当前位置:首页>文档>高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)

高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)

  • 2026-03-13 07:52:54 2026-02-19 22:05:52

文档预览

高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)
高一英语第一次月考卷01(全解全析)(新高考通用)_1多考区联考试卷_0920(新高考通用)黄金卷:2024-2025学年高一上学期第一次月考(含答题卡word解析版)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.076 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-02-19 22:05:52

文档内容

2024-2025 学年高一上学期第一次月考卷 英语 (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分) 考生注意: 1.答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔分别填写在试题卷和答题纸 规定的位置上。 2. 答题时,请按照答题纸上“注意事项”的要求,在答题纸相应的位置上规范作答,在本试题卷上的 作答一律无效。 3.难度系数:0.65。 4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 注意,听力部分答题时请先将答案标在试卷上,听力部分结束前你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到答 题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在 试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读 一遍。 1.Where are the speakers? A.At a concert. B.At a book club. C.At a restaurant. 【答案】C 【原文】 M: Thank you for bringing me to this restaurant. I seldom get to go out anymore. W: You should come to our book club. The next book we will be reading is about a famous jazz musician. 2.What does the woman wish to do? A.Continue the work tomorrow. B.Move onto something new. C.Hand in a report tonight. 【答案】A 【原文】 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司W: It’s almost 9:00 p.m. I think we should call it a day and finish the report tomorrow. M: You go. I’m going to finish it, so we can begin something new in the morning. 3.Why did the woman wait to give the present? A.She only just bought it. B.She forgot the man’s birthday. C.She thought it’s less meaningful to deliver. 【答案】C 【原文】 W: Sorry I missed your birthday party! Here’s your present. I think it’s more meaningful to give it to you in person. M: You are so sweet! Thank you so much. 4.What are the speakers probably? A.Police officers. B.Cleaners. C.Builders. 【答案】A 【原文】 M: I need you to secure this entrance. Make sure no one comes in or out until we have cleared the building. W: Is this a test, sir? Or is there a real threat? M: I don’t know, so let’s assume it’s real. 5.What is the problem with the woman’s computer according to the man? A.It’s quite old. B.It’s too dirty. C.Its fan is broken. 【答案】B 【原文】 M: The fan on your computer is very loud. Does it get hot quickly too? W: Yes, it does actually. How did you know? M: That used to happen to mine. I had to open it and remove all the dust that was collected. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分 22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有2至4个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出 最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有 5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后, 各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7题。 6.How did the two speakers get here? A.By car. B.By bike. C.By taxi. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司7.Why did the two speakers arrive early? A.To find Peter. B.To meet the players. C.To get a good place. 【答案】6.B 7.C 【原文】 M: It’s lucky that we rode our bike here instead of driving. W: Yeah. Look at all those cars there. They’ll never get in. M: You’d better follow me closely. I don’t want to lose you. W: Don’t worry. I’ll keep up. M: We go in over there, Gate B. Peter and Tom are right behind the goal. W: Oh, do we have to stand up all the time? M: That’s right. W: I hope we can see the match clearly. M: That’s why we’ve come early. We can choose a good place. 听下面一段对话,回答第8 至第10题。 8.What is the woman’s job? A.An artist. B.A designer. C.A police officer. 9.How many paintings has the woman just sold? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. 10.Where does the woman display her paintings? A.In a shop. B.In an office. C.In a gallery. 【答案】8.C 9.C 10.B 【原文】 W: Do you want to see my paintings? M: I know you are a police officer, but I didn’t know you were an artist. W: It’s just a hobby. Something I do just in my spare time. M: It must take your mind off work. W: Yes. I’m not like you. Being a designer must involve lots of artistic skills. M: Yeah, you could say that. Let’s see your work. W: I only have two finished paintings. I’m still doing one and I’ve just sold three. M: You must be good. W: People seem to like them. M: Do you show them in galleries or in shops? 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司W: I hang them up in the office and people often ask if they can buy one. 听下面一段对话,回答第11 至第 13题。 11.When did the woman get the handbag? A.Last week. B.Last month. C.Last year. 12.Why did the woman’s brother leave early? A.To catch a train. B.To write a paper. C.To find a new job. 13.What does the woman suggest the man do about Engineering Weekly? A.Buy the magazine. B.Read in the library. C.Turn to a journalist. 【答案】11.B 12.A 13.B 【原文】 M: Hello, Susan. You look so pretty with that handbag. W: Thanks. It’s a present from my brother. He came here to celebrate my birthday last month. M: Really? But I didn’t see him at the party. W: He left early to catch the train back to Detroit. M: What a pity! It’s a year since he went for his new job as a journalist. W: By the way, have you finished your paper on engineering? M: Not yet. There’s just one week left. And I don’t know what to write. Maybe I ought to buy Engineering Weekly. The magazine contains a lot of useful information. W: Why not read it in the library? It can save some money. M: That’s a good idea! Thanks. 