当前位置:首页>文档>选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册

选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册

  • 2026-03-19 12:21:41 2026-03-19 12:21:41

文档预览

选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册
选择性必修第三册 Unit4 Protectingourheritagesites_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_选择性必修第三册

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.103 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-03-19 12:21:41

文档内容

1.heritage n.遗产 2.civilization n.文明;社会文明;文明社会,文明世界 3.pyramid n.金字塔 4.clay n.黏土,陶土 5.sculpture n.雕像,雕塑品;雕刻术 6.missile n.导弹 7.conflict n.(军事)冲突,战斗;争论;矛盾,不一致 vi.冲突,抵触 ·come into conflict with与……争执/冲突 in conflict处于矛盾中 in conflict with与……冲突 ·conflict with与……抵触/冲突 8.civil adj.国民的;国家的;民事的 9.status n.身份,地位;状况,情形 10.internal adj.内部的;国内的 11.outcome n.结果,效果 12.reef n.礁,礁脉 13.coral n.珊瑚 adj.珊瑚色的 14.agenda n.计划,方案;日程表,议事日程 15.pagoda n.佛塔 16.nail n.钉子;指甲 vt.固定 17.panel n.专家咨询组,讨论小组;嵌板;仪表盘 18.specialist n.专家;专科医生 adj.专业的 19.collapse vi.倒塌,坍塌;昏倒 n.昏倒;倒塌 20.suspend vt.暂停;悬,挂 21.dam n.水坝 22.incident n.事件;冲突23.forecast vt.(forecast,forecast;forecasted,forecasted)预测,预报 n.预测,预报 24.motion n.提议,动议;运动;动作 25.vote vi.& vt.投票,表决n.选票;投票 vote for...投票支持 vote against...投票反对 26.canal n.运河 27.migration n.迁徙,迁移,移居 28.legacy n.遗产 29.splendour n.(AmE splendor)壮丽,雄伟 30.basin n.盆地,洗脸盆;盆;流域 31.intense adj.很大的,十分强烈的;有强烈感情的,热切的;激烈的 32.primitive adj.简陋的,落后的;原始的,远古的 33.humble vt.使感到谦卑,使感到自惭 adj.谦虚的,谦卑的 34.corridor n.走廊,地带;通道 35.pursue vt.追求,致力于,执行;追逐 pursue a goal/an aim/an objective 追求目标 36.emerge vi.出现;暴露;露头 37.string n.一批,一连串,一系列;线;弦 38.cotton n.棉织物;棉,棉花 39.cave n.山洞,洞穴 40.Buddhist adj.佛教的 n.佛教徒 41.initiative n.倡议,新方案;主动性 42.milestone n.重要阶段,里程碑 43.equator n.赤道 44.showcase n.展示的场合;玻璃柜台 45.elsewhere adv.在(或去)别处 46.entry n.进入;参与,加入;参赛 47.fee n.费;报酬 48.awe vt.使惊叹,使敬畏 n.敬畏,惊叹→awful adj.极讨厌的;可怕的,惊人的 →awesome adj.令人惊叹的;很好的(或极好玩的等)→awfully adv.非常;极其 49.preserve vt.维护,保护,保存;维持→preservation n.维护;保护;保存;维持→well- preserved adj.保存良好的 50.urgent adj.紧急的,紧迫的;催促的,急切的→urge vt.敦促,力劝;竭力主张 n.强烈 的欲望,冲动→urgency n.紧急,紧迫 51.incredible adj.极好的,极大的;不能相信的,难以置信的→incredibly adv.令人难以置信;极其 52.violence n.暴力,暴行;狂热,激情→violent adj.暴力的,粗暴的;强烈的,剧烈的 →violently adv.猛烈地,强烈地 53.ecology n.生态,生态学→ecological adj.生态的,生态学的→ecologist n.生态学家 54.assess vt.评估,评定;估算→assessment n.评定;评估 55.consultation n.咨询,商讨;就诊→consult v.咨询,请教;商量;查阅;参看 →consultant n.顾问 consult (with) sb about/on sth 就某事与某人商量 56.division n.分歧;分开,分隔→divide v.分割;划分;分配 57.architect n.建筑师;设计师→architecture n.建筑学;建筑设计 58.operator n.操作人员,技工;接线员→operate v.工作;运转;操作;动手术 →operation n.手术;运转 59.cooperation n.合作,协作;协助,配合→cooperate vi.合作,配合 60.interrupt vt.打扰,插嘴;使暂停,使中断 vi.打扰;插嘴→interruption n.打扰,插嘴, 打岔;阻断物 ·be interrupted by...被……打断/阻断 ·without interruption连续地;不断地 61.conservation n.保护;保持→conserve vt.保护;保存 62.reserve n.自然保护区;储备 vt.预订;保留;预留→reservation n.预订;保留 ·nature reserve 自然保护区 ·reserve sth for sb为某人保留某物 be reserved for...留作;(专)供……之用 ·make a reservation预订 63.wool n.毛织物;羊毛→woollen (AmE woolen) adj.毛纺的;羊毛的 64.expansion n.扩展,扩大,膨胀→expand v.扩展,扩大,增加 65.wear down(使)磨损,(使)逐渐磨平 66.wear and tear (正常使用造成的)磨损,损耗 67.belong to属于 68.at risk有危险;冒风险 69.lead to导致 70.a great deal of大量的 71.break out爆发 72.on purpose故意地 73.contribute to 促成,导致 74.in addition to 除……以外(还)75.serve as 充当…… 76.I have the belief that some of you have heard about UNESCO heritage sites or maybe even visited one! (that引导同位语从句) 我相信你们当中有些人听说过联合国教科文组织遗产地,甚至可能已经去过一处了! 77.In some conflict areas where civil wars often break out,fighters have even destroyed heritage sites on purpose.(where引导定语从句) 在一些经常爆发内战的冲突地区,战士甚至会故意毁坏遗产地。 78.The city has been recognized as the musical capital of Europe since the 16th century, home to the likes of Mozart and Beethoven.(since+现在完成时) 自16世纪以来,维也纳就是公认的欧洲音乐之都,莫扎特、贝多芬这一类的音乐家居住于 此。 79.The more we acknowledge the outstanding universal value of our heritage sites,the more likely we are to treat them with respect.(the+比较级...,the+比较级...) 我们越明白遗产地突出的普遍价值,就越可能会尊重它们。 1.ruin vt.毁坏;毁灭,使破产 n.毁坏;破产;(pl.)废墟 ·in ruins严重受损;破败不堪;毁坏 be reduced to ruins沦为废墟 come/fall into ruin (因缺乏照料而)衰落,败落 ·ruin one’s hope/health 毁掉某人的希望/健康 2.submit vt.& vi.提交,呈递;屈服→submission n.提交的文件;屈服;服从 submit to服从于;屈从于 submit oneself to...甘受……的摆布;服从于…… submit...to...向……提交…… 3.assign vt.指定,指派;分配;确定→assignment n.