当前位置:首页>文档>上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 23:19:58 2026-05-12 23:19:58

文档预览

上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市青浦区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.280 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 23:19:58

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 青浦区 2021-2022 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷答案解析版 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (共25分) 1. Listen and choose the right picture. (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去 附件查看】 A. B. C. D. E. F. _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ 【答案】 ①. B ②. A ③. C ④. D ⑤. F 【解析】 【原文】1. Look! Mr. White is giving a speech to all his colleagues in the company. 2. Every year, Lily and her brother plant a tree in the backyard together. 3. Hello. I’m calling to ask for some information about the flight to Hangzhou. 4. With less homework, students have more free time to take part in sports activities. 5. Bing Dwen Dwen, a panda in an ice shell, was the mascot for the Beijing 2022 Winter Games. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear. (根据你听到的对话和问题, 选出最恰当的答案) (5分) 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Boring. B. Interesting. C. Frightening. D. Surprising. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Jack. What do you think of the talk show on channel 7 last night? M: I enjoyed every minute of it. Q: What does Jack think of the talk show? 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 A. On foot. B. By bus. C. By underground. D. By taxi. 【答案】D 【解析】 【原文】M: You look terrible! What’s the matter? W: I have a stomach ache. Could you send me to the hospital? I’m too weak to drive myself. M: OK. I’ll call you a taxi right away. Q: How will the woman probably go to the hospital? 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. At the hotel. B. At the airport. C. At the cinema. D. At the library. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Hello. What can I do for you? M: I’ve booked a room online and I’d like to check in now. W: OK. May I have your name and ID card, please? M: Yes. Peter Green. Here’s the ID card. Q: Where does the dialogue probably take place? 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Different kinds of pollution. B. Location of houses. C. Trips to the space. D. Life in the future. 【答案】D 【解析】 【原文】M: What do you think life will be like in fifty years’ time? W: Perhaps there will be less air pollution and water pollution. Houses will be built under the sea. People will probably have trips to the space. Q: What are the speakers talking about? 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Nobody likes the restaurant. B. The restaurant is very popular. C. People hit each other in the restaurant. D. There’s no table for two in the restaurant. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: Have you been to the new Italian restaurant in our neighbourhood? I heard it was a hit. W: Yes. You have to wait over an hour to get a table for two, but it’s really worth the time. Q: What does the woman mean?教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false. (判断下列句子是否符合你听到 的内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 7. Mike was asked to look after the sick ape (猿人) on his first day to work. 8. The next day, Mike put on a suit to act like an ape in the cage. 9. The boss told Mike to do something to make the visitors happy. 10. The visitors were interested in watching Mike fighting against a lion. 11. The lion in the cage was actually pretended by a worker like Mike. 【答案】7. F 8. T 9. F 10. F 11. T 【解析】 【原文】Mike was a student and he got a part-time job at the zoo. On his first day, the boss took him to the ape cage. It was empty. The ape was sick and couldn’t be there for a week. The boss asked Mike to put on an ape suit and sit in the cage. This way the visitors would have something to look at. Mike thought it was fun. So, the next day, he put on the suit and climbed into the cage. Soon there was a crowd of children coming to see the ape. “I should do something to make them happy,” Mike thought to himself. Then he grabbed a rope in the cage and started to swing. He swung higher and higher. Suddenly, he flew out and dropped down into the next cage. A large group of people crowded to watch in fear. Mike dropped right into the lion cage. Mike ran to the front of the cage and shouted, “Help me! I’m not a real ape!” The lion jumped on his back. Mike was sure he would die. Then he heard a voice from behind. “Be quiet, or you’ll get both of us fired!” Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences. (听对话,完成句子。每空格限填一词) 【此处可 播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 12. Abby is talking about her plan for the ________ ________ with John between classes. 13. Abby has studied German for ________ ________ and she wants to use it this time. 14. Abby wants to travel alone because she needs ________ ________ from everything. 15. John thinks people could ________ ________ with each other when travelling together. 16. Abby wants to meet new people in Germany, both local people and ________ ________. 【答案】12. ①. coming ②. holiday 13. ①. three##3 ②. years 14. ①. a ②. break 15. ①. share ②. experiences 16. ①. other ②. tourists 【解析】 【原文】Abby and John are juniors in college. They’re talking about the plans for the coming holiday between classes.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 W: I’m so excited. I finally booked my flight and get to spend 10 days in Germany. M: Good for you. Can you speak German? W: A little. I’ve studied German for three years, so I want to use it now. M: Will you travel alone or with someone else? W: I want to travel alone this time. I’ve been so busy. I need a break from everything. M: But travelling alone could be dangerous. W: I know. I plan to be very careful. M: Make sure you are careful. But travelling with someone else isn’t bad. You could share experiences with each other. Some people even develop strong relationship after travelling together. W: Or we could end up with feeling sad with each other. The whole trip could be a disaster. I mean, what if we want to do totally different things? M: You could have days where you each go on your own and do what you want. W: But I also want to meet new people there, both local people and other tourists. M: Well. OK then. Promise me you’ll think about what I said. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer. (选择最恰当的答案) (共15分) 17. Nancy took ________ active part in the volunteer work during the lockdown. A. the B. an C. a D. / 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:在封锁期间,南希积极参加志愿工作。 考查冠词。a不定冠词,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的单词或字母前;an不定冠词,表泛指,用于元音音 素开头的单词或字母前;the定冠词,表特指;空处修饰单数名词part,表示泛指,应用不定冠词,active 是元音音素开头的单词,应用an修饰,故选B。 18. Almost everyone today uses electricity in one way or _________ A. another B. others C. other D. the other 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:今天几乎每个人都以一种方式或另一种方式使用电。 考查不定代词。A. another泛指同类事物中三者或三者以上中“另一个”,只能代替或修饰单数可数名 词;B. others代词,相当于other+名词复数,指剩余的另一些,并非全部;C. other:其他的,形容词,泛 指; D. the other 形容词或代词, 特指两个或两部分中的另一个或另一部分,可接单数或者复数名 词,表示两个中“一个……另一个……”,常用结构式为:one...the other...。in one way or another以某种方 式,无论如何;in one way or the other 是“在这一方面或另一方面”;结合句意可知选A。 19. Lesley forgot to bring his dictionary, so I lent him ________.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 A. me B. my C. mine D. myself 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:莱斯利忘了带字典,所以我把我的借给了他。 考查代词。me我;my我的,形容词性物主代词;mine我的,名词性物主代词;myself我自己;根据 “Lesley forgot to bring his dictionary”可知,此处指的是“我的字典”,空后没有名词,应用名词性物主代 词,故选C。 20. Term tests help decide if students can go to the next grade ________ the end of the year. A. on B. to C. in D. at 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:学期测试有助于决定学生是否可以在年底升入下一年级。 考查介词辨析。on在……上方;to到;in在……里面;at在。at the end of“在……末尾”;故选D。 21. The famous attractions weren’t as ________ as they used to be. A. crowded B. more crowded C. most crowded D. the most crowded 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:著名的景点不像以前那么拥挤了。 考查形容词的原级。crowded拥挤的,形容词原形;more crowded比较级;most crowded最高级;the most crowded定冠词+最高级。根据“as...as”可知中间加形容词的原级形式。故选A。 22. — ________ do you go to the library with your classmate? — Almost every week. A. How soon B. How far C. How often D. How long 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你多久和同学去一次图书馆?—— 几乎每个星期都去。 考查特殊疑问句。How soon多久以后;How far多远;How often多久一次;How long多长时间。结合 “Almost every week.”可知,此处问的是动作发生的频率,应用how often提问,故选C。 23. We ________ be careful with our personal information when surfing online. . A can B. may C. must D. need 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:在上网时,我们必须小心自己的个人信息。 考查情态动词辨析。can能、会;may可能;must一定、必须;need需要。根据空后“when surfing online.”可知,应是必须小心自己的个人信息。故选C。