当前位置:首页>文档>上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-12 11:36:49 2026-05-12 11:36:49

文档预览

上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市奉贤区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.454 MB
文档页数
22 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 11:36:49

文档内容

上海市奉贤区 2020-2021 学年九年级上学期期末(一模) 英语试题 Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容, 选出相应的图片) (5分) 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的对话和问题, 选 出最恰当的答案) (5分) 6. A) By bike. B) By car. C) On foot. D) By bus. 7. A) Father and daughter. B) Husband and wife. C) Doctor and patient. D) Teacher and parent. 8. A) She didn’t like the film at all. B) The film was too long. C) The film was worth seeing. D) She had seen the film before. 9. A) He’s going to buy some physics books. B) He’s going to take part in the physics contest. C) He’s going to have lessons at school. D) He’s going to see a film. 10. A) Because Paul wanted to take part in Linda’s party.B) Because Paul would like to invite Linda to the party. C) Because Paul wanted to borrow Linda’s camera. D) Because Paul wanted to take pictures for Linda. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的短文内容, 符合的用 “T” 表示, 不符合的用 “F” 表示) (5分) 11. The young man who was blind was selling some toys around the corner of a busy street. 12. A little girl’s mother paid 20 yuan for the toy and left without the change. 13. I bought a toy from the man because I wanted to give it to another little girl. 14. The young man chose to trust people so that more people would buy his toys. 15. I thought the world would be a better place if we all could learn to trust people more. D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences (听对话, 完成下列内容, 每空格限填一词) (10 分) 16. Teenagers would like to do something for ________ ________, the environment, human rights, women and children, and economic and social development. 17. Maybe many Chinese students are not very ________ ________ the Model United Nations. 18. The Model United Nations is not a new organization but a ________ ________. 19. With ________ ________, about 200 students from Tianjin recently held a little Model United Nations successfully. 20. The students expressed their ideas through many ways, such as ________ ________, group communication, research, note taking and technical writing. 【答案】1-5 FEDAC 6-10 ADABC 11-15 TFFFT 16. their country 17. familiar with 18. great activity 19. teachers’ help 20. public speaking Part 2 Phonetics, Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分 语音、语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共15分) 21. Tom’s mother was quite angry ________ him because he had played outside for too many hours. A. with B. over C. about D. on 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:汤姆的母亲很生他的气,因为他在外面玩了太多小时。 考查介词辨析。with带有,具有;over在……上;about关于;on在……上。根据下文“because he hadplayed outside for too many hours.”可知,上文是母亲生他的气。be angry with sb“对某人生气”,be angry about sth“对某事生气”,空格后him是指人,故选A。 22. When I was jogging yesterday, a woman stopped me and asked me to do ________ a favor. A. she B. her C. hers D. herself 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天我慢跑的时候,一个女人拦住我,让我帮忙。 考查代词。she她,主格代词;her她的/她,形容词性的物主代词/宾格代词;hers她的,名词性物主代词; herself她自己,反身代词。do sb a favor,帮某人忙,结合主语“a woman”可知,应用人称代词宾格her。 故选B。 23. Whenever you make a ________, you should carefully think about it first. A. mistake B. noise C. living D. decision 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:无论什么时候做决定,你都应该先仔细考虑一下。 考查名词辨析。mistake误会,过失;noise噪音,响声;living生计,生活方式;decision决定,决心;根 据“Whenever you make a…you should carefully think about it first.”可知,decision决定,决心,符合语境; make a decision意为“做决定,下决心”。故选D。 24. What a wonderful debate it is! ________ of the two sides has fully expressed their opinions. A. Neither B. Either C. Both D. All 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:多么精彩的辩论啊!双方都充分表达了自己的意见。 考查不定代词。neither两者都不;either两者之中任何一个; both两者都……;all所有,全部,三者及三 者以上都;根据“What a wonderful debate it is! ...of the two sides has fully expressed their opinions.”可知,这 是两者之间的精彩辩论,说明双方都充分表达了自己的意见。因助动词使用的是 has,说明主语是第三人 称单数形式,either两者之中任何一个,符合语境。故选B。 25. We cannot all do great things, ________ we can do small things with great love.A. as B. or C. but D. so 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们不能都做大事,但我们可以用大爱去做小事。 