当前位置:首页>文档>黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷

黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷

  • 2026-03-20 06:16:24 2026-03-20 06:16:24

文档预览

黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷
黄金卷01-赢在高考·黄金8卷备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用)(解析版)_3.2025英语总复习_2024年新高考资料_4.2024高考模拟预测试卷

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.089 MB
文档页数
25 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 06:16:24

文档内容

【赢在高考·黄金8卷】备战2024年高考英语模拟卷(新高考II卷专用) 黄金卷01 注意事项: 1.本试题满分150分,考试时间120分钟; 2.考生答题前请在规定位置填写姓名、班级、考号等相关信息,在答题卡上正确填涂准考证号(或 粘贴条形码)并仔细核对自己的信息; 3.选择题请用2B铅笔在答题卡对应的位置准确填涂,非选择题请用0.5mm黑色字迹签字笔在答题卡 的非选择题区域作答。在本试卷及草稿纸上作答,答案无效; 4.考试结束后,本试题、答题卡、草稿纸一并收回,请勿带出考场。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完 每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话仅读一遍。 1.What will the woman probably do this afternoon? A.Have a drink. B.Stay indoors. C.Go for a walk. 【答案】B 【原文】W: Oh, man! Nobody can stand this kind of heat. M: Yeah. You can’t even stay in the sun for five minutes. Have a cold drink, please. W: Thank you. I planned to go for a walk this afternoon. But now I guess I have to change my mind. 2.Where does the conversation take place? A.In a phone shop. B.In a bookstore. C.In the library. 【答案】B 【原文】M: Hello, do you have a copy of How To Be Famous by Caitlin Moran? W: Um, sorry. We’ve just sold out. But we can order one for you. If you give us your number, we’ll call you when the book arrives. 3.How often does the woman go to the gym? A.Twice a month. B.Twice a week. C.Four times a week. 【答案】A【原文】M: I go to the gym four times a week in summer, but only twice a week in winter. W: I usually exercise twice a month. You get more exercise than I do. 4.What are the speakers mainly talking about? A.Jenny’s workmates. B.Jenny’s company. C.Jenny’s stories. 【答案】A 【原文】M: Jenny, how do you like your colleagues? W: Well, they’re nice people, but there is one thing I’m not comfortable with. It seems they like sharing their personal stories in front of others. M: I’m sure you’ll get used to it sooner or later in that company. 5.What does the woman do? A.A ticket seller. B.A police officer. C.A driver. 【答案】B 【原文】M: Sorry, madam. You see, I didn’t see the sign. Please, have mercy on me. Will you please not give me a ticket? W: I’m sorry, sir. I have to give you a ticket. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时 间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.What is Tom doing now? A.Playing computer games B.Doing some laundry. C.Choosing a present. 7.What is the woman’s attitude towards the man in the end? A.Impatient. B.Doubtful. C.Approving. 【答案】6.C 7.C 【原文】W: Tom, can you help me do some washing? M: Sorry I can’t. I have something more important to do right now. W: I bet you are playing computer games. Stop that stupid thing! M: Actually I’m looking for a special gift for your mother’s birthday. If you don’t like that, I’ll stop it right now. W: Uh... In that case, I think you can take as much time as you need. 试卷第2页,共26页听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8.What’s the relationship between the speakers? A.Customer and house agent. B.Brother and sister. C.Schoolmates. 9.What do we know about the first flat on the list? A.It’s on a quiet street. B.It’s a mile away from the university. C.Its price is over the woman’s budget. 10.What does the woman want to do next? A.Book the second flat at once. B.Go to see the second flat soon. C.Meet the man in 20 minutes. 【答案】8.A 9.C 10.B 【原文】W: We’d like to find a flat near the university. M: Are you looking for somewhere for two people? W: Yes, we are. Obviously, we’d like something as cheap as possible. We’ve heard that there are places for 80 to 100 pounds a month. M: Yes, there are several places available in that price range near the university. Do you have any other requirements? W: Well, we’d preferably like to live in a quiet street. M: How many rooms do you need in the flat? W: We’ll need two bedrooms. The kitchen and dining room should be separate, not combined. M: OK. I’ve got a list of places that fit your requirements. The first flat on the list seems to have everything that you are looking for. But it costs 110 pounds per month. It’s on a noisy street and it’s a little far from the university. W: How far away is it? M: It’s about two miles away. That might be a little far to walk. Here’s one that’s about half a mile from the university. The cost is 80 pounds a month and it’s on a quiet street. W: That sounds ideal. Can we go to have a look at it right now? We’d like to see it before making a final decision. M: Of course. I’m not very busy at the moment. If you can wait for about 20 minutes, I can take you there. W: Thank you. That would be great.听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11.What happened at the man’s dinner with his host family? A.He forgot to introduce himself. B.He called the host by the wrong name. C.He whispered to someone. 12.How did the man deal with the situation? A.He apologized for his behavior. B.He said nothing about it. C.He made a joke of himself. 13.How does the woman sound in the end? A.Helpful. B.Embarrassed. C.Grateful. 【答案】11.B 12.C 13.A 【原文】W: Hi, Jason. How was the first dinner with your host family? M: It was great. But I really embarrassed myself. W: Really? What happened? M: I couldn’t imagine I got the host’s name wrong. When I got there, he introduced his family. But at the end of the dinner, I said “Thank you for your invitation, Wilson.” Then someone whispered “His name is James, not Wilson.” W: Oh, that’s terrible. How did you deal with it? M: I even forgot to make an apology. I just made a joke of myself. W: It’s better than saying nothing, right? M: Yes, but can you tell me some table manners? I hope I can get used to the life here as soon as possible. W: Don’t worry. I can help you. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 14.What do we know about the speakers? A.They are colleagues. B.They are business partners. C.They are former classmates. 15.Where does the conversation probably take place? A.On a train. B.On a plane. 试卷第4页,共26页C.In an office. 16.What is the woman going to do in Paris? A.Visit an exhibition. B.Deal with business. C.Conduct an interview. 17.What is challenging about the woman’s job? A.Getting up early. B.Meeting tons of people. C.Balancing work and life. 【答案】14.C 15.B 16.A 17.C 【原文】M: Hi, Jenny. Fancy meeting you here. W: Hi, George. Haven’t seen you for ages! It’s been five years since our graduation. M: Yes. But if I hadn’t followed my wife’s suggestion, I would have taken a train and thus I wouldn’t have a chance of running into you here. W: I’m a lucky dog. Who drove you to the airport? M: My sister Jane. My wife Susan went on a business trip yesterday. What are you going to do in France? W: I heard there will be a painting exhibition in Paris this weekend. I like Monet. His Water Lilies is particularly famous. M: Ha-ha, Jay Chou’s latest song Greatest Works of Art also mentioned this artist. How is your work going? W: Quite busy. I find a new job as a news reporter, and it’s really hard for me to balance my work and life. I get up very early and spend one hour studying every day. The fun part is that I can meet various people and learn tons of their stories. M: Since our flight takes three hours, we could have a long talk. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18.What do bees do when they need to relax? A.Fly all day. B.Make honey. C.Play with balls. 19.How many choices did the bees have in the experiment? A.One. B.Two. C.Three. 20.What can we infer from what the researcher said? A.Bees are more thoughtful. B.Bees are more hardworking.C.Bees are hard to get along with. 【答案】18.C 19.B 20.A 【原文】 Everyone knows that bees are busy. There is even a saying in English that one can be “as busy as a bee”. However, little is known about how bees play. Scientists have discovered one way that bees could relax after a busy day making honey — they play with balls. The scientists are from Queen Mary University of London. They did different tests on bees “playing” with different things. The insects particularly liked playing with small, wooden balls. The researchers said the way bees played was a little like how humans play. Younger bees rolled more balls than older bees, while adult males spent longer playing with balls than adult females. The ball-rolling bees are the first known insects to “play”. The researchers experimented on 45 bees in a specially designed test area. The bees were given two options. The first choice was to fly or walk directly to get a sugary treat. The second choice was to get to the treat by going around different colored wooden balls. Most of the bees decided to play with the balls and then get their treat. A researcher said the experiments showed that bees are more thoughtful than people believed. She said: “Bees are a million miles from the mindless, unfeeling creatures they are traditionally believed to be.” She added that: “This research provides a strong indication that insect minds are far more complex than we might imagine.” 第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分50分) 第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分, 满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Welcome to Yale University's Thanksgiving festivities! Join us for a variety of events, blending tradition and community spirit for everyone. Thanksgiving Parade and Campus Potluck(百家餐) Time: Thanksgiving Day, 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM Location: Yale Old Campus Activities: Immerse yourself in the vibrant Thanksgiving parade featuring spirited floats, the Yale marching band, and talented performers. Following the parade, join the campus potluck on Old Campus. Contribute a dish to share and connect with fellow Yale students. This cherished tradition is an excellent opportunity to experience the warmth of the Yale community. Thanksgiving Arts & Crafts Showcase 试卷第6页,共26页Time: Thanksgiving Morning, 9:00 AM Location: Yale Art Gallery Activities: Discover a diverse array of arts and crafts meticulously crafted by Yale's talented artists. Find unique, handmade gifts for the upcoming holiday season and enjoy live performances and local food vendors. Kickstart your holiday shopping while supporting the artistic talents thriving within the Yale community. Turkey Dash 5K Run Time: The Weekend Before Thanksgiving, 9:30 AM Location: Yale Bowl Activities: Begin your Thanksgiving weekend with a spirited 5K run or walk around the picturesque Yale Bowl. Open to all fitness levels, participants are encouraged to bring extra goods to give them to local charities, promoting wellness and community support. Gobble 'n' Games Family Fest Time: The Saturday Before Thanksgiving, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Location: Beinecke Plaza Activities: Bring your family for an afternoon of joy and games at Beinecke Plaza. Enjoy sack races(袋鼠 跳), face painting, pumpkin decorating, and a pie-eating contest. Local food trucks will be on-site to keep you fueled. This family-friendly event is a delightful way to usher in the holiday season with laughter and connection. 21.What do Thanksgiving Parade and Campus Potluck and Thanksgiving Arts & Crafts Showcase have in common? A. Both events occur on Thanksgiving Day. B. Free handmade gifts are provided at both events. C. Participants should be students on old campus. D. Both activities have a long history. 