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 24. Sue ________ many complaints from her neighbours since she opened the pet shop. A. receives B. is receiving C. received D. has received 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:自从苏开了宠物店,她收到了许多来自邻居的抱怨。 考查现在完成时。根据“since she opened the pet shop.”可知应用现在完成时,其谓语结构为“have/has+动 词的过去分词”,主语Sue为第三人称单数,助动词应用has,故选D。 25. The three astronauts of the Shenzhou XIII mission ________ home on April 16, 2022. A. returns B. returned C. will return D. had returned 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:2022年4月16日,神舟十三号任务的三名宇航员回国。 考查动词时态。根据“on April 16, 2022.”可知动作已经发生,应用一般过去时,故选B。 26. Kung fu is a traditional Chinese martial art that focuses on ________ both the balance and the strength. A. training B. to training C. to train D. train 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:功夫是中国传统武术,注重平衡和力量的训练。 考查非谓语。focus on doing sth“集中精力做某事”,on是介词,后接doing形式,故选A。 27. The teacher praised Tom for his bravery yesterday and it made him ________ all day. A. smile B. smiling C. to smile D. to smiling 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天老师表扬了汤姆的勇敢,这让他笑了一整天。 考查非谓语动词。根据“The teacher praised Tom for his bravery yesterday”可知,此处是这让他笑了一整 天。短语make sb. do sth.“使某人做某事”。smile“笑”,是动词。故选A。 , 28. Steven has failed the test several times ________ he never gave up. A. so B. but C. or D. and 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:史蒂文多次考试不及格,但他从未放弃。 考查连词辨析。so所以;but但是;or或者;and和。分析前后句句意可知,空处的词表示转折,故应用 but“但是”。故选B。 29. A five-minute rest will refresh your mind ________ you feel stressed with schoolwork. A. unless B. because C. although D. when教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:当你在学业上感到压力时,一个五分钟的休息将使你的思维重新恢复活力。 考查连词辨析。unless除非;because因为;although尽管;when当……时。根据“you feel stressed with schoolwork.”和“A five-minute rest will refresh your mind”可知空后是时间状语从句,表示当有压力的时候。 故选D。 30. Promise me to listen carefully and take notes during online lessons, ________? A. can we B. are you C. will you D. shall we 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:答应我在网上上课时认真听讲,做笔记,好吗? 考查反意疑问句。句子是祈使句,反意疑问句部分用will you,故选C。 31. ________ wonderful magic world the film Fantastic Beasts has presented to us! A. How B. What C. What an D. What a 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:电影《神奇动物》给我们展现了一个多么奇妙的魔法世界! 考查感叹句。感叹句有两类:What+(a/an)+形容词+名词+主语+谓语;How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语。中心 词是可数名词单数world,且wonderful是辅音音素开头的单词,空处应是What a,由what引导感叹句。 故选D。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once. (将 下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次)(共8分) 将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。 A. come up B. however C. fall off D. system E. ordered The first emperor of China, Qin Shihuang, completed a huge amount during his rule. Between 221 and 210 B.C., he started the construction of the Great Wall. He introduced a new writing ____32____ and built a large network of roads. The emperor also ____33____ the construction of a huge army of life-sized terracotta soldiers (兵马俑). The soldiers in Xi’an’s terracotta museum are today light brown. They, ____34____, weren’t always. They began as an army of red, blue, yellow, green, white, and purple. Sadly, most of the colours did not last to the present day. After being exposed to air during excavation (挖掘), the coating under the paint began to ____35____. The paint disappeared in less time than it takes to boil an egg, taking with it important pieces of history. A. challenge B. really C. in plastic D. painted E. disturb Now new techniques are starting to show the army’s true colours. Archeologists (考古学家) have recently教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 discovered an area with more than a hundred soldiers. Many of these still have their ____36____ features, including black hair, pink faces, and black or brown eyes. Chinese and German researchers have developed a special liquid to help preserve the soldiers’ colours. After they find a soldier or other artifact (遗物), archeologists spray it with the liquid. They then cover it ____37____. Archeologists are also finding colours in the dirt around the soldiers. It’s important not to ____38____ the dirt, so the colours won’t be lost. “We are treating the earth as an artifact,” says archeologist Rong Bo, the museum’s leading chemist. The next ____39____, says Rong, is to find a way to apply the colours to the army again. Once that happens, artists can bring Emperor Qin’s army back to life in full, vivid colour. 