文档内容
2024年山西省中考英语试卷
参考答案与试题解析
听力部分 (共20分) 一、情景反应 (每小题1分, 共5分)本题共有五个小题,每小题你将听到一
组对话。请从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中,选出与你所听到的信息相关联的一项,并在答题卡上
将该项涂黑。
1.(1分)A.
B.
C.
【分析】略
【解答】A
【点评】略
2.(1分)A.
B.
C.
【分析】略
【解答】C
【点评】略3.(1分)A.
B.
C.
【分析】略
【解答】B
【点评】略
4.(1分)A.
B.
C.
【分析】略
【解答】A
【点评】略
5.(1分)A.
B.C.
【分析】略
【解答】B
【点评】略
二、对话理解 (每小题1分, 共5分)本题共有五个小题,每小题你将听到一组对话和一个问题。请从
每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
6.(1分)A.Amy.
B.Tom.
C.Bill.
【分析】略
【解答】C
【点评】略
7.(1分)A.Two.
B.Three.
C.Five.
【分析】略
【解答】C
【点评】略
8.(1分)A.Sunny.
B.Rainy.
C.Windy.
【分析】略
【解答】B
【点评】略
9.(1分)A.Classmates.
B.Neighbors.
C.Strangers.
【分析】略
【解答】A
【点评】略10.(1分)A.She encourages the boy to keep on.
B.She can teach the boy to play the piano.
C.She wants the boy to do something easier.
【分析】略
【解答】A
【点评】略
三、语篇理解 (共5分)本题你将听到一个语篇,请根据所听内容和所提出的五个问题,从每小题所给
的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
11.(5分)(1)What was Sam like?
A.He loved to win.
B.He cared for his grandpa.
C.He was good with people.
(2)How did Sam feel after the first two races?
A.Nervous.
B.Happy.
C.Surprised.
(3)Who competed with Sam in the third race?
A.Some young boys.
B.Some strong men.
C.An old lady and a blind man.
(4)How did Sam run the third race?
A.He ran much faster than he was expected.
B.He made special efforts and finished first again.
C.He took the other runners to finish the race together.
(5)What can we learn from the story?
A.Competing helps develop the sports spirit.
B.Having a good habit makes a big difference.
C.Showing love is more important than winning.
【分析】略
【解答】ABCCC
【点评】略
四、听力填空 (共5分)本题你将听到一个语篇,请根据所听内容,完成下面的句子,并将获取的信息写在答题卡相应的位置上。每空一词。
12.(5分)
Ancient Yellow River Crossings(渡口)
The Yellow River has run through Shanxi for over (1) kilometers,leaving some ancient
crossings.
Past:
•People built crossings for their boats to (2) .
•They became important to the trade.
•They carried memories and (3) of the local people.
Present:
•Shanxi has worked(4) to protect these ancient crossings.
•They have become popular places of interest and got (5) chances to develop.
【分析】略
【解答】900 stop feelings hard new
【点评】略
笔试部分 (共 100分)五、补全对话 (共 10分)请根据下面的对话内容,在空白处填上一个适当的
句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整,并将答案写在答题卡相应的位置上。
13 . ( 10 分 )(1) How ar e yo u ? (2) N o , I don't . (3) OK . (4) Whe n wil l i t star t ? (5) I
hope they will win honor for our country .
【分析】本文是谈论对暑假做某事的建议的一则对话。
【解答】(1)根据下文I'm fine.Thank you.(我很好。非常感谢。)可知说的是很好,故空格处应
说"你好吗?"故答案为:How are you?
(2)根据上文Do you have any ideas for the summer vacation?(你对暑假有什么想法吗?) 和下
文Could you please give me some advice?(你能给我一些建议吗?)可知说的是对暑假有什么想法
以及询问有什么建议,故空格处应说"不,我没有。"故答案为:No,I don't.
(3)根据上文Could you please give me some advice?(你能给我一些建议吗?)和下文 The 2024
Paris Olympics is coming.Why not watch the games?(2024年巴黎奥运会即将到来。为什么不看比
赛呢?)可知说的是看比赛,故空格处应说"好的。"故答案为:OK.
(4)根据下文It will start on July 26th.(它将于7月26日开始。)可知说的是时间,故空格处应
说"什么时候开始?"故答案为:When will it start?
(5)根据上文We can cheer for our Chinese players.(我们可以为我们的中国球员加油。)和下文
Let's wait and see.(让我们拭目以待。)可知说的是为我们的中国球员加油,故空格处应说"我希望他
们能为我们的国家赢得荣誉。"故答案为:I hope they will win honor for our country.【点评】解答此题,需要结合对话,写出正确的答案。
六、完形填空 (共8分)请阅读下面语篇,理解其大意,然后从每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中,
选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
14.(8分) Marco and Kim left the school and walked towards home.
"I wish we could play basketball at our neighborhood park."said Kim.
"But the basketball hoop at the park is (1) C ," said Marco."It hasn't been fixed yet."