分配;任务 assign sth to sb/assign sb sth 给某人分配(某物);分派,布置(工作、任务等) assign sb to do sth 分配某人做某事 4.ban vt.明令禁止,取缔;禁止做某事 n.禁令 ·ban doing sth 禁止做某事 sb be banned from (doing) sth 某人被禁止(做)某事 ·a ban on...对……的禁令 ·表示“禁止某人做某事”的近义短语:prohibit/forbid sb from doing sth,forbid sb to do sth 5.take shape成形,有了模样 in the shape of...呈……的形状;以……的形式in good shape身体健康 out of shape身体不好;变形的 get/keep/stay in shape强身健体 6.if引导的条件状语从句的省略 If so,you might already understand why UNESCO is fighting to preserve sites of cultural and natural importance to mankind. 如果是这样,你们也许已经明白为什么联合国教科文组织正在竭力保护对人类具有重要意义 的文化和自然遗产地。 ·if so是一个省略句,相当于if (it is) so,意为“如果是这样的话”。 ·if构成的常见省略形式还有: if not如果不这样的话;如果没有 if ever如果有过/发生过的话 if any如果有的话 if possible如果有可能;如果可能的话 if necessary如果有必要的话 1.地震过后,整个城市成了一片废墟,使我们彻夜未眠。(读后续写之场景描写) The whole city lay in ruins after the earthquake,which made us awake all night. 2.对这次夏令营感兴趣的人必须在5月15日前向网站提交申请和相关资料。(应用文写作 之通知) Those who are interested in the summer camp must submit the applications and relevant materials to the website by May 15. 3.作为一名经验丰富的老师,我们的英语老师经常给不同的学生分配不同的任务。(话题写 作之人物介绍) As an experienced teacher , our English teacher often assigns different tasks to different students/assigns different students different tasks. 4.为了创建更清洁的环境,每个人都被禁止随地扔垃圾。(话题写作之环境保护) To create cleaner surroundings , everyone is banned/forbidden/prohibited from littering everywhere. 5.我强烈建议你应该在早上锻炼,这将提供许多好处,如帮助我们强身健体。(应用文写作 之建议信) I strongly recommend that you should work out in the morning,which will provides many benefits such as helping us get/keep/stay in shape. 6.①如果你方便的话,我们上午8:30在校门外见面。如果不方便,让我知道什么时间最 适合你。(2021·北京,道歉信)(if条件状语从句的省略)If it is convenient for you , let ’ s meet at 8 : 30 a . m.outside the school gate.If not , let me know what time suits you best. ②如果可能的话,我的确期待你下周来享受这个欢乐的节日。(应用文写作之邀请信)(if条件 状语从句的省略) I do expect you to come to enjoy such a joyful festival next week if possible. Ⅰ.阅读单词(每小题1分,共8分) 1.heritage n.遗产 2.initiative n.倡议,新方案;主动性 3.pyramid n.金字塔 4.specialist n. 专家;专科医生 ad j . 专业的 5.migration n.迁徙,迁移,移居 6.sculpture n.雕像,雕塑品;雕刻术 7.agenda n.计划,方案;议程表,议事日程 8.milestone n.重要阶段,里程碑 Ⅱ.重点单词(每小题1.5分,共15分) 1.ruin vt.破坏,毁坏;使破产,毁灭 n.毁坏,毁灭;破产;残垣断壁 2.conflict n.(军事)冲突,战斗;争论;矛盾,不一致 vi.冲突,抵触 3.outcome n.结果,效果 4.incident n.事件;冲突 5.forecast vt.预测,预报 n.预测,预报 6.vote vt.& vi.投票,表决 n.选票;投票 7.pursue vt.追求,致力于,执行;追逐 8.entry n.进入;参与,加入;参赛 9.emerge vi.出现;暴露;露头 10.ban vt.明令禁止,取缔;禁止做某事 n.禁令 Ⅲ.拓展单词(每小题1.5分,共15分) 1.awe vt.使惊叹,使敬畏 n.敬畏,惊叹→awful adj.可怕的,惊人的→awesome adj.令人 惊叹的;很好的(或极好玩的等)→awfully adv.非常;极其 2.submit vt.& vi.提交,呈递;屈服→submission n.提交的文件;屈服;服从 3.consultation n.咨询,商讨;就诊→consult v.咨询,请教;商量;查阅;参看 →consultant n.顾问 4.preserve vt.维护,保护,保存;维持→preservation n.维护;保护;保存;维持5.cooperation n.合作,协作;协助,配合→cooperate vi.合作,配合 6.assess vt.评估,评定;估算→assessment n.评定;评估 7.conservation n.保护;保持→conserve vt.保护;保存 8.division n.分歧;分开,分隔→divide v.分割;划分;分配 9.ecology n.生态,生态学→ecological adj.生态的,生态学的→ecologist n.生态学家 10.violence n.暴力,暴行;狂热,激情→violent adj.暴力的,粗暴的;强烈的,剧烈的 Ⅳ.核心短语(每小题1.5分,共9分) 1.wear down (使)磨损,(使)逐渐磨平 2.vote for... 投票支持 3.in addition to 除……之外(还) 4.a great deal of 大量的 5.wear and tear (正常使用造成的)磨损,损耗 6.serve as 充当…… Ⅰ.词形变化填空(每小题2分,共14分) 1.We paid a visit to a grand palace designed by a famous architect yesterday and we were attracted by its splendid architecture.(architect) 2.We were having a meeting when a man interrupted.All the people present were annoyed with his interruption.(interrupt) 3.The girl was assigned to do homework.She had just finished her assignment when her mother asked her to practice playing the piano.(assign) 4.I had reserved a table for three for seven o’clock but you must have forgotten my reservation,and now there is no table available.(reserve) 5.There is an incredible theme park in the city centre,which is incredibly attractive. (incredible) 6.We are hoping to expand our business,but the expansion is impossible for lack of financial support.(expand) 7.Some specialists urged that the students should be taught how to take urgent action in urgency.(urgent) Ⅱ.选词填空(每小题2分,共12分) 1.Nobody knew when the fire broke out,but they knew it was put out the next morning. 2.I was deliberately trying to annoy him;that is to say,I got him angry on purpose. 3.Not only does the traffic issue affect our daily life,but it also puts people’s lives at risk. 4.We think highly of the view that cultural relics belong to all human beings rather thanindividuals. 