当前位置:首页>文档>2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01

2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01

  • 2026-03-17 10:36:08 2026-01-30 05:15:46

文档预览

2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01
2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01(全解全析)_普高真题卷_英语模拟卷_2025年普高学考模拟3套--英语_2025年广东普高学考英语仿真模拟卷01

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
0.503 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-01-30 05:15:46

文档内容

2025 年第一次广东省普通高中学业水平合格性考试 英语仿真模拟试卷 01 (考试时间:90 分钟 满分 150 分) Ⅰ.情景交际(共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分) 阅读下列简短对话,从每题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,将对话补全 1.— Dad, I’m going to hike with my classmates. — _____ and enjoy yourself. A.Go ahead B.Congratulations C.Take care D.Come on 1.C 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:—爸爸,我将跟我的同班同学去徒步。—注意安全,玩得 愉快。A. Go ahead去吧;B. Congratulations祝贺;C. Take care当心,注意安全;D. Come on 快点。根据“Dad, I’m going to hike with my classmates. (爸爸,我将跟我的同班同学去徒 步。)”可知,此处表示注意安全并玩得愉快。故选C。 2.—How are you? —________ A.How old are you? B.I’m fine, thank you. C.Where are you from? D.What’s that? 2.B 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:—你好吗?—我很好,谢谢你。A. How old are you你今年 多大;B. I’m fine, thank you我很好,谢谢你;C. Where are you from你来自哪里;D. What’s that那是什么。根据“How are you?”可知,此处应回答自身状况如何。故选B。 3.— Please give my best wishes to your family. —________. A.I hope so B.Never mind C.Thank you, I will 3.C 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:说话者A:请代我向你全家转达我最良好的祝愿。说话者 B:谢谢你,我会的。A. I hope so我希望如此;B. Never mind没关系;C. Thank you, I will 谢谢你,我会的。根据“Please give my best wishes to your family.”可知,说话者 B 应该表示 感谢并回应会转达祝福。故选C。 4.— _________ —It doesn’t matter.A.I’ve got a bad cold. B.I’m sorry I’m late. C.Don’t smoke in public. 4.B 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:说话者A:对不起,我迟到了。说话者B:没关系。A. I’ve got a bad cold.我得了重感冒;B. I’m sorry I’m late.对不起,我迟到了;C. Don’t smoke in public. 不要在公共场所吸烟。根据“It doesn’t matter.”可知,此处应是向对方道歉。故选B。 5.— Would you like something to drink? —________. A.Tea please B.I don’t like coffee C.I’d like a hamburger 5.A 【详解】考查情景交际。句意:说话者A:你想喝点什么吗?说话者B:请来点茶。根据“Would you like something to drink?”可知,说话者A询问喝什么,此处应回答饮品,tea“茶”符合语 境。故选A。 Ⅱ.阅读(共15小题;每小题3分,满分45分) 第一节 阅读下列短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项。 A College isn’t for everyone. Earning a degree will improve the income potential, but high tuition is a deterrent for some. Some can’t afford it. Others choose not to continue their schooling for other reasons. But they can still find a good job without a college degree. ●Manufacturing Sales Reps Average salary: $52,440 Current workforce: 1,430,000 Projected job growth, 2010-2020: 16% Wholesale and manufacturing sales reps who specialize in non-technical products make 27% more than full-time workers. Unlike those salespeople, wholesale reps market their product directly to businesses and government agencies. The pay is good, the opportunities are numerous and, for most employers, a high school diploma is enough to get a job. ●Dry Wall Workers Average salary: $45,490 Current workforce: 22,900 Projected job growth, 2010-2020: 27% No high-school diploma? No problem. Dry wall workers are the only workers on our list who can expect good money and strong job growth without even finishing high school. Dry wall workers work in the construction industry, preparing walls for painting after masons(泥瓦 匠)build them up. Most learn from more experienced workers during working. ●Electricians Average salary: $48,250 Current workforce: 577,700 Projected job growth, 2010-2020: 23%The world is more mechanized than ever before, and more machines mean more work for these skilled workers, who will see nearly 134 000 new jobs added by 2020. A typical electrician makes more than $48,000 per year with a high school degree. Major cities promise the most jobs.