当前位置:首页>文档>上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 23:12:25 2026-05-12 23:12:25

文档预览

上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.704 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 23:12:25

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 青浦区 2018-2019 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2019年4月 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答 题纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6分) A B C D E F G H 1. ________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________ 5.________ 6.________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到 的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (8分) ( ) 7. A) By bike. B) By bus. C) By taxi. D) On foot. ( ) 8. A) In the street. B) In the bank. C) In the cinema. D) In the hospital. ( ) 9. A) 6:00 a.m. B) 6:00 p.m. C) 10:30 a.m. D) 10:30 p.m. ( ) 10.A) The music club. B) The chess club. C) The art club. D) The swimming club.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 ( ) 11. A) To play games with the old people. B) To do some cleaning for the old people. C) To have a walk with the old people. D) To read newspapers for the old people. ( ) 12. A) To cook the dish. B) To check the kitchen. C) To try the new dish. D) To help with the work. ( ) 13. A) Mother and Son. B) Doctor and patient. C) Husband and wife. D) Policeman and driver. ( ) 14. A) The editor. B) The report. C) The study. D) The content. C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下 列句子是否符合你听到的对话内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (6分) ( ) 15. Susan wants to introduce some customers to David. ( ) 16. Susan says Hawaii package tour happens to be on sale. ( ) 17. The Grand Crown is a hotel which is right on Monica Beach. ( ) 18. David is keen on swimming, and there is a swimming pool next to the hotel. ( ) 19. The hotel has a dance club called Marty’s, and they’ve got live music. ( ) 20. David will go to the travel agency to see some brochures and prices. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,完成句子。每空格 填一词) (10分) 21. The National Trust has made a list of “50 things to do _________ _________” for teenagers. 22. The things on the list are all _________ _________, such as climbing a tree, etc. 23. The things were all once common childhood pleasures and _________ _________ or nothing. 24. Many adults say their children spend less time _________ _________ than they did at their age. 25. The National Trust aims to encourage teenagers to get in touch with the _________ _________. Part 2 Phonetics, Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语音,语法和词汇)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (共20分) ( ) 26. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation? A. group B. through C. although D. soup ( ) 27. Could you do me ______ favour and pick up my daughter from kindergarten today? A. a B. an C. the D. / ( ) 28. I will tell you my opinion on using mobile phones at school, and Jill will express ______. A. her B. hers C. she D. herself ( ) 29. Mr. Black isn’t free ______ Wednesday morning. He has an important meeting. A. on B. in C. at D. by ( ) 30. The manager looked ______, and he even introduced the guests to the employees. A. happily B. softly C. friendly D. gently ( ) 31. The young man had to wait ______ two weeks before his chance came. A. others B. other C. the other D. another ( ) 32. You raise me up has become one of _______ songs in many countries. A. popular B. more popular C. most popular D. the most popular ( ) 33. Wait a moment, my friend! Here is an important _______ for you. A. information B. message C. advice D. news ( ) 34. There _______ be something wrong with the iPad. I can’t turn it on. A. can B. need C. must D. should ( ) 35. The company started as a small business many years ago and ______ a lot since then. A. had grown B. is growing C. has grown D. was growing ( ) 36. The students ______ a topic on how to protect the environment when I entered the classroom. A. were preparing B. will prepare C. has prepared D. are preparing ( ) 37. Few people from China have ever received this honor, ______ ______ ? A. do they B. don’t they C. have they D. haven’t they ( ) 38. The headmaster has promised ______ into the matter and give us a reply in a couple of days. A. to look B. look C. looking D. looked ( ) 39. It’s awful to wait for the bus in the rain. I would rather _______ a taxi.