【答案】32. D 33. E 34. B 35. C 36. D 37. C 38. E 39. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了秦始皇作为中国第一代皇帝的丰功伟绩,以及详细解释了兵 马俑的色彩问题。 【32题详解】 句意:他开启了一个新的书写系统,并且建立了大型交通网络。空白处应填入一个名词作宾语。结合备选 词汇可知,此处应填入system,构成“a new writing system”一个新的书写系统。故选D。 【33题详解】 句意:而且秦始皇还下令建造一支真人大小的兵马俑军队。空白处应填入动词作谓语,结合句意及备选词 可知,ordered符合语境。“ordered construction of ...”表示“下令建造……”。故选E。 【34题详解】 句意:然而,他们并不总是这样。根据上文“The soldiers in Xi’an’s terracotta museum are today light brown.” 以及下文“... weren’t always.”可知,该句是对上一句的转折,表示情况并不总是这样的。结合句意及备选 词可知,however“然而”,符合语境。故选B。 【35题详解】 句意:挖掘过程暴露在空气中以后,油彩下面的涂层开始脱落。空白处应填入动词或动词短语。根据下文 “The paint disappeared in less time than it takes to boil an egg, taking with it important pieces of history.”可知, 油彩消失的时间比煮鸡蛋的时间还要短。结合句意及备选词可知,fall off表示“脱落”,符合语境。故选 C。 【36题详解】 句意:他们中的许多仍然保留绘画特征,包括黑色的头发,粉红色的脸,黑色或棕色的眼睛。根据“... including black hair, pink faces, and black or brown eyes.”可知,黑色的头发,粉红色的脸,黑色或棕色的眼 睛都是通过绘画达成的,所以这些属于绘画特征。结合句意及备选词,painted表示“绘画的”,符合语 境。故选D。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【37题详解】 句意:然后他们用塑料盖住它。空白处应填入状语成分。结合句意和备选词可知,in plastic表示“用塑 料”,符合语境。故选C。 【38题详解】 句意:很重要的是不要破坏表面的尘土,这样颜色就不会淡化消失。空白处应填入动词。根据“... so the colours won’t be lost.”可知,尘土是颜色的保护膜,不能随意拨乱尘土。结合句意和备选词可知,disturb表 示“弄乱,拨乱”,符合语境。故选E。 【39题详解】 句意:考古学家荣波说下一个挑战就是找到一个方式给兵马俑重新着色。空白处应填入名词作主语。结合 句意及备选词可知,challenge表示“挑战”,符合浴巾。故选A。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms. (用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成 下列句子。每空格限填一词) (共8分) 40. The Dragon Boat Festival in 2022 is on June the ________. (three) 【答案】third 【解析】 【详解】句意:2022年的端午节是六月三日。此处表示日期,空前有the修饰,此处用序数词形式,故填 third。 41. Daisy met ________ (she) friend in the street on the way to the supermarket. 【答案】her 【解析】 【详解】句意:黛西在去超市的路上在街上遇到了她的朋友。空后有名词friend,应用形容词性物主代词 修饰,故填her。 42. Nobody would ________ that our country is becoming stronger than before. (agree) 【答案】disagree 【解析】 【详解】句意:没有人会不同意我们的国家正在变得比以前更强大。根据空后“that our country is becoming stronger than before.”语境可知,应是没有人会不同意我们的国家正在变得比以前更强大,故空处 应是disagree“不同意”,动词;would是情态动词,后句动词原形。故填disagree。 43. Millie will ________ another meeting to tell her stories to her friends. (organization) 【答案】organize 【解析】 【详解】句意:米莉将组织另一次会议,向她的朋友们讲述她的故事。根据“will”可知,后用动词原形, organize“组织”符合句意;故填organize。 44. The ________ (warm) of the campfire made the team almost forget they were in the wilderness.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】warmth 【解析】 【详解】句意:营火的温暖让队员们几乎忘记了他们在野外。分析句子结构可知,the和of之间应用名 词,故填warmth。 45. Like so many creative people, Thomas is never ________ with what he has done. (satisfy) 【答案】satisfied 【解析】 【详解】句意:像许多有创造力的人一样,托马斯从不满足于他所做的事情。satisfy“使满意”,动词,be satisfied with“对……满意”,形容词作表语;故填satisfied。 46. Smoking can ________ damage people’s health and cause lung cancer according to WHO. (serious) 【答案】seriously 【解析】 【详解】句意:根据世界卫生组织的观点,吸烟会严重毁坏人的健康并引起肺癌。此处需填副词修饰动词 damage“毁坏”,serious“严重的”,形容词,其后+ly变成其副词,故填seriously。 47. The scientists are doing some research in the North Pole to get ________ (far) information. 【答案】further 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了得到更深入的信息,科学家正在北极做研究。根据情境可知做研究是为了得到比以前 更多更深的信息,即用比较级。far“远的”,其比较级further表示“更深远的,更深入的”,故填 further。 V. Rewrite the following sentences as required. (根据所给要求改写句子, 前六小题每空格限填一词) (共 14分) 48. My parents had a great time when they were traveling on Phuket Island. (改为一般疑问句) ________ your parents ________ a great time when they were traveling on Phuket Island? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. have 【解析】 【详解】句意:当我的父母在普吉岛旅游时,他们玩得很开心。考查陈述句变一般疑问句。原句时态为一 般过去时,谓语动词had为实义动词,所以应用助动词did,位于句首,首字母d需大写,did后实义动词 恢复为原形,故填Did;have。 49. Jack keeps in touch with his friends in America by e-mail every week. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ Jack keep in touch with his friends in America every week? 【答案】 ①. How ②. does 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰克每周通过电子邮件和他在美国的朋友保持联系。划线部分为方式状语,疑问句用how教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 来提问,句首首字母h需要大写。原句谓语动词keeps为实义动词第三人称单数,应用助动词does,故填 How;does。 50. The tickets for the match are very expensive. The students can’t afford them. (合并为一句) The tickets for the match are ________ expensive ________ the students to afford. 【答案】 ①. too ②. for 【解析】 【详解】句意:比赛的票很贵。学生们买不起。根据“The tickets for the match are very expensive. The students can’t afford them.”可知,此处表示票太贵以至于学生买不起,可以使用too…to“太……而不能”; for sb.“对于某人”。故填too;for。 51. The mother asked her son, “Have you packed all the things yet?” (改为宾语从句) The mother asked her son ________ he ________ packed all the things. 