当前位置:首页>文档>上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 15:07:30 2026-05-12 15:07:30

文档预览

上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2015届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.948 MB
文档页数
12 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 15:07:30

文档内容

杨浦区2014~2015 年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2015.4 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答 题纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解): (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片): (6分) A B C D E F G H 1. ________ 2. _______ 3. _________ 4. __________ 5. __________ 6. _________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案): (8分) 7.A) America. B) Thailand. C) Australia. D) Japan. 8.A) Rainy. B) Sunny. C) Cloudy. D) Snowy. 9.A) 7:40. B) 8:00. C) 8:20. D) 8:40. 10. A) By car. B) By plane. C) By train. D) By bus. 11. A) Exciting. B) Boring. C) Short. D) Sad. 12. A) A nurse. B) A waitress. C) A policewoman. D) An air hostess. 13. A) He’s going to watch a live basketball game. B) He’s going to play a basketball game. C) His favourite basketball team won the game. D) The girl has accepted his invitation to a basketball game. 14. A) The woman wants to share a house with Rob. B) The woman doesn’t want to live with her roommate. C) The woman lives in a house on Lake Street.D) The woman and her roommate want to move into Rob’s house. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下 列 句子是否符合你听到的短文内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示): (6分) 15. A Texan(德克萨斯州)farmer was taking a trip in Europe. 16. As he was hot and tired, the Texan decided to find a place to take a rest. 17. The owner of the house gave a warm welcome to the Texan. 18. The house owner was a farmer and kept some chickens. 19. The house owner was quite proud of his farm. 20. The Texan’s car was getting old and was in poor condition. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,完成下列内容,每 空格限填一词): (10分) 21. Luke Cameron is a 26-year-old man __________ __________. 22. He had done a range of good deeds like __________ __________ to charity, taking out rubbish for an elderly neighbour. 23. The warm-hearted young man had spent about __________ __________ on his good deeds. 24. Luke earns his money as a part-time ________ ________. 25. For his kindness, Luke has been awarded “the __________ _________ in the world”. Part 2 Phonetics, Grammar and vocabulary (第二部分 语音、语法和词汇) Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案): (共20分) 26. They are searching for the plane’s lost flight recorder. Which of the following is correct for the underlined word in the sentence? A) // B) // C) // D) // 27. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from others? A) I cried because of his angry words. B) This was my last chance to escape. C) He was wearing a dark brown jacket. D) He read by the light of the bedside lamp. 28. Carlos wants to play ______ trick on his classmates, so he hides in the back of the fire truck. A) a B) an C) the D) / 29. You can play some mind games to improve your memory and recall huge amounts of ______. A) word B) information C) material D) text 30. Los Angeles is the second ______ city in the US. A) large B) larger C) largest D) the largest 31. The journey was not so ______ as we had expected. A) good B) better C) best D) the best32. We were told the pizza would be delivered ______ 20 minutes. A) in B) for C) on D) at 33. As a teacher, it’s important that the kids take you ______. A) friendly B) likely C) seriously D) lonely 34. They got tired ______ fighting with each other. They decided to make peace. A) for B) from C) with D) of 35. I spent the whole morning ______ with the emails. A) deal B) dealing C) to deal D) to dealing 36. You have a choice – you can ______ stay here on your own ______ come with us. A) both … and B) neither … nor C) either … or D) not only … but also 37. Children are taught to give their teeth a good brush ______ they go to bed. A) if B) after C) because D) before 38. My mother ______ herself busy since she retired from work. A) keeps B) has kept C) had kept D) would keep 39. One day, when Ben ______ with Sam in the street, a motorcycle came towards Ben and knocked him down. A) is walking B) walked C) was walking D) had walked 40. I remembered everything else ______ I forgot about the beach towels. A) or B) but C) and D) so 41. Music and lighting are used to encourage customers ______ more. A) buy B) buying C) to buy D) to buying 42. This amazing computer program ______ translate your articles into other languages. A) can B) may C) must D) should 43. Sixteen children were killed in the accident. ______ sad their parents would be! A) What B) What a C) What an D) How 44. Please make sure all the mobile phones ______ off during the performance. A) turn B) are turned C) turned D) were turned 45. – Would you mind helping me with my suitcase? – ______ Anything else I can carry for you? A) Of course. B) You’re welcome. C) Never mind. D) Not at all. Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word or phrase can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词或 词组只能填一次):(共8分) A. actually B. suggested C. caused D. equal E. poorest What is happiness? The Merriam-Webster dictionary defines it as “a state of well-being andcontentment.” If you ask someone what brings them happiness, they might say money, family, friends, or having fun. There are many things that 46 happiness. However, studies shows that money is 47 not one of them. Richer countries do not have happier people. Nigeria and Bangladesh are two of the happiest countries in the world. However, they have some of the 48 people. This has 49 scientists to take an ever closer look at the world and happiness in it. A. increase B. connected to C. research D. responsible for E. community According to 50 , people’s overall happiness is influenced by their genes(基因), health, and environment, to name a few. More importantly, scientists believe that happiness is heavily 51 the choices that people make in their everyday lives. They have found that people are paying less attention to their relationships with others in the 52 . Instead, they are focusing on their work. Scientists believe this is one big reason why people are not as happy as they could be. We need close relationship because they give us feelings of safety, love and comfort. Now, politicians, economists, and academics are looking at how they can 53 happiness in their countries. Figuring out the science of happiness and how to create it may give a country an advantage in today’s global society. Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词): (共8分) 54. He worked as a __________ on a local newspaper after graduation from the college. (report) 55. It's time for dinner. Mother keeps the __________ with the forks. (knife) 56. The lift was stuck on the __________ floor. (four) 57. The Internet is becoming more __________ available across the world. (wide) 58. I felt I was doing well and my __________ began to grow. (confident) 59. My grandpa is getting so __________ – I have to remind him to take his medicine. (forget) 60. You can’t __________ your difficulties by running away. (solution) 61. If you are so __________, why don’t you change schools? (happy) Ⅴ. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。62-67题, 每空格限填一词。68题注意句首大写): (共14分) 62. We had a heated debate yesterday. (改为一般疑问句) ________ you ________ a heated debate yesterday? 63. You need to have your eyes checked twice a year. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ do I need to have my eyes checked? 64. The audience consisted mainly of teenagers. (保持句意基本不变) The audience were mainly __________ __________ of teenagers. 65. Walt Disney created many famous cartoon characters. (改为被动语态) Many famous cartoon characters _________ _________ by Walt Disney. 66. The elephant is so powerful that it can pull down the tree in a moment. (保持句意基本不变)The elephant is __________ __________ to pull down the tree in a moment. 67. “When did you wake up this morning?” asked Tom. (改为宾语从句) Tom wanted to know ________ I ________ up that morning. 68. important, an emergency, it, to, in, stay calm, is (连词成句) _______________________________________________. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) Ⅵ. Reading comprehension (阅读理解): (共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案): (6分) Charles sat in the cafeteria with five other students, waiting for Ms. Swanson to interview all of them. Ms. Swanson, the seventh-grade science teacher, was looking for a lab helper. Charles’s palms were sweaty and his face felt hot. He wondered if his face was red – and if anyone would notice. As he prepared for his interview, Charles reviewed a set of index cards(索引卡)with notes that he had made earlier. On each card, he had written an answer to a question that Ms. Swanson might ask. “The emergency eyewash station is not