当前位置:首页>文档>2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

  • 2026-05-12 06:58:14 2026-05-12 06:58:14

文档预览

2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语
2025年上海市嘉定区中考一模英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_6.2025年上海一模_分科目整理(试卷及答案)英语听力音频在这里_英语

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.610 MB
文档页数
24 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 06:58:14

文档内容

2024 学年第一学期九年级质量调研 英语样卷 Part I Listening(第一部分听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(共25分) 1. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)【此处可播放相关音频,请去附 件查看】 A. B. C. D. E. F. 1. ______ 2. ______ 3. ______ 4. ______ 5. ______ 【答案】 ①. B ②. A ③. D ④. E ⑤. C 【解析】 【原文】1. After the party the living room was left in a complete mess. 2. There’s a sign by the pool that clearly says “No diving”. 3. The man injured his back while moving some heavy boxes. 4. At the sunset the fisherman began to drag a heavy net back. 5. The laptop keyboard is beautifully decorated with colorful stickers. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(共5分) 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Next Monday. B. Next Tuesday. C. Next Wednesday. D. Next Thursday. 【答案】C 【解析】【原文】W: I need to book a flight to New York. Can you help me with that? . M: Sure When are you planning to travel? W: I’m looking to fly out next Wednesday and return the following Monday. M: I will find the best options for you. Q: When does the woman plan to leave for New York? 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Every 10 minutes. B. Every 20 minutes. C. Every 30 minutes. D. Every 40 minutes. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Excuse me, how often do buses go to the airport? M: Thye run every thirty minutes, but during rush hours the wait is about ten minutes shorter. Q: How often do buses run during rush hours? 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. In a supermarket. B. In a bookstore. C. In a museum. D. In a library. 【答案】D 【解析】 【原文】W: Excuse me, can I help you find something? M: Yes, I’m looking for a book on modern architecture. W: Sure. It looks like your card is no longer active, you will need to renew it before you can take anything. M: Oh, I didn’t realize that, thanks. Q: Where does the dialogue probably take place? 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Because they don’t fit him properly. B. Because he ordered the wrong color. C. Because he wants a different style. D. Because he isn’t satisfied with the quality. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Hello, how can I help you? M: Hi. I bought these trainers online from your door and I rarely like them, but they are a bit tight. I’m wondering if I can exchange them. W: Of course. Do you know what size you’d like to exchange them for?M: I think it will be better to try them on first to make sure of the size. Q: Why does the man want to exchange the trainers? 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. He thinks staying where you are is always the best choice. B. He believes trying new things leads to new opportunities. C. He thinks avoiding change is the best choice. D. He feels that change is dangerous. 【答案】B 【解析】 【 原文】W: I’m thinking of moving to a new city. But I’m not sure if it’s the right time. M: It’s safe to stay but you will never know unless you try. W: I’m worried about making the wrong choice. M: Sometimes you just have to try and see how things turn out. Q: What does the man think about the woman’s decision? Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false. (判断下列句子是否符合你听到 的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 7. The speaker was tired of teaching PE and wanted a completely new career. 8. The idea of working abroad came to the speaker while he was talking to someone. 9. The speaker had never been to the USA before applying for a job there. 10. During the first week of work, the speaker had enough time to contact his family. 11. Although the speaker misses the old job, he is satisfied with the decision to move. 【答案】7. F 8. F . 