当前位置:首页>文档>辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22

辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22

  • 2026-03-07 07:48:35 2026-02-10 23:27:38

文档预览

辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22
辽宁省本溪市2020年中考英语试题(教师版)_中考真题_3.英语中考真题2015-2024年_地区卷_辽宁省_辽宁英语_辽宁英语_本溪英语18-22

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.574 MB
文档页数
26 页
上传时间
2026-02-10 23:27:38

文档内容

2020 年本溪市中考 英语试卷 考试时间 100分钟 试卷满分 120分 考生注意:请在答题卡各题目规定答题区域内作答,答在本试券上无效。 第一部分 选择题 I. 单项选择 从下面各题的四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。 1. Chinese scientists have made great ___________ in medical research. A. attention B. progress C. information D. pride 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:中国科学家在医学研究上已取得巨大进步。 考查名词辨析。attention注意力;progress进步;information信息;pride骄傲。根据made great及in medical research,可知,此空表示“在医学研究上取得巨大进步”,固定搭配:make progress“取得进 步”,所以空格处填progress。故选B。 2. Developing good reading habits can ___________ our reading speed. A. review B. receive C. spread D. increase 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:培养好的阅读习惯可以提高我们的阅读速度。 考查动词辨析。review回顾;receive收到;spread传播;increase提高。根据Developing good reading habits 及our reading speed,可知,培养好的阅读习惯可以提高阅读速度,所以空格处填increase。故选D。 3. She walked into the room ___________ in order not to wake up her baby. A. clearly B. loudly C. easily D. quickly 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了不把婴儿吵醒,她迅速走进房间。 考查副词。clearly清晰地;loudly大声地;easily容易地;quickly迅速地。根据“in order not to wake up her baby” 为了不吵醒婴儿迅速地走进房间,用副词quickly。故选D。 4. I knocked at the door but ___________ answered. Maybe they went to the concert. A. nobody B. somebody C. everybody D. anybody【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我敲了门但没人应答。也许他们去听音乐会了。 考查不定代词辨析。nobody没有人;somebody某人;everybody每个人;anybody任何人。根据I knocked at the door“我敲了门”及Maybe they went to the concert“也许他们去听音乐会了”,可知,敲了门但没人 应答,所以空格处填nobody。故选A。 5. I walked here today, so this bike ___________ be mine. A. can B. mustn't C. can't D. must 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我今天走到这儿的,因此这个自行车不可能是我的。 考查情态动词。can能够,可以;mustn’t禁止;can’t不可能;must必须。根据“walked here today”可知 此处在做否定的推测,表示“不可能是我的”,用can’t。故选C。 6. —Dad, ___________ will my mom come back? I miss her very much. —In a month. A. how soon B. how often C. how long D. how far 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——爸爸,我妈妈多久才能回来?我很想念她。——一个月后。 考查特殊疑问句辨析。how soon多久;how often多久一次;how long多长时间;how far多远。根据答语 In a month“一个月后”,可知,此空是询问“多久才能回来”,所以空格处填how soon。故选A。 7. —Lucy, where's your sister? —Look! She ___________ in the yard with our dog. A. played B. has played C. plays D. is playing 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——露西,你妹妹呢?——看!她正在院子里和我们的狗玩。 考查现在进行时。play玩耍。played动词的过去式或过去分词;has played现在完成时;plays动词的 第三人称单数形式;is playing现在进行时。根据题干中“Look!”可知此处是说她现在正在和狗玩,表示 正在进行的动作,用现在进行时。故选D。 8. We're practicing spoken English. Would you like to join ___________? A. me B. us C. you D. them 【答案】B【解析】 【详解】句意:我们正在练习英语口语。你想加入我们吗? 考查人称代词辨析。me我;us我们;you你/你们;them他们。根据We're practicing spoken English“我们 正在练习英语口语”,可知,此空表示“你想加入我们吗”,所以空格处填us。故选B。 9. —Why didn't Alice come to the party last night? —Because she ___________ online classes at that time. A. takes B. took C. was taking D. has taken 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——爱丽丝昨晚为什么没有来参加聚会?——因为那个时候她正在线上上课。 考查动词时态。根据“at that time”可知,讲的是在过去某一时刻正在进行的动作,用过去进行时, was/were doing,she作主语,用was,故选C。 10. —Look! The children are playing in the swimming pool. —___________ great fun they are having! A. What B. How C. What a D. How a 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——看!孩子们正在游泳池里玩。——他们玩得多开心啊! 考查感叹句。感叹句的结构是:What+形容词+不可数名词/可数名词复数+主谓!或What+a/an+形容词+可 数名词单数+主谓!或How+形容词/副词+主谓!根据题干中“great fun”可知,fun是不可数名词,故选 A。 11. The restaurant is very popular because the waiters there are ___________ customers. A. thirsty for B. strict with C. hard on D. friendly to 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:这家餐馆很受欢迎,因为那里的服务员对顾客很友好。 考查形容词短语。thirsty for渴望;strict with对……要求严格;hard on严厉对待;friendly to对…… 友好。根据题干中“The restaurant is very popular”讲到这家餐馆很受欢迎,由此可推出服务员对顾客 很友好,用friendly to符合题意。故选D。 12. —Can I keep the book a little ___________? I haven't finished reading it yet. —Sorry. You have to return it on time.A. shorter B. bigger C. longer D. smaller 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——这本书我可以再借一会儿吗?我还没有读完。——抱歉。你必须按时还书。 考查形容词比较级辨析。shorter更短的;bigger更大的;longer更长的;smaller更小的。根据I haven't finished reading it yet,可知,还没有读完这本书,所以是希望借书的时间可以更长一点,所以空格处填 longer。故选C。 13. Don't ___________ what should be done today till tomorrow. A. put off B. cut off C. take off D. turn off 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:今日事,今日毕。 考查动词短语辨析。put off推迟;cut off切断;take off脱下;turn off关闭。根据what should be done today till tomorrow及所给选词,可知,不要把今天的事推到明天,即“今日事,今日毕”,所以空格处填put off。故选A。 