当前位置:首页>文档>必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册

必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册

  • 2026-03-16 07:44:57 2026-03-16 06:48:45

文档预览

必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册
必修第三册 Unit3 Theworldonline_3.2025英语总复习_2025年新高考资料_一轮复习_2025高考大一轮复习讲义+课件(完结)_2025高考大一轮复习英语(译林版)_必修第三册

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.864 MB
文档页数
33 页
上传时间
2026-03-16 06:48:45

文档内容

1.webcam n.网络摄像头 2.pot n.壶,瓶,罐;锅 3.emoji n.表情符号 4.frontier n.国界,边界;尖端,边缘 5.billion num.十亿 6.extent n.程度,限度;范围 7.click n.点击,单击;咔哒声 vi.& vt.使发出咔哒声;点击,单击 8.button n.按键;纽扣 9.recipe n.食谱;方法,秘诀 10.military adj.军事的,军队的 11.affair n.公共事务,政治事务;事件,事情 12.goods n.商品,货品;私人财产 13.site n.网站,站点;地点;现场 14.boot n.靴子 15.cash n.现金;金钱,资金 16.software n.软件 17.surf vt.& vi.(互联网上)冲浪,浏览;进行冲浪运动 18.guideline n.准则,指导方针;参考 19.remove vt.删除;移走;开除 remove sth from...从……中移除…… 20.file n.文件;文件夹;档案 21.ballet n.芭蕾舞;芭蕾舞剧;芭蕾舞团 22.upload vt.上载,上传 23.download vt.下载 24.percentage n.百分率,百分比;提成25.mobile adj.可移动的,非固定的;行动方便的;流动的 n.手机 26.device n.设备,仪器;手段,技巧 27.Wi-Fi n.无线网络 28.battery n.电池 29.quit vt.& vi.(quit,quit;quitted,quitted)停止,戒掉;离开 quit doing sth放弃做某事 30.scary adj.恐怖的,吓人的 31.somehow adv.不知怎么地;以某种方式(或方法) 32.reveal vt.展示,显出;揭示,透露 33.wide-ranging adj.覆盖面广的,内容广泛的 34.opera n.歌剧;歌剧院 35.badminton n.羽毛球运动 36.comic n.连环漫画;喜剧演员 adj.滑稽的;喜剧的→comedy n.喜剧→comedian n. 喜剧演员;滑稽演员 37.obviously adv.显然,明显地→obvious adj.明显的 It is obvious that...很明显…… 38.majority n.大部分,大多数;多数票→major adj.主要的;重要的 n.主修课程;专业 课 vi.主修 39.commerce n.商务,商业,贸易→commercial adj.商业的,贸易的→commercially adv. 商业上,贸易上 40.deliver vt.递送,传送;发表,宣布;交出→delivery n.递送;交付;分娩 deliver sth to sb把某物递送给某人 41.establish vt.建立(关系或联系);设立;确立;使得到认可;查实,确定→establishment n.建立;设立 42.instant adj.立即的,立刻的;方便的 n.瞬间,片刻;某一时刻→instantly adv.立即 conj.一……就…… in an instant(=instantly) 立刻;马上 for an instant一瞬间;刹那间 the instant(=instantly)一……就…… 43.technical adj.技术的,技能的;专门技术的;专业的→technically adv.技术上地 →technique n.技术;工艺;技巧 44.entertainment n.娱乐活动;招待,娱乐→entertain v.使快乐;招待,款待 →entertaining adj.令人愉快的 ·to one’s entertainment使某人高兴的是 ·entertain sb with sth用某物使某人快乐entertain sb to sth用某物招待某人 45.journal n.日记;报纸,杂志→journalist n.记者;新闻工作者 46.take off突然大受欢迎,迅速流行 47.to a certain extent在一定程度上 48.at one’s fingertips掌握(信息),熟悉、精通(知识等),了如指掌 49.above all else最重要的是,尤其是 50.set up创建,建立 51.be glued to sth全神贯注看着某物,离某物很近 52.shoot past飞驰而过 53.knock sb off one’s feet撞倒某人,使某人双脚离地 54.be lost in全神贯注,沉浸于 55.get in touch with与……取得联系 56.cut back on减少,削减,缩减 cut off切断(供应);中断(电话通话等) cut down砍倒 cut out删除;裁剪 cut up切碎;伤心 cut in插嘴;干预 57.You can have food delivered to you using food delivery apps and sites.(have+宾语+宾补) 通过外卖程序和网站,你可以让人送餐上门。 58.Gone are the days of searching shop after shop for the perfect pair of boots...(完全倒装) 一家店接一家店寻找那双最合适的靴子的日子已经一去不复返了…… 59.There is no need to worry—you can pay for almost everything on your smartphone.(There is no need to do...) 不用担心,几乎所有的费用你都可以通过智能手机来支付。 60.JustDance is a website belonging to all dance lovers.(现在分词短语作定语) JustDance是一个属于所有舞蹈爱好者的网站。 61.Sometimes I had the uncomfortable feeling that this little machine had taken up too much of my time...(that引导同位语从句) 有时候,我有种不安的感觉,这台小机器占用了我太多的时间…… 1.access n.机会,权利;入径,通道 vt.到达,进入;使用→accessible adj.可使用的;可 接近的;可到达的 ·have/get/gain access to拥有……的机会;可以接近/进入 give access to准许进入(接近) ·be accessible to可接近的;可靠近的;可使用的2.arrangement n.安排;布置;约定;排列→arrange v.安排,筹备;布置 ·make arrangements for为……做安排 ·arrange for sb to do sth安排某人做某事 arrange to do sth安排做某事 3.comment n.议论,评论;批评,指责 vi.& vt.评论;表达意见 ·make a comment/comments on/about对……进行评论 make no comment on对……不进行评论 ·comment on/upon对……进行评论 4.aware adj.知道,意识到;察觉到,发觉;有……意识的→awareness n.意识;认识 ·be/become aware of/that...意识到……;明白…… ·raise/arouse one’s awareness of提高/唤起某人的……意识 5.request vt.要求,请求 n.要求,请求;要求的事 ·request sb to do sth请求某人做某事 request that...(should) do sth要求…… It is requested that...(should) do sth要求…… ·at one’s request(=at the request of sb)应某人的要求 用法点拨 动词request后的宾语从句及名词request之后的表语从句或同位语从句的谓语动 词要用“should do”形式,should可以省略。 6.addict n.对……入迷的人;瘾君子→addicted adj.上瘾的→addictive adj.使人成瘾的 →addiction n.成瘾;着迷;嗜好 be/become/get addicted to...沉迷于……;迷上…… 7.appreciate vt.欣赏,赏识;感谢→appreciation n.欣赏;感激;理解 ·appreciate doing...欣赏/感激做…… I would appreciate it if...假如……我将不胜感激。 ·express/convey one’s appreciation to sb向某人表达感激之情 8.bring up使显示在计算机屏幕上,调出;提出;抚养;呕吐;教育 bring about引起;导致;造成 bring in引进;获利;赚钱 bring out出版;使显现 bring down使倒下;减少;降低 bring back把……带回来;使回忆起 9.belong to属于,归……所有→belong vi.应在(某处);适应,合得来→belongings n.所有 物;财产 a sense of belonging归属感注意:belong to 没有被动语态和进行时态,用作非谓语时要使用doing形式。 10.“only+状语”位于句首引起倒装 Only in this way can the Internet be a place of discovery,wonder and inspiration for everyone. 唯有如此,互联网才能成为每个人的发现之地、奇妙之所、灵感之源。 only放在句首修饰状语(通常是副词、介词短语或状语从句等)时,句子需要部分倒装。其结 构为:only+状语+助动词/情态动词/系动词be+主语+其他。 用法点拨 (1)“only+状语从句”放在句首时,倒装的是主句,从句不倒装;(2)only放在 句首修饰主语时不用倒装。 1.知道你对中国文化很感兴趣,我建议你申请北京大学,在那里你可以接触到最好的中国 文化。(应用文写作之建议信) Aware of your keen interest in Chinese culture,I suggest you apply for Peking University, where you can gain/get/have access to the best Chinese culture. 2.我校将在学校礼堂里安排一场中国画展览。我真诚地希望你能留出些时间来参加这场艺 术盛宴。(应用文写作之邀请信) Our school is to make arrangements for an exhibition of Chinese paintings in the school hall.I sincerely hope you can set aside some time for the art feast. 3.电影结束后,每个班都应该进行讨论,如果你能对电影发表评论并表达你的观点,我们 将不胜感激。(应用文写作之邀请信) After the film,each class is supposed to have a discussion and we would appreciate it if you could make comments and express your views about the film. 4.6月8日为世界海洋日,旨在提高人们保护海洋的意识。因此,我们应该意识到,责任 是创造一个更美好的地球所需要的。(2022·全国甲,短文投稿) World Oceans Day,falling on June 8th,is aimed at raising people ’ s awareness of ocean conservation.So we should be aware that responsibility is what it takes to make a better planet. 5.据要求,任何想要参加比赛的人都应该在网上注册个人信息。(应用文写作之通知) It is requested that anyone who wants to participate in the contest (should) register personal information online. 6.得知你对乒乓球很着迷,我写信诚邀你加入我们学校的乒乓球队。(应用文写作之邀请 信) Learning that you are addicted to table tennis , I am writing to sincerely invite you to join the table tennis team in our school. 7.①如果你能给我一些关于如何提高我的英语口语的实用建议,我将非常感激,我期待你 的早日答复。(应用文写作之求助信) I would appreciate it if you could give me some practical advice on how to improve my oralEnglish and I ’ m looking forward to your early reply. ②我写信是想对我在伦敦逗留期间你为我所做的一切表达感激之情。(应用文写作之感谢信) I ’ m writing to convey/express my appreciation to you for what you did for me during my stay in London. 8.这个家庭的善良让我重拾对人性的信念,我会努力在未来给他人带来温暖。(读后续写之 主旨升华) The kindness of the family brought back my faith in humanity and I would try to bring warmth to others in the future. 9.我们的房子,无论是小村舍还是大宫殿,都能给我们一种归属感。(读后续写之情感描 写) Our house,whether it is a cottage or a grand palace,can always give us a sense of belonging. 10.我坚信,只有通过我们的共同努力,我们才能有一个更美好的明天。 (2022·全国甲,短文投稿) I hold the firm belief that only with our joint efforts can we have a better tomorrow. Ⅰ.阅读单词(每小题1分,共8分) 1.frontier n .国界,边界;尖端,边缘 2.click n .点击,单击;咔哒声 v i .& v t . 使发出咔哒声;点击,单击 3.recipe n .食谱;方法,秘诀 4.software n .软件 5.ballet n .芭蕾舞;芭蕾舞剧;芭蕾舞团 6.percentage n .百分率,百分比;提成 7.battery n .电池 8.badminton n .羽毛球运动 Ⅱ.重点单词(每小题1.5分,共18分) 1.button n.按键;纽扣 2.military adj.军事的,军队的 3.goods n.商品,货品;私人财产 4.affair n.公共事务,政治事务;事件,事情 5.cash n.现金;金钱,资金 6.comment n.议论,评论;批评,指责 vi.& vt.表达意见 7.surf vt.& vi.(互联网上)冲浪,浏览;进行冲浪运动 8.guideline n.准则,指导方针;参考9.remove vt.删除;移走;开除 10.request vt.要求,请求 n.要求,请求;要求的事 11.quit vt.& vi.停止,戒掉;离开 12.reveal vt.展示,显出;揭示,透露 Ⅲ.拓展单词(每小题1.5分,共12分) 1.comic n.连环漫画;喜剧演员 adj.滑稽的;喜剧的→comedy n.喜剧→comedian n. 喜剧演员;滑稽演员 2.commerce n.商务,商业,贸易→commercial adj.商业的,贸易的→commercially adv. 商业上,贸易上 3.establish vt.建立(关系或联系);设立;确立;使得到认可;查实,确定→establishment n.建立;设立 4.technical adj.技术的,技能的;专门技术的;专业的→technically adv.技术上地 →technique n.技术;工艺;技巧 5.journal n.日记;报纸,杂志→journalist n.记者;新闻工作者 6.instant adj.立即的,立刻的;方便的 n.瞬间,片刻;某一时刻→instantly adv.立即 conj.一……就…… 7.entertainment n.娱乐活动;招待,娱乐→entertain v.使快乐;招待,款待 →entertaining adj.令人愉快的 8.addict n.对……入迷的人;瘾君子→addicted adj.上瘾的→addiction n.成瘾;着迷; 嗜好 Ⅳ.核心短语(每小题2分,共12分) 1.knock sb off one’s feet撞倒某人,使某人双脚离地 2.get in touch with 与 …… 取得联系 3.at one’s fingertips 掌握 ( 信息 ) ,熟悉、精通 ( 知识等 ) ,了如指掌 4.above all else最重要的是,尤其是 5.belong to 属于,归……所有 6.cut back on 减少,削减 Ⅰ.词形变化填空(每小题2分,共14分) 1.Free Internet access at home is a huge step in making online education accessible to everybody.(access) 2.The experts don’t suggest arranging everything for children,who should make some arrangements on their own.(arrange) 3.The majority of students in the university major in chemistry,because they think chemistry is the most useful subject.(major)4.He didn’t deliver the goods to us on time,because of which we were not charged for delivery.(deliver) 5.It is obvious that he is a native American English speaker,because British English differs obviously from American English in pronunciation and spelling.(obvious) 6.I really appreciate my parents’ help and love and I often show my appreciation for that. (appreciate) 7.We are fully aware how important it is to raise the awareness of environmental protection. (aware) Ⅱ.选词填空(每小题2分,共12分) 1.To a certain extent,the smartphone has become a necessity in the age of information. 2.Many businesses started up by college students have taken off thanks to the comfortable climate for business creation. 3.The proposal brought up at the conference really helped our company make a great profit. 4.Now Mr Anderson has set up an online campaign to raise money for Mr Smith and other homeless people in the area. 5.The garden was so fantastic to admire that he was lost in it,not noticing it had got dark. 6.The bear was glued to the couple,walking towards them,which nearly scared them to death.(读后续写之动作+心理描写) Ⅲ.经典句型仿写(每小题3分,共9分) 1.那个女人太喜欢水泵里的水了,以至于她每天都把水运送到家里。(have+宾语+宾补) The woman likes the water in the pump so much that she has it delivered to her house every day. 2.在我看来,作为一名学生,你没有必要太关注衣服。(There is no need to do...) From my point of view,as a student there is no need for you to care too much about the clothes. 3.只有学会与大自然和谐共处,我们才不会成为野生生物和地球的威胁。(“only+状语” 位于句首引起倒装) Only when we learn to exist in harmony with nature can we stop being a threat to wildlife and to our planet. Ⅳ.语法填空 文中加黑词汇为本单元词汇(每小题1.5分,共15分) Since the Internet took 1.off,many teenagers 2. have been addicted(addict) to it,my sister,Mary included as well.In the past,she was a smartphone addict. Whenever possible,her eyes were glued to the little screen,which made my parents worried and 3.annoyed(annoy).In Mary’s opinion,the Internet was better than anything else.It offered her a wonderful world without frontiers 4. and she could find almost anything on the Internet,from medical insurance to military 5.affairs(affair).Sometimes she would have food 6.delivered(deliver) to our house,which really gave her much 7.convenience(convenient). My mother then was aware of the terrible fact and she requested her 8.to quit(quit) theInternet step by step.For example,she asked Mary to talk with her best friend instead of surfing the Internet.At last,Mary realized real life and real relationships were more important.Though she appreciated 9.having(have) access to the Internet,she made up her mind to cut back on 10.the amount of time she spent on the smartphone.We were happy to see her change. 1.take off (1)When the delayed flight will take off depends much on the weather. B (2)As I watched him take off his basketball uniform and replace it with a baseball uniform,I saw him leaving behind the layer that no longer served him,just as our lizard had.(2021·天津3月) A (3)It’s one of the reasons that mobile apps didn’t really take off until we had gesture support. D (4)After graduating from college,I took some time off to go traveling. C 2.access (1)We accessed the wall through the South Gate.The wall is 12 meters high and from here you can see streams of people moving inside and outside the City Wall.(2021·全国甲) C (2)The authorities closed access to the bridge and tens of thousands of people made their way back to land.A disaster was avoided.(2020·新课标Ⅱ) A (3)This site gives you instant access to a wide range of information on studying and living in the UK. B 3.bring up (1)Born into a family with three brothers,David was brought up to value the sense of sharing. D (2)It also makes it easier for you to bring up anything that you are worried about. (2020·新课标Ⅱ) A (3)He was drunk and brought up what he had eaten at midnight. B (4)Brought up in a big city,he found it quite difficult to fit in the countryside. C 1.There was story after story of how Lin Qiaozhi,tired after a day’s work,went late at night to deliver a baby for a poor family who could not pay her. v . 助产,接生 2.The report was a device used to hide rather than reveal problems. n . 花招,手段 3.There’s a new frontier in 3D printing that’s beginning to come into focus:food.n . 前沿,尖端,新领域 4.This was the sort of work that made you appreciate the dollars you earned and respect those who did the work,he told me.(2021·新课标Ⅰ) v . 珍惜 2021·全国乙你校将举办英语演讲比赛。请你以Be smart online learners为题写一篇发 言稿参赛,内容包括: 1.分析优势与不足;2.提出学习建议。 完成句子 1.我很荣幸能发表一个关于如何成为聪明的在线学习者的演讲。(deliver) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 2.虽然在线学习在一定程度上已经成为学习的重要方式,但在线学习既有优点也有缺点。 (to a certain extent) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 3.我们学生可以有机会获得有益的在线课程,这些课程既开阔了我们的视野也提高了我们 的学习兴趣。(access,非限制性定语从句) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 4.使我们震惊的是许多学生沉溺于在线游戏。(addict,what引导主语从句) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 5.虽然这个问题很难处理,但我们没有必要担心它。(there is no need to do...) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 6.如果我们选择在线学习,这就要求我们不仅要制定一个好的计划,还要选择优秀的资源。 (request,it作形式主语) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 7.只有成为聪明的在线学习者,我们才能真正享受到现代技术的好处。(“only+状语”置 于句首的倒装句) ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 组句成篇 把以上句子用适当的过渡词语和过渡句组成一篇80词左右的短文。________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 参考范文 Be smart online learners It’s my great honour to deliver a speech about how to be smart online learners. Although online learning has become an important way to learn to a certain extent,online learning has both advantages and disadvantages.We students are able to have access to beneficial online courses,which broaden our horizons and enhance our learning interest.However,what shocks us/what makes us shocked is that many students are addicted to online games. Although/Though/While the problem is difficult to handle,there is no need for us to worry about it.Personally,if we choose to be an online learner,it is requested that we should not only work out a good plan,but we should also select excellent resources.In conclusion,only by being smart online learners can we truly enjoy the benefits of modern technology. 教材语料整合 [情感描写] instant adj.立即的,立刻的;方便的 aware adj.知道,意识到; 察觉到,发觉;有……意识的 scary adj.恐怖的,吓人的 亮词 [动作描写] remove vt.删除;移走;开除 be glued to sth全神贯注看着某 物,离某物很近 shoot past飞驰而过 knock sb off one’s feet撞倒某人,使某人双脚离地 be lost in全神贯注,沉浸于 appreciate vt.欣赏,赏识;感谢 1.No matter where we are,we are able to keep in contact with loved ones,find long-lost friends and discover whole new communities who share our hobbies.(主旨 升华) 2.Only in this way can the Internet be a place of discovery,wonder and inspiration for everyone.(主旨升华) 3.My eyes were glued to the little screen whenever I walked down the street,had 美句 dinner with friends or lay in bed at night.(动作描写) 4.Sometimes I had the uncomfortable feeling that this little machine had taken up too much of my time,and that I could have done something more meaningful than just looking at a tiny screen all day.(情感描写) 5.Head down,eyes on my smartphone,I stepped into the road and a car shot past,nearly knocking me off my feet! (动作描写)6.I felt lost and anxious,as if I had missed something of value.(情感描写) 7.With eyes no longer fixed on our phones,we had a chance to really enjoy each other’s company.(动作描写) 8.Life beyond smartphones is richer and more beautiful,and I am going to take advantage of it.(主旨升华) 拓展语料积累 情感细节描写:宽慰与温暖 1.relieved adj.放心的;宽慰的→relieve vt.解除;缓解 2.warm adj.温暖的,暖和的→warmth n.温暖,暖和 单词 3.sigh v.& n.叹气 4.hug v.& n.拥抱 5.pat v.轻拍;爱抚 n.拍打 1.to one’s relief 使某人宽慰的是 2.a mixture of warmth and relief既温暖又宽慰 3.breathe/sigh a sigh of relief/gasp with relief松了口气 4.feel a surge of relief如释重负 5.with/in relief如释重负地;松了口气;欣慰地 词块 6.a sense of relief宽慰感 7.feel relieved感到宽慰 8.smile with a look of relief露出宽慰的微笑 9.tears of relief well up in one’s eyes某人眼里充满了宽慰的泪水 10.a wave of relief sweeps over sb某人感到宽慰 11.a weight/load off one’s mind解除某人心头的负担 1.They looked at each other,and felt a wave of relief went through/flooded over/washed over them. 他们凝视彼此,心中一阵宽慰。(无灵主语句) 2.I finally sat down and cried,a mixture of warmth and relief flooding/washing over me. 我终于坐下来哭了起来,心中满是温暖和宽慰。(无灵主语,独立主格) 句型 3.Alice stepped into the tall building where she worked and breathed a sigh of relief. 爱丽丝走进她上班的大楼,松了口气。 4.I began to cry out from relief,threw my arms around him and hugged him tightly. 我如释重负,大哭起来,张开双臂紧紧地抱住他。 5.I’m so relieved that I don’t have to do the after-dinner speech—it’s such aload off my mind! 饭后不必作演讲使我舒了一口长气——终于解除了我心头的负担! 6.Relieved,she went home with a weight lifted off her heart. 她松了口气,如释重负地回家了。 (形容词作状语,with的复合结构) 7.We climbed into the helicopter,gasping with relief.我们爬上了直升机,松了 一口气。 语料运用 网络 On a cold winter morning,Alice had an urgent meeting to attend,but there was no taxi or bus in sight.①So anxious was she that(部分倒装) she randomly posted a message attached with her location on her WeChat,saying “waiting for a ride”.Minutes later,a car came into her sight,and ②out came her former colleague John(完全倒装).When John offered a ride to her with a smile,③ she gasped with relief.When she learned that it was her message posted on WeChat that made him come to her aid,④ a mixture of warmth and relief flooded over he r(无灵 主语).Reaching her destination,Alice ⑤ breathed a sigh of relief.Tears of appreciation welled up in her eyes as she thanked him for his help,but he just smiled warmly.She ⑥felt a wave of warmth in the cold day,and it also made her believe the great power of the online world. 在一个寒冷的冬天的早晨,爱丽丝有一个紧急会议要参加,但没有看到出租车或公共汽 车。她如此着急,于是在微信上随机发了一条附着自己位置的消息,说“等待搭车”。几分 钟后,一辆车开进了她的视线,从车里出来的是她以前的同事约翰。当约翰微笑着让她搭便 车时,她松了一口气。得知是她在微信上发的消息让他来帮助她,她心中充满了温暖和宽慰。 到达目的地后,爱丽丝松了一口气。当她感谢他的帮助时,感激的泪水涌上了她的眼睛,但 他只是热情地笑了笑。她在寒冷的日子里感到一股温暖,这也让她相信了网络世界的巨大力 量。 高考题型组合练(1) Ⅰ.阅读理解 A Social media has completely taken over everyday life,affecting how society runs and changing individuals in ways that even they can feel.While social media can act as a platform for people to express themselves,it can also be overwhelming,especially for high school teens. To teenager Bryson Lan,deleting social media helped eliminate a significant distraction in his routine and keep up with teachers.“I was scrolling(滚动) through social networking sites so much,” Lan said.“I was also starting to struggle since I entered my high school year.When school started,I was super overwhelmed(不知所措的),and I was just not ready for it.”Most teenagers fear that by eliminating these apps,they will miss out on connections with their peers and feel a significant loss to their social life.However,Lan found he didn’t miss anything during his time without social media. Another problem with social media is the amount of “junk content” posted.People are regularly posting and updating on social media,and much of the content has no meaning to other viewers and is ultimately a time suck. However,social media isn’t all negative.Social media can be a place to develop passions and boost creativity.For example,Lan found his interest in photography blossom after seeing works from other photographers on social media.“Social media is a good place where you can have a portfolio(作品集) or upload your works,” Lan said.“A lot of people have photography accounts or art accounts.In some ways,I think it actually furthers your hobby.” The vast audience that social media can reach brings convenience and effectiveness in the spread of art.Although some people might be discouraged by other artists’ impressive works, Lan is inspired to produce better photographs. “Thanks to this revolutionary development of social media,we can enjoy a world where everyone is closer than before,” Lan said.