当前位置:首页>文档>高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷

高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷

  • 2026-03-12 23:00:51 2026-02-19 20:24:40

文档预览

高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷
高二英语期末模拟卷02(全解全析)(人教版)_2024-2025高三(6-6月题库)_2024年06月试卷_学易金卷2024高二期末模拟_高二英语期末模拟卷

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.047 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-02-19 20:24:40

文档内容

更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 2023-2024 学年高二英语期末模拟卷 02 (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准 考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:人教版2019选择性必修三Units 4~5+选择性必修四。 5.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 注意,听力部分答题时请先将答案标在试卷上,听力部分结束前你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到答 题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在 试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读 一遍。 1.What does the woman say about Tom? A.He works hard. B.He is clever. C.He is popular. 【答案】A 【原文】 W: Tom seems like a good student. M: He is certainly not so intelligent as George, but his grades are better than his. W: Yeah, he works much harder. 2.How does the woman sound in the end? A.Pleased. B.Surprised. C.Grateful. 【答案】B 【原文】 M: I’m looking forward to the art show this weekend. Vincent van Gogh’s The Starry Night is truly a beautiful art piece. W: Oh, I never thought you have such good taste in art. 3.What is Sally’s favorite city? A.Paris. B.Madrid. C.Venice. 【答案】C 【原文】 W: Jeremy, Europe is amazing!更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 M: Oh Sally, that’s so cool. What’s the best place that you went to? W: It’s hard to choose. I really love Paris and Madrid but it has to be Venice as the architecture is just breath-taking. 4.Why won’t the man go to the movies with Helen? A.She is not in the mood. B.She likes talking during a movie. C.She doesn’t want to go out with him. 【答案】B 【原文】 M: I’ve decided to go to the cinema alone this evening. W: What has caused you to make such a decision? Didn’t you use to go with Helen? M: Helen is nice but she talks a lot. W: Oh. That’s really annoying when you are seeing a film. 5.What will the man do tonight? A.Attend a party. B.Reply to an invitation. C.Play football. 【答案】C 【原文】 W: Are you going to Brian’s birthday party tonight? M: Oh my gosh, it totally slipped my mind! I didn’t even reply to his invitation. I’ve got football practice tonight. W: That’s too bad. I’ll let him know you’re not able to make it. 第二节(共15小题,每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有2至4个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出 最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有 5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后, 各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6和第7题。 6.What does the man dislike? A.Beef. B.Fish. C.Pork. 7.What does the woman advise the man to do? A.Study hard. B.Take more beef. C.Have a balanced diet. 【答案】6.B 7.C 【原文】 W: Liu, why aren’t you buying any fish? M: I’m not used to fish. W: Doctors say fish is good for our body. You really should eat it. M: Well, tried it once, but I don’t like the taste. W: If I were you, I would keep on trying. Take a little bit every day and I think you’ll soon get used to it. M: I don’t think my body needs it. Besides, I eat a lot of beef. W: Beef isn’t everything. Since you’re studying very hard, you need a balanced diet.更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 M: Well, since you insist, I’ll give it another try. 听下面一段对话,回答第8 至第9题。 8.Where is the man working? A.In a zoo. B.In a library. C.In a computer company. 9.How did the man find the information about his present job? A.On the Internet. B.From his friend. C.Through an agency. 【答案】8.A 9.B 【原文】 W: Hi, James. We haven’t seen each other for ages. Are you still doing the part-time job in the college library? M: No. I’ve been working at a zoo for more than a month. W: A zoo? That sounds very funny. Which zoo? M: The Wildlife Park here in the city. W: Did you find this job through an employment agency? M: I did try to find a job through an employment agency and the Internet, but this job was introduced to me by my friend, Kamal. He is a secretary in a computer company near the zoo. W: Uh, I see. You are so lucky. 听下面一段对话,回答第10 至第 12题。 10.What will the speakers do tomorrow afternoon? A.Take a long city tour. B.Visit the Big Wild Goose Pagoda. C.Visit the Shaanxi History Museum. 11.What will the speakers do on their arrival in Shanghai? A.Call a taxi. B.Meet a guide. C.Book a hotel room. 12.Where are most probably the speakers now? A.At a hotel. B.On a plane. C.At an airport 【答案】10.B 11.B 12.A 【原文】 W: What are we going to do tomorrow? M: Well, after eating breakfast and checking out of the hotel tomorrow morning, the tour guide will take us to the Shaanxi History Museum. There we’ll enjoy over 370, 000 relics of Chinese history. W: What will we do during the latter half of the day? M: We’ll visit the Big Wild Goose Pagoda It’s one of the two famous Buddhist pagodas in Xi’an. We can explore the pagoda and experience the culture of Xi’an. We can also enjoy a walk through the temple and gardens. W: So when will we leave for Shanghai? M: After supper. We’ll arrive in Shanghai at about 10:00 pm. Our local guide will meet us at the airport and take us to our hotel. He’ll give us a brief introduction to Shanghai on the way. W: Good.更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 M: It’s pretty late. We have to get up early tomorrow for the tour. Let’s wash up and go to bed now. 听下面一段对话,回答第13 至第16题。 