当前位置:首页>文档>上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-12 17:38:34 2026-05-12 17:28:05

文档预览

上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市虹口区2015届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.636 MB
文档页数
10 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 17:28:05

文档内容

虹口区 2014-2015 学年度第一学期期末质量抽查试卷 初三英语 (满分150分,完卷时间100分钟) 2015.01 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题 卡上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) (共30 分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) (6 分) B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案):(8分) 7. A) In Room 607. B) In Room 617. C) In Room 706. D) In Room 716. 8. A) The man‟s cousin. B) The man’s brother. C) The man’s friend. D) The man’s neighbour. 9. A) Go to a concert. B) Watch a football game. C) Stay at home. D) Visit Peace Park. 10. A) Teacher and student. B) Driver and passenger. C) Mum and son. D) Brother and sister. 11. A) He prefers to use the stairs. B) He wants to walk alone. C) He is too tired to walk. D) He doesn’t know where the lift is. 12. A) Changing the batteries. B) Buying a new radio. C) Finding some batteries. D) Repairing the radio. 13. A) She is hungry. B) She can’t find the toy. C) She has a cold. D) She is not on the bed. 14. A) The lady wants to change the cold fish. B) The lady is ordering something to eat. C) The lady is complaining about the meal. D) The lady needs more salty warm soup.C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断 下列句子是否符合你听到的内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) (7分) 15. Charlie’s wife told him that there were some people in their garden hut (小屋). 16. Charlie made a phone call to the police in order to ask for help immediately. 17. A policewoman told Charlie they were too busy to come at that moment. 18. Charlie called the police again to tell them all of the men had run away. 19. The police came after the second call because they just passed the garden. 20. Charlie had to tell a lie to the police to have his problem solved in time. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列内容。每空 格限填一词)(7分) 21. Many people come to the UK to see castles, famous cities and __________ __________. 22. Autumn is pretty when the leaves __________ __________ and fall from the trees. 23. __________ __________ come to Britain in the summertime than in any other season. 24. It is usually sunny in the summer, and even when __________ __________, it is not too cold. 25. The main popular thing to do in summer is to go to __________ __________. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音,词汇和语法) II.Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) :(共20分) 26. I wouldn’t mind having a roommate. Which of the following is correct for the underlined word? 27. Be quiet and go to ______ sleep. We’ve got a long day tomorrow. Good night. A) a B) an C) the D) / 28. Adam, may I use your phone? I think ______ is out of order. A) I B) my C) me D) mine 29. – When shall we meet, this Saturday or Sunday? – ______ is OK. I’m free these days. A) Both B) Either C) All D) Neither 30. Facebook is one of the most popular websites in Britain ________ over twenty-five million users. A) of B) for C) with D) by 31. ______ my opinion, the experience in one’s childhood will affect its character. A) To B) In C) For D) Among 32. – Now that the problem is solved, why not have a break? – What nice ______! A) excuse B) attitude C) result D) advice 33. You can choose to clean the dining room ______ go shopping with your grandma. A) and B) but C) so D) or 34. Steven looked out of the window and found the snow was even ______. A) heavy B) heavier C) heaviest D) the heaviest 35. – Must I do the homework in the classroom?– No, you ______. You may do it at home after school. A) needn’t B) mustn’t C) can’t D) shouldn’t 36. –_______ is it from your home to the city center, Diana? – About 20 minutes’ drive. A) How long B) How far C) How often D) How soon 37. – When will Peter telephone us? – As soon as he ______ home. A) gets B) got C) will get D) has got 38. Our monitor ______ to bring the key, so we can’t enter the classroom right now. A) forgets B) forgot C) has forgot D) had forgot 39. Starbucks (星巴克) ______as a small coffee shop in a market in Seattle in 1971. A) start B) started C) has started D) had started 40. The volunteers at the airport offer ______ heavy luggage for the passengers. A) carry B) to carry