当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-13 05:20:43 2026-05-13 05:20:43

文档预览

精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
精品解析:2021年上海市奉贤区中考二模英语试题(含听力)(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.329 MB
文档页数
23 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 05:20:43

文档内容

2020-2021学年上海市奉贤区九年级下学期期中教学质量测试英语试卷 英语试卷 2021.04 (满分140分,考试时间:90分钟) 考生注意:1. 本卷有7大题,共84小题。 2. 全部试题均采用连续编号。请将所有答案做在答题纸的指定位置上,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(共25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分) 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. B. Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question you hear(根据你听到的对话和问 题,选择最恰当的答案)(5分)6. A. Children’s story books. B. Cartoon books. C. Detective story books. D. Science fiction. 7. A. Rainy. B. Fine. C. Windy. D. Snowy. 8. A. At the post office. B. In the restaurant. C. In the library. D. In the supermarket. 9. A. He agrees with May. B. Everyone should do housework. C. He never does any housework. D. Housework is only for parents. 10. A. She is not familiar with the bus system. B. She is tired and not feeling very well. C. She always loses her bus ticket. D. She doesn’t know how to take the underground. C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分) 11. Scott felt sick on Sunday afternoon and he became better now. 12. Scott was afraid to miss an interview on Friday because of the bad cold. 13. Scott followed the doctor’s advice and stayed in bed for two days. 14. Scott agreed to try traditional Chinese medicine after Kitty introduced it to him. 15. Kitty and Scott will meet at 8:30 at the gate of Kitty’s housing estate. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每 空格限填一词)(10分) 16. During our daily lives, we ________ ________ understanding the world, not remembering it. 17. We do remember ________ ________ of the game, but they are only a byproduct (副产品) of this experience. 18. Second, forgetting helps us to ________ ________ hard times. 19. You wouldn’t like to fill your brain with useless things, such as an old password you _______ _______ use. 20. Don’t be sad if you forget a lot. Forgetting is just part of having a ________ ________. 【答案】1-5 CFBAE 6-10 CADBA 11-15 FTFTT 16. focus on 17. some details 18. get through 19. no longer 20. healthy memory Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分 语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共15分) 21. Here comes spring, it’s time for students to go on _______ outing to enjoy the nature. A. the B. an C. a D. / 【分析】春天来了,是时候让学生去郊游享受大自然了。 【解答】答案:B. a;an为不定冠词,修饰可数名词的单数,表示泛指,某人或者某物中的"一个";the为定冠词,修饰可数名词的单数或者不可数名词,表示特指;根据空格前后提供的信息 go on _____ outing可知,outing意 为"远足",常用固定搭配形式go on an outing,意为"去郊游"。故选:B。 【点评】本题考查冠词的用法,要求学生做题时注意分析冠词间的区别,同时结合固定搭配形式进行排 除,很容易得出正确答案。 22. Although the Internet makes _______ life more convenient, it sometimes causes troubles. A. we B. us C. our D. ours 【分析】尽管互联网使我们的生活更加方便,但有时它也带来麻烦。 【解答】答案:C. we(主格)我们,作主语;us(宾格),作宾语;our(形容词性物主代词)我们的,在名词前作定语; ours(名词性物主代词)我们的,作主语或宾语,后面不能跟名词。句中横线后有名词 life,应用形容词性 物主代词。故选:C。 【点评】区分人称代词和物主代词的用法,分析句子,选出正确答案。 23. Look! The children are having so much _______ playing hide and seek. A. joke B. fun C. knowledge D. skill 【分析】你看!孩子们玩捉迷藏玩得很开心。 【解答】答案:B. A.joke 玩笑;B.fun 快乐;C.knowledge 知识;D.skill 技巧.have fun 为固定词组,是玩得很开心 的意思。符合题意,故选:B。 【点评】本题考查名词的词义辨析,在熟知名词词义的基础上,结合句意,仔细分析,便可得出答案。 24. Michael has read _______ grammar books, but I am sorry to say that he has learned _______ from them. A. few, a little B. a few, little C. few, little D. a few, a little 【分析】迈克已经读了几本语法书了,但是我很遗憾地说他从那些书里几乎没有学到多少(知识)。 【解答】答案:B. a few一点儿,修饰可数名词复数.few几乎没有,修饰可数名词复数.a little一点儿,修饰不可数名词. little几乎没有,修饰不可数名词.根据:迈克已经读了几本语法书了,grammar books"语法书(可数)可 知第一个空用a few;根据:但是我很遗憾地说他从那些书里几乎没有学到多少(知识)。可知此处学到 的东西是不可数名词,结合but I am sorry to say that …这里表示转折,即读了几本书,但却没有学到多 少东西,故用little表否定。故选:B。【点评】形容词的种类有很多,要根据具体语境选择适当的形容词.抓住关键词,分析用法,完成试题. 25. Don’t worry. The nurse is _______ to take care of the sick baby. A. enough carefully B. enough careful C. carefully enough D. careful enough 【分析】不要担心。这个护士足够细心会照顾生病的宝宝。 【解答】答案:D. carefully:副词,仔细地;careful:形容词,仔细的;enough修饰形容词,放在形容词之后。根据题干可 知:此处应该是说这个护士是足够细心的,应该用形容词careful。故选:D。 【点评】本题考查形容词与副词的区别,同时又考查enough修饰形容词时应放在何处,这都要求学生在平 时的学习中牢记清楚,结合具体题目,完成试题。 