文档内容
绝密★启用前
2025年高考考前信息必刷卷(新高考I卷)01
英 语
(考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分)
考情速递
高考·新动向:参考历年高考真题变化趋势,2025年高考在题型上与往年保持一致,但在选材上更加贴近
日常生活场景,让学生感受到英语在实际生活中的应用。从考点分布来看,细节理解题占比会偏大,结合
多领域内容的考查方式,这与高考的趋势相符合,围绕对学生核心素养能力的考查,强调学生平常需要扩
大阅读量,具备一定的文本分析和逻辑思维能力。
高考·新情境:在命题中,所选的语篇兼顾应用文、记叙文、说明文和议论文,其中说明文占比最高。文章
通常围绕人与自然、人与自我、人与社会这三大主题语境,融合思想性和教育性,在考察学生语言运用能
力、阅读理解能力、逻辑分析能力、推理判断能力以及常识应用能力的同时分享人生体验或阐明人生道理。
命题·大预测:文章体裁方面,高考阅读命题中以应用文、记叙文、说明文为主,偶尔考查议论文;题型分
布方面则以细节理解题和推理判断题为主,以主旨大意题、词义猜测题为辅,着重考查学生在详读文章寻
细节、忠实原文深推理、速读文章寻主题和字斟句酌猜词义等方面的能力。
阅读部分的备考方向:1. 培养语篇整体意识。学会从宏观上把握语篇,熟悉不同类型语篇的特征。2. 学
会有效阅读方法。略读——跳跃式浏览文章重要部分,了解文章主要内容;查读——带着问题回到原文,
进行信息范围定位;研读——在相关范围内逐词、逐句细读,在理解字面意思的基础上分析、推理、理解
其深层含义。3. 提高难句破解效率。在阅读中可采用“一括、二画、三会意”的方式突破长难句。“一
括” 即用括号标出修饰成分;“二画” 即画出句子的主体结构;“三会意”即在一括,二画的基础上对
句子进行理解。4. 熟谙题型解题技巧。用好顺序原则、定位词、排除法等解题法宝,按照题号顺序做题先
看题干,标出题干定位关键词,然后根据关键词回到原文寻找它的出处;遇到模棱两可的答案时,可采用
排除法。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
1 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每
段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.What does the woman need?
A. Shorts. B. A sun hat. C. Sunglasses.
【答案】C
【原文】W: Do you have everything you need for the holiday? I have a sun hat but I think I'll buy sunglasses at
the shopping mall.
M: I need some new shorts and maybe a shirt or two. Other than that, I have everything.
2.How does the man want to travel?
A. By car. B. By train. C. By plane.
【答案】C
【原文】M: Where shall we go on holiday this year?
W: Why don't we take a train down to the seaside? Or we could borrow my dad's car.
M: Going to the seaside is a great idea, but I'd like to fly there to save time.
3.When did the alarm go off?
A. At 2:00. B. At 6:00. C. At 5:00.
【答案】B
【原文】W: What time did you go to sleep last night, John?
M: I went to sleep at eleven, but I woke up at two with a sore throat. I didn't get back to sleep until five, and then
my alarm sounded an hour later.
4.What is the woman doing?
A. Preparing to leave. B. Calling a cab. C. Checking into a hotel.
【答案】A
【原文】M: Hello, there. Can I help you with your bags?
W: Sure. I have a couple more up in the room. Can you look after them and call me a taxi please?
M: Certainly, ma'am.
5.What is the conversation mainly about?
A. Driving lessons. B. The weather. C. The man's work.
【答案】B
【原文】W: Bring your umbrella to work today. It looks like there is going to be a storm.
2 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司M: I have my raincoat in the car, so I am not worried.
W: OK, but also remember to drive slowly if it starts to rain.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳
选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的
作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6.Where are the speakers?
A. At a fitness center. B. In a sports field. C. At a clinic.
7.What does the woman ask the man to do?
A. Have a physical check.
B. Adjust his exercise program.
C. Offer the information of his injury.
【答案】6.A 7.C
【原文】W: If you could just fill in these forms about yourself, here's a... Oh, you've got a pen.
M: I'm a beginner. And I'd like to start.
W: We have different kinds of classes every evening at 6:00 to help you burn off the fat. You could try one of our
beginners group on Tuesday and Thursday to get you going.
M: That's great. Well, shall I tell the instructors about my shoulder injury or...?
W: Write it down in the forms. Your instructor will adjust your program. Our doctor can do a full fitness check
before you start if you like.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
8.What is the relationship between the speakers ?
A. Classmates. B. Mother and son. C. Tutor and student.
9.What subject is the boy struggling with?
A. Math. B. English. C. Geography.
【答案】8.B 9.A
【原文】W: David, have you finished your homework yet?
M: Not yet, I need Dad's help with one of the questions.
W: Well, maybe I can help?
3 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司M: Thanks, but Dad knows more about mathematics than you.
W: I am just as capable as your father. We both went to university.
M: But Dad uses it all the time in his job. You write a lot in your job, I come to you when I need help with my
English tests.
W: That's very smart, but sometimes your father won't be able to help you. So if you need it, I'm here. I'm also
good at geography.
M: OK then. Can you tell me the answer to this one?
W: No, but I can show you how to find the answer yourself.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
10.Why does the school make the change?
A. To have the food machines repaired.
B. To encourage students to have a healthy diet.
C. To encourage students to protect the environment.
11.What is the man concerned about at first?
A. What he can eat. B. Where he can get food. C. How he can eat healthily.
12.What does the woman think the man should do?
A. Eat in the lunch room. B. Drink more water. C. Lose some weight.
13.What does the man think of bringing food to school?
A. Troublesome. B. Awesome. C. Impractical.
【答案】10.B 11.A 12.C 13.B
【原文】M: The school is trying to promote healthier food. Have you read this notice about the change they are
making?
W: Yeah. They say the snack food machines will be removed from the school at the beginning of next month.
These machines will be replaced by those selling water, milk and fresh fruit.
M: So I can't buy potato chips or cookies at school.
W: Sure not. You know the garbage that is produced attracts insects which does harm to the environment.
M: I agree with you. But I'm afraid they don't tell me what I can eat and can't eat.
