当前位置:首页>文档>内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)

内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)

  • 2026-02-17 21:13:13 2026-02-17 21:06:54

文档预览

内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)
内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题英语答案_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2026年1月高二_260130四川省内江市2025-2026学年度第一学期高二期末检测题(全)

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
2.908 MB
文档页数
23 页
上传时间
2026-02-17 21:06:54

文档内容

2025-2026 学年度第一学期高二期末检测题 英语 (检测时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷由四个部分组成。其中,第一、二部分和第三部分的第一节为选择题,第三部分的第 二节和第四部分为非选择题。 2.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 3.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;回答 非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 4.检测结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂 到答题卡上。 第一节(共 5小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话读两遍。 1.WhatdoesthemanrecommendseeingattheCityArtGallery? A.Theoilpaintings. B.Thepencildrawings. C.Thewatercolorpaintings. 2.Whatwillthewomantest? A.Eyemakeup. B.Lipstick. C.Suncream. 3.Whatdidthemandoyesterday? A.Hedrewapainting. B.Heboughtaposter. C.Hemadeasculpture. 4.Whatarethespeakerstalkingabout? A.Anexhibition. B.Anartwork. C.Anartist. 5.Whatwillthewomanorder? A.Pizza. B.Salad. C.Dessert. 第二节(共 15小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中 第1页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出 5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6段材料,回答第 6、7题。 6.Whatdoesthemanthinkofworkinginthefactorynow? A.It’sboring. B.It’sdifficult. C.It’senjoyable. 7.Whatdoesthemanthinkmakesclogsstandout? A.Theprice. B.Thequality. C.Thedesign. 听第 7段材料,回答第 8、9题。 8.Howmuchdidthespeakerspaybackthehomeloanthismonth? A.$400. B.$600. C.$800. 9.Whatwillthespeakersdotocutexpenses? A.Buyfewerclothes. B.Eatinmoreoften. C.Savewaterandelectricity. 听第 8段材料,回答第 10至 13题。 10.Whatdidthewomanmajorinatuniversity? A.English. B.Screenwriting. C.Filmstudies. 11.WhatdidSpielbergthinkofthewoman’sperformanceattheparty? A.Itwasdisappointing. B.Itwassurprising. C.Itwassatisfying. 12.Whatdidthewomandoduringthefilming? A.Shewasadirector. B.Shewasaninterpreter. C.Shewasanactor. 13.WhydidthewomanrefuseSpielberg’soffer? A.ToattendaTVshow. B.Tocompletehereducation. C.Toappearinamovie. 听第 9段材料,回答第 14至 17题。 14.Whatdoesthewomanbuynow? A.Barsofsoap. B.Bottlesofliquidhandwash. C.Washing-upliquidrefills. 15.Howdoesthewomandoplastic-freegroceryshopping? A.Onfoot. B.Bybus. C.Bycar. 16.Whydidthewomansendoutleaflets? A.Topromotetheschoolenvironmentday. B.Toraisemoneyforenvironmentalprojects. C.Toencouragepeopletoavoidusingplastic. 第2页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司17.Whatdidthewomanenjoydoingatherdaughter’sbirthdayparty? A.Makingflags. B.Creatingballoonanimals. C.Joiningaballoonreleaseevent. 听第 10段材料,回答第 18至 20题。 18.WhatdidEmmastudyatuniversity? A Business. B.Marketing. C.Fineart. 19.WhatdoesEmmaloveaboutbeingself-employed? A.Theearnings. B.Theflexibility. C.Theshortworkhours. 20.HowdidEmmachangeafterattendingtheTVcompetition? A.Shebecamemoreconfident. B Shegrewincreasinglyfamous. C.Shelookedmorerelaxedoncamera. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50分) 第一节(共 15小题;每小题 2.5分,满分 37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C和 D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 PracticeTaiChi&FeelBetter FreeOpenHouseSeeademooftaichiandtryafreeclass,allwelcome! SaturdayFeb2Level1,566LutwycheRd1:00pm-2:30pm Saturday Jan 19 Mermaid Beach Community Center, 2439 Gold Coast Highway 11:00 am-1:00pm NewWeeklyBeginners’ClassesBurandaPrimarySchool,24CowleySt,Woolloongabba STARTSThuMar76:30pm-8:00pm HollandParkStJoachim’sHall,24CrownSt STARTSTueMar55:30pm-7:00pm Youcanchooseoneofthem. 第3页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Health Recovery Classes Health recovery classes are for people with chronic (慢性的) illnesses,orwhoarerecoveringfromillnesses,toworkontaichiattheirownspeed. Youcanstartanytime andstarttofeelthebenefits. Level1,566LutwycheRd STARTSanytimeThursday11:00am-12:30pm Short Courses Are you short of time? In just one afternoon or a weekend you can get a quick introductiontotaichi. SATAPRIL27toSUNAPRIL282:00pm-4:00pm Introductiontotaichi(weekend) Room502,Building13,StPeter’sCollege Formoreinformation,visittheShortCoursespageonourwebsite. Bookingsareimportant. Call33575600oremailbrisbane@taichi.org. 1.Wherecanyougetafreetaichilesson? A.MermaidBeachCommunityCenter. B.BurandaPrimarySchool. C.HollandPark. D.StPeter’sCollege. 