文档内容
2025-2026 学年八年级下册英语单元自测(安徽卷专用)
Unit 7·培优卷
学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________
注意事项:
1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。
2.考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡上填写自己的考号、姓名、试室号、座位号,用 2B铅
笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡
皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如
需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔、涂改液,不按以上要求作答的答
案无效。
5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束时,将答题卡交回。
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满20分)
Ⅰ.短对话理解(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
每段对话读两遍。
1.Which book do the speakers probably read?
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】M: I enjoy reading Chinese ancient poems aloud to better understand them.
W: So do I. I think Li Bai’s poems are the most beautiful.
2.What’s Amy’s favorite story?
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【原文】M: Hey, Amy. I like Ma Liang and the magic paintbrush and the fisherman and the goldfish. What isyour favorite story?
W: I like Jing Wei filling the sea best.
3.What can Peter do for the children from poor families?
A.Give away his books to them.
B.Help with their study.
C.Play with them.
【答案】A
【原文】M: Mom, I want to do some volunteer service in summer holiday.
W: That sounds great, Peter. You can give away your books to help the children from poor families.
4.What’s the woman’s advice?
A.To make a phone call. B.To write a letter. C.To send an e-mail.
【答案】B
【原文】M: I had a fight with my classmate. I feel so sorry. What should I do?
W: Why don’t you write him a letter?
5.How many times has the boy been to the amusement park?
A.Once. B.Twice. C.Three times.
【答案】C
【原文】W: How was the amusement park?
M: It was great. I have been there three times.
听下面一段对话,回答下列小题。
6.Who bought the pop record for Mark?
A.His friend. B.His brother. C.His father.
7.Where are the speakers going probably?
A.To the library. B.To the classroom. C.To the teachers’ office.
【答案】6.C 7.A
【原文】W: You look upset, Mark.
M: I lost my favorite pop record. My father bought it for me last year.
W: When was the last time you saw it?
M: At nine o’clock this morning in the library. I showed it to Lily. I’m not sure whether I put it back in my bag.
W: Oh, maybe you left it there. Let’s go and have a look.
听下面一段对话,回答下列小题。8.How many kinds of animals are there in the zoo at least?
A.160. B.216. C.260.
9.What was the mother panda doing when Kevin saw her?
A.Playing in the water. B.Lying on the ground. C.Eating bamboo.
10.How will the girl go to the zoo probably?
A.By taxi. B.By bus. C.By bike.
【答案】8.C 9.A 10.B
【原文】W: I heard that you’ve visited the new zoo, Kevin. How is it?
M: Great. There are at least 260 kinds of animals in it.
W: Wow, did you see pandas there?
M: Yes, the mother panda Beibei was playing in the water when I saw her and her son was eating bamboo near
her.
W: Sounds fun. I can’t wait to visit the zoo. Can I get there by bus?
M: Yes, you can take the bus Number 26 that’s the best way to get there.
W: OK, thanks for telling me.
听短文,回答以下各小题。
11.What is George Dawson’s book about?
A.Stories about his life. B.American families. C.The secret of a long life.
12.When did George write the book?
A.In 1898. B.In 1988. C.In 1998.
13.Why did George’s father send him to work?
A.Because he didn’t study well at school.
B.Because his family was too poor.
C.Because his father was badly ill.
14.Where did George learn to read?
A.In his home. B.From evening classes. C.In a reading club.
15.What does the speaker want to tell us through George Dawson’s story?
A.Practice makes perfect.
B.The early bird catches the worm.
C.It’s never too late to learn.【答案】11.A 12.C 13.B 14.B 15.C
【原文】In today’s program, I’ll talk about George Dawson and his book, Life is So Good. The book is full of
stories about his life. George wrote it in 1998 at the age of 100. However, he learned to read just two years before
he wrote the book. At 8, George’s father sent him to work, not school, because of their poor family. When he was
98, George heard about evening classes near his home. He still wanted to learn to read, so he went there and wrote
this book with the help of his teachers. From George Dawson’s story, we can see that it’s never too late to learn.
IV. 信息转换(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
Information about the writer of Harry Potter
J. K. Rowling Born in 16 on July 31st, 1965.
The place she got the idea On a 17 to Manchester.
She saw a boy 18 up as a magician with round 19
The way she got the idea
.
When did her first book come out? In 20 .
【答案】16.England 17.train 18.dressed 19.glasses 20.1997
【原文】J. K. Rowling is the writer of Harry Potter. She was born in England on July 31st, 1965. She first got
the idea of Harry Potter when she was on a train to Manchester in 1991. She saw a little boy smiling at her. The
boy dressed up as a magician with a pair of round glasses. Suddenly she had a thought of writing magic stories.
She was very excited about it and she started to write stories. She used to write stories in a cafe near her home,
because her house was small and cold. Her first book came out in 1997 and then she wrote another six books.
第二部分 英语知识运用(共两大题,满分30分)
V. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的人B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
21.My mother gave me a ________ to read a science book every weekend. It helps me learn new knowledge.