W: Well, they are giving you the chance to eat healthier food. Also, you should lose a few pounds and this might
help.
M: Well, I have been thinking of going on a diet. I may drink water instead of sweet drinks. But I need to eat
4 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司some foods that I can't find in the school lunch room.
W: You can bring them from home.
M: Good idea! I couldn't have thought of that.
W: Sure you could.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
14.What is the man doing?
A. Placing an order. B. Selling insurance. C. Conducting an interview.
15.What did Leaney study for a degree?
A .Education. B. Finance. C. Public Relations.
16.What is the advantage of a smaller business according to Leaney?
A. More flexibility in providing services.
B. Closer employer-employee relationship.
C. Greater contributions to the neighborhood.
17.What is Leaney's plan for the next two weeks?
A. To visit her parents. B. To call her relatives. C. To finish her work.
【答案】14.C 15.B 16.A 17.A
【原文】M: Hello, can I speak to Miss Leaney?
W: This is Leaney. May I know who's calling?
M: I’m Adam Watt from the Seven Star Insurance Company. Thank you for your interest in our company. I need
some more information from your side.
W: Oh, sure, Mr. Walt. Please go ahead.
M: You've got a degree in finance. Why did you apply for this job?
W: I read the job description and discovered a few interesting programs that I'd like to be a part of. They're
challenging yet rewarding. Just the sort of things I consider to fit me best.
M: I see. But given your educational background, wouldn't you want to work for some bigger companies?
W: I prefer smaller companies to bigger ones, because a smaller business has the ability to be more flexible in its
service offerings. In a small company, we can provide our customers with the exact service that they need. By
doing this, we can form a closer relationship with our customers as if they were our neighbors or relatives.
M: That's very interesting. When will you be available for employment?
W: In two weeks. I've promised my parents a ten-day visit. I can start work immediately after I'm back.
5 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司M: Great. I will call you back in a couple of days about our final decision.
W: Okay. Thank you very much.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
18.How long is the museum open?
A. For 6 hours. B. For 8 hours. C. For 10 hours.
19.What will the exhibition focus on this year?
A. Food in the 18th century.
B. Clothes in the 17th century.
C. Transport in the 18th century.
20.What can we learn about Cornford Museum?
A. It provides free hot drinks.
B. Its exhibits are all collected from the local area.
C. Special exhibition souvenirs are available there.
【答案】18.B 19.A 20.C
【原文】
Thank you for calling Cornford Museum. This is a recorded message. The museum is now closed but it is open
from 10:00 a. m. to 6:00 p.m. daily. The office is open, however, and phones are answered between 9:00 a. m. and
5:00 p.m. daily. Please ring between those times if you need to speak to someone. You will now hear some
recorded information about the museum.
Following the success of last year's special exhibition on clothes in the eighteenth century, we are pleased to
announce that there will soon be another special exhibition at the museum. It will show the diet and eating habits
of both the rich and poor members of eighteenth-century society.
The exhibition will be open to visitors from the beginning of July to the end of September. It contains
exhibits that have been collected from all over the world, although there is a special focus on the local area. The
easiest way to reach Cornford Museum is by underground as the museum is right beside the underground station.
You can also get here by bus or car. The museum has a popular cafe serving hamburgers and cold drinks. There is
also a gift shop selling souvenirs about the special exhibition.
第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分, 满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
6 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司A
Volunteering is a great outlet for self-improvement while helping others, and with Bookmark, you can truly
make a difference to the futures of primary school children. Three Bookmark volunteers have shared their stories
with us.
Claire
Claire began reading with Zach in 2019. As a writer, she wanted to share her love of books with children
who may have not discovered theirs. When packing up in their final session, Zach became happy to try various
types of books. In this moment, Claire remembered the child she’d met at the beginning of her sessions, who didn’t
believe anyone would read if they could choose not to and started to understand her impact as a Bookmark
volunteer.
Sally
Before volunteering with Bookmark, Sally had never worked with children, so beginning the sessions was
truly a step out of her comfort zone. Sally felt a real connection to Bookmark’s mission and knew the challenge
would pay off. “Volunteering has made me feel more content. I feel I am making a difference.”
Aurélien
Aurélien signed up to read with Connor online in 2020. He had been looking for a way of getting back into
volunteering with children as he’d found a past experience rewarding. The flexibility of Bookmark caught his eye,
as the online programme fitted in well around his work commitments.
400 children are waiting for a volunteer to help them learn to read. Sign up to become a Bookmark volunteer
today and change a child’s story.
21.What can we learn about Zach before he started reading with Claire?
A.He lacked confidence. B.He couldn’t afford books.
C.He was unwilling to read. D.He behaved badly in school.
22.Why did Aurélien join Bookmark?
A.It suited his schedule. B.He was keen on reading.
C.It benefited him in the past. D.He favored online communication.
23.What is the purpose of this text?
A.To promote sales. B.To advocate reading.
C.To share real-life stories. D.To encourage participation.
