文档内容
齐齐哈尔市部分地区高三上学期期中考试
英语试题
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. How many students are there in the woman’s class?
A. 50. B. 40. C. 48.
2. What does the man want to do now?
A. See a film. B. Get something to eat. C. Go shopping.
3. Where does the conversation probably take place?
A. Beside a bookstore. B. Inside a stadium. C. Outside a gallery.
4. Why does the man go to the bank?
A. To apply for a credit card.
B. To open a checking account.
C. To start a savings account.
5. What does the woman imply?
A. She doesn’t like chemistry.
B. Applied math is very difficult.
C. She likes drinking tea.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6. What did the woman do last night?
A. She attended a meeting. B. She joined a club. C. She bought some furniture.
7. What does the man think of the woman’s proposal?
A. Unreasonable. B. Practical. C. Creative.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
8. Why does the woman want to get up early?
第1页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. To have an early breakfast.
B. To go jogging.
C. To see her parents around 7:00 a.m.
9. What will the speakers do on Sunday morning?
A. Make plans. B. Sleep late. C. See a play.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
10. What is Mary looking for?
A. The Student Union building. B. A student apartment. C. The student dormitory.
11. What does Sam major in?
A. Psychology. B. Medicine. C. Business.
12. What can be inferred from the conversation?
A. Sam has just arrived in the States.
B. The speakers know each other well.
C. Mary lives outside the school.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
13. What kind of party will the girl have?
A. A nice-skating party. B. A pool party. C. A roller-skating party.
14. Who will the girl invite to her party?
A. Mike’s friend. B. Kelly. C. Melinda.
15. What is the boy’s advice about?
A. How to decorate a place.
B. Where to rent winter animals.
C. How much to spend.
16. What is the relationship between the speakers?
A. Friends. B. Neighbors. C. Brother and sister.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17. When did the speaker buy his tickets?
A. Three months in advance. B. Three weeks in advance. C. Five to ten days in advance.
18. How much does a guide generally pay for a plane ticket?
A. Half of the regular fare.
B. One quarter of the regular fare.
C. Two-thirds of the regular fare.
19. Where can senior and youth passes be used?
第2页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. In Europe. B. In India. C. In Japan.
20. What does the passage mainly talk about?
A. How to buy train tickets. B. How to travel for less. C. How to travel on a plane.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中,选出最佳选项。
A
The most common forms of live stream marketing
Online Marketplaces
Online marketplaces like Taobao and Jingdong allow users to buy and sell products without ever leaving their
homes. But the addition of live video streaming is proving vital to keep buyers interested. Why? By adding live
streaming to the platform, these marketplaces can deliver the closest possible experience to “being there” for online
buyers. Real-time interactivity offers the urgency of a real marketplace, urging immediate action and improving
community participation.
Live Auctions (拍卖)
Live streaming opens up the auction items to those unable to physically attend, reaches participants with
varying interests and ensures that each item sells at its proper valuation. Online auctions are big business, and real-
time video delivery is critical. Whether auctioning off pets or fine art, any delay in a live stream could prevent bids
(出价) from being recorded properly. Several milliseconds can translate to billions of dollars.
Influencer Streaming
Today’s celebrities aren’t necessarily on the big screen. An increasing number of stars rise to fame via social
media each day. With a large number of faithful fans, influencers can use their personal brand and the power of live
streaming to promote their favorite products in an interactive way. Influencer streaming originated on social media,
but has now become commonplace across e-business sites as well.
Live Events
Newsworthy events, such as product launches and limited edition drops, increase the popularity of live stream
marketing. Today, shoppable mobile streaming allows fans to purchase items in real time from the catwalks (T型走
秀台) of Louis Vuitton and Victoria’s Secret.
1. How does live video streaming affect online marketplaces?
A. It makes goods more popular.
B. It keeps shop owners interested.
C. It offers a real experience of offline shopping.
第3页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司D. It makes online shopping more like offline shopping.
2. What can we know about online auctions?
A. They bring convenience for people physically attending.
B. They make sure that every item can finally be sold online.
C. They make it necessary to have high speed Internet access.
.
D They provide opportunities of making great fortune overnight.
3. Which works as the easiest way for Internet celebrities getting into e-business?
A. Online Marketplaces. B. Influencer Streaming.
C. Live Auctions. D. Live Events.
【答案】1. D 2. C 3. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇应用文。短文介绍了四种最常见的直播营销形式。
【
1题详解】
细节理解题。根据Online Marketplaces中的“By adding live streaming to the platform, these marketplaces can
de- liver the closest possible experience to “being there” for online buyers. Real-time interactivity offers the
urgency of a real marketplace, urging immediate action and improving community participation.(通过在平台上添
加直播,这些市场可以为在线买家提供尽可能接近“现场”的体验。实时互动提供了一个真实市场的紧迫
性,敦促立即采取行动并提高社区参与度)”可知,视频直播让网上购物更像线下购物。故选D。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据Live Auctions部分中“On- line auctions are big business, and real-time video delivery is
critical. Whether auctioning off pets or fine art, any delay in a live stream could prevent bids(出价)from being
recorded properly. Several milliseconds can translate to billions of dollars.(在线拍卖是一项大业务,而实时视频
传输至关重要。无论是拍卖宠物还是艺术品,直播中的任何延迟都可能会妨碍对竞价的正确记录。几毫秒
可以转化为数十亿美元)”可知,在线拍卖使得高速互联网接入成为必要。故选C。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据Influencer Streaming部分中“An increasing number of stars rise to fame via social media
each day.(每天都有越来越多的明星通过社交媒体成名。有了大量的忠实粉丝,有影响力的人可以利用他们
的个人品牌和直播的力量,以互动的方式推广他们喜爱的产品)”可知,网络名人进入电子商务最简单的方
法通过流媒体。故选B。
B
Having worked at a 7-Eleven store for two years, I thought I had become successful at what our manager calls
第4页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司“customer relations”. I firmly believed that a friendly smile and an automatic “sir”, “ma’ma”, and “thank you”
would see me through any situation that might arise, from comforting impatient or unpleasant people to apologizing
for giving out the wrong change. But the other night an old woman shattered my belief that a simple and plain
response could smooth over the rough spots of dealing with all kinds of customers.
