当前位置:首页>文档>福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试

福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试

  • 2026-03-13 21:52:08 2026-02-27 23:30:19

文档预览

福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试
福建省漳州市2023-2024学年高一下学期期末考试英语试题_2024-2025高一(7-7月题库)_2024年8月试卷_0802福建省漳州市2023—2024学年高一下学期期末考试

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.056 MB
文档页数
14 页
上传时间
2026-02-27 23:30:19

文档内容

漳州市 2023-2024 学年 (下) 期末高中教学质量检测 高一英语试题 考试时间120分钟; 满分150分 注:每小题选出答案后,用铅笔把答题纸上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦 干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在试卷上。 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What is the woman probably going to do this weekend? A. Visit Mr. Green. B. Go on a field trip. C. Study for a test. 2. Where are the speakers? A. In a library. B. In a bookstore. C. In a classroom. 3. What is the probable relationship between Jim and Bob? A. Classmates. B. Close friends. C. Twin brothers. 4. What is the weather like now? A. Rainy. B. Cloudy. C. Sunny. 5. What are the speakers talking about? A. The man's parents. B. The man's daily life. C. The man's family rules. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. Who called the woman this morning? A. Mr. Williams. B. Ms. Parker. C. Mr. Harris. 7. What will the woman do next? A. Make a call. B. Attend a meeting. C. Confirm her appointment. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. How many students are there in the camp? 第1页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. 10. B.15. C.25.1 9. What activity did Tom like best about the camp? A. Calligraphy. B. Folk dancing. C. Chinese Kung Fu. 听第8段材料,回答第10至13题。 10. Why does Gina come here? A. To meet a friend. B. To apply for a job. C. To do some shopping. 11. What does Ivan think of his present job? A. Tiring. B. Exciting. C. Relaxing. 12. How long does Ivan work on Saturday? A.9 hours. B. 10 hours. C. 12 hours. 13. What do the speakers decide to do? A. Have a meal. B. Work together. C. Attend a course. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. What is Kevin? A. A student. B. A teacher. C. A librarian. 15. When will the speakers go to the museum? A. At 1:30. B. At 2:00. C. At 2:30. 16. How will the speakers go there? A. By bus. B. By bike. C. By car. 17. Where will the speakers meet? A. In front of the bookstore. B. Beside the cinema. C. At a bus stop. 听第10段材料, 回答第18至20题。 18. How far is it from Lakeside to the zoo? A. About 20 miles. B. About 40 miles. C. About 60 miles. 19. What is the advice for the first-time visitors? A. To take a bus tour. B. To take pictures. C. To visit their favorite spots first. 20. What do we know about the zoo? A. It is far away from the city center. B. Visitors have to walk to the panda area. C. There is no time limit in visiting the zoo. 第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (共11小题;每小题2.5分,满分27.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 第2页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A There’s nothing quite like a good road trip, is there? What better way to explore a new part of the world, see the sights and get to experience magical scenery on your way? But which roads are the most popular? Here are some of the roads whose photos are most frequently posted on Facebook. Wild Atlantic Way One thousand six hundred miles long, the Wild Atlantic Way crosses much of Ireland’s west coast. With views over the Atlantic Ocean, this winding road is home to amazing natural rock formations like the Cliffs of Moher and Slieve League. Abbey Road Home to perhaps the most famous image in the music world — the Beatles album (歌曲专辑) cover — Camden’s Abbey Road is near the Lord’s Cricket Ground. It’s one of the few roads on this list that doesn’t feature because of its driving charm! Great Ocean Road 150 miles across Australia’s south-easterly coast, the Great Ocean Road is an incomparable drive for any road trip lovers. Built between 1919 and 1932 by Australian soldiers on their return from the First World War, it is also the world’s largest war memorial (纪念碑). Carretera Austral This 770-mile road provides access to Chilean Patagonia and has a variety of scenery to enjoy, from the vast rainforest to the hanging glacier in Queulat National Park. , So if you’re looking for the perfect photo of a road (or road trip) to take your Facebook feed (动态) to the next level, you can follow our advice. Next step — booking your flight and finding a rental car. If you’re lucky enough to live near one of these roads, be sure to make the most of it! , 1. If one is interested in studying rocks which road trip can he take? A. Wild Atlantic Way. B. Abbey Road. C. Great Ocean Road. D. Carretera Austral. 