5.I’m convinced that your advice will contribute to our good performance,so I sincerely hope you can help us. 6.The writer locked himself in his room for the whole day,and at last a story began to take shape in his mind. Ⅲ.经典句型仿写(每小题3分,共12分) 1.如果可能的话,我会尽量少地给你布置作业。(if引导的条件状语从句的省略) If possible , I will assign you as little homework as I can. 2.我坚信有师生的共同努力,我们学校将会变成一个更加宜人的地方。(that引导同位语从 句) I hold the firm belief that our school will become a more enjoyable place with the joint efforts of both teachers and students. 3.从中学开始,我就梦想着参观颐和园。(since+时间点) Since middle school,I have dreamed of paying a visit to the Summer Palace. 4.你站得越高,你就看得越远。(the+比较级...,the+比较级...) The higher you stand , the farther you will see . Ⅳ.语法填空 文中加黑词汇为本单元词汇(每小题1.5分,共15分) There are currently about 1,100 heritage sites in over 160 countries.Unluckily,many of them are facing 1.a variety of dangers.The heritage sites are in 2.urgent(urge) need of protection.There are many reasons 3.for this: The first reason is natural forces,such as wind, water,temperature and earthquakes,etc.In the meanwhile,human 4.activities(activity) such as the flood of tourists,the human population 5.growth(grow) and so on 6.have caused(cause) many dangers to the heritage sites,7.which can have disastrous outcomes both for the sites and people.Heritage protection is at the top of the agenda for the benefit of all mankind.We all have the responsibility to protect and preserve the sites,not only for 8.ourselves(we),9. but for future generations.Please take action 10.to participate(participate) in protecting heritage sites! ruin 1.In fifteen terrible seconds a large city lay in ruins. D 2.Always water it down and don’t let your ego(自我) get in the way.If you do,you won’t be able to handle it and the whole thing develops into an unpleasant scene and that ruins everyone’s day.(2020·全国Ⅲ) A 3.The bank stepped in to save the company from financial ruin. C 4.If she loses the court case,it will ruin her company. B1.I nailed a sign to the tree making sure everyone passing by can see it clearly. v .( 用钉子 ) 固定 2.The police pursued the man who had stolen a woman’s bag. v . 追捕,追赶 假定你是李华,是校学生会主席。在“中国文化遗产日”到来之际,请根据下面的写作 提示,给同学们写一封英语倡议书,内容包括: 1.保护文化遗产的重要性; 2.可采取的保护措施; 3.发出呼吁。 完成句子 1.随着“中国文化遗产日”的临近,我呼吁大家采取行动保护文化遗产。(heritage, preserve,with 复合结构) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 2.文化遗产是人类的宝藏,不仅有助于我们更好地理解人类文明,还提醒我们要珍惜我们 丰富多彩的世界。(civilization,名词短语作同位语) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 3.由于人类活动,我国有许多文化遗迹遭到破坏。(ruin) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 4.保护文化遗产迫在眉睫,因为保护文化遗产对未来大有好处。(urgent,it作形式主语,as 引导原因状语从句) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 5.在我看来,应该提出倡议来提高人们保护文化遗产的意识。(initiative,被动语态) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 6.如果有必要,应该制定法律来惩罚那些故意破坏文化遗产的人。(on purpose,if引导的 条件状语从句的省略) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 7.我坚信,只有我们共同努力,我们才能保护我们灿烂的古代文明。(that引导同位语从句)________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 组句成篇 把以上句子用适当的过渡词语和过渡句组成一篇80词左右的短文。 ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 参考范文 Dear fellow students, With Chinese Culture Heritage Day approaching,I’m calling on all of you to take action to preserve cultural heritage. Cultural heritage,the treasure of mankind,not only helps us get a better understanding of human civilization,but also reminds us to cherish our colorful world.However,so many cultural relics in our country have been ruined due to human activities.Therefore,it is urgent to protect cultural heritage as preserving it is of great benefit to the future.As far as I’m concerned, initiatives should be put forward to raise people’s awareness of protecting cultural heritage.What’s more,if necessary,laws should be made to punish those who destroy cultural heritage on purpose. I hold the firm belief that only if we make joint efforts can we protect our splendid ancient civilization. 教材语料整合 [情感描写] incredible adj.极好的,极大的;不能相信的,难以置信的 intense adj.有强烈感情的,热切的;激烈的 humble vt.使感到谦卑 adj.谦 虚的,谦卑的 亮 [动作描写] awe vt.使惊叹,使敬畏 preserve vt.维护,保护,保存;维持 词 collapse vi.倒塌,坍塌;昏倒 suspend vt.暂停;悬,挂 interrupt vt.打扰,插嘴;使暂停,使中断 vi.打 扰,插嘴 pursue vt.追求,致力于,执行;追逐 assign vt.