当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 08:35:48 2026-05-13 08:35:48

文档预览

精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2023年上海市静安区中考二模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.609 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 08:35:48

文档内容

静安区学业质量监测 九年级英语试卷 2023.4 考生注意: 1.本场考试时间90分钟,试卷满分140分;试题均采用连续号码,共84题。 2.作答前,在答题纸指定位置填写学校、班级、姓名及考号。 3.所有作答务必填涂或书写在答题纸上与试卷题号对应的区域,不得错位。在试卷上作答一 律不得分。 4.用2B铅笔作答选择题,用黑色字迹钢笔、水或圆珠笔作答非选择题。 Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(本大题共20题,共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分) A. B. C. D. E. F. 1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对 话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. A. Boring. B. Exciting. C. Surprising. D. Frightening. 7. A. Yellow. B. Black. C. Blue. D. Green. 8. A. It’s 8:10. B. It’s 8:50. C. It’s 9:00. D. It’s 9:10. 9. A. At her own office. B. At a doctor’s office. 第1页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司C. At a post office. D. At the manager’s office. 10. A. Mr Li asked them to buy the first three books on the list. B. Mr Li wrote three reading books for his students. C. The girl doesn’t have enough money for the books on the list. D. The girl has borrowed the three books from the city library. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句 子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分) 11. At a restaurant a little girl dropped a dollar and it was given back by the writer. 12. The old man at a store was thankful because the writer helped him carry the firewood. 13. Inside the store, a woman was very kind and she let the writer check out first. 14. The middle-aged woman in the street felt surprised when the writer gave her the flowers. 15. The writer had three chances altogether to be kind to others that day. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,用听到的单词完成下 列句子。每空格限填一词)(10分) 16. Bikes can take you almost anywhere, and they don’t need ________ ________ at all. 17. Stopping and getting off a bike is ________ ________ stopping and getting out of your car. 18. A folding (折叠) bike can ________ ________ in a suitcase before you fly. 19. Bicycling helps to stop heart diseases and control ________ ________. 20. A 15-minute bike ride twice a week helps you ________ ________, about 5 kilos in a year. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分 语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (本大题共15题,每题1分,共15分。每题只 有一个正确选项) 1. These students are planning ________ one-day outing to the countryside next weekend. A. / B. a C. an D. the 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:这些学生计划下周末去乡下玩一天。 考查冠词。此处泛指“一次外出”,one以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a。故选B。 2. Let’s focus ________ the world-famous film center Hollywood. What’s your impression? A. on B. for C. with D. from 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:让我们关注一下世界著名的好莱坞电影中心。你的印象如何? 第2页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司考查介词辨析。on在……上;for为了;with和;from从。根据“the world-famous film center Hollywood” 可知,是关注某事物,focus on sth“关注……”,是固定搭配。故选A。 3. The parents wanted their twin sons to be doctors, but ________ of them likes this idea. A. both B. none C. neither D. all 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:父母想让他们的双胞胎儿子当医生,但是他们都不喜欢这个想法。 考查代词用法。both两者都;none三者及三者以上都不;neither两者都不;all三者及三者以上全都。由 “but”可知双胞胎儿子并不喜欢这个想法。应该是两者都不。故选C。 4. Tell your brother to have breakfast by ________. He is already five years old. A. he B. him C. his D. himself 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:叫你弟弟自己吃早饭。他已经五岁了。 考查代词辨析。he他,主格;him他,宾格;his他的,物主代词;himself他自己,反身代词。短语by oneself表示“独自”。故选D。 5. To travel a short distance, a mobike enables you to go ________ than going by car. A. faster B. fast C. fastest D. the fastest 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:要短途旅行,摩拜单车可以让你比开车走得更快。 考查副词的比较级。根据“than going by car”可知比开车更快,空格处应用fast的比较级faster。故选A。 6. The little dancer from Australia looks _____ in the long skirt. A. gently B. happily C. beautifully D. lovely 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:那个来自澳大利亚的小小的舞者穿着那条长裙子看起来很可爱。