7 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司【答案】21.C 22.A 23.D
【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章介绍了三位Bookmark志愿者与我们分享了他们的志愿服务故事。
21.细节理解题。由Claire中“When packing up in their final session, Zach became happy to try various types
of books. In this moment, Claire remembered the child she’d met at the beginning of her sessions, who didn’t
believe anyone would read if they could choose not to and started to understand her impact as a Bookmark
volunteer. (在最后一节课结束时,扎克很乐意尝试各种类型的书。在这一刻,克莱尔想起了她在课程开始
时遇到的那个孩子,他不相信即使可以选择不阅读,任何一个人都会阅读,并开始理解她作为Bookmark
志愿者的影响)”可知,在愿意阅读的Zach开始和Claire一起阅读之前,他不相信即使可以选择不阅读,别
人还是会阅读,说明Zach曾不愿意阅读。故选C项。
22.细节理解题。由Aurélien中第一段“The flexibility of Bookmark caught his eye, as the online programme
fitted in well around his work commitments. (Bookmark的灵活性引起了他的注意,因为在线程序非常适合他
的工作承诺)”可知,Aurélien加入Bookmark是因为Bookmark的灵活性符合他的日程安排。故选A项。
23.推理判断题。由第一段“Volunteering is a great outlet for self-improvement while helping others, and with
Bookmark, you can truly make a difference to the futures of primary school children. Three Bookmark volunteers
have shared their stories with us. (志愿服务是自我提升和帮助他人的好途径,有了Bookmark,你可以真正改
变小学生的未来。三位Bookmark志愿者与我们分享了他们的故事)”,三个Bookmark志愿者的故事和最后
一段“400 children are waiting for a volunteer to help them learn to read. Sign up to become a Bookmark
volunteer today and change a child’s story. (400 名儿童正在等待志愿者帮助他们学习阅读。立即注册成为
Bookmark志愿者,改变孩子的故事)”可知,文章通过讲述三个Bookmark志愿者的故事来鼓励更多的人参
与Bookmark项目。故选D项。
B
I woke at 4 am. to a pitch-black hostel room, my eight roommates all still sound asleep at the early hour. I
tiptoed out to change, stuffed a cheese roll in my mouth, and dragged the suitcase holding a year of my life to the
Kaikoura dolphin-watching tour office. With more adrenaline (肾上腺素) than I had when jumping out of a plane, I
put on my flippers (脚蹼) quickly and got ready for my diving.
The moment we dove off the water, I was fully awake. No amount of coffee, tea, or sugar has ever given me
such an intense wake-up. It turns out, the ocean is freezing at 5 am., before the sun has risen and in early-spring.
Don’t be scared off by the temperature, though, because 5 am. is when the dolphins are most playful! For five
seconds, I struggled to breathe through the cold. Then, the wetsuit flooded with water and I was warm.
8 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司A moment later, I was face to face with a wild dusky dolphin, one of the smallest species of dolphin in the
world! As I swam alongside it awkwardly, the dolphin gracefully spun on the surface while creating elegant spirals
beneath me. I hummed strange noises which were similar to whales’ to draw the attention of more members,
including a tiny baby dolphin no bigger than my calf. But he seemed most interested in the strange-looking thing
that kept getting trapped in her own “flippers”.
The sun rose, warming my back as I continued to struggle among the most elegant animals in the ocean. The
practice of swimming with wild dolphins is banned in the North Island, where the species of Hector’s dolphins are
in decline. But in Kaikoura, the practice is thriving and actually helping to restore the dolphin populations. By
supporting this adventurous experience, you’re supporting dolphin conservation.
24.How did the author feel before diving?
A.Thrilled. B.Cautious. C.Nervous. D.Unsure.
25.Why did the author become wide awake suddenly?
A.Because the diving was scary. B.Because the water was bitterly cold.
C.Because the dolphins were most playful.D.Because the coffee and tea were strong enough.
26.What do we know about the wild dusky dolphin?
A.They are strange-looking.
B.They are difficult to approach.
C.They are interested in the whale-like noises.
D.They are the smallest dolphins on earth.
27.What’s the passage mainly about?
A.A dolphin-watching tour in North Island.
B.A tough decision on dolphin conservation.
C.A wild dolphin species threatened by humans.
D.An adventurous encounter with wild dolphins.
【答案】24.A 25.B 26.C 27.D
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。讲述了作者在凯库拉的海豚观察之旅中体验到的探险经历。
24.细节理解题。根据第一段“With more adrenaline (肾上腺素) than I had when jumping out of a plane, I put
on my flippers (脚蹼) quickly and got ready for my diving.(我的肾上腺素比从飞机上跳下来时要多,我迅速穿
上脚蹼,准备潜水)”可知,作者潜水前心情很兴奋。故选A项。
9 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司25.推理判断题。根根据第二段“The moment we dove off the water, I was fully awake. No amount of coffee,
tea, or sugar has ever given me such an intense wake-up. It turns out, the ocean is freezing at 5 am., before the sun
has risen and in early-spring.(当我们潜入水中时,我完全醒了。再多的咖啡、茶或糖都无法让我如此清醒。
事实证明,在早春,太阳升起之前,海洋在早上5点就冰冷刺骨)”可知,作者跳入水中突然清醒是由于清
晨的冰水刺骨。故选B项。
26.细节理解题。根根据第三段中“I hummed strange noises which were similar to whales’ to draw the
attention of more members, including a tiny baby dolphin no bigger than my calf.(我哼着类似鲸鱼的奇怪声音来
吸引更多成员的注意,包括一只比我的小腿还小的小海豚)”可知,暗色斑纹海豚非常喜爱鲸鱼叫声。故选
C项。
27.主旨大意题。通读全文,根据第三段“A moment later, I was face to face with a wild dusky dolphin, one of
the smallest species of dolphin in the world! (片刻之后,我与一只野生的暗色斑纹海豚面对面,这是世界上最
小的海豚物种之一!)”,第四段“ The sun rose, warming my back as I continued to struggle among the most
elegant animals in the ocean. (太阳升起来了,温暖着我的背,我继续在海洋中和最优雅的动物游泳)”以及最
后一段“By supporting this adventurous experience, you’re supporting dolphin conservation.(通过支持这一冒险
经历,你就是在支持海豚保护)”可知,本文讲述了作者与野生海豚在大自然的冒险奇遇的经历。故选D项。
C
When the 2024 Summer Olympics kicked off in Paris, the city went for the wow factor, for the opening
ceremony didn’t take place in a stadium but — bucking tradition — outside on the River Seine. Bathed in myth
and memory, the Seine is the lifeblood of the city that sprang up on its banks. From its source in Burgundy, the
Seine flows 483 miles to reach the sea at Le Havre, with the capital sitting nearly in the middle. The River’s layout
within Paris has undergone changes over time, its course altered by constant floods, its branches and channels
ultimately flowing into the snakelike riverbed we know today.
It was near the Seine’s banks at Bercy that evidence of the city’s first human settlement was discovered. The
earliest fixed settlement was the Neolithic site at the Bercy archaeological dig from 1991 to 1992. “Situated on a
branch, or canal, of the Seine, the village had been well preserved under layers of sediment left by floods,” says
Sylvie Robin, a museum director.