【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. had 【解析】 【详解】句意:母亲问儿子:“你把所有的东西都打包好了吗?”原句是直接引语,是一般疑问句,变成 宾语从句应用if/whether引导,主句是过去时,从句用过去的时态,所以现在完成时要变成过去完成时, 故填if/whether;had。 52. Linda’s father is in charge of sales in the company. (保持句意基本不变) Linda’s father is ________ ________ sales in the company. 【答案】 ①. responsible ②. for 【解析】 【详解】句意:琳达的父亲负责公司的销售。be in charge of“负责”,还可以表达为:be responsible for“对……负责”。故填responsible;for。 53. Students should make plans for their summer holidays. (改为被动语态) Plans should ________ ________ for students’ summer holidays. 【答案】 ①. be ②. made 【解析】 【详解】句意:学生们应该为暑假做计划。情态动词的被动语态的构成形式为:情态动词+be+ done; make的过去分词是made。故填be;made。 54. his, was, Sandy, pleased with, new job (连词成句) ________________________________________________________________________? 【答案】Was Sandy pleased with his new job 【解析】 【详解】根据所给单词和标点符号可知是一般疑问句。be pleased with “对……满意”,疑问句需把be动词 提到句首;his new job“他的新工作”,作宾语。故填Was Sandy pleased with his new job“桑迪对他的新工作教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 满意吗”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A Choose the best answer. (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) The Lucky Inn ★ ★ ★ ★ 3852 The Laneway, Los Angeles, CA 4-Star Hotel with Spa and Pool Location Located in a quiet spot just far enough away from popular places of interest, yet still close enough to walk to some of the major attractions. Hotel Features This property includes a spa that’s open 24 hours, an indoor/outdoor pool, fitness center and two restaurants. Wi-Fi is available for free throughout the hotel. And our guests love the fresh, homemade cookies we have in the lobby. Each hotel room has a mini fridge, microwave and coffee maker. Our deluxe rooms all feature more thoughtful touches such as robes and slippers as well as chocolates on your pillows in the evening. ONLINE REVIEW: The Lucky Inn ★ ★ ★ ★ Lucky to have stayed at the Lucky Inn By Poshie I wish I could live there! I went there on a ladies-only trip in July, and we were treated like queens. The staff go above and beyond. Mario at the front desk was incredible. He even upgraded our room because he knew we were all tired moms who rarely ever got to have a trip like this. We went to the spa once for those heavenly massages. And I think I ate at least 30 of those amazing cookies that were always available. RESPONSE: Thank you for your review! It means so much to us. I’m glad that you enjoyed your stay with us and that Mario was able to help you. I’ll pass on your compliments to him. We hope you’ll return to stay with us whenever you are in the area. James Mehta, Manager of Customer Service 55. The passage includes the information except ________. A. the introduction of the hotel B. the customer’s review C. the prices of different rooms D. the manager’s response教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 56. What is the difference between regular rooms and deluxe rooms? A. You get free breakfasts. B. You get softer beds. C. You get extra services. D. You get bigger discounts. 57. The underlined word “incredible” is the closest in meaning to ________. A. helpful B. important C. confident D. independent 58. Which of the following is TRUE about Poshie? A. Poshie was thinking about working there. B. Poshie was on holiday with her children. C. Poshie was unhappy about the massages. D. Poshie was fond of the homemade cookies. 59. What will Mr. Mehta probably do for Poshie? A. He will let Mario know what Poshie thought of him. B. He will give her a free night’s stay because of her review. C. He will give Mario a salary raise for his service to Poshie. D. He will tell her how to make those homemade cookies. 60. We will probably read the passage ________. A. in a travel guide B. on a website C. in a story book D. on a newspaper 【答案】55. C 56. C 57. A 58. D 59. A 60. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要是The Lucky Inn酒店 宣的传广告。 【55题详解】 细节理解题。根据“3852 The Laneway, Los Angeles, CA 4-Star Hotel with Spa and Pool”,“ONLINE REVIEW”和“RESPONSE”可知,C选项“不同房间的价格”文章没有涉及。故选C。 【56题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Our deluxe rooms all feature more thoughtful touches such as robes and slippers as well as chocolates on your pillows in the evening.”可知,豪华客房会得到额外的服务。故选C。 