13.What is the woman’s opinion about her idea of the online business? A.It’s unique. B.It’s practical. C.It’s challenging. 14.Why will the woman contact artists? A.To see their works. B.To look for inspiration. C.To do business with them. 15.What will the woman do for large orders? A.Offer free delivery. B.Charge a small fee. C.Give a discount. 16.What is special about the packaging? A.It’s luxury. B.It’s of good quality. C.It’s environmentally friendly. 【答案】13.B 14.C 15.A 16.C 【原文】 W: John, I want to start an online store for homemade items. I want to sell handmade candles, soap, and other household things. M: Great idea! It sounds like it can be unique. W: I’ve been researching and I found out that this market area is not overly competitive and there’s huge demand. M: So, what’s your next step? W: I want to start by reaching out to local artists and see if they’re interested in partnering with me and I’d offer a platform for them to sell their products. M: Good idea! It’d be a win-win for both of you. What about deliveries? W: I’ve been thinking about that. I want to offer free delivery for orders over a certain amount, and for smaller orders, I’ll charge a small fee. M: And how about packaging? W: I want to make sure the products are packaged well. I’m investing in packaging materials that are recyclable. M: That sounds great. I’m sure it will be successful. Let me know if there’s anything I can do to help. W: Thanks, John. I really appreciate it. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第20题。 17.What did the speaker’s friend invite her to do? A.Go out for a walk. B.Pay him a visit. C.Repair a car. 18.What did the speaker think of parking her car? A.Convenient. B.Wrong. C.Difficult. 19.How did the speaker look for her car? A.She asked a policeman for help. B.Her friend called a policeman. C.She examined cars in the streets. 20.What can we know according to the speaker? A.Traffic in the city is a headache.B.更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 Driving in the city is a pleasure. C.It is joyful to find a car in the crowd. 【答案】17.B 18.C 19.C 20.A 【原文】 Some time ago, a friend of mine who worked in a part of the city I didn’t know very well, invited me to call on him. It took me hours to get there and I took great trouble to find a proper spot to park my car. As I was already three-quarters of an hour late, I parked my car quickly. At noon, just as I was leaving my friend’s office, it suddenly struck me that I had no idea where I had parked my car. I could hardly go up to a policeman and tell him that I had lost a small green car somewhere! Walking down street after street, I examined each car closely and was very happy to see a small green car just behind an old car. But how disappointed I was to discover that though the car was exactly like my own, it belonged to someone else! Feeling quite tired, I went off for lunch. Sometime later, I left the restaurant and walked down the street. Turning the corner, I nearly jumped for joy: my car was right in front of me, and there was no problem this time. To tell the truth, driving in crowded cities is far from being a pleasure and it is much easier to walk than to drive. 第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。 A Whether you’re hoping to prepare meals, start a diet, or find more peace in your life, learning from the best is a great place to start. The following bestsellers will push you towards your lifestyle goals. Run Fast. Eat Slow By world-class marathoner and 4-time Olympian Shalane and chef Elyse, a New York Times bestseller, offers over 100 whole food recipes for runners. With inspiring stories, nutritional wisdom, delicious meals, and snacks made without refined sugar and flour, it shows that fat is essential for flavor and performance, and restrictive dieting does more harm than good. Recipes include Superhero Muffins and Double Chocolate Teff Cookies. Paperback $26.00 Ebook $12.99 Bobby Flay Fit In Bobby Flay Fit, Bobby shares juices, breakfast bowls, snacks to fuel workouts, hearty salads, nourishing soups, satisfying dinners and lightened-up desserts. With fitness tips and a look into the chef’s daily healthy routines, this cookbook is for those who want to eat right without sacrificing (牺牲) taste or changing food storage. Paperback $32.50 A Paperback Version with the Ebook Version for FREE! Atomic Habits Over 4 million copies sold! No matter your goals, Atomic Habits offers a proven framework for improving every day. James Clear, one of the world’s leading experts on habit formation, reveals practical strategies that will teach you exactly how to form good habits, break bad ones and master the tiny behaviors that lead to remarkable results. Paperback $27.00 Ebook $12.99更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 I’ve Been Thinking... The ideal book for those seeking wisdom, guidance, encouragement and inspiration on the road to a meaningful life. In this book, Maria Shrive shares inspiring quotes, prayers, and reflections designed to get readers thinking, get them feeling, get them laughing and help them in their journey to what she calls The Open Field—a place of acceptance, purpose, and passion—a place of joy. Paperback $22.00 Ebook $10.99 21.Which is the cheapest for both paperback and ebook? A.Run Fast. Eat Slow. B.Bobby Flay Fit. C.Atomic Habits. D.I’ve Been Thinking... 22.What does the book I’ve Been Thinking… focus on? A.Giving fitness tips. B.Providing food recipes. C.Presenting insightful thoughts. D.Offering habit formation strategies. 23.What common purpose do the four books serve? A.To share motivational stories. B.To encourage exploring knowledge. C.To lead people to a healthy lifestyle. D.To instruct people in inner peace. 