听下面一段对话,回答第14 至第17题。 14.Why would the man prefer to rent an apartment near the elementary school? A.He teaches there. B.He once lived there. C.His son studies there. 15.Which price would the man prefer? A.$550 B.$480 C.$600 16.Which kind of apartment would the man prefer? A.An empty one. B.One with furniture in it. C.One without a kitchen. 17.What can you learn from the conversation? A.The woman lost the keys to the two apartments. B.The man might take a look at the two apartments. C.The man isn't interested in either of the two apartments. 【答案】14.C 15.A 16.B 17.B 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【原文】 W: Good afternoon! Welcome to the Service Center. What can I do for you? M: Good afternoon. I’d like to rent a two-bedroom apartment. W: OK, do you have a specific location in mind? M: Well, I’d like to live near the elementary school, or at least within 2 miles. W: Do you teach at the school? M: No. I teach at the university, but my son goes to school there. W: OK. What price range can you afford? M: $500 to $580 a month. W: Would you prefer an apartment with furniture or an empty one? M: With furniture, and we’d like to be able to cook at home. W: Okay. Here are the photos of two apartments that I think will fit your needs. You can choose between them. M: Thank you. Ah. The one on the Broadway Avenue looks nicer than the one on Main Street. When can I have a look? W: You can look around now if you’d like. Let me get the key for you. If you are satisfied, we can sign an agreement today. M: Great! Thanks. How much do you charge for the service? W: $100. M: All right. 听下面一段独白,回答第18至第20题。 18.Which cinema showed its first film in 1922? A.The Kinema. B.The Cube. C.The Broadway. 19.What does the speaker say about the Cube? A.It is a wooden building. B.It was used as a church. C.It is managed by volunteers. 20.What is forbidden at the Rex? A.Cola. B.Popcom. C.Yogurt. 【答案】18.A 19.C 20.B 【原文】 If you’re a movie lover, here are four cinemas you shouldn’t miss. The Kinema, Lincolnshire It’s a wooden building on the outside and a two-screen cinema on the inside, all nesting among pine trees in a tiny 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司village. The Kinema showed its first film in 1922. “People come here because it’s a fantastic place,” says manager Philip Jones. The Cube, Bristol It’s a cinema run by volunteers, which has been operating for the last 15 years. They are “unique for what we do, which is to operate seven nights a week and with no funding”. They make many things themselves, such as cola and yogurt. The Broadway, Nottingham The cinema has been there since the 1960s, when local fashion designer Paul Smith came to see foreign films, which heavily influenced his career choice. Broadway was previously used as a church, but locals love it for its independent and DIY spirit. The Rex, Hertfordshire It opened to the public in 1938 and has been named the most beautiful cinema in the UK. There are various films every night. But hot dogs and popcorn are banned. People speak very highly of the Rex. So do go, if only once, to see just how a cinema should be run. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节, 满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分, 满分37. 5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。 A School rules All students are expected to read and learn the School Rules. These rules aim to make each student aware of the value of self-control, orderliness and the need to develop a sense of responsibility for their own behavior and for the larger community of which they are a part. Dress regulations (规定) The school expects its students to wear their full school uniform correctly and with pride. It is our expectation that the uniform and shoes will be clean and in good repair. Boys' hair should be combed and of an acceptable length (not over the collar, cars or eyes) , with no artificial coloring. Girls’ hair should be of a natural color. Shoulder-length hair or longer must be tied back. Punctuality (准时) , absence and illness All students must be at school on time. If late, the student must sign in the late book in the General Office. Parents are asked to inform the school if their child is absent (缺席的) by 8: 30 a. m. on the day of absence. A 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司written note from a parent explaining the absence MUST be provided to the General Office the day after return. Should a student be ill during school hours, he is to go straight to the School Medical Center. The doctor will then take appropriate action. Safety Proper behavior is expected within and around buildings and on the sporting field at all times. Students are not to enter laboratories, language rooms and music rooms unless invited to do so by teachers. The riding of bicycles or skateboards is prohibited (禁止) along the front drive. Students riding bicycles must wear an approved bicycle helmet (头盔) . No knives, explosives or dangerous materials may be brought into the school or boarding houses. Students are forbidden (禁止) to interfere (干扰) with fire safety equipment. An automatic (自动的) fine (罚单) will be imposed if this occurs. Mobile phones Mobile phones are not to be used from 8: 30 a. m. to 3: 30 p. m. At these times, phones should be switched off. If you need to make contact with parents or other significant people, please contact Reception. 