2.Howoftenarebeginnersadvisedtotakeclasses? A.Everyday. B.Onceaweek. C.Twiceaweek. D.Onceamonth. 3.Whichwillyouchooseifyou’reonlyfreeonSunday? A.FreeOpenHouse. B.NewWeeklyBeginners’Classes. C.HealthRecoveryClasses. D.ShortCourses. 第4页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】1.A 2.B 3.D 【解析】 【导语】本文是篇应用文。文章介绍了几个可以练习太极的课程及其相关信息。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“FreeOpenHouseSeeademooftaichiandtryafreeclass,allwelcome!(FreeOpen House看太极演示和尝试一个免费的课程,欢迎!)”和“SaturdayJan19MermaidBeachCommunityCenter, 2439GoldCoastHighway11:00am-1:00pm(1月19日星期六黄金海岸高速公路2439号MermaidBeach CommunityCenter上午11:00至下午1:00)”可知,在MermaidBeachCommunityCenter的FreeOpenHouse 可以获得一节免费的太极课程。故选A。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“NewWeeklyBeginners’Classes(新每周初学者班)”和“STARTSThuMar76:30 pm-8:00pm...STARTSTueMar55:30pm-7:00pm.Youcanchooseoneofthem.(开始于3月7日周四6:30 pm-8:00pm…开始于3月5日周二下午5:30-7:00。你可以从中选择一个。)”可知,初学者可以选择上周四 或周二其中任意一节课,即建议每周上一次课。故选B。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段“SATAPRIL27toSUNAPRIL282:00pm-4:00pm(4月27日星期六至4月28日 星期日下午2时至四时)”可知,如果只有周日有空,可以上ShortCourses。故选D。 At the airport, a security (安全) problem left my wife Cherié and me in a huge line, waiting to fly home to Cincinnati. Just as we accepted the wait, I worried a lot: I’d left our new camera, which cost $1, 500, in the rental car.Irushedtocallthetaxicompany,andtomyrelief,theysaidthedriverwascomingtoreturnthecamera.When meeting me, he even turned down the reward I offered. When I got the camera and returned to the line to wait, the crowdhadgrownevenbigger.IwassureI’dmissourflight. Then a security officer walked over, smiling. “People like you have a special entrance — no need to wait in line,” he said, gesturing for me to follow. He explained this special channel (通道) was set up to keep crowds orderly, and then he talked excitedly about my “movies” — Solo: A Star Wars Story, Champions and Now You See Me. That’s when I realized: he thought I was Woody Harrelson, an actor I’m always mistaken for. When he askedabouttheChampionscast,IlaughedandsaidIhadn’tseentheminforever. As we reached a private security room, fear hit — I didn’t want trouble from the mix-up. I tried to show my ID,buthewaveditoff.“Peoplelikeyouusefalsenames,right?”hesaid.Iquicklysaidthefirstnamethatcameto mind: “Karl Haffner”. Later I realized Karl and Woody share strange similarities — the same hometown, height, 第5页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司eveneatingonlyplants.BeforeIknewit,Iwasthroughsecurityandwaitingatthegatewiththecamera. Cherié looked at me with wide eyes, saying, “How did you cut the line?” I smiled broadly, holding up the camera.“CallmeWoody—Igotthroughtheairport’sspecialchannelforpublicfigures,”Isaid.Sherolledhereyes butlaughedwhenItoldherthestory.Tothisday,Istillfeelspecial,forthehappymistakethatremindedme:life’s bestmomentsaren’tplanned.Alittlemix-upandlotsoflaughterareallyouneedtomakeatripunforgettable. 4.Whydidtheauthorphonethetaxicompany? A.Togetthelostcamera. B.Tobookanothertaxiride. C.Toreturntherentalcamera. D.Toexpressthanksfortheservice. 5.Whathappenedtotheauthorwhenhewaswaitinginlineagain? A.Hekeptthecrowdsorderly. B.HemetWoodyHarrelson. C Hewasmistakenforanactor. D.Hetalkedabouthismovies. 6.HowdidCheriéfeelwhenseeingherhusbandaccordingtoparagraph4? A.Annoyed. B.Frightened. C.Anxious. D.Curious. 7.Whatcanbeasuitabletitleforthetext? A.GoingwiththeFlow B.BelievinginStrangers C.EnjoyingaHappyMistake D.BuyingaTickettoLife 【答案】4.A 5.C 6.D 7.C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者在机场发现相机遗失,飞奔取回后,本以为会错过航班,却 被误认成演员走特殊通道,最终收获欢笑与感悟的旅程趣事。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Iworriedalot:I’dleftournewcamera,whichcost$1,500,intherentalcar.I rushedtocallthetaxicompany(我非常担心:我把价值1500美元的新相机落在了租的车里。我马上就给出租 车公司打电话。)” 可知,作者给出租车公司打电话是为了取回遗失的相机。故选A。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“That’swhenIrealized:hethoughtIwasWoodyHarrelson,anactorI’malways mistakenfor.(就在那时,我意识到:他以为我是WoodyHarrelson,一个我总是被误认为的演员。)”可知, 作者排队时被安保人员误认成演员WoodyHarrelson。故选C。 【6题详解】 第6页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司推理判断题。根据文章第四段“Cheriélookedatmewithwideeyes,saying,“Howdidyoucuttheline?”(Cherié 睁大眼睛看着我,说道:“你是怎么插队的?”)”可知,Cherié盯着作者并追问其是如何插队的,可推断出 她是好奇的,好奇作者怎么插队的。故选D。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。根据文章最后一段“Tothisday,Istillfeelspecial,forthehappymistakethatremindedme:life’s bestmomentsaren’tplanned.(直到今天,我仍然感觉到特别,因为这个美好的误会令我想起:人生中最美好 的时刻往往不是计划好的。)”以及全文围绕作者被误认成演员,还享受了特殊待遇这一意外之喜的故事的 讲述可知,C项“享受一个美好的误会”能概括全文内容,符合文章标题,故选C。 