【参考答案】 21.B 22.C 23.C 【语篇解读】 这是一篇应用文。文章介绍了一些畅销书。 【详情解析】 21.细节理解题。根据Run Fast. Eat Slow部分的“Paperback $26.00 Ebook $12.99(平装本26.00美 元……电子书12.99美元)”、Bobby Flay Fit部分的“Paperback $32.50 A Paperback Version with the Ebook Version for FREE!(平装版$32.50……一个平装版带有电子书版本免费!)”、Atomic Habits部分的 “Paperback $27.00 Ebook $12.99(平装本27.00美元……电子书12.99美元)”、I’ve Been Thinking...部分的 “Paperback $22.00 Ebook $10.99(平装本22.00美元……电子书10.99美元)”可知,同时购买平装本和电子 书,Bobby Flay Fit这本书最便宜。故选B。 22.推理判断题。根据I’ve Been Thinking...部分的“The ideal book for those seeking wisdom, guidance, encouragement and inspiration on the road to a meaningful life. In this book, Maria Shrive shares inspiring quotes, prayers, and reflections designed to get readers thinking,(对于那些在通往有意义的生活的道路上寻求智慧、指 导、鼓励和灵感的人来说,这是一本理想的书。在这本书中,Maria Shrive分享了一些鼓舞人心的名言、 祈祷和反思,旨在让读者思考)”可知,这本书主要集中于呈现深刻的想法。故选C。 23.推理判断题。根据Run Fast. Eat Slow部分的“With inspiring stories, nutritional wisdom, delicious meals, and snacks made without refined sugar and flour, it shows that fat is essential for flavor and performance, and restrictive dieting does more harm than good.(通过鼓舞人心的故事、营养智慧、美味的饭菜和不含精制糖和 面粉的零食,它表明脂肪对风味和表现至关重要,限制性节食弊大于利。)”、Bobby Flay Fit部分的“With fitness tips and a look into the chef’s daily healthy routines, this cookbook is for those who want to eat right without sacrificing (牺牲) taste or changing food storage.(这本食谱中有健身小贴士,还介绍了厨师的日常健康更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 习惯,适合那些既想吃得健康,又不想牺牲味道或改变食物储存方式的人。)”、Atomic Habits部分的 “James Clear, one of the world’s leading experts on habit formation, reveals practical strategies that will teach you exactly how to form good habits, break bad ones and master the tiny behaviors that lead to remarkable results. (James Clear是世界上研究习惯形成的顶尖专家之一,他揭示了一些实用的策略,教你如何养成好习惯,改 掉坏习惯,并掌握一些微小的行为,这些行为会带来显著的结果。)”、I’ve Been Thinking...部分的“The ideal book for those seeking wisdom, guidance, encouragement and inspiration on the road to a meaningful life.(对 于那些在通往有意义的生活的道路上寻求智慧、指导、鼓励和灵感的人来说,这是一本理想的书。)”可知, 这四本书的共同的目的在于引导人们养成健康的生活方式。故选C。 B When Boris left school, he could not find a job. He tried hard and pestered (纠缠) his relatives, but they had problems of their own. He answered advertisements until he could not afford to buy any more stamps. Boris grew annoyed, then depressed, then a little hardened. Still he went on trying and still he failed. He began to think that he had no future at all. “Why don’t you start your own business?” one of his uncles told him. “The world is a money-locker. You’d better find a way of opening it.” “But what can I do?” “Get out and have a look round,” advised his uncle in a vague sort of way. “See what people want; then give it to them, and they will pay for it.” Boris began to cycle around the town and found a suitable piece of a waste ground in the end. Then he set up his business as a cycle repairer. He worked hard, made friends with his customers and gradually managed to build up his goodwill and profit. A few months later, he found that he had more work than he could deal with by himself. He found a number of empty shops but they were all no good: in the wrong position, too expensive or with some other snag. But at long last, he managed to find an empty shop on a new estate where there were plenty of customers but no competition. Boris and his assistant taught themselves how to repair scooters and motorcycles. Slowly but surely the profits increased and the business developed. At last Boris had managed to open the money-locker and found bank notes and gold coins inside. 24.Which of the following best describes Boris’ job hunting experience? A.Surprising. B.Encouraging. C.Boring. D.Disappointing. 25.Boris started his career by________. A.cycling around the town B.developing a waste ground C.fixing cycles D.buying empty shops 26.Boris finally chose an empty shop on a new estate because________. A.it was not so expensive B.he had a lot of old customers there C.he could make good use of his skills there D.there were good opportunities there 27.We can infer from the last paragraph that Boris________. A.still couldn’t make good profits B.set off in a successful career更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 C.found a lot of gold coins by accident D.had great difficulty running his business 【参考答案】 24.D 25.C 26.D 27.B 【语篇解读】 这是一篇记叙文。本文讲述的是Boris非常努力,却一直无法找到合适的工作,在叔叔的建议和鼓励 下,自主创业,并时刻铭记叔叔的话“世界就是一个钱柜,你最好找到打开它的方法”。最后Boris取得 成功。 【详情解析】 24.推理判断题。根据第一段“When Boris left school, he could not find a job.(Boris离开学校时,找不到工 作。)”和“Boris grew annoyed, then depressed, then a little hardened. Still he went on trying and still he failed. He began to think that he had no future at all.(Boris变得恼怒,然后沮丧,然后有点麻木了。他继续尝试,但还是 失败了。他开始觉得自己根本没有前途。)”可知,Boris在找工作的过程中不断遭受失败,他感到失望,变 得恼怒、沮丧、甚至有点麻木,他开始认为自己根本没有前途,由此可推断出,Boris的求职经历是令人失 望的。故选D。 25.细节理解题。根据第五段“Boris began to cycle around the town and found a suitable piece of a waste ground in the end. Then he set up his business as a cycle repairer.(Boris开始骑着自行车在城里转了一圈,最后 找到了一块合适的荒地。然后他开始了自己的自行车修理生意。)”可知,Boris的职业生涯开始于修理自行 车。故选C。 26.推理判断题。由第五段“But at long last, he managed to find an empty shop on a new estate where there were plenty of customers but no competition.(但最后,他终于在一个新住宅区找到了一家空店,那里有很多 顾客,但没有竞争。)”可知,最后,他在一个新土地上找到了一家闲置的商店,那里有很多顾客,但没有 竞争。所以判断出,Boris最终在一个新的土地上选择了一家闲置的商店,因为那里有很好的机会。故选 D。 27.推理判断题。由最后一段“Slowly but surely the profits increased and the business developed. At last Boris had managed to open the money-locker and found bank notes and gold coins inside.(慢慢地,利润增加了,生意 也发展了。Boris终于打开了钱柜,发现里面有钞票和金币。)”可知,慢慢地,利润增加了,生意发展了。 最后,Boris设法打开了钱柜,发现里面有钞票和金币。