14. —Could you tell me ___________to the art museum? —Sure. Bus No. 26. A. why you will go B. how I can get C. which is the way D. which bus I can take 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你能告诉我我可以做哪一趟公汽去艺术博物馆么?——当然,26路公交车。 考查宾语从句。why you will go 你为什么去;how I can get 我怎样到;which is the way 哪一条是到那的路; which bus I can take 我可以坐那一路公交。tell me后面是宾语从句,根据“Bus No. 26”可知是在询问哪 一趟公交车,D选项which bus I can take符合。故选D。 15. —I'm a little nervous before the coming exam. —___________. I'm sure you can make it. A. Sounds great B. Have fun C. Don't worry D. You're welcome 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——在即将到来的考试前我有一点紧张。——别担心。我确信你会成功。 考查情景交际。sounds good 听起来不错。have fun玩得开心。don’t worry别担心。you’re welcome不客气。 根据“I'm a little nervous”可知此处在安慰,让他不要担心,用“don’t worry”。故选C。 II. 补全对话从方框内所给的选项中选择恰当的句子完成此对话。(有两个多余选项) A: Hi, Tom. Good news for you! B: ____16____ A: It's about a club. Our school set up a new basketball club to train students. B: Great! I love basketball and want to be a basketball player. ____17____ A: Next Monday. You can get lots of training there. B: That's wonderful! I really need it. ____18____ Can you tell me? A: Well, my dream is to be a doctor. B: ____19____ A: Because many stories about doctors have moved me a lot recently. B: How are you going to be a doctor? A: ____20____ B: I hope both of us can achieve our dreams. A. Why? B. What is it about? C. What's your dream? D. I want to see a doctor. E. How long do you play basketball? F. When will the training class start? G. I'll read more books on medicine and study hard. 【答案】16. B 17. F 18. C 19. A 20. G 【解析】 文章大意:A告诉Tom他们学校成立了一个篮球俱乐部,Tom说自己喜欢篮球,想成为一名篮球运动员, 计划去那里进行培训。并询问A的梦想是什么,A说自己的梦想是成为一名医生,打算要读更多的医学书 籍,努力学习;Tom希望A梦想成真。 【16题详解】 根据上文Good news for you!给你个好消息!以及下文It's about a club. 是关于一个俱乐部的。可知此处是问 好消息是关于什么的,结合选项,可知B选项What is it about? 它是关于什么的?符合语境,故答案选B。 【17题详解】 根据下文Next Monday. You can get lots of training there. 下星期一,你可以在那里得到很多培训。可知此处 是问训练课什么时候开始,结合选项,可知F选项When will the training class start? 训练课什么时候开始? 符合语境,故答案选F。【18题详解】 根据下文Well, my dream is to be a doctor. 嗯,我的梦想是成为一名医生。可知此处是问A的梦想是什么, 结合选项,可知C选项What's your dream?你的梦想是什么? 符合语境,故答案选C。 【19题详解】 根据下文Because many stories about doctors have moved me a lot recently. 因为最近很多关于医生的故事让我 很感动。可知此处是问想成为一名医生的原因,结合选项,可知 A选项Why? 为什么? 符合语境,故答案 选A。 【20题详解】 根据上文How are you going to be a doctor? 你打算怎样成为一名医生?可知此处应回答想成为一名医生的具 体做法,结合选项,可知G选项I'll read more books on medicine and study hard. 我要读更多的医学书籍,努 力学习。符合语境,故答案选G。 III. 完形填空 根据短文内容,从各题所给的四个选项中选择个最佳答案。 When I was a little child, I learned many kinds of ____21____. I learned how to do chores around the house, some first aids(急救)and outdoor survival(生存)skills. There’s one skill that’s really ____22____ in everyday life—basic home repair (家庭基础维修). Being able to take care of repairs around the house is very satisfying. It might be difficult ____23____, but when you know more about your tools, it becomes easier. For example, I had some problems with the showerhead(淋浴喷头)in my ____24____ a few days ago. I didn’t call a repairman to replace(替换)it—who knows how much money the repairman would want me to ____25____ ? So I bought a new showerhead and replaced it ____26____. The task was so simple that it only took me several ____27____. As I fixed the new showerhead on, I ____28____ a sense of achievement. Of course, there are lots of repairs that are more difficult. My brother, for example, has repaired the TV set in his house many times. With the help of online instructional videos, he has ____29____ thousands of dollars in repairman fee(费用)over the years. Skills like these not only save us money, but more importantly, make us more independent and confident. Doing chores around your house is easier than you _____30_____. 21. A. sports B. skills C. laws D. rules 22. A. awful B. careful C. harmful D. useful 23. A. at last B. at least C. at first D. at all 24. A. library B. office C. bedroom D. bathroom 25. A. pay for B. look for C. wait for D. care for26. A. ourselves B. himself C. myself D. themselves 27. A. minutes B. months C. weeks D. years 28. A. smelt B. felt C. became D. tasted 29. A. wasted B. spent C. made D. saved 30. A. collect B. decide C. think D. choose 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C 24. D 25. A 26. C 27. A 28. B 29. D 30. C 【解析】 作者还是小孩子的时候,学会了许多技能,这些技能不仅可以省钱,也可以让作者感到更加独立和自信。 【21题详解】 句意:当我还是个小孩子的时候,我学到了很多种技能。 sports体育;skills技能;laws法律;rules规则。根据下文中“some first aids and outdoor survival skills”可 知,此处使用skills,表示“我学到了很多种技能”。故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:在日常生活中,有一种技能是非常有用的,那就是家庭基础维修。 awful可怕的;careful小心的;harmful有害的;useful有用的。根据下文第四段中“Skills like these not only save us money, but more importantly, make us more independent and confident.”可知,这样的技能不仅能帮我 们省钱,更重要的是,让我们更加独立和自信,所以此处使用useful,表示“家庭基础维修是一项非常有 用的技能”。故选D。 【23题详解】 句意:起初可能会有点困难,但是当你知道更多方法的时候,(家庭基础维修)就会变得更容易。 