“But we also need to have the skills to make good use of social media,and that depends on each person’s efforts.” 1.What did getting rid of social media bring to Lan? A.More distractions. B.Confusion about life. C.A smaller social circle. D.More attention on his studies. 答案 D 解析 细节理解题。根据第二段中“To teenager Bryson Lan,deleting social media helped eliminate a significant distraction in his routine and keep up with teachers.”可知,摆脱社交媒体 帮助Lan把更多的注意力放在学习上。故选D。 2.What does the underlined phrase “a time suck” in paragraph 4 mean? A.A waste of time. B.A timetable. C.A lack of time. D.A time switch. 答案 A 解析 词义猜测题。根据第四段“Another problem with social media is the amount of ‘junk content’ posted...and much of the content has no meaning to other viewers and is ultimately a time suck.”可知,社交媒体上的“垃圾内容”对观看者来说没有意义,看了也只是浪费时 间,故画线短语“a time suck”意为“浪费时间”。故选A。 3.What’s Lan’s attitude towards social media?A.Doubtful. B.Unclear. C.Objective. D.Supportive. 答案 C 解析 观点态度题。根据最后一段“‘Thanks to this revolutionary development of social media,we can enjoy...’Lan said.‘But we also need to have the skills to make good use of social media...’”可推知,Lan对社交媒体的态度是客观的。故选C。 4.What’s the main idea of the text? A.Most teenagers’ opinions on social media. B.The effects social media has on teenagers. C.Innovative development of social media. D.The problems social media brings to people. 答案 B 解析 主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其根据第一段“Social media has completely taken over everyday life,affecting how...While social media can act as a platform for people to express themselves...especially for high school teens.”可知,文章以学生Bryson Lan为例,说明了社 交媒体对青少年的影响。故选B。 B Snapchat is rolling out parental controls that allow parents to see their teenager’s contacts and report to the social media company—without their child’s knowledge—any accounts that may worry them. The goal,executives say,is to enable parents to monitor their child’s connections without giving up teens’ autonomy(自主性).Named Family Center,the new suite of tools requires both caregiver and teen to be involved in. “It allows parents to see who’s in their teen’s universe,” said Nona Farahnik, director of platform policy for Snap,the company that makes Snapchat.“It offers parents the ability to ask who someone might be,how they might know a contact,which improves those real-time conversations about who teens are talking to.” Farahnik says Family Center is modeled on real-life parenting.“If your teen is headed to the mall,you might ask who they’re going with.‘How do you know them? Are you guys on a sports team together? Do you go to school together?’” said Farahnik.“But you won’t be sitting there at the mall with them listening to their conversations.” Similarly,parents cannot see the content that their teen is sending or receiving on Snapchat.They can only view whom their child has communicated with in the past seven days.Snapchat is popular with young people,partially because messages on the platform disappear within 24 hours. The company says it consulted with safety experts and academics and conducted focus groups with parents to develop Family Center and it plans to roll out more features in the comingmonths.The tool is only for parents of kids under 18. With Family Center,Snap follows other social media platforms,including Instagram, which recently have advanced parental controls.By at least one survey,Snapchat is the second- most popular social network among teens.The first,TikTok,offers “Family Sharing”,which gives parents a few ways to limit the videos shown to their kids. “I think these platforms want to show that they can take steps to protect kids,that they can self-regulate and that they’re capable of doing it themselves without getting the government involved,” said Irene Ly,policy counsel for Common Sense Media,which reviews apps, games and media for families. 语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文,讲述了Snapchat将推出家长控制功能,让父母能够在不放 弃青少年自主权的情况下监控孩子在最近一周之内与其他人在Snapchat上的互动情况。 5.Who are probably the potential users of Family Center? A.Children who love computer games. B.Parents who worry about their children. C.Parents whose children are under 18. D.Family members who live in harmony. 答案 C 解析 细节理解题。根据倒数第三段中“The tool is only for parents of kids under 18.”可知, 子女未满18岁的父母会是潜在客户。故选C。 6.What can we learn about Family Center? A.It enables parents to know what their children talk about. B.Parents can read messages sent or received by their children. C.Children can cancel messages on their phones within 24 hours. D.Parents can know who their children contact without children’s permission. 答案 D 解析 细节理解题。根据第一段中“without their child’s knowledge”以及第四段中 “Similarly,parents...They can only view whom their child has communicated with in the past seven days.”可知,父母可以不经孩子允许便知道孩子与谁联系过。故选D。 7.Why do young people favor Snapchat? A.Because they can know whom they have communicated with. B.Because contact information on it can’t be read a day later. C.Because it offers a few ways to limit the videos shown to them. D.Because parents can monitor their connections without giving up autonomy. 答案 B 解析 细节理解题。根据第四段中“Snapchat is popular with young people,partially becausemessages on the platform disappear within 24 hours.”可知,Snapchat上的信息一天后就看不到 了,这是年轻人喜欢Snapchat的部分原因。故选B。 8.Which can be a suitable title for the text? A.Family Center:Snapchat’s New Parental Controls B.Family Sharing:TikTok’s New Parental Controls C.Snapchat:a Popular Social Media Company D.Snapchat:a Platform Imitates Real-life Parenting 答案 D 解析 标题归纳题。通读全文尤其根据第一段内容可知,本文主要讲述了 Snapchat将推出 家长控制功能“家庭中心”,且第四段中“Farahnik says Family Center is modeled on real-life parenting.”提到“家庭中心”是以现实生活中的育儿方式为模型的,故选D。 Ⅱ.七选五 The QR-code menu—which you access by scanning a black-and-white square with your smartphone—has taken off. 1 But I hope not,because I hate those digital menus. For restaurants,QR-code menus offer potential benefits beyond putting germ-averse(厌恶细 菌的) customers at greater ease.In the near future,restaurants might use dynamic menus. 2 Besides,the prices of some dishes could also rise or fall to better match supply with demand. 3 QR-code menus will force a distraction during the dining.You may just be checking to see what you want your next drink to be.However,from there it’s easy to start checking texts and emails. Research suggests that,even if everyone resists the temptation to check an incoming text message,merely having a phone out on the table makes a meal less fun for all involved. 4 The social-psychology researcher Ryan Dwyer and his colleagues randomly assigned some people to keep their phone out when dining with friends and others to put it away.