当前位置:首页>文档>2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

  • 2026-05-12 07:06:19 2026-05-12 07:06:19

文档预览

2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市青浦区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.138 MB
文档页数
20 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 07:06:19

文档内容

2024 学年第一学期九年级期终学业质量调研 英语试卷 (时间90分钟,满分140分) 2025. 01 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共84小题。全部试题均采用连续编号,所有作答务必按照规定在 答题纸上完成,不得错位,在试卷上作答一律不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (5分) 1. _________ 2. _________ 3. _________ 4. _________ 5. _________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对 话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (5分) 6. A. A cup of coffee. B. A vegetable salad. C. A beef sandwich. D. Some French fries. 7. A. Once a year. B. Every two weeks. . C Five days a week. D. Every three months. 8. A. They'll watch a film at home. B. They'll work in the office. C. They'll ride bikes in the woods. D. They'll hike through the forest. , 9. A. To see the dentist. B. To enter for an exam. C. To make an apology. D. To apply for a new job. 10. A. Listening to the weather forecast. B. Buying tickets at the training station. C. Walking around the city with the woman. D. Finding a new place for the man's company. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句 第1页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司子是否符合你听到的内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (5分) 11. Fruit For All (FFA) is an organization that collects fruit and sells it to the market. 12. People in Zach's neighbourhood were willing to offer the fruit in their trees at first. 13. FFA usually works at weekends and sometimes travels up to 20 miles to collect fruit. 14. People can get to know more about FFA and how they can help through its website. 15. The passage is mainly about how FFA helps local food banks collect fruit. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文, 完成句子。每空格填一 词) (10分) 16. The school decided to set up a team to take part in the ________ ________ competition. 17. On the day of the selection, Alice focused on ________ ________ her skills. 18. As a result, Alice's name was not on the ________ ________ of the school team. 19. She asked Ms Lynn why and Ms Lynn ________ ________ but seriously. 20. After hearing Ms Lynn's words, Alice realized that she missed the ________ ________ of team sport. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (共 15分) 1. Could you please do me ________ favour and pass this message to John? A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:请帮我一个忙,把这个信息传达给约翰好吗? 考查冠词。a用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the为特指。由于favour是 以辅音音素开头的可数名词,此处泛指一个忙,用不定冠词a。故选A。 2. Our future happiness depends ________ the choices we make today. A. by B. on C. for D. with 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们的未来幸福取决于我们今天所做的选择。 考查介词辨析。by通过;on在上面;for为了;with和。depend on“取决于”,是固定短语。故选B。 3. Visitors can see amazing ice sculptures in Harbin ________ winter. A. to B. on C. in D. at 【答案】C 【解析】 第2页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【详解】句意:冬天,游客可以在哈尔滨看到令人惊叹的冰雕。 考查介词辨析。to朝;on后常接具体的某一天;in后常接年、季节、月等词;at后接具体时刻。空后 “winter”为季节,应用介词in。故选C。 4. The concert lasted only ________ minutes before the power went out. A. few B. little C. a few D. a little 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:音乐会仅仅持续了几分钟电就停了。 考查词义辨析。few修饰可数名词复数,表示几乎没有;little修饰不可数名词,表示几乎没有;a few修饰 可数名词复数,表示一些、几个;a little修饰不可数名词,表示一些、少量。根据“The concert lasted only ... minutes before the power went out.”可知,此处表示音乐会持续了几分钟,minutes是可数名词复数, 因此用a few修饰。故选C。 5. Leonardo da Vinci is considered one of ________ talented artists of all time. A. more B. the more C. most D. the most 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:列奥纳多·达·芬奇被认为是有史以来最有才华的艺术家之一。 考查形容词最高级的用法。根据“Leonardo da Vinci is considered one of...talented artists of all time.”可知,此 处是“one of+the+最高级+名词复数”结构,故选D。 6. Being ________ means taking ownership of your mistakes and learning from them. A. response B. responsible C. responsibly D. responsibility 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:负责任意味着对自己的错误承担责任,并从中吸取教训。 