当前位置:首页>文档>江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试

江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试

  • 2026-05-17 07:12:42 2026-05-17 07:12:21

文档预览

江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试
江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题Word版含解析_2025年03月试卷_0323江西省抚州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.044 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-05-17 07:12:21

文档内容

抚州市 2024—2025 学年度上学期学生学业质量监测 高一英语试题卷 说明:(1)本试题卷共10页,包括四部分,考试时间120分钟,总分150分; (2)答案需写在答题卡相应的位置上,不得在本试题卷上作答,否则不给分; (3)所有考试结束3天后,考生可凭准考证号登录智学网(www.zhixue.com)查询考试成绩, 密码与准考证号相同。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到 答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是C。 1. What’s the weather like today? A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Sunny. 2. What does the man want to have first? A. A salad. B. Some bread. C. A bowl of soup. 3. When will dinner be served? A. At 5:30 pm. B. At 6:00 pm. C. At 8:00 pm. 4. What does the woman advise the man to do? A. Stay at home. B. Go to work. C. Find a new job. 5. Who is the man talking with? A. A doctor. B. His teacher. C. His mother. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中 选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What does the man want to do?A. Get new running shoes. B. Ask for directions. C. Buy some sports clothing. 7. How does the woman find online shopping? A. Uncertain. B. Pleasant. C. Disappointed. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. What is the woman’s opinion about Spanish? A. It is a useful language. B. It is difficult to pronounce. C. Its grammar is easy to learn. 9. Where was the woman’s grandmother born? A. In China. B. In Russia. C. In England. 10. What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A. Classmates. B. Teacher and student. C. Father and daughter. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. What are the speakers talking about at first? A. How to keep secrets. B. How to stay happy. C. How to eat healthily. 12. What is the woman’s attitude towards life? A. Worried. B. Positive. C. Doubtful. 13. When does the man start work? A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. At night. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. How did the woman learn cooking? A. From her mother. B. On the Internet. C. From her sister. 15. Why did the woman learn to cook? A. To earn her living. B. To help her mother. C. To master a life skill. 16. When was the woman’s cooking skill improved? A. After she got married. B. While she was in high school. C. When she studied away from home. 17. What will the man probably do next? A. Learn to cook. B. Go on a picnic. C. Prepare for a BBQ. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What happened when the speaker was 10 years old? A. He lost his parents. B. His toys were stolen. C. His father’s business failed. 19. What is the speaker’s job probably? A. An actor. B. An educator. C. A businessman. 20. Who is the speaker’s organization for? A. Less lucky parents. B. Poor children. C. Sick children.第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A Moviegoers are no longer content with merely watching the show on screen, and eager to step into the scenes and experience the daily lives of the characters. Over the past year, several films and TV dramas have put their shooting locations into the public spotlight. Let’s take a look. Dali in Yunnan province With the premiere (首播) of the TV drama Meet Yourself earlier last year, the Dali Bai autonomous prefecture in Southwest China’s Yunnan province emerged as a highly sought-after tourism destination. The idyllic (田园诗般的) scenery and relaxing pace of life depicted in the drama proved to be a soothing balm for many, leading to a tourism boom in Dali during the Spring Festival holidays. Jiangmen in Guangdong province Thanks to the success of the hit show The Knockout, Jiangmen in Guangdong province soared as a prominent tourism destination last year, where the drama was filmed. As a famous hometown for many overseas Chinese, the city boasts historical cultural street scenes, exotic South Asian-style architecture, and a diverse array of flavorful snacks, attracting a crowd of tourists and TV fans. Taiyuan Ancient County in Shanxi province Full River Red, the highest-grossing blockbuster (大片) during last year’s Spring Festival, has set the Taiyuan Ancient County in Shanxi on fire with excitement. Filmed within a residential compound made up of five enclosed courtyards in an ancient town relic site in Jinyuan district, Taiyuan city, Shanxi province, the movie captures the essence of the country’s intricate, winding alleyways and distinctive ancient courtyards, leaving a lasting impression on the audience. Qingdao in Shandong province The Wandering Earth 2, another high-grossing film during last year’s Spring Festival, showcases impressive and grand sci-fi scenes. Interestingly, many may not know that, aside from some scenes shot overseas, 90 percent of the film was actually shot in Qingdao city of East China’s Shandong province. For sci-fi fans or film enthusiasts, visiting Qingdao to explore the movie’s filming locations has become a popular trend. 