The moment she entered, the woman presented a sharp contrast to our shiny store with its bright lighting and
neatly arranged shelves. Walking as if each step were painful, she slowly pushed open the glass door and hobbled
(蹒跚) down the nearest aisle. She coughed dryly, wheezing (气喘吁吁) with each breath. On a forty-degree night,
she was wearing only a faded dress, a thin sweater too small to button, and black slippers with the backs cut out to
expose calloused (满是老茧的) heels. There were no stockings or socks on her blue-veined legs.
After wandering around the store for several minutes, the old woman stopped in front of the rows of canned
vegetables. She picked up a can of corn and stared with a strange intensity at the label. At that point, I decided to be
a good, polite employee and asked her if she needed help. As I stood close to her, my smile became harder to
maintain; her red-rimmed eyes were partially closed by yellowish crusts (痂); her hands were covered with layer
upon layer of dirt, and the unpleasant smell of sweat rose from clothes.
“I need some food,” she muttered in reply to my bright “Can I help you?”
“Are you looking for corn, ma’am?”
“I need some food,” she repeated, “Any kind.”
“Well, the corn is ninety-five cents,” I said in my most helpful voice.
“I can’t pay,” she said.
For a second, I wanted to say, “Take the corn.” But the employee rules flooded into my mind: Remain polite,
but do not let customers get the best of you. Let them know that you are in control. For a moment, I even
entertained the idea that this was some sort of test, and that this woman was someone from the head office, testing
my loyalty. I responded dutifully, “I’m sorry, but I can’t give away anything for free.”
The old woman’s face collapsed a bit more, and her hands trembled as she put the can back on the shelf. She
dragged her feet past me toward the door, her torn and dirty clothing barely covering her bent back.
Moments after she left, I rushed out of the door with the can of corn, but she was nowhere in sight. For the rest
of my shift, the image of the woman haunted me. I had been young, healthy and proud. She had been old, sick and
desperate. Wishing with all my heart that I had acted like a human being rather than a robot, I was saddened to
realize how weak a hold we have on our better instincts.
4. How did the writer feel about his job at 7-Eleven before the old woman came?
A. He found room for improvement in developing customer relations.
B. He was quite satisfied with his service manner.
第5页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司C. He considered himself successful in dealing with all interpersonal relations.
D. He thought himself inexperienced after working in the store for two years.
5. The detailed account of the old woman is intended to show ________.
A. how she presented a sharp contrast to the other customers
B. how she surprised the writer with her unusual appearance
C. how sick, poor and desperate for help she was
D. how inappropriate it was for her to enter a place like this
6. Why did the writer refuse to offer free food to the old woman?
A. Because he thought it as an entertainment.
B. Because he wanted to pass the test to show his loyalty.
C. Because the old woman was a head official.
D. Because his instinct gave way to the employee rules.
7. Which of the following can be the best title of the passage?
A. What for. B. How Come. C. If Only. D. Never Ever.
【答案】4. B 5. C 6. D 7. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章中作者讲述了自己在工作中严守员工规定,但却忽视了人类的本性,没有
对需要帮助的人伸出援手,这让作者后悔不已。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Having worked at a 7-Eleven store for two years, I thought I had become successful
at what our manager calls “customer relations”.(在一家7-11商店工作了两年后,我认为自己在我们经理所说
的“客户关系”方面取得了成功)”可知,起初在7-11商店工作时,作者认为自己在所谓的“客户关系”
方面取得了成功。由此可知,在老妇人来之前,在7-11工作时,作者对自己的服务态度很满意。故选B。
【5题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段“She coughed dryly, wheezing (气喘吁吁) with each breath. On a forty-degree night,
she was wearing only a faded dress, a thin sweater too small to button, and black slippers with the backs cut out to
expose calloused (满是老茧的) heels.(她干咳着,每次呼吸都气喘吁吁。在一个华氏40度的夜晚,她只穿了
一件褪色的连衣裙,一件太小而扣不上纽扣的薄毛衣,以及一双黑色的拖鞋,拖鞋的后部被磨破,露出长
满老茧的脚后跟)”可知,通过干咳的动作可以得知老人身体不好,通过老人不得体的穿着可以得知她很贫
穷,希望得到别人的帮助。由此推知,对这位老妇人的详细描述是为了展示她病得有多重、多穷、多渴望
帮助。故选C。
【6题详解】
第6页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司细节理解题。根据倒数第三段“For a second, I wanted to say, “Take the corn.” But the employee rules flooded
into my mind: Remain polite, but do not let customers get the best of you. Let them know that you are in control.
For a moment, I even entertained the idea that this was some sort of test, and that this woman was someone from
the head office, testing my loyalty. I responded dutifully, “I’m sorry, but I can’t give away anything for free.”(有一
秒钟,我想说:“去拿玉米。”但员工规则充斥在我的脑海里:保持礼貌,但不要让顾客占你的便宜。让
他们知道你在掌管这里。有一段时间,我甚至认为这是一种测试,这个女人是来自领导办公室的人,测试
我的忠诚。我尽职尽责地回答:“对不起,我不能免费赠送任何东西。”)”可知,作者拒绝为老妇人提供
免费的食物是因为他的本能让位于员工规则。故选D。
【7题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文,结合最后一段关键句“Wishing with all my heart that I had acted like a human being
rather than a robot, I was saddened to realize how weak a hold we have on our better instincts.(我发自内心地希望
自己的行为像一个人,而不是一个机器人。当我意识到我们对更好的本能的控制是多么脆弱时,我很难
过)”可知,作者讲述了自己在工作中严守员工规定,但却忽视了人类的本性,没有对需要帮助的人伸出援
手,这让作者后悔不已,“If Only”意为“要是……多好”,选项能够概括文章主旨,表达了作者悔恨的
心情,希望能够重新拥有人类善良的本性。故选C项。
C
Removing gender bias
Tailors worked out long ago that men and women have different shapes. Yet this message has failed to enter
many other areas of design. Car seat belts, for example, which date back to the 1880s, are often still more suitable
for men, who tend to sit farther back than women when driving. And today the most forward-looking tech
companies on Earth are still placing old-school bias (偏见;成见) into new products. Consider smart phones. Most
are too big to fit comfortably into the average woman’s hand, as are many video-game controllers.