at last最后;at least至少;at first起初;at all完全,根本。根据句中“it becomes easier”可知,此处使用at first,表示“家庭基础维修起初可能会有点困难,但是当你知道更多方法的时候,它就变得更加容易”。 故选C。 【24题详解】 句意:比如,几天前我浴室的淋浴头出了点问题。 library图书馆;office办公室;bedroom卧室;bathroom浴室。根据句中showerhead可知,此处使用 bathroom,表示“我浴室的淋浴头出了点问题”。故选D。 【25题详解】 句意:我没有叫修理工来更换淋浴喷头,谁知道修理工要让我付多少钱? pay for支付;look for寻找;wait for等待;care for关心。根据句中“how much money”可知,此处使用 pay for,表示“为修理工付多少钱”。故选A。 【26题详解】句意:所以我买了个新的淋浴喷头,然后自己更换了淋浴喷头。 ourselves我们自己;himself他自己;myself我自己;themselves他们自己。根据上文中“I didn’t call a repairman to replace it”可知,我没有打电话叫修理工来更换淋浴喷头,所以此处使用myself,表示“我自 己更换了淋浴喷头”。故选C。 【27题详解】 句意:这项任务如此简单,以至于只花费了我几分钟。 minutes分钟;months月;weeks星期;years年。根据句中simple可知,此处使用minutes,表示“任务如 此简单,只花费了我几分钟”。故选A。 【28题详解】 句意:当我把新的淋浴喷头安装好以后,我感到了一种成就感。 smelt闻;felt感到;became成为;tasted尝起来。根据句中“I fixed the new showerhead on”可知,此处使 用felt,表示“把新的淋浴喷头安装好以后,我感到了一种成就感”。故选B。 【29题详解】 句意:通过在线教学视频的帮助,他多年来已经节省了数千美元的维修费。 wasted浪费;spent花费;made制作;saved节约。根据上文中“My brother, for example, has repaired the TV set in his house many times.”可知,我哥自己修理过他家里的电视机很多次,所以此处使用saved,表示 “他多年来已经节省了数千美元的维修费”。故选D。 【30题详解】 句意:在家里做家庭杂务比你想象的要容易。 collect收集;decide决定;think想,认为;choose选择。根据上文第四段中“The task was so simple that it only took me several minutes.”可知,更换淋浴喷头这项任务很简单,只花费了我几分钟,所以此处使用 think,表示“在家里做家庭杂务比你想象的要容易”。故选C。 IV. 阅读理解 根据短文内容,从各题所给的四个选项中选择一个正确答案。 Passage 1There's a lot of good news about Chinese volleyball player Zhu Ting. She was named as the Most Valuable Volleyball Player of the China Volleyball Association for the 2019-2020 season. At the same time, readers can find her story in a children's book When I Grow Up-Sports Heroes. A British publishing house(出版社)published the book. It's about how children become sports superstars. Those superstars include LeBron James and Lionel Messi. Zhu Ting now plays for the Tianjin Bohai Bank Women's Volleyball Club. Last season, she helped Tianjin win its 12th top league title(联赛冠军). She is also the captain(队长)of China's women's national volleyball team. When she first joined the national team, the 1.98-meter-tall girl found it difficult to move quickly because she was so tall. But head coach Lang Ping trained her to jump high and spike the ball(扣球). Since then, the fighting spirit of the national team has inspired(激励)her. After hard practice, she became a great spiker. She used to play volleyball in Turkey and she improved her English there. When she arrived there, she couldn't speak English well and needed help. But she kept practicing English after her training. After three months, she could easily talk with her teammates in English. What makes Zhu Ting successful? Working hard and never giving up are the key to success. 31. Zhu Ting is a ___________. A. movie star B. book seller C. volleyball player D. news reporter 32. When I Grow Up—Sports Heroes is a book for ___________. A. children B. players C. superstars D. heroes 33. ___________ is head coach of China's women's national volleyball team. A. Zhu Ting B. Lang Ping C. LeBron James D. Lionel Messi 34. Zhu couldn't move quickly because she was so ___________. A. brave B. strong C. valuable D. tall 35. These are reasons for Zhu's success Except ___________. A. good news B. her ability C. hard practice D. fighting spirit 【答案】31. C 32. A 33. B 34. D 35. A 【解析】 这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述中国女子排球运动员朱婷出现在儿童读物《等我长大--体育英雄》一书中,讲 述朱婷靠着自己的能力、勤奋练习以及拼搏的精神成为一名优秀的排球运动员。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“Chinese volleyball player Zhu Ting”可知朱婷是中国排球运动员。故选C。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“readers can find her story in a children's book When I Grow Up-Sports Heroes”可知《等我长大--体育英雄》是一本给孩子们看的书。故选A。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“head coach Lang Ping trained her to jump high and spike the ball”可知郎平是中国国 家女子排球队的总教练。故选B。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“the 1.98-meter-tall girl found it difficult to move quickly because she was so tall”可知 因为她个子很高所以迅速移动很难。故选D。 【35题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段“After hard practice, she became a great spiker”以及最后一段“Working hard and never giving up are the key to success”朱婷成功的原因包括她的能力、勤奋练习以及拼搏的精神。A选项好 的消息不包括。故选A。 Passage 2 Studying is usually not a happy task, especially when there are so many things you can do for fun. The balance (平衡)between work and play is a lifelong matter. Are you feeling tired and bored when you study? What should you do if you're not interested in study? Here are ways you could do to deal with the problem. Change your thoughts. If you're lack of passion(缺乏热情)for study, just think about your future. Only good grades can give you a chance to achieve your dreams. Good grades will help you get into your dream high school and college. No matter how old you are, you're always growing and learning. Work hard to achieve your dreams. Study is teaching you an important lesson—You must work for what you want to achieve. Winning a game, passing a test, doing something difficult ... These are all rewarding(值得的) experiences because of the time you spent and the effort you made. The harder you work, the happier you'll be. Relax yourself at times . You don't need to study as often as you think you should do. I am not telling you not to study—You still should, but you can try studying less if it doesn't influence your grades. Find your favorite subjects. Discover your interests and develop them carefully. Keep studying and stay healthy. 