当前位置:首页>文档>上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 00:05:56 2026-05-13 00:05:56

文档预览

上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区、青浦区2013届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.426 MB
文档页数
12 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 00:05:56

文档内容

静安、青浦区2012~2013年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2013.4 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题 纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解): (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片): (共6分) A B C D E F G 1. _______ 2. _______ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________ 6. _________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案): (共10分) 7. A) Fine. B) Rainy. C) Windy. D) Cloudy. 8. A) America. B) Australia. C) Canada. D) Italy. 9. A) By bus. B) On foot. C) By taxi. D) By bike. 10. A) White. B) Yellow. C) Red. D) Black. 11. A) Bob. B) Frank. C) Paul. D) George. 12. A) At 6:20. B) At 6:30. C) At 6:40. D) At 6:50. 13. A) The teacher and the student. B) The doctor and the patient. C) The waiter and the customer. D) The manager and the clerk. 14. A) Because she wants to play with her neighbour. B) Because her neighbour makes too much noise. C) Because her new house is big and nice. D) Because she wants to learn music.15. A) To see a film. B) To have a trip. C) To play football. D) To attend a lecture 16. A) The boy’s father will keep his promise. B) The boy’s father will stop smoking. C) The boy’s father gave up smoking years ago. D) The boy’s father has promised many times. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列 句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示): (共7 分) 17. Most people in Beijing can go to work and school by Line 6 now. 18. Line 6 connects 12 stations and carries 1,960 people in a single run. 19. The length of Line 6 has reached 442 km and becomes the longest in China. 20. The Beijing subway (地铁) opened in 1969 and is the oldest subway system in China. 21. All stations have touch-screen maps now and there’re LCD televisions inside the train. 22. Pictures of blue and white porcelain (青花瓷) can be seen in some stations on Line 8. 23. If you take Line 4 subway at the Zoo station, you’ll see pictures of forests on the platform. D. Listen to the passage and fill in the blanks (听短文完成空格,每空格限填一词): (共7 分) 24. People spend many hours and __________ each year trying to get rid of bad habits. 25. Researchers in __________ are giving some advice for you to follow. 26. First, think about the result of doing these things, or the __________ of your doing them. 27. It is a bad habit to shout at other people when you are __________ or under pressure (压力). 28. Next, think about what you are losing __________ because of your bad habit. 29. Shouting at other people also shows that you don’t __________ others. 30. When you think of things that way, you’ll find it’s not __________ to keep your bad habit. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案): (共20分) 31. Terry loves drawing and expects to be ________ artist when he grows up. A) the B) a C) an D) / 32. Will you please do ________ a favour to pass the homework to the teacher? A) he B) him C) his D) himself 33. Good friends always share happiness and sadness ________ each other. A) to B) by C) on D) with 34. Every morning Miss Li has a cup of milk, an egg and two loaves of ________ for breakfast. A) rice B) bread C) noodle D) dumpling 35. The High Speed Rail Trains between Shanghai and Beijing can run over ________ kilometers an hour. A) three hundred B) hundred of C) three hundreds D) three hundreds of36. Your idea on this topic sounds ________, but it still needs to be discussed. A) clearly B) well C) good D) loud 37. The next morning I got up much ________ in order to get there on time. A) early B) earlier C) earliest D) the earliest 38. As we all know, it’s not polite to keep others ________ for a long time. A) wait B) to wait C) waited D) waiting 39. _________ you please wait a few more minutes? It’ll be your turn soon. A) Could B) Might C) Must D) Should 40. _________ great news it is to visit Thailand this summer holiday! A) What B) What a C) What an D) How 41. Which mobile phone would you like to buy, an HTC ________ an iphone5? A) and B) so C) but D) or 42. We ________ in that city for more than ten years before we moved here. A) stay B) would