An obvious part of the explanation for their design problem is that men control most of its companies—male-
run firms receive 82% of venture-capital (VC) funding. Male bosses may be unaware of the problems women face.
They may not flag up obvious areas of concern, or ask the right questions when doing their research for a new
product design. And once an idea gets the green light, it will then be handled by product-design and engineering
teams, three-quarters of whose members are men. These teams often use data to make decisions, but mixing all
users together means they may fail to spot trends based on sex differences. Dependence on historical data, and the
lack of data on underrepresented groups, can also create bias in algorithms (算法).
Next comes testing. Naturally, designers test original models on their intended customers, but they may not get
feedback from a broad enough group of people. There is also the risk of confirmation bias—designers may listen to
第7页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司what they want to hear, and ignore negative reactions from some groups of users.
Tech’s design bias needs fixing for moral, safety and business reasons. The ethical importance is obvious: it is
wrong that women have to make do with a “one-size-fits-men” world, as Caroline Criado Perez, a writer, puts it. As
for safety, regulators can tackle that by banning things that are dangerous to women—including seat belts—because
they are no! designed properly.
But there is also a powerful business case for avoiding design bias, because huge opportunities are being
missed. Women are 50% of the population, and make 70—80% of the world’s consumer-spending decisions.
Change is coming. The first voice-recognition systems struggled to understand female voices, but most now
manage just fine. “Femtech” start-up companies, which focus on women’s health and well-being, may raise MYM
1 billion by the end of this year. VC funds and tech firms are hiring more women. Ensuring that products are
designed for everyone would lead to happier and safer customers. For the companies that get it right, that means
higher profits. What is holding them back?
8. The underlined part in Paragraph 2 means ________.
A. hits the market B. gets approval
C. becomes successful D. comes into being
9. What is discussed in Paragraphs 2 and 3?
A. Why tech’s design bias needs to be fixed.
B. How gender bias is affecting tech companies.
C. Where gender bias in product design is rooted.
D. Who is to blame for gender bias in tech companies.
10. We can learn from the passage that ________.
A. tech companies are unwilling to change
B. design bias may result in missed opportunities
C. male workers benefit more in engineering teams
D. tech companies are poor at making user-friendly products
11. How does the author feel about the future of bias-free product design?
A. Uncertain. B. Sceptical.
C. Positive. D. Negative.
【答案】8. B 9. C 10. B 11. C
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇议论文。文章主要讲述了“产品设计存在性别偏见”这一事实,分析了在产品设计上产
生偏见和原因,出于道德,安全以及商业原因,这些偏见需要消除,而作者对此抱有积极态度。
【8题详解】
第8页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司词义猜测题。根据划线短语的主语“an idea”意为“想法;主意”,结合后文“ it will then be handled by
product-design and engineering teams, three-quarters of whose members are men.”(然后,它将由产品设计和
工程团队来处理,其中四分之三的成员是男性。)可知,这个想法或创意应是先被批准,才将由产品设计
和工程团队来处理。由此可推知,划线短语“gets the green light”应是“获得批准”含义,与选项B“gets
approval(得到批准)”表达含义一致。故选B项。
【9题详解】
主旨大意题。通过阅读文章第二,三段内容可知,第二段中“An obvious part of the explanation for their
design problem is that men control most of its companies—male-run firms receive 82% of venture-capital (VC)
funding.”(其设计问题的一个明显原因是男性控制了大部分公司。男性经营的公司获得了82%的风险投
资。)为该段的主旨句,由此可知,第二段主要讲述了产品存在性别偏见的原因是男性控制了大部分公司,
并且在进行决策是,往往使用的是缺乏普适性的数据。第三段的主旨句为“Naturally, designers test original
models on their intended customers, but they may not get feedback from a broad enough group of people.”(当然,
设计师会在他们的目标客户身上测试原始模型,但他们可能无法从足够广泛的人群中获得反馈),由此可
知,第三段讲述了在进行产品测试时,设计师们无法从足够广泛的人群中得到反馈,且往往忽略一些用户
群体的负面反馈。由此可知,第二,三段主要讲述了在产品设计过程中,哪些环节出现了问题。故选C项。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第五段内容“But there is also a powerful business case for avoiding design bias, because
huge opportunities are being missed.”(但也有一个强大的商业理由来避免设计偏见,因为巨大的机会正在
被错过。)可知,设计偏见可能会导致错过巨大的商机。故选B项。
【11题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章最后一段开头句“Change is coming.”可知,在作者看来,改变(产品性别偏见)
即将到来,且后文“ ‘Femtech’ start-up companies, which focus on women’s health and well-being, may raise
MYM 1 billion by the end of this year. VC funds and tech firms are hiring more women. Ensuring that products are
designed for everyone would lead to happier and safer customers. For the companies that get it right, that means
higher profits.(专注于女性健康和福祉的“Femtech”初创公司可能在今年年底前筹集到10亿美元的MYM
资金。风投基金和科技公司正在雇佣更多的女性。确保产品是为每个人设计的,将会带来更快乐和更安全
的客户。对那些做对了的公司来说,这意味着更高的利润。)”列举了一些产品的设计考的女性用户的例子
以及公司会雇佣更多的女性能够带来更高的利润。由此推断作者对于无偏见产品设计的未来持有积极的态
度。故选C项。
D
In 2010, after six years of training and further six years on the wards, I resigned from my job as a junior
第9页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司doctor. My parents still haven’t forgiven me.
