当前位置:首页>文档>上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-12 19:02:35 2026-05-12 19:02:35

文档预览

上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市长宁区2020-2021学年九年级上学期期末(一模)英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
1.140 MB
文档页数
23 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 19:02:35

文档内容

2020-2021 学年长宁区第一学期初三英语教学质量检测试卷 Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension(听力理解)(共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(6分) 1. ___________ 2. ___________ 3. ___________ 4. ___________ 5. ___________ 6. ___________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear(根据你听到的对话和问题, 选择最恰当的答案)(8分) 7. A) Chemistry. B) Geography. C) English. D) Physics. 8. A) White. B) Blue. C) Brown. D) Black. 9. A) An engineer. B) A waiter. C) A soldier. D) A doctor. 10. A) Bored. B) Happy. C) Upset. D) Worried. 11. A) Every 5 minutes. B) Every 10 minutes. C) Every 15 minutes. D) Every 20 minutes. 12. A) Librarian and Student. B) Film star and Fan. C) Engineer and manager. D) Shop assistant and customer. 13. A) She doesn’t have enough time. B) She isn’t clever enough. C) She doesn’t work hard. D) She isn’t confident enough. 14. A) He felt it worth to fly to Beijing. B) He would take a train because it’s cheaper. C) He thinks the choice depends on money. D) He doesn’t care about comfort and convenience.C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(6分) 15. The writer went abroad for a seven-day holiday for the first time. 16. The writer felt disappointed when he went into his room in a hotel. 17. Thanks to the repairman, the writer was able to take a shower at last. 18. The writer did not tip the repairman because of his bad service. 19. The writer tipped the hotel manager because he wanted to fix the shower himself. 20. The writer moved to a larger room at last and he could see a wonderful view of the city. D. Listen to the passage and fill in the blanks(听空,完成下列句子。每限填一词)(10分) 21. Nowadays some downtown areas of cities around the world don’t ________ ________. 22. In the centre of London, there’re many beautiful parks with ________ ________ concerts. 23. Japanese people like shopping in this modem car-free zone, so it’s ________ ________. 24. Now half a million people in Bogota go to work ________ ________ every morning. 25. In Melboume, Bourks Street Mall ________ ________ because of many great shops and no cars. 【答案】1-6 BGDHEA 7-14 BADB CDDA 15-20 TTFFFT 21. allow cars 22. free music 23. always crowded 24. by bus 25. is popular Part 2 Phonetics, Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分 语音、语法和词汇) Ⅱ. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共20分) 26. I didn’t know what he meant. Which of the following is correct for the underlined part in the sentence? A. /iː/ B. /e/ C. /l/ D. /ei/ 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我不知道他是什么意思。下面那个是句子划线部分的读音? 考查单词的读音。meant [ment] 意思是,意味着,mean的过去时;由此可知“ea字母组合”发/e/音。故选 B。 27. Doctor Li says Mike is a little overweight and he needs to go on ________ diet. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:李医生说迈克有点超重,他需要节食。考查冠词用法。a不定冠词,表示泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前面;an不定冠词,表示泛指,用于 以元音音素开头的单词前面;the 是定冠词,表特指;/不填。根据“Doctor Li says Mike is a little overweight”,李医生说迈克有点超重,可知他需要节食,go on a diet“节食”,固定短语,故选A。 28. ________ a spring morning, a bird flew into our classroom and we were very excited to see it. A. In B. On C. At D. For 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:在一个春天的早晨,一只鸟飞进了我们的教室,我们看到它非常兴奋。 考查介词。In用于指早午晚、年、月、季节、一段时间后;On用于指具体某一天,如星期几,节日以及 具体某一天的早中晚;At用于指某一特定的时刻;For用于指时间的长度。空格后a spring morning指的是 具体的某一天,故应用介词on,故选B。 29. Mary and Jane organized the class meeting all by ________ last Friday. A. they B. them C. their D. themselves 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:玛丽和简上周五独立组织了班会。 考查代词词义辨析。they他们,代词主格,在句中作主语;them他们,代词宾格,在句中作宾语;their他 们的,形容词性物主代词,后面跟名词;themselves他们自己,反身代词。(all) by oneself独自,由句中 “by”可知,应用反身代词themselves,表示独立地,故选D。 30. Would you mind caring ________ my dog while I’m away on holiday? A. for B. of C. with D. at 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我外出度假时,你介意照看我的狗吗? 考查介词。for为了;of……的;with和……一起;at在(某地)。care for意为“照顾、关心”,符合句意, 故选A。 31. For the time being we can collect much ________ either from books or on the Internet. A. idea B. method C. information D. suggestion 【答案】C【解析】 【详解】句意:就目前而言,我们可以从书上或互联网上收集许多信息。 考查名词辨析。idea想法,主意;method方法;information信息;suggestion建议。