文档内容
济宁市育才中学 2023 级高二下学期阶段性测试
英语试题
2025.02
满分150分,考试时间120分钟
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选
项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅
读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Who keeps Harry Potter at present?
A. The man. B. John. C. Mary.
.
2 How will the man celebrate his birthday?
A. By going on a picnic.
B. By watching a football match.
C. By inviting his workmates over.
3. What are the speakers talking about?
A. Lifestyles. B. An actor. C. A movie.
4. What will Jane do?
A. Finish her homework. B Go to a concert. C. Join a band.
5. What does the woman imply about the restaurant?
A. It is very popular. B. It is easy to book a table. C. It only accepts reservations.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项
中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. How long did the festival last?
A. 15 days. B. 9 days C. 8 days.
7. What did Susan do during the festival?
A. She saw films from different countries.
B. She did some volunteer work at theaters.C. She participated in the filming of a movie.
听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
8. What is the man doing?
A. Preparing for a conference.
B. Working out a schedule.
C. Sharing a marketing plan.
9. When does the man plan to go on holiday?
A. In summer. B. In autumn. C. In winter.
听第8段材料,回答第10至 13题。
10 What is Jack's attitude toward writing?
A. Enjoyable. B. Serious. C. Casual.
11. When did Jack use to begin writing as a teacher?
A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. In the evening.
12. What does Jack usually da from Monday to Saturday?
A. He goes swimming. B. He goes for a walk. C. He goes running.
13. Where does Jack usually write:
A. In his office. B. In the bedroom. C. In the sitting room.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Mother and son. B. Teacher and student. C. Schoolmates.
15. What problem is the man facing now?
A. How to choose his major. B. How to look for a job. C. How to apply to a college.
16. What does the man want to be?
A. A biologist. B. An f r engineer. C A doctor.
17. What does Alice suggest the man do?
A. Give up his idea. B. Attend some lectures. C. Have a talk with his father.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. Which field is Virtual Reality widely used in?
A. Education. B. Entertainment C. Health care.
19. What are Xinge Yu and his colleagues trying to do?
A. Improve the touch of VR. B. Make hearing advanced. C. Bring smell into VR.
20. Where can people, earn more about the design?
A. In a journal. B. In a movie. C. On a TV show.第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
A high-end train journey enables you to experience destinations at a unique pace and in total comfort while
enjoying first-class service. These are some of the most exciting rail routes to choose from.
GoldenPass Express, Switzerland
GoldenPass Express takes passengers from Montreux to Interlaken. It’s a three- hour ride with four departures
a day. The heated leather seats can recline (后倾) and rotate (旋转) 180 degrees. They’ re also raised 15 inches
higher to boost the views over vineyards, green valleys and blue- ice glaciers. A one- way ticket costs £115.
La Dolce Vita, Italy
La Dolce Vita train service transports passengers to Italy of the 1960s. There are altogether 30 rooms— plus a
bar car where passengers can watch appealing field s fly by as a pianist plays. A variety of impressive off- board
experiences are available, from touring vineyards at Montalcino to riding horses in Abruzzo. A one- way ticket
starts at £2,140.
Spacia X, Japan
This train provides a stylish way of making the two- hour journey between Tokyo’s Asakusa station and the
city of Nikko. Spacia X also includes comfortable sofas and seats. Passengers can appreciate the scenery as they
shoot past mountains, waterfalls and temples. Tickets can be bought online or from any station on the Tobu line. A
one- way ticket starts from £7.50.
The Vietage, Vietnam
The Vietage runs between Da Nang and Quy Nhon in supreme comfort. Travelers can take in the beauty of the
Vietnamese countryside over a thirty- course lunch with free drinks. The ticket price also includes a head-and-
shoulder massage (按摩). A one- way ticket is £330.
1. Which of the following makes La Dolce Vita stand out?
A. Comfortable seats. B. Various off-board experiences.
C. Online ticket booking. D. A head-and-shoulder massage.
2. Which of the rail routes provides a hearty lunch?
A. Spacia X, Japan. B. La Dolce Vita, Italy.
C. The Vietage, Vietnam. D. GoldenPass Express, Switzerland.
3. What do the four rail routes have in common?
A. The travel time. B. The ticket price. C. The superior service. D. The adjustable seats.【答案】1. B 2. C 3. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是应用文。文章是关于高端列车旅行的推荐介绍。文中详细描述了几条在全球不同地区的特
色铁路旅程,包括它们的起讫点、特色服务、票价以及旅行中的独特体验,旨在向读者推介奢华舒适的火
车旅行选择。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。由La Dolce Vita, Italy部分的“A variety of impressive off- board experiences are available, from
touring vineyards at Montalcino to riding horses in Abruzzo. (从蒙塔奇诺的葡萄园之旅到阿布鲁佐的骑马,这
里有各种令人印象深刻的下车体验。)”可知,La Dolce Vita的特色在于其丰富的下车体验活动。故选B。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。由The Vietage, Vietnam部分中的“Travelers can take in the beauty of the Vietnamese countryside
over a thirty- course lunch with free drinks. (在这里,游客可以饱览越南乡村的美景,享用30道菜的午餐和免
费饮料。)”可知,The Vietage, Vietnam路线提供丰盛的午餐。故选C。
【3题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第一段“A high-end train journey enables you to experience destinations at a unique pace
and in total comfort while enjoying first-class service. These are some of the most exciting rail routes to choose
from.(一趟高端的火车之旅,让你以独特的节奏和完全舒适的体验目的地,同时享受一流的服务。这些是
一些最令人兴奋的铁路路线可供选择。)”因此,它们都体现了卓越的服务。故选C。
B
I am thrilled to welcome you to the 20th annual Roger Ebert's Film Festival, a special event in partnership
with the University of Illinois College of Media, the greater Champaign-Urbana community, and movie lovers
everywhere. Little did we think, back in 1999, that our experiment in reinventing the film festival — to make a
festival that celebrated overlooked films and the women and men who made those films — would become a
landmark annual event in the life of our community and contribute to the repairs of the remarkable Virginia Theater.