2. What is special about the Great Ocean Road? . A Its fascinating views. B. Its cultural attraction. C. Its historic significance. D. Its unique location. 3. Where is the text likely from? A. A news story. B. A travel magazine. C. A construction report. D. A geography textbook. B 第3页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司If you travel to the US and Egypt and forget to tip the hotel staff, it’s possible that you experience a rather awkward reaction. Similarly, if you give table staff a little extra money after a meal in France or Japan, then you’ll probably receive a similar response. Do the same in Argentina and you may even find yourself in trouble with the police — it’s illegal. Not knowing where and who to tip in different countries can be something causing socia trouble. But travel search site We go has now constructed an easy-to-follow infographic (信息图) showing where and when to tip when travelling abroad. According to the infographic, no tipping should ever happen in Argentina, Japan Oman, Yemen and France. In Austria, Brazil, Netherlands, Russia, Chile, South Africa an Turkey, tipping is expected after eating in a restaurant, unless service charge in included. Tipping is left up to the customer in countries including the UK, Norway, Spain, Denmark and Germany. Deciding whether to leave a tip in these countries depends on the quality of service or experience. , “In the US low pay earners in the service industry depend on tipping to increase their income, but in Romania, tips are often declined even if the servers may be also in need of the extra earnings,” explains Joachim Holte, Chief Marketing Officer for We go. However, it seems that tipping traditions are changing throughout the world as more people travel abroad. Australia and New Zealand don’t have a history of tipping, yet travellers who are unaware of this fact have heightened some expectations from service staff. If you haven’t done your homework before you go, remember you can always ask what the custom is from hotel staff. Most people will appreciate you taking the time to find out, and it’s a good way to avoid some very unpleasant situations. 4. What can we learn from the first two paragraphs? A. We must turn to the infographic when tipping. B. The search site easily constructed an infographic. C. The amount of tipping varies from country to country. D. We should be careful with tipping in different countries. 5. What may have an effect on tipping in Denmark? A. National laws. B. Dinner costs. C. Servers’ performances. D. Customers’ incomes. 6. What does the underlined word “declined” in paragraph 4 mean? A. Expected. B. Refused. C. Doubled. D. Spent. 7. What probably causes the change in tipping traditions? 第4页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. Influences from foreign cultures. B. Demands of the service industry. C. The introduction of the infographic. D. The desire to avoid awkward situations. C According to the great German philosopher Friedrich Nietzsche, you have the potential (潜能) for greatness inside of you, but like most people, you will probably let it be destroyed by your own laziness. And just as it’s important not to spend all of our time in comfort, it’s also important not to spend it working too hard. You might argue that progress can be achieved through slavishness (苦干). But does it make any sense to achieve progress if it’s not enjoyable and if it doesn’t lead us to our potential? If we focus on progress simply for the progress itself, we may fail to live the meaningful life we are truly seeking. The solution to this problem, then, lies in the middle between laziness and slavishness. I call that middle joyful productivity (生产力). It’s about spending your energy in a way that allows you to make meaningful progress each day and avoid the disasters of laziness. As Adam Smith wrote in The Wealth of Nations, “…by reducing every man’s business to one simple operation, and by making this operation the only employment of his life, necessarily increases the skillfulness of the workman.” In his opinion, when you concentrate all of your attention on one area of expertise (专长), you can become a master in it. And when you become a master in that area, you can create things of value, thus promoting your productivity. And how do you pick a single area of expertise? It should be something that you are really interested in, because only then will you be able and willing to spend the huge amount of time and effort it takes to become a master in any field. The end of both laziness and slavishness begins with the discovery of your passions (热爱). Examine the things that caught your interest ever since you were a child before the world told you what you had to care about. The way forward lies within the examination of those early interests. 