22: What is encouraged at the Turkey Dash 5K Run event? A.Bringing a Turkey for Thanksgiving Day. B.Donating food to organizations for helping people in need. C.Wearing costumes representing who you are. D.Having a recommendation from your own community. 23. Which of the following is NOT the attraction of the Gobble 'n' Games Family Fest? A.Face painting. B.Pie-eating contest.C.Pumpkin decorating. D.Truck racing. 【答案】 21-23 ABD 【导语】 本文主要介绍耶鲁大学的四个感恩节活动安排。 21.A 细节理解题。 根据相关段落中的时间安排 Time: Thanksgiving Day和Thanksgiving Morning,可知它 们都是在感恩节当天举行。故选A。 22. B 细节理解题。根据participants are encouraged to bring extra non-perishable goods to give them to local charities,可知选手被鼓励多带一点食物用作慈善捐赠。故选B。 23. D 细节理解题。根据Local food trucks will be on-site to keep you fueled可知truck不是用来比赛的,而 是现场会有餐车服务。故选D。 B This year’s Nobel Prize for Physiology or Medicine has been awarded to Tu Youyou (co-winner), whose research led to the discovery of artemisinin, a crucial new treatment for malaria. Artemisinin has saved hundreds of thousands of lives, and has led to improved health for millions of people. Over 200 million people around the world get malaria each year, and about 600,000 die from it. Artemisinin has become a vital part of the treatment for malaria, and is thought to save 100,000 lives a year in Africa alone. Tu Youyou, a committed and patient scientist, was born in Ningbo, China, on 30 December 1930, and graduated from Peking University Medical School in 1955. After she graduated, she worked at the China Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine in Beijing. In 1967, the Chinese government formed a team of scientists with the objective of discovering a new treatment for malaria, and Tu Youyou was among the first researchers chosen. In the beginning, Tu Youyou went to Hainan, where malaria was more common, to study malaria patients. In 1969, she became the head of the project in Beijing, and decided to review ancient Chinese medical texts to find traditional botanical treatments for the disease. Her team examined over 2, 000 old medical texts, and evaluated 280, 000 plants for their medical properties. From their research, they discovered and tested 380 distinct ancient Chinese medical treatments that showed promise in the fight against malaria. One medical text from the fourth century suggested using the extract from sweet wormwood to treat a fever. Tu’s team tested a collection of dried wormwood leaves but found no effect. They then tried boiling fresh 试卷第8页,共26页wormwood, and using the liquid obtained from this to treat malaria, but this did not work either. Their project got stuck. However, Tu Youyou would not acknowledge defeat. She analysed the medical texts again, and by chance, she found one sentence suggesting a different way to treat the wormwood. She concluded that boiling the sweet wormwood apparently destroyed its medical properties. Using a lower temperature to draw out the extract, she found a substance that worked. After failing more than 190 times, the team finally succeeded in 1971. Tu Youyou and her team members even insisted on testing the medicine on themselves to make sure that it was safe. Later, the medicine was tested on malaria patients, most of whom recovered. This medicine, which was called artemisinin, soon became a standard treatment for malaria. According to Tu Youyou, the discovery of artemisinin was a team effort. Upon hearing that she had been awarded the Nobel Prize, she said, “The honour is not just mine. There is a team behind me, and all the people of my country. This success proves the great value of traditional Chinese medicine. It is indeed an honour for China’s scientific research and Chinese medicine to be spread around the world.” 24.Which of the following statements about artemisinin is NOT true according to the passage? A.It is an extract from sweet wormwood that can treat malaria. B.It has improved people’s health. C.It is a great discovery. D.It has saved 100,000 lives a year in the world. 25.What’s the meaning of the underlined word? A.Determined. B.Bold and brave. C.Easy-going. D.Polite. 26.What is the main idea of the third paragraph? A.How was artemisinin discovered and tested to treat malaria? B.What contributions did Tu Youyou and her team members make? C.What was the childhood experience of Tu Youyou? D.Why did Tu Youyou decide to use the extract from sweet wormwood to treat malaria? 27.According to Tu Youyou, what does the success of artemisinin prove? A.It is the effort of the whole team and traditional Chinese medicine. B.It belongs to her hard work. C.It turns out to be the great luck of her and her team. D.It depends on the big support from the government. 【答案】24.D 25.A 26.A 27.A【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了科学家屠呦呦的个人经历以及她是如何和团队一起发现青蒿素。 24.细节理解题。根据第一段“Artemisinin has become a vital part of the treatment for malaria, and is thought to save 100,000 lives a year in Africa alone.(青蒿素已成为治疗疟疾的重要组成部分,据信仅在非洲每年就能 挽救10万人的生命)”可知,D选项“它每年在世界上挽救了10万人的生命”不正确。故选D。 25.词句猜测题。根据第二段“In the beginning, Tu Youyou went to Hainan, where malaria was more common, to study malaria patients. In 1969, she became the head of the project in Beijing, and decided to review ancient Chinese medical texts to find traditional botanical treatments for the disease. Her team examined over 2, 000 old medical texts, and evaluated 280, 000 plants for their medical properties. From their research, they discovered and tested 380 distinct ancient Chinese medical treatments that showed promise in the fight against malaria.(一开始, 屠呦呦去了疟疾多发的海南,研究疟疾患者。1969年,她成为北京该项目的负责人,并决定查阅中国古代 医学文献,寻找治疗这种疾病的传统植物疗法。她的团队检查了 2000多份古老的医学文献,并评估了28 万种植物的医学特性。