根据空格前形容词 “much”可知填不可数名词,idea、method和suggestion是可数名词,而information是不可数名词。故选 C。 32. Some people choose to live in the city, ________ enjoy the peaceful life in a village. A. the other B. the others C. another D. others 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:一些人选择住在城市,其他人喜欢村庄的平静的生活。 考查代词。the other另一个,经常和one连用,表示“一个,另一个”;the others剩余的人;another又, 再,后面接可数名词单数;others其他人,可以单独使用,根据前面的“Some people”和后面的“others”对 应,故选D。 33. The baby feels _________ while his mother holds him in her arms. A. save B. safe C. safely D. safety 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:当他妈妈把他抱在怀里时,孩子感到很安全。本题考查形容词,语境是:当他的妈妈把他 抱住,他感觉到安全的,答案选B。safety是名词。 34. My classmate John was ill, ________ he didn’t come to school yesterday. A. or B. for C. so D. but 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的同学约翰病了,所以他昨天没来上学。 考查连词辨析。or或者;for为了;so因此,所以;but但是。根据句意可知,“he didn’t come to school yesterday”是“John was ill”造成的结果,两者之间是因果关系。故选C。 35. The more carefully we listen to our teacher in class, ________ progress we will make. A. the greatest B. the greater C. greater D. great 【答案】B【解析】 【详解】句意:我们上课越认真听老师讲课,我们将取得越大的进步。 考查形容词。the greatest 最大的;the greater更大的;greater更大的;great大的。the+比较级+主谓, the+比较级+主谓,表示“越……,越……”,故选B。 36. Police had to break open the car window to help out the driver, ________they? A. hadn’t B. didn’t C. don’t D. aren’t 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:警察不得不打开车窗来帮助司机,不是吗? 考查反意疑问句。反意疑问句由两部分组成:前一部分是陈述句,后一部分是一个简短的疑问句,并且要 遵循“前肯后否或前否后肯”的原则;本句中前一部分的陈述句是肯定形式,故疑问部分应是否定形式; 且陈述句是一般过去时,动词是had to,变一般疑问句用助动词did来完成,否定形式为didn’t。故选B。 37. Many volunteers ________ a lot of help to the community in the past ten years. A. offered B. had offered C. will offer D. have offered 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:在过去 的十年里,许多志愿者为社区提供了很多帮助。 考查现在完成时。根据句中的时间状语“in the past ten years”可知,句子应用现在完成时,构成形式为 have/has done;主语“Many volunteers”是复数形式,助动词应用have;offer的过去分词是offered。故选 D。 38. Lily promised her son ________ a trip abroad if he made some progress in study. A. arrange B. arranges C. arranging D. to arrange 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:莉莉答应她的儿子,如果他在学习上有所进步,就安排出国旅行。 考查非谓语。此处表达的是“答应某人做某事”,英语是 promise sb to do sth,所以此处用不定式作宾补, 故选D。 39. I saw Gary playing basketball on the school playground just now, so he ________ be at home now. A. mustn’t B. needn’t C. can’t D. shouldn’t【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我刚才看见加里在学校操场上打篮球,所以他现在不可能在家。 考查情态动词。mustn't 禁止;needn't不必;can't不可能;shouldn't 不应该。根据“I saw Gary playing basketball on the school playground just now”可知刚看到Gary在操场上打篮球,现在不可能在家,表示语气 强烈的否定推测,用can't。故选C。 40. People would rather ________ goods online than in the shop because there are more choices. A. buy B. to buy C. not buy D. not to buy 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:人们更愿意在网上买商品而不是在商店,因为有更多的选择。 考查非谓语动词。buy买,动词。根据空前的would rather可知,此处使用了would rather(not)do sth,意 为宁愿(不)做某事;根据后面的“because there are more choices”结合句意可知,空处应该用动词原形 would rather do sth,表达宁愿做某事,空处应该用动词原形。故选A。 41. ________brave the boy was to drive away the snake with a wooden stick! A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个小男孩用一根木棍把蛇赶走了,多么勇敢啊! 考查感叹句。what和how均可引导感叹句,what用于结构“What (a/an)+形容词+名词(+主语+谓语)!”, how用于结构“How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!”。句中“brave(勇敢的) ”为形容词,“the boy”作主语, “was”为系动词,应用how引导感叹句,故选A。 42. Water supply ________ after something strange in the river water was found and reported. A. has stopped B. had been stopped C. is stopping D. was stopped 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:在河水中发现一些奇怪的东西,并报告了后,供水被停止了。 考查时态和语态。根据was可知,此处用一般过去时,结合句意,主语water supply与谓语stop之间是被 动关系,因此谓语用被动语态,故选D。43. I won’t believe Tony is able to recite the long boring poem ________ I have tested him myself. A. though B. when C. until D. since 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:直到我亲自测试了托尼,我才相信他能背诵这首又长又无聊的诗。 考查连词辨析。though虽然;when当……时;until直到;since自从。not...until...表示“直到……才……”, 固定搭配,该句是until引导的时间状语从句。故选C。 44. — I think that honesty is the most important in making friends in life. — ________. A. All right B. Never mind C. I agree D. Yes, please 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我认为生活中交朋友的时候,诚实是最重要的。 ——我同意。 考查情景交际。All right好吧,用于赞同别人意见或建议;Never mind没关系,用于在别人向你道歉时, 你用来表示没关系;I agree我同意,用于表达同意别人的看法;Yes, please是的,请,用于回答对方主动 提供的帮助或机会等。根据上文“I think that …”可知,此处是说话者表达自己的想法,故此处回答者应表 示是否同意别人的看法。故选C。 