A major reason why plastic bags and yogurt containers aren’t recycled is that it’s much more frugal to make these products from the ground up than to recycle them. However, a new recycling technique promises a cost-effectivewaytoturnthesecommonplasticwasteitemsintohigh-qualityliquidfuels. Whatmakesplasticsuseful,namelytheirstrengthandresistancetohightemperatures,becomesanannoyance when it comes to recycling the materials. The strong carbon-carbon bonds in these plastics requires very high temperaturestobreak,makingtheprocessenergy-consuming.Oncethebondsbreak,thesmallermolecules(分子) quickly form new bonds, resulting in unwanted chemicals. These byproducts then have to be broken down again, addingtimeandcomplexity. Researchers developed a way to transform these plastics into useful fuels at temperatures below 100℃, without creating any side products. They conduct the chemical reaction in the presence of a new type of catalyst (催化剂) in a special acidic solution. In these reaction conditions, as soon as the carbon bonds in the plastic break apart,newbondsform ina controlledway,givingoffthe chemicalscalledalkanes.The alkanescanbe usedeither as a fuel or as raw material for new plastics. The entire reaction takes place in a single reaction container. It takes only three hours and occurs at 70℃. By comparison, existing recycling techniques typically require two stages, takemuchmoretime,andneedtemperaturesofover200°C. Up to now, this catalyst has been used in some factories. But it will take more research to know whether the technique can be translated to more occasions. If so, such a low-cost method to turn single-use plastics into high-valuematerialscouldgoalongwayinmakingtheplasticeconomysustainable. 8.Whatdoestheunderlinedword“frugal”meaninparagraph1? A.typical. B.expensive. C.inexpensive. D.reasonable. 9.Whatcanweknowaboutplasticsfromparagraph2? A.Theystretcheasilyandquickly. B.Theyareproductiveinpoisonousgases. 第7页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司C.Theyfailtoresistheatperfectly. D.Theyarestableinchemicalproperties. 10.Whatdoesthenewwayofrecyclingplasticsfeature? A.Keepingnewbondsfromforming. B.Controllingacidityofthesolution. C.Stressingcleanlinessandspeed. D.Extendingfunctionsofplastics. 11.Whatisresearchers’attitudetowardthetechnique’swideapplication? A.Cautious. B.Hopeless. C.Critical. D.Optimistic. 【答案】8.C 9.D 10.C 11.A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了一种新型塑料回收技术,可将常见塑料垃圾转化为高质量液 体燃料。 【8题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第一段中“Amajorreasonwhyplasticbagsandyogurtcontainersaren’trecycledisthatit’s muchmorefrugaltomaketheseproductsfromthegroundupthantorecyclethem.(塑料袋和酸奶容器不被回收 利用的一个主要原因是,从头开始制造这些产品比回收它们要更frugal。)”可知,“未回收” 的原因应是 “原生制造” 在成本上更有优势。结合选项,frugal在此处应表示 “省钱的、低成本的”,与 “inexpensive ” 含义相近。故选C。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中“Thestrongcarbon-carbonbondsintheseplasticsrequiresveryhightemperaturesto break,makingtheprocessenergy-consuming.(这些塑料中强大的碳-碳键需要非常高的温度才能断裂,这使得 这个过程非常耗能。)”可知,塑料的化学性质稳定。故选D。 【10题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段中“Researchersdevelopedawaytoturntheseplasticsintousefulfuelsattemperatures below100℃,withoutcreatinganysideproducts.(研究人员开发出一种方法,能在低于100℃的温度下将这些塑 料转化为有用的燃料,且不产生任何副产物。)”和“Theentirereactiontakesplaceinasinglereaction container.Ittakesonlythreehoursandoccursat70℃.(整个反应在一个反应容器中进行。它只需要三个小时, 在70℃下进行。)”可知,新型塑料回收方法的特点是清洁和快速。故选C。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Butitwilltakemoreresearchtoknowwhetherthetechniquecanbetranslatedto moreoccasions.Ifso,suchalow-costmethodtoturnsingle-useplasticsintohigh-valuematerialscouldgoalong wayinmakingtheplasticeconomysustainable.(但要确定该技术是否能推广到更多场景,还需要开展更多研究。 第8页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司如果可以实现推广,这种能将一次性塑料转化为高价值材料的低成本方法,将对推动塑料经济实现可持续 发展大有帮助。)”可知,研究人员认为该技术能否广泛应用还需要更多研究,他们的态度是谨慎的。故选 A。 Picturethis,youwintwoticketstoasold-outconcertandeagerlytexttoaskyourfriendsifthey’dliketojoin. Therecomestheirresponse“Maybe.”Yourmoodimmediatelyturns,foryouneedtowaitfortheirdecisionsbefore youcanfigureoutyourplansfortheconcert. Ifyou’veexperiencedanythingliketheaboveanecdote(趣闻),you’renotalone.Peopleresponding“maybe” toinvitationsisacommonyetannoyingaspectofsociallife.Whatgoesoninpeople’sheadswhentheyaren’tsure whether to accept an invitation? Social invitations can be a delicate dance. People often misread what someone extendinganinvitationwantstohearandoverestimateaninviter’slikelihoodofpreferringa“maybe”overa“no.” Moreover,theyfailtorealizehowmuchmoredisrespectedpeoplefeelwhentheyreceivea“maybe”inresponseto