当前位置:首页>文档>江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研

江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研

  • 2026-02-18 12:35:15 2026-02-18 12:35:15

文档预览

江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研
江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高一下学期4月期中英语试题(解析版)_2024-2025高二(7-7月题库)_2025年04月试卷(1)_0427江苏省徐州市铜山区2024-2025学年高二下学期4月期中学情调研

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
3.494 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-02-18 12:35:15

文档内容

2024~2025 学年度第二学期期中学情调研 高一英语试题 时间 120 分钟,总分 150 分 第一部分 听力(共两节,20 小题,满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂 到答题卡上。 第一节(共 5 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一 小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. Who is probably the man? A. A policeman. B. A coach. C. A driver. 2. How does the man feel about a second-hand bike? A. Expensive. B. Troublesome. C. Convenient. 3. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Boss and employee. B. Host and guest. C. Customer and salesman. 4. What can we learn from the conversation? A. The man’s wife is ill. B. The woman can’t help the man. C. The man’s wife has a serious accident. 5. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Where to buy a watch. B. How to find their way. C. Which forest to go. 第二节(共 15 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中 选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。 6. What did the man do on the weekend? A. He arranged a party. B. He went shopping. C. He visited Joe. 第 1页/共 24页7. What do we know about Joe? A. He often buys bad milk. B. He is looking for the man. C. He might agree to go shopping. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。 8. When will the man start moving? A. At 10:00 am on Sunday. B. At noon on Saturday. C. At 10:00 am on Saturday. 9. What will the man pay extra money for? A. Moving the piano. B. Packing up. C. Starting early. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。 10. Where does the conversation probably take place? A. At the woman’s office. B. At a library. C. At a lab. 11. Why is the man talking to the woman? A. To know about her job. B. To get information about a project. C. To do a research on greenhouse effect. 12. What will the man do next? A. Solve the woman’s problem. B. Move some books. C. Do some reading. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。 13. How may the speakers feel about this place? A. Noisy. B. Peaceful. C. Worrying. 14. What did the woman do? A. She fed a little bear. B. She took a little bear home. C. She took a picture of a bear. 15. What would the man like to do tomorrow? A. Go fishing. B. Go horse riding. C. Do some cooking. 16. What are the speakers doing? A. Making a fire. B. Baking bread. C. Camping in the forest park. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。 17. Whom does London Teenagers’ Help raise donations for? A. Women. B. Children. C. Old people. 18. How many people were killed in the great floods? A. At least 242. B. About 5,000. C. Around 18,600. 第 2页/共 24页19. What are the flood survivors badly in need of? A. Food. B. Clothes. C. Water. 20. How can people contact London Teenagers’ Help? A. By writing letters. B. By going to the office directly. C. By phone or through the Internet. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分) 第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Traveling is a wonderful way to experience new cultures, see breathtaking landscapes, and create lifelong memories. Here are four must-visit destinations around the world that offer unique experiences for every traveler. Paris, France: The City of Light Paris is one of the most iconic cities in the world, noted for its romantic atmosphere, stunning architecture, and rich history. The Eiffel Tower, the Louvre Museum, and Notre-Dame Cathedral are just a few of its famous landmarks. Visitors can enjoy a leisurely stroll along the Seine River, savor delicious pastries at a local café, or explore the charming streets of Montmartre. Paris is a perfect destination for art lovers, history enthusiasts, and anyone seeking a touch of elegance. Kyoto, Japan: A Glimpse into Tradition Kyoto is a city that beautifully preserves Japan’s cultural heritage. With its historic temples, traditional tea houses, and serene gardens, Kyoto offers a peaceful escape from the modern world. The Fushimi Inari Shrine, famous for its thousands of red torii gates, and the Arashiyama Bamboo Grove are must-see attractions. Visitors can also experience a traditional tea ceremony or wear a kimono while exploring the city. Kyoto is ideal for those who appreciate history, nature, and peace. Machu Picchu, Peru Machu Picchu is an ancient Incan city located high in the Andes Mountains. This UNESCO World Heritage Site is one of the most famous archaeological sites in the world. The breathtaking views and the mystery surrounding its construction make it a must-visit destination for history enthusiasts and adventure seekers alike. Cape Town, South Africa: Nature and History Combined Cape Town is a dynamic city surrounded by amazing natural beauty. Table Mountain, one of the New Seven 第 3页/共 24页Wonders of Nature, offers breathtaking views of the city and the ocean. Visitors can also explore the Cape of Good Hope and the historic Robben Island, where Nelson Mandela was imprisoned. The city’s diverse culture and delicious cuisine add to its charm. Cape Town is a great destination for adventure seekers, history buffs, and food lovers alike. 