当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)

八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)

  • 2026-03-20 02:21:07 2026-03-20 01:26:01

文档预览

八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·安徽卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·安徽卷专用)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.153 MB
文档页数
21 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 01:26:01

文档内容

2025-2026 学年八年级下册英语单元自测(安徽卷专用) Unit 1·培优卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ 注意事项: 1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。 2.考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡上填写自己的考号、姓名、试室号、座位号,用 2B铅 笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。 3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡 皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。 4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如 需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔、涂改液,不按以上要求作答的答 案无效。 5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束时,将答题卡交回。 第一部分 听力(共四大题,满20分) Ⅰ.短对话理解(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 每段对话读两遍。 1.How did Tom go to work? A. B. C. 【答案】A 【原文】W: How do you go to work every day, Tom? M: I used to drive to work. But now, I ride a bicycle to keep fit. 2.What does David do to help with housework? A. B. C. 【答案】A【原文】W: David, do you help to do the dishes at home? M: No. I often help to clean the floor. 3.Whose hair is the longest? A.Jane’s. B.Linda’s. C.Helen’s. 【答案】C 【原文】M: Jean’s hair is a little longer than Linda. W: Yes, that’s right. But Helen’s is much longer. 4.Which animal does the man like best? A.Elephants. B.Pandas. C.Monkeys. 【答案】C 【原文】W: Do you like pandas or elephants? M: Pandas, but I think monkeys are lovelier than both of them. 5.What kind of food did Danny try during the trip? A.Chinese food. B.Indian food. C.Russian food. 【答案】B 【原文】W: Did you try Chinese food during the trip, Danny? M: No. But I have tried Indian food. 听下面一段对话,回答小题。 6.What is Sam’s New Year’s resolution? A.Learn to play the guitar. B.Learn to play the violin. C.Learn to play the piano. 7.What does Sam want to be when he grows up? A.A dentist. B.A pianist. C.A scientist. 【答案】6.C 7.C 【原文】W: Sam, what is your New Year’s resolution? M: I’m going to learn to play the piano. W: Are you going to take any piano lessons? M: No, you know, I’m very busy. I practice basketball from Monday to Friday. So, I’ll learn to play the piano by myself. W: I hope you’ll become a great pianist. M: Oh, no. Playing the piano is just my hobby. I’m going to be a scientist. 听下面一段对话,回答小题。8.What is Jack doing now? A.He is writing an article. B.He is reading a book about life in the future. C.He is writing an e-mail. 9.How old does Jack think people will live to be in the future? A.About 100 years old. B.About 150 years old. C.About 200 years old. 10.Who thinks everything will be free in 100 years? A.Jack. B.Mary. C.Both of them. 【答案】8.A 9.B 10.A 【原文】W: Hi, Jack. What are you doing now? M: Hi, Mary. I’m writing an article. W: An article? What is it about? M: It is about our life in the future. W: Sounds interesting. How old do you think people will live to be in the future? M: I think people will live to be about 150 years old. W: I hope so. Do you think people will still use money in 100 years? M: No, I think everything will be free in 100 years. W: I disagree with you. I think people will still use money but they will buy most things on the Internet. 你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一 个最佳选项。短文读两遍。 11.Where will the dance group go soon? A.To London. B.To Boston. C.To Moscow. 12.When will the dance group probably leave? A.In February. B.In March. C.In April. 13.How much money will go to a children’s hospital if you buy a ticket? A.$100. B.$150. C.$200. 14.What does the Dream Hall have? A.The biggest screen. B.The best service. C.The most comfortable seats. 15.What’s the best way to get to the Dream Hall? A.By bus. B.By taxi. C.By subway.