A.suggestion B.failure C.pressure D.fault
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我妈妈给了我一个建议,让我每周末读一本科学书。这帮助我学习新知识。
考查名词辨析。suggestion建议;failure失败;pressure压力;fault过错。根据“It helps me learn new
knowledge.”可知,妈妈给的是有益的建议,而不是失败、压力或过错。故选A。22.—What ________ you ________ recently?
—I’ve been reading Journey to the West.
A.do; read B.did; read C.have; read D.will; read
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你最近读了什么?——我一直在读《西游记》。
考查时态。根据“recently”以及“I’ve been reading Journey to the West.”可知,问句应该用现在完成时,其
结构是“助动词have/has+动词的过去分词”,问句主语是“you”,所以助动词用have。故选C。
23.I can’t ________ this storybook. It’s so interesting that I don’t want to stop reading it.
A.put down B.put on C.put up D.put off
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我无法放下这本故事书。它太有趣了,以至于我不想停止阅读。
考查动词短语辨析。put down放下;put on穿上;put up张贴;put off推迟。根据“It’s so interesting that I
don’t want to stop reading it.”可知,这本书太有趣,不想停止阅读,前句应表示无法放下这本书,put down
符合语境。故选A。
24.This book ________ tells true stories of teenagers, so I can learn a lot from their experiences.
A.hardly B.mainly C.badly D.suddenly
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这本书主要讲述青少年的真实故事,因此我能从他们的经历中学到很多。
考查副词辨析。hardly几乎不;mainly主要地;badly严重地;suddenly突然地。根据“tells true stories of
teenagers”和“learn a lot from their experiences”可知,这本书的内容以青少年故事为主,因此能学到很多,
mainly符合句意。故选B。
25.The writer wrote the book to ________ his love for life to young readers.
A.express B.risk C.manage D.push
【答案】A
【详解】句意:这位作家写这本书是为了向年轻读者表达他对生活的热爱。
考查动词辨析。express表达;risk冒险;manage管理;push推动。根据句意,写书的目的是“表达”对
生活的热爱,其他选项不符合语境。故选A。
26.I think The Little Prince is a ________ book. It always touches my heart when I read it.
A.boring B.fascinating C.rude D.single
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我认为《小王子》是一本引人入胜的书。每次读它时,它总能触动我的心。考查形容词辨析。boring无聊的;fascinating迷人的;rude粗鲁的;single单一的。根据“It always touches
my heart when I read it.”可知,这本书是令人着迷的,故选B。
27.— I haven’t chosen a book for my report ________.
— Don’t worry! I can recommend The Little Prince to you.
A.already B.yet C.just D.ever
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——我还没有为我的报告选一本书。——别担心!我可以给你推荐《小王子》。
考查副词辨析。already已经;yet还,尚(用于否定句和疑问句);just刚刚;ever曾经。根据前句“I
haven’t chosen...”为现在完成时的否定句,且空格位于句末,表示“还没有”,应用yet。故选B。
28.Tom forgot his homework, _______ he had to go back home to get it.
A.but B.or C.therefore D.because
【答案】C
【详解】句意:汤姆忘记了他的作业,因此他不得不回家去拿。
考查连词辨析。but但是;or或者;therefore因此;because因为。根据“Tom forgot his homework, … he
had to go back home to get it”可知,前半句“忘记作业”是原因,后半句“回家去拿”是结果,因此需要
表示因果关系的连词。故选C。
29.________ was at home when I visited them yesterday. They all went to the park.
A.Somebody B.Anybody C.Nobody D.Everybody
【答案】C
【详解】句意:昨天我去拜访他们时,没有人在家。他们都去公园了。
考查不定代词辨析。Somebody某人;Anybody任何人;Nobody没有人;Everybody每个人。根据“They
all went to the park.”可知,昨天拜访时家里没有人。故选C。
30.—Daniel, your aunt and uncle will come soon. Could you please clean the living room?
—________. I’ll clean it before they come.
A.Good idea B.No problem C.Sorry, I can’t D.I disagree with you
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——丹尼尔,你的姨妈和叔叔马上要来了。你能打扫一下客厅吗?——没问题。我会在
他们来之前打扫干净。
考查情境交际用语。Good idea好主意;No problem没问题;Sorry, I can’t对不起,我不能;I disagree with
you我不同意你。根据答语“I’ll clean it before they come.”可知,说话者愿意打扫客厅,因此应表示同意
或接受请求。故选B。VI. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
One evening, when Charlie went into the bedroom to see his four grandparents, he asked, “Is it really true
that Wonka’s chocolate factory is the 31 in the world?”
“True?” 32 all four of them at once. “Of course it’s true! It’s about fifty times as big as any
other!”
“And is Wonka 33 the cleverest chocolate maker in the world?”
“My dear boy,” said Grandpa Joe, 34 himself up a little higher on his pillow (枕头), “Wonka is
the most amazing 35 the most fantastic chocolate maker in the world! I thought 36 knew
that!”
“I knew he was famous, grandpa Joe, and I knew he was very clever…”
“Clever!” cried the old man. “He’s 37 than that! He’s a magician with chocolate! He can make
anything—anything he wants! Isn’t that a 38 , my dears?”
The other three old people 39 their heads slowly up and down, and said, “Absolutely (绝对)
true. Just as true as can be.”