所以我们可以从最后一段推断出Boris事业上获得 了成功。故选B。 C The tea that has delighted and fascinated the world for thousands of years has finally received top-level global recognition as a shared cultural treasure of mankind. China’s traditional tea-making was added on Tuesday to the intangible cultural heritage list of UNESCO. The traditional tea processing techniques and associated social practices in China consist of knowledge, skills and practices concerning the management of tea plantations, picking of tea leaves, manual( 手 工 的)processing, drinking and sharing of tea. Since ancient times, Chinese people have been planting, picking, making and drinking tea. Tea producers have developed six categories of tea: green, yellow, dark, white, oolong and black teas. Together with reprocessed teas, such as flower-scented teas, there are over 2, 000 tea products in更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 China. Tea-related customs are not only found across the country, but also influence the rest of the world through the ancient Silk Road and trade routes. Tea is ubiquitous in Chinese people’s daily life, as steeped(浸泡)or boiled tea is served in families, workplaces, tea houses, restaurants and temples, etc. It is also an important part of socialization and ceremonies such as weddings and sacrifices. The practice of greeting guests and building relationships within families and among neighbors through tea- related activities is common to multiple ethnic groups, providing a sense of shared identity and continuity for the communities. In China, 44 registered national-level intangible cultural heritage entries are related to tea. There are over 40 vocational colleges and 80 universities that have set up majors in tea science or tea culture, resulting in over 3,000 graduates specializing in tea production and art every year, according to the ministry. China now has 43 items on the intangible cultural heritage list, continuing to be the most enlisted country in the world. 28.What can be learnt from the passage? A.Chinese producers developed 44 categories of tea. B.Tea is quite popular with people all over the country. C.More than 2,000 tea products could be found in China. D.There’ re about 300 graduates specializing in tea production every year. 29.What does the underlined word “ubiquitous” probably mean? A.rare B.common C.temporary D.available 30.How does the author emphasize the promotion of tea culture in Paragraph 4? A.By listing figures. B.By making definitions. C.By giving examples. D.By making comparisons. 31.In which kind of book may this text appear? A.A textbook. B.A travel journal. C.A story book. D.A cultural magazine. 【参考答案】 28.C 29.B 30.A 31.D 【语篇解读】 本文为一篇说明文。中国传统文化——茶道被列入联合国教科文组织非物质文化遗产名录,文章介绍 了中国茶叶产品种类和传统加工工艺及相关茶文化等。 【详情解析】 28.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“Together with reprocessed teas, such as flower-scented teas, there are over 2, 000 tea products in China.(再加上花茶等再加工茶叶,中国有2000多种茶叶产品)”可知,在中国可以找到 2000多种茶叶产品。故选C。 29.词句猜测题。根据划线词下文“as steeped(浸泡)or boiled tea is served in families, workplaces, tea houses, restaurants and temples, etc. It is also an important part of socialization and ceremonies such as weddings and sacrifices.(泡茶或煮茶在家庭、工作场所、茶馆、餐馆和寺庙等场所都有供应。它也是社交和婚礼、祭祀等更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 仪式的重要组成部分)”可推知,茶在中国人每日生活中是常见的,划线词与common意思相近。故选B。 30.推理判断题。根据文章第四段“In China, 44 registered national-level intangible cultural heritage entries are related to tea. There are over 40 vocational colleges and 80 universities that have set up majors in tea science or tea culture, resulting in over 3,000 graduates specializing in tea production and art every year, according to the ministry.(在中国,有44个国家级非物质文化遗产项目与茶有关。据该部称,有40多所职业院校和80多所 大学开设了茶学或茶文化专业,每年有3000多名专业从事茶叶生产和艺术的毕业生)”可知,本段通过列数 字来强调茶文化的推广。故选A。 31.推理判断题。根据文章第一段“The tea that has delighted and fascinated the world for thousands of years has finally received top-level global recognition as a shared cultural treasure of mankind. China’s traditional tea- making was added on Tuesday to the intangible cultural heritage list of UNESCO.(几千年来一直令世界欣喜和着 迷的茶终于作为人类共同的文化瑰宝获得了全球顶级的认可。周二,中国传统的茶道被列入联合国教科文 组织非物质文化遗产名录)”及全文内容可知,本文介绍了中国传统文化——茶道被列入联合国教科文组织 非物质文化遗产名录,同时介绍了中国茶叶产品种类和传统加工工艺及相关茶文化等,因此,本文可能出 自一本文化杂志。故选D。 D The Notre Dame (巴黎圣母院) fire has been put out, but its spire (尖顶) and a large portion of its wooden roof have been damaged. The terrible destruction causes a sudden sharp pain to people around the world. “What a pity that we cannot see the damaged parts of the wonder anymore.” But the good news is that there is at least one way of seeing them, namely through a video game called Assassin’s Creed: Unity. In this game, the player can travel to one city after another and enter the buildings exactly like what they are in reality, and see Notre Dame as it was before the fire. Further, with virtual reality technology, which is already quite mature, one can even look around the undamaged Notre Dame as if it is still there. Maybe digital technology could help to better protect architectural cultural heritage. The idea of making digital models of ancient buildings to save their data dates back to the 1990s and the necessary technology has continued to advance since then. By scanning the ancient buildings with lasers, building 3D models with multiple images, as well as measuring everything precisely, engineers can make a copy as accurate as the real one. As computers and smartphones are hugely popular, the digital model has great useful value. First, it allows tourists to feel the cultural relics without touching them. The virtual tour of Dunhuang Grottoes in Gansu Province is a good example of this as tourists can view the paintings without standing near them. Furthermore, it can make the digitized cultural relics more famous by spreading awareness about them via the Internet. In 2000, a virtual tour of the Great Wall became very popular at the Hannover World Expo, which increased the number of foreign tourists visiting the site in the following years. Above all, it preserves all the information of the cultural relics. Maybe we will have better technologies in the future, but the digital technology offers a practical way to preserve architectural cultural heritage at the moment. 