当前位置:首页>文档>上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 11:26:53 2026-05-12 11:26:53

文档预览

上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市奉贤区2018届九年级4月质量调研(二模)英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
1.258 MB
文档页数
11 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 11:26:53

文档内容

奉贤区 2017~2018 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷 2018年4月 (满分150分,考试时间:100分钟) 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题 纸上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension(听力理解)(共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(6分) A B C D E F G H 1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________ 6. ________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的 对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)(8分) 7. A) In a shop. B) At home. C) In a restaurant. D) At the hospital. 8. A) $2. B) $5. C) $7. D) $10. 9. A) excited. B) surprised. C) sad. D) frightened. 10. A) The keys. B) The camera. C) The umbrella. D) The CD players. 11. A) He caught a cold. B) He had a headache. C) He had a fever. D) He had toothache. 12. A) They will watch TV. B) They will take a walk. C) They will go swimming. D) They will do yoga. 13. A) He thinks travelling is exciting. B) He thinks travelling is full of fun. C) He thinks travelling can enrich knowledge. D) He thinks travelling can relax and broaden minds. 14. A) They will send their son a toy car. B) Their son doesn’t like toy cars. C) Their son has got many toy cars. D) Their son is a high school student. 名姓 号证考准 级班 校学 ……………………………线○……………………………………○封……………………………………○密…………………C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列 句子是否符合你听到的短文内容,符合的用 “T” 表示,不符合的用 “F”表示)(6分) 15. Karen always complained about her house so she moved to a new house after a year. 16. Sam loved taking photos but he didn’t give up his job to start a business of taking photos. 17. Harry was strong enough to deal with his work before he retired. 18. The writer gave three examples to show that people had a lot of stress in their lives that they could have reduced. 19. None of the people in the passage took the writer’s advice. 20.The old saying “If and when were planted, and Nothing grew” teaches us to take action immediately. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列句子。每空 格限填一词)(10分) 21.Taking a nap(小睡)was probably my _________ _________thing about being in kindergarten. 22. Attitudes toward naps are ________ _________ when comparing the US and China. 23. In the US, you can even be fired from your job if you _________ _________ at work. 24. People in China have a much _________ _________attitude toward taking naps. 25. But on the other hand, having a short rest can help you _________ _________. Part 2 Phonetics, Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分 语音、语法和词汇) Ⅱ. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) ( 20分 ) 26. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from the others? A) Have you read the headline of China Daily today? B) Robert was really eager to talk about his life in the army. C) His friendship meant a great deal for her, especially when she was in trouble. D) Susan had a pleasant night on her birthday with her friends. 27. Kids ________130cm are for free rides in the public transport system. A) under B) below C) over D) above 28. My uncle served in the army in the 1950s when he was in his________. A) twenty B) twenty-two C) twenties D) twentieth 29. After moving to their new house, the Lees bought some __________in the mall nearby. A) furniture B) chair C) table D) shelf 30. That project requires close teamwork. ________ will be achieved unless we work well together. A) Nothing B) Anything C) Something D) Everything 31. At school, we are taught ________ knowledge ________how to behave well. A) neither; nor B) either; or C) not only; but also D) not; but 32. ---Mum, the Chinese medicine tastes so ________. I don’t want to take it. ---But, dear, it will cure your cold. A) delicious B) deliciously C) terribly D) terrible 33. Jack tried a new barber’s shop today because he________ the old one. A) wasn’t strict with B) wasn’t satisfied withC) wasn’t proud of D) wasn’t surprised at 34. ---Have you heard that some horrible things might happen in 2020? ---Don’t worry! The news __________ be true. A) mustn’t B) may not C) needn’t D) can’t 35. In April, the weather in some places changes a lot. People remember when they have________ four seasons in one week. A) organized B) described C) expressed D) experienced 36. According to my brother, fishing is an excellent hobby to _________. A) pick up B) take up C) put up D) turn up 37. It is 4:30 p.m. Ben and Leon_________ their work, so they are playing chess now. A) are finishing B) finished C) have finished D) will finish 38. The manager asked Tom if he_______ for the extra work the next weekend. A) comes B) will come C) would come D) had come 39. ---These plans are all nice. I haven’t decided which one to choose. ---It’s OK. You __________plenty of time