从他们的研究中,他们发现并测试了380种不同的中国古代药物,这些药物在对抗 疟疾方面显示出希望)”可知,屠呦呦为了找到治疗疟疾的方法做了很多努力,说明她是个坚定且有耐心的 科学家。故划线词意思是“坚定的”。故选A。 26.主旨大意题。根据第三段“One medical text from the fourth century suggested using the extract from sweet wormwood to treat a fever. Tu’s team tested a collection of dried wormwood leaves but found no effect. They then tried boiling fresh wormwood, and using the liquid obtained from this to treat malaria, but this did not work either. Their project got stuck. However, Tu Youyou would not acknowledge defeat. She analysed the medical texts again, and by chance, she found one sentence suggesting a different way to treat the wormwood. She concluded that boiling the sweet wormwood apparently destroyed its medical properties. Using a lower temperature to draw out the extract, she found a substance that worked. After failing more than 190 times, the team finally succeeded in 1971. Tu Youyou and her team members even insisted on testing the medicine on themselves to make sure that it was safe. Later, the medicine was tested on malaria patients, most of whom recovered. This medicine, which was called artemisinin, soon became a standard treatment for malaria.(一份四世纪的医学文献建议用苦艾的提取物 来治疗发烧。屠的团队测试了一组干艾叶,但没有发现任何效果。然后他们尝试煮沸新鲜的苦艾,并使用 从中获得的液体来治疗疟疾,但这也不起作用。他们的项目卡住了。但是屠呦呦不服输。她再次分析了医 学文献,偶然间,她发现了一句话,建议用另一种方法治疗艾草。她得出结论,将苦艾煮沸显然会破坏其 药用特性。用较低的温度提取提取物,她发现了一种有效的物质。在失败了190多次之后,这支队伍终于 在1971年取得了成功。屠呦呦和她的团队成员甚至坚持在自己身上测试药物,以确保它是安全的。后来, 试卷第10页,共26页这种药物在疟疾患者身上进行了测试,其中大多数人都康复了。这种药物被称为青蒿素,很快成为治疗疟 疾的标准药物)”可知,第三段的主旨是青蒿素是如何被发现和测试用于治疗疟疾的。故选A。 27.细节理解题。根据最后一段“According to Tu Youyou, the discovery of artemisinin was a team effort. Upon hearing that she had been awarded the Nobel Prize, she said, “The honour is not just mine. There is a team behind me, and all the people of my country. This success proves the great value of traditional Chinese medicine. It is indeed an honour for China’s scientific research and Chinese medicine to be spread around the world.”(屠呦呦说, 青蒿素的发现是一个团队的努力。当得知自己获得诺贝尔奖时,她说:“这荣誉不只是我一个人的。我身 后有一个团队,还有我的国家的所有人民。这一成功证明了中医的巨大价值。这确实是中国科学研究和中 医药传播到世界各地的荣誉。”)”可知,屠呦呦认为,青蒿素的成功是整个团队和中医的共同努力。故选 A。 C Last year, Americans spent more than $22 billion on chocolate. But the tasty treat comes at a far greater cost than this. That’s because farmers often cut down trees in the rainforest when they need more land to plant cacao trees. This contributes to climate (气候) change. In turn, climate change hurts cacao crops (产量). This puts chocolate at risk. But experts are developing solutions to ensure its future. Chocolate comes mainly from the Cocoa Belt, a narrow piece of land along the equator. In the Cocoa Belt, it is hot and rainy. The conditions are perfect for growing cacao. But in recent years, climate change has a bad influence on the weather in the Cocoa Belt. As a result, cacao trees produce fewer beans. Climate change has also led to the spread of disease that harms trees. In 2013, researchers studied the changing conditions in the Cocoa Belt. They said that by2050, it will be harder to grow cacao in 90% of places where it is now planted. But Christian Bunn of the International Center for Tropical Agriculture says chocolate won’t disappear anytime soon. Plans to protect it are already taking shape. One solution to the problem is cross-breeding (杂交). Scientists have developed new cacao trees that stand up to disease. Some even produce more cacao. Weather stations will also help. Groups are building them in Africa. Around 70% of cacao is grown there. Information from the stations will help farmers know when to plant trees. “Years back, farmers would follow farming rules that go with the seasons,” Bunn said. “Those rules don't always apply anymore.” These fixes could help farmers grow more cacao on less land. That could help end the push to clear rainforest.That’s good for chocolate, and a sweet deal for the planet. “Everything has a side effect,” Bunn said. “We have to be smarter about our food.” 28.What causes a drop in cacao crops according to the text? A.Higher costs. B.Less farmland. C.Water pollution. D.Climate change. 29.What do the underlined words “stand up to” in paragraph 5 probably mean? A.Go with. B.Die from. C.Protect against. D.Bring about. 30.What is the author’s attitude to the chocolate protection plans? A.Doubtful. B.Uncaring. C.Positive. D.Disapproving. 31.Which can be a suitable title for the text? A.Solutions to Saving Chocolate B.An End to Traditional Farming C.New Ways to Plant Cacao Trees D.Measures to Protect Rainforest 【答案】28.D 29.C 30.C 31.A 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章讲述了介绍气候变化导致可可减产,进而引发巧克力生产处于危险之中, 对此,相关专家提出应对的解决方案。 28.细节理解题。根据第二段中“In turn, climate change hurts cacao crops (产量). (反过来,气候变化损害了 可可作物。)”和第三段中“But in recent years, climate change has a bad influence on the weather in the Cocoa Belt. As a result, cacao trees produce fewer beans. (但近年来,气候变化对可可带的天气产生了不利影响。因 此,可可树产出的可可豆更少。)”可知,气候变化导致可可产量下降。故选D项。 29.词句猜测题。根据第三段中“Climate change has also led to the spread of disease that harms trees. (气候变 化也导致了危害树木的疾病的传播。)”和划线词句前文“One solution to the problem is cross-breeding.(解决 这个问题的一个办法是杂交育种。)”及后文“Some even produce more cacao. (有些甚至能生产更多的可 可。)”说明科学家有办法防止树木的疾病,从而推知划线词句“Scientists have developed new cacao trees that stand up to disease. (科学家们已经开发出了能够stand up to疾病的新型可可树。)”其中划线短语意思是 “防止”。故选C项。 30.推理判断题。根据最后一段中“These fixes could help farmers grow more cacao on less land. (这些补救措 施可以帮助农民在更少的土地上种植更多的可可。)”可知,作者对这些措施持肯定态度。故选C项。 31.主旨大意题。通读全文,根据第二段中“In turn, climate change hurts cacao crops (产量). This puts chocolate at risk. But experts are developing solutions to ensure its future. (反过来,气候变化损害了可可作物。 这使巧克力处于危险之中。但专家们正在开发解决方案,以确保它的未来。)”可知,本文主要介绍气候变 试卷第12页,共26页化导致可可减产,进而引发巧克力生产处于危险之中,对此,相关专家提出应对的解决方案。A项“拯救 巧克力的解决方案”符合主题,故选A项。 