45. — ________ — That’s very kind of you. A. Sorry for interrupting you. B. Would you like me to get you some water? C. I’ve got the first prize in the contest. D. Reading books in the sun is bad for y our eyes. 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——要我给你拿点水来吗?——你真是太好了。 考查情景交际。Sorry for interrupting you. 对不起打扰你了;Would you like me to get you some water? 要我给 你拿点水来吗?I’ve got the first prize in the contest. 我在比赛中得了第一名。Reading books in the sun is bad for your eyes.在阳光下看书对我们的眼睛有害。根据答语“That’s very kind of you.”可知应是答谢对方为自己做 了一件事情,因此B选项符合语境,故选B。 Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each one can only beused once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词或词组只能填一词)(共8 分) A. advantages B. award C. educational D. grades E. explore The members of the Science Club want to plant a vegetable garden. We think that it will be a good community project that will not only be ___ 46 ___ , but also will be fun. There will be many ___ 47 ___ . Students will learn about science. They can learn about different kinds of plants. Students would ___ 48 ___ organic gardening, ecology, botany, and other science topics. Students will get sunshine and exercise. Gardening can be hard work. Students in all ___ 49 ___ can share the jobs. Everyone will have a chance to feel involved. A. support B. depends on C. likely D. responsibility E. necessary Students will also learn about commitment (承诺) and ___ 50 ___ . Gardening takes teamwork and patience. The success of the garden ___ 51 ___ completing every task. Everyone can take pride in the results. Finally, students will learn healthy eating habits. A lot of kids don’t like vegetables. However, if they have helped grow the food, they will be more ___ 52 ___ to try it. Many students will be shocked to find out that they like green, leafy stuff! We hope that you will ___ 53 ___ our idea. Thank you for your time. 【答案】46. C 47. A 48. E 49. D 50. D 51. B 52. C 53. A 【解析】 本文是一篇记叙文,就蔬菜种植花园这个项目对学生的好处进行了阐述。 【46题详解】 句意:我们认为这将是一个良好的社区项目,不仅有教育意义,而且也会是有趣的。根据下文“Students will learn about … Students will get …”可知,此处是指蔬菜种植花园这个项目对于学生来说是具有教育意义 的,学生能从中学到很多东西。空格处应填意为“有教育意义的”形容词educational,故选C。 【47题详解】 句意:会有很多好处。根据下文“Students will learn about … Students will get …”可知,这个蔬菜种植花园 这个项目对于学生来说有很多好处。空格处应填意为“好处”的名词advantages,故选A。 【48题详解】 句意:学生将探索有机园艺、生态学、植物学和其他科学主题。根据上文“Students will learn about science”可知,通过探索有机园艺、生态学、植物学和其他科学主题,学生可以学到一些关于科学的知识。 空格处应填意为“探索”的动词explore,故选E。 【49题详解】 句意:各个年级的学生都可以分担工作。根据下文“Everyone will have a chance to feel involved”可知,各个年级的学生都可以分担工作,每个人都会参与其中。空格处应填意为“各年级”的名词grades,故选 D。 【50题详解】 句意:学生还将学会承诺和责任。根据下文“The success of the garden depends on completing every task”可 知,通过蔬菜种植花园,学生还将学会承诺和责任。空格处应填意为“责任”的名词responsibility,故选 D。 【51题详解】 句意:花园的成功取决于完成每一项任务。根据上文“Gardening takes teamwork and patience”可知,园艺 需要团队合作和耐心,花园的成功取决于完成每一项任务。空格处应填意为“依赖于、取决于”的短语 depends on,故选B。 【52题详解】 句意:如果他们帮助种植了这些食物,他们就更有可能尝试(这些食物)。根据上文“A lot of kids don’t like vegetables. However …”可知,很多孩子不喜欢蔬菜,然而,如果他们帮助种植了这些食物,他们就更 有可能尝试(这些食物)。空格处应填意为“可能的”形容词likely,故选C。 【53题详解】 句意:我们希望你能支持我们的想法。根据句子结构,空格处应填动词,根据 our idea可知,support“支 持”为动词,故选A。 Ⅳ. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成 下列句子。每空格限填一词)(共8分) 54. Mr Wang teaches _____ English. He comes from New Zealand.(we) 【答案】us 【解析】 【详解】句意:王老师教我们英语。他来自新西兰。teach sb sth表示“教某人某物”,teach后接人称代词 的宾格,we的宾格为us。故填us。 55. My grandma took up dancing as a hobby in her _____.(sixty) 【答案】sixties 【解析】 【详解】句意:我奶奶六十多岁时就把跳舞当作爱好了。in one's+整十的复数,表示“在某人多大岁的时 候”;此处用sixty的复数形式。in her sixties“在她60多岁的时候”。故填sixties。56. Many _____gathered in the hall to welcome the new year.(citizen) 【答案】citizens 【解析】 【详解】句意:许多市民聚集在大厅里迎接新年。有形容词 many修饰,用复数名词,citizen的复数形式 是citizens。故填citizens。 57. I admire Kitty because she can _____ three foreign languages.(speech) 【答案】speak 【解析】 【详解】句意:我钦佩基蒂,因为她能说三门外语。句中缺少谓语动词,“speech”为名词,意为“演讲”, 其动词形式为speak,后面常跟语言,表示讲某种语言。情态动词“can”后跟动词原形,故填speak。 58. The hi-tech industry attracts many_____people to work there.(create) 【答案】creative 【解析】 【详解】句意:高科技产业吸引了许多有创造力的人到那里工作。句中“people(人们)”为名词,应用 形容词修饰。所给词“create”为动词,其形容词为creative,意为“有创造力的”,在句中作定语,故填 creative。 59. I wonder if you have visited the places of interest in Shanghai _____.(recent) 【答案】recently 【解析】 【详解】句意:我想知道你最近是否参观过上海的名胜。此处是副词作状语,所给单词 recent是形容词, 副词是recently“最近”。故填recently。 60. The sudden _____of the pet dog made the old lady very sad.(dead) 【答案】death 【解析】 【详解】句意:那个宠物狗的突然死亡让这位老太太非常伤心。dead死亡的,是形容词,形容词sudden修 饰名词,dead的名词是death,故填death。 61. Everyone should learn how to be _____(depend) in our daily life.【答案】independent 【解析】 【详解】句意:每个人都应该学会在日常生活中独立。