26. The group leader is thinking of different ways to make the party far _______. A. exciting B. excited C. more exciting D. more excited 【分析】组长在想不同的方法使聚会更加激动。 【解答】答案:C. A.exciting 令人兴奋的;B.excited兴奋的;C.more excited 更兴奋。根据语境推测句意是"组长在想不 同的方法使聚会更加激动。"far后能跟比较级,far more excited 更加激动。其余三个均不符合句意。故 选:C。 【点评】本题考查介词的用法,在熟知所供词的含义基础上,根据句意,从而判断出正确答案. 27. The 15th underground line is coming to Fengxian, _______ it will be easier for us to travel around. A. as B. or C. but D. so 【分析】地铁15号线就要到奉贤了,所以我们四处旅行会更容易。 【解答】答案:D. 根据语境以及上下文,本题考查的是连词的用法。A.as 作为;B.or 或者;C.but 但是;D.so 所 以。根据语境推测句意是"地铁15号线就要到奉贤了,所以我们四处旅行会更容易。"可知应用 so 意 为"所以", so it will be easier for us to travel around. 所以我们四处旅行会更容易。其余三个均不符合 句意。故选:D。 【点评】在解题时,根据逻辑关系的不同,先要理解上下文含义,然后根据上下文逻辑关系选择合适的连 词,了解其区别,注意固定搭配对象,是做好此类题型的关键。28. _______ you put your heart into the book, you won’t understand it clearly. A. Unless B. Until C. Because D. Before 【分析】除非你把心放在书上,你不会明白的。 【解答】答案:A. 根据语境以及上下文,本题考查的是连词的用法。A. Unless 除非;B. Until 直到……才; C. Because 因为;D. Before 之前。根据语境推测句意是"除非你把心放在书上,你不会明白的。"可知应用 Unless 意为" 除非",Unless you put your heart into the book. 除非你把心放在书上。其余三个均不符合 句意。故选:A。 【点评】在解题时,根据逻辑关系的不同,先要理解上下文含义,然后根据上下文逻辑关系选择合适的连 词,了解其区别,注意固定搭配对象,是做好此类题型的关键。 29. Betty can’t join us in the card game. She _______ the classroom. A. has cleaned B. was cleaning C. has cleaned D. is cleaning 【分析】贝蒂不能和我们一起玩纸牌游戏。她正在打扫教室。 【解答】答案:D. has cleaned现在完成时;was cleaning过去进行时;had cleaned 过去完成时;is cleaning现在进行时。根 据"贝蒂不能和我们一起玩纸牌游戏"可知"她正在打扫教室"。表示现在正在进行的动作,用现在进行时。 故选:D。 【点评】当题干中没有明显的标志词时,通过语境来判断使用何种时态。 30. My dad promised on his birthday that he _______ smoking in the near future. A. will give up B. would give up C. gave up D. had given up 【分析】我的爸爸承诺在他的生日的时候他会在不久的将来戒烟。 【解答】答案:B. 结合选项,可以看出属于不同时态。句子that he___smoking in the near future是一个宾语从句,主句是一 般过去时,从句要用相应的过去时态。in the near future.提示要用一般将来时,前面的promised提示要用 对应的过去时,所以用would give up.故选:B。 【点评】结合选项,看出考点是时态,再结合语法知识做出正确的选择。 31. The students _______ to take part in the Shanghai Youth Science Ideas and Practice Challenge. A. are encouraging B. are encouraged C. have encouraged D. will encourage【分析】鼓励学生参加上海青年科学思想与实践挑战赛。 【解答】答案:B. A.are encouraging令人鼓舞(进行时);B.are encouraged 被鼓励(被动语态);C.have encouraged 已经鼓励 (现在完成时);D.will encourage 将鼓励(一般将来时)。根据句子"The students are encouraged to take part in the Shanghai Youth Science Ideas and Practice Challenge."可知"鼓励学生参加 上海青年科学思想与实践挑战赛。"The students与encourage之间的关系判断,需要用被动语态,其构成 形式为be+动词的过去分词。四个选项中只有B.are encourage是被动语态。故选:B。 【点评】结合选项,看出考点是语态,再结合语法知识做出正确的选择。 32. Miss Guo is very strict with her students. She doesn’t let them _______ computer games on weekdays.. A. to play B. playing C. play D. plays 【分析】郭老师对学生要求很严格。她不让他们在工作日玩电脑游戏。 【解答】答案:C. 考查动词的固定搭配。let sb. do sth. 让某人做某事。let后跟动词原形做宾补。根据句意郭老师对学生要 求很严格。她不让他们在工作日玩电脑游戏。Doesn’t let them play computer games 不让他们玩电脑游 戏。故选:C。 【点评】根据所学语法知识,选择正确的词汇。 33. People are advised to avoid _______ their eyes, nose and mouth with unwashed hands. A. touch B. touched C. touching D. to touch 【分析】建议人们避免用未洗的手触摸眼睛、鼻子和嘴巴。 【解答】答案:C. touch触摸,动词原形;touched过去式;touching动名词/现在分词;to touch不定式。avoid doing sth"避 免做某事"固定搭配,填动名词touching。故选:C。 【点评】掌握固定搭配avoid doing sth."避免做某事",分析选项,选择合适答案。 34. Tom was in such a hurry this morning that he _______ his history book at home. A. forgot B. put C. left D. found 【分析】汤姆今天早上太急了,以至于他把他的历史书留在家里。 【解答】答案:C. A.forgot 忘了;B.put 把……放在;C.left 把……留在;D.found 找到了;结合句意"汤姆今天早上太急了,以至于他把他的历史书留在家里。"可知,left his history book at home.把他的历史书留在家里。 其它三个选项语意不通。故选:C。 【点评】考查动词的辨析及固定搭配,题目要求学生在学习中牢固掌握常见动词的用法及固定搭配。最终 得出正确答案。 35. Could you tell me _______? A. when he has gone to Beijing B. how long he has been in Beijing C. which hotel did he stay in Beijing D. when will he come back from Beijing 【分析】你能告诉我他来北京多久了吗? 【解答】答案:B. 根据题干Could you tell me______? 可知此处考查宾语从句,宾语从句要用陈述语序,CD两项都是疑问 句语序,排除.A 他什么时候去北京,应该用一般过去时态,排除A.他在北京呆多久了,时态为现在完 成时态。句意为:你能告诉我他来北京多久了吗?故选:B。 【点评】考查宾语从句,做题时一般先观察是否使用陈述语序,此题选项都是陈述语序;结合语境可确定 句子的使时态;最后根据答句来确定最终答案. Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can be used only once(将下 列单词或词组填入空格,每个单词或词组只能填一次)(共8分) A. described B. confused C. hand in D. center E. turn over One day, professor White walked into the classroom and asked his students to prepare for a test. He handed out the papers with the text facing down as usual. Once he handed them all out, he asked his students to (36)______ the page to begin the test. Everyone was amazed to find there were no questions printed on the paper but a black spot in the (37)______ of the page. Seeing the expression on everyone’s face, Professor White said, “I want you to write what you see there.” The (38)______ students got started. After ten minutes, the professor took all the answer sheets and started reading each one of them aloud in front of all the students. All of them (39)______the black spot, trying to explain its position in the middle of the paper, etc. A. celebrate B. environment C. continued D. silent E. noisy After all the answers had been read, the classroom was (40)_______. “I just wanted to give you something to think about,” said Professor White, “No one wrote about the white part of the paper. Everyone paid attention to theblack spot.” “The same thing happens in our lives,” the professor (41)_______. “Life is a gift. We always have reasons to (42)______, from our friends around us to the miracles we see every day. However, we always see the dark spots, the health problems that bother us, a broken relationship with a family member, etc. The dark spots are very small, but they are the ones that pollute our (43)______. Take your eyes away from the black spots in your life. Enjoy each moment that life gives you!” 【分析】本文说的是一次奇特的考试。老师发下来的试卷上没有任何考题,只是在试卷中心有个黑点。老 师让大家描述自己所看到的东西。于是学生开始答卷。 【解答】36-39 EDBA 40-43 DCAB 36. E. 考查动词短语。根据上文"He handed out the papers with the text facing down as usual"所说,像 平时一样,他把试卷朝下,发下去。故知本句说的是,他一把试卷发放完毕,就让学生翻过试卷来开始考 试。turn over翻过来。本句是ask sb. to do sth.句型,故填动词原形。故选E. 37. D. 考查名词。根据语境可知句意是,大家感到吃惊的是,试卷上没有印刷考题,仅仅在卷子中央有个 黑色的点。center中心。故选center. 38. B. 考查形容词。根据上文"Everyone was amazed to find there were no questions printed on the paper but a black spot in the (37)______of the page"所说,大家感到吃惊的是,试卷上没有印刷考题,仅仅在 卷子中央有个黑色的点。故知本句说的是,感到迷惑不解的学生开始答题。confused糊涂的; 迷惑的。故 选B. 39. A. 考查动词。根据语境可知句意是,他们都描述了这个黑点,尽量解释试卷中心的这个位置,等等。 describe描述。本句说的是过去之事,故用一般过去时,故选A。 40. D. 考查形容词。根据语境可知句意是,读完所有答案后,教室里一片安静。silent安静的。故选D. 41. C. 考查动词。根据语境可知句意是,"同样的事情发生在我们生活中,"教授继续说。continued是 continue的过去时,表示过去发生的动作。故选C. 42. A. 考查形容词。根据上文"Life is a gift."所说,生命是件礼物。我们总是有理由来庆祝。celebrate庆 祝。故选A. 43. B. 考查名词。根据语境可知句意是,但是它们是污染我们环境的那个点。environment环境。故选B. 【点评】首先要通读短文,掌握大意,特别要注意上下文之间的联系,确定某处的需要的词汇和形式,就 可以确定正确答案. IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成 下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共8 分)44. It was so windy that many _______ fell on the ground. (leaf) 【分析】风很大,许多树叶掉在地上。 【解答】答案:leaves leaf树叶,名词。形容词many"许多"修饰leaf的复数leaves。故答案为:leaves。 【点评】考查名词复数。要结合语境,判断名词单复数变化,会正确运用名词复数的变法。 45. All the family members gathered together to celebrate Grandma’s _______ birthday. (ninety) 【分析】所有的家庭成员都聚在一起庆祝奶奶的九十岁生日。 【解答】答案:ninetieth ninety九十,基数词。表示某人第几个生日,用序数词ninetieth"第九十"。名词所有格后不加定冠词the。 故答案为:ninetieth。 【点评】单词填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据单词提示完成试题,注意时态、单复数、词性等变化。 46. If you had chosen to tell the _______ at first, you would not be in trouble now. (true) 【分析】如果你当初选择说实话,现在就不会有麻烦了。 【解答】答案:truth true真正的,形容词。定冠词the后填名词truth"实话"作宾语。故答案为:truth。 【点评】单词填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据单词提示完成试题,注意时态、单复数、词性等变化。 47. The _______ are taken good care of in the nursing house by the patient nurses. (able) 【分析】残疾人在疗养院被耐心的护士照顾得很好。 【解答】答案:disabled able能够的,形容词。The+形容词,表示一类人。根据by the patient nurses"被耐心的护士"可知,应该是 "残疾人",填形容词disabled。故答案为:disabled。 【点评】单词填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据单词提示完成试题,注意时态、单复数、词性等变化。 48. Food waste is one of the biggest _______ problems nowadays. (society) 【分析】食物浪费是当今最大的社会问题之一。 【解答】答案:social society社会,名词。这里修饰名词problems用形容词social"社会的"。故答案为:social。 【点评】考查形容词.形容词通常修饰名词或构成系表结构,结合语境及所给单词提示,正确写出答案。49. “Take a deep _______ and say ‘ah’”, the doctor said to me. (breathe) 【分析】医生对我说:"深呼吸,说‘啊'。" 【解答】答案:breath breathe呼吸,动词。不定冠词a和形容词deep修饰名词breath"呼吸"。故答案为:breath。 【点评】单词填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据单词提示完成试题,注意时态、单复数、词性等变化。 50. Computers can be used to _______ railways, and fly airplanes and spaceships. (operation) 【分析】计算机可以用来操纵铁路,驾驶飞机和宇宙飞船。 【解答】答案:operate operation操作,名词。can be used to do sth."可以被用来做某事"固定搭配,填动词原形operate"操作"。 故答案为:operate。 【点评】单词填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据单词提示完成试题,注意时态、单复数、词性等变化。 51. My sister has been _______ since she entered the university. She has made all the important decisions by herself. (depend) 【分析】我妹妹自从进大学以来一直是独立的。所有重要的决定都是她自己做的。 