当前位置:首页>文档>上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 19:11:22 2026-05-12 19:05:55

文档预览

上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市长宁区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(Word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.289 MB
文档页数
18 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 19:05:55

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 长宁区 2021-2022 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷答案解析版 Part 1 Listening(第一部分 听力) I.Listening comprehension(听力理解)(本大题共20题,共25分) A.Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分) 1._____________2.______________3.____________4.___________5.__________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对话和问题, 选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. A.8:00. B.8:10. C.8:30. D. 9:00. 7. A. Calm. B. Puzzled. C. Sad. D. Excited. 8. A. Play online games. B. Go sightseeing. C. Take online courses. D. Visiting Hongkong. 9. A.A ta hotel. B. In a plane. C. On a train. D. In a hospital. 10. A. For helping her move the desk. B. For helping her do her homework. C. For helping her put the box on her desk. D. For helping her get the box down. C.Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false(判断下列句子是否符合你 听到的对话内容,符合的用“I”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分) 11. Julia and Simon are on the phone and Simon is giving Julia some advice on moving. 12. Simon will be busy on the 27th of this month, so he can't help Julia. 13. It's not difficult for Julia to change the mail address to her new apartment. 14. Julia will spend less money for Internet service if she gets phone, Internet and TV together. 15. There's a charity shop which sells a lot of old things to poor people.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 D.Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每空格 限填一词)(10分) 16. Many 11—14—year—olds ________ ________ cookery at school which is made compulsory from 2011. 17. All secondary school students will have cooking lessons fora week for ________ ________ one term. 18. Schools are ________ ________ cookery clubs called 'Let's Get Cooking' throughout the country. 19. Head Teachers _______ _______ the equipment they will need for the lessons. 20. The government is promising to help children from ________ ________ to pay for ingredients. Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary (第二部分语法和词汇) II.Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(本大题共15题,每题一分,共15分。每题只有一个正确 选项) 1. John is ________ honest student. He is often praised by his teachers. A. / B. the C. a D. an 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:约翰是一个诚实的学生。他经常受到老师的表扬。 考查冠词的用法。the表示特指;a表示泛指,用于首个字母的发音为辅音的单词前;an表示泛指,用于首 个字母的发音为元音的单词前。根据“John is…honest student.”可知,约翰是一个诚实的学生,此空需用不 定冠词a/an,表示泛指。根据“honest”可知,它的首字母的发音是元音,需用不定冠词an,故选D。 2. Could you wait for me ________ a while? I will finish my work in a minute. A. for B. in C. with D. at 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:你能等我一会儿吗? 我将在一分钟内完成我的工作。 考查介词辨析。for“为了”;in“在……里”;with有;at在。根据“a while”可知,应用介词for;for a while“暂时,一会儿”,故选A。 3. Mike stayed awake for hours last night as he had too much ________ before going to bed. A. biscuit B. coffee C. noodle D. chicken wing 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:迈克昨晚好几个小时没睡觉,因为他睡前喝了太多咖啡。 考查名词辨析。biscuit饼干,可数名词;coffee咖啡,不可数名词;noodle面条,可数名词;chicken wing 鸡翅,可数名词。too much“太多”,修饰不可数名词,coffee符合题意。故选B。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 4. ________ of the two girls shows interest in talking about the stories on Douyin. A. All B. None C. Both D. Neither 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:这两个女孩对在抖音上讲故事都不感兴趣。 考查不定代词辨析。All所有的;None没有一个;Both 两者都;Neither两者都不。根据“shows”可知, 谓语动词为第三人称单数形式,故排除C项;根据“two girls”可知,数量是两个,可排除A和B项。故选 D。 5. Christine wears a red dress today. She looks as ________ as a Barbie doll. A. beautifully B. likely C. lovely D. softly 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:Christine今天穿了一件红色 的连衣裙。她看起来像芭比娃娃一样可爱。 考查形容词用法以及形容词辨析。beautifully漂亮地,副词;likely可能的,形容词;lovely可爱的,形容 词;softly柔软地,副词。looks后加形容词作表语,排除A、D;根据“as a Barbie doll”可知应是像芭比娃 娃一样可爱。故选C。 