考查连词。as当……时;or或者;but但是;so因此;分析空格前后两句可知,“do great things”与“do small things with great love”之间是转折关系,所以此处应用but表示转折,表示“不能做大事但是能用大爱 做小事”,故选C。 26. Smiling is the best policy. People will smile back ________ you smile at them. A. unless B. although C. until D. when 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:微笑是最好的策略。当你对他们微笑时,他们也会报以微笑。 考查从属连词词义辨析。unless除非,引导条件状语从句;although尽管,引导让步状语从句;until直 到……,引导时间状语从句;when当……时候,引导时间状语从句。分析语境可知,空后是一个时间状语 从句,空处表示“当……时候”,当你对他们微笑时,他们也会报以微笑。故选D。 27. ________ the task is, the happier you will be when you complete it. A. The more difficult B. The most difficult C. More difficult D. Most difficult 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:任务越困难,完成时你就会越快乐。 考查“the+比较级,the+比较级”结构。根据“the happier you will be when you complete it”可知,此处表示 “越……越……”,使用“the+比较级,the+比较级”结构表示,故选A。 28. Hearing that I would move to Tokyo, Mary looked at me _________, with her mouth wide open. A. with great care B. with pleasure C. in surprise D. in brief 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:听到我要去东京,玛丽吃惊地看着我,张大了嘴巴。 考查介词短语。with great care小心翼翼;with pleasure愉快地;in surprise惊讶地;in brief简单地说。根据 “with her mouth wide open”,可知,是张大了嘴巴很吃惊地看着我,故选C。29. — I think her dress comes from the 1970s. — It________be from that time. It looks so modern on her. A. can't B. mustn't C. needn't D. shouldn't 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我想她的连衣裙是二十世纪七十年代的。——不可能是那个时候的,(因为)它穿在 她身上很时髦。 考查情态动词辨析。can't不可能,表示否定的推测;mustn't禁止;needn't不需要;shouldn't不应当。根据 后句“It looks so modern on her.”可推测出,裙子不可能是二十世纪七十年代那个时候的,应用 can't be“不 可能”。故选B。 30. The students in our school will________a wonderful drama performance at the English festival. A. put up B. put on C. put off D. put out 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们学校的学生将在英语节上表演一场精彩的戏剧。 考查动词短语辨析。put up张贴、举起;put on上演、穿上;put off推迟、拖延;put out熄灭、出版。根据 宾语“a wonderful drama performance”可知,空处应是“上演”。故选B。 31. ________more trees can help to protect the Earth and make it more beautiful. A. Planted B. To plant C. Planting D. Plant 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:种植更多的树有助于保护地球,使它更美丽。 考查非谓语动词。plant是动词,种植。plant more trees“种更多的树”。此处是动名词做主语。故选C。 32. The living conditions in the countryside ________ greatly in recent years. A. improve B. will improve C. improved D. have improved 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:近年来农村的生活条件有了很大的改善。 考查动词时态。根据“in recent years”,可知,句子用现在完成时,结构为have/has done,故选D。33. This was the first time David ________ to take part in the dancing party. A. asked B. was asked C. had asked D. would ask 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:这是大卫第一次要求参加舞会。 考查动词时态。固定用法:This was the first time+(that)...had done,表示“这是第一次做某事”,后面的 从句的谓语动词用过去完成时,动词为had done,故选C。 34. Jerry, to form a mind picture if you want to remember the long word. A. tries B. trying C. try D. to try 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰瑞,如果你想记住长单词,试着形成一幅思维图。 考查祈使句。tries动词三单;trying动名词/现在分词;try动词原形;to try动词不定式。分析句子可知, 此处是表示肯定的祈使句,所以用动词原形即可,故选C。 35. I just wanted to know _________. A. where you have been these days B. what were you doing at that time C. who would you go shopping with D. when the sports meeting would be held 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我只是想知道运动会什么时候举行。 考查宾语从句。分析句子结构可知,此句是一个宾语从句,从句用陈述语序,排除B和C选项。主句 “wanted”是一般过去时,从句也用过去某个时态,符合主过从过的原则,A选项have done是现在完成时, 排除A选项。D选项would+be+过去分词是过去将来时的被动语态,故选D。 III. Complete the following passage with the words in the box. Each can only be used once(将下列 单词填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次)(共8分) A. advantage B. prefer C. choose D. opportunity E. offer Reality shows have been very popular on TV nowadays. There are dozens of different types of programmes such as singing contests, cooking competitions or even going to live in the jungle.Firstly, there is a lot of variety in reality TV. People at home can ___ 3 6___ which types of programme they want to watch, depending on what they are interested in. Some people like watching talent shows or cooking competitions while others ___ 3 7___ watching programmes about building houses or traveling around the world. In addition, reality TV programmes