1. What is Paris famous for? A. Its modern skyscrapers and bustling nightlife. B. Its natural wonders and wildlife. C. Its traditional tea houses and bamboo groves. D. Its romantic atmosphere and historic landmarks. 2. Which destination will appeal to those valuing traditional tea ceremonies? A. Paris, France. B. Cape Town, South Africa. C. Kyoto, Japan. D. Machu Picchu, Peru 3. What can visitors explore in Cape Town? A. Table Mountain and Robben Island. B. The Sydney Opera House and Bondi Beach. C. The Fushimi Inari Shrine and Arashiyama Bamboo Grove. D. The Eiffel Tower and the Louvre Museum. 【答案】1. D 2. C 3. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章围绕四个世界著名旅游目的地展开,分别介绍了每个目的地的特色、景 点和适合的旅行者类型。 【1 题详解】 细节理解题。根据 Paris, France: The City of Light 下的“Paris is one of the most iconic cities in the world, noted for its romantic atmosphere, stunning architecture, and rich history. The Eiffel Tower, the Louvre Museum, and Notre-Dame Cathedral are just a few of its famous landmarks.(巴黎是世界上最具标志性的城市之一,以其浪漫 的氛围,令人惊叹的建筑和丰富的历史而闻名。埃菲尔铁塔、卢浮宫和巴黎圣母院只是巴黎的几个著名地 标)”可知,巴黎以浪漫气氛和历史地标而文明。故选 D 项。 【2 题详解】 细节理解题。根据 Kyoto, Japan: A Glimpse into Tradition 下的“With its historic temples, traditional tea houses, and serene gardens, Kyoto offers a peaceful escape from the modern world. The Fushimi Inari Shrine, famous for 第 4页/共 24页its thousands of red torii gates, and the Arashiyama Bamboo Grove are must-see attractions. Visitors can also experience a traditional tea ceremony or wear a kimono while exploring the city.(凭借其历史悠久的寺庙,传统的 茶馆和宁静的花园,京都提供了一个逃离现代世界的和平之地。以成千上万的红色鸟居门而闻名的富见稻 成神社和岚山竹林是必去的景点。游客还可以体验传统的茶道或穿着和服在探索城市)”可知,Kyoto 会吸 引那些看重传统茶道的人。故选 C 项。 【3 题详解】 细节理解题。根据 Cape Town, South Africa: Nature and History Combined 下的“Table Mountain, one of the New Seven Wonders of Nature, offers breathtaking views of the city and the ocean. Visitors can also explore the Cape of Good Hope and the historic Robben Island, where Nelson Mandela was imprisoned.(Table Mountain,新七 大自然奇观之一,提供城市和海洋的壮丽景色。游客还可以探索好望角和历史悠久的罗本岛,纳尔逊·曼德 拉曾在那里被监禁)”可知,在 Cape Town 游客可以探索 Table Mountain 和 Robben Island。故选 A 项。 B Carl Allamby started his car repair business at the tender age of 19. Over the years, it had grown into two shops with 11 workers, but Allamby had become uneasy, longing for something more. Therefore, at the age of 34, he decided to go for his bachelor’s degree in business management. After taking classes part-time over the next five years, Allamby was told he had to take biology to get his degree, which later turned out to be the best thing that ever happened. Biology classes reawakened a childhood dream that he had hidden somewhere deep within himself. Born in East Cleveland, Ohio, Allamby was raised by his stay-at-home mother and a father who sold home goods door-to-door. His school didn’t offer the advanced science classes that might have led him on a premed (医 学预科的) path. Even if it had, doing well in school could prove dangerous. “You could get into a lot of trouble just for being the class nerd (讨厌的人),” Allamby said. So he set aside the thoughts of becoming a doctor and started fixing cars instead. But a different Carl Allamby walked into that biology class at age 39. He was ready to live his dream. With the support of his family he soon decided to skip business school to take science classes. Becoming a doctor was late and he would become a nurse instead, he reasoned. But Allamby’s chemistry professor told him “Why not a doctor? You have a great talent for the work. You will go a long way.” The professor was right and Allamby did very well. In 2015, Allamby cut ties with his past, and then he started at Northeast Ohio Medical University. In 2019, Carl Allamby became Carl Allamby, MD. He took a job in emergency medicine at Cleveland Clinic Akron General. “How many people can do something so brand-new at such a late stage in their life?” he said. “My age and 第 5页/共 24页past career are all good reasons why I shouldn’t be here. And yet, here I am.” 4. Why was taking biology “the best thing that ever happened” to Allamby? A. It ensured him a bachelor’s degree. B. It helped him realize his childhood dream about being a doctor. C. It brought about more profits in his business. D. It developed his potential to become a doctor. 5. What is the author’s purpose in writing Para.3? A. To describe Allamby’s difficulty in school. B. To introduce Allamby’s family background. C. To show how Allamby struggled in his childhood. D. To explain why Allamby once gave up his dream. 6. What do we know from the chemistry professor’s words? A. He acknowledged Allamby’s capability. B. He admired Allamby’s courage. C. He advised Allamby should aim lower. D. He assumed Allamby was too old to be a doctor. 7. What does Allamby’s story mainly tell us? A. Success often comes to those who dare to act. B. Education holds the key to success. C. It’s never too late to pursue your dream. D. A tough man can bear great suffering. 【答案】4. B 5. D 6. A 7. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Carl Allamby 的个人经历,从他早年开设汽车修理店,到后 来决定追求医学梦想,最终成为医学博士的过程。 【4 题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第二段“Biology classes reawakened a childhood dream that he had hidden somewhere deep within himself.(生物学课程唤醒了他深藏在内心深处的童年梦想)”以及第五段“In 2019, Carl Allamby became Carl Allamby, MD. He took a job in emergency medicine at Cleveland Clinic Akron General.(2019 年, Carl Allamby 成为了一名医学博士。他在克利夫兰诊所阿克伦总医院找到了一份急诊医学方面的工作)”可 第 6页/共 24页知,生物课唤醒了他内心深处想要成为医生的童年梦想,并且他最终实现了这个梦想。故选 B。 