当前位置:首页>文档>上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 17:23:21 2026-05-12 17:23:21

文档预览

上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市虹口区2014届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.471 MB
文档页数
8 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 17:23:21

文档内容

虹口区2013~2014 年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2014.4 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题 纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) Ⅰ. A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片): (共6分) 1._________ 2._________ 3.__________ 4.________ 5. __________ 6. __________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到 的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案): (共8分) ( )7. A) In a library. B) In a classroom. C) In a lab. D) In a computer room. ( )8. A) Jane’s phone number. B) Jane’s address. C) Jane’s e-mail. D) Jane’s QQ. ( )9. A) Stormy. B) Rainy. C) Fine. D) Snowy. ( )10. A) 4.5 dollars. B) 5 dollars. C) 9 dollars. D) 10 dollars. ( )11. A) She will wait outside. B) She will look for the invitation. C) She will look at the pocket. D) She will enter the hall. ( )12. A) A house painter. B) A gardener. C) A postman. D) A cleaner. ( )13. A) Because he doesn’t like the hotel. B) Because he doesn’t like the food there.C) Because he can’t afford to stay there. D) Because the service there is not satisfying. ( )14. A) He speaks too fast. B) He often uses very difficult words. C) He doesn’t know what he means. D) He uses very few examples to explain his ideas. C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下 列句子是否符合你听到的对话内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示): (共6分) ( )15. Kitty had a talk with her sister Jane unhappily last night. ( )16. Jane thinks Kitty is a patient, responsible mum. ( )17. The woman speaker is not strict with her daughter. ( )18. The woman speaker often asks her daughter to do some housework. ( )19. The two speakers don’t agree on Anne’s future plan. ( )20. The two speakers are talking about the way to educate children. D. Listen to the passage and fill in the blanks(根据你听到的内容,完成下列句子,每空格限 填一词): (共10分) 21. Murphy ________ ________ an engineering position(职位) in a big factory, 22. Bob and Murphy were asked to ________ a________ by the manager. 23. Both of them ________ ________ one question. 24. The manager went to Murphy and said, “Thank you for _______ _______, but we’ve decided to give Bob the chance.” 25. Murphy ________ ________ “Neither do I.” instead of “I don’t know.”. Part 2 Phonetics , Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音、词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (共20分) 26. She is so helpful that she is always ready to help people in trouble. Which of the following is correct for the underlined word in the sentence? A) /'tr37bl/ B) /'tra7bl/ C) /'trKbl/ D. /'trbl/ 27. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from the others? A) Please focus your attention on your papers, boys and girls. B) She likes to show off her new clothes in front of her friends. C) I think she should improve her learning methods. D) The boy picked a hole in his new sweater. 28. Some naughty boys like to play ________ trick on their classmates on April Fool’s Day. [来源:Zxxk.Com] A) a B) an C) the D) / 29. As students, we should work hard and do ________ best to realize our dreams. A) us B) our C) ours D) ourselves30. Frank looks very worried today. There must be ________ wrong with him. A) anything B) nothing C) something D) everything 31. We were all ________ favor of this plan after we discussed for about two hours. A) at B) in C) to D) on 32. When the father heard from his son from abroad, he became ________. A) exciting B) happily C) happiness D) excited 33. JD.com is one of ________ shopping websites in China. A) large B) larger C) largest D) the largest 34. It’s not safe for you to go to the forest alone, for you ________ lose your way in it. A) need B) must C) should D) may 35. There is little ________ in the fridge. Let’s go to the market to buy some. A) eggs B) vegetables C) fruit D) snacks 36. -________ are you always surfing the Internet these days? -To find some information about cooking. A) What B) Why C) Where D) Who 37. Jane, eat less junk food like fried chicken wings, ________ you will be healthier. A) or B) and C) however D) so 38. My little brother hopes ________ the film Dad, Where are We Going, though he has seen it twice. A) to see B) see C) to seeing D) saw 39. While in college, Mark never minded ________ extra work for his class. A) to do B) doing C) do D) did 40. Get prepared _______ you can set out immediately if something happens. A) after B) since C) while D) so that 41. Quite a few people were injured or killed in this traffic accident last week, ________? A) were they B) did they C) weren’t they D) didn’t they 42. Jack’s parents can’t go to the parents’ meeting because they ________ to Beijing on business. A) went B) have gone C) will go D) had gone 43. If my homework ________ on Saturday, I will go to Century Park to watch the flower show on Sunday. A) is finished B) had been finished C) was finished D) will be finished [来源:学科网ZXXK] 44. —Hello, may I speak to Mrs. Zhou? —________ A) Sure. Here you are. B) Sorry, she isn’t in. C) OK. Who are you ? D) That’s right. 