look看起来,半系动词, 后加形容词。A. gently 轻轻地;B.happily愉快地;C. beautifully 美好地;D. lovely可爱的。ABC是副词, 结合句意,故选D。 7. You ________ worry too much about your lessons. Rest a few days, and we will help you. A. needn’t B. couldn’t C. can’t D. mustn’t 第3页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:你不必太担心你的功课。休息几天,我们会帮你的。 考查情态动词用法。needn’t 不需要;couldn’t不能;can’t不能;mustn’t禁止。根据题意可知,此处表达 “你不需要太担心……”。故选A。 8. Could you tell me ________ times I should take the medicine in a day? A. how long B. how often C. how much D. how many 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:你能告诉我一天该吃几次药吗? 考查疑问词组辨析。how long多长;how often多久一次;how much多少钱;how many多少。根据“Could you tell me...times I should take the medicine in a day?”可知,询问吃药的频率,结合“times”可知,此处应用 “how many times”表示“多少次”。故选D。 9. Many people ________ busily in that building at eight yesterday evening. A. are working B. were working C. has worked D. had worked 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天晚上八点,很多人正在那栋建筑里忙碌地工作。 考查谓语动词时态。根据时间状语“at eight yesterday evening”可知,应用过去进行时,谓语结构为 “was/were doing”。故选B。 10. Be careful! Never let such a spelling mistake ________ again in the coming test. A. to appear B. appears C. appear D. appearing 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:小心点!在即将到来的考试中,决不能让这样的拼写错误再次出现。 考查非谓语动词形式。根据“let such a spelling mistake”可知,句中的let为使役动词,后跟省略to的不定 式作宾语补足语。故选C。 11. Martin ________ German for nearly two years before he went to work in Germany. A. will study B. was studying C. has studied D. had studied 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:马丁在德国工作之前已经学习了近两年的德语。 考查谓语动词时态。根据“...German for nearly two years before he went to work in Germany.”可知,在他去德 第4页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司国工作之前学习德语,before引导的从句是一般过去时,主句的动作是发生在过去的过去,应用过去完成 时,结构为“had+过去分词”。故选D。 12. I am looking forward to ________ new progress on my study in the following months. A. make B. made C. making D. makes 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我期待着在接下来的几个月里在学习上取得新的进步。 考查动名词。根据句中的“looking forward to”可知,look forward to doing sth.意为“期待做某事”,to为介 词,后跟动名词作宾语。故选C。 13. Ted is a student with a strong will ________ he never gives up when facing difficulties. A. because B. unless C. until D. though 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:泰德是一个意志坚强的学生,因为他在遇到困难时从不放弃。 考查从属连词辨析。because因为;unless除非;until直到;though虽然。根据“he never gives up when facing difficulties.”可知他在遇到困难时从不放弃,这是说泰德意志坚强的原因,应用because连接,引导原 因状语从句。故选A。 14. The boy tried to play a trick on the farmers again, ________ this time no one believed him. A. and B. but C. so D. or 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个男孩试图再次欺骗农民,但这次没人相信他。 考查连词辨析。and和;but但是;so所以;or或者。前后两句是转折关系,用but连接。故选B。 15. ________ creative idea you just give us! It will surely help us solve the problem quickly. A. What a B. What C. What an D. How 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:你给了我们一个多么有创意的主意!它肯定会帮助我们迅速解决问题。 考查感叹句。根据“…creative idea you just give us!”可知原句是what引导的感叹句,其结构为: What+(a/an)+形容词+名词 (+主语+谓语)!由creative以辅音音素开头可知不定冠词用a。故选A。 III. Choose the proper words in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once (选择最恰 当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) 第5页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A. recognize B. secrets C. imagine D. crazy E. silent The modern age is an age of electricity. People are so used to electric lights, radios, televisions and telephones that it is hard to ____16____ what life would be like without them. When there is a power failure, cars hesitate in the streets because there are no traffic lights to guide them, and food turns bad in ____17____ fridges. Nature has been experimenting for millions of years. However, people began to ____18____ how electricity works a little more than two centuries ago. Scientists are discovering more and more that the living world may have many interesting ____19____ of electricity that could do something good to our human life. A. effects