【5 题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第三段“His school didn’t offer the advanced science classes that might have led him on a premèd (医学预科的) path. Even if it had, doing well in school could prove dangerous. “You could get into a lot of trouble just for being the class nerd (讨厌的人),” Allamby said. So he set aside the thoughts of becoming a doctor and started fixing cars instead.(他就读的学校没有开设那些可能引领他走上医学预科道路的高级科学课程。即 便有这些课程,在学校成绩优异也可能会带来危险。“仅仅因为你是班上爱读书的人,你就可能惹上很多麻 烦。”Allamby 说道。所以,他搁置了成为一名医生的想法,转而开始修理汽车)”可知,该段内容很好地解 释了他因为学校课程以及在学校表现好可能带来的麻烦等原因而放弃成为医生的梦想。因此,作者写第三 段的目的是解释为什么 Allamby 曾经放弃了他的梦想。故选 D。 【6 题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第四段“But Allamby’s chemistry professor told him “Why not a doctor? You have a great talent for the work. You will go a long way.” The professor was right and Allamby did very well.(然而,Allamby 的化学教授却对他说:“为什么不当医生呢?你在这方面很有天赋。你会大有作为的。”教授说得没错, Allamby 的成绩非常出色)”可知,Allamby 的教授建议他去当医生,认为 Allamby 非常有天赋。由此可知, 从化学教授的话中我们可以知道他认可了 Allamby 的能力。故选 A。 【7 题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章内容可知,文章讲述了 Allamby 的故事,Allamby19 岁开始经营汽车修理生意,34 岁决定攻读商业管理学士学位,39 岁上生物课唤醒了童年想成为医生的梦想,尽管年龄较大且有过去的职 业经历,但他还是努力追求梦想,最终在 2019 年成为医学博士。也就是说,Allamby 在年龄较大且已有一 定职业经历的情况下,依然能够重新追求童年的梦想并实现,很好地体现了追求梦想永远不晚的道理。故 选 C。 C Bees are among the most fascinating insects on Earth. Not only do they play a crucial role in pollinating plants, but they also have a highly organized social structure. A typical honeybee colony consists of three types of bees: the queen, the workers, and the drones. Each has a specific role that ensures the survival of the hive. The queen bee is the mother of all bees in the colony. Her primary job is to lay eggs — up to 2,000per day! Worker bees, all female, are responsible for gathering nectar, making honey, and protecting the hive. They also take care of the queen and the young bees. Drones, the male bees, have only one purpose: to mate with a new queen. Once they fulfill this role, they die shortly after. 第 7页/共 24页Bees express their ideas through a unique “waggle dance”. When a worker bee finds a good source of nectar, she returns to the hive and performs this dance to show the direction and distance of the flowers. Scientists believe this dance is one of the most sophisticated forms of insect communication. Unfortunately, bee populations are declining due to pesticides, habitat loss, and climate change. This is alarming because nearly one-third of the food we eat depends on bee pollination. Without bees, many fruits, vegetables, and nuts could disappear from our diets. 8. What is the main duty of the queen bee? A. To collect nectar from flowers. B. To produce thousands of eggs daily. C. To protect the hive from enemies. D. To perform the waggle dance. 9. How do worker bees communicate the location of food? A. By making loud buzzing sounds. B. By releasing a special scent. C. By performing a “waggle dance.” D. By touching each other’s antennae. 10. What can we infer about drones? A. They live longer than worker bees. B. They protect the hive from predators. C. They help in making honey. D. They are essential for the colony’s reproduction. 11. What is the main purpose of the passage? A. To describe the roles and importance of bees. B. To explain why bees are disappearing. C. To argue that bees are the smartest insects. D. To compare different types of bee colonies. 【答案】8. B 9. C 10. D 11. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了蜜蜂的角色、交流方式及重要性。 【8 题详解】 第 8页/共 24页细节理解题。根据第二段的“The queen bee is the mother of all bees in the colony. Her primary job is to lay eggs — up to 2,000 per day!(蜂王是蜂群中所有蜜蜂的母亲。她的主要工作是产蛋——每天多达 2,000 个!)”可 知,蜂王的主要职责是每天产下大量的卵。故选 B。 【9 题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段的“Bees express their ideas through a unique “waggle dance”. When a worker bee finds a good source of nectar, she returns to the hive and performs this dance to show the direction and distance of the flowers.(蜜蜂通过独特的“摇摆舞”来表达他们的想法。当工蜂找到很好的花蜜来源时,她会返回蜂巢并表 演这种舞蹈来显示花朵的方向和距离)”可知,工蜂通过表演“摇摆舞”来传达食物的位置。故选 C。 【10 题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段“Drones, the male bees, have only one purpose: to mate with a new queen. Once they fulfill this role, they die shortly after.(雄蜂只有一个使命:与新蜂王交配。一旦完成这一使命,它们很快就会 死亡)”可知,雄蜂唯一的目的是与新蜂王交配,完成这个任务后不久就会死去。这表明雄蜂对于蜂群的繁 殖是至关重要的。故选 D。 【11 题详解】 推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是第一段“Bees are among the most fascinating insects on Earth. Not only do they play a crucial role in pollinating plants, but they also have a highly organized social structure. A typical honeybee colony consists of three types of bees: the queen, the workers, and the drones. Each has a specific role that ensures the survival of the hive.(蜜蜂是地球上最迷人的昆虫之一。它们不仅在植物授粉中发挥着至关重要的作用,而 且还拥有高度组织化的社会结构。一个典型的蜂群由三种蜜蜂组成:蜂王、工蜂和雄蜂。每种蜜蜂都有特 定的角色,以确保蜂巢的生存)”可知,文章的主要目的是描述蜜蜂的角色和重要性。故选 A。 D In recent years, a new and exciting technology has emerged — quantum dots. These are tiny semiconductor particles, only a few nanometers in size. To put it into perspective, a human hair is about 80,000 nanometers thick, while quantum dots are typically between 2 to 10 nanometers. Their small size gives them unique optical and electronic properties, making them a hot topic in scientific research. Scientists have made remarkable findings about quantum dots. Research shows that quantum dots can emit light of different colors depending on their size. Smaller quantum dots emit blue light, while larger ones emit red light. This property is due to the quantum confinement effect. When electrons are confined in such a small space as a quantum dot, their energy levels become discrete, and the energy difference between these levels determines the wavelength of the emitted light. This discovery has opened up new possibilities in many fields. 