9 T 10. F 11. T 【解析】 【原文】I’m a PE teacher. My daily routine requires me to be on my feet from the moment I wake up to the time I go to bed. I’m a naturally active person. So I don’t mind running around with my students and taking part in different sports and activities with them in our classes. I’ve been working there for ten years. And I love seeing my students grow up. The only problem was that I wanted to see new faces and places. I needed a change. One night Iwas browsing the Internet. And decided to type PE teacher abroad into the search bar. I was amazed to see so many different job offers in countries I’d never visited before. I’ve never been to the USA before. So I thought I’d look deeper into the idea of being a PE teacher there. The next day I filled in an application to work at a private boarding school. They invited me for an online interview. I passed it with no problems. My first week at the new school was very busy. And I had no time to call my family or friends. However after a couple of weeks I had finally settled in and I made time to call and email them every few days. I’ve been at my new school for three months now. And I’m loving it. Of course sometimes I miss my old school and students. But I’m glad I made the decision to move to a different country. At the end of the day everything happens for a reason. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences(听对话,完成下列内容。每空格限填一词) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 12. During her trip to Quanzhou, Mei was ________ ________ by Zanhua. 13. Zanhua is a tradition of wearing flower hairpins (发簪) for ________ and ________. 14. These hairpins ________ ________ like blessing for happiness, love and good fortune. 15. The artisan (手工艺人) said it could take up to ________ ________ to make one flower hairpin by hand. 16. Mei tried a Zanhua for a photo and found it ________ ________ than she expected. 【答案】12. ①. attracted ②. by 13. ①. weddings ②. festivals 14. ①. carry ②. meanings 15. ①. two##2 ②. weeks 16. ①. was ②. heavier 【解析】 【原文】W: Hey Alex. I’m back from Quanzhou. M: Mei. Welcome back. How was it? W: It was so good. Quanzhou is such a fascinating place and I was really attracted by Zanhua. M: Zanhua? What’s that? W: It’s a tradition where people wear flower hairpins during weddings and festivals. They are not just decorations. They carry meanings like blessings for happiness, love and good fortune. M: That’s really interesting. Are they handmade? W: Totally. I even visited a workshop where they still make them by hand. The artisan said it could take up to two weeks to make just one. M: Wow. That must have been amazing to see. Did you try one?W: I did. The artisan let me wear one for a photo. It was so pretty but honestly it was heavier than I expected . M: So people still wear this today? W: Yeah. Especially at weddings or big festivals like the lantern festival. It’s such a unique part of their culture. M: That’s so cool. Do the designs mean anything? W: Yes. For example, lotus flowers mean purity and mandarin ducks stand for love, each piece tells a story which makes it special. M: That’s a amazing. I’d love to see them in person someday. W: You really should visit Quanzhou. The culture, the traditions, the food, it’s all so rich and beautiful. I know you’d love it. M: You are making me want to pack my bags already. W: Do it. Trust me. It’s where is the trip. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共15分) 17. The giraffe’s neck is two meters long—more than half ________ length of its body. A. the B. a C. an D. / 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:长颈鹿的脖子有两米长,是它身体长度的一半以上。 考查冠词。此处特指长颈鹿的身体,用定冠词the。故选A。 18. Ice hockey is a great team sport that is played by people ______ all ages and abilities. A. with B. in C. on D. of 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:冰球是一项很棒的团队运动,所有年龄和能力的人都参加。 考查介词辨析。with和;in在……里;on在……上;of……的。根据空后的内容可知,此处表示的是固定 搭配,of all ages and abilities各种年龄和能力。故选D。 19. —I don’t like this shirt. Do you have ____________ one in a different color? —Yes, we have it in blue and green. A. other B. the other C. another D. others 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我不喜欢这件衬衫。你们有别的颜色的吗? ——是的,我们有蓝色和绿色的。考查代词辨析。other其他的,通常用来修饰复数名词;the other表示两者中的另一个;another另外一个, 用于单数名词之前;others表示其他人或物。由“do you have one in a different color?”可知,表示询问是否 有另一种颜色的同样物品。故选C。 20. The noise from the construction site made __________ hard for me to focus on reading. A. this B. it C. that D. one 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:建筑工地的噪音使我很难集中精力读书。 考查it特殊用法。该句使用句式“make it+形容词+for sb to do”,表示“使做某事对某人来说……”,其 中it作为形式宾语,指代不定式短语“to focus on reading”。故选B。 21. The guide informed the visitors they ________ leave their bags at the reception if they preferred. A. might B. need C. must D. should 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:导游告知游客,如果他们愿意,可以将包放在接待处。 考查情态动词辨析。might可以;need需要;must必须;should应该。由“if they preferred”可知,游客可 以留包但不是强制的,用might符合语境。故选A。 22. While they ________ for the presentation, the power suddenly went out. A. are preparing B. were preparing C. prepared D. have prepared 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:正当他们准备报告时,突然停电了。 考查动词的时态。根据“While they...for the presentation, the power suddenly went out.”可知,当他们正在准 备报告时,突然停电了,表示过去正在做某事,应用过去进行时was/were doing的结构。故选B。 