Grandpa Joe was the oldest of the four grandparents. He was ninety-six and a half, and he was weak (虚弱
的), but every time when Charlie, his grandson, was in the room, he became as 40 as a young boy.
31.A.smallest B.best C.longest D.biggest
32.A.jumped B.asked C.cried D.argued
33.A.really B.usually C.probably D.hardly
34.A.putting B.cutting C.warming D.raising
35.A.but B.and C.or D.yet
36.A.nobody B.anybody C.everybody D.somebody
37.A.more B.less C.older D.worse
38.A.point B.sign C.task D.fact
39.A.covered B.lifted C.nodded D.touched
40.A.bored B.excited C.surprised D.disappointed
【答案】
31.D 32.C 33.A 34.D 35.B 36.C 37.A 38.D 39.C 40.B【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,节选自罗尔德·达尔的《查理和巧克力工厂》。文章主要描写了查理与祖父
母们关于旺卡巧克力工厂及其创始人的一段对话,展现了旺卡先生的非凡才华和祖父母们对他的推崇。
31.句意:旺卡的巧克力工厂真的是世界上最大的吗?
smallest最小的;best最好的;longest最长的;biggest最大的。根据下文“It’s about fifty times as big as
any other!”可知,此处指旺卡的巧克力工厂是世界上最大的。故选D。
32.句意:“真的吗?”四个人立刻叫起来。
jumped跳;asked问;cried叫喊,大声说;argued争论。根据上文查理的提问以及祖父母们的回答“Of
course it’s true! It’s about fifty times as big as any other!”可知,此处表示祖父母们大声回应,cried符合语境。
故选C。
33.句意:旺卡真的是世界上最聪明的巧克力制造者吗?
really真正地;usually通常;probably大概,或许;hardly几乎不。根据下文乔爷爷的回应“My dear
boy…Wonka…the most fantastic chocolate maker in the world!”可知,此处查理询问旺卡是否真的是最聪明
的巧克力制造者,really符合语境。故选A。
34.句意:“我亲爱的孩子,”乔爷爷说,同时他在枕头上把身子抬高了一点。
putting放;cutting切;warming (使) 变暖;raising提高,提升。根据“…himself up a little higher on his
pillow”可知,此处指乔爷爷在枕头上抬高身体,raise oneself up“抬高自己,使自己坐起来”。故选D。
35.句意:旺卡是最令人惊叹的、最奇妙的巧克力制造者!
but但是;and和,而且;or或者,否则;yet还,然而。根据“the most amazing…the most fantastic”可知,
此处表示并列关系,用and连接。故选B。
36.句意:我以为每个人都知道呢!
nobody没有人;anybody任何人;everybody每个人;somebody某人。根据上文祖父母们对旺卡巧克力工
厂及旺卡的赞美可知,他们认为旺卡很有名,每个人都应该知道,everybody符合语境。故选C。
37.句意:他比那还要厉害!
more更多;less更少;older更老,更旧;worse更差,更糟糕。根据上文“I knew he was famous, grandpa
Joe, and I knew he was very clever…”以及下文“He’s a magician with chocolate! He can make anything—
anything he wants!”可知,乔爷爷认为旺卡不仅仅是聪明,他比聪明更厉害,“more than+形容词”表示
“不仅仅,很,非常”,more符合语境。故选A。
38.句意:那不是事实吗,亲爱的们?
point要点,得分;sign标志,迹象;task任务;fact事实。根据上文“He’s a magician with chocolate! He
can make anything—anything he wants!”以及下文其他三位老人的回应“Absolutely true. Just as true as can
be.”可知,此处乔爷爷在强调这是一个事实,fact符合语境。故选D。39.句意:另外三个老人慢慢地上下点着头说:“绝对是真的。千真万确。”
covered覆盖;lifted举起;nodded点头;touched触摸,触动。根据“said, ‘Absolutely true. Just as true as
can be.’”可知,另外三个老人点头表示赞同,nodded符合语境。故选C。
40.句意:他九十六岁半了,身体很虚弱,但每次他的孙子查理在房间里时,他就像个小男孩一样兴奋。
bored无聊的;excited兴奋的;surprised惊讶的;disappointed失望的。根据“but every time when Charlie,
his grandson, was in the room”以及上文乔爷爷和查理交流时的积极表现可知,每次孙子查理在房间时,乔
爷爷都很兴奋,excited符合语境。故选B。
B
Journey to the West is one of the most famous Chinese stories. It 41 the exciting adventures of four
travellers on a long journey to get scriptures (取经). Among them, Sun Wukong, the Monkey King, is the most
interesting 42 .
Sun Wukong wasn’t born like a normal monkey. He came out of a magic stone on a mountain. He has many
43 abilities. He can make 72 different changes—he can 44 himself into a bird, a tiger, or even a
tiny bug (小虫子). He 45 rides a magical cloud called the somersault cloud (筋斗云). With just a
somersault (筋斗) on this cloud, he can travel 108,000 li. His magic stick can change from as small as a needle to
as high as a mountain. When monsters (妖怪) try to hurt his friends, Sun Wukong uses his stick to 46
them bravely.