B. unfortunately C. well D. special E. beat All living cells (细胞) send out weak waves of electricity. As the heart starts to ____20____, it sends out its records, which form an electrocardiogram (心电图). The brain, too, sends out brain waves of electricity. An electroencephalogram helps a doctor to tell how ____21____ the brain is working. The electric waves are extremely small. They are so small that sensitive machines are needed. But in some animals, certain muscle (肌肉) cells are so ____22____ that they do not work as most muscle cells at all. When large numbers of these cells are linked together, the ____23____ can be very surprising. 【答案】16. C 17. E 18. A 19. B 20. E 21. C 22. D 23. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了电的重要性及细胞电波的作用。 【16题详解】 句意:人们对电灯、收音机、电视机和电话是如此习以为常,以至于难以想象没有它们的生活会是什么样 子。根据“what life would be like without them.”可知,此处是想象生活会是什么样子,imagine“想象”符合 语境,to为不定式符号,后跟原形。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:停电时,汽车在街上犹豫,因为没有交通灯指引,食物在无声的冰箱里变质。根据“When there is a power failure... and food turns bad in ... fridges.”可知,食物在无声的冰箱里变质,silent“无声的”符合语境, 形容词作定语,修饰名词fridge。故选E。 【18题详解】 句意:然而,人们在两个多世纪前才开始认识到电是如何工作的。根据“people began to ... how electricity works”可知,此处表示认识到电是如何工作的,recognize“认识到”符合语境,began to do sth“开始做某 第6页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司事”,空处用原形。故选A。 【19题详解】 句意:科学家们越来越多地发现,生物界可能有许多关于电的有趣的秘密,这些秘密可能对我们人类的生 活有好处。根据“Scientists are discovering more and more that the living world may have many interesting ... of electricity”可知,此处是指关于电的秘密,many后跟名词复数,secrets“秘密”符合语境。故选B。 【20题详解】 句意:当心脏开始跳动时,它会发出记录,形成一种心电图。根据“As the heart starts to”可知,此处是心 脏开始跳动,beat“跳动”符合语境,to为不定式符号,后跟动词原形。故选E。 【21题详解】 句意:脑电图有助于医生判断大脑的工作情况。根据“how... the brain is working”及备选词可知,此处应用 副词well“好地”,修饰动词。故选C。 【22题详解】 句意:但在一些动物中,某些肌肉细胞非常特殊,它们根本不像大多数肌肉细胞那样起作用。根据 “certain muscle (肌肉) cells are so ... that they do not work as most muscle cells at all.”可知,某些肌肉细胞很 特殊,空处用形容词special“特殊的”,作表语。故选D。 【 23题详解】 句意:当大量的这些细胞连接在一起时,其效果会非常惊人。根据“When large numbers of these cells are linked together”可知,效果会很惊人,the后跟名词,备选词“effects”符合语境。故选A。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适 当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词) (本大题共8题,每题1分,共8分) 24. Mr. Johnson has many ways to keep his three ________ in happy mood. (child) 【答案】children 【解析】 【详解】句意:约翰逊先生有许多办法使他的三个孩子保持愉快的心情。由“three”可知,空处用名词复 数children“孩子们”。故填children。 25. The old couple started to learn paper cutting in their ________. (sixty) 【答案】sixties 【解析】 【详解】句意:老两口开始在他们的六十多岁的时候开始学剪纸。短语in one’s sisties表示“在某人的六十 多岁”,应用基数词的复数。故填sixties。 26. Do you know which of the toy rabbits on the desk is ________? (she) 第7页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】hers 【解析】 【详解】句意:你知道桌子上的玩具兔子是她的吗?分析句子结构可知,这里用名词性物主代词作is的表 语,she的名词性物主代词为hers。故填hers。 27. Lilly became a “famous” little ________ when she was ten years old. (act) 【答案】actress 【解析】 【详解】句意:莉莉十岁的时候就成了一个“著名的”小演员。空处需要一个名词,而“Lily”是女孩,所 以“act”对应的名词应该是actress。故填actress。 28. Henry said that the ________ weather would go on for another two days. (rain) 【答案】rainy 【解析】 【详解】句意:亨利说阴雨天气还会持续两天。根据此空后的名词“weather”可知,此处应用形容词修饰 名词,作定语,因此rain应改为rainy,意为“下雨的”。故填rainy。 29. The government ________ found a way to end the water pollution there. (final) 【答案】finally 【解析】 【详解】句意:政府终于找到了解决那里水污染的办法。此空修饰动词found,应填副词finally“终于”, 故填finally。 30. Taking part in more social activities can ________ our life experiences. (rich) 【答案】enrich 【解析】 【详解】句意:参加更多的社会活动可以丰富我们的生活经验。情态动词can后接动词原形,rich是形容 词,对应的动词是enrich“丰富”,故填enrich。 , 31. If you are ________ nobody around will make friends with you. (honest) 【答案】dishonest 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果你不诚实,周围没有人会和你交朋友。根据句意“周围没有人会和你交朋友”,可知 此处要使用一个负面评价性质的词语,而“honest”是“诚实的”,为积极评价,应使用其反义词,故填 dishonest。 V. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子。52-57小题每空格限 填一词) (本大题共7题,每题2分,共14分) 第8页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司32. Jack never plays online games with his friends on weekdays. (改为反意疑问句) Jack never plays online games with his friends on weekdays, ________ ________? 