当前位置:首页>文档>2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)

2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)

  • 2026-03-10 19:12:16 2026-01-27 12:20:49

文档预览

2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)
2026春季新人教八年级下册U8单元练习_初中英语新版_最新人教版英语八年级下册_2026春新人教版八下(更新中)_13单元练习带答案(全)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.030 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-01-27 12:20:49

文档内容

2026 春季 新人教八年级下册 Unit 8 Making a Difference 词汇运用 一、用方框中所给词的适当形式填空,每词限用一次 I (方框词:volunteer, elderly, donate, gentleman, lady, missing, worth, charity, organise, practical) 1. We should care about the ________________________ and offer them seats on the bus. 2. The ________________________ and ________________________ are having a polite conversation at the party. 3. The ________________________ child was finally found by the police after two days’ search. 4. It’s ________________________ joining the book club because we can share interesting stories. 5. Many kind people ________________________ money to the local ________________________ to help people in trouble last month. 6. Let’s ________________________ a small activity to cheer up the sick kids in the hospital. 7. You need to make a ________________________ plan for your outdoor trip to avoid bad weather. 8. Lisa decided to ________________________ at the community center to help look after kids this summer. II用方框中所给短语的适当形式填空,每短语限用一次 (方框短语:help out, hand out, sign up, in need, make a difference) 1. Please ________________________ these notices to the students in your class. 2. I want to ________________________ for the volunteer program to learn more about community service.3. We can ________________________ at the old people’s home by cooking meals for them. 4. Even a small kind act can ________________________ to someone’s life. 5. We should try to help those ________________________ when they face difficulties. 二、根据括号内所给汉语意思或首字母写出单词的正确形式 A. 首字母填空 1. Our school will hold a sale to raise money for the local c________________________ (慈善机构). 2. Many students want to be a v________________________ to help the elderly in the community. 3. We should show respect to the e________________________ and help them with housework. 4. People often d________________________ clothes and books to children in poor areas. 5. Let’s o________________________ a party to welcome the new students in our class. 6. The police are still searching for the m________________________ cat in our neighborhood. 7. You need to make a p________________________ plan before going on the outdoor trip. 8. This classic book is w________________________ reading— it tells many meaningful stories. 9. You can s________________________ up for the volunteer program on the school’s notice board. 10. The animal s________________________ takes good care of homeless dogs and cats. B. 汉语意思填空 1. She decided to be a ________________________ (志愿者) at the school sports meeting to help players.2. The local ________________________ (慈善机构) often provides food for people in need. 3. We need to ________________________ (组织) a study group to prepare for the final exam. 4. The ________________________ (失踪的) girl was finally found safe near her home. 5. We often help the ________________________ (上了年纪的) people in the nursing home clean their rooms. 6. This ________________________ (实用的) knife can help us cut fruits quickly. 7. The new museum is ________________________ (值得) visiting— it has many interesting exhibits. 8. Many kind people ________________________ (捐赠) toys to the children in the mountain village. 