Marco and Kim walked past the town's recycling station.(2) B Marco saw many recyclable
plastic,paper and metal objects,he thought of an idea—Maybe we could reuse something to make a
basketball hoop.As he looked around the station,an old plastic laundry basket (洗衣篮) caught his
(3) A ."We can use this."he held it up and said to Kim.
Kim (4) A ,"It looks useless.".
Marco smiled and said,"It won't look so bad.I could make a fine hoop with it."
At home,Marco made a post and a backboard with some waste wood.Then he (5) A the
bottom of the basket,stuck the basket to the backboard,and the backboard to the post.After that,he
went to the park,dug a hole,and put the post in the (6) C .
The next day,Kim saw the recycled hoop.He tried and scored a goal.He said (7) C , "I
was wrong.It is a lot better than I thought."
"When we reuse things,we make waste (8) B again."
"Wonderful!Now we can play basketball whenever we want!" Kim shouted and scored another goal.
(1)A.old B.dirty C.broken
(2)A.If B.When C.Though
(3)A.eye B.car C.nose
(4)A.doubted B.explained C.suggested
(5)A.cut off B.played with C.looked for
(6)A.lake B.street C.ground
(7)A.clearly B.patiently C.excitedly
(8)A.tidy B.useful C.fresh【分析】Marco和Kim放学后希望在社区公园打篮球,但发现篮球框坏了。经过回收站时,Marco想
到用废旧物品自制篮球框。他用废木头制作篮板和支架,将一个旧塑料洗衣篮改造成篮筐,并将其安
装在公园里。第二天,Kim看到并试用了这个回收制作的篮球框,发现效果出乎意料的好,意识到重
用废弃物可以减少浪费。
【解答】(1)考查形容词。句意:但公园里的篮球框坏了。A旧的;B脏的;C坏的。根据It hasn't
been fixed yet.(还没被修好。)可知篮球框坏了。故选C。
(2)考查特殊疑问词。句意:当Marco看到很多可回收塑料,纸和金属时,他想到一个好主意。A如
果;B当......时;C如果。根据两句的逻辑关系,可知此处是时间状语。故选B。
(3)考查名词。句意:当他在回收站四处看时,一个旧的塑料洗衣篮吸引了他的注意力。A眼睛;B
车;C鼻子。catch one's eyes吸引某人的注意,固定短语。故选A。
(4)考查动词。句意:Kim怀疑道:"它看起来没有用。"A怀疑;B解释;D建议。根据句意可知此
处指怀疑。故选A。
(5)考查动词短语。句意:然后他把篮子底部切掉,把篮子粘在板子上,然后把板子放在柱子上。A
切掉;B玩;C寻找。根据句意和the bottom(底部)可知此处指切掉。故选A。
(6)考查名词。句意:之后,他来到公园,挖了一个洞,把柱子放进了土里。A湖;B街道;C土地。
根据dug a hole(挖洞)可知此处指在土地里挖洞。故选C。
(7)考查副词。句意:他兴奋地说。A清楚地;B耐心地;C兴奋地。根据It is a lot better than I
thought.(比我想象的更好。)可知他很兴奋。故选C。
(8)考查形容词。句意:当我们重复使用物品时,我们让废物再次发挥作用。A整洁的;B有用的;
C新鲜的。根据When we reuse things(当我们重复使用物品时)可知废物会有用的。故选B。
【点评】首先通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,然后明确词意,结合所
学语法,运用排除法逐一选出答案,最后再通读全文核对答案。
七、阅读理解(本题共有五个语篇,每篇后有五个小题,A-E篇每小题10分,E篇第五小题题4分,共
52分)请阅读下面语篇,根据每段内容,从方框内所给的选项中选出适当的小标题,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
15.(10分)请阅读语篇,根据每段内容,从方框内所给的选项中选出适当的小标题。
Dogs and cats are the most popular pets in the world.Some people think dogs are our finest
friends.Others believe cats are our best pals.Let's see who is perfect.
A.Who is smarter?
B.Who talks more?
C.Who senses better?
D.Who is more social?
E.Who has more sports talent?
(1) B
Cats don't use words,but they make a lot of sounds to tell what they're thinking about.So do
dogs.They use different sounds to "say" what's on their minds,and "chat" with other dogs or their
owners.
(2) E
Cats are great climbers.They love to stay in trees and even on the top of houses.They can jump
long and almost always land on their feet.Still,when it comes to traveling far,dogs are hard to
beat.Some of them can run or work all day.
(3) C .
Dogs' noses know better.They smell the air and get a lot more information than cats,for they have
twice as many scent cells(细胞) as cats.But cats' hearing is king.They can hear many sounds that
dogs would never notice.
(4) D
Most dogs like to hang out with other dogs.Most cats prefer to be alone.In order to get along,cats
usually have to be raised together.Cats might like to be held in their owners' arms,but they leave the
pet parties to the dogs.