are a great ___ 3 8___ to discover talented singers, dancers or chefs. Many people who take part in these programmes get jobs as a result of being on TV. Another ___ 3 9___ is that the guests on these shows have interesting experiences and meet new people. A. dangerous B. follow C. successful D. winner E. break On the other hand, some people think that reality TV is an easy way for them to become famous. However, most ___ 4 0___ singers, actors or chefs have worked hard all their lives. They are good at their job because of their hard work. Sometimes the people on the shows have to do really difficult or ___ 4 1___ things. The competitions are very hard and there is only one ___ 4 2___ . Another disadvantage is that some programmes always ___ 4 3___ the same format(模式). Watching them might start to be boring after a while. To sum up, I think that reality TV is generally good entertainment. There is a lot of variety which means there is generally something for everyone to enjoy. 【答案】36. C 37. B 38. D 39. A 40. C 41. A 42. D 43. B 【解析】 本文介绍了真人秀节目的优点和缺点。 【 36题详解】 句意:人们在家可以选择他们想看的节目类型,这取决于他们感兴趣的内容。根据“which types of programme they want to watch”及“depending on what they are interested in”,可知,根据兴趣来选择想看的 节目类型,choose“选择”符合语境,情态动词can后接动词原形,故选C。 【37题详解】 句意:一些人喜欢看选秀节目或烹饪比赛,而另一些人更喜欢看关于建造房子或环游世界的节目。根据 “Some people like watching talent shows or cooking competitions”及“while”此处应是介绍另一些人更喜欢观 看其他类型的节目,prefer“更喜欢”符合语境,故选B。 【38题详解】 句意:此外,电视真人秀节目是发现有才华的歌手、舞者或厨师的好机会。根据“reality TV programmes are a great … to discover talented singers, dancers or chefs”可知,真人秀节目是发现这些有才华人的好机会, opportunity“机会”符合语境,故选D。 【39题详解】 句意:另一个好处是,这些节目的嘉宾有有趣的经历和认识新朋友。前文都在介绍真人秀节目的好处,所以这是在介绍另一个好处就是认识新朋友,advantage“好处”符合语境,故选A。 【40题详解】 句意:然而,大多数成功的歌手、演员或厨师一生都在努力工作。根据“some people think that reality TV is an easy way for them to become famous”,可知,此处介绍这些成功的人其实一直都在努力,successful“成功 的”符合语境,故选C。 【41题详解】 句意:有时节目上的人不得不做一些非常困难或危险的事情。or连接并列形容词,根据“Sometimes the people on the shows have to do really difficult”可知,有时参加节目的人也会做一些有难度或危险的事情, dangerous“危险的”符合语境,故选A。 【42题详解】 句意:比赛非常艰难,只有一个赢家。此空为单数名词,根据“there is only one”及选词,通常比赛只有一 个赢家,winner“赢家”符合语境,故选D。 【43题详解】 句意:另一个缺点是有些节目总是遵循同样的模式。此空为谓语动词,根据“Watching them might start to be boring after a while”,可知,节目总是遵循同样的模式所以看了一段时间就会感到无聊,follow“遵循” 符合语境,故选B。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成 下列句子,每空格限填一词)(共8分) 44. Zhong Nanshan is one of our country's national ________. (hero) 【答案】heroes 【解析】 【详解】句意:钟南山是我国的民族英雄之一。固定搭配:one of+复数名词,表示“……之一”,所以此 空填复数名词,故填heroes。 45. The kind doctor often tells his patients humorous stories to cheer ________ up. (they) 【答案】them 【解析】 【详解】句意:那位好心的医生经常给他的病人讲幽默故事使他们高兴起来。根据空前的cheer及空后的 up可知,此处是短语 cheer sb up,动词之后应该用人称代词宾格形式,they的宾格形式为them。故填 them。46. In the U.S.A., Thanksgiving Day falls on the________ Thursday in November. (four) 【答案】fourth 【解析】 【详解】句意:在美国,感恩节是11月的第四个星期四。空处的词在定冠词the之后,应用序数词表示顺 序;four,四,基数词,对应的序数词是fourth,第四。故填fourth。 47. Mr. Green received a complaint from a customer who was ________, with the goods he had bought. (happy) 【答案】unhappy 【解析】 【详解】句意:格林先生收到一位顾客的投诉,他对他所买的货物不满意。根据“Mr. Green received a complaint”可知,此处是不开心的,所给单词是happy“高兴的”,此处用反义词unhappy“不开心的”。故 填unhappy。 48. Education is one of the most powerful ways to ________ one's mind. (rich) 【答案】enrich 【解析】 【详解】句意:教育是丰富人的思想的最有力的途径之一。根据“Education is one of the most powerful ways to … one's mind”,可知,教育可以丰富人的思想,enrich“使……丰富”,动词不定式作后置定语,空 格前已有to,所以此空填动词原形,故填enrich。 49. Every morning, the student stand at the school gate and greet the teachers ________. (polite) 【答案】politely 【解析】 【详解】句意:每天早上,学生站在校门口,礼貌地问候老师。根据句意,空处的词是修饰动词,应用副 词;polite,礼貌的,形容词,对应的副词是politely,礼貌地。故填politely。 50. The Pony Express was a ________ started in 1860 that carried mail and news throughout the West. (serve) 【答案】service 【解析】 【详解】句意:驿马快信是一项始于1860年的服务,在整个西部运送邮件和新闻。空处的词在不定冠词 a 之后,应是名词;serve,服务,动词,对应的名词是service,服务。故填service。 51. Don't jump to conclusions! We'd better ________ the problem first. (discussion)【答案】discuss 【解析】 【详解】句意:不要急于下结论!我们最好先讨论一下这个问题。had better do sth“最好做某事”,空格处 应填动词原形,discussion是名词,其对应的动词是discuss,故填discuss。 V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求完成句子)(共14分) 52. Mary created her own business last year.(改为一般疑问句) ________ Mary ________ her own business last year? 