当前位置:首页>文档>八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)

八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)

  • 2026-03-20 01:44:58 2026-03-20 01:35:14

文档预览

八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)
八年级英语下册Unit1单元自测·长沙专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit1TimetoRelax(单元自测·长沙专用)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.179 MB
文档页数
16 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 01:35:14

文档内容

2025-2026 学年八年级下册英语单元自测(长沙专用) Unit 1 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:100分钟,满分:100分) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段短对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段 对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 1.What does Mary think is relaxing? A.Watching TV. B.Reading books. C.Doing exercise. 【答案】B 【原文】A: Do you often watch TV in the evening, Mary? B: Seldom. I always read storybooks with my brother. It’s relaxing. Question: What does Mary think is relaxing? 2.What will Judy do to relax herself? A.Play chess. B.Do homework. C.Listen to music. 【答案】C 【原文】A: Judy, why not play chess with me? B: Sorry, I just finished my homework. I want to listen to music to relax myself. 3.What kind of movies does Mike like? A.He likes movies that are more educational. B.He likes movies that are interesting. C.He likes movies that are relaxing. 【答案】C 【原文】A: I like movies that are more educational. What about you, Mike? B: I prefer movies that are relaxing. 4. Why does Jane like swimming? A.Because it can make her healthy. B.Because she wants to lose weight. C.Because she thinks it is relaxing. 【答案】A【原文】M: Hi Jane, do you have any hobbies? W: Sure, I am interested in swimming. I think it can help me stay healthy. M: Okay. I will also give it a try. 5.Why does Mandy like paragliding? A.Because it makes her relaxed. B.Because it makes her excited. C.Because it makes her surprised. 【答案】B 【原文】M: Mandy, do you like going paragliding? W: Of course. It makes me excited. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面五段长对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选 项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第六段材料,回答第6,7小题。 6.Where did Gina go last Saturday? A.To the park. B.To the beach. C.To the theatre. 7.What does John think of his Saturday? A.It was fun. B.It was boring. C.It was relaxing. 【答案】6.B 7.B 【原文】M: Hi, Gina! Where did you go last Saturday? W: I went to the beach. M: That sounds nice! What did you do there? W: I walked along the beach and swam there. And you, John? Where did you go? M: I stayed at home and washed clothes. It was really boring! W: That’s bad! You know, it’s great to enjoy the fresh air. 听第七段材料,回答第8至10小题。 8.What does Jason often do on the weekend? A.Go fishing. B.Go hiking. C.Go swimming. 9.How does Lisa like going fishing? A.It’s boring. B.It’s difficult. C.It’s relaxing. 10.Where does Lisa work? A.In a hospital. B.In a restaurant. C.In a factory.【答案】8.B 9.C 10.A 【原文】W: Jason, what do you often do on the weekend? M: I often go hiking with my friends because I love taking in the fresh air. Don’t you like going camping? W: Well…actually, I prefer going fishing. Many people go fishing because they want to eat fresh fish, but I do it mainly because it’s a great way to relax. M: But I think it is boring, Lisa. W: I don’t think so. I can forget everything about my work while fishing. M: All right. So do you have a busy job? W: Yes. You know, I have to care for a lot of sick people on workdays. M: Well, your work is tiring but it’s also meaningful. W: Exactly. 听第八段材料,回答第11至13小题。 11.What does Tim usually do in his free time? A.He usually listens to music. B.He usually plays the violin. C.He usually goes to the concert. 12.What does Tim think of rock music? A.Relaxing. B.Exciting. C.Noisy. 13.Why does Jane often listen to light music? A.Because it can make her happy. B.Because it can make her active. C.Because it can make her relaxed. 