C) carrying D) carried 41. The teacher asked the students to consider ______ another word instead of this one. A) use B) to use C) using D) used 42. ______ your uncle among the best robot scientists in the United States? A) Am B) Is C) Be D) Are 43. No matter how much you think you hate school, you will still miss it ______ you leave it. A) when B) unless C) until D) since 44. – Jill, you look busy. ______ – Thank you, Peter, but I can manage it myself. A) I’m sorry to hear that. B) Anything I can do to help? C) That’s all right. D) How could you do that? 45. – Would you like me to bring you a cup of coffee? – ________ A) Yes, I’d like to. B) It’s a pleasure. C) Yes, please. D) It doesn’t matter. III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once. (将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空限填一词,每词只能填一次) (共8分) A) mainly B) completely C) managed to D) looked forward to E) organized In October last year, I was working at a school in Cambridge and it was only my second month in the job. At the end of the month, the head teacher 46 a party for all the new teachers. It was a good chance to get to know my new colleagues and I really 47 it. As the party was on 31st October, I thought it was a Halloween party. So, the day before the party, I went to a costume hire shop and 48 get a witch’s costume (女巫的服装). When I arrived at the head’s house, he opened the door and looked at me as if I was 49 mad. All the other teachers were wearing normal clothes! A) ages B) methods C) in charge D) silly E) suddenly It was the end of term in June and the students were doing their exams. I was 50 that day and, as usual before the start of the exam, I told the students all the rules: no talking, no mobile phones and so on. I was walking up and down between the rows of desks when 51 my own phone rang. That was bad enough, but the phone had a really 52 ring tone (音色). All the students looked up at me. It took me 53 to find the phone in my bag and my face went bright red. One of the students was laughing so much that she fell out of her chair.IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子) (共8分) 54. – When were you born? – On January the __________ , 2000. (nine) 55. To my great surprise, I saw many different kinds of __________ in the exhibition. (radio) 56. __________, together with twelve other countries, has joined the organization. (Chinese) 57. “Would you please not make a noise here?” said the gentleman __________ , (polite) 58. Don’t use the lift when you escape from a high __________ during a fire. (build) 59. From my point of view, it’s __________ to discuss his case if he is not present. (fair) 60. London has many museums. You can visit one and learn something __________ . (excite) 61. As the saying goes, __________ in yourself is the first step on the road to success. (confident) V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限填一 词) (共14分) 62. We have breakfast at about half past six each day. (改为一般疑问句) __________ you __________ breakfast at about half past six each day? 63. British families nowadays recycle about 22% of their waste. (对划线部分提问) __________ __________ of their waste do British families recycle nowadays? 64. Finally, my friend Jane apologized to me for what she had done. (保持句意基本不变) Finally, my friend Jane __________ __________ to me for what she had done. 65. The students on duty will clean the lab after the experiment. (改为被动语态) The lab will __________ __________ by the students on duty after the experiment. 66. Believe it or not, the beginning is always the hardest. (改为反意疑问句) Believe it or not, the beginning is always the hardest, __________ __________? 67. Dad asked me, “Do you feel worried about your future?” (改为宾语从句) Dad asked me __________ __________ felt worried about my future. 68. spent, the homework, an hour, more than, I, yesterday, on (连词成句) ________________________________________________________________. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读与写) IX. Reading Comprehension (阅读理解):(共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据文章内容,选择最恰当的答案):(12分) Danny lived for football. He played it, watched it, talked and dreamed about it. His favourite football star was Keith Connolly–Lowgate’s captain and their star striker(前锋). One day in January, after school, Danny hurried through his homework. He wanted to watch TV. Keith Connolly was doing an interview on the local news programme. Danny hoped that the television wouldn’t go fuzzy (模糊的) or lose the sound when Keith Connolly was talking. It was an old set, and it did things like that. It wasn’t clear enough, but at last Keith Connolly’s smiling face appeared on the screen. ‘What I really like about playing for Lowgate,’ he said, ‘is the fans. They’re the best. They always support us. It’s fantastic running on to the playground to all that cheering and chanting.’ Danny wished he could be in that crowd at the Lowgate ground, but the price of a single ticket was way above anything he could afford. There was no chance of the whole family going, oreven just Danny and his little brother. ‘You won again on Saturday,’ said the reporter. ‘Did the team go out to celebrate?’ ‘We went for a meal together,’ said Keith Connolly, ‘but I have to be careful about what I eat, because I want to stay fit. I love doughnuts (甜甜圈) very much…’ Then the sound went fuzzy, and Danny jumped up and thumped the top of the set to make it come on again. He hadn’t missed much. But he had missed something important. Keith Connolly had been saying ‘… but I’m not allowed to eat doughnuts.’ Danny hadn’t heard that. All he heard was that Keith Connolly loved doughnuts. And at the end of Danny’s street was a bakery. It sold the biggest and the best doughnuts! When Danny went to bed, he lay wide-awake, making a plan. 69. Keith Connolly was ______. A) Danny’s brother B) one of Danny’s fans C) a basketball player D) the captain of Lowgate 70. One day, Danny did his homework hurriedly so as to ______. A) play with Keith Connolly B) watch a TV programme C) interview Keith Connolly D) read a local newspaper 71. The writer described Danny’s TV to tell us ______. A) Danny needed to buy a new TV set B) Danny’s family was poor C) Danny liked football very much D) Danny’s wish came true 72. The word “thumped” in paragraph 9 means ______. A) covered B) reached C) beat D) managed 73. The underlined word “that” refers to “______”. A) we went for a meal together B) I have to be careful about what I eat C) I love doughnuts very much D) I’m not allowed to eat doughnuts 74. Danny most probably planned to ______ when he lay wide-awake on the bed. A) get less homework to do every day B) find a way of giving doughnuts to Keith C) celebrate the victory in the bakery D) tell Keith not to eat too many doughnuts B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完 成短文)(12分) Can you imagine getting up in the morning without a coffee for breakfast? What is a good meal without a coffee at the end of it? Coffee is probably the world’s favourite drink, but most of us never give it a second 75 . How much do you know about coffee? The Turks gave us the word coffee and the Italians gave us espresso and cappuccino, but Finland is the biggest coffee-drinking country in the world. Coffee originally came from Ethiopia, but Brazil and Colombia are now the most important countries that 76 coffee. There are more than 100 different varieties of coffee beans and Jamaican Blue Mountain is said to have the best 77 . However, the most expensive coffee in the world (at $660 / kilo) is Kopi Luwak. An Indonesian cat called Paradoxurus is 78 fond of coffee beans and Kopi Luwak is made from its droppings! We all know coffee addicts –people who can do nothing in the morning until their second or third cup of coffee. http://www.2abc8.com/ The most 79 coffee addicts in the world were probably the French writers Balzac (40 cups a day) and Voltaire (more than 50 cups a day). Beethoven was also a coffee lover – he always 80 60 beans for each cup of coffee that he made. The most fashionable coffee bars in the US serve ‘coffee art’. Artists in California drawleaves, hearts and other designs in your coffee. 75. A) hand B) thought C) look D) chance 76. A) protect B) prepare C) produce D) predict 77. A) sight B) taste C) model D) sense 78. A) especially B) directly C) nearly D) immediately 79. A) pleasant B) famous C) regular D) similar 80. A) planted B) collected C) stored D) counted C) Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词, 使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给):(14分) Wild animals usually make their own homes if they need one, but pets often need some sort of house to live in. An outdoor kennel is a good home for a large dog and pet birds are best kept in a cage large e 81 for them to move around freely. Small pets such as mice, rats and hamsters(仓 鼠) can be