【答案】(1). Did (2). create 【解析】 【详解】句意:玛丽去年创办了自己的公司。原句是一般过去时,动词是行为动词,变一般疑问句用助动 词did来完成,句首首字母大写,动词恢复原形。故填Did;create。 53. We can make cartoon faces come to life by giving them different expressions.(划线提问) _______ ________ you make cartoon faces come to life? 【答案】(1). How (2). can 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们可以通过给他们不同的表情来使卡通面孔复活。划线部分是by giving them different expressions意思是“通过给他们不同的表情”,表示一种手段或方式,需要用疑问词how来提问,句首首 字母大写;原句使用情态动词can,变疑问句时,把can提前,放在主语之前。故填How;can。 54. My sister rarely goes to school by bike on snowy days.(改为反意疑问句) My sister rarely goes to school by bike on snowy days, ________ ________? 【答案】(1). does (2). she 【解析】 【详解】句意:我妹妹在下雪天很少骑自行车上学。根据题意是改为反意疑问句。反意疑问句遵循“前肯 后否;前否后肯”; rarely副词,很少,表示否定意义,后面的疑问句用肯定形式,谓语动词是 goes,变 成疑问句要借助助动词does,主语是my sister,反意疑问句的主语用代词she。故填does she。 55. The sun is very important for the growth of all living things.(保持句意基本不变) All living things ________ ________ the sun for their growth. 【答案】(1). rely/depend (2). on【解析】 【详解】句意:太阳对所有生物的生长非常重要。原句也表示“所有生物都依靠太阳生长”,固定搭配: rely/depend on表示“依靠,依赖”,原句是一般现在时,改写后的句子也用一般现在时,主语“things”是 复数,动词用原形,故填rely/depend;on。 56. My friend Johnson said sorry to me because he had broken my glasses.(保持句意基本不变) My friend Johnson _______ to me ________ breaking my glasses. 【答案】(1). apologized (2). for 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的朋友约翰逊向我道歉,因为他打碎了我的眼镜。say sorry to sb. 意为“向某人说对不起、 道歉”;apologize to sb. for (doing) sth. 意为“因为某事向某人道歉”;由提示词“said”可知,句子的时态 为一般过去时,第一个空需用过去式apologized。故填apologized;for。 57. They invited the scientist and his wife to the party on New Year's Eve.(改为被动语态) The scientist and his wife ________ ________to the party on New Year's Eve. 【答案】(1). were (2). invited 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们邀请了科学家和他的妻子来参加新年前夕的派对。考查主动语态变被动语态。原句是 一般过去时,应改为一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为was/were done。主语“The scientist and his wife”是 复数形式,助动词应用were;invite的过去分词是invited。故填were;invited。 58. the teacher, to hand in, me, as soon as possible, asked, the report(连词成句) ______________________________________________________ 【答案】The teacher asked me to hand in the report as soon as possible. 【解析】 【详解】短语ask sb. to do sth.“让某人去做某事”;the teacher“那位老师”,在句中作主语;hand in the report“上交报告”;as soon as possible“尽可能快地”,在句中作状语。故答案为:The teacher asked me to hand in the report as soon as possible.“老师让我尽快交报告”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 阅读和写话) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分)Healthy impact of sunflower seeds Sunflower seeds(葵花籽)are rich in vitamin E. The vitamin is an antioxidant(抗氧化剂)that helps prevent cancer, heart disease, eye problems and possibly aging(衰老). The strength of seeds One serving of sunflower seeds gives you 14 milligrams(毫克)of vitamin E. Experts say people need 15 milligrams of vitamin E every day! 28g of sunflower seeds: 14 mg of vitamin E Vitamin E needed each day: 15 mg of vitamin E How to serve Eat alone as a snack, on top of salads, in bread, and in vegetable dishes. Sources: World’s Healthiest Foods. Discovery Health, TNS 59. Sunflower seeds have ________. A. Vitamin A B. Vitamin B C. Vitamin C D. Vitamin E 60. The vitamin in sunflowers can NOT ________. A. prevent cancer B. make people’s bone stronger C. protect people from heart disease D. make people’s eyes healthier 61. One serving of sunflowers seeds weighs ________. A. 28mg B. 28g C. 14mg D. 14g 62. To get enough vitamin E, we should eat ________ sunflower sees every day. A. 14mg B. 28g C. 15mg D. 30g 63. It is a good way to ________. A. eat sunflower seeds with vegetables B. put sunflower seeds in water first C. bake sunflower seeds in an oven D. eat sunflower seeds along with other snacks 64. We can find this information ________. A. in a story book B. on the website of local government C. in a health magazine D. on an advertisement board 【答案】59. D 60. B 61. B 62. D 63. A 64. C 【解析】 本文介绍了葵花籽的营养成分及食用建议。 【59题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Sunflower seeds(葵花籽)are rich in vitamin E”,可知,葵花籽有维生素E,故选D。【60题详解】 细节理解题。根据“ The vitamin is an antioxidant(抗氧化剂) that helps prevent cancer, heart disease, eye problems and possibly aging”可知,维生素是一种抗氧化剂,有助于预防癌症、心脏病、眼部问题和可能的 衰老,没有提到让骨骼变得更强壮,故选B。 【61题详解】 推理判断题。