Last year, the General Medical Council wrote to me to say they were taking my name off the medical register.
It wasn’t exactly a huge shock, as I hadn’t practiced medicine in half a decade. ________
It was, however, excellent news for my spare room, as I cleared out box after box of old paperwork, tearing
files up fast. One thing I did rescue from the jaws of death was my training portfolio (档案袋). All doctors are
recommended to log their clinical experience, in what’s known as reflective practice. On looking through this
portfolio for the first time in years, my reflective practice seemed to involve going up to my hospital on-call room
and writing down anything remotely interesting that had happened that day.
Among the funny and the dull, I was reminded of the long hours and the huge impact being a junior doctor had
on my life. Reading back, it felt extreme and unreasonable in terms of what was expected of me, but at the time I’d
just accepted it as part of the job. There were points where I wouldn’t have stepped back if an entry read “had to eat
a helicopter today”.
Around the same time that I was reliving all this through my diaries, junior doctors in the here and now were
coming under fire from politicians. I couldn’t help but feel doctors were struggling to get their side of the story
across (probably because they were at work the whole time) and it struck me that the public weren’t hearing the
truth about what it actually means to be a doctor. Rather than shrugging my shoulders and ignoring the evidence, I
decided I had to do something to redress the balance.
So here they are: the diaries I kept during my time in the NHS, verruca’s and all. What it’s like working on the
front line, the consequences in my personal life, and how, one terrible day, it all became too much for me. (Sorry
for the spoiler of my book beforehand, but you still watched Titanic knowing how that was going to play out.)
Along the way, I’ll help you out with the medical terminology and provide a bit of context about what each job
involved. Unlike being a junior doctor, I won’t just drop you in the deep end and expect you to know exactly what
you’re doing.
12. Which of the following can be put in the blank in Paragraph 2?
A. But I found it a hard job to pick up my practice of medicine.
B. But I found it an easy task to turn over a new leaf in the long term.
C. But I found it a simple act to get involved in self-reflection as a junior doctor.
D. But I found it a big deal on an emotional level to permanently close this chapter of my life.
13. The author cleared out box after box of old paperwork so fast because________.
A. he was disappointed at being dismissed from the NHS
B. being removed from his position served his purpose
C. being rescued from the jaws of death discouraged him
第10页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司D. he had promised to keep his patients’ personal information secret
14. Which of the following best explains “redress the balance” underlined in Paragraph 5?
A. Argue with politicians.
B. Tell the full story of doctors.
C. Collect more solid evidence.
D. Win the support of the public.
15. What does the author intend to do by writing this article?
A. Reveal what it means to be a junior doctor.
B. Inform readers of some medical knowledge.
C. Give some background information on a book.
D. Encourage more people to practice medicine.
【答案】12. D 13. B 14. B 15. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇夹叙夹议文。本文是对作者的一本书的背景介绍。由作者不再当医生而被NHS除名引出
作者对自己曾作为医生的经历的回顾和对初级医生的看法,作者认为他作为初级医生时,承受了极端和不
合理的期望,作者希望通过这本书呈现给公众作为一名医生的真相。
【12题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“It wasn’t exactly a huge shock, as I hadn’t practiced medicine in half a decade.( 这
并不是一个巨大的震惊,因为我已经有五年没有行医了)”并且结合选项中but表示转折可知,此处前后形
成对比,同时结合下文可知作者并没有想重新继续从医。综上可推知,空处句子应为“但我发现永久地结
束我生命中的这一章在情感层面上是一件大事”。故选D。
【13题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段“Last year, the General Medical Council wrote to me to say they were taking my name
off the medical register. It wasn’t exactly a huge shock, as I hadn’t practiced medicine in half a decade.( 去年,医
学委员会写信给我说他们要把我的名字从医疗登记簿上删除。这并不是一个巨大的震惊,因为我已经有五
年没有行医了)”可知,作者并不为被除名而感到难受,结合后文作者对于作为一个初级医生的经历的态度
是有所保留的,并且他决定把自己的经历写出来。由此可推知,作者如此迅速地清理了一箱又一箱的旧文
件,因为被撤职正好达到了他的目的。故选B。
【14题详解】
词句猜测题。根据上文“I couldn’t help but feel doctors were struggling to get their side of the story across
(probably because they were at work the whole time) and it struck me that the public weren’t hearing the truth
about what it actually means to be a doctor.(我不禁感到医生们都在努力让人们理解他们自己的观点(可能是
第11页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司因为他们一直都在工作),而令我震惊的是,公众并没有听到作为一名医生的真正含义)”可知,作者想呈
现作为一个医生的真相,讲述医生的全部故事。由此可知,作者想要告知大家真正的故事,而不是耸耸肩,
无视证据。故划线短语“redress the balance”意思为“讲述医生的全部故事”。故选B。
【15题详解】
推理判断题。文章中记叙了2010年,经过六年的培训和六年的病房工作,作者辞去了初级医生的工作。且
回忆了自己作为初级医生的经历,认为一个初级医生必须达到一些极端的期望是不合理的,作者同时将自
己的经历写到了自己的书中。根据第六段中“Sorry for the spoiler of my book beforehand(很抱歉之前我的书
被剧透了)”以及最后一段中“Along the way, I’ll help you out with the medical terminology and provide a bit of
context about what each job involved.(在此过程中,我将帮助您掌握医学术语,并提供有关每个工作所涉及
的背景知识)”可知,作者是在对书的内容进行介绍,即作者写这篇文章的目的是提供一本书的背景资料。
故选C。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Are You a Prisoner of Perfection?
