当前位置:首页>文档>上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 15:29:08 2026-05-12 15:29:08

文档预览

上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市杨浦区2019届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word解析版)---已校对_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
2.214 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 15:29:08

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 杨浦区 2018-2019 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2019年4月 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答 题纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6分) 1.________ 2. _______ 3. _________ 4. __________ 5. __________ 6. _________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (8分) ( )7. A)Rainy B)Snowy C)Sunny D)Cloudy ( )8. A)Passenger and air hostess. B)Mother and son. C)Customer and saleswoman. D)Wife and husband. ( )9. A)Having some drink. B)Going shopping. C)Going to the library. D)Cooking dinner. ( )10. A)Kitty B)Kitty’s cousin C)The man’s friend D)The woman’s cousin教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 ( )11. A)He fell off his motoreycle. B)He had a car accident. C)A boy knocked him down. D)He fell to the ground. ( )12. A)In the fountain. B)On the steps. C)In his coat pocket. D)Under the car. ( )13. A)Price B)Space C)Light D)Noise ( )14. A)The woman is complaining about her soup. B)The woman is saying sorry for the bad service. C)The woman is ordering some food by phone. D)The woman is offering help to heat the soup. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下 列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (6分) ( )15. The train trip through the desert lasts 45 minutes. ( )16. In the past, Oldsville had an important oil industry. ( )17. Passengers can see beautiful desert trees close to the train. ( )18. There are some attractive rocks to see under an old bridge. ( )19. Today, drinks and snacks will be for sale in a basket instead of from a machine. ( )20. Passengers can learn a lot about the history of the railway from the trip. D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences (听对话,完成下列内容,每 空格限填一词) (10分) 21. The repair work on the _______ _________of the palace building is still in process. 22. The Grand Palace was built in the __________ __________as a holiday home. 23. The table in the dinner room is laid for ___________ ______________. 24. On___________ ____________, drinks and snacks are also served in the rose garden. 25. There is a special_________ ___________available for £13.5. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音、词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案): (共20分) 26. Which of the underlined parts is different in pronunciation? A. matter B. damage C. native D. magic教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 27. We left in such _________hurry that we forgot our passports. A. a B. an C. the D. / 28. If you must use a cell phone, please talk_________ a low voice and move to the back. A. to B. by C. at D. in 29. Susan is frightened _________ heights but also enjoys pushing against her own fear as a challenge. A. for B. with C. of D. about 30. We tried a lot of hotels, but_________ of them had a room. A. both B. neither C. all D. none 31. Awesome place to stay! Rooms were clean, and everyone looked _________ here. A. friendly B. happily C. angrily D. sadly 32. My son didn’t spend _________ money as his friends did on games. A. much B. as much C. more D. most 33. I’m going out for a walk. I need some fresh _________. A. air B. idea C. vegetable D. flower 34. ---_________ is the Bund from our hotel? --- About twenty minutes’ walk. A. How B. How far C. How long D. How soon 35. When they got home last night, they found that somebody _________ into the flat. A. breaks B. is breaking C. has broken D. had broken 36. I haven’t decided where to go on holiday. I _________ go to Canada. A. may B. need C. must D. can 37. My mum always avoids _________ home from work at 5 p. m. as there’s so much traffic then. A. travel B. travelling