【解答】答案:independent depend 依赖,动词。根据系动词 been 可知,系表结构,填形容词作表语。由 She has made all the important decisions by herself"所有重要的决定都是她自己做的"可知,应该是"独立的"independent。故答案 为:independent。 【点评】单词填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据单词提示完成试题,注意时态、单复数、词性等变化。 V. Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,完成下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共 14分) 52. Jialin became friends with her young mom after she returned to 1981.(改为一般疑问句) ________ Jialin ________ friends with her young mom after she returned to 1981? 【分析】回到1981年,贾琳和年轻的妈妈成为了朋友。 回到1981年,贾琳和她年轻的妈妈成为朋友了吗? 【解答】答案:Did;become 根据题干,原句中的became是动词过去式,变成一般疑问句用助动词did,后接动词原形。故答案为 Did;become.【点评】考查句型转换,结合题目要求,弄清楚所给句子的内容和句式结构,试题填空部分与原句的对应 关系,表达形式。 53. The government will carry out the new policy in a year.(对划线部分提问) ________ ________ the government will carry out the new policy? 【分析】政府将在一年后实施新的政策。 【解答】答案:How soon in a year 一年后in 加一段时间表示一段时间之后,对它提问要用How soon,多久以后。故答案为How soon。 【点评】分析划线部分的意思根据意思选择合适的特殊疑问词。 54. The electric fan could hardly blow away the terrible smell in the hall.(改为反义疑问句) The electric fan could hardly blow away the terrible smell in the hall, ________ ________? 【分析】电风扇几乎吹掉大厅里可怕的气味。 电风扇几乎吹掉大厅里可怕的气味,是吗? 【解答】答案:could it 陈述句中含有not,no,hardly,neither,never,few,little,too等否定词或具有否定意义的词时,疑问部 分常用肯定形式。反义疑问句前面的陈述句中有否定词hardly,反义疑问部分要用肯定式,所以第一个词 要用could,第二个词是由主语演变来的人称代词,the electric fan是单个的物要用人称代词it代替。故答 案为could it。 【点评】掌握反义疑问句的规则,分析得出答案。 55.The police have got useful information from the old man.(改为感叹句) ________ ________ information the police have got from the old man! 【分析】警察从老人那里得到了有用的信息。 警察从老人那里得到了多么有用的信息啊! 【解答】答案:What useful information是个名词,the police是主语。所以要用感叹词what,what+形容词+不可数名词+主语+谓语。 information的形容词是useful。故答案为What useful。 【点评】掌握感叹句的规则,分析得出答案。56. Our teacher asked David to solve the maths problem himself.(保持句意基本不变) Our teacher asked David to ________ ________ the maths problem himself. 【分析】我们的老师让大卫亲自解决这个数学问题! 【解答】答案:work out solve解决,与它意思相同的短语work out计算出,解决的意思。题干句用动词原形,work out保持动词 原形。故答案为work out。 【点评】掌握常见的词义相同的短语,分析得出答案。 57. We mustn’t take off our masks when we are in public places.(改成被动语态) Our masks mustn’t ________ ________ off when we are in public places 【分析】当我们在公共场所时,我们千万不能摘下面罩。当我们在公共场所时我们的面罩禁止摘下。 【解答】答案:be taken 被动语态的结构是:be+及物动词的过去分词。mustn’t 情态动词后面要接动词原形。be,take变过去分词 taken放在be后边。故答案为be taken。 【点评】掌握被动语态的规则,分析得出答案。 58. how to, nobody, deal with, knew, at that time, the problem(连词成句) . 【分析】当时没有人知道如何处理该问题。 【解答】答案:Nobody knew how to deal with the problem at that time. 结合提示词和标点可知这是个肯定句;根据所给词语,主语为nobody,动词knew是谓语,谓语是主动结 构。at that time在那时,deal with 处理;the problem 问题;因此how to deal with the problem at that time作knew 的宾语。句意为:当时没有人知道如何处理该问题。故答案为:Nobody knew how to deal with the problem at that time. 【点评】做连词成句这种类型的题,首先确定句子类型,如:陈述句、疑问句或感叹句等,然后根据所给 单词,明确主语、谓语等句子成分,在确定句意的前提下结合语法知识组合句子. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Saint Mary’s School LibraryOpening Hours: Monday to Friday 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Resources: 1,2000 books 6 net-worked computers Newspapers (Guardian, Stars, Times) Magazines (Focus, Digest, New scientist) Borrowing Using The Library Students can borrow up to 2 books at a time. Teachers are welcome to book the Library for classes. Book Boxes for topics for use in the classroom can be Students on the Learning Support List can borrow 5 prepared if it is not convenient to visit the Library. books at a time. Small groups of pupils (at most 6) may be sent to the Students may renew books by bringing them to the Library during the lesson to borrow/return books or to Library. research a topic. Teachers may borrow up to 20 books at a time. Library Rules Students must leave their schoolbags in the bag store in the Library entrance. Food, sweets, drink are not allowed in the Library. Students are expected to behave nicely and respect other students’ need to study quietly. Library Services The Library has a photocopier for staff and student use.Costs are: 5 pence for A4 sheet 10 pence for A3 sheet 59. We can know from the passage it is ________ about Saint Mary’s School Library. A. an advertisement B. a piece of news C. an introduction D. a short story 60. The library is open to students and teachers ________. A. every day B. only at weekends C. eight hours a day D. after school 61. ________ are NOT provided by Saint