In selecting the films for this year, Chaz Ebert and I looked to women filmmakers for our inspiration. Fully
half of our films are either directed or co-directed by women, and several others have women in powerful
producing roles. Films directed or co-directed by women include 13th , directed by Ava DuVernay9 Belle, directed
by Amma Asante, and American Splendor, directed by Shari Springer Berman and Robert Pulcini. And women
producers include Lynda Obst and Emma Thomas winter stellar, and Ruth Ann Harnisch and Danielle Renfrew
Behrens (Columbus).
Our opening night film is The Fugitive, directed by Andrew Davis, a graduate from University of Illinois. Our
Saturday night film is the classic The Big Lebozvski. Our guest will be the Hollywood master Jeff Dowd. And ofcourse The Alloy Orchestra will be back, this year with A Page of Madness, the classic Japanese silent film.
We would like to thank our sponsors, volunteers, festival pass holders, and individual ticket holders for their
welcome participation. We look forward to your unwavering support to make our festival more successful each
spring in central Illinois. We especially want to thank the University of Illinois for their loyal support year after
year.
4. What was the purpose of reinventing Roger Ebert's Film Festival in 1999?
A. To enrich the life of residents.
B. To help rebuild Virginia Theater.
C. To work closely with the University of Illinois.
D. To honor people whose films were not box-office hits.
5. What is the focus of this year's film selection?
A. Hollywood classics.
B. Films produced or directed by women.
C. Diversity in themes.
D. Stories featuring female leading roles.
6. What does the underlined word “unwavering” in the last paragraph probably mean?
A. Consistent. B. Original. C. Legal. D. Conditional.
7. Who is most likely the author of the passage?
A. The President of the University of Illinois.
B. A movie critic who is a friend of the Eberts.
C. A member of the Festival's organizing committee.
D. A journalist who reports stories about the Festival.
【答案】4. D 5. B 6. A 7. C
【解析】
【分析】本文是一篇主持演讲稿。文章介绍第20届罗杰·艾伯特电影节是一个表彰那些电影票房不佳的人
的节日,并宣传了将要上映的电影。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段“back in 1999, that our experiment in reinventing the film festival — to make a
festival that celebrated overlooked films and the women and men who made those films”(早在1999年,我们的
实验改造电影节——建立一个庆祝被忽视的电影和制作这些电影的男女工作人员的电影节)可知,1999年
重新设计罗杰·艾伯特电影节的目的是为了表彰那些电影票房不佳的人。故选D项。
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第二段“In selecting the films for this year, Chaz Ebert and I looked to womenfilmmakers for our inspiration. Fully half of our films are either directed or co-directed by women, and several
others have women in powerful producing roles.”(在选择今年的电影时,查兹·艾伯特和我从女性电影人身
上寻找灵感。我们的电影中有一半是由女性导演或联合导演的,还有几部是由女性担任强大的制片角
色。)可知,今年电影评选的重点是由女性制作或导演的电影。故选B项。
【6题详解】
词义猜测题。根据划线词后文“to make our festival more successful each spring in central Illinois. We
especially want to thank the University of Illinois for their loyal support year after year.”(使我们的节日在伊利
诺斯州中部每年春天更加成功。我们特别要感谢伊利诺伊大学年复一年的忠诚支持。)可知,我们期待着
你坚定不移的支持。所以猜测unwavering是“不动摇的”之意。故选A项。
【7题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第一段“I am thrilled to welcome you to the 20th annual Roger Ebert's Film
Festival,”(我非常激动地欢迎大家参加第20届罗杰·艾伯特电影节,)和最后一段“We would like to
thank our sponsors, volunteers, festival pass holders, and individual ticket holders for their welcome participation.
We look forward to your unwavering support to make our festival more successful each spring in central Illinois.
We especially want to thank the University of Illinois for their loyal support year after year.(我们要感谢我们的赞
助商、志愿者、节日通行证持有者,和个人门票持有者欢迎他们的参与。我们期待着你坚定不移的支持,
使我们的节日在伊利诺斯州中部每年春天更加成功。我们特别要感谢伊利诺伊大学年复一年的忠诚支
持。)”等信息可猜测,作者可能是电影节组委会成员。故选C项。
C
Robots Dance Yangko at 2025 CCTV Spring Festival Gala
On January 28, 2025, a special performance called YangBOT amazed audiences at the CCTV Spring Festival
Gala, China’s most-watched TV show. Directed by famous filmmaker Zhang Yimou, the show mixed traditional
Chinese yangko dance with modern robot technology.