32.How can one still see the damaged parts of Notre Dame in Paris? A.Through a virtual video game. B.By conducting comprehensive repairs. C.By reading relevant literature. D.By repairing a large number of photos.更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 33.How to make a copy as accurate as the real Notre Dame? ①By advancing the AR gaming technology. ②By scanning the buildings. ③By building 3D models with diverse photos. ④By measuring all the parts exactly. A.①②④ B.①②③ C.②③④ D.①③④ 34.What value does the digital model bring us? A.Allow one to understand these historical heritage sites through personal experience. B.Preserve existing cultural heritage and store useful information. C.Enable historical sites to regain international certification through online traffic. D.Improve the utilization of mobile phones by appreciating historical heritage. 35.What can be the best suitable title for this passage? A.A Plan for Architects to Reproduce A New Notre Dame B.A Desire for A Virtual Video Game to Repair Notre Dame C.The Era Calls for A Better Technology to Improve Notre Dame D.Virtual Way to Save Architectural Heritage 【参考答案】 32.A 33.C 34.B 35.D 【语篇解读】 这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了运用现代技术的新手段——虚拟数字副本——保护建筑文化遗迹,并说 明了这种技术的优点。 【详情解析】 32. 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“But the good news is that there is at least one way of seeing them, namely through a video game called Assassin’s Creed: Unity. In this game, the player can travel to one city after another and enter the buildings exactly like what they are in reality, and see Notre Dame as it was before the fire. Further, with virtual reality technology, which is already quite mature, one can even look around the undamaged Notre Dame as if it is still there. (但好消息是,至少有一种方式可以看到它们,即通过一款名为《刺客信条:团 结》的电子游戏。在这款游戏中,玩家可以前往一个又一个城市,进入与现实中一模一样的建筑,并看到 火灾前的圣母院。此外,有了已经相当成熟的虚拟现实技术,人们甚至可以环顾四周,仿佛它仍然在那 里。)”可知,我们在这款虚拟视频游戏中可以看到巴黎圣母院受损的部分。故选A。 33. 细节理解题。根据第三段的“By scanning the ancient buildings with lasers, building 3D models with multiple images, as well as measuring everything precisely, engineers can make a copy as accurate as the real one. (通过用激光扫描古建筑、用多重图像建立三维模型以及精确地测量每一件东西,工程师们可以制作出和真 实的古建筑一样精确的复制品。)”可知,通过扫描建筑物,建立带有不同照片的3D模型以及精确地测量所 有的东西来制作一个像真正的圣母院一样精确的复制品。故选C。 34. 推理判断题。根据第二段“Maybe digital technology could help to better protect architectural cultural heritage.(也许数字技术可以帮助更好地保护建筑文化遗产。)”;第四段的“First, it allows tourists to feel the cultural relics without touching them.(首先,它可以让游客在不触摸文物的情况下感受文物。)”; “Furthermore, it can make the digitized cultural relics more famous by spreading awareness about them via the更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 Internet. (此外,它还可以通过互联网传播人们对数字化文物的认识,使数字化文物更加出名。)”以及 “Above all, it preserves all the information of the cultural relics.(最重要的是,它保存了文物的所有信息。)”可 推知,数字模型给我们带来的价值是:保存现有的文化遗产和存储有用的信息。故选B。 35. 主旨大意题。 根据最后一段“Maybe we will have better technologies in the future, but the digital technology offers a practical way to preserve architectural cultural heritage at the moment. (虽然在未来可能会有 更完善的科技,但是目前来看数字技术提供了切实可行的方法来保护建筑文化遗产。)”可推知,作者认为 虽然在未来可能会有更完善的科技,但是目前来看数字技术提供了切实可行的方法来保护建筑文化遗产。 以及文章介绍了运用现代技术的新手段——虚拟数字副本——保护建筑文化遗迹,并说明了这种技术的优 点。D项“虚拟方式拯救建筑遗产”适合作文章标题,故选 D。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 It is natural for us teenagers to feel upset. 36 Here I am offering some useful suggestions. •Move your body. 37 Have you ever noticed that you feel happier and have a sense of achievement after a good workout? That’s because working out creates endorphins — body chemicals that make us feel happy. No matter how low you are feeling, your mood will get a well-deserved boost (改善) after a workout. Exercise also helps you keep your heart in shape, makes you stronger and helps you stay at a healthy weight. And exercise is totally fun — and it’s great for your self-esteem, too. •Talk about it. 38 Friends’ ears can be a great source of support since you’re all in the same boat. And don’t forget your mom — she was once a teenager as well and may understand more than you realize. Even talking to your pet can help — just saying things out loud can help you see things differently and calm you down. •Laugh a lot. Humour can rescue you from an upset moment or make you feel better when you’re in an unpleasant mood. No matter what’s going on, the ability to laugh at yourself and your situation is really important. 39 It’s true! Using your smile muscles tells your brain to make more endorphins and that boosts your mood. •Cry — it’s okay! Sometimes the only way to get out of your feelings is to cry — so go ahead! Shut yourself in your room and cry your eyes out! No one says you have to be happy all the time. 40 A.Why not pack up your suitcase and take a trip? B.We can’t say enough good things about exercise. C.But still we should find ways to manage our feelings. D.So smile at whatever is happening and choose to be happy. E.And do you know just smiling can help better your mood? F.When you are done, you’ll be ready to face the world again. G.Don’t hold in all those feelings until you are ready to explode. 