1. Which of the following highlights Taiyuan Ancient County in the movie? A. Idyllic scenery. B. Relaxing pace of life. C. Distinctive courtyards. D. Cultural street scenes.2. Of the four locations, which is a likely destination for a science fiction fan? A. Dali in Yunnan province. B. Qingdao in Shandong province. C. Jiangmen in Guangdong province. D. Taiyuan Ancient city in Shanxi province. 3. In which column of a website can we probably find the passage? A. Travel. B. Culture. C. Sports. D. Education. 【答案】1. C 2. B 3. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了随着电影和电视剧的热播,其拍摄地受到大众关注,具体介绍了 云南大理、广东江门、山西太原古县城和山东青岛四个拍摄地。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据Taiyuan Ancient County in Shanxi province部分中“Filmed within a residential compound made up of five enclosed courtyards in an ancient town relic site in Jinyuan district, Taiyuan city, Shanxi province, the movie captures the essence of the country’s intricate, winding alleyways and distinctive ancient courtyards, leaving a lasting impression on the audience. (这部电影在山西省太原市晋源区一个古镇遗址的一个由五个封闭 庭院组成的住宅区内拍摄,捕捉到了这个国家错综复杂、蜿蜒曲折的小巷和独特的古老庭院的精髓,给观 众留下了深刻的印象。)”可知,电影中太原古县城的亮点是独特的庭院。故选C项。 【 2题详解】 细节理解题。根据Qingdao in Shandong province部分中“The Wandering Earth 2, another high grossing film during last year’s Spring Festival, showcases impressive and grand sci-fi scenes. Interestingly, many may not know that, aside from some scenes shot overseas, 9 percent of the film was actually shot in Qingdao city of East China’s Shandong province. For sci-fi fans or film enthusiasts, visiting Qingdao to explore the movie’s filming locations has become a popular trend. (《流浪地球2》是去年春节期间另一部票房大卖的电影,展示了令人印象深刻的宏 大科幻场景。有趣的是,很多人可能不知道,除了一些在海外拍摄的场景外,这部电影9%的场景实际上 是在中国东部山东省的青岛市拍摄的。对于科幻迷或电影爱好者来说,前往青岛探索电影的拍摄地点已经 成为一种流行趋势。)”可知,山东青岛可能是科幻迷的目的地。故选B项。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章第一段“Moviegoers are no longer content with merely watching the show on screen, and eager to step into the scenes and experience the daily lives of the characters. Over the past year, several films and TV dramas have put their shooting locations into the public spotlight. Let’s take a look. (电影观众不再满足于仅仅在 屏幕上观看节目,他们渴望走进场景,体验角色的日常生活。在过去的一年里,几部电影和电视剧让它们 的拍摄地点成为公众关注的焦点。让我们来看看。)”以及后文分别介绍四个拍摄地吸引游客的情况可知,文章主要围绕影视剧拍摄地成为旅游热门地点展开,所以最可能在网站的旅游板块找到这篇文章。故选A 项。 B In 1998, at the age of 22, biologist Ximena Velez-Liendo came face-to-face with South America’s Andean bears on her first day of field research in Bolivia. Her life changed forever when she turned around to see “this beautiful, amazing bear coming out of the forest.” Andean bears are easily recognized by the ring of pale fur (毛皮) that often encircles one or both eyes. Bolivia is home to about 3,000 adult bears, or about one-third of the world’s total Andean bears. The species suffers mainly from habitat loss and conflicts with humans, who sometimes kill the bears when bears destroy crops or hunt livestock (牲畜). Local villagers showed her bear skins hanging in their living rooms, describing how bears were a threat to them. When another community in Tarija showed her some brand-new bee boxes that people didn’t know how to use, she had an idea: Could selling honey help save bears? Training farmers as beekeepers was increasing in other parts of Bolivia as an eco-friendly way to provide income for rural (乡村的) landowners who might otherwise turn to clearing more forest. Velez-Liendo asked Patricia Sanchez, an economist who had experience teaching beekeeping in Bolivia’s highlands, to join the Andean Carnivore Conservation Program in 2017. The program trains locals how to care for hives (蜂箱), get honey and sell it. It also supports other types of nature-friendly agricultural practices, like fencing (围住) livestock and cutting off branches of fruit trees so they don’t attract bears. In exchange, community members agree to protect the forest and not harm Andean bears. “If people don’t see the value of protecting an animal, protecting an ecosystem, then they’re not going to do it,” Velez-Liendo says. Today, more than 60 Andean bears move around through Tarija’s forests, a remarkable increase over the five bears documented in 2017. Her goal is to copy Tarija’s model in the Chuquisaca and Cochabamba regions to the north. Attracting more rural communities to join in can provide “stepping stones” of habitat to connect isolated bear populations, she says. 4. What do we know about Andean bears? A. They have grey fur around the eyes. B. Most of them live mainly in Bolivia. C. They are listed as an endangered species. D. They don’t get along well with humans. 