第 9页/共 24页The methods used to study quantum dots are rather sophisticated, which need proper environment, strict conditions and various techniques. One common technique is chemical synthesis (合成). Scientists create quantum dots in a controlled chemical environment. For example, they use organic solvents (溶剂) and precursor materials. By precisely controlling the reaction conditions such as temperature, reaction time, and the concentration of reactants, they can produce quantum dots with consistent sizes and properties. After synthesis, various characterization techniques are employed. Electron microscopy is used to observe the size and shape of the quantum dots, while spectroscopy helps to analyze their optical properties. The applications of quantum dots are extensive. In the field of display technology, quantum dots are used to enhance the color accuracy and brightness of TVs and monitors. Quantum dot displays can produce a wider range of colors compared to traditional displays, providing viewers with a more vivid visual experience. In the medical field, they are used as fluorescent labels in biological imaging. Quantum dots can be attached to specific molecules in the body, and when illuminated with light, they emit fluorescence, allowing doctors to observe biological processes at a cellular level more clearly. Looking ahead, scientists are focused on several research directions. One key area is improving the stability and biocompatibility of quantum dots for medical applications. Although they show great promise in biological imaging, there are concerns about their potential toxicity (毒性). Scientists are also exploring new ways to integrate quantum dots into more complex devices, such as quantum dot-based solar cells. The goal is to develop more efficient and sustainable energy sources using the unique properties of quantum dots. 12. According to the passage, what determines the color of the light emitted by quantum dots? A. The type of organic solvents used in synthesis. B. The size of the quantum dots. C. The temperature during the synthesis process. D. The concentration of reactants. 13. The underlined word “sophisticated” in Paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to ________. A. complex B. simple C. traditional D. new 14. What can we infer from the passage about the future of quantum dots? A. They will replace all traditional display technologies soon. B. Their use in medical applications will be limited due to toxicity. C. Scientists will continue to explore their potential in different fields. D. Quantum dot-based solar cells has been already widely used. 第 10页/共 24页15. What is the main idea of the passage? A. The history of quantum dot development. B. The properties, research, applications, and future directions of quantum dots. C. The comparison between quantum dots and traditional materials. D. The toxicity and safety concerns of quantum dots. 【答案】12. B 13. A 14. C 15. B 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了量子点的特性、研究方法、应用及未来研究方向。 【12 题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“Research shows that quantum dots can emit light of different colors depending on their size. Smaller quantum dots emit blue light, while larger ones emit red light.(研究表明,量子点可以根据其大小发 出不同颜色的光。较小的量子点发出蓝光,而较大的量子点发出红光)”可知,量子点发出光的颜色由其大 小决定。故选 B。 【13 题详解】 词句猜测题。根据划线单词所在的句子“which need proper environment, strict conditions and various techniques(这需要合适的环境、严格的条件和各种技术)”可知,研究量子点的方法相当复杂,需要合适的 环境、严格的条件和各种技术。因此,sophisticated 在此处的意思最接近“complex(复杂的)”。故选 A。 【14 题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“Looking ahead, scientists are focused on several research directions. One key area is improving the stability and biocompatibility of quantum dots for medical applications. Although they show great promise in biological imaging, there are concerns about their potential toxicity (毒性). Scientists are also exploring new ways to integrate quantum dots into more complex devices, such as quantum dot-based solar cells.(展望未来, 科学家们专注于几个研究方向。一个关键领域是提高医疗应用中量子点的稳定性和生物相容性。尽管它们 在生物成像中显示出巨大的前景,但人们担心它们的潜在毒性。科学家们还在探索将量子点集成到更复杂 的设备中的新方法,例如基于量子点的太阳能电池)”可知,科学家们关注几个研究方向,包括改善量子点 在医学应用中的稳定性和生物相容性,探索将量子点集成到更复杂设备中的新方法等。这表明科学家将继 续探索量子点在不同领域的潜力。故选 C。 【15 题详解】 主旨大意题。文章第一段介绍了量子点的大小和独特性质;第二段讲了量子点的发光特性及原因;第三段 介绍了研究量子点的方法;第四段阐述了量子点在显示技术和医学领域的应用;第五段说明了未来科学家 第 11页/共 24页对量子点的研究方向。所以文章主要讲述了量子点的特性、研究、应用和未来方向。故选 B。 第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 In today’s fast-paced world, maintaining a healthy lifestyle is more important than ever. However, with so much information available, it can be challenging to know where to start. ____16____. Here are some key tips to help you lead a healthier life. A balanced diet is the foundation of good health. ____17____ Include plenty of fruits, vegetables, whole grains, lean proteins, and healthy fats in your daily meals. Avoid processed foods, sugary drinks, and excessive amounts of salt. For example, start your day with a bowl of oatmeal topped with fresh berries and nuts, have a salad filled with colorful vegetables and grilled chicken for lunch, and enjoy a dinner of baked salmon, steamed broccoli, and brown rice. ____18____ Aim for at least 150 minutes of moderate-intensity aerobic exercise, such as brisk walking, cycling, or swimming, per week. Strength training, like lifting weights or doing bodyweight exercises, can