【参考答案】更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 36.C 37.B 38.G 39.E 40.F 【语篇解读】 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要为青少年介绍了管理情绪的一些方法。 【详情解析】 36.前文“It is natural for us teenagers to feel upset. (我们青少年感到不安是很自然的)”提出感到不安是正常 的情绪,后文“Here I am offering some useful suggestions. (在此,我提出一些有用的建议)”引出有关建议, 因此C项“But still we should find ways to manage our feelings. (但我们仍然应该找到方法来管理我们的情 绪)”符合语境,指出有方法可以管理情绪,和前文构成转折,引出后文的建议。故选C。 37.根据段落标题“Move your body. (让身体动起来)”可知,本段建议进行运动,后文“Have you ever noticed that you feel happier and have a sense of achievement after a good workout? (你是否留意到,足量的运动 之后,你感到更快乐并且很有成就感)”和“Exercise also helps you keep your heart in shape, makes you stronger and helps you stay at a healthy weight. And exercise is totally fun — and it’s great for your self-esteem, too. (运动同时也能让你的心脏保持健康,身体更为强健,体重维持正常。运动的确有意思,同时还有助于 提高自信)”主要介绍运动的种种好处,因此B项“We can’t say enough good things about exercise. (我们对运 动再怎么称赞也不为过)”符合语境,指出运动值得称赞,呼应标题,引出后文的具体介绍。故选B。 38.根据段落标题“Talk about it. (说出来)”可知,本段建议说出自己的情绪感受,后文“Friends’ ears can be a great source of support since you’re all in the same boat. And don’t forget your mom — she was once a teenager as well and may understand more than you realize. (向朋友倾诉会得到强大的支持,因为你们的境遇 相同。别忘了你的妈妈——她也曾经是一个十几岁的孩子,可能比你意识到的要理解得更多)”主要介绍可 以倾诉情绪的对象,因此G项“Don’t hold in all those feelings until you are ready to explode. (别把所有情绪 憋在心里,然后直接爆发)”符合语境,提醒不要压抑情绪,呼应标题,引出后文的介绍,其中的hold in和 标题的Talk about形成对比。故选G。 39.前文“No matter what’s going on, the ability to laugh at yourself and your situation is really important. (无论 发生什么事情,能笑对人生和处境是非常重要的)”说明笑的重要性,后文“It’s true! Using your smile muscles tells your brain to make more endorphins and that boosts your mood. (这是真的!调动笑肌告诉你的大 脑产生更多的内啡肽,从而改善你的情绪)”解释微笑可以改善情绪的原理,因此E项“And do you know just smiling can help better your mood? (你知道仅仅微笑就可以帮助改善你的心情吗)”符合语境,以问题的形 式引出微笑可以改善心情,承接前文,后文是对其回答和解释,其中smiling和后文的smile呼应。故选 E。 40.前文“Shut yourself in your room and cry your eyes out! No one says you have to be happy all the time. (把 自己关在房间里大哭一场!没有人说你必须一直保持快乐)”指出可以通过哭泣释放自己的情绪,因此F项 “When you are done, you’ll be ready to face the world again. (当你结束后,你就可以再次面对这个世界了)”符 合语境,解释哭泣的用处,承接前文。故选F。 第三部分 语言运用(共二节, 满分30分) 第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分, 共15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 Several high school football players made their hometown very proud when they rushed to help a woman trapped in her car after having an accident. On a recent morning, Cesar, Treyvon, Antwion, Messiah, Tyson and Alto were on their way to school when they heard 41 from a crashed car. A woman, believed to be in her 50s, collided (碰撞) with another vehicle. The 42 made both her passenger’s and driver’s side doors shut. Together, the young men worked to open the passenger door in a(n) 43 to save the woman trapped in the car. But they soon 44 they would also have to open the driver’s door in order to 45 the woman from her badly damaged car. “We’re pretty big people. We’re 46 . We play football, so we lift weights a lot. We used all our muscles, but the door was just 47 bent and broke,” said Treyvon Adams. As the players helped the woman out from her crashed car, Treyvon 48 the driver of the other vehicle to ensure his safety as well. Meanwhile, inside the school, math teacher Luis Goya called 911 when he 49 the crash. Mr Goya later 50 with CNN, “We are very 51 of them. This is the kind of news that we 52 . That is more positive.” After the group of guys 53 in freeing the woman trapped in her car, they received significant 54 for their heroic act. But Treyvon said, “We’ve been 55 in a lot of different ways. We appreciate it, but I feel we just did the right thing.” 41.A.songs B.remarks C.complaints D.cries 42.A.vehicle B.impact C.police D.woman 43.A.mess B.hour C.effort D.case 44.A.realized B.imagined C.admitted D.expected 45.A.observe B.free C.adapt D.stop 46.A.abnormal B.careful C.strong D.fashionable 47.A.fortunately B.potentially C.constantly D.extremely 48.A.sought for B.made fun of C.checked on D.kept in touch with 49.A.heard B.performed C.reported D.felt 50.A.worked B.shared C.agreed D.argued 51.A.confident B.ashamed C.proud D.short 52.A.need B.ignore C.design D.avoid 53.A.failed B.worried C.improved D.succeeded 54.A.comfort B.attention C.attraction D.suggestion 55.A.recognized B.encouraged C.warned D.protected 【参考答案】 41.D 42.B 43.C 44.A 45.B 46.C 47.D 48.C 49.A 50.B 51.C 52.A 53.D 54.B 55.A 【语篇解读】更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述的是几名高中足球运动员帮助一名车祸后被困在车里的女子的故事。 【详情解析】 41.考查名词词义辨析。句意:最近的一个早晨,Cesar, Treyvon, Antwion, Messiah, Tyson 和Alto在去学校 的路上,突然听到一辆撞车的车里传来喊叫声。A. songs歌曲;B. remarks评论;C. complaints抱怨;D. cries喊叫声。根据语境和下文中的“from a crashed car.”可知,此处指的是从相撞的车里传出的“喊叫声” 符合语境。故选D项。 42.考查名词词义辨析。句意:撞击使副驾驶座和驾驶座的车门都关上了。A. vehicle交通工具;B. impact 撞击;C. police警察;D. woman女人。根据上文中的“A woman, believed to be in her 50s, collided (碰撞) with another vehicle.”可知,两辆车相撞,所以此处指的是“撞击”使得副驾驶和驾驶座的门都打不开了。 故选B项。 43.考查名词词义辨析。句意:这些年轻人一起努力打开副驾驶的车门,努力营救被困在车里的女人。A. mess混乱;B. hour小时;C. effort试图,努力;D. case情况。根据上文中的“Together, the young men worked to open the passenger door”可知,几名年轻人一起打开副驾驶的门,结合语境可知,他们在“尽力” 救出被困在车里的女人,in an effort to do sth.意为“努力做某事”符合语境。故选C项。 44.考查动词词义辨析。句意:但他们很快意识到,他们还必须打开驾驶室的门,才能把这名女子从严重 受损的汽车中解救出来。A. realized意识到;B. imagined想象;C. admitted承认;D. expected期望。根据 语境和下文中的“they would also have to open the driver’s door in order to ___45___ the woman from her badly damaged car.”可知,要救出这名女子,必须打开驾驶室的门,这应该是他们“意识到”的问题。故选A项。 45.考查动词词义辨析。句意:但他们很快意识到,他们还必须打开驾驶室的门,才能把这名女子从严重 受损的汽车中解救出来。A. observe观察;B. free使自由;C. adapt适应;D. stop停止。