当前位置:首页>文档>StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)

StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)

  • 2026-05-16 01:42:46 2026-05-16 01:42:46

文档预览

StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)
StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_StarterUnit3课时2SectionA(Pronunciation)(人教版2024)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.207 MB
文档页数
11 页
上传时间
2026-05-16 01:42:46

文档内容

Starter Unit 3 Welcome! 第二课时 分层作业 一、语音题 单词辨音 1.A.date B.hate C.madam D.take 2.A.trouble B.climb C.blood D.birth 3.A.beat B.each C.mean D.head 4.A.excuse B.exam C.explain D.expensive 5.A.truth B.throw C.with D.thick 1.C 2.B 3.D 4.B 5.C 【解析】1.date/deɪt/;hate/heɪt/;madam/ˈmædəm/;take/teɪk/。根据音标可知,选项C划线部分与其他三 个选项划线部分读音不同。故选C。 2.trouble/’trʌbl/;climb/klaɪm/;blood/blʌd/;birth/bɜːθ/。根据音标可知,选项B划线部分与其他三个选项 划线部分读音不同。故选B。 3.beat/biːt/;each/iːtʃ/;mean/miːn/;head/hed/。根据音标可知,选项D划线部分与其他三个选项划线部分 读音不同。故选D。 4.excuse/ɪk’skjuːs/;exam/ɪɡ’zæm/;explain/ɪk’spleɪn/;expensive/ɪk’spensɪv/。根据音标可知,选项B划线 部分与其他三个选项划线部分读音不同。故选B。 5.truth/truːθ/;throw/θrəʊ/;with/wɪð/;thick/θɪk/。根据音标可知,选项C划线部分与其他三个选项划线部 分读音不同。故选C。 找出下列单词划线部分读音与所给音标相同的选项。 6./u:/ A.book B.good C.food D.poor 7./æ/ A.player B.change C.clear D.camera 8./ə/ A.stay B.hair C.anyone D.machine9./i/ A.strict B.bike C.piece D.polite 10./aʊ/ A.sn ow B.sl ow C.sh ow D.now 6.C 7.D 8.D 9.A 10.D 【解析】6.book /bʊk/;good /ɡʊd/;food /fuːd/;poor /pʊə(r)/。通过单词音标可知,food划线部分读音与 所给音标/uː/发音相同。故选C。 7.player /ˈpleɪə(r)/;change /tʃeɪndʒ/;clear /klɪə(r)/;camera/ˈkæmərə/。通过单词音标可知,camera划线部 分读音与所给音标/æ/发音相同。故选D。 8.stay /steɪ/;hair /heə(r)/;anyone/ˈeniwʌn/;machine /məˈʃiːn/。通过单词音标可知,machine划线部分读 音与所给音标/ə/发音相同。故选D。 9.strict /strɪkt/;bike /baɪk/;piece /piːs/;polite /pəˈlaɪt/。通过单词音标可知,strict划线部分读音与所给音 标/ɪ/发音相同。故选A。 10.snow /snəʊ/;slow/sləʊ/;show /ʃəʊ/;now /naʊ/。通过单词音标可知,now划线部分读音与所给音 标/aʊ/发音相同。故选D。 从选项中,选出划线部分读音与其他不一样的选项。 11.A.number B.lunch C.Tuesday 12.A.trip B.fifth C.price 13.A.Saturday B.sale C.jacket 11.C 12.C 13.B 【解析】11.number/ˈnʌmbə(r)/;lunch/lʌntʃ/;Tuesday/ˈtjuːzdeɪ/。根据音标可知,Tuesday划线部分读音和 其他不同。故选C。 12.trip/trɪp/;fifth/fɪfθ/;price/praɪs/。根据音标可知,price划线部分读音和其他不同。故选C。 13.Saturday/ˈsætədeɪ/;sale/seɪl/;jacket/ˈdʒækɪt/。根据音标可知,sale划线部分读音和其他不同。故选 B。 【详解】试题分析:本题检查学生对元音字母在单词当中的发音的掌握情况。 考点:考查读音规则。 二、音标题 14.请写出五个含有/æ/音素的单词。 14.am map that can jacket【详解】单词am中字母a发音为/æ/;单词map中字母a发音为/æ/;单词that中字母a发音为/æ/;单词can 中字母a发音为/æ/;单词jacket中字母a发音为/æ/。故填am map that can jacket。 15.写出下列单词划线部分(元音字母)的音标 16.face/_____/ 17.these /_____/ 18.time /_____/ 19.go /_____/ 20.use/_____/ 21.but/_____/ 22.stop /_____/ 23.cat /_____/ 24.desk /_____/ 25.him/_____/ 略 三、单项选择 26.Which of the following underlined parts in different in pronunciation from others? A.wine B.mind C.blind D.consider 26.D 【详解】句意:下列哪一个划线部分的发音与其它部分不同? 考查元音字母的发音。wine /waɪn /;mind /maɪnd /;blind /blaɪnd /;consider /kənˈsɪdə(r)/。根据单词的读音, 可知D选项中划线部分的发音为/ɪ/,与其它选项不同。 故选D。 27.Which of the underlined parts pronounces (发音) differently? A.soft B.boss C.role 27.C 【详解】句意:哪一个单词的划线部分发音不同? 考查元音字母的发音。soft[sɔːft];boss[bɔːs];role[roʊl]。