9. The ________________________ (庇护所) for the homeless offers warm meals in cold winter. 10. You can ________________________ (报名) for the English speech contest before next Monday. 三、阅读短文,用括号内动词的适当形式填空,或填入“since”/“for”补全 内容。 My classmate Tom is a warm-hearted boy. He ______ (be) a volunteer at the local animal shelter ______ last summer. He has taken care of homeless dogs and cats ______ six months. ______ he started working at the shelter, he ______ (learn) how to look after animals well. He ______ (feed) the pets and ______ (clean) their cages every weekend. Last week, he ______ (organise) a donation drive in our school. Up to now, his classmates ______ (donate) lots of pet toys and food. Tom says, “I’ve felt really happy ______ I became a volunteer. Small acts of kindness can make a big difference!”四、介词填空题 1. Many kind people like to donate warm clothes ______ the elderly in winter. 2. We should be familiar ______ some safe ways to use electrical appliances. 3. You can sign up ______ the reading club if you love sharing book stories. 4. People usually value honest communication ______ a key to good relationships. 5. Let’s prepare some food and water for those ______ need in the flood- hit area. 五、用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空(每空一词) 1. We need more ______ (volunteer) to help look after the elderly in the nursing home. 2. The local ______ (organise) often holds activities to support people in need. 3. Many students made a ______ (donate) of books to the children in poor villages. 4. It’s ______ (practice) to learn some basic first-aid skills in daily life. 5. His ______ (succeed) in the competition came from his hard work. 6. We should be ______ (act) in taking part in community service. 7. This old photo is ______ (value) to my grandma because it brings back good memories. 8. You’d better ______ (practise) speaking English every day to improve it. 9. The ______ (elder) in this community often get together to share their life stories. 10. For our ______ (safe), we must follow the rules when visiting the stadium. 六、用所给单词适当形式填空第一篇:Helping the Elderly in Our Community Last month, our neighborhood decided to start a project to care for the elderly. 1. ______ (organise) this activity took several teachers and parents a lot of time. First, the 2. ______ (organise) — a small group of communityworkers — held a meeting to plan the details, like when to visit the elderly and what to prepare. When the project began, many students joined in. 3. ______ (Volunteer) here became our favorite weekend activity. We helped the elderly clean their rooms, chat about their daily lives, and some of us brought a 4. ______ (donate) of fresh fruits and warm blankets. A few classmates even 5. ______ (volunteer) to teach the elderly how to make video calls with their children. One kind old grandma smiled and said, “Your 6. ______ (donate) and care make my days much brighter.” We left the community center feeling warm — this experience let us know that small efforts can bring big joy. 第二篇:A School Book Donation Drive At the start of this term, our school 1. ______ (organise) a book donation drive to help kids in remote mountain villages. The school’s charity 2. ______ (organise) posted colorful posters around the campus to encourage everyone to take part. Many students were eager to join. 3. ______ (Donate) our well-loved storybooks and textbooks felt like a great way to share happiness. Over one week, we collected more than 300 books — this 4. ______ (donate) would be sent to the village primary school by the end of the month. Some of us 5. ______ (volunteer) to sort the books into groups: picture books for younger kids, and novels for older students. 