【57题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“I wish I could live there! I went there on a ladies-only trip in July, and we were treated like queens. The staff go above and beyond. Mario at the front desk was incredible. He even upgraded our room”可 知,7月份,Poshie去那里参加了一次女士专程旅行,受到了女王般的待遇。工作人员超越一切。前台的 Mario是极好的。他甚至升级了Poshie的房间。此处incredible与helpful意思相近。故选A。 【58题详解】 推理判断题。根据“And I think I ate at least 30 of those amazing cookies that were always available.”可知, Poshie喜欢自制的饼干。故选D。 【59题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I’ll pass on your compliments to him.”可知,他会让Mario知道Poshie对他 的看法。故选 A。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【60题详解】 推理判断题。本文是The Lucky Inn酒店的宣传广告,根据标题上方的图片可知,可能在网站上看到这篇文 章。故选B。 B Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage. (选择最恰当的单词或词语,完成短文) Each country has their own rules about dining, so knowing what to do can be a little tricky. Everyone wants to be polite and no one wants to look ____61____. Therefore, it’s important to learn the local dining rules so you can travel like a pro. To help you out, we’ll talk about 4 different countries and our tips on the rules. America: No elbows! Like most western countries, in America it’s impolite to put your elbows on the dining table. Of course, no one will ____62____ this rule if you’re eating at McDonald’s. But at fancier restaurants or business dinners, you’ll want to remember to keep your elbows down. Italy: Don’t ask for cappuccinos afternoon! Italians are proud of their fantastic coffee, and they have strict rules about drinking it, too! ____63____ Italians, a cappuccino is strictly a morning drink and is too heavy for the afternoon. If it’s later in the day, a lot of places will say “no” if you ask, so you’re better off just ordering an espresso. Japan: Feel free to slurp! In North America, it’s generally polite to eat as ____64____ as possible. But, in Japan, eating noodles loudly is a sign of appreciation! So the next time you go for ramen (拉面), don’t ____65____ the sound. Korea: Look away while drinking! Koreans love to drink, and it’s a big part of their work culture. So it’s important to show respect and be polite when they’re out with their co-workers. When taking a sip of alcohol, they ____66____ making eye contact with their elders. They might even turn their bodies away when they drink from their cups. 61. A. natural B. rude C. excited D. strict 62. A. prepare for B. care about C. depend on D. laugh at 63. A. Instead of B. Because of C. According to D. In addition to 64. A. loudly B. slowly C. quickly D. quietly 65. A. worry about B. turn off C. deal with D. give up 66. A. escape B. repeat C. keep D. avoid 【答案】61. B 62. B 63. C 64. D 65. A 66. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了四个不同国家的用餐规则。 【61题详解】 句意:每个人都想礼貌,没有人想看起来粗鲁。 natural自然的;rude粗鲁的;excited激动的;strict严厉的。根据“Everyone wants to be polite and no one wants to look”可知礼貌的反义词是粗鲁,没有人想变得粗鲁,故选B。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【62题详解】 句意:当然,如果你在麦当劳吃饭,没人会在意这条规定。 prepare for准备;care about在乎;depend on依靠;laugh at嘲笑。根据“in America it’s impolite to put your elbows on the dining table. Of course, no one will...this rule if you’re eating at McDonald’s”可知在美国,把胳膊 肘放在餐桌上是不礼貌的,但是在在麦当劳吃饭,是没人会在意这条规定,故选B。 【63题详解】 句意:根据意大利人的说法,卡布奇诺只适合早上喝,下午喝太浓了。 Instead of而不是;Because of因为;According to根据;In addition to此外。根据“a cappuccino is strictly a morning drink and is too heavy for the afternoon”可知卡布奇诺只适合早上喝,下午喝太浓了,这个说法是根 据意大利人来的,故选C。 【64题详解】 句意:在北美,吃饭时尽量安静是礼貌的做法。 loudly大声地;slowly缓慢地;quickly快速地;quietly安静地。根据“ But, in Japan, eating noodles loudly is a sign of appreciation”可知在日本,大声吃面条是一种感激的表现,说明在北美是和在日本相反,故选 D。 【65题详解】 句意:所以下次你去吃拉面时,不要担心声音。 worry about担忧;turn off关闭;deal with处理;give up放弃。结合语境可知,在日本大声吃面条是一种感 激的表现,所以不必但心吃面条弄出声音,故选A。 【66题详解】 句意:在喝一口酒的时候,他们会避免和长辈有眼神接触。 escape逃离;repeat重复;keep保持;avoid避免。根据“They might even turn their bodies away when they drink from their cups.”(当他们用杯子喝水的时候,他们甚至会转过身去。)可知韩国人喝酒时会避免和长 辈有眼神接触。故选D。 C Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words. (在短文的空格内填入适当的单词,使内容通顺,每 空格限填一词,首字母已给) What comes to your mind when you think of Beijing? The Forbidden City? Tian’anmen Square? The Temple of Heaven? These f____67____ landmarks are all located along the central axis (中轴线). As the best preserved area of the old city of Beijing, the central axis is now under consideration for UNESCO’s World Heritage status. The central axis means the ‘line’ that separates the e____68____ and western parts of Beijing. At 7.8 kilometers long, it runs from Yongding Gate in the south to the Bell Tower and Drum Tower in the north. Its building started in the Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368), and c____69____ in the Qing Dynasty.