●Commercial Pilots Average salary: $67,500 Current workforce: 32,700 Projected job growth, 2010-2020: 28% An average commercial pilot makes $26,000 more than a typical full-time worker and $13,000 more than an average college-educated worker. It requires only a commercial pilot’s license and training at a local flight school. Times are changing -many airlines now look for pilots with two-year or four-year degrees—but prospects for salary and growth remain strong. 6.What’s the meaning of the underlined word “deterrent” in Paragraph 1? A.Prevention B.Threat C.Difficulty D.Fear 7.Without a high-school diploma, you can find a job as a/an ________. A.manufacturing sales rep B.dry wall worker C.Electrician D.commercial pilot 8.The average salary for a typical full-time worker is ________. A.$52,440 B.$45,490 C.$67,500 D.$41,500 9.Which of the following is TRUE about the commercial pilots? A.The average salary of commercial pilots is the lowest of the mentioned jobs. B.Commercial pilots earn more than college-educated workers. C.You need to receive training at an international flight school to be a commercial pilot. D.Our society will need more commercial pilots in the future. 10.From the text, we can infer that ________. A.having a college degree can guarantee a good job B.it’s not necessary to get a college degree C.electricians will find jobs in big cities easily D.many people don’t continue their schooling for only one reason 6.A 7.B 8.D 9.D 10.C 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了在不需要大学学位的情况下,一些具有良好就业 前景和薪资待遇的职业。 6.词句猜测题。根据第一段中的“Earning a degree will improve the income potential, but high tuition is a deterrent for some. Some can’t afford it. (获得学位会提高收入潜力,但高昂的学费对一些人来说是一种阻碍。有些人负担不起。)”可知,高学费对一些人来说是一种阻碍,有 些人负担不起。故选A。 7.细节理解题。根据●Dry Wall Workers中“Dry wall workers are the only workers on our list who can expect good money and strong job growth without even finishing high school. (在我们的名 单中,干墙工人是唯一不需要完成高中学业就能获得高薪和强劲就业增长的工人。)”可知, 没有高中文凭,你可以找到一份干墙工人的工作。故选B。 8.细节理解题。根据●Commercial Pilots中“Average salary: $67,500 An average commercial pilot makes $26,000 more than a typical full-time worker and $13,000 more than an average college-educated worker. (平均工资:67,500美元。一名普通的商业飞行员比一名典型的全职 工人多挣 26,000 美元,比一名普通的受过大学教育的工人多挣 13,000 美元。)”可知,典 型全职工作者的平均工资为$67,500 - $26,000 = $41,500。故选D。 9.细节理解题。根据●Commercial Pilots中“Projected job growth, 2010-2020: 28% (2010-2020 年预计就业增长:28%)”可知,未来社会对商业飞行员的需求会增加。故选D。 10.推理判断题。根据●Electricians中“Major cities promise the most jobs. (大城市能提供最多 的就业机会。)”可推断出,电工将更容易在大城市找到工作。故选C。 