(5) A
Dogs can be trained to follow different orders and do all kinds of tasks.They can help search for
lost people.They can serve as guide dogs for blind people.Some can even help police officers to catch
criminals.Cats can be trained to jump through hoops,catch toys and give high fives.
When a cat curls up on your lap,or a dog rubs your head or licks your face,you'll know who
the perfect pet is.Whichever one you own!【分析】猫狗是世界上最受欢迎的宠物。有些人认为狗是我们最好的朋友。其他人则认为猫是我们最
好的朋友。文章主要让我们看看谁是完美的。
【解答】(1)细节推理题。根据下文Cats don't use words,but they make a lot of sounds to tell
what they're thinking about.So do dogs.They use different sounds to "say" what's on their minds,and
"chat" with other dogs or their owners.(猫不会用语言,但它们会发出很多声音来表达自己的想法。
狗也是。它们用不同的声音"说出"自己的想法,并与其他狗或它们的主人"聊天"。)可知此处应说谁
说得更多,因此选项B.谁说得更多?符合情境。故选B。
(2)细节推理题。根据下文Cats are great climbers.They love to stay in trees and even on the top
of houses.They can jump long and almost always land on their feet.Still,when it comes to traveling
far,dogs are hard to beat.Some of them can run or work all day.(猫是很好的攀爬者。他们喜欢呆
在树上,甚至喜欢呆在房子的顶部。它们能跳得很长,几乎总是用脚着地。然而,当谈到远行时,狗
是很难打败的。他们中的一些人可以整天跑步或工作。)可知此处应说谁更有运动天赋,因此选项 E.
谁更有运动天赋?符合情境。故选E。
(3)细节推理题。根据下文 Dogs' noses know better.They smell the air and get a lot more
information than cats,for they have twice as many scent cells(细胞) as cats.But cats' hearing is
king.They can hear many sounds that dogs would never notice.(狗的鼻子更清楚。它们闻空气,比猫
获得更多的信息,因为它们的气味细胞是猫的两倍。但猫的听觉才是王道。它们能听到许多狗永远不
会注意到的声音。)可知此处应说谁感觉更好,因此选项C.谁感觉更好?符合情境。故选C。
(4)细节推理题。根据下文 Most dogs like to hang out with other dogs.Most cats prefer to be
alone.In order to get along,cats usually have to be raised together.Cats might like to be held in
their owners' arms,but they leave the pet parties to the dogs.(大多数狗喜欢和其他狗一起玩。大多
数猫喜欢独处。为了相处,猫通常必须一起养。猫可能喜欢被主人抱在怀里,但它们把宠物派对留给
了狗。)可知此处应说谁更善于交际,因此选项D.谁更善于交际?符合情境。故选D。
(5)细节推理题。根据下文 Dogs can be trained to follow different orders and do all kinds of
tasks.They can help search for lost people.They can serve as guide dogs for blind people.Some can
even help police officers to catch criminals.Cats can be trained to jump through hoops,catch toys
and give high fives.(狗可以被训练成遵循不同的命令并完成各种任务。他们可以帮助寻找走失的人。
它们可以作为盲人的导盲犬。有些人甚至可以帮助警察抓捕罪犯。猫可以被训练跳过铁环、抓玩具和击掌。)可知此处应说谁更聪明,因此选项A.谁更聪明?符合情境。故选A。
【点评】主要考查学生的阅读理解能力及知识运用能力。答题时细节理解题可直接根据文中细节得出
答案。
请阅读下面语篇,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中, 选出一个最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂
黑。
16.(10分)
Technology is the first power!
It is a great joy and a matter of pride to see China's high technology is brightly shining from the
sky to the ground.
It is widely known that China has well﹣ The AG60 E is China's self﹣developed
developed high﹣speed railway network(铁路网) lightweight two﹣seat electric plane.It is 6.9 meters
in the world.Now,the country is breaking its long,2.6 meters high and 8.6 meters wide.It is
own speed record with the CR450.The CR450 can mainly designed for pilot training , flight
travel at a top speed of 453 kilometers an experience,and private travel.It uses an electric
hour.Once put into use,it will take just about 2.5 power system.Compared with the traditional
hours to travel from Beijing to Shanghai,which plane,it doesn't send out greenhouse gases,and
takes at least 4.5 hours at the moment.Even its noise level is much lower.The AG60 E electric
though it can travel so fast,it can also start plane draws the world's attention , for it is a
braking(刹车)quickly,taking just 1.7 seconds, practice of China's aviation industry (航空工业)
and its noise level keeps low.It creates a safe and towards air pollution.The AG60 E is only a
comfortable environment for passengers.With the starting point.It is expected to become an
advantages,the CR450 shows China's leading role important force to achieve green and low﹣carbon
and great power to the world. development in the field of aviation.
(1)How long will it take to travel from Beijing to Shanghai by CR450? B
A.1.7 hours.
B.About 2.5 hours.