Sun Wukong isn’t just strong, but he is also very 47 . When the group meets trouble, he always
48 good ideas. For example, once they were trapped in a cave full of poisonous gas (毒气). Sun Wukong
used his magic to create a strong wind and the wind blew the poisonous gas away.
49 , Sun Wukong can be a bit naughty sometimes. But during the journey, he learns to be more
responsible (有责任心的). Their journey teaches us that 50 bravery, cleverness and a good heart, we can
overcome any difficulty.
41.A.reads B.tells C.writes D.keeps
42.A.person B.people C.character D.animal
43.A.normal B.perfect C.special D.usual
44.A.grow B.turn C.hide D.push
45.A.still B.already C.also D.just
46.A.fight B.check C.shoot D.cut
47.A.kind B.clever C.funny D.friendly
48.A.comes out of B.comes along with C.comes up with D.comes back to49.A.When B.However C.Because D.Unless
50.A.in B.out C.up D.with
【答案】
41.B 42.C 43.C 44.B 45.C 46.A 47.B 48.C 49.B 50.D
【导语】本文介绍了《西游记》中孙悟空这一角色的特殊能力、聪明才智、偶尔的淘气以及成长变化,
并点明他们的旅程告诉我们凭借勇气、智慧和善良能克服任何困难。
41.句意:它讲述了四位旅行者在长途取经途中的激动人心的冒险经历。
reads读;tells讲述;writes写;keeps保持。根据“Journey to the West is one of the most famous Chinese
stories. It...the exciting adventures of four travellers on a long journey to get scriptures (取经).”可知,此处指
《西游记》讲述故事,应用tell,故选B。
42.句意:其中,美猴王孙悟空是最有趣的角色。
person人;people人们;character角色;animal动物。根据“Among them, Sun Wukong, the Monkey King,
is the most interesting...”可知,孙悟空是故事中的角色,故选C。
43.句意:他有许多特殊的能力。
normal正常的;perfect完美的;special特殊的;usual通常的。根据“He can make 72 different changes”可
知,他有许多特殊的能力,故选C。
44.句意:他可以把自己变成一只鸟、一只老虎,甚至是一只小虫子。
grow生长;turn转变;hide隐藏;push推。根据“himself into a bird, a tiger, or even a tiny bug (小虫子).”可
知,此处指孙悟空把自己变成其他东西,应用turn...into...“把……变成……”,故选B。
45.句意:他还可以乘坐一种叫做筋斗云的神奇云朵。
still仍然;already已经;also也;just仅仅。根据“He can make 72 different changes...He...rides a magical
cloud called the somersault cloud (筋斗云).”可知,此处指孙悟空除了有72变,还可以乘坐筋斗云,应用
also,故选C。
46.句意:当妖怪试图伤害他的朋友时,孙悟空用他的金箍棒勇敢地与他们战斗。
fight战斗;check检查;shoot射击;cut切割。根据“When monsters (妖怪) try to hurt his friends, Sun
Wukong uses his stick to...them bravely.”可知,此处指孙悟空用金箍棒与妖怪战斗,故选A。
47.句意:孙悟空不仅强壮,而且非常聪明。
kind善良的;clever聪明的;funny有趣的;friendly友好的。根据“When the group meets trouble, he
always...good ideas.”可知,孙悟空很聪明,故选B。
48.句意:当团队遇到麻烦时,他总是想出好主意。comes out of从……出来;comes along with与……一起到来;comes up with想出;comes back to回到。根
据“good ideas”可知,此处指想出好主意,故选C。
49.句意:然而,孙悟空有时会有点调皮。
When当……时;However然而;Because因为;Unless除非。根据“Sun Wukong can be a bit naughty
sometimes. But during the journey, he learns to be more responsible (有责任心的).”可知,前后句是转折关系,
应用However,故选B。
50.句意:他们的旅程告诉我们,有了勇气、智慧和善良的心,我们可以克服任何困难。
in在……里面;out在外面;up向上;with具有。根据“bravery, cleverness and a good heart, we can
overcome any difficulty.”可知,此处指有了勇气、智慧和善良的心,应用with,故选D。
第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分45分)
VII. 补全对话 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
A: Hi, Mark!
B: Hi, Tina! Where are you going?
A: I’m going to the library to borrow a book for my sister. 51
B: Have you ever read it?
A: 52
B: How do you like it?
A: It is fantastic. And I can’t put it down.
B: Who is it written by?
A: Hemingway, an American writer.
B: What’s it about?
A: It’s about an old fisherman. 53 But he doesn’t give up and proves (证明) himself by catching a big
fish.
B: 54
A: Because we can learn his attitude to life and the spirit of fighting for it from the book.
B: Great! 55
A.Yes, I have.
B.Why is it worth reading?
C.The book is Little Women.
D.No, I haven’t read it before.E.I’m looking forward to reading it.
F.Its name is The Old Man and the Sea.
G.Everyone thinks he is too old to catch fish.