【答案】11.A 12.C 13.C 【原文】A: Hi, Tim. What do you usually do in your free time? B: I usually listen to music. A: Which kind of music do you prefer, pop music or country music? B: I prefer country music. It’s about everyday life and easy to follow. A: What do you think of rock music? B: It’s too noisy. I don’t like it. Do you like it, Jane? A: No, I don’t. I like light music. It makes me relaxed. B: I agree with you. 听第九段材料,回答第14,15小题。 14.Where does Amy advise David to go?A.A farm. B.A gym. C.A hospital. 15.What may David do to relax himself? A.Doing exercise. B.Drawing. C.Listening to music. 【答案】14.B 15.C 【原文】W: What’s up, David? M: Oh, I’m so tired, I need to relax myself. Do you have any ideas? W: Yes. You can go to a gym and exercise. M: Exercise? No. I don’t like it. W: OK. How about listening to music? M: I will have a try. Thank you. 听第十段材料,回答第16,17小题。 16.What is Joey doing? A.Reading some literature books. B.Practicing for a baseball match. C.Practicing calligraphy. 17.Why does Monica like calligraphy? A.Because she thinks it is really interesting. B.Because she thinks it can help her relax. C.Because she thinks it can make her know about different stories. 【答案】16.A 17.B 【原文】W: What are you doing, Joey? You seem so busy. M: I’m reading some literature books. W: Literature books? M: Yes. I find them really interesting. W: Oh, really? Why do you like reading books about literature? M: Well, they help me know more about different stories. W: That sounds great! But do you think it’s a little boring sometimes? M: No, I don’t. Every time I read, I feel like I’m experiencing a different world. It’s really interesting. Do you like literature, Monica? W: No. I prefer calligraphy. I feel really relaxed when I practice calligraphy.听第十一段材料,回答第18至20小题。 18.What is Lily doing? A. Preparing for a basketball game B. Doing a project on students' free time C. Interviewing members of the school sports team 19.What does Tom usually do on Saturday afternoons? A. Reads science fiction books B. Practices with the school basketball team C. Plays basketball with his friends 20.Why does Tom read before bed? A. To prepare for exams B. To help him relax C. To get ideas for his project 【答案】18. B 19.C 20.B 【原文】Lily: Hi, Tom! I’m doing a project about how students spend their free time. Can I ask you a few questions? Tom: Sure, go ahead! Lily: What do you usually do in your spare time? Tom: I’m really into playing basketball. I play with my friends every Saturday afternoon. Lily: Do you play on a team or just for fun? Tom: Just for fun right now, but I hope to join the school team next term. I also like reading science fiction books before bed. It helps me relax. 第二部分:阅读(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分) 阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Some students are talking happily on the Internet. Cindy: I like to eat delicious food, but music is my favourite. I like listening to English songs. I need to relax (放松) after a day’s work. So I often listen to my favourite music after dinner. Mary: I like music, too. But I only listen to Chinese songs. I also like painting. Maybe I can be a great painter when I grow up (长大). I like reading, too. Reading makes me happy. Tom: I don’t like playing computer games or watching TV. They are a waste (浪费) of time, I think. I am a good basketball player. I can help our school team win. Don’t you think it is cool? John: I am not a good basketball player. But I play volleyball well. Playing volleyball makes me strong. I feel great when I am on the volleyball field. I play volleyball for an hour every day. Alan: I don’t like sports. Reading is my favourite. I can learn a lot from books, and I read books for an hourevery day. 21.Who likes reading books? A.Mary and Tom. B.Alan and John. C.Mary and Alan. 22.What does John think of (认为) playing volleyball? A.Fun. B.Boring. C.Difficult. 23.What can we know from the text? A.Mary is a good painter. B.Tom can help his team win. C.John plays basketball every day. 24.What are the students mainly talking about? A.Habits. B.Subjects. C.Hobbies. 【答案】21.C 22.A 23.B 24.C 【导语】本文主要是五位同学在网上谈论自己的爱好。 21.细节理解题。根据“Mary: I like reading,too. Reading makes me happy.”和“Alan: I don’t like sports. Reading is my favourite.”