指定,指派; 分配;确定 ban vt.明令禁止,取缔;禁止做某事 1.The more we acknowledge the outstanding universal value of our heritage sites,the more likely we are to treat them with respect.(主旨升华) 美句 2.If your heart breaks like mine at the thought of our irreplaceable heritage being lost forever,please take action.If you’re interested,please look at our websiteand participate in any way you can!(排比句,主旨升华) 3.Further west on the Silk Road,the geography gradually changes from wild deserts to high,snow-capped mountains to vast grasslands as the routes pass through the splendid Tianshan Mountains and emerge in the rolling valleys of Central Asia.(环境描写) 拓展语料积累 情感细节描写:笑(一) 1.smile v.微笑,笑;微笑着说,微笑地表示n.微笑;笑容 2.laugh v. 单词 笑;发笑 n.笑声;令人开心的时刻;引人发笑的事 3.laughter n. 笑;笑声 4.beam v.笑容满面;眉开眼笑 1.smile sweetly/broadly/widely 嫣然一笑/咧嘴一笑 2.smile a wide/small smile 咧嘴一笑/微微一笑 3.smiling face 笑脸 4.a big/broad/wide/bright smile 灿烂的微笑 5.a satisfied/warm/gentle smile 满意的/热情的/和蔼的微笑 6.cast a smile at sb向/朝某人一笑 7.force/manage/squeeze a smile 强装笑颜 词块 8.flash a smile 露出微笑 9.beam with smiles 笑逐颜开 10.a smile spreads/flashes across one’s face 脸上洋溢着微笑 11.a smile broadens/lights up one’s face 露出灿烂的笑容/露出喜色 12.scream with laughter 笑得前仰后合;捧腹大笑 13.explode with laughter哄堂大笑 14.burst into laughter=burst out laughing 突然大笑 15.a hearty burst of laughter一阵开朗的欢笑 1.The news made her heart sink,but she still managed to force a smile. 听到这个消息,她心里一沉,但还是勉强挤出一点微笑。 2.At the sight of the girls’ excellent performance,Miss Green’s entire face beamed with happiness. 看到姑娘们出色的表演,格林小姐的脸上洋溢着幸福的笑容。 句型 3.The audience burst into laughter,except for the actor,who could do nothing but squeeze out a bitter smile. 观众席爆发一阵哄笑声,当然这个演员没有笑,只能挤出一个苦涩的假 笑。(定语从句) 4.With a smile on her lips,Lily danced into the room to tell her mother the exciting news that she won first prize in the competition.嘴角挂着笑容,莉莉蹦蹦跳跳地走进房间,告诉她妈妈她在比赛中得了 第一名的激动人心的消息。(with复合结构;同位语从句) 语料运用 文化遗产 ①With a smile on her lips,Jenny rushed to her mother’s room to show off her new paper cutting.Seeing her come in,her mother ②cast a smile at her.So thrilled was her mother at the paper cutting that ③a smile spreaded/flashed across her face(无灵主语).She ④said with a big/broad/wide/bright smile,“Jenny,I’m so proud of you and I hope you can pass on this wonderful traditional art.” At the words,Jenny ⑤nodded her head in delight.⑥With her face beaming with happiness(with复合结构),Jenny hurried back to her bedroom and began to work on her next artwork. 詹妮嘴角挂着微笑,冲到妈妈的房间里炫耀她的新剪纸。看到她进来,她妈妈朝她笑了 笑。妈妈看到剪纸非常激动,脸上洋溢着微笑。她带着灿烂的笑容说,“珍妮,我真为你骄 傲,也希望你能把这个优秀的传统艺术传承下去。”听到这些话,珍妮高兴地点了点头。脸 上洋溢着幸福的笑容,珍妮急忙回到卧室,开始创作她的下一幅作品。 高考题型组合练 Ⅰ.阅读理解 A First constructed in the 10th century as a part of a villa,the garden of Keyuan in Suzhou, Jiangsu Province,was rebuilt and redecorated on numerous occasions throughout history until it became a Confucian academy in 1805.The waterscape,rockeries and flourishing willows may have greeted students to step into a “painting” where earthly beauty and dynamics of a real world can be felt. However,in recent history,the shine of the past seems to have been forgotten by the passing of time.The pond was muddy.Rocks were unstable.Plants were withering.Termites also damaged the buildings,the structure of which had been damaged through decades of neglect.The contrast became even more regrettable when the Great Wave Pavilion,a garden on the UNESCO World Heritage List that is just a few meters away across a narrow lane,was crowded with tourists every day. When Keyuan was handed to He Fengchun,an experienced garden renovation designer,in 2016,her work to make “ the pear l ” shine again was challenging.“Every step in the restoring and decorating process has to follow historical recordings,” says the designer.“It took just more than one year for us to actually renovate this garden,but much longer time was spent in evaluating every detail in the plan and making sure of its historical accuracy,” she says.Renovation of Keyuan was recognized with an Asia-Pacific Award for Cultural Heritage Conservation by UNESCO in 2021.A bright and elegant garden is now accessible to visitors and jointly describes a culturally rich neighborhood with the Great Wave Pavilion. And now,to keep healthy,it also needs regular maintenance,in which modern science plays a key role.For example,with support of big data analysis and scientific evaluation of impact brought by tourism,the largest numbers of visitors—within a day or even an hour—are set for every key site to create a comfortable experience for both tourists and the gardens. 