In the performance, humanoid robots (robots shaped like humans) dressed in colorful costumes danced yangko, a
joyful folk dance from northern China often seen during festivals. They spun handkerchiefs instantly and formed
creative group patterns. These robots were developed by Unitree (宇树科技), a Chinese robotics first success — in
2021, their robot cows named “Ben Ben” (犇犇) danced as backup for singer Andy Lau.
The robots learned dance moves through AI and used laser navigation to move safely on the uneven stage. Their
strong joints (like knees with 360N·m power) helped them balance perfectly during fast steps. Zhang Yimou explained,
“This dance isn’t just fun-it shows how technology can bring new life to traditions.
Thanks to these innovations, the robots won the hearts of millions. On social media, topics like “Robot Yangko”trended quickly. Young viewers called it “cool”, while older audiences loved its humor and festive spirit.
The YangBOT program is a perfect mix of China’s tech progress and cultural pride. As one fan said, “It’s like
watching the future and past dance together!”
8. What made the 2025 CCTV Spring Festival Gala performance groundbreaking?
A. It combined traditional yangko dance with robotics. B. It featured Hollywood-style special effects.
C. It excluded human performers entirely. D. It introduced virtual reality elements.
.
9 Which capabilities did the humanoid robots demonstrate?
A. Singing traditional folk songs. B. Performing acrobatic stunts.
C. Spinning handkerchiefs and creating formations. D. Translating languages in real-time.
10. Unitree, the robotics company, is notable because it _________.
A. previously created robot cows for Andy Lau’s performance
B. designed the first robots to appear on Chinese TV
C. focuses solely on industrial manufacturing robots
D. specializes in AI-powered farming tools
11. How were the robots trained to perform yangko?
A. By mimicking pre-recorded human dances. B. Through artificial intelligence (AI) systems.
C. Via remote control by human operators. D. Using motion-capture suits worn by dancers.
【答案】8. A 9. C 10. A 11. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章介绍2025年春节联欢晚会上机器人跳秧歌的表演。
【8题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段“Directed by famous filmmaker Zhang Yimou, the show mixed traditional Chinese
yangko dance with modern robot technology. (该节目由著名导演张艺谋执导,将中国传统秧歌与现代机器人技
术结合在一起。) ”可知该节目将传统秧歌舞与现代机器人技术相结合,所以推断此节目具有开创性,故
选A。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“They spun handkerchiefs instantly and formed creative group patterns. (它们瞬间转动手帕,形成创造性的团体图案。)”可知人形机器人展示了转动手帕和形成队形的能力,故选C。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。 根据第二段“These robots were developed by Unitree (宇树科技), a Chinese robotics first success
— in 2021, their robot cows named “Ben Ben” (犇犇) danced as backup for singer Andy Lau. (这些机器人是由中
国第一家成功的机器人公司宇树科技开发的。在2021年,他们的机器牛“犇犇”为歌手刘德华伴奏跳
舞。)”可知,宇树科技之所以引人注目,是因为它之前曾为刘德华的表演创造过机器牛,故选A。
【
11题详解】
细节理解题。 根据第三段“The robots learned dance moves through AI and used laser navigation to move safely
on the uneven stage. (机器人通过人工智能学习舞蹈动作,并使用激光导航在不平坦的舞台上安全移动。)”
可知机器人是通过人工智能(AI)系统被训练来表演秧歌的,故选B。
D
Cookie-consent (准许) pop-ups are one of the biggest annoyances on the Internet. Almost every site you visit
has a notice saying, “This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Do you agree?” Typically, we click
“yes” or “agree” without even thinking about it because we’re eager to get to the content. But should we? Not
necessarily.
Cookies are essentially information collectors and trackers in the form of small text files stored on your
browser by the sites you visit. Some are useful. For example, a cookie saved on your browser makes it so you don’t
have to re-enter your log-in information every time you visit one of your favorite websites. Cookies can also
remember your shopping preferences so that you get a personalized experience when you visit the website. Others,
however, track how you use a website, how often you go there, your IP address, your phone number, what types of
things you look at and buy, and other information you may not want to share.
Many companies have you click “yes” to follow current privacy laws. This means that once you click, you’ve
given the company permission to use your information as they see fit without the worry of legal objections. Most of
the time, cookies are no big deal. There are a few occasions, though, where you should decline cookies. Don’t
worry——if you find yourself in a situation where you need to decline or simply want to decline for whatever
reason, most websites will work just fine without collecting your information. With that said, here’s when saying no
to the cookies is a good idea.
Beware when you’re on an unencrypted (未加密的) website (these websites will have an unlocked lock icon
by the web address) while using a public Wi-Fi network. The information collected by cookies can be intercepted
(拦截) by hackers because there isn’t any security to stop them. Your best bet when borrowing Wi-Fi from your
local coffee shop is to use your browser’s private mode. While in this mode, cookies aren’t collected, no matterwhere your Internet journeys take you.
12. What is the initial function of cookies on websites?
A. Enhancing the security of user data. B. Displaying pop-up information to users.
C. Tracking website traffic for analytical purposes. D. Storing information for personalized experiences.
13. Why do many companies seek consent from users to use cookies?
A. To provide a convenient browsing experience.
B. To ensure they follow privacy laws and regulations.
C. To improve the overall browsing experience for users.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to users’ personal data.