考查形容词用法。response反应,反响,名词;responsible负责的,形容词;responsibly认真负责地,副词; responsibility责任,名词。根据空前系动词“Being”可知,此处应用形容词responsible作表语,意为“负责 任”。故选B。 7. Drivers ________ obey traffic rules to ensure the safety of themselves and others. A. can B. will C. might D. should 【答案】D 【解析】 第3页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【详解】句意:司机应该遵守交通规则,以确保自己和他人的安全。 考查情态动词。can能;will将要;might可能;should应该。根据“Drivers…obey traffic rules”可知,遵守 交通规则 是一种责任和义务,应用should来表示建议或责任。故选D。 8. Owen ________ a member of this company for over ten years. A. was B. has been C. will be D. had been 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:Owen在这家公司已经成为会员超过十年。 考查时态。根据“for over ten years”可知此处需用现在完成时,结构为have/has done。故选B。 9. They ________ their plans for the vacation when I walked into the room. A. discuss B. discussed C. have discussed D. were discussing 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我走进房间时,他们正在讨论度假计划。 考查过去进行时。discuss“讨论”,动词。根据“when I walked into the room”可知,走进房间时,他们正 在讨论计划,时态应用过去进行时,其结构为was/were doing;主语为“They”,be动词应用were,动词 discuss的现在分词为discussing。故选D。 10. The police officer warned the children not ________ near the busy road. A. play B. to play C. played D. playing 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:警官警告孩子们不要在繁忙的道路附近玩耍。 考查非谓语动词。warn sb not to do sth“警告某人不要做某事”,故选B。 11. For a great performance, the boys spent the whole day ________ their instruments. A. practising B. to practise C. practised D. practise 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:为了一场精彩的演出,男孩子们花了一整天的时间练习他们的乐器。 考查动名词。spend time (in) doing sth.表示“花费时间做某事”。因此此空应填动名词。故选A。 12. Social media helps us get news, ________ it may also include false information. A. so B. or C. for D. but 【答案】D 第4页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:社交媒体帮助我们获得新闻,但是它也可能包括虚假信息。 考查连词辨析。so因此;or或者;for因为;but但是。前半句“Social media helps us get news”与后半句 “it may also include false information”之间是转折关系,使用转折连词“but”连接,故选D。 13. The cake won’t rise ________ you use the right amount of baking powder. A. as B. since C. unless D. because 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:除非你用适量的发酵粉,否则蛋糕不会发起来。 考查连词辨析。as因为;since自从;unless除非;because因为。根据“you use the right amount of baking powder”是“The cake won’t rise”的否定条件可知,本句应是unless引导的条件状语从句,表示除非用适量 的发酵粉,否则蛋糕不会发起来。故选C。 14. The new medicine will have a good effect on his illness, ________? A. won’t it B. isn’t it C. hasn’t it D. didn’t it 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:新药对他的病会有很好的效果,是吗? 考查反意疑问句。根据“The new medicine will have a good effect on his illness”可知此处是反意疑问句,遵 循“前肯后否”的原则,结合will,可知反问需用will+not,省略为won’t的形式。故选A。 15. “________ breathtaking view!” Alex exclaimed after reaching the top of the mountain. A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:“多么令人惊叹的景色啊!”亚历克斯到达山顶后惊呼道。 考查感叹句。分析句子结构,此处符合what引导的感叹句,what a/an +形容词+可数名词单数+(主谓), breathtaking是以辅音音素开头的单词,需用a修饰。故选C。 Ⅲ. Choose the proper words in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once (选择最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) (共8分) A. test B. entertainment C. wondered D. recognized E. spread Escape Rooms have become a popular form of ___16___ in recent years. They are an exciting way to spend time with friends, family, or colleagues and put your problem-solving skills to the ___17___ . 第5页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司But have you ever ___18___ where escape rooms came from? Escape Rooms, also known as Puzzle Rooms or Escape Games, originated in Japan in the late 2000s. They were inspired by video games and live-action role- playing games, which were popular in the country. The first escape room was opened in Kyoto in 2007, and it quickly became a hit. The concept then ___19___ to other parts of Asia and Europe, and it wasn’t long before escape rooms became popular around the world. A. creativity B. physical C. curious D. exactly E. satisfaction So, what ___20___ are Escape Rooms? In an escape room, a crowd of people is locked in a themed room and given a set of puzzles to solve. The puzzles can be anything from