当前位置:首页>文档>Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)

Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)

  • 2026-05-18 00:36:53 2026-05-18 00:36:27

文档预览

Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)
Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit4课时2SectionA(2a-2f)(人教版2024)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.117 MB
文档页数
12 页
上传时间
2026-05-18 00:36:27

文档内容

Unit 4 My Favourite Subject 第二课时 分层作业 一、单词拼写 1.We can’t forget the poor life in the (过去). 【答案】past 【详解】句意:我们不能忘记过去的贫困生活。in the past“过去”,介词短语,作定语修饰life。故填 past。 2.My sister children. She wants to be a teacher in the future. (善于应付……的) 【答案】is good with 【详解】句意:我妹妹善于应付孩子们。她将来想当一名教师。be good with“善于应付……的”,时态是 一般现在时,主语是“My sister”,be动词用is。故填is good with。 3.Eight is a lucky(幸运的) (数字)in China. 【答案】number 【详解】句意:在中国8是一个幸运数字。number:数字,a修饰名词的单数形式,故填number。 4.What about (帮助) your brother to find his radio? 【答案】helping 【详解】句意:帮你哥哥找到他的收音机怎么样?help“帮助”,what about doing sth“做某事怎么样”。故 填helping。 5.She asked me why I was late. The r (原因) was that there was something wrong with my bike. 【答案】(r)eason 【详解】句意:她问我为什么迟到。原因是我的自行车出了问题。原因:reason,根据“was”可知句子主 语用名词单数。故填(r)eason。 6.Tony’s sister enjoys (听) to music and she often goes to concerts. 【答案】listening 【详解】句意:托尼的妹妹喜欢听音乐,她经常去听音乐会。listen“听”,enjoy doing sth“喜欢做某事”, 空处需用动名词形式。故填listening。 7.I love reading because I want (更多地了解) the world. 【答案】to learn more about 【详解】句意:我喜欢阅读,因为我想更多地了解这个世界。want to do sth“想要做某事”;learn more about“更多地了解”。故填to learn more about。 8.Some students don’t like math, because it’s (困难的). 【答案】difficult/hard【详解】句意:一些学生不喜欢数学,因为它难。此处缺少形容词作表语;difficult困难的,hard困难的, 都是形容词,故填difficult/hard。 9.Gina r (真正地) wants to get a pair of sports shoes. 【答案】(r)eally 【详解】句意:吉娜真地很想买一双运动鞋。根据汉语提示和首字母r可知,此处应用副词really“真地” 修饰动词want。故填(r)eally。 10.Which (学科) do you like best? 【答案】subject 【详解】句意:你最喜欢哪一门学科?subject“学科”,可数名词,由“Which”可知,此处用其单数形式。 故填subject。 二、单项选择 11.Mary thinks geography is really difficult, ________ she doesn’t like it. A.but B.because C.so D.and 【答案】C 【详解】句意:玛丽认为地理太难了,因此她不喜欢地理。 考查连词用法。but但是,表转折;because因为,表原因;so因此,表因果;and和,表并列。分析前后 两句关系可知,此处表结果。故选C。 12.选出以下句子中连读标注正确的选项。 A.It’s a good idea. ︶ B.Can you play games? ︶ C.Let me get it. ︶ 【答案】A 【详解】句意:选出以下句子中连读标注正确的选项。 考查连读。连读基本规则其中一条为“辅音+元音”。play/pleɪ/最后一个音/eɪ/为元音,不能连读,排除选 项B;me/miː/最后一个音/iː/为元音,不能连读,排除选项C。故选A。 13.In western (西方的) countries, ________ is the first day of a week. A.Monday B.Friday C.Saturday D.Sunday 【答案】D 【详解】句意:在西方国家,周日是一周中的第一天。 考查常识和名词词义辨析。Monday周一;Friday周五;Saturday周六;Sunday周日。根据常识可知,在西 方国家,周日是一周中的第一天。故选D。 14.—Hi, Bill. ________ are you so busy? —Because I have an art lesson after school. A.How B.Where C.Why 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你好,Bill。你为什么如此忙?——因为我放学后有一节美术课。 考查特殊疑问词用法。How如何;Where哪里;Why为什么。根据答句可知,回答了忙的原因,故空处是问为什么。故选C。 15.—Can you ________ my math, Lisa? —Sorry. You can ask Lin Tao. He is good at it. A.help with B.think about C.play with D.look at 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——丽萨,你能帮助我学习数学吗?——对不起。你可以问问林涛。他擅长数学。 考查动词短语辨析。help with帮助;think about考虑;play with玩;look at看。根据“Sorry. You can ask Lin Tao. He is good at it.”可知,此处是问“你能帮助我学习数学吗”。故选A。 16.