【答案】 ①. does ②. he 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰克在工作日从不和朋友玩网络游戏。never意为“从不”,表示否定意义,所以陈述部 分是否定形式,而后面附加问句部分要用肯定形式;附加问句的主语必须是代词,并且应与陈述部分的主 语“Jack”一致,因此应填he;谓语动词在人称、数和时态方面要与陈述部分“plays”一致,所以应填 does。故填does;he。 33. The traffic police put up a warning sign at the crossing yesterday. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ the traffic police put up a warning sign yesterday? 【答案】 ①. Where ②. did 【解析】 【详解】句意:交警昨天在十字路口竖起了警告牌。划线部分是地点,应用where来提问,句首字母需大 写,原句是一般过去时,需借助助动词did构成疑问。故填Where;did。 34. My father has read a lot about ChatGPT in order to keep up with time. (改为复合句) My father has read a lot about ChatGPT ________ ________ he can keep up with time. 【答案】 ①. so ②. that 【解析】 【详解】句意:我父亲为了跟上时代,读了很多关于ChatGPT的文章。in order to“为了”,由此可知该从 句表目的,应用so that“以便,为了”,引导目的状语从句。故填so;that。 35. Aunt Ma raised some questions on how to use the new mobile phone. (改为被动语态) Some questions ________ ________ by Aunt Ma on how to use the new mobile phone. 【答案】 ①. were ②. raised 【解析】 【详解】句意:马阿姨就如何使用新手机提出了一些问题。改为被动语态,其结构为:be+done。由原句 是过去时可知be动词用was/were,根据主语“Some questions”是复数可知be动词应用were,raise的过去 分词是raised。故填were;raised。 36. “How long will you keep the book?” The library assistant asked me. (改为间接引语) The library assistant asked me how long I ________ ________ the book. 【答案】 ①. would ②. keep 【解析】 【详解】句意:“这本书你将要借多久?”图书管理员问我。要求改为间接引语,由特殊疑问词how long 第9页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司引导宾语从句。根据“asked”可知,主句是一般过去时,则从句也应用过去时态,“will”的过去式是 “would”,且应用陈述语序。故填would;keep。 37. We all know that many kids like sweet food better than salty food. (保持句意基本不变) We all know that many kids ________ sweet food ________ salty food. 【答案】 ①. prefer ②. to 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们都知道许多孩子们喜欢甜食胜过咸的食物。原句中的like...better than...,与prefer...to... 互换,意为“两者之中更喜欢前者”,时态为一般现在时,主语many kids是复数,因此谓语用动词原形。 故填prefer;to。 38. to see, amazing, with our own eyes, it is, such great paintings (连词成句) ____________________________________________________________ 【答案】It is amazing to see such great paintings with our own eyes. 【解析】 【详解】分析所给单词,这是一个由it作不定式的形式主语的陈述句,句子开头为:it + be + 形容词 + 不 定式,即“It is amazing to see”。such great前置修饰paintings整体作宾语,with our own eyes作状语放在 句末。故答案为:It is amazing to see such great paintings with our own eyes.“亲眼看到如此伟大的画作真是 太神奇了”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (本大题共25题,共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) (12分) Robot fools humans The idea that robots could one day be our friends has been around for a long time but until now they have always seemed more machine than person. A new study by a researcher at the Italian Institute of Technology has found that in fact it’s possible for robots to fool us here and there, they are just less perfect than human. Inspired by the Turing Test, Agnieszka Wykowska came up with an experiment using a child-sized human-like robot called iCub. Sitting in front of a screen, the people in the test were asked to press a button when a green box appeared on the screen, however, iCub only responded to red boxes Wykowska programmed the robot to take different lengths of time to respond, just like a person would. Afterwards, the humans were asked to judge whether they had been competing with a machine or a person according to the time of the buttions being pressed—and they couldn’t tell. Wykowska believes that making robots have more human responses is the key to making better robots and creating more trust between humans and robots. 第10页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司In another study with iCub, the robot and a human watched special videos of animals. In the first set of tests, iCub greeted the person, asked for his name and kept eye contact with its camera “eyes”. It made comments about the videos, laughed and showed emotions (情感). In the second experiment, however, iCub did not communicate with human and just made machine-like noises. The researchers found that people believe that the more human iCub is, the more it has its own thoughts and desires. The team now wants to know if people can communicate with robots that do not look human but that still show human-like actions. The researchers plan to repeat the experiments, using robots of different shapes and sizes, to see how people give their responses. 