“We found that groups assigned to use their phones enjoyed the experience less than groups that did not use their phones,” Dwyer said,“primarily due to the fact that participants with phones were more distracted.” QR-code menus reduce privacy,too. 5 Many of the codes are actually generated by a different company that collects,uses,and then often shares your personal information.In fact, companies that provide QR codes to restaurants like to talk about all the personal information you are sharing along with that food order: your location,your gender,your age group,and other information about you and your period. A.QR codes have been around for a while. B.I came across a study published in 2021. C.QR-code menus are not really an advance. D.Dishes disappear from them when kitchen runs out.E.It seems that they are likely to replace restaurant menus. F.Diners who use them aren’t just communicating with the restaurant. G.QR codes also present a great data collection opportunity for restaurants. 1.答案 E 解析 上文引出话题,提到二维码菜单已经开始流行起来。下文说作者讨厌那些数字菜单。 故可推断空格处内容为二维码菜单可能会带来的影响。E项符合此推断,其中的they指的是 上文中的The QR-code menu。故选E。 2.答案 D 解析 由空格处上一句提到“餐厅可能会使用动态菜单”和下一句提到“更改菜价以更好地 匹配供需”可知,都是在讲动态菜单,故可推断空格处内容也应为对动态菜单的设想。D项 “厨房用完了(原料),相应菜品就从菜单消失了”符合此推断,其中的them指的是上文中 的dynamic menus。故选D。 3.答案 C 解析 下文“二维码菜单会让用餐时分心”讲的是二维码菜单的弊端。由此可推知,空格处 内容也应与此相关,C项“二维码菜单并不是真正的进步”符合此推断,上下文语意连贯。 故选C。 4.答案 B 解析 下文讲的是一项研究的具体内容。B项“我偶然发现了一项发表于2021年的研究” 与下文内容相呼应。上下文语意连贯。故选B。 5.答案 F 解析 上文引出话题:二维码菜单也减少了隐私。由下文“许多代码实际上是由另一家公司 生成的”可推断,食客的隐私可能不止被餐厅获取。F项“使用它们的食客不仅仅是在和餐 厅交流”符合语境,承上启下。故选F。 Ⅲ.完形填空 Whether it is a relaxing walk or a power one,taking a walk usually only lasts a small duration of time.This was not the 1 for Tom Turcich,though. On April 2,2015,Tom decided to walk around the world by himself.It wasn’t a 2 thought.His childhood friend died 3 at the age of 17 due to a jet ski accident. 4 by how short life was,he was fueled by a strong 5 to live every day to its fullest. Tom’s walk 6 as a lone journey.But quickly,he found himself missing 7 on the road.And so,while making a stop in Austin,Texas,he 8 Savannah,a rescue puppy.Since then,the pair have been making their way across borders,continents and seas, 9 25,000 miles in all. Traveling always has some ups and downs.Tom 10 numerous unexpected delays alongthe way.He was 11 due to severe weather in Panama and became very ill in Scotland.Also, he had no 12 but to patiently navigate through various challenging situations and restrictions imposed in different countries.But on the 13 side,he met many kind people and 14 the beauty of nature in different parts of the world. Tom 15 something few people have succeeded in,which he believes helped him gain a much larger understanding of the world. 1.A.case B.routine C.reason D.intention 答案 A 解析 case案例,实例,具体情况;routine路线;reason原因;intention意图。根据上文 “Whether it is a relaxing walk or a power one,taking a walk usually only lasts a small duration of time.”以及“though”可知,汤姆·图里奇的情况并非如此。故选A。 2.A.novel B.wise C.sudden D.simple 答案 C 解析 novel 新颖的;wise 明智的;sudden 突然的;simple 简单的。根据下文“His childhood friend died at the age of 17 due to a jet ski accident. by how short life was,he was fueled by a strong to live every day to its fullest.”可知,这不是一 个突然的想法。故选C。 3.A.instantly B.unexpectedly C.eventually D.undoubtedly 答案 B 解析 instantly立即; unexpectedly出乎意料地;eventually最终;undoubtedly毫无疑问地。 根据下文“due to a jet ski accident”可知,汤姆儿时的朋友在17岁时意外死亡。故选B。 4.A.Torn B.Struck C.Impressed D.Inspired 答案 B 解析 tear撕裂;strike让(某人)觉得;impress使印象深刻;inspire鼓励。根据上文“His childhood friend died at the age of 17 due to a jet ski accident.”可知,朋友的意外离 世让汤姆感觉到了人生的短暂。故选B。 5.A.enthusiasm B.curiosity C.pride D.desire 答案 D 解析 enthusiasm热情;curiosity好奇;pride自豪;desire渴望。根据上文“how short lifewas”以及下文“live every day to its fullest”可知,他强烈地渴望充实地过好每一天。故选 D。 6.A.started B.progressed C.proved D.remained 答案 A 解析 start开始;progress进步;prove证明是;remain仍然是。根据“as a lone journey”可 知,汤姆的徒步旅行一开始是孤独的旅程。故选A。 7.A.neighborhood B.childhood C.companionship D.citizenship 答案 C 解析 neighborhood邻居;childhood童年;companionship 陪伴;citizenship公民身份。根 据上文可知汤姆一开始是独自一人旅行。再根据“But quickly”可知,但很快,他发现自己 在路上需要陪伴。根据后文汤姆收养了小狗也可知,他需要陪伴。故选C。 8.A.delivered B.spotted C.saved D.adopted 答案 D 解析 deliver交付;spot发现;save拯救;adopt采纳,收养。根据“a rescue puppy”以及 “Since then,the pair”可知,他收养了一只狗。故选D。 9.A.covering B.measuring C.occupying D.equaling 答案 A 解析 cover行走(一段路程);measure测量;occupy占据;equal等于。根据上文可知,汤 姆在徒步旅行。根据“25,000 miles in all”可知,他和他的狗总共走了25 000英里。故选 A。 10.A.anticipated B.encountered C.tolerated D.ignored 答案 B 解析 anticipate预料;encounter偶遇;tolerate忍受;ignore忽略。根据下文“He was due to severe weather in Panama and became very ill in Scotland.”可知,汤姆一路上遇到许多 意想不到的耽搁。故选B。 11.A.blown away B.carried away C.backed up D.held up 答案 D 解析 blow away吹走;carry away拿走,带走;back up支持;hold up举起,耽搁。根据上 文“unexpected delays”以及下文“due to severe weather”可知,他因天气被耽搁了。故选D。 12.A.responsibility B.right C.alternative D.opportunity 答案 C 解析 responsibility责任;right权利;alternative可供选择的事物;opportunity机会。根据 下文“but to patiently navigate through various challenging situations and restrictions imposed in different countries”可知,他别无选择,只能耐心地应对各种具有挑战性的情况和不同国家 施加的限制。故选C。 13.A.rough B.invisible C.moral D.bright 答案 D 解析 rough粗糙的;invisible看不见的;moral道德的;bright明亮的,有希望的。根据下 文“he met many kind people”可知,但好的一面是,他遇到了许多善良的人。故选D。 14.A.appreciated B.missed C.recalled D.preserved 答案 A 解析 appreciate欣赏;miss错过;recall回想起;preserve保存。根据下文“the beauty of nature in different parts of the world”可知,汤姆欣赏了世界各地的自然美景。故选A。 15.A.discovered B.challenged C.profiled D.renewed 答案 B 解析 discover发现;challenge挑战;profile扼要介绍;renew更新。根据下文“something few people have succeeded in”可知,汤姆挑战了一件很少有人成功的事情。故选B。 Ⅳ.语法填空 During the May Day holiday,numerous messages of people looking for dazi,or activity partners for traveling,1. (post) on the social media platform Xiaohongshu.Earlier this year , several dazi-related topics were among the most searched-for hashtags on Sina Weibo,2._____________(stimulate) heated discussions among young people.In some ways , activities using dazi have become 3. new form of social communication. 4. friendships,the concept of dazi is more customizable(可定制的).It is 5._____________(definite) centered on companionship fields.The idea is simple—random individuals come together 6. (join) in an activity they all enjoy.With one or several dazi,people can experience deeper fun in the activities they are interested in. In addition to the 7. (share) interests,another major advantage of dazi compared to normal relationships 8. (be) its simplicity.Some dazi are only temporary,but even longer-lasting ones are cast in the same mould(模式),where the topicsdiscussed tend to be focused and relaxed. “ 9. my meal dazi doesn’t go to school someday,I’ll not be so sad for the rest of the day , ” said Shi Zhimin , a 17-year-old student from Shanxi Province.