theirinvitation. Naturally, we wanted to figure out why this awkward dynamic plays out. We found that it’s largely due to something called “motivated reasoning.” Motivated reasoning occurs when a person interprets information in a biased(有偏差的)waytosuittheirownwishes.Inotherwords,inviteesconvincethemselvesthatinviterswantto hear “maybe” instead of “no” because a “maybe” is better for the invitees, allowing them to leave their options open.Besides,peopletendtooverestimatethenegativeconsequencesofsaying“no”toinvitations,thinkingitwill upset,angeranddisappointinviters. However,therewerecertainsituationsthatmadepeoplemorecomfortablesaying“no”toaninvitation.When recipientsofaninvitationputthemselvesintheshoesofthepersonextendingtheinvitation,theyaremorelikelyto realizethatthey’dprobablypreferadefiniteanswer.Whentheparticipantsgetinvitedtodosomethingtheydidn’t wanttodo,theyhadnodesiretokeeptheiroptionsopen.Themotivatedreasoningthenbecameirrelevant. While navigating social situations can be tricky, being direct and definite is sometimes best. It might reduce your options. But it’ll keep those who invite you from being left uncertain and maybe they will still think of you whenthenextconcertcomestotown. 12.Whyistheconcertanecdotementionedatthebeginning? A.Toexplainthebackgroundoftheinvitation. B.Tostresstheimportanceofquickreplies. C.Toencourageimmediatedecision-making. D.Tointroduceacommonsocialsituation. 第9页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司13.Whatisthemainreasonfortheresponseof“maybe”toaninvitation? A.Abiasedinterpretationofsocialcues. B.Adesireforharmoniouscommunication. C.Anunderestimationofrefusalconsequence. D.Anunderstandingoftheinviter’sexpectation. 14.Whatistheauthor’ssuggestioninthelastparagraph? A.Keepingyouroptionsopenforbetterplans. B.Acceptinginvitationstomaintainfriendships. C.Prioritizingclearresponseoveropenoptions. D.Thinkingtwicebeforerefusinganinvitation. 15.What’sthepassage’smainpurpose? A.Toexplorewhypeoplesay“maybe”andadvocateclearreplies. B.Toexplainthehiddenconsequencesof“maybe”insocialinvitations. C.Todiscusstheawkwardnessofuncertainrepliesandshareadvice. D.Tokeepoptionsopenbychangingrepliesfrom“no”to“maybe”. 【答案】12.D 13.A 14.C 15.A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇议论文。主要讨论了人们收到邀请时回复“Maybe(可能)”这一常见社交现象,分析其 背后原因及特定应对情况,并给出直接回应的建议。 【12题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段讲述演唱会门票邀请朋友得到“可能”回复的趣闻后,第二段紧接着指出“Ifyou’ veexperiencedanythingliketheaboveanecdote(趣闻),you’renotalone.Peopleresponding‘maybe’toinvitations isacommonyetannoyingaspectofsociallife.(如果你有过类似上述趣闻的经历,你并不孤单。人们对邀请回 复‘可能’是社交生活中常见却令人困扰的一个方面。)” 由此可见,开篇的演唱会趣闻是为了引出“对邀 请回复‘可能’”这一常见社交场景。故选D。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“Wefoundthatit’slargelyduetosomethingcalled“motivatedreasoning.”Motivated reasoningoccurswhenapersoninterpretsinformationinabiased(有偏差的)waytosuittheirownwishes.(我们 发现,这在很大程度上是由一种叫做“动机性推理”的东西导致的。当一个人以偏见的方式解读信息以满 足自己的愿望时,就会发生动机性推理。)” 可知,对邀请回复“可能”的主要原因是受邀者存在偏见性的 第10页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司信息解读,即对社交线索的偏见性理解。故选A。 【14题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“While navigating social situations can be tricky, being direct and definite is sometimesbest.Itmightreduceyouroptions.Butit’llkeepthosewhoinviteyoufrombeingleftuncertain(虽然应 对社交场合可能很棘手,但直接明确有时是最好的选择。这可能会减少你的选择,但它会让那些邀请你的 人不会陷入不确定的境地)” 可知,作者建议优先选择明确的回复,而非保留选择余地。故选C。 【15题详解】 推理判断题。文章开篇引入“可能”回复的社交现象,第三段明确“Wewantedtofigureoutwhythisawkward dynamicplaysout.Wefoundthatit’slargelyduetosomethingcalled“motivatedreasoning.”(我们想弄清楚这种 尴尬的互动为什么会发生。我们发现,这在很大程度上是由一种叫做“动机性推理”的东西导致的)”,即 核心部分在探索人们说“可能”的原因;最后一段则提出“beingdirectanddefiniteissometimesbest(直接明 确有时是最好的选择)”,由此可知,文章目的是倡导明确回复。故选A。 第二节(共 5小题;每小题 2.5分,满分 12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 We all know that eating too much sugar isn’t good for us, as its consumption is linked to health dangers like obesity, heart disease, and cancer. Reducing sugar intake not only helps you avoid the harm of overconsumption. ____16____ The first thing to understand is that not all sugar is bad for you because there’s a big difference between natural sugars and added sugars. ____17____ They provide energy and sweetness, urging us to eat food rich in vitamins, minerals and nutrients that offset the sugar. For instance, a medium mango has over 20g of natural sugar butplentyoffiberforabsorption. ____18____Addedduringprocessing,cookingoratthetable,they’relistedas“addedsugars”onlabels,with over200nameslike“honey”or“cornsyrup”.What’sworse,addedsugarsoffernomeaningfulnutrients — they’ re “empty calories”. ____19____ Too much intake raises risks of immune system disorders, high blood pressure andoveradozencancers.A2023studylinks35%moreaddedsugarto65%higherriskofheartdiseaseanda10% higherriskofstroke.Theyalsofeedharmfulgutbacteria,causinginflammationandmentalhealthissues. Cuttingaddedsugarsboostsqualityoflife.Itlowersdepressionrisk,enhancesfocusbeforetests,reducesacne for better skin, and calms the brain for better sleep. ____20____ You benefit from permanent reduction, but even temporary cuts work — 8 weeks of a low-sugar diet improves teens’ liver health, and type 2 diabetes also drops rapidly. 