to decide. A) gave B) were given C) will give D) will be given 40. ---What should I do, doctor? --- __________healthy, you should take more exercise. A) Keep B) Keeping C) To keep D) Being kept 41. __________ the words of pop songs ________ a good way to learn English. A) Memorize; is B) Memorize; are C) Memorizing; is D) Memorizing, are 42. __________ exciting news it is! Beijing will hold the 2022 Winter Olympic Games. A) How B) What C) What a D) What an 43. I’m planning a trip to the beach tomorrow, but still can’t decide __________. A) where I’m going B) how I’m going to get there C) why I am planning it D) when I’m planning it 44. --- We failed in the singing competition. --- ___________________. Better times are waiting for you. A) No problem B) Best wishes C) Cheer up D) Good job 45. ---Hi, Cindy! I’m glad you could make it to my birthday party. ---________. A) That’s fine with me B) Thank you for inviting me C) I’m happy you like it D) It’s very kind of you III. Complete the following passages with the words in the box. Each can be used only once (将下列单词填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次): ( 8分 ) A) calculate B) end C) equal D) throughout E) similar On March 14, maths and science lovers around the world celebrated a special day: Pi Day. Pi is 46 to 3.14, but the number goes on endlessly. It is sometimes written in Greek,π.With the help of computers, mathematicians have been able to 47 pi out to over trillion (万亿)decimal places, but there is still no 48 to the number. This makes pi puzzling, even for the most famous scientists and mathematicians.Pi Day is celebrated around the world on March 14, since how we write this date, 3/14, looks just like the number pi. For some people, the appeal(吸引力)of Pi Day goes far beyond maths and science. Pi shows up 49 popular culture. You can see it in movies, comics, music and more. “In modern movies, any time the filmmaker wants to evoke(产生)a sense of mystery, often the symbol pi is used,” says David Blatner, Jewish American writer of The Joy of Pi. A) contests B) competing C) concerts D) falls E) reciting People also love trying to memorize the digits of pi and 50 against others to see who can remember the most. Many teachers hold class 51 to see how many numbers their students can memorize. The Guinness World Record for 52 the most digits of pi is held by Suresh Kumar Sharma of India, who successfully recited pi out to 70,030 decimal places. Above all, Pi is about having fun with the number. People celebrate Pi Day by eating or throwing pie and with pi-related games and activities. This year, Princeton, New Jersey, held a birthday party for Albert Einstein whose birthday also 53 on March 14. There was also a “Walk a Pi Event” where people walked 3.14 miles together. Just like the number itself, the possibilities for Pi Day are truly endless. Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词) ( 8分 ) 54. It is said the more __________will be set up in this state in a couple of years. (church) 55. It was a big event. Most of the visitors were writers and some were_______. (art) 56. Aunt Liu says these books aren’t__________. They belong to the gentleman over there. (she) 57. Many interesting activities are held to welcome the __________ of spring. (arrive) 58. He was so disappointed to find out that his secretary was a________ person. (honest) 59. Road _____________ has been paid much attention to since last year. (safe) 60. My brother’s ambition is to fly a plane. He will__________ be a pilot in the future. (possible) 61. They are planning to study overseas after they __________from high school. (graduation) V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。62-67题,每空 格限填一词。68题注意大小写): ( 14分) 62. Larry studies science twice a week. (改为否定句) Larry_________ _________ science twice a week. 63. My cousin lives about 100 miles away from Shanghai. (对划线部分提问) __________ __________ does your cousin live away from Shanghai? 64. The little girl has visited a few big cities since she came to China. (改为反义疑问句) The little girl has visited a few big cities since she came to China, _________ __________? 65. Paul’s parents have taken over his QQ Farm. Paul can focus on his studies. (合并一句) Paul’s parents have taken over his QQ Farm________ ________ he can focus on his studies. 66. When Roy finished reading the history book, it was already midnight. (保持句意不变) Roy__________ finish reading the history book __________midnight. 67. Does Jessie often sing these pop songs? (改成被动语态) __________these pop songs often __________ by Jessie? 68. Mr. Li, flying kites, saw, in the garden, his children, excitedly, (连词成句)_________________________________________________________________________. Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) Ⅵ. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案 ) (12分) Volunteers are needed Clean People’s Park! We need five people who are strong and can help clean up people’s park. We need help to collect rubbish. If you are free for four hours this weekend, come and join us! Tel: 0398-8651518 Email: park699@126.com Teach Music! We need three volunteers to work as music teachers in SOS Children’s Villages. You need to be good at singing and dancing, and open-minded with a loving heart. If you are free for two hours every weekend, join us! Tel: 0398-8858518 Email: lovekids@sina.com Help old people! We need four volunteers to help at Xinxin nursing home. You need to be good with older people. Your job is to wash clothes for them. If you can spare three hours on May 6, come and join us! Tel: 0398-8656869 Email: homelove@163.com 69. If you are free for_______ this weekend, you can help clean People’s Park. A) two hours B) three hours C) four hours D) five hours 70. The SOS Children’s Villages need three volunteers to teach kids ________. A) maths B) music C) science D) physics 71. To volunteer in SOS Children’s Villages, you need to ________. A) be strong and helpful B) be interested in nature C) be creative and love kids D) be good with kids 72. Volunteers are asked to_______ at Xinxin Nursing home. A) collect rubbish B) teach English C) learn music D) wash clothes 73. _______ volunteers are needed in all according to the poster. A) Three B) Four C) Five D) Twelve 74. Of the following information, ________is NOT true. A) If you can help collect rubbish, you can call 0398-8651518. B) Music teachers need to work for two hours every weekend. C) You can send an email to homelove@163.com to help kids. D) Xinxin nursing home needs volunteers to wash clothes on May 6. B. Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文) (12分) How many times has this happened to you? You’re trying to pass a crowded sidewalk, and someone talking or texting on a cellphone slows you down, or worse, 75 you. What if we could put these multitaskers(一心二用的人)into their own lane, freeing up half of the sidewalk for pedestrians(行人)who arepaying attention? That’s the idea behind the new show Mind Over Masses. The show created a separate lane on a Washington, DC sidewalk for those who wanted to look at their phones, while the other lane was for 76 walkers. It was part of a behavior experiment by the National Geographic Channel in the US. However, the experiment didn’t really work 77 it could have because a lot of phone users didn’t notice the markings at all. “It’s no surprise walkers didn’t notice the lanes because they were 78 looking at their phones,” said Yahoo. Checking phones on the go is just one of a few annoying things about modern mobile phone usage. Below are some phone etiquettes(礼仪)tips provided by the Guardian. Take a look. You should reply to messages. It’s very frustrating to text a friend who takes a long time to reply, yet 79 to update their statuses(状态)on their social networking sites in the meantime. You should pick a nice ringtone. No one appreciates it when an annoying ringtone breaks into what they’re doing. You should not visit someone’s home and immediately ask for Wi-Fi. Do you seriously want to climb over the back of the couch, grab the router (路由器), and read the Wi-Fi password off the back of it? 80 , go to your friend’s home, drink and eat what your host gives you, and chat face to face. 75. A) runs away B) runs out of C) runs into D) runs after 76. A) slower B) quicker C) more careful D) more patient 77. A) as well as B) as soon as C) as good as D) as long as 78. A) too afraid B) too busy C) too careful D) too difficult 79. A) fails B) succeeds C) manages D) enables 80. A) Instead B) Instead of C) In addition D) In return C. Fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每空 格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) Zhang Ming, a college graduate from Shandong, created a 9-page “WeChat guide”. With drawings and simple words, the step-by-step guide e 81 how to send messages, take pictures and make video calls. Zhang made the guide for his parents. “My parents are getting old. They need an easy way to learn how to use technology,” he said. Zhang’s experience is c 82 nowadays. Worldwide, 40 percent of parents learn about new technologies, including computers, mobile Internet and social media, from their children, according to a study from the International Communication Association in 2017. Parents u 83 to teach their kids about almost everything. Now for the first time, the teachers become the students, and the students turn into the teachers. The c 84 of the roles comes from the rapid development of society and technology, says Zhou Xiaohong, a sociology professor from Nanjing University. Zhou said the Internet and other forms of media give children ways to get information b 85 from asking older generations. Therefore, in the age of information, it’s possible that children know more than their parents do. According to the China Internet Network Information Center, 56.7 percent of Internet users and 67.2 percent of social media users in China are under the age of 30. The younger generation u 86 acts as a link between their family and the new environment. But when they teach