经对比可知,AB选项的划线部分发/ɔː/,C选项 的划线部分发/oʊ/,与其他两项发音不同。故选C。 28.Which underlined letter has a different sound from the word “ocean”? A.fold B.drop C.gold 28.B 【详解】句意:下面划线的哪个字母与单词“ocean”划线字母的读音不同?考查元音字母发音。fold/fəʊld/;drop/drɒp/;gold/ɡəʊld/。ocean的读音为/ˈəʊʃn/,根据音标可知,B选项划 线的字母发音不同,故选B。 29.Which word has the same sound of the underlined letter as “provide”? A.risk B.difficulty C.decide 29.C 【详解】句意:哪个单词与下面划线的字母“provide”的读音相同? 考查语音。risk/rɪsk/;difficulty/ˈdɪfɪkəlti/;decide/dɪˈsaɪd/。provide/prəˈvaɪd/,C选项decide划线部分与其发 音相同。故选C。 30.Which pair of the words with the underlined letters has the same sound? A.make past B.bus cute C.bike arrive 30.C 【详解】句意:哪一对单词划线字母的发音相同? 考查元音字母发音。make[meɪk];past[pɑːst];bus[bʌs];cute[kjuːt];bike[baɪk];arrive[əˈraɪv]。根据音标可 知,C选项划线部分发音相同,都发[aɪ]。故选C。 31.下面所给单词中划线字母发音不同的选项是 ________。 A.time B.price C.milk 31.C 【详解】句意:下面所给单词中划线字母发音不同的选项是milk。 考查元音字母的发音。time/taɪm/;price/praɪs/;milk/mɪlk/。根据音标可知,选项C的划线部分和其他两项 不同。故选C。 32.下列单词划线部分发音与其他三个不相同的选项是 ________. A.t oo B.school C.ruler D.book 32.D 【详解】句意:下列单词划线部分发音与其他三个不相同的选项是book。 考查单词的发音。too/tuː/;school/skuːl/; ruler/ˈruːlə(r)/;book/bʊk/。根据音标可知,选项D的划线部分和 其他三项不同。故选D。 33.I usually ride my bicycle to go to school. Which letters have the same sound as the underlined ones? A.pilot B.kitchen C.with 33.A 【详解】句意:我通常骑自行车去上学。哪些字母与带下划线的字母发音相同?考查元音字母发音。ride[raɪd];pilot[ˈpaɪlət];kitchen[ˈkɪtʃɪn];with[wɪð]。根据音标可知,选项A划线的字 母发音与题干划线的字母发音相同,故选A。 34.下列单词中,划线部分发音不是/ɪ/的是________. A.slight B.wing C.fish 34.A 【详解】句意:下列单词中,划线部分发音不是/ɪ/的是slight。 考查元音字母的发音。slight/slaɪt/;wing/wɪŋ/;fish/fɪʃ/。根据音标可知,slight的划线部分发音/aɪ/。故选 A。 35.下列单词划线部分发音与其他两项不同的是 ________. A.name B.map C.same 35.B 【详解】句意:下列单词划线部分发音与其他两项不同的是map。 考查语音知识。name的音标是[neɪm];map的音标是[mæp];same的音标是[seɪm]。选项A和C划线部分 均发/eɪ/,故选B。 四、完形填空 My grandfather loves to grow plants. He grows 36 and fruits, and he takes great care of them. Last week, grandpa gave me some green bean seeds (四季豆种子). Now I can grow my own green bean plants. I took the seeds home and 37 them to my mom. She helped me to plant them. First, we put some soil (泥土) in a pot. Then we planted a few seeds in it. I 38 grandpa told me that plants need water and sunlight to grow. So I put the pot in a 39 place by the window. I checked on my 40 every day. When the soil was 41 , I added more water. Today I saw a small stem (茎) coming out. The plant was 42 ! I took the pot to mom happily. Mom told me that more stems and leaves would grow out the next few weeks, and flowers would grow, too. Then I could get my 43 soon. I was so 44 . I thought they would be the most 45 green beans because I grew them myself. 36.A.eggs B.bread C.vegetables D.dogs37.A.sold B.greeted C.taught D.showed 38.A.hoped B.remembered C.thought D.imagined 39.A.sunny B.snowy C.windy D.rainy 40.A.trees B.plants C.flowers D.leaves 41.A.hot B.dry C.cold D.wet 42.A.growing B.smiling C.dying D.dancing 43.A.beans B.flowers C.seeds D.plants 44.A.exciting B.excited C.excite D.excitedly 45.A.useful B.friendly C.helpful D.delicious 36.C 37.D 38.B 39.A 40.B 41.B 42.A 43.A 44.B 45.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者从爷爷那里得到了四季豆种子,然后自己种植四季豆的过程。 