39. A new study at the Italian Institute of Technology has found that robots________. A. aren’t so clever as machines B. can possibly fool us here and there C. are more perfect than human D. plan to do a lot of research work 40. ICub in this article is________. A. a researcher at the Italian Institute B. an experiment Wykowska did C. a child-sized human-like robot D. a button people pressed in the test 41. People couldn’t tell whether they are competing with a human or an iCub according to________. A. the green boxes people used B. the time of the button being pressed C. the trust between humans and robots D. the red boxes iCub responded 42. In the first set of another study, iCub didn’t________ with a human. A. watch special videos of humans B. keep eye contact with its camera “eyes” . C greet the person and ask for his name D. make comments and show emotions 43. In the second experiment, people believe that if iCub is more human-like, it has ________. A. more machine-like noises B. more human-like actions C. more different shapes and sizes D. more thoughts and desires of its own 44. Which information is RIGHT in this passage? A. Robots are no longer machines and they have been our friends for a long time. B. Wykowska did some experiments but failed to find if iCub had any human responses. C. The researchers plan to do the experiment again to see how people will respond D. In the second test, iCub didn’t communicate with human because it became foolish. 第11页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】39. B 40. C 41. B 42. A 43. D 44. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了研究结果表明,机器人有可能会愚弄人类,机器人拥有的人类特征越多,人们就 更会觉得机器人有自己的想法和渴望,与人类相似的特征越多,是做出更好的机器人的关键。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段的“A new study by a researcher at the Italian Institute of Technology has found that in fact it’s possible for robots to fool us here and there, they are just less perfect than human.”可知意大利理工学院一 位研究人员的一项新研究发现,事实上,机器人有可能在这里那里愚弄我们,它们只是不如人类完美。故 选B。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段的“Inspired by the Turing Test, Agnieszka Wykowska came up with an experiment using a child-sized human-like robot called iCub. ”可知受到图灵测试的启发,Agnieszka Wykowska提出了一 个实验,使用一个名为iCub的儿童大小的类人机器人。故选C。 【41题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段的“Afterwards, the humans were asked to judge whether they had been competing with a machine or a person according to the time of the buttions being pressed—and they couldn’t tell. ”可知之后, 人类被要求根据按按钮的时间来判断他们是在与机器还是人竞争——他们无法分辨。故选B。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段的“In another study with iCub, the robot and a human watched special videos of animals.”可知在iCub的另一项研究中,机器人和人类观看了动物的特殊视频。因此不是人类的。故选A。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段的“The researchers found that people believe that the more human iCub is, the more it has its own thoughts and desires. ”可知研究人员发现,人们认为iCub越人性化,它就越有自己的想法和欲望。 故选D。 【44题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章结尾的“The researchers plan to repeat the experiments, using robots of different shapes and sizes, to see how people give their responses.”可知研究人员计划使用不同形状和大小的机器人重复这些实 验,看看人们如何做出反应。故选C。 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分) Working Our (锻炼) through Online Videos Physical exercise is good for our mind, body and spirit. Today, working out through online videos is becoming very ____45____. Since the Internet is widely used, it’s very easy for us to do so. That means we can work out 第12页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司anytime anywhere. One of my friends, Lin Fei, followed short workout videos to do daily exercise, “With ____46____ programs, I feel like working out with my friends, which encourages me to hold on to the last minute.” she said. Another friend of