当前位置:首页>文档>Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)

Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)

  • 2026-05-18 03:59:35 2026-05-18 03:59:08

文档预览

Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)
Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(解析版)_最新人教版英语七年级上册_12025人教新版英语视频七上_赠送同步练习_Unit5课时2SectionA(2a-2e)(人教版2024)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.204 MB
文档页数
13 页
上传时间
2026-05-18 03:59:08

文档内容

Unit 5 Fun Clubs 第二课时 分层作业 一、单词拼写 1.My grandpa enjoys watching (新闻) on TV every night. 【答案】news 【详解】句意:我爷爷喜欢每天晚上看电视新闻。根据提示可知,该句考查不可数名词news“新闻”作宾 语。故填news。 2.Beethoven is a (有音乐天赋的) pianist. He is well-known all over the world. 【答案】musical 【详解】句意:贝多芬是一位有音乐天赋的钢琴家。他在全世界都很有名。musical“有音乐天赋的”,是 形容词,作定语,故填musical。 3.In China many children begin to learn to play musical (乐器) when they are young. 【答案】instruments 【详解】句意:在中国,许多孩子从小就开始学习演奏乐器。instrument“乐器”,是可数名词,many children对应的是可数名词复数形式。故填instruments。 4.Jim can’t remember (准确地) his mother’s birthday. 【答案】exactly 【详解】句意:吉姆记不清他母亲的生日了。根据汉语提示,exact“精确的”,为形容词,空处需填一个 副词,来修饰动词remember,exactly“精确地”,副词。故填exactly。 5.Tom can (打鼓). 【答案】play the drums 【详解】句意:汤姆会打鼓。“打鼓”的英文表达是play the drums,情态动词can后接动词原形。故填 play the drums。 6.To improve your reading (能力), you should read more English articles. 【答案】ability 【详解】句意:为了提高你的阅读能力,你应该多读英语文章。根据汉语提示“能力”可知,其对应的英 文表达是ability,不可数名词。故填ability。 7.We can p (用颜料画) the picture together. 【答案】(p)aint 【详解】句意:我们可以一起用颜料画画。根据“the picture”以及汉语提示可知此处少动词paint“用颜料 画”,can后接动词原形。故填(p)aint。 8.Would you like to j (加入) our music club?.【答案】(j)oin 【详解】句意:你想加入我们的音乐俱乐部吗?join“加入”,动词;would like to do sth“想要做某事”。故 填(j)oin。 9.I have the same (感受) as all my friends. 【答案】feeling 【详解】句意:我和我的朋友们有相同的感受。根据the same可知,形容词后加名词,横线上应该是名词, 大家是一样的感受,用可数名词单数,结合中文意思,故填feeling 10.If you like singing, you can join the Singing (俱乐部). 【答案】Club 【详解】句意:如果你喜欢唱歌,你可以加入唱歌俱乐部。“俱乐部”可用club表示,根据“Singing”可 知,此处是专有名词,应大写首字母特指“唱歌俱乐部”,故填Club。 二、单项选择 11.—What can you do, Liz? —________. A.I like sports B.I am in the art club C.I can do Chinese kung fu D.I want to join the dance club 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你能做什么,莉兹?——我会中国功夫。 考查情景交际。I like sports我喜欢运动;I am in the art club我在美术俱乐部;I can do Chinese kung fu我会 中国功夫;I want to join the dance club我想加入舞蹈俱乐部。根据上句“What can you do, Liz?”可知,此处 是问对方会什么,故选C。 12.—________ club are you in? —I’m in the story telling club because I like to tell stories. A.How B.What C.When D.Where 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你参加了什么俱乐部?——我参加了讲故事俱乐部,因为我喜欢讲故事。 考查特殊疑问句。How怎样;What什么;When什么时间;Where哪里。根据答语“I’m in the story telling club”可知,此处是说参加了什么俱乐部,应用what,故选B。 13.下面句子中哪处发音可以失去爆破? Sharing a problem with others is like cutting it in half. A.Sharin g B.wi th C.li ke D.it 【答案】C 【详解】句意:下面句子中哪处发音可以失去爆破? 考查语音知识。失去爆破:当一个爆破音后面紧跟着另一个爆破音时,前面的爆破音不发生爆破。判断方 法是:对于前一个爆破音,只作发音的姿势,刚要发出时,立即发出第二个爆破音。 这种现象叫做失去 爆破。根据四个单词的发音可知,like的发音为/laɪk/,而cutting的发音为/ˈkʌtɪŋ/,两个爆破音,第一个失 去爆破。故选C。