The city’s beloved stone quays were built over the centuries for the city’s beautification. The quays also
served to channel the river and attempt to constrain flooding. As the mighty river fueled industry and empire, dams,
locks, bridges, and later factories forever altered its flowing patterns.
10 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司For millennia, life was lived on the river. The Seine’s banks were a gathering place for work and leisure.
However, a different approach to urban planning in the 20th century began to separate the public from the river. In
the 1960s, highways were constructed directly on the water’s edge. The quays even changed into parking lots. The
tide turned in 2013 when the city government decided to pedestrianize the motorway on the Left Bank. Cyclists and
walkers returned to the quays, enjoying new facilities such as climbing walls and floating gardens. A riverside park
on the Right Bank’s motorway followed in 2016. The much boasted $1.5 billion Olympic Games river cleanup
project is the peak of years of investment.
28.What does the underlined word “bucking” in paragraph 1 mean?
A.Integrating. B.Resisting. C.Highlighting. D.Embracing.
29.What can we learn about the River Seine according to the text?
A.The earliest settlements were unearthed along the Seine.
B.The River Seine, flowing through Paris, shaped the city.
C.Floods rarely affected the River Seine and its population.
D.The Olympics made the Seine a popular tourist attraction.
30.Why were the stone quays built along the River Seine?
①To defend against attacks. ②To develop the transport.
③To control the floods. ④ To channel the river.
⑤To beautify the surroundings. ⑥To support the Olympics.
A.①②④ B.②③⑥ C.③④⑤ D.①⑤⑥
31.What does the last paragraph highlight?
A.People used to have fun living along the Seine.
B.Urbanization has transformed life on the Seine.
C.Human activities harmed the Seine’s ecosystem.
D.The Paris government aims to energize the Seine.
【答案】28.B 29.B 30.C 31.D
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了巴黎塞纳河的一些历史以及重要作用。
28.词句猜测题。根据划线词上文“When the 2024 Summer Olympics kicked off in Paris, the city went for the
wow factor, for the opening ceremony didn’t take place in a stadium but(当2024年夏季奥运会在巴黎开幕时,
这座城市想要创造奇迹,因为开幕式没有在体育场举行,而是……)”以及后文“outside on the River
11 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司Seine(在塞纳河上)”可知,巴黎想要创造奇迹,开幕式没有在体育场举行,而是打破传统,在塞纳河上举行。
故划线词意思是“抵制”。故选B。
29.细节理解题。根据第二段“It was near the Seine’s banks at Bercy that evidence of the city’s first human
settlement was discovered. The earliest fixed settlement was the Neolithic site at the Bercy archaeological dig from
1991 to 1992. “Situated on a branch, or canal, of the Seine, the village had been well preserved under layers of
sediment left by floods,” says Sylvie Robin, a museum director.(在贝尔西的塞纳河岸边附近,人们发现了这座
城市第一个人类定居点的证据。最早的固定定居点是1991年至1992年贝尔西考古挖掘的新石器时代遗址。
“这个村庄位于塞纳河的一条支流或运河上,在洪水留下的沉积物层下保存得很好,”博物馆馆长西尔维·
罗宾说)”可知,流经巴黎的塞纳河塑造了这座城市。故选B。
30.细节理解题。根据第三段“The city’s beloved stone quays were built over the centuries for the city’s
beautification. The quays also served to channel the river and attempt to constrain flooding. As the mighty river
fueled industry and empire, dams, locks, bridges, and later factories forever altered its flowing patterns.(这座城市
备受喜爱的石码头是几个世纪以来为美化城市而建造的。这些码头也起到了引导河流的作用,并试图控制
洪水。这条强大的河流为工业和帝国提供了动力,水坝、水闸、桥梁和后来的工厂永远地改变了它的流动
模式)”可知,沿着塞纳河建造石头码头是为了控制洪水、疏通河道以及美化环境。故选C。
31.主旨大意题。根据最后一段“For millennia, life was lived on the river. The Seine’s banks were a gathering
place for work and leisure. However, a different approach to urban planning in the 20th century began to separate
the public from the river. In the 1960s, highways were constructed directly on the water’s edge. The quays even
changed into parking lots. The tide turned in 2013 when the city government decided to pedestrianize the motorway
on the Left Bank. Cyclists and walkers returned to the quays, enjoying new facilities such as climbing walls and
floating gardens. A riverside park on the Right Bank’s motorway followed in 2016. The much boasted $1.5 billion
Olympic Games river cleanup project is the peak of years of investment.(几千年来,一直有人靠河而生。塞纳河
两岸是工作和休闲的聚集地。然而,在20世纪,一种不同的城市规划方法开始将公众与河流分开。在20
世纪60年代,高速公路直接建在水边。码头甚至变成了停车场。2013年,当市政府决定在左岸的高速公
路上设置行人专用区时,情况发生了变化。骑自行车和步行的人回到码头,享受新的设施,如攀岩墙和浮
动花园。2016年,右岸高速公路上的一个河畔公园紧随其后。这项耗资15亿美元的奥运河流清理工程是
多年来投资的巅峰之作)”可知,最后一段强调了巴黎政府的目标是振兴塞纳河。故选D。
D
Forget about “military-style travel” during which people tend to visit as many places as possible in the least
12 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司amount of time. A more relaxing and leisurely alternative, such as “Citywalk”, is becoming the norm among urban
youngsters.
Unlike military-style travel, Citywalk is about wandering around a city on foot, feeling the atmosphere and
finding unusual things that even a resident of the city might not have noticed before. It can be a special event where
people start a journey led by tour guides or simply explore the streets.
Such walks generally avoid famous scenic spots and shopping centers, and take you to places where you can
have real interactions with the local people, eat at small but authentic restaurants, and gain a deeper understanding
of the city’s history and culture.
Citywalkers have shared their carefully planned routes on social media platforms, generating thousands of
followers. Their posts usually include the time of the walk, and interesting places and restaurants along the way.
Some posts are more like a food tour.
Nan Xi, who recently moved from Beijing to Shanghai, said “I think Shanghai is a city perfect for Citywalk.