D A new trend called “praise groups” or “in-need-of-praise” chat groups has become popular on Chinese social media. In Chinese culture, where modesty (谦逊) is valued, openly seeking and giving praise is uncommon. These chat groups provide a platform for people to receive compliments (赞扬) and encouragement, which are often lacking in their daily lives. To join a praise group, users can pay a fee on e-commerce sites, starting at 50 yuan for five minutes of compliments. The group members will then show the person with praises and kind words. The compliments can be designed for a friend or loved one as well. Participants have found that being praised by strangers can help lift their spirits and improve their self- confidence. For example, Meng Zha, a student at Shanghai’s Tongji University, tried the service and found it amusing and uplifting. She received compliments on her appearance and even quotes (引用) from popular songs. Ms Meng couldn’t help but laugh at the compliments and expressed her desire to post such high-quality praises in the future. Praise groups have appeared as a way for people in China to seek and receive compliments and encouragement that may be lacking in their daily lives. It provides a positive and uplifting experience for participants, improving a sense of happiness and self-worth. Those who support the groups, see them as an antidote to extremely bad moods (情绪) which are often associated with things happening on the Internet. “At first, the purpose of this group is to make us learn to praise others and accept others’ praises confidently. Here we can drop everything, and use our heart to praise and support others, ”one member said. But the life journey is long and there are some unexpected situations that we can only count on ourselves to face when there is no one out there to offer help. 32.What is the purpose of praise groups? A.To make praise popular. B.To have everyone supported. C.To share common interests. D.To give people hope and happiness. 33.What can we learn about Meng Zha in paragraph 3? A.She was not strong enough. B.She was under working stress. C.She was satisfied with the service. D.She was a gifted singer in her area. 34.What does the underlined word “antidote” mean in the last paragraph? A.A way of making new friends. B.A kind of medicine. C.A method of being confident. D.The wisdom of solving problems.35.What is the author’s attitude to praise groups? A.Objective B.Critical. C.Supportive. D.Indifferent. 【答案】32.D 33.C 34.B 35.A 【导语】本文是说明文。主要介绍了一种叫作“夸夸群”的交流形式在中国社交媒体上流行起来。这些聊 天群提供了一个平台, 让人们能够得到赞美和鼓励。 32.细节理解题。根据第一段最后一句“These chat groups provide a platform for people to receive compliments (赞扬) and encouragement, which are often lacking in their daily lives.(这些聊天群为人们提供了一 个接受赞美和鼓励的平台,而这些在日常生活中往往是缺乏的)”和第四段第一句“Praise groups have appeared as a way for people in China to seek and receive compliments and encouragement that may be lacking in their daily lives. (夸夸群的出现,是中国人寻求和接受日常生活中可能缺乏的赞美和鼓励的一种方式)”可知, 夸夸群旨在给人们带来希望和快乐。故选D。 33.推理判断题。根据第三段最后一句“Ms Meng couldn’t help but laugh at the compliments and expressed her desire to post such high-quality praises in the future.(看到这些赞美,孟忍不住笑了,并表示希望以后也能 发布这样高质量的赞美)”可推知,Meng对夸夸群的服务是满意的。故选C。 34.词句猜测题。根据画线词上文“Those who support the groups, see them as an”以及后文“to extremely bad moods (情绪) which are often associated with things happening on the Internet”可知,那些支持 praise groups的人认为它们是一种药物,可以消除与互联网上发生的事情相关联的极度不好的情绪。故划线词意 思是“一种药”。故选B。 35.推理判断题。根据最后一段最后一句“But the life journey is long and there are some unexpected situations that we can only count on ourselves to face when there is no one out there to offer help.(但是人生的旅程是漫长的, 当没有人提供帮助的时候,我们只能依靠自己来面对一些意想不到的情况)”可知,作者对夸夸群的态度既 没有反对,也没有支持,只是客观地做了评价。故选A。 第二节(共5小题:每小题2. 5分, 满分12. 5分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Dogs do not see the world in the same way that we do. They rely on their body language for communication. Read on to see the ways they SHOW their feelings and emotions through their actions and behaviors! How They Bark 试卷第14页,共26页There are several reasons dogs bark. If it is loud and frequent, it might be something urgent. Perhaps they sense danger and want to let you know. 36 Loud barking can also mean that they are in pain. Make sure to pay attention to figure it out! On Your Feet 37 It might be a little annoying, but your dogs mean well! This is their way to show their love and loyalty. They only want to be as close to you as possible. It is behavior that they got from their ancestors when they used to run as a pack. Eye Movement In certain ways, dogs are like humans. 38 They look at the ground when they feel tired or sad. Meanwhile, they open their eyes wide and look around when they are excited. A raised eyebrow might mean confusion. Make sure to take these all into account! Barking At Nothing Sometimes when our dogs are looking out the window and start barking, we notice there is nothing actually there for the dog to bark at, so why are they barking? 39 Your house is their house, too, and they want any and all intruders (侵入者) to know that they are there. 40 If your dog refuses to eat when another dog or human is in the room with them, it is not because of any other reason except for the fact that they do not want to share their food with you. While humans likely don’t think about this because we don’t eat dog food, dogs don’t understand that! A.Only Eating Alone B.Using Their Tails C.They tend to show emotions with their eyes as well. D.Shorter and softer barks, meanwhile, mean that they want to play. E.They could be doing this because they are protecting your house. F.Dogs like to lie on your feet when you are eating dinner or watching TV. G.They have been waiting for you to come back, and they cannot control their excitement. 【答案】36.D 37.F 38.C 39.E 40.