21.What shall a student do if he is late? A.Ask his parents to come to school. B.Write a note explaining his absence. C.Write down his name in the late book. D.Go straight to the School Medical Center. 22.According to the School Rules, who is most likely to be fined (罚款) ? A.One who brings a knife into a boarding house. B.One who plays with the fire safety equipment. C.One who rides a bicycle without a bicycle helmet. D.One who goes into a language room without permission. 23.Who is the text written for? A.Parents. B.Students. C.Teachers. D.School leaders. 【参考答案】 21.C 22.B 23.B 【语篇解读】 本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了学生要遵守的学校校规。 【详情解析】 21.细节理解题。根据Punctuality(准时),absence and illness部分“If late, the student must sign in the late book in the General Office.”(如果迟到,学生必须到综合办公室的迟到薄上签字。)可知,迟到的学生必须 在迟到薄上签上自己的名字。故选C。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司22.细节理解题。根据Safety部分“Students are forbidden to interfere with fire safety equipment. An automatic fine will be imposed if this occurs.”(学生禁止干扰消防安全设备。如果发生,将自动处以罚款。)可知,玩 消防安全设备的人最有可能被罚款。故选B。 23.推理判断题。根据第一段中“All students are expected to read and learn the School Rules.”(所有学生都 要阅读和学习校规)可知,文章主要介绍了学生要遵守的学校校规,由此可推知,这篇文章是写给学生的。 故选B。 B Sport is not only physically challenging but can also be mentally challenging. Criticism (批评) from coaches, parents, and other teammates, as well as pressure to win, can create too much anxiety or pressure for young athletes. Pressure can be physical or emotional and research has shown that it can lead to burnout (精疲力竭). Burnout has been described as dropping out of or stopping an activity that was at one time enjoyable. The early years of growth are important years for learning about oneself and the sports setting (环境) is one where valuable experiences can take place. Young athletes can, for example, learn how to cooperate with others, make friends, and gain other social skills that will be used throughout their lives. Coaches and parents should be aware, at all times, that their feedback to youth can greatly affect them. Youth may take their parents and coaches’ criticisms to heart and find faults in themselves. Coaches and parents should also pay attention that youth sports participation (参与者) does not become work for children. The result of the game should not be more important than the process of learning the sport and other life lessons. In today’s youth sports setting, young athletes may stress (强调) more about who will win instead of enjoying themselves and the sport. Following a game, many parents and coaches focus on the outcome and find faults in youth’s performances. Positive support should be provided regardless of the criticism. Research shows positive support encourages and has a greater effect on learning than criticism. Again, criticism can create high levels of pressure, which can lead to burnout. 24.What is the main idea of the first paragraph? A.Pressure should be made less. B. Sports can be mentally challenging. C.Mental pressure should be reduced. D. Sport should be made less competitive. 25.Why is sport important for young people according to the passage? A.It can remind them to criticize themselves. B.It can help them learn more about society. C.It can provide them with valuable experiences. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司D.It teaches them how to set realistic goals for themselves. 26.What should parents and coaches do according to the passage? A.Pay more attention to letting children enjoy sports. B.Help children to win every game. C.Train children to deal with stress. D.Make children understand the positive aspect of sports. 27.What’s the author’s purpose of writing the passage? A.To teach young athletes how to avoid burnout. B.To tell young children not to worry about criticism. C.To stress the importance of encouraging children in sport. D.To discuss the skill of putting criticism and encouragement together. 【参考答案】 24.B 25.C 26.A 27.C 【语篇解读】 这是一篇说明文。体育运动既是对人的体力的挑战,也是对人的心理的挑战。在体育运动中,父母和教练 应对孩子多鼓励,少批评,让孩子用积极的心态去迎接挑战。 【详情解析】 24.主旨大意题。根据第一段“Sport is not only physically challenging but can also be mentally challenging. Criticism (批评) from coaches, parents and other teammates, as well as pressure to win, can create too much anxiety or pressure for young athletes. Pressure can be physical or emotional and research has shown that it can lead to burnout (精疲力竭). Burnout has been described as dropping out of or stopping an activity that was at one time enjoyable. (运动不仅是身体上的挑战,也可以是精神上的挑战。来自教练、父母和其他队友的批评, 以及获胜的压力会给年轻运动员带来太多的焦虑或压力。压力可以是身体上的,情绪上的,或心理上的, 研究表明,它可以导致倦怠。倦怠被描述为放弃或放弃一项曾经令人愉快的活动。)”可知,第一段主要讲 的是体育运动对精神的挑战。故选B。 25.细节理解题。根据第二段“The early years of growth are important years for learning about oneself and the sports setting (环境) is one where valuable experiences can take place. (成长的早期是了解自己的重要时期,而 运动环境是一个可以产生宝贵经验的阶段。)”