可知,Mary和Alan喜欢看书。故选C。 22.细节理解题。根据“I feel great when I am on the volleyball field. ”可知,John认为打排球有意思。故选 A。 23.细节理解题。根据“ I am a good basketball player. I can help our school team win.”可知,Tom能帮助他 的球队获胜。故选B。 24.主旨大意题。本文主要是五位同学在网上谈论自己的爱好。故选C。 Song Hui is from Tianjin. Now he studies at an international school in Beijing. Today, Song Hui’s English teacher, Miss White, asked everyone in her class to finish a questionnaire (问卷). Here is Song Hui’s questionnaire. 25.What can we know about Song Hui? A.He comes from Beijing. B.He is a fourteen-year-old boy.C.He studies at an international school. 26.What does Song Hui like doing?A. B. C. 27.What did Miss White want to know from the questionnaire? A.Students’ hobbies. B.Students’ favorite sports. C.Students’ school life. 【答案】25.C 26.C 27.A 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。介绍了来自天津、在北京一所国际学校就读的13岁学生宋辉填写的一份关于 个人爱好的问卷内容。 25.细节理解题。根据“Song Hui is from Tianjin. Now he studies at an international school in Beijing.”可知, 宋辉来自天津,在北京一所国际学校学习。故选C。 26.细节理解题。根据问卷中第一题“What are your hobbies?”对应的勾选选项“Playing sports”“Drawing”“Cooking”“Playing musical instruments”(运动、画画、烹饪、演奏乐器)可知,宋辉喜欢 这些活动,选项D“跑步”符合其爱好范围。故选C。 27.细节理解题。根据“Miss White, asked everyone in her class to finish a questionnaire (问卷). Here is Song Hui’s questionnaire.”以及问卷内容围绕爱好展开(爱好类型、频率、时长、陪伴者、相关社团、是否想坚 持)可知,怀特老师想通过问卷了解学生的爱好情况。故选A。 In today’s world, students are busier than ever. With heavy schoolwork, after-school activities, and sometimes even part-time jobs, many teenagers feel like they are running out of time. However, we need to take time off or have breaks from our busy lives. First, time off helps improve our mental (心理的) health. Think about the last time you studied for hours without a break. Your mind probably felt tired, and it was hard to focus. Scientists say that our brains (大脑) need rest to work well. When we take time off, we can relax and clear our minds. For example, going for a walk in nature, listening to music, or talking with friends can all help us feel better. Second, time off can boost creativity. When we walk away from our homework, we open ourselves up to new experiences and ideas. Many great inventions and works of art came from people who took time away from their daily jobs to find new things. Even if we are not artists or inventors, taking time off can help us find better ways in our studies. Some students might say, “I’m too busy to take a break. I have too much homework!” But in fact, taking short breaks can make us more productive (有效的) . A study showed that students who took regular (有规律的) breakswhile studying remembered more information than those who kept studying. After breaks, we can finish our work faster and with fewer mistakes. That’s because our minds need time off to grow and develop. Time off is important for building relationships. Spending time with family and friends during breaks allows us to communicate and share experiences. These moments create memories that last a lifetime. For example, having dinner with your family or playing games with your friends can strengthen your relationships and make you feel loved and supported. In conclusion, time off is important for our well-being, creativity, productivity, and relationships. As students, we should make sure that we have certain time for relaxation and fun. Remember, a well-rested mind is a happy and successful mind. So, next time you feel tired after a day’s work, take a deep breath, walk away from your tasks, and enjoy some time off! 28. What does the underlined word “boost” in Paragraph 3 probably mean? A.Reduce B.Harm C.Increase 29.What does Paragraph 4 mainly tell us? A.Students are too busy to take breaks. B.Taking breaks can make students more productive. C.Students should study continuously to remember more. 30. Which of the following is the best title for the passage? A.How to study better B.The importance of time off C.Ways to build relationships 【答案】28.C 29.B 30.B 【导语】本文是说明文,主要阐述了“抽出时间休息”对学生的重要性,包括改善心理健康、提升创造力、 提高学习效率、促进人际关系等方面的作用。 28.词句猜测题。