C.At least 4.5 hours.
(2)What is the advantage of the CR450? A
A.Fast and safe.
B.Light and small.
C.Warm and bright.
(3)Why does the world pay attention to the AG60 E? C
A.It is self﹣developed by China.
B.It can be used in many fields.
C.It's environmentally friendly.
(4)What do the CR450 and the AG60 E have in common? A
A.Their noise level is low.B.They have been widely used.
C.They can hold many passengers.
(5)What does the poster want to show us? C
A.Chinese people's wish for green travel.
B.The ways to cut down pollution in China.
C.Great achievements of China's technology.
【分析】本文主要介绍了两项中国的高科技成就。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据表格左栏Once put into use,it will take just about 2.5 hours to
travel from Beijing to Shanghai,which takes at least 4.5 hours at the moment.(一旦投入使用,从
北京到上海只需约2.5小时,而目前至少需要4.5小时。)可知,乘CR450从北京到上海需要约2.5小
时。故选B。
(2)细节理解题。根据表格左栏Even though it can travel so fast,it can also start braking(刹车)
quickly,taking just 1.7 seconds,and its noise level keeps low.It creates a safe and comfortable
environment for passengers.(尽管它的速度如此之快,但它也可以快速刹车,只需要 1.7秒,而且它的
噪音水平很低。它为乘客创造了一个安全舒适的环境。)可知,CR450的优点是又快又安全。故选
A。
(3)细节理解题。根据表格右栏Compared with the traditional plane,it doesn't send out greenhouse
gases,and its noise level is much lower.The AG60 E electric plane draws the world's attention,for
it is a practice of China's aviation industry (航空工业)towards air pollution.(与传统飞机相比,它
不排放温室气体,它的噪音水平也低得多。AG60 E电动飞机吸引了全世界的目光,因为它是中国航
空工业对空气污染的一种实践。)可知,世界关注AG60 E电动飞机是因为它是环保的。故选C。
(4)细节理解题。根据表格左栏and its noise level keeps low.(而且它的噪音水平很低。)和右栏
and its noise level is much lower.(它的噪音水平也低得多。)可知,CR450和AG60 E的噪音水平
都很低。故选A。
(5)主旨大意题。通读全文,根据第一段It is a great joy and a matter of pride to see China's hightechnology is brightly shining from the sky to the ground.(看到中国的高科技从天空闪耀到地面,这
是一件令人高兴和自豪的事情。)可知,本文主要介绍了中国的高科技成就。故选C。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,
选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
请阅读下面语篇,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
17.(10分) For Emma,PE class was the most difficult part.She didn't mind the tiredness but the
looks her classmates gave her.Emma was bigger than others of her age.A group of students often ran
behind her,laughing and talking about how Emma ran.
"Just one more year,"Emma kept telling herself,"One more year and I'll graduate and won't have
to take this stupid PE class anymore."
But everything changed when a girl called Kit joined the class.She had short hair,bright eyes,and
a long scar(伤疤) across the left side of her face.She introduced herself,"Hi,everyone,I'm Kit.I
love sports and fashion.You might be wondering about the scar.I got it when I fell off my bike.I see it
as a cool mark now."Emma listened in surprise.How could the girl be so confident?
During lunchtime,Emma was sitting at her usual table.Kit walked over to join Emma.Emma
couldn't believe such a confident girl would like to sit with her.She worked up the courage to share
what was troubling her." Hug yourself! " said Kit.Hearing that,Emma felt a wave of warmth wash over
her.And she felt the weight lift off her shoulder.
It was time for PE class again,but this time Kit was with her.Emma discovered that true
confidence comes from within,not from others' words.In the beautiful sunshine,the two girls walked
together—one with a scar on the face and the other with a body that she finally felt she owned.
(1)Why did Emma hate PE class? C
A.She always felt too tired to run.
B.She couldn't get on well with others.
C.She was laughed at because she was big.
(2)What made Emma surprised? C
A.Kit's hobbies.
B.Kit's experience.
C.Kit's confidence.
(3)What did Kit advise Emma to do by saying"Hug yourself!"? AA.Don't mind what others say about you.
B.It's better for you to keep close to others.
C.You should be brave to ask others for help.
(4)How did Emma feel after talking with Kit? B
A.She was relaxed about her PE grades.
B.She wasn't worried about her body shape.
C.She was happy about choosing her favorite class.
(5)What does the passage mainly tell us? A
A.Accept what you are and be yourself.
B.Sharing is the key to solving problems.
C.The same interest can bring people together.
【分析】短文主要讲述了Emma在体育课上因为体型较大而受到同学嘲笑,感到自卑和困扰。然而,
当一个叫Kit的女孩加入班级后,她自信的态度和对待伤痕的乐观感染了 Emma。在Kit的鼓励下,
Emma逐渐找到了真正的自信,不再受他人言语影响。最终,两个女孩在阳光下一起走,Emma也接
受了自己的身体。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第一段Emma was bigger than others of her age.A group of students
often ran behind her,laughing and talking about how Emma ran.(Emma比同龄人体型大。一群学生
经常在她后面跑,笑她并谈论她跑步的样子。)可知Emma讨厌体育课是因为同学嘲笑她。故选C。
(2)细节理解题。根据第三段 Emma listened in surprise.How could the girl be so confident?