B As an English saying goes, “Laughter is the best medicine.” In these troubling times, good humour is in need more than ever. Doctors and medical staff are taking heed of this and making it part of their care treatments. One product of this is the appearance of clown doctors and healthcare clowns, in hospitals around the globe. There is even an organization that sets standards-the European Federation of Healthcare Clowns Organizations was established in 2011. It says: “Healthcare clowns bring moments of happiness to children who are ill or who have special needs and take their mind off their illness. Clowns also bring smiles to weak adults, including seniors and people with brain disease who are in hospital care.” Healthcare clowns are becoming especially popular in Israel, which is considered a world leader in the field. The first university ever to offer a bachelor’s degree (学士学位) in medical clowning was Haifa University, in 2007. One healthcare clown in Jerusalem, Leah Weiss, decided to take advantage of her inner clown to help patients after a COVID-19 ward (病室) opened in March. She said she knew the clown in her would have curing benefits for her patients. She wants to reduce their anxiety (焦虑) and improve their wellbeing. She enjoys working alongside doctors and said: “Obviously, the doctors, they take care of the body. And we come in and take care of the soul. And it becomes a whole and works together — the doctors understand this.”11.Which of the following can be used to replace the underlined phrase “taking heed of”? A.Looking up to. B.Making up for. C.Paying attention to. D.Getting away from. 12.Some hospitals employ clowns because ________. A.they are well educated B.they are easy to find C.they make people happy D.they have medical knowledge 13.What can we know about Leah Weiss? A.She is seriously ill. B.She is a loving person. C.She has special needs. D.She has a bachelor’s degree. 14.What is the benefit of having clowns in hospitals? A.It reduces medical expenses. B.It makes hospitals organized. C.It helps with patients’ recovery. D.It decreases the anxiety of doctors. 15.What is the passage mainly about? A.A new care treatment. B.A useful traditional medicine. C.An effective cure for COVID-19. D.A detailed introduction to clowns. 11.C 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了“医疗小丑”这一新兴的护理治疗方式,包括其在 全球医院的出现、受欢迎的情况,以及在帮助患者方面的作用。 11.词句猜测题。根据第一段中的“Doctors and medical staff are taking heed of this and making it part of their care treatments. (医生和医务人员正在注意这一点并将其作为护理治疗的一部 分。)”可知,文章中说医生和医务人员“taking heed of”这一点并将其作为护理治疗的一部分, 意味着他们对“笑是良药”这个观点加以关注,“Paying attention to”有“关注、注意”的意思, 与“taking heed of”意思相近。故选C。 12.细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Healthcare clowns bring moments of happiness to children who are ill or who have special needs and take their mind off their illness. (医疗小丑为生病或有 特殊需要的儿童带来快乐时光,让他们忘记疾病。)”可知,医院雇佣小丑是因为他们能给人 带来快乐。故选C。 13.推理判断题。根据第二段中的“She said she knew the clown in her would have curing benefits for her patients. She wants to reduce their anxiety (焦虑) and improve their wellbeing. (她说,她 知道她内心的小丑形象对她的病人有治疗作用。她希望减轻他们的焦虑,改善他们的幸福 感。)”可知,她是有爱心、关爱他人的人。故选B。 14.细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Healthcare clowns bring moments of happiness to children who are ill or who have special needs and take their mind off their illness. Clowns also bringsmiles to weak adults, including seniors and people with brain disease who are in hospital care. (医疗小丑为患病或有特殊需要的儿童带来欢乐时光,让他们忘记疾病。小丑还为身体虚弱 的成年人,包括住院的老年人和脑部疾病患者带来欢笑。)”以及第二段中的“She wants to reduce their anxiety (焦虑) and improve their wellbeing. (她希望减轻他们的焦虑,改善他们的 幸福感。)”可知,小丑能让病人心情愉悦、减轻焦虑,从而有助于康复。故选C。 15.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了医疗小丑这一新的治疗方式,包括他们 的作用、在以色列的流行情况以及莉亚·魏斯的个人案例,因此,文章主要讲述的是一种新 的治疗方法。故选A。 第二节阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Many students get ill (生病) easily in autumn. 