6. — I found a school uniform on the playground. — It belong to Alice. Look! Here is her name card. A. could B. must C. need D. should 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我在操场发现一件校服。——它一定是Alice的。看,这是她的姓名卡。 考查情态动词辨析。could能够;must一定是;need需要;should应该。根据“Here is her name card.”可知 肯定是Alice的。故选B。 7. Keep a dream in your heart, ________ you will achieve what you want. A. and B. for C. but D. or 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:坚持你心里的梦想,你就会实现你想要的。 考查连词辨析。and表顺承;for因为;but但是;or或者。根据“Keep a dream in your heart”及“you will achieve what you want.”可知前后是顺承关系,故选A。 8. Don’t always tell your partner _______ to do next. Let her solve the problem by herself. A. how B. who C. what D. where 【答案】C 【解析】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【详解】句意:不要总是告诉你的伴侣下一步该做什么。让她自己解决这个问题。 考查疑问词辨析。how怎样;who谁;what什么;where在哪。根据“Let her solve the problem by herself.” 可知,此处是不要总是告诉你的伴侣下一步该做什么,此处是疑问词+to do的形式,此处用疑问词what, 作do的宾语,故选C。 9. Cathy and her friends 2.000 yuan for the homeless animals since the beginning of March. A. raise B. raised C. have raised D. had raised 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:自3月初以来,凯茜和她 的朋友们已经为无家可归的动物筹集了2000元人民币。 考查现在完成时。根据“since the beginning of March”及句意可知,“raise”这个动作发生在过去一直持续 到现在,故符合含since的现在完成时“have+done”的持续性用法。故选C。 10. The National Cartoon Exhibition ________ in Shanghai every year for fans of all ages. A. is held B. was held C. has been held D. will be held 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:国家动画展每年在上海举行,面向各个年龄段的粉丝。 考查一般现在时的被动语态。根据“every year”可知,用一般现在时,而且“The National Cartoon Exhibition”与“hold”之间是被动关系,所以用一般现在时的被动语态,结构为:be done,主语为第三人称 单数,be动词使用is。故选A。 11. Peter finished________ the last chapter of the story book the day before yesterday. A. to read B. reading C. read D. reads 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:前天彼得读完这本故事书的最后一章。 考查非谓语动词。read“阅读”,是动词,finish doing sth“完成做某事”,故选B。 12. I met Tony last Tuesday. We ________ in touch with each other for about 2 years. A. didn’t keep B. haven’t kept C. weren’t keeping D. hadn’t kept 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我上星期二遇到了托尼。我们已经有两年没有联系了。 考查过去完成时。根据“I met Tony last Tuesday.”可知,和托尼见面的动作发生在过去。根据“We…in touch with each other for about 2 years.”可知,未保持联系的动作发生在过去的过去,需用过去完成时,其谓 语结构是had+done。故选D。 13. My mother expected me ________a key school after graduation from the junior school. A. to enter B. enter C. entering D. entered教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的妈妈期待我在初中毕业后进入到一个重点学校。 考查expect用法。根据句式“expect sb. to do sth”可知空格处用不定式作宾补。故选A。 14. ________ proud Adam felt when he was elected captain of his basketball team just now! A. What B. What a C. How D. How a 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:亚当刚才当选篮球队队长时,他感到多么自豪! 考查感叹句句型。感叹句句型有两种,what引导的感叹句:What +名词词组+主语+谓语;how引导的感叹 句:How +形容词+主语+谓语。因“...proud Adam felt ”符合How引导的感叹句结构。故选C。 15. We really enjoy the English film ________ we don’t quite understand some of the dialogues. A. because B. unless C. after D. though 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们真的很喜欢这部英语电影,尽管我们不太懂其中的一些对话。 考查连词辨析。because因为;unless除非;after在……之后;though尽管,虽然。根据“we don’t quite understand some of the dialogues.”可知,此处 是让步状语从句,用连词though引导,故选D。 III. Choose the proper words or phrases in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once.(选 择最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次)(本大题共8题,每题一分,共8分,每 题只有一个正确选项) A. as well as B. disappointed C. such as D. special E. disagree Many famous novels have been turned into movies. How did you feel about the movie adaptation (电影改编)? Often, people are ___16___ by movie adaptations of their favorite books. That’s because movies are often very different from the books they’re based on. Some people feel that a movie should be true to the book. Others ___17___ saying that movie directors should be free to make their own artistic decisions. Why would a director choose to make big changes to a story and characters? Here are some reasons. Books can be very long and complicated. Movies have to put everything into just two hours. The books in J.R.R Tolkien’s The Lord of the Rings, for example, are each hundreds of pages long. They include many characters ___18___ lots of songs, poems and relationships. Some people feel