36. Studying is usually not a ___________ task according to the passage. A. hard B. happy C. boring D. tiring 37. We can know ___________ is a lifelong matter from the passage. A. doing things for fun B. growing and leaning C. balancing work and play D. feeling tired and bored 38. You can get into a dream school with the help of ___________. A. similar thoughts B. good grades C. serious problems D. different feelings39. You can achieve your dream by ___________. A. working hard B. passing tests C. winning games D. giving lessons 40. What does the underlined sentence mean in the fourth paragraph? A. You should never study. B. You should always think. C. You could sometimes study less. D. You may usually feel tired. 【答案】36. B 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. C 【解析】 文章大意:本文主要讲了工作和娱乐之间的平衡是一个终身的问题,并就对学习不感兴趣这个问题给出了 一些解决方法。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据第1段中“Studying is usually not a happy task”可知学习通常不是一项愉快的任务。 故选B。 【37题详解】 细节理解题。根据第1段中“The balance between work and play is a lifelong matter. ”可知工作和 娱乐之间的平衡是一个终身的问题。故选C。 【38题详解】 细节理解题。根据第 2 段中“Good grades will help you get into your dream high school and college.”可知好成绩能帮助你进入一个理想的学校。故选B。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据第3段中“Work hard to achieve your dreams.”可知可以通过努力工作来实现梦想。 故选A。 【40题详解】 句意猜测题。画线句“Relax yourself at times.”意为“偶尔放松一下自己”,结合下文“You don't need to study as often as you think you should do. ... You still should, but you can try studying less if it doesn't influence your grades.”可知你不需像你想的那样经常学习,在不影响成绩的情况下, 有时可以少学些。故选C。 Passage 3 Plants and animals are largely made of water. So are humans. They need to keep enough water inside them, or they could die. We get some of the water we need by eating food that has water in it. Drinks, such as milk and tea, are mostly water, too. A person needs water every day. If we go without water for three or four days, we will lose too much water from our bodies. In very hot weather, we could lose this water in just one day.What does water do to help our bodies? Water helps to take the nutrition(营养)from food to our bodies. It also helps to take the wastes away from different parts of our bodies. In our homes, we also need water for many things. We need water for cooking, washing and flushing(冲水) the toilet. About three quarters of the water is used in the bathroom and toilet. The rest is mainly used in the laundry (洗衣房)and kitchen. ___________It may come from a lake or a river. It may come from the sea, from the rain and snow or from the underground. Water rises from rivers and seas to make clouds, and then falls again as rain and snow. The water you drink has been around for millions of years. It just keeps being recycled. Many people work hard to make sure we always have clean water in our homes. Water is very important for all living things, so we should use it carefully. 41. Living things could ___________ without enough water inside them. A. grow B. die C. live D. develop 42. A person can get water that he needs by ___________. A. taking wastes away B. losing water quickly C. changing water slowly D. eating and drinking 43. Water can take away ___________ from our bodies. A. nutrition B. food C. wastes D. drinks 44. A quarter of the water is mostly used in the ___________ and the laundry. A. kitchen B. living room C. toilet D. bedroom 45. Which of the following can be put in"___________" in the fifth paragraph? A. How do we save water? B. What do we use water for? C. Where does water come from? D. Where do we wash our clothes? 【答案】41. B 42. D 43. C 44. A 45. C 【解析】 水是生命之源,植物、动物包括人类大部分都是由水构成的,水可以帮助我们把营养物质带到我们身体的 各个部分,同时把废物排出体外。这篇短文给我们讲述了水在我们生活中的重要性,告诉我们要节约用水。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据短文第一段“They need to keep enough water inside them, or they could die.”可知,如果生 物体内没有足够的水,他们就会死。故选B。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据短文第二段“We get some of the water we need by eating food that has water in it. Drinks, such as milk and tea, are mostly water, too.”可知,我们可以通过吃含有水分的食物以及一些饮料中获得水分。故选D。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据短文第三段“It also helps to take the wastes away from different parts of our bodies.”可知, 水可以帮助把我们身体各个部分的废物带出体外。故选C。 【44题详解】 细节理解题。