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 A. taking B. take C. to take D. took ( ) 40. The superheroes, such as Spider-Man and Iron Man, ______ by Stan Lee when he was alive. A. are created B. have been created C. will be created D. were created ( ) 41.– ______ is it from your home to your office, Emily? – About 30 minutes’ ride. A. How long B. How far C. How soon D. How often ( ) 42. Sam won’t make any progress ______ he studies harder than before. A. if B. when C. because D. unless ( ) 43. The summer camp has ended, ______ the friendship among the members will last for a long time. A. for B. but C. or D. so ( ) 44.– ______. – Take it easy. A. I have a bad cold. I think I’d better see a doctor. B. I didn’t enjoy the performance at all. It’s a little bit too noisy. C. I don’t think keeping pet dogs is a good idea. Dogs create a lot of mess. D. I am so nervous. I am afraid I might forget what to say. ( ) 45.– Why don’t we go together? I can show you around. I think you’ll have a better time. – ______. Let’s go! A. I couldn’t agree more. B. I can wait to go there myself. C. I’m afraid you must. D. I don’t agree with you. Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次)(共 8 分) A) surprised B) solution C) immediately D) go back E) three and a half I sold my house and left my job in May 2015. There was one thing that I just could not leave behind: my cat Willow. The 46 was simple. I went on a journey with my best animal friend! In the past 4 7 years, we have traveled over 70,000 kilometers around Australia. We have seen forests and beaches together. This year, we spent three months in the desert. I’m happy to 4 8 to教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 the beautiful beach, but I’m not sure what Willow thinks. Some people were 49 to find that I was traveling with a cat. Once a backpacker at a campsite even exclaimed (惊叫), “Excuse me, there is a cat trying to get into your van!” A) tiny B) hearing from C) memory D) talk about E) far from I know. The van, a 50 house on wheels, is our home. I built it by myself with a bed, cupboards, a kitchen – and plenty of places for a little cat to hide! It might be small, but the whole of Australia is our garden. Willow enjoys exploring the places she has never visited, but she doesn’t like to go too 51 our van. She loves to sit beside me to enjoy a great view. I post our photos on social media and look forward to 5 2 people all over the world who are following our adventures. We are lucky. We always have each other and the whole Australia to see. I will treasure the 53 for a lifetime. If Willow has taught me anything, it is that you don’t need a lot to be happy. A bit of food, shelter and a whole lot of love. Ⅳ.Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词) (共8分) 54. The boy couldn’t believe his eyes when he saw the two lovely ________ in the cage. (mouse). 55. The teacher told the students to turn to page 24 and read the ________ lesson. (five) 56. A ________ guide welcomed the guests and showed them around the old town. (Japan) 57. In Wright’s family, the children have the ________ to choose what they want to learn. (free) 58. The policemen managed to ________ the little girl from falling into the water. (safe) 59. A new law will ________ be made to reduce the air pollution in big cities. (possible) 60. The twins both took a(n) ________ part in the speech contest during the English festival. (act) 61. At last the shop owner came to understand that it was ________ to cheat the customers. (honest) Ⅴ. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求改写句子, 62-67小题每空格 限填一词) (共14分) 62. Mr. Baker always does something to help students understand better in class. (改为一般疑问 句) ________ Mr. Baker always ________ anything to help students understand better in class?教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 63. His first novel has sold more than 30 million copies in North America. (对划线 部分提问) ________ ________ copies has his first novel sold in North America? 64. Alex wants to stay at home. He doesn’t want to go shopping with his sister. (合并 为一句) Alex would like to stay at home ________ ________ going shopping with his sister. 