可知,年轻人喜欢运动是因为它可以为他们提供宝贵的经历。 故选C。 26.推理判断题。根据第三段“In today’s youth sport setting, young athletes may stress (强调) more about who will win instead of enjoying themselves and the sport. Following a game, many parents and coaches focus on the 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司outcome and find faults in youth’s performances. (在今天的青年运动环境中,年轻运动员可能更担心谁会赢, 而不是享受自己和运动。在一场比赛之后,许多家长和教练关注的是结果,并对青少年的表现吹毛求 疵。)”可推断,家长和教练正确的做法是让孩子们享受体育活动。故选A。 27.推理判断题。根据第三段“Positive support should be provided regardless of the criticism. Research shows positive support encourages and has a greater effect on learning than criticism. Again, criticism can create high levels of pressure, which can lead to burnout. (不管批评如何,都应该给予积极的支持。研究表明,积极的支 持比批评更能鼓励和促进学习。同样,批评会产生巨大的压力,从而导致精疲力竭。)”可知,作者通过陈 述压力对孩子参加运动的诸多负面影响,使父母和教练意识到只有多鼓励、少批评,才能让孩子喜欢体育 运动。可推知,作者写这篇文章的目的是强调鼓励孩子的重要性。故选C。 C Some students get so nervous before a test. They do poorly even if they know the material. Sian Beilock, a professor at the University of Chicago in Illinois, has studied these highly anxious test-takers. The students start worrying about the results. And when they worry, it actually uses up attention and memory resources (资源). Professor Beilock and another researcher, Gerardo Ramirez, have developed a possible solution. Just before an exam, highly anxious test-takers spend ten minutes writing about their worries about the test. The researchers tested the idea on a group of twenty anxious college students. They gave them two short maths tests. After the first one, they asked the students to either sit quietly or write about their feelings about the upcoming second test. Professor Beilock says those who sat quietly scored an average of 12% worse on the second test. However, the students who had written about their fears improved their performance by an average of 5%. Next, the researchers used younger students in a biology class. They told them before final exams either to write about their feelings or to think about things unrelated to the test. Professor Beilock says highly anxious students who did the writing got an average grade of B+, compared to a B- for those who did not. “What we showed is that for students who are highly test-anxious, who’d done our writing intervention (干预), all of a sudden there was no relationship between test anxiety and performance. They were performing just as well as their classmates who don’t normally get nervous in these tests.” But what if students do not have a chance to write about their fears immediately before an exam? Professor Beilock says students can try it themselves at home or in the library and still improve their performance. 28.What may the students start worrying about before an exam? A.Whether they can pass the exams. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司B.What other students do during the test. C.Whether they have remembered the materials. D.What kind of problems they will meet on the test paper. 29.What is the solution developed by the two researchers? A.Asking the students to think nothing of the test. B.Asking the students to focus on the test. C.Asking the students to sit quietly before the test. D.Asking the students to write about their worries before the test. 30.According to Professor Beilock, those who thought about things unrelated to the test_____. A.became less nervous before the test. B.were better at controlling their feelings. C.did worse than those who wrote about their feelings. D.did better than those who took two tests. 31.What can be learned from the last paragraph? A.Writing about worries before an exam can work a bit. B.Studying in the library can improve students’ performance. C.Students can only write about worries right before an exam. D.It doesn’t matter where to write about worries before an exam. 【参考答案】 28.A 29.D 30.C 31.D 【语篇解读】 这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了研究表明让极度焦虑的考生在考试前写下他们的担忧可以提高他们在考 试中的表现。 【详情解析】 28.细节理解题。根据第一段关键句“Some students get so nervous before a test.”(有些学生在考试前非常 紧张。)和“The students start worrying about the results.”(学生们开始担心结果。)可知,有些学生在考 试前非常紧张,他们开始担心考试结果,由此可知,考试前,学生们可能会开始担心他们能否通过考试。 故选A项。 29.细节理解题。根据第二段关键句“Just before an exam, highly anxious test-takers spend ten minutes writing about their worries about the test.”(就在考试前,极度焦虑的考生花了十分钟写下他们对考试的担忧。)可 知,两位研究人员建议在考试前,极度焦虑的考生可以写下他们对考试的担忧,由此可知,两位研究人员 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司的解决方案是让学生在考试前写下他们的担忧。故选D项。 30.推理判断题。根据第四段关键句“Next, the researchers used younger students in a biology class. They told them before final exams either to write about their feelings or to think about things unrelated to the test. Professor Beilock says highly anxious students who did the writing got an average grade of B+, compared to a B- for those who did not.”(接下来,研究人员在生物课上使用了年龄较小的学生。他们在期末考试前告诉学生,要么 写下自己的感受,要么思考与考试无关的事情。Beilock教授说,写了自己感受的极度焦虑的学生,平均成 绩为B+,而没有写的学生平均成绩为B-。)可知,思考与考试无关的事情的学生平均成绩为B-,写了自 己感受的学生平均成绩为B+,由此可知,根据Beilock教授的说法,那些思考与测试无关事情的人的表现 比那些写下自己感受的人差。故选C项。 31.推理判断题。根据最后一段关键句“But what if students do not have a chance to write about their fears immediately before an exam? Professor Beilock says students can try it themselves at home or in the library and still improve their performance.”