根据下文中的 “After the group of guys ___53___ in freeing the woman trapped in her car”可知,这几名年轻人在尽力救出被 困在车里的女子,所以此处指的是将这名女子解救出来,故选B项。 46.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们很强壮。A. abnormal异常的;B. careful认真的;C. strong强壮的; D. fashionable时尚的。根据上文中的“We’re pretty big people.”以及下文中的“We play football, so we lift weights a lot.”可知,这几名年轻人个头很大,踢足球,经常举重,由此可知,他们是“强壮的”符合语境。 故选C项。 47.考查副词词义辨析。句意:我们用尽所有的力气,但那扇门已经完全弯曲和破裂了。A. fortunately幸 运地;B. potentially可能地;C. constantly连续不断地;D. extremely极其。根据语境和上文中的“We used all our muscles”以及but可知,此处应是表达年轻人的无奈,他们用尽了力气,但是那扇门应是严重变形, 所以此处为“极其”符合语境。故选D项。 48.8. 考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:当球员们把这名女子从撞坏的车里救出来时,Treyvon也检查了另 一辆车的司机,以确保他的安全。A. sought for寻找;B. made fun of取笑;C. checked on检查;D. kept in touch with保持联系。根据下文中的“to ensure his safety as well.”可知,为确保另一辆车司机安全,此处应 是“检查”符合语境。故选C项。 49.考查动词词义辨析。句意:与此同时,在学校里,数学老师Luis Goya听到撞击声后拨打了911。A. heard听见;B. performed表演;C. reported报道;D. felt感觉。根据上文中的“Meanwhile, inside the school, math teacher Luis Goya called 911”可知,事故发生在路上,在学校的老师应该是“听到”撞击声,符合语境。更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 故选A项。 50.考查动词词义辨析。句意:Goya后来告诉CNN:“我们为他们感到骄傲。这就是我们需要的消息。 这是更积极的。”A. worked工作;B. shared分享;C. agreed同意;D. argued争论。根据下文中的“with CNN”可知,CNN 是新闻媒体,所以此处指的是与CNN“分享”这一消息。故选B项。 51.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:Goya后来告诉CNN:“我们为他们感到骄傲。这就是我们需要的消息。 这是更积极的。”A. confident自信的;B. ashamed羞愧的;C. proud自豪的;D. short短缺的。根据上文中 的“Several high school football players made their hometown very proud when they rushed to help a woman trapped in her car after having an accident.”可知,学校的几名学生帮助车祸后的被困女子,所以此处指的是 为他们感到“自豪”符合语境。故选C项。 52.考查动词词义辨析。句意:Goya后来告诉CNN:“我们为他们感到骄傲。这就是我们需要的消息。 这是更积极的。”A. need需要;B. ignore忽略;C. design设计;D. avoid避免。根据下文中的“That is more positive.”可知,这是更积极的,所以,这是我们所“需要”的消息。故选A项。 53.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在这几个年轻人成功救出被困在车里的女子后,他们的英勇行为受到了极 大的关注。A. failed失败;B. worried担忧;C. improved提高;D. succeeded成功。根据下文中的“they received significant ___54___ for their heroic act.”可知,他们因这件英雄事迹而受到关注,所以此处应为 “成功”救出被困女子。故选D项。 54.考查名词词义辨析。句意:在这几个年轻人成功救出被困在车里的女子后,他们的英勇行为受到了极 大的关注。A. comfort安慰;B. attention注意力;C. attraction吸引;D. suggestion建议。根据上文中的 “Mr Goya later ___50___ with CNN”以及下文中的“for their heroic act.”可知,CNN采访,由此可知,他们 的英雄事迹应是引起“关注”。故选B项。 55.考查动词词义辨析。句意:但Treyvon说:“我们在很多方面都得到了认可。我们很感激,但我觉得 我们做了正确的事情。”A. recognized认可;B. encouraged鼓励;C. warned警告;D. protected保护。根据 下文中的“We appreciate it, but I feel we just did the right thing.”可知,这几名年轻人很是感激,由此可推测, 此处指的是他们在很多方面得到了“认可”符合语境。故选A项。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Lai Xuanzhi graduated from Wuhan Sports University, majoring in basketball. In 2010, the new graduate 56 (employ) as a PE teacher at a village school. Back then, it was challenging for him. Lacking facilities and funds, the school wasn’t set up 57 (hold) ordinary PE courses, such as basketball, soccer and track and field, so the 58 (ambition) young teacher had to shift his focus to something that was cheaper and easier to organize. He discovered rope-jumping. With it, he led the students from a village school to participate in many highly competitive international competitions. The very beginning was 59 first World Inter-School Rope Competition, which took place in Dubai in 2015. Lai’s team skipped through, winning 27 of the total of 28 gold 60 (medal). Lai watched the teens standing on the podium (领奖台) singing the national anthem with tears 61 (run) down their faces. It was at that moment 62 Lai came to realize that for students who are educated in a village school, rope-jumping could not only be part of physical education but also provide access 63 more opportunities.更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 Now, Lai’s jump-rope team has over 200 members. “Children are the future of the country and the hope of the nation,” Lai says. “I hope the effort I 64 (put) into physical education can help them to gain a much 65 (bright) future.” 【参考答案】 56.was employed 57.to hold 58.ambitious 59.the 60.medals 61.running 62.that 63.to 64.have put 65.brighter 【语篇解读】 本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了一位小学体育老师通过跳绳运动带领乡村学校的孩子们走向国 际竞技舞台的故事。 【详情解析】 56.考查时态语态。句意:2010年,这位应届毕业生被聘为一所乡村学校的体育老师。分析句子结构可知, 此处为谓语动词,根据时间状语In 2010可知,时态需用一般过去时,结合句意可知,主语the new graduate和谓语动词employ之间构成被动关系,且主语为第三人称单数。故填was employed。 57.考查非谓语动词。句意:由于缺乏设备和资金,学校并没有开设普通的体育课程,比如篮球、足球和 田径,所以这位雄心勃勃的年轻老师不得不把注意力转移到更便宜、更容易组织的项目上。分析句子结构 可知,此处为非谓语动词作状语,结合句意可知,此处表示目的,所以此处应使用不定式形式作目的状语, 且表示主动意义。故填to hold。 58.考查形容词。句意:由于缺乏设备和资金,学校并没有开设普通的体育课程,比如篮球、足球和田径, 所以这位雄心勃勃的年轻老师不得不把注意力转移到更便宜、更容易组织的项目上。分析句子结构可知, 此处为形容词作定语修饰名词teacher,ambition的形容词为ambitious意为“雄心勃勃的,有野心的”符合 句意。故填ambitious。 59.考查冠词。句意:最初是2015年在迪拜举行的第一届世界校际绳索比赛。分析句子结构可知,空后为 序数词first,表示“第一届”,所以应为定冠词。故填the。 60.考查名词。句意:赖的队伍跳过了比赛,赢得了28枚金牌中的27枚。分析句子结构可知,此处为名 词作宾语,medal为可数名词单数,空前有28修饰,所以此处应使用名词复数。故填medals。 61.考查非谓语动词。句意:赖看着这些青少年站在领奖台上唱着国歌,泪流满面。分析句子结构可知, 此处应为“with的复合结构”,此空处为非谓语动词作宾语补足语,run与宾语tears之间为主动关系,所 以使用现在分词形式。故填running。 62.考查强调句型。句意:就在那一刻,赖开始意识到,对于在乡村学校接受教育的学生来说,跳绳不仅 可以成为体育教育的一部分,还可以提供更多的机会。分析句子结构可知,此处为强调句型“it was… that/who…”,强调的是时间状语at that time,用that。故填that。 63.考查介词。句意:就在那一刻,赖开始意识到,对于在乡村学校接受教育的学生来说,跳绳不仅可以 成为体育教育的一部分,还可以提供更多的机会。分析句子结构可知,此处为固定短语access to,意为 “……的机会或权利”符合句意。故填to。 64.考查时态语态。句意:我希望我在体育教育上付出的努力能帮助他们获得更光明的未来。分析句子结 构可知,此处为限制性定语从句谓语动词,结合句意可知,说话时事情已经发生,应用完成时态,又因为 主句的时态为一般现在时,所以此空应填现在完成时态表示该动作对现在造成的影响,且与从句主语I之更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 间为主动关系,句子主语为第一人称。故填have put。 65.考查形容词比较级。句意:我希望我在体育教育上付出的努力能帮助他们获得更光明的未来。分析句 子结构可知,此处为形容词作定语修饰名词 future,空前有much修饰,所以此处应使用形容词比较级 brighter。故填brighter。 第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 假定你是某国际学校学生会主席李华,你校将组织一场关于校园安全的讲座。