第11页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司A.Manystruggletocutsugarduetostrongdesires. B.Addedsugars,however,areawhollydifferentstory. C.Importantly,thebenefitscanappearinaveryshorttime. D.Processedfoodsoftenhidehugeamountsofaddedsugars. E.Moreover,itbringssurprisingbenefitsyouwillenjoysoon. F.Theirtruedangerliesintheharmtheydotobodilysystems. G.Naturalsugarsinbread,fruitandmilkarenaturallyexisting. 【答案】16.E 17.G 18.B 19.F 20.C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了糖的分类(天然糖与添加糖),通过对比两者的差异,阐述天 然糖的益处及添加糖的健康危害,最后说明减少添加糖摄入的多重好处,强调其短期见效、长期有益的特 点,引导读者合理控制。 【16题详解】 由上文“Reducingsugarintakenotonlyhelpsyouavoidtheharmofoverconsumption.(减少糖分摄入不仅能帮 助你避免过量摄入带来的危害)”以及下文介绍减少糖分摄入的各种好处可知,本空要说减少糖分摄入还有 其他积极作用,E选项“Moreover,itbringssurprisingbenefitsyouwillenjoysoon.(此外,它还会带来你很快 就能享受到的惊喜益处)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“it”指代上文的“Reducingsugarintake”, 且该选项中的“benefits”与下文的具体益处相呼应,表示递进关系。故选E。 【17题详解】 由上文“Thefirstthingtounderstandisthatnotallsugarisbadforyoubecausethere’sabigdifferencebetween naturalsugarsandaddedsugars.(首先要明白的是,并非所有的糖都对人体有害,因为天然糖和添加糖之间有 很大区别)”以及下文“Theyprovideenergyandsweetness,urgingustoeatfoodrichinvitamins,mineralsand nutrientsthatoffsetthesugar.(它们提供能量和甜味,促使我们食用富含维生素、矿物质和营养物质的食物, 这些营养物质可以抵消糖分的影响)”可知,本空要介绍天然糖的相关情况,G选项“Naturalsugarsinbread, fruitandmilkarenaturallyexisting.(面包、水果和牛奶中的天然糖是天然存在的)”能承上启下,符合题意, 该选项中的“Naturalsugars”是上文的“naturalsugars”的原词复现,且该选项中的“bread,fruitandmilk” 与下文的“foodrichinvitamins,mineralsandnutrients”相呼应。故选G。 【18题详解】 由上文介绍天然糖的益处,以及下文“Addedduringprocessing,cookingoratthetable,they’relistedas“added sugars”onlabels,withover200nameslike“honey”or“cornsyrup”.(它们在加工、烹饪或餐桌环节被添加进去, 第12页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司在标签上被列为“添加糖”,有蜂蜜、玉米糖浆等200多种名称)”可知,本空要转折引出添加糖的话题,B 选项“Addedsugars,however,areawhollydifferentstory.(然而,添加糖则完全是另一回事)”能承上启下,符 合题意,该选项中的“Addedsugars”与下文的“addedsugars”构成原词复现,且“however”体现了与上 文天然糖的转折关系。故选B。 【19题详解】 由上文“What’sworse,addedsugarsoffernomeaningfulnutrients — they’re“emptycalories”.(更糟糕的是,添 加糖不提供任何有意义的营养——它们是“空卡路里”)”以及下文“Toomuchintakeraisesrisksofimmune systemdisorders,highbloodpressureandoveradozencancers.(过量摄入会增加免疫系统紊乱、高血压以及十 多种癌症的风险)”可知,本空要说添加糖的具体危害,F选项“Theirtruedangerliesintheharmtheydoto bodilysystems.(它们真正的危害在于对身体系统造成的损伤)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“Their” 指代上文的“addedsugars”,且该选项中的“theharmtheydotobodilysystems”与下文的具体疾病风险相 呼应。故选F。 【20题详解】 由上文“Cuttingaddedsugarsboostsqualityoflife.Itlowersdepressionrisk,enhancesfocusbeforetests,reduces acneforbetterskin,andcalmsthebrainforbettersleep.(减少添加糖摄入能提高生活质量。它能降低抑郁风险, 提升考前专注力,减少痤疮以改善皮肤状态,还能舒缓大脑以提高睡眠质量)”以及下文“Youbenefitfrom permanentreduction,buteventemporarycutswork — 8weeksofalow-sugardietimprovesteens’liverhealth, andtype2diabetesalsodropsrapidly.(长期减少糖分摄入会让你受益,但即便是短期减少也有效果——8周的 低糖饮食能改善青少年的肝脏健康,2型糖尿病的发病率也会快速下降)”可知,本空要说减少添加糖摄入 的益处见效快,C选项“Importantly,thebenefitscanappearinaveryshorttime.(重要的是,这些益处能在很 短的时间内显现)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“benefits”与上文的益处相呼应,且该选项中的“in averyshorttime”与下文的“8weeks”相呼应。故选C。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30分) 第一节(共 15小题;每小题 1分,满分 15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选 项。 There’s an autumn day that I recall (回想) every time I find myself caught up in the rush of life. One sunny afternoon, feeling____21____about the upcoming college applications, I____22____to take a break from my studies. I headed outside to my backyard garden where I began to weed (除草)____23____, my annoyance and depression(沮丧)pouringintoeach____24____pullofunwantedgreenery.Mr.Jensen,aquietmaninhisseventies 第13页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司livingnextdoor,wasinhisgardenasusual,____25____hisroses. Seeingmydepression,hewalkedoverand____26____startedweedingalongsideme:Afterminutesofshared silence,hefinally____27____ “Youknow,”hebegan,“____28____agardenisalotlikegoingthroughlife.” A little puzzled, I____29____and looked at him. He continued, “Sometimes, we _____30_____the weeds— the problems and difficulties —so much that we forget to enjoy the_____31_____.” He gestured to the beautiful roses in his garden, their bright colors shining in the afternoon sun. “Don’t forget to_____32_____the roses, even asyoudealwiththeweeds.” That simple_____33_____hit me hard. I had been so focused on the_____34_____of my future, that I had forgotten to enjoy my present —the friendships, the joy of learning new things, and the_____35_____of simply beingalive.Thatday,Mr.JensentaughtmealifelessonthatI’vecarriedwithmeeversince. 