5. Why might rural landowners clear more forests? A. To earn much income. B. To get more space. C. To plant more crops. D. To keep enough bees. 6. Which of the following shows the influence of the program?A. Worrying. B. Fruitless. C. Unclear. D. Effective. 7. What does Velez-Liendo plan to do next? A. Increase locals’ income. B. Set up protection areas. C. Attract more people to join in. D. Develop economy. 【答案】4. D 5. A 6. D 7. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了生物学家Velez-Liendo在玻利维亚实地调查时发现安第斯熊数量减 少,她通过让当地人卖蜂蜜来赚钱收入,从而减少人类对安第斯熊的杀戮,效果显著。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段中“The species suffers mainly from habitat loss and conflicts with humans, who sometimes kill the bears when bears destroy crops or hunt livestock (牲畜). Local villagers showed her bear skins hanging in their living rooms, describing how bears were a threat to them.(该物种主要遭受栖息地丧失和与人类 的冲突,当熊破坏庄稼或捕猎牲畜时,人类有时会杀死熊。当地村民向她展示了挂在客厅里的熊皮,描述 了熊是如何对他们构成威胁的。)” 可知,安第斯熊与人类存在冲突,人类有时会在熊破坏庄稼或捕食牲 畜时杀死它们,村民还向她展示挂在客厅的熊皮,说明它们与人类相处得不好。故选D项。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中“Training farmers as beekeepers was increasing in other parts of Bolivia as an eco- friendly way to provide income for rural (乡村的) landowners who might otherwise turn to clearing more forest.(在 玻利维亚的其他地区,越来越多的农民接受养蜂人培训,这是一种环保的方式,可以为农村土地所有者提 供收入,否则他们可能会转而砍伐更多的森林。)”可知,训练农民成为养蜂人是一种为农村土地所有者提 供收入的环保方式,否则他们可能会砍伐更多的森林来获取收入。故选A项。 【6题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Today, more than 60 Andean bears move around through Tarija’s forests, a remarkable increase over the five bears documented in 2017.(今天,有60多只安第斯熊在塔里贾的森林里活动, 比2017年记录的5只熊有了显著的增加。)”可知,现在有超过60只安第斯熊相比2017年记录的5只熊有 了显著增加,由此可知,这个项目是有效的。故选D项。 【7题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Her goal is to copy Tarija’s model in the Chuquisaca and Cochabamba regions to the north. Attracting more rural communities to join in can provide “stepping stones” of habitat to connect isolated bear populations, she says.(她的目标是在北部的丘基萨卡和科恰班巴地区复制塔里哈的模式。她说,吸引更 多的农村社区加入,可以为与世隔绝的熊群提供栖息地的‘垫脚石’。)”可知,她的目标是在北部的丘基 萨卡和科恰班巴地区复制塔里哈的模式,吸引更多的人们加入。故选C项。C Earthquakes are one of the most terrifying natural disasters. They destroy cities and create other disasters such as fires, landslides and tsunamis. Climate change is causing increases in other natural disasters, like wildfires and hurricanes. So could it make earthquakes more common, too? The biggest and most dangerous type of earthquake is the movements of the plates. Heat coming from deep within the planet causes these plates to move an average of 1.5 centimeters per year, making them rub up against each other. The pressure (压力) in those areas builds until it reaches a breaking point where the plates will move suddenly, releasing energy that causes earthquakes. Unlike other disasters, it’s difficult to predict when earthquakes will happen, making planned evacuations impossible. Unluckily, climate change could make quakes happen more often. With global warming, glaciers are melting at an increased rate. When melted glacier (融化的冰川) water flows off land and into the sea, the land that used to sit underneath it rises, said John Cassidy, an earthquake seismologist at the Geological Survey of Canada. It’s the same principle as when a child pushes a pool noodle (泳池浮棒) below the surface and then let it go: The noodle stays down as long as there’s pressure from above, but as soon as that pressure is released, it rises back up. When this happens, pressure differences can cause earthquakes. More concerning than glacial-melt earthquakes are those that could be caused by an increase in sea level. As sea levels rise, pressure underwater on the seafloor also goes up. However, Cassidy is uncertain whether sea level rise would make these big quakes happen faster. He stressed that when they do happen, climate change will make them more dangerous. Tsunamis caused by earthquakes will reach farther inland. Warmer oceans will lead to increased rainfall, which will raise the danger of landslides. There’s still a lot they have to know. “It’s an important topic that we’ll see a lot of information coming out in the coming years,” Cassidy said. “But no matter what we’ve discovered, it’s not good news.” 8. What does paragraph 2 mainly talk about? A. The danger of the heat. B. Why the plates move. C. The problem of the pressure. D. How the earthquake happens. . 9 What does the underlined word “predict” in paragraph 3 probably mean? A. Take great control of. B. Focus your attention on. C. Know things ahead of time. D. Make a big difference. 10. How does the author explain that climate change causes earthquakes? A. By using what an expert said. B. By comparing it with other things. C. By giving an interesting example. D. By telling it from pool noodle. 11. What will scientists have to do in the future?A. They have to face global warming. B. They will prevent sea level rising. C. They should further study earthquakes. D. They need take action to stop disasters. 【答案】8. D 9. C 10. C 11. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了气候变化可能会导致地震发生更频繁。 【8题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第二段“The biggest and most dangerous type of earthquake is the movements of the plates. Heat coming from deep within the planet causes these plates to move an average of 1.5 centimeters per year, making them rub up against each other. The pressure (压力) in those areas builds until it reaches a breaking point where the plates will move suddenly, releasing energy that causes earthquakes.( 最大和最危险的地震类型是板块 的运动。来自地球深处的热量使这些板块平均每年移动1.5厘米,使它们相互摩擦。这些地区的压力不断 增加,直到达到一个断裂点,这时板块会突然移动,释放出引发地震的能量)”可知,该段主要讲述了地球 内部深处的热量使板块移动,板块相互摩擦,压力积累到一定程度,板块突然移动,释放能量从而引发地 震,也就是在阐述地震是如何发生的。故选D项。 【9题详解】 词句猜测题。根据划线单词句中“Unlike other disasters, it’s difficult to predict when earthquakes will happen, making planned evacuations impossible.(与其他灾难不同,地震发生的时间很难……,这使得计划疏散变得 不可能)”可知,与其他灾难不同,因为很难预测地震何时发生,所以有计划的疏散是不可能的。 “predict”意思是“预测;预知”,也就是提前知道事情,C 选项“Know things ahead of time.”(提前知 道事情)符合语境。故选C项。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段“It’s the same principle as when a child pushes a pool noodle (泳池浮棒) below the surface and then let it go: The noodle stays down as long as there’s pressure from above, but as soon as that pressure is released, it rises back up. When this happens, pressure differences can cause earthquakes.(这和一个孩子把泳池浮 棒推到水面下然后放开它是一样的原理:只要上面有压力,池浮棒就会一直在下面,但一旦压力释放,它 就会重新上升。当这种情况发生时,压力差会引起地震)”可推知,作者是通过通过一个有趣的例子解释了 气候变化导致地震。故选C项。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段““It’s an important topic that we’ll see a lot of information coming out in the coming years,” Cassidy said. “But no matter what we’ve discovered, it’s not good news.”(“这是一个重要的话题, 我们将在未来几年看到大量的信息,”卡西迪说。“但不管我们发现了什么,这都不是好消息。”)”以及 第五段中前面提到的关于气候变化和地震的关系还有很多未知的内容,如“However, Cassidy is uncertainwhether sea level rise would make these big quakes happen faster. ( 然而,卡西迪不确定海平面上升是否会使 这些大地震发生得更快)” 、“There’s still a lot they have to know.(他们要知道的还有很多)”可推知,科学 家们未来需要进一步研究地震。故选C项。 D A problem has been annoying you for days — you just can’t solve it, and it’s driving you crazy. But then you go for a walk and suddenly the answer flashes right into your head! It’s a great feeling and this link between exercise and creativity (创新) has been studied by scientists around the world. Dr. Chong Chen and his team from Japan’s Yamaguchi University wanted to find out how different types of physical activity can help us solve problems and think creatively. They looked at 21 past studies from places including the US, the UK, Spain, Sweden, China, India and Japan. The studied exercises included walking, running, cycling, dance and yoga. In fact, Chen and his team found that it was natural walking that almost always had a positive effect on people’s creativity — even if it was just walking inside a room or going up and down some stairs, for as little as three to four minutes. Dance is also good. Most of the studies Chen’s team looked at found that dance helps significantly with creativity—particularly among adults. However, the results for yoga were unclear. And low-intensity aerobic exercise (低强度的有氧运动) like cycling was not found to have an effect. There were some advantages from right and energetic aerobic exercise, however, but “too much effort” exercise seemed not to have a mostly positive effect. That is to say, the hardest exercise actually didn’t give the best results. So completely tiring yourself probably won’t help your creativity! Chen wrote that his team’s findings could be used in schools and businesses by including short periods of physical activity during the day to encourage creative thinking. It’s not even about keeping fit, Chen says — you just have to move! As he said, “Knowing that just a few minutes of walking, or other low-intensity physical activity can increase creative thinking should make getting up to move seem more worthwhile.” 12. Why did Dr. Chong Chen look at the past studies? A. To know about the relation of exercise and creativity. B. To encourage people from other countries to think creatively. C. To learn if people take part in exercises in different countries. D. To explain why different types of physical activity are important. 13. What can we know from their findings? A. The harder people exercise, the better results are. B. Proper walking can help people with creativity.C. Yoga and cycling didn’t have a positive effect. D. Adults like to dance to improve their creativity. 14. What advice did Chen give to schools and businesses? A. They should use his findings. B. They had better keep healthy. C. They can work with each other. D. They need just begin exercises. 15. What could be the best title for the text? A. Exercises and creativity. B. Feelings and activities. C. Findings and advantages. D. Researchers and studies. 【答案】12. A 13. B 14. D 15. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要探讨了运动与创造力之间的关系以及相关研究的发现。文章描述了不同 类型的身体活动如何影响人类的创造能力,并给出了应用建议。 