stay C) had stayed D) have stayed 43. He plans to start working after graduation ________ he won’t depend on his parents any more. A) though B) unless C) so that D) as soon as 44. – __________ will the astronaut be away from the earth! – For about three weeks! A) How soon B) How long C) How far D) How often 45. The number of Chinese weibo users _________ 250 million so far. A) has reached B) reached C) will reach D) reach 46. A good way to improve our memory is _________ information with pictures. A) link B) linked C) links D) to link 47. Visitors from Africa _________ around this beautiful city next week. A) show B) will show C) are shown D) will be shown 48. Could you tell me _________ just now? A) where he puts his cup B) where had he put his cup C) where he put his cup D) where did he put his cup 49. – Linda, the music is too loud. Could you turn it down, please? – _________ A) Sure, what time? B) Sorry, I didn’t notice it. C) Well, me too. D) OK, go ahead. 50. – I’m leaving for Canada on a study trip next month. – _________ A) Enjoy your time. B) You’re welcome. C) It’s a pleasure. D) That’s all right. III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word can only be used once(选择最恰当的单词或词组完成短文。每个单词或词组只能用一次): (共8分) A. mainly B. busy C. understand D. before E. past F. stays G. after H. chance I. here and there Music has always been an important part of Chinese people’s life. People enjoy listening to music at home and in concert halls. As time goes by, music changes. Traditional music is part of our culture. It often 51 with us for a long time. Youngmusicians learn songs from older musicians and the music changes very little. Modern Chinese music, which is loved by many young people, however, is 52 pop music. That means the songs will be popular for a short time and then replaced by new songs. Today’s musicians write new songs every year and we hear new songs on the radio every day. Music could only be heard live (直播) 53 radio and TV were invented — that is, you had to go places where musicians gave performances. The best musicians were very 54 , so it was difficult and often expensive to hear really good music. For most people, the best 55 to hear good music was during a festival or at a wedding. Today, people hear music 56 . One thing that hasn’t changed very much is what the songs are about. Both modern and traditional Chinese songs are about love and life. Some songs tell stories about the 57 and some are about the news or the future. All of the songs have something to do with what it means to be a human being. Music, traditional or modern, Chinese or international, seems to be a world language that everybody can 58 and enjoy. Music changes and styles come and go, but nothing changes our love for good music. IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their suitable forms(用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词):(共8分) 59. You need to wait another two __________ for the visa (签证) to Australia. (month) 60. My sister Vivian visits the public library in our town __________ a month. (two) 61. Amy’s interest is in singing pop songs, but _________ is in playing the violin. (I) 62. These days the police are trying hard to __________ the missing stranger. (location) 63. Be more __________ in class, and you’re sure to achieve greater progress soon. (act) 64. Road __________ has been paid much attention to since last year. (safe) [来源:学科网ZXXK] 65. The little dog looked __________. He refused to jump into the swimming pool. (frighten) 66. Mary will __________ be a reporter in the future because she is good at writing. (possible) V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限填一 词): (共14分) 67. Daniel lost his way when he was visiting Paris last summer. (改为一般疑问句) __________ Daniel __________ his way when he was visiting Paris last summer? 68. Tracy will give us a lecture on how to make a good speech next Monday. (对划线部分提问) __________ __________ Tracy give you a lecture on how to make a good speech? 69. People around could hardly believe John’s story. (改为反意疑问句) People around could hardly believe John’s story, __________ __________? 70. I think the government should do more to make the food we eat safe. (保持句意基本不变) __________ my __________, the government should do more to make the food we eat safe. 71. He chose two story books the other day. (改为被动语态) Two story books __________ __________ by him the other day. 72. Of all the tourist attractions in Shanghai, they prefer the Bund best. (保持句意基本不变) They like the Bund __________ __________ any other tourist attraction in Shanghai. 