【答案】51.F 52.A 53.G 54.B 55.E
【导语】本文是一则对话,主要内容为蒂娜和马克围绕海明威的作品展开交流,讨论了书名、作者、故
事内容及书籍的阅读价值。
51.根据“I’m going to the library to borrow a book for my sister.”以及“Have you ever read it?”可知,A提到
要去图书馆借书,后续B询问是否读过这本书,因此此处A需要先说明书名。选项F“它的名字是《老人
与海》。”符合语境。故选F。
52.根据“Have you ever read it?”以及“It is fantastic. And I can’t put it down.”可知,A读过这本书。选项
A“是的,我读过。”符合语境。故选A。
53.根据“It’s about an old fisherman ... But he doesn’t give up and proves (证明) himself by catching a big
fish.”可知,此处介绍书的内容是关于一位老渔夫,后续转折提到“但他没有放弃”,此处需要衔接铺垫
内容。选项G“所有人都认为他年纪太大,钓不到鱼。”与后文转折逻辑连贯。故选G。
54.根据“Because we can learn his attitude to life and the spirit of fighting for it from the book.”可知,此处用
“Because ...”回答,可知此处B的问题是询问原因。选项B“为什么它值得一读?”符合语境。故选B。
55.根据“Great!”可知,听完A对书籍的正面评价后,表达对这本书的期待。选项E“我很期待读这本
书。”符合语境。故选E。
VIII. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Robinson Crusoe by Daniel Defoe
I started reading the book in my early teens. My hope to be like Robinson and survive (生存)
on a lonely island beat all my other hobbies. The book with its exciting adventures and the
amazing skills of building and hunting influenced me deeply. It brought me a lasting interest in
survival stories and exploration.
— Jeff Green
The Little Prince by Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
I read the book when I was a child. It opened my heart to kindness and friendship. My wish to
travel with the little prince and meet those strange planets was stronger than any other dream.
The story with the cute fox and the beautiful rose made me always love gentle stories and cute
animals.
— Susan MillerAlice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll
The book has inspired my imagination and shaped my writing life. My desire to fall down a
rabbit hole that might take me to Wonderland surpassed (胜过) my other childhood wishes.
Wonderland with its Cheshire Cat and never-ending tea parties impressed me greatly.
— Mandy Brown
Oliver Twist by Charles Dickens
The book made me think about being kind and fair. I really wanted to follow Oliver’s trip in the
hard world. The story of poor Oliver made me care about people who are not lucky.
— Lisa Smith
56.Which book is fit for kids interested in survival stories?
A.Robinson Crusoe. B.The Little Prince.
C.Alice in Wonderland. D.Oliver Twist.
57.What can we learn from Lisa Smith’s review on Oliver Twist?
A.It made her like travelling. B.It led her to have an interest in animals.
C.It made her care about the poor people. D.It advised her to write another story.
58.Where is this text maybe taken from?
A.A fashion magazine. B.A research report. C.A sports newspaper. D.A book review.
【答案】56.A 57.C 58.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了四位读者对四本书的评论。
56.细节理解题。根据杰夫・格林的评论“The book with its exciting adventures and the amazing skills of
building and hunting influenced me deeply. It brought me a lasting interest in survival stories and exploration.”可
知,《鲁滨逊漂流记》讲述了生存技能和探险故事,适合对生存故事感兴趣的孩子。故选A。
57.细节理解题。根据莉萨・史密斯的评论“The story of poor Oliver made me care about people who are
not lucky.”可知,《雾都孤儿》让她关心不幸的人(即穷人)。故选C。
58.推理判断题。文本是四位读者对四本书的阅读感受和评价,属于书评内容。故选D。
B
Little Women tells a story about four sisters. One day in summer, Meg, Jo, Beth and Amy went to the top of the
hill near their house with Laurie.
Jo: Here we can look far away and talk about our dreams.
Laurie: I want to travel around the world and see lots of places. Then I’d like to become a famous musician.
Grandfather wants me to go to college and then become a businessman (商人) like him. But I don’t care about
money or business.Meg: Laurie, you had better do what your grandfather wants. He loves you. I’d like a lovely house, full of
good food, pretty clothes, and lots of money, of course. I’d also like to help people. I guess you want horses, pens
and books in your house, Jo.
Jo: You’re right! I want to write books and be rich and famous. I want to do something important in my life.
And yours, Beth?
Beth: I dream about staying at home with father and mother forever and looking after the family.
Amy: My dream is to be an artist. I’d like to go to Rome and paint wonderful pictures. I want to be the best
artist in the world.
Jo: Let’s meet again in ten years and see how many of us will achieve our wishes.
59.What did they talk about when they were on the top of the hill?
A.Their country. B.The weather. C.The poor. D.Their dreams.
60.What did Meg advise (建议) Laurie to do?
A.To learn music. B.To travel around the world.
C.To be a businessman. D.To take care of the family.
61.The underlined word “achieve” means “________” in Chinese.
A.实现 B.创造 C.收集 D.清理
62.What can we know from the text?
A.Laurie wants to be a famous dancer.
B.Beth wants to be an artist.
C.They might meet again in the future.
D.Amy dreams about staying at home.