that the songs and poems are important. They make the books unique and ___19___. But if the movie included all of them, it would take days to watch! A. placed B. details C. audience D. describing E. performance教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Many books include pages of information about what characters are thinking and feeling. But characters in movies can’t spend hours explaining their thoughts. Sometimes ___20___ about a character are left out because there is no easy way to show a thought or feeling on the screen. For example, at the beginning of each Harry Potter book, the author spends pages ___21___ Harry’s feelings about his school, his home, and the people in his life. If Harry Potter spent twenty minutes in the film explaining how he feels. Most likely, you’d be bored. Some books include words and ideas that are not part of today’s world. Movie makers may choose to make some changes to the old stories. For example, the play and movie West Side Story took the characters and plot of Shakespeare’s Romeo and Juliet and ___22___ them in modern New York City. There are many different ways to turn books into movies. It’s up to the ___23___ to decide whether they feel the director made choices that work! 【答案】16. B 17. E 18. A 19. D 20. B 21. D 22. A 23. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了电影导演根据书中故事改编成的电影与书中内容不一致的原因。 【16题详解】 句意:通常,人们对他们最喜欢的书改编的电影感到失望。根据“That’s because movies are often very different from the books they’re based on.”可知,根据书改编的电影和书上的故事不同,因此人们对此感到失 望,disappointed“失望的”,故选B。 【17题详解】 句意:其他人则不同意电影导演应该自由地做出自己的艺术决定。此处作谓语,用动词,disagree“不同 意”,是动词,故选E。 【18题详解】 句意:它们包括许多人物以及许多歌曲、诗歌和人际关系。此处连接并列宾语,用连词as well as“和”,是连词,故选A。 【19题详解】 句意:他们使这些书独特而特别。此处与unique并列作宾语补足语,因此用形容词,special“特殊的”,是 形容词,故选D。 【20题详解】 句意:有时,角色的细节会被省略,因为没有简单的方法在屏幕上显示一个想法或感觉。根据“Many books include pages of information about what characters are thinking and feeling.”可知,此处指的是关于人物 的细节,details“细节”,故选B。 【21题详解】 句意:例如,在每部《哈利·波特》的开头,作者都花了好几页的篇幅来描述哈利对他的学校、他的家以及 他生活中人们的感受。spend…doing sth表示“花费……做某事”,describing“描述”,是动名词,故选D。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【22题详解】 句意:例如,戏剧和电影《西区故事》将莎士比亚的《罗密欧与朱丽叶》中的人物和情节置于现代纽约。 place…in…表示“把……放在……地方”,故选A。 【23题详解】 句意:这是由观众来决定他们是否认为导演的选择是有效的!根据“whether they feel the director made choices that work”可知,认为导演的选择是否有效,此处应是观众来决定的,audience“观众”,故选C。 IV.Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成下 列句子,每空格限填一词)(本大题共8题,共8分) 24. Cherry missed her parents a lot after she had studied abroad for a few ________. (month) 【答案】months 【解析】 【详解】句意:Cherry在国外学习了几个月后,非常想念她的父母。根据“she had studied abroad for a few” 可知,此处是Cherry在国外学习了几个月后,a few+名词复数形式,month“月”,是名词,此处用复数形 式,故填months。 25. I hope that my grandmother will still be healthy and active in her ________. (ninety) 【答案】nineties 【解析】 【详解】句意:我希望我的祖母在90多岁的时候仍然健康、活跃。in one’s +基数词复数形式,表示“在某 人几十多岁”,in her nineties 在她90多岁的时候,故填nineties。 26. Students should learn how to protect ________ from different kinds of danger. (they) 【答案】themselves 【解析】 【详解】句意:学生应该学会如何保护自己免受各种各样的危险。根据“how to protect…from different kinds of danger”可知,本句考查“自我保护”protect oneself,主语是“Students”,“保护他们自己”protect themselves。故填themselves。 27. You can go to the ________ website to check whether the news is real or not. (officer) 【答案】official 【解析】 【详解】句意:你可以去官网上查看消息的真假。根据“You can go to the…website”可知,此空缺的成分 是形容词,在句中作定语修饰名词“website”。officer“官员”,是名词,其对应的形容词是official“官方 的”。故填official。 28. Our school prepared many interesting activities to welcome the _________ of spring. (arrive)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】arrival 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们学校准备了许多有趣的活动来迎接春天的到来。根据“welcome the ... of spring.”可 知,此处表示春天的到来,of前要用名词,arrive“到达”,是动词,arrival“到达”,是名词,故填 arrival。 29. The street cleaners have to stop their work because it is raining ________ outside. (heavy) 【答案】heavily 【解析】 【详解】句意:街道清洁工不得不停止工作,因为外面雨下得很大。根据“The street cleaners have to stop their work”可知,此处是因为外面雨下得很大,此处是副词修饰动词,heavy“重的”,是形容词,heavy的 副词是heavily,意思是“大量地,很大程度上地”,故填heavily。 30. The new underground route will ________ the citizens in the north of Shanghai. (service) 【答案】serve 【解析】 【详解】句意:新的地铁线路将为上海北部的市民服务。 分析句子结构及will可知,此空缺少的是动词 原形,service是名词,其对应的动词是serve“服务”,故填serve。 