【12题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段“Dr. Chong Chen and his team from Japan’s Yamaguchi University wanted to find out how different types of physical activity can help us solve problems and think creatively. They looked at 21 past studies from places including the US, the UK, Spain, Sweden, China, India and Japan.(来自日本山口大学的陈冲 博士和他的团队希望弄清楚不同类型的身体活动如何帮助我们解决问题并进行创造性思维。他们研究了来 自美国、英国、西班牙、瑞典、中国、印度和日本的21项过往研究)”可知,陈博士研究过去的研究是为 了了解运动和创造力之间的关系。故选A。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“In fact, Chen and his team found that it was natural walking that almost always had a positive effect on people’s creativity—even if it was just walking inside a room or going up and down some stairs, for as little as three to four minutes.(事实上,陈和他的团队发现,自然散步几乎总是对人们的创造力有积极 影响——即使只是室内走动或上下楼梯,时间甚至仅为三到四分钟)”可知,适当散步可以提升人们的创造 力,而并非锻炼越强效果越好。故选B。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据第五段“Chen wrote that his team’s findings could be used in schools and businesses by including short periods of physical activity during the day to encourage creative thinking. It’s not even about keeping fit, Chen says—you just have to move!( 陈写道,他的团队的研究结果可以在学校和企业中使用,通 过在白天进行短时间的体育活动来鼓励创造性思维。陈说,这甚至不仅仅是保持健康——你只需要动起 来!)”可知,陈给了学校和企业的建议是他们需要开始锻炼。故选D项。 【15题详解】主旨大意题 。根据第一段“It’s a great feeling and this link between exercise and creativity (创新) has been studied by scientists around the world.(这是一种很棒的感觉,世界各地的科学家都在研究锻炼和创造力之间 的联系。)”以及全文内容,文章贯穿着“运动与创造力的联系”这一主题,因此适合作为标题的是 “Exercises and creativity”(运动与创造力)。故选A。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 How to increase your kids’ outdoor time? It is a struggle for many parents, teachers, and families to find time to fit outdoor playtime into their days. ____16____. Look into attending a forest school. We’ve been doing this for five months now, and it’s the best money I’ve ever spent. One day a week, all of my children skip regular school to spend a day at a certified forest school held in a nearby provincial park. ____17____, and I’ve noticed it’s made them far more comfortable and willing to play outside overall. ___18___ At this time of a year, it’s dark in the early evenings, but that shouldn’t stop you from sending kids out to play in a safe yard where they’re not at risk from cars. Do a quick after-dinner play, or take them for a nightly pre-bedtime walk if you’re in a busy urban setting. Older kids can get a part-time job that gets them outside. Our elderly neighbor asked if she could hire my kids to walk her dog every day, so they do. ____19____. It’s a great way to get them outside each day, no matter the weather — and they love making money. Other ideas could be a paper route, shoveling snow, or assisting another senior neighbor in some capacity. Spend time with your kids outdoors. ___20___. Light a bonfire (篝火) in the backyard or set up a bonfire stove to make hot chocolate or apple juice. Have a picnic and work together in the garden. You can even sit and read while your child is playing nearby; You can attend without engagement. A. Organize a play date B. Don’t be afraid of darkness C. Make your backyard interesting D. It’s their favorite day of the week E. The following are some practical tips F. Now a second neighbor has asked to add her dog, too G. If you put the effort in to create time for outdoor play【答案】16. E 17. D 18. B 19. F 20. C 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了提高儿童户外活动时间的四条建议。 【16题详解】 根据上文“It is a struggle for many parents, teachers, and families to find time to fit outdoor playtime into their days.(对于许多家长、老师和家庭来说,找时间在日常生活中安排户外活动是一件很困难的事情)”可知, 选项承接上文针对上述情况提出了一些实用的建议且总起下文。故E选项“以下是一些实用的建议”符合 语境,故选E。” 【17题详解】 根据上文“One day a week, all of my children skip regular school to spend a day at a certified forest school held in a nearby provincial park.(每周有一天,我所有的孩子都不去正规学校,到附近省立公园里的一所经过认证 的森林学校上一天学)”可知,空处应描述孩子们对这种户外学校活动的反应。故D选项“这是他们最喜 欢的一天”切题,故选D。” 【18题详解】 根据下文“At this time of a year, it’s dark in the early evenings, but that shouldn’t stop you from sending kids out to play in a safe yard where they’re not at risk from cars.(每年的这个时候,天刚黑,但这不应该阻止你把孩子 送到一个安全的院子里玩耍,在那里他们不会受到汽车的威胁)”可知,本段主要讲不要害怕黑暗,可以通 过一些有安全保障的方式让孩子们外出玩耍。故B选项“不要害怕黑暗”切题,为本段的标题。故选B项。 【19题详解】 根据上文“Our elderly neighbor asked if she could hire my kids to walk her dog every day, so they do.( 我们年迈 的邻居问她能不能雇我的孩子每天帮她遛狗,于是他们答应了)”可知,空前提到一个邻居要求帮助遛狗的 散步任务,空后则介绍了第二位邻居的也添加了类似请求。F选项“现在第二个邻居也请求加入她的狗” 切题。故选F。 【20题详解】 根据下文“Light a bonfire (篝火) in the backyard or set up a bonfire stove to make hot chocolate or apple juice. (在后院点一堆篝火或搭一个篝火炉来做热巧克力或苹果汁)”可知,选项承接下文说明度过户外时间的地 点。故C选项“让你的后院变得有趣”切题。故选C。 第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最 佳选项。 