36.句意:他种植蔬菜和水果,他把它们照顾得很好。 eggs鸡蛋;bread面包;vegetables蔬菜;dogs狗。根据“My grandfather loves to grow plants”可知,我的祖 父喜欢种植植物,所以他种植的是蔬菜和水果。故选C。 37.句意:我把这些种子带回家并且给妈妈看。 sold卖;greeted问候;taught教;showed给……看,展示。根据“Last week, grandpa gave me some green bean seeds”及“I took the seeds home and…them to my mom.”可知,爷爷给了我一些四季豆种子,我把这些 种子带回家给妈妈看。故选D。 38.句意:我记得爷爷告诉过我植物需要水和阳光才能生长。 hoped希望;remembered记得;thought想;imagined想象。根据“I...grandpa told me that plants need water and sunlight to grow”可知,爷爷告诉过我植物需要水和阳光才能生长,所以应该是我记得爷爷告诉过我怎 样种植植物。故选B。 39.句意:所以我把花盆放在窗边有阳光的地方。 sunny晴朗的;snowy下雪的;windy有风的;rainy下雨的。根据“grandpa told me that plants need water and sunlight to grow”可知,爷爷告诉过我植物需要水和阳光才能生长,所以我把花盆放在窗边有阳光的地 方。故选A。 40.句意:我每天检查我的植物。 trees树;plants植物;flowers花;leaves树叶。根据“Now I can grow my own green bean plants.”可知,应 该是检查种植的植物。故选B。 41.句意:当土壤干的时候,我加更多的水。 hot热的;dry干的;cold冷的;wet湿的。根据“I added more water”可知,应是当土壤干的时候加水。故选B。 42.句意:植物在生长。 growing生长;smiling微笑;dying死亡;dancing跳舞。根据“Today I saw a small stem (茎) coming out.”可 知,植物在生长。故选A。 43.句意:我很快会收获我的四季豆。 beans豆;flowers花;seeds种子;plants植物。根据“Mom told me that more stems and leaves would grow out the next few weeks, and flowers would grow, too”可知,植物长得很快,我很快会收获四季豆。故选A。 44.句意:我是如此兴奋。 exciting令人兴奋的;excited感到兴奋的;excite使人兴奋;excitedly兴奋地。根据“I was so...”可知,此处 用形容词作表语,此处描述人,应该用ed形容词,故选B。 45.句意:我认为它们是美味的四季豆因为是我自己种的。 useful有用的;friendly友好的;helpful有帮助的;delicious美味的。根据“I thought they would be the most…green beans because I grew them myself.”可知,它们是最美味的。故选D。 五、阅读理解 A Where do farm animals live? Some farms have lots of different animals. Hens, pigs, sheep, and goats live on this farm. Who else lives here? Cows live here, too. Look at the map of the farm. The red hens have nests in the barn (谷仓). Some pigs have pens in the barnyard. Sheep and goats stay out where grass grows. Cows and horses stay out in the field, too. They have room to run. A hen uses her feet to scratch (抓) in the dirt. She looks for seeds and bugs to eat. She uses her beak (鸟嘴) to peck. The hen shows her babies how to peck seeds, too. They love to eat! Who feeds the pigs?The farmer feeds them. He brings them corn and other grains. The farmer gives the animals in the field grass and other plants. The animals needs lots of food. How do farm animals help? The farmers get food from some of the animals. Hens lay eggs. We eat eggs. The farmers get milk from some of the cows and goats. We drink milk. Farmers ride the horses, too. Lots of animals live on a farm. They help the farmer, and the farmer helps them. 46.Which of the following sentences (句子) can be in the blank (空格)? A.Why do farm animals eat? B.When do farm animals eat? C.What do farm animals eat? D.Where do farm animals eat? 47.According to the passage, farm animals eat the food EXCEPT (除了) _________. A.seeds and bugs B.corn and grains C.grass and plants D.milk and eggs 48.How many kinds of animals are mentioned in the passage? A.3 B.4 C.5 D.6 49.Which one is true according to the passage? A.Some pigs have nests in the barnyard. B.The hens teach their babies how to find the food. C.The animals in the field only eat grass. D.The farmers don’t need the animals’ help. 50.What is the best title of this passage? A.Animals on a Farm B.An Interesting Farm C.Different Animals D.Animals and farmers 46.C 47.D 48.D 49.B 50.A 【导语】本文主要讲了农场里的动物。 