(Emma听后觉得很惊讶。这个女孩怎么这么自信?)可知Emma惊讶于Kit的自信。故选C。
(3)语义猜测题。根据最后一段the two girls walked together—one with a scar on the face and the
other with a body that she finally felt she owned(两个女孩走在一起﹣﹣一个脸上有一道伤疤,另一
个终于接受了自己的身体)可知这句话的意思是不要在意其他人的看法,拥抱自己。故选A。
(4)推理判断题。根据第四段And she felt the weight lift off her shoulder.(她感到肩上的重担一下
子卸了下来。)可知谈话过后,她不再焦虑自己的体型。故选B。
(5)主旨大意题。通读全文可知Emma最终接受了自己的体型,重拾自信。文章告诉我们要接受自己,
做自己。故选A。
【点评】通读全文,理解文章大意,阅读题目后返回原文阅读并找出与题目相对应的内容,仔细核对,
选择符合原文原意的答案,完成后再次阅读并检查。
请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,从方框内所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使其意思通顺,
并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余项。18.(10分) Food safety is important,and it doesn't end at our door.The fridge may be a perfect
choice for keeping food safe and fresh,but it is not a magic box to keep all kinds of food.(1)
F
The temperature in the fresh﹣keeping area can be different from shelf to shelf(搁板).The higher
the shelf is,the higher the temperature will be.(2) A If you store it on the right shelf,you can
get the best out of your food.Try to put ready﹣to﹣eat food like burgers,pizza or cream cakes on top
shelves.The middle shelves are for cheese,yogurt and eggs.(3) D They can be used to store raw
(生的) meat and seafood.Some fridges have a freezer for keeping these things,so use it if you have
one.
The fridge can stop the bacteria ( 细 菌 ) from growing fast.Bacteria can grow quickly in
temperatures between 5℃and 60℃.If you want to get the most out of your food,the temperature in
your fridge needs to be between 0 C and 5℃.(4) B
Fruit and vegetables can also be stored at room temperature.Try to keep them in a cool,dry and
dark place,away from direct sunlight.Once they are cut,they should be put in the fridge.
(5) E Hope you can follow them to live a healthy life.
A.So make use of these different temperatures.
B.The freezer temperature should be below ﹣18℃.
C.It's necessary to know where to put your fridge.
D.Bottom shelves are the coldest part of the fridge.
E.The tips above can help you keep your food fresh.
F.Let's learn how to store food correctly in the fridge.
【分析】本文主要介绍了一些如何正确在冰箱存放食物以保持其新鲜度和安全性的方法。
【解答】(1)细节推理题。根据上文The fridge may be a perfect choice for keeping food safe and
fresh,but it is not a magic box to keep all kinds of food.(冰箱可能是保持食物安全和新鲜的完美
选择,但它不是一个可以保存各种食物的神奇盒子。)可知说的是不能保存各种食物,结合选项可知,F选项"让我们学习如何正确地在冰箱里储存食物。"符合语境。故选F。
(2)细节推理题。根据上文 The temperature in the fresh﹣keeping area can be different from shelf
to shelf(搁板).The higher the shelf is,the higher the temperature will be.(保鲜区的温度可能因架
子而异。架子越高,温度就越高。)可知说的是保鲜区的温度,结合选项可知,A选项"所以要利用这
些不同的温度。"符合语境。故选A。
(3)细节推理题。根据上文 Try to put ready﹣to﹣eat food like burgers,pizza or cream cakes on
top shelves.The middle shelves are for cheese,yogurt and eggs.(试着把汉堡、披萨或奶油蛋糕等即
食食品放在架子的顶层。中间的架子放奶酪、酸奶和鸡蛋。)和下文 They can be used to store raw
(生的) meat and seafood.(它们可以用来储存生肉和海鲜。)可知说的是顶层和中间层放什么食物,
结合选项可知,D选项"底部的架子是冰箱最冷的部分。"符合语境。故选D。
(4)细节推理题。根据上文If you want to get the most out of your food,the temperature in your
fridge needs to be between 0 C and 5℃.(如果你想充分利用食物,冰箱的温度需要在0摄氏度到5
摄氏度之间。)可知说的是冷藏室的温度,结合选项可知,B选项"冷冻室温度应低于﹣18℃。"符合
语境。故选B。
(5)细节推理题。根据下文Hope you can follow them to live a healthy life.(希望你能像他们一样
过健康的生活。)可知说的是过健康的生活,结合选项可知,E选项"以上小贴士可以帮助你保持食物
新鲜。"符合语境。故选E。
【点评】首先通读全文,了解文章大意;其次掌握每段的主旨大意,并选出中心句;最后要再次阅读
文章检查,避免错误。
请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容回答问题,并将答案写在答题卡相应的位置上。
19.(12分)If you have a chance to learn by yourself,what might you do?Perhaps you choose to
practice football skills;you would prefer to discuss something together;and you might just read.This
is the most important thing of"unschooling".It is also known as"natural learning"or"independent
learning".