根据短文第四段“About three quarters of the water is used in the bathroom and toilet. The rest is mainly used in the laundry(洗衣房)and kitchen.”可知,大约四分之三的水用在浴室和厕所上 ;剩下的主 要用于洗衣服和厨房。故选A。 【45题详解】 推理判断题。A“我们怎样节约水”;B“我们用水做什么”;C“水来源于哪里”;D“我们在哪里洗衣 服”。根据空后“It may come from a lake or a river. It may come from the sea, from the rain and snow or from the underground.”可知,这两句话介绍了水来源于哪里,因此C选项符合语境,故选C。 Passage 4 Weeks before Tomb-Sweeping Day on April 4 this year, hundreds of qingtuan were sold each day. The snack was still a must-have for many people. In the southern part of China, eating qingtuan at the beginning of spring is a kind of tradition. Chinese people started to eat it more than 2,000 years ago. It is made of sticky rice(糯米)and red bean paste(红豆沙), and is famous for its softness, freshness and sweetness. The secret behind its mouth-watering taste is one of its materials- mugwort leaves(艾蒿叶). The plant is mainly found in the Yangtze River Delta(长江三角洲)where it has perfect conditions to grow. People in this area usually put qingtuan on the tombs(墓)of their dead family members to cherish the past memory. Making qingtuan is also a chance for family members to get together at home. It really takes time and effort to make the snack. Now, qingtuan has already spread its special taste to the northern part of China. Li Yuan, a 30-year-old engineer who grew up in Zhejiang Province, brought qingtuan back to Beijing where he works. “It tastes different in and out of my hometown, he said.” There’s no place like home. Qingtuan has many different tastes inside it, such as apples and bean milk, to meet customers’ tastes. Thedifference of the taste shows that it’s getting more and more popular across the whole country. Even though there is warm weather and green leaves in spring, the season wouldn’t be complete without a taste of qingtuan. 46. Tomb-Sweeping Day is in_________. A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. winter 47. Your mouth waters when seeing qingtuan because of the _________. A. sticky rice B. green color C. red bean paste D. mugwort leaves 48. The underlined word “cherish” in the third paragraph probably means_________. A. 遗忘 B. 怀念 C. 祈求 D. 清除 49. We can know from the passage that Li Yuan_________. A. loves no place B. sells qingtuan C. works in Beijing D. works as a cook 50. Which is the best title for this passage? A. Growing up in Beijing B. Planting Rice in Zhejiang C. Meeting Customers’ Tastes D. Marking the Start of Spring 【答案】46. A 47. D 48. B 49. C 50. D 【解析】 这是一篇说明文,文章主要讲述清明节时人们制作青团的习俗,用吃青团来标志春天的开始。 【46题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“Weeks before Tomb-Sweeping Day on April 4 this year”以及第二段“eating qingtuan at the beginning of spring is a kind of tradition”可知清明节在四月,在春天。故选A。 【47题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“The secret behind its mouth-watering taste is one of its materials-mugwort leaves”让人 流口水的秘密是艾蒿叶。故选D。 【48题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“put qingtuan on the tombs of their dead family members”以及“the past memory”可知放青团 在死者坟墓是为了怀念过去,cherish表达“怀念”的意思。故选B。 【49题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段“Li Yuan, a 30-year-old engineer who grew up in Zhejiang Province, brought qingtuan back to Beijing where he works”可知李源是一名工程师,在浙江长大,在北京工作。故选C。 【50题详解】 标题概括题。根据“eating qingtuan at the beginning of spring is a kind of tradition”文章主要讲述清明节时人们制作青团的习俗,用吃青团来标志春天的开始。标题可概括为Marking the Start of Spring。故选D。 第二部分 非选择题 V.补全对话 在下面对话的空白处填入适当的话语,使对话完整。 A: Hi, Maria. ___51___? B: To the old people’s home. Would you like to go with me? A: ___52___. What can we do there? B: We can tell the old people stories and help clean their rooms. A: Why not bring them some music CDs as well? Then they can dance for exercise. B: Good idea! But we need to buy some CDs first. ___53___? A: Yes. There is a CD shop on Center Street. B: ___54___? A: About 5 minutes’ walk. B: ___55___. Shall we go there on foot? A: OK. Let’s go now! 【答案】51. Where are you going? 52. Sure, /Yes, I’d love/ like to. / Sure. /Of course. /Certainly. 53. Is there a CD shop near here/ around here/ in the neighborhood? 54. How far/ How far is it(from here)? 55. It’s not(very) far(from here). /It’s near(here). 【解析】 本文是关于两个人商量去老人院要带什么物品的对话,对话中A提议买一些CD,并和B一起确定去最近 的CD店进行购买。 【51题详解】 根据答语To the old people’s home“去老人院”,可知,此空询问对方打算去哪里,位于句首的单词首字母 要大写,所以空格处填Where are you going。故答案为Where are you going? 【52题详解】 根据上一句Would you like to go with me“你想跟我一起去吗”及下一句What can we do there“我们在那可 以做什么”,可知,想跟对方一起去,位于句首的单词首字母要大写,所以空格处填 Sure, /Yes, I’d love/ like to. / Sure. /Of course. /Certainly。故答案为Sure, /Yes, I’d love/ like to. / Sure. /Of course. /Certainly. 【53题详解】 根据答语Yes. There is a CD shop on Center Street“是的。在中心街上有一家CD店”,可知,此空询问附近是否有CD店,位于句首的单词首字母要大写,所以空格处填 Is there a CD shop near here/ around here/ in the neighborhood。