46.词句猜测题。根据下文“A hen uses her feet to scratch (抓) in the dirt. She looks for seeds and bugs to eat. She uses her beak (鸟嘴) to peck. The hen shows her babies how to peck seeds, too. They love to eat! Who feeds the pigs? The farmer feeds them. He brings them corn and other grains. The farmer gives the animals in the field grass and other plants. The animals needs lots of food.”母鸡用脚在土里抓东西。她寻找种子和虫子吃。她用嘴 啄食。母鸡也教她的孩子们如何啄食种子。他们喜欢吃!谁喂猪?农夫喂猪。他给他们带来玉米和其他谷 物。农夫给田里的动物喂草和其他植物。动物需要很多食物。本段主要讲农场动物吃什么。结合选项可知, C选项“农场动物吃什么?”符合题意。故选C。 47.推理判断题。根据“A hen uses her feet to scratch (抓) in the dirt. She looks for seeds and bugs to eat. She uses her beak (鸟嘴) to peck. The hen shows her babies how to peck seeds, too. They love to eat! Who feeds thepigs? The farmer feeds them. He brings them corn and other grains. The farmer gives the animals in the field grass and other plants. The animals needs lots of food.”母鸡用脚在土里抓东西。她寻找种子和虫子吃。她用嘴啄食。 母鸡也教她的孩子们如何啄食种子。他们喜欢吃!谁喂猪?农夫喂猪。他给他们带来玉米和其他谷物。农 夫给田里的动物喂草和其他植物。动物需要很多食物。可知,根据这篇文章,农场动物吃的食物有种子和 虫子;玉米和谷物;草和植物;不包括牛奶和鸡蛋。故选D。 48.推理判断题。根据“Hens,pigs,sheep,and goats live on this farm. …Cows and horses stay out in the field,too.”母鸡、猪、绵羊和山羊住在这个农场上。牛和马也待在田野里。可知,这篇文章提到了6种动 物。故选D。 49.细节理解题。根据“The hen shows her babies how to peck seeds, too.”母鸡也教她的孩子们如何啄种子。 可知,根据文章母鸡教它们的宝宝如何找到食物,因此B选项的描述符合文意,故选B。 50.标题归纳题。根据“Where do farm animals live? Some farms have lots of different animals.”农场动物住在 哪里?有些农场有很多不同的动物。结合文章内容可知,本文主要讲了农场里的动物。所以这篇文章最好 的标题是农场里的动物。故选A。 B Everybody loves oranges. They are sweet and juicy and it is easy to eat them. The orange tree is beautiful. It has a lot of shiny (闪亮的) green leaves. The small white flowers smell very sweet. An orange tree has flowers and fruit at the same time. Farmers in other parts of Asia (亚洲) and the Middle East (中东) learn to have orange trees from the Chinese. Then they teach Europeans (欧洲人) how to plant orange trees. Later, Europeans take oranges to America. In English, orange means both a fruit and a color. We use the name of the fruit for the color. 51.Why does everybody love oranges today? A.Because they are shiny and green. B.Because they are sweet and juicy. C.Because they are thick and small. D.Because they are white and thin. 52.Oranges are first from ________. A.China B.Middle East C.other parts of Asia D.Europe 53.The underlined word they in Paragraph 3 refers to ________.A.Chinese peopleB.Europeans C.farmers in Asia and Middle East D.Americans 54.What does the passage talk about? A.Everybody loves oranges. B.The orange trees with fruits are beautiful. C.Orange means both a fruit and a color. D.The history of oranges. 51.B 52.A 53.C 54.D 【导语】本文主要讲述了橘子的历史。 51.细节理解题。根据“Everybody loves oranges. They are sweet and juicy and it is easy to eat them.”可知,每 个人都喜欢橘子是因为它们甜美多汁。故选B。 52.细节理解题。根据“Farmers in other parts of Asia (亚洲) and the Middle East (中东) learn to have orange trees from the Chinese.”