65. The company offers them many chances to gain work experience. (保持句意基本不变) The company offers them many chances ________ ________ they can gain work experience. 66. It is a golden memory to watch cartoon series in our childhood. (改为感叹句) ________ ________ golden memory it is to watch cartoon series in our childhood! 67. The guard told the man, “You are not allowed to park here.” (改为宾语从句) The guard told the man that he ________ ________ allowed to park there. 68. never, is, learn, late, too, to, it (连词成句) ________________________________________________________________________. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) Ⅵ. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Griffith Observatory (天文台) Griffith Observatory gives you the chance to become an observer. You can -- learn how people explore our local star, the sun. -- observe what causes day and night, seasons. -- use telescopes to observe the space. -- get a ticket for an amazing show about the universe.  HOURS OF OPERATION Griffith Observatory is open six days a week. Free admission (进入) to building, exhibits, and grounds. Tuesday-Friday 1:00 p.m.– 10:00 p.m. Saturday-Sunday 10:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m. Monday closed教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333  SAMUEL PLANETARIUM THEATER The Samuel Planetarium (天文馆) Theater offers 8 half-hour shows each day. There are usually three different shows from which to choose. Check the website or information desks for each day’s showtimes. The tickets are only available on the day of the show and must be bought at the observatory. There is only a nominal charge (收费) to see a planetarium show. Adults $5.00 Children (5-12years old) $1.00 Students $2.00 Seniors (60 years and older) $3.00  PUBLIC TELESCOPES Free public telescopes are available each evening when skies are clear (except the Zeiss telescope on the roof). All observing must be completed by 9:00 p.m. ( )69. According to the passage, what can visitors do in Griffith Observatory? A) To know something about telescopes. B) To watch movies about the seasons. C) To learn how people explore the sun. D) To observe what causes the space. ( )70. You may stay there from 10:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m. if you go to Griffith Observatory on . A) Sunday B) Monday C) Tuesday D) Friday ( )71. The underlined word “nominal” probably means “ ”. A) high B) small C) monthly D) average ( )72. Which of the following statements about the Samuel Planetarium Theater is true? A) It offers eight half-hour different shows every day. B) You can check the guide book for each day’s showtimes. C) People over 60 years old can get the tickets for free. D) The tickets are only available on the day of the show. ( )73. Visitors can look through the public telescopes to observe the sky _______. A) after 9:00 p.m. B) on clear days C) for free D) on the roof ( )74. The writer’s purpose of this passage is ______. A) to introduce their studies B) to provide some information C) to describe the observatory D) to make some suggestions B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词,完成短 文)(12分)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 At the Movies: Bollywood (宝莱坞) When people hear the word “Hollywood” (好莱坞), they often think of American movies. But when someone says “Bollywood”, what do you think of? The word “Bollywood” is a mix of the words “Bombay” (a city in India), which is the center of the Indian film world, and “Hollywood”. Bollywood is the largest movies-making 75 in Idnia (and the world). Every year, Bollywood makes more movies and money than Hollywood does. Bollywood movies 7 6 certain features. First, most Bollywood film are a minimum of three hours long. The movie usually stops in the middle and people take a short break. Also, many Bollywood movies are about 7 7 . Often in a story, the boy’s parents don’t like the girl, or the girl’s parents don’t like the boy. The two young people, 7 8 by their families, try to be together. Another important part of Bollywood movies is music. Singing and dancing in a Bollywood film is very 7 9 . The music is often a mix of Indian pop songs and traditional melodies. Some people think the music is as important as the movie’s story. In some Indian theaters, people watching the movie will sing and dance with the performers on screen! Nowadays, Bollywood has perhaps been entering a new