8. What is paragraph 2 mainly about? A. Slavishness isn’t a good way to make progress. B. Comfort doesn’t contribute to a meaningful life. C. You can enjoy your life only by making progress. D. Slavishness helps develop one’s greatest potential. 9. In The Wealth of Nations Adam Smith stresses the significance of _______. A. increasing workmen B. focusing on one specific field C. mastering working skills D. creating valuable things 10. What is the function of the question in paragraph 5? 第5页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. To show the author’s confusion. B. To excite readers’ comment. C. To express an opposite opinion. D. To introduce the next topic. 11. What does the author suggest people do in the last paragraph? A. Care about the world. B. Treasure their childhood. C. Find their true passion. D. Prevent laziness. 第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有丙项为多余选 项。 How to live a longer and healthier life We’re all going to get old — but what if we could live a longer, happier and healthier life? ____12____ We’ve asked some experts to find out the changes that can have the biggest impact on our health, happiness and longevity. Here are the three areas you can really make difference. Socialising Having friends can be just as important to living longer as giving up smoking. Keep in mind best friends don’t occur overnight. ____13____ Therefore, putting time to existing relationships is important. Don’t be upset if you don’t find a best friend in a short time. Being patient and not expecting too much too soon can be helpful. What you eat First, don’t eat too much, so you keep a reasonable weight. It’s also important to watch your protein. Don’t eat too much protein, but you should eat more if you’re older to avoid muscle weakness. Another point you need to pay attention to is the intake of salt and sugar, which are mostly found in processed foods. Last, up the plant food. ____14____ Move your body You need to keep your muscle strength. This means that you can get out of a chair easily. Cross your arms and get out of your chair. ____15____ If it’s only two or three times, do it every day and see if you can build your muscles up. Regular aerobic (有氧的) exercise is also beneficial. Basically it means anything that increases your heart rate and get your lungs going. For example, when you’re going for a newspaper or walking the dog, go at a proper speed. ____16____ A. This is where science can help. B. Aerobic exercise is not for all ages. C. See how many times you can do it in 30 seconds. D. That’s looking after your heart and also your brain. E. Five servings of fruit and vegetables a day, if possible. 第6页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司F. Relationships take time and effort to develop and keep. G. Just as we need to be socially active, we need to be physically active. 第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分45分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Once a teacher prided herself on giving practical examples to explain something when a student didn’t understand it the first time. However, her approach was ____17____ when she was teaching math to six-year-olds. The exercise was ____18____ : the teacher asked each child to name their favorite fruit and then ____19____ a certain amount of that fruit. When it was John’s ____20____, the teacher asked, “If I give you one orange and another orange and another orange, how many oranges will you have in your bag?” John confidently replied, “Four.” The teacher was surprised. She tried again, but this time she used her ____21____ to count along with him. John looked at her three fingers, his bag and then her ____22____ face before hesitantly (犹豫) answering, “Four.” The teacher, remembering John also ____23____ strawberries, decided to use them as a(n) ____24____. This time John counted carefully and replied with a hesitant smile, “Three.” The teacher smiled as she ____25____ that her new approach was successful. Then she went back to the _____26_____ example — oranges. Seeing the teacher happy, the boy replied _____27_____, “Four.” The teacher, slightly angry, asked, “How? Tell me how four?” John, in a _____28_____ voice, replied, “Because I already have