—Which underlined part makes a different sound from the other three? —I think ________ does. A.mouth B.blouse C.house D.soup 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——下面划线部分的发音与其他三个不同?——我认为是soup。 考查音标。根据mouth /maʊθ/;blouse /blaʊz/;house /haʊs/;soup /suːp/可知,soup的划线部分与其他三个 单词的发音不同,故选D。 17.—What’s your favorite subject? —_______. I want to be a volleyball star. A.Geography B.Chinese C.History D.P. E. 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你最喜欢的科目是什么? ——体育。我想成为一个排球明星。 考查名词辨析。Geography地理;Chinese语文;History历史;P. E.体育。根据“I want to be a volleyball star.”可知我想成为一个排球明星,所以我最喜欢的科目是体育。故选D。 18.All the subjects at school are ______. We must learn them well. A.boring B.difficult C.useful D.easy 【答案】C 【详解】句意:学校所有的科目都是有用的。我们必须学好它们。 考查形容词辨析。boring无聊的;difficult困难的;useful有用的;easy容易的。根据“All the subjects at school are...We must learn them well.”可知,所有科目对于学生来说是很有用的。故选C。 19.—________ do you like music? —Because it’s very relaxing. A.What B.Why C.Who D.Where 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——为什么你喜欢音乐?——因为它很放松。 考查特殊疑问句。What什么;Why为什么;Who谁;Where哪里。根据答语“Because it’s very relaxing.” 可知,应是询问为什么,所以是why。故选B。 20.以下单词中含有相同元音音素的是____. A.know; now B.about; brown C.well; hello D.must; ruler【答案】B 【详解】考查单词的发音。know[nəʊ]元音音素为[əʊ],now[naʊ]元音音素为[aʊ],故不相同;about[əˈbaʊt] 元音音素为[ə]和[aʊ],brown[braʊn]元音音素为[aʊ],有相同元音音素[aʊ];well[wel]元音音素为[e], hello[həˈləʊ]元音音素为[ə]和[əʊ],故不相同;must [mʌst]元音音素为[ʌ],ruler[ˈruːlə(r)]元音音素为[u:]和 [ə(r)],故不相同。故选B。 三、补全对话 根据对话内容,在每个题的空白处选择适当的话语,使对话意思完整。 A: Hi, Jenny. 21 B: Well, I am a little busy this term. I have six classes every day. A: Me too. 22 B: 23 A: I have Chinese, English, maths, history and some others. P. E. is my favourite. I often take part in (参加) the long jump. 24 B: Wow! You’re good at the long jump. A: Yeah! Thank you! What subjects do you have? B: I have social studies, science, maths, French, English and art. A: What’s your favourite subject? B: 25 A.Last term I won the first place! B.My favourite subject is science! C.I also have six classes every day. D.Where did you study last term? E.What subjects do you have? F.How is your school life going? G.I’m glad to see you again. 【答案】21.F 22.C 23.E 24.A 25.B 【导语】本文是A和B谈论这学期的学校生活的对话。 21.根据“Well, I am a little busy this term. I have six classes every day.”可知此处询问这学期学校生活的情况。 选项F“你的学校生活怎么样?”符合语境。故选F。 22.根据“Me too. ”可知,“我”也有六节课。选项C“我每天也有六节课。”符合语境。故选C。 23.根据“I have Chinese, English, maths, history and some others.”可知,上文在询问对方学习什么科目。选 项E“你学习哪些科目?”符合语境。故选E。 24.根据“I often take part in the long jump.”及“Wow! You’re good at the long jump.”可知,此处在谈论跳远 比赛取得的好成绩。选项A“上个学期我得了第一名。”符合语境。故选A。 25.根据“What’s your favourite subject?”可知,此处本题应回答“我”最喜欢的科目。选项B“我最喜欢的 科目是科学。”符合语境。故选B。四、完形填空 Hello, everyone! I’m Frank Smith. My 26 name is Frank. I’m thirteen years old. My birthday is on 27 1st, Children’s Day. I’m a middle school student. I go to school 28 Monday to Friday. Today is Monday. I’m really 29 . I have 30 classes in the morning. The first class is Chinese. It starts at 8:20 a.m. Then I have two math classes and one English class. At twelve, I have 31 at school. I like the food very much. In the afternoon, I have history and art. The last class 32 at 5:00 p.m. After school, I always play basketball 33 an hour with my classmates. I have seven subjects