mine. Michael told me that workout videos let him feel so comfortable. I have the ____47____ of working out at the gym, because I don’t like being watched by others. “Working out at home makes working out much more enjoyable.” he said. With their examples, I decided to give it a try. When I told my plan to my elder sister, a P.E. teacher, she ____48____ me that workout videos could be helpful but might still carry some problems. “Well, if you really want to have a try, first, choose proper programs or videos. That’s very important. And then ask your friends for advice. Their experiences can let you know ____49____ you can expect. Anyway, don’t be addicted (沉迷的) to it. You should try different ways to work out to be healthy.” At her suggestions, I followed an online workout program with personalized help that is held for three months. After the first period of training. I felt it very practical and helpful when I ____50____ the right amount of workout together with a strong will. Compared with going to the gym, using online videos to work out is a much cheaper and time-saving choice. But it can be difficult sometimes when I’m too lazy or too busy to stick to it. 45. A. official B. lonely C. similar D. popular 46. A. rough B. live C. equal D. awful 47. A. fear B. skill C. level D. wisdom 48. A. compared B. mistook C. reminded D. praised 49. A. when B. what C. how D. why 50. A. break down B. throw away C. pick up D. stand for 【答案】45. D 46. B 47. A 48. C 49. B 50. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了通过在线视频锻炼的方式变得流行。 【45题详解】 句意:如今,通过在线视频锻炼变得非常流行。 第13页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司official官方的;lonely孤独的;similar类似的;popular受欢迎的,流行的。根据下文“Since the Internet is widely used, it’s very easy for us to do so. That means we can work out anytime anywhere.”可知,通过在线视 频锻炼现在流行。故选D。 【46题详解】 句意:有了直播节目,我想和朋友们一起锻炼,这鼓励我坚持到最后一分钟。 的 rough粗糙 ,粗野的;live活的,现场直播的;equal平等的;awful很坏的。根据上文“Today, working out through online videos …That means we can work out anytime anywhere. One of my friends, Lin Fei, followed short workout videos to do daily exercise”可知是,这个节目是现场直播。故选B。 【47题详解】 句意:我害怕在健身房锻炼,因为我不喜欢别人看着我。 fear害怕;skill技能;level水平;wisdom智慧。根据“because I don’t like being watched by others.”可知是, 害怕在健身房锻炼。故选A。 【48题详解】 句意:当我把我的计划告诉我的姐姐,一位体育老师时,她提醒我,锻炼视频可能会有所帮助,但可能仍 然会带来一些问题。 compared比较;mistook误会;reminded提醒;praised表扬。根据下文“workout videos could be helpful but might still carry some problems.”可知是,她提醒我……,故选C。 【49题详解】 句意:他们的经历可以让你知道你可以期待什么。 when什么时候;what什么;how怎样,如何;why为什么。根据空格后“you can expect”可知是,你可以 期待什么,expect此处是及物动词,后面跟代词。故选B。 【50题详解】 句意:当我怀着强烈的意愿进行适当的锻炼时,我觉得这非常实用和有帮助。 break down发生故障,拆除;throw away扔掉,丢弃;pick up获得,拾起;stand for代表。根据“the right amount of workout together with a strong will”可知是,获得了适当的锻炼。故选C。 C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,首 字母已给) Visit Istanbul (伊斯坦布尔) Have you given any thought to your next holiday? Istanbul should be at the t____51____ of your list of cities to visit next! Istanbul, Turkey, is the world’s 20th largest city and Europe’s largest city. It’s on a piece of land in the 第14页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司shape of a horn(喇叭), known as the Golden Horn. Istanbul is one of the world’s most interesting cities. In human history, Istanbul is important because the city l____52____ in both Europe and in Asia. It was the easiest road for people to go from Europe to Asia. Like Xi’an, it was one of the m____53____ cities on the Silk Road. Since 1461, Asians have taken their silk, tea and spices to Istanbul to sell to Europeans. They had a famous market at the Grand Bazaar, which is the most visited p____54____ in the world today. Imagine waking up in the middle of Istanbul. You’ll find many of the world’s most famous sights. You can walk to the Hagia Sofia, a church that was the world’s largest for over 1,000 years b____55____ it was turned into a mosque (清真寺). Across the street is the Blue Mosque. Underground, you’ll find Roman-made “cisterns” (tanks to store water). These are part of the city’s freshwater system. Walk over to the Kumkapi district and have delicious fish that is s____56____ in 50 seafood restaurants. Istanbul is only 9 hours from Shanghai and Beijing. That’s h____57____ a long journey! Flights leave daily, so don’t waste time—plan your trip to Istanbul soon! 