theirparents new technologies, parents can connect to the new world by themselves, noted Zhou. In Zhang Ming’s eyes, teaching his parents about WeChat brings him c 87 to his parents. “People can communicate more by using new technology. Why should we keep our parents out?” said Zhang. D. Answer the questions(根据以下内容回答问题)(12分) In recent years, a number of Chinese technological innovation(科技创新)have been making waves around the world. Among them, four stand out. They are known as “four new great inventions” of modern China. They have made our daily lives more convenient. High-speed trains China created its first high-speed railway line in 2008. Since then, the number of passenger trips has grown by over 30 percent every year. By 2016, more than 5 billion trips had been taken on china’s bullet trains (高铁), according to Xinhua News Agency. China is currently working on the next-generation bullet trains that will have a top speed of 400 kilometers per hour. By 2020, one-fifth of the country’s 150,000-km railway network will be used by high-speed trains. This network will link more than 80 percent of major cities across China, said Xinhua. Mobile payment Mobile payment is turning China into a “cashless society” led by third- party payment companies like Alipay. For example, instead of paying by cash, customers now pay for goods simply by typing a short password into Alipay app on their mobile devices. Users can also pay their bills through Alipay, such as their water and electricity bills. Alipay also supports cross-border(跨境的)online and in- store payment, which allows users to buy things on international websites and apps. Shared bikes Shared bike services started in Western countries. But China has surprised the world with how quickly it has adopted dockless (无桩的) shared bikes. Unlike traditional bike-sharing method, dockless bikes allow users to simply pick up or park a bike on the street through GPS and smartphone apps. To unlock a bike, you just need to scan a QR code on a shared bike with a smartphone app. After you finish riding, you can park it at available parking areas, lock it and pay for ride through mobile payment services. Online shopping With around 751 million internet users, China has long been the world’s largest and fastest- growing online shopping market. Online shopping now accounts for 15.5 percent of total retail sales in China, according to Xinhua. Thanks to lower costs and fewer licensing requirements (执照要求), it’s easier for sellers to open an online shop in China than a brick-and-mortar shop(实体店).It also helped to create jobs of rural areas. In 2016, online shopping created more than 20 million jobs in rural areas, with over 8.1 million running their own online shops, said Xinhua. 88. What is known as “four new great inventions” of modern China? 89. When did China create its first high-speed railway line? 90. How do customers pay for goods if they don’t pay by cash? 91. What do people need to do to unlock a shared bike? 92. Why is it easier for sellers to open an online shop in China than a brick-and-mortar shop? 93. Which of the four inventions has influenced your life most? Give an example. Ⅶ. Writing(作文) (共20分) 94. Write at least 60 words on the topic “That day, I made a/an __________”(以“那天,我 (做)了一(个)___________” 为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格) (注意:短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。) 生活中的每一次体验、每一段经历都为你的成长助力。你或许交了一个新朋友、许了一个新 愿望、作了一次新选择……,请分享一段你的经历,并说明这段经历是如何帮助你成长的。奉贤区 2017~2018 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷听力文字和参考答案 I. A 1. Recycling rubbish can help save money, energy and resources. ( G ) 2. Away from the big cities, you will see little quiet villages. ( B ) 3. In many countries, people shake hands with each other when they first meet. ( E ) 4. April 22nd is World Earth Day, a time for us to enjoy nature and learn how to protect our environment. ( A ) 5. Wu Dajing won the gold medal in the men’s short-track 500-meter race at this year’s Pyeong Chang Winter Olympics. ( F ) 6. On March 14th, the world-famous British scientist Stephen Hawking died at the age of 76 in Cambridge, UK. ( C ) B 7.W: May I take you order? M: Yes, I’d like some chicken soup and a burger. Q: Where are the speakers? ( C ) 8. W: How much does this pen cost? M: 2 dollars. . W: Please get five for me. Q: How much does the woman need to pay? ( D ) 9. W: Hi, Mike, how are things going? M: oh, not so good. My pet fish died this morning. Q: How does Mike feel? ( C ) 10. W: Did you remember to bring the camera? M: I think so. Wait a minute. I’ll check. Umbrella, keys, CD players, Oh, sorry, I forget. Q: What did the man forget? ( B ) 11.W: Hi, Jack. This is Ms. Brown. You didn’t show up in the class today, what’s up? M: Sorry, Ms. Brown. I felt bad this morning. I had a headache. W: Did you catch a cold? M: No, I didn’t. W: Well, have a good rest and I hope to see you tomorrow in the classroom. M: Okay, thank you a lot. Q: What was wrong with Jack? ( B ) 12. W: Thomas, what do you do to keep fit? M: I take a walk every morning and go swimming once a week. W: I did Yoga at university. But now I am too busy to do it. M: What a pity. Exercise is really important. I will go swimming tonight. Would you like to go with me? W: Yes, I’d love to. Q: What will they do tonight? ( C ) 13.W: Hi David. Can I meet you this afternoon? M: Sorry, I’m not at home. My Dad and I are on a trip in America. 