a place to get a drink of water,” he quietly read aloud from one card. Charles decided to check out the other candidates. Nearby, a girl with dark red hair was shuffling (洗牌) her own set of index cards. He watched as she tore a card into tiny pieces and put the pieces into a pocket. Suddenly she looked up at Charles. “Are you nervous?” she asked. “No, I’m not nervous – not at all,” Charles stammered. “What about you?” “Uh, no, me neither,” the girl responded. At that moment, Ms. Swanson appeared. “Charles Locke?” she called out. 69. The passage is mainly about ________. A) waiting to be interviewed B) working as a science teacher C) making notes on index cards D) training to be a lab helper 70. You can tell that the girl was nervous because ________. A) her face turned red B) she tore up one of her index cards C) she kept looking at Charles D) she read her index cards aloud 71. What is most likely to happen next in the story? A) Charles will talk to Ms. Swanson. B) Charles will tear up his index cards. C) Charles will help the girl. D) Charles will decide not to try for the work.B. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案): (6分) T & K Bakery All our bread and cookies are freshly baked every morning. We donate all unsold bread to the Homes for the Elderly. Children can also learn the art of baking at T&K Bakery. Promotion(促销): We conduct baking classes especially for children every first Saturday of the For every 5 bread rolls you buy, you get 1 fruit tart free! month. We teach children to bake cupcakes. Note: Not more than 15 children per class. For more information, please contact Tiffany or Karen at 9111 8222. You can also email us at T&K@bakery.com Age: 6-12 years old Time: 9 am to 12 noon Place: 21, Garden Street Fees: $45 (All materials included) We only accept registrations made through our website www.t&K bakery.com Do register early to avoid disappointment. 72. How does T&K Bakery deal with the unsold bread? A) They keep the bread for the next day. B) They have a special promotion. C) They give the bread to an organization. D) They throw the bread away. 73. Which of the following about the T&K baking classes is TRUE? A) Baking classes are held once a month. B) Children are taught to bake cookies. C) Children must bring their own materials. D) The least number of children allowed is 15. 74. Alice would like to register for (报名) the baking class. She should ______. A) call Tiffany at 9111 8222 B) email Karen at t&k@bakery.com C) go to 21 Garden Street D) visit the website www.t&kbakery.com C. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完 GGaatteess 11--99成短文):(12分) Night after night, she came to help me sleep, even long after my childhood years. I don’t remember 75 it first started annoying(惹恼)me – my mom’s hands pushing my hair that way. But it did annoy me, for they felt rough against my young skin. 76 , one night, I shouted at her, “Don’t do that anymore – your hands are too rough!” She didn’t say anything, but she never did it again. Years later, I 77 my mother’s hands and her goodnight kiss on my face. I’m not a little girl anymore. My mom is in her mid-70s, and her rough hands are still doing things for my family and me. Now my own children are grown up. It was late on Thanksgiving Eve. As I slept in my bedroom, a 78 hand ran across my face to push the hair from my head. Then a kiss, ever so gently, touched my brow. Taking my mom’s hand, I told her how sorry I was for that night I shouted at her. But my mom didn’t know what I was 79 . She had forgotten it long ago. That night, I fell asleep with a new appreciation for my gentle mother and her caring hands. And the guilt(内疚)that I had carried around for so long was 80 to be found. 75. A) how B) when C) why D) where 76. A) Recently B) Especially C) Suddenly D) Finally 77. A) missed B) forgot C) held D) washed 78. A) strong B) strange C) similar D) familiar 79. A) thinking about B) worrying about C) talking about D) complaining about 80. A) somewhere B) anywhere C) everywhere D) nowhere D. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的 词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给):(14分) You might think that castles exist only in fairy tales, but castles are real places that were used by real people long ago. Castles in Japan and in England did not l 81 the same, but they were all used to protect people and animals. English castles were usually b 82 using stone or bricks. Japanese castles were usually made of wood. In both countries castles had moats, or small rivers, around them to protect people and animals within the walls. The b 83 across the moat could be pulled up to keep out unwanted people. Both countries developed a style of castle with inner walls as well as an outer wall. This meant that an attacker who got past the outer wall would still not reach the people who lived i 84 . In the center of a Japanese castle of this kind was a tower that could be well defended(防 卫). The lords of the castle usually lived in a 85 building. The soldiers lived outside the castle,but nearby in case there was an attack. In England, living in a castle was like living in a small town. Castles were always b 86 places full of farmers, animals, and soldiers. Today castles are not used in the same way that they were used many years ago. In each country we can visit castles and i 87 how people once lived. E. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题): ( 12分) At the end of the school day, Katy’s day is just beginning. Every day after school she rides her bike to WaterFun Sports Park and practices with her swim team. She has been doing very well in freestyle and backstroke, and expects to do well this year in the city invitational swim meet. Usually, practice lasts until 6 p.m. She goes home, eats dinner with her family, and starts her homework around 8 p.m. By 10 or 10:30 she is done, and ready for bed. At 6 in the morning she is up and ready for another day. On the weekends, Katy often has a swim meet. Her mom usually takes her, and sometimes it is quite a long way to drive. Her friend, Allison, used to be on the team with her. However, WaterFun Sports swim team is expensive, and Allison couldn’t afford it. Katy looks forward to her swim meets. She also likes that her Mom treats her to nice lunches afterwards. Katy feels lucky to be on the team during the winter. Even though it will be cold outside, the sports park has indoor heated pools, and she will be able to swim all winter long. Katy loves swimming and learning in school. She wants to do well in both. But some days are easier than others. With both school and swim practice, Katy is often tired and has to use her lunch time to either catch up on her schoolwork or rest by taking a nap(打盹). 88. Does Katy practice swimming in school or out of school every day? 89. When does the swim practice usually end? 90. What made Allison leave the swim team? 91. Why does Katy feel lucky to be on the team during the winter? 92. What does Katy’s mother do for Katy during her weekend practices? 93. What does the underlined sentence ‘some days are easier than others’ mean? Explain in 2-3 sentences.Ⅶ. Writing (作文): (共20分) 94. In 60 to 120 words, write about the topic “Meeting a special friend for the first time”. ( 以“与一个特殊朋友的第一次相见”为题,写一篇60-120个词的短文,标点符号不 占格) The following are for reference only. (以下问题仅供参考)  When and where did you meet the friend for the first time?  Why do you think the friend is special?  What made your first meeting so impressive/unforgettable?  How are you getting along with each other? ( 注意:短文中不得出现考生真实的姓名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。)杨浦区2014~2015 年第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷听力文字及答案 Part 1 A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片): (6分) 1. It’s raining outside. Linda can’t go to the beach. (C) 2. My father rides a train to work every day. (H) 3. It’s exciting to shop for clothes in a foreign country. (F) 4. Being with a pet can help you relax. (A) 5. Most net bars do not allow eating and drinking while using a computer. (E) 6. Eating breakfast gives us enough energy to start our day and do our work. (B) B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到 的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案): (8分) 7. M: Where did you spend your winter holiday? Thailand or America? W: I went to America in October. I had planned to visit Thailand, but my daughter wanted to go to Japan, so we went there. Q: Where did the woman spend her winter holiday? (D) 8. M: See the dark clouds in the sky? Take an umbrella with you in case it rains. W: Good idea! Umbrella is really useful on both sunny and rainy days. Q: What’s the weather like? (C) 9. M: Oh, I almost forgot. The lecture starts at 8:00. W: No need to rush. We still have twenty minutes to get there. Q: What time is it now? (A) 10. M: I’ve got to go to Beijing this afternoon, but I’m too tired to drive