kept in small cages but larger animals such as rabbits and guinea pigs should have a b 82 cage. Many people have fish as pets. If they are coldwater fish, they can live in an aquarium or a fish pond in the garden. Tropical(热带的) fish need a lot more looking after and will d 83 unless they are in a warm tank with an air pump(泵). Stick insects can be kept in a jar with a fine net tied over the top. Ants can also be kept in a g 84 container(容器) where you can see them working in their tunnels. Most pets also like something to do. It would be a very b 85 life for a budgerigar (虎皮鹦 鹉) in its cage without a ladder and a bell or a mirror. Hamsters and mice enjoy e 86 on a treadwheel (踏车). Another thing that is quite necessary in a cage or hutch is to provide an amount of f 87 food and water that is changed daily. Fish, too, need more than just a home. A fish tank should have a floor of sand and a few stones. It is also a good idea to have some plants growing in the water, to help the fish breathe properly. D.Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) For centuries, the Inca city of Machu Picchu was lost in the jungle. Then, in 1911, the American explorer, Hiram Bingham, discovered the ruins(废墟) of it. It is one of the most extraordinary places in the world. Today it is also one of the most popular tourist destinations in the world. Many people choose to follow the Inca Trail (印加古道), a centuries-old path of 43 kilometres that takes three or four days on foot. Others take the train and then a bus for the last part of the journey. Now a hotel company is going to build a cable car to the top of Machu Picchu. ‘The cable car is good news for Machu Picchu,’ says a company spokesman. ‘There are going to be a lot more tourists and that means more jobs for the local people. Looking after the ruins is expensive. With the extra money, we can spend more on looking after them.’ However, the plan is not popular in Peru (秘鲁). Ana Redondo, a tour guide, explains the problem. ‘There are already more than 300,000 tourists that go to Machu Picchu every year. The Inca Trail is crowded. Old tea bags and water bottles can be found here and there. How dirty the Inca Trail is now! The new cable car is going to bring 400 tourists every hour! The company is also going to build a large hotel and tourist centre with souvenir shops, fast food restaurants and so on. It is the end of Machu Picchu.’ Ana is an activist who belongs to an organization named Save Machu Picchu. She says thatthe organization is going to stop the company’s plans. ‘Tomorrow we are meeting government officers. Next week two scientists from UNESCO will come here. We will discuss the plans. Next month we are organizinghttp://www.2abc8.com/ an international meeting. We are not going to stop until the cable car idea is dead.’ 88. What did Hiram Bingham discover in 1911? _____________________________________________________________________. 89. How long is the Inca Trail, a centuries-old path? _____________________________________________________________________. 90. What does the hotel company plan to do? _____________________________________________________________________. 91. What is the problem the Inca Trail has now? _____________________________________________________________________. 92. What will Save Machu Picchu do next week? It ____________________________________________________________________. 93. Do you think the hotel company’s plan is a good idea or not? Why? _____________________________________________________________________. VII. Writing (作文) (共20分) 94. Write at least 60 words about the topic “My last winter holiday in junior middle school” (以 “我初中的最后一个寒假”为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格) 即将到来的寒假是你在初中阶段最后一个寒假。你想怎样度过这个寒假呢?你最想做的 事情是什么呢?你觉得你父母会赞成你的想法吗?请把你的想法写下来,告诉他们吧。 (注意:短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。)