名姓 号证考准 级班 校学 ……………………………线○……………………………………○封……………………………………○密…………………W: Eh, You’re spending time with your Dad in America? M: Yes. My Dad wants me to travel with him in some foreign countries. He thinks travelling can not only relax ourselves but also broaden our minds. Q: What does David’s father think of travelling? ( D ) 14. W: I’m thinking about sending a toy car to our son as a birthday present. M: Anything but that. His room has been filled with toy cars. Also, he is no longer a little boy and he’s going to be a high school student next year. W: Well, yes, you are right. Q: What can we learn from the dialogue? ( C ) C. Karen always complained about her house. One day I asked why she didn’t look for another house. Karen answered, “I will look for another one when I come back from vacation.” Sam hated is job. However, he loved taking photos, and was taking a two-year course to get a certificate. Every day he complained about his work. I asked him why he didn’t give up his job and start a business of taking photos. His reply was, “when I finish my course, I will start a business.” Harry worked for a company that allowed him to retire early, but at a reduced pension. Now Harry became very weak and found it difficult to deal with his work. I was worried about his heavy workload and its influence on his health. “Why don’t retire, Harry? Do something that you want to do,” I said. “If I were older, I would get my full pension.” “When the next summer comes, maybe I will,” Harry replied. There is an old saying that says: “if and When were planted, and Nothing grew.” A year later, Karen is still living in the house she hates. Sam is still complaining about his job and hasn’t finished his course. Harry is still working and his health is even worse. These people had a lot of stress in their lives that they could have reduced. But all of them defeated themselves by thinking “if or when”. Life is too short for “ifs and whens”. The next time you find yourself thinking “if or when”, remember the saying; “If and When were planted, and Nothing grew”. (15. F 16. T 17. F 18. T 19. T 20. T ) D. When I was a child in kindergarten, I had to take a nap during school every single day. It was probably my least favourite thing about being in kindergarten. But now as an adult, I love taking naps. Being able to relax and get some rest in the middle of the day is great! But attitudes toward naps are quite different when comparing the US and China. In the US, taking a nap in the middle of the day is looked down upon. People who take naps are seen as lazy. You can even be fired from your job if you fall asleep at work. But in China, taking a nap is just a normal part of the day. Some people even bring their own pillow to work for naptime. People in China have a much more relaxed attitude toward taking naps. On one hand, it is true that you spend less time working or studying if you take a nap. There are also times when it isn’t appropriate to take a nap. You don’t want to fall asleep in the middle of an important meeting, or during a wedding.But on the other hand, having a short rest can help you work better. A good rest can improve your mood as well, studies say. So why not take a nap during lunch break and make the rest of the day more enjoyable? 21. least favourite/favorite 22. quite different 23. fall asleep 24. more relaxed 25. work better Ⅱ. 26. B 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. A 31. C 32. D 33. B 34. D 35. D 36. B 37. C 38. C 39. D 40. C 41. C 42. B 43. B 44. C 45. B Ⅲ. 46. C 47. A 48. B 49. D 50. B 51. A 52. E 53. D Ⅳ. 54. churches 55. artists 56. hers 57. arrival 58. dishonest 59. safety 60. possibly 61. graduate Ⅴ. 62. doesn’t study 63. How far 64. hasn’t she 65. so that 66.didn’t until 67. Are sung 68. Mr. Li saw his children flying kites excitedly in the garden. Ⅵ. A) 69. C 70. B 71. C 72. D 73. D 74. C B) 75. C 76. B 77. A 78. B 79. C 80. A C) 81. explained 82. common 83. used 84. change 85. besides 86. usually 87. closer D) 88. High-speed trains, mobile payment, shared bikes and online shopping(1分) 89. In 2008 . (2分) 90. By typing a short password into Alipay app on their mobile devices. (2分) 91. They need to scan a QR code on a shared bike with a smartphone app. (2分) 92. Because of lower coasts and fewer licensing requirements. (2分) 93. Shared bike. I ride a shared bike to school instead of taking a taxi. It’s both cheap and convenient. Online shopping. I buy almost everything online, and it saves me a lot of time and money. (Any reasonable answer is acceptable.) (3分) 94.略 A: 18-20 B: 15-17.5 C: 12-14.5 D: 8-11.5 E: 7.5-0