根据第三段“taking time off can help us find better ways in our studies”可知,休息能帮助 我们找到更好的学习方法,由此可推测“boost creativity”意为“提升创造力”,“boost”对应“increase (增加、提升)”。故选C。 29.细节理解题。根据第四段“taking short breaks can make us more productive ... students who took regular breaks while studying remembered more information”可知,该段主要说明休息能让学生更高效。故选B。 30.最佳标题题。文章围绕“抽出时间休息的重要性”展开,从多个维度阐述了休息对学生的益处, “The importance of time off”能概括全文主旨。故选B。第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅使用一次 I love reading. I spend over seven hours a week reading different kinds of books. 31 I read a lot at the weekend. I am interested in foreign novels. I enjoy reading the books of Robert Louis Stevenson because I find them really interesting. For example, Treasure Island tells the story of a young boy who sailed the sea to look for the hidden (隐藏的) treasure. 32 His story gave me a lot of confidence. After reading the book, I am not shy as before and I like to try new things. I also want to travel and have exciting experiences in the future. 33 Maybe I can become a writer when I grow up. I get most of my books from Sunshine Library—it is just opposite my home. My friends give me lots of advice on books. 34 Reading is always a wonderful time. Good books are good friends. 35 They also open up a whole new world to me. A.Jim, the main (主要的) character in the book, is very brave (勇敢). B.We often meet together and talk about what to read. C.They help me relax after a busy day. D.On weekdays, I often read for about half an hour before going to bed. E.What’s more, I have decided to write my own stories. 【答案】31.D 32.A 33.E 34.B 35.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者热爱阅读的习惯、喜欢的书籍类型以及阅读带来的积极影响。 31.根据“I spend over seven hours a week reading...I read a lot at the weekend”可推知,空缺处需补充工作日 阅读的情况。选项D“工作日,我通常睡前读半小时”与之逻辑衔接,说明阅读时间的分配。故选D。 32.根据“Treasure Island tells the story of a young boy...His story gave me confidence”可推知,空缺处需补充 书中主角的特点。选项A“书中的主角吉姆非常勇敢”与后文“confidence”形成因果关系。故选A。 33.根据“I also want to travel...Maybe I can become a writer”可推知,空缺处需补充与写作相关的延伸内容。 选项E“此外,我决定自己写故事”与“become a writer”呼应。故选E。 34.根据“My friends give me lots of advice on books”可推知,空缺处需补充与朋友互动的内容。选项B“我 们常聚在一起讨论读什么”与“advice”形成具体说明。故选B。 35.根据“Reading is always a wonderful time...They also open up a new world”可推知,空缺处需补充书籍的积极作用。选项C“它们帮助我在忙碌一天后放松”与“wonderful time”逻辑一致。故选C。 第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分25分) 第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 When I was 15, life was always boring. I didn’t really care to notice the differences among the students in my school. But this changed when my parents bought me a 36 for the Spring Festival. Even though I didn’t know anything about photography, I 37 great interest in the new hobby. I kept taking photos of different people and plants. Then after a month, I realized I had no 38 for taking pictures. My photos were clearly missing something and not creative. Soon, I became so angry with myself that I 39 my new hobby. During the summer vacation, I went for a walk on the railroad track (铁轨). The tracks had a warm red color. It was an amazing sight to 40 . Before the walk, I thought, “Maybe I should bring my camera. It hadn’t been touched for weeks.” Surprisingly, this walk on the tracks began my 41 for photography. When I was walking on the train tracks, there was only nature around me. I realized how important it was to look at the details of things. I didn’t worry about trying to 42 something beautiful. Instead, I just captured (捕捉) the beauty already around me. After months of studying outdoor scenes, I was 43 able to create beauty of my own. So far, my work has been published (发表) in two small magazines. They are 44 to me because they show how much my artistic abilities have increased: I went from zero talent to being published. And my photos have become something I am proud of. Thanks to this gift from my 45 , I now have a new way of looking at the world. I can enjoy the world better than others. 