6. ______ (Volunteer) for this drive taught us the value of sharing, and we all hoped the books would bring the village kids lots of wonderful reading moments. 句子巩固 七、根据汉语意思,完成句子 1. 我想我会和我的青年小组一起去养老院做些志愿工作。 I ________________ I'll ________________ some volunteer ________________ at ________________ nursing home ________________ my youth ________________.2. 我甚至教过他们中的一些人如何使用手机。 I've ________________ taught some ________________ ________________ how ________________ use ________________ mobile ________________. 3. 你知道吗,他们其实有很多有趣的人生故事和经历可以和我们分享。 ________________ know, ________________ actually ________________ so ________________ interesting ________________ stories ________________ experiences ________________ share ________________ us. 4. 过了一会儿,我们听到了狗叫声,还有蓝天救援队的声音。 ________________ some ________________, we ________________ ________________ barking ________________ the ________________ ________________ the Blue Sky ________________ team. 5. 我在2009年报名加入了蓝天救援队,从那以后我就一直是一名志愿者。 I ________________ ________________ ________________ Blue Sky ________________ ________________ 2009, ________________ I've ________________ ________________ ________________ volunteer ________________ since. 6. 我们去过学校和其他社区,教孩子和成年人如何保证安全,以及为最坏的情 况做准备。 We've ________________ ________________ schools ________________ other ________________ ________________ teach ________________ ________________ adults ________________ ________________ stay ________________ ________________ prepare ________________ the ________________ ________________. 7. 自然灾害发生后,我们提供了医疗援助,还搜寻过失踪人员。 We've ________________ ________________ aid ________________ searched ________________ ________________ people ________________ ________________ disasters. 8. 这也帮助我理解了团队合作的力量,因为它是成功救援的关键。 ________________ has ________________ helped ________________ ________________ the ________________ ________________ teamwork________________ it's ________________ ________________ ________________ successful ________________. 9. 最重要的是,做志愿者让我懂得了生命的价值。 ________________ ________________ all, ________________ ________________ volunteer ________________ ________________ me ________________ ________________ ________________ every ________________. 10. 我只是个普通人,但我会冲进危险之中,就像蓝天救援队里的其他人一样。 I'm ________________ ________________ ordinary ________________, ________________ I'll ________________ ________________ danger, ________________ ________________ everyone ________________ ________________ Blue Sky ________________ team. 11. 我们想做更多事,但我们无法独自完成这一切。 We ________________ ________________ ________________ even ________________, ________________ we ________________ ________________ ________________ ________________ all ________________. 八、中英翻译练习句 1. 汤姆在养老院做志愿者,帮助照顾老人并陪他们下中国象棋。 ( 提 示 : “ 做 志 愿 者 ” 用 volunteer at ; “ 照 顾 ” 用 take care of ) _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ ______ 2. 我们班为贫困地区的孩子捐赠了书籍,这次捐赠对他们来说很有价值。 (提示:“捐赠(动词)”用 donate;“捐赠(名词)”用 donation) _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ ______ 3. 蓝天救援队在自然灾害后提供医疗援助,同时搜寻失踪人员。 (提示:“提供医疗援助”用 provide medical aid;“搜寻”用 search for)_____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ ______ 4. 我们学校组织了一次社区清洁活动,学生们帮忙打扫笼子、捡拾垃圾。 ( 提 示 : “ 组 织 ” 用 organise ; “ 打 扫 ” 用 clean up ) _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ ______ 5. 做志愿者能带来改变,它教会我们每个生命的价值。 ( 提 示 : “ 带 来 改 变 ” 用 make a difference ; “ 价 值 ” 用 value ) _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ ______ 6. 莉萨去年报名加入了动物收容所的志愿小组,从那以后她每周都去帮忙遛狗。 ( 提 示 : “ 报 名 加 入 ” 用 sign up ; “ 遛 狗 ” 用 walk dogs ) _____________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________ ______ 阅读提升 九、阅读理解 阅读理解1:A School Book Donation Drive Last month, Green Middle School’s charity organisation started a book donation drive. The goal was to collect old storybooks and textbooks for kids in a mountain village primary school—many of those kids had never owned more than one book. All students joined in. Some brought their favorite picture books from childhood; others donated math and English textbooks they no longer used. A group of volunteers from Grade 8 helped sort the books: they put picture books for young kids in one box, novels for older students in another, and textbooks in a third. After two weeks, they collected over 500 books!Last Friday, three teachers and five volunteers took the books to the mountain village. When the village kids saw the books, their eyes lit up. A little girl named Xiao Ya held a storybook about animals and said, “I can read new stories every night now!” The volunteers felt happy too—they realized small acts of kindness could bring big joy. 1. Why did Green Middle School start the book donation drive? A. To help students clean their old books B. To collect books for mountain village kids C. To sell old books for charity D. To open a new library at school 2. What did the Grade 8 volunteers do in the drive? A. They wrote new storybooks for kids B. They taught village kids to read C. They sorted the collected books D. They carried books to the village alone 3. What does the underlined phrase “lit up” mean in Paragraph 3? A. Became bright with excitement B. Turned on (a light) C. Got tired and sleepy D. Felt sad and worried 4. How many people took the books to the mountain village? A. Three B. Five C. Eight D. Ten 5. What can we learn from the story? A. Mountain village kids have many books B. Volunteering can make both givers and receivers happy C. Only Grade 8 students joined the donation drive D. The school collected 100 books in total阅读理解2:Li Ming’s Story with Blue Sky Rescue Two years ago, Li Ming went hiking with his family. On the way back, they got lost in the mountains. It rained heavily, and Li Ming’s mom felt sick. They called the emergency number, and soon the Blue Sky Rescue team arrived. The rescuers gave Li Ming’s mom a blanket and some medicine, then led their family out of the mountains safely. That experience made Li Ming want to help others. Last year, when he turned 14, he signed up to be a junior volunteer with Blue Sky Rescue. Every weekend, he takes part in training: he learns how to give basic medical aid, how to use a compass, and how to work with teammates. Last month, there was a small flood in a nearby town. Li Ming went with the team to help. They carried old people to higher ground and gave out food and water. “Teamwork is everything,” Li Ming said. “One person can’t do much, but together we can save lives. Being a volunteer also taught me to value every life more.” 1. Why did Li Ming’s family call the Blue Sky Rescue team two years ago? A. They lost their way and Li Ming’s mom was sick B. They wanted to learn hiking skills C. They found a lost hiker in the mountains D. They needed food and water 2. When did Li Ming become a junior volunteer with Blue Sky Rescue? A. Two years ago B. Last year C. Last month D. When he was 13 3. What did Li Ming NOT learn in the volunteer training? A. How to give basic medical aid B. How to use a compass C. How to drive a rescue car D. How to work with teammates4. What did Li Ming do during the flood in the nearby town? A. He gave medical aid to sick people B. He carried old people to higher ground C. He fixed