21.A.anxious B.curious C.excited D.hopeful 22.A.happened B.refused C.decided D.managed 23.A.carefully B.surprisedly C.eagerly D.angrily 24.A.sudden B.gentle C.quick D.hard 25.A.digging B.tending C.picking D.counting 26.A.cheerfully B.silently C.unwillingly D.awkwardly 27.A.spokeup B.brokedown C.movedon D.gavein 28.A.weeding B.designing C.decorating D.exploring 29.A.nodded B.hesitated C.stopped D.waved 30.A.feedon B.relyon C.reflecton D.focuson 31.A.sunshine B.gardening C.flowers D.fruits 32.A.water B.plant C.appreciate D.share 33.A.wisdom B.rule C.action D.theory 34.A.impact B.stress C.possibilities D.details 35.A.sign B.need C.challenge D.beauty 【答案】21 A 22. C 23. D 24. D 25. B 26. B 27. A 28. A 29. C 30. D 31.C 32.C 33.A 34.B 35.D 【解析】 第14页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者因大学申请倍感焦虑,在后院烦躁除草时,邻居Jensen 先生以除草喻人生,告诫作者莫因纠结生活中的困难而忽略当下的美好,作者由此收获珍惜当下的人生道 理并将其铭记于心的故事。 【21题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:一个阳光明媚的午后,想到即将到来的大学申请,我满心焦虑,于是决定放 下学业稍作休息。A.anxious焦虑的;B.curious好奇的;C.excited兴奋的;D.hopeful满怀希望的。根据空 后“the upcoming college applications”以及下文“my annoyance and depression(沮丧) pouring into each _______pullofunwantedgreenery”可知,作者此时面对即将到来的大学申请应该是感到焦虑的。故选A。 【22题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:一个阳光明媚的午后,想到即将到来的大学申请,我满心焦虑,于是决定放下 学业稍作休息。A.happened发生、碰巧;B.refused拒绝;C.decided决定;D.managed设法做成、管理。 根据空后“totakeabreakfrommystudies”可推测,因对大学申请感到焦虑,作者做出放下学习休息一下的 决定。故选C。 【23题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:我走到后院的花园,烦躁地拔着杂草,满心的烦闷与沮丧,都化作了拔除那些 碍眼绿植时的一次次用力拉扯。A.carefully仔细地、小心地;B.surprisedly惊讶地;C.eagerly急切地、渴 望地;D.angrily生气地、恼怒地。根据上文“Onesunnyafternoon,feeling_______abouttheupcomingcollege applications”以及下文的“myannoyanceanddepression”可知,作者满心烦恼和沮丧,且这种情绪倾注在除 草的动作中。故选D。 【24题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我走到后院的花园,烦躁地拔着杂草,满心的烦闷与沮丧,都化作了拔除那 些碍眼绿植时的一次次用力拉扯。A.sudden突然的;B.gentle轻柔的、温和的;C.quick快速的;D.hard 用力地、坚硬的、困难的。根据上文可知,此时的作者满心烦恼和沮丧,所以动作上应该是用力地拨出杂 草。故选D。 【25题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:隔壁七十多岁的Jensen先生是个沉默寡言的人,他和往常一样,在自家花园里 照料着玫瑰。A.digging挖掘;B.tending照料、护理、倾向于;C.picking采摘、挑选;D.counting数数、 计算、认为。根据空后“hisroses”可知,邻居在自家花园里打理玫瑰。故选B。 【26题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:他见我情绪低落,便走了过来,默默挨着我一同除草。A.cheerfully开心地、愉 第15页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司快地;B.silently默默地、无声地;C.unwillingly不情愿地;D.awkwardly尴尬地、笨拙地。根据下文“After minutesofsharedsilence”可知,邻居走过来后没有说话,只是默默和作者一起除草。故选B。 【27题详解】 考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:两人并肩沉默了几分钟后,他终于开口了。A.spokeup大声说、畅所欲言; B.brokedown崩溃、出故障、分解;C.movedon继续前行、往前走;D.gavein屈服、让步、投降。根据 下文““Youknow,”hebegan”可知,经过一段时间的沉默后,邻居终于开口说话。故选A。 【28题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:“你知道吗,”他缓缓说道,“给花园除草,和走过人生的路,道理差不离。”A. weeding除草;B.designing设计;C.decorating装饰、装潢;D.exploring探索、探究。根据下文“Sometimes, we ________theweeds — theproblemsanddifficulties”以及全文围绕“除草”展开,可推测,邻居以眼前 的“除草”动作比喻人生,贴合当下的场景。故选A。 【29题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我心里有些疑惑,停下手中的活,望向他。A.nodded点头;B.hesitated犹豫; C.stopped停止、停下;D.waved挥手、挥动、摇摆。根据下文“lookedathim”可知,作者此前一直在除 草,听到邻居的话感到困惑,于是停下手中的动作看着对方。故选C。 【30题详解】 考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:他接着说:“有时候,我们太过揪着那些‘杂草’不放——也就是生活里的 难题与坎坷,反倒忘了去欣赏身边的繁花。”A.feedon以……为食、靠……生活;B.relyon依靠、依赖; C.reflecton反思、思考、仔细考虑;D.focuson关注、聚焦于、集中精力于。根据下文“somuchthatweforget toenjoythe________”可知,在邻居的比喻中,杂草代表人生的问题和困难,此处指人们常常过度关注这 些负面的东西。故选D。 【31题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:他接着说:“有时候,我们太过揪着那些‘杂草’不放——也就是生活里的难题 与坎坷,反倒忘了去欣赏身边的繁花。”A.sunshine阳光;B.gardening园艺、园艺工作;C.flowers花朵; D.fruits水果、成果。根据下文“Hegesturedtothebeautifulrosesinhisgarden,theirbrightcolorsshininginthe afternoonsun.”可知,空处指的是玫瑰,也就是繁花。故选C。 【32题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他指了指自家花园里娇艳的玫瑰,绚烂的花色在午后的阳光下闪闪发亮。“即便 在忙着拔除杂草的日子里,也别忘了去欣赏玫瑰的美好。”A.water浇水、水;B.plant种植、植物;C.appreciate 欣赏、感激、领会;D.share分享、分担、共有。根据上文内容可知,邻居的观点是不要因处理杂草,而忘 第16页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司记欣赏玫瑰。