【答案】11.A 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.B 【原文】 Hello, everyone! Here’s a piece of news for you. A famous dance group will come to London soon. They’ll stay in London from February 3rd to March 27th. During these days, the group will bring us wonderful dance shows. The ticket to the show is 200 dollars. It’s a little expensive, but half of that money will go to a children’s hospital. If you buy a ticket, you’ll help a child. The dance show will be in the Dream Hall. It has the most comfortable seats. The Dream Hall is on Center Street and it’s very easy to find. The best way to get there is to take a taxi. See you there. IV. 信息转换(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 Communication We can share our 16 and understand others better. Importance We can get useful 17 . Listen carefully or you may not know what to say next. 18 Think before speaking. 19 the wrong things can hurt a person. Notice the 20 language during a talk. 【答案】16.ideas 17.information 18.Skills 19.Saying 20.body 【原文】 Communication is very important for all of us. Firstly, we can share our ideas with others, and understand each other better after a good talk. Secondly, we can get useful information. For example, when we want to buy something we need, we can ask our parents or friends for some information. So we need to learn how to communicate. Here are some skills. First, listen carefully. You have to listen carefully, or you may not know what to say next. Second, take time to think before speaking. Saying the wrong things can hurt a person. Third, speaking is not the only way of communication. You should notice the body language during a talk. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两大题,满分30分) V. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 从每小题所给的人B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。21.Practicing kung fu every morning helps ________ my stress after a long week at school. A.reduce B.relax C.allow D.collect 【答案】A 【详解】句意:每天早上练习功夫有助于缓解我在学校度过漫长一周后的压力。 考查动词辨析。reduce减少,缓解;relax放松;allow允许;collect收集。根据“Practicing kung fu every morning helps...my stress”可知,练习功夫是为了“缓解”压力,“reduce stress”是固定搭配,意为“减轻 压力”,符合语境。故选A。 22.My father told me ________ scared of making mistakes when learning a new hobby. A.not to be B.to not be C.be not D.not be 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我父亲告诉我,在学习一项新爱好时不要害怕犯错。 考查动词不定式的否定形式。not to be不要;to not be语序错误;be not不符合tell sb. to do结构;not be 缺少不定式符号to。tell sb. to do sth.告诉某人做某事,固定搭配,其否定形式是在不定式前加not,即tell sb. not to do sth.。故选A。 23.The teacher encouraged us ________ our own ideas about after-school activities. A.express B.to express C.expressing D.expressed 【答案】B 【详解】句意:老师鼓励我们表达自己对课后活动的想法。 考查非谓语动词。encourage sb. to do sth.是固定搭配,意为“鼓励某人做某事”,因此空格处应填动词不 定式to express。故选B。 24.If you treat others with all your heart, you will get friendship ________. A.in surprise B.in person C.in return D.in trouble 【答案】C 【详解】句意:如果你全心全意对待他人,你将得到友谊作为回报。 考查介词短语辨析。in surprise惊讶地;in person亲自;in return作为回报;in trouble处于困境中。根据 句意“treat others with all your heart”可知,会得到友谊作为回报,强调付出后的回应。故选C。 25.—Don’t forget to ________ the key to me after you use it. —I won’t. Thanks for lending it to me. A.protect B.choose C.leave D.return 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——用完后别忘了把钥匙还给我。——我不会忘的。谢谢你把它借给我。考查动词辨析。protect保护;choose选择;leave离开;return归还。根据“Thanks for lending it to me”可 知,钥匙是借来的,用完后应“归还”。故选D。 26.—I work very hard because I don’t allow myself ________ in the exams. —Take it easy. Don’t be so strict with yourself. A.fail B.to fail C.failed D.failing 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我学习非常努力,因为我不允许自己在考试中失败。——放轻松,别对自己太严格。 考查非谓语动词。fail失败,动词原形;to fail失败,动词不定式;failed失败,过去式/过去分词;failing 失败,现在分词/动名词。根据“I work very hard because I don’t allow myself...in the exams.”可知,allow sb. to do sth.允许某人“做某事”。故选B。 27.We should learn from ________ and never be afraid to try again, because it helps us grow. A.failure B.fail C.successful D.successfully 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我们应该从失败中吸取教训,永远不要害怕再次尝试,因为它有助于我们成长。 考查名词和形容词辨析。failure失败,名词;fail失败,动词;successful成功的;successfully成功地。空 格前为介词“from”,其后应接名词作宾语,且根据“never be afraid to try again”可知,此处应指“从失败 中学习”。故选A。 28.Never ________ your dreams, even if you meet many difficulties in life. A.give up B.give in C.give away D.give out 【答案】A 【详解】句意:永远不要放弃你的梦想,即使你在生活中遇到了很多困难。 考查动词短语辨析。give up放弃;give in屈服;give away赠送;give out分发。根据“ even if you meet many difficulties in life.”