C. to travel D. to travelling 38. We need to do something soon, _________ the problem will get worse. A. and B. but C. or D. so 39. If you _________ a list of things that you have to do, you won’t forget to do them. A. make B. will make C. made D. are making 40. My friend never received my post card. I’m afraid it _________ to the wrong address. A. sends B. sent C. was sent D. be sent 41. We decided to see the town on a guided tour _________ someone would show us the sights. A. unless B. because C. when D. so that教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 42. _________ exhausting day I’ve had! I’m so tired and dirty from walking so many miles. A. What B. What a C. What an D. How 43. Our decision _________ for some drink made us late for the train. A. stop B. to stop C. stopping D. to stopping 44. --- _________. --- You’re welcome. A. I’m sorry about the mess. B. Thanks very much for your help. C. Wish you a safe journey. D. Let me help you with the bag. 45. ---I think university is a waste of time. ---_________ A university degree is important for some jobs. A. Yes, maybe you’re right. B. Let me think about it. C. I’d prefer to find a job. D. I’m sorry I don’t agree. III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每个单词或词组只能填一次):(共8 分) A. is made of B. powerful C. straight D. natural E. consists of Have you ever visited the Forest of Kaliningrad? It’s located close to the Baltic Sea, and is one of the strangest ___46___ forests on earth. Often known as the Dancing Forest, it ___47___ trees in a variety of shapes. Unlike trees that develop normally and stand up ___48___, these trees turn in all different directions. According to tourists that have seen the forest, the trees almost appear to be dancing. A few years ago, a manager of the forest invited students from local universities to conduct studies, and find the answer to the mystery. Since then, some people have suggested that the trees are actually growing in sand. But the most popular idea is that the ___49___ winds blowing in the area have created the Dancing Forest. A. cause B. crowds C. course D. directly E. burns教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Everyone enjoys seeing fireworks going up into the night sky. But recently, people living along the Mekong River in Southeast Asia have reported that rather than fireworks, they’ve noticed strange lights in the sky. These lights are said to look like balls of fire that seem to shoot ___50___ out of the river into the sky, and then disappear after a few seconds. The ___51___ of the fireballs isn’t known, but some scientists think they could be due to a gas which comes from under the river, and ___52___ when it escapes into the air. Other experts disagree with this idea, believing that the gas may be too heavy to rise into the air. The appearance of the fireballs always brings great ___53___ of people along the river, and is a wonderful attraction to visiting tourists. IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适 当形式完成下列句子): (共8分) 54. There are _______ tigers than there were a hundred years ago.(few) 55. Here are some hot _______ for what to expect while visiting Canada’s largest city. (tip) 56. As a result of the bloods, six people died and thousands were made _______. (home) 57. The book talks about why we need to protect endangered species to save ________. (we) 58. A good travel agent knows that a _______ customer will always come back. (satisfying) 59. Please pack these things very _______. I don’t want anything to get broken. (careful) 60. Labels on our products may _______ us into throwing food away too soon. (foolish) 61. Some interesting things came up in our ________ yesterday.(discuss) V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,完成下列句子。(62-67题) 每空格限填一词): (共14分) 62. My father fell asleep during the movie. (改为一般疑问句)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 _______ your father _______ asleep during the movie? 