Mary’s School Library. A. Books and magazines B. Videos and CDs C. Newspaper D. Online resources 62. Unlike the students, teachers can borrow ________ books at most A. 2 B. 3 C. 6 D. 20 63. Sign ________ may NOT be the rule of Saint Mary’s School Library.A. B. C. D. 64. We can conclude that this library is ________. A. in need of money because the use of a photocopier is not free of charge B. traditional because there are no signs of modern technology to support learning C. helpful because it encourages students and teachers to make good use of it D. strict with the students because they have to obey many unreasonable rules 【分析】短文讲了一个图书馆,详细地介绍了图书馆开放的时间、资源和规则等。 【解答】59-64 CCBDBC 59. C. 细节推理题。根据"Saint Mary's School Library圣玛丽学校图书馆。及其对开放时间、借阅制度和 规则的介绍,"可知从文章中我们可以看出,这是对圣玛丽学校图书馆的介绍。故选C。 60. C. 细节理解题。根据"Monday to Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m."可知图书馆每天对学生和老师开放八 小时。故选C。 61. B. 细节判断题。根据"Resources: 12,000 books; 6 net-worked computers; Newspapers(Guardian, Stars, Times);Magazines(Focus, Diges1, New Scientist)"可知圣玛丽学校图书馆不提供录像和光盘。 故选B。 62. D. 细节理解题。根据"Teachers may borrow up to 20 books at a time. 教师一次最多可借 20 本 书。"可知不像学生,老师最多可以借20本书。故选D。 63. B. 细节判断题。根据"Library Rules: Students must leave their schoolbags in the bag store in the Library entrance. Food, sweets, drink are not allowed in the Library. Students are expected to behave nicely and respect other students’ need to study quietly. 学生必须把书包放在图书馆入口处的书包店里。 请勿将食物、糖果、饮料带入图书馆。要求学生表现良好,尊重其他学生安静学习的需要。"可知没有提到 照相。故选B。 64. C. 细节推理题。根据"Resources: 12,000 books; 6 net-worked computers; Newspapers(Guardian, Stars, Times);Magazines(Focus, Diges1, New Scientist)"可知提供很多资源,所以我们可以得出结 论,这个图书馆是有帮助的,因为它鼓励学生和老师好好利用它。故选C。 【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察选项,仔细推敲,确 定最佳答案。 B. Choose the best words and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词完成短文)(12分)Smart phones and e-readers have become more common in recent years. Some people worry that the days of paper books will be gone. But surveys have shown that traditional books are still (65) among readers. Research company Nielsen found that in the UK, sales of e-books are (66) while sales of paper books are rising. More surprisingly, it’s young people who are buying the most physical books. Another survey of university students from the United States, Slovakia (斯洛伐克), Japan and Germany also showed that 92 percent of them (67) paper books The most popular reason given was: “I like to hold the products.” It’s true that paper books bring a very different reading (68) . Slovakian students said that they liked the smell of paper books. Other students said that they get a sense of accomplishment (成就) when they finish reading a paper book and they enjoy seeing it on the bookshelf. Paper books can also be very (69) objects (物品) to lovers of reading. Many people like to sign their names on the inside cover. It’s as if readers of paper books make friends with them. This “friendship” people develop with books isn’t just sentimental (情感上的). Research has shown that readers remember more information reading from paper books than e-books. People also more easily. (70) headaches or sore eyes while reading e-books. It seems that paper books, which have been in production since the 15th century, still have an attraction. 65. A. familiar B. popular C. interesting D. comfortable 66. A. falling B. climbing C. happening D. beginning 67. A. predicted B. preferred C. protected D. prevented 68. A. excuse B. experiment C. exercise D. experience 69. A. creative B. personal C. common D. relaxing 70. A. come up with B. keep up with C. end up with D. get along with 【分析】本文作者探讨纸质图书回归的背后原因。 【解答】65-70 BABDBC 65.B 考查介词.根据语境"Some people worry that the days of paper books will be gone. But surveys have shown that traditional books are still 一些人担忧纸质书的时代会过去,但最近的调查显示,传统书 籍仍…",考虑到转折连词but,意为"但是",故答案为 B; 66.A 考查动词.根据语境"尼尔森研究公司发现,在英国,电子书的销量在下降,而纸质书的销量在上 升”,考虑用动词fall,意为"下降",由下文are rising推断此处填-ing形式,故答案为 A; 67.B 考查前后语境的联系.根据语境"斯洛伐克和日本也显示出92%的人更喜欢平装本",also表达也的 意思,和上面的情况一致。故答案为 B;68.D 考查前后语境的联系.根据语境"Slovakian students said that they liked the smell of paper books. Other students said that they get a sense of accomplishment(成就)when they finish reading a paper book and they enjoy seeing it on the bookshelf.,可推知为一种经历,故答案为 D; 69.B 考查前后语境的联系.