also be beneficial as it helps build muscle and bone strength. Find activities that you enjoy, whether it’s dancing, hiking, or playing a sport, so that you’re more likely to stick with them. Make exercise a part of your daily routine, like taking a walk during your lunch break or going for a bike ride after dinner. Getting enough sleep is crucial for your overall well-being. Most adults need 7-9 hours of sleep per night. ___19___ Establish a regular sleep schedule by going to bed and waking up at the same time every day, even on weekends. Create a comfortable sleep environment that is dark, quiet, and cool. Avoid using electronic devices before bed as the blue light emitted can interfere with your sleep. A good night’s sleep will leave you feeling refreshed, improve your concentration, and boost your immune system. Stress is part of life, but learning to manage it is important for your health. Chronic stress can lead to various health problems, including high blood pressure, anxiety, and depression. Use positive methods to relieve your stress. Practice relaxation techniques such as meditation, deep breathing, yoga, or tai chi. Make time for activities that you enjoy, like reading a book, listening to music, or spending time with friends and family. ____20____ By following these simple steps, you can make significant improvements to your health and wellbeing. Remember, small changes in your daily habits can lead to big results in the long run. A. Physical activity is essential for a healthy body and mind. B. But it doesn’t have to be complicated. C. Make sure to schedule regular visits to your healthcare provider. 第 12页/共 24页D. It provides the necessary nutrients your body needs to function properly. E. Also, make sure to take breaks during the day to recharge your batteries. F. Lack of sleep can affect your mood, energy levels, and physical performance. G. Find healthy ways to cope with stress instead of turning to unhealthy habits like overeating or smoking. 【答案】16. B 17. D 18. A 19. F 20. E 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了保持健康生活方式的一些关键建议及具体做法。 【16 题详解】 上文“In today’s fast-paced world, maintaining a healthy lifestyle is more important than ever. However, with so much information available, it can be challenging to know where to start.(在当今快节奏的世界里,保持健康的生 活方式比以往任何时候都更重要。然而,面对如此多的信息,很难知道从哪里开始)”说明保持健康生活方 式很重要,但信息多导致难以开始。空处和前文为转折关系,说明保持健康生活方式不必复杂。B 项 “但 它不必很复杂” 符合语境,it 指代上文 “maintaining a healthy lifestyle”,“doesn’t have to be complicated” 与前文 challenging 形成转折。故选 B。 【17 题详解】 上文“A balanced diet is the foundation of good health.(均衡的饮食是健康的基础)”说明均衡饮食对健康很重 要。空处和前文为顺承关系,进一步解释均衡饮食的作用。所以 D 项“它提供了你的身体正常运作所需的 必要营养。”符合语境。It 指代上文“A balanced diet”。故选 D。 【18 题详解】 下文“Aim for at least 150 minutes of moderate-intensity aerobic exercise, such as brisk walking, cycling, or swimming, per week.(每周至少进行 150 分钟的中等强度有氧运动,如快走、骑自行车或游泳)”说明本段主 要讲述运动对健康的重要性。所以 A 项“身体活动对健康的身心至关重要。”符合语境,为本段主旨句。故 选 A。 【19 题详解】 上文“Getting enough sleep is crucial for your overall well-being. Most adults need 7-9 hours of sleep per night.( 充足的睡眠对你的整体健康至关重要。大多数成年人每晚需要 7-9 小时的睡眠)”说明充足睡眠对健康很重 要。空处和前文为顺承关系,进一步说明缺乏睡眠的危害。所以 F 项“缺乏睡眠会影响你的情绪、能量水 平和身体表现。”符合语境。“Lack of sleep”与上文“Getting enough sleep”形成对比,阐述了睡眠不足带来 的不良影响,与上文为顺承关系。故选 F。 【20 题详解】 第 13页/共 24页上文“Stress is part of life, but learning to manage it is important for your health. Chronic stress can lead to various health problems, including high blood pressure, anxiety, and depression. Use positive methods to relieve your stress. Practice relaxation techniques such as meditation, deep breathing, yoga, or tai chi. Make time for activities that you enjoy, like reading a book, listening to music, or spending time with friends and family.(压力是 生活的一部分,但学会管理它对你的健康很重要。长期压力会导致各种健康问题,包括高血压、焦虑和抑 郁。使用积极的方法来缓解你的压力。练习放松技巧,比如冥想、深呼吸、瑜伽或太极。腾出时间做你喜 欢的活动,比如读书、听音乐,或者和朋友和家人呆在一起)”说明本段主要讲述如何应对压力。空处和前 文并列,列举应对压力的正确方式。所以 E 项“此外,一定要在白天休息一下,给电池充电。”符合语境。 故选 E。 第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 It was a very cold Friday. When I observed the snow falling onto my car, I really began to wonder if I was going to ____21____ it on time. Of course I must, because I had no ____22____. About two weeks ago, what my daughter Ellen had talked about was her Christmas concert to be held in her school and some ____23____ about it. “Mom, Rachel had a sweet voice and she was ____24____ to sing alone, but now she’s not! Linda will ____25____ her to do it.” “Mom, you won’t believe it, ____26____ Lexie’s whole family is coming to the concert, even from another state!” Making a long way out of state to see third-graders sing Christmas carol seemed to be a pretty big deal for her. When I sat in traffic, I thought about all the school events I had attended ____27____. Ellen never ____28____ it, but I wondered how she felt about me being the only one who ever came to her events. My own family lived out of town, and her father and his family never quite ____29____ in filling those things into their schedules. I wondered if it _____30_____ her. At eight o’clock the concert was _____31_____ to begin. With only a few _____32_____ to spare, I found myself running: first through the snow-drifted parking lot, then through the school passage. I entered the crowded hall and found a seat _____33_____ near the front. From her place on stage, Ellen saw me run for the chair, and she smiled. I was close enough to hear the loud _____34_____ of the children on stage. “Look, Ellen, there is my uncle and my cousin. They came all the way from West Virginia. I can’t believe