63. I’m going to New York to see Liberty Statue . (对划线部分提问) _______ _______ you going to New York? 64. “We will do a project on the environment next week.” said my teacher. (保持句意基 本不变) My teacher said we _______ _______ a project on the environment the next week. 65. She felt very happy when she heard Victor’s voice on the line. (保持句意基本不 变) _______ _______ great joy, she heard Victor’s voice on the line. 66. They have built two new hotels near the airport.(改为被动语态) Two new hotels have _______ _______ near the airport. 67. The suitcase was too heavy for her to lift. (保持句意基本不变) The suitcase was _______ heavy _______ she couldn’t lift it. 68. started, how, wonder, these terrible fires, I(连词成句) _______________________________________________________________ Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解):(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案):(12分) Hi there! Can you help me? I’m doing a project at school. The title?‘Will life be better in 2100?’What do you think? Thanks you for your ideas! Josh a. Hi Josh! I think life will be great. People will live in‘smart houses’. A central computer will control the temperature, the lights, everything! These houses will be ecological and use solar energy and recycled water. A‘smart’mirror in the bathroom(that's right, it’s a mirror with a computer!) will check your health. And guess what? Robots will cook and do the housework. Maya b. Pollution is a big problem today, but will be a bigger problem in 100 years. So people won’t use cars with petrol. They will drive in electric cars on underground roads. And there will be electric教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 buses with computers for drivers! The best thing? People will be able to travel in time. Now that will be exciting! Rosie c. Hi Josh. Life will be better in 2100-in space! People will live on the Moon and Mars in special cities. They will grow food and send it to the Earth in a huge space craft. Space stations will orbit the Earth and control the climate. There will also be holidays in space! How cool is that? Brandon d. Will life be different in 100 years? Yes, it will. Will life be better? No, it won’t! Climate change will cause floods and droughts. Rich people will live for a long time, maybe 200 years! But life won’t be easy for most people. They won’t have food and water. Faith e. Well, Josh, the good news is… there won’t be any schools! Students will have lessons at home on their computers. They’ll be in contact with other students all over the world in a ‘virtual’ classroom. The bad news is…teachers will still give us homework in the future! Elliot 69. Josh’s project is mainly about _______. A. modern technology B. new inventions C. life in the future D. green lifestyle 70. The underlined word ‘ecological’ is closest in meaning to_______. A. widely available B. environmentally friendly C. easily recognized D. completely controlled 71. _______ thinks holidays in space are a good idea. A. Maya B. Rosie C. Brandon D. Elliot 72. Rosie thinks _______ will be exciting. A. a ‘smart’ mirror B. time travelling C. space stations D. virtual classroom 73. The topic Faith talks about is_______. A. Education B. Homes C. Transport D. Environment 74. _______ students are quite sure that life will be better in 2100. A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完 成短文):(12分) I was 23 before my first novel appeared in the bookshops. It had been a challenge to find a publisher who would even look at it. As soon as they heard that it was about teenagers and their problems, they just weren’t interested. __75___ one of them read it and loved the way I try to show the funny side of any difficult situation. I’m quite ___76___ teenagers now, and some even say hello when they see me in the street.