可知,此处应表示“不要放弃梦想”,“give up”表达“放弃”。故选A。 29.The ________ from the famous artist’s story encouraged me to keep practicing painting. A.achievement B.inspiration C.stage D.deal 【答案】B 【详解】句意:这位著名艺术家的故事带来的灵感,激励我坚持练习绘画。 考查名词辨析。achievement成就;inspiration鼓舞,灵感;stage舞台;deal交易。根据encouraged me to keep practicing painting可知,故事带来的是鼓舞或启发,与inspiration含义相符。故选B。 30.—Cathy did badly in yesterday’s tennis match. —________ I remember she is good at tennis.A.How come? B.I hope so. C.Good idea! D.Why not? 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——凯西在昨天的网球比赛中表现很差。——怎么会呢?我记得她网球打得很好。 考查情景交际。How come怎么会呢;I hope so我希望如此;Good idea好主意;Why not为什么不。根据 “I remember she is good at tennis.”可知,说话者认为凯西擅长网球,因此对“她表现很差”感到意外,应 表达惊讶或不解。故选A。 VI. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 A When I was young, my family was poor. So our weekends were filled with simple pleasures we could do for 31 , like picnics, bike rides, and my favorite—trips to the library. Thanks to the library’s children’s section, I fell in love with 32 . I had my parents read the books we borrowed over and over again until we needed to 33 them. When I was about five years old and started to 34 on my own, I had a curious thought: I knew we could get books from the library or buy them in stores if we had the money, but where did books come from? I asked my mother this question. She replied that the stories were made up by writers. These people 35 the stories so they could be shared with others. Many years later, I still remember that 36 . It was as though I’d been struck (击中) by lightning. I knew my dream in this world. I would be one of those 37 . I began by making up stories about animals and dictating (口述) them to my grandmother because I didn’t master the writing skills to write them down myself. I filled notebooks with words when I grew a little 38 . I started to learn some writing 39 at school, such as grammar and basic story structure. I finished my homework 40 each day so I could write for the rest of the evening. In this way, I completed my first attempt at a novel by the age of fourteen. 31.A.trouble B.free C.love D.help 32.A.games B.pictures C.stories D.music 33.A.return B.buy C.record D.keep 34.A.live B.pick C.throw D.read 35.A.wrote in B.wrote down C.wrote back D.wrote off 36.A.moment B.week C.prize D.plan 37.A.students B.riders C.writers D.shopkeepers 38.A.taller B.stronger C.older D.fatter39.A.materials B.skills C.styles D.words 40.A.correctly B.slowly C.patiently D.quickly 【答案】 31.B 32.C 33.A 34.D 35.B 36.A 37.C 38.C 39.B 40.D 【导语】本文讲述作者童年因家境贫寒,通过图书馆爱上阅读,并立志成为作家的故事。 31.句意:所以我们的周末充满了我们可以免费享受的简单乐趣,比如野餐、骑自行车,还有我最喜欢 的——去图书馆。 trouble麻烦;free免费的;love爱;help帮助。根据“my family was poor.”及“like picnics, bike rides, and my favorite—trips to the library”可知,这些活动是免费的。故选B。 32.句意:多亏了图书馆的儿童区,我爱上了故事。 games游戏;pictures图片;stories故事;music音乐。根据“I had my parents read the books we borrowed over and over again”可知,作者通过图书馆的儿童区爱上了故事。故选C。 33.句意:我让父母反复读我们借的书,直到我们需要归还它们。 return归还;buy买;record记录;keep保留。根据“the books we borrowed”可知,借的书需要归还。故 选A。 34.句意:当我五岁左右开始自己阅读时,我有一个好奇的想法: 我知道我们可以从图书馆借书,或者 如果有钱的话在商店里买书,但书是从哪里来的呢? live生活;pick挑选;throw扔;read阅读。根据“read the books”可知,是指五岁左右开始自己阅读。故 选D。 35.句意:这些人写下故事,这样它们就能被分享给其他人。 wrote in写入;wrote down写下;wrote back回复;wrote off注销。根据“stories so they could be shared with others.”可知,是指写下故事,以便分享。故选B。 36.句意:多年后,我仍然记得那个时刻。 moment时刻;week周;prize奖品;plan计划。根据“It was as though I’d been struck (击中) by lightning.” 可知,是指作者还记得“像被闪电击中”这一“时刻”。故选A。 37.句意:我要成为那些作家中的一员。 students学生;riders骑手;writers作家;shopkeepers店主。根据“She replied that the stories were made up by writers”可知,作者是想成为那些作家中的一员。故选C。 38.句意:当我长大一点时,我在笔记本里写满了文字。 taller更高的;stronger更强壮的;older更年长的;fatter更胖的。根据“I grew a little”可知,是指年龄长大一点。故选C。 39.句意:我开始在学校学习一些写作技能,比如语法和基本的故事结构。 materials材料;skills技能;styles风格;words单词。根据“such as grammar and basic story structure”可知, 这些是写作技能。故选B。 40.句意:我每天快速完成作业,这样晚上剩下的时间就可以写作了。 correctly正确地;slowly慢慢地;patiently耐心地;quickly快速地。根据“so I could write for the rest of the evening”可知,是快速完成作业,以便有剩余时间进行写作。故选D。 