riddles and logic problems to ___21___ challenges and tasks that require teamwork. The players must solve all the puzzles within a certain time limit, usually 60 minutes, to escape from the room. Escape rooms have become popular for many reasons. For one, they are a fun and engaging way to spend time with friends and family. They also challenge players to use their problem-solving skills, ___22___ and critical thinking abilities, making them a great activity for team-building and corporate events. Finally, escape rooms provide a sense of accomplishment and ___23___ when players successfully solve a puzzle or escape from the room. 【答案】16. B 17. A 18. C 19. E 20. D 21. B 22. A 23. E 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了密室逃脱的起源、概念和受欢迎的原因。 【16题详解】 句意:近年来,密室逃脱已成为一种流行的娱乐形式。根据“a popular form of...”及备选词可知,这里指 一种流行的娱乐形式,entertainment意为“娱乐”,故选B。 【17题详解】 句意:这是一种令人兴奋的方式,可以与朋友、家人或同事共度时光,并测试你解决问题的能力。根据 “put your problem-solving skills to the...”及备选词可知,这里指测试你解决问题的能力,test意为“测 试”,故选A。 【18题详解】 句意:但你有没有想过密室逃脱是从哪里来的?根据“have you ever...where escape rooms came from”及备 选词可知,这里指有没有想过密室逃脱是从哪里来的,wondered意为“想知道”,故选C。 第6页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【19题详解】 句意:这个概念随后传播到亚洲和欧洲的其他地区,不久之后,密室逃脱就在世界范围内流行起来。根据 “...to other parts of Asia and Europe”及备选词可知,这里指传播到亚洲和欧洲的其他地区,spread意为 “传播”,故选E。 【20题详解】 句意:那么,密室逃脱到底是什么?根据“what...are Escape Rooms”及备选词可知,这里指密室逃脱到底 是什么,exactly意为“确切地”,故选D。 【21题详解】 句意:谜题可以是任何东西,从谜语和逻辑问题到身体挑战和需要团队合作的任务。根据“from riddles and logic problems to...challenges”及备选词可知,这里指身体挑战,physical意为“身体的”,故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:他们还挑战玩家使用他们的问题解决能力、创造力和批判性思维能力,使其成为团队建设和企业活 动的绝佳活动。根据“use their problem-solving skills...and critical thinking abilities”及备选词可知,这里指 创造力,creativity意为“创造力”,故选A。 【23题详解】 句意:最后,当玩家成功解决谜题或逃离密室时,密室会给人一种成就感和满足感。根据“a sense of accomplishment and...”及备选词可知,这里指一种成就感和满足感,satisfaction意为“满足”,故选E。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中当形式完成下 列句子。每空格限填一词) (共8分) 24. We will celebrate our _________ wedding anniversary next week. (five) 【答案】fifth 【解析】 【详解】句意:下周我们将庆祝我们的结婚五周年纪念日。根据“celebrate our...wedding anniversary”可知, 这里指第五个结婚纪念日,所以此处应用five的序数词fifth,故填fifth。 25. After the picnic, we mixed up our basket with _________, but we soon fixed it. (they) 【答案】theirs 【解析】 【详解】句意:野餐后,我们把篮子和他们的弄混了,但很快就解决了。根据“After the picnic, we mixed up our basket with...”可知,此处表示“他们的篮子”,用theirs代替their basket,故填theirs。 26. Jack provided some more evidence in order to _________ his point. (proof) 【答案】prove 第7页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:杰克提供了更多的证据来证明他的观点。根据题干句法结构可知,设空处应填动词原形, “in order to do sth.”表示“为了做……”,提示词“proof”表示“证据”,为名词,其动词形式为 “prove”表示“证明”。故填prove。 27. I looked out of the window and saw some _________ flowers in the garden. (colour) 【答案】colourful 【解析】 【详解】句意:我向窗外望去,看到花园里有一些五颜六色的花。此处作定语修饰flowers,用形容词 colourful“五颜六色的”,故填colourful。 28. It’s important to keep as many cultural _________ as possible. (tradition) 【答案】traditions 【解析】 【详解】句意:尽可能多地保留文化传统很重要。根据“many cultural”和提示词可知,设空处应填其可 数名词复数形式,“tradition”表示“传统”,其复数形式为“traditions”。故填traditions。 29. Nancy always keeps her room _________ clean and free of any mess. (spot) 【答案】spotlessly 【解析】 的 【详解】句意:Nancy总是把她 房间保持得一尘不染,没有任何杂乱。根据“free of any mess”可知,房 间无任何杂乱,说明房间一尘不染;应用spot的副词形式spotlessly“纯洁地;一尘不染地”,在句中作状 语,修饰形容词“clean”。故填spotlessly。 30. All of us come to a _________ that we should work better as a team. (conclude) 【答案】conclusion 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们所有人都得出一个结论,我们应该作为一个团队更好地工作。a修饰名词单数, “come to a conclusion”表示“得出结论”。故填conclusion。 . 31 Mike was _________ that he had left his homework at home until he checked his schoolbag. (aware) 【答案】unaware 【解析】 【详解】句意:迈克直到检查书包才意识到他把作业落在家里了。根据“...that he had left his homework at home until he checked his schoolbag”可知,这里指直到检查书包才意识到他把作业落在家里了,not...until 意为“直到……才……”,not aware相当于unaware,意为“不知道的”,故填unaware。 第8页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司V. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子,52-57 小题每空格 限填一词) (共14分) 为 32. Mr. Jones showed his vase to only two of his friends. (改 一般疑问句) _________ Mr. Jones _________ his vase to only two of his friends? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. show 【解析】 【详解】句意:琼斯先生只给他的两个朋友看了他的花瓶。句子谓语动词为“showed”,动词过去式;句 子变为一般疑问句时,要借助助动词did,置于句首,首字母要大写,后接动词原形show。故填Did; show。 33. The students will finish their project in two weeks. (对划线部分提问) _________ _________ will the students finish their project? 【答案】 ①. How ②. soon 【解析】 【详解】句意:学生将在两周内完成他们的项目。划线部分为“in two weeks”,此处是问“多久以后”, 应用疑问词how soon,故填How;soon。 34. Tom asked his classmates, “Do you like comic strips?” (改为宾语从句) Tom asked his classmates _________ they _________ comic strips. 【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. liked 【解析】 【详解】句意:汤姆问他的同学们,“你们喜欢连环漫画吗?”根据“Do you like comic strips?”可知,原 句直接引语是一般疑问句,用if/whether“是否”引导宾语从句;根据“asked”可知,主句是一般过去时, 从句也用过去的时态,因此谓语like需改为liked。故填if/whether;liked。 35. Some foreigners are surprised to get their takeout so quickly in China. (保持句意基本不变) _________ some foreigners’ _________, they get their takeout so quickly in China. 【答案】 ①. To ②. surprise 【解析】 【详解】句意:一些外国人对在中国这么快就能叫到外卖感到惊讶。此处可替换为to one’s surprise“令某人 惊讶的是”,故填To;surprise。 36. She is so brave that she could speak in front of the audience confidently. (保持句意基本不变) She is ________ ________ to speak in front of the audience confidently. 【答案】 ①. brave ②. enough 第9页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【解析】 【详解】句意:她如此勇敢,以至于能够自信地在观众面前发言。so...that结构表示“如此……以至 于……”,可以与“adj+enough to do sth足够……做某事”结构互换。故填brave;enough。 37. The school will cancel the sports meeting if the weather doesn’t improve. (改为被动语态) The sports meeting will _________ _________ if the weather doesn’t improve. 【答案】 ①. be ②. canceled##cancelled 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果天气不好转,学校将取消运动会。原句will+do是一般将来时结构,改为的被动语态 是一般将来时被动语态will be done结构,cancel的过去分词是canceled/cancelled,故填 be;canceled/cancelled。 38. a new way, scientists, the health of trees, have found, to study (连词成句) _______________________________. 【答案】Scientists have found a new way to study the health of trees 【解析】 【详解】结合标点,句子为陈述句。Scientists作主语;have found“发现”作谓语,现在完成时结构;a new way“新的方法”作宾语;to study the health of trees“研究树的健康”。故填Scientists have found a new way to study the health of trees“科学家找到了一种研究树木健康的新方法”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) (12分) Do you agree with gene (基因) editing? Andy: Every year, many babies are born with genetic (遗传的) problems. If we can get rid of these problems by editing their genes, we can save many lives. Meanwhile, editing genes allows parents to choose their babies’ appearance and even intelligence. This can give their children a better future. However, to stop some people from using this technology in bad ways, it’s necessary to have laws that tell us how we are allowed to edit genes. Diana: Parents make the decision to edit a baby’s genes without their children’s agreement. This goes against the rights of these unborn children. More importantly, this technology may destroy humans’ genetic diversity (多 样性) . In my opinion, you are unique and no one can replace you. However, this could change if parents can edit their babies’ genes. Everyone might look the same someday. 第10页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Cici: This new technology can help fix babies’ problems that they are born with, like heart diseases. Many children suffer from these things. ________ But with this technology, all babies can be born healthy and their parents won’t have to worry about them. Kate: This technology could be risky. It could result in some problems for babies if it is not used properly. Their parents may regret this. What’s worse, if only rich people can afford it, gene editing could be seen as unfair to poor families. The rich would be able to make their children clever and good- looking, while ordinary people could not. Rich families would get richer and poor families would get poorer. 39. What does Andy think is needed to prevent people from using gene editing in wrong ways? A. Getting rid of genetic problems. B. Laws to control gene editing. C. Making the technology expensive. D. Guidance to help parents make decisions. 