14.I don’t like cooking, so I ________ join the Food and Drink Club. A.can B.may C.must D.can’t 【答案】D 【详解】句意:我不喜欢做饭,所以我不可能参加餐饮俱乐部。 考查情态动词。can能;may可以;must必须;can’t不可能。根据“I don’t like cooking,”可知,应该是“不 可能”参加餐饮俱乐部,表示否定推测用can’t。故选D。 15.They are very happy to ________ the Music Club. A.join in B.join C.go in for D.take part in 【答案】B 【详解】句意:他们很高兴能加入音乐俱乐部。 考查动词。join in加入(参加某种活动);join参加(某组织或团体,并成为其中一员);go in for爱好; take part in参加。join the Music Club“加入音乐俱乐部”,故选B。 16.根据辅音分类规则,下列选项中不同于其他三个的是________。 A./t//d/ B./f//v/ C./s//z/ D./w//u/ 【答案】D 【详解】句意:根据辅音分类规则,下列选项中不同于其它三个的是/w//u/。 考查音标。/t//d/是清辅音和浊辅音;/f//v/是清辅音和浊辅音;/s//v/ 是清辅音和浊辅音;/w/是半元音, /u/是元音。因此/w//u/与其他三项不同。故选D。 17.— Do you want to join the music club? — Sorry, I can’t play the piano ________ the violin. A.but B.and C.so D.or 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你想加入音乐俱乐部吗?——对不起,我不会弹钢琴也不会拉小提琴。 考查并列连词辨析。but但是;and和;so所以;or或者。“the piano”和“the violin”是选择关系,且在否 定句中,用or连接。故选D。 18.下列单词中划线部分发音不同的单词是 . A.calm B.care C.cost D.cent 【答案】D 【详解】句意:下列单词中划线部分发音不同的单词是cent。 考查辅音字母的发音。calm/kɑːm/;care/keə(r)/;cost/kɒst/;cent/sent/。四个单词中只有cent的首字母发音 不同。故选D。 19.Becky often plays ________ violin for an hour every day. A.a B.an C.the D./ 【答案】C 【详解】句意:贝基经常每天拉一个小时的小提琴。 考查冠词。西洋乐器类前要加冠词the,play the violin“拉小提琴”,故选C。 20.下列哪一组音素全都是清辅音?A./k/ /s/ /ʒ/ B./s/ /ʃ/ /θ/ C./t/ /g/ /tʃ/ 【答案】B 【详解】句意:下列哪一组音素全都是清辅音? 考查清辅音。英语中清辅音有[p] 、[t] 、[k] 、[f] 、[s] 、[ʃ] 、[θ]、 [h]、 [tʃ] 、[tr] 、[ts] 共11个。故 选B。 三、补全对话 根据对话内容,从方框中选择合适的选项补全对话。(其中有两项是多余的) A: Hi, Jenny! 21 B: I want to join a sports club. How about you? A: 22 B: Really? What can you do? A: 23 B: Well, do you want to join the singing club or the guitar club? A: I want to join the singing club, but I also want to join the guitar club. B: I see. 24 A: Sounds great. B: 25 A: OK. Let’s go. A.I want to join a music club. B.You can join the two clubs. C.Can you play baseball? D.What club do you want to join? E.No, I can’t. F.I can sing and play the guitar. G.Let’s join them now. 【答案】21.D 22.A 23.F 24.B 25.G 【导语】本文两人谈论了想加入的俱乐部。 21.根据“I want to join a sports club”可知此处询问对方想加入什么俱乐部,选项D“你想要加入什么俱乐 部?”符合语境。故选D。 22.根据“I want to join a sports club. How about you?”可知此处介绍自己想要加入的俱乐部,选项A“我想 要加入音乐俱乐部。”符合语境。故选A。 23.根据“ Really? What can you do?”可知此处介绍自己会做什么,选项F“我会唱歌和弹吉他”。符合语 境。故选F。 24.根据“I want to join the singing club, but I also want to join the guitar club.”以及“Sounds great.”可知此处 是提议对方可以参加两个俱乐部,选项B“你可以加入两个俱乐部。”符合语境。故选B。 25.根据“OK. Let’s go”可知此处是建议加入俱乐部,选项G“现在让我们加入它们。”符合语境。故选 G。四、完形填空 阅读下面短文,从各小题所给的四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Hello, everyone! We have all kinds of clubs for you. The Music Club: Do you like singing songs? Can you 26 the guitar or the piano? Many students are good at playing the guitar and piano here. And we also have some good teachers. They can 27 you with them. We have music lessons on Saturday and Sunday. So you can come here every 28 . The Story Telling Club: Our club is very 29 . You can sit on