14. What’s the risk of using cookies on unsecured websites?
A. Limited access to personalized content. B. Inefficiency in processing user requests.
C. Slower website loading times and limited features. D. Increased exposure to unauthorized data collection.
15. Which of the following is the best title for the text?
A. Dos and Don’ts of Online Consents. B. Cautious about Cookie Pop-ups.
C. Protecting Your Privacy Online. D. The Function of Cookies.
【答案】12. D 13. B 14. D 15. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是说明文。Cookie基本上是以小文本文件的形式存储在浏览器中的信息收集器和跟踪器。文
章主要介绍了Cookie准入弹出窗口是互联网上最大的烦恼之一,对此我们应该谨慎使用。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Cookies are essentially information collectors and trackers in the form of small text
files stored on your browser by the sites you visit. (Cookie基本上是以小文本文件的形式存储在浏览器中的信
息收集器和跟踪器,这些文件由您访问的网站提供。)”和“Cookies can also remember your shopping
preferences so that you get a personalized experience when you visit the website. (Cookies还可以记住你的购物
偏好,这样当你访问网站时就可以获得个性化的体验。)”可知,Cookie在网站上的初始功能是为个性化
体验存储信息。故选D。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“Many companies have you click “yes” to follow current privacy laws. This means
that once you click, you’ve given the company permission to use your information as they see fit without the worry
of legal objections.(许多公司让你点击“是”来遵守现行的隐私法。这意味着一旦你点击了,你就给了公司
使用你的信息的权限,而不用担心法律上的反对。)”可知,许多公司为了确保自己能遵守隐私法和规章制
度,他们要征得用户的同意才能使用cookies,故选B。【14题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Beware when you’re on an unencrypted (未加密的) website (these websites will
have an unlocked lock icon by the web address) while using a public Wi-Fi network. The information collected by
cookies can be intercepted (拦截) by hackers because there isn’t any security to stop them.(当你使用公共Wi-Fi网
络的时候,要小心使用未加密的网站(这些网站的网址旁边有一个解锁的锁图标)。Cookie收集的信息可
能被黑客拦截,因为没有任何安全措施来阻止他们。)”可知,在不安全的网站上使用Cookies,Cookie收
集的信息可能被黑客拦截,由此可推知,在不安全的网站上使用cookies会增加未经授权的数据收集的风
险,故选D。
【15题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段中“Cookie-consent (准许) pop-ups are one of the biggest annoyances
on the Internet.(Cookie-准入弹出窗口是互联网上最大的烦恼之一。)”和第三段“Many companies have you
click “yes” to follow current privacy laws. This means that once you click, you’ve given the company permission to
use your information as they see fit without the worry of legal objections. Most of the time, cookies are no big deal.
There are a few occasions, though, where you should decline cookies. Don’t worry——if you find yourself in a
situation where you need to decline or simply want to decline for whatever reason, most websites will work just
fine without collecting your information. With that said, here’s when saying no to the cookies is a good idea. (许多
公司让你点击“是”来遵守现行的隐私法。这意味着一旦你点击了,你就给了公司使用你的信息的权限,
而不用担心法律上的反对。大多数时候,cookies没什么大不了的。但是,在一些情况下,您应该拒绝
cookie。不要担心——如果你发现自己处在一个需要拒绝或者仅仅想要拒绝的情况下,不管什么原因,大
多数网站在不收集你的信息的情况下都会运行得很好。也就是说,拒绝cookie是个好主意。)”可知,文章
主要介绍了Cookie准入弹出窗口是互联网上最大的烦恼之一,对此我们应该谨慎使用,B项“对Cookie
弹出窗口持谨慎态度。”适合作文章标题,故选B。
第二节(共5小题:每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选
项。
A friendship doesn’t begin with the hope that it will end. We invest time and energy, not believing that our efforts
could ultimately be fruitless. ___16___ When things said or done cause a breakdown in trust or closeness, you can
reconnect with a friend you’ve grown apart from by starting a conversation.
___17___ So take time to reflect on what exactly happened between you and your friend. When knowing what went
wrong in the relationship, you are often better equipped with an understanding of what you could say to make things
right again.If you and your friend need to have a serious heart-to-heart conversation, it’s a good idea to select the right time
and place to talk. Choose a time when you both have some open availability. Don’t try to jam in a heavy conversation in
a half-hour lunch break on a workday. ___18___ A public place is generally not the best place to have a serious and
emotional conversation with a friend.
There may be moments in the conversation when you feel-yourself tense up, want to shut down or explode in
anger. ___19___ Otherwise, they can become roadblocks that make it impossible to have a productive conversation.
When feeling like interrupting or talking over your friend, take a deep breath and keep calm.
Friendships take time to rebuild especially if trust has been broken. Don’t expect things to go right back to