故选C。 【33题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:这朴实的人生智慧,深深触动了我。A.wisdom智慧、才智;B.rule规则、统治、 条例;C.action行动、行为、举措;D.theory理论、学说。根据上文内容可知,邻居的这番话是蕴含人生道 理的智慧,因此深深触动了作者。故选A。 【34题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我此前一直深陷对未来的焦虑与压力中,却忘了珍惜当下的美好——那些真挚 的友谊,学习新事物时的满心欢喜,还有仅仅是好好活着本身的美好。A.impact影响、冲击、撞击;B.stress 压力、强调、紧张;C.possibilities可能性;D.details细节、详情。根据上文“Onesunnyafternoon,feeling _______abouttheupcomingcollegeapplications,I_______totakeabreakfrommystudies.”可知,作者因大学 申请感到焦虑、沮丧,本质是被未来的压力所困扰。故选B。 【35题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我此前一直深陷对未来的焦虑与压力中,却忘了珍惜当下的美好——那些真挚 的友谊,学习新事物时的满心欢喜,还有仅仅是好好活着本身的美好。A.sign标志、迹象、符号;B.need 需要、需求、必要;C.challenge挑战、质疑;D.beauty美好、美丽、美景。根据上文“thefriendships,the joyoflearningnewthings”可知,这些都是当下美好的事物。故选D。 第二节(共 10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 5分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Bodylanguageisimportantinourinteractionswithotherpeople.Itgivesusinformationabouttheirfeelings. Just like spoken language, body language ___36___ (vary) from culture to culture. It is crucial that we use bodylanguageinaway___37___isappropriatetotheculturewearein.Forexample,makingeyecontactisaway todisplayinterestinsomecountries.Inothercountries,bycontrast,eyecontactisnotalwaysapproved___38___. The gesture for “OK” has different meanings in different countries. In Japan, someone who witnesses another person ___39___ (employ) the gesture might think it means money. In France, the same gesture means zero. Even thegesture___40___(use)for“yes”and“no”byusdifferaroundtheworld.Inmanycountries,shakingone’shead means “no”, and nodding means “yes”. By ___41___ (compare), in Bulgaria and ___42___ (south) Albania, the gestureshavetheoppositemeaning. Some gestures seem to have the same meaning everywhere. ___43___ good way of saying “I’m full” is movingyourhandin___44___(circle)aroundyourstomachafterameal.Somebodylanguagehasmanydifferent uses.Perhapsthe____45____(good)exampleissmiling,whichcanhelpusgreatlyinmanyways. 第17页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【答案】36.varies 37.that##which 38.of 39.employing 40.used 41.comparison 42.southern 43.A 44.circles 45.best 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章指出肢体语言在人际交往中很重要,且因文化而异,也提到有些手势的 含义是通用的。 【36题详解】 考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:就像口语一样,肢体语言因文化而异。空处作句子的谓语,此处在描述 一般性的事实,时态应用一般现在时,主语bodylanguage是单数,vary“不同,呈现差异”应用第三人称 单数形式。故填varies。 【37题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:重要的是,我们要以一种适合我们所处文化的方式使用肢体语言。空处引导限制性 定语从句,修饰先行词away,先行词指物,在从句中作主语,应用关系代词that或which作引导词。故填 that/which。 【38题详解】 考查介词。句意:相比之下,在其他国家,眼神交流并不总是被认可的。approveof是固定短语,表示“赞 成,认可”。故填of。 【39题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:在日本,看到别人做这个手势的人可能会认为这是钱的意思。结合语境此处表示 目睹另一个人正在使用这个手势,应用witnesssb.doingsth.表示“目睹某人正在做某事”,用employ的现 在分词形式作宾语补足语。故填employing。 【40题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:就连我们表示“是”和“不是”的手势在世界各地也不一样。句子已有谓语,空 处是非谓语,作thegesture的后置定语,use“使用”和thegesture逻辑上是被动关系,因此用use的过去分 词形式。故填used。 【41题详解】 第18页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司考查名词。句意:相比之下,在保加利亚和阿尔巴尼亚南部,这些手势的意思正好相反。bycomparison是 固定短语,意为“相比之下”。故填comparison。 【42题详解】 考查形容词。句意:相比之下,在保加利亚和阿尔巴尼亚南部,这些手势的意思正好相反。空处作修饰Albania 的定语,应用south的形容词形式southern,意为“南部的”。故填southern。 【43题详解】 考查冠词。句意:说“我吃饱了”的一个好方法是在饭后用手在肚子上转圈圈。空处表示泛指,意为“一 个好方法”,应用不定冠词,且good的发音以辅音音素开头,应用a,句首单词的首字母需大写。故填A。 【44题详解】 考查名词的数。句意:说“我吃饱了”的一个好方法是在饭后用手在肚子上转圈圈。incircles是固定短语, 表示“转圈,循环”。故填circles。 【45题详解】 考查最高级。句意:也许最好的例子是微笑,它可以在许多方面极大地帮助我们。空前有定冠词“the”, 结合语境此处表示“最好的例子”,因此用good的最高级best。故填best。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40分) 第一节(满分 15分) 46. 假定你是高二学生李华,下周你将代表班级参加学校以“Scienceandtechnologychangeslife”为题的演 讲比赛,请写一篇英文演讲稿,内容包括: 1.举例说明科技对生活的影响; 2.你的感受。 注意:1.词数80左右; 2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dearteachersandfellowstudents, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Dearteachersandfellowstudents, I’mhonoredtosharemyopiniononhowscienceandtechnologychangesourlife. 第19页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司With the fast development of science and technology, our life has become easier and smarter. For example, I alwayswearmysmartsportswatch,whichcankeeptrackofmyhealthconditionandhelpmegetintogoodshape. Also, whenever I get home, the smart lock in my house can recognize my face and open the door for me automatically,savingtimeandlabor. Idobelieveabetterfuturewiththesuperiorityofhigh-techineveryareaofourlives! Thankyou! 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生写一篇英文演讲稿,代表班级参加学校以“Science and technologychangeslife”为题的演讲比赛。 