one orange in my bag.” This was the day the teacher learned one more valuable _____29_____; what you think you know is not always _____30_____ . Sometimes, you have to look at the problem from a different _____31_____ to understand why something is the way it is or why someone said what they said. 17. A. achieved B. challenged C. admired D. discovered 18. A. special B. striking C. tough D. simple 19. A. pick up B. eat up C. add up D. gather up 20. A. right B. turn C. responsibility D. chance 21. A. fingers B. pens C. fruit D. bag 22. A. embarrassed B. satisfied C. disappointed D. excited 23. A. tasted B. loved C. saw D. bought 24. A. example B. treat C. prize D. contrast 25. A. realized B. claimed C. admitted D. expected 26. A. third B. successful C. similar D. former 第7页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司27. A. suddenly B. secretly C. slowly D. immediately 28. A. sad B. sharp C. low D. serious 29. A. lesson B. subject C. approach D. case 30. A. complete B. correct C. important D. common 31. A. result B. time C. position D. topic 第二节 单句语法填空 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下列句子,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 32. The doctors have found a way ______ (cure) Sarah’s disease. (所给词的适当形式填空) 33. The car slowed down while ______ (approach) the crossroads. (所给词的适当形式填空) 34. Festivals are occasions ______ allow us to relax and enjoy life. (用适当的词填空) 35. Put the medicine ______ children's reach in case it's taken by mistake. (用适当的词填空) 36. I can tell she doesn’t like dogs from the ______(scare) look on her face. (所给词的适当形式填空) 37. The success of the task gave him strong ______ (believe) in his own abilities. (所给词的适当形式填空) 38. Many graduates have applied for the job and eight of them ______(select) so far. (所给词的适当形式填 空) 39. There are far more ____________(opportunity) for young people than there used to be. (所给词的适当形式 填空) 40. Strong measures should be taken to prevent people from hunting ______(illegal). (所给词的适当形式填 空) 41. The stores in the Chinatown offer ______ unique range of souvenirs, goods, and clothing. (用适当的词填 空) 第三节 词组填空 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下列句子,选择一个适当的词组填入空白处。 in spite of concerned about now that to be frank figure out result in a feast for the eyes grateful for keep track of in shape . 42 He still leads an active life ______ his old age. 43. Tom goes jogging and does push-ups to stay ______. 44. A lack of communication may ______ misunderstanding. 45. ______ her child’s safety, the mother couldn’t fall asleep. 46. ______, the latest work of my favorite writer is a bit boring. 47. The peaceful landscape is such ______ that it is worth visiting. 48. Happy people are always ______ all the good things in their lives. 第8页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司49. You can use the Internet to ______ important events around the world. 50. It took them about two hours to ______ how to start the new equipment. 51. You have more time to keep your mother company ______ you’ve retired. 第四部分 写作 (共两节;满分35分) 第一节 英汉互译 (共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分) 根据提示翻译下列句子。 52. He ran to the bus station only to find the bus had gone. (英译汉) ________________________________________________________ 53. A visit to the Old Town allows tourists to experience a real taste of local culture. (英译汉) ________________________________________________________ 54. 我突然想到我没有关灯。(occur) (汉译英) ________________________________________________________ 55. 我与我的朋友们有很多的共同点。(common) (汉译英) ________________________________________________________ 56. 站在窗户旁边的那个女生是我的同学。(-ing 形式当后置定语) (汉译英) ________________________________________________________ 第二节 书面表达 (满分20分) 57. 假定你是李华。你将代表你校参加一次主题为“Morals and Virtues”的英语演讲赛。请你撰写一篇演讲 稿,结合自己的一次善举,谈谈你对儒家思想之“仁”的认识。 注意: 1.写作词数应为100左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 参考词汇: 儒家思想 Confucianism 仁kindness Hello, everyone! My name is Li Hua. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Thank you for listening! 1-5 CACBC 6-10 BBCAC 11-15 ACAAB 16-20 BAAAB 第9页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司漳州市 2023-2024 学年 (下) 期末高中教学质量检测 高一英语试题 考试时间120分钟; 满分150分 注:每小题选出答案后,用铅笔把答题纸上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦 干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。不能答在试卷上。 第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What is the woman probably going to do this weekend? A. Visit Mr. Green. B. Go on a field trip. C. Study for a test. 2. Where are the speakers? A. In a library. B. In a bookstore. C. In a classroom. 