Know More
Schooling is education that children receive at school.
Home schooling is the practice of educating that children learn at home with a parent or a tutor.
Unschooling is an educational practice that allows children to decide how,what and where they want
to learn.
For this kind of educational practice,people think differently.Here are their comments(意见).
Agree DisagreeIndependent learning teaches children to be Unschooling requires parents' support and
responsible for themselves.With no teacher attention.They need to create a learning space that
around,children must manage themselves,and excites children and remind them of their daily
this is a really important skill for later life. routines.
Unschooling allows children to learn what Teachers can push children to learn what
they are really interested in.If learning is they don't enjoy but can be important later in life.
enjoyable,it's more successful.
Very young children learn in a natural Unschooling sounds too good to be true.It
way.Without being taught,they know colors and can be helpful when children are very young.But
voices , they learn smiling and walking.Why it puts too much pressure on children because
shouldn't people continue to learn like this? they can learn difficult subjects easily only with
teachers' help.
Unschooling gives children more time for Unschooling happens at home,so children
sports , volunteering and museum or park could have less contact with others at their
visits.They may meet different people who share age.This means they could end up becoming shy.
their interests.
When deciding how you are going to learn,it's necessary to think about which works.Choose what
is suitable for you and what can have a positive influence on your growth.
(1)What is the most important thing of unschooling? I t allow s children to decid e how , wha t
and where they want to learn .
(2)Whose support and attention do children need when they experience unschooling? The y nee d
their parents ' support and attention .
(3)How can children become successful in learning? B y learning wha t the y ar e really interested
in .
(4)Why are children under too much pressure from unschooling? Because they can' t learn
difficult subjects easily without teachers ' help .
( 5 ) If possible , what kind of educational practice would you like to choose ? Why ?
Schooling.Because school teaches the importance of timekeeping and discipline , which prepares me
for future life and work .
【分析】本文主要介绍了三种学习方式以及人们对非学校教育方式的不同看法。
【解答】(1)细节理解题。根据第一个表格 Unschooling is an educational practice that allows
children to decide how,what and where they want to learn.(非学校教育是一种教育实践,允许孩子
们决定他们想要学习的方式、内容和地点。)可知,非学校教育最重要的是允许孩子们决定他们想要
学习的方式、内容和地点。故填 It allows children to decide how,what and where they want to
learn.(2)细节理解题。根据第二个表格第二栏右栏 Unschooling requires parents' support and attention.
(非学校教育需要父母的支持和关注。)可知,非学校教育需要父母的支持和关注。故填They need
their parents' support and attention.
(3)细节理解题。根据第二个表格第三栏左栏Unschooling allows children to learn what they are
really interested in.If learning is enjoyable,it's more successful.(非学校教育让孩子们学习他们真正
感兴趣的东西。如果学习是愉快的,它就更成功。)可知,孩子们通过学习他们真正感兴趣的东西在
学习上取得成功。故填By learning what they are really interested in.
(4)细节理解题。根据第二个表格第四栏右栏 But it puts too much pressure on children because
they can learn difficult subjects easily only with teachers' help.(但是它给孩子们带来了太多的压力,
因为他们只有在老师的帮助下才能轻松地学习困难的科目。)可知,孩子们在非学校教育中承受太多
压力是因为没有老师的帮助,他们无法轻松地学习困难的科目。故填 Because they can't learn difficult
subjects easily without teachers' help.
(5)主观表达题。我会选择学校教育。因为学校教会了我守时和纪律的重要性,这为我未来的生活和
工作做了准备。故填Schooling.Because school teaches the importance of timekeeping and discipline,
which prepares me for future life and work.
【点评】做题时首先对原文材料迅速浏览,掌握全文的主旨大意。其次,细读题材,各个击破。掌握
全文的大意之后,细细阅读材料后的问题,弄清每题要求后,带着问题,再回到原文中去寻找、捕获
有关信息。
八、词语运用 (本题共有两个语篇,A篇有五个小题,B篇有十个小题,每小题5分,共 15分)(A)
请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,在空白处填入适当的单词,使其通顺、连贯,并将答案写在答题卡相应
的位置上。每空一词。
20.(5分) As the saying goes,"Life is like a box of chocolates,you never know what you will
get."
During our preparation for zhongkao,we might get the bitter(苦的) chocolate.The bitterness
comes from many things, (1) lik e getting up early,doing all kinds of exercises and so on.