故答案为Is there a CD shop near here/ around here/ in the neighborhood. 【54题详解】 根据答语About 5 minutes’ walk“步行大概5分钟”,可知,此空询问距离有多远,位于句首的单词首字母 要大写,所以空格处填How far/ How far is it(from here)。故答案为How far/ How far is it(from here)? 【55题详解】 根据About 5 minutes’ walk“步行大概5分钟”及Shall we go there on foot“我们可以步行去那吗”,可知, 此空表示离这很近,位于句首的单词首字母要大写,所以空格处填 It’s not(very) far(from here). /It’s near(here)。故答案为It’s not(very) far(from here). /It’s near(here). Ⅵ.句子翻译 (A)根据所给中文完成句子翻译。 56. 不要在走廊里互相追逐。 Don’t_____________ each other in the hallways. 【答案】run after 【解析】 【详解】这是祈使句的否定,否定词don’t后面用动词原形。表示“追逐”用动词短语run after。故答案为 run after。 57. 我们的父母总是鼓励我们要坚持梦想。 Our parents always encourage us to_____________ our dreams. 【答案】stick to/ hold on to 【解析】 【详解】中英文对比,空格少“坚持”的英文。固定搭配:stick to/hold on to sth 表示“坚持某事”, encourage sb to do sth表示“鼓励某人做某事”,所以空格处填动词原形stick to/hold on to。故答案为stick to/ hold on to。 58. 共有50名同学在图书馆里看书。 50 students_____________ are reading books in the library. 【答案】in total 【解析】 【详解】中英文对比,空格处少“共有”的英文。固定搭配:in total表示“一共/总共”,所以空格处填in total。故答案为in total。 59. 她的眼中充满希望。 . Her eyes_____________ hope【答案】are full of/ are filled with 【解析】 【详解】通过中英文句子对照可知,英文句子中缺少“充满”的表达;“充满”be full of或be filled with; 句子陈述一般事实,时态用一般现在时,主语是复数,be动词用are;故答案为are full of/ are filled with。 60. 我的姑姑特地写了一首诗来赞美那些勇敢的医务人员。 My aunt_____________ to write a poem to praise those brave medical workers. 【答案】went out of her way 【解析】 【详解】中英文对比,空格处少“特地”的英文,go out of one’s way表示“特地”。根据句意,原句是在 陈述过去发生的事情,句子用一般过去时,且主语aunt是女性,所以要用形容词物主代词her,故空格处 填went out of her way。故答案为went out of her way。 61. 我的老师们直到完成了这项工作才回家。 __________________________. 【答案】My teachers didn’t go(back) home until they finished the/this work/ job. 【解析】 【详解】这是陈述句,表达“直到……才……”用固定结构not…until…。主句的主语是“我的老师们”, 用my teachers;句子讲述过去发生的动作,用一般过去时态。用助动词的否定 didn’t,动词是“回 家”go back home。状语从句部分的主语是they,动词的是“完成”用finished,宾语是the work或 者this job。故答案为My teachers didn’t go(back)home until they finished the/this work/ job. 62. 你曾经去过长城吗? __________________________? 【答案】Have you(ever)been to the Great Wall? 【解析】 【详解】这是一般疑问句。表示“曾去过”用现在完成时have been to;表示“曾”可用ever,也可省略;一般疑 问句将助动词have 提前,主语是you,宾语是the Great Wall。故答案为Have you(ever)been to the Great Wall? 63. 这些新书明天分发。 __________________________. 【答案】The/These new books will be handed out/ given out tomorrow. 【解析】 【详解】the/these“这些”,后接复数名词;new“新的”;book“书”;hand out/give out“分发”; tomorrow“明天”。时间状语tomorrow是一般将来时的标志词,且主语book与谓语动词hand out/give out之间是被动关系,所以句子用一般将来时被动语态will be done的结构。位于句首的单词首字母要大写,故 空格处填The/These new books will be handed out/ given out tomorrow。故答案为The/These new books will be handed out/ given out tomorrow. (B)阅读下面的短文,将短文中画线部分的句子译成中文。 My grandma is an outgoing person. Unluckily, she became ill years ago. She has greatly changed since then. To help my grandma overcome this difficult time, I decided to teach her to play the guitar and sing in the garden. The small garden was our classroom. 1. We both enjoyed the special time that we spent together. We sat in two old bamboo chairs. The sunlight(阳光)spread everywhere, shining bright. Grandma listened to my melody (旋律) carefully and clapped(拍打)her hands to the beat. She started to gently sing an old song. 2. It was the most beautiful melody in the world. It seemed that grandma was getting better at that moment. 64. _____________________________________ 65. _____________________________________ 【答案】64. 我们(两个人)都(很)享受/喜欢我们在一起度过的(那段)特殊的/特别的/别样的时光/时 间。 65. (奶奶唱的)那/这首老歌是世界上最动听的/最美丽的/最优美的旋律。 【解析】 文章大意:本文主要讲了作者的奶奶因为生病而改变了自己原本外向的性格,作者决定教她弹吉他、唱歌 来帮助她克服困难,奶奶随着作者的旋律打着节拍,开始轻声唱起一首老歌,这是世界上最优美的旋律。 【64题详解】 考查英译汉。We我们;both(两个人)都;enjoyed(很)享受/喜欢;the special time特殊的/特别 的/别样的时光/时间;that定语从句关系词,从句修饰the special time;we spent togethter我们在一 起度过的。最后根据汉语语言习惯翻译整个句子。故答案为:我们(两个人)都(很)享受/喜欢我们在 一起度过的(那段)特殊的/特别的/别样的时光/时间。 【65题详解】 考查英译汉。结合上文可知“It”指的是“(奶奶唱的)那/这首老歌”;was是;the most beautiful melody最动听的/最美丽的/最优美的旋律;in the world世界上。最后根据汉语语言习惯翻译整个句子。 故答案为:(奶奶唱的)那/这首老歌是世界上最动听的/最美丽的/最优美的旋律。 Ⅶ.完形填空 other we cold worth low seldom change however on warm high theyDuring May, most places in China are warm. But Mount Qomolangma is still ___66___ and covered with snow. At this time, a group of Chinese climbers are climbing the highest mountain in the world. They are going to measure(测量) the ___67___ of the mountain. In fact, China already measured the height of the mountain in 1975(8,848. 13 meters) and 2005(8, 844.43 meters). But the height can ___68___ as Earth’s plates(板块)move. As technology improves, people want to get more exact numbers. ___69___ , measuring its height is not easy. The temperature there is -29℃, four degrees lower than that in Antarctica(南极). The snow there is 4-5 meters thick and strong winds blow all the time. Climbers have to carry scientific instruments to the world's rooftop(屋脊). They collect data(数据) ___70___ the top of the mountain. After that scientists study the data and calculate(计算) the height of the mountain. To deal with the difficult conditions, team members started training in January. They have to sleep in ___71___ tents to keep warm. To save fresh water, climbers ___72___ take a shower or wash faces. As for food, they have three dishes and soup for each meal. It is easy to keep meat fresh in such a ___73___ temperature. , Though there are also some ___74___ difficulties that we can not think of the mountain is ____75____ measuring. An exact measurement can help to study the plate movement so that scientists can warn people the coming of the earthquakes. 