There are big trees along the streets and shops selling different products, which is ideal for couples and friends to
walk together and take photos.” After several Citywalk experiences, she signed up for a two-and-a-half-hour
Citywalk priced at 88 yuan per person. A tour guide told the history of the buildings and streets along the way. “If it
were me walking alone, I would simply find the streets artistic, but the tour that day helped me gain a better
understanding of how Western culture blends in with (融入) the local culture in Shanghai,” she said. Another
surprising benefit of the walk was that she has made friends with two of her fellow walkers.
Lin Yi, a manager for an online platform for self-guided tours, thought Citywalk can help travelers learn
about local culture and live as local people do, feeling the vibes of a city. “People who participate in Citywalks
usually have similar tastes, and can have in-depth discussions with each other,” he said.
32.What is the main difference between military-style travel and Citywalk?
A.The transport. B.The cost. C.The purpose. D.The equipment.
33.Why does Nan Xi think Shanghai is a city perfect for Citywalk?
A.Because it is a perfect place to run shops.
B.Because it provides great experiences in many ways.
C.Because there are great things to do at weekends.
D.Because ideal couples and friends often gather there.
34.What can be inferred from Nan Xi’s two-and-a-half-hour Citywalk?
13 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司A.She thought it well worth a try.
B.She went on the tour without company.
C.She wouldn’t have found the artistic streets by herself.
D.She knew how Western culture differed from the local culture in Shanghai.
35.What is the main idea of the article?
A.Citywalk is a new trend in urban tourism.
B.Citywalk can help travelers make new friends.
C.Military-style travel is becoming more popular.
D.Military-style travel has an advantage over Citywalk.
【答案】32.C 33.B 34.A 35.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了当前的旅游新趋势——城市漫步,越来越多的人选择这种更
轻松悠闲的方式来体验城市生活。
32.推理判断题。根据第一段中“Forget about “military-style travel” during which people tend to visit as many
places as possible in the least amount of time. (忘记“特种兵式旅行”吧,在这种旅行中,人们倾向于在最短
的时间内游览尽可能多的地方)”和第二段中“Unlike military-style travel, Citywalk is about wandering around a
city on foot, feeling the atmosphere and finding unusual things that even a resident of the city might not have
noticed before. (与特种兵式旅行不同,城市漫步是指在一个城市里漫步,感受那里的氛围,发现一些即使
是城市居民以前也可能没有注意到的不寻常的东西)”可知,特种兵式旅行追求旅行的效率,城市漫步是为
了感受城市的氛围,发现城市的细微之处。因此,两者的主要区别在于目的不同。故选C项。
33.细节理解题。根据第五段中Nan Xi所说的话“I think Shanghai is a city perfect for Citywalk. There are
big trees along the streets and shops selling different products, which is ideal for couples and friends to walk
together and take photos. (我认为上海是一个非常适合城市漫步的城市。街道两旁有大树,商店出售不同的
产品,是情侣和朋友一起散步和拍照的理想场所)”可知,她这样认为的原因是上海在很多方面都提供了很
棒的体验。故选B项。
34.推理判断题。根据第五段中“If it were me walking alone, I would simply find the streets artistic, but the
tour that day helped me gain a better understanding of how Western culture blends in with the local culture in
Shanghai (如果是我一个人走,我只会觉得街道很有艺术感,但那天的旅行让我更好地了解了西方文化是如
何与上海本土文化融合在一起的)”和“Another surprising benefit of the walk was that she has made friends with
two of her fellow walkers. (另一个令人惊讶的好处是,她和两个同行的人成为了朋友)”可知,通过这次的城
14 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司市漫步,她更好地理解了两种文化的融合,还交到了朋友。由此可知,她认为这种漫步值得一试。故选A
项。
35.主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段中“A more relaxing and leisurely alternative, such as “Citywalk”,
is becoming the norm among urban youngsters. (一种更轻松悠闲的选择,比如“城市漫步”,正成为城市年
轻人的常态)”可知,文章围绕城市漫步成为城市旅游的新趋势展开,介绍了这种旅游方式的含义、特点、
类型和优势,以及体验者的具体感受。故选A项。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分, 满分12. 5分)
阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
How to Get By in a Foreign Country
Not knowing the local language is no reason not to travel. Here are some tips to get by from someone who
does it all the time.
Download a language translation app
Thanks to new inventions, traveling in foreign countries has become much easier. 36 . Find an app
that works for you. It’s best to find one that specializes in the language you need to translate especially if the
language uses a character set you’re not familiar with, or is one you have difficulty pronouncing.
37
Body language is an easy way to communicate with locals. Gestures are almost all globally understood.
38 . In many countries, for example, nodding means “no”, and shaking your head means “yes”. So, a quick web
search for the country you’re visiting and “gesture” or “body language” will turn up anything you need to be aware
of before you go.
Hire (雇佣) a local tour guide
39 . You can always search the web for local tour guides before you go, or find a guide through
your hotel or a travel agent.