【答案】59.D 60.C 61.A 62.C
【导语】本文节选自《小妇人》,讲述了Meg、Jo、Beth、Amy和Laurie在山顶上谈论各自梦想的故事。
59.细节理解题。根据Jo的话“Here we can look far away and talk about our dreams.”可知,他们在山顶上
谈论的是各自的梦想。故选D。
60.细节理解题。根据Meg的话“Laurie, you had better do what your grandfather wants. He loves you.”以及
前文提到“Grandfather wants me to go to college and then become a businessman (商人) like him.”可知,Meg
建议Laurie按照祖父的意愿去做,也就是成为一名商人。故选C。
61.词句猜测题。根据语境“Let’s meet again in ten years and see how many of us will achieve our wishes.”可
知,此处是说十年后再见面,看看有多少人能实现愿望。“achieve”在这里的意思是“实现”。故选A。62.细节理解题。根据Jo的话“Let’s meet again in ten years and see how many of us will achieve our
wishes.”可知,他们约定十年后再次见面,因此未来他们可能会再相聚。故选C。
C
In the South China Sea, there is a group of Jiaoren, or Chinese mermaids (美人鱼), whose tears become
pearls (珍珠) after they fall. To the north of the Kunlun Mountains, there is a monster called Xiangliu, which has
nine heads with human faces but the body of a snake. These magic creatures are from the old book Shan Hai Jing.
Shan Hai Jing, also known as The Classic of Mountains and Seas, is said to be at least 2,200 years old. It is
about the culture and geography of China before the Qin Dynasty. It has about 31,000 words and eighteen parts,
talking about more than 550 mountains and 300 rivers. It also tells many interesting stories and describes lots of
magic creatures.
A famous story in the book is about Zhu Rong, the God of Fire. When he had a big fight with Gong Gong,
the God of Water, Zhu Rong won. But after the fight, the human world came into complete darkness. Then he
brought fire from heaven to the world and taught humans how to use it.
Although it’s not clear who wrote it, Shan Hai Jing is seen as an important old book and a treasure of
Chinese culture. The stories in the book are passed down in China. The book inspired many people like Lu Xun
and J. K. Rowling. There are also many books, films, games and artworks inspired by it.
63.How does the writer start the passage?
A.By comparing two facts. B.By telling a story.
C.By raising a question. D.By giving two examples.
64.What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 3 refer to?
A.The book. B.The body. C.The fire. D.The water.
65.What is the main purpose of this article?
A.To spread Chinese and Western culture.
B.To explain how pearls are formed in nature.
C.To teach readers how to read Shan Hai Jing.
D.To introduce the content and cultural value of an old book.
【答案】63.D 64.C 65.D
【导语】本文介绍了中国古籍《山海经》的内容、文化价值及其对后世的深远影响。
63.细节理解题。根据“In the South China Sea, there is a group of Jiaoren, or Chinese mermaids, whose tears
become pearls after they fall. To the north of the Kunlun Mountains, there is a monster called Xiangliu, which hasnine heads with human faces but the body of a snake.”可知,作者通过给出鲛人、相柳这两个例子来开篇。故
选D。
64.词句猜测题。根据“Then he brought fire from heaven to the world and taught humans how to use it.”可知,
“it”指代的是前文中提到的“fire”(火)。故选C。
65.主旨大意题。根据“Shan Hai Jing, also known as The Classic of Mountains and Seas, is said to be at least
2,200 years old. It is about the culture and geography of China before the Qin Dynasty.”以及“Although it’s not
clear who wrote it, Shan Hai Jing is seen as an important old book and a treasure of Chinese culture.”可知,文
章的主要目的是介绍《山海经》这本古籍的内容和文化价值。故选D。
D
Dorothy lived on a farm with her Aunt Em and Uncle Henry. Their home was far from other people.
Looking out of their door, they saw only land around. Life on the farm was not easy, and it made Aunt Em and
Uncle Henry tired and unhappy. Only Dorothy ever laughed or smiled, and that was because of her dog, Toto.
Dorothy and Toto usually played together, and they were best friends.
But today they could not play, because Henry thought that bad weather was coming. He stood at the door,
looking at the black sky. Dorothy watched from inside the house, and saw the grass starting to lie down from the
wind.
Suddenly, Uncle Henry turned around and said, “Quick, Em! You and Dorothy go down under the house! A
cyclone (龙卷风) is coming!”
Dorothy got up to go with her aunt under the house, but Toto ran under her bed. Dorothy was worried about
Toto.
“Come on, Dorothy!” said Aunt Em. “I can see the cyclone getting closer!” She opened a door in the floor
of her room, and ran down under the house.
Dorothy could not go without Toto, so ▲ and pulled Toto out from under it. As she was running to the
door in her aunt’s room, the cyclone hit their home with a great noise, and lifted the house up in the air.
The noise and the movement of the house were very scary to Dorothy. Round and round inside the cyclone,
the house spun (旋转), very far from the ground. She thought that all was lost. But the house did not fall. The
cyclone took it far away; and the longer Dorothy was in the air, the less scary it became for her. She even became
tired, and lay down in her bed.
66.What’s the relation (关系) between Em and Henry?
A.Mother and son. B.Daughter and father.
C.Uncle and aunt. D.Husband and wife.67.Which sentence can be put in the ▲ ?