and the bus is so uncomfortable. W: No problem. I’ll drop you off at the railway station on my way to work. Q: How will the man go to Beijing? (C) 11. M: Won’t this film ever be over? How long is it? W: It’s two hours long. We’ve only seen a third of it. Q: What does the man think of the film? (B) 12. M: Thanks for being on the program, Amy. Tell us about your job. W: We take care of people. We keep them safe. We show them how to wear their seat belts. We also show them the emergency exits. M: Those are important things to know. W: We serve passengers drinks and food, too. We try to keep them comfortable on the flight. Q: What does the woman probably do? (D) 13. M: There’s a college basketball game tomorrow night. W: That’s nice. But why are you so excited?M: I love basketball. So I’m going to the game! I have ordered tickets online. Q: Why is the man so excited? (A) 14. W: Rob, where do you live? M: I live in a house on Lake Street. Why? W: Is that a nice neighbourhood? I’m looking for a new place to live. My roommate and I aren’t getting along. Q: What can we learn from the dialogue? (B) C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下 列 句子是否符合你听到的短文内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示): (6分) Texas is a large state in the USA, and Texans often show off how big everything is there. One day a rich Texan farmer travelling in Europe stopped at a house along the road. Because the weather was hot and he had been driving for many hours, he needed something to drink. “I’m sorry to trouble you,” he said to the man who answered the door. “Would it be possible for you to let me have a glass of water?” The man looked at the visitor up and down, as if to decide whether he could trust him. He finally said, “Of course.” He gave the Texan a glass of cold water, and after drinking it, the Texan asked him, “Are you a farmer?” “Yes,” the man said. “I keep some chickens.” “I’m also a farmer,” the Texan said. “How big is your farm?” “It’s about a hundred meters by a hundred meters,” the man said quite proudly. “What about your farm? How big is it?” “Well,” the Texan said, “After I’ve had my breakfast, I get in my car and I drive and drive and drive. I keep on driving all day, and I don’t reach the other side of my farm until dinner time.” The man looked at the Texan sympathetically. “Oh, I know how you feel,” he said. “I once had a car like that.” 15. T 16. F 17. F 18. T 19. T 20. F D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,完成下列内容,每 空格限填一词): (10分) Luke Cameron is a 26-year-old man from Britain. He decided to do a good deed every day for a year. Luke made the decision after a close family friend died from cancer in 2013. And he had just finished his one-year-long kindness in 2014. For the whole year, he had done a range of good deeds like giving clothes to charity, taking out rubbish for an elderly neighbour, giving hot food to the homeless, doing his father’s ironing, and helping blind people cross the street. The warm-hearted young man had spent about 3,000 pounds on his good deeds. However, he only earns his money as a part-time shop assistant. He is called “The kindest Man in Britain”. And for his kindness, he has been awarded “thenicest job in the world”. 21.from Britain 22. giving clothes 23.3,000 pounds 24.shop assistant 25.nicest job Part 2 Ⅱ. 26.C 27.B 28.A 29.B 30.C 31.A 32.A 33.C 34.D 35.B 36.C 37.D 38.B 39.C 40.B 41.C 42.A 43.D 44.B 45.D Ⅲ. 46. D 47. A 48. E 49. C 50. C 51. B 52. E 53. A Ⅳ. 54. reporter 55.knives 56.fourth 57.widely 58.confidence 59.forgetful 60.solve 61.unhappy Ⅴ. 62.Did …have 63.Howoften 64.made up 65.were created 66.powerful enough 67.when …woke 68.It’s important to stay calm in an emergency. Part 3 Ⅵ. A. 69.A 70.B 71.A B. 72. C 73.A 74.D C. 75. B 76. D 77. A 78. D 79. C 80. D D. 81.look 82.built 83.bridge 84.inside 85.another 86.busy 87.imagine E. 88. Out of school. 89. (At) 6 p.m. 90. The high cost of the swim team./The high training fees. /The expensive training. 91. Because the sports park has indoor heated pools, and she will be able to swim all winter long. 92. She drives Katy to the swim meets and treats her to nice lunches. 93. Answers may vary. Possible responses: For some days Katy can do well in both learning and swim practice. But sometimes she feels it hard to find time for schoolwork or rest./ Sometimes it’s easier for Katy to cope with the training and learning. Sometimes she has to struggle to do both well. Ⅶ. Omitted.