Learn a few key words
Try learning basic words and phrases like “hello”, “thank you” and “I’m sorry”. 40
A.Many foreign language apps translate words on the spot
B.A guide can always help you with locals
C.There are exceptions (特例), however
D.Speak with your hands and head
15 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司E.Don’t speak to strangers
F.Always try searching the internet when you meet some communication problems
G.It is a form of respect and will go a long way to bring you closer to locals
【答案】36.A 37.D 38.C 39.B 40.G
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章分享了一些去外国旅游时便于正常生活的方法。
36.前文“Thanks to new inventions, traveling in foreign countries has become much easier. (多亏了新发明,在
国外旅行变得容易多了。)”提到新发明让国外旅行变得容易,后文“Find an app that works for you. (找一个
适合你的应用程序。)”建议使用合适的应用程序,因此A项“Many foreign language apps translate words on
the spot (许多外语应用程序会当场翻译单词)”符合语境,指出外语应用程序可以提供翻译服务,承前启后,
其中的apps在后文有同词复现。故选A。
37.空处是段落标题,需统领段落内容,且需和其他段落标题一样使用祈使句的形式,根据后文“Body
language is an easy way to communicate with locals. Gestures are almost all globally understood. (肢体语言是与
当地人交流的一种简单方式。手势几乎都能被全球理解。)”可知,本段的建议与使用肢体语言相关,因此
D项“Speak with your hands and head (用你的手和头说话)”符合语境,建议使用手和头来沟通,契合段落内
容。故选D。
38.前文“Gestures are almost all globally understood. (手势几乎都能被全球理解。)”提到手势几乎可以全球
通用,后文“In many countries, for example, nodding means “no”, and shaking your head means “yes”. (例如,
在许多国家,点头表示“不”,摇头表示“是”。)”举例说明有的手势有不同的意思,因此C项“There
are exceptions (特例), however (然而,也有例外)”符合语境,指出手势理解也有例外,和前文构成转折,引
出后文的例子。故选C。
39.本段标题“Hire (雇佣) a local tour guide (雇一个当地的导游)”表明本段建议雇佣当地的导游,因此B项
“A guide can always help you with locals (导游总是能帮助你了解当地人)”符合语境,说明导游的用处,呼
应标题。故选B。
40.前文“Try learning basic words and phrases like “hello”, “thank you” and “I’m sorry”. (试着学习一些基本
的单词和短语,比如“你好”、“谢谢”和“对不起”。)”建议学习基本的单词和短语,因此G项“It is a
form of respect and will go a long way to bring you closer to locals (这是一种尊重,会让你和当地人更亲近)”符
合语境,指出这样做的好处,承接前文。故选G。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
16 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Marley Christian found a young koala, next to his dying mother. However, becoming motherless wasn’t his
only 41 . The rescuer from Friends of the Koala also 42 he was missing a foot.
Marley did her best for Triumph, the koala. She used socks to 43 his stump (残肢), which helped
ease the discomfort Triumph felt whenever he tried to put 44 on it, but Marley thought she couldn’t
45 there. She began searching the Internet for pet prostheses (假体). But for a koala, there was nothing 46
. “I was told it couldn’t be done,” Marley said.
Marley did find a company specializing in animal prostheses that would like to 47 the case, but
they were unsuccessful after several 48 . Eventually Marley found the 49 right in her
neighborhood. She mentioned Triumph’s trouble to her dental prosthetist (矫形器师) Jon Doulman, and he 50
to find a way to make a prosthesis for Triumph.
“ 51 , it’s different from tooth problems,” Jon said. “But it’s worth a try.” After making one 52
of Triumph’s stump, he created a pink rubber boot, which could help make Triumph’s 53 of movement
return. “It’s a seemingly 54 thing. But the design of the dentist does change Triumph’s life. Once the
boot was 55 , he did a little jump, and then ran around. I actually cried, said Marley.
41.A.misfortune B.accident C.result D.difference
42.A.suspected B.wondered C.noticed D.concluded
43.A.cure B.cover C.warm D.sweep
44.A.weight B.head C.hope D.burden
45.A.continue B.leave C.stick D.stop
46.A.helpful B.convenient C.available D.satisfactory
47.A.take on B.figure out C.seek for D.look into
48.A.examinations B.attempts C.discussions D.treatments
49.A.solution B.inspiration C.support D.response
50.A.happened B.agreed C.volunteered D.recommended
51.A.Surprisingly B.Naturally C.Thankfully D.Strangely
52.A.example B.issue C.model D.mark
53.A.preference B.memory C.freedom D.intention
54.A.unlikely B.ordinary C.touching D.imperfect
17 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司55.A.adjusted B.attached C.completed D.confirmed
【答案】41.A 42.C 43.B 44.A 45.D 46.C 47.A 48.B 49.A
50.C 51.B 52.C 53.C 54.A 55.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一只名叫 Triumph的小考拉失去了母亲,并且缺失了一只脚。救
助者Marley为Triumph尽力寻找治疗方法,最终在邻居牙科矫形器师Jon Doulman的帮助下,制作了一只
粉红色橡胶靴作为Triumph的假肢。这个看似不显眼的设计改变了Triumph的生活,使它能够再次跳跃和
奔跑,令Marley感动落泪。
41.考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,失去母亲并不是他的唯一的不幸。A. misfortune不幸;B. accident
事故;C. result结果;D. difference差别。根据前文的“becoming motherless”以及常识可知,失去母亲是很
大的不幸。故选A项。
42.考查动词词义辨析。句意:来自“考拉之友”的救援者还注意的它也失去了一只脚。A. suspected怀疑;
B. wondered想知道;C. noticed注意;D. concluded结论。根据后文“he was missing a foot.”可知,救援者
注意到它也失去了一只脚。故选C项。
43.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她用袜子盖住他的残肢,这有助于缓解 Triumph每次试图在这支残肢上负
重时感到的不适,但Marley认为她不能就此止步。A. cure治愈;B. cover覆盖;C. warm温暖;D. sweep
清扫。根据下文“which helped ease the discomfort Triumph felt whenever he tried to put __4__ on it,”可知,用
袜子给他的残肢盖上,是为了减轻残肢着地的疼痛。故选B项。
44.考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. weight重量;B. head头;C. hope希望;D. burden负担。根据前文
“which helped ease the discomfort Triumph felt”可知,小考拉少了一只脚,所以Marley用袜子把他的残肢包
起来,这样每当Triumph试图用它支撑身体时(在残肢上增加负重时),都能减轻他的不适。故选A项。
45.考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. continue继续;B. leave留下,离开;C. stick粘贴,坚持;D. stop
停止。根据前文的“She used socks”和下文的“She began searching the Internet for pet prostheses (假体)”可知,
尽管Marley已经帮助小考拉改善了状况,但她觉得自己不能止步于此,于是开始寻求进一步的帮助。故选
D项。
46.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但对于一只考拉来说,没有什么是考拉可以用的。A. helpful有帮助的;
B. convenient方便的;C. available可用的;D. satisfactory令人满意的。根据下文的“I was told it couldn’t be
done”可知,Marley没有找到任何考拉可以用的假体。故选C项。
47.考查动词短语辨析。句意:Marley的确找到了一家专门从事动物假体制作的公司,他们愿意接手这件
事,但经过几次尝试,他们都没有成功。A. take on承担,呈现;B. figure out计算,弄明白;C. seek for寻
18 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司找;D. look into调查。根据后文“the case, but they were unsuccessful after several ”可知,一家专门从事动物
假体制作的公司愿意接手这件事,表示“接手,承担”应使用动词词组take on。故选A项。
48.考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. examinations 考试;B. attempts 尝试;C. discussions 讨论;D.