the sofa and listen to people’s stories. And you can tell 30 to people, too. You can come to our club on Monday and Friday. The English Club: Our club is 31 English learning (学习). Here, you can 32 with people in English. It can help improve (提高) your spoken (口语的) English. If (如果) you have any 33 in English, you can ask your friends here. 34 you can ask our teachers for help. We 35 have lots of English activities (活动). Welcome to our club every afternoon! 26.A.buy B.make C.show D.play 27.A.watch B.thank C.help D.find 28.A.day B.weekend C.afternoon D.month 29.A.relaxing B.useful C.old D.cool 30.A.sports B.habits C.stories D.books 31.A.from B.at C.about D.in 32.A.meet B.dance C.sing D.talk 33.A.lessons B.questions C.time D.fun 34.A.Because B.Or C.But D.So 35.A.also B.only C.very D.then 【答案】 26.D 27.C 28.B 29.A 30.C 31.C 32.D 33.B 34.B 35.A 【导语】本文主要介绍的是各个种类的俱乐部。 26.句意:你能弹吉他和钢琴吗? buy买;make制作;show展示;play弹奏。根据句意应是弹吉他或钢琴,应是“play the guita or the piano”。故选D。 27.句意:他们能在他们方面帮助你。 watch看;thank感谢;help帮助;find找到。根据前文“we also have some good teachers”可知,老师可以 帮你。应是help帮助。故选C。 28.句意:因此你能每个周末来这儿。 day天;weekend周末;afternoon下午;month月。根据“We have music lessons on Saturday and Sunday.”可知,应是每周末。故选B。 29.句意:我们的俱乐部是一个令人放松的俱乐部。 relaxing放松的;useful有用的;old老的;cool酷的。根据后文“You can sit on the sofa and listen to people’s stories.”可知,是令人放松的俱乐部。故选A。 30.句意:你能给人们讲故事。 sports运动;habits习惯;stories故事;books书。根据“The Story Telling Club”可知,在讲故事俱乐部,应 是可以讲故事。故选C。 31.句意:我们的俱乐部是关于英语学习的。 from从;at在;about关于;in在……里。根据横线后的是俱乐部的内容,所以应是关于英语学习。故选 C。 32.句意:在这儿你可以用英语和人们讲话。 meet遇见;dance跳舞;sing唱歌;talk谈话。根据后文“ It can help improve (提高) your spoken (口语的) English.”可知,应是用英语谈话,来提升口语。故选D。 33.句意:如果在英语方面你有困难,你可以在这儿问你的朋友。 lessons课;questions问题;time时间;fun乐趣。根据后文“you can ask our teachers for help”可知,应是有 问题,可以找老师帮助。故选B。 34.句意:或者你可以像我们的老师寻求帮助。 Because因为;Or或者;But但是;So因此。根据前文向朋友寻求帮助,后文是老师,所以是选择关系。 应是Or或者。故选B。 35.句意:我们也有许多英语活动。 also也;only只;very非常;then那么。分析句子可知,横线上应是副词,前文讲了一种活动,后文应是 也还有别的活动。故选A。 五、阅读理解 A The Young Star Club Are you between 10 and 16 years old? Do you want to do any interesting things? If you say yes, the Young Star Club is the place for you. Here you can meet lots of children, and you can: Play games and sports You can play chess and cards. You can also play football, basketball and table tennis. Take trips At the weekend, we sometimes go on trips. We go to parks, zoos and some other interesting places. Make things The children in our club are great. We get old newspapers, boxes and old clothes. And we make new things out ofthem. Learn new things You can learn computer skills, a new language (语言) like German and learn to play the piano. Open after school every afternoon & all day at the weekend. $10 a week 36.You can join the club if you’re ________ years old. A.6 B.9 C.12 D.18 37.When does the club open all day? A.On Monday. B.On Wednesday. C.On Friday. D.On Sunday. 