40. ________ thinks that editing babies’ genes without their agreement goes against their rights. A. Andy B. Diana C. Cici D. Kate 41. Which of the following is the suitable sentence to fill in the blank in Cici's opinion? A. They have nothing to do but break the laws. B. Their parents can give them a bright future. C. They will live like normal people in their childhood. D. Their parents have to spend a lot of money to keep them healthy. 42. What problem will gene editing cause according to Kate? A. Everyone might look the same someday. B. People will use the technology in bad ways. C. Parents may suffer from serious heart diseases. D. The gap between the rich and the poor will become bigger. 43. The underlined word “it” in Kate’s opinion refers to ________. A. the cost of gene editing B. the risk of using the technology C. the decision to edit a baby’s genes D. the agreement on the baby’s appearance 44. The passage above is mainly about ________. A. different ways of gene editing B. the research on gene editing C. different attitudes about gene editing D. the development of gene editing 【答案】39. B 40. B 41. D 42. D 43. A 44. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了不同学生对基因编辑的不同看法。 第11页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一栏中“However, to stop some people from using this technology in bad ways, it’s necessary to have laws that tell us how we are allowed to edit genes.”可知,为了阻止某些人以不良方式使用这 项技术,有必要制定法律来告诉我们如何编辑基因,故选B。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二栏中“Parents make the decision to edit a baby’s genes without their children’s agreement. This goes against the rights of these unborn children.”可知,戴安娜认为未经婴儿同意编辑基因侵 犯了他们的权利,故选B。 【41题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Many children suffer from these things.”可知,此处应是与孩子生病有关的句子,选项 D“他们的父母不得不花很多钱来保持他们的健康。”符合语境,故选D。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四栏“Rich families would get richer and poor families would get poorer.”可知,贫富差 距将会越来越大,故选D。 【43题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“if only rich people can afford it, gene editing could be seen as unfair to poor families. The rich would be able to make their children clever and good-looking, while ordinary people could not.”可知,如果 只有富人才能负担得起,基因编辑可能会被视为对贫困家庭不公平,有钱人可以让自己的孩子聪明又好看, 而普通人却做不到,所以it指代“基因编辑的成本”,故选A。 【44题详解】 主旨大意题。本文主要讲述了不同学生对基因编辑的不同看法,故选C。 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文) (12分) Teachers dedicate a huge amount of time and energy to their students. In addition to the hard work of creating lesson plans and managing a classroom, they do so much more. National Teacher Appreciation Week is a great time to show your teacher you’re ___45___ for all they do. Here’s how you can get started. Express your gratitude One way to show appreciation for your teachers is to write them a letter. Take a minute to think about the ___46___ that make your teachers special. They may be patient at explaining new concepts or they make learning fun. You could include a positive memory of school this year, like a favourite book you read as a class or a fun science experiment led by your teacher! Here are some more ways to show your gratitude: ● Capture a fun classroom ___47___ with a camera, then print the photo and frame it for your teacher. Attach 第12页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司a card explaining why this memory is special to you. ● A sweet treat, such as candy, fresh fruit, or homemade baked goods. ___48___ a gift tag with a handwritten note of appreciation. Be a respectful student One more way to show your teachers how much you appreciate them is to give them your respect. You can do this through your actions. ___49___, you can show your care by coming to class prepared and doing your best work. Remember to be polite to your teachers and to everyone else in the classroom. You can also express appreciation by taking an interest in the lesson the teacher is teaching. Find out what they need Teachers often pay for classroom supplies with their own money. Talk to your family about how you can support your teachers by ___50___ items they may need, whether it’s books for their classroom library or cleaning wipes and tissues. You and an adult can also assist in arranging a spring drive with other families in order to restock classroom supplies. 