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是狗如何通过行动和行为来表达自己的感受和情绪。 36.根据空前“There are several reasons dogs bark. If it is loud and frequent, it might be something urgent. Perhaps they sense danger and want to let you know.(狗叫有几个原因。如果声音很大而且频繁,那可能是紧 急的事情。也许他们感觉到了危险,想让你知道。)”,空后说“Loud barking can also mean that they are inpain.(大声的吠叫也可能意味着它们很痛苦。)”,因此空格处应该也是介绍某种吠叫是什么意思,D选项 “Shorter and softer barks, meanwhile, mean that they want to play.(同时,更短更柔和的吠声意味着它们想要 玩耍。)”介绍了更短更柔和的吠声意味着什么,因此D选项承上启下,符合语境,故选D。 37.本段小标题是“On Your Feet(在你的脚上)”,所以本段主要讲狗喜欢在你的脚上,F选项“Dogs like to lie on your feet when you are eating dinner or watching TV.(当你吃饭或看电视时,狗喜欢躺在你的脚上。)”和 本段小标题相符合,“on your feet”和小标题“On Your Feet”一致,因此F选项引起下文,符合语境,故选 F。 38.本段小标题是“Eye Movement(眼睛的活动)”,空后说“They look at the ground when they feel tired or sad. Meanwhile, they open their eyes wide and look around when they are excited. A raised eyebrow might mean confusion.(当他们感到疲倦或悲伤时,他们会看着地面。与此同时,当他们兴奋时,他们会睁大眼睛环顾 四周。扬起眉毛可能意味着困惑。)”,这说明狗也会用自己的眼睛的活动来表达情绪,C选项“They tend to show emotions with their eyes as well.(他们也倾向于用眼睛表达情感。)”引出了下文的一些狗会使用的眼 睛的活动,也和本段小标题相符合,因此承上启下,符合语境,故选C。 39.本段小标题是“Barking At Nothing(无原因地叫)”,空后说“Your house is their house, too, and they want any and all intruders (侵入者) to know that they are there.(你的房子也是它们的房子,它们希望所有的入侵者 都知道它们在那里。)”,也就是说狗在保护家,E选项“They could be doing this because they are protecting your house.(他们这么做可能是为了保护你的房子。)”说明了狗无缘无故叫的原因,也就是在保护家,因此 E选项承上启下,符合语境,故选E。 40.空格处是本段小标题,根据空格下方的内容“If your dog refuses to eat when another dog or human is in the room with them, it is not because of any other reason except for the fact that they do not want to share their food with you.(如果你的狗拒绝吃东西,当另一只狗或人与它在一个房间里,这不是因为任何其他原因,除 了事实,他们不想与你分享他们的食物。)”可知,本段主要讲的是狗有时候愿意自己独自吃东西,A选项 “Only Eating Alone(只是独自吃)”概括了本段内容,因此可作为小标题,故选A。 第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Growing up in New Delhi, I saw Barbie as more than just a doll. She was the central 41 in countless dramatic stories that I, like many other girls, 42 on my bedroom floor. 试卷第16页,共26页As much as I loved Barbie, our time together could only last so long. Eventually, I grew 43 that I still played with my Barbie dolls while my middle-school friends had all moved onto more “mature” 44 . Barbie became similar with being a fake, “plastic” girl, whose bright pink clothing 45 my friends and me. By the tender age of 12, my friends and I had become 46 all girlish things, and Barbie topped our list of items to grow out of. Every 47 we took up instead seemed either gender-neutral or traditionally masculine (男子气概). For a 48 period I took up watching football to look cool (say exactly a month). Looking back, I feel like we were missing the point: Barbie was simply a blank canvas upon which to draw our ideas. It was our own 49 that we had come to abuse her for wearing pink clothes and having blond hair. That is why I appreciate the way the Barbie movie is being 50 . The movie 51 and Barbie’s bright pink colors are everywhere — there are 100 or more co-brand products, and you can get everything Barbie-pink from sports facilities to make-up and shoes. In Malibu, there is a pink hotel 52 after Barbie’s pink Dream House. In an interview, the director Gerwig said the team had many meetings just to settle on the correct 53 of pink for the movie — one that was beautiful but “not too fashionable”, she said, “because when I was a little girl, I loved the pinkest, brightest things”, without a hint of the 54 that I and my peers had of Barbie all those years ago, which would have been really important to me as an adolescent girl who often felt 55 in her femininity (女子气质). 41.A.theme B.character C.argument D.conflict 42.A.assigned B.gathered C.created D.staged 43.A.embarrassed B.satisfied C.curious D.aware 44.A.peers B.hobbies C.ladies D.companies 45.A.involved B.caught C.offended D.connected 46.A.worried about B.passionate for C.content with D.dismissive of 47.A.appointment B.journey C.recreation D.challenge 48.A.difficult B.contemporary C.brief D.spare 49.A.fault B.memory C.experience D.selection 50.A.marketed B.captured C.illustrated D.filmed 51.A.settings B.promotions C.results D.witnesses 52.A.operated B.managed C.organized D.modeled53.A.symbol B.design C.image D.shade 54.A.imagination B.judgment C.ignorance D.appreciation 55.A.interrupted B.sympathetic C.unsettled D.familiar 【答案】 41.B 42.D 43.A 44.B 45.C 46.D 47.C 48.C 49.A 50.A 51.B 32.D 53.D 54.B 55.C 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述作者小时候非常喜欢芭比娃娃,12岁时作者和朋友对一切女性化 的爱好不屑一顾,转而去做一些中性或有男子气概的事情,如今回想起来作者意识到对粉色嗤之以鼻其实 是他们自身的错,他们对自己的女性气质感到不自在。 41.考查名词词义辨析。句意:她是我在卧室地板上上演的无数戏剧性故事的中心人物,就像许多其他女 孩一样。A. theme主题;B. character人物,角色;C. argument争吵;D. conflict冲突。根据空后的“in countless dramatic stories”和下一段中“I still played with my Barbie dolls”可知,作者小时候会玩芭比娃娃, 把芭比娃娃当做故事中的人物。故选B。 42.考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. assigned指派,布置;B. gathered聚集;C. created创造;D. staged 上演。根据上文的“dramatic stories”可知,作者小时候会和玩偶一起上演各种故事,玩过家家游戏。故选 D。 43.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:最终,当我的中学朋友们都有了更“成熟”的爱好时,我还在玩芭比娃 娃,这让我感到尴尬。A. embarrassed尴尬的;B. satisfied满意的;C. curious好奇的;D. aware意识到的, 知道的。根据空后“I still played with my Barbie dolls while my middle-school friends had all moved onto more ‘mature’ _______”可知,初中时同学们已经不玩芭比娃娃了,但是作者还在玩,这让作者感到尴尬。故选 A。 44.考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. peers同龄人;B. hobbies爱好;C. ladies女士;D. companies公司, 陪伴。结合上一段的叙述可知,作者从小就喜欢玩芭比娃娃,这是兴趣爱好,此处是指同学们不再玩芭比 娃娃,而是有了更成熟的爱好。故选B。 45.考查动词词义辨析。句意:芭比娃娃变成了一个假的“塑料”女孩,她亮粉色的衣服冒犯了我和我的 朋友。A. involved涉及,包含;B. caught抓住;C. offended冒犯;D. connected连接。上文提到同学们不再 玩芭比娃娃,下文也提到作者不再喜欢女性化的东西,故此处指“芭比娃娃亮粉色的衣服冒犯了我和我的 朋友”。故选C。 试卷第18页,共26页46.考查形容词短语辨析。句意:在我12岁的时候,我和我的朋友们已经开始对所有女孩子的东西不屑一 顾,芭比娃娃在我们长大后最不想要的东西清单上位居榜首。