16 What can we do to keep ourselves healthy? Here are some tips (小建议). Enough healthy food. 17 Some students don't like to eat breakfast. They make a big mistake (错误). Breakfast is the most important meal in a day. If you want to be healthy, you should eat less food. Vegetables and fruit are delicious and they are healthy. We'd better drink 500ml milk every day. 18 Doing exercise is another way to keep you healthy. So you should do some sports after class. Doing sports can make you strong. You'll have a fine figure (身材) if you do enough exercise. Enough smiles. Smile is the best way to make you healthy. Try to find the things that make you laugh and you'll be happy every day.You should be optimistic(乐观) about life. 19 . Enough time of rest. Don't stay up! Students usually go to bed at 10 o'clock. 20 . There's a famous saying, " Early to bed and early to rise makes a person healthy, wealthy (财富) and wise (智慧)." It tells us enough time of rest is important. A.Having some good habits is really important. B.Enough exercise C.If you want to have a good grade, you must have a good rest. D.They have to go to the hospital and may miss a lot of classes. E.Remember smile is the best medicine to cure (治疗) your illness. 16.D 17.A 18.B 19.E 20.C 【分析】整体分析:这篇短文讲述的是许多学生在秋天容易生病。他们必须去医院,可能 会错过很多课程。我们应怎样做才能保持身体健康所给出的一些建议。 16.句意:Many students get ill(生病) easily in autumn. 1 What can we do to keepourselves healthy?许多学生在秋天容易生病。他们必须去医院,我们能做些什么来保持身体 健康?根据上下文生病他们必须去医院可知,故选D。 17.句意:Enough healthy food. Having some good habits is really important. Some students don’t like to eat breakfast.足够健康的食物。有一些好习惯真的很重要。有些学生不喜欢吃早 餐。根据上下文除了足够健康的食物。还要养成良好的饮食习惯很重要可知。故选A。 18.句意:Enough exercise. Doing exercise is another way to keep you healthy做足够的运动。 运动是你保持健康的另一种方法。根据下文 Doing exercise is another way to keep you healthy. So you should do some sports after class. Doing sports can make you strong.运动是保持 健康的另一种方法。所以下课后你应该做些运动。运动能使你强壮可知。上文要我们多运 动。故选B。 19.句意:微笑是让你健康的最好方式。记住微笑是治疗你疾病的最好药物。根据上文足 够的微笑。微笑是让你健康的最好方式可知。故选E。 20.句意:如果你想取得好成绩,你必须好好休息。根据上下文有足够的休息时间。别熬 夜!“早睡早起使人健康、富有和聪明。”它告诉我们充足的休息时间很重要可知。故选C。 【点睛】根据短文内容,选出合适句子补全短文,这类题要求根据句意语境选择合适的句 子填空,使句意通顺,文意连贯。这类题目难度不大,根据前后文,结合选项重点是掌握 句意,在理解的基础上选择出正确答案。 Ⅲ.完形填空(共15小题;每小题3分,满分45分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从每题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项。 Christy, a 34-year-old sea protection scientist, never knew that an eight minute video would make a difference to the entire world. In August 2015, she 21 a sea turtle with a plastic straw blocking its nose. Feeling 22 and shocked at the great discomfort to the turtle. Christy 32 her research team taking a way the straw. Blood came out slowly from the turtle’s 24 . The 25 video has attached more than 32 million hits on the Internet. “I can really show how 26 a plastic straw can be.” she says. Americans, 27 as many as 390 million plastic straws a day. Just a small part of then ending in the sea but they may 28 sea animals. Though Christy’s 29 is three years old, today it 30 to attract people and win more 31 .In July this year, many famous companies promise to 32 using plastic straws step by step. “We can all do something to end of plastic,” Christy says. Apart from doing research on 33 the sea, Christy spends her time visiting schools to 34 young people. “I wart to tell them that they can be 35 like meand fix the plastic problem in a scientific way,” Christy says. 21.A.hurt B.found C.brought D.sold 22.A.angry B.encouraged C.hopeless D.excited 23.A.permitted