【答案】51. (t)op 52. (l)ies##(l)ocates . 53 (m)ain##(m)ajor##(m)odern 54. (p)lace 55. (b)efore 56. (s)old##(s)erved##(s)upplied 57. (h)ardly 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了伊斯坦布尔的位置、景点等。 【51题详解】 句意:伊斯坦布尔应该是你下一个要去的城市名单上的第一个!根据“Istanbul should be at the t... of your list of cities to visit next!”可知,此处为at the top of“在……的顶部”。故填(t)op。 【52题详解】 第15页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:在人类历史上,伊斯坦布尔是重要的,因为这座城市位于欧洲和亚洲。根据“the city l... in both Europe and in Asia.”可知,是指位于欧洲和亚洲,lie/locate in“位于”,本句时态为一般现在时,主语是单 数,谓语动词也用三单形式。故填(l)ies/(l)ocates。 【53题详解】 句意:和西安一样,它也是丝绸之路上主要的/现代化城市之一。根据“Like Xi’an, it was one of the m... cities on the Silk Road.”可知,空处用形容词作定语,修饰名词cities,表示它是丝绸之路上主要的/现代化的 城市之一,用形容词main/major“主要的”或modern“现代化的”都符合语境。故填(m)ain/(m)ajor/ (m)odern。 【54题详解】 句意:他们在大巴扎有一个著名的市场,这是当今世界上游客最多的地方。根据“They had a famous market at the Grand Bazaar”及“visited”可知,此处是指这个地方,用名词单数place“地方”表示。故填 (p)lace。 【55题详解】 句意:你可以步行到索菲亚大教堂,这座教堂在成为清真寺之前的1000多年里一直是世界上最大的教堂。 根据“a church that was the world’s largest for over 1,000 years b... it was turned into a mosque (清真寺).”可知, 是指在成为清真寺之前,用before引导时间状语从句。故填(b)efore。 【56题详解】 句意:走到Kumkapi区,品尝50家海鲜餐厅出售/提供的美味的鱼。根据“have delicious fish that is s... in 50 seafood restaurants.”可知,是指50家海鲜餐厅在出售/提供美味的鱼,sell“卖”或者serve/supply“提供” 均符合语境,且此处应用过去分词与is一起构成被动结构。故填(s)old/(s)erved/(s)upplied。 【57题详解】 句意:那几乎不算长途旅行!根据“Istanbul is only 9 hours from Shanghai and Beijing.”及首字母可知,它几 乎不算长途旅行,hardly“几乎不”符合语境。故填(h)ardly。 D. Answer the questions (根据以下内容回答问题) Face to the Sunshine “Keep your face to the sunshine and you cannot see the shadows” is a popular saying. It encourages people to make the best of a situation, to see the “bright side” of things. It calls attention to the way sunflowers follow the sun during the day. People have known about this phenomenon (现象) for a long time. Recently scientists have discovered how this works. They know why sunflowers keep their “faces” to the sunshine. Sunflowers move and respond to their environment. These flowers actually face the sun as it rises in the east and follow it as it moves across the sky until it sets in the west. Just like people, these flowers depend on the daily 第16页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司rhythms (节奏) of the day and night. Both the sunflowers and human beings wake up in the morning, follow the sun all day and then rest at night. During the day, young sunflower plants track the sun from east to west. The green flower head turns towards the sun. At night, the young plants turn east waiting for the sun to rise in the morning. Adult sunflowers don’t move. Once the flower is open, it faces only east. Scientists have discovered that this movement and lack of movement has to do with uneven (不均匀的) growth in the plant stems. One side of the stem gets bigger during the day, and at night the other side gets bigger. Certain genes (基因) control this growth. They respond to the light and cause the flowers to turn to face the sun. Scientists have found that young sunflowers that follow the sun have more biomass (生物量) —that means that they get bigger. Adult plants facing the east get warmer. That in turn attracts more bees and other insects that will help pollinate(授粉) the plant. This means that the plant can produce seeds and has a better chance of reproducing. 58. The material above is a news report, isn’t it? _____________________________________________ 59. What do sunflowers usually do during the day? _____________________________________________ 60. Why do both sunflowers and human beings depend on the daily rhythms of the day and night? _____________________________________________ 61. When do the young sunflower plants turn to face the east? _____________________________________________ 62. According to scientists, what causes the movement and lack of movement of the sunflowers? _____________________________________________ 63. Do you like to be young sunflowers or adult sunflowers? Give your reason(s). _____________________________________________ 【答案】58. No, it isn’t. 59. They follow/face the sun. / They keep their “faces” to the sunshine. 