(但是,如果学生没有机会在考试前立即写下他们的恐惧,该怎么办? Beilock教授说,学生们可以在家里或图书馆自己尝试,但仍能提高他们的表现。)可知,学生也可以在家 里或图书馆自己尝试写下感受,仍能提高他们的表现,由此可知,从最后一段可以得知考试前在哪里写下 担忧并不重要。故选D项。 D A young Dutch inventor is widening his effort to clean up floating (浮动的) plastic from the Pacific Ocean. He has developed a floating device (设备) to trap plastic waste moving into rivers before it reaches the oceans. Boyan Slat was just 18 years old when he invented a system for catching waste in the ocean. He also founded an environmental group called “The Ocean Cleanup”. Its purpose is to develop the system. Last year, Slat showed the next step: a floating device which is called Interceptor. It removes plastic out of rivers. The device is powered by energy from the sun. “The 1,000 rivers are responsible for about 80% of plastic going into the world’s oceans,” said Slat. Three of the machines have already been used. Each machine costs about $775, 660, but the cost might drop as production increases. Since they were used, the machines have been doing very well, collecting the plastic bottles and all the rubbish in the rivers. According to Slat, it is necessary to close “the tap”, which means preventing more plastic from reaching the ocean in the first place. He wanted to clean them all in the next five years. “This is not going to be easy, but if we do get this done, we could truly make our oceans again, ”said Slat. The device is designed to be safe in rivers. Its nose is shaped to change directions to keep it away from larger floating things. It works by guiding plastic waste into an opening in the front of the device. The waste is then 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司carried inside the machine where it is dropped into containers. The device ends a text message to local operators that can come and empty it when it is full. 32.What do we know about Interceptor? A.It needs solar power to work. B.It is mainly used in the oceans. C.It is being under test. D.It can help sort waste. 33.What does “the tap” refer to in Paragraph 3? A.The waste. B.The oceans. C.The machines. D.The rivers. 34.What’s the function of the device’s nose? A.To ensure the device’s safety. B.To send operators text messages. C.To empty the waste. D.To serve as containers. 35.Where is the text most likely from? A.A novel. B.A magazine. C.A diary. D.A guidebook. 【参考答案】 32.A 33.D 34.A 35.B 【语篇解读】 这是一篇说明文。介绍了一位年轻的荷兰发明家Boyan Slat正在努力清理太平洋漂浮塑料。他开发了一种 漂浮装置,可以在塑料垃圾流入河流之前捕获它们。文章介绍了Boyan Slat发明这种名为“Interceptor”的 装置的经过,这种装置的工作方式和原理,以及Interceptor装置收集垃圾的工作情况。 【详情解析】 32.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Last year, Slat showed the next step: a floating device called Interceptor. It removes plastic out of rivers. The device is powered by energy from the sun.(去年,Slat展示了下一步:一个被 称为Interceptor的浮动设备。它能清除河流中的塑料。该装置由太阳能提供动力)”可知,Interceptor需要太 阳能来工作。故选A。 33.词句猜测题。根据第三段中“Since they were used, the machines have been doing very well, collecting the plastic bottles and all the rubbish in the rivers.(自从这些机器被使用以来,它们在收集河里的塑料瓶和所有垃 圾方面一直做得很好)”以及“which means preventing more plastic from reaching the ocean in the first place.(这 意味着首先要防止更多的塑料流入海洋)”可知,机器清理河流里面的塑料和垃圾,可得出Slat认为有必要 关闭河流,这样可以防止更多的塑料流入海洋。故the tap指的是“河流”。故选D。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司34.细节理解题。根据最后一段中“The device is designed to be safe in rivers. Its nose is shaped to change directions to keep it away from larger floating things.(这种装置在河流中是安全的。它的突出部分的形状是为 了改变方向,以使它远离更大的漂浮物体)”可知,这个装置的突出部分用于确保设备安全。故选A。 35.推理判断题。根据第一段“A young Dutch inventor is widening his effort to clean up floating plastic from the Pacific Ocean. He has developed a floating device to trap plastic waste moving into rivers before it reaches the oceans.(一位年轻的荷兰发明家正在努力清理太平洋漂浮塑料。他开发了一种漂浮装置,可以在塑料垃圾流 入河流之前捕获它们)”结合文章介绍了Boyan Slat发明这种名为“Interceptor”的装置的经过,这种装置的工 作方式和原理,以及Interceptor装置收集垃圾的工作情况。结合选项可推知,文章属于科技类说明文,很 可能来自一本杂志。故选B。 第二节:(共5小题, 每小题2. 5分, 共12. 5分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Praising Your Toddler Properly Nothing delights a young child more than praise from his parents. But there can be right and wrong ways of praising children. 36 There are some basic guidelines to help make your praises to your little one loud and clear. ●Make it genuine. Well-meaning parents can repeat a mechanical “Good job!” many times a day without even realizing it. Your child can tell whether you really mean it! 37 Look at your child in their eyes and smile at him to be sure he can see how pleased you are. 38 Be sure the praise is about the child’s behavior and not a comment on his character. When you say “You are good/bad”, this is a reflection on your child’s character, and he may feel it can’t be changed. Instead, say “Your behavior is good/bad” and it becomes something the child can choose to change. ●Never make it critical. Be sure not to mix praise with criticism. For example, if your son dresses himself, and you say, “Good job dressing yourself, but those clothes really don’t match,” the praise is lost. 39 Just walk into school and proudly tell the teacher “Sammy dressed himself today. Didn’t he do a great job?” and give a wink (递眼色). Your son will be proud and the kids won’t even notice! 