A. worried about担心;B. passionate for 对……充满热情;C. content with对……满意;D. dismissive of对……不屑一顾。根据空后“Barbie topped our list of items to grow out of”可知,作者和朋友们不再想要芭比娃娃,说明他们对女性化的东西不屑一顾。 故选D。 47.考查名词词义辨析。句意:相反,我们从事的每一项娱乐活动似乎要么是中性的,要么就是传统意义 上有男子气概。A. appointment约会;B. journey旅程;C. recreation娱乐活动,消遣;D. challenge挑战。 上文提到玩芭比娃娃,结合下一句中的“watching football”可知,此处是指孩子平时的娱乐活动。故选C。 48.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:有一段短暂的阶段,我开始看足球比赛,让自己看起来很酷(准确来说 是一个月)。A. difficult困难的;B. contemporary当代的;C. brief短暂的;D. spare备用的,空闲的。根据 “say exactly a month”可知,作者曾短暂地看过足球比赛。故选C。 49.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们因为她穿粉红色的衣服和金发而辱骂她,这是我们自己的错。A. fault 错误;B. memory记忆;C. experience经验;D. selection选择。根据上文“Barbie was simply a blank canvas upon which to draw our ideas”可知,芭比娃娃只是一张空白的画布,它呈现的是“我们”自己的想法,故作 者和朋友辱骂芭比娃娃是他们自己的错。故选A。 50.考查动词词义辨析。句意:这就是为什么我欣赏《芭比》电影的营销方式。A. marketed出售,推销; B. captured捕获,拍摄;C. illustrated说明,解释;D. filmed拍摄电影。根据下文“there are 100 or more co- brand products, and you can get everything Barbie-pink from sports facilities to make-up and shoes”可知,《芭 比》电影有很多的各式各样的联名产品,故此处指芭比电影的营销方式。故选A。 51.考查名词词义辨析。句意:电影宣传和芭比鲜艳的粉色随处可见——有100多种联名产品,从运动设 施到化妆品和鞋子,你可以买到所有芭比粉的东西。A. settings环境,布景;B. promotions推广,宣传;C. results结果;D. witnesses目击者。上文提到芭比电影的营销方式,结合本句描述的各种联名产品可知,此 处指到处都是电影的宣传。故选B。 52.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在马里布,有一家粉红色的酒店,仿照芭比娃娃的粉红色梦想之家建成。 A. operated操作;B. managed管理;C. organized组织;D. modeled模仿。结合下文“Barbie’s pink Dream House”及语境可知,有一家粉红色的酒店,仿照芭比娃娃的粉红色梦想之家建成,model after仿照……制 作。故选D。 53.考查名词词义辨析。句意:在一次采访中,导演Gerwig说团队有许多会议,只是为了解决电影中正确 的粉色明暗度——美丽但“不能太时尚”,她说,“因为当我还是个小女孩的时候,我喜欢最粉最亮的东 西”,这丝毫不像我和我的同伴多年前对芭比的评价,这对作为青春期的我来说非常重要,我常常对自己的女子气质感到不自在。A. symbol符号,象征;B. design设计;C. image形象,图像;D. shade色度,浓 淡深浅。根据下文“one that was beautiful but ‘not too fashionable’”可知,此处是指开会讨论合适的粉色色度, 下文“the pinkest, brightest things”也提到了色度问题。故选D。 54.考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. imagination想象力;B. judgment评价;C. ignorance无知;D. appreciation欣赏,感激。结合上文“By the tender age of 12, my friends and I had become _______ all girlish things, and Barbie topped our list of items to grow out of.”可知,多年前作者和朋友们认为粉色是女性化的东 西,对此不屑一顾,故此处指不像很多年前那样对粉色妄加评价。故选B。 55.考查形容词词义辨析。句意同上。A. interrupted中断的; B. sympathetic同情的;C. unsettled不安的; D. familiar熟悉的。根据上文“I had become ______ all girlish things”和“Every ______ we took up instead seemed either gender-neutral or traditionally masculine (男子气概).”可知,作者青少年时不喜欢女性化的东西, 都是做一些中性化或者有男子气概的事情,故作者对自己的女性气质感到不自在。故选C。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文, 在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 China’s first-ever college 56 (devote) to the study of giant pandas was inaugurated (揭牌成立) in Nanchong, Sichuan province, on Monday. The college was 57 (joint) established by the Forestry and Grassland Bureau of Sichuan province and China West Normal University in Nanchong. Giant pandas, a species unique 58 China, are globally recognized as the “flagship species” of the world’s biodiversity conservation. They serve as 59 cultural symbol for Sichuan, home to the majority of the world’s wild pandas. The college is intended 60 (play) a crucial role in protecting the ecological environment, restoring habitats, constructing a 61 (nation) park of pandas, promoting panda population recovery, facilitating reintroduction into the wild, as well as conducting research and publicizing panda culture. Since the 1970s, the university has been committed to giant panda research, and 62 (create) “four firsts” in this field, according to the university’s Party chief Wang Yuanjun. The university led the country’s first giant panda field 63 (investigate) and research, established the world’s first giant panda field ecological observation station, promoted China’s first international cooperation on wildlife protection, 64 published the world’s first academic monograph (学术专著) 65 comprehensively explores the ecological environment of giant pandas. 试卷第20页,共26页【答案】 56.devoted 57.jointly 58.to 59.a 60.to play 61.national 62.has created 63.investigation 64.and 65.that 【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要报道的是我国首个“大熊猫学院”正式成立并介绍了与其相关的 信息。 56.考查非谓语动词。句意:周一,中国第一所专门研究大熊猫的大学在四川省南充市揭牌。分析句子结 构可知,此处为非谓语动词作定语,修饰名词college,devote与所修饰词之间为逻辑上的被动关系,所以 使用过去分词形式,be devoted to doing sth.意为“致力于做某事”符合句意。故填devoted。 57.考查副词。句意:该学院由四川省林业和草原局与位于南充的华西师范大学联合创办。分析句子结构 可知,此处为副词作状语,修饰谓语动词,joint的副词为jointly意为“联合地”符合句意。故填jointly。 58.考查介词。句意:大熊猫是中国特有的物种,是全球公认的世界生物多样性保护的“旗舰物种”。分 析句子结构可知,此处为固定短语unique to....意为“是……特有的”作定语,修饰名词a species。故填 to。 59.考查冠词。句意:它们是四川的文化象征,四川是世界上大多数野生大熊猫的家园。分析句子结构可 知,symbol为可数名词单数,其前无限定词,所以此处使用冠词,结合句意可知,此处表示“一个……的 象征”为泛指意义,所以使用不定冠词,cultural的首个音素为辅音,所以使用不定冠词a。故填a。 60.考查非谓语动词。句意:该学院旨在在保护生态环境,恢复栖息地,建设熊猫国家公园,促进熊猫种 群恢复,促进放归野外,以及开展熊猫文化研究和宣传方面发挥重要作用。分析句子结构可知,此处为固 定短语be intended to do sth.意为“旨在做某事”符合句意,所以此处使用动词不定式形式,且表示主动意 义。故填to play。 61.考查形容词。句意:该学院旨在在保护生态环境,恢复栖息地,建设熊猫国家公园,促进熊猫种群恢 复,促进放归野外,以及开展熊猫文化研究和宣传方面发挥重要作用。分析句子结构可知,此处为为形容 词作定语,修饰名词park,nation的形容词为national意为“国家的”符合句意。故填national。 62.考查动词时态。句意:据北大党委书记王元军介绍,自20世纪70年代以来,北大一直致力于大熊猫 的研究,并在该领域创造了“四个第一”。分析句子结构可知,此处为谓语动词,根据时间状语Since the 1970s以及并列句的谓语动词has been committed可知,此处应使用现在完成时,create与句子主语the university之间为主动关系,且主语为第三人称单数。故填has created。 63.考查名词。句意:学校领导了全国第一个大熊猫野外调查研究,建立了世界上第一个大熊猫野外生态 观测站,推动了中国第一个野生动物保护国际合作,并出版了世界上第一本全面探讨大熊猫生态环境的学术专著。分析句子结构可知,此处为名词作宾语与research为并列关系,investigate的名词为investigation 意为“调查”,且此处表示抽象概念,应为不可数名词。故填investigation。 64.考查并列连词。句意:学校领导了全国第一个大熊猫野外调查研究,建立了世界上第一个大熊猫野外 生态观测站,推动了中国第一个野生动物保护国际合作,并出版了世界上第一本全面探讨大熊猫生态环境 的学术专著。分析句子结构可知,此处为连词连接多个谓语动词led、established、promoted和published, 结合句意可知,谓语动词之间为并列关系,所以在最后一个谓语动词前加并列连词and。故填and。 65.考查定语从句。句意:学校领导了全国第一个大熊猫野外调查研究,建立了世界上第一个大熊猫野外 生态观测站,推动了中国第一个野生动物保护国际合作,并出版了世界上第一本全面探讨大熊猫生态环境 的学术专著。分析句子结构可知,此处关系词引导的定语从句,从句中缺少主语,所以使用关系代词,先 行词academic monograph指的事物,且其前有序数词first修饰,所处此处只能使用关系代词that。