31. I know something ________ must have happened, or he wouldn’t be so upset. (usual) 【答案】unusual 【解析】 【详解】句意:我知道一定有不同寻常的事情发生,不然他不会如此的沮丧。根据“or he wouldn’t be so upset.”可知沮丧是因为不同寻常的事情发生,unusual“不同寻常的”,作后置定语修饰不定代词 “something”。故填unusual。 V.Complete the following sentences as required(根据所给要求完成句子。52—57小题每空格限填一词)(本 大题共7题,共14分) 32. Gary did a survey on volunteering in Shanghai Museum last weekend.(改为否定句) Gary _______ ________ a survey on volunteering in Shanghai Museum last weekend. 【答案】 ①. didn’t ②. do 【解析】 【详解】句意:上周Gary在上海博物馆做了一个关于志愿者的调查。考查一般过去时的否定句。根据 “did a survey”可知是一般过去时,其对应的否定句的助动词是“didn’t”,助动词后接动词原形。“did”的 动词原形是“do”。故填didn’t;do。 33. The network in the company will be ready in less than ten minutes.(对划线部分提问) _________ _________ will the network in the company be ready?教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】 ①. How ②. soon 【解析】 【详解】句意:公司的网络在少于10分钟之内就可以准备好。考查疑问词how soon。对“in+一段时间” 提问应用“how soon”,表示“还要多久”,首字母大写。故填How;soon。 34. Susan seldom goes out for travelling during the rainy seasons.(改为反意疑问句) Susan seldom goes out for travelling during the rainy seasons, ________ _______? 【答案】 ①. does ②. she 【解析】 【详解】句意:Susan在雨季很少出去旅行。反意疑问句由“陈述句+疑问尾句”两部分组成,遵循“前肯 后否,前否后肯”原则;根据“seldom”可知,陈述句是否定句,所以疑问句为肯定句。原句是一般现在 时,句中goes是实义动词go的第三人称单数形式,所以助动词用“does”;故填does;she。 35. The new store on the corner is crowded with customers these days. (保持句意基本不变) The new store on the corner is ________ ________ customers these days. 【答案】 ①. full##filled ②. of ##with 【解析】 【详解】句意:这几天街角的新店挤满了顾客。be crowded with和 “be full of/ be filled with”是同义词,意 为“挤满了……,充满了……”,故填full/filled;of /with。 36. The doctor gave the old man some medicine for his cough. (改为被动语态) Some medicine _______ _______ to the old man for his cough. 【答案】 ①. was ②. given 【解析】 【详解】句意:医生给了老人一些治咳嗽的药。根据“The doctor gave the old man”可知,本句的时态是一 般过去时,主语是“Some medicine”,是不可数名词,其被动语态的结构是was+done。give的过去分词是 given。故填was;given。 37. “When did you begin to take up skating as your hobby?” Mary asked George. (改为间接引语) Mary asked George _______ he ________ to take up skating as his hobby. 【答案】 ①. when ②. began 【解析】 【详解】句意:“你是什么时候开始把滑冰作为你的爱好的?”玛丽问乔治。句子可改为宾语从句,疑问 词when引导宾语从句,主句是一般过去时,根据“when did you begin to take up...”可知从句用一般过去 时,动词用过去式began“开始”。故填when;began。 38. him, Jack’s mother, as his birthday present, yesterday, a new book, bought.(连词成句) __________________________________________________. 【答案】Jack’s mother bought him a new book as his birthday present yesterday教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【解析】 【详解】Jack’s mother作主语;buy sb sth“给某人买某物”;bought him a new book“给他买一本新书”;as his birthday present“作为他的生日礼物”;yesterday放句末,故填Jack’s mother bought him a new book as his birthday present yesterday“杰克的妈妈昨天给他买了一本新书作为生日礼物”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分读写) VI.Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(本大题共25题,共50分) A.Choose the best answer(根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案)(12分) People can travel without much money by staying in other people’s house. Sometimes the travelers may sleep for a few nights on other people’s couch (沙发) for free. This way of travelling is called couch surfing. Couch Surfing.org is an organization that connects travelers all around the world. Members of it can find a place to stay when they travel or share their homes and hometowns with travelers from other places. In this way strangers can help strangers in order to make the world a better place. The organization has millions of members in 238 different countries and it has changed the way of travel forever. Jamie from Australia has traveled in this way all over the world. “When I travelled before, I used to find a cheap hotel to save money, now I stay in really nice houses and apartments. But the best thing isn’t the free living condition, it’s the people you meet. A couch surfing host will usually cook you a meal which helps break the ice. Then they’ll often introduce you to their friends and take you to the places they enjoy. Couch surfing allows you to experience a country and its culture.” ___62___ Delphine, an experienced host from Paris, has an answer. “They say that money makes the world go round but I try to help people go round the world without much money!” she says