73. Is Peter nervous about the exam? His mother wondered. (合并为一句) Peter’s mother wondered __________ he _________ nervous about the exam.Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解): (共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案): ( 12分) Qi Haoran, a Junior Grade One student at a High School Attached to Harbin Institute of Technology, was quite busy over the past winter holiday – and not just with homework. Qi, together with 10 other classmates made a volunteer group to call on people to join the Clean Your Plate Campaign (光盘行动). These students went to many restaurants and told people the importance of saving food. “Excuse me, do you know that 950 million people around the world still haven’t got enough to eat? Please don’t waste food.” They would say this kind of thing hundreds of times every day. The Clean Your Plate Campaign began on the Internet in January. It calls on people to reduce food waste. China in recent years has experienced serious problems with wasted food. CCTV reported in January that the food Chinese people waste every year is enough to feed 200 million people for a year. Chinese people are well-known for being hospitable(好客的) and generous. Many even feel that they lose face if their guests have eaten all the food. Luckily, the campaign has got the support of many. In a restaurant in Xinjiang, the owner gives the guests who have eaten up all that they ordered a sticker(贴花). People can enjoy a free meal when they have 10 stickers. More than 750 restaurants in Beijing have begun to offer smaller dishes and encourage their guests to take leftovers (剩饭剩菜) home. To reduce food waste is a big task, and it needs time. It’s important that everyone does their bit, just like Qi. Did you finish your meals today? 74. _________ students from Qi’s High School volunteered to call on people to join the Clean Your Plate Campaign. A) Nine B) Ten C) Eleven D) Twelve 75. These students went to the restaurants in the winter holidays in order to _________. A) enjoy eating with friends B) tell people not to waste food C) talk with people about their study D) collect and clean the plates 76. The Clean Your Plate Campaign started __________ in January. A) in a big restaurantB) in a CCTV programme C) in a high school D) on the Internet 77. According to the CCTV report in January, the food we waste every year can _________. A) get rid of very serious problems B) stop people from going to the restaurants C) feed 200, 000, 000 people D) make us become hospitable and generous78. The restaurant owner in Xinjiang __________ to support the campaign. A) gave the guests a sticker if they ate up the food B) offered the guests 10 stickers if they ordered a lot C) offered smaller dishes to the guests D) encouraged customers to take leftovers home 79. You can probably read this passage _________. A) in a science book B) in a newspaper C) in a tourist guide D) in an advertisement B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完 成短文):(12分) “DRINK your milk. It’s good for you!” You’ve probably heard that many times, and it’s true. Milk contains calcium (钙), which is necessary for keeping bones and teeth healthy and strong. The US government even 80 milk as part of the National School Lunch Program, saying that students should drink one cup of fat - free or low - fat milk every meal. However, a group of doctors asked the government to take it away from the lunch program. The US ‘Physician Committee for Responsible Medicine (PCRM)’ says, “Milk is high in sugar, fat and animal protein,” all of which are not so 81 to health. There are better ways to get calcium, such as eating beans and drinking orange juice and soymilk. “One of the only 82 people prefer milk is because it is going to help build strong bones,” says Dr Neal Barnard, president of the PCRM. But milk may not be the best way to get calcium your body needs. Of course, calcium is important for healthy bones and teeth, but there are other things that have 83 to do with your bone strength, such as genes (基因), how much vitamin D you take in, and time, getting an hour’s exercise every day. Some people disagree with the idea that milk isn’t important. Keri Gans, an American Dietitian (营养学家), says “I don’t think it’s 84 if we take away this drink from the lunch line. Children enjoy it very much, especially among those who are unable to meet their nutrient (营养的) needs for the day.” The US government is now considering PCRM’s idea, but 85 may be a long way off. A professor at New York University puts it best: “Milk certainly has nutrients. Other food has the same nutrients. It’s just food. As with other food, too much might be a problem.” 