根据句子结构,空格处应填意为“独立 的”形容词 作表语。independent作形容词,意为“独立的”,符合句意,故填independent。 Ⅴ. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。62-67题,每空格限填一 词。68题注意句首大写)(共14分) 62. Both of them are reading the comic strips in the school library now.(改 为否定句) ________ of them ________ reading the comic strips in the school library now. 【答案】(1). Neither (2). is 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们俩现在都在学校图书馆看连环漫画。本题考查肯定句变否定句。both,两个都,其对 应的否定意义的词是neither,两者都不,句首首字母大写;做主语时,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式;本 句是现在进行时,故助动词应用is。故填Neither;is。 63. Charles can memorize 150 words in a minute by using link methods.(对划线部分提问) ________ ________ words can Charles memorize in a minute by using link methods? 【答案】How many 【解析】 【详解】句意:查尔斯可以用关联法在一分钟内记住 150个单词。画线部分为150,对数量进行提问应用 特殊疑问词how much或how many,其中how much修饰不可数名词,how many修饰可数名词,words为 可数名词复数形式,故应用how many,且位于句首首字母应大写。故填How many。 64. John reviewed his lessons as soon as he finished his supper last night.(保持句意不变) John ________ ________ his lessons as soon as he finished his supper last night. 【答案】went over 【解析】 【详解】句意:约翰昨晚一吃完晚饭就复习功课了。题目要求保持句意不变,故应将主句谓语 reviewed“复 习”进行同义词转换。go over意为“复习”,主句谓语为一般过去时,故 go应用过去式。故填 went over。 65. Our school put off outdoor activities because of the rain this morning.(改为被动语态)Outdoor activities ________ ________ off by our school because of the rain this morning. 【答案】were put 【解析】 【详解】句意:因为今天早上下雨,我们学校推迟了户外活动。考查主动语态变被动语态。原句是一般过 去时,应改成一般过去时的被动语态,结构为 were/was+done。主语“Outdoor activities”是复数,be动词用 were;put过去分词是put。故填were put。 66. My friend Mary asked me, “Have you done anything to solve the problem?”(改为宾语从句) My friend Mary asked me ________ I ________ done anything to solve the problem. 【答案】(1). if/whether (2). had 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的朋友玛丽问我:“你做了什么来解决这个问题吗?”根据题意是变成宾语从句,宾语 从句用陈述语序,根据直接引语是一般疑问句,用if或whether来引导,主句的谓语动词是asked是过去式, 从句用相应的过去时态,根据“Have you done anything to solve the problem?”是现在完成时,从句的时态用 过去完成时,其结构是had done的形式。故填if/whether;had。 67. Put the milk into the fridge, or it will go bad.(保持句意基本不变) The milk will go bad ________ you ________ put it into the fridge. 【答案】(1). if (2). don’t 【解析】 【详解】句意:把牛奶放进冰箱里,否则会变质的。根据原句的句意可知,该句子表达的是“如果你不把 牛奶放进冰箱里,它就会变质”,是if引导的条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,第一空填 if;从句 部分用一般现在时,put是实义动词,主语是you,表示否定要借助助动词don't。故填if;don’t。 68. full of fun, my life, regularly, makes, playing basketball(连词成句) ____________________________________________________. 【答案】Playing basketball regularly makes my life full of fun. 【解析】 【详解】句意:定期打篮球让我的生活充满乐趣。副词regularly修饰动名词短语playing basketball,位于 其后面;动名词短语playing basketball regularly作主语;make+名词+形容词,表示使某物……,make my life full of fun让我的生活充满乐趣,故填Playing basketball regularly makes my life full of fun.Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读与写) Ⅵ. Reading Comprehension(阅读理解)(共50分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) Many artists include drawing of nature in their works. But the results can be very different. Here are four of the most famous. Stanislaw Witkiewicz(1885-1939)was a Polish artist. You often see his paintings in art galleries in Poland. Many people like Witkiewicz’s paintings of people’s faces, but I prefer his paintings of nature and landscapes. This one(painted in 1907)shows the Hinczow Lakes in the Tatra mountains. I like this painting because of the green fields and blue water — I’d love to go there. Japanese art is famous for landscape paintings. You can often see sea and sky, and mountains and trees. Ando Hiroshigo worked in the nineteenth century and he’s one of Japan’s most famous artists. He printed and sold thousands of beautiful prints in his lifetime. However, he was poor when he died. Beatriz Milhazes is a Braziliann artist from Rio de Janeiro. She’s famous for her colorful paintings of flowers and interesting shapes. She also makes sculptures with different types of natural and man-made materials. Personally, I like all her works, though I prefer her paintings. Vincent van Gogh, the famous Dutch artist, made eleven paintings of sunflowers. They were his favourite paintings because he loved the color yellow. I prefer his other paintings, but many people love these ones. Nowadays, you see them on cards, postcards, and T-shirts. Van Gogh died with no money, but in 1987, someone bought the last sunflower painting for $49 million. 