38.Which of the following is TRUE about the club? A.You can join it for free. B.You can go to the club every day of the week. C.You’ll take a trip every weekend. D.You must take old boxes with you to go to the club. 【答案】36.C 37.D 38.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了“少年之星俱乐部”。 36.细节理解题。根据“Are you between 10 and 16 years old”可知,年龄要求10到16岁。故选C。 37.细节理解题。根据“Open after school every afternoon & all day at the weekend.”可知,周末全天开 放。故选D。 38.细节理解题。根据“Open after school every afternoon & all day at the weekend.”可知,你可以每天 都去俱乐部。故选B。 B 根据短文内容判断下列句子正(T)误(F). Barry and Lucy are brother and sister. But they like different sports. Barry likes soccer. He is in the school soccer club, and he plays soccer every day. He has a soccer ball in his bookcase. He also likes volleyball. He has two white volleyballs. But Lucy doesn’t like soccer or volleyball. She likes tennis. Tennis is interesting. She is in the school tennis club, and she plays tennis every day. She has seven tennis balls and two tennis bats in her room. She also likes baseball. She has five baseballs: two green baseballs and three yellow baseballs. 39.Barry likes soccer and volleyball. 40.Barry has two soccer balls in his bookcase. 41.Lucy likes tennis,but she doesn’t like baseball. 42.Barry is in the school soccer club and Lucy is in the school tennis club. 43.Lucy has seven baseballs and she plays baseball every day.【答案】39.T 40.F 41.F 42.T 43.F 【分析】短文介绍了巴里和露西兄妹俩各自喜欢的运动。 39.细节理解题。由文中的“Barry likes soccer.”和“He also likes volleyball.”可知,巴里喜欢足球和排球。 故答案为T。 40.细节理解题。由文中的“He has a soccer ball in his bookcase.”可知,巴里的书柜里只有一个足球。故答 案为F。 41.细节理解题。由文中的“She likes tennis.”和“She also likes baseball.”可知,露西既喜欢网球,也喜欢 棒球。故答案为F。 42.细节理解题。由文中的“He is in the school soccer club...”和“She is in the school tennis club...”可知,巴 里在校足球俱乐部,露西在校网球俱乐部。故答案为T。 43.推理判断题。由文中的“She has five baseballs...”和“...she plays tennis every day.”可知,露西有5个棒 球,而不是7个,她每天打网球而不是打棒球。故答案为F。 C 根据短文的内容,从方框所给的选项中选出能够填入短文空白处的最佳选项。 There are many clubs in our school, such as the Sports Club, the Dancing Club and the Geography Club. 44 My classmates and I like joining different clubs. Last year, I joined the Calligraphy (书法) Club for the first time. It was very interesting. 45 The characters you write show their beauty and your feelings. It is part of Chinese culture. 1 like it very much. 46 Mr. Chen, a calligrapher from Nanjing, is our teacher. He taught us how to write beautiful Chinese characters with traditional brushes. Before the class, I should put an ink stick, an ink stone, a brush and some paper on the desk. 47 The teacher gave me some characters to copy (临摹) . 48 I hope I can write more beautiful characters in the future. A.I practiced very hard and I could write some beautiful ones. B.All of them are very great and educational. C.I learnt calligraphy is a kind of art more than just writing. D.This term I joined the club again. E.In class, I learnt how to use the brush correctly. 【答案】44.B 45.C 46.D 47.E 48.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了自己学校的俱乐部。 