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 I’m not sure where my stories come from—that’s like asking people to tell you where their dreams come from. Some writers get ___77___ from other writers’ work they’ve read, but I keep a notebook and I put down interesting things I notice wherever I go. Those things come into my stories. I write full time now and I love it, but it’s hard work. I write everything out by hand, and after I’ve corrected it, I type it on my computer. I’m OK at ___78___ and I’ve done some pictures for my books, but one day I met a professional artist, John Brookes, who now does most of them and they’re a great improvement on my efforts. Recently one of my books was made into a film, which was an exciting experience. I didn’t write the dialogue between the characters—other writers did that very well. I visited while they filming and I sometimes feel like ___79___ improvement, but in the end I just let them do what they wanted. I must say I was pleased with the book they those to film, but thought it was a ___80___ they made so many changes to the story. 75. A. Actually B. Finally C. Especially D. Immediately 76. A. familiar with B. similar to C. popular with D. thankful to 77. A. advice B. news C. reviews D. ideas 78. A. drawing B. acting C. copying D. editing 79. A. showing B. suggesting C. noticing D. achieving 80. A. joke B. chance C. shame D. surprise C. Fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通 每空格填一词,首字母已给)(14分) I recently took part in a very exciting five-week trip for teenagers, to volunteer at an international wildlife study center, off the coast of a country far from where I live. The a___81___ of the center was to help protect wildlife. So the project I signed up for included attending classes about wildlife, and going on daily dives under water to collect important information for the scientists back at the center. We were w___82___ by staff about our accommodation(食宿)before we arrived at the center. Sure enough, when we got there, we were shown to some small wooden huts where we would live. They were quite b___83___: no indoor washroom and no fridge, so our meals were all vegetarian. However, I hadn’t eaten meat for years, so it was perfect for me.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 The day after our arrival, we started our t___84___-learning the names of all the different fish, and how to count and describe them in a way that would be useful to the scientists. We also learnt about a very important underwater creature called coral. However, this creature is now in danger because of problems such as global warming. So a___85___ we did very little work involving the coral itself, we really felt our work in helping local sea creatures was essential. Every day at the study center was amazing, but there was one in particular when I was under the water as usual, with my‘diving buddy’,collecting data on the fish in the area. I s___86___ looked up-and found myself face to face with two absolutely beautiful fish. My partner and I decided to spend our last few minutes under the water with these amazing creatures. As we got nearer to the fish, they didn’t seem at all w___87___ about us, and just watched us in an interesting way, before swimming off towards the coral reef. Unforgettable! D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(共12分) Interviewer: With me in the studio is Linda Meehan, who’s recently returned from a six -month exchange to do programme with a family in the Netherlands. That’s a long way from home. Why did you choose your exchange programme there? Linda: Well. None of my friends had been there or anything like that but my grandfather spent some time there when he was young and he said I should visit one day and I’d planned to do that as soon as I could. So when I had the opportunity to go to Europe, it seemed like the obvious place to go. Interviewer: But you were only 15. Was there anything you found difficult about living in a foreign country? Linda: Well, the family I stayed with in the Netherlands were really kind and I wasn’t lonely because I shared the room with one of their daughters. She helped me get used to my new routine. The only thing that was hard was the one-kilometre bike ride to school every day! I enjoyed it in the summer but in winter was