chapter in its history, one in which the eyes of the world are now paying closer attention. Even if you’ve never 80 seen a film from India, the word “Bollywood” reminds us images of brightly colored movies which have beautiful songs and dances and a boy-meets-girl story with a happy ending. ( )75. A) theatre B) country C) project D) business ( )76. A) share B) offer C) add D) know ( )77. A) duty B) dream C) love D) truth ( )78. A) complained B) divided C) protected D) followed ( )79. A) funny B) powerful C) common D) modern ( )80. A) correctly B) certainly C) properly D) actually C. Read the passage and fill the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的单词, 使内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给) (14分) Volunteering in the Classroom Discover great ideas on how to give your time, no matter how much you can spare. Research shows that teachers who have classroom support do their job better. And parents who participate (参与) in the classroom can do better in supporting their children's schoolwork. So even if your time is l 8 1 , doing some school volunteer work can make all the difference in your family's school success. Get Started Call or write to your child's teacher to ask how you can help. There are many ways you can get involved. Most teachers will have ideas, i 82 reading to the class, setting up arts and crafts projects, helping to run a Book Fair, filing and making copies, etc.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Know y 83 What are your interests, abilities, and skills? Do you prefer working independently or following a set path? How do you really feel about a r 84 full of children? Would you rather work at home? What's your schedule? You might not like every task, so discuss your preferences and talents with the teacher. Best Behavior If you're going to be in the classroom with students, let your child's teacher take charge of it. Wait until you've been introduced to the class. Respect the fact that the classroom is the teacher's domain (领地). T 85 will help you communicate and build a good relationship with the teacher. The Red Tape Volunteer rules are v 86 in different schools and areas. You may be able to just show up at the scheduled time. Additionally, some schools don't allow parents to volunteer in their own children's classroom. Talk with your child's teacher or school office for information. What to Do Both working and stay-at-home parents have advantages. Working parents can invite kids to their offices for a career day. Discuss ideas with your child's teacher to find the best s 87 you can offer. 81. l 82. i 83. v 84. r 85. T 86. v 87. s D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) Juliane Koepke In 1971, an aeroplane crashed in the Amazon jungle in Peru (秘鲁). Only one person survived. She was a 17-year-old German girl called Juliane Koepke. When the plane crashed, Juliane fell through the trees and landed on the ground. She did not wake up for a day. When she did, she had a terrible headache and a bad cut on her arm, but she could walk. She stood up and started to look for help. Soon Juliane realized that she was by herself in the jungle. She needed to find her way to a town or village, but how could she do that? She knew that the aeroplane had crashed in the middle of the largest jungle in the world. Fortunately, Juliane knew something about the jungle. Her parents were scientists. They were教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 studying the jungle in Peru, and that is where Juliane grew up. She knew that the most important thing was to find fresh water. When Juliane found a stream, she followed it in the direction that the water was moving. She knew that the stream would become a river, and there were often villages near a river. It wasn’t an easy journey for her. She walked for days. She often had to walk or swim through dangerous water full of crocodiles. When the animals attacked her, she fought them with a stick. Rescue planes were looking for people who were still alive after the accident, but after ten days, they decided to give up. They knew that they would never find anybody. Two days later, Juliane Koepke walked out of the jungle, hungry and very tired, but alive. 88. Where did the aeroplane crash? . 89. How was Juliane when she woke up after the accident? . 