69. The writer prefers Stanislaw Witkiewicz’s painting of ________ very much. A. people’s faces B. nature and landscapes C. art galleries D. lakes and people 70. ________ lived a hard life although he sold a lot of beautiful works. A. Vincent van Gogh B. Ando Hiroshige C. Beatriz Milhazes D. Stanislaw Witkiewicz 71. The underlined word “Personally” most probably means “________” . A. In my opinion B. In fact C. In time D. In a way 72. Which of the following is True about Vincent van Gogh? A. He was a great Asian artist. B. He sold eleven paintings of sunflowers. C. His favourite colour was yellow. D. He paid $49 million for the last sunflower painting. 73. The best title of the passage is probably “________” . A. Paintings of people B. Beautiful landscapes C. Nature in art D. Hard life of the artists 74. Which of the following shows the correct match of the picture to its painter?A. B. C. D. 【答案】69. B 70. B 71. A 72. C 73. C 74. D 【解析】 本文介绍了许多艺术家创作了以自然为主要内容的作品,但他们的作品差别很大。列举了四位艺术大师维 特凯维奇、安藤广重、比特利兹·米拉塞斯和文森特·梵高的作品进行比较。 【69题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Many people like Witkiewicz’s paintings of people’s faces, but I prefer his paintings of nature and landscapes.”可知,作者非常喜欢斯坦尼斯劳·维特基维茨的自然和风景画。故选B。 【70题详解】 细节理解题。根据“…Ando Hiroshigo… He printed and sold thousands of beautiful prints in his lifetime. However, he was poor when he died.”可知,Ando Hiroshigo(安藤广重)虽然卖了很多漂亮的作品,但生活 很艰苦。故选B。 【71题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“I like all her works, though I prefer her paintings. 我喜欢她的所有作品,尽管我更喜欢她 的画。” 可知,“Personally”意思是“就个人而言”,选项A“在我看来,依我看”和“Personally”意思相 近。故选A。 【72题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Vincent van Gogh, the famous Dutch artist, made eleven paintings of sunflowers. They were his favourite paintings because he loved the color yellow.”可知,Vincent van Gogh(文森特·梵高)最喜欢的颜 色是黄色。故选C。 【73题详解】 最佳标题题。根据“Many artists include drawing of nature in their works. But the results can be very different. Here are four of the most famous.”可知,本文主要介绍了艺术家眼中的大自然,并列举了四位艺术大师维特凯维奇、安藤广重、比特利兹·米拉塞斯和文森特·梵高的作品。由此可知,本文最佳标题是《艺术中的自 然》。故选C。 【74题详解】 推理判断题。根据“You can often see sea and sky, and mountains and trees. Ando Hiroshigo worked in the nineteenth century and he’s one of Japan’s most famous artists.”可知,Ando Hiroshigo(安藤广重)的作品经常 有海和天,山和树。图片D符合Ando Hiroshigo的绘画特点。故选D。 B. Choose the words or expressions to complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语,完成短 文) (12分) Do you want to help save the sea turtles? There are several ways to do so. The first way is to turn off the lights near the beach. When sea turtles hatch, they head for the water. They use light from the moon to find their way. But electric lights ___ 75 ___ the baby turtles. They head away from the water toward the electric lights on land. This leads to injury or death. ___ 76 ___ , female turtles can’t nest on beaches with lights. So turn off the lights at the beach when it is safe to do so. Sea turtles are wonderful to look at. You may really want to observe or even touch one. This is a ___ 77 ___ idea. An adult turtle may bite at you. Also, you will disturb the nesting site. You may harm the eggs and step on young turtles. So give the sea turtles plenty of ___ 78 ___ . Another way to help is to keep beaches clean. All sea animals, including turtles, can get caught in trash on the shore and in the water. Plastic bags and other trash may also be eaten by sea turtles, often resulting injury or death. There are many ways in which you can make a ___ 79 ___ in the lives of sea turtles. Organize a class clean-up at your local beach. Settle chemicals you use in your home ___ 80 ___ because these can find their way to the water. Tell others about these wonderful animals and teach them how to help the sea turtles. 75. A. train B. confuse C. frighten D. protect 76. A. By the way B. On the other hand C. In fact D. In addition 77. A. terrible B. surprising C. wonderful D. fresh 78. A. freedom B. time C. space D. length 79. A. living B. difference C. mistake D. decision 80. A. properly B. clearly C. slowly D. exactly 【答案】75. B 76. D 77. A 78. C 79. B 80. A 【解析】 本文是一篇说明文,介绍了人类活动对海龟生活的影响以及一些保护海龟的建议。 【75题详解】句意:但是电灯把小海龟弄糊涂了。 train训练;confuse迷惑;frighten使惊吓;protect保护。根据上文“They use light from the moon to find their way”可知,小海龟利用月亮的光来找到自己的路,但是如果有电灯的亮光会使他们迷惑走错路。故选 B。 【76题详解】 句意:此外,雌海龟不能在有灯光的海滩上筑巢。 By the way顺便说一下;On the other hand另一方面;In fact事实上;In addition此外。根据上文“But electric lights confuse the baby turtles”可知,为了证明在海滩关灯的必要性,作者先举了小海龟迷路的例子, 此处再举一例,故应填“此外”。故选D。 【77题详解】 句意:这是个糟糕的主意。 