1.What do the underlined words “the pearl” in paragraph 3 refer to? A.Keyuan. B.The UNESCO World Heritage. C.Renovation of Keyuan. D.The Great Wave Pavilion. 答案 A 解析 词义猜测题。根据第三段第一句中的“When Keyuan was handed to He Fengchun”可 知,此处是指贺风春的工作是让可园重新闪耀,所以the pearl是指可园。故选A。 2.What does the designer say about renovating Keyuan? A.It’s practical. B.It’s significant. C.It’s time-consuming. D.It’s urgently needed. 答案 C 解析 细节理解题。根据第三段最后一句中的“It took just more than one year for us to actually renovate this garden,but much longer time was spent in evaluating every detail in the plan and making sure of its historical accuracy.”可知,设计师认为修缮可园是耗时的。故选 C。 3.What does the author want to tell us by the example in the last paragraph? A.The need to limit the number of visitors. B.The negative impact tourism has on gardens. C.The comfortable experience gardens give visitors. D.The role modern science plays in protecting gardens. 答案 D 解析 推理判断题。根据最后一段第一句“And now,to keep healthy,it also needs regular maintenance,in which modern science plays a key role.”可知,作者想通过最后一段的例子告 诉我们现代科学在保护园林中的作用。故选D。 4.What is the most suitable title for the text?A.The Process of Repairing Keyuan B.Beauty of Classical Suzhou Gardens C.The Shining of the Garden of Keyuan Again D.Classical Gardens of World Cultural Heritage 答案 C 解析 标题归纳题。通读全文,尤其根据第三段第一句和第四段内容可知,文章主要介绍了 可园的修缮工程让可园再次闪耀。C项“可园的再次闪耀”适合作文章标题。故选C。 B Scientists have learned more about the inner workings of the Earth by studying the way waves from earthquakes travel through the planet’s center.The results suggest that the Earth’s inner core may be starting to spin more slowly than the Earth. The Earth’s core has two parts:the outer core and the inner core.Both of these are made mainly of the metals iron and nickel.The outer core is liquid.But the inner core is a solid ball held in this liquid almost like the yolk(蛋黄) in an egg. Scientists suspected for a long time that the inner core might be spinning slightly differently from the way the Earth spins. In the 1990s,two scientists,Paul Richards and Xiaodong Song,studied the inner core by looking at the waves from earthquakes that travel through the center of the Earth.They focused on groups and pairs of waves from earthquakes that naturally repeat.If the inner core was spinning exactly with the Earth,each wave of the pair should have taken the same time to pass through the Earth.Instead,some moved faster than others.This was because they were hitting different parts of the inner core as it spun.Their studies revealed that the inner core was spinning in the same direction as the Earth,but slightly faster. Now Dr.Song and Yi Yang—another scientist who studies the Earth—say they’ve used the same method to learn that the Earth’s inner core may be starting to spin slower than the Earth.The researchers studied earthquake wave pairs from Alaska,going all the way back to 1964.They noticed that the inner core’s spin also seemed to change speed in the early 1970s.The scientists say that the inner core may have a pattern of speeding up and slowing down every 70 years or so. Not everyone agrees.Many scientists who study the Earth say more information needed to figure out what is really going on. 语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。部分科学家经研究发现,地球内核的自转速度有时比地球 慢,有时比地球快,快慢之间的变化周期约为70年。但这一发现并非所有人认可,仍需要 进一步弄清到底发生了什么。 5.Why is an egg mentioned in the second paragraph? A.To explain how the Earth’s core moves. B.To show the importance of the inner core.C.To illustrate the composition of the outer core. D.To help picture the structure of the Earth’s core. 答案 D 解析 推理判断题。根据第二段“The Earth’s core has two parts: the outer core and the inner core.Both of these...like the yolk(蛋黄) in on egg.”可知,本段主要介绍的是地球内核的构造, 与鸡蛋的构造有相似之处,所以,此处提到鸡蛋是以此来说明地球内核构造。故选D。 6.What did the scientists discover about the inner core in the 1990s? A.It sent out earthquake waves. B.It changed speed repeatedly. C.It moved exactly with the Earth. D.It moved a little faster than the Earth. 答案 D 解析 细节理解题。