this 34 . What’s my favorite subject? It’s science for sure. Why do I like it? Because I think it’s 35 and interesting and it can 36 me a lot in the daily life (日常生活). My 37 teacher Mr. Clark is great fun. 38 classes are very interesting. I like P.E., too. In P.E. classes, I like to 39 . I have P.E. on Tuesday and Thursday. I don’t like history, because I think it is very boring. Luckily (幸运地是), I 40 have one history class a week. 26.A.last B.first C.family D.full 27.A.May B.June C.July D.August 28.A.on B.from C.in D.between 29.A.interesting B.fine C.healthy D.busy 30.A.three B.four C.five D.six 31.A.dinner B.breakfast C.supper D.lunch 32.A.begin B.start C.finishes D.finish 33.A.at B./ C.for D.about 34.A.morning B.afternoon C.evening D.term 35.A.boring B.difficult C.useful D.terrible 36.A.help B.need C.ask D.study 37.A.science B.Chinese C.math D.P.E. 38.A.She B.Her C.His D.He 39.A.watch TV B.play computer games C.play ping-pong D.do my homework 40.A.really B.only C.also D.very 【答案】 26.B 27.B 28.B 29.D 30.B 31.D 32.C 33.C 34.D 35.C 36.A 37.A 38.C 39.C 40.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者星期一的课程。 26.句意:我的名字叫弗兰克。 last最后的;first第一;family家庭;full满的。根据“I’m Frank Smith”可知,弗兰克是名,first name“名”。故选B。 27.句意:我的生日是六月一日,儿童节。 May五月;June六月;July七月;August八月。根据“Children’s Day.”可知,儿童节在六月一日,故选 B。 28.句意:我从星期一到星期五上学。 on在……上;from从;in在……里面;between在……之间。此处是短语from...to...“从……到……”。故 选B。 29.句意:我真的很忙。 interesting有趣的;fine好的;healthy健康的;busy忙的。根据下文介绍可知,作者很忙,故选D。 30.句意:我早上有四节课。 three三;four四;five五;six六。根据“The first class is Chinese. It starts at 8:20 a.m. Then I have two math classes and one English class. ”可知,早上有四节课,故选B。 31.句意:十二点,我在学校吃午饭。 dinner晚餐;breakfast早餐;supper晚餐;lunch午餐。根据“At twelve”可知,十二点吃午餐,故选D。 32.句意:最后一节课下午5点结束。 begin开始;start开始;finishes结束,动词三单;finish结束,动词原形。根据“After school,”可知,下午 5点最后一节课结束了。主语是第三人称单数,动词用三单形式,故选C。 33.句意:放学后,我总是和同学打一个小时的篮球。 at在;/不填;for为了;about关于。空后是一段时间,应用介词for。故选C。 34.句意:这学期我有七门课。 morning早晨;afternoon下午;evening晚上;term学期。根据“I have seven subjects this ”可知,这学期有 七门课,故选D。 35.句意:因为我认为它是有用的和有趣的,它可以在日常生活中帮助我很多。 boring无聊的;difficult困难的;useful有用的;terrible糟糕的。根据“Why do I like it?”可知,此处是喜欢 科学的原因,和interesting并列,useful符合语境,故选C。 36.句意:因为我认为它是有用的和有趣的,它可以在日常生活中帮助我很多。 help帮助;need需要;ask问;study学习。根据“me a lot in the daily life (日常生活)”可知,作者认为科学 可以在日常生活中帮助自己,故选A。 37.句意:我的科学老师克拉克先生很有趣。 science科学;Chinese语文;math数学;P.E.体育。根据前文“It’s science for sure.”可知,介绍的是科学老 师,故选A。 38.句意:他的课很有趣。 She她;Her她的;His他的;He他。根据“Mr. Clark”可知,是指克拉克先生的课,应用his,故选C。 39.句意:在体育课上,我喜欢打乒乓球。 watch TV看电视;play computer games玩电脑游戏;play ping-pong打乒乓球;do my homework做作业。根 据“In P.E. classes”可知,在体育课上应该是打乒乓球,故选C。40.句意:幸运的是,我一周只有一节历史课。 really真正;only只,仅仅;also也;very非常。根据“I don’t like history, because I think it is very boring.” 可知,作者不喜欢历史课,幸好一周只有一节历史课,故选B。 五、阅读理解 A I’m Liu Jia. Now it’s a quarter past nine on Tuesday morning. We’re having an English class in our classroom. In this English class, Miss Li asks us to talk about subjects. Li Ming, Ma Lan, Wang Lei and I like different subjects. We are very happy to tell something about our favorite subjects. Li Ming likes history best because he thinks it’s interesting. He can learn a lot about the past. Ma Lan’s favorite subject is Chinese. She wants to read more books. Wang Lei says his favorite subject is science. He often goes to the library on Monday and Friday and reads some books on science there. He wants to be a scientist like Yuan Longping. What about me? I like art best because I like drawing pictures very much. On Saturday and Sunday I often draw pictures in the park. Now I can draw very well. Our English teacher is very happy with our talks. 