3. What is the probable relationship between Jim and Bob? A. Classmates. B. Close friends. C. Twin brothers. 4. What is the weather like now? A. Rainy. B. Cloudy. C. Sunny. 5. What are the speakers talking about? A. The man's parents. B. The man's daily life. C. The man's family rules. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. Who called the woman this morning? A. Mr. Williams. B. Ms. Parker. C. Mr. Harris. 7. What will the woman do next? A. Make a call. B. Attend a meeting. C. Confirm her appointment. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. How many students are there in the camp? 第10页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. 10. B.15. C.25.1 9. What activity did Tom like best about the camp? A. Calligraphy. B. Folk dancing. C. Chinese Kung Fu. 听第8段材料,回答第10至13题。 10. Why does Gina come here? A. To meet a friend. B. To apply for a job. C. To do some shopping. 11. What does Ivan think of his present job? A. Tiring. B. Exciting. C. Relaxing. 12. How long does Ivan work on Saturday? A.9 hours. B. 10 hours. C. 12 hours. 13. What do the speakers decide to do? A. Have a meal. B. Work together. C. Attend a course. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. What is Kevin? A. A student. B. A teacher. C. A librarian. 15. When will the speakers go to the museum? A. At 1:30. B. At 2:00. C. At 2:30. 16. How will the speakers go there? A. By bus. B. By bike. C. By car. 17. Where will the speakers meet? A. In front of the bookstore. B. Beside the cinema. C. At a bus stop. 听第10段材料, 回答第18至20题。 18. How far is it from Lakeside to the zoo? A. About 20 miles. B. About 40 miles. C. About 60 miles. 19. What is the advice for the first-time visitors? A. To take a bus tour. B. To take pictures. C. To visit their favorite spots first. 20. What do we know about the zoo? A. It is far away from the city center. B. Visitors have to walk to the panda area. C. There is no time limit in visiting the zoo. 第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (共11小题;每小题2.5分,满分27.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 第11页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A 【1~3题答案】 【答案】1. A 2. C 3. B B 【4~7题答案】 【答案】4. D 5. C 6. B 7. A C 【8~11题答案】 【答案】8. A 9. B 10. D 11. C 第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有丙项为多余选 项。 【12~16题答案】 【答案】12. A 13. F 14. E 15. C 16. D 第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分45分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 【17~31题答案】 【答案】17. B 18. D 19. C 20. B 21. A 22. C 23. B 24. A 25. A 26. D 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. B 31. C 第二节 单句语法填空 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下列句子,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 【32题答案】 【答案】to cure 【33题答案】 【答案】approaching 【34题答案】 【答案】that##which 【35题答案】 【答案】beyond 【36题答案】 【答案】scared 第12页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【37题答案】 【答案】belief 【38题答案】 【答案】have been selected 【39题答案】 【答案】opportunities 【40题答案】 【答案】illegally 【41题答案】 【答案】a 第三节 词组填空 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 【42~51题答案】 【答案】42. in spite of 43. in shape 44. result in 45. Concerned about 46. To be frank 47. a feast for the eyes 48. grateful for 49. keep track of 50. figure out 51. now that 第四部分 写作 (共两节;满分35分) 第一节 英汉互译 (共5小题;每小题3分,满分15分) 根据提示翻译下列句子。 【52题答案】 【答案】他跑到了公交车站,却发现公交车已经快走了。 【53题答案】 【答案】游览古城使游客们能体验到真正的当地文化。 【54题答案】 【答案】It occurred to me that I didn’t turn off the light(s)##It occurred to me that I hadn’t turned off the light(s) ##It occured to me that I (had) left the light(s) on. 【55题答案】 第13页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】I have/share a lot much/a great deal in common with my friends. 【56题答案】 【答案】The girl standing by/near/beside the window is my classmate. 第二节 书面表达 (满分20分) 【57题答案】 【答案】Hello, everyone! My name is Li Hua. Today I’d like to talk about my views on kindness, which is promoted as the most important moral value in Confucianism. Last Friday on my way home, I came across a little boy crying in the street. As it turned out, he got separated from his mother in the crowd. Having found he didn’t know his parents’ phone numbers, I took him to the nearest police station and accompanied him until he joyfully reunited with his mother, a scene which brought smiles to everyone’s face. As the saying goes, “Kindness is the golden chain linking society.” If everyone practices kindness in daily life, no doubt we’ll strengthen connection between people, which absolutely helps in building a harmonious society, Thank you for listening! 1-5 CACBC 6-10 BBCAC 11-15 ACAAB 16-20 BAAAB 第14页/共14页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司