40 Aside from the outcome in changing behavior, there is simply no greater reward than watching your child’s face light up when you praise him! A.Never overpraise. B.Never make it about his character. C.Be sure your tone and voice communicate your delight. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司D.It sends a message that the child did not do a good enough job. E.Make it all about your child and not about your thoughts or feelings. F.Using praise to influence your child’s behaviors can be both effective and rewarding. G.Sometimes praise can actually do more harm than good. 【参考答案】 36.G 37.C 38.B 39.D 40.F 【语篇解读】 本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是父母应该如何恰当地表扬孩子。 【详情解析】 36.空前“But there can be right and wrong ways of praising children.(但是表扬孩子的方式有对也有错。)”说 明表扬孩子的方式有对有错,空格处应该继续陈述表扬出错的相关内容,G选项“Sometimes praise can actually do more harm than good.(有时候表扬实际上弊大于利。)”说明了有时候表扬弊大于利,是关于表扬 方式错误的内容,因此承接上文,符合语境,故选G。 37.空前“Well-meaning parents can repeat a mechanical “Good job!” many times a day without even realizing it. (好心的父母可能会在一天中无数次地重复着机械式的“干得好!”,而他们甚至都没有意识到这一点。)” 是关于父母表扬时所说的话,空格处应该说表扬时说话的相关内容,C选项“Be sure your tone and voice communicate your delight.(确保你的语气和声音传达出你的喜悦。)”说的是表扬时的语气和声音要传达出你 的喜悦,是关于说话方面的内容,因此承接上文,符合语境,故选C。 38.空格处是本段主题句,由空后“Be sure the praise is about the child’s behavior, and not a comment on his character.(一定要表扬孩子的行为,而不是评价他的性格。)”可知,本段主要讲的是不要评价孩子的性格, B选项“Never make it about his character.(不要拿他的性格说事。)”说明了不要评价孩子的性格,概括了本 段内容,可作为主题句,故选B。 39.空前“For example, if your son dresses himself, and you say, “Good job dressing yourself, but those clothes really don’t match,” the praise is lost.(例如,如果你的儿子自己穿衣服,而你说:“你做得很好,但是你的衣 服真的不匹配。”那么你的赞扬就白费了。)”举的一个表扬不恰当的例子,空格处应该说为什么这种表扬 不恰当,D选项“It sends a message that the child did not do a good enough job.(它传递了一个信息,那就是孩 子做得不够好。)”说明了为什么空前的表扬是不好的,因此承接上文,符合语境,故选D。 40.空后“Aside from the outcome in changing behavior, there is simply no greater reward than watching your child’s face light up when you praise him!(除了改变行为的结果之外,当你表扬孩子时,没有什么比看着他脸 上的笑容更大的奖励了!)”说明了表扬是有好处的,F选项“Using praise to influence your child’s behaviors 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司can be both effective and rewarding.(用表扬来影响孩子的行为是既有效又有益的。)”说明了表扬是有好处的, 因此引起下文,符合语境,故选F。 第三部分 语言运用(共二节, 满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分, 共15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 When our teacher asked us to say what career we would do in the future, we all seemed to be greatly surprised. We were only 13 and 14 years old! The teacher must be 41 . “Yes. Each of you will have to 42 someone in your field and give an oral report.” Finally, I picked journalism. This 43 I had to go to interview a true newspaper reporter. I sat down in front of him 44 able to speak. “Did you bring a pencil or pen or some 45 ?” I shook my head. At last, I thought he 46 I was anxious and I got my first big tip as a 47 : “Never go anywhere without a pen and paper.” Later I gave my oral report totally from 48 in class. I got an A on the project. Years later, I was looking around for a new career, but with no success. Then I 49 my goal at 13 to be a journalist. And I called my parents. They didn’t 50 me. They just reminded 51 competitive the field was. But journalism did something to me and was in my 52 . It gave me the freedom to go up to total strangers and ask what was 53 . For the past 12 years, I’ve had the most satisfying reporting career. I get 54 all the time: “How did you pick journalism?” “Well, you see, there was a teacher...” I just wish I could 55 her. 41.A.embarrassing B.mad C.patient D.enthusiastic 42.A.interview B.describe C.admire D.face 43.A.considered B.ordered C.expected D.meant 44.A.hardly B.nearly C.naturally D.completely 45.A.preparations B.newspapers C.drink D.paper 46.A.realised B.supposed C.impressed D.admitted 47.A.student B.journalist C.teacher D.writer 48.A.notes B.books C.imagination D.memory 49.A.called B.remembered C.recognized D.visited 50.A.answer B.laugh C.stop D.promise 51.A.how B.whether C.when D.where 52.A.life B.body C.blood D.opinion 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司53.A.coming in B.coming out C.going up D.going on 54.A.hurt B.examined C.tested D.asked 55.A.respect B.support C.thank D.favor 【参考答案】 41.B 42.A 43.D 44.A 45.D 46.A 47.B 48.D 49.B 50.C 51.A 52.C 53.D 54.D 55.C 【语篇解读】 本文是记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在学生时代时,老师布置了一次未来职业生涯规划作业,多年后这帮 助作者找到了自己喜欢的职业,成为了一名记者,作者对此非常感激自己的老师。 【详情解析】 41.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:老师一定是疯了。A. embarrassing令人尴尬的;B. mad疯的;C. patient 耐心的;D. enthusiastic热情的。上文“When our teacher asked us to say what career we would do in the future, we all seemed to be greatly surprised. We were only 13 and 14 years old!”指出在我们都是13或14岁的孩子时, 老师问我们将来要从事什么职业,由此可知,作者认为自己还小,老师问这样的问题一定是疯了,表现出 作者的惊讶,不可思议,故选B。 42.考查动词词义辨析。句意:你们每个人都必须采访你所在领域的某人并提供口头报告。A. interview采 访;B. describe描写;C. admire钦佩;D. face面对。由下文“I had to go to interview a true newspaper reporter”可知,interview是同词复现,此处指采访某人,故选A。 43.考查动词词义辨析。句意:这意味着我必须去采访一位真正的报纸记者。A. considered考虑;B. ordered命令;C. expected期望;D. meant意味着。上文“Finally, I picked journalism.”指出作者选择了记者 行业,这意味着作者要去采访一名真正的记者,故选D。 44.考查副词词义辨析。句意:我坐在他面前,几乎说不出话来。A. hardly几乎不;B. nearly几乎;C. naturally自然地;D. completely完全地。