Do you struggle for a goal that is beyond your reach? ___16___ Are you setting yourself up for failure and
shame when you can’t achieve the unachievable? Understanding what drives perfectionism is the first step toward
releasing this self-created anchor that keeps us stuck.
Shame and fear are often the hidden drivers of perfectionism. We believe that if we can fashion a perfectly
polished personality, flash our intelligence, and perfect our humour, then no one can hurt us with criticism and we’ll
win respect and approval.
___17___ Politicians who display a desperate need to be right and refuse to acknowledge mistakes or
uncertainty are often driven by a secret shame. They fear that showing vulnerability(弱点) will expose them to the
accusation that they’re weak. They stick to a desire to be right, perfect, and polished, even when it’s obvious that
the emperor has no clothes.
Perfectionism keeps us leaning toward the future. We’re constantly evaluating ourselves in order to do better.
___18___ However, if we can’t relax and enjoy lighter moments, then we become prisoners of our perfectionism.
We get painfully self-conscious and take ourselves too seriously. Sadly, we deprive(剥夺) ourselves of the simple
pleasure of enjoying the moment and being ourselves.
___19___ We realize that failing at any enterprise doesn’t mean that we are a failure. Without failures, we’ll
never learn from our mistakes; we’ll never move forward in our lives. Those who succeed have made countless
mistakes. The important thing is to learn from our error, forgive ourselves and move on.
第12页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Being human, perfection is impossible. ___20___ Releasing ourselves from the desire to protect our image,
we’re freed to sail gracefully through our successes and failures—and enjoy our precious life.
A. Do you hold an idealized vision that is impossible to realize?
B. A cure to perfectionism is to make room for our human shortcomings.
C. Do you fear that others will be horrified by what you judge about yourself?
D. The addiction to staying perfect protects us from any sign of being imperfect.
E. There’s nothing wrong with wanting to do our best and self-correcting along the way.
F. People who are addicted to perfection are often isolated, even if they seem outgoing and popular.
G. By accepting ourselves as we are and doing our best, we begin to rid the shame that drives perfectionism.
【答案】16. A 17. D 18. E 19. B 20. G
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇说明文。羞耻和恐惧往往是完美主义背后的驱动力。如果我们能塑造一个完美的人格,
展示我们的智慧,完善我们的幽默,那么没有人可以用批评来伤害我们,我们会赢得尊重和认可。
【16题详解】
根据上文Do you struggle for a goal that is beyond your reach?可知本空为列举完美主义带来的问题是为一个
你无法达到的目标而奋斗、有一个无法实现的理想愿景,故选A。
【17题详解】
本句为段首主题句。根据本段最后一句They stick to a desire to be right, perfect, and polished, even when it’s
obvious that the emperor has no clothes.可知坚持正确、完美和优雅的愿望,即使很明显皇帝没有穿衣服。可
知沉迷于保持完美让我们不能忍受任何不完美的迹象。故选D。
【18题详解】
根据上文We’re constantly evaluating ourselves in order to do better. 为了做得更好,我们不断地评估自己。下
文评价这样的行为“想要做最好的自己,并在过程中自我纠正,这没有什么错。”故选E。
【19题详解】
根据下文We realize that failing at any enterprise doesn’t mean that we are a failure. 我们意识到,在任何企业
中失败都不意味着我们就是一个失败者。可知本段强调要学会容忍我们人类的缺点是治愈完美主义的方法,
故选B。
【20题详解】
根据下文 Releasing ourselves from the desire to protect our image, we’re freed to sail gracefully through our
successes and failures—and enjoy our precious life.可知把自己从保护形象的欲望中释放出来,我们就能从容地
走过成功和失败——享受我们宝贵的生命。故本空强调要通过接受我们自己,并尽我们最大的努力,开始
摆脱驱动完美主义的羞耻。故选G。
第13页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最
佳选项。
The scars that Pat Rribble carried through life were formed nearly 50 years ago, inflicted (欺负) by fellow
students in Woodland, who ___21___him because he was different.
Pat never ___22___or had children after graduating. He never had a ___23___, only a series of jobs. Now 65,
Pat appears ___24___with his long gray hair and beard, whom you might cross the street to ___25___. But, to talk
with him reveals (展现出) a ___26___side. He speaks quietly, measuring his words to ___27___his weakness, for
which others once seized upon to ___28___him.
In 2021, when Carey Jim, Pat's classmate, learned Pat ___29___to attend his high school class's party
____30____ he'd been hurt in school, he ____31____. “Pat had it rougher than the rest of us.” Days later, Carey
found Pat's ____32____and called. Pat answered. “We talked about the ____33____things, and the good things
too,” Pat said. “Carey's love and ____34____caught me unexpectedly.” After that, Carey asked all his
____35____to call Pat. And so they did. They made a ____36____that they wouldn't lose track of Pat, and they
have ____37____it for over ten years. Every week, one or more of them call Pat to see how he's doing.
The recovery of the ____38____from the past has allowed Pat to look to the ____39____. “I'll be at the next
party,” he says. “These guys…” He pauses, stifling (强忍) ____40____. “Let's just say that everyone needs people
like these guys in their lives.”