23. Shakespeare’s plays ______ on stage more than a million times. A. will be performed B. were performed C. are being performed D. have been performed 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:莎士比亚的戏剧已经在舞台上演出了100多万次。 考查动词的时态和语态。will be performed将被表演,一般将来时的被动语态;were performed被表演,一 般过去时的被动语态;are being performed正在被表演,现在进行时的被动语态;have been performed已经 被表演,现在完成时的被动语态。根据题干中的“more than a million times”可知,表示动作发生在过去,强调对现在造成的影响,故使用现在完成时。故选D。 24. After running for an hour, I hardly had ________ energy left to climb the stairs. A. little B. many C. any D. few 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:跑步一个小时后,我几乎没有能量去爬楼梯了。 考查不定代词辨析。little少量的;many许多;any任何,用于否定句和疑问句;few很少。由“After running for an hour”可知,跑完步很累,否定词“hardly”表明剩余的能量几乎没有,因此用“any”更为 适合。故选C。 25. If you are a fan of trains, the National Railway Museum is a great place . A. to visit B. visit C. visiting D. to visiting 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果你喜欢火车,国家铁路博物馆是一个值得参观的好地方。 考查非谓语动词。根据“a great place”可知,空处用不定式作后置定语,修饰名词place。故选A。 26. —Would you mind ________ your notes from yesterday’s lecture? —Not at all. I’d be happy to share. A. share B. to share C. sharing D. shared 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你介意分享一下你昨天讲课的笔记吗?——一点也不。我很乐意分享。 考查非谓语动词。根据“mind”可知,考查mind doing sth“介意做某事”,此处应用动名词作宾语。故选 C。 27. you enjoy a book, it doesn’t matter if you’re reading it for the first time or the fifth. A. Unless B. Until C. Because D. If 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果你喜欢一本书,不管你是第一次还是第五次读它都没关系。 考查连词辨析。Unless除非;Until直到;Because因为;If如果。根据“you enjoy a book, it doesn’t matter if you’re reading it for the first time or the fifth”可知,如果你喜欢一本书,不管你是第一次还是第五次读它都没 关系,此处引导肯定的条件状语从句,应用if。故选D。 28. — do you know about the new project? —Honestly, I know nothing. They haven’t shared any details with me yet.A. How many B. How long C. How often D. How much 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你对这个新项目了解多少?——老实说,我什么都不知道。他们还没有告诉我任何细 节。 考查特殊疑问句。How many多少,对复数名词数量提问;How long多久,常用于对时间段提问;How often多久一次,对频率提问;How much多少,用于对不可数名词的数量提问,也可用于询问程度等。根 据“Honestly, I know nothing. They haven’t shared any details with me yet”可知,问句是在问对新项目了解的 程度,故应用how much。故选D。 29. I didn’t ________ Jenny right away because her new hairstyle looked so different. A. remember B. recognize C. realize D. memorize 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我没有马上认出珍妮,因为她的新发型看起来太不一样了。 考查动词辨析。remember记得;recognize认出;realize意识到;memorize记忆。根据“because her new hairstyle looked so different.”可知她的新发型看起来太不一样了,所以没有马上认出她。故选B。 30. To her ________, the lost wallet was returned with all the money still inside. A. amazement B. amazed C. amazing D. amazingly 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:令她惊讶的是,丢失的钱包被找回来了,里面的钱都还在。 考查介词短语。amazement惊讶,名词;amazed惊讶的,形容词;amazing令人惊讶的,形容词; amazingly令人惊讶地,副词。根据“To her...”可知,her后接名词,to one’s amazement“令某人感到惊讶的 是”。故选A。 31. This new material feels ______ and more durable than anything we’ve used before. A. soft B. softer C. the softest D. the softer 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:这种新材料摸起来比我们之前使用的任何材料都更柔软且更加耐用。 考查形容词比较级。soft柔软的,原级;softer更柔软的,比较级;the softest最柔软的,最高级;the softer 表述有误。根据空后的“... more durable than ...”可知,此处应使用比较级。故选B。 III.Complete the following passage with the words in the box. Each can be used only once(将下列单词填入空格,每空限填一词,每词只能填一次) A. check B. focus C. personal D. general E. announce Can you tell which a news article is and which is a blog? Here are some hints: News articles give factual (事实的) information. They can ___32___ new products or upcoming events. News article are usually more formal. They should be objective, or not influenced by ___33___ feelings. Blogs give ideas, views, and opinions on something. They may also include factual information, but the ___34___ is on opinion. The writing in blogs is usually more informal. A blog is usually signed by the person who wrote it. Why is it important to know about different forms of writing? The more you know, the more quickly you can find the information you want. If it is facts you are looking for, ___35___ a news article. If you want to know what different people think about something, read a blog. 【答案】32. E 33. C 34. B 35. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了新闻文章与博客的区别。 【32题详解】 句意:它们可以宣布新产品或即将举行的活动。根据“News articles give factual (事实的) information. They can...new products or upcoming events”和备选词可知,新闻文章应该是可以宣布新产品或即将举行的活动, 选项E“宣布,公布”符合语境。故选E。 【33题详解】 句意:它们应该是客观的,或者不受个人感情的影响。根据“They should be objective”和备选词可知,新 闻文章应该是客观的,即应是不受个人感情的影响。选项C“个人的”符合语境。故选C。 【34题详解】 句意:它们也可能包含事实信息,但重点是观点。根据“Blogs give ideas, views, and opinions on something” 和备选词可知,博客给出关于某事的想法、观点和看法的,故其重点是观点,选项B“焦点,重点”符合语 境。故选B。 【35题详解】 句意:如果你要找的是事实,那就看一篇新闻文章。