根据语境"Slovakian students said that they liked the smell of paper books.",人们把自己的名字写到里面的封面上,可推知是比较私人化的,故答案为 B; 70.C 考查前后语境的联系.根据语境"headaches or sore eyes while reading e-books.",这为看电子书造 成的后果。故答案为C。 【点评】根据上下文语境,运用语法和词汇知识,反复推敲以求得解答.本文主要考查了动词、名词、形 容词、副词等,需要考生联系上下文的语境,认真分析,并正确变换词形,方能正确答题. C. Fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一 词,首字母已给)(14分) The “Double Eleven” Shopping Festival is one of the largest shopping festivals in China. Last year, the festival went on for eleven days. Alibaba alone saw 498.2 billion yuan in trade. Many people believe such large shopping festivals can help them (71)s_______ lots of money. After all, many stores do discount (打折) their goods. But if you take a second look at the sales prices, you’ll find that many of them end in “9” or “.99”. In our everyday life, we (72)r_______ say, “Just give me 5.99 minutes.” It’s not common to say, “Just give me 59 minutes,” either. We are more likely to say “Just give me 6 minutes” and “Just give me 60 minutes.” Why do stores prefer the other way round? The strategy (策略) is based on the (73)f_______ that we read from left to right. On a price tag, the number on the far left impresses us the most. So, even though 5. 99 yuan is very (74)c______ to 6 dollars, it’s the “5” that impresses us. A product that sells for 5.99 yuan just seems like a better deal than a similar one that sells for 6 yuan. In a 2016 study, Hibbett, a professor of marketing asked a clothing company to (75)r_______ the price of one of its dresses from $34 to $39. He and his colleagues all thought fewer people would buy the dress. The result, however, (76)s________ them. Demand (需求) increased by a third. Increasing the price from $34 to $44 made no difference at all. So be (77)c_______ with prices that end in “9” or “.99”. They may make you spend more money! 【分析】本文讲述了心理学研究表明,由于我们从左到右阅读的形式,在价格标签上,最左边的数字会给 我们留下最深刻的印象。因此,当我们购物时,要小心那些以"9"或".99"结尾的价格,它们可能会让我们花 更多的钱!【解答】71. save 72. rarely 73. fact 74. close 75. raise 76. surprised 77. careful 71. save. 考查动词。根据句意"许多人相信这样的大型购物节可以帮助他们_____很多钱",由首字母s可推 出此处用动词save,表示"节省"。由空前的help考虑此处填动词原形,故答案为save。 72. rarely.考查副词。根据句意:在我们的日常生活中,我们_____说"给我5.99分钟"。由空后的动词 say,结合首字母r可推出此处用副词rarely,表示"很少"。故答案为rarely。 73. fact.考查名词。根据句意"这个策略是基于我们从左到右阅读的_____",由首字母f可推出此处用名词 fact,表示"事实"。故答案为fact。 74. close.考查形容词。根据句意:所以,即使 5.99元非常_____6元,但给我们留下深刻印象的还 是"5"。由首字母c可推出此处用形容词close,表示"接近"。故答案为close。 75. raise.考查动词。根据句意"在2016年的一项研究中,市场学教授希贝特要求一家服装公司将其中一 件衣服的价格从34美元_____到39美元",由首字母r可推出此处用动词raise,表示"提高"。故答案为 raise。 76. surprised.考查动词。根据前后句联系,提升了价格反而让销量增加了很多,所以这个结果让他们很惊 讶,由首字母s可推出此处用动词surprise,表示"惊讶"。由上下文推断本句为一般过去时态,此处需填动 词的过去式形式,故答案为surprised。 77. careful.考查形容词。根据句意:所以要_____那些以"9"或".99"结尾的价格。由首字母c可推出此处用 形容词careful,表示"小心"。故答案为careful。 【点评】首字母阅读填空题,先要通读全文,理解大意,运用语法和词汇知识,想出要填的词根,再根据 上下文语境认真分析,并正确变换词形,方能正确答题. D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) Do you or your family know an elderly person who may feel lonely? Perhaps you have a grandparent who doesn’t live nearby and who might not see many people. It’s thought that there could be more than a million lonely older people in the UK who often feel sad. This might because they live alone, or they might be in a care home and haven’t got family or friends who visit. Simply writing a letter can help to cheer them up. It’s an easy thing to do but can make a big impact (影响). Being able to write an interesting letter is also a good skill because a lot of modern communication is written and sent by digital (电子的) messaging and email. Everyday things that you do, such as what you learned at school, sporting achievements or places you visit, might seem ordinary to you but an older person would be happy to read about them in a letter. It could make themthink back to when they were young and did similar things. The person may also want to write back to you. Professor Smith, aged 67, set up a group called Silver Robin, which has helped children from six schools in Oxford to begin writing letters to older people. “It’s a lovely thing to do and connects different generations. Loneliness is not a nice thing and if a young person’s letter puts a smile on someone’s face, then that’s wonderful.” Where do I start? How else can I help? Ask your parents if there’s an elderly relative or There are other ways to help elderly people less family friend you can write to and they can help you lonely. For example, knowing the date of their get started. Your teacher may like to make contact birthday means you can send a card, saying hello and with a local elderly care home so that your class can being nice to people in your street,checking on them begin writing letters. with your family or knocking on their door sometimes just to see how they are can make a difference. 