【详解】1.词汇积累 观点:opinion→view 迅速的:fast→rapid 帮助:help→aid 优势:superiority→advantage 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Withthefastdevelopmentofscienceandtechnology,ourlifehasbecomeeasierandsmarter. 拓展句:Asscienceandtechnologydevelopsrapidly,ourlifehasbecomeeasierandsmarter. 【点睛】【高分句型1】Forexample,Ialwayswearmysmartsportswatch,whichcankeeptrackofmyhealth conditionandhelpmegetintogoodshape.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句) 【高分句型2】Also,wheneverIgethome,thesmartlockinmyhousecanrecognizemyfaceandopenthedoorfor meautomatically,savingtimeandlabor.(运用了whenever引导的时间状语从句) 第二节(满分 25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Ihadalwaysthoughtofmyneighborhoodasapeacefulandfriendlyplace.However,allthatchangedwhen Mr.Thompsonmovedinnextdoor.Hewasamiddle-agedmanwhoseemedtohavearatherstrangelifestyle. Atfirst,Ididn’tpaymuchattentiontohim.Butoneday,Inoticedthathiscarwasalwaysparkedinawaythat blockedpartofmydriveway.Itwasreallyinconvenient,especiallywhenIwasinahurrytogotoworkorpickup mykidsfromschool.Ipolitelyaskedhimtobemorecarefulwithhisparking,buthejustgavemeacoldlookand saidhewoulddosoashewaspleased.Thismademegetcrosswithhim. 第20页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Astimewentby,moreproblemsarose.Mr.Thompsonhadabigdogthatbarkedloudlydayandnight.Icould barelyhaveasoundsleep,andmykidswerealsodisturbedbythenoise.Itriedtotalktohimaboutthedog,buthe refusedtolisten.Heevenaccusedmeofbeingtoosensitive. Oneevening,Icamehomefromalong-daywork,extremelywornout.JustasIwasabouttoparkmycar,I foundthatMr.Thompson’scarwasonceagainblockingmydriveway.IwassofrustratedthatIknockedonhis doorforcefully.Afterseemedalongtime,thedooropened.TherestoodMr.Thompsonwithanindifferentlookon hisface.Wordswereexchanged,andbothofuswereangry.Wehadaheatedargument.Heevenslammedthedoor shutrightinfrontofme.Afterthat,wedidn’ttalktoeachotherforweeks.Myonceproudandfriendly neighborhoodtiesaregone. Oneday,asIwasmowingthelaw(n 修剪草坪)inmygarden,IsawMr.Thompsonstrugglingtocarryaheavy boxalonghisdriveway. 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Itseemedthathewasabouttodropit. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________ Aswewerestandinginhislivingroom,Mr.Thompsonbroketheice. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】参考范文 Itseemedthathewasabouttodropit.Ihesitatedforamoment,recallingalltheunpleasantexperiencesIhad withhim.Apartofmefeltthathedeservedtostruggleafterhowrudelyhehadtreatedme.ButasIwatchedhim wobbleundertheweightofthebox,hisfacetensewitheffort,anotherpartofmefeltguiltyforjuststandingthere. 第21页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Ihadalwaysbelievedinkindness,yethereIwas,debatingwhethertohelpaneighborinneed.Takingadeep breath,Isetasidemyprideandwalkedover.“Letmehelpyou.”Isaid,reachingforthebox.Helookedatme, surprised,butafterabriefpause,henoddedsilently,andtogetherwecarrieditinside. Aswewerestandinginhislivingroom,Mr.Thompsonbroketheice.Heletoutasighand,inasoftertone thanIhadeverheardfromhim,admittedthathehadn’tmeanttoberudebefore.Recoveringfromsurgeryhadleft himfrustratedandshort-tempered,andherealizednowhowinconsideratehehadbeen.Hearingthis,myfrustration meltedaway.IadmittedthatIhadjudgedhimtooquickly.Aswetalked,thetensionbetweenusfaded,replacedby aquietunderstanding.Fromthatdayon,ourrelationshipchanged—weweren’tjustneighborsanymorebuttwo peoplewillingtogiveeachotherasecondchance. 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,作者原本认为自己的社区宁静友好,但汤普森先生搬来后打破了这份平 静。汤普森先生停车挡住作者车道、其狗日夜吠叫,作者多次沟通无果,两人还发生激烈争吵,邻里关系 恶化。直到一天,作者看到汤普森先生搬重物吃力,故事迎来转机。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“他似乎要把它掉下去了。”可知,第一段可描写作者看到汤普森先生搬重物艰难,内 心会因过往矛盾产生纠结,但善良本性可能促使他决定帮忙,从而有机会与汤普森先生近距离接触,为后 续交流和解埋下伏笔。 ②由第二段首句内容“当我们站在他的客厅里时,汤普森先生打破了沉默”可知,第二段可描写进入室内 后,汤普森先生主动打破沉默,接下来应是双方进行深入交流,汤普森先生解释之前行为的原因,消除误 会,修复邻里关系。 2.续写线索:看到汤普森先生搬重物吃力,内心纠结(因过往矛盾不想帮忙,但善良本性促使帮忙)—决定 帮忙并一起将重物搬进室内—进入室内后汤普森先生打破沉默开始解释 —双方交流,汤普森先生说明之前 行为原因(如术后恢复导致情绪不佳)—作者理解并反思自己的判断—双方消除误会,邻里关系改善。 3.词汇激活 行为类: ① 犹豫:hesitate/waver ② 伸手:reachfor/stretchoutone'shand ③ 承认:admit/acknowledge 情绪类: ① 沮丧的:frustrated/disappointed 第22页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司② 惊讶的:surprised/astonished 【点睛】【高分句型 1】ButasIwatchedhimwobbleundertheweightofthebox,hisfacetensewitheffort,another partofmefeltguiltyforjuststandingthere.(运用了as 引导的时间状语从句 ) 【高分句型 2】Heletoutasighand,inasoftertonethanIhadeverheardfromhim,admittedthathehadn'tmeant toberudebefore.(运用了 that 引导的宾语从句 ) 第23页/共23页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司