45. A. ready B. thirsty C. famous D. thankful 46. A. qualities B. promises C. warnings D. symbols 47. A. rule B. moment C. assistant D. decoration 48. A. Tie on B. Keep off C. Pick up D. Point out 49. A. After all B. In brief C. For example D. So far 50. A. repairing B. selling C. providing D. inventing 【答案】45. D 46. A 47. B 48. A 49. C 50. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了如何向老师表达感激之情。 【45题详解】 句意:全国教师答谢周是向老师表达您对他们所做的一切表示感谢的好时机。 ready准备好的;thirsty渴的;famous著名的;thankful感恩的。根据“In addition to the hard work of creating lesson plans and managing a classroom, they do so much more.”可知,这里指向老师表示感谢,故选 D。 【46题详解】 句意:花点时间思考一下让你的老师与众不同的品质。 qualities品质;promises承诺;warnings警告;symbols象征。根据“They may be patient at explaining new concepts or they make learning fun.”可知,这里指让你的老师与众不同的品质,故选A。 第13页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【47题详解】 句意:用相机捕捉有趣的课堂时刻,然后打印照片并为您的老师装框。 rule规则;moment时刻;assistant助手;decoration装饰。根据“Attach a card explaining why this memory is special to you.”可知,这里指用相机捕捉有趣的课堂时刻,故选B。 【48题详解】 句意:系上带有手写感谢信的礼品标签。 Tie on系上;Keep off不接近;Pick up拾起;Point out指出。根据“a gift tag with a handwritten note of appreciation”可知,这里指系上一个标签,故选A。 【49题详解】 句意:例如,您可以通过做好准备来上课并尽力而为来表达您的关心。 After all毕竟;In brief简而言之;For example例如;So far迄今为止。根据“You can do this through your actions.”和“you can show your care by coming to class prepared and doing your best work”可知,此处是举例子, 故选C。 【50题详解】 句意:与你的家人谈谈,你如何通过提供他们可能需要的物品来支持他们,无论是教室图书馆的书籍还是 清洁湿巾和纸巾。 repairing修理;selling卖;providing提供;inventing发明。根据“whether it’s books for their classroom library or cleaning wipes and tissues”可知,这里指提供他们可能需要的物品来支持他们,故选C。 C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的单词, 使其内容通顺,每 空格限填一词,首字母已给) (14分) In recent years, there has been a shortage of people applying to work as waiters in the UK. Because of this, some b___51___ are using robots in different jobs to replace humans. Some robots can already make pizzas, and others operate as waiters. Some of them look like bookshelves on wheels, with shelves for trays and plates. They can g___52___ customers and show them to their table, while human employees take food orders and load the plates on and off the robots. Some people think robots are the future of dining, but others say it’s not a good idea. What do you think, should robots work in restaurants? Yes—robots are efficient and fun Robots are a great s___53___ for those restaurants that are short of waiters. They are expensive to buy but they don’t need to be paid, so they can work out cheaper than people. Also, machines don’t need breaks or holidays, and they can work long hours, which humans find t___54___. Some people say that robots make fewer mistakes than humans, plus they can do the basic jobs that are boring for people, freeing up the human waiters to do more 第14页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司complicated jobs. Besides, robots are a fun addition because they can a___55___ new customers to restaurants. No—robots can’t replace people Who wants to talk to a machine? Diners want human communication, and some people might even find a robot waiter upsetting. Also, considering how much they cost, robot waiters don’t do much. They can’t answer questions that they aren’t p___56___ to answer, so a human will often have to step in anyway. Plus, most of the robot waiters used at the moment require staff to load and unload their trays. Even if they were amazing, we shouldn’t use them instead of humans, because it’s unfair to take people’s jobs away. Also, robot waiters may not react f___57___ enough if an object or a person appears unexpectedly in their path, and what if they run out of power or drop things? 【答案】51. (b)usinesses 52. (g)reet 53. (s)olution 54. (t)iring 55. (a)ttract 56. (p)rogrammed 57. (f)ast 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了机器人在餐厅工作的优缺点。 【51题详解】 句意:因为这个,一些商业在不同的工作岗位上使用机器人来取代人类。