当前位置:首页>文档>2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03

2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03

  • 2026-03-13 03:12:35 2026-02-02 05:15:50

文档预览

2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷03

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
0.487 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-02-02 05:15:50

文档内容

2025 年第一次广东省普通高中学业水平合格性考试 英语仿真模拟试卷 03 (考试时间:90 分钟 满分 150 分) I.情景交际(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分) 阅读下列简短对话,从每题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,将对话补全 1.—Would you like to go out for a walk with us? —_________, but I must finish my homework first. A.Of course not B.That’s all right C.I’d love to D.Yes, I do 1.C 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:——你愿意和我们一起出去散步吗?——我愿意去,但是 我必须先完成我的作业。A. Of course not当然不;B. That’s all right没关系;C. I’d love to 我愿意;D. Yes, I do是的,我愿意。根据后文“but I must finish my homework first.”可知是愿 意去散步。故选C。 2.—Alex, I will climb Mountain Tai next month. — ______. A.Enjoy yourself B.Don’t mention it C.It’s a pleasure D.That’s all right 2.A 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:——亚历克斯,下个月我要爬泰山。——祝你开心。A. Enjoy yourself玩得高兴;B. Don’t mention it不客气,且不说;C. It’s a pleasure别客气,不用谢, 是我的荣幸;D. That’s all right别客气,不要紧。上文I will climb Mountain Tai next month 说要去爬泰山,作为回应对方应说“玩得开心”。故选A。 3.—The fashion world just keeps recycling old ideas. — . There is less and less creativity these days. A.I couldn’t agree with you B.I don’t get it C.You’ve hit the nail on the head D.It’s up to you 3.C 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:——时尚界一直在重复使用旧的想法。——现在的创造力 越来越少了。A. I couldn’t agree with you我不同意你的看法;B. I don’t get it我没听懂;C. You’ve hit the nail on the head你说得一点没错;D. It’s up to you由你决定。根据后文“There is less and less creativity these days.”可知是认同对方的观点。故选C。 4.—Thank you for doing me such a big favour!—_________. A.With pleasure. B.My pleasure. C.Never mind. D.Of course not. 4.B 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:——谢谢你帮了我这么大的忙!——乐意效劳。A. With pleasure.我很愿意;B. My pleasure.乐意效劳;C. Never mind.没关系;D. Of course not.当然 不。根据上文doing me such a big favour此处指愿意帮助别人,表示乐意效劳。故选B。 5.—How are you getting on with your homework? Do you need any help? —________, but I think I can do it well by myself. A.That’ very kind of you B.Yes, thanks C.You are helpful D.That’s OK 5.A 【详解】考查交际表达。句意:——你的家庭作业做得怎么样了?你需要帮忙吗? ——你真 好,但我想我自己能做好。A. That’ very kind of you你真好;B. Yes, thanks是的,谢谢;C. You are helpful你很有帮助;D. That’s OK没关系。根据后文“but I think I can do it well by myself(但我想我自己能做好)”可推知,说话人不需要帮助;而当别人提供帮助,需要表述 感谢之情。选项A“That’ very kind of you(你真好)”既表述了感谢之情,也与后文“but…”构成 转折关系,符合语境表达。故选A项。 II.阅读(共15小题;每小题3分,满分45分) 第一节 阅读下列短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项。 A A few years ago, my husband got a job offer from an American company, so I had to give up everything I had in Greece and moved to the United States with him. Starting a new life as a housewife isn’t easy for me, but I manage to get by with all my skills. I feel proud of myself. I feel I am a good person with much to offer. But I have to admit that I’m a little afraid of looking in the eyes of the people I meet. It is a doubtful look which suggests that I am not an able woman. After a long time of receiving this look. I start to doubt if I can really handle my life here. One day, my boy brought home a piece of paper from school. I worried it would be something bad. After reading this