根据倒数第三段中的“In the 1990s,two scientists,Paul Richards and Xiaodong Song,studied the inner core...”和“Their studies revealed that the inner core was spinning in the same direction as the Earth,but slightly faster.”可知,20世纪90年代对地球内 核的研究发现,地球内核的旋转方向与地球相同,但速度略快。故选D。 7.What does the author say about the study result? A.It is accurate and reliable. B.It excites the scientists. C.It needs further confirmation. D.It has caused a heated discussion. 答案 C 解析 推理判断题。根据最后一段的内容可知,研究结果并非所有人都认可,仍需要更多的 信息来弄清到底正在发生什么,由此可知,这项研究需要进一步证实。故选C。 8.What is the text? A.A science report. B.A sci-fi story. C.A diary entry. D.A brochure. 答案 A 解析 推理判断题。通读全文,尤其根据首段的第二句、第四段的最后一句以及倒数第二段 可知,本文讲述的是科学研究发现,故可推知,本文是一篇科学研究报告。故选A。 Ⅱ.七选五 What is heritage? The word can be difficult to define.Heritage is always something that is passed down by families or other groups for many years. 1 It can also be the customs, traditions,and values shared by groups of people.One way to think about heritage is to break it down into three groups.These are the tangible(有形的),the natural,and the intangible.2 It can include many human-made objects that hold cultural value.Some examples are national monuments and works of art.Many ancient sites are also part of this group.On a smaller scale,a family home can be part of an individual’s heritage. Many parts of the natural world are also important to cultural heritage.This can include bodies of water,plant life,landforms and more.One example is the Nile River. 3 Efforts to protect natural heritage are key in many cultures. The intangible group includes any part of cultural heritage that you can’t feel through touch.Maybe you’ve read about forms of dance,like Flamenco dancing.You might know about the music of Mariachi Bands or holidays like Eid.These are all examples of intangible heritage. 4 Exploring your own heritage can be fun.It can help you learn about yourself,your family, and your ancestors.But it’s also important to learn about the heritage of others. 5 It can also lead you to find things you may have in common with others! A.They are treasures that can be touched. B.What tangible items can be part of heritage? C.However,heritage isn’t limited to concrete objects. D.Languages,holidays and customs also make the list. E.Therefore,it’s difficult to protect them from fading away. F.Doing so can help you build a stronger understanding of other cultures. G.It has been part of cultural heritage in many African nations for centuries. 语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了遗产是由家庭或其他群体传承多年的东西。 然而,遗产并不局限于具体的物品,它也是一群人共有的习俗、传统和价值观。 1.答案 C 解析 根据上文“Heritage is always something that is passed down by families or other groups for many years.”和下文“It can also be the customs,traditions,and values shared by groups of people.”可知,此处应指遗产不局限于某种东西,C项“However,heritage isn’t limited to concrete objects.”符合语境。故选C。 2.答案 B 解析 根据上文“These are the tangible(有形的),the natural,and the intangible.”及空后“It can include many human-made objects that hold cultural value.”,再结合下文中列举的人造物 品的例子可知,本段主要讲述哪些是有形的遗产,B项符合语境。故选B。 3.答案 G 解析 本段主要介绍文化遗产。根据空前“One example is the Nile River.”可知,空处应该 会继续讲述与尼罗河有关的内容。G项“几个世纪以来,它一直是许多非洲国家文化遗产的 一部分”承接上文,符合语境。故选G。 4.答案 D解析 本段主要介绍无形的遗产。上文提到了舞蹈、音乐、传统节日等无形的遗产,D项 “Languages,holidays and customs also make the list.”承接上文,介绍了其他的无形遗产, 符合语境。故选D。 5.答案 F 解析 根据上一句“But it’s also important to...”及下一句“It can also lead you to find things...!”可知,空处应该是介绍了解他人的遗产的好处,F项“这样做可以帮助你更深入 地了解其他文化”承上启下,符合语境。故选F。 Ⅲ.完形填空 At the age of nineteen,Amy Purdy,who was an eager snowboarder,experienced flu-like symptoms that were later diagnosed(诊断) as a 1 blood infection. Amy was given less than a 2% chance of living.Losing both of her legs below the knee, hearing in her left ear,and her kidneys,Amy was forced to 2 how she would embark on(开 始) new adventures and achieve her dreams.Essentially,Amy had to decide how she wanted her life to go and how she would write the next 3 of her life. While leaning into change is never 4 ,Amy embraced it as an opportunity.She 5 herself two things:one,she would get back on her snowboard.“I was so 6 about snowboarding,which really is what got me through my 7 days.I’m grateful that I was alive.” And two:something positive would be born out of this 8 . Amy’s 9 back into daily life was hard,and she learned first-hand the countless 10 that people with disabilities face every day.What struck a real chord was the complete lack of 11 for engaging in active sports—which brought her the most happiness. 