根据短文内容,选择正确答案。 41.Where is Miss Li at half past nine this morning? A.In the classroom. B.In the library. C.In the hall. D.In the lab. 42.How does Li Ming like history? A.It’s boring. B.It’s interesting. C.It’s difficult. D.It’s easy. 43.Which subject does Ma Lan like best? A.History. B.Science. C.Chinese. D.Art. 44.How often does Wang Lei go to the library? A.Once a week. B.Twice a week. C.Once a month. D.Twice a month. 45.What can Liu Jia do? A. B. C. D. 【答案】41.A 42.B 43.C 44.B 45.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了在周二刘佳上英语课的情况。 41.细节理解题。根据“Now it’s a quarter past nine on Tuesday morning. We’re having an English class in our classroom. In this English class, Miss Li asks us to talk about subjects.”可知,老师在教室上课,故选A。 42.细节理解题。根据“Li Ming likes history best because he thinks it’s interesting. He can learn a lot about the past.”可知,他觉得历史有趣。故选B。 43.细节理解题。根据“Ma Lan’s favorite subject is Chinese.”可知,她最爱语文。故选C。 44.细节理解题。根据“Wang Lei says his favorite subject is science. He often goes to the library on Monday and Friday and reads some books on science there.”可知,一周去两次。故选B。45.细节理解题。根据“I like art best because I like drawing pictures very much. On Saturday and Sunday I often draw pictures in the park. Now I can draw very well.”可知,作者会画画。故选D。 B Do you like your art lessons? I like mine very much. At my school, Miss Brown teaches art lessons. I have the art lessons on Tuesday and Thursday. There, we use many things to make art, such as paints (涂料) and colored pencils. Some of my classmates like painting animals, such as dogs, cats, birds, pandas and so on. We all like Eric’s pandas. They are so cute and lovely. Cindy is really good at drawing birds. The birds she draws look beautiful and real. I really enjoy using clay (黏土) to make a sun. I use a knife to cut the clay into a sun shape (形状). I also draw eyes, a nose and a mouth on the sun. The sun is smiling. I also use clay to make all kinds of flowers with my best friend, Frank. Sometimes we give the flowers to our teachers to show our love. 根据材料内容判断下列句子正 (T)、误 (F)。 46.I like Miss Brown’s lessons very much. 47.I have art lessons on Tuesday and Wednesday. 48.Eric is good at drawing birds. 49.Frank and Cindy are my best friends. 50.Sometimes we use clay to make flowers. 【答案】46.T 47.F 48.F 49.F 50.T 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要描述了作者对美术课的喜爱和参与,课上他们使用很多东西做艺术 品,有的同学喜欢画动物,而作者喜欢用粘土做太阳。 46.细节理解题。根据第一段“Do you like your art lessons? I like mine very much. At my school, Miss Brown teaches art lessons.”可知,作者喜欢上布朗小姐的课。故填T。 47.细节理解题。根据第一段“I have the art lessons on Tuesday and Thursday.”可知,美术课在周二和周四, 而周三没有美术课。故填F。 48.细节理解题。根据第二段“We all like Eric’s pandas.”可知,埃里克擅长画的是熊猫,而不是鸟。故填 F。 49.细节理解题。根据第三段“I also use clay to make all kinds of flowers with my best friend, Frank.”可知, 文中只提到弗兰克是“我”最好的朋友,没有提到辛迪是我的好朋友这回事。