由下文“I was anxious”可知,作者很紧张,所以说几乎说不出话 来,故选A。 45.考查名词词义辨析。句意:你带了铅笔或钢笔或纸吗?A. preparations准备;B. newspapers报纸;C. drink饮料;D. paper纸。由下文“Never go anywhere without a pen and paper.”可知,记者问作者带纸和笔了 吗,故选D。 46.考查动词词义辨析。句意:最后,我以为他意识到了我的焦虑,于是我得到了作为记者的第一条重要 建议:“去任何地方要带笔和纸。”A. realised意识到;B. supposed假设;C. impressed给……印象深刻; D. admitted承认。由下文“I was anxious”可知,作者认为记者意识到自己的焦虑了,故选A。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司47.考查名词词义辨析。句意:最后,我以为他意识到了我的焦虑,于是我得到了作为记者的第一条重要 建议:“去任何地方要带笔和纸。”A. student学生;B. journalist记者;C. teacher老师;D. writer作家。 由上文“I picked journalism”可知,作者在采访一名记者,由此可知,“Never go anywhere without a pen and paper.”这是记者给作者的建议,故选B。 48.考查名词词义辨析。句意:后来我在课堂上完全凭记忆做了口头报告。A. notes笔记;B. books书;C. imagination想象;D. memory记忆。由上文“I gave my oral report totally”可知,作者在课上做了口头报告, 口头报告是没有稿子看的,完全是凭记忆,故选D。 49.考查动词词义辨析。句意:然后我想起了我13岁时的目标是成为一名记者。A. called打电话;B. remembered记住;C. recognized认出;D. visited参观。由下文“my goal at 13 to be a journalist.”可知,作者 想起了自己以前定的目标是成为一名记者,故选B。 50.考查动词词义辨析。句意:他们没有阻止我。A. answer回答;B. laugh大笑;C. stop阻止;D. promise 承诺。由下文“They just reminded ____51____ competitive the field was.”可知,父母并没有阻止想成为一名 记者,只是提醒作者这个行业竞争很激烈,故选C。 51.考查连接词词义辨析。句意:他们只是提醒人们这个领域的竞争有多么激烈。A. how多么;B. whether是否;C. when什么时候;D. where哪里。空处引导宾语从句,由下文“competitive the field was.” 可知,父母提醒记者这个行业竞争是多么激烈,故选A。 52.考查名词词义辨析。句意:但新闻业对我产生了影响,这是我骨子里就有的。A. life生命;B. body身 体;C. blood血;D. opinion观点。in one’s blood固定搭配,意为“在某人骨子里”,由上文“But journalism did something to me and was in my”可知,想成为一名记者是作者骨子里就存在的,故选C。 53.考查动词短语辨析。句意:它让我可以自由地走向完全陌生的人并询问发生了什么事。A. coming in 进来;B. coming out出去;C. going up上升;D. going on发生。由上文提到的作者想成为一名记者可知, 记者是需要采访他人的,即询问他人所发生的事情,故选D。 54.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我总是被问到:“你是如何选择新闻业的?”A. hurt伤害;B. examined检 查;C. tested检测;D. asked问。由下文“How did you pick journalism?”可知,这是别人对作者的询问,故 选D。 55.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我只是希望我能感谢她。A. respect尊敬;B. support支持;C. thank感谢; D. favor赞成。由上文“Well, you see, there was a teacher...”可知,此处是作者的老师让作者找到了自己喜欢 的记者职业,所以作者感谢自己的老师。故选C。 第二节 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分, 满分15分) Difficulties we face at various points in our lives are a common part of life. 56 , sometimes they can 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司offer worthwhile opportunities 57 (grow). Holding a positive attitude can give you strength when you’re in trouble. The first step is to accept that the situation is 58 our control. By hiding your feelings, they are not going to go away. Rather, feelings can even have negative health outcomes when they 59 (ignore). Take some time to feel your feelings. We need to find 60 is causing us to be stressed and upset now. Try to focus on finding a solution to deal with the situation. Failure is not disastrous; it’s 61 courage to persevere that counts. One strategy is to break down the problem into smaller, 62 (manage) parts purposefully. This can help us identify specific 63 (area) that we can work on and make progress. Life is full of its ups and downs. Remember that difficulties won’t be with us 64 (permanent). One day, you may feel like you have these difficulties all 65 (figure) out. 【参考答案】 56.However 57.to grow 58.beyond 59.are ignored 60.what 61.the 62.more manageable 63.areas 64.permanently 65.figured 【语篇解读】 本文是说明文。主要介绍了当你陷入困境时,如何保持积极的态度。 【详情解析】 56.考查副词。句意:然而,有时他们可以提供有价值的成长机会。根据前文“Difficulties we face at various points in our lives are a common part of life.”以及后文句意可知,两者是转折关系,用however引导, 位于句首,首字母应大写。故填However。 57.考查非谓语动词。句意:有时他们可以提供有价值的成长机会。本句已有谓语动词can offer,所以 grow应用非谓语形式,此处应是固定搭配:offer opportunities to do意为“提供机会去做”。故填to grow。 58.考查介词。句意:第一步是接受形势超出我们控制的事实。此处是固定搭配:beyond one’s control意 为“不受某人控制的”。故填beyond。 59.考查动词语态。句意:相反,当感觉被忽视时,甚至会对健康产生负面影响。分析句子结构可知, ignore作从句谓语,主语they代指前文的feelings,所以和主语they之间是被动关系,用被动语态,此处描 述客观事实,用一般现在时。故填are ignored。 60.考查宾语从句。句意:我们需要找出是什么让我们现在感到压力和不安。分析句子结构可知,空处引 导宾语从句,从句中缺少主语,用what引导。故填what。 61.考查冠词。句意:失败并不是灾难性的,重要的是坚持不懈的勇气。分析句子结构可知,本句中的勇 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司气,特指“坚持不懈的勇气”,应用定冠词修饰。故填the。 62.考查形容词。句意:一种策略是有目的地将问题分解成更小的、可管理的部分。空处和前文的smaller 并列,作定语修饰空后的名词,所以空处填形容词,且用比较级形式,manage的形容词形式是 manageable。故填more manageable。 63.考查名词。句意:这可以帮助我们确定我们可以努力并取得进展的具体领域。空前是形容词,所以空 处应填名词作宾语,area意为“领域”,为可数名词,根据句意,此处用复数形式。故填areas。 64.考查副词。句意:记住,困难不会永远伴随着我们。分析句子结构可知,空处修饰空前的动词,用副 词修饰。故填permanently。 65.考查非谓语动词。句意:有一天,你可能会觉得你已经把这些困难都解决了。分析句子结构可知,本 句已有谓语动词have,所以figure用非谓语形式,和逻辑主语difficulties之间是被动关系,用过去分词表 被动。故填figured。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 假设你是红星中学高一学生李华。新学期伊始,你的好朋友 Jim在进入高中后,不进不太适应新生活, 还经常生病,Jim感受到了很大的压力。请你给他写一封电子邮件,向他提一些建议,内容包括: 1.表示理解 2.你的建议(积极适应;强身健体) 注意:1.词数:100词左右 2.开头、结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Jim, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【参考答案】 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Dear Jim, Knowing that you have stress in your study, I am writing to give you some advice. As a senior high school student, none of us is having an easy time, but we still can do something to successfully get through the next three years. The most important thing you should do is to take good care of yourself. Whenever you feel tired or depressed, spare some time to have fun with your family and friends. As for study, it is essential to find out what needs to be done. Then make a schedule and set time for each subject. That will ensure you enough time to review. Anyway, don’t push yourself too hard. I hope you will make progress in your study. Yours, Li Hua 【语篇解读】 本篇书面表达属于劝慰信。