21. A. amused B. targeted C. inspired D. criticised
22. A. resisted B. regretted C. married D. appeared
23. A. career B. family C. friend D. complaint
24. A. tough B. cool C. optimistic D. confident
25. A. hug B. avoid C. greet D. follow
26. A. selfish B. mature C. brave D. gentle
27. A. cover B. ignore C. express D. change
28. A. fight B. help C. hurt D. protect
29. A. promised B. expected C. decided D. refused
30. A. after B. because C. though D. even if
31. A. felt great B. became annoyed C. fell silent D. looked disappointed
32. A. address B. house C. photo D. number
33. A. unimportant B. unbelievable C. unforgettable D. unpleasant
第14页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司34. A. punishment B. explanation C. kindness D. questions
35. A. teachers B. families C. classmates D. colleagues
36. A. plan B. promise C. require D. comment
37. A. kept B. discussed C. remembered D. promoted
38. A. loss B. weakness C. illness D. wounds
39. A. past B. future C. situation D. truth
40. A. tears B. joy C. pain D. anger
【答案】21. B 22. C 23. A 24. A 25. B 26. D 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. B 31. C 32. D 33. D 34. C
35. C 36. B 37. A 38. D 39. B 40. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了帕特·里布尔读书时很难融入群体遭到同学们的欺负,心灵
受到很大的伤害。多年后,他因此拒绝参加高中同学聚会。他的同学Carey电话联系到Pat,用爱心感化他,
并请求全班同学都给他打一个电话,从而使Pat从往日的伤疤中恢复过来。
【21题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:帕特·里布尔一生中留下的伤疤是近50年前 Woodland的同学们造成的,他们
把他作为攻击目标是因为他与众不同。A. amused逗乐;B. targeted把……作为攻击目标;C. inspired启发,
鼓舞;D. criticised批评。根据句中的“inflicted (欺负) by fellow students”和“because he was different”可
知,同学们因为他与他人不同攻击他,欺负他。故选B。
【22题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:帕特毕业后从未结婚或生过孩子。A. resisted抵抗;B. regretted后悔;C.
married结婚;D. appeared出现。根据句中“or had children”可知,此处“or”前后内容语义属同一类,故
此处指他没有结婚。故选C。
【23题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他从未有过职业生涯,只有一系列的工作。A. career事业,职业;B. family家
庭;C. friend朋友;D. complaint抱怨。根据下文“only a series of jobs”可知,空格处与工作有关。故选
A。
【24题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:现年65岁的帕特留着长长的灰色头发和胡须,看上去很粗野,你可能会穿过
街道避开他。A. tough艰难的,粗暴的;B. cool冷酷的;C. optimistic乐观的;D. confident自信的。根据描
述“with his long gray hair and beard”及下文“But, to talk with him reveals (展现出) a 6 side. He speaks
quietly.”可知,前后为转折关系,所以空格处词义为贬义,再结合他的外表形象,tough艰难的,粗暴的
符合句意。故选A。
第15页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:现年65岁的帕特留着长长的灰色头发和胡须,看上去很苍老,你可能会穿过街
道避开他。A. hug拥抱;B. avoid避免;C. greet打招呼;D. follow跟踪。根据“with his long gray hair and
beard”以及第4题选出的tough可知,大家会避免跟他见面。故选B。
【26题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但是,与他交谈显示出温柔的一面。他静静地说话,用言语来掩饰自己的弱
点,别人曾经抓住他的弱点来伤害他。A. selfish自私的;B. mature成熟的;C. brave勇敢的;D. gentle温
和的。根据下文“He speaks quietly”可知,他展现出温和的一面,D项gentle符合题意。故选D。
【27题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:但是,与他交谈显示出温柔的一面。他静静地说话,用言语来掩饰自己的弱点,
别人曾经抓住他的弱点来伤害他。A. cover掩盖,遮挡;B. ignore忽视;C. express表达;D. change改变。
根据上文“He speaks quietly”和“measuring his words”可知,他想要用言语来掩盖自己的弱点。故选A。
【28题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:但是,与他交谈显示出温柔的一面。他静静地说话,用言语来掩饰自己的弱点,
别人曾经抓住他的弱点来伤害他。A. fight打架;B. help帮助;C. hurt伤害;D. protect保护。根据第一段
“inflicted (欺负) by fellow students”空格前面“He speaks quietly, measuring his words to cover his
weakness” 可知,别人曾经抓住他的弱点来伤害他。故选C。
【29题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:2021,帕特的同学凯莉·吉姆得知帕特因曾经在学校受过伤而拒绝参加高中班
级的派对,他沉默了下来。A. promised承诺;B. expected期待;C. decided决定;D. refused拒绝。根据下
文“Pat had it rougher than the rest of us.(帕特比我们其他人更难受。)”可知,帕特拒绝参加同学聚会。
故选D。
【30题详解】
考查连词词义辨析。句意:2021,帕特的同学凯莉·吉姆得知帕特因曾经在学校受过伤而拒绝参加高中班
级的派对,他沉默了下来。A. after在……之后;B. because因为;C. though 尽管;D. even if即使。根
据下文“Pat had it rougher than the rest of us.(帕特比我们其他人更难受。)”可知,帕特拒绝参加同学聚
会,原因是曾经受过伤,句意是因果关系。故选B。
【31题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:2021,帕特的同学凯莉·吉姆得知帕特拒绝参加高中班级的派对,因为他曾经
在学校受伤,他沉默了下来。A. felt great感觉很好;B. became annoyed变得烦躁; C. fell silent陷入沉默;
D. looked disappointed看起来失望。根据下文“Pat had it rougher than the rest of us.(帕特比我们其他人更难
受。)”可知,他得知消息时应该感到难过,所以会沉默,而心烦和失望都不符合题意。故选C。
第16页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【32题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:几天后,凯莉找到了帕特的电话号码并打了电话。A. address地址;B. house家;
C. photo照片;D. number号码。根据下文“called”可知,他找到的是电话号码。故选D。
【33题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:帕特说:“我们谈了不愉快的事情,也谈了好事。” A. unimportant不重要
的;B. unbelievable难以置信的;C. unforgettable难忘的;D. unpleasant不愉快的。根据下文“and the good
things too”可知,他们在电话中既谈论了不愉快的事,也谈到了愉快的事。故选D。
【34题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:“凯莉的爱和善良出乎意料地吸引了我。” A. punishment惩罚;B.
explanation解释;C. kindness善意;D. questions问题。根据“Carey's love and 14 caught me
unexpectedly.”中并列连词“and”可知,空格处的名词应与love意思相近,故选C。
【35题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:之后,凯莉让所有同学给帕特打电话。A. teachers老师;B. families家庭;C.