故填F。 50.细节理解题。根据第三段“I also use clay to make all kinds of flowers with my best friend, Frank.”可知, 作者有时候和朋友用黏土做花。故填T。 C 根据短文内容,从七个选项中选择五个还原到文章中,使短文意思通顺,结构完整. I’m Sara. 51 At school, we have nine subjects—math, English,Chinese, science, geography, history, art, P.E. and music. My mother is a Chinese teacher and she says Chinese is beautiful and important. I like Chinese. 52 I also like history. It is my favorite subject. My history teacher—Mr. Brown, is great fun. 53 Mr. Green is my math teacher. 54 My science teacher, Mrs. Smith, is nice. I listen to her carefully inclass. But I can’t do well in the science test. I don’t know why. This subject is really difficult for me. We always have art, P.E. or music in the afternoon. 55 In P.E. class, I like to play ping-pong with my P.E. teacher. Mrs. Miller plays very well. These are my subjects in school. What about yours? A.I always read Chinese books before I go to bed. B.I’m a middle school student. C.She says science is interesting, and I like it very much. D.He says math is useful and interesting, but I think it is boring. E.For me, the classes in the afternoon are fun and relaxing. F.We like all the subjects. G.In his history classes, I can learn many interesting stories. 【答案】51.B 52.A 53.G 54.D 55.E 【导语】本文介绍了作者在校学习的科目和各科老师。 51.根据前一句“I’m Sara.”可推测,空格处应做进一步的自我介绍,选项B“我是一名中学生。”根据语 境,故选B。 52.根据前一句“I like Chinese.”可推测,空格处应和中文有关,选项A“我总是在睡觉前读中文书。”根 据语境,故选A。 53.根据前一句“My history teacher—Mr. Brown, is great fun. ”可知,空格处应和Brown老师及历史课有关, 选项G“在他的历史课上,我可以学到许多有趣的故事。”根据语境,故选G。 54.根据前一句“Mr. Green is my math teacher.”可知,空格处应和数学有关,选项D“他说数学既有用又有 趣,但我觉得它很无聊。”根据语境,故选D。 55.根据前一句“We always have art, P.E. or music in the afternoon.”可知,空格处应和下午的课有关,选项 E“对我来说,下午的课既有趣又放松。”根据语境,故选E。 六、任务型阅读 阅读下面的材料, 按要求完成各小题。 Andy: Hi, Alice! How many classes do you have every day? Alice: We have 6 classes from 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. every day. Andy: 4.What’s your favorite subject? Alice: My favorite subject? I like English and Chinese best. They’re interesting. How about you? Andy: History is my favorite. Mr. Green is a good teacher. Who’s your history teacher? Alice: Ms. White. 5.她非常友好。 Andy: When do you have history? Alice: I have history on Tuesday and Thursday. Andy: You don’t have history on Monday, Wednesday or Friday? Alice: No, but I have math.Andy: Is Mr. Brown your math teacher? Alice: Yes, he is. Math is too difficult. I don’t like it. But Mr. Brown is a good teacher. 1-3小题,回答问题。 56.How many classes does Alice have every day? 57.Why does Alice like English and Chinese? 58.Does Alice have history on Monday, Wednesday or Friday? 4-5小题,英汉互译。 59. 60. 【答案】56.6/ 6 classes. 57.Because they’re interesting. 58.No, she doesn’t. 59.你最喜欢的学 科是什么? 60.She’s very friendly. 【导语】本文是一篇对话,Andy和Alice在谈论最喜欢的科目和任教的科目老师。 56.根据“We have 6 classes from 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. every day.”可知,Alice每天有六节课。故填6/ 6 classes. 57.根据“I like English and Chinese best. They’re interesting.”可知,Alice喜欢英语和语文,因为它们很有 趣。故填Because they’re interesting. 58.根据“I have history on Tuesday and Thursday.”可知,Alice周二和周四上历史课。故填No, she doesn’t. 59.分析句子可知,what引导的特殊疑问句,favourite“最喜欢的”,subject“科目”。故填:你最喜欢的 学科是什么? 60.她:she;非常:very;友好:friendly。