with a smile. So far she has received more than 100 travelers. “I enjoy meeting people from different cultures and I’ve made friends from all over the world,” says Delphine, who is also a professional cook. “And of course, I like sharing French food with them. Usually my guests love trying it but I’ve had problems sometimes. Once I cooked roast lamb for a guest but unfortunately, when she got here, she told me she was only used to eating vegetables!” The idea of travelling the world for free has even been made into a TV series. Alex and Zsolt from the US set out with no money at all. They relied on social networking websites like Facebook and Twitter to ask for help. They say, “wherever we went we were always provided with food. All over the world, food is a common bond.”They travelled sixteen different countries and the results were turned into the TV show Around the World for Free. 39. Couch surfing is a way for people______. A. to make money from their couches B. to meet other travelers C. to travel with less money D. to get food from the locals 40. According to Jamie, you can ______when you couch surf. A. learn how to cook from the host B. stay in a dear hotel and make friends教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 C. always get a great meal D. know different people and their cultures 41. The underlined words “break the ice”(in Para.3, Line 5)probably means______. A. hit the ice into pieces B. make people feel at home C. have icy drinks D. enjoy their free living condition 42. What question can be filled in this blanket in Para.4? A. Why do people agree to let a stranger sleep on their couch? B. How do you prefer to eat when you're on a holiday? C. What does a traveler gain from couch surfing? D. How can you make more money from going round the world? 43. Delphine is a couch surfing host because she _______. A. enjoys cooking for people B. wants to provide vegetables C. wants to help people go round the world D. expects to be a famous cook . 44 Alex discovered that all over the world_______. A. people drink fine wine B. food brings people together C. it is important to bring your own food D. it’s not easy to travel without money 【答案】39. C 40. D 41. B 42. A 43. C 44. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了沙发旅行(couch surfing)以及人们对沙发旅行的看法。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“People can travel without much money by staying in other people’s house. Sometimes the travelers may sleep for a few nights on other people’s couch (沙发) for free.”可知,沙发旅行是一 种省钱的旅行方式。故选C。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段“When I travelled before, I used to find a cheap hotel to save money, now I stay in really nice houses and apartments. But the best thing isn’t the free living condition, it’s the people you meet...Couch surfing allows you to experience a country and its culture”可知,吉米认为沙发旅行可以让他认识不同的人和文 化。故选D。 【41题详解】 词义猜测题。根据第三段“ A couch surfing host will usually cook you a meal which helps break the ice.”可教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 知,此处指沙发旅行的主人通常会给你做一顿饭,这个做法会让你感觉像在家一样。故选B。 【42题详解】 推理判断题。根据第四段“They say that money makes the world go round but I try to help people go round the world without much money!”可知,戴尔芬认为它可以帮助人们环游世界而不用花太多钱,选项A“为什么人 们同意让陌生人睡在他们的沙发上?”这个问题与回答相符。故选A。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段“Delphine, an experienced host from Paris, has an answer. “They say that money makes the world go round but I try to help people go round the world without much money!” she says with a smile.”可知,戴尔芬想要帮助人们环游世界,所以才成为沙发旅行的房东。故选C。 【44题详解】 细节理解题。根据第五段“All over the world, food is a common bond.”可知,亚历克斯认为食物是共同的纽 带,选项B“食物让人们在一起”符合语境。故选B。 