my whole family is here!” Ellen smiled at Lexie and said, “My whole family is here, too! Look, there she is!” Ellen gave me a big smile. I smiled back at her, never once noticing the melting snow dripping off my head. It suddenly _____35_____ to me that while we 第 14页/共 24页tried to teach our children all about _____36_____, they actually taught us what life was all about. In life, we often focus on _____37_____ our kids, but sometimes they can be our _____38_____. Their simple words and actions can _____39_____ us a different side of life. We should cherish these _____40_____ and learn from them. 21. A. arrive B. go C. reach D. make 22. A. choice B. chance C. reason D. time 23. A. stories B. rumors C. news D. facts 24. A. begged B. supposed C. forced D. allowed 25. A. help B. guide C. replace D. encourage 26. A. but B. so C. and D. though 27. A. happily B. late C. early D. alone 28. A. mentioned B. cared C. worried D. minded 29. A. managed B. succeeded C. failed D. wanted 30. A. surprised B. interested C. bothered D. satisfied 31. A. planned B. ordered C. scheduled D. listed 32 A. seconds B. minutes C. hours D. days 33 A. good B. bad C. available D. dirty 34. A. conversation B. singing C. laughing D. crying 35. A. happened B. entered C. occurred D. hit 36. A. life B. love C. beauty D. friendship 37. A. following B. learning C. guiding D. teaching 38. A. teachers B. friends C. students D. partners 39. A. show B. hide C. cover D. change 40. A. events B. moments C. concerts D. memories 【答案】21. D 22. A 23. B 24. B 25. C 26. A 27. D 28. A 29. B 30. C 31. C 32. B 33. C 34. A 35. C 36. A 37. D 38. A 39. A 40. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者参加女儿学校圣诞音乐会 经历,展现了母女之间的情 感交流以及作者对生活的新认识。 第 15页/共 24页【21 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我看到雪花飘落在我的车上时,我真的开始怀疑自己是否能按时赶到。A. arrive 到达;B. go 去;C. reach 到达、触及;D. make 制作、使成功。根据下文“At eight o’clock the concert was ____ 11____ to begin. With only a few ____12____ to spare, I found myself running: first through the snow-drifted parking lot, then through the school passage.”可知,这里指的是作者在想自己是否能按时赶到女儿的圣诞音乐 会现场。考查短语:make it,意为“成功做某事”,符合句意。故选 D。 【22 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:当然,我必须得按时到,因为我别无选择。A. choice 选择;B. chance 机会;C. reason 原因;D. time 时间。根据上文“Of course I must”可知,作者一开始在想能否按时赶到,接着说“Of course I must”,因为她没有选择,必须要去。故选 A。 【23 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:大约两周前,我女儿 Ellen 谈论的都是她学校即将举行的圣诞音乐会以及一些关 于音乐会的传闻。A. stories 故事;B. rumors 谣言、传闻;C. news 新闻;D. facts 事实。根据下文““Mom, Rachel had a sweet voice and she was ____4____ to sing alone, but now she’s not! Linda will ____5____ her to do it.” “Mom, you won’t believe it, ____6____ Lexie’s whole family is coming to the concert, even from another state!””可知,作者的女儿说了很多关于圣诞音乐会的传闻。故选 B。 24 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:“妈妈,Rachel 的嗓音很甜美,她本应该独唱的,但现在不是她了!Linda 将代 替她来唱。”A. begged 乞求;B. supposed 假设、认为;C. forced 强迫;D. allowed 允许。根据上文“Rachel had a sweet voice”可知,Rachel 的嗓音很甜美,所以她本该独唱的。考查短语:be supposed to,意为“应 该做某事”,符合句意。故选 B。 【25 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. help 帮助;B. guide 引导;C. replace 替换;D. encourage 鼓励。根据上文 “but now she’s not!”可推测,Rachel 现在不独唱了。由此可知,Linda 代替了 Rachel 表演独唱。故选 C。 【26 题详解】 考查连词词义辨析。句意:“妈妈,你不会相信的,Lexie 全家都要来参加音乐会,甚至是从另一个州赶来!” A. but 但是;B. so 因此;C. and 和;D. though 尽管。根据上文“Mom, you won’t believe it”以及下文“Lexie’ s whole family is coming to the concert, even from another state!”可知,两句之间存在转折关系。故选 A。 【27 题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:当我堵车时,我想起了所有我独自参加的学校活动。A. happily 高兴地;B. late 第 16页/共 24页晚地;C. early早地;D. alone独自地。根据下文“Ellen never ____8____ it, but I wondered how she felt about me being the only one who ever came to her events.”中的“the only one”可知,一直以来,作者都是独自参加 女儿学校的活动。故选 D。 【28 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:Ellen 从未提及过此事,但我想知道,我是唯一一个参加她活动的人,她会有什 么感受。A. mentioned 提及;B. cared 关心;C. worried 担忧;D. minded 介意。根据语境可知,女儿从未提 及过作者总是独自参加她的活动这件事,但作者想知道女儿对此的感受。故选 A。 【29 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我自己的家人住在城外,而她父亲和他的家人总是无法把这些活动安排进他们 的日程。A. managed 管理、设法做到;B. succeeded 成功;C. failed 失败;D. wanted 想要。根据上文“I wondered how she felt about me being the only one who ever came to her events.”可知,一直以来只有作者独自参加女儿 的学校活动。由此可知,女儿的父亲和父亲的家人从未把女儿学校的活动安排进他们的日程。考查短语: succeed in,意为“成功做某事”,符合句意。故选 B。 【30 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我想知道这是否会让她感到困扰。A. surprised 使惊讶;B. interested 使感兴趣; C. bothered 使烦恼;D. satisfied 使满意。根据上文“Ellen never ____8____ it, but I wondered how she felt about me being the only one who ever came to her events.”以及常理可知,作者想知道家人不参加这些活动是 否困扰了女儿。故选 C。 【31 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:音乐会定于八点钟开始。A. planned 计划;B. ordered 命令;C. scheduled 安排; D. listed 列出。根据下文“With only a few ____12____ to spare, I found myself running: first through the snow-drifted parking lot, then through the school passage.”以及常理可知,本句指的是音乐会定于八点钟开始。 考查短语:be scheduled to do…,意为“预订好做某事”,符合句意。故选 C。 【32 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:只剩几分钟了,我发现自己在奔跑:先是穿过积雪覆盖的停车场,然后穿过学 校的走廊。A. seconds 秒;B. minutes 分钟;C. hours 小时;D. days 天。根据下文“I found myself running: first through the snow-drifted parking lot, then through the school passage.”可推测,音乐会就剩下几分钟就开始了, 所以作者开始奔跑从而赶上音乐会。故选 B。 【33 题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我走进拥挤的大厅,在前排附近找到了一个空位。A. good 好的;B. bad 坏的; 第 17页/共 24页C. available 可用的;D. dirty 脏的。根据上文“I entered the crowded hall”以及常理可知,作者进入大厅后应 该是找到一个空位。故选 C。 【34 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我离得足够近,能听到舞台上孩子们大声的交谈。