根据“One serving of sunflower seeds gives you 14 milligrams(毫克)of vitamin E”及“28g of sunflower seeds: 14 mg of vitamin E”,可知,一份葵花籽可以提供14毫克的维生素E,28g的葵花籽有14 毫克的维生素E,那么一份葵花籽重28g,故选B。 【62题详解】 推理判断题。根据“28g of sunflower seeds: 14 mg of vitamin E”及“Experts say people need 15 milligrams of vitamin E every day”可知,28g的葵花籽有14mg的维生素E,2g的葵花籽就有1mg的维生素E,人们每天 需要15mg的维生素E,那就是15*2=30,人们每天吃30g的葵花籽就可以得到足够的维生素E,故选D。 【63题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Eat alone as a snack, on top of salads, in bread, and in vegetable dishes”,可知,和蔬菜一 起吃葵花籽是一种很好的方式,故选A。 【64题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Sources: World's Healthiest Foods. Discovery Health, TNS”及通读全文可知,本文介绍了 葵花籽的营养成分及食用建议,这与健康有关,故选C。 B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage(选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分) Dogs bury bones. Squirrels gather nuts to last through the winter. Camels store food and water so that they can travel many days across deserts. But do pigs save anything? No, pigs save nothing. So why do we save coins in a piggy bank? Because someone made a mistake. During the Middle Ages(中世纪), in about the fifteenth century, metal was ____ 6 5____ and seldom used for household wares(家用器具). Instead, dishes and pots were made of a kind of economical clay called pygg. Whenever housewives could save an extra coin, they dropped it into one of their clay jars. They call this their pygg bank or pyggy bank. Around the eighteenth century, the spelling of pygg changed. The word ___ 6 6___ the same as the word for the animal pig. Over the following 200 to 300 years, people ____ 6 7____ that pygg meant the clay. And the term “pygg jar” gradually changed into pig bank, or piggy bank. In the nineteenth century, when English potters received requests for piggy banks, they misunderstood. Theyproduced jars shaped like a pig. ___ 6 8___ , the pigs became popular among customers and delighted children. Another reason for the name “piggy bank” is ____ 6 9____ the idea that the coin given to the piggy bank represent the food fed to a pig by a farmer. It costs the farmer money to feed the pig and he doesn’t ___ 7 0___ until the pig is slaughtered(屠宰)for meat, which is known as “breaking the piggy bank.” Today, pigs are still one of the most popular forms of coin banks sold in gift shops. 65. A. cheap B. expensive C. heavy D. light 66. A. looked B. smelt C. sounded D. felt 67. A. forgot B. forgave C. remembered D. realized 68. A. Importantly B. Suddenly C. Sadly D. Certainly 69. A. similar to B. based on C. famous for D. made of 70. A. turn it over B. take it away C. get it back D. work it out 【答案】65. B 66. C 67. A 68. D 69. B 70. C 【解析】 文章主要讲述了小猪存钱罐是怎样得到这个名字的。 【65题详解】 句意:在中世纪,大约在15世纪,金属价格昂贵,很少用于家庭用品。 cheap便宜的;expensive昂贵的;heavy重的;light轻的;根据“seldom used for household wares(家用器 具)”可知,这种材料当时是很贵的,故选B。 【66题详解】 句意:这个词听起来和动物猪的词一样。 looked看起来;smelt闻起来;sounded听起来;felt感觉;根据“the same as the word for the animal pig”可 知,此处说的是读引听起来和pig一样,故选C。 【67题详解】 句意:在接下来的200到300年里,人们忘记了pygg是指粘土。 forgot忘记;forgave原谅;remembered 记得;realized意识到;根据“that pygg meant the clay. And the term "pygg jar" gradually changed into pig bank, or piggy bank.”可知,此处说的是接下来的几百年里,人们忘记了 pygg是一种粘土,故选A。 【68题详解】 句意:当然,猪在顾客中很受欢迎,孩子们也很高兴。 Importantly 重要地;Suddenly突然;Sadly伤心地;Certainly当然;根据“the pigs became popular among customers and delighted children.”可知,此处表达的是同意所陈述的事情,所以此处用certainly,故选D。 【69题详解】句意:“小猪存钱罐”这个名字的另一个原因是基于给小猪存钱罐的硬币代表农民喂给猪的食物。 similar to与……相似;based on基于;famous for因……而著名;made of由……制成;根据“the idea that the coin given to the piggy bank represent the food fed to a pig by a farmer.”可知,名字是以这个想法为基础, 所以用be based on,故选B。 【70题详解】 句意:喂猪要花农民的钱,要等到猪被宰了才能拿回钱,这就是所谓的“打破储蓄罐”。 turn it over把它翻过来;take it away把它拿走;get it back把它拿回来;work it out把它算出来;根据 “until the pig is slaughtered(屠宰) for meant, which is known as "breaking the piggy bank." ”可知,此处说 的是喂猪所花费的钱拿不回来,所以用get it back,故选C。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通 顺。