paper many times. I thought it said that my son was not going to be allowed to stay in the school. Something inside me broke up. Maybe it was the pain of leaving my parents and friends in Greece. Maybe it was all the worries about our life and work here. I don’t know what it was, but I went crying like a crazy woman out of the house to the school to tell them that my son was agood boy, and that he had to learn many things. Somebody took me to the schoolmaster’s office. He had no idea what I was saying. Perhaps I was speaking Greek then. I don’t remember. Maybe he was worried I was sick. They called my husband at work. He was very worried when they came and then he became very angry. Actually they did not want to throw my son out of the school. The piece of paper said that they were putting him in a higher class. 6.What’s the author’s opinion about herself? A.She is nice to look at B.she is a woman of abilities C.She is a patient housewife. D.she is proud of her son 7.The author is afraid of looking in the eyes of the people because ________. A.they don’t see her as an able woman B.life in Greece was too difficult for her C.she doesn’t have all the necessary skills D.she is a housewife depending on her husband 8.The underlined sentence in Paragraph 3 indicates that the author had ________. A.difficulties with her job B.the fear of leaving her parents C.worries about her situation D.the need to move to a new house 9.What happened after the author went to the schoolmaster’s office? A.She had a quarrel with the schoolmaster.B.Her husband was called to the school. C.She made the schoolmaster angry. D.She got another paper for her son. 10.We can learn from the last paragraph that ________. A.the father was very angry with the school B.the son was studying in a higher class C.the son was asked to leave the school D.the author misunderstood the paper 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者随丈夫搬到美国后,作为家庭主妇面临新的 生活挑战。一天因误解儿子学校的通知而情绪失控,最后发现是一场误会。 6.推理判断题。根据第一段“I feel proud of myself. I feel I am a good person with much to offer. (我为自己感到骄傲。我觉得自己是个好人,有很多可贡献的。)”可知,作者认为自己 是一个有能力的好人,能有所贡献,这表明她认为自己是有能力的。故选B。 7.细节理解题。根据第一段“But I have to admit that I’m a little afraid of looking in the eyes of the people I meet. It is a doubtful look which suggests that I am not an able woman. (但我必须承认,我有点害怕看着我所遇到的人的眼睛。这是一种怀疑的眼神,表明我不是个能干的女 人。)”可知,作者害怕看别人的眼睛是因为别人怀疑的眼神暗示她不是一个能干的女人。故 选A。 8.推理判断题。根据第三段“Maybe it was the pain of leaving my parents and friends in Greece. Maybe it was all the worries about our life and work here. (也许是离开希腊的父母和朋 友的痛苦。也许是对在这里的生活和工作的所有担忧。)”可知,作者内心崩溃可能是因为离 开希腊的父母和朋友的痛苦,也可能是对在这里生活和工作的各种担忧,这表明她对自身 状况感到担忧。故选C。 9.细节理解题。根据第四段“They called my husband at work. (他们给我正在上班的丈夫打 了电话。)”可知,他们给作者正在工作的丈夫打了电话,说明丈夫被叫来学校了。故选B。 10.推理判断题。根据第四段“Actually they did not want to throw my son out of the school. The piece of paper said that they were putting him in a higher class. (其实他们并不想把我儿子赶出 学校。纸条上说他们要把他安排到更高的班级。)”可知,实际上学校不想让作者的儿子退学, 那张纸说的是要把他调到更高的班级,这表明作者误解了那张纸的意思。故选D。 