60. Because they both move and respond to the/their environment. 61. At night. 第17页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司62. Uneven growth in the plant stems. 63. I like to be young sunflowers. Because I can always follow the sun to move, have more biomass and be easy to get bigger. /… I like to be adult sunflowers. Because I can stay warm and always face the east. /… 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇关于向日葵的说明文,为读者科普了向日葵的运动规律和造成其会运动的原因以及未 成熟和已成熟的向日葵的差异。 【58题详解】 根据通读全文可知,这是一篇科普类文章,并不是一篇新闻报道,故填No, it isn’t. 【59题详解】 根据“Keep your face to the sunshine and you cannot see the shadows”和“It calls attention to the way sunflowers follow the sun during the day. ”,可知这句谚语提醒了人们注意向日葵在白天跟随太阳的方式, 即“把脸面向太阳”。故填They follow/face the sun./They keep their “faces” to the sunshine. 【60题详解】 根据“Sunflowers move and respond to their environment.”和“Both the sunflowers and human beings wake up in the morning, follow the sun all day and then rest at night.”,可知向日葵和人类都是一样的,这种作息都是 因为对环境做出的反应。故填Because they both move and respond to the/their environment. 【61题详解】 根据“At night, the young plants turn east waiting for the sun to rise in the morning.”可知未成熟的向日葵是在 晚上转向东方,故填At night. 【62题详解】 根据“Scientists have discovered that this movement and lack of movement has to do with uneven (不均匀的) growth in the plant stems.”,可知这是因为在植物茎上不均匀的生长造成的,故填Uneven growth in the plant stems. 【63题详解】 这是开放型问答,答之有理即可。如果选择“young sunflowers”,可填:I like to be young sunflowers. Because I can always follow the sun to move, have more biomass and be easy to get bigger. /…;如果选择“adult sunflowers”,可填:I like to be adult sunflowers. Because I can stay warm and always face the east. /… VII. Writing (作文)(本大题共1题,共20分) 64. Write at least 60 words about the topic “Be sunflowers in life” (请根据下面的提示,以“做生活中的向 日葵”为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。) “Keep your face to the sunshine and you cannot see the shadows”(面向阳光,你就看不到阴影)这句话告诉 第18页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司我们,在学习和日常生活中我们经历风雨,但是我们也知道“阳光总在风雨后”。请你结合自身的生活体 验,举一个例子来谈谈你是如何做生活中的sunflowers的。请介绍你的理解、经历和感悟。 (注意:文中不得出现任何姓名、校名以及其它标志性的具体信息,否则不予评分。) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ __________________ 【答案】例文 Be sunflowers in life It’s common to have difficulties in life. Once my English was poor. I couldn’t understand it very well and often got low marks in exams. What was worse, my parents only cared about my marks. So I felt much stressed. I asked my teacher for help. She advised me to communicate with my parents and put my heart into English learning. I talked sincerely with my parents and often turned to my teachers or friends when I had trouble with my English. Now my parents support me and my English is getting better. From it, I have learnt that we should manage to solve the problem bravely and take on challenges. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态以“一般过去时”为主; ③提示:写作要点已给出,要求以 “Be sunflowers in life”为题,结合提示内容进行写作,适当添加细节, 并突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,用“生活中遇到困难是很正常的”引出下文; 第二步,介绍自己的理解和经历; 第三步,介绍自己的感悟。 第19页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司[亮点词汇] ①cared about关心 ②communicate with沟通 ③had trouble with有困难 ④take on challenges接受挑战 [高分句型] ①She advised me to communicate with my parents and put my heart into English learning.(动词不定式作宾语补 足语和and连接并列结构) ②I talked sincerely with my parents and often turned to my teachers or friends when I had trouble with my English. (when引导的时间状语从句) ③From it, I have learnt that we should manage to solve the problem bravely and take on challenges.(that引导的 宾语从句) 第20页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第21页/共21页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司