请你以学生会的名义用 英语写一篇通知,告知全体学生,内容包括: 1.讲座的目的; 2.讲座的时间、地点和内容。 注意事项: 1.词数100词左右; 2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Notice ________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________ Students’ Union 【参考答案】 Notice A campus safety lecture will be held in the school hall at 3: 30 this Friday afternoon and it will last for two hours. Everyone is welcome to attend the lecture. The lecture is believed to be meaningful and practical because you will get to know potential safety problems and how to avoid them on campus. For example, be careful when you go up and down stairs, which is very important when students are crowded. In addition, pay attention to accidental injuries in PE class. I think you will benefit from the lecture. If you are interested in the lecture, please enter the school hall ahead of time and keep quiet during the lecture. Students’ Union 【语篇解读】 本篇书面表达属于应用文,假定你是某国际学校学生会主席李华,你校将组织一场关于校园安全的讲 座。请你以学生会的名义用英语写一篇通知,告知全体学生。 【详解】 1. 词汇积累 举行:hold→throw 重要的:important→significant更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 拥挤的:crowded→ crammed 认为:think→figure 2. 句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:A campus safety lecture will be held in the school hall at 3: 30 this Friday afternoon and it will last for two hours. 拓展句:A campus safety lecture, which is scheduled to last for two hours, will be held in the school hall at 3: 30 this Friday afternoon and it will last for two hours. 【点睛】[高分句型1] For example, be careful when you go up and down stairs, which is very important when students are crowded.(when引导的时间状语从句和which引导的非限制性定语从句) [高分句型2] The lecture is believed to be meaningful and practical because you will get to know potential safety problems and how to avoid them in campus.(because引导的原因状语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 One morning in December 2023, my co-worker Al’s email caught my attention: “Found: $20 bill on the floor in the lab at the end of the hall from the main building. See Alan W. to claim.” Al’s email reminded me of an incident that occurred on Christmas 40 years ago. Before heading out for Christmas shopping that evening, I had withdrawn $400 from the bank, foolishly stuffing eight fifty dollar bills in my front trousers pocket. On my way to Oakbrook Shopping Center, I stopped at SportMart to look at skiing equipment for my son. Returning to the car, I discovered the bills were gone. This was $400 in 1983—a huge sum of money! Feeling terrible, I turned my pockets inside out, thinking how I could have been so careless! I turned on my car headlights and desperately looked for the bills in the snow covering the parking area, but found nothing. This was the Chicago area. It was said that people in neighborhoods were not in the habit of turning in cash they found. At the thought of this, I was so sad. With low expectations, I returned to SportMart and started telling my awful tale to the store manager. Hearing I’d lost cash, he interrupted, stating he needed to page(呼叫 ) the store quickly. Someone had earlier reported finding money. The customer wouldn’t say how much or leave the money with the manager, but left his name. The manager was concerned he may have left. I stopped breathing as the page broadcast. Minutes passed, and I was about to give up hope when a man and a boy approached the manager. The manager pointed them in my direction. He was in his mid-thirties, with dark hair, a winter jacket, and a son about 10 or 12 He smiled, “The manager tells me you lost some money. Can you describe the amount and denominations(面额)?” 注意: 1. 续写词数应为 150 左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 I told him I’d lost $400, eight fifties._________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _______________ They left before I could ask them their names._________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _______________ 【参考答案】 I told him I’d lost $400, eight fifties. “That’s good enough for us,” he said, reached into his pocket and pulled out the roll of bills. Touching the bills carrying the father’s body temperature, I felt waves of warmth on this cold night. I took out two bills and tried to hand them to his son, but his son shook his head. “You wouldn’t want to ruin Christmas for me and my son, would you? They are yours, and my son and I won’t take them,” the father said. They left before I could ask them their names. This is the most regrettable thing for me. I was too excited at the time and just kept thanking them without asking their names in a timely manner. However, while I don’t have their names, I’ll never forget the Christmas gift from the two total strangers. Who said that in the Chicago area, people didn’t return money when they found it? In fact, there are many honest and kind people around us. Al’s email has also proved this point. 【语篇解读】 本文是一个物归原主的故事,讲述了1983年圣诞节前,作者在芝加哥丢了400块钱,作者十分着急, 把经过的点都找遍了,后来回头找到商店经理,经理说有人告知发现了钱,没有透露数目,但留下了名字。 通过广播,捡到钱的人带着自己的儿子过来了,归还了作者丢失的钱,作者十分感激。 【详解】 1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“我告诉他我丢了400块,8张50的。”可知,第一段可描写捡到钱的人还钱的过程, 作者的表现和心情。 ②由第二段首句内容“我还没来得及问他们的名字,他们就走了。”可知,第二段可描写作者后悔没有得 到这个诚实的好人的名字,但是心中的无限感激却是永存的。 2.续写线索:确定——拿出钱——接到钱——报答——拒绝——感谢——感悟 3.词汇激活 行为类 ① 递交:hand/deliver ② 归还:return/give back ③拿出:take out/fetch out更多全科试卷及资料,请关注公众号:高中试卷君 情绪类 ① 遗憾的:regrettable/sorry ②.感谢:thank/be grateful ③兴奋的:excited/thrilled 【点睛】[高分句型1]. Touching the bills carrying the father’s body temperature, I felt waves of warmth on this cold night. (由非谓语动词现在分词作状语) [高分句型2]. However, while I don’t have their names, I’ll never forget the Christmas gift from the two total strangers. (由连while引导让步状语从句)