broken houses D. He taught people to use a compass 5. What is the main idea of the passage? A. How Blue Sky Rescue helps people in danger B. Li Ming’s experience of being a rescue volunteer C. How to stay safe during hiking D. The importance of learning first-aid skills 十、完形填空:A Community Clean-Up Day Last Saturday, our school 1 ( ) a volunteer activity to clean up Green Park. The park is near our neighborhood, but it had become messy with litter lately. Our teacher said the goal was to make it a nicer place for everyone. Over 50 students joined as 2 ( ). We met at the park gate in the morning. The teacher divided us 3 ( ) three groups. My group was in charge of picking up litter around the lake. At first, I thought it would be easy, but there was more litter than I expected—plastic bags, empty bottles, and even old toys. We used gloves to 4 ( ) the litter and put it into different bins. Some of my classmates cleaned the park benches, which were 5 ( ) with dust. Another group watered the small trees 6 ( ) planted some flowers. A few little kids from the neighborhood came to watch. We asked them to join us, and they happily helped. We even taught them how to sort litter into different bins. They 7 ( ) a lot about waste recycling that day. By noon, we finished the work. Though everyone felt 8 ( ), we were all smiling. The park looked much cleaner and greener. A grandma passing by said, “Thank you, kids! You’ve done a great job.” This activity taught me that small efforts can bring big 9 ( ). Being avolunteer isn’t just hard work—it also makes you feel proud because you can 10 ( ) to your community. I hope our school will have more such activities, and I’ll definitely 11 ( ) next time! 选项列表 1. A. organised B. found C. watched D. kept 2. A. doctors B. volunteers C. farmers D. drivers 3. A. into B. over C. for D. with 4. A. put on B. pick up C. turn on D. look up 5. A. clean B. new C. dirty D. soft 6. A. but B. so C. and D. or 7. A. learned B. forgot C. wanted D. stopped 8. A. angry B. tired C. bored D. scared 9. A. trouble B. danger C. joy D. luck 10. A. make a difference B. get lost C. wake up D. fall down 11. A. refuse B. join C. miss D. leave 答案与解析 一、I(用方框词的适当形式) 1. elderly2. gentlemen ; ladies3. missing4. worth5. donated ; charity6. organise7. practical8. volunteer II(用方框短语的适当形式) 1. hand out2. sign up3. help out4. make a difference5. in need 二、 A. 首字母填空:1.charity 2.volunteer 3.elderly 4.donate 5.organise 6.missing 7.practical 8.worth 9.sign 10.shelter;B.汉语意思填空:1.volunteer 2.charity 3.organise 4.missing 5.elderly 6.practical 7.worth 8.donate 9.shelter 10.sign 三、 1.has been 2.since 3.for 4.Since 5.has learned/learnt 6.feeds 7.cleans 8.organised 9.have donated 10.since 1. has been:考查现在完成时。句中“since last summer”(自从去年夏天) 是现在完成时的标志,表动作从过去持续到现在;主语 Tom是第三人称单数,be动词的现在完成时结构为“has been”。 2. since:考查“since”的用法。“last summer”是具体时间点,“since”后 接时间点或过去动作,表“自从……(以来)”,符合“从去年夏天开始做志 愿者”的语境。 3. for:考查“for”的用法。“six months”是时间段,“for”后接时间段,表 “持续了……(时间)”,对应“照顾动物已经6个月”的含义。 4. Since:考查“since”引导时间状语从句。空格后“he started working”是过 去发生的动作(一般过去时),“since”可引导过去时态的从句,表“自 从……之后”,句首首字母大写。 5. has learned/learnt:考查现在完成时。“since he started...”(自从他开 始……)是现在完成时的标志,表“从过去开始的动作持续到现在”;主语 he 是第三人称单数,“learn”的过去分词为“learned”或“learnt”。 6. feeds:考查一般现在时。“every weekend”(每周周末)是一般现在时的 标志,表习惯性、经常性动作;主语he是第三人称单数,动词“feed”变第三 人称单数形式“feeds”。 7. cleans:考查一般现在时。与第6空逻辑一致,“every weekend”表经常性 动作,主语 he 是第三人称单数,动词“clean”变第三人称单数形式 “cleans”。 8. organised:考查一般过去时。“last week”(上周)是一般过去时的标志, 表过去某个具体时间发生的动作,“organise”的过去式为“organised”。 9. have donated:考查现在完成时。“Up to now”(到目前为止)是现在完 成时的标志,表“动作从过去持续到现在,且可能继续”;主语“ his classmates”是复数,用“have donated”。 