故填 that。 第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 66.假定你是李华,鉴于目前并不太平的国际形势,请你给联合国青少年发展组织投稿,反对战争,呼吁 和平。 投稿要点:1. 你对国际形势的理解; 2. 反对战争,呼吁和平。 注意: 1.写作词数应为80个左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Hello, the world, ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 Hello, the world, with the tough international situation, I am here to urge every one of you to help promote peace and oppose war. 试卷第22页,共26页As we know, conflicts and tensions have risen among nations. Apparently, the effects of war are devastating. Lives are lost, families separated, and communities shattered. Economic progress is stopped as resources are going towards the military. Additionally, war has caused fear, mistrust, and hatred among nations, preventing cooperation and dialogues. At the same time, in times of peace, we can focus on addressing global challenges such as poverty, inequality, and environmental issues. Peace encourages collaboration, leading to the exchange of ideas, cultural diversity, and mutual understanding. As global citizens, it is our responsibility to join hands and take a stand against war. By promoting dialogue and understanding, we can replace hostility with respect and build bridges of cooperation among nations. Only through peaceful means can we secure a brighter future for ourselves and generations to come. 【导语】本篇书面表达是一篇应用文。要求考生给国际组织投稿,反对战争,呼吁和平。 【详解】 【实用短语】 urge sb to do sth. 敦促XXX 做某事 replace A with B 用B换A 【点睛】[高分句型1] It is one’s responsibility to do sth. (做XXX是XXX 的责任) Only through peaceful means can we secure a brighter future for ourselves and generations to come. (Only位于句首加状语,后接半倒装句) 第二节(满分25分) 阅读下而材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 67.Taylor Hash wanted to be a career pilot. She had just started building up hours of flight time when disaster struck. As she guided the Diamond Star plane off the runway at Oakland County International airport, on her third- ever independent flight, the front tyre (轮胎) of her plane fell off. Taylor was unaware at that point that she had just lost crucial landing equipment. “I didn’t feel anything on the takeoff roll (起飞滑跑).” she said. Experienced pilot Chris Yates, though, saw something on the takeoff roll and immediately took action. He knew that Taylor would have to make a difficult emergency landing. He radioed the control tower and said, “The Diamond Star that just took off lost its nose (头部) wheel tyre on the runway.” But the control tower operators didn’t know what to do. They’d never seen such a thing happen before. Yates asked them to put him through to Taylor so he could help her.When Taylor learned what had happened, she was in panic. With only 57 total fight hours under her belt, she didn’t know what her options were and could only imagine how this was going to end. “I didn’t know what to do in that moment,” said Taylor later. “I’m just panicking and figuring out how I’m going to land this plane safely.” But Yates knew what to do. He knew that the most important thing would be to keep Taylor calm so that she could follow his instructions effectively. Yates started by reassuring (使安心) Taylor that everything was going to turn out just fine: “Taylor, this is Chris Yates. My daughter’s name is Taylor, and I taught her to fly! We’re gonna be just fine. Just take your time.” He told her that she could circle the field until she was ready to land. “When you touch down, I just want that stick (操纵杆) all the way back. You’re gonna hold that stick back like you don’t want that nose to touch,” he coached her. 注意:1.续写词数应为150左右; 2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Despite feeling scared and unsure, Taylor trusted Yates and followed his instructions. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________________ Taylor went up to Yates after she stepped out of the plane safely. ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Despite feeling scared and unsure, Taylor trusted Yates and followed his instructions. After circling the airport a few times, she got ready to make the emergency landing. With Yates talking to her all the way, a sense of calm washed over her. “You’re doing greatly,” he encouraged, “keep that stick all the way back.” Taylor could see the runway coming up quickly. The plane touched down, the nose hitting the ground. Taylor felt the plane 试卷第24页,共26页shaking and bouncing until it came to a complete stop. She made it! Taylor went up to Yates after she stepped out of the plane safely. With tears of gratitude in her eyes, she hugged him tightly and thanked him for his guidance during the crisis. “Had you not seen the wheel off,” Uttered Taylor, “it’s hard to think about what could have happened.” Yates praised that she had done a great job in landing the plane safely with such limited flight experience. Through misty eyes, Taylor could see the path to her career as a pilot become clearer than ever. 【导语】本篇书面表达以飞行经验有限的Taylor为线索,讲述了在她第三次的独立飞行中,飞机起飞后, 有经验的Yates发现了飞机的前轮掉落了。Yates联系了塔台,在Yates的耐心指导下,Taylor成功地将飞机 安全着陆。 【详解】1.段落续写: 由第一段首句内容“尽管感到害怕和不确定,但Taylor还是相信Yates,并听从他的指挥。”可知,本段可 以写Yates是如何鼓励并指导Taylor将飞机安全地着陆的。 由第二段首句内容“在Taylor安全地走出飞机后,她走向Yates。”可知,本段可以写Taylor无比感谢 Yates,如果Yates没有及时发现问题,那后果不堪设想。经过这一次经历后,Taylor觉得自己的飞行之路 又明亮了一些。 2.续写线索: 相信Yates,并听从他的指挥→Yates先努力让Taylor冷静下来→鼓励她并指导她如何正确地操作→飞机终 于安全着陆→Taylor走出机舱,感谢Yates→Taylor觉得经历了这次事件后,她的飞行之路又明亮了一些。 3.词类激活: 行为类: 涌上心头:wash over/well up in one’s heart/flare up/sweep over 准备好做某事:get ready/be prepared/make full preparations 情绪类: 感激:gratitude/thankfulness/appreciation 困难的:hard/difficult/tough/full of difficulty 【点睛】【高分句型1】 The plane touched down, the nose hitting the ground.(运用了独立主格。) 【高分句型2】 With Yates talking to her all the way, a sense of calm washed over her.(运用了with的复合结构。)