terrible糟糕的;surprising令人惊奇的;wonderful精彩的;fresh新鲜的。结合前后文“You may really want to observe or even touch one … An adult turtle may bite at you”可知,如果一个人观察甚至是去摸海龟,这是 一个糟糕的注意,因为会被成年海龟咬。故选A。 【78题详解】 句意:所以要给海龟足够的空间。 freedom自由;time时间;space空间;length长度。根据上文“You may harm the eggs and step on young turtles”可知,人类离海龟太近的话,可能会伤害蛋,踩到小海龟,所以要给海龟足够的空间。故选C。 【79题详解】 句意:有很多方法可以让海龟的生活有所不同。 living生活方式;difference不同;mistake错误;decision决定。根据上文“All sea animals, including turtles, can get caught in trash on the shore and in the water”可知,岸边和水中的垃圾会打扰到海龟的生活,所以有很 多方法可以让海龟的生活有所不同。make a difference in因为“使……不同”,符合句意,故选B。 【80题详解】 句意:恰当处理你家中使用的化学物质,因为这些化学物质会进入水中。 properly适当地;clearly清楚地;slowly缓慢地;exactly准确地。根据下文“these can find their way to the water”可知,家中的化学物品有可能会流入水中,所以要恰当地处理它们。故选A。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使内容通顺, 每空格限填一词,首字母已给)(14分) Five tips for less plastic The world has a plastic problem and it is increasing. Scientists are working to find a long-term solution bymaking plastic more biodegradable(可生物降解的). But in the meantime, here are five things you can do to r ___ 81 ___ plastic waste now. 1. Stop using plastic bags. Instead, take your own reusable shopping bag to the store. People use a trillion plastic bags worldwide every year. About 10 percent are used in the United States alone. That’s almost one bag per American per day, but the a ___ 82 ___ Dane(丹麦人)uses four single-use bags per year. In 1993, Denmark was the first country to place a tax on plastic bags. Today, other countries(such as Chile, Kenya and New Zealand) either make customers pay for plastic bags, or have banned(禁止)them c ___ 83 ___ . 2. Skip the straw. Today, around 8.3 billion plastic straws pollute the world’s beaches. So when you order a drink, say “no” to the reusable straw, or bring your own reusable one. In 2018, Seattle became the first major U.S. city to ban plastic straws and many other cities are set to follow its e ___ 84 ___ . 3. Don’t use plastic bottles. Buy a reusable bottle and fill it with any t ___ 85 ___ of drink you like. Some cities have already banned bottled water. However, people still buy nearly a million plastic bottles every minute in the world. 4. A ___ 86 ___ plastic packaging. Buy bar soap instead of liquid soap in plastic containers. Don’t buy fruit or vegetables in plastic packaging. In the U.K, leaders are calling for supermarkets to have plastic-free areas. They also want to tax plastic take-out containers. 5. Recycle. We can’t recycle all plastic items, but it is p ___ 87 ___ to recycle most bottles and milk or juice cartons. Today, Norway recycles 97 percent of its plastic bottles. How? Machines at most supermarkets take the bottles and give a refund of up to 2.5 kroner(32 cents)per bottle. 【答案】81. reduce 82. average 83. completely 84. example 85. type 86. Avoid 87. possible 【解析】 本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了减少或降低使用塑料的五条建议。 【81题详解】 句意:但与此同时,现在你可以做五件事来减少塑料垃圾。根据下文“Stop using plastic bags;Skip the straw;Don’t use plastic bottles;Avoid plastic packaging…”可知这些都是减少使用塑料的建议,结合首字母 提示,reduce“减少、降低”,动词,符合题意,故填reduce。 【82题详解】 句意:这几乎相当于每个美国人每天使用一个塑料袋,但丹麦人每年平均每个人使用四个一次性塑料袋。 根据“That’s almost one bag per American per day”,结合“but the … Dane(丹麦人)uses four single-use bags per year.”及首字母提示,可知丹麦人每年平均每个人使用四个一次性塑料袋。average“平均”,符合 题意,故填average。【83题详解】 句意:今天,其他国家(如智利、肯尼亚和新西兰)要么让顾客为塑料袋付费,要么完全禁止使用塑料袋。 根据“have banned(禁止)them … .”可知设空处修饰前面的谓语动词,因此应填入一个副词形式,结合首 字母提示,completely“完全地、彻底地”,符合题意,故填completely。 【84题详解】 句意:2018年,西雅图成为美国第一个禁止使用塑料吸管的大城市,许多其他城市也准备效仿。根据 “Seattle became the first major U.S. city to ban plastic straws”,结合“and many other cities are set to follow its … .”设空处前面有its修饰,可知此处应填入一个名词形式,结合语境及首字母提示,example“例子、榜 样”,符合题意,故填example。 【85题详解】 句意:买一个可重复使用的瓶子,装上你喜欢的任何类型的饮料。根据“Buy a reusable bottle and fill it with any … of drink you like.”结合首字母提示,可知是买一个可重复使用的瓶子,里面可以装上你喜欢的任 何类型的饮料,any type of drink“任何类型的饮料”,故填type。 【86题详解】 句意:避免塑料包装。根据下文“Buy bar soap instead of liquid soap in plastic containers. Don’t buy fruit or vegetables in plastic packaging.”结合“… plastic packaging.”及首字母提示,可知是避免使用塑料包装, avoid“避免”,动词,符合题意,因其位于句首,首字母要大写,故填Avoid。 【87题详解】 句意:我们不能回收所有的塑料物品,但可以回收大多数瓶子和牛奶或果汁盒。根据“We can’t recycle all plastic items”,结合转折词 but,以及首字母提示,可知我们可以回收大多数瓶子和牛奶或果汁盒。 possible“可能的”,形容词,符合题意,it is+形容词+to do sth.为固定句型,意为“做某事是……的”,故 填possible。 