当前位置:首页>文档>上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 23:44:01 2026-05-12 23:44:01

文档预览

上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市静安区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
2.553 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 23:44:01

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 静安区 2018-2019 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2019年4月 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答 题纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6分) B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (8分) 7. A) Bob B) Jack C) Alice D) Grace. 8. A) A director. B) An engineer. C) A designer. D) A secretary. 9. A) By taking a walk. B) By reading books. C) By enjoying music. D) By watching a video. 10. A) 200. B) 300. C) 400. D) 600. 11. A) To eat snacks. B) To start work. C) To have dinner. D) To deliver food. 12. A) At the shop. B) At the bank. C) At the dentist's. D) At the restaurant.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 13. A) A writer. B) A book. C) A teacher. D) A country. 14. A) He thought the film was terrible. B) Newspapers have different opinions. C) He wondered which newspaper she read. D) She should believe the reviews she read. C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下 列句子是否符合你听到的对话内容, 符合的用“T”表示, 不符合的用“F"表示) (6分) 15. Anne spent her holiday in Australia and returned last week. 16. Anne took some excellent tours when she stayed there. 17. Anne was amazed at the people she saw in Australia. 18. Anne was satisfied with her trip except that the flight was boring. 19. Anne's introduction made David eager to visit Australia. 20. Anne suggested David pay a visit to Australia in February. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文, 完成下列内容, 每空 格限填一词)(10分) 21. The tall building behind the reporter Bob Smith was______ ______. 22. The fire was out, but they were still not allowed to______ ______. 23. Susan's son was ________ ________ at that moment, so she got frightened. 24. To their surprise, the dog pulled the boy by his clothes to a_______ _______. 25. ______ _____people saved from the building will be out of danger soon. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音、词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案): (共20分) 26. Which of the following words is pronounced/reis/? A. rice B. rise C. race D. rose 27. We must make up our mind to solve the problem for________ time being. A. a B. an C. the D. / 28. The Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Macau Bridge was open to the public________ October 24, 2018. A. on B. in C. at D. of 29. Our headmaster praised ________ for working as volunteers at weekends. A. we B. us C. our D. ours 30.Dog owners ought to tie up their pets to stop them ________ attacking people.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 A. of B. by C. for D. from 31. ________of the two shirts fits my son. Do you have another one? A. Neither B. None C. Both D. All 32. My American hosts were very ________ to me when I lived with their family. A. happily B. friendly C. gently D. politely 33. The Wandering Earth has become one of ________ movies in China. A. popular B. more popular C. most popular D. the most popular 34. You________ hurry. There is enough time for you to do the project. A. can’t B. needn’t C. mustn’t D. shouldn’t 35. Tom________ sandcastles while his twin brother was lying on the beach. A. made B. makes C. was making D. is making 36. By the end of last month, they________ enough money for Friends of Nature. A. collect B. collected C. have collected D. had collected 37. Nowadays, a great number of paper bags________ to save the Earth. A. use B. used C. is used D. are used 38. Before going to Century park, the teacher told her students ________rules. A. follow B. to follow C. following D. followed 39. Mary always practices ________ basketball in order to win a prize in the coming game. A. playing B. played C. play D. to play 40. Kate saw there ________ an apple tree and some flowers in the garden. A. is B. are C. was D. were 41. ________ responsible person George is! He always looks after his father after work. A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 42. --______ will we have our graduation party? I’m looking forward to it! --In two months. A. How soon B. How long C. How fast D. How often 43. ________ the little girl was only six, she began to do housework for her family. A. If B. Until C. Because D. Although 44. –Remember to come back home as soon as possible. ---________. A. My pleasure. B. Sure, I will C. Yes, please. D. Enjoy your time. 45. –Children should decide how to use their gift money.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 --________. I think children should give most of it to parents. A. That’s all right. B. Not at all. C. That’s a good idea. D. I’m sorry, but I don’t agree. Ⅲ. complete the following passage with the words in the box. Each can only be used once (将下列单词填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次)(共8分) A. enough B. serious C. resource D. centuries E. precious From deserts to beaches to playgrounds, sand is found almost everywhere. It is a common sight. But you might not know that it is very __46___. Sand is widely used in glass-making and road-building. It is the second most-used ___47___ after water in the world, the BBC reported. However, the UN said that sand is not limitless and that we might be running out of it. Sand is made up of very small pieces of rock, soil and minerals. It can take thousands of ___48___ to form, but now we are using sand too quickly. According to the BBC, we use about fifteen billion tons of sand every year to build houses, roads etc. That is ___49___to build a 20- meter-high by 20-meter-wide wall around the equator(赤道)every year. Can you believe it? A. disappear B. probably C. continue D. sometimes E. seldom People ___50___ put sand into the sea to make new islands. Singapore, for example, is now 20 percent bigger than it was in 1965. Palm islands are three large man-made islands in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. They took 94 million cubic meters of sand to build. If people ___51___using this much sand, it will run out in many places. For example, Vietnam may run out of construction sand by 2020, Live Science noted. Since people need so much sand, they are trying to mine(开采)more of it. But this is bad for the environment. Mining sand may cause beaches to ___52___and more floods to happen in places close to the sea. Also, this will ___53___affect the habitats(栖息地)of many plants and animals. Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词)(共8分) 54. It was unusual that many________ guarded People’s Square this afternoon. (policeman)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 55. Sam introduced_______ confidently to the whole class at the meeting. (he) 56. I visit Shanghai Museum for the wonderful displays_______ a years. (two) 57. I was disappointed because the new car I wanted to buy was not for _______. (sell) 58. The company is trying to improve its products to make them more_______. (attract) 59. Studying abroad will_______ students to experience different styles of education. (able) 60. My stomach was_______ full after I had eaten three pieces of pizza. (complete) 61. Don’t tell lies. Nobody wants to make friends with a _______ person. (honest) Ⅴ. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成下列句子。第62-67 题每题空格限填一词,第68题注意句首大写)(14分) 62. Joyce has already found some broken cars destroyed by the storm.(改为一般疑问句) _______ Joyce found any broken cars destroyed by the storm_______? 63. The Chenghuang Miao area is only ten minutes’ walk from my hotel.(对划线部分提问) _______ _______ is the Chenghuang Miao area from your hotel? 64. Let’s start a new radio club run by ourselves next month. (改为反意疑问句) Let’s start a new radio club run by ourselves next month, _______ _______? 65. Linda asked her mum, “Will you come to my school on Open Day?”(改为宾语从句) Linda asked her mum _______ she _______ come to her school on Open Day. 66. They organized an English speech contest two weeks age. (改为被动语态) An English speech contest _______ _______ by them two weeks age. 67. I don’t think Peter looks as healthy as his brother. (保持句意基本不变) I think Peter’s brother looks _______ _______ Peter. 68. to work, my friends, one of, meet, on my way, happened to, I (连词成句) ________________________________________________________. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分读写) Ⅵ. Reading comprehension (阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Liverpool Discover the best music, sport and culture in the UK MUSIC IN LIVERPOOL SPORTS IN LIVERPOOL教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 The Beatles Story The world-famous Liverpool FC This city loves football. 1960s music group came from Liverpool. Visit Anfield Football Stadium, home to Find out about The Beatles at “The Beatles Liverpool’s favourite football team, and take Story” attraction. Open every day except a tour. December 25 and 26 for holidays. Closed on weekends. Adult: £16 Adult: £15 Student: £12 Student: £9 Child: £7 Child under five: Free Child under five: Free MUSEUMS IN LIVERPOOL SHOPPING IN LIVERPOOL Visit The Museum of Liverpool. Opened in Liverpool One Find the best shopping 2011. Learn all about the history and culture in the centre of Liverpool at Liverpool One, of Liverpool. Liverpool’s new shopping centre. Opened in 2008. More than 160 shops, restaurants, Free entry! cinemas and cafes. Open daily 10a.m.—5p.m. 69. We can learn that Liverpool is a city located in________. A. America B. Britain C. Canada D. France 70. The Beatles Story is a well-known______. A. music group B. football stadium C. storybook character D. tourist attraction 71. It’s impossible for you to visit______ at Christmas. A. The Beatles Story B. Liverpool One C. The Museum of Liverpool D. Anfield Football Stadium 72. If your parents go to Anfield Football Stadium with you, they should pay ______ for the ticket. A. £9 B. £15 C. £24 D. £39 73. You can visit _______to know how the city has developed. A. The Beatles Story B. Liverpool One C. The Museum of Liverpool D. Anfield Football Stadium 74. The main purpose of the writer is to ________. A. get some information about Liverpool B. send the pictures of Liverpool to readers C. suggest tourists visit Liverpool’s attractions D. encourage people to go shopping in Liverpool教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12 分) At four o’clock. Polly left work and stepped out into the fog. She wondered if the buses would still be running. Once out in the street, she walked quickly towards her usual bus stop. “Sorry, Miss.” the bus conductor said, “It is too foggy for the bus to run. Take the ___75___ to Green Park. The weather might be better and you might be able to get a taxi there.” When Polly got off at Green Park, she found few people at the exit. The fog lay like a thick grey