B To be a good teacher you need some of the gifts of a good actor; you must be able to hold the attention and interest of your audience; you must be a clear speaker with a good strong pleasing voice which is fully under your control; and you must be able to act what you are teaching in order to make its meaning clear. Watch a good teacher and you will see that he does not sit still before his class: he stands the whole time he is teaching; he walks about using his arms hands and fingers to help him in his explanations and his face to express feelings. Listen to him and you will hear the loudness the quality and the musical note of his voice always changing according to what he is talking about. The fact that a good teacher has some of the gifts of a good actor doesn’t mean that he will indeed be able to act well on the stage for there are very important differences between the teacher’s work and the actor’s. The actor has to speak words which he has learnt by heart; he has to repeat exactly the same words each time he plays a certain part even his movements and the ways in which he uses his voice are usually fixed beforehand. What he has to do is to make all these carefully learnt words and actions seem natural on the stage. A good teacher works in quite a different way. His audience takes an active part in his play they ask and answer questions they obey orders and if they don’t understand something they say so. The teacher therefore has to meet the needs of his audience which is his class. He cannot learnhis part by heart but must invent it as he goes along. I have known many teachers who were fine actors in class but were unable to take part in a stage-play because they could not keep strictly to what another had written. 11.What is the text about? A.How to become a good teacher. B.What a good teacher should do outside the classroom. C.What teachers and actors could learn from each other. D.The similarities (相似处) and differences between a teacher’s work and an actor’s. 12.The word “audience” in the fourth paragraph means ________. A.students B.people who watch a play C.people who not on the stage D.people who listen to something 13.A good teacher _________. A.knows how to hold the interest of his studentsB.must have a good voice C.knows how to act on the stage D.stands or sits still while teaching 14.In what way is a teacher’s work different from an actor’s? A.The teacher must learn everything by heart. B.He knows how to control his voice better than an actor. C.He has to deal with unexpected situations. D.He has to use more facial expressions. 15.The main difference between students in class and a theatre audience is that _________. A.students can move around in the classroom B.students must keep silent while theatre audience needn’t C.no memory work is needed for the students D.the students must take part in their teachers’ plays 11.D 12.A 13.A 14.C 15.D 【导语】这篇文章介绍了教师的工作与演员的相似与不同,描述了好老师拥有优秀演员的 那些品质,同时又具备许多演员不具备的素养.可以说,老师是演员却胜似演员。 11.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,这篇文章讲述了从怎样成为一名好老师,进而讲了教师 工作与演员的相似与不同,所以这篇文章主要是关于教师工作与演员工作的异同。故选D。 12.词义猜测题。根据“The teacher therefore has to meet the needs of his audience which is his class. (因此,老师必须满足他的听众,也就是他的班级的需要。)”可知,此处的“audience”指的是他班上的学生。故选A。 13.细节理解题。根据“To be a good teacher you need some of the gifts of a good actor; you must be able to hold the attention and interest of your audience (要成为一名好老师,你需要具备一些 好演员的天赋;你必须能够抓住听众的注意力和兴趣)”可知,一位好老师知道如何保持学生 的兴趣。故选A。 14.推理判断题。根据“The teacher therefore has to meet the needs of his audience which is his class. He cannot learn his part by heart but must invent it as he goes along. (因此,老师必须满足 他的听众,也就是他的班级的需要。他不能把台词背熟,只能边读边编。)”可知,教师的工 作不同于演员的工作在于他必须处理意想不到的情况。故选C。 15.细节理解题。根据“His audience takes an active part in his play they ask and answer questions they obey orders and if they don’t understand something they say so. (他的观众积极参与他的表 演,他们提问和回答问题,他们服从命令,如果他们不明白他们就说出来。)”