B.Choose the best answer and complete the passage(选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分) Amy Purdy’s challenges began when she was 19. She was working, snowboarding as much as possible, feeling independent and happy. Then she developed a serious illness, bacterial meningitis (脑膜炎). At the hospital, doctors said she had a 2% chance of survival. When Amy ___45___ came home two and a half months later, she had lost both of her legs below the knee. Soon Amy got her first pair of artificial (假的) legs. They were so painful and ugly. Amy wondered how she would ever be ___46___ again. She knew she had to figure out how to live with her new challenges. She asked herself this question: What if her life were a book, and she were the author? How would she want her story to go? The question made her start daydreaming. She ___47___ herself walking, helping others, and snowboarding again. Having such a dream was the first step on her new journey. Four months later, Purdy was snowboarding again — with ___48___. She needed better artificial feet and legs, but she couldn’t find anything that worked. In order to live her dream, she had to be creative: she decided to design a pair of legs herself. Instead of trying to ___49___ what she calls the “borders” in her life, Amy pushed off them, using them to force herself to reach higher and farther. It’s a strategy(策略) that has worked very well. In 2011 and 2012, Purdy won back-to-back World Cup championships in snowboarding. And that same spring, she inspired millions with her performances on the TV show Dancing with the Stars. She made it all the way to the finals, and got a medal. ___50___ writing a book about her experiences, Amy has founded an organization to help others with disabilities enjoy sports. She gives talks encouraging people to meet challenges, just as she has done. 45. A. completely B. suddenly C. finally D. carefully 46. A. active B. successful C. creative D. confident 47. A. continued B. practiced C. required D. imagined 48. A. pleasure B. breath C. difficulty D. patience 49. A. make sure B. break down C. get tired of D. point out教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 50. A. Because of B. With the help of C. Based on D. In addition to 【答案】45. C 46. A 47. D 48. C 49. B 50. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲Amy Purdy克服假肢困难最终成功的过程。 【45题详解】 句意:当Amy最终在两个半月之后回到家时,她失去了她膝盖以下的两条腿。 completely完全;suddenly 突然地;finally最终;carefully仔细地。根据“came home two and a half months later”可知经过长达两个半月,最终回家。故选C。 【46题详解】 句意:Amy想知道她怎么样能够再次活跃起来? active活跃;successful成功的;creative有创造力的;confident自信的。根据“Soon Amy got her first pair of artificial (假的) legs. They were so painful and ugly”可知装上假肢她行动不便,故应是如何能够活跃起来。故 选A。 【47题详解】 句意:她想象她自己走路,帮助别人,并再次滑雪。 continued继续;practiced.练习;required要求;imagined想象;根据“Having such a dream was the first step on her new journey.”可知上文只是一个梦,是她想象出来的。故选D。 【48题详解】 句意:四个月之后,Amy又开始滑雪——带着困难去滑雪。 pleasure乐趣;breath呼吸;difficulty困难;patience耐心。根据“She needed better artificial feet and legs, but she couldn’t find anything that worked.”可知Amy用假肢滑雪,相当困难。故选C。 【49题详解】 句意:不是尝试消除生命中她所谓的“界限”,而是推开它们,用它们来逼迫她自己到达的更高更远。 make sure确定;break down消除,分解;get tired of厌倦;point out指出。根据“Instead of trying to...what she calls the “borders” in her life”可知她不是去消除障碍。故选B。 【50题详解】 句意:除了写一本关于她经历的书,Amy找到一个组织来帮助残疾人享受运动。 Because of因为;With the help of在……帮助下;Based on基于……;In addition to除了。根据“writing a book about her experiences”及“Amy has founded an organization to help others with...”可知除了写书,她还做 公益帮助别人。故选D。 C. (14分) Fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,首字 母已给)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Most people are enjoying their happy family life, but it is not all smiles and laughter. Try to make your family life better with hard work and determination following three s___51___ to make your family life better with hard work and determination. Spend time together as a family. Some people are too busy for family time. Every day it should be eating at least one meal together. Make the c___52___ around the table pleasant and caring; maybe ask each person how their day was happening in their school or work life. Doing housework together also helps; they have got to be done to use teamwork and build relationships at the same time. Respect your family members' feelings and ideas. Allow members of your family to e___53___ their own feelings and ideas. Maintain eye contact and don’t interrupt when someone is talking. Listen carefully to what they are saying before you judge or disagree. Each family member has his or her own opinions. Try not to be angry at someone’s opinions. They are allowed to have views that differ from y___54___. Even if you think that they are wrong, listen with an open mind to show that you care and remember that no one is p___55___. Don’t scream or shout. Always talk politely. Try to stay calm and don’t let anger build up in you until you burst out in anger. Uncontrolled anger and screaming or shouting will get you nowhere. Do not fight with your brothers or sisters. Your time with them is s___56___ than you think; soon you both will be out of the home and grown up. If someone in your family has done something wrong, explain to them g___57___ why you are hurt and give them time to see your opinion. 