Our house was beside a hospital. We lived downstairs and usually rented the upstairs rooms to ____21____. AsI was preparing supper one evening, someone ____22____ at the door. I opened it to see an awful-looking man. His face was out of ____23____ from swelling (肿胀). Yet his voice was ____24____ as he said, “Good evening. I’ve come to find a room for just one night. I came for ____25____ this morning, and there’s no bus till next morning. I’d been hunting for a room since noon, but ____26____. I guess it’s due to my terrible ____27____.” For a moment, I hesitated, but his following words ____28____ me: “I could sleep in this rocking chair on the porch (阳台). My bus leaves early in the morning.” I ____29____. After supper, I went to talk with him. I was _____30_____ to see that this man had a big heart in that tiny body. He fished for a living to _____31_____ his five children, and his crippled (跛的) wife. He didn’t complain. _____32_____, he was grateful that no pain accompanied his disease, a skin cancer. The next morning, before leaving, he said _____33_____, “Could I stay here the next time I have a treatment? I can sleep fine in a chair.” I told him he was welcome to come again. On his next trip, he brought a big fish. His bus left at 4:00 a. m., so I wondered when he had to _____34_____ to fish for us. He had little money, which made the gifts more precious. Our family will always be grateful to have known him; from him, we learned to accept the bad without _____35_____ and the good with gratitude. 21. A. workers B. students C. artists D. patients 22. A. stood B. stayed C. shouted D. knocked 23. A. control B. sight C. shape D. use 24. A. pleasant B. sad C. poor D. weak 25. A. school B. treatment C. meeting D. amusement 26. A. stopped B. retired C. failed D. returned 27. A. hand B. face C. feet D. eyes 28. A. amused B. reminded C. convinced D. confused 29. A. jumped B. refused C. laughed D. agreed 30. A. surprised B. delighted C. annoyed D. disappointed 31. A. promote B. treat C. support D. teach 32. A. Instead B. Therefore C. Otherwise D. Unless 33. A. confidently B. hesitantly C. carelessly D. anxiously 34. A. get over B. get across C. get up D. get through 35. A. preparation B. description C. failure D. complaint 【答案】21. D 22. D 23. C 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. B 28. C 29. D 30. A 31. C 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. D 【解析】【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者一家与一位患有皮肤癌的渔夫的感人故事。这位渔夫因病容憔 悴,四处寻找住宿,最终在作者家得到帮助。作者被他的乐观和坚强所感动,并从他身上学到了积极面对 人生的态度。通过这个故事,作者想要表达的是,即使面对困境,也要保持积极乐观的态度,并用感恩的 心去对待生活中的美好。 【21题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们住在楼下,通常把楼上的房间租给病人。A. workers工人;B. students学生; C. artists艺术家;D. patients病人。根据上文“Our house was beside a hospital.”可知,房子在医院旁边,所 以推测通常把楼上的房间租给病人(patients)。故选D项。 【 22题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:一天晚上,当我正在准备晚饭时,有人敲门。A. stood站立;B. stayed停留; C. shouted喊叫;D. knocked敲。 根据下文“I opened it to see an awful-looking man.”可知,作者打开门看 到一个人,所以是有人敲门(knocked)。故选D项。 【23题详解】 考查介词短语辨析。句意:他的脸肿得变形了。A. out of control失控;B. out of sight看不见;C. out of shape变形;D. out of use不再使用。根据下文“from swelling (肿胀)”可知,他的脸因为肿胀而变形(out of shape)。故选C项。 【24题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,他的声音是愉快的,他说:“晚上好”。A. pleasant令人愉快的;B. sad难过的;C. poor贫穷的;D. weak虚弱的。根据“Yet”可知,此处表示转折,虽然他的脸很可怕,但 是他的声音是令人愉快的(pleasant)。故选A项。 【25题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我今天早上来治疗的,明天早上才有车。A. school学校;B. treatment治疗;C. meeting会议;D. amusement娱乐。根据下文“Could I stay here the next time I have a treatment?”可知,他 今天早上是来治疗(treatment)的。故选B项。 【26题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我从中午起就一直在找房间,但没有找到。A. stopped停止;B. retired退休; C. failed失败;D. returned返回。根据“I’d been hunting for a room since noon, but...”以及上文他来借宿可 知,他从中午开始找房间,但是失败了(failed)。故选C项。 【27题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我猜是因为我那张难看的脸。A. hand手;B. face脸;C. feet脚;D. eyes眼睛。 根据上文“His face was out of ____3____ from swelling (肿胀).”可知,他觉得找不到房间是因为他可怕的脸(face)。故选B项。 【28题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我犹豫了一会儿,但他的话说服了我:“我可以睡在阳台的摇椅上。我的公共 汽车一大早就出发了。”A. amused使愉快,使发笑;B. reminded提醒;C. convinced使信服;D. confused 使困惑。根据上文“For a moment, I hesitated”以及下文“I ____9____.”可知,他接下来的话使作者信服 (convinced),所以作者同意了。故选C项。 【29题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:我同意了。A. jumped跳;B. refused 拒绝;C. laughed大笑;D. agreed同意。 根据下文“After supper, I went to talk with him.”可知,作者同意(agreed)他住下来了。故选D项。 【30题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我很惊讶地看到,这个人小小的身体里有一颗伟大的心。A. surprised惊讶的; B. delighted高兴的;C. annoyed恼怒的;D. disappointed失望的。根据 下文“to see that this man had a big heart in that tiny body”可知,作者看到这个小个子男人有宽广的胸怀,感到很惊讶(surprised)。故选A 项。 【31题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:他以捕鱼为生,养活五个孩子和跛脚的妻子。A. promote促进;B. treat对待; C. support支撑,养活;D. teach教。根据“He fished for a living to ____11____ his five children, and his crippled (跛的) wife.”可知,他以捕鱼为生来养活(support)他的五个孩子和残疾的妻子。故选C项。 【32题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:相反,他庆幸自己的疾病——皮肤癌——没有疼痛。A. Instead相反的是;B. Therefore因此;C. Otherwise否则;D. Unless除非。根据上文“He didn’t complain.”以及下文“he was grateful that no pain accompanied his disease, a skin cancer.”可知,他不抱怨,相反(Instead),他很感激他 的皮肤癌没有带来疼痛。故选A项。 