78. Many older people in the UK often feel sad, don’t they? 79. What can help to cheer lonely older people up? 80. Why would older people be happy to read about your everyday things in a letter? 81. What does Professor think of writing letters to older people? 82. What may your teacher like to do so that your class can begin writing letters? 83. There are other ways to help older elderly people feel less lonely. Please share one of your ideas and explain why it is helpful. 【分析】文章主要讲了孤独的老年人经常感到悲伤的原因,这可能是因为他们独自生活,或者他们可能在 疗养院,没有家人或朋友来访。列举了一些方法可以帮助老年人减少孤独感。 【解答】 78. Yes, they do. 细节判断题。根据 It's thought that there could be more than a million lonely older people in the UK who often feel sad. 可知据认为,英国可能有超过一百万孤独的老年人经常感到悲伤。因此可知英国许多 老年人经常感到悲伤。故答案为:Yes, they do. 79. (Simply) writing a letter. 细节理解题。根据Simply writing a letter can help to cheer them up. 可知简单地写一封信可以帮助他们 振作起来。故答案为:(Simply) writing a letter. 80. Because it could make them think back to when they were young and did similar things. 细节理解题。根据 but an older person would be happy to read about them in a letter. It could make them think back to when they were young and did similar things. 可知但是一个年长的人会很乐意在信中读到这些。这可以让他们回想起年轻时做过类似的事情。故答案为:It could make them think back to when they were young and did similar things. 81. She thinks it’s a lovely thing to do and connects different generations. 细节理解题。根据It’s a lovely thing to do and connects different generations. 可知这是一件很可爱的事 情,把不同的几代人联系在一起。所以教授认为这是一件很可爱的事情。故答案为:She thinks it’s a lovely thing to do and connects different generations. 82. My teacher held a theme class meeting to encourage the children to write a letter to their grandparents. Express your love for them. 阅读表达题。我的老师是这样做的,这样我的班级就可以开始写信了。上周一我的老师开了一次主题班 会,鼓励孩子们给爷爷奶奶写一封书信。表达对他们的爱。故答案为:My teacher held a theme class meeting to encourage the children to write a letter to their grandparents. Express your love for them. 83. When we have time. Go for a walk in the park with the old people. Tell them something happy. Or square dancing with them. Take the kids home often. They will be very happy to see the children. 阅读表达题。我的想法有这些:我们有时间的时候。多陪老人去公园散散步。给他们讲一些开心的事。或 者陪她们跳跳广场舞。带着孩子常回家看看。他们看见孩子们会非常高兴。故答案为:When we have time. Go for a walk in the park with the old people. Tell them something happy. Or square dancing with them. Take the kids home often. They will be very happy to see the children. 【点评】题目要求根据短文内容回答问题,主要考查学生的阅读理解能力、从文中提取信息的能力及归纳 概括能力。 VII. Writing(作文)(共20分) 84. Write at least 60 words on the given situation.(根据以下情景写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不 占格) 王老师是你们学校的一名退休教师。他非常期待收到学生们的来信。请你写一封信给他,你可以告诉 他学校发生的变化、开展的活动、或者任何关于校园生活的点点滴滴。 (注意:1. 短文中不得出现姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。 2. 照抄阅读语篇不得分。)【分析】 【高分句型一】 I like English best because it is interesting. 我最喜欢英语,因为它很有趣。 like…best最喜欢…… because引导原因状语从句。 【高分句型二】 My school life is so wonderful that we all feel very happy at school. 我的学校生活如此美好以至于我们 在学校都感到很快乐。 so…that如此……以至于,引导结果状语从句。 【解答】 Dear Wang, Time flies so quickly. The teaching building of the school has been rebuilt. It was surrounded by trees and flowers. My home is far from my school. I usually go to school by bus. I start school at eight in the morning and finish school at four in the afternoon. (到校及作息介绍)I have six classes every day. In the morning, I have four classes from eight to twelve. In the afternoon, we have two classes from two thirty to four. I can learn Chinese, maths, English, P.E. and so on. I like English best because it is interesting.【高分句型一】(简单课程介绍) I have lunch at school because my home is far from my school.【高分句型一】 I am crazy about DIY. For example, I like to make fruit salad. First, peel two bananas and cut them up. Then, put them in the blender, and then pour the milk into the blender. Turn on the blender. Finally, You can enjoy the fruit salad.(学校活动) My school life is so wonderful that we all feel very happy at school.