D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) John Wesley Powell Every time I go whitewater rafting, I think of an explorer named John Wesley Powell who was an amazing figure in the American West. Powell was fearless and thought nothing of hopping in a boat and rowing down an unknown river. Along the way, he studied geology, plants, and wildlife, teaching himself much about the natural world. In 1860, Powell joined the army in the Civil War. He was injured and lost his right arm. When the wound was cured, he went back into battle! In 1865, he retired as a major(上校). Powell took a teaching position as professor of geology even though he had never gone to college himself.During this time, he began to develop a daring plan. He wanted to explore the Grand Canyon by rafting the Colorado River. No one had done such a thing before. In May of 1869, Powell set out with ten men on the Green River in Wyoming for a ten-month trip. Everyone who saw them leave thought they would be done for. No wonder! They were facing the unknown with every bend of the river. No one knew what rapids(急流) lay ahead or how dangerous they’d be. But Powell refused to give up. He had courage and carefulness. He did what he set out to do. He got a river’s-eye view of one of the most unbelievable natural formations(构造)on Earth. And he lived to tell the tale. 88. Powell was afraid of hopping in a boat and rowing down a river, wasn’t he? _ 89. What happened to Powell’s right arm when he was in the army? 90. What does the underlined phrase “such a thing” in Paragraph 3 refer to? 91. How many people set out on the Green River in Wyoming for a ten-month trip? 92. Why did everyone who saw them leave think they would be done for? 93. How does the writer feel about Powell? Please tell your reason(s). 【答案】88. No, he wasn’t. 89. He was injured and lost his right arm. 90. Exploring the Grand Canyon by rafting the Colorado River. 91. Eleven/11. 92. Because they thought the team would face the unknown with every bend of the river. 93. He admires Powell and thinks that he is very brave. Because Powell explored the Grand Canyon by rafting the Colorado River and no one had one this before. ( Any reasonable answer is OK) 【解析】 本文主要介绍了探险家Powell,虽然他在军队中失去了右臂,但是却敢于在科罗拉多河上泛舟探索大峡谷, 虽然很多人为此担心,但他们却安然无恙。 【88题详解】 由第一段句子“Powell was fearless and thought nothing of hopping in a boat and rowing down an unknownriver.”可知,Powell对于跳上船,顺流而下并不害怕,应用否定回答,故填No, he wasn’t. 【89题详解】 由第二段句子“He was injured and lost his right arm.”可知,Powell在军队里的时候,受伤失去了右臂,故 填He was injured and lost his right arm. 【90题详解】 由前句“He wanted to explore the Grand Canyon by rafting the Colorado River.”可知,句中“such a thing”指的 是在科罗拉多河上泛舟探索大峡谷,故填Exploring the Grand Canyon by rafting the Colorado River. 【91题详解】 由第四段句子“In May of 1869, Powell set out with ten men on the Green River in Wyoming for a ten-month trip.”可知,算上Powell,共有11个人出发前往怀俄明州的格林河进行为期10个月的旅行,故填Eleven/11. 【92题详解】 由最后一段句子“They were facing the unknown with every bend of the river. No one knew what rapids(急 流)lay ahead or how dangerous they’d be.”可知,看到他们离开的人都以为他们完蛋了,是因为认为他们会 面对河流的每一个弯,而没有人知道前面有什么急流,会有多么危险,故填Because they thought the team would face the unknown with every bend of the river. 【93题详解】 由最后一段可知,Powell没有轻易放弃,做了他打算做的事,所以作者对他应该是钦佩的,故填 He admires Powell and thinks that he is very brave. Because Powell explored the Grand Canyon by rafting the Colorado River and no one had one this before. (Any reasonable answer is OK) VII. Writing(作文)(共20分) 94. Write at least 60 words about the topic “________left me a new impression.”(请以“________给我留下一个 新印象”为题,写一篇不少于 60 个词的短文,标点符号不占格。) 你身边有熟悉的同学、朋友、老师……,有一天可能因为某件事让你对她(他)改变了原有的看法。 请补全标题,并结合这个事例谈谈她(他)给你留下的这个新的印象。 (注意:文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。)【答案】范文: The teacher left me a new impression Once I was not interested in English. That was Miss Wang who changed me. One day, our teacher told us we would have an English speech competition two months later. Everyone was happy except me, because I couldn’t dare to speak English in public. My English teacher came with a smile and encouraged me. From then on, I practiced every day. The day came, I got the first prize at last. From Miss Wang, I know that if you decide to do something and put your heart into it, you will succeed. The teacher left me a new impression. 【解析】 【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目属于记叙文写作。在写作时首先补全标题,并且根据汉语提示,叙述因为某 件事让你对她(他)改变了原有的看法,给你留下了新的印象。 2. 写作指导:本文应该用第三人称为主来叙述故事内容;时态采用一般过去时;描述故事时,力求描写细 致,故事发生的背景、起因等叙述完整,保证条例清晰。 