cloud ___76___. There was no one in sight. Polly set out towards Park Street. As she walked along the narrow street, she heard the sound of footsteps. But by the time she reached the corner of the street, the footsteps were gone. She could feel her heart beating with ___77___. Then she heard the sound again –soft footsteps behind her. A minute before, she had wished for someone to come along. Now she wanted to ___78___, but she couldn’t move. The footsteps seemed nearer. Then a man’s voice came out of the darkness, “Is anybody there?” Polly ___79___. At last she answered, “Hello, I think I’m lost.” Then a hand held her arm tightly. Polly found herself staring up at the face of an old man. “Maybe I can help you. Which road do you want?” he said. “I live at 86 King Street,” Polly replied. “Just take my hand,” said the man. “Come with me. You’ll be all right.” He took Polly’s hand. In his right hand the man carried a stick. Polly heard it hit the step. “I’m quite lost now. Are you sure you know the way?” Polly was beginning to feel frightened again. “Of course… Here we are. King Street.” He stopped. “Thank you so much,” said Polly. “Would you like to come in and rest for a while?” “It’s very nice of you,” said the man, “But I’ll be off. There may be more people lost today. and I’d like to help them. You see, a fog this bad is rare. It gives me the chance to pay back the help that people give me when it’s sunny. A(n) ___80___ person like me can’t get across the road without help, except in a fog like this.” 75. A. bus B. taxi C. plane D. underground 76. A. inside B. outside C. upstairs D. downstairs 77. A. joy B. anger C. fear D. sadness教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 78. A. run B. sit C. talk D. watch 79. A. replied B. smiled C. complained D. hesitated 80. A. old B. blind C. sick D. weak C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺, 每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) Staying indoors during winter time can be boring. You need to find some fun apps to play with. Here are a few good c___81___. SpinMe Is it hard for you to wake up on time every morning? Are you often late for school? If so, you may need a more u___82___alarm clock. There are thousands of alarm apps, but SpinMe might be an effective one. You cannot turn its alarm off just by pressing a button. You need to stand up and turn around while holding your phone in your hands. And turning the phone around when lying down on your bed won’t work. There is no o___83___way to turn it off. You can also pick your favorite music for the alarm. It makes the clock more fun to use. Star Walk 2 You may wonder what the stars are c___84___ when sitting in the yard and looking into the night sky. Star Walk 2 can give you the answers. Just point your phone at the sky d___85___. The app tells you the names of the stars. It also tells you the history and stories about them. If you move your phone, the app can give you more i___86___. It also shows 3D images of stars. You can move the images around with your finger and have a look. It’s like having an astronomer(天文学家)in your pocket. Safari Central You don’t need to go to Africa to see wild animals. Safari Central brings nature to you on your mobile phone. The app can see w___87___you are. It tells you if there are wild animals in your city. It also has 3D images of six wild animals, including elephants and bears. They look very real. You can take pictures with them. Using the app, you can share your pictures with your friends, as well as see their pictures. Animal lovers can use the app to raise money for wild animals. D. Answer the questions (更具以下内容回答问题)(12分)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Do you sometimes feel different, alone or left out? Teenagers need to feel they belong. They will feel upset when they have to eat alone in the cafeteria. They are afraid of being a “loner”(独 来独往的人). But actually, being a loner has become a lifestyle in many countries among young people. It doesn’t always mean being strange or disliked. In South Korea, there are more and more people who describe themselves as “honjok”. The word comes from “hon” (alone) and “jok” (tribe). These people eat alone, travel alone, and enjoy being alone. In Japan, people have developed a strong loner culture for a couple of years. There are solo (单人的)karaoke bars and solo cafes. Ramen restaurants for solo diners are especially popular. Knowing that you are not alone in being alone may make you feel better. But more importantly, you can try to find advantages in being alone. First, it gives you time to look inside yourself. Second, it can make you focus on something else. “It’s hard to feel lonely when you’re trying to practice a hobby.” wrote US lifestyle writer Adrienne Breaux. What’s more, you may have fewer but stronger friendships –which have been linked to greater happiness. So instead of rushing to find someone to talk to or hang out with, you may want to have fun on your own. You can start by walking in a park or visiting a museum alone. It may seem strange and boring at first. But ________________. You may finally find beauty in being alone. 88. When will teenagers feel upset according to the writer? 89. What has become a lifestyle among young people? 90. Are there more and more “honjok” in South Korea? 91. How long have people developed a strong loner culture in Japan? 92. Why is it hard to feel lonely when trying to practice a hobby? 93. What can probably be filled in the blank in the last paragraph? Ⅶ. Writing (作文)(共20分) 94. Write an e-mail in at least 60 words(请写一封不少于60 个词的点自己邮件,标点符号不 占格。) 你即将初中毕业,回顾以往,展望未来,一定有许多心里话想对父母、老师、同学、 朋友……说吧?请选择一位你最想倾诉的对象,结合一个你最难忘的具体事例,给他 (她)写一封电子邮件,表达你此刻的所思所想,并说明为何在这个特别的时刻想对他教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 (她)说这件事。 (注意:短文中不得出现考生和他人的真实姓名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。 标点符号不占格)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 静安区 2018-2019 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷答案解析 II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案) (共20分) 26.【答案】C 27.【答案】C 28.【答案】A 29.【答案】B 30.【答案】D 31.【答案】A 32.【答案】B 33.【答案】D 34.【答案】B 35.【答案】C 36.【答案】D 37. 【答案】D 38.【答案】B 39.【答案】A (40.) 【答案】C 41. 【答案】C 42.- 【答案】A 43.【答案】D 44. 【答案】B 45.【答案】D III. Complete the following passage with the words in the box. Each can only be used once(将 【答案】46-49 ECDA 50-53 DCAB 【分析】 46. 此处缺的是形容词。所给选项中可以排除C和D,根据上下文以及剩余选项,E: precious 珍贵的。 47. 此处缺的是名词。可以考虑的有C和D,句意是“沙子是世界上使用率仅次于水的资教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 源。”,因此D:resources 符合题意,意为“资源”。 48. 此处缺的是名词。根据thousands of 表示“数千的,成千上万的”,该句意为“沙子花 费数千个世纪才能形成”。所以D:centuries “世纪”符合题意。 49. 此处缺形容词。根据上下文意思,“我们每年使用150亿吨的沙子建造房屋、修建道 路,这些沙子足够围绕赤道建造一堵20米高和20米宽的墙。”所以,A:enough “足够”, 符合题意。 50. 此处不缺任何成分。但从后文可从后文新加坡面积变大得出,“人们有时会往海里填 埋沙子来制造新陆地”,所以,D:sometimes “有时”,符合题意。 51. 此处缺少动词。可考虑的选项是A和C,using是v.-ing形式,A和C选项中只有C: continue 有continue doing sth. 的用法,所以C选项正确。 52. 此处缺少动词。根据上下文,该段介绍了采砂的不利之处,此句句意为:采砂可能导 致海滩消失,以及沿海的水灾更频繁发生。所以,A:disappear “消失”,符合题意。 53. 此处缺少副词。根据句意,采砂也可能影响许多动植物的栖息地。所以B选项 probably正确。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词)(共8分) 54. 【答案】policemen 【分析】此处缺少名词,从many和所给的policeman可以得出,该处填policeman的复数 形式policemen。 55. 【答案】himself 【分析】此处缺的是反身代词,搭配:introduce oneself to … “把某人自己介绍给…”,he 是主格,其反身代词是himself。 56. 【答案】twice 【分析】此处考察时间频率的表达。