normal once you and your friend talk through things. ___20___
A. Also, find a setting that’s private.
B. You can’t fix a problem you don’t make out.
C. Nevertheless, friendships aren’t always forever.
D. Try to notice these urges without acting on them.
E. Whatever the reason, don’t hesitate to take action.
F. Instead, go slowly and gradually reestablish closeness.
G. You both have a say on how to strengthen bonds with the other.
【答案】16. C 17. B 18. A 19. D 20. F
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了友谊的不确定性和不一定持久的特性,提供了关于修复友谊的实
用建议。
【16题详解】
根据上文“A friendship doesn’t begin with the hope that it will end. We invest time and energy, not believing that
our efforts could ultimately be fruitless. (一段友谊不是从希望结束开始的。我们投入时间和精力,不相信我
们的努力最终会徒劳无功。)”可知,投入时间和精力后人们不相信努力会徒劳无功,结合下文关于修复友
谊的方法推知,空处指出友谊也并不是永恒的,C项“Nevertheless, friendships aren’t always forever. (然而,
友谊并不总是永恒的。)”承上启下,引出话题,故选C项。
【17题详解】
根据下文“So take time to reflect on what exactly happened between you and your friend. (所以花点时间反思一
下你和你的朋友之间到底发生了什么。)”可知,需要先搞清楚问题所在,B项“You can’t fix a problem
you don’t make out. (如果你不明白问题所在,就无法解决问题)”符合文意,故选B项。
【18题详解】
根据下文“A public place is generally not the best place to have a serious and emotional conversation with afriend. (公共场所通常不是与朋友进行严肃和情感对话的最佳场所。)”可知,与朋友谈话应该找一个私密的
环境,A项“Also, find a setting that’s private. (同样地,找一个私密的环境。)”符合文意,故选A项。
【19题详解】
根据上文“There may be moments in the conversation when you feel-yourself tense up, want to shut down or
explode in anger. (在谈话中,你可能会感到自己紧张,想要关闭或愤怒地爆发。)”可知,下文与tense up、
want to shut down 和explode in anger这样的冲动情绪有关,D项“Try to notice these urges without acting on
them. (试着意识到这些冲动,但不要采取行动。)”符合题意,these urges呼应上文提到的几种冲动,故选
D项。
【20题详解】
根据上文“Friendships take time to rebuild especially if trust has been broken. Don’t expect things to go right
back to normal once you and your friend talk through things. (友谊需要时间来重建,尤其是在信任被打破的情
况下。不要指望一旦你和你的朋友谈完事情,事情就会恢复正常。)”可知,友谊需要时间,慢慢建立起亲
密关系,F项“Instead, go slowly and gradually reestablish closeness. (相反,慢慢来,逐渐重新建立亲密关
系。)”符合文意,故选F项。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Recently, I had the chance of attending a bird release event at the Carpenter Nature Center. This event not only
reconfirmed my ___21___ in the resilience (韧性) of nature but also provided a lot of inspiration for my art.
Several ___22___ birds, nurtured and cared for by the devoted staff at the Raptor Center, were about to set out
on their journey back to ___23___.
I couldn’t help but reflect on my own ___24___ with the Raptor Center years ago, when I had the honor of
releasing a great owl into the wild. The memory kept ___25___ me of the profound connection that we share with
the natural world.
During the recent event, alongside the bird release, there were also ambassador (大使) birds present. These
birds, ___26___ to return to the wild due to their injuries, ___27___ educational ambassadors, enlightening the
___28___ about the wonders of these grand creatures. It was during my interaction with one of these ambassadorsthat the seed of ___29___ for my newest hawk painting was planted. The complicated details of its feathers, the
piercing gaze, and the untamed (未被驯服的) spirit ___30___ my imagination, lighting a creative fire within me.
These experiences and the continuous study of wildlife lay the groundwork for my future ___31___. Each
encounter with these creatures, whether in the wild or in the ___32___ of devoted professionals, deepens my
understanding of their core. It ___33___ me to capture not just their physical form but also their ___34___.
As an artist, these encounters with wildlife fuel my ___35___ spirit and deepen my connection to the natural
world.
21. A. belief B. success C. interest D. progress
22. A. marked B. injured C. trapped D. trained
23. A. safety B. adventure C. freedom D. independence
24. A. deal B. discussion C. encounter D. experiment
25. A. informing B. warning C. convincing D. reminding
26. A. unwilling B. unable C. unhappy D. unlucky
27. A. serve as B. compete for C. turn to D. help with
28. A. staff B. artists C. public D. hunters
29. A. determination B. love C. curiosity D. inspiration
30. A. challenged B. limited C. captured D. changed
31. A. plans B. choices C. releases D. artworks
32. A. care B. presence C. control D. study
33. A. persuades B. allows C. forces D. promises
34. A. beauty B. spirit C. future D. difference
35. A. creative B. free C. adventurous D. optimistic
【答案】21. A 22. B 23. C 24. C 25. D 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. C 31. D 32. A 33. B 34. B
35. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者有机会参加了在卡彭特自然中心举行的鸟类放飞活动,在
和动物接触的过程中,动物也为作者的艺术创作提供了灵感。
【21题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:这件事不仅再次确认了我对自然的韧性的信念,也为我的艺术提供了很多灵感。
A. belief信念;B. success成功;C. interest兴趣;D. progress进步。根据后文“in the resilience of nature”可
知,指作者对自然的韧性的信念,其他选项不符合语境。故选A。
【22题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:几只受伤的鸟,在猛禽中心敬业的工作人员的照顾和照顾下,即将踏上回归自由的旅程。A. marked明显的;B. injured受伤的;C. trapped被困住的;D. trained训练过的。根据后文
“due to their injuries”可知,这里指几只受伤的鸟。故选B。
【23题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:几只受伤的鸟,在猛禽中心敬业的工作人员的照顾和照顾下,即将踏上回归自
由的旅程。A. safety安全;B. adventure冒险;C. freedom自由;D. independence独立。根据后文“to return
to the wild”可知,鸟类最后要回归野外,即,踏上回归自由的旅程。故选C。
【24题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我不禁回想起几年前与猛禽中心的邂逅,当时我有幸将一只大猫头鹰放归野外。
A. deal交易;B. discussion讨论;C. encounter遇见;D. experiment实验。根据后文“when I had the honor of
releasing a great owl into the wild”以及“Each encounter with these creatures”可知,这里指回想起几年前与
猛禽中心的邂逅,故选C。
【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:记忆不断提醒我,我们与自然世界有着深刻的联系。A. informing通知;B.