B I still remember when I was a little boy, I would always draw pictures on books and walls. It’s my favourite 41 , and art is always my favourite subject. But now in middle school, there is only one art lesson each week, which is far from enough for me. To 42 my pressure, how I wish the school could increase (增加) the number of art lessons for students like me! I am always completely lost in 43 in my artwork, and the 45 minutes for each lesson passes quickly. It is as if 44 takes me to another world. I enjoy drawing so much. Even between classes, I always find myself drawing something. I have spent so much time 45 my drawing that even my classmates praise my work. But I have never been 46 . I just keep on drawing my pictures. I especially enjoy drawing 47 . I have cartoons of all the teachers I know. Letting my creativity run freely, I sometimes draw things that even 48 myself. I don’t even know how to describe some of them to you. I always feel 49 when I am drawing something—I just let my feelings guide my hand. For me, drawing is a natural way to express myself and it 50 me to follow my heart. And the result is always a good one. 41.A.hobby B.job C.sport D.program 42.A.express B.mix C.reduce D.push 43.A.himself B.myself C.herself D.itself 44.A.singing B.running C.drawing D.fishing 45.A.improving B.teaching C.accepting D.inspiring 46.A.calm B.proud C.awful D.nervous 47.A.buildings B.animals C.flowers D.cartoons 48.A.change B.surprise C.save D.fear49.A.free B.sad C.shy D.scared 50.A.expects B.stops C.allows D.manages 【答案】 41.A 42.C 43.B 44.C 45.A 46.B 47.D 48.B 49.A 50.C 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。作者回忆了自己从小对绘画的热爱,讲述了绘画如何帮助他减轻压力、表 达自我,以及他在绘画中获得的自由和快乐。 41.句意:这是我最喜欢的爱好,美术也一直是我最喜欢的科目。 hobby爱好;job工作;sport运动;program节目。根据“I would always draw pictures on books and walls.” 可知,作者从小就总是在书本和墙上画画,这对他来说是一种爱好。故选A。 42.句意:为了减轻这种压力,我多么希望学校能为像我这样的学生增加美术课的数量啊! express表达;mix混合;reduce减少;push推。根据“there is only one art lesson each week, which is far from enough for me”以及“how I wish the school could increase (增加) the number of art lessons”可知,作者认 为现在的艺术课不够,希望能增加课时来减轻压力。故选C。 43.句意:我总是完全沉浸在自己的作品里,每节课的45分钟都过得飞快。 himself他自己;myself我自己;herself她自己;itself它自己。根据“I am always completely lost in”可知, 此处是固定搭配lose oneself in,意为“沉浸于……”,主语是第一人称,反身代词应用myself。故选B。 44.句意:画画仿佛把我带到了另一个世界。 singing唱歌;running跑步;drawing画画;fishing钓鱼。根据“I am always completely lost in…in my artwork”可知,让作者沉浸其中的是艺术创作,即画画。故选C。 45.句意:我花了很多时间提升画技,连我的同学都夸奖我的作品。 improving提高;teaching教;accepting接受;inspiring激励。根据“even my classmates praise my work”可 知,正是因为作者花时间提高了画画水平,才得到了同学的称赞。故选A。 46.句意:但我从不感到骄傲。 calm冷静的;proud骄傲的;awful糟糕的;nervous紧张的。根据“I just keep on drawing my pictures.”可 知,虽然得到了称赞,但作者并没有因此停滞或自满,而是继续画画,说明他没有骄傲。故选B。 47.句意:我尤其喜欢画漫画。 buildings建筑物;animals动物;flowers花;cartoons卡通。根据“I have cartoons of all the teachers I know.”可知,作者画的是所有认识的老师的卡通形象。故选D。 48.句意:让我的创造力自由发挥,有时我画出的东西连我自己都感到惊讶。 change改变;surprise使惊讶;save挽救;fear害怕。根据“I don’t even know how to describe some of themto you.”可知,作者画出的东西连自己都无法描述,这让他感到惊讶。故选B。 49.句意:画画的时候我总是感到无拘无束——我只让情感引导我的手。 free自由的;sad悲伤的;shy害羞的;scared害怕的。根据“I just let my feelings guide my hand.”以及 “Letting my creativity run freely”可知,作者在画画时是无拘无束的,感到很自由。故选A。 50.句意:对我来说,画画是一种自然的自我表达方式,它让我能够追随内心。 expects期盼;stops停止;allows允许;manages管理。根据“…me to follow my heart”可知,画画这种方 式允许作者跟随内心。allow sb. to do sth.是固定搭配,意为“允许某人做某事”,符合语境。故选C。 第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分45分) VII. 补全对话 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。 A: What do you often do in your free time? B: I often read magazines. 51 A: Why do you like them? B: Because I can learn about sports news. 52 A: I often climb mountains. B: Climbing mountains is good exercise. A: Yes, it is. 53 B: How often do you use the Internet? A: 54 B: Do you often play online games? A: 55 I only use the computer for my work. B: Do you often spend time with your family? A: Yes, we often play sports together. A.Never. I think it’s boring. B.What about you? C.Let’s meet at the park tomorrow. D.Sometimes I use the Internet, too. E.I like reading sports magazines. F.About twice a week. G.Yes, I do. 【答案】51.E 52.B 53.D 54.F 55.A【导语】本文是一段关于空闲时间活动的日常对话,对话中讨论了各自的情况。 51.根据“Why do you like them?”可知,此处提问为什么喜欢它们,设空处在表达自己喜欢的杂志类型, 选项E“我喜欢看体育杂志”能够承接上文“我经常看杂志”,并引出下文的原因提问,符合语境。故选 E。 52.根据“I often climb mountains.”可知,此处表达我经常爬山,设空处询问对方的空闲时间活动,选项 B“你呢?”是日常对话中承接自身话题、反问对方的常用表达,符合语境。故选B。 53.根据“How often do you use the Internet?”可知,设空处在表达自己也有上网的习惯,从而自然引出下 文关于上网频率的话题,选项D“我有时候也上网”符合语境。故选D。 