44.根据前一句“There are many clubs in our school, such as the Sports Club, the Dancing Club and the Geography Club.”和后一句“My classmates and I like joining different clubs.”可知,此处应该在讲俱乐部的优 点,选项B“他们都很好,很有教育意义。”符合语境,故选B。 45.根据“The characters you write show their beauty and your feelings.”可知,此处是谈论对书法的看法,选 项C“我学到了书法不仅仅是书写,更是一种艺术。”符合语境,故选C。 46.根据上一段“Last year, I joined the Calligraphy Club for the first time.”和后一句“Mr. Chen, a calligrapher from Nanjing, is our teacher.”可知,此处应说到俱乐部,选项D“这学期我又加入了俱乐部。”符合语境,故 选D。47.根据前一句“Before the class, I should put an ink stick, an ink stone, a brush and some paper on the desk.”和 后一句“The teacher gave me some characters to copy.”可知,此处是说课上做的活动,选项E“在课堂上,我 学会了如何正确使用画笔。”符合语境,故选E。 48.根据前一句“The teacher gave me some characters to copy.”可知,此处应该讲关于练字的事,选项A“我 非常努力地练习,我可以写一些漂亮的字了。”符合语境,故选A。 六、任务型阅读 A 阅读下面短文,按要求完成问题。 At present, there is much homework for American students. But a home is not a good place for students to do their homework. So there come Homework Clubs. And they are more and more popular in America. What is the Homework Club? The Homework Club is a good place for students to do their homework. It is very quiet. A teacher will help students prepare for the tests there. The teacher is not to teach students but to give them help when they need. Where is the Homework Club? The Homework Club is usually in a library or in a classroom. It is a popular activity after school every day. If there is no school that day, Homework Clubs will NOT meet. What will students do in the Homework Club? In the Homework Club, the students will do their homework for the first hour and then they will draw pictures or play football. 49.According to the passage, finish the chart with no more than three words. can do their homework here. Meaning The teacher helps students their tests. Places It’s in a or a classroom. American • hour: do homework Activities •Draw pictures •Play football 50.When do students have Homework Club? ( According to the passage, answer the following questions.) 51.Why is American Homework Club more and more popular? ( According to the passage, answer the following questions.) 52.What do you think of American Homework Club? Explain your reasons in 20 words. ( According to thepassage, answer the following questions.) 【答案】49. Homework Club Students prepare for library The first 50.After school every day. 51.Because there is much homework for American students at present, but a home is not a good place for students to do their homework. 52.I think American Homework Club is very good, because it is very helpful for students. 【导语】本文主要介绍了美国的家庭作业俱乐部。 49.根据“So there come Homework Clubs. And they are more and more popular in America.”及全文可知,本 文主要介绍了美国的家庭作业俱乐部。因此空一处为Homework Club;根据“The Homework Club is a good place for students to do their homework.”可知,学生可以在这里做作业,student“学生”,此处应用名词复数 形式,句首首字母大写,因此空二处为Students;根据“A teacher will help students prepare for the tests there.”