80. A) requires B) refuses C) drinks D) stops 81. A) harmful B) beautiful C) helpful D) awful 82. A) signals B) tasks C) manners D) reasons 83. A) anything B) something C) everything D) nothing 84. A) responsible B) important C) unhealthy D) useless 85. A) a situation B) a decision C) an invention D) an occupation C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词, 使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给):(14分) Personally, I am not much of a collector. I collect photos of special times in my life, and Ihave a big collection of soft toys –dogs, cats, rabbits, bears, e 86 and so on. I love them! Most people collect things at some time in their life. Who hasn’t got a collection of photos, or books? Many people collect the letters or emails they’ve got from friends. And most children have a good toy collection. Most people don’t think of t 87 as ‘collectors’ because they think that having a lot of photos or toys is part of life. However, there are some people who love collecting things as a h 88 , and there is no limit to the things you can collect. You can collect anything, from stamps to toys to football match programmes to old photos. In fact, some people have extraordinary (不寻常的) collections. For example, Robert Opie collects things we usually t 89 away, things like old newspapers, sweet papers and boxes. He has more than a quarter of a million things in his collection and you can find some of them in his own museum in Gloucester, UK . When Stuart Graham from Sydney, Australia died aged 87, he left b 90 some extraordinary collections. His son Andy only discovered Stuart was a keen collector when he found a collection of over 5,000 old bus tickets, 3,000 old match boxes and 1,000 toy soldiers. Andy didn’t want to keep these collections and decided to look on the Internet to see if anyone else would like the collections. He was s 91 to find out that his father’s collections were very valuable (宝贵的). Collectors collect things in different ways. You can go to specialist shops or markets to buy things for your collection, or you can buy collectors’ magazines. You can even look on the Internet at sites such as E-bay. Or you can have an e 92 of things you have for something else that you would like to have. D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题): ( 12分) Lee Ching loved tennis. He had a few old balls and an old racquet (球拍) that his grandfather had given him. Lee was the happiest when he was practising his shots against a wall at his house. He hoped that he would become a famous player one day. However, there was one problem—Lee’s family was very poor. This meant that there was not enough money to pay for tennis lessons, the white clothes or a new racquet and balls. Lee had tried playing with the other players in his town, but they had just made fun of his old racquet and shabby clothes. So, Lee spent his time watching them play and then practising exactly what he had seen them do, against the wall at home. The manager of the tennis courts, Mr. Song, had seen Lee watching the tennis, day after day, and decided to find out why. When he heard Lee’s story, he had pity on him and offered to give Lee tennis lessons. Through the lessons, Mr. Song realized that Lee knew a lot about tennis, so he asked him to coach the younger children’s tennis class; this time Lee was paid for his job. He was able to buy new clothes and a new racquet and soon people were asking him to join their games. His tennis skills were improving all the t ime. Lee became a very good tennis player. So good that Mr. Song invited him to play in a competition at the town courts. Lee did not know that Mr. Song had invited a world- class tennis coach, Mr. Wei, to watch Lee play. Lee playedvery well and won all his matches. Mr. Wei was so impressed that he offered Lee a place at his tennis school. For many years, Lee worked hard at his tennis. Then came the day when Lee played in his first world championship. The young man he would be playing against was the world champion. Lee was nervous. The young man played very well. He was too good for Lee to beat. So Lee came second in the competition. But Lee didn’t mind. There was plenty of time for winning in the future. For now, he was happy that he was on the road to becoming a world famous player. 