54.根据“How often do you use the Internet?”可知,此处询问你多久上一次网,设空处在回答上网的频率, 选项F“大约一周两次”是对频率问题的直接回应,符合语境。故选F。 55.根据“Do you often play online games?”以及“I only use the computer for my work.”可知,此处需回答 是否经常玩网络游戏,结合只用电脑工作可知,设空处是否定回答并说明原因,选项A“从来不玩。我觉 得这很无聊”符合语境。故选 A。 VIII. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。 A I like listening to music when I’m free. My favorite song is Another Free time? I do a lot of activities World by One Direction. I also like and I like sports best. For example,1 ride reading books and one of my the bicycle around the neighborhood. play favorites is Harry Potter by J. K. tennis with my brother and run around the Rowling. Then I love going skating park. Sometimes, I go swimming. I love with my sister and sometimes I play reading, too. I usually read storybooks. tennis. —Ben —Frank My favorite activity is riding my bike in my free time. I moved to Cambridge about a year ago. A lot of In my free time, I draw and paint. people ride bikes here. So I decided Painting is a good way to show myself. to buy one. At first I just rode around Oil painting (油画) is my favorite. I paint the city by myself. Then I found that flowers, trees and animals a lot. I want to there was a really good biking club. be an oil painting artist when I’m older. So I joined it and started going out with people in the club most —Michelle Saturdays. —Helen 56.What can we know about Ben?A.He loves sports. B.He doesn’t like reading. C.He doesn’t have much free time. D.He is the only child in his family. 57.Now Helen usually rides her bike ______ . A.on Mondays B.around the city C.to work in Cambridge D.with people in the biking club 58.Who wants to be an artist? A.Ben. B.Helen. C.Michelle. D.Frank. 【答案】56.A 57.D 58.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了四个人业余时间喜欢做的事。 56.细节理解题。根据“I do a lot of activities and I like sports best.”可知,Ben喜欢运动,故选A。 57.细节理解题。根据“Then I found that there was a really good biking club. So I joined it and started going out with people in the club most Saturdays.”可知,现在Helen通常和自行车俱乐部的人一起骑自行车,故选 D。 58.细节理解题。根据“I want to be an oil painting artist when I’m older. —Michelle”可知,Michelle想成为 一名画家,故选C。 B A hobby can be almost anything a person likes to do in his free time. Hobbyists keep pets, build model ships, watch birds, climb mountains, grow flowers, fish, ski, skate and swim. Hobbyists also paint pictures, attend concerts and plays and perform on musical instruments. They collect everything from books to butterflies, and from coins to stamps. People have hobbies because these activities offer enjoyment, friendship, knowledge and relaxation. Sometimes they even make some money by following a hobby. Hobbies help people relax after hard work, and provide a balance (平衡) between work and play. Hobbies also offer more interesting activities to persons who have retired (退休). Anyone, rich or poor, old or young, sick or well, can follow an interesting hobby. Hobbies can help a person’s mental (精神的) and physical health. Doctors have found that hobbies are helpful for patients to recover (恢复) from physical or mental illness. Hobbies give patients something to do, and provide interests that keep them from thinking about themselves. In early years, most people were too busy making a living to have many hobbies. But some persons who were free enjoyed hobbies. People today have more time than before for hobbies. Machines have reduced the amount of time theymust spend on their jobs. More people are retiring than before at an earlier age. Those who have developed hobbies never need to worry about what to do with their free hours. Sir William Osler, a famous Canadian doctor, expressed the value of hobbies by saying, “No man is really happy or safe without a hobby.” 59.Doctors find hobbies are ________. A.helpful for people to sleep well B.helpful for people to get up early C.helpful for patients to take medicine D.helpful for patients to become well again from illness 60.What does the underlined word “amount” mean? A.Speed. B.Quality. C.Quantity. D.Type. 61.Which of the following is NOT true? A.Hobbies can help people relax after hard work. B.Hobbies can offer enjoyment, friendship, knowledge and relaxation. C.Hobbies can offer few interesting activities to old people. D.Hobbies can be followed by poor and sick people. 