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 The central axis is like the backbone (脊梁) of Beijing. It smartly arranged the palaces, temples, markets and streets in a____70____ times. The central axis shows the traditional Chinese concept of ‘respecting the center’. This stressed the i____71____ of imperial power (皇权), as the royal palace would be in the central spot. Other important buildings were placed around it. For example, the Imperial Ancestral Temple was to the east of the Forbidden City, while the Altar of Land and Grain lay to the west. The central axis also shows traditional Chinese i____72____ like harmony between man and nature (天人合 一) and following order. It runs from the south to the north, the same as the d____73____ of a meridian (经线). The culture that started from the Zhou Dynasty (11th century-256 BC. stressed balance, symmetry (对称) and order. There are lots of symmetric buildings along the axis. The Forbidden City is the most well-known. ‘The unique and magnificent spatial order of Beijing was generated by this central axis,’ said an architect. 【答案】67. (f)amous 68. (e)astern 69. (c)ompleted 70. (a)ncient 71. (i)mportance##(i)nfluence 72. (i)deas 73. (d)irection 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了北京中轴线的一些相关信息。 【67题详解】 句意:这些著名的地标都位于中轴线上。根据“The Forbidden City? Tian’anmen Square? The Temple of Heaven?”可知,这些地标都是很出名的,famous“著名的”,形容词作定语修饰“landmarks”。故填 (f)amous。 【68题详解】 句意:中轴线是指将北京的东边和西边分开的线。根据“the e... and western parts of Beijing”可知,此处指 北京的东边和西边,eastern“东边”。故填(e)astern。 【69题详解】 句意:它的建筑始于元朝(1271-1368),建成于清朝。根据“Its building started in the Yuan Dynasty”可 知,建筑在元朝开始建,下文应该指到清朝才建成,“complete”“完成”,因句子描述的事情是过去的, 时态应用一般过去时。故填(c)ompleted。 【70题详解】 句意:在古代,它巧妙地划分宫殿、寺庙、集市和街道。根据“in a... times”可知,此处应该指古代, ancient“远古的”,形容词作定语修饰“times”。故填(a)ncient。 【71题详解】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 句意:这强调皇权的重要性/影响,因为皇家宫殿处于中央位置。根据“ This stressed the i... of imperial power (皇权), as the royal palace would be in the central spot.”可知,皇家宫殿处于中央位置,体现出古代皇权 的重要或影响力,“importance”“重要性”或influence“影响”。故填(i)mportance/(i)nfluence。 【72题详解】 句意:中轴线也显示了中国传统的思想,比如天人合一和遵循秩序。根据“like harmony between man and nature (天人合一) and following order”可知,这是中国传统的思想,idea“想法,概念”,因中国传统思想有 很多,空处应用复数形式。故填(i)deas。 【73题详解】 句意:它的轴向是从南到北,跟经线的方向是一样的。根据“It runs from the south to the north”可知,此处 描述中轴线的方向,direction“方向,位置”。故填(d)irection。 D Answer the questions. (根据短文内容回答下列问题) A Backcountry Adventure Sunday, July l0th We are back from our three-day camping trip to the Shenandoah Valley. Mom and Dad had been worried about our family’s reliance on computers, cell phones, and video games for entertainment. So they decided a camping trip would help us overcome our dependence on electronic devices. I knew we’d have to be resilient (适应力强的) in order to find a way to survive without the comforts of home. When you camp in the backcountry, you could only bring necessities that you needed to survive, such as food, clothes, a camp stove, fuel, rope, a map, and a water container. At first, I was surprised that we weren’t bringing bottled water with us. Then my heavy, overstuffed backpack made me realize we’d soon use up any supply we could carry. Instead, we’d have to boil water from nearby streams. Our first day in the wild was out of expectation. We scrabbled up rocky paths and waded in an ice-cold stream. Colourful wildflowers waved at us. I felt like I had stepped into a dreamy painting. After all that exercise, an intense hunger burned in my stomach. Mom’s homemade snacks had never tasted so good. At night, the darkness seemed like a black curtain. I tried to read with an electric torch, but I couldn’t concentrate. I finally fell asleep to a chorus of chirping crickets (蟋蟀鸣叫声中). By our last day, I had blistered (长水泡的) feet and bug-bitten arms. I was ready to go home. I couldn’t wait to play computer games. But a funny thing happened. Soon after I started my favorite game, I lost the interest. So I walked outside to get some fresh air. Mom and Dad’s plan had worked after all. Right then I decided to spend more time outdoors. 74. The author spent three days camping with his parents, didn’t he? ____________________________________________________ 75. Why did they start the camping trip? ____________________________________________________ 76. What did they take with them on the trip?