可知,老师帮助学生准备考试,因此空三处为prepare for;根据“The Homework Club is usually in a library or in a classroom”可知,家庭作业俱乐部在图书馆或教室里,因此空四处为library;根据“In the Homework Club, the students will do their homework for the first hour and then they will draw pictures or play football.”可知,家庭作业俱乐部里,学生们在第一个小时做家庭作业。the first hour“第一个小时”,句首首 字母大写,因此空五处为The first。故填Homework Club;Students;prepare for;library;The first。 50.根据“The Homework Club is usually in a library or in a classroom. It is a popular activity after school every day.”可知,学生们每天放学后有家庭作业俱乐部。故填After school every day. 51.根据“At present, there is much homework for American students. But a home is not a good place for students to do their homework. So there come Homework Clubs. And they are more and more popular in America.”可知, 美国家庭作业俱乐部越来越受欢迎是因为目前美国学生有很多家庭作业,但是家不是学生做作业的好地方。 故填Because there is much homework for American students at present, but a home is not a good place for students to do their homework。 52.开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案为I think American Homework Club is very good, because it is very helpful for students. B 阅读下面材料,并按要求完成1至5小题。 ① … in our school Hi, everyone! I am a student in Yuying Middle School. There are many clubs in our school, such as the English club, the art club, the sports club and many other clubs. The students can go to the clubs after school. The activities (活动) in the clubs are nice and interesting. I like playing the guitar, but I can’t play it very well. I go to the art club three times a week. Now I can play many pieces of music. ②And I want to…The number of clubs in Yuying Middle School 2021 CLUB 5 2023 CLUB 15 53.How do students like the activities in the clubs? 54.Which club is more popular, the art club or the sports club? 任务二:补全内容 55.根据材料内容,补全①处画线标题。(标题所给部分不用抄写在答题卡上) 56.根据以下所给单词提示,将材料②处画线句子补全,使上下文语义通顺、连贯、语法正确。(词数不 限) have, music, home, next(句子所给部分不用抄写在答题卡上) 任务三:读用结合 57.根据材料内容,完成以下折线图表(画出 2021—2023 的 The number of clubs in Yuying Middle School)。 【答案】53.They are nice and interesting./Nice and interesting. 54.The art club. 55.Different clubs 56.have a music party at home next Sunday. 57. 【导语】本文主要介绍了育英中学的俱乐部。 53.根据“The activities (活动) in the clubs are nice and interesting.”可知,俱乐部的活动很好也很有趣。故填 They are nice and interesting./Nice and interesting. 54.根据两个图片信息可知,艺术俱乐部更受欢迎。故填The art club.55.根据“There are many clubs in our school, such as the English club, the art club, the sports club and many other clubs.”可知,介绍了学校里的不同俱乐部,所以标题可以是Different clubs in our school。故填 Different clubs。 56. 根据所给提示单词,可以扩充句子为“下星期天我想在家里开一个音乐派对。”时态为一般将来时。 have a music party“开一个音乐派对”;at home“在家”;next Sunday“下星期天”。故填have a music party at home next Sunday. 57. 根据图表可知,2021年育英中学俱乐部的数量是5,2023年育英中学俱乐部的数量是15,在图表中 找准这两点,然后连接起来即可。故填 七、短文填空 A 新学期开学之际,招新工作火热进行,为了鼓励感兴趣的同学们加入音乐俱乐部并参加每周周一和 周五下午三点到四点的活动,请你根据中英文提示信息将其内容补充完整,每空一词。 