【答案】51. (s)teps##(s)uggestions 52. (c)onversation 53. (e)xpress 54. (y)ours 55. (p)erfect 56. (s)horter 57. (g)ently 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了让你的家庭生活变得更好的三个建议。 【51题详解】 句意:试着用努力工作和决心让你的家庭生活变得更好,以下三个步骤/建议可以让你的家庭生活变得更 好。根据“Spend time together as a family. Respect your family members’ feelings and ideas. Don’t scream or shout.”可知这是三个步骤/建议,名词应用复数,故填(s)teps/(s)uggestions。 【52题详解】 句意:使餐桌上 的谈话愉快而有爱心。根据“ Make the...around the table pleasant and caring; maybe ask”结 合单词首字母可知此处是指谈话,conversation“谈话”,是名词,故填(c)onversation。 【53题详解】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 句意:允许你的家人表达他们自己的感受和想法。根据“Allow members of your family to...their own feelings and ideas”结合单词首字母可知,此处指的是指表达感受和看法,express“表达”,是动词,空前有 不定式符号,单词用原形,故填(e)xpress。 【54题详解】 句意:他们可以有与你不同的观点。根据“They are allowed to have views that differ from...”结合单词首字母 可知,此处是指你的观点,应用名词性物主代词yours代替,故填(y)ours。 【55题详解】 句意:即使你认为他们是错的,也要以开放的心态倾听,表明你在乎他们,并记住没有人是完美的。根据 “remember that no one is...”结合单词首字母可知此处指的是没人是完美的,perfect“完美的”,故填 (p)erfect。 【56题详解】 句意:你和他们在一起的时间比你想象的要短;很快你们就会走出家门,长大成人。根据“Your time with them is...than you think”可知此处是指时间的长度,结合首字母应表示“短”,再由than可知形容词用比较 级,故填(s)horter。 【57题详解】 句意:如果你的家人做了错事,温柔地向他们解释为什么你觉得受伤了,给他们时间看看你的观点。根据 “ If someone in your family has done something wrong, explain to them...”结合单词首字母可知,家人做错 事,应该要温柔地解释,gently“温柔”,是副词,修饰动词,故填(g)ently。 D. (12分) Answer the questions (根据以下内容回答问题) Last year a boy of four was visiting the museum named Christchurch Mansion in Ipswich with his family when he accidentally knocked the historical jug which was worth up to $2000 off a window ledge (边缘). The jug was broken into 65 pieces and the boy was extremely upset. Later a duty officer took many hours to repair it. Is his family facing a heavy fine or needing to pay the repairs? No, the museum staff told the boy that the jug had been fixed and that all was well now. Yesterday a museum spokesman said: “We have received a call from the boy’s mother who told us the little boy and his family were delighted that the puzzle jug had been repaired but they wished to remain anonymous (匿名的).” Many people wrote letters to the editor to show their opinions. Below are some of them. To the editor To the editor The fault (错误) here lies with the Parents do not teach children how to behave museum. They should have made sure that these days. When we were children, we weren’t the jug was in a secure place where it could allowed to touch anything. It is not the not be knocked over. If they have people responsibility of the museum to put everything教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 walking through the museum, they should into cabinets (展览柜). The aim of Christchurch set up the exhibitions in such a way that Mansion Museum is that the items are seen they are safe. They are being careless with where they would have been in the house as in important historical artifacts (人工艺术 the past. It is the PARENTS’ responsibility to 品). _______. The parents were lazy and careless. From Tom From Sara London, UK NewYork, USA To the editor How happy to read good news! A wonderful job was done repairing the jug, but even better is that museum staff cared more about the boy than the jug. How kind that they would find simply to comfort him. A little boy is worth a lot more than a jug. Hearing that all is fine will help the boy a great deal, and make sure that he isn’t lost in bad feelings. From Lily Shanghai, China 58. Why was the boy extremely upset when visiting the museum? ____________________________________________________________________ 59. The boy’s family didn’t pay the fine or the repairs, did