【答案】66. cold 67. height 68. change 69. However 70. on 71. their 72. seldom 73. low 74. other 75. worth 【解析】 这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述5月份珠穆朗玛峰仍然很冷覆盖着雪,但是一群登山者爬上珠穆朗玛峰去测量 山的高度,尽管有很多困难,但是测量是非常有价值的。准确的测量能帮助研究板块运动以便于科学家警 告人们地震的到来。 【66题详解】句意:但是珠穆朗玛峰仍然很冷覆盖着雪。 根据“covered with snow”可知此处用形容词cold作表语,表示虽然五月,但是珠穆朗玛峰仍然“很冷”。故 答案为cold。 【67题详解】 句意:他们将测量山的高度。 定冠词the后面用名词;根据动词measure和mountain以及后文“China already measured the height of the mountain”可知此处用名词height表示“高度”。故答案为height。 【68题详解】 句意:但是高度会随着地球板块的移动而变化。 情态动词can后用动词原形;根据“as Earth’s plates move”可知此处用动词change 表示“变化”。故答案为 change。 【69题详解】 句意:然而,测量高度不是那么容易的。 此处表示转折,用however表示“然而”,句首首字母h大写。故答案为However。 【70题详解】 句意:他们在山顶收集数据。 此处用介词短语on the top of表示“在山的顶部”。故答案为on。 【71题详解】 句意:他们不得不睡在他们的帐篷里来保暖。 名词tents前面用形容词,此处根据they可知用形容词性物主代词their表示“他们的帐篷”。故答案为 their。 【72题详解】 句意:为了节省淡水,爬山的人很少洗澡或洗脸。 根据“To save fresh water”为了节省水,洗澡和洗脸是很少的,用频度副词seldom。故答案为seldom。 【73题详解】 句意:在这么低的温度下保存肉的新鲜是很容易的。 根据前文“The temperature there is -29℃”可知温度很低,温度用高低(high/low)来形容,用形容词low做 定语。故答案为low。 【74题详解】 句意:尽管还有一些其他的我们不能想象的困难,这座山值得被测量。 此处用some other+复数名词,表示“一些其他的困难”。故答案为other。 【75题详解】句意:尽管还有一些其他的我们不能想象的困难,这座山值得被测量。 根据“An exact measurement can help to study the plate movement so that scientists can warn people the coming of the earthquakes”准确的测量能帮助研究板块运动以便于科学家警告人们地震的到来。可知山值得被测量, 用be worth doing表示“值得做某事”。故答案为worth。 Ⅷ.任务型阅读 根据短文内容,按要求完成任务。 Passage 5 阅读下面短文,简略回答所提出的问题。 Peking Opera has a history of more than 200 years. It was listed as a form of intangible cultural heritage(非 物质文化遗产)in 2010. Peking Opera mixes different art forms, Including singing, dancing, acrobatics(杂技) and martial arts(武 术).All these art forms are put into one performance. Facial painting(脸谱) is one of the most important signs of Peking Opera. Peking Opera is a kind of ancient Chinese art. But few of today’s young people know much about it. Famous Peking Opera artist Wang Peiyu, 40 years old, wants more young people to fall in love with the art. Wang hosts(主持) a weekly talk show called The Wang Peiyu Peking Opera Show. It started to show on iQiyi on March 27. On the show, Wang explains Peking Opera through different subjects, such as how to prepare for a show, or something interesting about the art. She explains how to put on clothing and make up. Artists often spend much money on their clothing. It’s said that a set of clothing worn by Peking Opera master Mei Lanfang once cost about 70,000 silver dollars. This would be 3.5 million yuan in today’s money. To make everything easy to understand, she uses simple language. She tries to use modern slang(现代俚 语), such as “freestyle” and zihei, or zichao. Wang’s show has become popular. “It gives a simple starting point for all of us, whether you know Peking Opera or not.” a fan wrote after watching the show. 76. When was Peking Opera listed as a form of intangible cultural heritage? 77. What’s one of the most important signs of Peking Opera?78. Do the young people today know Peking Opera very well? 79. How often does Wang Peiyu host her talk show? 80. Why does Wang Peiyu use simple language in her talk show? 【答案】76. In 2010. 77. Facial painting. 78. No. / No, they don’t. 79. Once a week. / Every week. 80. To make everything easy to understand. / Because she wants to make everything easy to understand. 【解析】 这是一篇记叙文,文章介绍在2010年京剧被列为非物质文化遗产;介绍了京剧的表现形式和历史价值。讲 述艺术家王珮瑜为了让年轻人爱上京剧这门艺术,每周主持京剧秀 ,用简单的语言来让它简单易懂。 【76题详解】 根据第一段“It was listed as a form of intangible cultural heritage in 2010”可知是在2010年京剧被列为非物质 文化遗产。故答案为In 2010. 【77题详解】 根据第二段“Facial painting is one of the most important signs of Peking Opera.”可知京剧最重要的标志之一是 脸谱。故答案为Facial painting. 【78题详解】 回答一般疑问句用yes或者no来回答。根据第三段“few of today’s young people know much about it”可知 现在的年轻人对京剧了解的很少。故答案为No. / No, they don’t. 【79题详解】 根据第四段“Wang hosts a weekly talk show called The Wang Peiyu Peking Opera Show”可知王珮瑜主持的京剧 秀一周一次。故答案为Once a week. / Every week. 【80题详解】 根据倒数第二段“To make everything easy to understand, she uses simple language”王珮瑜在京剧秀中使用简单 的语言是为了让一切变得简单易懂。故答案为 To make everything easy to understand. / Because she wants to make everything easy to understand. Passage 6 阅读下面短文,完成表格。 