treatments治疗。根据前文的“they were unsuccessful”可知,该公司经过了几次尝试,仍然没有成功。故选
B项。
49.考查名词词义辨析。句意:最终 Marley在她邻居那里找到了解决办法。A. solution解决办法;B.
inspiration灵感;C. support支持;D. response响应。根据下文的“he created a pink rubber boot, which could
help make Triumph’s __13__ of movement return”可知,最终Marley找到了解决办法。故选A项。
50.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她把Triumph的麻烦告诉了她的牙齿矫形器师Jon Doulman,他主动提出要
想办法为Triumph做一个假肢。A. happened发生;B. agreed同意;C. volunteered自愿;D. recommended推
荐。根据上文的“She mentioned Triumph’s trouble to her dental prosthetist (矫形器师) Jon Doulman”和生活实
际可知,Marley只是顺带提到了Triumph的情况,并非特意去寻求Jon的帮助,所以Jon是主动提出帮助
的。故选C项。
51.考查副词词义辨析。句意:当然,这和牙齿问题不同。A. Surprisingly惊讶地;B. Naturally自然地;C.
Thankfully感激地;D. Strangely奇怪的是。根据后文“it’s different from tooth problems”可知,Jon知道为考
拉做假肢与制作假牙是不一样的,这是自然而然地。故选B项。
52.考查名词词义辨析。句意:在完成了Triumph假肢的模型后,他制作了一只粉红色的橡胶靴,这有助
于Triumph的自由移动。A. example例子;B. issue问题;C. model模板;D. mark标记。根据前文“But it’s
worth a try.”可知,Jon同意尝试要为缺少一只脚的Triumph做假肢,所以他应是先做了一个Triumph的残肢
的模型。故选C项。
53.考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. preference偏好;B. memory记忆;C. freedom自由;D. intention打
算。根据下文的“Once the boot was __15__, he did a little jump, and then ran around.”可知,Jon做的粉色靴
子能使Triumph重新拥有活动的自由。故选C项。
54.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这是一件看似不可能的事。A. unlikely不可能的;B. ordinary普通的;C.
touching令人感动的;D. imperfect不完美的。根据前文“Marley did find a company specializing in animal
prostheses that would like to __7__ the case, but they were unsuccessful after several __8__.”可知,专业人士都
没能为小考拉做一只合适的假足,但是牙医Jon却成功解决了小考拉的问题,这是一个看似不可能的事。
故选A项。
55.考查动词词义辨析。句意:靴子一被附在Triumph的残肢上,他就跳了一下,然后开始跑来跑去。A.
19 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司adjusted调整;B. attached依附;C. completed完成;D. confirmed确认。根据后文“he did a little jump, and
then ran around.”可知,Triumph少了一只脚,所以这只靴子是通过某种方式固定在残肢上的,然后开始跑
来跑去。故选B项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分 ,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Honored as the “last pure land on our blue planet”, the Yading Nature Reserve in Daocheng County in the
southwest of Sichuan Province was first introduced to the world by the famous American adventurer Joseph F.
Rock, 56 visited Yading in 1928. 57 (cover) an area of 56, 000 hectares (公顷), the
Yading Nature Reserve 58 (know) as one of the best-preserved and most ancient natural scenic spots
in China. As it features untouched and amazing plateau (高原) scenery, the Yading Nature Reserve is famous for
its unique ecological environment and spiritual 59 (significant).
The most important spots in the area are the three snow-covered mountains, Mts Chenrezig, Jambeyang and
Chanadorje. While 60 (complete) separated from each other, they are within a short distance of each
other, forming the shape of a triangle. Local people believe their wishes will come true if they sincerely make
journeys to the three mountains.
At 61 foot of Mt. Chenrezig is the Chonggu Monastery. 62 is said that a
distinguished monk (僧人) built this temple. When disease attacked the surrounding areas, this 63
(self) monk tried hard to save the people. Finally, all the people were saved while he lost his life. People buried him
on this land in memory of him.
64 (surround) by rolling mountains, Luorong Pasture is the best site 65 (view) the
three mountains. In addition, the Five-Color Lake and Milk Lake are well worth visiting.
【答案】 56.who 57.Covering 58.is known 59.significance 60.completely 61.the
62.It 63.selfless 64.Surrounded 65.to view
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了被誉为“蓝色星球上最后一片净土”的亚丁自然保护区。
56.考查定语从句。句意:被誉为“蓝色星球上最后一片净土”的亚丁自然保护区位于四川省西南部稻城
县,是由美国著名冒险家约瑟夫·F·洛克于1928年访问亚丁首次向世人介绍的。此处引导非限制性定语从
句,修饰先行词Joseph F. Rock,指人,且关系词在从句中作主语,应用who引导,故填who。
57.考查非谓语动词。句意:亚丁自然保护区占地56万公顷,被誉为中国保存最完好、最古老的自然风景
区之一。句中有谓语,前后无连词,此处应用非谓语动词作状语,主语the Yading Nature Reserve和动词
20 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司cover是主动关系,应用现在分词作状语,句首单词首字母大写。故填Covering。
58.考查时态语态。句意:亚丁自然保护区占地56万公顷,被誉为中国保存最完好、最古老的自然风景区
之一。此处在句子作谓语,be known as固定搭配,意为“被誉为”,句子描述一般性事实,应用一般现在
时。主语是单数,be动词应用is。故填is known。
59.考查名词。句意:亚丁自然保护区以其原始而令人惊叹的高原风光,以其独特的生态环境和精神意义
而闻名。此处应用名词significance作宾语,不可数,故填significance。
60.考查副词。句意:虽然彼此完全分开,但彼此之间的距离很短,形成一个三角形。此处应用副词
completely作状语,修饰动词separate,故填completely。
61.考查冠词。句意:观音山脚下就是冲古寺。at the foot of固定搭配,意为“在……脚下”,故填the。
62.考查固定句型。句意:相传这座寺庙是一位高僧所建。it is said that固定句型,意为“据说”,句首单
词首字母大写,故填It。
63.考查形容词。句意:当疾病侵袭周边地区时,这位无私的和尚竭尽全力拯救人民。此处应用形容词作
定语,修饰名词monk,根据句意可知,此处表示“无私的”,应用形容词selfless。故填selfless。
64.考查非谓语动词。句意:洛绒牧场四周群山连绵,是观赏三山的最佳地点。句子中有谓语,前后无连
词,此处应用非谓语动词作状语,主语Luorong Pasture和动词surround是被动关系,应用过去分词作状语,
句首单词首字母大写,故填Surrounded。
65.考查非谓语动词。句意:洛绒牧场四周群山连绵,是观赏三山的最佳地点。此处是非谓语动词作后置
定语,修饰名词site,名词前后有最高级best修饰时,应用不定式作后置定语,故填to view。
第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
66. 假定你是李华。请为学校英文报写封倡议书:号召高三学生将不再需要的课本捐赠给高二同学。内容
包括:
1. 发出号召;
2. 倡议目的;
3. 捐赠方式。
注意:
1. 词数100左右;
2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Dear fellow students,
21 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】
Dear fellow students,
As the end of our Senior 3 journey approaches, I appeal to all Senior 3 students to donate our unneeded
textbooks to the Senior 2 students.