45. —Thank you for your gift. It’s useful for me. — ________ A) I’m sorry to hear that. B) I’m glad you like it. C) That’s all right. D) Really? III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格, 每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。):(共8 分) A. believed B. situation C. close to D. technology E. search forTwo teenage girls are missing after they failed to return to their school camp in a Victorian National Park ____46___ the New South Wales border last night. The police began to ____47____ the girls, aged 14 and 15. They are students at Melbourne School and were in the area as part of a school camp. The girls were last seen at about 4:30 pm yesterday and did not return for dinner at 6 pm. “They were ____48____ to be wearing lightweight clothing. It has rained in the area for three days and the police are worried about their ___49___. Search and Rescue police will arrive in the area immediately to coordinate(协调)a full-scale search,” said the spokeswoman. A.mark B. checked C. population D. destroyed E. chemicals In Tanzania, an African country, a company called APOPO trains African pouched rats(非洲有 袋鼠)to find landmines(地雷)left over from the wars. The rats are trained to smell out some of the___50___ in them. More importantly, these rats are too light to set off the landmines. Then I read his book, We Are All the Same, about his friendship with Xolani Nkosi, a South African boy who became the international spokesman for AIDS( 艾滋病). It is about the friendship between Wooten and a black child who was ten years old and already dying of AIDS. It is also a book about a great teacher and his student. But the teacher-the one with real wisdom and understanding about life-is the little boy, not the journalist. And, finally, it’s about a love story of Gail Johnson, Nkosi’s white mother who does her best to save the boy, and their love for each other. When reading the book, I felt touched from time to time. 88. How did Jim Wooten feel when he saw the dying children in Rwanda? __________________________________________________________________. 89. What would an ordinary journalist do on TV when he saw these dying children? _________________________________________________________________. 90. How did Jim end his piece when he saw the dying children in Rwanda? _________________________________________________________________. 91. Who is the teacher in the book, the little boy or the journalist? _________________________________________________________________. 92. Why did Nkosi’s mother do everything possible to save the boy? _________________________________________________________________.93. What’s the writer’s attitude to Jim Wooten? How do you know that? _________________________________________________________________. VII. Writing (作文): (共20分) 94. Write at least 60 words on the topic “I’d like to make...feel happy ” 以《我想使……高兴》 为题写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。 (注意:短文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。) Suggested phrases and expressions(词组): not afford to buy...; spend ...doing something with somebody; bake something for somebody; make one’s own present(s) ; become healthier I’d like to make _____________ feel happy _____ _____ _____ _____ ______ _____ ______ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ ______ _____ ______ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ ______ _____ ______ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ ______ _____ ______ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ ______ _____ ______ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ ______ _____ ______ _____ _____ _____虹口区2013~2014 年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷答案201404 Ⅰ. Listening comprehension(听力理解) (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片): (共6分) 1. There are about 1000 kinds of robots in the robot shop.(C) 2. People often stand about half a meter away from each other when they are talking.(F) 3. These children often spend weekends climbing the mountain together.(G) 4. It’s important to put out the fire on the ship at once or it will be a disaster.(B) 5. Many singers are giving a concert to raise money for the local charities.(H) 6. Nowadays people pay a lot of attention to the safety of milk products.