根据“using robots in different jobs to replace humans”可知商业因为服务员短缺所以用机器人。business“商业”,结合“are”可知需用复数 形式。故填(b)usinesses。 【52题详解】 句意:它们可以迎接顾客,并将他们带到餐桌旁,而人类员工则负责接受点餐和将盘子从机器人上端上或 端下。根据“customers and show them to their table”可知,机器人可以迎接顾客。greet“迎接”,can后接动 词原形。故填(g)reet。 【53题详解】 句意:对于那些缺少服务员的餐馆来说,机器人是一个很好的解决方案。根据“Robots are a great”以及 “for those restaurants that are short of waiters”可知,机器人是缺少服务员的餐馆的一个很好的解决方案。 solution“解决方案”,a修饰名词单数。故填(s)olution。 【54题详解】 第15页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司句意:此外,机器不需要休息或假期,它们可以长时间工作,这是人类认为很累的。根据“machines don’t need breaks or holidays, and they can work long hours”可知,机器可以长时间工作,而人类却会感觉很累, tiring“令人疲倦的”,此处为形容词作宾语补足语,故填(t)iring。 【55题详解】 句意:此外,机器人是一个有趣的补充,因为它们可以吸引新顾客到餐馆。根据“robots are a fun addition” 可知机器人可以吸引顾客。attract“吸引”,can后接动词原形。故填(a)ttract。 【56题详解】 句意:它们不能回答它们被编程回答之外的问题,所以人类往往还是要介入。根据“They can’t answer questions”以及可知机器人只能回答它们被编程回答的问题。be programmed to do sth.意为“按计划(或程序) 去做某事”。故填(p)rogrammed。 【57题详解】 句意:此外,如果物体或人在机器人路径上意外出现,机器人服务员可能反应不够快,还有如果它们没电 或掉东西怎么办?根据“if an object or a person appears unexpectedly in their path”可知机器人对于意外情况 可能反应不够快,应用副词fast“快速”修饰动词react。故填(f)ast。 D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答问题) (12分) Lucy Larcom was one of the most famous poets in America. Today she is best remembered for her book, A New England Girlhood, which tells about her growing-up years as a mill (工厂) girl. Lucy was born in 1824. As a young girl, she enjoyed exploring the woods near her house and playing with her brothers and sisters. When Lucy was 7 years old, her father died suddenly, turning her life upside down forever. Lucy’s mother struggled to find the money to feed and clothe her big family. Not many jobs were open to women then. One of the few places women could find paid work was in the water-powered cloth mills. So Mrs Larcom made a difficult decision. She uprooted her family from the quiet village and moved to the busy factory town of Lowell. In Lowell, Lucy’s older sisters quickly found jobs in the cotton mills. Lucy attended the local elementary school. When Lucy turned 11, her mother told her that it was time for her to follow her older sisters into the cotton mills. The family needs the money Lucy could earn. At first, Lucy was excited about becoming a mill girl. Helping to support her family made her feel grown up. Besides, she disliked her school in Lowell because she was afraid of the schoolmaster, who whipped his students with a leather strap when they forgot their lessons. Yet working at the cotton mill was much harder than Lucy had ever imagined. At the end of her first year in the cotton mill, Lucy got a great chance to go back to school for three months. 第16页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Those days back at school were a huge success. Her kind and dedicated new teacher made learning a delight. Lucy moved ahead so quickly with her lessons that by the end of her short school term she was ready to progress to high school. Lucy dreamt of leaving her mill girl days behind to attend high school. However, she knew that her family needed the money, so she returned to the hated mill, feeling 82 . When Lucy turned 21, she finally left the mill for good. Eager to continue her education, she then went to a women’s college. When Lucy finished her training in 1853, she became a teacher at Wheaton School. There she founded a literary society. And her poetry began to appear in newspapers and magazines. In the book, Lucy emphasized that she never regretted her years working as a mill girl. “I had early been saved from a great mistake; for it is the greatest of mistakes to begin life with the expectation that is going to be easy, or with the wish to have it so. What a world it would be, if there were no hills to climb! ” 58. What is Lucy’s book A New England Girlhood about? _________________________________ 59. What was the life-changing event in Lucy’s childhood? _________________________________ 60. What did Lucy’s mother decide to do to make money? _________________________________ 61. Why did Lucy change her attitude about going to school? One reason was that ______________. Besides, ______________. 