A. conversation 对话;B. singing 唱歌;C. laughing 笑;D. crying 哭。根据下文““Look, Ellen, there is my uncle and my cousin. They came all the way from West Virginia. I can’t believe my whole family is here!” Ellen smiled at Lexie and said, “My whole family is here, too! Look, there she is!””可知,作者听到了孩子们交谈的声音。故选 A。 【35 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我突然意识到,当我们试图教孩子们关于生活的一切时,他们实际上却教会了 我们生活的真谛。A. happened 发生;B. entered 进入;C. occurred 发生;D. hit 打击、袭击。根据空后“while we tried to teach our children all about ____16____ , they actually taught us what life was all about.”可知,下文 是作者突然想到的道理。考查句型:it occurred to sb. that…,意为“某人突然想到……”,符合句意。故选 C。 【36 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我突然意识到,当我们试图教孩子们关于生活的一切时,他们实际上却教会了 我们生活的真谛。A. life 生活;B. love 爱;C. beauty 美;D. friendship 友谊。根据下文“they actually taught us what life was all about.”可知,这里指的是作为家长的我们总是试图教孩子们关于生活的一切,而他们实 际上教会了我们生活的真谛。故选 A。 【37 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:在生活中,我们常常专注于教导孩子,但有时他们也可以成为我们的老师。A. following 跟随、听从;B. learning 学习;C. guiding 引导;D. teaching 教。根据上文“while we tried to teach our children all about ____16____ ,”可知,生活中我们常常专注于教导孩子。故选 D。 【38 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:在生活中,我们常常专注于教导孩子,但有时他们也可以成为我们的老师。A. teachers 老师;B. friends 朋友;C. students 学生;D. partners 伙伴、搭档。根据上文“It suddenly ____ 15____ to me that while we tried to teach our children all about ____16____ , they actually taught us what life was all about.”可知,有时候孩子们却教会了我们生活的真谛。也就是说,孩子们也可以成为我们的老师。 故选 A。 【39 题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他们简单的言语和行为能向我们展示生活的另一面。A. show 展示;B. hide 隐藏; 第 18页/共 24页C. cover 覆盖、报道;D. change 改变。根据上文“It suddenly ____15____ to me that while we tried to teach our children all about ____16____ , they actually taught us what life was all about.”可知,有时候孩子们却教 会了我们生活的真谛。由此可知,孩子们简单的言语和行为能向我们展示生活的另一面。故选 A。 【40 题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们应该珍惜这些时刻,并从中学习。A. events 事件;B. moments 时刻;C. concerts 音乐会;D. memories 记忆。根据上文“ Their simple words and actions can ____19____ us a different side of life.”可知,作者认为我们应该珍惜这些时刻并向他们学习。这里指的是和孩子相处中这些有意义的时刻。 故选 B。 第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Deepseek, a remarkable Chinese-made AI, has recently become ____41____ hit globally. It was developed by a group of talented Chinese researchers with the aim of ____42____ (advance) artificial intelligence technology. ____43____ makes Deepseek stand out is its powerful capabilities (能力). It can handle a wide range of tasks, from natural language processing to image ____44____ (recognize). It can identify various objects and scenes with impressive precision (精确). In natural language processing, it can generate high-quality text, answer difficult questions accurately, ____45____ even involve in intelligent conversations. The success of Deepseek is not accidental. It benefits from the continuous investment in AI research in China and the rich talent pool (人才库) in this field. The researchers behind Deepseek ____46____ (make) huge efforts to improve its algorithms (算法) and performance. They have also put the ___47___ (late) technology into the development process. Moreover, Deepseek has found application in many industries. In the medical field, it can help doctors diagnose (诊断) diseases by analyzing medical images and patient data. In the education sector, it can provide personalized learning resources ____48____ students. In the business world, it can help companies with market analysis and customer service. As Deepseek continues to gain popularity, it is playing an ____49____ (increase) important role in promoting international cooperation in the AI field. It shows the world the remarkable achievements _____50_____ Chinese AI technology has made and increases the confidence of the Chinese scientific community. 【答案】41. a 42. advancing 43. What 44. recognition 45. and 46. have made 第 19页/共 24页47. latest 48. for 49. increasingly 50. that##which 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了中国制造的人工智能产品 Deepseek 最近在全球范围内大受欢迎, 介绍了 Deepseek 的强大功能。 【41 题详解】 考查冠词。句意:中国制造的人工智能产品 Deepseek 最近在全球范围内大受欢迎。a hit 表示“轰动一时”。 故填 a。 【42 题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:它是由一群才华横溢的中国研究人员开发的,旨在推进人工智能技术。作介词的 宾语,用动名词形式。故填 advancing。 【43 题详解】 考查主语从句。句意:让 Deepseek 脱颖而出的是它强大的功能。引导主语从句,从句缺少主语,指物,故 用 what,首字母大写。故填 What。 【44 题详解】 考查名词。句意:它可以处理范围广泛的任务,从自然语言处理到图像识别。作宾语,用名词 recognition。 故填 recognition。 【45 题详解】 考查连词。句意:在自然语言处理中,它可以生成高质量的文本,准确地回答难题,甚至参与智能对话。 结合前后文语境可知为并列关系,用连词 and。故填 and。 【46 题详解】 考查时态。句意:Deepseek 背后的研究人员已经做出了巨大的努力来改进它的算法和性能。表示过去的动 作对现在产生影响,用现在完成时,主语为 researchers,助动词用 have。故填 have made。 【47 题详解】 考查形容词。句意:他们还将最新技术应用到开发过程中。修饰名词 technology,表示“最新的”用形容词 latest。故填 latest。 【48 题详解】 考查介词。句意:在教育领域,它可以为学生提供个性化的学习资源。短语 provide sth. for sb.表示“为某人 提供某物”。故填 for。 第 20页/共 24页【49 题详解】 考查形容词。句意:随着 Deepseek 的不断普及,它在推动人工智能领域的国际合作方面发挥着越来越重要 的作用。修饰形容词 important 用副词 increasingly。故填 increasingly。 【50 题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:它向世界展示了中国人工智能技术取得的显著成就,增强了中国科学界的信心。定 语从句修饰先行词 achievements,在从句作宾语,指物,故填 that/which。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节(满分 15 分) 51. 假如你是李华,你的留学生朋友 Max 即将到徐州进行为期两天的短暂旅行,听说徐州是烧烤(barbecue )的发源地(birthplace),希望你推荐一家烧烤店,请你写一封邮件回复,内容包括: 1. 推荐的理由; 2. 表达期望。 注意: 1. 