10. since:考查“since”的用法。空格后“I became a volunteer”是过去发生 的动作(一般过去时),“since”后接过去动作,表“自从成为志愿者以来”, 符合“从那时起就感到开心”的语境。 四、1.to 2.with 3.for 4.as 5.in 1. to:考查固定搭配。根据知识点“donate v.捐赠;donate sth. to sb.(把某 物捐赠给某人)”,此处表示“把保暖衣物捐赠给老年人”,故填to。 2. with:考查固定短语。知识点中“familiar with 通晓;熟悉”是固定搭配,此处表示“熟悉一些安全使用电器的方法”,故填with。 3. for:考查固定搭配。“sign up(报名)”后接介词for表示“报名参加(某 个活动/组织)”,此处指“报名参加阅读俱乐部”,故填for。 4. as:考查固定搭配。根据知识点“value v.重视;value sth. as...(把某物视 为……)”,此处表示“把真诚的沟通视为良好关系的关键”,故填as。 5. in:考查固定短语。知识点中“in need 处于贫困中;生活困难”是固定短 语,此处表示“帮助洪灾地区生活困难的人们”,故填in。 五 1.volunteers 2.organisation 3.donation 4.practical 5.success 6.active 7.valuable 8.practise 9.elderly 10.safety 1. volunteers:考查名词复数。“volunteer”是可数名词(意为“志愿者”), “more”后接可数名词复数形式,故填volunteers。 2. organisation:考查词性转换(动转名)。“organise”是动词(意为“组 织”),此处需表示“组织(机构)”的名词,对应知识点中“organisation (=organization) n.组织;团体”,故填organisation。 3. donation:考查词性转换(动转名)。“donate”是动词(意为“捐赠”), “a”后接名词,对应知识点中“donation n.捐赠物”,故填donation。 4. practical:考查词性转换(名转动)。“practice”是名词(意为“练习”), 此处需形容词表示“实用的”,对应知识点中“practical adj.实用的”,故填 practical。 5. success:考查词性转换(动转名)。“succeed”是动词(意为“成功”), “his”后接名词,对应知识点中“success n.成功”,故填success。 6. active:考查词性转换(动转形)。“act”是动词(意为“行动”), “be”后接形容词表示“积极的”,对应知识点中“active adj.活跃的;积极 的”,故填active。 7. valuable:考查词性转换(名转形)。“value”是名词(意为“价值”), “is”后接形容词表示“有价值的”,对应知识点中“valuable adj.有价值的”, 故填valuable。 8. practise:考查固定搭配。“had better”后接动词原形,对应知识点中 “practise v.练习”,故填practise。9. elderly:考查固定用法。“the + 形容词”可表示一类人,对应知识点中 “the elderly 指‘上了年纪的人’”,故填elderly。 10. safety:考查词性转换(形转名)。“safe”是形容词(意为“安全的”), “our”后接名词,“safety”是“safe”的名词形式(意为“安全”),故填 safety。 六、 1.Organising 2.organisation 3.Volunteering 4.donation 5.volunteered 6.donation 1. organised 2.organisation 3.Donating 4.donation 5.volunteered 6.Volunteering 一、 1. Organising:考查动名词作主语。此处句子缺少主语,需将动词“organise(组 织)”变为动名词形式“Organising”(首字母大写),表示“组织这项活动” 这件事,符合语法中“动名词可作句子主语”的规则。 2. organisation:考查词性转换(动转名)。定冠词“the”后需接名词,对应 图片中“organisation (=organization) n.组织;团体”,此处指“负责项目的组 织(机构)”。 3. Volunteering:考查动名词作主语。此处句子缺少主语,需将动词“volunteer (做志愿者)”变为动名词形式“Volunteering”(首字母大写),表示“在这 里做志愿者”这件事。 4. donation:考查词性转换(动转名)。不定冠词“a”后需接名词,对应图片 中“donation n.捐赠物”,此处指“一份新鲜水果和保暖毯的捐赠物”。 5. volunteered:考查一般过去时。句子描述过去发生的动作(帮助老人的行 为),动词“volunteer”需用过去式“volunteered”。 6. donation:考查词性转换(动转名)。形容词性物主代词“your”后需接名 词,此处指“你们的捐赠”,用“donation”(与第4空一致,是“donate”的 名词形式)。 二、 1. organised:考查一般过去时。句子描述“这学期初”发生的动作,动词 “organise(组织)”需用过去式“organised”。 2. organisation:考查词性转换(动转名)。名词“charity(慈善)”后需接名词,对应图片中“organisation n.组织;团体”,此处指“学校的慈善组织”。 3. Donating:考查动名词作主语。此处句子缺少主语,需将动词“donate(捐 赠)”变为动名词形式“Donating”(首字母大写),表示“捐赠书籍”这件 事。 4. donation:考查词性转换(动转名)。指示代词“this”后需接名词,此处指 “这次捐赠(的书籍)”,用“donation”(“donate”的名词形式)。 5. volunteered:考查一般过去时。句子描述过去帮忙分类书籍的动作,动词 “volunteer”需用过去式“volunteered”。 6. Volunteering:考查动名词作主语。此处句子缺少主语,需将动词“volunteer (做志愿者)”变为动名词形式“Volunteering”(首字母大写),表示“为这 次捐赠活动做志愿者”这件事。 七、 1.think, do, work, a, with, group 2.even, of, them, to, a, phone 3.You, they, have, many, life, and, to, with 4.After, time, heard, dogs, and, voices, of, Rescue 5.signed, up, with, Rescue, in, and, been, a, ever 6.been, to, and, communities, to, children, and, how, to, safe, and, for, worst, case 7.provided, medical, and, for, missing, after, natural 8.It, also, me, understand, power, of, because, the, key, to, rescues 9.Most, of, being, a, has, taught, the, value, of, life 10.just, an, person, but, rush, into, just, like, else, in, Rescue 11.want, to, do, more, but, can't, do, it, alone 八、1. Tom volunteers at a nursing home, helping take care of the elderly and playing Chinese chess with them. 2. Our class donated books to the children in poor areas, and this donation is valuable to them. 3. The Blue Sky Rescue Team provides medical aid after natural disasters and searches for missing people at the same time.4. Our school organised a community clean-up activity, and students helped clean up cages and pick up litter. 