【33题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:第二天早上,在离开之前,他犹豫地说:“下次我接受治疗时,我能住在这里 吗?”A. confidently自信地;B. hesitantly犹豫地;C. carelessly粗心地;D. anxiously焦虑地。根据下文 “Could I stay here the next time I have a treatment? I can sleep fine in a chair.”可知,他不确定作者是否会再 次让他住下,所以说话时是犹豫地(hesitantly)。故选B项。 【34题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:他的公共汽车凌晨4点就开走了,所以我想知道他什么时候得起来为我们捕鱼。 A. get over克服;B. get across使理解;C. get up起床;D. get through通过,完成。根据上文“His bus left at 4:00 a. m., so I wondered when he had to …”可知,他的公交车凌晨 4 点就离开,所以作者想知道他得几点起床(get up)去为他们捕鱼。故选C项。 【35题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们全家将永远感激认识了他;从他那里,我们学会了不抱怨地接受坏的,感 激地接受好的。A. preparation准备;B. description描述;C. failure失败;D. complaint抱怨。根据上文他不 抱怨自己的疾病以及下文“and the good with gratitude”可知,从他身上,作者一家学会了不抱怨 (complaint)地接受不好的事情,带着感激接受好的事情。故选D项。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 An exhibition featuring more than 400 relics retrieved ( 取回) from two ancient shipwrecks ( 沉船) ____36____ (start) on Friday afternoon in Qionghai, a city in the island province of Hainan in southern China. These artifacts (手工艺品), which had lain in the sea for over 500 years at a depth of more than 1,500 meters, are being showcased ____37____ the first time. ___38___ (locate) at the China (Hainan) Museum of the South China Sea, the exhibition covers ____39____ area of nearly 1,000 square meters. A total of 408 artifacts from the two ancient shipwrecks are on display. 34 borrowed artifacts from the Palace Museum and other museums enriched the exhibition, ____40____ (bring) the total number of exhibits to 442. The exhibition features one red and green bowl with the mark “made in the year of Bingyin”, ____41____ confirms that the sunken ship belonged to the Zhengde period of the Ming Dynasty. Xin Lixue, curator (馆长) of the China (Hainan) Museum of the South China Sea, said this collection of high- grade ____42____ (culture) relics is diverse in variety and well-preserved. “Through this exhibition, we hope to show the social and economic ____43____ (develop) in the middle of the Ming Dynasty and inform the audience about the prosperity (繁荣) of the Maritime Silk Road in ancient China and the exchanges between Chinese ____44____ foreign civilizations,” added Xin. The exhibition will _____45_____ (official) open to the public starting on Saturday. 【答案】36. started 37. for 38. Located 39. an 40. bringing 41. which 42. cultural 43. development 44. and 45. officially 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了在中国海南琼海举办的一场展览,展出了从两艘古代沉船中打捞 的400多件文物,还介绍了展览相关信息及意义。【36题详解】 考查时态。句意:一场展出从两艘古代沉船中打捞的400多件文物的展览于周五下午在中国南部海南省琼 海市开幕。start(开始)是谓语动词,与主语 An exhibition 之间是主动关系,根据时间状语“on Friday afternoon”可知,动作发生在过去,应用一般过去时态。故填started。 【37题详解】 考查介词。句意:这些在海底1500多米深处沉睡了500多年的手工艺品首次亮相。for the first time是固定 短语,意为“首次,第一次”。故填for。 【38题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:该展览位于中国(海南)南海博物馆,面积近1平方米。locate(把……安置在)是非 谓语动词,与其逻辑主语the exhibition之间是被动关系,用过去分词表被动;句首单词首字母大写。故填 Located。 【39题详解】 考查冠词。句意:该展览位于中国(海南)南海博物馆,面积近1平方米。an area of...是固定表达,意为 “……的面积”,泛指,且area是以元音音素开头的单词,用不定冠词an修饰。故填an。 【40题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:从故宫博物院和其他博物馆借来的34件文物丰富了展览,使展品总数达到442件。 bring(使处于某种状况)是非谓语动词,与其逻辑主语34 borrowed artifacts之间是主动关系,用现在分词作 表主动,作结果状语,表示自然而然的结果。故填bringing。 【41题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:展览中有一个红绿相间的碗,上面有“丙寅年制”的标记,这证实了这艘沉船属于 明朝正德年间。“_____ confirms that the sunken ship belonged to the Zhengde period of the Ming Dynasty”是 非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词the mark “made in the year of Bingyin”,先行词指物,关系词替代先行词在 从句中作主语,应用关系代词which引导从句。故填which。 【42题详解】 考查形容词。句意:中国(海南)南海博物馆馆长辛立学表示,这批高级文物种类多样,保存完好。提示词 修饰名词relics,用形容词cultural作定语,意为“文化的”。故填cultural。 【43题详解】 考查名词。句意:通过这次展览,我们希望展示明朝中期的社会和经济发展,让观众了解古代中国海上丝 绸之路的繁荣以及中外文明的交流。提示词作宾语,用名词development,意为“发展”,是不可数名词。 故填development。 【44题详解】 考查连词。句意:通过这次展览,我们希望展示明朝中期 的社会和经济发展,让观众了解古代中国海上丝绸之路的繁荣以及中外文明的交流。Chinese和foreign civilizations是并列关系,用连词and连接, between...and...(在……之间)。故填and。 【45题详解】 考查副词。句意:展览将于周六起正式向公众开放。提示词修饰动词open,用副词officially作状语,意为 “正式地”。故填officially。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假如你是李华,上周末参加了学校组织的一场汉字书法大赛,请你按照如下要求写一篇关于本活动的 新闻报道。内容包括: 1. 活动目的; 2. 活动过程; 3. 你的感想。 注意:1. 词数应为80左右: 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 A Chinese Calligraphy Competition ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】参考范文: A Chinese Calligraphy Competition To carry forward traditional Chinese culture, a Chinese calligraphy competition was held at our school hall last Sunday. As scheduled, all participants gathered there at 8:30 pm. Plenty of participants created marvelous works on the spot within an hour, showing beautiful structures and various styles of Chinese characters. After cautious selection of the judges, ten pieces stood out and were displayed on the exhibition board which gave us a unique visual feast. , Not only did this unforgettable event serve as a showcase for their talents but it also sparked students’ passion for traditional culture exploration. 