写作词数应为 80 左右; 2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dear Max, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours Li Hua 【答案】Dear Max, I’m thrilled to hear that you’re coming to Xuzhou and eager to explore its barbecue culture! As you know, Xuzhou is the birthplace of barbecue, and I’m more than happy to recommend a great barbecue joint for you. I’d like to suggest “Brothers Barbecue”. First of all, it has a good reputation in Xuzhou. Locals have been flooding to this place for decades due to its delicious food. Moreover, the ingredients here are always fresh. It provides high - quality meat and vegetables daily, ensuring that every bite is full of flavor. The secret sauce gives the food a unique and unforgettable taste. Last but not least, the atmosphere here is very lively. You can enjoy your 第 21页/共 24页meal while chatting with friendly locals and experiencing the real Xuzhou cuisine. I’m really looking forward to hearing about your experience at the barbecue place. I believe you’ll have a wonderful time in Xuzhou and fall in love with its barbecue. Yours Li Hua 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文写作中的推荐信。要求考生给留学生朋友 Max 写封信,向其推荐一家徐 州的烧烤店。 【详解】1.词汇积累 渴望做某事:be eager to→ be desperate to 高兴的:happy→ delighted 由于: due to → because of/owing to 充满了:be full of→ be filled with 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Locals have been flooding to this place for decades due to its delicious food. 拓展句:Locals have been flooding to this place for decades because it has delicious food. 【点睛】【高分句型1】As you know, Xuzhou is the birthplace of barbecue, and I’m more than happy to recommend a great barbecue joint for you.(运用了 as 引导的非限制性定语从句) 【高分句型 2】It provides high-quality meat and vegetables daily, ensuring that every bite is full of flavor.(运用 了 that 引导的宾语从句) 第二节(满分 20 分) 52. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写一段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 The couple, Ella and Ken, lived in a fancy countryside house every summer together with their boys Jim and Dick, aged 7 and 11. The two kids got on well with each other, unlike some other brothers who would often fight over small things. They shared everything happening in their school and exchanged their favourite toys and books. Except for one thing, cleaning! One sunny morning, Ella called out to her children, “Jim and Dick, it’s time to clean your room!” The kids sighed deeply. Cleaning their room was always the last thing they wanted to do. Unhappy, Jim and Dick dragged their feet into their messy room. Toys were thrown randomly here and there 第 22页/共 24页on the floor, clothes were piled up on chairs, and books were haphazardly(随意的) piled on the shelves. It was a total mess! Mom came in, “Oh, God! How come? We need to work together to clean it up.” Jim and Dick exchanged looks, clearly not delighted with the task at hand. There were a few arguments between them, especially when it came to cleaning their room. Mom, realizing their unwillingness, said to the kids, “A clean room not only looks nice but also helps us arrange our life in an orderly way. It’s important to take care of our belongings and keep our surroundings clean.” The boys didn’t respond, seemingly thinking about something. Their father happened to hear the conversation and decided to give them a hand. He came up with a good idea. He said, “I know that cleaning can be dull, but what if we change it into a fun contest? The winner, who can find the most interesting item hidden in this messy room, will decide what we have for dessert tonight!” 注意: 1.续写词数应为 80 左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡 相应位置作答。 Their faces lighting up with excitement, they accepted their father’s suggestion and took immediate action. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Their faces lighting up with excitement, they accepted their father’s suggestion and took immediate action. Jim started digging through the piles of clothes, while Dick began searching among the scattered toys. Their eyes were wide with excitement, and they moved with renewed energy. Jim discovered an old toy car and Dick found a forgotten album. Each discovery brought a smile to their faces. Meanwhile, the room became less messy gradually. As they continued their search, the toys were neatly placed back in their boxes, clothes were folded and put away, and books were arranged on the shelves. The once messy room was slowly transformed into a tidy and organized space. By the time they finished, not only had they found several interesting items, but they had also learned the value of teamwork and the satisfaction of a job well done. / It helped them realize that even house cleaning could be turned into fun and rewarding experiences. /Their father was proud of their efforts and promised a delicious dessert. 第 23页/共 24页【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,埃拉和肯这对夫妇每年夏天都会和他们 7 岁的儿子吉姆、11 岁的儿子 迪克住在一所豪华的乡村房子里。兄弟俩相处融洽,但都不喜欢打扫房间。一天妈妈让他们打扫房间,他 们很不情愿,房间十分杂乱。妈妈向他们解释打扫房间的重要性,这时爸爸听到了他们的对话,想出一个 办法,把打扫房间变成一个有趣的比赛,比赛的获胜者,也就是能在杂乱的房间里找到最有趣物品的人, 可以决定当晚的甜点。 【详解】1.段落续写: 由首句内容“他们的脸上洋溢着兴奋,接受了父亲的建议,立即采取了行动。”可知,接下来可描写孩子们 接受建议后开始积极行动,分别去寻找有趣的物品,在寻找过程中可能会有不同的发现和经历,同时在寻 找的过程中逐渐整理房间,使房间变得整洁。 2.续写线索:接受比赛建议并开始行动—各自在房间不同区域寻找有趣物品(如在衣服堆、玩具堆等)—在 寻找过程中发现一些有趣的东西(如旧玩具车、遗忘的相册等)—随着寻找进行,房间逐渐变整洁(玩具 归位、衣服折叠、书籍摆放整齐等)—完成寻找和房间整理,意识到团队合作的价值或体会到打扫房间的 乐趣—父亲对他们的努力表示认可。 3. 词汇激活: 行为类: ①完成:finish/complete ②寻找:search /look for ③放置:place /put ④折叠:fold /double up 情绪类: ①兴奋:excitement /thrill ②满意:satisfaction /contentment 【点睛】【高分句型 1】As they continued their search, the toys were neatly placed back in their boxes,(运用了 as 引导的时间状语从句) 【高分句型 2】By the time they finished, not only had they found several interesting items, but they had also learned the value of teamwork and the satisfaction of a job well done.(运用了 not only...but also...结构,且 not only 位于句首时,句子使用了部分倒装 ) 第 24页/共 24页