No matter where you go, no matter what you do, when you are in public places, you have to be in good manners. How should we behave in public places? Keep your voice downDon’t speak or laugh loudly. Remember that although you may be excited and want to voice your excitement, the people around you may not be interested in it at all. It’s polite to speak at a low volume(音量). This includes laughing as well. Dress properly Dress in a way that is appropriate(适合的) for the place that you are going to. If you are going to an event where people dress in a formal(正式的) way, do the same. For example, do not wear blue-jeans or a T-shirt to a dinner party. But it is acceptable to dress casually(穿着随意)if you are going to a museum or a movie theater. Use table manners When you eat in public places, use your table manners. They may help you leave a good impression(印象). In western countries, do not pick up food with your hands. You should pick up with a fork or a spoon. When you are in China, you shouldn’t start eating first if there are older people at the table. Using your phone while having a meal is also bad behavior. Title: ① in public places Keep voice down ★ It’s polite to ② at a low volume. ★ If you go to a dinner party, you should dress ③ . Dress properly ★ You should dress casually to a museum or a movie theater. ★ You’re supposed to pick up food with a fork or ④ a spoon. Use table manners ★ You should start eating after older people at the In China table. ★ You shouldn’t ⑤ while having meals. 81. ①________ 82. ②________ 83. ③________ 84. ④________ 85. ⑤________ 【答案】81. How to behave/How we should behave /Some ways to behave 82. speak and laugh/ laugh and speak 83. in a formal way/formally84. In western countries 85. use your phone/phones 【解析】 这是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍在公共场合如何表现得体,要降低音量、穿着得体以及注意餐桌礼仪。 【81题详解】 句意:在公共场合如何表现。 根据第一段“How should we behave in public places?”可知文章主要介绍我们在公共场合应该怎样表现。标 题可概括为How to behave in public places或者How we should behave in public places或者Some ways to behave in public places。首字母大写。故答案为How to behave/How we should behave /Some ways to behave. 【82题详解】 句意:低声讲话和笑是礼貌 的。 根据第二段“Keep your voice down Don’t speak or laugh loudly”可知让声音降低,不要大声地讲话和笑, 此处是肯定句,用and连接两个动词speak和laugh。故答案为speak and laugh/ laugh and speak. 【83题详解】 句意:如果你去参加宴会,你应该穿着正式的服装。 根据第三段“If you are going to an event where people dress in a formal way, do the same”可知去重要的场合 要穿着正式。此处用方式状语in a formal way或者副词formally。故答案为in a formal way/formally. 【84题详解】 句意:在西方国家。 根据最后一段“In western countries, do not pick up food with your hands. You should pick up with a fork or a spoon”可知在西方国家不能用手捡起食物,应用叉子或是勺子。此处用地点状语In western countries,首 字母大写。故答案为In western countries. 【85题详解】 句意:吃饭时不应该使用手机。 根据最后一段“Using your phone while having a meal is also bad behavior.”可知吃饭时使用手机是不好的行 为。此处情态动词shouldn’t后面用动词原形use your phone或者use your phones。故答案为use your phone/phones. Ⅸ.书面表达 86.根据要求完成小作文,词数:30词左右。 86. 初中生活即将结束。为了回忆、记录这段难忘的日子,刘明的班级将于明天上午10点在教室举办一场 英语派对。同学们将在派对上做游戏、互赠礼物并拍照。请你代替他用英文写一份通知,请大家准时参加。 (短文开头已给出,不计入总词数)Notice Dear students, Our colorful school life is coming to an end. In order to memorize the unforgettable days, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________ Liu Ming 【答案】例文: Notice Dear students, Our colorful school life is coming to an end. In order to memorize the unforgettable day, we'll have an English party in our classroom at 10 o’clock tomorrow morning. We ’ ll play games at the party. We’ll also give each other presents and take photos. Please come on time and have fun. Liu Ming 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于通知写作。在写作时应紧接文章开头继续写作,根据内容提示讲述派对 的时间、地点及具体的活动安排,并呼吁大家参加。 2.例文点评:例文主要用第一人称进行写作,主要采用一般将来时态来写作。介绍活动的时间地点及安排 叙述完整且条理清晰。 3.高分亮点: 短语:coming to an end;in order to;play games;take photos; on time; have fun。 句型:in order to do目的状语;Please do…祈使句;and表示并列的句子。 87.根据要求完成大作文,词数:80~100词。 87. 成长是生命的主旋律。在你的生命中一定出现过一个对你帮助很大、影响很深的人。这个人可能是 你的父母、你的老师或你的朋友……请用英语写出你和他(她)的故事以及你的感悟。(题目自拟) 内容包括: 1. Who helped /influenced you a lot? 2. What did he /she do? 3. How have you changed? 4. …要求: 1.文中不得出现真实姓名与校名。 2.语意连贯,层次清晰,书写规范。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文: My English teacher The person who helped me a lot is my English teacher. She’s very kind and hard-working. She’s so helpful that she’s ready to help almost every student in my class. Two years ago, I used to be afraid to speak English. But she tried her best to help me to solve my problem. Thanks to her help, I made great progress in my English study. Now I can speak in public and don’t feel nervous. She teaches me not only to learn but also to be a good person. I’ll remember her forever. 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:该题目属于记叙文写作。在写作时应根据内容提示讲述对你有影响或有帮助的人, 简述他或者她做的事情以及对你的影响。 2.例文点评:例文主要用第三人称进行写作,主要采用一般过去时态来写作。讲述英语老师对我的帮助和 影响。叙述完整且条理清晰。 3.高分亮点: 短语:used to;be afraid to;tried her best to;solve my problem;be ready to;made great progress;thanks to; in public。 句型:not only…but also…句型;so…that…引导的结果状语从句;and表示并列的句子;who引导的定语从 句。