附听力原文 I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) A. Listen and choose the right picture. (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) 1. Peter looks thoughtful, his eyes look up and to the side. 2. Drinking a lot of water every day helps maintain our memory. 3. A blind man can go around with the help of a guide dog. 4. The little boy has practiced painting for more than an hour. 5. Robots can walk and talk and it can also do many other things. 6. Call 110 for help if you are cheated by someone. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear. (根据你听到的对话和问题, 选出最恰当的答案) 7. W: Do you like Chemistry or Physics, Tom? M: In fact, neither. In my class my classmates like English, but my favorite is Geography.Q: Which subject does Tom like best? 8. W: Are you going to wear blue T-shirt today? M: No, I don’t think so. I wore my white T-shirt yesterday and I’m going to wear my black one. Q: What color of the T-shirt did the man wear yesterday? 9. W: What shall I do, sir? M: You must get everything ready before 8 o’clock. I will start the operation on your leg at 8. Q: What’s the man’s Job? 10. W: Hi, Tom. Please come to my house this Saturday. It’s my birthday. M: Really? How wonderful! Q: How does Tom feel when he is invited? 11. W: Excuse me, will the bus come soon? M: No. It left 5 minutes ago. The next one will come in 10 minutes. Q: How often do the buses run? 12. W: Good morning, World Music. M: Hello, I’d like to know if I can order some videos of old famous songs. W: Certainly. Let me check on the computer. The price of each video is 50 yuan. Q: What’s the relationship between the two speakers? 13. W: Dad, I’m feeling a bit nervous. I’m afraid I can’t do a good job in the coming swimming competition. M: Don’t worry, dear. Success belongs to confident people. Q: Why is the girl feeling a bit nervous? 14. W: Take a train to Beijing. It’s cheaper than going by plane. M: That’s true. But I prefer paying a little more for the added comfort and convenience. Q: What does the man mean? C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false. (判断下列句子是否符合 你听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)I was in a foreign country for the first time in my life. It had sounded amazing in the brochure: “Enjoy seven days in one of the most beautiful cities in the world while staying at an expensive hotel.” I had been excited about the trip, but now I wasn’t so sure. I had waited at reception for fifteen minutes before someone checked me in. And my room was small and dark, with a window looking over a parking lot. I tried to be positive as I unpacked my bags. I decided to take a shower before going sightseeing. However, the shower wasn’t working, so I called hotel reception. An hour later, a repairman arrived. He hit the pipes a few times. “Sorry, but I can’t fix it today. Maybe tomorrow,” he said. Then he held out his hand. He wanted a tip for doing nothing. I was angry. But suddenly, I had a thought. He hadn’t fixed my shower, but I tipped him anyway. Two minutes later, I was at the reception desk. I explained the problem to the hotel manager and gave him a very large tip. Fifteen minutes later, I moved into room 405. It was twice the size of my original room, it had a wonderful view of the city, and - most importantly - the shower worked fine. D. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences. (听短文,完成下列内容。每空格限填一词) Many people in cities have cars, so pollution is often a problem. Nowadays some downtown areas of cities around the world don’t allow cars. These car-free zones are areas for people, bicycles, and public transportation only. LONDON Eight million people live in the center of London, and another two million people go to work there every day. The city center is very noisy with hundreds of cars, buses, and taxis, but there are also a lot of beautiful parks with free music concerts. At lunchtime and after work, many people go there for a break. TOKYO In the Ginza area of Tokyo, there are no cars on weekends. People like shopping in this modern car-free zone, so it’s always crowded. BOGOTA In the past, Bogota was polluted because there was lots of traffic. Now the downtown area is a car-free zone and the air is clean! Many people don’t have a car, and half a million people go to work by bus every morning. MELBOURNE In some cities, people don’t like shopping downtown. But in Melbourne, Bourke Street Mall is popular because there are lots of great shops and no cars. Lots of people eat lunch at the small cafes though it’s a bit expensive.