12 closing that chapter of enjoying and competing in snowboarding,Amy co-founded Adaptive Action Sports,a non-profit organization 13 children and adults with disabilities who want to 14 active sports.“She 15 not only these athletes that are in a similar situation,but she helps everyone believe in themselves and believe anything they put their minds to,” says Morgan Whitehouse from the organization. 语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲的是热衷单板滑雪的 Amy Purdy被诊断出患有致命 的血液感染,双腿的膝盖以下被截肢、失去了左耳听力和肾脏,但她没有因此而放弃单板滑 雪,还与人共同创立了一个非营利组织来支持残疾儿童和成人参加积极的体育运动。 1.A.widespread B.moderate C.deadly D.viral 答案 C 解析 根据下文“Amy was given less than a 2% chance of living.”可知,她被诊断出患有致 命的血液感染。故选C。 2.A.reassess B.reemphasizeC.redescribe D.rediscover 答案 A 解析 根据下文“how she would embark on(开始) new adventures and achieve her dreams”可 知,艾米失去了膝盖以下的双腿、左耳听力和肾脏,她不得不重新考虑如何开始新的冒险以 及实现自己的梦想。故选A。 3.A.journal B.chapter C.symphony D.poem 答案 B 解析 根据上文“how she wanted her life to go”和最后一段的“closing that chapter of enjoying and competing in snowboarding”可知,艾米必须决定她希望自己的生活如何发展以 及她将如何书写人生的下一篇章。故选B。 4.A.complex B.necessary C.easy D.extraordinary 答案 C 解析 根据上文“Losing both of her legs below the knee,hearing in her left ear,and her kidney”可知,艾米失去了膝盖以下的双腿、左耳听力和肾脏,接受这样的变故对她来说不 容易。故选C。 5.A.awarded B.taught C.offered D.promised 答案 D 解析 根据下文“one,she would get back on her snowboard”可知,她向自己保证了两件事。 故选D。 6.A.nervous B.secure C.pessimistic D.passionate 答案 D 解析 根据第一段的“an eager snowboarder”可知,她对单板滑雪非常热爱。故选D。 7.A.finest B.darkest C.longest D.busiest 答案 B 解析 根据上文“Losing both of her legs below the knee,hearing in her left ear,and her kidneys”可知,此处表示“我对单板滑雪非常热爱,正是它让我度过了最黑暗的日子”。 故选B。 8.A.experience B.legend C.hobby D.contest 答案 A解析 根据上文“diagnosed(诊断) as a blood infection”可知,她患病是一种经历。 故选A。 9.A.campaign B.determination C.courage D.struggle 答案 D 解析 根据上文“leaning into change is never ”可知,她回归生活不容易,所以是 一场斗争。故选D。 10.A.jokes B.whispers C.challenges D.threats 答案 C 解析 根据下文“people with disabilities face every day”和常识可知,残疾人每天面临无数 挑战。故选C。 11.A.preparation B.arrangements C.resources D.motivation 答案 C 解析 根据下文“engaging in active sports”和第二段的“Losing both of her legs below the knee,hearing in her left ear,and her kidneys”可知,她失去了膝盖以下的双腿、左耳听力和 肾脏,完全缺乏参与体育活动所需的身体素质。故选C。 12.A.Apart from B.Instead of C.In spite of D.On account of 答案 B 解析 根据下文“Amy co-founded Adaptive Action Sports”可知,艾米并没有放弃在单板滑 雪运动中享受和竞争的时光,而是与人共同创立了一个非营利组织,空格处意为“而不是”。 故选B。 13.A.supporting B.representing C.connecting D.rewarding 答案 A 解析 根据下文“children and adults with disabilities”和“she helps everyone”可知,该组织 支持残疾儿童和成人参加积极的体育运动。故选A。 14.A.get away from B.put up with C.make up for D.take part in 答案 D 解析 根据下文“active sports”可知,此处表示“该组织支持想参加积极的体育运动的残 疾儿童和成人”。故选D。 15.A.entertains B.inspiresC.instructs D.convinces 答案 B 解析 根据下文“not only these athletes that are in a similar situation ,but she helps everyone believe in themselves and believe anything they put their minds to”可知,她不仅激励了那些与 她经历相似情况的运动员,而且她帮助每个人相信自己,相信他们用心去做的任何事情。故 选B。 Ⅳ.语法填空 The Chief Executive Officer of Beijing Aiqi Technology Yang Zhang has revived the Chinese cultural practice of using the mortise and tenon(榫卯) technique for construction which is on the edge of extinction. He used the ancient mortise and tenon technique 1. (construct) the Turret of Palace Museum at a 1:81 miniscale.The choice of “Turret of Palace Museum” as the theme for the mini building block project 2. (base) on several factors. 3. (locate) in the Palace Museum of Beijing,this architectural treasure boasts the most delicate design and elegant shape among Chinese royal buildings.It was historically responsible 4. protecting the palace.The complex layout of the turret posed 5._____________ unprecedented(史无前例的) technical challenge for Zhang and his team of designers and developers.Unlike conventional building block 6. (toy),Zhang aimed to create a model made 7. (entire) of authentic mortise and tenon components.The entire process of design took nearly five years,with hundreds of design iterations and continuous adjustments. The mortise and tenon technique,8. is the primary construction method used in ancient Chinese architecture and represents the core of 9. (tradition) Chinese woodworking,is gaining increasing 10. (recognize) among the public. 