教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 ____________________________________________________ 77. How did the author feel about the scenery in the wild? ____________________________________________________ 78. List two difficulties the author met with during the camping trip. ____________________________________________________ 79. What does the author mean by saying “Mom and Dad’s plan had worked after all.”? ____________________________________________________ 【答案】74. Yes, he did. 75. Because the author’s mom and dad thought a camping trip would help them overcome their dependence on electronic devices. 76. Necessities that they needed to survive, such as food, clothes, a camp stove, fuel, rope, a map, and a water container. . 77 He felt like he had stepped into a dreamy painting/Amazed/Out of expectation... 78. No bottled water/overstuffed backpack/rocky paths/ice-cold stream/blistered feet/bug-bitten arms... 79. He wasn’t interested in computer games after the camping trip./He overcame his dependence on computer games after the camping trip./He preferred outdoor activities to computer games after the camping trip./He lost his interest in computer games... 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者的野外探险之旅。 【74题详解】 根据第一段中“We are back from our three-day camping trip to the Shenandoah Valley. Mom and Dad had been worried about our family’s reliance…So they decided a camping trip”可知,作者与父母一起露营了三天,故填 Yes, he did. 【75题详解】 根据第一段中“So they decided a camping trip would help us overcome our dependence on electronic devices.”可 知,作者的父母认为露营旅行可以帮助他们克服对电子设备的依赖,故填Because the author’s mom and dad thought a camping trip would help them overcome their dependence on electronic devices. 【76题详解】 根据第二段中“When you camp in the backcountry, you could only bring necessities that you needed to survive, such as food, clothes, a camp stove, fuel, rope, a map, and a water container.”可知,他们在旅行中带了生存所需 的必需品,如食物、衣服、露营炉、燃料、绳子、地图和水容器,故填Necessities that they needed to survive, such as food, clothes, a camp stove, fuel, rope, a map, and a water container. 【77题详解】 根据第三段中“Our first day in the wild was out of expectation. ”及“I felt like I had stepped into a dreamy painting.”可知,在野外作者觉得自己走进了一幅梦幻般的画作,说明作者感到很惊讶,出乎意料,故填He felt like he had stepped into a dreamy painting/Amazed/Out of expectation…教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【78题详解】 根据文中“At first, I was surprised that we weren’t bringing bottled water with us. Then my heavy, overstuffed backpack made me realize we’d soon use up any supply we could carry. ”和“We scrabbled up rocky paths and waded in an ice-cold stream. ”以及“By our last day, I had blistered feet and bug-bitten arms.”可知,作者在露 营旅行中遇到的困难有没有瓶装水,背包太厚,多岩石的小路,冰冷的溪流,起泡的脚和被虫咬的胳膊等 等,故填No bottled water/overstuffed backpack/rocky paths/ice-cold stream/blistered feet/bug-bitten arms... 【79题详解】 根据最后一段“Soon after I started my favorite game, I lost the interest. So I walked outside to get some fresh air…Right then I decided to spend more time outdoors.”可知,划线部分的句子表达的是露营后,他对电脑游 戏不感兴趣露营后,故填He wasn’t interested in computer games after the camping trip./He overcame his dependence on computer games after the camping trip./He preferred outdoor activities to computer games after the camping trip./He lost his interest in computer games… VII. Writing. (作文)(共20分) 80. Write a passage of at least 60 words about the topic “A decision I made”(请以“决定”为题写一篇不 少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。) 在学习和生活中,我们会做出许多决定,有时会庆幸自己的决定是正确的,有时也会为错误的决定而 懊恼后悔。这些决定都会让我们有所感悟。请结合你的经历,谈谈你的感受。 注意: 1) 抄袭试卷中内容不得分; 2) 文中不得出现任何姓名、校名以及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】范文: A decision I made Our lives are the sum of all our decision. The decisions we make today may play an important role in our future. When I was thirteen, my mother wanted me to be a girl who was good at school work. However, I was keen on playing the drum a lot and didn’t like study at all. As a result, we quarreled with each other a lot. As time passed by, I gradually found that one should be knowledgeable, no matter what he would be in the future. I decided to work hard and regarded playing the drum as my hobby. I think the decision I’ve made must be wise one. 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:题目要求以“A decision I made”为题,叙述自己所做过的决定,以及自己的感受。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 2.写作指导:本文应该用第一人称为主来叙述内容,时态采用一般现在时和一般过去时为主。在叙述内容 时,力求语句通顺,语法正确,并且把故事发生的背景、起因和过程叙述完整,保证条理清晰,行文连 贯。