But when we taste the bitterness carefully,we will be surprised to discover some sweetness in
it.The sweetness comes from the (2) people who love us.The first must be our parents.They
helped us to tidy up our rooms and prepare delicious meals.Besides,we want to express thanks to our
teachers.They(3) helped us to bring out the best in ourselves.Also,we shouldn't forget our
classmates.They helped us to keep moving when we wanted to give(4) up .With the help of all ofthem,we could achieve so much in our life.
And life is the same.Bitterness is just the outside,(5) bu t the sweetness is the inside.When
we think life is not what we expect,we can look to the bright side and will find something nice.
【分析】本文主要讲述了在中考准备期间,尽管会遇到很多痛苦的事情,但仔细品味后会发现其中也
有甜蜜。文章强调,生活的苦涩只是表面,内在的甜蜜才是本质,鼓励我们在面对不如意时寻找积极
的一面。
【解答】(1)考查介词。句意:痛苦来自很多事情,像早起,做各种各样的运动等等。根据下文
getting up early,doing all kinds of exercises and so on.(早起,做各种各样的运动等等。)可知,
此处在举例说明。like像,介词后面跟动名词,故填like。
(2)考查名词。句意:甜蜜来自于爱我们的人。根据句意和语境可知,甜蜜来自于爱我们的人。
people人,是后面定语从句的先行词。故填people。
(3)考查动词。句意:他们帮助我们展现出最好的自己。根据上文 The first must be our
parents.They helped us to tidy up our rooms and prepare delicious meals.(首先是我们的父母。他们
帮我们收拾房间,准备美味的饭菜。)可知,老师帮助我们展现出最好的自己。help帮助,根据前后
时态一致原则,此处应用一般过去时。故填helped。
(4)考查副词。句意:当我们想要放弃的时候,他们帮助我们继续前进。根据下文 With the help of
all of them,we could achieve so much in our life.(在他们的帮助下,我们可以在生活中取得如此多
的成就。)可知,当我们想要放弃的时候,他们帮助我们继续前进。give up放弃,固定搭配。故填
up。
(5)考查连词。句意:苦只是外表,而甜是内在的。根据上文Bitterness is just the outside(苦只是
外表)和下文the sweetness is the inside(甜是内在的)可知,前后句子之间是转折关系,故填but。
【点评】首先要通读短文,掌握大意,特别要注意上下文之间的联系,确定某处的需要的词汇和形式,
就可以确定正确答案。
(B)请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,用方框中所给词的正确形式填空,使其通顺、连贯,并将答案写在
答题卡相应的位置上。方框中有两个词为多余项。
21.(10分)
be ask wise only relax proud
you that hide much learn quarter
"You must be Alex."said a girl,offering her hand.Surprised,Alex quickly put the folded paper behind his back.
The girl continued, "I'm Sophia.I (1) have been in Smart Start Group for a year.You're
welcome."
"Glad to meet you."Alex tried to put himself at ease.
"Could you tell me a little (2) mor e about yourself?What do you like to do?What would
you love to do here?"
"I want (3) t o lear n anything but math!"Alex replied.
"Well,I guess that's why you're here, " Sophia said with a laugh."I used to hate math,too."
Alex realized that Sophia was trying to make him feel (4) relaxed ."What made you start to
like it?"he asked politely.
"Things in our life are all about math.Hey,may I have a look at what you(5) ar e hiding ?
What is it?"she joked.
"It's nothing yet,but soon it will be, " Alex explained.Then,he folded and creased(压褶)."A
crane!"he said,showing his work(6) proudl y .
"That's cool!"Sophia said,giving attention to the folds."Do you mind if I take it apart?"
Alex showed that he didn't care.Sophia unfolded each step of the paper crane.
"Don't you see?What you have here is math,right in front of(7) you !"Sophia spread the
paper with her hands.
"Do your first fold,"she ordered,and Alex did what he (8) wa s asked to do."You began
with a square,and created two rectangles.And you have a fraction(分数),too:one half!Fold it
again…and now you have four(9) quarter s ."Sophia pointed to the top fold."What fraction does this
piece stand for?"
"One quarter?"
"Right!Get out some more paper,and let's do some geometry (几何)."
It would be a thing (10) tha t was expected to happen if math study was going to be paper﹣
folding,Alex thought.He hoped it could be a Smart Start.