they? ____________________________________________________________________ 60. Who does Tom think is responsible for the accident? ____________________________________________________________________ 61. What can be filled in this blank to complete the sentence? ____________________________________________________________________ 62. What’s Lily’s opinion on the way that museum dealt with the situation? ____________________________________________________________________ 63. What do you think can be done in the future to prevent an incident like this? (Give two points) ____________________________________________________________________ 【答案】58. Because he accidentally knocked a jug off a window ledge./Because he broke a jug into 65 pieces. 59. No, they didn’t. 60. The museum (staff). 61. look after the children/teach the children what to do/pay for the repairs/have the jug repaired 62. She thinks it is kind/great of the museum staff to care more about the boy than the jug. 63. I think the museum should put the jug into a secure place and parents should be responsible. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了一个小男孩不小心打碎了博物馆中的陶罐,许多人给编辑部写信教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 表达自己不同的观点。 【58题详解】 根据第一段“Last year a boy of four was visiting the museum named Christchurch Mansion in Ipswich with his family when he accidentally knocked the historical jug which was worth up to $2000 off a window ledge (边缘). The jug was broken into 65 pieces and the boy was extremely upset.”可知,一个四岁的小男孩和家人在参观博 物馆时,不小心把一个价值2000美元的历史悠久的陶罐从窗台上碰掉了。罐子被摔成了65块,男孩非常 沮丧。故填Because he accidentally knocked a jug off a window ledge./Because he broke a jug into 65 pieces. 【59题详解】 根据第二段“Is his family facing a heavy fine or needing to pay the repairs? No, the museum staff told the boy that the jug had been fixed and that all was well now.”可知,他的家庭是面临巨额罚款还是需要支付维修费 用?没有,博物馆的工作人员告诉那个男孩罐子已经修好了,现在一切都好了。可见,男孩的家庭并未支 付罚款或是维修费用。故填No, they didn’t. 【60题详解】 根据Tom的信件“The fault (错误) here lies with the museum.”可知,他认为过错在于博物馆。故填The museum (staff). 【61题详解】 根据“Parents do not teach children how to behave these days. When we were children, we weren’t allowed to touch anything.”可知,现在的父母不教孩子如何做人。当我们还是孩子的时候,我们不允许碰任何东西。 可见,照看孩子/教孩子们做什么/付修理费/请人修理罐子应是父母的职责。故填look after the children/teach the children what to do/pay for the repairs/have the jug repaired。 【62题详解】 根据“A wonderful job was done repairing the jug, but even better is that museum staff cared more about the boy than the jug.”可知,修复罐子的工作做得很好,但更好的是,博物馆的工作人员更关心男孩而不是罐子。 故填She thinks it is kind/great of the museum staff to care more about the boy than the jug. 【63题详解】 通读全文可知,为避免类似偶然事情的发生,我们各方面都应该做好,既应该把罐子放在一个安全的地 方,父母也应该负起相应的责任。故填I think the museum should put the jug into a secure place and parents should be responsible. VII.Writing(作文)(本大题共1题,共20分) Write at least 60 words about the given situation(请跟据以下情景写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不 占格。) 64. 为了提高学生英语学习能力,李老师想要调查了解一下学生课外在记忆单词、朗读/背诵课文、做 书面作业、读英语书刊和故事,或者其他等等方面的学习情况。请你写一封信给他,谈谈以上几个方面你 觉得哪个最重要,哪个方面你花时间最多,哪个做得最少;哪个方面你最感到困难或最有成功经验;你将教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 如何改进学习方法才能取得更大的进步。 (注意:1、信的格式与开头已给,这些文字不计入你所写的总数。2、信中不得出现任何姓名、校名以及 其他相关信息,否则不予评分。) Dear Mr. Li, In response to your survey, I’d like to tell you something about how I learn English after school._______________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________ Yours, XXX 【答案】 例文 Dear Mr. Li, In response to your survey, I’d like to tell you something about how I learn English after school. Personally, I find memorizing new words most important, for vocabulary is the basis of any language learning, not just English. Besides, reading out loud is what I spend most of my time doing while I seldom recite any texts, which is too boring for me. As for written homework, it is truly my biggest headache because it seems endless. To progress more in English learning, I think it necessary to do some pleasure reading and that is exactly what I am about to do. Yours, Helen 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:本题是一篇书信作文,谈谈自己英语学习的情况,具体包括单词、课文、作业以及 课外阅读等方面。 2.写作指导:时态用一般现在时,人称用第一人称;写作时承接开头,具体叙述自己认为英语学习哪个部 分最重要、哪个部分还有所欠缺,以及将如何改进学习方法来取得更大进步。注意信件的写作格式,要正 确运用语言句式和语法,注意标点符号使用恰当。