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。考生上周末参加了学校组织的一场汉字书法大赛,要求考生写一篇关 于本活动的新闻报道,内容包括活动目的、活动过程以及感想。【详解】1. 词汇积累 很多:plenty of → quite a lot 非凡的:marvelous → extraordinary 各种各样的:various → a variety of 展示:display → show 2. 句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Plenty of participants created marvelous works on the spot within an hour, showing beautiful structures and various styles of Chinese characters. 拓展句:Plenty of participants created marvelous works on the spot within an hour, which shows beautiful structures and various styles of Chinese characters. 【点睛】【高分句型1】Plenty of participants created marvelous works on the spot within an hour, showing beautiful structures and various styles of Chinese characters.(运用了现在分词showing作状语) 【高分句型2】After cautious selection of the judges, ten pieces stood out and were displayed on the exhibition board which gave us a unique visual feast.(运用了which引导的限制性定语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 One day, I was leaving the supermarket with both arms full of bags. I noticed some customers and employees were laughing at an old man who was trying to put his goods from the supermarket’s cart into his personal cart. Obviously, he was struggling to do that. I looked back at the employees and said. “Help him, please!” They just stared back at me. I looked around, and no one was doing anything. I ran out to my car parked close by, threw my bags inside, locked the doors, and rushed back into the store. By that time, the old man had made it the few feet outside the exit doors with everyone still standing and watching as if they were in San Francisco watching a street show. I said to the man “Here let me help you.” He replied, “Oh, thank you, thank you.” I carried the bags that the old man bought, but because of my carelessness things began to fall out of the bags. I turned around and told him not to worry about the fallen items. I would pick them up later. Finally, after putting everything into his cart, I asked him where he was going and if he needed a ride. He said, “Thank you anyway. I am just living near.” So I said goodbye to him and went home. Once home, I thought of the supermarket’s employees and customers standing and watching, not helping that poor man. I got angrier and angrier. I had to do something. I called the supermarket manager and explained the situation, of which he was aware. I said to the manager, if it happens again, at least try to keep his employees fromstanding in a group and laughing. Or, better yet, help the man put his bags from one cart to the next. They could have done that, at least! The manager told me that they accepted my advice, and they would try to be politer next time. 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Paragraph 1: The next day, I received the manager’s call. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________ Paragraph 2: Leaving the old man’s house, the manager made a promise with a determined look. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】参考范文: The next day, I received the manager’s call. The moment I answered his telephone he expressed sorry and made another sincere apology for what they did. He hoped that I could accompany him to go to the old man’s home and explained it in person. I couldn’t agree more. Having made an effort to know where the old man lived and bought some gifts, we called at his house tirelessly. After some apologetic handshakes, the manager told the old man they would try to do better and be nicer to all customers. Leaving the old man’s house, the manager made a promise with a determined look. They would start a new program at the supermarket. Special helpers would be arranged to assist the disadvantaged customers, especially the elderly. And he would also give the old man some discounts later. I couldn’t think of a time I’d ever been happier. If everyone helps out, the world will get better. I hold the firm belief that as long as everyone extends a helping hand our world will become a warm family. Just as a saying goes, “Roses given, fragrance in hand.” 【解析】 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者在超市目睹一位老人搬运物品遇到困难时,周围人冷漠旁观, 而作者主动提供帮助,并事后向超市管理层反映情况,最终促使超市采取措施改善服务的故事。 【详解】1. 段落续写:①由第一段首句内容“第二天,我接到了经理的电话。”以及第二段首句内容“离开老人家时,经理一脸 坚定地许下承诺。”可知,第一段可描写经理表达了歉意并提出去老人家中解释情况。 ②由第二段首句内容“离开老人家时,经理一脸坚定地许下承诺。”可知,第二段可描写经理决定在超市 启动新项目,帮助有困难的顾客。 2. 续写线索:接到了经理电话——经理表达了歉意——经理希望作者能陪同去老人家中道歉——拜访老人 ——经理诚恳道歉并承诺改进——决定启动新项目帮助有困难的顾客——作者坚信只要有爱,世界是美好 的 3. 词汇激活 行为类 ①道歉:make an apology/apologize ②陪伴:accompany/keep…company ③努力:make an effort/attempt 情绪类 ①真诚的:sincere/genuine ② 高兴的:happy/delighted 【点睛】【高分句型1】He hoped that I could accompany him to go to the old man’s home and explained it in person. (运用了that引导的宾语从句) 【高分句型2】Having made an effort to know where the old man lived and bought some gifts, we called at his house tirelessly. (运用了非谓语动词作状语以及where引导的宾语从句) 听力:1-5 BCBBA 6-10 ABACC 11-15 BBCAC 16-20 CACAB