根据“If it is facts you are looking for...a news article”可 知,空格处缺动词,应是如果你正在寻找事实,那就去查看新闻文章,选项A“查看,核实”符合语境。故 选A。 A. situations B. completely C. supernatural D. actions E. includeScience fiction and fantasy (奇幻) are different in their content and themes. Science fiction stories often tell about science and technology of the future. The science and technology in these stories have some basis in actual science and fact. The stories shouldn’t be ____36____ unbelievable. The settings for these stories are often in the future on Earth, in space, or on a different world. So the ____37____ in the story are different from what could happen today. In fantasy, things happen that could not happen in the real world. Magic is a large part of fantasy stories. Characters may have ____38____ powers. Witches, wizards, superheroes, are often characters in fantasies. Common themes in fantasies ____39____ battles between good and evil or greed and unselfishness. Sometimes the whole story is set in a fantasy world. Sometimes the story starts in the real world but moves to a fantasy world. 【答案】36. B 37. A 38. C 39. E 【解析】 【导语】本文是说明文。主要讲了科幻和奇幻在内容和主题上的不同。 【36题详解】 句意:故事不应完全难以置信。根据“unbelievable”是形容词可知,此空用副词修饰;由“the science and technology in these stories have some basis in actual science and fact”可知,科幻小说中的科学和技术应该有实 际的科学依据,结合备选词“completely”可知,“completely”表示“完全地”,科幻小说不应是“完全”不可 置信的。故选B。 【37题详解】 句意:所以故事中的情况与当今可能发生的情况不同。根据“The settings for these stories are often in the future on Earth, in space, or on a different world.”可知,科幻小说情境与今日不同,结合备选词“situations”可 知,“situations”表示“情况、情形”。故选A。 【38题详解】 句意:角色可能拥有超自然力量。根据“Witches, wizards, superheroes, are often characters in fantasies.”可知, 这些人都有超能力,结合备选词“supernatural”可知,“supernatural”表示“超自然的”;由于“powers”是名词, 其前用形容词修饰。故选C。 【39题详解】 句意:奇幻故事中的常见主题包括善恶之间或贪婪与无私之间的战斗。根据“battles between good and evil or greed and unselfishness.”和备选词“include”可知,“include”表示“包括”,常见主题包括善恶对抗等。故选 E。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号内所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子)(共8分)40. The museum displayed ________ of artwork from different cultures. (variety) 【答案】 varieties 【解析】 【详解】句意:该博物馆展示了来自不同文化的各种各样的艺术品。由“of artwork”和所给提示词可知, 此处是短语varieties of“各种各样的”。故填varieties。 41. Although John’s idea was creative, ________ proved to be more practical. (we) 【答案】ours 【解析】 【详解】句意:尽管约翰的想法很有创意,但我们的被证明更实用。由于“proved”是谓语动词,其前是 主语,由“proved to be more practical”和所给提示词可知,此空填“ours”,名词性物主代词,表示“我 们的”,在句中作主语。故填ours。 42. He scored his ________ goal of the season during yesterday’s match. (twenty) 【答案】twentieth 【解析】 【详解】句意:在昨天的比赛中,他打进了他这个赛季的第二十个球。由于“goal”是单数,结合所给提示 词可知,此空表示“第二十”,“twenty”表示“二十”,其序数词为:twentieth,表示“第二十”。故填 twentieth。 43. The ________ of the book was so interesting that I couldn’t stop reading. (begin) 【答案】beginning 【解析】 【详解】句意:这本书的开头很有趣,我读得停不下来。begin“开始”。根据“The...of”可知,空格处应用 名词beginning。故填beginning。 44. The factory ________ produces car parts for local and international markets. (main) 【答案】mainly 【解析】 【详解】句意:工厂主要生产用于本地和国际市场的汽车零件。由于“produces”是动词,此空用副词修 饰动词,“main”表示“主要的”,其副词为“mainly”表示“主要地”。故填mainly。 45. Riding bicycles is a great way to get around and ________ our bodies. (strength) 【答案】strengthen 【解析】 【详解】句意:骑自行车是出行的好方式,并且能增强我们的身体(素质)。strength“力量”。根据 “Riding bicycles is a great way to get around and...our bodies.”可知,应是增强身体(素质),此处应用动词原形和get为并列结构。“增强”strengthen。故填strengthen。 46. A person always checking his watch could be bored, ________, or in a hurry. (patient) 【答案】impatient 【解析】 【详解】句意:一个总是看表的人可能是无聊、不耐烦或赶时间。patient“耐心的”。根据“A person always checking his watch could be bored”可知,一个总是看表的人可能是不耐烦的,此处应用形容词作表语, “不耐烦的”impatient。故填impatient。 47. The actor couldn’t hide his ________ when he was named Best Actor. (excite) 【答案】excitement 【解析】 【详解】句意:演员在被评为最佳男演员时无法掩饰他的激动。由于“his”是形容词性物主代词,后接名 词,“excite”表示“使兴奋”,其名词为“excitement”,表示“兴奋”,不可数名词。故填excitement。 V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,完成下列句子。每空格限填一 词)(共14分) 48. The snowstorm drove the hikers to cancel their hiking plans. (改为一般疑问句) ________ the snowstorm ________ the hikers to cancel their hiking plans? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. drive 【解析】 【详解】句意:暴风雪迫使徒步旅行者取消了他们的徒步计划。改为一般疑问句。由“drove”可知,句子 是一般过去时,应使用助动词“did”将其改为一般疑问句。助动词did引导的一般疑问句中,谓语动词用原 形“drive”,句首的字母要大写。故填Did;drive。 49. The coach praised the team for their hard work in this season. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ the coach praise the team for? 【答案】 ①. What ②. did 【解析】 【详解】句意:教练表扬了球队本赛季的辛勤工作。划线部分是物,疑问词用what,根据“praised”可知 句子用一般过去时,变疑问句时借助助动词did。故填What;did。 50. The newly-released movie has a touching plot.(改为感叹句) ________ ________ touching plot the newly-released movie has! 【答案】 ①. What ②. a 【解析】 【详解】句意:这部新上映的电影有感人的情节。根据“touching plot the newly-released movie has!”