90. Since Juliane was alone in the jungle, what did she need to do? . 91. Why did Juliane know something about the jungle? Because she ________________________________. 92. Please write down three tips on how to survive in the jungle. What can we learn from Juliane? . 93. What can we learn from Juliane? . Ⅶ. Writing(作文)(共20分) 94.Write a letter of at least 60 words according to the given situation.(请根据所给情景写 一封信,不少于60个词,标点符号不占格。) Situation: Martin最近转学到了一所新学校,由于对周围环境和同学不熟悉,学习有点跟不上, 因此感到沮丧,他给笔友Tim写信,诉说他的烦恼。请你以Tim的身份写一封回信,给他 提一些建议,帮助他更快地适应新的学习生活。 注意: 抄袭试卷中内容不得分。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 文中不得出现任何姓名、校名以及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 青浦区 2018-2019 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷听力材料及参考答案 A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6分) 1. Mary often helps her mother do some housework on Sundays. (C) 2. Billy had a toothache yesterday, and a dentist checked him carefully. (G) 3. In summer, many children would like to make sandcastles on the beach. (A) 4. The speaker said that Ben got the first place in the 100-meter dash yesterday. (H) 5. The fruits in the supermarket are so fresh that Mr. and Mrs. Li bought a lot for their son. (D) 6. I think Jenny will probably be an artist in the future because she is good at drawing. (F) B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到 的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (8分) 7. M: Hey, Judy. Is this your new bike? W: Yes. I ride it to school every day. I used to take a bus. M: It’s good exercise. I often walk to school, but yesterday I took a taxi because I got a heavy box. Q: How did the boy go to school yesterday? (C) 8. M: Excuse me, I’m new in town. Is there a bank around here? W: Yes, there is. It’s across from the park. It’s not too far from here. I can walk with you. M: Oh, that’s great! Thanks so much. Q: Where does the dialogue probably take place? (A) 9. M: Scott has an interesting job. He works at a radio station. W: What time is his radio show? M: From twelve o’clock at night to six o’clock in the morning. So he gets up at ten at night, and goes to work at ten thirty. Q: When does Scott go to work? (D) 10.M: Hi, Jane. What club do you want to join? The swimming club? W: No. I don’t like swimming. I want to join an art club. What about you? You can play the violin. Will you join the music club? M: Sounds good. But I want to learn something new. I’m interested in the chess club. Q: What club does the boy want to join? (B)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 11. W: How is your work at the old people’s home? Is it fun? M: Absolutely. I talk to the old people and play games with them. W: Do you need to do any cleaning or have a walk with them? M: No. My classmates do. And they also read newspapers for them. Q: What does the boy do at the old people’s home? (A) 12. W: Hi, Mike. Check it out. It’s our new dish. M: Wow. W: It’s good? M: Oh, it’s perfect. It’s nice and spicy. Q: What does the woman ask the man to do? (C) 13. M: What’s up, madam? W: I’m not sure. Maybe… having a little trouble with the wheels. M: Would you please step outside the car? This way, please. Do you have something in your car? W: It’s nothing. Nothing illegal. Q: What’s the relationship between the two speakers? (D) 14. M: The chief editor is not satisfied with our report yesterday. W: Oh, but I think it is quite good. So did he point out anything that needs to be improved? M: He thought the content was not attractive enough, and our pattern of thoughts was too old. W: Well. Let’s try it in a new way. I will do a closer study and improve it right away. Q: What are they talking about? (B) C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下 列句子是否符合你听到的内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (6分) Susan works at a travel agency. She is talking to one of her customers, David. S: David? This is Susan from C-trip Company. I have some holiday information for you now. D: Thanks, Susan. What have you got? S: Well, I’ve got a few projects here. How does Hawaii sound? I think our Hawaii package tour could be just what you’re looking for. And it happens to be on sale now. D: Em, spending some days on an island. That sounds great! Tell me more! S: I knew you would love it. The hotel is called the Grand Crown and it’s right on Monica Beach. D: Are there any tennis courts? You know I’m keen on playing tennis, right? S: Yes, the tennis courts are located next to the hotel. And there’s a swimming pool in the back.