62. How did Lucy feel when she returned to the hated mill? (Fill in each blank with ONE word) …, so she returned to the hated mill, feeling ______________ but ______________. 63. What is the implied (隐含的) meaning of the underlined sentence? (Use no more than three sentences) _________________________________ 【答案】58. It’s about her growing-up years as a mill girl. 59. Her father died suddenly. 60. Lucy’s mother decide to move to the busy factory town of Lowell. 61. ①. working at the cotton mill was much harder than Lucy had ever imagined ②. her kind and dedicated new teacher made learning a delight 62. ①. disappointed (合理即可) ②. resigned (合理即可) 63. 生活不应是容易的,克服挑战对个人成长至关重要。(合理即可) 【解析】 第17页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司【导语】本文讲述了美国最著名的诗人之一——Lucy Larcom的成长经历。 【58题详解】 根据“Today she is best remembered for her book, A New England Girlhood, which tells about her growing-up years as a mill (工厂) girl.”可知,这本书讲述了她作为一个工厂女孩的成长经历。故填It’s about her growing- up years as a mill girl. 【59题详解】微信号:Minzimin001 路华教育 根据“When Lucy was 7 years old, her father died suddenly, turning her life upside down forever.”可知,Lucy父 亲的突然去世对她的童年生活造成了变化,这是一个决定性事件。故填Her father died suddenly. 【60题详解】 根据“So Mrs Larcom made a difficult decision. She uprooted her family from the quiet village and moved to the busy factory town of Lowell.”可知,Lucy的妈妈决定举家离开了这个安静的村庄,搬到了繁忙的工业城镇洛 厄尔。故填Lucy’s mother decide to move to the busy factory town of Lowell. 【61题详解】 根据“Yet working at the cotton mill was much harder than Lucy had ever imagined.”和“Her kind and dedicated new teacher made learning a delight.”可知,棉纺厂的工作很辛苦和遇到了亲切而敬业的新老师改变了Lucy 上学的态度。故填:①working at the cotton mill was much harder than Lucy had ever imagined;②her kind and dedicated new teacher made learning a delight。 【62题详解】 根据“However, she knew that her family needed the money, so she returned to the hated mill, feeling 82 .”可知, Lucy返回她不喜欢的工厂工作时,感觉到失望,但依然顺从,因为她知道家庭需要她的工资。故填 disappointed;resigned。(合理即可) 【63题详解】 根据“What a world it would be, if there were no hills to climb!”可知,划线句子的隐含意义在于,生活不应是 容易的,克服挑战对个人成长至关重要。Lucy珍视在工厂工作的经历,因为这教会了她坚韧。她相信困难 有助于发展力量和品格。故填:生活不应是容易的,克服挑战对个人成长至关重要。(合理即可) VII. Writing (作文) (共20分) 64. Write at least 60 words on the given situation. (根据以下情境,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符 号不占格。) 假如你是吴磊,收到一封来自外国朋友 Mathew的电子邮件,他提到寒假会来上海参加一个为期一周 的交流访学活动,活动方提供了三种住宿方案,分别是住当地同学家 (stay with one of the local classmates) 、住学校宿舍 (live in the school dormitory) 或住宾馆 (stay at a hotel) 。 第18页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Mathew希望你能给他出出主意,请你根据这一情况给他回一封邮件。 内容要点如下: 1. 表示欢迎; 2. 推荐其中一种住宿方案,并说明理由。 注意: ●文中不得出现姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。 ●照抄试卷中内容不得分。 ●邮件格式不计入总词数。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________ 【答案】例文: Dear Mathew, I am very pleased to learn that you will come to Shanghai for exchange and study activities during the winter vacation, and I warmly welcome you! Shanghai is a city full of vitality and charm. I believe you will spend an unforgettable time here. For accommodation options, I recommend that you choose to stay at a local classmate’s house. This not only allows for a deeper experience of Shanghai’s local culture, but also deepens our understanding and friendship with China through communication with classmates. Of course, the accommodation choice ultimately depends on your personal preferences, but I believe it would be a very good choice. Looking forward to meeting you in Shanghai and sharing the beauty of this city with you. Yours, 第19页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司Wu Lei 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一封邮件; ②时态:时态为一般现在时; ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏提示中的要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,对外国朋友表示欢迎。 第二步,推荐其中一种住宿方案,并说明理由。 第三步,书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①be pleased to do高兴做某事 ②full of充满 ③not only...but also...不仅……而且…… [高分句型] ①I believe you will spend an unforgettable time here. (宾语从句) 第20页/共20页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司