可知,此处感叹句应为“What+(a/an)+形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语”的结构,在原句中中心词是plot“情 节”,为可数名词单数,前面有形容词touching修饰,所以此处应用what a。故填What;a。 51. Daniel was happier than the other two boys after winning the competition. (保持句意不变) Daniel was ________ ________ of the three boys after winning the competition. 【答案】 ①. the ②. happiest 【解析】 【详解】句意:丹尼尔赢得比赛后比其他两个男孩更高兴。此句也可以表达为“丹尼尔赢得比赛后是三个 男孩中最开心的一个。”三者及三者以上的比较可以使用最高级形式,the+形容词最高级。故填the; happiest。 52. The old photograph brings back memories of my childhood. (改为被动语态) Memories of my childhood ________ ________ back by the old photograph. 【答案】 ①. are ②. brought 【解析】 【详解】句意:这张旧照片唤起了我对童年的回忆。原句时态为一般现在时,改为被动语态,其结构为 “be done”;主语是“Memories of my childhood”,be动词应用are,其后用过去分词brought。故填are; brought。 53. Mr Tang said to us, “I’m surprised that you took a taxi.”(改为间接引语) Mr Tang told us ________ ________ surprised that we had taken a taxi. 【答案】 ①. he ②. was 【解析】 【详解】句意:唐先生对我们说:“我很惊讶你们竟然乘出租车。”结合题意和原句可知,直接引语变为 间接引语时,这里主句动词said变为told,后接省略引导词that的宾语从句,从句的主语I要根据语境变为 he。由于宾语从句时态遵循“主过从随过”的原则,故原句时态am变为一般过去时was。故填he;was。 54. lost necklace, the police, her, with the help of, found, Mrs. White(连词成句) ___________________________. 【答案】Mrs. White found her lost necklace with the help of the police 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知,此句为陈述句,分析所给单词,Mrs. White作主语;found作谓语; her lost necklace作宾语;with the help of做状语;the police作“of”的宾语。故填Mrs. White found her lost necklace with the help of the police“在警察的帮助下,怀特夫人找到了她丢失的项链”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分)A Choose the best answer. (根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案。) Taylor: Have you guys thought about joining a gym? I’m really serious about getting in shape and want to find a place with classes every weekday to work on my stamina (耐力) and overall fitness. Jacob: Yeah, I’ve been thinking about it too. I want to get fitter, but I usually find exercising a bit boring. I need something exciting to keep me motivated, and it’d be great if I could bring some friends along. Plus, tracking progress weekly would be wonderful. Rachael: I’m training for a triathlon (铁人三项赛) right now, so I’ve been focused on running and swimming. Now, I need something to help with my cycling endurance. Twice a week would be perfect for me. Taylor: Sounds like we’re all trying to improve in different ways. Rachael: Maybe we can each find a gym that suits our goals best. Jacob: That makes sense. We can still check in with each other and share how it’s going. Here are some options for gyms and fitness programs that might match each of their needs. Box-Fit Step into the city’s top boxing club! Get fit, have fun, and train with expert coaches. Track your progress every week with personalized tests, and bring your friends along for free! Perfect for beginners, with gloves provided. HIIT Goals! Ready to improve your fitness? Our HIIT classes are full of energy and help build stamina and endurance. With new and exciting workouts every time, classes are available 7 days a week! Reach Higher! Achieve your goals faster with our beginner-friendly personal training! Work one-to-one with professional coaches to get fit quickly. Classes are held once a week, with a joining fee of £50. Full Speed! Take your cycling to the next level! These spinning classes, led by biking professionals, are perfect for anyone training for a triathlon or bike race. Track your time and speed weekly while having fun. Join us every Tuesday and Thursday evening for the ride of your life! 55. Based on Taylor’s goals, ________ suits her needs best. A. Box-Fit B. HIIT Goals! C. Reach Higher! D. Full Speed! 56. Jacob finds “Box-Fit” attractive because ________. A. it offers fun, energetic workouts B. it offers one-to-one coaching C. it provides gloves for beginners D. he can bring friends for free and won’t feel bored 57. “Full Speed” matches Rachael’s requirement because it ________.A. focuses on cycling improvement B. helps improve running and swimming skills C. offers classes seven days a week D. includes beginner-friendly personal training 58. The underlined word “motivated” most likely means ________. A. ready to work hard B. ready to give up C. feeling bored D. wanting to keep going . 59 Which of the following statements about the gyms is correct? A. All gyms offer activities that improve endurance. B. Each gym has ways to track progress. C. All gyms focus on personal fitness goals. D. Each gym includes classes seven days a week. 60. The gym descriptions mainly ________. A. show what each gym offers for fitness needs B. explain how group activities help fitness C. highlight one-to-one training benefits D. compare prices and availability 【答案】55. B 56. D 57. A 58. D 59. C 60. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要为Taylor、Jocob和Rachael三人交流健身目标,并介绍了四家健身房。 【55题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I’m really serious about getting in shape and want to find a place with classes every weekday to work on my stamina (耐力) and overall fitness.”和HIIT Goals!中“Ready to improve your fitness? Our HIIT classes are full of energy and help build stamina and endurance. With new and exciting workouts every time, classes are available 7 days a week!”可知,Taylor 的目标是找到一个每天都有课程的健身房,来锻炼耐力和 提升整体健康状况。HIIT Goals!提到其HIIT课程充满活力,有助于增强耐力,而且一周七天都有课程,所 以HIIT Goals!符合Taylor的需求。故选B。 【56题详解】 细节理解题。根据“but I usually find exercising a bit boring. I need something exciting to keep me motivated, and it’d be great if I could bring some friends along”和Box-Fit中“and bring your friends along for free”可知, Jacob觉得锻炼有点无聊,需要有意思的事情来保持积极性,并且希望能带上朋友一起。Box-Fit介绍中提 到可以带朋友免费一起参与。故选D。 【57题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Now, I need something to help with my cycling endurance. Twice a week would be perfect for me.”和Full Speed!中“Take your cycling to the next level! These spinning classes...Join us every Tuesday and Thursday evening for the ride of your life!”可知,Rachael正在为铁人三项赛训练,目前需要提升骑行耐力, Full Speed!介绍里表明其课程是由专业骑行人员指导,对参加铁人三项赛或自行车比赛的人来说很完美, 重点在于提升骑行方面的能力,所以很符合Rachael的需求。故选A。 【58题详解】词句猜测题。根据“but I usually find exercising a bit boring. I need something exciting to keep me motivated”可 知,Jacob需要一些令人兴奋的东西来让自己持续进行锻炼,所以“motivated”在这里意思是想要继续做下 去、保持前进的动力,即“wanting to keep going”。故选D。 【59题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Get fit, have fun, and train with expert coaches. Track your progress every week with personalized tests”、“Our HIIT classes are full of energy and help build stamina and endurance.”、“Achieve your goals faster with our beginner-friendly personal training! Work one-to-one with professional coaches to get fit quickly.”和“Take your cycling to the next level!”可知,每个健身房都有自己的特色,关注个人的健身目标。 故选C。 【60题详解】 主旨大意题。通读对健身房的描述可知,这部分重点在于展示每个健身房各自具备的特色课程、适合的人 群、提供的服务等方面,目的就是让读者清楚每个健身房针对不同健身需求所提供的具体项目是什么。故 选A。 B Choose the best words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的选项完成短文) You would see mountains and valleys if you looked at the Moon through a telescope (望远镜). If you looked at the planet Jupiter, you would see its moons. Galileo was the first person to see these things through a telescope. Galileo did not ___61___ the telescope. It was first made by a Dutch lensmaker (镜片制造人). But Galileo improved the design so he was ___62___ to study the stars and planets closely. Some people call him the first astronomer (天文学家). As he studied the sky, Galileo found proof that the planets orbit (沿轨道运行) around the Sun. He was not the first person to believe this, but he was the first to prove that it was true. People of that time believed that Earth was the centre of the universe and ___63___ in space moved around Earth. Galileo got into trouble with the government and the church for saying that what they believed was wrong. He had to ___64___ what he said or else he would have gone to jail. Galileo was more than an astronomer. He was an inventor as well. He invented the first thermometer (温度计). His thermometer did not measure exact temperatures. ___65___ it did show if a temperature was higher or lower or the same as another temperature. He invented a compass that was used for aiming cannonballs (炮弹) shot out ofa cannon. Later the compass was used to survey land. He invented a device that used a horse and buckets to raise water. This was used for irrigation (灌溉). Galileo thought about the world in a new way. Before Galileo, people did not run experiments or ___66___ their ideas. It was enough just to think about ideas. Galileo wanted to try out his ideas and see if they worked in the world. Galileo was one of the first real scientists. 61. A. invent B. discover C. build D. use 62. A. ready B. able C. eager D. likely 63. A. something B. everything C. nothing D. anything 64. A. take off B. take up C. take back D. take away 65. A. so B. and C. but D. or 66. A. explore B. question C. study D. test 【答案】61. A 62. B 63. B 64. C 65. C 66. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了伽利略,他被认为是现代科学的奠基人。 【61题详解】 句意:伽利略并没有发明望远镜。 invent发明;discover发现;build建造;use使用。根据“It was first made by a Dutch lensmaker”可知望远镜 是一位荷兰镜片制造人制造的,不是伽利略发明的。故选A。 【62题详解】 句意:但伽利略改进了设计,使他能够仔细地研究星星和行星。 ready准备好的;able能够的;eager渴望的;likely可能的。根据“Galileo improved the design so he was...to study the stars and planets closely”可知他改进了设计,让他能够仔细地研究星星和行星。故选B。 【63题详解】 句意:当时的人们相信地球是宇宙的中心,一切在太空中的物体都围绕地球运动。 something某物;everything一切;nothing没有什么;anything任何东西。根据“Earth was the centre of the universe”可知认为地球是宇宙的中心,所以一切都围绕地球运动。故选B。 