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 D: Do you know if there’s a dance club? My wife may want to try the Hawaiian dance, hula. S: Well…The hotel has a restaurant called Marty’s. They’ve got live music on Fridays and a buffet lunch on Saturdays. D: That sounds great, Susan. I’d like to see some brochures and prices. Can I come to your office tomorrow morning? S: Well, let me see. Tomorrow morning would be perfect. See you then. ( 15. F 16. T 17. T 18. F 19. F 20. T ) D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences (听短文,完成句子。每空格 限填一词) (10分) Are you spending too much time at home? To encourage more kids to enjoy nature, the National Trust from Britain has created a list of “50 things to do before 16” for teenagers. The activities on the list are all outdoor activities, such as climbing a tree, picking blackberries in the wild and cooking on a campfire. Other interesting things on the list are going on a long bike ride, playing in the snow and exploring inside a tree. They were all once common childhood pleasures and cost little or nothing at all. These days, teenagers spend more time at home. More than four in five adults say their children spend less time playing outside than they did at their age. According to a study, if teenagers do not form a connection with the great outdoors before they are 16, they are far less likely to do so later in life. So the National Trust created the list to encourage teenagers to get off the sofa and get into the wild. It is the summer vacation again! It is a good time for you to get in touch with the natural world. You can start to do some of these interesting activities from now. 21. before 16 22. outdoor activities 23. cost little 24. playing outside 25. natural world Part 2 Ⅱ. 26. C 27. A 28. B 29. A 30. C 31. D 32. D 33. B 34. C 35.C 36. A 37. C 38. A 39. B 40. D 41. B 42. D 43. B 44. D 45. A Ⅲ. 46. B 47. E 48. D 49. A 50. A 51. E 52. B 53. C Ⅳ. 54. mice 55. fifth 56. Japanese 57. freedom 58. save 59. possibly 60. active 61. dishonest Ⅴ. 62. Does, do 63. How many 64. instead of 65. so that教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 66. What a 67. was not 68. It is never too late to learn. Part 3 Ⅵ. A) 69. C 70. A 71.B 72. D 73. C 74. B B) 75. D 76. A 77. C 78. B 79. C 80. D C) 81. limited 82. including 83. yourself 84. room 85. This/That 86. various/varied 87. service D) 88. In the Amazon jungle in Peru. 89. She had a terrible headache and a bad cut on her arm, but she could walk. 90. She needed to find her way to a town or village. 91. Because she grew up in the jungle in Peru (and her parents were studying the jungle there). 92. We should try our best to find fresh water. We can follow a stream to find the way out. We should protect ourselves from the dangers. (Any reasonable answer is acceptable.) 93. We must know something about survival skills. If we face danger of all sorts, we should be brave and keep calm. Try our best to overcome the difficulties and protect ourselves. (Any reasonable answer is acceptable.) Ⅶ. 94. Writing (略)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 青浦区 2018-2019 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷答案解析 Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word or phrase can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格,每个单词或词组只能填一次): (共8分) 【答案】BEDA 【分析】 46. 判断词性为名词,根据句意离职卖掉房子之后,猫咪他无法丢弃,解决方法就是带着 它一起旅行,所以选B。 47. 判断缺数词,根据句意在过去的3年半的时间里作者去了很多地方,所以答案选E。 48. 判断缺动词或动词短语,根据句意,作者和猫咪花了3个月在沙漠,他想回到沙滩, 但是不确定猫咪是不是这么想的,所以答案选D。 49.判断词性缺形容词,根据句意,人们看到猫咪和作者一起旅行表示很惊讶,所以答案选 A 【答案】AEBC 【分析】 49. 判断词性缺形容词,根据句意厢式货车指的是在轮子上的小房子,所以答案选A。 50. 判断词性缺副词,根据句意,猫咪喜欢探索,但是but产生转折,它不会走太远,所以 答案选E。 51. 判断词性缺动名词,根据固定搭配 look forward to doing,选B。 52. 判断词性缺名词,根据句意在旅行途中有彼此陪伴,而作者也会珍惜这段记忆,所以 答案选C。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共8分) 54.【答案】mice 【分析】两只老鼠,所以mouse对应复数为mice.。 55.【答案】fifth 【分析】考察基数词变序数词,老师让学生朗读第五课。 56.【答案】Japanese 【分析】考察名词变形容词,一个日本的导游。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 57.【答案】freedom 【分析】考察形容词变名词,孩子们有选择做自己想做的事情的自由。 58.【答案】save 【分析】考察形容词变名词,manage to do … 59.【答案】possibly 【分析】考察形容词变副词,可能会制定一个新的法律去减少大城市的空气污染。 60.【答案】active 【分析】考察动词变形容词,take an active part 积极参加。 61.