“Traditional friendships require a lot of time and emotion to maintain,10. having a dazi means not needing to carry those burdens,” she added. 语篇解读 这是一篇说明文。在五一假期期间,社交媒体平台上发布了大量寻找“搭子”, 也就是旅行伙伴的信息。在某些方面,寻找“搭子”的活动已经成为一种新的社交形式。 1.答案 were posted 解析 考查动词的时态、语态和主谓一致。根据“During the May Day holiday”可知,此处 描述过去的事情,应用一般过去时;动词post意为“发布”,和主语messages构成动宾关 系,应用被动语态,主语messages为复数形式,be动词使用were。故填were posted。 2.答案 stimulating 解析 考查非谓语动词。动词stimulate意为“促进,激发”,和系动词之间没有连词,和 句子构成主动关系,且表示意料之中的结果,应用现在分词,作状语。故填stimulating。 3.答案 a 解析 考查冠词。form意为“形式”,为可数名词,此处为泛指,应用不定冠词。new的 首字母发音为辅音音素,应用a。故填a。 4.答案 Unlike 解析 考查介词。根据“the concept of dazi is more customizable(可定制的)”可知,此处是 指搭子不像友谊,应用介词unlike表示“不像”。句首首字母应大写。故填Unlike。 5.答案 definitely 解析 考查副词。此处修饰动词,应用副词definitely,作状语。故填definitely。 6.答案 to join 解析 考查非谓语动词。根据“random individuals come together”和“in an activity they all enjoy”可知,此处是指随机的人聚在一起是为了参加一项他们都喜欢的活动,应用动词不 定式,作目的状语。故填to join。 7.答案 shared 解析 考查非谓语动词。动词share和系动词之间没有连词,逻辑主语interests和动词share 之间构成被动关系,且动作已完成,应用过去分词,作定语。故填shared。 8.答案 is 解析 考查时态和主谓一致。此处描述客观事实,应用一般现在时,主语advantage为第三 人称单数,be动词用is。故填is。 9.答案 If/When 解析 考查连接词。根据“my meal dazi doesn’t go to school someday”和“I’ll not be sosad for the rest of the day”可知,此处是指如果/当有一天饭搭子没来上学,所以应用连词if 表示“如果”,引导条件状语从句,或用when表示“当……时”,引导时间状语从句。句 首首字母应大写。故填If/When。 10.答案 while/but/yet 解析 考查连词。根据“Traditional friendships require a lot of time and emotion to maintain” 和“having a dazi means not needing to carry those burdens”可知,前后构成转折关系,所以 应用连词while/but/yet表示“然而”。故填while/but/yet。 Ⅴ.应用文微写作 随着互联网的发展和普及,网络购物变得越来越普遍,甚至已经成为我们日常生活的一 部分。但是网络购物究竟有何利弊呢? 请写一篇短文,谈谈网上购物的好处与坏处,并发 表自己的观点。 范文补全 We have talked about the advantages and disadvantages of Internet shopping these days.Some students think it’s very convenient for us to go shopping on the Internet. The shops on the Internet are open for almost 24 hours a day 1.so we can buy something we want at any time if we like(因此如果我们喜欢的话,我们可以在任何时候买我们想要的东西) What’s more,we needn’t wait in a queue. However,some other students disagreed with them.We can’t see the real things while we are shopping online,so 2.we are not sure whether they are good or not(我们无法确定它们是好还 是坏).Besides,we can’t 3.enjoy the happiness of shopping with our friends(享受与朋友一起 购物的快乐). As far as I am concerned,online shopping is a good way of shopping.4.As long as it is properly managed and controlled , it will be beneficial to online sellers and consumers (只要被适 当地管理和控制,它会有益于网上的卖家和消费者). 高考题型组合练(2) Ⅰ.阅读理解 A On a Friday evening in December,two weeks before Christmas,I lost my job.I hadn’t seen it coming.I was excited for the weekend,when my daughter,Kristil,then 12,and I planned to get our Christmas tree.Then I listened to my voice mail:“We’re sorry but your work assignment has ended as of today.” My heart sank.I wasn’t just a single mother; I was the only parent.My paycheck was survival. Over the next week,as my bank account grew smaller,I crazily applied for jobs,but I was defeated.It had been snowing on and off all morning.I noticed a woman with short white hair struggling to open her car door against the wind.As she got out,I realized it was my old professor,Mrs Heffernan.I hadn’t seen her since we’d met for lunch three months ago. I’d first met Mrs Heffernan 10 years earlier when I was her student at Edge Wood College.Kristil was 3 at the time , and I sometimes took her to class.Mrs Heffernan was understanding and would bring coloring books to occupy Kristil. Even after I graduated,Mrs Heffernan kept in touch.I had grown to love her like family. I rushed to the front of my building.“What are you doing out in this weather?” I asked as we hugged. “Well,I tried to call last week but couldn’t get through.Then I called your job and they said you weren’t working there anymore,so I thought I would come by,” she said.“I have gifts for you and Kristil.” I made her a cup of tea and we talked.Just being in Mrs Heffernan’s presence gave me hope that things would be all right. As she got up to leave she handed me a Christmas card and kissed me on the cheek.I walked her to her car and waved as she pulled away. When I opened her card I was in shock.Hundred dollar bills fell onto the table.Tears of gratitude filled my eyes as I counted.Mrs Heffernan had given me $1,000. 语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作为单亲妈妈的作者失去工作后失去了经济 来源,昔日的老师借送圣诞贺卡的机会给予作者经济上的帮助。 1.What can we learn about the author from the first paragraph? A.She was divorcing her husband. B.She was fired unexpectedly. C.She sent an e-mail. D.She couldn’t afford a Christmas tree. 答案 B 解析 细节理解题。根据第一段中“I lost my job.I hadn’t seen it coming”可知,作者是意 料之外地被辞退的。故选B。 2.What role might Mrs Heffernan play in the author’s life after graduation? A.A life advisor. B.A respectable friend. C.A helpful consultant. D.A professional expert. 答案 B 解析 推理判断题。根据第三段中“I hadn’t seen her since we’d met for lunch three monthsago.”和第五段“Even after I graduated,Mrs Heffernan kept in touch.I had grown to love her like family.”以及最后两段可知,作者在毕业后和赫弗南太太一直保持联系且关系亲如家人, 赫弗南太太知其有难,主动帮助。由此可推知,赫弗南太太在作者毕业后的生活中扮演的角 色是一个可敬的朋友。故选B。 3.What was Heffernan’s real purpose of visiting the author? A.To have a talk with her. B.To wish her a merry Christmas. C.To offer her some financial help. D.To give her daughter coloring books. 答案 C 解析 细节理解题。根据最后一段“When I opened her card I was in shock.Hundred dollar bills fell onto the table...Mrs Heffernan had given me $1,000.”可知,赫弗南太太拜访作者的真正目 的是给她一些经济上的帮助。故选C。 4.Which words can best describe Mrs Heffernan? A.Friendly and confident. B.Wealthy and optimistic. C.Warm-hearted and brave. D.Kind-hearted and generous. 答案 D 解析 推理判断题。分析全文内容可知,赫弗南太太主动借送圣诞贺卡的机会给予作者经济 上的帮助,且出手大方,所以可以用“善良”和“慷慨”这两个词来形容赫弗南太太。故选 D。 B What do you want from life? Perhaps you want to spend more time with your family,or get a more secure job,or improve your health.But why do you want those things? Chances are that your answer will come down to one thing: Happiness. Yet there is some evidence that too much pursuit of happiness is associated with a greater risk of depression.Modern conceptions of happiness are primarily practical,focusing on what we might call the techniques of happiness.The concern is not what happiness is,but instead on how to get it. But maximizing pleasure isn’t the only option.Every human life,even the most fortunate, is filled with pain.Painful loss,painful disappointments,the physical pain of injury or sickness, and the mental pain of long-suffering boredom,loneliness,or sadness.Pain is an unavoidable consequence of being alive.All the good things in life involve suffering.Writing a novel,running a marathon,or giving birth all cause suffering in pursuit of the final,joyous result. There are other factors as well.In the eyes of Aristotle,we get happiness by exercising