A.she asked Em for help B.she went to her bed
C.she ran to her aunt’s door D.she cried all of a sudden
68.According to the passage, which of the following shows the changes of Dorothy’s feelings?
a. worried b. scary c. happy d. tired
A.dacb B.dcab C.cbda D.cabd
69.What will the writer probably discuss about Dorothy next?
A.Arrival in a new place. B.Search for her house.
C.Feelings in the sky. D.Unhappy life on the farm.
【答案】66.D 67.B 68.D 69.A
【导语】本文讲述了龙卷风来袭,多萝西为了找回小狗托托没能及时躲藏,最终和房子一起被龙卷风卷
到空中的故事。
66.细节理解题。根据第一段“Dorothy lived on a farm with her Aunt Em and Uncle Henry.”可知,埃姆是多
萝西的姨妈,亨利是多萝西的姨父,因此埃姆和亨利是夫妻关系。故选D。
67.词句猜测题。根据前文“Toto ran under her bed. Dorothy was worried about Toto.”以及后文“pulled Toto
out from under it”可知,托托跑到了床底下,多萝西担心它,所以要跑到床边把它拉出来,“it”指代前文
的“her bed”。故选B。
68.细节理解题。根据“Only Dorothy ever laughed or smiled, and that was because of her dog, Toto”可知,
多萝西和托托在一起的心情是“开心的(c)”;根据“Dorothy was worried about Toto.”可知,龙卷风来
袭时,托托跑到床底,多萝西担心托托,心情变为“担忧的(a)”;根据“The noise and the movement
of the house were very scary to Dorothy.”可知,房子被龙卷风卷起,噪音和移动让她感到“害怕的
(b)”;根据“She even became tired, and lay down in her bed”可知,在空中待久了之后,她变得“疲惫
的(d)”,并躺在床上。因此情绪变化顺序为cabd。故选D。
69.推理判断题。根据最后一段“The cyclone took it far away”可知,龙卷风把房子卷到了很远的地方,
接下来作者很可能会讲述多萝西和房子到达一个新地方后的经历。故选A。
E
Little Women is a novel by an American writer Louisa May Alcott, which came out in 1868. The novel
follows the lives of four sisters—Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy from childhood to womanhood. Their family name is
March.
These four sisters live with their mother. Meg and Jo March, the elder sisters, both work outside the homefor money to support the family. Meg teaches four children in a nearby family, while Jo helps her grandaunt
March, who is very rich. Beth helps with the housework, and Amy attends school. Their nearest neighbor is a rich
man whose orphaned (孤儿的) grandson lives with him. The sisters introduce themselves to the handsome shy
boy, Laurie, who is the same age of Jo.
Meg is the beautiful sister; Jo is an outgoing girl just like a boy; Beth is the musician who loves music, and
Amy is the smart artist with the blond curly hair. Jo is easy to get angry. One of her challenges in the growing up
is to control her anger. Laurie enjoys his neighbors, joining the family often in play. His grandfather, Mr.
Laurence, is charmed (吸引) by Beth, and gives her the piano used by Laurie’s late sister.
70.Who wrote the novel Little Women?
A.Louisa May Alcott. B.Jo March.
C.Laurence. D.Laurie.
71.What does Little Women tell about?
A.About the lives of four sisters when they are young.
B.About the lives of four sisters when they are old.
C.About the lives of four sisters after they get married.
D.About the lives of four sisters when they grow up.
72.What is Amy and how does she look like?
A.She is an artist and has golden curly hair.B.She is a musician and charming.
C.She is a teacher and has blond curls. D.She is an artist and easy to get angry.
【答案】70.A 71.D 72.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了美国作家路易莎·梅·奥尔科特于1868年出版的小说《小妇人》,
这篇小说围绕着马奇家四姐妹Meg、Jo、Beth和Amy从童年到成年的生活经历,还介绍了四姐妹各自的
性格特点、家庭状况以及与邻居Laurie和他祖父Mr. Laurence之间的故事。
70.细节理解题。根据“Little Women is a novel by an American writer Louisa May Alcott”可知,《小妇
人》是由美国作家路易莎·梅·奥尔科特所写,故选A。
71.细节理解题。根据“The novel follows the lives of four sisters—Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy from childhood to
womanhood.”可知,这部小说讲述了四姐妹从童年到成年的生活,也就是她们成长过程中的生活,故选
D。
72.细节理解题。根据“and Amy is the smart artist with the blond curly hair.”可知,艾米是个聪明的艺术家,
有着金色的卷发,故选A。F
One day, Anne’s stepmother Marilla told Anne that Miss Stacey, a new teacher, came to Green Gables.
“Anne, Miss Stacey says you are doing well in school. If you can study better, you will pass the exam for
Queen’s College. Then, after a year at the college, you can become a teacher!” said Marilla. Anne was very happy.
“Oh, I’d love to be a teacher!” Then in the afternoons, Anne and some of her friends studied late at school for the
exam and Miss Stacey helped them.
Time passed quickly. On a warm summer day in early June, Anne took the exam. Three weeks later, Diana,
one of Anne’s friends, ran into the kitchen at Green Gables, waving a newspaper. “Look, Anne!” she shouted.