This initiative aims to provide extra learning resources to our younger schoolmates and promote a culture of
sharing within our school. There are many significant contents in our notebooks, so they will be of great help and
benefit to those students of lower grades. If you have textbooks to donate, please bring your textbooks to the
designated area near the school library by next Friday.
Together, let’s support the academic growth of our fellow students. Your generosity will make a significant
difference. Looking forward to your participation.
Yours,
Li Hua
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生为学校英文报写封倡议书:号召高三学生将不再需要的课本
捐赠给高二同学。
【详解】1. 词汇积累
目的做某事:aim to do sth.→ be aimed at doing sth.
额外的:extra→ additional
支持:support → back up
参与:participation → involvement
2. 句式拓展
22 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司简单句变复合句
原句:Your generosity will make a significant difference.
拓展句:I hold the belief that your generosity will make a significant difference.
【点睛】【高分句型1】As the end of our Senior 3 journey approaches, I appeal to all Senior 3 students to donate
our unneeded textbooks to the Senior 2 students. (运用了As引导的时间状语从句)
【高分句型2】If you have textbooks to donate, please bring your textbooks to the designated area near the school
library by next Friday. (运用了If引导的条件状语从句)
第二节(满分25分)
67.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My great-grandmother, my grandmother, and my mother are teachers, and so are all my family. My mother
had a fixed idea that I would become a teacher, too. Although I respected her and was indeed skilled at teaching
something to my little cousins, I didn’t agree that I should naturally follow in my mother’s footsteps.
When I was a teenager, my mother happened to take me to a hospital which was run by one of her friends. It
was the first time I had seen a busy medical environment in real life in person. Finding that I was curious about
treating patients, my mother’s friend Dr. Lee offered me an opportunity to shadow him (跟他实地参观) for a day. I
eagerly accepted his offer! Observing the doctors and nurses in action, I felt a mix of anxiety and excitement.
Seeing the healing (治愈) process and the impact of medical care on patients was a profoundly moving experience.
I figured being a doctor would be the most rewarding career in the world. From that day, a thought formed in my
mind that I wanted to become a doctor, but I doubted whether my mother would support me. After all, it was a
completely different path from what she had planned for me. Therefore, I kept the thought to myself, because I
knew she would still insist on holding onto her previous idea.
Anyway, besides discussing with my mother about teaching, I would often visit Dr. Lee’s hospital.
Gradually, I got familiar with the medical equipment and procedures, and I learned a lot about healthcare, such as
how to take vital signs (测生命体征), how to assist in minor surgeries, and so on. But what I had learned in the
hospital just left me wanting more, so I decided to go to college to become a professional doctor.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡相应位置作答。
This time I would not hide my desire any more. _________________________________________________
23 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
At the graduation ceremony, with my mother present, I, as “Excellent Graduate”, had to deliver a speech.
__
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
This time I would not hide my desire any more. Determined to follow my heart, I explained to my mother
how I felt. I told her that I wanted to go to college to learn to be a doctor instead of being a teacher. After saying
this, I waited nervously for her reaction. To my surprise, she approved of my request, and she told me she was
moved by my perseverance. With her support and my efforts, I was admitted into my ideal college.
At the graduation ceremony, with my mother present, I, as “Excellent Graduate”, had to deliver a speech. In
my speech, I shared with the audience my story about how a teenager realized her dream. Faced with difficulties, I
took a path that led me to do something that needed passion, training and practice. I also owed my success to my
mother’s support. Without her understanding, I couldn’t have pursued my dream. At the end of my speech, I spotted
my mother’s watery eyes, and said, “Mom, I made it!” Her face lit up with pride.
24 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者家人全是教师,家人也希望作者成为一名教师,而作者在医
院进行参观学习以后,决定成为医生。母亲也支持了作者追求自己的梦想,最后作者在毕业典礼的演讲上
表达对母亲的感激。
【详解】1. 段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“这一次我不会再隐藏我的欲望了”可知,第一段可描写作者向目前说明自己的梦想,
以及母亲支持作者追求梦想。
②由第二段首句内容“在毕业典礼上,我的母亲在场,我,作为“优秀毕业生”,必须发表演讲”可知,
第二段可描写作者发表演讲感谢母亲。
2. 续写线索:坦白梦想——得到支持——考入理想大学——发表演讲——感激母亲
3. 词汇激活
行为类
①想要:want to do/feel like doing
②追求:pursue/chase
③支持:approve of/be in favor of
情绪类
①惊讶:surprise/astonishment
②感动:moved/touched
【点睛】【高分句型1】I told her that I wanted to go to college to learn to be a doctor instead of being a teacher.
(运用了that引导宾语从句)
【高分句型2】After saying this, I waited nervously for her reaction. (运用了动名词作宾语)
25 / 25
学学学学 科科科科 网网网网 (((( 北北北北 京京京京 )))) 股股股股 份份份份 有有有有 限限限限 公公公公 司司司司