62.What’s the writer’s idea about hobbies? A.Hobbies are only popular among the retired people. B.People today have little time for their hobbies. C.Anyone should have hobbies in their free time. D.People all over the world should have the same hobby. 【答案】59.D 60.C 61.C 62.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了爱好的定义、种类,阐述了爱好对人们身心健康的益处,以及爱好在现代社会 中的重要性。 59.细节理解题。根据“Doctors have found that hobbies are helpful for patients to recover (恢复) from physical or mental illness.”可知,医生发现爱好有助于病人从身心疾病中康复。become well again意为“康 复”,与recover同义。故选D。 60.词句猜测题。根据“People today have more time than before for hobbies. Machines have reduced the amount of time they must spend on their jobs.”可知,前文提到人们现在有更多时间做爱好,本句解释原因: 因为机器减少了工作所需的时间。由此推断,此处amount指的是时间的“数量”或“总量”。Quantity意为“数量”,符合语境。故选C。 61.细节理解题。根据“Hobbies also offer more interesting activities to persons who have retired (退休).”可 知,爱好为退休人员提供了更多有趣的活动,而不是很少。故选C。 62.观点态度题。根据“No man is really happy or safe without a hobby.”以及“Anyone, rich or poor, old or young, sick or well, can follow an interesting hobby.”可知,作者认为无论贫富老少,每个人都可以也应该拥 有爱好,这是获得快乐和安全感的重要途径。故选C。 C Lin Buran, a 40-year-old man from Canada, loves Chinese classical literature (古典文学). He has drawn over 4,200 paintings. They are from the book A Dream of Red Mansions and many Chinese poems (诗). In many people’s eyes, Lin seems different. He lives in a very small room in Nanchang. He pays 350 yuan for the room each month. Lin’s bed is less than 1.5 meters long. It’s too difficult for a 1.86-meter-tall man to sleep on. In his small room, there is also a table, with books everywhere on it and lots of paintings under it. Although he lives in a small room, Lin isn’t sad because he feels that he has a big world in his heart. Some of Lin’s habits also seem out of place. For example, he doesn’t use a smartphone and he doesn’t have WeChat. His favorite way to travel is to walk. His friend Zhang Ke says, “He’s fun and kind, although he seems different from other people.” For Lin, he enjoys his simple life in Nanchang and understands the meaning of life. “I can do what I like. I’m very happy now,” he says. Lin’s life serves as a good example of the saying, “My room, although simple and small, is famous for my virtues (德行).” 63.What does the second paragraph mainly talk about? A.Lin Buran’s room. B.Lin Buran’s bed. C.Lin Buran’s pictures. D.Lin Buran’s books. 64.Which of the following shows Lin Buran is different? A.He likes drawing. B.He has no friends. C.He likes walking. D.He has no WeChat. 65.What do you think will probably happen to Lin next? A.He will go back to Canada. B.He will stop reading books. C.He will still live in the small room. D.He will stop drawing pictures. 【答案】63.A 64.D 65.C 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了Lin Buran的背景、生活方式以及他对中国古典文学的热爱,突出了他在物质生活简朴的情况下,追求精神满足的高尚品德。 63.主旨大意题。根据“In many people’s eyes, Lin seems different. He lives in a very small room in Nanchang.”及下文的描述可知,第二段主要讲述了Lin Buran的房间。故选 A。 64.细节理解题。根据“Some of Lin’s habits also seem out of place. For example, he doesn’t use a smartphone and he doesn’t have WeChat.”可知,没有微信表明Lin Buran与众不同,因为如今大多数人使用微信进行交 流。故选D。 65.推理判断题。根据“For Lin, he enjoys his simple life in Nanchang and understands the meaning of life. ‘I can do what I like. I’m very happy now,’ he says.”可知,林享受着他在南昌的简单生活,并理解了生命的意 义。没有迹象表明他会回到加拿大,停止读书或停止画画。所以他很可能仍然会住在这个小房间里。故 选C。 D Listening to music is my favorite activity. My love for music started when I was a child. I would become very active when I heard the sound of music. I couldn’t help but feel happy and start to dance. As I got older, I began to play the guitar in our garage (车库). My brother kept his musical instruments (乐器) there. Then, I would play my favorite songs on the guitar. And I would sing when I played. My family has a talent for music. My favorite family tradition in my early teenage years was our Friday night singing competition. On the first Friday of each month, every one of my family took turns singing a song. But who could sing the most beautifully? That was up to our neighbors (邻居) to decide. We would share the videos of our songs with them. The person who got the most likes would get a prize. It was a lot of fun. Music is ________ in my life. It’s like a friend that helps me deal with (应对) my feelings. When I feel sad, I listen to happy songs. When I’m happy, I listen to songs that make me want to dance. When I feel tired, I listen to relaxing music. I have many different kinds of music and songs from different countries. You might even find some African songs on my phone. Although I don’t understand the words, I still like them! 66.What did the writer do in the garage? A.He played the piano. B.He danced to the music. C.He sang and played the guitar. D.He sang and danced. 