【64题详解】 句意:他不得不收回他所说的,否则他将被关进监狱。 take off起飞;take up开始从事;take back收回;take away带走。根据“what he said or else he would have gone to jail.”可知他要收回自己所说的话,不然会被送进监狱。故选C。 【65题详解】 句意:但它可以显示一个温度更高、更低或与另一个温度相同。 so因此;and和;but但是;or或者。此处和前句是转折关系,用but连接。故选C。【66题详解】 句意:在伽利略之前,人们不进行实验或测试他们的想法。 explore探索;question提问;study学习;test测试。根据“people did not run experiments or...their ideas”可 知人们不进行实验或者测试他们的想法。故选D。 Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每 空格限填一词,首字母已给) Over time, most cities get larger. What happens? What is the r____67____? Families who live in a city have children who The city needs more houses and grow up and need their o____68____ places to live. apartment buildings for people to live in. People move to the city from other places. The city gets larger and takes up more People build new houses and apartment land. This is c____69____urban sprawl (城 buildings on green land around the city. 市扩张). Farmland around the city is sold so people can There is less farmland in the area for build on it. growing food. Transporting more food on trucks, When there are fewer farms in an area, more trains, and planes puts more pollution into food needs to come from places farther away. the air. Animals that need trees and plants for Trees and plants that grew on the green land food or s____70____ must try to find a are destroyed when new buildings go up. new place to live. Some animals will not find a new place to live Animals can become endangered or and will die. extinct. How to deal with urban sprawl? Here are some things cities are doing to s____71____or slow down the problem. Building houses with smaller backyards: This means more houses can fit on a large piece of land. Then less green land is destroyed for new homes. Building taller buildings in a city: Taller buildings provide more s____72____for people to live and work inside the city. Many homes can fit on a small patch of land. Then there is less need to put up new buildings or green land. Creating greenbelts. A greenbelt is a green area around a city where people are not allowed to build. O____73____farms, parks and wild countryside are allowed in a greenbelt, so urban sprawl will not take over the land. 【答案】67. (r)eason68. (o)wn 69. (c)alled 70. (s)helter 71. (s)olve 72. (s)pace 73. (O)nly 【解析】 【导语】本文详细阐述了城市扩张的现象及带来的影响,如城市变大占用更多土地、破坏绿地和农田、导 致动物栖息地减少等问题,并提出了一些应对城市扩张的措施,如建造较小后院的房屋、建设更高的建筑 物、创建绿化带等。 【67题详解】 句意:原因是什么?由下文“The city needs more houses and apartment buildings for people to live in”可知, 城市需要房子和公寓居住是城市变大的原因,结合首字母可知,此空填“reason”表示“原因”,由“is” 可知,此空用单数。故填(r)eason。 【68题详解】 句意:住在城市里的家庭,他们的孩子长大后需要自己的居住之地。由“need their...places to live”和所给 首字母可知,指的是长大后的孩子需要自己的住所,此空填“own”表示“某人自己的”。故填(o)wn。 【69题详解】 句意:这被称为城市扩张。由“The city gets larger and takes up more land.”可知城市变大叫作城市扩张; 此空填“called”表示“叫作”,过去分词和be动词构成被动语态。故填(c)alled。 【70题详解】 句意:需要树木和植物作为食物或庇护所的动物必须努力寻找新的居住地。由“must try to find a new place to live.”可知此句指的是动物需要的食物和栖息地,结合所给首字母可知,此空填“shelter”表示“栖息 地”。故填(s)helter。 【71题详解】 句意:以下是一些城市正在采取的措施来解决或减缓这个问题。由“or slow down the problem.”可知,是 解决这个问题,结合所给首字母可知,此空填“solve”,表示“解决”,不定式符号后用动词原形。故填 (s)olve。 【72题详解】 句意:在城市中建造更高的建筑物:更高的建筑物为人们在城市内部提供了更多的居住和工作空间。由 “Taller buildings provide more”和所给首字母可知更高的建筑物能提供更多的空间,此空填“space”表示 “空间”,不可数名词。故填(s)pace。 【73题详解】句意:只有农场、公园和野外乡村可以在绿化带内,这样城市扩张就不会占领这片土地。由“farms, parks and wild countryside are allowed in a greenbelt,”可知,绿化带中只允许农场、公园和野生乡村存在,以防止 城市扩张影响这些土地。结合所给首字母可知,此空填“Only”,表示“只有”。故填(O)nly。 Answer the questions.(根据短文内容回答下列问题。) Just after 4:00 pm, Addy heard a strange noise. The lights in the museum flickered (闪烁) and then went out. Outside, the sidewalks were crowded, and buses were full. People were shouting, “Blackout! The power is out!” “Oh no,” said Addy’s mom. “The subway won’t work.” “How will we get back to Brooklyn by 5:30 for my audition (试镜)?” Addy cried. Her mom held her hand, and they started walking in the hot August air. She pulled out her phone. “No service,” she sighed. “I hope your sister isn’t stuck underground. Zelda’s normally headed home by now,” Addy’s mom said, looking concerned. By 5:00, Addy’s feet hurt from walking, but what bothered (使不安) her more was the worry in her head. Addy and her mom searched for an empty taxi. After six blocks, they finally got one. Just then, Addy saw an elderly man waving his cane (手杖). Although she was eager to get home, Addy suggested giving the man their taxi. As they kept walking, a man outside a pizza shop gave them free slices. Addy looked at her mom curiously. “No power means no refrigeration, microwaves, or ovens. If this blackout isn’t fixed, a lot of food will go bad.” Suddenly Addy’s headache got worse. “I’m sure your audition wasn’t canceled,” Addy’s mom said when she saw Addy’s worried face. Addy’s feet hurt