93. When did Lee feel happiest? When he _________________________. 94. Lee played a lot with the other players in the town, didn’t he? _________________________. 95. What was Mr. Song? _________________________. 96. Why was Lee able to buy new clothes and a new racquet? _________________________ the younger children’s tennis class. 97. What did Mr. Wei do to support Lee? _________________________. 98. How do you understand the sentence “He was too good for Lee to beat”? _________________________. VII. Writing (作文): (共20分) [来源:Zxxk.Com] 99. Write a short passage of at least 60 words about the topic “To be self-confident!”(以“自 信!”为题写一篇不少于60个词的短文。标点符号不占格。) (注意:文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。) Situation: 最近,你们班上将要组织一场“To be self-confident!” 为题的主题班会,请根据以下 提示写一篇短文。 提示供参考:1. 简述你对“自信”的理解。 2. 举例说明你的观点。 3. 适当进行评论。 [来源:学科网]静安、青浦区2012~2013年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 第一部分 听力 现在开始 Part One Listening A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片): 1. Sending e-mails is a convenient way to communicate with others. 2. It’s really dangerous to make a phone call while driving. 3. Ang Lee has won his second Oscar Award for Best Director in February, 2013. 4. Jenny enjoys going cycling for half an hour every day. 5. iPad mini becomes more and more popular among young users this year. 6. It’s good manners to give seats to those who need help on a bus. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案): 7. M: Hi, Sarah! A nice day, isn’t it? W: Yes, but tomorrow won’t be a good day for a picnic. It is going to rain. Q: What will the weather be like tomorrow? 8. M: Has your father come back from Australia? W: Yes, he returned home last night. But he will leave for America during the weekend. Q: Where has the girl’s father been? 9. M: Do you walk to school, Nancy? W: No. I usually go to school by bike. If it rains, I’ll go by bus or by taxi. Q: How does Nancy usually go to school? 10. M: Mary looks beautiful today. W: Really? What is she wearing? M: She’s wearing a white T-shirt with a yellow scarf, a red skirt and a pair of black shoes. Q: What colour is Mary’s T-shirt? 11. M: Frank and Paul can sing English songs better than Bob. W: That’s true. Do you know George can sing even better than Frank and Paul? Q: Who sings the best of the four? 12. M: Hurry up. It’s 6:30 already. W: Yes. The train will leave in 10 minutes. We have to be quick. Q: When will the train leave? 13. M: Good evening, Madam. Would you like to see the menu? W: No, thanks. I’ve already known what I want to order. Q: What is the relationship between the two speakers? 14. M: I hear you are moving to a new house soon. W: Yes, though the house I live in now is big and nice, my neighbour plays music all night long and I can’t sleep. Q: Why is the woman moving away?15. M: What do you plan to do this weekend? Go out for a trip or attend a lecture? W: Neither. I think I’ll just have a relaxing weekend at home. What about you? M: There will be an exciting film in Xinhua Cinema. I’m going to see it with my parents. [来源:Z*xx*k.Com] Q: What does the boy plan to do this weekend? 16. M: Grandma, yesterday evening Dad promised he would give up smoking. W: Well, he had done it a hundred times. Q: What does Grandma mean? C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下 列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) Dec. 30 was an exciting day for most people in Beijing. It was because they were able to take Line 6, one of the new subway lines, to go to work and school. This part of Line 6 runs from Haidian district in the west of the city to Chaoyang district in the east. The line connects 20 stations and carries 1,960 people in a single run. It’s the fastest in the city’s subway system. It can reach a speed of 100 km an hour. So far, together with other new lines, the length of all the subways in Beijing has reached 442 km and becomes the longest in China, according to China Daily. Other cities like