可知,橘子来自中国。故选A。 53.词义猜测题。根据“Farmers in other parts of Asia (亚洲) and the Middle East (中东) learn to have orange trees from the Chinese. Then they teach Europeans (欧洲人) how to plant orange trees.”可知,亚洲其它地区和中 东的农民从中国人那里学到了种橘子树。然后他们教欧洲人如何种植橘子树。因此“they”指代亚洲其它地 区和中东的农民。故选C。 54.主旨大意题。通读文章可知,本文主要介绍了橘子的历史。故选D。 C 1. Carrots are grown all over the world. They are easy to plant and easy to harvest. They have a good taste. 2. When people think about carrots, they usually think they are a kind of long, thin, orange-coloured vegetables. In fact, carrots are in many different sizes and shapes. 3. Carrots should be grown in a field that does not have water for a long time. The earth also should not be too hard. To prepare your carrot garden, dig up the earth and turn it over (翻土). 4. Weather, soil condition (土壤状况), and time affect (影响) the taste of carrots. Warm days and cool nights are the best time to grow great delicious carrots. 5. The best way to decide if a carrot is ready to be harvested is by its colour. Usually, the brighter the colour is the better the taste is. 6. Most people do not know that carrots can be grown during the winter months. If the winter is not cold enough to freeze the ground, you can grow carrots the same way as you do during the summer months. 7. Carrots are prepared and eaten in many different ways. They are cut into thin pieces and cooked with other vegetables or meat. Or, they are washed, and eaten just as they come out of the ground. 55.Which of the following is true? A.People only grow carrots in summer. B.Carrots don’t need much water while growing.C.The shape of carrots decides the time of harvest. D.Uncooked carrots can’t be eaten. 56.The sentence “And not all carrots are orange.” can be put at the end of Para ________. A.2 B.4 C.5 D.6 57.What’s Para 3 mainly talk about? A.Weather for carrots. B.Soil condition for carrots. C.Water for carrots. D.Time for carrots. 58.If Mrs. Green wants to buy the most delicious carrots, which will you advise (建议) her to buy? A.The biggest one. B.The longest one. C.The thinnest one. D.The brightest one. 55.B 56.A 57.B 58.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了胡萝卜的种植、生长及食用方法。 55.推理判断题。根据“Carrots should be grown in a field that does not have water for a long time.”可知,胡 萝卜应该种植在长时间没有水的地里。由此推断,胡萝卜在生长过程中不需要太多的水。故选B。 56.推理判断题。根据“In fact, carrots are in many different sizes and shapes.”可知,事实上,胡萝卜有许多 不同的大小和形状。结合上文“When people think about carrots, they usually think they are a kind of long ,thin, orange-coloured vegetables.人们想到胡萝卜时,他们通常认为胡萝卜是一种又长又细的橙色蔬菜。”可知, 人们理解是片面的,胡萝卜有许多不同的大小和形状,也并非所有的胡萝卜都是橙色的。因此把“And not all carrots are orange.并非所有的胡萝卜都是橙色的。”放在第二段的末尾,符合语境。故选A。 57.主旨大意题。通读第三段,尤其根据“Carrots should be grown in a field that does not have water for a long time. The earth also should not be too hard.”可知,胡萝卜应该种植在长时间没有水的地里。土壤也不应 该太硬。这是在介绍胡萝卜适合种在什么样的土壤里。因此第三段主要是在讨论胡萝卜的土壤条件。故选 B。 58.细节理解题。根据“Usually, the brighter the colour is the better the taste is.”可知,通常,胡萝卜颜色越 亮,味道越好。如果格林太太想买最好吃的胡萝卜,建议她买颜色最亮的胡萝卜。故选D。