ouruniquely human capabilities to think and reason.But thinking and reasoning are as much social activities as they are individual.Happiness requires others; it is not an emotional state so much as it is the excellence of the relations we cultivate with other people. But even that cannot guarantee happiness.Aristotle recognised that our happiness is hostage(人 质) to fortune.Events beyond any individual’s control—war,poverty,and global pandemics— will often make happiness impossible.Happiness is not a mental state that can be permanently won,but instead it’s a practice which we hone(磨炼),imperfectly,in circumstances only partly of our making. Recognising this will not secure a good life,but it will avoid the illusory(虚幻的) hope of permanent contentment.No life worth living should meet the only standard.Instead,aim with Aristotle to embrace those faults and to flower in spite of them. 5.Where can you find negative effects of focusing too much on “happiness”? A.In paragraph 2. B.In paragraph 3. C.In paragraph 4. D.In paragraph 5. 答案 A 解析 细节理解题。根据第二段中“Yet there is some evidence that too much pursuit of happiness is associated with a greater risk of depression.”可知,在第2段可以找到过于关注 “幸福”的负面影响。故选A。 6.How does the author prove that pain is an unavoidable result of being alive? A.By making comparisons. B.By analyzing causes. C.By giving examples. D.By telling stories. 答案 C 解析 推理判断题。根据第三段可知,作者通过举例来证明痛苦是活着不可避免的结果。故 选C。 7.What is Aristotle’s view on happiness? A.Happiness is a stable emotional state. B.Good personal relationships lead to happiness. C.Taking part in social activities guarantees happiness. D.Happiness promotes independent thinking and reasoning. 答案 B 解析 细节理解题。根据第四段中“In the eyes of Aristotle...we cultivate with other people.” 可知,在亚里士多德看来,幸福并不是个体的情感状态,它需要我们与他人培养良好的关系。 故选B。8.What is the text mainly about? A.Happiness is what humans pursue forever. B.Happiness lies in the process of pursuing it. C.Our pursuit of happiness may be imperfect. D.Depression and happiness are equally important. 答案 C 解析 主旨大意题。纵观全文可知,文章第一段通过设问的方式引出话题;第二段指出过分 追求幸福可能产生负面影响;第三至六段表明,过分追求幸福、将幸福最大化并不会带来真 正的快乐。因此,人们对于幸福的追求并不是完美的。故选C。 Ⅱ.七选五 How to React to Upsetting Posts Online It’s pretty common for upsetting and disturbing posts and videos to spread online. 1 There are plenty of ways you can respond and engage with this kind of content— in any case, taking care of your mental health is especially important. Suspend before you share or reply.Misinformation can be really emotionally triggering(触发). 2 Even if you have a strong reaction to something you see online,slow down and take some time to analyze the content before you share it or respond. Fact-check the information.Misinformation is often designed to look appealing and accurate, so it can be tempting to trust the content you see in a high-quality graphic or post.That makes it especially important to fact-check the information. 3 Craft an informed reply if you think you can make a positive change.Some posts,however upsetting,come from a place of genuine ignorance. 4 Don’t feel like you have to fight every battle—if you feel like there are more effective ways to make a difference than potentially inviting an online fight,it’s okay to conduct those instead. 5 It can be hard to set your own opinions and emotions aside when you see a really upsetting post online.If you feel up to it,try being the bigger person and really listening to what the poster has to say even if their content is worded in a harmful way.Write out a response that addresses those negative feelings instead of the post itself. A.It’s necessary to make a positive reply. B.Avoid sharing any posts with misinformation. C.You may be wondering how you can handle them. D.Write a sympathetic reply so the poster feels heard. E.You might see posts that make you feel mad,sad,or frightened. F.Look into the source,the website,the author and the publication date. G.If that’s the case,write a response that clarifies the claims being presented. 1.答案 C解析 根据上一句可知,网络上充斥着许多令人沮丧和不安的帖子和视频,下一句提到有很 多方法可以应对这种内容。选项C“你可能想知道怎样处理它们”承上启下,符合题意。故 选C。 2.答案 E 解析 根据前文“Suspend before you share or reply.”和后一句可推知空处的内容应该是讲述 你在网上会看到一些让你有强烈情绪的帖子,选项E“你可能会看到让你感到发疯、悲伤或 害怕的帖子”符合题意。故选E。 3.答案 F 解析 根据本段的主题句“Fact-check the information.”可知,本段主要说明要核实信息的 真实性。空处处于段落末尾,应该是作总说,回应主题句。选项F说明核实信息真实性的做 法,符合题意。故选F。 4.答案 G 解析 空前两句建议写一份有条理的回复,同时提到了一种情况,因而空处应承接前文,选 项G“如果是这样的话,写一份回复,阐明(帖子)所宣称的内容”符合题意。故选G。 5.答案 D 解析 后文“It can be hard to set your own opinions...those negative feelings instead of the post itself.”说明面对网上的一些令人沮丧的文章,正确的做法是认真倾听发帖者说了什么,然 后写回复来解决你的负面情绪。选项D“写一个富有同情心的回复,这样发帖者就会感觉被 听到了”符合题意,适合作为段落主题句。故选D。 Ⅲ.完形填空 Egyptian table tennis player Ibrahim Hamadtou didn’t win a medal,or even score a victory.But he has become one of the most 1 stories at the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games. Hamadtou lost his 2 in a train accident when he was just 10 years old.But that did not 3 his love of sports.He used to play both football and table tennis.After the accident,he felt lost and stayed 4 at home for three years.Then he went back to football,but football was too 5 for him.With no arms,he couldn’t protect himself when he fell! After several 6 ,he found that he could play table tennis with his mouth.It took him nearly a year of 7 to hold the racket(球拍) with his mouth and make the 8 with his feet. He first competed at the Rio Paralympics,and was finally able to fulfill his lifelong 9 of competing in Paralympics.He lost his first two matches,but did 10 the respect of other players like David Wetherill.“He’s a legend in table tennis,” said Wetherill.“I know I won today but I think he has 11 far more skills than I have.” In Tokyo,he lost to a Chinese player and a player from South Korea, 12 all the competitions at his second Paralympics.However,he has a(n) 13 for the world about what disability really means,in his eyes.“I want to tell everybody that nothing is 14 ,and everybody should work hard for what you love and what you think is good for yourself,” he said.“The 15 is not in arms or legs; it is not to stick to whatever you would like to do.” 语篇解读 这是一篇记叙文。文章通过残疾人运动员哈马图的励志故事告诉我们:如果你有 坚强的意志力,你就能克服任何困难,在生活中取得任何成就。 1.A.interesting B.inspiring C.depressing D.surprising 答案 B 解析 根据下文“With no arms,he couldn’t protect himself when he fell!”以及“It took him nearly a year of to hold the racket(球拍) with his mouth and make the with his feet.”可知,他是无臂的励志选手。故选B。 2.A.parents B.legs C.arms D.friends 答案 C 解析 根据下文“With no arms,he couldn’t protect himself when he fell!”可知,他失去 了双臂。故选C。 3.A.reduce B.beat C.lose D.fall 答案 A 解析 根据下文“Then he went back to football...”可知,他身残但是对运动的热爱不减。故 选A。 4.A.turn up B.held up C.shut up D.break up 答案 C 解析 根据上文“After the accident,he felt lost...”