Qingdao, Hangzhou and Harbin plan to have a subway in the future. The Beijing subway opened in 1969 and is the oldest subway system in China. In order to welcome the 2008 Olympics, Beijing subway stations were rebuilt a lot. All stations now have touch-screen maps. Inside the train, there are LCD televisions. Besides these modern technologies, traditional Chinese culture can also be seen in some stations. For example, a few stations on Line 8 are decorated with pictures of blue and white porcelain. Other stations put the station’s name into their design: the walls of the Zoo station on Line 4 have lovely animal pictures and the south Gate of Forest Park station has pictures of forests on the platform. D. Listen to the passage and fill in the blanks (听短文完成空格,每空格限填一词): Habit is any action that we have done so often that it becomes something that we do almost without thinking. Some of them are thought to be bad habits. People spend many hours and dollars each year trying to get rid of these bad habits, but often fail. Why? Change is hard work. However, researchers in Britain are giving some advice for you to follow. First, think about what the result of doing these things is? In other words, consider the purpose of your doing these things. Maybe you have a bad habit of leaving your homework undone. The result could be that you get more time to spend on the Internet! If your bad habit is shouting at other people when you are unhappy or under pressure, what do you get from it? It may make you feel a little better for the moment. Next, take a look on the other hand. Think about what you are losing directly because of your habit. Shouting at other people is a bad habit because it makes people around you feel bad and it also shows you don’t respect others. Having more Internet time means that you are losing the chance to learn the things that you need to learn. When you think of things that way, you’ll find that it’s not wise to keep your bad habit!静安区2012学年第二学期教学质量调研 九年级英语 2013.4 Part I A. 1. E 2. G 3. D 4. A 5. C 6. F B. 7.B 8.B 9.D 10.A 11.D 12.C 13.C 14.B 15.A 16. D C. 17.T 18.F 19. F 20.T 21.T 22. T 23. F D. 24. dollars 25. Britain 26. purpose 27. unhappy 28. directly 29. respect 30. wise [来源:学科网] Part II II. 31.C 32.B 33.D 34.B 35.A 36.C 37.B 38.D 39.A 40.A 41.D 42.C 43.C 44.B 45.A 46.D 47.D 48.C 49.B 50.A III. 51. F 52. A 53. D 54. B 55. H 56. I 57. E 58. C IV. 59. months 60. twice 61. mine 62. locate 63. active 64. safety 65. frightened 66. possibly V. 67. Did, lose 68. When will 69. could they 70. In, opinion 71. were chosen 72. better than 73. if/ whether, was Part III VI. A. 74. C 75. B 76. D 77. C 78. A 79. B B. 80. A 81. C 82. D 83.B 84. A 85. B C. 86. elephants 87. themselves 88. hobby 89. throw 90. behind 91. surprised 92. exchange D. 93. was practicing his shots against a wall at his house 94. No, he didn’t 95. The manager of the tennis courts 96. Because he got a job to coach (the younger children’s tennis class) / Because he was paid for coaching (/ for his job) /Because he couched (the younger children’s tennis class) / Because he got a job as a coach 97. He offered Lee a place at his tennis school 98. The young man / The world champion played so wonderfully that Lee couldn’t beat him Lee couldn’t play so well as the young man/the world champion Lee failed to beat him because the young man played better VII. 略评 分 标 准 1. I-A 大题第25小题Britain没有大写首字母不给分。 2. V大题中第67,70小题,Did和In没有大写首字母不给分。68题大小写不扣分。 3. VI-C大题中,86题没有加s只得1分。 4. 93-98题“回答问题”,每小题2分,其中内容与语言各占1分。 5. 写话评分标准:作文共20分,其中内容8分,语言8分,组织结构分4分。 分档: A:20-18 B:17.5-13.5 C: 13-8.5 D: 8-4.5 E: 0-4 A: 思路清晰、内容充实、结构严密。 B: 审题略偏,但观点较清晰。 C: 审题较偏,常套文章。语法错误也较多。 D: 审题不清、无中心、词不达意、错误很多、字数也不够。 (一) 内容: 8分 结构完整,内容切题,意思连贯,表达清楚。 6-7分 内容切题,意思基本连贯,表达基本清楚但不够完整。 4-5分 内容不够切题,意思不够连贯,结构很欠缺,总体上离题目要求较远。 0-3分 基本文不对题,内容表达不清。 抄袭阅读文章不给分。 (二) 语言: ① 拼写:每错扣0.5分,同一错误不重复计数。 ② 语法:同① ③ 标点符号、大小写:每三处错误扣0.5分,但标点符号和大小写的扣分总和不 得超过1分。 ④ 一个句子中的语言错误原则上最多扣1分。 (三)词数: ① 词数不足30词者,得分最多不得超过6分; ② 词数不足40词者,得分最多不得超过9分; ③ 词数不足50词者,得分最多不得超过12分; ④ 词数在50-59词之间者,每少5个词扣0.5分; ⑤ 只写出个别单词、词不成句,不给分。 (四) 组织结构: ① 内容充实,不写废话;上下文连贯、用语规范、表达正确、无或极少语法错误;词 汇和句型句式运用恰当,多见好句型和习惯表达用语者,原则上前两项 得分总和在 15-1 6 分者(即扣 0- 1 分),可得 3- 4 分。稍逊的一般情况下给 分不少于 2 分 。 ② 内容和语言积累 得分在 13-1 4 分(即扣 2- 3 分 ),如文中有值得肯定的好的句型 和表达, 原则上给 2- 3 分组织结构分 。一般情况下给分不少于1分,但通 篇基本无好词句而言的文章也可不给分。整体文章很不错,特别优秀的 最高给分不超过3分。 ③ 前两项得分在 1 2 分(扣 4 分)及以下,原则上不给组织结构分 。得12分者如果确 有好的表达,可酌情最高给1分。