B.imagined C.remembered D.filmed 24.A.mouth B.ear C.nose D.eye 25.A.interesting B.heartbreaking C.relaxing D.boring 26.A.helpful B.expensive C.harmful D.different 27.A.use B.receive C.store D.buy 28.A.feed B.save C.attract D.kill 29.A.photo B.video C.cartoon D.show 30.A.continues B.begins C.decides D.leads 31.A.victory B.support C.games D.chances 32.A.stop B.allow C.risk D.practise 33.A.crossing B.describing C.protecting D.destroying 34.A.compare B.join C.follow D.educate 35.A.scientists B.customers C.teachers D.workers 21.B 2 2.A 23.A 24.C 25.B 26.C 27.A 28.D 29.B 30.A 31.B 32.A 33.C 34.D 35.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了克里斯蒂通过一只鼻子被塑料吸管堵住的事,来 呼吁人们想办法解决塑料问题。 21.考查动词辨析。句意:2015年8月,她发现一只海龟的鼻子被塑料吸管堵住。A. hurt 伤害;B. found发现;C. brought带来;D. sold卖。根据上下文可以判断出,作者找到了一 只有塑料吸管塞住鼻孔的海龟。故选B。 22.考查形容词辨析。句意:对海龟的巨大不适感到愤怒和震惊。A. angry 愤怒的;B. encouraged鼓励的;C. hopeless绝望的;D. excited感到兴奋的。根据“shocked”可知,作者 也是非常愤怒的。故选A。 23.考查动词辨析。句意:克里斯蒂允许她的研究团队拿走吸管。A. permitted允许;B. imagined想象;C. remembered记住;D. filmed拍摄。根据“Blood came out slowly from the turtle’s... (鲜血缓缓地从乌龟的……流出。)”可知,作者允许他的研究团队把吸管取出来, 取出来后,才会流血。故选A。 24.考查名词辨析。句意:鲜血从乌龟的鼻子里缓缓流了出来。A. mouth嘴;B. ear耳朵; C. nose鼻子;D. eye眼睛。根据“In August 2015, she ... a sea turtle with a plastic straw blocking it’s nose. (2015年8月,她发现一只海龟的鼻子被塑料吸管堵住。)”可知,血是从鼻子里流出来的。故选C。 25.考查形容词辨析。句意:这段令人心碎的视频在互联网上的点击量已超过3200万次。 A. interesting令人感兴趣;B. heartbreaking心碎的;C. relaxing令人放松的;D. boring无聊 的。根据“The...video has attached more than 32 million hits on the Internet. (这段令人心碎的视 频在互联网上的点击量已超过3200万次。)”可知,这段视频是令人心碎的。故选B。 26.考查形容词辨析。句意:我真的可以证明塑料吸管有多么有害。A. helpful有帮助的; B. expensive昂贵的;C. harmful有害的;D. different不同的。根据海龟的例子可知,塑料 吸管是有害的。故选C。 27.考查动词辨析。句意:美国人每天使用塑料吸管多达3.9亿根。A. use使用;B. receive 收到;C. store储存;D. buy买。根据句意可知,此处应用use意为“使用”。故选A。 28.考查动词辨析。句意:虽然只有一小部分最终会进入大海,但它们可能会杀死海洋动 物。A. feed喂养;B. save节约;C. attract吸引;D. kill杀害。根据“but”可知,前后句表转 折,前句是只有一小部分进入大海,后句转折也可能会杀死海洋动物。故选D。 29.考查名词辨析。句意:尽管克里斯蒂的视频已经发布了三年,但时至今日它仍然吸引 着人们的关注并赢得了更多的支持。A. photo照片;B. video录像;C. cartoon卡通片;D. show 展示。根据“The...video has attached more than 32 million hits on the Internet. (这段令人心碎的 视频在互联网上的点击量已超过3200万次。)”可知,此处应是video。故选B。 30.考查动词辨析。句意:尽管克里斯蒂的视频已经发布了三年,但时至今日它仍然吸引 着人们的关注并赢得了更多的支持。A. continues继续;B. begins开始;C. decides决定; D. leads带领。根据“but”可知,前后句表转折,前句是视频已经三年了,后句转折其影响在 持续。故选A。 31.考查名词辨析。句意:尽管克里斯蒂的视频已经发布了三年,但时至今日它仍然吸引 着人们的关注并赢得了更多的支持。A. victory胜利;B. support支持;C. games比赛;D. chances机会。根据句意可知,此处应是赢得了更多的支持。故选B。 32.考查动词辨析。句意:今年7月,许多知名公司承诺将逐步停止使用塑料吸管。A. stop 停止;B. allow允许;C. risk冒险;D. practise练习。根据“We can all do something to end of plastic. (我们都可以做一些事情来结束塑料。)”可知,此处应是停止使用塑料吸管。故选A。 33.考查动词辨析。句意:除了进行保护海洋的研究外,克里斯蒂还花时间去学校教育年 轻人。A. crossing穿过;B. describing描述;C. protecting保护;D. destroying毁坏。根据上 下文可知,克里斯蒂在做保护环境的研究。故选C。 34.考查动词辨析。句意:除了进行保护海洋的研究外,克里斯蒂还花时间去学校教育年 轻人。A.compare比较;B. join加入;C. follow跟随;D. educate教育。根据“Christy spends her time visiting schools to...young people. (克里斯蒂还花时间去学校教育年轻人。)”可知,去 学校肯定是教育年轻人。故选D。35.考查名词辨析。句意:我想告诉他们,他们可以成为像我一样的科学家,并以科学的 方式解决塑料问题,”克里斯蒂说。A. scientists科学家;B. customers顾客;C. teachers老师; D.workers工人。根据“I wart to tell them that they can be....like me and fix the plastic problem in a scientific way. (他们可以成为像我一样的科学家,并以科学的方式解决塑料问题。)”可知, 他告诉年轻人成为像他一样的科学家。故选A。 IV.