terrible. Interviewer: And ___91___? Linda: It was OK because there were a lot of classes in English. And they gave me projects to do when there were subjects in Dutch I couldn’t understand. The school was very modern and much bigger than most schools in Australia. The library was fantastic and they also had a lot more science labs than my school at home. Interviewer: What about the students? Linda: Oh, they were really friendly. They gave me lots of advice about places I should visit. They’d all travelled a lot more than me, though no one had been to Australia. But what I found really strange was that they’d never thought about going away from their families for several months like me. Some of them couldn’t understand how I could do that. Interviewers: So is this an experience you would recommend? Linda: Oh, definitely! I benefit a lot from the programme. And I think six months was the right amount of time. I needed that amount of time to learn the language. But after six months I really needed to see my parents. I was so happy to see them again. 88. Is Linda In Australia or in the Netherlands now?教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 _____________________________________________________________ 89. Who gave Linda the idea of choosing the Netherlands for her exchange programme? _______________________________________________________________ 90. What did Linda find difficult about living in the Netherlands? _______________________________________________________________ 91. What can be filled in the blank? ________________________________________________________________ 92. How did Linda feel about the students in the Netherlands? They were ________ and ________. (ONE word for each blank) 93. What might be the reasons Linda would recommend the programme? _____________________________________________________________________ VII. Writing (共20 分) 94. In 60-120 words, write about the topic“A goal I would like to achieve”. (以“一 个我想实现的目标”为题,写一篇 60-120 个词的短文,标点符号不占格) The following are for reference only. (以下内容仅供参考)  √ What is your goal?  √ Why do you want to do this?  √ How do you plan to achieve your goal? (注意:文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 杨浦区 2018-2019 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷参考答案 Part 2 Ⅱ. 26-30 CADCD 31-35 ABABD 36-40 ABCAC 41-45 DCBBD Ⅲ. 46-49 DECB 50-53 DAEB Ⅳ. 54. fewer55. tips 56. homeless 57. ourselves 58. satisfied 59. carefully 60. fool 61. discussion Ⅴ. 62. Did; fall 63. Why are 64. would do65. To her 66. been built67. so; that 68. I wonder how these terrible fires started. Part 3 Ⅵ. A. 69-74 CBCBDA B. 75-80 BCDABC C. 81. aim 82. warned 83. basic 84. training 85. although 86. suddenly 87. worried D. 88. In Australia. 89. Her grandfather. 90. The one-kilometre bike ride to school every day. 91. What do you think about the school courses in Netherland?(仅供参考,写到“对学 校课程怎么看”即可) 92. They were friendly and dependent. 93. Any reasonable answer is acceptable. (参考:She can benefit a lot from the programme and enjoy a good time with the family she stayed with. )教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 杨浦区 2018-2019 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷参考答案解析 Part 1 Listening(第一部分听力) Ⅰ Listening Comprehension(听力理解):(共30分) A.Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,进出相应的图片): (6分) 【答案】EHAFDC B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听 到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案):(共8分) 【答案】CCABDBDA C. Listen to the passage and fell whether the following statements are true or false(判断 下列句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”示,不符合的月“F”表示):(共6 分) 【答案】FTFTTF D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列内容,每空 格限填一词:(共10分) 【答案】21. outside wells 22. 18th century 23. forty guests 24. fine days 25. group ticket Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第2部分语音、词汇与语法) II. Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案。)(共20分) 26. 【答案】C 【解析】考察元音发音,C发的是 [e]的音,其他发的是[æ]的音。 27. 【答案】A 【解析】考察短语,固定搭配 in a hurry. 