5. Being a volunteer can make a difference, and it teaches us the value of every life. 7. Lisa signed up for the volunteer group at the animal shelter last year, and she has gone to help walk dogs every week ever since. 九、 阅读理解1:1. B2. C3. A4. C5. B 阅读理解2:1. A2. B3. C4. B 5. B 1. 答案:B 依据:文章第一段明确提到“The goal was to collect old storybooks and textbooks for kids in a mountain village primary school”,可知学校发起捐书 活动是为了给山村孩子筹集书籍,故选B。 2. 答案:C 依据:第二段提到“A group of volunteers from Grade 8 helped sort the books: they put picture books... in one box, novels... in another, and textbooks in a third”,说明八年级志愿者的工作是“分类收集到的书籍”, 故选C。 3. 答案:A 依据:第三段语境“当山村孩子看到书籍时,他们的眼睛 lit up”,结合后句小 女孩说“现在每晚都能读新故事了”,可推断“lit up”指“因兴奋而变得明 亮”,体现孩子的开心,故选A。 4. 答案:C 依据:第三段提到“three teachers and five volunteers took the books to the mountain village”,3名老师加5名志愿者共8人,故选C。 5. 答案:B 依据:文章最后一句“The volunteers felt happy too—they realized small acts of kindness could bring big joy”,说明志愿者(给予者)和山村孩子(接受 者)都感到快乐,与选项B表述一致,故选B。阅读理解2: 1. 答案:A 依据:第一段提到“they got lost in the mountains... Li Ming’s mom felt sick. They called the emergency number”,可知李明一家打电话求助是因为 “迷路且妈妈生病”,故选A。 2. 答案:B 依据:第二段提到“Last year, when he turned 14, he signed up to be a junior volunteer with Blue Sky Rescue”,说明李明“去年”成为蓝天救援队 的少年志愿者,故选B。 3. 答案:C 依据:第二段提到志愿者培训内容“he learns how to give basic medical aid, how to use a compass, and how to work with teammates”,未提及“学习 开救援车”,故选C。 4. 答案:B 依据:第三段提到“Li Ming went with the team to help. They carried old people to higher ground and gave out food and water”,可知李明在洪水期 间“把老人转移到高处”,故选B。 5. 答案:B 依据:全文围绕李明展开——两年前受蓝天救援队帮助,去年成为志愿者参与 培训,上个月参与洪水救援并分享感悟,核心是“李明的救援志愿者经历”, 故选B。 十、 1. A2. B3. A4. B5. C6. C7. A8. B 9. C10. A11. B 1. 答案:A(organised) 语境分析:文章主题是“社区清洁日”这一志愿活动,结合语义“学校______ 志愿活动”,“organised”(组织)符合场景;“found”(发现)、 “watched”(观看)、“kept”(保持)均无法体现“发起活动”的含义,故 排除。 2. 答案:B(volunteers)语境分析:前文明确提到“volunteer activity”(志愿活动),因此学生参与的 身份应是“volunteers”(志愿者);“doctors”(医生)、“farmers”(农 民)、“drivers”(司机)与“志愿清洁”场景无关,故排除。 3. 答案:A(into) 固定搭配:“divide...into...”是八年级核心短语,意为“把……分成……”,句 中“将我们分成三组”需用此搭配;“over”“for”“with”均不能与 “divide”构成正确搭配,故排除。 4. 答案:B(pick up) 语境+短语辨析:后文“put it into different bins”(放进不同垃圾桶)提示前 文动作是“捡起垃圾”,“pick up”(捡起)符合;“put on”(穿上)、 “turn on”(打开)、“look up”(查阅)均与“垃圾”动作无关,故排除。 5. 答案:C(dirty) 语境分析:前文“cleaned the park benches”(打扫公园长椅)说明长椅原本 状态是“脏的”,“dirty”(脏的)符合;“clean”(干净的)与“打扫”逻 辑矛盾,“new”(新的)、“soft”(软的)与“灰尘”无关,故排除。 6. 答案:C(and) 逻辑关系:“watered the small trees”(给小树浇水)和“planted some flowers”(种一些花)是并列的志愿动作,需用“and”(并且)连接; “but”(转折)、“so”(因果)、“or”(选择)均不符合并列逻辑,故排 除。 7. 答案:A(learned) 语境分析:前文“we even taught them”(我们甚至教他们)提示后文“他们 ______很多回收知识”,“learned”(学到)符合“教与学”的逻辑; “forgot”(忘记)、“wanted”(想要)、“stopped”(停止)均与“教学 场景”矛盾,故排除。 8. 答案:B(tired) 语境逻辑:“By noon, we finished the work”(中午完成工作)说明大家经 历了体力劳动,应是“tired”(累的),但后句“we were all smiling”(仍在 微笑)体现“累并快乐”,符合实际;“angry”(生气的)、“bored”(无 聊的)、“scared”(害怕的)均与“完成工作后微笑”的逻辑不符,故排除。9. 答案:C(joy) 语境分析:前文提到公园变干净、路人感谢,体现活动的积极意义,“small efforts can bring big______”(小努力带来大______)中,“joy”(快乐)符 合积极语境;“trouble”(麻烦)、“danger”(危险)、“luck”(运气)均 与“志愿活动的价值”无关,故排除。 10. 答案:A(make a difference) 短语辨析+语境:志愿者工作对社区有积极影响,“make a difference”(产生 影响、带来改变)是核心短语,符合“为社区做贡献”的语义;“get lost” (迷路)、“wake up”(醒来)、“fall down”(摔倒)均与“社区贡献” 无关,故排除。 11. 答案:B(join) 语境逻辑:前文“I hope our school will have more such activities”(希望有 更多这类活动)说明“下次肯定会______”,“join”(加入)符合意愿; “refuse”(拒绝)、“miss”(错过)、“leave”(离开)均与“期待更多活 动”的逻辑矛盾,故排除。