可知,课堂上 的学生和剧院观众的主要区别在于学生必须参与老师的表演。故选D。 第二节阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 In 2011, when British photographer David J. slater was visiting a park in Indonesia, his camera was taken away by a group of black monkeys. The resu1t was hundreds of monkey selfies (自拍照).The best ones show a monkey smiling toothily for the camera 16 Nobody knew they would create a copyright(版权) battle three years later. Last month, a website put the monkey se1f1es online under a collection of free photos without Slater’s permission(允许). 17 . However, the website refused to do so. They said that according to US copyright law, whoever pushes the button on the camera owns the copyright to the photo. 18 . They Said, “US copyright law says that works that come from a non-human source can’t ask for copyright. That means monkeys don’t own copyright”. 19 He said he bought the cameras; he spent a lot of money traveling to Indonesia and it was his carelessness that allowed the monkeys to take his cameras away. All these have made him own the pictures, no matter who pushed the button .In a sense, the monkeys helped him take the photos, Slater said. 20 Who do think will win this battle? A.It was the monkeys but not Slater that pushed the button. B.As of now, there has been no result in the Monkey Selfie case. C.Slater then sold the photos and they became popular on the Internet D.Slater asked the website to take them down since he owns the copyrightE.Slater argues that the pictures belong to him as they were taken from his camera. 16.C 17.D 18.A 19.E 20.B 【分析】本文叙述了英国摄像师大卫的相机被一群猴子抢走后,猴子的自拍照引起了一起 专利版权诉讼案件,按照美国的版权法:对于摄影作品,谁按下的快门,其版权归谁;而 非人类的对像是不能请求对作品的版权的;大卫花了很多钱才购得相机,所以他认为他拥 有版权。 16.前句:最好的照片上一只猴子对着相机露着牙齿微笑。后句:没有人知道三年后会引 出一起版权的诉讼。可以推测出这里填把相片作了“销售、发表”这类的句子,故选C: Slater 然后把相片卖出去并且在网上很受欢迎。 17.前句说:网站未经允许把猴子的相片发表了,后句说网站拒绝那样做。可以推测出所 填内容是要求网站做什么,故选D:Slater说既然他有版权,网站得删除在网上的图片。 18.前句说:根据美国版权法,谁按的快门,谁就拥有相片的版权;后句说:美国版权法 规定作品出自非人类对象的,不得申请版权。可以推测出,所填内容是说明相片是怎样产 生的。故选A:是猴子,而不是Slater按下了相机快门。 19.后句说,他说他买的相机,花了许多钱。可以推测,所填内容会反应相机与照片之间 的关系。故选E:Slater争辩说相片来自相机,所以就属于他。 20.后面问:你认为谁会赢得这场诉讼?可以推测出前句是表达争辩还未有结果的意思, 故选B:截至现在,猴子自拍照还没有结果。 Ⅲ.完形填空(共15小题;每小题3分,满分45分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项。 When Anne was young, she was a little heavy.__21___ liked to make friends with her because of it and some children often liked making fun of her. This made Anne__22___, sad and lonely. She stayed away from these children and__23___ talked with them. As time went by, Anne had a habit of laughing and__24___ to herself. At the same time, Anne learned to make herself happy__25___ candies, ice creams, and chocolate. When she was a university student, she was over 90 kg, which made__26___ people laugh at her more. Anne knew very well that her classmates often laughed at her behind her back and__27___ her weirdo (怪咖). But she didn’t care. One day, Anne saw a video of a popular comedy star. The video interested her so much that she kept__28___ it again and again. Later on, Anne joined in a__29___ competition in her university. After walking onto thestage (舞台), she began to speak, “I know you have been laughing__30___ my back for years. Today I can make you all laugh in front of me. Well, that’s___31__ I am here.” Hearing this, everyone was__32___. Then Anne began to laugh loudly and soon everyone followed her. And Anne went on to make them__33___ by playing jokes on herself. In the end, Anne__34___ the comedy competition and all the people stood up, giving her a big hand. Years later, Anne became a__35___ comedy star, too, although she was still a little heavy. 