【分析】这段短文主要讲述了一个名叫Alex的男孩在Smart Start Group遇到Sophia的故事。Sophia通过展示如何将折纸与数学联系起来,帮助Alex克服对数学的恐惧和厌恶。通过折叠纸张,Sophia向
Alex展示了数学在日常生活中的应用,使Alex开始对数学产生兴趣,并希望这种新的学习方法能成为
他学习数学的"智能开始"。
【解答】(1)考查现在完成时。句意:我在 Smart Start小组呆了一年了。分析句子可知,此处应填
be动词。根据 for a year(一年了)可知,该句为现在完成时,主语是I,所以助动词用have,be的
过去分词是been。故填have been。
(2)考查形容词比较级。句意:你能多告诉我一点关于你自己的情况吗?根据What do you like to
do?What would you love to do here?(你喜欢做什么?你喜欢在这里做什么?)可知,是想了解更
多,所以此处应填形容词比较级。much"许多",其比较级为more。故填more。
(3)考查不定式。句意:除了数学,我什么都想学!根据 What do you like to do?What would you
love to do here?(你喜欢做什么?你喜欢在这里做什么?)结合备选词可知,是除了数学,什么都
想学。learn"学习",动词。want to do sth"想要做某事",固定短语,所以应填不定式to learn。故填to
learn。
(4)考查形容词。句意:Alex意识到索菲亚试图让他感到放松。根据句意结合备选词可知,是感到
放松。relax"使放松",动词。空格处在句中作表语,所以应填形容词,relaxed"放松的",符合题意。故
填relaxed。
(5)考查现在进行时。句意:嘿,我能看看你藏着什么吗?根据前文 Surprised,Alex quickly put the
folded paper behind his back.(Alex很惊讶,迅速把折叠好的纸放在背后。)可知,是在背后正藏着
什么东西,用现在进行时。hide"隐藏",动词。主语是you"你",所以be动词用are,hide的现在分词
是hiding。故填are hiding。
(6)考查副词。句意:"一只鹤!"他说,骄傲地展示他的作品。根据句意结合备选词可知,是骄傲地
展示他的作品。proud"骄傲的",形容词。空格处在句中修饰动词showing"展示",所以应填副词,
proudly"骄傲地",符合题意。故填proudly。
(7)考查代词。句意:你这里有的就是数学,就在你面前!根据句意结合备选词可知,是就在你面前,
you"你",结合空前的of可知,此处填人称代词宾格you。故填you。
(8)考查一般过去时的被动语态。句意:"叠好你的第一叠,"她命令道,Alex按要求做了。根据Do
your first fold(叠好你的第一叠)可知,是被要求,该句为被动语态。ask"要求",动词。根据前句中
的ordered"命令"可知,该句为一般过去时,主语是he,为第三人称单数,所以be动词用was,ask的
过去分词是asked。故填was asked。
(9)考查名词。句意:现在你有四个四分之一。根据 You began with a square,and created tworectangles.And you have a fraction(分数),too:one half!Fold it again(你从一个正方形开始,创
造了两个长方形。你也有一小部分:一半!再折起来)可知,是四个四分之一。quarter"四分之一",
根据空前的four"四"可知,此处填名词复数形式。故填quarters。
(10)考查连词。句意:Alex想,如果数学学习要折纸,这将是一件意料之中的事情。分析句子可知,
此处为定语从句,所以用that引导。故填that。
【点评】根据短文大意和语境选择合适的单词,并用其正确的形式填入空白处,使补全后的短文意思
通顺,语法正确,结构完整,注意单词的适当形式。
九、书面表达 (共 15分) 请将发言稿写在答题卡相应的位置上。
22.(15 分)随着全球互联互通,青少年之间的交流日益增加。一个主题为"Youth is a time for
fighting"的国际青少年交流沙龙将要在线上进行,你作为中国青少年代表将进行发言。请用英语写一篇
发言稿。
内容包括:
•your idea about what young people should be like
•one of your stories about fighting
•the meaning of fighting
要求:
(1)词数不少于 80词;
(2)文中不得出现真实的人名、校名。
______
【分析】【高分句型一】
Last year,I often made mistakes when I did English reading exercises.去年,我做英语阅读练习时经
常出错。when引导的时间状语从句。
【高分句型二】
Remembering the teacher had ever told us the more we read,the higher our reading ability would
be,I decided to try.想起老师曾经告诉我们,我们读得越多,我们的阅读能力就会越高,我决定试一
试。动名词作主语。
【解答】 As young people,we should be brave,confident and creative,but what is the most
important is to be willing to fight.(我的看法:作为年轻人,我们应该勇敢、自信、有创造力,但最
重要的是愿意战斗。)
Last year,I often made mistakes when I did English reading exercises.【高分句型一】Remembering
the teacher had ever told us the more we read,the higher our reading ability would be,I decided totry.【高分句型二】I spent all my free time on English reading.Whenever I read,I made every effort to
understand the articles thoroughly and wrote down my own understanding of them.Gradually.I made great
progress in reading comprehension.(故事:去年,我做英语阅读练习时经常出错。想起老师曾经告诉我
们,我们读得越多,我们的阅读能力就会越高,我决定试一试。我把所有的空闲时间都花在了英语阅读
上。每当我阅读时,我都会尽一切努力把文章理解透彻,并写下自己对文章的理解。逐步地我在阅读理
解方面取得了很大进步。)
It's fighting that makes us better and better.Fighting is the brightest color of youth.(意义:是战斗
让我们变得越来越好。战斗是青春最亮丽的色彩。)
【点评】能够根据提示进行书面表达,能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清
楚连贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写作任务。