“You came in first!” Anne took the newspaper and saw her name at the top of two hundred students. For the first
time in her life, she was too excited to say a word.
The evening before Anne left for college, her stepmother cried. “I was just thinking of the time when you
were a little girl,” said Marilla. “And now you are going away... ”
Anne held Marilla’s hands and said, “Marilla, nothing will change. I may be bigger and older, but I’ll
always be your little Anne. ”
—Taken from Anne of Green Gables
73.Who was Miss Stacey? (不超过5 个词)
74.What did Miss Stacey think of Anne? (不超过10 个词)
75.How did Anne feel when she saw her name at the top? (不超过10 个词)
【答案】73.A new teacher. 74.She thought Anne was doing well in school. 75.She was too excited
to say a word.
【导语】本文主要讲述了安妮在继母玛丽拉和新老师斯塔西小姐的鼓励下努力备考并最终以第一名的成
绩考入女王学院的故事。
73.根据“One day, Anne’s stepmother Marilla told Anne that Miss Stacey, a new teacher, came to Green
Gables.”可知,斯塔西小姐是一位新来的老师。故填A new teacher.
74.根据“Anne, Miss Stacey says you are doing well in school.”可知,斯塔西小姐认为安妮在学校表现得很
好。故填She thought Anne was doing well in school.75.根据“Anne took the newspaper and saw her name at the top of two hundred students. For the first time in
her life, she was too excited to say a word.”可知,安妮看到自己的名字在最顶端时激动得说不出话。故填
She was too excited to say a word.
第四部分 写作(共两大题,满分25分)
IX. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
76.After the long illness, she still felt too w (虚弱的) to join the adventure trip.
【答案】weak/eak
【详解】句意:她长期患病后,仍感觉太虚弱,无法参加这次冒险旅行。根据提示和首字母可知,
weak“虚弱的”,为形容词,符合题意。故填weak。
77.Reading day by day has a good e (影响) on improving your language skills.
【答案】effect/ffect
【详解】句意:日复一日的阅读对提升你的语言技能有很好的影响。根据首字母“e”和括号内的中文提示
“影响”可知,此处考查effect“影响”,名词;have a good effect on是固定搭配,意为“对…… 有好的
影响”。故填effect。
78.If you keep making the same mistake, the teacher will p (惩罚) you.
【答案】punish/unish
【详解】句意:如果你继续犯同样的错误,老师会惩罚你。根据首字母和汉语提示可知,punish“惩罚”,
动词;will后用动词原形。故填punish。
79.Don’t f (强迫) yourself to finish all the homework in one hour.
【答案】force/orce
【详解】句意:不要强迫自己在一小时内完成所有作业。根据首字母“f”和括号内的中文提示“强迫”可
知,此处考查动词force;空格前为助动词的否定形式“Don’t”,后面需要接动词原形。故填force。
80.Jim is crazy about science f (小说).
【答案】fiction/iction
【详解】句意:吉姆对科幻小说很着迷。根据句意和首字母以及括号内提示词可推断,这里表示“小
说”,fiction意为“小说”,“science fiction”是固定搭配,意为“科幻小说”,符合语境。故填fiction。
X. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
81.假如你是李华,你们学校的读书俱乐部正在举办“与书为伴、与经典为友”的读书活动,请以
“My favourite book”为题,根据以下提示写一篇短文介绍你最喜欢的一本书。
写作要点:1. What’s your favourite book?
2. What’s it about?
3. What have you learned from it?
写作要求:
1. 短文应包括所有写作要点,条理清晰,行文连贯,可适当发挥;
2. 短文中不能出现真实的人名、校名、地名等信息;
3. 短文不少于80词。
My favourite book
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My favourite book
My favourite book is Journey to the West.
It mainly tells the story of a team of characters including Sun Wukong, Zhu Bajie, Sha Seng and Tang Seng.
They fight hard together during their long journey to the West to get Buddhist scriptures. Each of them has his
own special skill. They all work hard for their dreams and never give up. When they meet difficulties, they help
each other to overcome them.
Their spirit encourages and touches me deeply. If we want to achieve our dreams, we should never give up
and help each other.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇话题作文;
②时态:时态以“一般现在时”(介绍书籍内容、表达感悟)为主;
③提示:需包含最喜欢的书籍名称、书籍内容及从中获得的感悟,可适当发挥,使文章通顺、完整,词
数不少于80词,标题已给出。[写作步骤]
第一步,开篇直接点明自己最喜欢的书是《西游记》;
第二步,介绍书籍的核心内容:师徒四人西天取经的故事,以及他们各自的特点与协作精神;
第三步,阐述从书中获得的感悟:为了梦想永不放弃、互帮互助的精神对自己的启发;
第四步,总结升华,点明书籍带来的精神力量。
[亮点词汇]
①Buddhist scriptures佛经
②special skill特长
③encourage and touch鼓舞和打动
④achieve our dreams实现梦想
[高分句型]
①When they meet difficulties, they help each other to overcome them. (用when引导时间状语从句)
②If we want to achieve our dreams, we should never give up and help each other. (用if引导条件状语从句)