结合语境可知,句子用一般现在时,主语she是第三人称单数, be动词用is形式。故填She’s very friendly. 七、选词填空 用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文通顺、正确、连贯,每个单词或短语限用一次。 class, because, Chinese, be, an, he, really, first, finish, for My name is Mike. I’m in No. 3 Middle School. My school is very big and good. My teachers and classmates 61 nice to me. My favourite teacher is Mr. Smith. He is great fun. I love 62 very much. We have eight 63 every day—five in the morning and three in the afternoon. Our 64 class is at 8:00 in the morning. We have some subjects like English, math, 65 , art and P.E. My favourite subject is P.E. It’s not easy for me to play basketball. I always ask my P.E. teacher 66 help. He is nice and always helps me. I don’t like history 67 it is boring. I have lunch with my classmates at school. Today is Friday. After lunch, I have 68 art lesson for two hours. It is fun! My school 69 at 16:30. After school, I always play basketball with my friends. It’s 70 relaxing. I have a good time at school. I love my school. 【答案】61.are 62.him 63.classes 64.first 65.Chinese 66.for 67.because 68.an 69.finishes 70.really 【导语】本文主要介绍了Mike的个人基本情况以及学校上课的科目等。 61.句意:我的老师和同学对我很好。此空应填be动词。根据“My teachers and classmates”可知主语是复 数,be动词应用are,故填are。 62.句意:我非常喜欢他。此空是代指史密斯先生,he“他”,是人称代词主格形式,空前是动词,此处应 用宾格形式,故填him。 63.句意:我们每天有八节课。根据“five in the morning and three in the afternoon.”可知,是指八节课, class“课”,是可数名词,空前有eight修饰,名词应用复数形式,故填classes。 64.句意:我们的第一节课是早上8点。根据“Our...class is at 8:00 in the morning”可知,是指第一节课, first“第一”符合语境,故填first。 65.句意:我们有一些科目,比如英语、数学、语文、美术好体育。根据“some subjects like English, math,”可知是指科目,结合选词可知,此处是指语文科目,Chinese“语文”,故填Chinese。 66.句意:我总是向我的体育老师寻求帮助。固定短语ask sb. for help“向某人寻求帮助”,故填for。 67.句意:我不喜欢历史,因为它很无聊。根据“I don’t like history...it is boring. ”可知后句是前句的原因, 应用because“因为”连接,故填because。 68.句意:午饭后,我有两个小时的美术课。根据“I have...art lesson for two hours”可知,此处是指有一节 两小时的美术课,an“一个”,不定冠词,用于以元音音素开头的单词前,故填an。 69.句意:我的学校在16:30放学。根据“After school,”可知,是指放学。finish“完成”,是动词,主语是 第三人称单数,动词应用三单形式,故填finishes。 70.句意:真的很放松。此空应填副词修饰形容词,really“真正地”符合语境,故填really。 八、短文填空 阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。 Dear Rebecca, Thanks for your letter. It is great 71 hear from you! You asked me about my favorite day of a week. Well, it’s definitely (肯定) Friday, 72 I have two of my favorite subjects on Friday—one is English and the other is PE. I am always interested 73 English. Our English teacher Mr. Fan is also very kind and humorous. I never get bored in his class. In the PE class, I usually play football. 74 are many excellent players in my class, so we usually win in school football competitions. Which day 75 your favorite day of a week? Tell me your answer in your next letter! Hope to hear from you soon. Love, Yu Han 【答案】71.to 72.because 73.in 74.There 75.is 【导语】本文是于涵写给瑞贝卡的信,信中介绍了为什么自己最喜欢周五。 71.句意:很高兴收到你的来信!It is great to do sth.“做某事很好”,固定句式。故填to。 72.句意:因为周五有两门我最喜欢的科目——一门是英语,另一门是体育。根据“Well, it’s definitelyFriday,”可知此处介绍原因,用because引导原因状语从句。故填because。 73.句意:我一直对英语感兴趣。have an interest in“对……有兴趣”。故填in。 74.句意:我班上有很多优秀的球员。根据“are many excellent players in my class”可知此处是结构there be“有”,放句首首字母大写。故填There。 75.句意:一周中你最喜欢哪一天?根据“Which day...your favorite day of a week”可知此处表示“是”, 句子用一般现在时,主语是名词单数,be动词用is。故填is。