warning警告;C. convincing说服;D. reminding提醒。根据后文“me of the profound connection that we share
with the natural world”可知,记忆提醒作者与自然世界有着深刻的联系,为remind sb. of sth.。故选D。
【26题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这些鸟由于受伤而无法返回野外,它们作为教育大使,向公众宣传这些伟大
生物的奇迹。A. unwilling不愿意的;B. unable不能的;C. unhappy不高兴的;D. unlucky倒霉的。根据后文
“to return to the wild due to their injuries”指这些鸟由于受伤而无法返回野外,故选B。
【27题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:这些鸟由于受伤而无法返回野外,它们作为教育大使,向公众宣传这些伟大生
物的奇迹。A. serve as 担任;B. compete for 争取;C. turn to 求助于;D. help with 帮助。根据后文
“educational ambassadors”可知,无法回到野外的鸟担任教育大使。故选A。
【28题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:这些鸟由于受伤而无法返回野外,它们作为教育大使,向公众宣传这些伟大生
物的奇迹。A. staff 员工;B. artists 艺术家;C. public 公众;D. hunters 猎人。根据上文“educational
ambassadors”以及后文“about the wonders of these grand creatures”可知,这些鸟作为教育大使,向公众宣
传这些伟大生物的奇迹。故选C。
【29题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:正是在我与其中一位大使的互动中,我最新的鹰画的灵感种子被种下了。A.
determination决心;B. love爱;C. curiosity好奇心;D. inspiration灵感。呼应上文“provided a lot of
inspiration for my art”可知,这里指和动物互动提供了灵感。故选D。【30题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:它羽毛上复杂的细节、锐利的目光和桀骜不驯的精神引起了我的想象力,点燃
了我内心的创作之火。A. challenged挑战;B. limited限制;C. captured捕捉,引起;D. changed改变。根
据后文“my imagination, lighting a creative fire within me”可知,鸟类的特性引起了作者的想象力,点燃了
内心的创作之火。故选C。
【31题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:这些经历和对野生动物的持续研究为我未来的艺术品奠定了基础。A. plans计
划;B. choices选择;C. releases释放;D. artworks艺术品。根据上文“provided a lot of inspiration for my
art”可知,主要为作者未来的艺术品奠定了基础,故选D。
【32题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:每次与这些生物的接触,无论是在野外还是在专业人士的照顾下,都加深了我
对它们核心的理解。A. care照料,护理;B. presence出席;C. control控制;D. study学习。呼应上文
“nurtured and cared for by the devoted staff”指这些生物在专业人士的照顾下,故选A。
【33题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:它不仅能让我捕捉到他们的身体形态,还能捕捉到他们的精神。A. persuades说
服;B. allows允许;C. forces迫使;D. promises承诺。根据后文“me to capture not just their physical form”
可知,这里指接触动物让作者捕捉到了这些动物的特点,应用allow sb. to do sth.。故选B。
【34题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:它不仅能让我捕捉到他们的身体形态,还能捕捉到他们的精神。A. beauty美丽;
B. spirit精神;C. future未来;D. difference差异。根据上文“the untamed spirit”以及“me to capture not
just their physical form”可知,捕捉到的不仅是身体形态还有精神方面。故选B。
【35题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:作为一名艺术家,这些与野生动物的接触激发了我的创作精神,加深了我与
自然世界的联系。A. creative创造性的;B. free自由的;C. adventurous冒险的;D. optimistic乐观的。呼应
上文“lighting a creative fire within me”可知,这里指这些与野生动物的接触激发了作者的创作精神,故选
A。
第二节:(共10小题;每题1分,满分10分)
根据所给单词的汉语提示或首字母,写出空缺处单词的正确形式,每空一词。
36. Mr. Green, my warm-hearted neighbor often came to my assistance without d________. (根据首字母单词拼
写)
【答案】delay##elay
【解析】【详解】考查名词。句意:格林先生,我的热心邻居经常毫不拖延地来帮助我。根据单词首字母以及句意
可知应用名词delay,作宾语,不可数。故填delay。
37. It is f________ cold outside and there is much frost covering the ground. (根据首字母单词拼写)
【答案】freezing##reezing
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:外面很冷,地上结了很多霜。根据单词首字母以及句意可知应用形容词
freezing,构成短语freezing cold,表示“非常冷的”。故填freezing。
38. From my point of view, quality is more important than q________.(根据首字母单词拼写)
【答案】quantity##uantity
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:在我看来,质量比数量更重要。结合常识和“quality is more important than…”
可知,质量比数量更重要,结合首字母提示,用名词quantity作宾语,意为“数量”,此处为不可数名词。
故填quantity。
39. As a matter of fact, it was the passenger who was to b________ for the accident. (根据首字母单词拼写)
【答案】blame##lame
【解析】
【详解】考查动词。句意:事实上,是那位乘客应该为这起事故负责。根据句意“负责”和首字母提示可
知,此处应为动词blame,be to blame for”用来表示“某人应该对某事负责”。故填blame。
40. I have a good c________ of English, so I’m writing to apply for the position. (根据首字母单词拼写)
【答案】command##ommand
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:我精通英语,所以我写信申请这个职位。根据单词首字母以及句意可知应用名
词command,构成短语have a good command of表示“精通……”。故填command。
41. All ________ (申请人) can get an opportunity to have a job interview. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】applicants