【高分句型二】(对学校生活 的感受) Best wishes for you! 【点评】能够根据提示进行书面表达,能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清楚连 贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写作任务。附听力原文: A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分) 1. We can order our meals with the help of Apps on the smart phones. (C) 2. We can prevent our eyesight from getting worse by doing eye exercises twice a day. (F) 3. Cycling is good for our health so I go to school by bicycle every day. (B) 4. Junior high school students should get at least nine hours of sleep at a night according to the Ministry of Education. (A) 5. Pair work in class gives us chances to share opinions with each other. (E) B. Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question your hear(根据你听到的对话和问题,选 出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. M: What kind of books do you like best? W: I used to be interested in children’s story books and cartoon books. But now I prefer detective stories. Q: What kind of books does the girl like reading now? (C) 7. M: Have you heard the weather forecast for tomorrow? W: Yes. It will keep raining tomorrow. Then it’ll clear up on Friday. Q: What’s the weather like today? (A) 8. M: How nice these tomatoes are! The vegetables are both fresh and cheap. Get some in the basket, Lily. W: OK. Dad, I want a bottle of orange juice. M: Take one from the shelf. W: We’ve got enough, I think. Let’s go to the checkout. Q: Where does the dialogue most probably take place? (D) 9. M: Do you do housework at home, May? W: Housework? Don’t you think it’s the job of parents, Tony? M: Well, in my home, it’s the job of the whole family. Q: What does Tony mean? (B) 10. M: What’s wrong? You look upset.W: I always lose my way because I am not used to the bus system here. M: Why not take the underground? It is clean and convenient. Q: What is the woman’s problem? (A) C. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句子是否符合你听 到的对话内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分) Kitty: How are things going ,Scott? Scott: Well, Kitty. I was feeling great on Saturday, but I started to feel sick on Sunday afternoon. I thought I’d get better, but I feel worse than before. And I’m really worried because I’m going to have an interview on Friday. I have to be better by then. Kitty: What’s wrong with you? Scott: Well, the doctor said it was just a bad cold. He gave me some medicine. I took it three times a day after meals, but it didn’t seem to be helpful. He also asked me to stay in bed for two days, but you know I’m so busy these days. Kitty: Listen, Scott. Forget it! I’ll help you get rid of the bad cold. You see, my mom is good at traditional Chinese medicine. She thinks it’ll be very helpful to you. I’ll give you some. Scott: Oh, really? Kitty: Come on!Have a try. You just take some Chinese medicine four times a day. Believe me, you’ll be all right soon. Scott: Great! So I think I won’t miss the interview on Friday. Shall we meet at the gate of your housing estate at 8:30? Don’t forget the medicine. See you later. Kitty: See you. (11. F 12. T 13. F 14. T 15. T ) D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每空格 限填一词)(10分) Do you remember what you had for breakfast last year on this day? Can you recall the names of all your classmates in kindergarten? If not, why did you forget these things? First of all, the biggest reason is that, during our daily lives, we focus on understanding the world, not remembering it. For example, we go to a baseball game not to remember it, but to enjoy it. We do remember some details of the game, but they are only a byproduct of this experience.Second, forgetting helps us to get through hard times. After something sad has happened in our lives, most of us find that time helps to ease the pain. The bad memories will slowly fade away. Forgetting protects us from the dark times of our past. Third, forgetting is good for memory. You wouldn’t like to fill your brain with useless things, such as an old password you no longer use. People forget unimportant information in order to better remember important details. Don’t be sad if you forget a lot. Forgetting is just part of having a healthy memory. It can help you to experience the world more fully! (16. focus on 17. some details 18. get through 19. no longer 20. healthy memory )