语法填空(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分) 阅读下面短文,在空格处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Cara was nervous before the race. For several weeks, she had been training every day to prepare for it. 36 (final) the race day came. 37 she arrived, her coach was already on the track. Cara started her warm-up exercise under the guidance of the coach. This was helpful to keep 38 (she) from getting hurt. Cara’s friends got there 39 (early) than her. They let her know that they were there 40 (cheer) for her. They all wished her good luck. It was time for the race. All the runners 41 (call) to line up on the tracks. 42 (hear) the signal gun, Cara jump-started from the ground. She began to run as hard as she could. Running past the stands, she heard the voices of her friends cheering her name. Cara kept her energy and continued to keep a good speed. When she rounded the track 43 the last time, she and another runner were neck for 44 finish line. As the end approached, Cara had put all her effort into those last few 45 (foot). She won the race narrowly. Cara was so happy. 36.Finally 37.When 38.her 39.earlier 40.to cheer 41.were called 42.Hearing 43.for 44.the 45.feet 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要记述了Cara 参加赛跑的前后经过,通过自己的坚持和努力, 最终以微弱优势赢得了比赛。 36.考查副词做状语。句意:最后,比赛日来了。修饰整个句子“the race day came.”要用副 词,“final”的副词词形是“finally”,位于句首首字母要大写,故填Finally。 37.考查状语从句。句意:当她到了的时候,她的教练已经在跑道上了。分析句子结构及 句意可知,这是一个时间状语从句,要用从属连词“when (当……时)”引导。故填when。 38.考查代词。句意:这有助于防止她受伤。及物动词“keep”后要用人称代词宾格作宾语, “she (她,主格)”的宾格是“her”。故填her。 39.考查比较级。句意:卡拉的朋友们比她到得早。根据比较级的标志词“than”可知,此处 应该用“early”的比较级词形“earlier”。故填earlier。 40.动词不定式作目的状语。句意:他们让她知道他们在那里为她加油。分析句意可知,“... for her”是说明他们在那里的目的,要用动词不定式“to cheer”作目的状语。故填to cheer。 41.考查被动语态。句意:所有的赛跑者都被叫到跑道上排队。主语“all the runners (所有选 手)”和谓语动词“call (叫,及物动词)”之间构成被动关系,本文的基本时态是一般过去时, 要用一般过去时的被动语态“was/were+过去分词”。故填were called。 42.考查非谓语动词。句意:一听到信号枪响了,卡拉从地上跳了起来。分析句子结构可 知,此处需用非谓语动词作状语;主语Cara和动词“hear”的关系是主动,要用主动形式; 分析非谓动作“hear”与谓语动作“start”发生的时间先后关系可知,两者同时发生,要用 “hear”的现在分词“hearing”,且位于句首,首字母要大写,要用“Hearing”。故填Hearing。 43.考查介词。句意:当她最后一次绕过跑道时……。“for the last time (最后一次)”是固定 搭配 。故填for。 44.考查冠词。句意:另一名赛跑运动员离终点线只有一步之遥。名词短语“... finish line ” 特指本场比赛的“终点线”,用定冠词“the”。故填the。 45.考查名词复数。句意:随着比赛的临近,卡拉把所有的精力都放在了最后的几英尺上。 “few (几个)”后面接可数名词的复数形式,“foot”的复数形式是“feet”。故填feet。 V. 书面表达(共1题,满分25分) 46. 假定你是李华,你的外国笔友Maria发来邮件询问你近期的旅游经历。请你 写一封邮件回复她,内容包括: 1.旅游目的地; 2.目的地特点; 3.难忘的经历。 注意: 1.写作词数应为90个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Maria, ____________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 46. Dear Maria, I went on a trip with my cousins to Xinjiang recently. Arriving in Wulumuqi, we hired a car and the driver, Mr. Huang, who drove us to many beautiful places. Xinjiang is such a huge place with splendid culture and natural beauty. However, the most impressive part of our trip was its people who are kind and warm-hearted. I’m so lucky to have chosen Xinjiang as our destination. By the end of the trip, we had enjoyed so much breathtaking scenery and learned a lot about Xinjiang. Yours, Li Hua 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生假定你是李华,你的外国笔友Maria发来邮 件询问你近期的旅游经历。请你写一封邮件回复她。 【详解】1.词汇积累 旅行:trip→journey 友好:kind→friendly 美丽的:beautiful→picturesque 非常好的:splendid→wonderful 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Xinjiang is such a huge place with splendid culture and natural beauty. 拓展句:Xinjiang is such a huge place, which has splendid culture and natural beauty. 【点睛】[高分句型 1] Arriving in Wulumuqi, we hired a car and the driver, Mr. Huang, who drove us to many beautiful places. (运用了who引导非限制性定语从句) [高分句型2] By the end of the trip, we had enjoyed so much breathtaking scenery and learned a lot about Xinjiang. (运用了过去完成时)