classmates同学;D. colleagues同事。根据上文可知,凯莉与帕特是同学关系,故他给其他同学打了电话。
故选C。
【36题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他们承诺不会失去与帕特的联系,而且他们已经坚持了十多年。A. plan计划;
B. promise承诺;C. require要求;D. comment评论。根据 “they wouldn't lose track of Pat, and they have
17 it for over ten years.”可知,这是他们的承诺,并信守了这个承诺。make a promise许诺;keep the
promise信守承诺。故选B。
【37题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他们承诺不会失去帕特的联系,而且他们已经遵守了十多年。A. kept保持;B.
discussed谈论;C. remembered记得;D. promoted促进。根据 “they wouldn't lose track of Pat, and they have
17 it for over ten years.”可知,这是他们的承诺,并信守了这个承诺。make a promise许诺;keep the
promise信守承诺。故选A。
【38题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:从过去的创伤中恢复,帕特得以展望未来。A. loss损失;B. weakness缺点;C.
illness疾病;D. wounds伤口。从前文“scars”、“he'd been hurt in school”可知,他应该是从过去的创伤
中恢复。故选D。
【39题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:从过去的创伤中恢复,帕特得以展望未来。A. past过去;B. future将来;C.
situation情况;D. truth真理。从下文“I'll be at the next party”可知,这是他对未来的打算。故选B。
第17页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【40题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他停顿了一下,忍住了眼泪。“我们只需要说,每个人在生活中都需要这样的
人。A. tears泪水;B. joy乐趣;C. pain痛苦;D. anger生气。结合语境可知,同学们的做法让帕特很感动,
所以他忍住了泪水,这是激动的泪水。故选A。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Rong Hui, a music teacher living in Taiyuan, capital city of north China’s Shanxi Province, is
____41____(particular) excited about this year’s Mid-Autumn Festival as it coincides with Teacher’s Day in China.
It is the first time that the two events have fallen ____42____ the same day since China in 1985 designated Sept.
10 as Teachers’ Day. As Chinese people have the same traditional respect for teachers as they do for family, many
have decided to celebrate in a ____43____(big) fashion than normal.
Rong planned to prepare a Mid-Autumn family dinner on Saturday together with her mother-in-law,
____44____ was also a teacher before her retirement. “Normally on Teachers’ Day, I stay with my students at
school. ____45____ this year I believe it is also a joyful day of family reunion,” Rong said.
Statistics____46____(release) by China’s Ministry of Education show that by 2021, the total number of full-
time teachers in China exceeded 18.4 million. Over the past decade, more than 4,500 teachers across the country
____47____ (award) at the national level for their professionalism and____48____ (devote) to education.
,
“The two festivals meeting is a rare and precious occasion and it feels especially beautiful to see various
traditional Chinese____49____ (value) celebrated harmoniously under the full moon,” said Wan Jianzhong,
_____50_____ professor at the School of Chinese Language and Literature of Beijing Normal University.
【答案】41. particularly
42. on 43. bigger
44. who 45. But
46. released
47. have been awarded
48. devotion
49. values 50. a
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。文章讲述了,2022年中秋节和教师节在同一天,意义非凡。
【41题详解】
考查副词。句意:容慧(音译),一位住在中国北方山西省省会太原的音乐教师,对今年的中秋节特别兴
奋,因为这恰逢中国的教师节。副词particularly作状语,修饰形容词excited。故填particularly。
第18页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司【42题详解】
考查介词。句意:这是自1985年中国将9月10日定为教师节以来,这两项活动首次在同一天举行。固定
搭配fall on (恰逢)。故填on。
【43题详解】
考查形容词比较级。句意:由于中国人对老师的传统尊重和对家庭的尊重一样,许多人决定以比平常更大
的方式庆祝。结合than可知,用形容词比较级bigger作定语,修饰名词fashion。故填bigger。
【44题详解】
考查定语从句关系词。句意:容慧计划周六和婆婆一起准备一顿中秋家庭晚餐,婆婆在退休前也是一名教
师。该空引导非限制性定语从句,先行词是her mother-in-law,指人,关系词在从句中作主语,用关系代
词who。故填who。
【45题详解】
考查连词。句意:通常在教师节,我和学生们呆在学校里。但今年我相信这也是一个家庭团聚的快乐日子。
前后句是转折关系,用转折并列连词but,首字母大写。故填But。
【46题详解】
考查过去分词。句意:中国教育部发布的统计数据显示,到2021,中国全职教师总数超过1840万人。本
句已有谓语show且无连词,动词release用非谓语形式,逻辑主语Statistics与动词release是被动关系,
release用过去分词作后置定语。故填released。
【47题详解】
考查时态语态和主谓一致。句意:在过去十年中,全国有4500多名教师因其专业精神和对教育的奉献精神
而获得国家级奖励。结合时间状语Over the past decade,主语more than 4,500 teachers across the country和
谓语动词award是被动关系,谓语用现在完成时的被动语态,主语复数,谓语复数形式。故填have been
awarded。
【48题详解】
考查名词。句意:在过去十年中,全国有4500多名教师因其专业精神和对教育的奉献精神而获得国家级奖
励。用不可数名词devotion与不可数名词professionalism并列做宾语。故填devotion。
【49题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:北京师范大学中国语言文学学院教授万建中表示:“这两个节日的聚会是一个难得
的、宝贵的时刻,看到月圆之际各种中国传统价值观和谐地庆祝,感觉特别美好。”结合various可知,用
名词value的复数形式作宾语。故填values。
【50题详解】
考查冠词。句意:北京师范大学中国语言文学学院教授万建中表示:“这两个节日的聚会是一个难得的、
宝贵的时刻,看到月圆之际各种中国传统价值观和谐地庆祝,感觉特别美好。”泛指“一位教授”,
第19页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司professor以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a。故填a。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)