67.Who decides the winner in the Friday night singing competition? A.The neighbors. B.The actors. C.The family members. D.Their friends. 68.What’s the best word for “________” in the last paragraph? A.impossible B.important C.creative D.funny69.What does the writer mainly talk about? A.His love for music. B.His family’s love for music. C.His happy teenage years. D.His interesting family tradition. 【答案】66.C 67.A 68.B 69.A 【导语】本文作者主要在讲述自己对音乐的热爱。 66.细节理解题。根据文中描述“As I got older, I began to play the guitar in our garage…And I would sing when I played.”可知,作者会在车库里弹吉他和唱歌,故选C。 67.细节理解题。根据文中“On the first Friday of each month, every one of my family took turns singing a song. But who could sing the most beautifully? That was up to our neighbors (邻居) to decide.”可知,周五晚上 唱歌比赛的获胜者由邻居决定,故选A。 68.推理判断题。根据文中“Music is…in my life. It’s like a friend that helps me deal with (应对) my feelings.”可知,音乐在生活中帮助作者应对情感,因此它是重要的,故选B。 69.主旨大意题。根据“Listening to music is my favorite activity.”以及通读文章可知,作者主要在讲述自 己对音乐的热爱,故选A。 E I’m a 16-year-old boy. I love playing chess. My parents didn’t ask me to start. It was my idea. It was during the summer holidays when I was 12 and I had nothing to keep me busy. I was really bored, so I bought a chess set, and soon I fell in love with it. It took me a long time to learn the rules. There were some instructions on the box, but I had to read books and watch some videos on the Internet, too. Going to a chess club was an easy way to get help, but I enjoyed learning by myself. Soon after, I played my first game with one of my friends. I wanted to do well, but I lost! I didn’t feel bad or get angry with my friend. Instead, I got to know how difficult the game is and I decided to work hard to become a great chess player! Now, four years later, that is still my dream. I’m in the school chess club and I practice three times a week. Also, I’m always reading books on chess at home, and playing against my computer! Next week, there will be a big game and many young chess players will join in it. It’ll be my first big game and I’m really looking forward to showing everyone what I can do. 70.How did the writer learn the rules of chess? ①He read books. ②He went to a chess club.③He read the instructions. ④He watched videos on the Internet. A.①②④ B.①③④ C.①②③ D.②③④ 71.What does the underlined word “that” in Paragraph 4 refer to (指代)? A.Going to a big game. B.Joining the school chess club. C.Playing against the computer. D.Becoming a great chess player. 72.What does the passage mainly talk about? A.A boy’s hobby. B.The history of chess. C.A famous chess player. D.The best free time activity. 【答案】70.B 71.D 72.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者这个男孩对下棋的喜爱。 70.细节理解题。根据“There were some instructions on the box, but I had to read books and watch some videos on the Internet, too.”可知盒子上有一些说明,但我还得看书,在网上看一些视频。故选B。 71.词义猜测题。根据“I decided to work hard to become a great chess player!”以及“Now, four years later, that is still my dream”可知作者仍然梦想成为一名伟大的国际象棋选手,故此处that指代“成为一名伟大的 国际象棋选手”。故选D。 72.主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了作者这个男孩对下棋的喜爱。故选A。 