每空格限填一次,首字母已给)(14分) Have you seen the Hollywood movie Sherlock Holmes? Holmes is a character created by British writer Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. His books were so popular that Holmes soon b ___ 7 1___ “the most famous detective in the world.” What do you need to be a good detective? The movie Sherlock Holmes will show you. In this movie, this great detective faces a dangerous man, Lord Blackwood. Together with his best friend Dr. Watson, Holmes stops Blackwood’s plan to c ___ 7 2___ the world with black “magic”. Most of us are not as intelligent as Holmes. But we can also work out mysteries on our own. All we have to do is to follow some simple rules. Rule No. 1: Justice(正义)is the most important. No matter how smart he or she is, the most important quality for a detective is being good. In the movie, Lord Blackwood and Sherlock Holmes are both very intelligent. The d ___ 7 3___ is that Lord Blackwood is a bad man and he does bad things. Holmes can beat him on the side of justice. Rule No. 2: Have sharp eyes. Every bad man tries to cover up what he did. But not all things can be covered up easily. A good detective can discover clues hidden at crime scenes with sharp eyes. For example, Holmes can simply look at a man's footprints and q ___ 7 4___ ind out his personal information like age and habits. Rule No. 3: A good a ___ 7 5___ is a great help. Even though Holmes has knowledge about many s ___ 7 6___ , such as chemistry, botany(植物学)and anatomy(解剖学), he still needs Dr. Watson’s help to solve mysteries. You should also have someone to help you, especially if you don’t know as much as Holmes. Rule No. 4: Logic(逻辑)is the key.A good detective never jumps to conclusions. When all the necessary clues are put together, you’d better think carefully. If you can’t work it out, don’t be a ___ 7 7___ . Just take a deep breath and concentrate on thinking. Logic can help you discover missing clues. 【答案】71. became 72. control 73. difference 74. quickly 75. assistant 76. subjects 77. anxious 【解析】 这篇短文主要讲述了作为一位好侦探需要具有哪些能力。 【71题详解】 句意:他的书很受欢迎,福尔摩斯很快就成了“世界上最著名的侦探”。根据“the most famous detective in the world. ”可知,此处是福尔摩斯很快就变得出名了。根据“His books were so popular”可知用一般过去 时态,根据首字母,become是动词,变得。过去式是became。故填became。 【72题详解】 句意:福尔摩斯和他最好的朋友华生博士一起阻止了布莱克伍德用黑色“魔法”控制世界的计划。根据 “stops Blackwood's plan”此空是动词不定式做后置定语,修饰plan。control是动词,控制。故填control。 【73题详解】 句意:不同的是布莱克伍德勋爵是个坏人,他做坏事。根据上文“In the movie, Lord Blackwood and Sherlock Holmes are both very intelligent.”可知,下文应该是说他们的不同之处。The是定冠词,后加名词, difference是名词,不同。故填difference。 【74题详解】 句意:例如,福尔摩斯可以简单地看一个人的脚印,迅速找出他的个人信息,如年龄和习惯。根据上文 “Holmes can simply look at a man's footprints”可知,下文是快速地找到信息。此处是副词修饰动词, quickly是副词,快速地。故填quickly。 【75题详解】 句意:一个好助手是很大的帮助。根据“Even though Holmes has knowledge about many…, such as chemistry, botany(植 物学)and anatomy(解剖学), he still needs Dr. Watson's help to solve mysteries.”可知,此处是好 侦探也需要一个好的助手。assistant是名词,助手。a是不定冠词,后加名词单数。故填assistant。 【76题详解】 句意:尽管福尔摩斯有许多学科的知识,如化学、植物学和解剖学。根据下文“such as chemistry, botany (植物学)and anatomy(解剖学)”可知,此处是说福尔摩斯有许多学科的知识。subject是名词,科目, many加可数名词复数。故填subjects。 【77题详解】句意:如果你解决不了,不要焦虑。深呼吸,专心思考。根据上文“If you can't work it out”可知,此处是 不要着急。be加形容词。anxious是形容词,焦虑的。故填anxious。 D. Read the passage below and answer the following questions(根据文章内容回答下列问题)(12分) Mr. Smith stood before his class of 30 students and was going to hand out the final exam papers. “I know how hard you have all worked to get ready for this test,” he said. “And because I know you are all able to understand these questions, I’m ready to offer a B to anyone who would prefer not to take the test.” A number of students jumped up to thank the teacher and left the classroom. Mr. Smith looked at the rest of the students and said. “Does anyone else want to get a B? This is your last chance.” Two more students decided to go. Seven students stayed. Mr. Smith then handed out the papers. There were only three sentences on the paper: Congratulations! You have received an A in this class. Keep believing yourself. I never had a teacher who gave a test like that, but I think it is a test that any teacher could and should give. Students who do not have confidence in what they have learned are B students at most. The same is true of students in real life. The A students are those who believe in what they are doing because they have learned from both successes and failures. They have learned life's lessons, whether from school education or from events in their lives, and have become better people. Scientists say that by the age of eight, 80 percent of what we believe about ourselves has already been formed. You are a big kid now and you realize that you have some limits. However, ________________. Sir Edmund Hillary, the first person to reach the top of Mount Qomolangma, said, “We do not conquer the mountain, but ourselves.” 