第一节 补全句子(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
51. Only in this way ______________ (gain) more confidence and keep healthy.
只有这样我才能获取更多的自信和保持健康。
【答案】can I gain
【解析】
【详解】考查倒装句。表示“我”用I,作句子主语。表示“获取”用动词gain。表示“能”用情态动词
can,故gain用动词原形。“only+状语”位于句首时,句子用部分倒装。本句中Only in this 位于句首,故
将情态动词can放在主语I之前,构成部分倒装。故答案为can I gain。
52. I’m afraid of ______________ (fall down) during the night.
我担心帐篷在夜里倒塌。
【答案】the tent falling down
【解析】
【详解】考查名词和非谓语动词。tent意为“帐篷”,为可数名词。结合句意可知,本句中的帐篷为特指
那一顶帐篷,故用定冠词the,且其后用名词单数tent。fall down,意为“倒塌”,为固定短语。分析句子
结构可知,fall down与逻辑主语the tent之间为主动关系,故用动名词falling down作介词of的宾语。故答
案为the tent falling down。
53. I stood on the stage, ______________ (独立主格结构)
我站在舞台上,心脏跳得很快。
【答案】my heart beating fast
【解析】
【详解】考查独立主格结构。根据汉语提示可知,空处需要独立主格结构在句中作状语。beat意为“跳
动”,其逻辑主语为my heart“我的心脏”,动词和其逻辑主语之间为主动关系,所以beat用现在分词。
fast为副词“快速地”。故填my heart beating fast。
54. ______________ (win) (名词性从句) the first prize will have the chance to travel around the world.
谁获得一等奖都有机会环游世界。
【答案】Whoever wins
【解析】
【详解】考查主语从句和时态。分析句子结构可知, will前为名词性从句,且“谁获得一等奖都有机会环
游世界”可以理解为“无论谁获得一等奖都有机会环游世界”,故名词性从句的引导词为Whoever,意为
“无论谁”,为第三人称单数在从句中作主语。结合句意可知,从句陈述事实,故从句用一般现在时,故
第20页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司名词性从句谓语用第三人称单数形式wins。故答案为Whoever wins。
55. Many parts of China ______________ (see) very heavy rainfall in the past few days. (用所给词正确形式填
空)
【答案】have seen
【解析】
【详解】考查时态。句意:在过去的几天里,中国的许多地区都出现了强降雨。分许句子结构可知,空处
为句子的谓语动词。根据时间状语“in the past few days”可知,句子为现在完成时态,主语为复数。故填
have seen。
第二节 书面表达(满分25分)
56. 假定你是李华,你的美国朋友 Jack 听说你大学准备攻读“中医药学”专业,发邮件向你询问缘由,请你
回复邮件。内容包括:
1.中医简介;2.家庭影响;3.个人愿望。
注意:1. 词数 100 左右;2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
参考词汇:中医药学 Traditional Chinese Medicine(TCM)
Dear Jack,
Thanks for your letter!
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________
Best wishes!
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】One possible version:
Dear Jack,
Thanks for your letter! I’m very glad to share with you my idea about furthering my study in Traditional
Chinese Medicine at university in reply to your email.
With a history of over 2000 years, TCM has formed a unique system to diagnose and cure illness, from which
generations and generations of Chinese people benefit. I feel really proud whenever I see patients of my father and
grandfather leave their clinic with satisfaction and hope. So I’ve made up my mind to succeed their career and
major in TCM to become a doctor. I believe it’ll turn out an excellent cause for me to pursue.
Best wishes.
第21页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司Yours
Li Hua
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇应用文,要求考生写一封信向美国朋友 Jack解释自己大学选择中医药学的原因。
【详解】第一步:审题
体裁:应用文
时态:根据提示,时态应为一般现在时和一般将来时
结构:总分
总分法指把主题句作为总说,把支持句作为分说,并以这种方式安排所写内容。
要求:
1.回信的目的
2.选择学习中医药学的原因
1)中医简介(中医的历史,中医对国人的或世界的影响)
2)家庭影响(祖辈行医,耳濡目染)
3)个人愿望(成为出色的中医)
第二步:列提纲(重点词组)
thanks for; in reply to ;be glad to do ;diagnose ; cure illness ; with satisfaction ; made up one’s mind
to do;major in ;turn out
第三步:连词成句
1.I’m very glad to share with you my idea about furthering my study in Traditional Chinese Medicine at university
in reply to your email.
2.With a history of over 2000 years, TCM has formed a unique system to diagnose and cure illness, from which
generations and generations of Chinese people benefit.
3.I feel really proud whenever I see patients of my father and grandfather leave their clinic with satisfaction and
hope.
4.So I’ve made up my mind to succeed their career and major in TCM to become a doctor.
5. I believe it’ll turn out an excellent cause for me to pursue.
第22页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司根据提示及关键词(组)进行遣词造句,注意主谓一致和时态问题。
第四步:连句成篇(加入衔接词和从句)(供参考)
1. 表并列补充关系:what’s more,;besides; in addition; as well as;last but not the least…
2. 表转折对比关系:however/ on the contrary/ but/ although/ in spite of/ despite/ on the one hand, one the other
hand/ as for
.
3 表文章结构顺序:first of all/ firstly/ second/ and then/ finally/ in the end/ at last
4. 表因果关系:because/ so/ as/ thus/ therefore/ as a result
连句成文,注意使用恰当的连词进行句子之间的衔接与过渡,书写一定要规范清晰。
【点睛】[高分句型1] With a history of over 2000 years, TCM has formed a unique system to diagnose and cure
illness, from which generations and generations of Chinese people benefit.(which引导非限制性定语从句)
[高分句型2] I feel really proud whenever I see patients of my father and grandfather leave their clinic with
.
satisfaction and hope (whenever引导时间状语从句)
第23页/共23页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司