Students Wanted for the Music Club Do you like music? Do you want to join the music club? If you are 58 at music, you can join us. It is interesting and fun here. Please come to the club on Mondays and 59 . You can stay here from 3:00 p. m 60 4:00 p. m. You can learn to play 61 piano. You can learn to sing and dance. If you want to join us, 62 Zhang Tao at 0431-12345678. 【答案】58.good 59.Friday 60.to 61.the 62.call 【导语】本文是在号召学生们加入音乐俱乐部。 58.句意:如果你擅长音乐,你可以加入我们。be good at表示“擅长”。故填good。 59.句意:请在周一和周五来俱乐部。根据题目中“参加每周周一和周五下午三点到四点的活动”可知, 是周一和周五来俱乐部。故填Friday。 60.句意:你可以从下午3点到4点待在这里。from… to…表示“从……到……”。故填to。 61.句意:你可以学弹钢琴。根据“piano”可知,乐器前应该加定冠词the。故填the。 62.句意:如果你想加入我们,致电0431-12345678联系张涛。根据“…Zhang Tao at 0431-12345678”可知, 这里指的是给张涛打电话,call表示“给……打电话”,是动词,并且这是个祈使句,用动词原形开头。 故填call。 B 根据短文补全内容。 There are some clubs(俱乐部) in our school. Students can join them if they like and they often m 63 after school. Let me tell you some of the i 64 clubs. You are welcome to the Story Telling Club. Students who are good at telling stories can join this club. On Tuesday and Thursday afternoons, students meet in Classroom 301, and they tell fun stories in turn (轮流). It is g 65 for their writing and speaking. They also make 66 (friend) there. The English Club is very67 (use). After school, you can come to Classroom 201 to join this club. The English teachers there can help you 68 your English. You can speak English and tell stories in English. You can get some ways to learn English w 69 . The Basketball Club is in the Sports Center. The P. E. teacher always teaches some skills (技能) about 70 (play) basketball from 4:00 p. m. to 5:00 p. m. Then there is a basketball game. It’s very exciting. Many boys like this club. You can learn how to draw pictures in the Art Club. You can meet in this club on Tuesday afternoons. The art teacher always shows some great p 71 to students. Students can talk about some funny t 72 about drawing. You can learn a lot there. 【答案】 63.meet 64.interesting 65.good 66.friends 67.useful 68.with 69.well 70.playing 71.pictures 72.things 【导语】本文介绍了学校里有一些俱乐部,有故事讲述俱乐部、英语俱乐部、篮球俱乐部和美术俱乐部。 学生可以加入,他们通常放学后活动。 63.句意:他们经常在放学后聚会。根据后文“after school”,可知此处表示学生放学后见面,meet见面, 一般现在时,they做主语,动词要用原形。故填meet。 64.句意:让我告诉你一些有趣的俱乐部。根据后文“You are welcome to the Story Telling Club. Students who are good at telling stories can join this club.”可知,此处要介绍一些有趣的俱乐部。interesting有趣的,形 容词,修饰后面的名词clubs,故填interesting。 65.句意:这对他们的写作和口语有好处。根据后文“their writing and speaking”可知,此处表示讲故事对 于学生们的写作和口语有好处。固定搭配be good for对……有好处,故填good。 66.句意:他们也在那里交朋友。固定搭配make friends交朋友,故填friends。 67.句意:英语俱乐部非常有用。根据前文“The English Club is very”可知,此处描述英语俱乐部的特点。 useful有用的,形容词,放在be后作表语,故填useful。 68.句意:那里的英语老师可以帮助你学习英语。固定搭配help sb with sth帮助某人做某事,故填with。 69.句意:你可以找到一些学好英语的方法。根据“learn English w...”可知,是指学好英语。well好地,副 词,修饰动词learn,故填well。 70.句意:体育老师总是在下午4:00到5:00教一些打篮球的技巧。play打,about介词,后面要加动名词, 故填playing。 71.句意:美术老师总是给学生看一些很棒的画。根据“The art teacher”可知,是指图画。picture图画,可 数名词,some后面加可数名词复数,故填pictures。 72.句意:学生们可以谈论一些关于绘画的趣事。根据语境可知,此处是指一些趣事。thing事情,可数名 词,some后面加可数名词复数,故填things。