21.A.Somebody B.Anybody C.Nobody D.Everybody 22.A.shy B.lucky C.happy D.funny 23.A.always B.often C.sometimes D.hardly 24.A.crying B.teaching C.talking D.shouting 25.A.for B.into C.with D.without 26.A.other B.others C.the other D.the others 27.A.told B.called C.asked D.made 28.A.reading B.listening C.looking D.watching 29.A.singing B.comedy C.painting D.opera 30.A.behind B.next to C.across from D.in front of 31.A.what B.when C.which D.why 32.A.scared B.surprised C.friendly D.understanding 33.A.laugh B.cry C.sing D.dance 34.A.got B.broke C.won D.beat 35.A.meaningless B.common C.dangerous D.popular 21.C 22.A 23.D 24.C 25.C 26.A 27.B 28.D 29.B 30.A 31.D 32.B 33.A 34.C 35.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述安妮小时候因为胖受到嘲笑,但她活用自己的 缺点,最后成为了一个受欢迎的喜剧明星的故事。 21.句意:因为这,没有人喜欢和她交朋友,一些孩子经常喜欢取笑她。 Somebody一些人;Anybody任何人;Nobody没有人;Everybody每个人。根据“some children often liked making fun of her”可知,没人和安妮做朋友。故选C。 22.句意:这让安妮感到害羞、悲伤和孤独。 shy害羞的;lucky幸运的;happy快乐的;funny有趣的。根据“sad and lonely”和“She stayed away from these children”可知,安妮很害羞。故选A。23.句意:她远离这些孩子,几乎不和他们说话。 always总是;often经常;sometimes有时;hardly几乎不。根据“She stayed away from these children”可知,安妮不爱和别人说话。故选D。 24.句意:随着时间的流逝,安妮有了自己逗自己开心以及和自言自语的习惯。 crying哭泣;teaching教导;talking说话;shouting喊叫。根据“to herself”和“Anne learned to make herself happy”可知,安妮和自己说话,逗自己开心。故选C。 25.句意:与此同时,安妮学会了用糖果、冰淇淋和巧克力让自己快乐。 for为了;into在里面;with用;without没有。根据“candies, ice creams, and chocolate”可知, 此处指安妮用糖果、冰淇淋和巧克力让自己快乐,此处表示方式,应用介词with。故选C。 26.句意:上大学时,她的体重超过了90公斤,这让其他人更加嘲笑她。 other其他的;others其他人;the other另一个人;the others其余的人。根据“people laugh at her more”可知,此处应用other修饰people表示“其他人”。故选A。 27.句意:安妮很清楚这些,她的同学经常在背后嘲笑她,叫她怪咖。 told告诉;called叫;asked问;made制作。根据“her weirdo”可知,此处指同学们在背后叫 她怪咖。故选B。 27.句意:这个视频使她很感兴趣,所以她一遍又一遍地看。 reading读;listening听;looking看;watching看(节目)。根据“The video”可知,此处指“看 视频”。故选D。 29.句意:后来,安妮参加了大学里的一个喜剧比赛。 singing唱歌;comedy喜剧;painting画画;opera戏剧。根据“the comedy competition”可知, 此处说的是“喜剧比赛”。故选B。 30.句意:我知道你们多年来一直在背后嘲笑我。 behind在后面;next to在旁边;across from在对面;in front of在前面。根据“laughed at her behind her back”可知,此处指“在背后嘲笑”。故选A。 31.句意:好吧,这就是我来这里的原因。 what什么;when何时;which哪一个;why原因。根据“Today I can make you all laugh in front of me.”可知,此处说的是“参加比赛的原因”。故选D。 32.句意:听到这个,每个人都很惊讶。 scared害怕;surprised惊讶;friendly友善的;understanding理解。根据“Today I can make you all laugh in front of me.”和“Hearing this, everyone was”可知,其他人听到安妮的话后,他们感 到很惊讶。故选B。 33.句意:安妮继续拿自己开玩笑,逗他们笑。 laugh笑;cry哭;sing唱歌;dance跳舞。根据“by playing jokes on herself”和常识可知,喜 剧比赛要逗观众笑。故选A。34.句意:最后,安妮赢得了喜剧比赛,所有的人都起立为她鼓掌。 got得到;broke打破;won赢得;beat打击。根据“the comedy competition and all the people stood up”可知,此处指安娜赢得了比赛。故选C。 35.句意:几年后,安妮也成为了一名受欢迎的喜剧明星,尽管她仍然有点胖。 meaningless没有意义的;common普通的;dangerous危险的;popular受欢迎的。根据“comedy star”可知,安妮成为了喜剧明星,很受他人欢迎。故选D。 IV.语法填空(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分) 阅读下面短文,在空格处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Ella disliked learning fractions (分数) before, because she thought they weren’t useful. 