要求考生给英国笔友回信,就如何处理学习压力这一问题表示理解和关心,给 对方提出建议。 【详情解析】 1.词汇积累 压力:stress→pressure 建议:advice→suggestion 照顾:take care of→look after 重要的:essential→important 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Then make a schedule and set time for each subject. That will ensure you enough time to review. 拓展句: Then make a schedule and set time for each subject, which will ensure you enough time to review. 【高分句型1】Knowing that you have stress in your study, I am writing to give you some advice.(运用了现在分 词作状语,that引导宾语从句,不定式作目的状语) 【高分句型2】 Whenever you feel tired or depressed, spare some time to have fun with your family and friends. (运用了whenever引导时间状语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Everything about moving day was a puzzle. I didn't know anything about our new building on a new street. Our old life was broken into pieces and packed up in piled boxes. I wondered if it would ever fit back together 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司again. Mom introduced me to our new neighbours, the Chens. Mrs Chen worked with Mom at the job she'd just started. Mr Chen was a famous craftsman(匠人) from China. Mom said it was a fresh start, but it felt broken to me. I just wanted things to go back to how they had been before. After the first day at my new school, I walked home alone. Mom had told me she had to work. I was still hoping she'd meet me after the bell. I had to open the door myself with the new key. I felt a bit hungry and went straight into the kitchen, ripping tape from the packed boxes while I searched for a clean plate. My fingers slipped, and something went crashing to the ground. “Benjamin” cried Mom from the doorway. I didn't hear her come in. “What just broke?” she asked, kneeling to pick up the pieces. In her hands, I recognized the shattered pieces. It was Grandma's bowl. “I can't believe you broke this,” she said. “Well, I can't believe we have to live here now! I can't believe I have to switch schools, and I can't believe you didn't even meet me after my first day” I ran into my room, slamming the door behind me. The broom swept across the kitchen floor. Then the click of Mom's bedroom door closed behind her. I sneaked out into the kitchen and found the fragments in the dustbin. There were so many pieces in here, but maybe I could put them back together. Turning the pieces, I tried to match them,but this bowl would never look the same again. “I'm sorry I yelled,” said Mom, as she opened her door. “Please just throw out the pieces. We can't make a fresh start with broken things.” As I wandered down the hall, Mr Chen was emptying his garbage. 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150左右; 2. 续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好。 Paragraph 1: “Are you sure you want to throw that out?” he asked._____________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Paragraph 2: I brought the repaired bowl into her room.______________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【参考答案】 Paragraph 1: “Are you sure you want to throw that out?” he asked. My throat twisted into a knot. “It's broken,” I murmured. “That's a simple repair. Come.” In their apartment, Mr Chen spread the broken pieces out like a jigsaw puzzle. After finding each match, he taught me to delicately rebuild the bowl, filling in the crack lines with a special paint. Finally, the bowl was together again. I held it gently in the palm of my hand and admired it for long. Slightly different, it was as beautiful as before. I couldn't wait to show it to Mom and rushed back home. Paragraph 2: I brought the repaired bowl into her room. Obviously, she was more than surprised to see the bowl again. “It's amazing” she marveled, running her fingertip over the fixed cracks. “Mr Chen helped me mend it. He is a superb craftsman,” I said with a grin. “Definitely. After being repaired, it looks much stronger than before” said Mom, smiling radiantly. I sat on the edge of her bed, and Mom reached out to me. Our hands joined with crisscrossed fingers, we both knew this was a new beginning. 【语篇解读】 本文以一个举家迁移的小男孩人主要人物,展开描写。主要讲述了一个名叫本杰明的小男孩因搬入新的居 所,感到很不适应,对妈妈很不理解。因为一只摔碎的碗,与妈妈发生了争吵。然后,在陈先生的帮助下, 修复了这只碗,从而消除了母子之间的隔阂。 【详情解析】 1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“他问我是否确定要扔掉那些碎片。”可知,第一段可描写作者在中国匠人陈先生的 帮助下,修复了摔碎的碗。 ②由第二段首句内容“我把修复好的碗拿给妈妈看”可知,第二段可描写作者将修复好的碗给妈妈展示, 从而消除了母子之间的隔阂。 2.续写线索:修复——完成——喜出望外——向妈妈展示——微笑——心贴心 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①.散开:spread out/fan out/scatter ②.欣赏:admire/appreciate/enjoy 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司③.猛冲:rush/storm/run 情绪类 ①.惊叹:marvel/amaze ②.喜气洋洋地:radiantly/cheerfully/brightly 【点睛】 [高分句型1]. She marveled, running her fingertip over the fixed cracks.(由running现在分词短语作状语) [高分句型2]. Slightly different, it was as beautiful as before.(由形容词different作状语) [高分句型 3]. Our hands joined with crisscrossed fingers, we both knew this was a new beginning.(名词 hands+过去分词joined构成的独立主格结构) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司