36.A.book B.camera C.magazine 37.A.offered B.showed C.shared 38.A.time B.energy C.talent 39.A.gave away B.gave up C.gave out 40.A.speak B.read C.see 41.A.hope B.fear C.love 42.A.create B.discover C.draw 43.A.really B.finally C.nearly 44.A.boring B.important C.relaxing 45.A.friends B.teachers C.parents【答案】 36.B 37.B 38.C 39.B 40.C 41.C 42.A 43.B 44.B 45.C 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者15岁时收到父母送的相机,从一开始对摄影感兴趣但因缺乏 天赋而放弃,到后来在暑假的一次铁轨散步中重新找回对摄影的热爱,并最终通过观察细节创作出优秀作 品的经历。 36.句意:但当我父母在春节给我买了一台相机时,这种情况就改变了。 book书;camera相机;magazine杂志。根据后文“Even though I didn’t know anything about photography”可 知,作者开始接触摄影,所以父母买的是相机。故选B。 37.句意:尽管我对摄影一无所知,但我对这个新爱好表现出了极大的兴趣。 offered提供;showed展示,表现出;shared分享。根据“great interest in the new hobby”可知,此处指表现 出对新爱好的兴趣,show interest in“对……表现出兴趣”。故选B。 38.句意:一个月后,我意识到自己没有拍照的天赋。 time时间;energy能量;talent天赋。根据“My photos were clearly missing something and not creative.”可知, 作者的照片缺乏创意,所以意识到自己没有拍照的天赋。故选C。 39.句意:很快,我对自己非常生气,以至于放弃了这个新爱好。 gave away赠送;gave up放弃;gave out分发。根据“I became so angry with myself”可知,作者对自己生气, 所以放弃了摄影这个爱好。故选B。 40.句意:这是一幅令人看到会惊叹的景象。 speak说;read读;see看见。根据“The tracks had a warm red color. It was an amazing sight”可知,此处指看 到的景象,所以用see。故选C。 41.句意:令人惊讶的是,这次在铁轨上的散步开启了我对摄影的热爱。 hope希望;fear恐惧;love热爱。根据后文“After months of studying outdoor scenes, I was...able to create beauty of my own.”可知,作者后来能创作出属于自己的美,说明这次散步重新激发了作者对摄影的热爱。 故选C。 42.句意:我不担心试图创造美丽的东西。 create创造;discover发现;draw画。根据“Instead, I just captured (捕捉) the beauty already around me.”可知, 作者只是捕捉身边已有的美,而不是创造美。故选A。 43.句意:经过几个月的户外场景学习,我终于能够创造出属于自己的美。 really真正地;finally最终;nearly几乎。根据“After months of studying outdoor scenes”可知,经过几个月 的学习,作者最终能够创造出属于自己的美。故选B。44.句意:它们对我来说很重要,因为它们展示了我的艺术能力有了多大的提高。 boring无聊的;important重要的;relaxing放松的。根据“because they show how much my artistic abilities have increased”可知,作品发表展示了作者艺术能力的提高,所以对作者来说很重要。故选B。 45.句意:感谢父母给我的这份礼物,我现在有了一种新的看世界的方式。 friends朋友;teachers老师;parents父母。根据前文“But this changed when my parents bought me a...for the Spring Festival.”可知,相机是父母买的,所以是感谢父母。故选C。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。 As long as you don’t give up, you’ll get better at it over time. This is a simple but meaningful sentence. I used to be afraid of 46 (fail) in exams. My mother always told me that I should get over my fear of failure and just try 47 (have) fun. She also said that it was lucky 48 (have) a chance to learn new things every day. I love horse riding because I enjoy 49 (be) in nature. 50 (ride) horses makes me feel relaxed. So far, I have ridden (骑) horses 51 two years. My coach is strict 52 me, but he is also very kind. He often inspires me 53 (keep) practicing. 54 (surprising), I won a prize in a horse riding competition last week. Importantly, I learned a lot from this competition. I know that perseverance (坚持) is very important. As long as we don’t give up, we 55 (get) what we want. I’m lucky to have such a good hobby. It not only makes me happy but also inspires me to face difficulties bravely. 【答案】 46.failing 47.to have 48.to have 49.being 50.Riding 51.for 52.with 53. to keep 54.Surprisingly 55.will get/can get 【导语】本文以“只要不放弃就会进步”这句话开篇,结合作者的个人经历,表达了坚持的重要性,同时 说明爱好不仅能带来快乐,还能让人更勇敢地面对困难。 46.句意:我过去害怕考试不及格。根据“be afraid of”可知,“be afraid of doing sth”是固定搭配,of是介 词,后接动名词,fail的动名词是 failing。故填failing。 47.句意:我的妈妈总是告诉我,我应该克服对失败的恐惧,只管努力享受乐趣。根据“I should get over my fear of failure and just try...fun.”可知,此处表示努力享受乐趣,应用“try to do sth”,意为“努力做某 事”。故填to have。 48.句意:她还说,每天都有机会学习新东西是幸运的。根据句子结构可知,此处是固定句型“It is+adj.+to do sth”,it是形式主语,真正主语是动词不定式。故填to have。 49.句意:我喜欢骑马,因为我喜欢身处大自然之中。根据“enjoy”可知,“enjoy doing sth”是固定搭配, enjoy后接动名词,be 的动名词是being。故填being。 50.句意:骑马让我感到放松。根据句子结构可知,“...horses”是主语,所以此处填动名词作主语,ride 的动名词是riding,句首首字母要大写。故填Riding。 51.句意:到目前为止,我已经骑马两年了。“for+时间段”用于现在完成时,表示动作持续的时长。故 填for。 52.句意:我的教练对我很严格,但他也非常友善。根据“is strict”可知,“be strict with sb”是固定搭配, 意为“对某人严格”。故填with。 53.句意:他经常激励我坚持练习。根据“inspires me”可知,“inspire sb to do sth”是固定搭配,意为“激 励某人做某事”,所以用动词不定式to keep。故填to keep。 54.句意:令人惊讶的是,上周我在一场骑马比赛中获奖了。根据“I won a prize in a horse riding competition last week.”可知,空处修饰整个句子,应填副词surprisingly,句首首字母要大写。故填 Surprisingly。 55.句意:只要我们不放弃,我们就能得到我们想要的。根据“As long as”可知,As long as引导条件状语 从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,从句用一般现在时don’t give up,主句用一般将来时will get;也可用can get表示“能够得到”。故填will get/can get。 