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:所有申请人都有机会参加面试。根据汉语提示可知应用名词applicant,作主语,
根据上文all可知为复数。故填applicant。
42. Feeling extremely ________ (羞愧的), Jerry had an urge to escape from the stage. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】ashamed
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:Jerry感到非常羞愧,很想逃离舞台。根据汉语提示“羞愧的”可知,修饰主语Jerry,指人,本空用形容词ashamed,作表语。故填ashamed。
43. At last, they drew a ________ (结论) that the moon goes around the earth. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】conclusion
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:最后,他们得出结论,月球绕着地球转。根据汉语提示可知应用名词
conclusion,作宾语,不定冠词提示用单数。故填conclusion。
44. Your argument should not only relyd on s________ (主观的) and groundless conclusions, but on objective
and solid evidence. (根据中英文提示单词拼写)
【答案】subjective##ubjective
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:你的论点不应该只建立在主观和毫无根据的结论上,而应该建立在客观和确
凿的证据上。根据中英文提示可知应用形容词subjective,修饰名词conclusions。故填subjective。
45. Some teenagers become involved in tobaco or alcohol ________ (滥用), which can lead to physical and
mental health problems. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】abuse
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:一些青少年开始吸烟或酗酒,这可能导致身体和精神健康问题。根据汉语提示
可知应用名词abuse,作宾语,不可数。故填abuse。
第三节(共5小题;每题1分,满分5分)
阅读下列各句,在空白处填入1个单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
46. Later, the medicine was tested on malaria patients, most of __________ recovered. (用适当的词填空)
【答案】whom
【解析】
【详解】考查定语从句。句意:后来,这种药物在疟疾患者身上进行了测试,大多数患者都康复了。此处
的
用“介词+关系代词”结构 非限制性定语从句来修饰先行词patients,并作介词of的宾语,先行词指
人,用whom引导从句。故填whom。
47. It was the first time that she____________(visit ) China.
【答案】had visited
【解析】
【详解】考查时态。句意:这是她第一次到中国访问。固定句式:It is/was the+序数词+time that sb
has/have/had done sth,意为“这是某人第几次做某事的时候了”,is与现在完成时连用,was和过去完成时连用。本句中was与过去完成时连用,所以要填had visited。
48. ________(see) the scenery from the top of the mountain, I was fascinated by the autumn colours. (所给词的
适当形式填空)
【答案】Seeing
【解析】
【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:从山顶看风景,我被秋天的颜色迷住了。分析句子结构可知,此处要填
非谓语动词;所填词see与句子主语I之间是主动的关系,所以用现在分词的主动形式在句中作状语。注意,
所填词位于句首,单词首字母要大写。故填Seeing。
49. Inspired by the Belt and Road Forum for International Cooperation ___________ (hold) in Beijing, Cao
decided to cover the route by hiking as a tribute (致敬) to the ancient Silk Road. (所给词的适当形式填空)
【答案】held
【解析】
【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:受到在北京举行的“一带一路”国际合作高峰论坛的启发,曹决定徒步
穿越这条路线,以向古代丝绸之路致敬。分析句子可知,空格处应填入非谓语动词作后置定语。Belt and
Road Forum for International Cooperation与hold之间为逻辑上的动宾关系,应用过去分词作后置定语,表被
动。故填held。
50. Students’ overall development is ________ the key to better education lies. (用适当的词填空)
【答案】where
【解析】
【详解】考查表语从句。句意:学生的全面发展是提高教育质量的关键所在。引导表语从句,从句缺少地
点状语,故用where。故填where。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40)
第一节(满分15分)
51. 假定你是李华,在观看了2025年央视春晚开场节目《迎福》后,被其中展示的非遗技艺深深吸引。为
了让英国朋友 Chris感受中国非遗文化的魅力,你打算在学校组织一场以“《迎福》中的非遗”为主题的
文化展览活动,现邀请他前来参加。请你给他写一封邀请信,内容包括:
(1)介绍活动的时间、地点和主要内容;
(2)分享你在春晚看到《迎福》节目的感受,并表达对他的期待。
注意:(1)写作词数应为80左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
参考词汇:非遗 Intangible Cultural Heritage 迎福 Welcome Fortune
Dear Chris,____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Yours sincerely,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Chris,
How’s everything going? I’m writing to invite you to a cultural exhibition themed “Intangible Cultural Heritage
in ‘Welcome Fortune’” at my school this Saturday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.
After watching the 2025 Spring Festival Gala, I was deeply impressed by the opening show “Welcome Fortune”.
The show combined various intangible cultural heritages like plant-based dyeing, Nanjing brocade, and Weifang
kites.
At the exhibition, there will be displays of handicrafts, live demonstrations, and short videos about these
intangible cultural heritages.
I sincerely hope you can come and experience the charm of Chinese culture. Looking forward to your reply.