“twice a year”意为:每年两次。 57. 【答案】sale 【分析】此处缺少名词。固定搭配:for sale,意为:出售、待售。 58. 【答案】attractive 【分析】此处缺少形容词。more后用形容词的比较级,动词attract的比较级是attractive。 59. 【答案】enable 【分析】此处缺少动词。形容词able的动词形式是enable,搭配:enable sb. to do sth. “使…教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 能够…”,will后跟动词原形,所以该处填enable。 60. 【答案】completely 【分析】此处缺少副词。副词修饰形容词full,动词complete的副词形式是completely。 61. 【答案】dishonest 【分析】此处缺少形容词。根据句意:不要说谎!没有人想和不诚实的人做朋友。honest 意为“诚实的”,其反义词是dishonest “不诚实的”。 V. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成下列句子。 第62-67题每 空格限填一词,第68题注意句首大写)(共14分) 62.【答案】Has, yet 【分析】此处改为一般疑问句。该句中含有现在完成时结构have/has done,现在完成时的 一般疑问句是把have/has 放句首,already只用于肯定句中,而在一般疑问句或否定句中要 用yet,且yet放句末,因此答案为Has, yet 63. 【答案】How far 【分析】该句划线部分表示距离长短,How far是对距离提问的疑问词。 64. 【答案】shall we 【分析】此句考察反义疑问句,Let’s …的反义疑问句为Let’s … , shall we? 65. 【答案】if/whether, would 【分析】此句改为宾语从句。直接引语为一般疑问句,改为宾语从句需用if/whether,由于 主句Linda asked her mom是一般过去时,宾语从句需用对应的过去时,因此will要变成 would,所以答案为if/whether, would 66. 【答案】was organized 【分析】此句改为被动语态。被动语态的结构:be done,此句中an English speech contest 是单数,原句中又是一般过去时,所以此处用was,organize的过去分词是organized,所以 答案为:was organized 67. 【答案】healthier than 【分析】此句考察同义句的转换。原句:我认为Peter看上去不和他的弟弟一样健康。也就 是说,Peter看上去没有他的弟弟健康。healthy的反义词是unhealthy,此处涉及两者之间作 比较,所以答案为healthier than 68. 【答案】I happened to meet one of my friends on my way to work. 【分析】连词成句,首先要分析句子基本成分,以及结合英语的基本句型,这里I做主语,教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 happened to在这里表示“偶然…”,on my way表示“在我…的路上”,后应接“to work”,句意表示“我在上班路上偶然遇见了我的朋友”,因此保证句子连贯,正确句子为 I happened to meet one of my friends on my way to work. Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解) (共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) 【答案】69-74 BAADCC 【解析】 69.选择B 细节分析题,细节分析题采取原文定位法。 本题问的是Liverpool 位于哪儿, 回到原文中,从图片上句子 Discover the best music, sport and culture in the UK. 可以看出该 城市位于英国,选项中A. 美国 B. 英国 C. 加拿大 D. 法国 故选B. Britain. 70. 选择A 细节分析题 本题询问的是The Beatles Story是一个著名的什么,从Music in Liverpool 中The Beatles Story The world-famous 1960s music group came from Liverpool. 可 以看出 The Beatles Story 是一个著名的乐队,本句话的意思是甲壳虫乐队是20世纪60年 代来自于利物浦的闻名世界的乐队。 71. 选择A 细节分析题 本题询问的是在圣诞节时不能参观的景点,从Music in Liverpool 中Open every day except December 25 and 26 for holiday. 这句可以看出,本题选择A。本句 的意思是每一天都开放,出来12月25,26日假期两天。 72. 选择D 细节分析题 本题询问的是如果你的父母和你去Anfeild 足球场,他们需要付多 少,文章Sports in Liverpool一栏中Adult: £15 Student: £9,可以得出本题答案,即 parents 15+15 you 9 73. 选择C 细节理解题 本题询问的是如果你想了解城市是怎么发展的,即城市的历史, 你可以参观哪个景点,从Museums in Liverpool 中Learn all about the history and culture of Liverpool.可以看出, 本句话的意思是可以学习利物浦的历史和文化 故本题选择C 74. 文章主旨题 本题询问的是作者写文章的目的是什么, 通过读文章可知,作者介绍了 利物浦的旅游景点,选项A的意思是作者是为了得到一些关于利物浦的信息,但是本文是 作者介绍利物浦的信息给读者,故不选 选项B 的意思是作者向读者展示利物浦的照片, 文章中作者是通过照片介绍利物浦,故不选 选项D的意思是作者为了鼓励读者在利物浦 购物,过于片面,本文不仅讲的是购物,还有音乐,运动和博物馆,故不选 选项C的意 思是建议游客参观的景点,介绍Liverpool的景点意在建议游客选择旅游目的地。故选择C教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage(选择最恰当的选项完成短文) (12分) 【答案】 75—80 DBCADB 【分析】 75. 此处缺少名词。A. 公共汽车 B. 出租车 C. 飞机 D. 地铁 ,前文提到“It is too foggy for bus to run.”too…to…意为“太…以至于不能…”,说明不能搭乘公共汽车,A选 项排除;后文提到天气将会好些,Polly可以乘出租车抵达那里,说明Polly抵达Green Park乘坐的交通工具是不受天气影响的,因此选择D。 76. 此处缺少副词。A. 在里面 B. 在外面 C. 在楼上 D. 在楼下,Polly从地铁出来后看 到的应该是外面的天气状况,因此B选项正确。 77. 此处缺少名词。A. 喜悦 B. 生气 C. 害怕 D. 伤心 ,联系前文,她走在一条狭窄的 街道上,走到街角处时之前听到的脚步声又不见了,因此该句意思为:她能感到她的心因 恐惧而跳动。所以C选项正确。 78. 此处缺少动词。A . 跑 B. 坐 C. 谈话 D. 看 ,由后文“but she couldn’t move”,but表示转折,因此该句应是她想跑,所以A选项正确。 79. 此处缺少动词。A. 回答 B. 微笑 C. 抱怨 D. 犹豫 ,从后文的 at last, she answered 可知她一开始在犹豫,因此D选项正确。 80. 此处缺少形容词。A. 年老的 B. 看不见的 C. 生病的 D. 虚弱的 ,从前文该老人带 领Polly走路时使用棍子探路,以及后文的“can’t get across the road without help, except in a fog like this”,联系上下文,可知他看不见,故选择B选项。 C. Fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词, 使其内容通顺, 每空 格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) 【答案】81. choices 82. useful 83. other 84. called 85. directly 86. information 87. where 【分析】 81. 此处缺少名词。下文给出SpinMe、Star Walk 2和Safari Central三个选择,所以此处应 是choices。 82. 此处缺少形容词。前文中的两个问题是在普通钟表作用的前提下,原句意思为:如果 早上不易醒来或者上学迟到的话,你需要一个更加有用的钟。从下文的effective:有效的, 可以看出该处应填useful 83. 前文介绍了SpinMe 需要手拿手机站立并转圈才能关掉,所以此处应是没有别的方法可教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 以关。所以答案应为other 84. 从下文的“The app tells you the names of the stars.”可以看出此处是星星被称作什么,因 此答案为called。 85. 此处缺少副词。从后文紧接着的“The app tells you the names of the stars.”可以看出此处 是直接把手机朝向你想要了解的星星。因此应填directly,修饰动词point。 86. 此处缺少名词。根据上下文Star Walk 2除了会告知星星名称和它们的历史,如果移动它 还会得到更多的信息,因此答案是information。 87. 此处缺少疑问副词。从后文“It tells you if there are wild animals in your city.”可以知道这 款app具有定位功能,从而此处缺少地点疑问副词where,所以答案为where。 D. Answer the questions(根据以下内容回答问题) (12分) 【答案】 88. They will feel upset when they have to eat alone in the cafeteria. 89. Being a loner has become a lifestyle in many countries among young people. 90. Yes, there are more and more "honjok" in South Korea. 91. In Japan, people have developed a strong loner culture for a couple of years. 92. Because it can make you focus on something else. 93. that will not last so long./as time goes by, you will not feel boring. 【解析】 88. 问题:根据作者表述,年轻人会在什么时候感到沮丧?根据文章中第一段第三句 They will feel upset when they have to eat alone in the cafeteria.可以得出答案,本句话的 意思是,当他们不得不独自在自助餐厅吃饭时,他们会感到不安 所以答案为They will feel upset when they have to eat alone in the cafeteria. 89. 问题:在年轻人之中,什么已经变成了他们的一种生活方式?从文章中第二段But actually, being a loner has become a lifestyle in many countries among young people.可以得 出答案,本句话的意思是,但是事实上,在很多国家的年轻人之中,独来独往已经变 成了一种生活方式 所以答案为Being a loner has become a lifestyle in many countries among young people. 90. 问题:在韩国是不是有越来越多的honjok? 从文章中第三段第一句 In South Korea, there are more and more people who describe themselves as "honjok". 可以得出答案,本 句话的意思是,在韩国,有越来越多的人称自己为honjok, 所以答案为Yes, there are教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 more and more "honjok" in South Korea. 91. 问题:在日本,人们形成很强烈的孤独文化多久了?从文章中第四段第一句In Japan, people have developed a strong loner culture for a couple of years.可得出答案,本句 话的意思是 在日本,人们形成很强烈的孤独文化已经有几年了,所以答案为In Japan, people have developed a strong loner culture for a couple of years. 92. 问题:为什么当练习业余爱好时很难感到孤独?回答本题须知why的提问需用 because回答。定位到文章中第五段"It's hard to feel lonely when you're trying to practise a hobby." wrote US lifestyle writer Adrienne Breaux. 在本句话之前的句子,即 Second, it can make you focus on something else.本题的问题是对本句话的解释,故可得出本题答 案是Because it can make you focus on something else. 93. 问题:在最后一段话的空中可以填什么?由空前后可知此处需要过渡,空前You can start by walking in a park or visiting a museum alone. It may seem strange and boring at first. 的意思是你可以开始一个人在公园散步或参观博物馆,刚开始的时 候你可能感觉到奇怪又无聊,空后You may finally find beauty in being alone.的意思是 最后你可能会发现独处的美。故空中需要填入一个过渡句,意思是但是那段时间不会 很久,或者随着时间流逝,你将不会感觉到无聊。所以空中可以填that will not last so long./as time goes by, you will not feel boring. VII. Writing(作文)(共20分) 【范文】 An unforgettable experience Everyone has some unforgettable experiences. I will never forget my first volunteer work. Last summer, our class went to a country primary school to help the students there. First, we gave away some books and stationery to them. Then we talked about school life. I was quite shy before, but to my surprise, I talked with some students for almost an hour without intermission. I shared my effective study methods with them excitedly. Finally, we played games together. All of us felt so happy. By doing the volunteer work. I not only gained happiness, but also became more confident. It made me experience that giving is receiving.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333