(A) B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到 的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案): (共8分) 7. W: You’re a new student, aren’t you? M: Yes, I am. W: Here are the rules for the library. Please read them before you go in. Q: Where does the dialogue probably take place? (A) 8. M: Could you give us Jane’s address? W: With pleasure. Do you want her phone number? M: No, thanks. We have her phone number, but we can’t get her on the phone. Q: What does the man ask the woman for? (B) 9. W: It has rained for three days, but sunny weather is forecasted for tomorrow. M: I’m so glad to hear that because I’d like to have a picnic tomorrow. Q: What will the weather probably be like tomorrow? (C) 10. M: Those are very nice shirts. How much are they? W: Five dollars each or two for nine dollars. They are on sale today. M: I’ll take this yellow one. [来源:学科网ZXXK] Q: How much should the man pay? (B) 11. W: I can’t find my invitation. What shall I do? M: Then you won’t be allowed into the hall. Everybody is checked at the entrance. W: Ah, here it is, in my pocket. Q: What will the woman probably do next? (D) 12. M: If you can make up your mind about the colour, I can start on the outside of your house. W: Well, I think I want blue for the windows and yellow for the walls. Q: Who is the woman talk to? (A) 13. W: Why don’t we stay at the Grand Hotel? The food and the service there are great. M: You’re joking? Do you know how expensive that place is? We can’t afford to stay there. Q: Why is the man against staying at the Grand Hotel? (C) 14. M: Do you like Professor Brown’s lectures? W: Not at all. Most of the time I don’t know what he’s talking about. He doesn’t give enough examples. Q: What’s the problem with Professor Brown’s lectures? (D) C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句子是否符合你听到的对话内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示): (共6分) M: What’s wrong with you, Kitty? W: Er, you know, I was really upset last night. You know I had a really awful conversation with my sister, Jane. M: Really? W: She’s complaining and saying that I’m not a responsible mum. You know, I never ask my daughter, Anne, to do any housework and I don’t check her homework or anything like that, so she’s saying that Anne is going to grow up to be lazy and selfish, you know, going to be a useless person. What do you think? M: I don’t know if she’ll be useless but I think that some housework does help a child learn how to become an adult. W: Doing housework is something kids should do if they don’t go to school. It’s another kind of work. M: Maybe she can work very hard as a student but, you know, sometimes it’s nice if she knows how to work hard in a garden or learns how to build something, or actually creates something with her hands. Maybe she will find fun in it. She may become a cook, a gardener, a baker or do something else... 15. T 16. F 17. T 18. F 19. F 20. T D. Listen to the passage and fill in the blanks(根据你听到的内容,完成下列句子,每空格限 填一词): (共10分) Murphy applied for an engineering position(职位) in a big factory. Bob asked for the same job, and both of them were asked to take a test by the department manager. After they finished the test, both men only missed one question. The manager went to Murphy and said, “Thank you for your interest, but we’ve decided to give Bob the job.” Murphy said, “And why are you doing that? We both got nine of the questions correct.” The manager replied, “We have made our decision not because of the correct answers, but because of the question you missed.” “How would one incorrect answer be better than the other?” asked Murphy. The manager replied, “Simple. Bob answered Question 5 with ‘I don’t know.’ You wrote down ‘Neither do I.’” 21. applied for 22. take...test 23. only missed 24. your interest 25. wrote down II. 26. C 27. C 28. A 29. B 30. C 31. B 32. D 33. D 34. D 35. C 36. B 37. B 38. A 39. B 40. D 41. C 42. B 43. A 44. B 45. B III. 46.C 47.E 48. A 49.B 50. E 51. B 52. A 53. C IV. 54. dictionaries 55. second 56. European 57. rebuild 58. dislike 59. satisfied 60. softly 61. personal V. 62. hasn’t promised 63. How far 64. was set 65. What great 66. put off 67. whether, would 68. My boss thinks I’m pleased with my job because I don’t complain. /Because I don’t complain, my boss thinks I’m pleased with my job. /My boss thinks I don’t complain because I’m pleased with my job. VI. 69. B 70. C 71. B 72. D 73. D 74. A 75. D 76. A 77. B 78. B 79. C 80. D81. divided 82. easily 83. through 84. dangerous 85. appear 86. nature 87. skills 88. He felt very sad./He was heartbroken. 89. He would give us some awful, artificial television-journalist reports out of pity./He would fall into some of the modern television-news tricks. 90. By saying that when he got home, the first thing he was going to do was to put his arms around his own children. 91. The little boy. (1分题) [来源:学科网ZXXK] 92. Because she loved the boy./Because the boy was dying of AIDS. 93. He respected Jim./He admired Jim. The writer wrote/mentioned that Jim was a great TV news reporter.(3分题) VII. Writing (略)