可知,他把自己关在家里。故选C。 5.A.intense B.tiring C.noisy D.dangerous 答案 D 解析 根据下文“With no arms,he couldn’t protect himself when he fell!”可知,足球对 没有双臂的他很危险。故选D。 6.A.thoughts B.matches C.injuries D.attempts 答案 D 解析 根据下文“he found that he could play table tennis with his mouth”可知,他在尝试后发 现自己可以用嘴打乒乓球。故选D。7.A.practice B.failure C.waiting D.challenge 答案 A 解析 根据下文“hold the racket(球拍) with his mouth”可知,经过一年练习才能用嘴持拍。 故选A。 8.A.start B.hit C.serve D.ball 答案 C 解析 根据上文“With no arms,he couldn’t protect himself when he fell!”以及“hold the racket(球拍) with his mouth”可知,他没有双臂,只能用嘴持拍,用脚发球。故选C。 9.A.chance B.journey C.road D.dream 答案 D 解析 根据下文“competing in Paralympics”可知,参加残奥会是他的梦想。故选D。 10.A.earn B.pay C.deserve D.give 答案 A 解析 根据下文“He’s a legend in table tennis”可知,他虽然比赛失败,但是赢得了其他 球员的尊重。故选A。 11.A.developed B.adopted C.demonstrated D.extended 答案 C 解析 根据下文“far more skills than I have”可知,此处指他在比赛中展示的球技。故选 C。 12.A.abandoning B.ending C.winning D.joining 答案 B 解析 根据上文“In Tokyo,he lost to a Chinese player and a player from South Korea...”可知, 输了两场,他结束了他的残奥会比赛。故选B。 13.A.example B.message C.quote D.lesson 答案 B 解析 根据下文“what disability really means”可知,这是他给世界传递的信息。故选B。 14.A.unfortunate B.comfortable C.meaningful D.impossible答案 D 解析 根据上文“It took him nearly a year of to hold the racket(球拍) with his mouth and make the with his feet.”可知,他在失去双臂后重新练习运动,所以他证明了 没有什么是不可能的。故选D。 15.A.disability B.pity C.suffering D.belief 答案 A 解析 根据下文“not in arms or legs”可知,残疾不在于胳膊或腿。故选A。 Ⅳ.语法填空 Similar to people of other nationalities,ancient Chinese people grasped or tore food with their bare hands at the beginning.Chopsticks,forks,knives and spoons were used much later, among 1.______________ chopsticks , with a history of thousands of years , are 2. wonder of Chinese dining utensils(用具). In ancient China , they were called “zhu” . Their upper parts are square and 3.______________(low) parts round,4. they are all round.Whatever their shapes, the pair must be identical to each other.5. (normal),people hold chopsticks with the right hand to pick up food.The invention of chopsticks fully displayed the dexterity(灵巧) and 6.______________(intelligent) of the Chinese people.According to some Japanese scholars,to properly handle chopsticks requires the skillful interaction of over 80 joints( 关节) and 50 muscles,and what’s more,certain nerves 7. (involve). Chopsticks,a food picking utensil 8. (make) of bamboo or wood,are widely used by the Hans and some minority ethnic groups.Some elegant chopsticks 9.______________ Chinese characters are quite artistic.Skilled workers also combine various hardwoods and metal 10.______________(create) special designs.It is generally held that chopsticks have begun to be called kuaizi since the Ming Dynasty.However,the term kuaizi was not widely used until the modern times. 1.答案 which 解析 考查定语从句。分析句子可知,空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为 “Chopsticks,forks,knives and spoons”,在从句中作介词among的宾语,所以用关系代词 which。故填which。 2.答案 a 解析 考查冠词。wonder“奇迹”为可数名词,这里指一个奇迹,且空后的 wonder发音以 辅音音素开头,所以空处用不定冠词a。故填a。 3.答案 lower 解析 考查形容词的比较级。结合空前“Their upper parts are square and”可知,这里指下半部分,即“更低的部分”,所以用比较级lower。故填lower。 4.答案 or 解析 考查连词。结合空处前后内容可知,此处表示选择关系,所以用连词or。故填or。 5.答案 Normally 解析 考查副词。空处在句中为陈述性状语,用副词normally,且处于句首,首字母应大写。 故填Normally。 6.答案 intelligence 解析 考查名词。结合空前“ the dexterity and”可知,空处用名词 intelligence,与名词 dexterity并列,作宾语。故填intelligence。 7.答案 are involved 解析 考查动词的时态、语态和主谓一致。空处在句中为谓语,结合前文“to properly handle chopsticks requires the skillful interaction of over 80 joints(关节)and 50 muscles”可知, 空处的时态为一般现在时;主语“certain nerves”为复数含义,与动词“involve”为动宾关 系。故填are involved。 8.答案 made 解析 考查非谓语动词。结合句中“are widely used by the Hans and some minority ethnic groups”可知,空处在句中为非谓语动词,主语“utensil”与动词“make”之间为动宾关系, 所以空处用过去分词作定语。故填made。 9.答案 with 解析 考查介词。结合句意可知,这里表示“印有汉字的筷子”,用介词with“具有,带 有”。故填with。 10.答案 to create 解析 考查不定式。分析句子可知,空处及之后的内容在句中为目的状语,表示“熟练的工 人把各种硬木和金属结合起来来创造出特殊的设计”,所以用不定式。故填to create。 Ⅴ.读后续写微写作 It was 7:15 a.m.on Monday,and Frank,an engineer,was on his morning run along the East River.Suddenly,something caught his eyes—a large 60-year-old man balancing on the four- foot-high railing(栏杆) that guarded the path from the water.Curious and confused,Frank stopped to get closer to the scene,only to find the man took a step forward and dropped into the dark river below. When Frank reached the railing,the man was struggling in the water,clearly unable to swim.He screamed desperately for help as the current pulled him away from the bank. By now,a crowd had gathered on land.People had called the police,but it was unclear when they’d get there.Without hesitation,dropping his phone and keys on land,Frank jumped in.Just as the old man was losing strength,Frank grabbed hold of him.Unexpectedly,the strong windforced the water to tear them apart again. Having seen what had happened,another two joggers made a quick response.They dived from where they stood into the river,and swam towards the pair,who were about 30 yards from the seawall.Immediately they caught up to the old man.The three stabilized him ,with one supporting his back and the other two holding him up from either side.However,the old man was unresponsive,but not unconscious.As the men made their way towards the seawall that stretched for blocks in each direction,Frank had an awful realization: With the water flowing a good eight feet below the lip of the wall and no ladder or dock in sight,there was no way out of the river.“A rescue boat is on its way,” someone yelled to them.The old man,who was six foot two and weighed around 260 pounds,was deadweight in his rescuers’ arms,which meant they could only use their legs to save themselves.They were almost out of energy at that point. 范文补全 Then appeared a rescue boat with a pole attached to it.1.Frank supported the back of the old man(Frank 支撑着这个老人的后背) whom the other two pushed upward the boat with great efforts.At the same time,someone on the boat pulled the old man up,making it in the end.Then,the three in the water grasped the pole on the boat,with which they climbed aboard, to safety.2. The three men sat on the boat , looking pale and exhausted , out of breath (这三个人坐 在船上,看起来脸色苍白,疲惫,上气不接下气).3. Within ten minutes , the group was back on land(十分钟之内,这群人回到了陆地上). The old man was rushed to hospital.4. Luckily , the details on his condition proved there was nothing wrong with him(幸运的是,一些细节证明他没什么大碍) and he recovered in a short time.“Thank you for saving my life,” he said,showing his sincere gratitude to Frank and the two men,5.who left the hospital in relief after ensuring the old man was safe(他们在确保这 个老人是安全的之后才放心地离开医院).6. Frank returned to work , obviously late (Frank回去 上班了,很明显迟到了).“I am a bit late,but I have a good excuse.It is worth enough,” he thought.