F Ling Runzhi is from Guiyang, the capital (省会) city of Guizhou Province. She was born with no feeling in her lower (下面的) body. For this, Ling lived a hard life. But she didn’t give up her love of art. She is very clever. With her brush, Ling brought a black-and-white work of art to life. “There was once a terrible time in my life. My parents were busy with farm work and my sisters were at school, so I had to stay at home alone. I always felt afraid and sad,” said Ling. To make Ling feel better, her sister bought a book of drawings for her. “I started to replicate (临摹) the works in it by myself. And these beautiful works soon drove away my bad feelings,” Ling said. In 2003, Ling began to learn stitchwork (刺绣). She worked very well and won many times in the stitchwork events (活动). Ling not only made her own dream come true, but also brought hope to others like her. “After seeing my stitchwork and paintings in Guiyang, many people like me started to take up art to make their own lives more colourful,” Ling said. 73.Where is Ling Runzhi from? (不超过10个词)74.Why did Ling Runzhi’s sister buy her a book of drawings? (不超过10个词) 75.When did Ling Runzhi begin to learn stitchwork? (不超过10个词) 【答案】73.She is from Guiyang, the capital city of Guizhou Province. 74.Because Ling’s sister wanted to make Ling feel better. 75.She began to learn stitchwork in 2003. 【导语】本文介绍了来自贵州贵阳的残疾女孩凌润芝如何通过绘画和刺绣走出人生低谷,并用自己的艺 术才华激励他人的故事。 73.根据第一段“Ling Runzhi is from Guiyang, the capital city of Guizhou Province.”可知,凌润芝来自贵州 省省会贵阳市。故填She is from Guiyang, the capital city of Guizhou Province. 74.根据第三段“To make Ling feel better, her sister bought a book of drawings for her.”可知,姐姐买画册是 为了让她感觉好一些。故填Because Ling’s sister wanted to make Ling feel better. 75.根据第四段“In 2003, Ling began to learn stitchwork.”可知,她在2003年开始学习刺绣。故填She began to learn stitchwork in 2003. 第四部分 写作(共两大题,满分25分) IX. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。 76.The teacher’s words i (激励) us to work harder for our dreams. 【答案】inspire/nspire 【详解】句意:老师的话激励我们为了梦想更加努力地工作。激励“inspire”,此处可表示现在的动作或 状态,时态为一般现在时,主语为“words”,用动词原形。故填inspire。 77.She m (设法) to finish the race even though she was tired. 【答案】managed/anaged 【详解】句意:尽管她很累,但是她还是设法完成了这场比赛。根据汉语提示和首字母可知,manage“设 法”,是动词,由“was”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,所以此处应用其过去式形式,故填managed。 78.She is a s (严格的) teacher, but she always encourages us to do our best. 【答案】strict/trict 【详解】句意:她是一位严格的老师,但她总是鼓励我们尽最大努力。strict“严格的”,此处用形容词作 定语修饰名词teacher。故填strict。 79.Don’t be s (害怕的) of making mistakes when you learn something new.【答案】scared/cared 【详解】句意:不要在学习新事物时害怕犯错。根据句意和汉语提示可知,scared“害怕的”,形容词, be scared of是固定结构,表示“害怕……”。故填scared。 80.He is a talented p (程序员) who develops useful apps for students. 【答案】programmer/rogrammer 【详解】句意:他是一位为学生们开发有用应用程序的有才华的程序员。programmer“程序员”,在句中 作表语,a修饰名词单数。故填programmer。 X. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分) 81.假设你是李华,你校英语社团正在举办题为“My Free Time, My Way”的征文活动。请你根据以 下要点,写一篇短文投稿: 1. 描述你最喜欢的一项或两项课余活动; 2. 说明你喜欢它的原因(如:放松心情、学习技能、结交朋友等); 3. 谈谈这些活动给你带来的积极影响或改变。 要求: 词数:80-100词左右。 文中不得出现真实的姓名和校名。 内容连贯,语句通顺。 My Free Time, My Way ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 My Free Time, My Way In my free time, I enjoy reading books and playing basketball. Reading allows me to escape into different worlds and relax my mind, while basketball helps me stay active and build teamwork skills. I love these activities because they not only help me unwind but also allow me to learn and grow. Throughbasketball, I have made many friends and learned the value of cooperation. These hobbies have made me healthier, happier, and more confident. They have taught me how to balance study and leisure, bringing positive changes to my daily life. 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已明确给出,包括描述课余活动、说明喜欢的原因、谈谈积极影响或改变。考生应注 意不要遗漏这些要点,并适当添加细节,突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,表明写作意图。例文通过“In my free time, I enjoy reading books and playing basketball.”直接引出 自己最喜欢的两项课余活动,简洁明了地表明了写作意图; 第二步,具体阐述写作内容。例文从两个方面进行阐述:一是说明喜欢这两项活动的原因,“Reading allows me to escape into different worlds and relax my mind, while basketball helps me stay active and build teamwork skills.”分别描述了阅读和篮球带来的好处;二是通过“Through basketball, I have made many friends and learned the value of cooperation.”进一步阐述篮球活动带来的积极影响,如结交朋友和学会合作; 第三步,书写结语。例文通过“These hobbies have made me healthier, happier, and more confident.”总结了 这些课余活动给自己带来的积极影响,并表达了这些活动对日常生活的正面改变,最后隐含地表达了对 继续参与这些活动的积极态度,可以看作是对“希望继续享受这样的课余时光”这一愿望的含蓄表达。 [亮点词汇] ①enjoy doing sth.喜欢做某事 ②escape into逃入,沉浸于 ③stay active保持活跃 ④build teamwork skills培养团队合作能力 ⑤unwind 放松 [高分句型] ①Reading allows me to escape into different worlds and relax my mind, while basketball helps me stay active and build teamwork skills.(并列句)