Yours sincerely,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的身份,邀请英国朋友Chris参加学校组织的以
“《迎福》中的非遗”为主题的文化展览活动。
【详解】1. 词汇积累
展览:exhibition → show
对……印象深刻:be deeply impressed by → be strongly struck by
结合:combine → integrate
真诚地:sincerely → genuinely
2. 句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:I’m writing to invite you to a cultural exhibition themed “Intangible Cultural Heritage in ‘Welcome
Fortune’” at my school this Saturday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.
拓展句:I’m writing to invite you to a cultural exhibition, which is themed “Intangible Cultural Heritage in
‘Welcome Fortune’,” at my school this Saturday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.【点睛】[高分句型1] I’m writing to invite you to a cultural exhibition themed “Intangible Cultural Heritage in
‘Welcome Fortune’” at my school this Saturday from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.(运用了过去分词短语作定语)
[高分句型2] I sincerely hope you can come and experience the charm of Chinese culture. (运用了省略连词that
的宾语从句)
第二节(满分25分)
52. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Fifteen-year-old Cameron and twelve-year-old Barton lived in a town in Taxco. Their parents worked
tirelessly day in and day out, yet still struggled to make ends meet. Cameron and Barton, both in middle school,
witnessed their parents’ hard work and anxiety and decided to take action and offer their assistance.
As summer vacation began, while other children were enjoying their carefree time, Cameron and Barton had a
different plan. They started the challenging journey of seeking part-time jobs. Their first attempt was at a local
restaurant. Filled with hope, they stood before the manager with an eager expression. However, the manager looked
at them critically and said, “You two are too young!” Their hearts sank instantly. Cameron felt a sense of deep
disappointment, thinking, “How can we prove ourselves if no one gives us a chance?” Barton’s face fell as he asked
his brother, “Will we ever find a job?”
Not discouraged by the rejection, they then went to a store named Thompson’s Grocery, hoping to become
assistants. “Hello, you must be Mr. Thompson. We’re here to apply for the job,” Cameron said. Barton stood on
tiptoe and handed a card from their school’s help-wanted board to Mr. Thompson behind the counter, who was the
owner and seemed to be a kind person. However, before they could say more, he shook his head.
“This job is too hard for you kids,” he said. “I need someone big and strong.” “Let us give it a try, and if you
don’t like our work, don’t pay us,” Cameron begged. He stared at the brothers, who were so sincere, then nodding.
Next, he led them to the warehouse (仓库) of the store. The floor was piled with boxes of different sizes and all
kinds of objects at random, filling every corner. The various items were mixed up chaotically. It seemed as if they
had never been sorted or cleaned. Cameron and Barton were assigned to clear away the items.
注意:
1.续写词数应为150个左右;
2.请按如下格式作答。
“It’s a tough job. Just do as much as you can,” Mr. Thompson said.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Cameron and Barton asked Mr. Thompson to come after they finished.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
“It’s a tough job. Just do as much as you can,” Mr. Thompson said. Indeed, the task seemed so demanding.
Not long after they started working, the heat and dust made them uncomfortable. Cameron’s arms ached from
moving heavy boxes, and Barton’s back was sore from bending over. When they had to stop for a break, only a
small part was finished. Although the thought of giving up crossed their minds, the brothers pushed it aside
thinking about how hard their parents had been working. The task took them over three hours, but they finally made
the warehouse clean and tidy.
Cameron and Barton asked Mr. Thompson to come after they finished. Mr. Thompson’s eyes widened seeing
the once chaotic space took on a completely new look, where everything was in order. He had not expected the
brothers to do this job so well. Mr. Thompson handed them their wages, paying extra, and said, “You’ve earned
this. By the way, I could use some help over the summer. I wonder if you’re interested.” “We’ d love to!” Barton
replied happily. Then the brothers went home excitedly, eager to share their success with their parents.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了十五岁 的卡梅隆和十二岁的巴顿来自塔克斯科的一个小镇,
父母辛勤工作仍入不敷出,兄弟俩决定在暑假寻找兼职帮助家庭。尽管初次求职被餐馆经理拒绝,他们并
未气馁,随后向汤普森杂货店申请工作。店主起初认为他们太小,但在兄弟俩的真诚请求下同意让他们试
一试。最终,卡梅隆和巴顿被安排清理仓库的杂物。
【详解】1.段落续写
①由第一段句首内容“这是一份艰难的工作。只要尽你所能去做,”汤普森说。”可知,第一段可以描写
兄弟二人的辛苦工作的过程。
②由第二段句首内容“完成后卡梅隆和巴顿请汤普森先生来。”可知,第二段可以描写汤普森先生看到二
人的成果后的反应和最后的结果。
2.续写线索:安排任务——努力完成——请汤普森先生来——得到钱——再次被邀请——兴奋地回家
3.词汇激活
行为类①开始:start/begin
②完成:finish/complete
③放弃:give up/abandon
情绪类
①高兴地:happily/delightedly
②兴奋地:excitedly/feverishly
【点睛】【高分句型1】When they had to stop for a break, only a small part was finished. (运用了When引导的
时间状语从句)
【高分句型2】Although the thought of giving up crossed their minds, the brothers pushed it aside thinking about
how hard their parents had been working.(运用了Although引导的让步状语从句,how引导的宾语从句)
听力1—5 CABBA 6—10 CABAB 11—15 CCACA 16—20 BCBCA