78. How many students left the classroom altogether? 79. There weren't any questions on the test paper, were there? 80. Why did some of the students jump up to thank the teacher and left the classroom? 81. What kind of students can get A according to the writer? 82. What does the underlined word in the last sentence mean in Chinese? 83. What can be filled in the blank in the last paragraph? 【答案】78. 23 students.79. No, there weren’t. 80. Because they didn’t have confidence in what they had learnt and were satisfied with B. 81. Those who believe in themselves. 82. 征服。 83. As long as you overcome your weakness and keep on trying, success will come to you in the end. 【解析】 本文通过讲述了Smith特殊的一种考试方式,来告诉我们一个道理:优秀的学生是那些相信自己所做的事 情的人,因为他们从成功和失败中都学到了东西。只要你足够自信,并不断努力,成功最终会向你走来。 【78题详解】 根据“Mr. Smith stood before his class of 30 students”及“Seven students stayed”,可知,30名学生,只有7名学 生留下了,一共离开了23名学生,故填23 students. 【79题详解】 根据“There were only three sentences on the paper: Congratulations! You have received an A in this class. Keep believing yourself”,可知,考试卷上没有任何问题,只有三句话,反意疑问句回答要与实际情况保持一致, 故填No, there weren’t. 【80题详解】 根据“Students who do not have confidence in what they have learned are B students at most”,可知,一些学生 对他们所学的知识不自信,并且对B这个成绩很满意,所以他们离开考场,故填Because they didn’t have confidence in what they had learnt and were satisfied with B. 【81题详解】 根据“The A students are those who believe in what they are doing because they have learned from both successes and failures”,可知,作者认为相信自己的那些学生可以得到 A 的成绩,故填 Those who believe in themselves. 【82题详解】 根据“Sir Edmund Hillary, the first person to reach the top of Mount Qomolangma, said, "We do not conquer the mountain, but ourselves."”,可知,此处引用登上珠穆朗玛峰峰顶的第一人埃德蒙·希拉里爵士说过的话,征 服的不是山,而是自己,所以conquer表示“征服”,故填“征服。” 【83题详解】 根据“The same is true of students in real life.…whether from school education or from events in their lives, and have become better people”,可知,此处是归纳总结的一句话,通过Smith老师给学生上的一堂精彩的课, 告诉我们,只要你克服了自己的缺点并不断努力,成功最终会向你走来,故填 As long as you overcome your weakness and keep on trying, success will come to you in the end.VII. Writing(作文)(共20分) 84. Write at least 60 words on the given situation(根据以下情景写一篇不少于 60 个词的短文,标点不占 格。) Mr. Smith 用特殊的方式给他的学生上了“精彩一课”。你的老师一定也以他/她独特的方式给你留下过 深刻的印象。他/她或许组织过精彩的活动,他/她或许讲述过精彩的故事,他/她或许…… 请以“A wonderful lesson(精彩一课)”为题,记录老师给你上过的精彩一课。 (注意:1. 短文中不得出现任何真实人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。 2. 照搬阅读语篇内容不得分。) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文: A wonderful lesson We have many classes every day, but I think the most wonderful class is yesterday’s Chinese class. Our Chinese teacher is Miss Li. Although she is very young, she knows a lot. She always tells us about the culture and customs of different places and so on. Yesterday in the Chinese class, Miss Li did not take the Chinese book but took several pictures that looked very bad. On these pictures, some children standed in the field looking at the distance, some children even picked up things to eat from the trash cans. All of us were surprised and didn’t know what Miss Li meant. By explaining the content of each picture and the story behind it, Miss Li let us know that there are still many children in many areas who do not have food or go to school, so that we know how to cherish every day of school, and also let us sympathize with those children more. Since then, every time I have finished reading books, I will donate them to the community workstation, hoping to give them to those children who do not have books to read. 【解析】 【详解】1. 题干解读:文章属于话题作文,主要是以“A wonderful lesson”为主题展开描写,内容可以按照 自身的情况适当的发挥,写作时要运用正确的英语表达,要选用恰当的词汇和短语。 2. 写作指导:文章主要用一般现在时和一般过去时,人称用第一和第三人称展开描述。主要是介绍自己的 精彩的课堂以及为什么是精彩的,从中学到了什么等。写作时语言要简单易懂,文章结构要完整,多使用简单词语表达,意思要通俗易懂。 附听力原文 I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分) 1. I like playing basketball, and I admire the team spirit of basketball. (F) 2. The traffic in our city has improved a lot, thanks to the efforts of the traffic police. (E) 3. We can always enjoy various performances every time our school Art Festival is held. (D) 4.The lunar probe Chang’e 5 returned to the Earth safely on December the 17th, 2020. (A) 5. It’s still important to keep the social distancing when we are in public. (C) B. Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question your hear(根据你听到的对话和问题, 选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. M: Sorry, Sue, you have to walk to school today. There is something wrong with my car. W: Don’t worry, Dad. I can borrow a bicycle from Linda. M: Be careful, then. W: I will. Q: How is Sue going to school today? ( A ) 7. M: Miss Wang, my daughter Ann can’t go to school today. She didn’t feel well and was sent to hospital last night. W: I am sorry to hear that. How’s she today? M: Much better. And she will be back to school tomorrow. Q: Who might the two speakers be? ( D ) 8. M: How was the film yesterday? W: It was a waste of time. Q: What does the woman mean? ( A ) 9. M: Good morning, Mary. W: Good morning, Jack. Today is Saturday. Why are you in such a hurry? M: I’m going to take part in the physics contest. W: Oh, I remember, the contest will be held at No. 1 Middle School.M: You are right. Q: What is Jack going to do? ( B ) 10. M: Hi, Linda. This is Paul speaking. W: Hi, Paul. What’s up? M: I’m going to my best friend’s birthday party this weekend. I’d love to take some pictures. Would you mind if I borrow your camera? W: That’s OK. I don’t think I’ll need it for anything. M: It’s very kind of you. Thank you very much. Q: Why did Paul telephone Linda? ( C ) C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5 分) It was a sunny day yesterday. After a whole day’s work in my office, I walked home. On the busy street, I saw a young man selling some small toys around the corner. Usually, I would hurry past such sellers and never buy anything. But when I noticed he was blind, I decided to stand there for some time. I wanted to see how he sold his toys. Soon, a little girl came with her mother and wanted a toy that could make a noise. The toy was 18 yuan. The mother took out a 20-yuan note. She told the young man how much she was giving him and wanted the change back. I was wondering what the blind man was going to do next. He told the mother to put the money in his bag and get the change herself. Then she did so. What the young man did shocked me. He chose to trust people even if he couldn’t see. He let me know believing in people was a beautiful thing. It brings us warmth and love. I was so touched that I made a decision to buy a toy though I didn’t need it at all. He said it cost 18 yuan and I told him that I had only one 20-yuan note. Again he told me to do the same things as the mother. I put my 20 yuan in his bag, but I didn’t take any change. As I walked down the street, I saw another little girl with her father. I gave her the toy I had bought. I was happy to see the smile on her face. The young man was a good example to us all. On my way home, I kept thinking the world would be a better place if we all could learn to trust people more, just like the young blind street seller. (11. T 12. F 13. F 14. F 15. T )D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每空 格限填一词)(10分) Teenagers have their own ideas. They would like to do something for their country, the environment, human rights, women and children, and economic and social development. But where can teenagers do these things? They can do it in the Model United Nations. Maybe many Chinese students are not very familiar with the Model United Nations. It’s not a new organization but a great activity. It is from the USA. It has developed for more than 60 years. We usually call it MUN or Model UN for short. It is just like the real UN. With teachers’ help, about 200 students from Tianjin recently held a little Model United Nations successfully. They talked about many problems they were worried about. The students expressed their ideas through many ways, such as public speaking, group communication, research, note taking and technical writing. They love the activity very much, and hope they have more chances to hold it again. (16. their country 17. familiar with 18. great activity 19. teachers’ help 20. public speaking)