语篇解读 本文是一篇新闻报道。文章报道了北京爱其科技首席执行官张洋复兴了中国文化 中濒临消失的榫卯建筑技术。 1.答案 to construct 解析 考查非谓语动词。use...to do...是固定搭配,意为“用……做……”,其中不定式作目 的状语。故填to construct。 2.答案 was based 解析 考查动词的时态、语态和主谓一致。分析句子结构可知,base...on...(以……为基础)是 句中谓语动词,与主语The choice之间是被动关系,应用被动语态;此句描述过去发生的事 情,应使用一般过去时态;主语The choice为单数。故填was based。 3.答案 Located 解析 考查非谓语动词。分析句子可知,句中已有谓语动词boasts,此处应用非谓语动词,locate与其逻辑主语this architectural treasure之间是被动关系,应用过去分词;位于句首, 首字母应大写。故填Located。 4.答案 for 解析 考查介词。be responsible for...是固定短语,意为“对……负责”。故填for。 5.答案 an 解析 考查冠词。可数名词challenge在句中表示“一个挑战”,为泛指;unprecedented发 音以元音音素开头,用不定冠词an修饰。故填an。 6.答案 toys 解析 考查名词的复数。可数名词toy在句中作介词Unlike的宾语,此处泛指“积木玩具”, 用复数形式。故填toys。 7.答案 entirely 解析 考查副词。此处修饰动词made,应用副词作状语。故填entirely。 8.答案 which 解析 考查定语从句。分析句子可知,空格处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为 The mortise and tenon technique,指物,在定语从句中作主语,应使用关系代词which引导该从 句。故填which。 9.答案 traditional 解析 考查形容词。修饰名词Chinese woodworking,应用形容词作定语。故填traditional。 10.答案 recognition 解析 考查名词。空处作gaining的宾语,应用名词recognition,意为“认可”,是不可数 名词。故填recognition。 Ⅴ.读后续写微写作 The day when the jobs were handed out was one of the most exciting for all the children in the class.It took place during the first week of the term.On that day,every boy and girl was given a job for which they would be responsible for the rest of that school year. As everything else,some jobs were more interesting,and the children were eager to be given one of the interesting ones.When giving them out,the teacher took into account which children had been most responsible during the previous year,and those children were usually the ones who most looked forward to this day.Among them Rita stood out.She was a kind and quiet girl;and during the previous year she had carried out the teacher’s instructions perfectly.All the children knew Rita was the favourite to be given the best job of all—to look after the class dog. But this year there was a big surprise.Each child received one of the normal jobs ,like preparing the books or the radio for the lessons,telling the time,cleaning the blackboard,and looking after one of the pets.But Rita’s job was very different.She was given a little box containing some sand and some ants.And even though the teacher insisted that they were veryspecial ants,Rita couldn’t help feeling disappointed.Anyway,she accepted the task.Most of her classmates felt sorry for her.They sympathised with her and remarked on how unfair it was that she had been given that job.Even Rita’s father felt sorry for her,and as an act of protest,he told Rita to pay no attention to this insignificant pet.However,Rita,who liked her teacher very much,preferred to show the teacher her ability by doing something special with such an insignificant task.“I will turn this ‘little task’ into something great,” Rita said to herself. 范文补全 To learn more about her little ants , Rita turned to Dr.Martinez , a famous entomologist(昆虫学家).With his help,she learned about the incredible abilities of these tiny creatures,such as their strength and organization.1.Rita became fascinated by the ants and started studying them with great interest(丽塔被这些蚂蚁迷住了,并开始怀着极大的兴趣研究它们). She observed their behavior,their interactions,and their construction of tunnels and mounds.She even started a small ant farm at home,2.carefully monitoring the growth and development of the colony(仔细监测蚁群的生长和发展).Rita realized that her seemingly insignificant task was actually a great opportunity 3.to learn and explore the wonders of nature(去学习和探索大自然的 奇迹). Several months later,one day,Dr.Martinez came to Rita’s class to choose a young assistant.He was looking for a bright and curious student 4.who had shown a genuine interest in the world of insects(对昆虫的世界表现出真正的兴趣的学生).To everyone’s surprise,he chose Rita.She was overjoyed and felt that 5.her hard work and dedication had paid off(她的努力工作和 奉献精神得到了回报).As Dr.Martinez’s assistant,Rita had the opportunity to work alongside him,learning about different types of insects,their habitats,and their roles in the ecosystem.She traveled with him to different places to collect samples,and even got to participate in a research project on ant behavior.