【答案】dishonest 【分析】考察诚实的反义词。 V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求改写句子,62-67小题每空格 限填一词)(共14分) 62.【答案】Does; do 【分析】一般疑问句借助助动词does,且动词要还原成原形。 63.【答案】How many 【分析】对可数名词数量提问用how many。 64.【答案】instead of 【分析】instead of 代替,而不是,且后跟动词-ing形式。 65.【答案】so that 【分析】so that 表目的。 66.【答案】What a 【分析】考察感叹句结构 What +a/an +adj. +n +主语+谓语。 67.【答案】was not 【分析】宾语从句时态为过去式。 68.【答案】It is never too late to learn. 【分析】先分析出句子主干,然后结合句意推断出完整句子。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) Ⅴ. Reading comprehension (阅读理解): (共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案): (12分)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】69-74 C A B D C B 【分析】 69. 根据原文中第一段Griffith Observatory gives you the chance to become an observer. You can -- learn how people explore our local star, the sun. -- observe what causes day and night. Seasons. -- use telescopes to observe the space. -- get a ticket for an amazing show about the universe. 可以得出答案。 70. 根据原文Saturday-Sunday 10: 00 a m.--10:00 p. m 可知答案。 71. 根据原文There is only a nominal charge(收费) to see a planetarium show. Adults $5.00 Children(5-12years old) $1.00 Students $2.00 Seniors (60 years and older) $3.00 可知答案。 72. 根据原文,The tickets are only available on the day of the show 所以选D。 73. 根据原文 Free. public telescopes are available each evening when skies are clear (except the Zeis telescope on the roof). All observing must be completed by 9:00 p. m.可 知答案。 74. 本文主要在介绍天文台。 B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最当的单词或词语完成短 文): (12分) 【答案】75-80 DACBCD 【分析】 75.考查名词辨析,由句意可知,宝莱坞是印度乃至世界最大的电影拍摄公司,A.剧院B. 国家C.项目D.商业,公司,故选D。 76.考查动词辨析,根据句意,宝莱坞电影都有共同的特征,A.分享,共有B.提供C.加上D. 知道,故选A。 77.考查名词辨析,从下文可知根据句意,宝莱坞电影都是关于爱情的,A.责任B.梦想C.爱 情D.真相,故选C。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 78.考查动词辨析,根据句意,两个年轻人被双方父母分开,A.抱怨B.分开C.保护D.跟从, 故选B。 79.考查形容词辨析,根据句意,唱歌和跳舞在宝莱坞电影里都是非常普遍常见的,A.有趣 的B.强有力的C.普遍的D.现代的,故选C。 80.考查副词辨析,根据句意,即使你真得从来没看过印度电影,A.正确地B.当然地C.合适 地D.真正地,故选D。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词, 使其内容通顺,每空格限填词,首字母已给): (14分) 【答案】81.limited 82.including 83.yourself/yourselves 84.room 85.That/This 86.various 87.support 【分析】 81.根据句子成分,此处缺形容词。其次根据句意“即使你的时间有限”,所以填limited。 82.根据句子成分,此处缺介词,根据句意来看,大多数的老师都有自己的观点,包括读书, 建立艺术和工艺项目,所以填including 。 83.根据句子成分,此处缺代词,根据后面句意“你的兴趣,能力和技能是什么?”,所以 标题应该是连接你自己,所以填yourself/yourselves。 84.根据句子成分,填名词,再根据句意“你感觉一个房间里充满孩子怎么样”,所以填 room。 85.根据句子成分,此处填代词,用来指代上文出现的内容,所以填that。 86.根据句子成分,此处缺形容词,再根据句意“志愿者的规则在不同的学校和地区是多种 多样的”,所以填various。 87.根据句子成分,此处缺名词,再根据句意“和孩子的老师去沟通,找到你能够提供的最 好的帮助”,所以填support。 D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题): (共12分) 【答案】 88. It crashed in the Amazon jungle in Peru. 89. She had a terrible headache and a bad cut on her arm. 90. She needed to find her way to a town or village. 91. grew up in the jungle in Peru. 92. First, look for help. Second, find a way to a town or village. Third, find fresh water. 93. When we are in trouble, we should be brave and wise.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【分析】 88. 由第一段 In 1971. an aeroplane crashed in the Amazon jungle in Peru(秘鲁). 可知答 案. 89. 由文章第一段She did not wake up for a day. When she did, she had a terrible headache and a bad cut on her arm,可知答案. 90.由第二段 Soon Juliane realized that she was by herself in the jungle. She needed to find her way to a town or village 可知答案. 91. 由第三段,Her parents were scientists. They were studying the jungle in Peru, and that is where Juliane grew up.可知答案。 92. 根据文章中总结得知。. 93. Any reasonable opinion is accepted. VII. Writing (作文): (共20分) 94. Write at least 60 words according to the given situation.(根据所给情景写一封信,不少于 60个词,标点符号不占格。) Situation: 【答案】 A letter to Martin Dear Martin, I’m sorry to hear that you are having a bad time at the moment. The truth is that everyone will have one of this periods when things seem to go wrong. Therefore, I would like to give you some suggestions to help you get through. The first thing I would like to say is to take your time. Don’t worry too much. If you have difficulties in study ,you can discuss with your new classmates. I believe you can make some new friends by doing this. Secondly , you should be more confident. Try to join some school clubs or play team games with your classmates so that you can get more familiar with them. I hope you will have an enjoyable school life in the future.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Yours, Tim