第四部分:读写综合(共两节,满分25分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题。 阅读短文,并按要求完成下面小题。 As the “Double Reduction Policy” was introduced in China, students are encouraged to take part in more after- class activities. Some students were invited to an interview about after-class activities by the local English newspaper in Guangzhou to share their opinions. The following is what they said in the interview. Susie (a 15-year-old girl): In our school, after-class activities are very popular. With less homework now, students in our school have more time to enjoy many different kinds of after-class activities, such as the English corner, swimming, playing the piano and singing. I take part in the chess club. I play with other club members after class every day. Tracy (a 14-year-old girl): I’m a member of the music club in our school. I can learn different kinds of musical instruments, including the violin, the piano and the guitar and so on. I like playing the piano best because it’s very interesting.Eric (a 13-year-old boy): I take part in the poetry club after class. I have learnt a lot from the activities which are held by the club. I can not only improve my skill of poem writing, but also make a lot of new friends with those who have the same hobbies. Mike (a 14-year-old boy): Some teachers think after-class activities take up too much time. In their opinions, we are already under great pressure with too much homework to do. But I think it’s necessary to have some after- class activities. They can provide us with a chance to develop our other skills besides what we are taught in class. What’s more, after-class activities can help us relax. 56.What is the interview about? 57.When does Susie play with other club members? 58.Why does Tracy like playing the piano best? 59.How many advantages does Eric get after taking part in the poetry club? 60.What does Mike think of after-class activities? 【答案】56.It’s about after-class activities. 57.She plays with other club members after class every day. 58.Because it is very interesting. 59.Two. 60.He thinks that it’s necessary to have some after-class activities. 【导语】本文是一些学生应邀参加了广州当地英文报纸关于课外活动的采访,主要分享了他们的观点和看 法。 56.根据“Some students were invited to an interview about after-class activities”可知,是关于课后活动的。故 填It’s about after-class activities. 57.根据“I play with other club members after class every day.”可知,她每天课后和其他俱乐部成员一起玩。 故填She plays with other club members after class every day. 58.根据“I like playing the piano best because it’s very interesting.”可知,因为弹钢琴有趣。故填Because it is very interesting. 59.根据“I can not only improve my skill of poem writing, but also make a lot of new friends with those who have the same hobbies.”可知,有两个好处。故填Two.60.根据“But I think it’s necessary to have some after-class activities.”可知,他认为有必要进行一些课外活动。 故填He thinks that it’s necessary to have some after-class activities. 第二节(共1小题;满分15分) 根据要求完成短文写作。 61.爱好对我们意义重大。假如你是李华,你的美国笔友 Mary给你写了一封邮件想要了解你的爱好 请你根据以下提示信息,用英文给她回复一封词数100左右的邮件,向她介绍你的爱好。 提示问题: 1. What’s your hobby? 2. When did you start it and how do you develop your hobby? 3. What does your hobby bring you? Dear Mary, Thank you for your last e-mail and I’d like to tell you something about my hobby. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【答案】Dear Mary, Thank you for your last e-mail and I’d like to tell you something about my hobby. My hobby is reading. I remember when I was a little girl, I enjoyed being with my mom when she read to me. Then when I grew older, I began to read books by myself. I develop it by reading books for half an hour every day. Reading brings me a lot. It not only helps me learn new knowledge but also makes me relaxed. Moreover, it allows me to better understand the world and even connect with like-minded friends during book clubs. I really enjoy my hobby. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一封电子邮件; ②时态:一般过去时和一般现在时; ③提示:需回答三个问题:爱好是什么、何时开始及如何培养、爱好带来的好处。 [写作步骤]第一步:直接回答爱好是阅读; 第二步:说明开始时间和培养方式(每天阅读); 第三步:说明阅读的好处。 [亮点词汇] ①hobby 爱好 ②reading 阅读 ③knowledge 知识 ④relaxed 放松的 [高分句型] It not only helps me learn new knowledge but also makes me relaxed.(运用了not only...but also...并列结构)