28. 【答案】D 【解析】考察介词,用低一点的声音,所以用in.表示用……. 29. 【答案】C 【解析】考察固定搭配,对……感到害怕,be frightened of . 30. 【答案】D 【解析】根据后面but表示转折故选择否定意思的,前面说了很多酒店,所以我们用 none 表示三者及三者以上的否定。 31. 【答案】A 【解析】考察感官系动词,后面用形容词。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 32.【答案】B 【解析】根据句子意思后面还有一个as,考察as… as 的用法中间接原级,后面接的 是money 不可数名词,所以用 much. 33. 【答案】A 【解析】根据句意,表示想出去散步呼吸新鲜空气。 34. 【答案】B 【解析】根据句意回答,表示对距离的提问,我们用how far 表示多远。 35. 【答案】D 【解析】考察时态,根据句意是表示在我们回来之前,表示过去的过去,所以用过去 完成时。 36. 【答案】A 【解析】考察情态动词的用法,根据句意表示我可能去加拿大,所以我们用 may 表示 猜测的可能性。 37. 【答案】B 【解析】考察avoid用法,后面接 doing. 38. W 【答案】C 【解析】根据句子意思,表示我们需要做点什么否则事情会更糟糕,or表示否则。 39.【答案】A 【解析】考察if 引导的条件状语从句,主将从现。 40. 【答案】C 【解析】根据句子意思,表示我恐怕担心送错地址,这里考察被动,再根据时态,故 选择C. 41. 【答案】D 【解析】根据句意,表示因此,so that符合句意。 42 _【答案】C 【解析】考察感叹句,what a/an+adj+n结构。 43. 【答案】B 【解析】表示我们的决定是去……所以用to do. 44 -【答案】B 【解析】考察情景交际,根据回答,所以B更符合句意。 45. 【答案】D 【解析】考察情景交际,根据句意后面的回答,表示我不同意,所以选择D符合句意。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word or phrase can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词或词组只能填一 次):(共8分) 【答案】DECB DAEB 46. 该处填形容词。后面是forest名词,所以用natural来修饰。 47. 此处填动词。意思是,这里的树林由各种各样形状的树构成,所以用consist of。 48. 此处意思是,树很挺拔,所以选straight。 49. 此处填形容词。后面是wind名词,根据句意得出强有力的风,所以选powerful。 50. 此处填副词,修饰shoot。 51. 此处填名词。根据句意,火球的原因尚未清楚,但科学家们认为,可能是河流底下的气教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 体导致的。 52. 此处填动词。根据句意,当河底下的地体上来的时候,它燃烧形成火球。 53. 这里的句意是,火球的出现,总是能把大量的人群吸引到河边。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms.(用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词)(共8分) 54. There are____tigers than there were a hundred years ago. (few) 【答案】fewer 【解析】考察比较级。Few的比较级是fewer。 55. Here are some hot____for what to expect while visiting Canada's largest city. (tip) 【答案】tips 【解析】考察名词的单复数变换。Tip是可数名词,复数加上s。 56. As a result of the floods, six people died and thousands were made____.( home) 【答案】homeless 【解析】本句句意:洪水造成的后果是六人死亡,数千人无家可归。分析句子可知此处应 填一个形容词,home变换形容词为homeless。 57. The book talks about why we need to protect endangered species to save_____.(we) 【答案】ourselves 【解析】考察反身代词。根据句意:这本书讨论了为什么我们需要保护濒临物种以此来保 护我们自己。We反身代词是ourselves。 58. A good travel agent knows that a ______customer will always come back. (satisfying) 【答案】satisfied 【解析】分析句子可知此处需要填一个形容词来修饰customer,一般修饰人或者主语是人 的时候,用ed形式,修饰物或者物作主语时,用ing形式。 59. Please pack these things very_____.I don't want anything to get broken. (careful) 【答案】carefully 【解析】考察“形容词与副词之间的转换”。此句中,空格处填写的词语要修饰 pack,副 词修饰动词,所以填careful的副词形式carefully。 60. Labels on our products may_____us into throwing food away too soon. (foolish) 【答案】fool 【解析】考察“形容词与动词之间的转换”。句子当中缺少谓语动词,foolish是形容词, 意为“愚笨的,傻的”,它的动词形式是 fool。此句涉及到词组:fool sb into doing sth. 意为:欺骗某人做某事。 61. Some interesting things came up in our_____yesterday. (discuss) 【答案】discussion 【解析】考察“动词与名词之间的转换”。句子当中应填入名词。 V. Rewrite the following sentences as required.(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。(62-67 题)每空格限填一词):(共14分) 62. My father fell asleep during the movie.(改为一般疑问句)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 _____your father_____asleep during the movie? 【答案】Did /fall 【解析】原句是一般过去时,变为一般疑问句要借助助动词did,动词fell要变为原形 fall。 63. I’m going to New York to see Liberty Statue.(对划线部分提问) _______ _______you going to New York? 【答案】Why are 【解析】对原因提问用why,主语是I,所以答案是why are。 64. “We will do a project on the environment next week.”said my teacher.(保持句意基本不 变) My teacher said we_______ _______a project on the environment the next week. 【答案】would do 【解析】本句将直接引语的内容变为间接引语,构成一个宾语从句,句子中引述词said是 过去时,所以要将间接引语中的will do变为过去将来时would do。 65. She felt very happy when she heard victor’s voice on the line.(保持句意基本不变) ________ _______great joy, she heard victor's voice on the line. 【答案】To her 【解析】句子中,“她感到高兴”可改为“令她感到高兴的是”因此改为to her great joy. 66. They have built two new hotels near the airport.(改为被动语态) Two new hotels have_______ ____________near the airport. 【答案】been built 【解析】现在完成时被动语态结构为:主语+have/has+been+过去分词。 67. The suitcase was too heavy for her to lift.(保持句意基本不变) The suitcase was________heavy______she couldn't lift. 【答案】so/that 【解析】too...to... 意为“太...以致不能...”可用so...that...替代。 