虹口区 2014-2015 学年度第一学期期末质量抽查试卷 初三英语 听力原文和参考答案 Part 1 A. 1. Tina didn’t watch TV until she finished her homework. (H) 2. Does the weather report say that it’s going to rain tomorrow? (A) 3. Mr Williams is teaching his son how to ride a bicycle. (F) 4. Excuse me, sir. Could you give me a hand to take a photo of us? (C) 5. I will tell you two what happened, but you must keep it a secret. (B) 6. In England, it’s a traditional custom to drink tea in the afternoon. (G) 7. M: Excuse me, where is your manager? W: He's in his office, Room 617. Oh, wait, that's not right. It's 607. Q: Where is the manager? (A) 8. W: Is Jack your cousin? M: No. He seems more like my brother, really, but we are just good friends. Q: Who is Jack? (C) 9. M: Would you like to go to watch a football game this Sunday? W: Well, it’s too noisy. How about going to a concert? M: OK. Let’s meet at the gate of Peace Park. Q: What are they going to do this Sunday? (A) 10. W: Father’s Day is coming soon. Let’s do something for our dad. M: Shall we wash his car? M: Good idea. Q: What’s the probable relationship between the two speakers? (D) 11. W: The lift is over there. M: I know, but I like to walk up. Q: What does the man mean? (A) 12. W: We really need to change the batteries in the radio. M: Why not buy a new one? Q: What does the man suggest? (B) 13. M: Jenny is crying. Is she hungry? W: No, her toy is lost. It was there on the bed. But now, it’s gone. Q: What’s wrong with Jenny? (B) 14. W: Sorry sir. But I don’t think the fish is fresh. What’s more, the soup is cold and too salty. M: Oh, I’m very sorry about that. Let me change them. Q: What can you learn from the dialogue? (C) C. It was late and Charlie was about to climb into bed when his wife told him that there was a light on in their garden hut. Charlie started to go outside to turn off the light but noticed some people in the hut. They were busy stealing the things in it.He ran back inside right away and called the police. He explained his problem to a policewoman. The policewoman told Charlie that all police cars were busy outside, and that he should just lock his door and a policeman would be at his house when one was free. Charlie answered “All right,” hung up, waited 30 seconds, and then called the police again. “Hello, I just called a short while ago because there were people stealing things from my hut. I want to let you know that they’re not a problem any more because I’ve just killed every one of them.” Charlie then hung up the phone. In five short minutes, three police cars and an ambulance arrived, and of course, the policemen caught the men in the hut. One of the policemen said to Charlie, “I thought you said that you killed every one of them!” “I thought you said there were no police cars free!” Charlie answered. (15. F 16. T 17. T 18. F 19. F 20. T) D. The UK is a popular place to visit for all sorts of reasons. Many people come to the UK because they want to see castles, famous cities and sport events. The UK is not a place where it gets really hot, really cold or really wet very often, so it is a popular place to visit at any time of year. Springtime, when the trees are green and the birds are making nests, is a time of growth and excitement. Autumn, when the leaves turn brown and fall from the trees, is another pretty season. Wintertime is cold, but often beautiful when the snow falls. Christmas in the UK is lovely too as lots of people celebrate and look forward to the New Year. But more visitors from around the world visit Britain in the summertime than in any other season. In the summer the weather is usually sunny, and even when it rains, it is not too cold. The summer months of July and August are the hottest in Britain, and there are more hours of daylights too. The main popular thing to do is to go to the beach. When the weather is warm, there are a lot of tourists there. You can get more unforgettable experience if you visit the UK in summer. (21. sport events 22. turn brown 23. More visitors 24. it rains 25. the beach) Part II 26. A 27. D 28. D 29. B 30. C 31. B 32. D 33. D 34. B 35. A 36. B 37. A 38. C 39. B 40. B 41. C 42. B 43. A 44. B 45. C 46. E 47. D 48. C 49. B 50. C 51. E 52. D 53. A 54. ninth 55. radios 56. China 57. politely 58. building 59. Unfair 60. exciting 61. confidence 62. Do, have 63. How much 64. said sorry 65. be cleaned 66. isn't it 67. if/whether I 68. I spent more than an hour on the homework yesterday. / Yesterday I spent more than an hour on the homework. Part III (A) 69. D 70. B 71. B 72. C 73. D 74. B (B) 75. B 76. C 77. B 78. A 79. B 80. D (C) 8l. enough 82. bigger 83. die 84. glass 85. boring 86. exercising 87. fresh (D) 88. He discovered the ruins of the Inca city. 89. It is 43 kilometres long.90. The hotel company / It plans to build a cable car to the top of Machu Picchu. 91. It is crowded and dirty now. " 92. It will discuss the plans with two scientists from UNESCO. 93. Any reasonable answers are acceptable. VII. 94. 略。