36 after talking with her mom, she changed her mind. One morning, Ella walked into the kitchen while her mom was cooking. “Mom, I can’t understand fractions,” Ella said. “No. I had difficulty 37 (deal) with math problems before, but after trying hard I could work them out finally. You should believe in 38 (you), “her mother said. However, Ella disagreed.” I don’t think they are 39 (help) in my life,” Ella said. Her mom watched her 40 silence. After 41 while, she asked, “Would you like to make cookies with me?” “Yes.” Then they started. Ella’s mom took out a measuring cup (量杯), “First, I need exactly three 42 (four) of a cup of sugar.” “No more, no less. Next, I need one half of a cup of milk......” Ella seemed to understand something 43 (sudden). She said, “We are not just making cookies. You are showing me the 44 (important) of fractions in our daily life, right?” Mom 45 (laugh), “Smart girl!” “Thank you, Mom. I think I have known how to learn math well.” 36.But 37.dealing 38.yourself 39.helpful 40.in 41.a 42.fourths 43.suddenly 44.importance 45.laughed 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了作者通过妈妈的帮助喜欢上了数学。 36.句意:但是在她和她妈妈聊完天后,她改变了主意。根据“Ella disliked learning fractions (分数) before, because she thought they weren’t useful.....after talking with her mom, she changed her mind.”可知,此处用but来表达转折,位于句首,首字母大写。故填But。 37.句意:我之前做数学题也有困难。根据所给词可知,deal“处理”,动词原形,have difficulty doing sth.“做某事有困难”为固定短语。故填dealing。 38.句意:你应该相信你自己。根据所给词及“You should believe in...,”可知,此处表达的是你自己,you“你”,第二人称主格,此处应该用反身代词yourself表达“你自己”。故填yourself。 39.句意:我不觉得数学在生活上能有所帮助。根据所给词可知,help“帮助”,动词原形, 此处需要用形容词作表语,help的形容词为helpful。故填helpful。 40.句意:她妈妈静静地看着她。根据介词短语in silence“静静地”可知,此处应填in,介 词短语在句子里作状语修饰watched。故填in。 41.句意:过了一会儿,她问到“你愿意和我一起做点心吗?”。after a while介词短语“过了 一会”。故填a。 42.句意:首先,我需要四分之三杯的糖。根据“First, I need exactly three … (four) of a cup of sugar.可知,此处是分数,分子应为基数词,分母用序数词,分子three大于一,分母用序 数词复数。故填fourths。 43.句意:Ella 似乎突然明白了什么。根据“Ella seemed to understand something … (sudden).”可知,此处需用副词修饰动词seemed,sudden的副词为suddenly。故填suddenly。 44.句意:你在向我展示分数在我们日常生活中的重要性,对吗?根据“ the … (important) of fractions in our daily life,”可知,定冠词the后应为名词,表示“重要性”,important的名词形 式为importance。故填importance。 45.句意:妈妈笑了!根据语篇背景可知,时态为一般过去时,laugh的过去式为laughed。 故填laughed。 V. 书面表达(共1题,满分25分) 46. 假如你是李华,你的外教Mr. Black计划在班内组织一场英语辩论赛,你主动请求担任 主持人。请你给他写一封邮件,内容包括: 1.提出自己的请求; 2.介绍自身的优势; 3.希望得到肯定答复。 注意:1.写作词数应为90个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。 Dear Mr. Black, ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________ Yours sincerely, Li Hua 46. One possible version: Dear Mr. Black, I’m writing to express my strong desire to be the host of the upcoming English debate competition in our class. I believe I’m qualified for this position. To begin with, I have a good command of English, especially in terms of pronunciation and expression. Secondly, I have hosted several events at school before and have gained rich experience in organizing and coordinating such activities. Moreover, I’m confident and can handle unexpected situations calmly. I sincerely hope that you can give me this opportunity and I’m looking forward to your early reply. Yours sincerely, Li Hua 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生给Black先生写一封申请信,申请成为英语 辩论赛的主持人。 【详解】1. 词汇积累 渴望:desire→wish 能胜任:be qualified for→be capable of 在……方面:in terms of→with regard to 处理:handle→deal with 2. 句式拓展 同义句转换 原句:I believe I’m qualified for this position. 拓展句:I believe I’m the person who is qualified for this position. 【点睛】【高分句型1】I’m writing to express my strong desire to be the host of the upcoming English debate competition in our class.(使用了不定式分别作目的状语和后置定语) 【高分句型2】I sincerely hope that you can give me this opportunity and I’m looking forward to your early reply. (使用了that引导宾语从句)