68. Started, how, wonder, these terrible fires,I(连词成句) ________________________________________________________. 【答案】I wonder how these terrible fires started. 【解析】我想知道这些可怕的大火是怎样开始的。 Part3 Reading and Writing(第三部分读写) I. Reading comprehension(阅读理解):(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案):(12分) 【答案】CBCBDB 【解析】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 69.细节题。根据第一段Josh的话可知,文章讲的是未来生活。选C 70.猜测词义。根据use solar energy and recycled water,房子使用太阳能和回收水可知,环 境友好的。答案选B. 71.细节题。答案选C。 72.细节题,答案选B。 73.细节题,答案选D。 74.推理题。三个学生认为未来生活会更好, Maya,Brandon,Elliot. B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage (选择最恰 当的单词或短语完成短文)(12 分) 【答案】BCDABC 【解析】 75. B. 根据句意可知。 76. C. be popular with受……欢迎 77. D 根据句意,一些作者从他们读的其他作家的作品中得到想法 78. A. 根据“ I’ve done some pictures for my books ”可知。 79. B. 根据句意可知 80. C. 根据“they made so many changes to the story. ”可知 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的 词, 使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) 【答案】aim; warned; bad/basic; task; although; suddenly; worried 【解析】 81.aim; 本空前有the,所以本空需要填形容词,根据句意,我们去那里的的目标是去保护 野生动物; 82.warned;前有were,后有by,所以为被动;根据句意,我们的食宿由员工安排; 83.bad;根据句意,后面说的没有窗户,没有冰箱,所以条件很不好; 84.task;后面说到让我们去了解不同鱼类的名称,同时学会如何更好地描述,所以这些是教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 我们的任务。 85.although 根据句构,本空为连词,根据句意尽管我们能做的非常少,但是我们我们的工 作依旧至关重要; 86.suddenly 本空位于主谓之间,填副词;我突然看到我自己与两条鱼面对面; 87.worried 根据本空的位置,前面有seem,后面有介词about,所以需要填写形容词;根据 句意,他们似乎一点都不担心我们; D. Answer the questions (根据对话回答下列问题) (12分) 【答案】 88.In Australia. 89.Her grandfather. 90.The 1000 bike ride to school in winter. 91.What about your language difficulty during your stay? 92.They were friendly and homesick. 93.The right amount of time and the things learned from the programme. 【解析】 88.细节题。根据第一段who's recently returned from a six-month exchange programme with a family in the Netherlands.的话可知 89.细节题。my grandfather spentsome time there when he was young and he said I should visit one day 90.细节题,The only thing that was hard was the one-kilometre bike ride to school every day 91.推理题。下文中提到英语语言的问题。 92.细节题,they were really friendly. 93.Any reasonable reason is OK. VII.Writing (作文):(共20分) 解析: 第一步:审题 1.审题目中的题干,包括英文和中文,找到关键词和限定词。 本题中的关键词有 60-120要求作文的字数范围,最好的字数在100字左右, 作文题目为 A goal I would like to achieve 要认识这是个定语从句,一个目标,一个我想要 实现的目标。 注意事项等 2.审体裁或者文体 根据题目确定文体,有叙述类、叙述描写类,叙述加议论类,议论类,应用类文章,通 过题目中的问题可以确定用叙述加议论类的文章。 3.审时态 题目主要是要求说自己想要实现的目标,那这个目标是将来要做的事情,可以是以叙述的教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 角度来说那就是用一般现在时,结合一般将来时来写。 4.审人称:题目中明确说出主语为“I”,所以全文的人称用“第一人称”。 第二步:利用提问搭建作文框架。 题目中提示为: What is your goal ? 通过回答问题来扩展自己的思路:作为中学生,你的当下目标大部分可 能是考上理想的高中;或者是想成为某一专业领域的专家等等。 Why do you want to do this ? 通过回答这个问题就是解释为什么你想实现这个目标?就需要 论述这个目标对自己的重要性以及必要性。 How do you plan to do achieve your goal?回答此问题就是要思考通过哪些方法可以帮助我实 现这个目标,要考上理想的高中我需要作出哪些努力。 第三步:确定好每个层次的详略分布,开始着手写作文。 [范文] Well, I think perhaps becoming a sophisticated guitar player would be my goal. As a huge music lover, I learned how to play the electronic keyboard and I achieved a decent level. I kept practicing it still to this day, even I am a university student now. I live in a dorm and I have three roommates, one of them can play guitar, but he is just a beginner. Whenever I practice a song I love, he will later find this song on the Internet and start to practice it. As I mentioned, he is just a beginner, so that would always be terrible. I just can't stand someone ruining my song. That’s perhaps one of the reason I want to play guitar. In this way, if I can the song on both instruments, he will feel ashamed to play in front of me. Another reason is that the majority of popular songs have scores for guitar, but not that much of them have the corresponding score for electronic keyboard. It’s really inconvenient to convert into stave. I think it shouldn't be too hard for me because I have learned how to read music and have mastered basic music theory. For me, with a book, complementing some videos for beginners, I think I have great chance to fulfill my dream. I hope I can make it three years after my graduation.