so much that she couldn’t even imagine dancing. Her head hurt too, but it wasn’t what her mom thought. Addy took a bite of her pizza. She didn’t realize she was hungry. How long would the blackout last? Would her family run out of food? What about everyone else? They reached the Brooklyn Bridge at sunset. They were almost home. That night, Addy’s family climbed the steps to the roof. This was something they did often, but tonight was special. They saw stars they had never noticed before shining over the bridge. It looked almost magical, like a bridge to a castle. They saw a long line of people still crossing, slowly heading home. Addy danced in the darkness under the stars, happy to be home, sweet home. 74. Addy was on the street when the power went out, wasn’t she? __________________________________ 75. What was Addy worried about at the beginning of the story? __________________________________ 76. What act of kindness did Addy show in the story?__________________________________ 77. What does “this” in the last paragraph refer to? __________________________________ 78. What made Addy’s family notice the stars that night? __________________________________ 79. Did Addy still care about her audition in the end? Why? __________________________________ 【答案】74. Yes, she was. 75. She was worried about how she would get back to Brooklyn by 5:30 for her audition. 76. Although she was eager to get home, Addy suggested giving an elderly man their taxi. 77. Addy’s family climbing the steps to the roof. , 78. The blackout made the city lights go out so they noticed the stars that night. 79. No, she didn’t. Because she was happy to be home and danced in the darkness under the stars, which showed that she was no longer concerned about the audition. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了艾迪和妈妈在遭遇停电后,努力回家的经历。途中她们经历诸多状况,艾迪还展 现出善良之举,最终到家后一家人爬上屋顶欣赏到平时未留意的星星,艾迪也不再纠结试镜之事,享受在 家的温馨时刻。 【74题详解】 根据“How will we get back to Brooklyn by 5:30 for my audition (试镜)”和“Her mom held her hand, and they started walking in the hot August air.”可知,停电时艾迪在街上。故填Yes, she was. 【75题详解】 根据“How will we get back to Brooklyn by 5:30 for my audition (试镜)”可知,艾迪最初担忧的是她怎么能在 5:30之前回到布鲁克林去试镜。故填She was worried about how she would get back to Brooklyn by 5:30 for her audition. 【76题详解】 根据“After six blocks, they finally got one. Just then, Addy saw an elderly man waving his cane (手杖). Although she was eager to get home, Addy suggested giving the man their taxi.”可知,艾迪在走了六个街区好不容易打到 一辆出租车后,尽管自己很想快点回家,但还是建议把出租车让给了一位正挥舞着手杖的老人。故填 Although she was eager to get home, Addy suggested giving an elderly man their taxi. 【77题详解】根据“That night, Addy’s family climbed the steps to the roof. This was something they did often”可知,那天晚 上,艾迪的家人爬上了屋顶。这是他们经常做的事情,故此处的换线单词This指的是“艾迪的家人爬上屋 顶”。故填Addy’s family climbing the steps to the roof. 【78题详解】 通读全文并根据“Blackout! The power is out!”可知,是停电使城市灯火熄灭,所以那天晚上他们注意到了 星星。故填The blackout made the city lights go out, so they noticed the stars that night. 【79题详解】 根据“Addy danced in the darkness under the stars, happy to be home, sweet home.”可知,最后艾迪不再关心她 的试镜了。因为她在星空下的黑暗中跳舞,很高兴回到了家,说明她此刻已经沉浸在回家的喜悦中,不再 去想试镜的事了。No, she didn’t. Because she was happy to be home and danced in the darkness under the stars, which showed that she was no longer concerned about the audition. VII. Writing(作文)(共20分) 80. Write at least 60 words according to the situation given. (请根据所给情境,写一篇不少于60个词的 短文。标点符号不占格。) 你的班级正在制作一本毕业相册(yearbook),现向同学们征集照片。请你选择一张最喜欢的照片, 描述照片的内容(如时间、地点、人物、事件等),并说明选择的理由。 注意: 1. 短文中不得出现考生真实姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。 2. 照抄阅读语篇不得分。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________ 【答案】例文 In my collection of photos, there is one that I like best. It was taken last summer on the school playground. In the photo, my whole class was standing in a circle, holding hands, with big smiles on our faces. We were in the middleof a team-building game. That day, the sun was shining brightly, and we were all sweating but having a great time. I choose this photo because it truly represents the unity and friendship in our class. Whenever I look at it, those happy memories of us working together and laughing together come flooding back, and it makes me feel warm and nostalgic. It’s the perfect photo to put in our yearbook to remember those wonderful days. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”和“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍自己最喜欢的一张照片并介绍照片内容; 第二步,说明选择这张照片的理由。 [亮点词汇] ①have a good time玩得开心 ②look at看 ③nostalgic怀旧的 [高分句型] ①In my collection of photos, there is one that I like best.(There be句型;that引导的定语从句) ②I choose this photo because it truly represents the unity and friendship in our class.(because引导原因状语从 句)