文档内容
静安、闸北、青浦区2015~2016年第一学期期末质量抽查试卷
初三英语
(满分150分,完卷时间100分钟) 2016.01
考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题
卡上完成,做在试卷上不给分。
Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力)
I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解): (共30分)
A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) : (6分)
A B C D
E F G H
1. ______ 2. ______ 3. ______ 4. ______ 5. ______ 6. ______
B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的
对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) : (8分)
7. A) Coins. B) Clocks. C) Signs. D) Stones.
8. A) Once a day. B) Twice a week. C) Once a month. D) Twice a month.
9.A) Cloudy. B) Rainy. C) Sunny. D) Windy.
10. A) 10 yuan. B) 90 yuan. C) 100 yuan. D) 110 yuan.
11. A) In the cinema. B) In the library.
C) At the supermarket. D) At the post office.
12. A) To speak to Mary. B) To leave a message.
C) To see the manager. D) To call back.
13. A) She’ll invite the man to dinner later. B) She has her own plans for dinner tonight.
C) She doesn’t like to have dinner with him. D) She’ll have dinner with the man tonight.
14. A) Tom failed to see the film that day. B) Tom bought two film tickets in all.
C) Tom found the film boring. D) Tom missed part of the film.
C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列
句子是否符合你听到的内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示): (6分)15. Wang is called “the youngest hacker (黑客) in China” after giving a lecture in September.
16. Wang began to play computer games because he hated writing computer programs.
17. When Wang was a junior school student, he learned to write computer programs all by
himself.
18. Wang hacked an online shopping site, changed the price and bought a lot of things.
19. Wang felt very pleased while he was doing something online against the laws.
20. Wang attended the meeting in order to warn people of the Internet risks (危险).
D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences (听对话,完成下列内容,每空
格限填一词) : (10分)
Living on a student budget (预算)
21. Lisa is twenty-one, a student at a ________ ________ in Chicago.
22. At the start of ________ ________, Lisa’s parents pay the tuition (学费) for her.
23. Lisa works about ________ ________ a week to earn about $330 after taxes (税).
24. Kim doesn’t think that Lisa has much money left ________ ________.
25. To save money, Lisa _______ ________ her roommates instead of going to restaurants.
Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar
(第二部分 语音、词汇和语法)
II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) : (共20分)
26. Sam was found innocent in the case and was finally set free. Which of the following is correct
in pronunciation for the underlined word?
A) /ks/ B) /ks/ C) /ks/ D) /ks/
27. ______ young man living next door wants to be a detective in the future.
A) A B) An C) The D) /
28. The story of A Wooden Horse attracts the kids a lot and keeps ______ excited for hours.
A) they B) them C) theirs D) themselves
29. I got six presents at Christmas. Two were from my parents, and ______ four from my friends.
A) others B) the others C) other D) the other
30. The little boy wants to know which animals come out for food only ______ night.
A) for B) at C) on D) in
31. The two sisters planned to borrow some money ______ their friends to start online business.
A) with B) to C) by D) from
32. Most of Frank’s books, usually with ______ pictures in each book, are for young children.
A) hundred B) hundreds C) hundred of D) hundreds of
33. The students ran to the playground as ______ as they could to cheer for their favorite team.
A) fast B) faster C) fastest D) the fastest
34. Julia looked very ______ when she finished her performance and said thanks to the audience.
A) happily B) quietly C) lovely D) seriously
35. This pet shop is losing its customers ______ its staff work slowly and often make mistakes.
A) so B) because C) until D) although
36. You will surely realize your dream of being a scientist ______ you give it up halfway.
A) though B) if C) unless D) since37. One ______ easily lose his way when he visits or comes to a new place.
A) may B) must C) need D) should
38. You’d better ______ ask old granny for help because her memory is getting poorer now.
A) not B) don’t C) not to D) to not
39. Sam denied ______ computer games for hours in the net bar yesterday afternoon.
A) to play B) playing C) play D) played
40. The Korean girl can speak Chinese without difficulty because she ______ in China for years.
A) stay B) will stay C) has stayed D) stayed
41. The Greens ______ the welcome party already before Henry came to talk about it.
A) has arranged B) would arrange C) were arranging D) had arranged
42. – ______ are you able to type the English words?
– About forty to fifty words a minute.
A) How often B) How long C) How fast D) How far
43. Let’s bring our friends confidence and hopes when they are in trouble, ______?
A) do you B) shall we C) will you D) do we
44. – I won a big prize, an iPad mini2, in our school talent show this year.
– ______
A) Congratulations! B) You are welcome! C) Best wishes! D) Not at all!
45. – We should be more independent in order to meet the needs of our modern life.
– ______
A) It’s a pleasure. B) What a pity! C) I think so, too. D) The same to you.
III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be
used once (将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次): (共8分)
Dear editor,
A) expensive B) hand in C) ready D) complete E) look up
Last Sunday, I went to the post office to subscribe (订阅) some magazines. I was there for
half an hour and there was still a long line in front of me.
My turn came at last. I quickly got everything done, and was 46 to leave. Just then,
someone came nearer to me. I stopped to 47 and saw him old and thin, with a dirty coat on him
which had been worn out. I could see easily that he was poor, from the far mountain area. I
stepped backward. I was in my 48 new coat.
He told me he wanted to send some money home but didn’t know how to 49 the table in
the sheet. He asked me if I could help him.
“But you can ask the clerk.” After these few words, I looked away and froze into silence.
A) mind B) especially C) attitude D) sadly E) excuse
“I have asked her. But I still don’t finish it. Would you kindly help me?”
Just then, my mobile phone rang. It was a(n) 50 to refuse him. I had my own business to
do. Hopelessly and 51 , he gave up begging me and tried to find someone else who would lend
him a hand.
As I stepped out, I became very nervous about it. How could I refuse someone who was in
need of help, 52 such an old man? Was it because he was poor and dirty?
I want to say sorry to this old man in this newspaper. It’s been on my 53 for a long time.And I hope to feel better by doing this.
Jack
IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的
适当形式完成下列句子,每空格限填一词): (共8分)
54. Being too shy is one of the biggest _______ to stop you from winning the game. (enemy)
55. Young people are very _______ in using palmtop computers to work and play. (interest)
56. Ma Yun made a wonderful _______ on how to be a successful person in life. (speak)
57. Bob is of average _______, but he is very skillful in playing basketball. (high)
58. The funny, dramatic or exciting story in comic strips is _______ told in pictures. (main)
59. According to a _______ survey, 90% students in big cities own mobile phones. (recently)
60. “Don’t park your car beside the school gate again!” John said to the driver _______. (angry)
61. Mr. Jones didn’t know _______ was very precious until he was behind bars. (free)
V. Rewrite the following sentences as required (根据所给要求,改写下列句子。第62-67题每
空格限填一词,第68题注意句首大写): (共14分)
62. Ann’s grandad plants some beautiful roses in the garden. (改为否定句)
Ann’s grandad ________ plant ________ beautiful roses in the garden.
63. Our school praised Emma yesterday for her great efforts on that project. (对划线部分提问)
________ ________ your school praise Emma yesterday?
64. It’s really amazing to have pet dogs as our close friends in life. (改为感叹句)
________ ________ it is to have pet dogs as our close friends in life!
65. They will produce more cartoon films in the next five years. (改为被动语态)
More cartoon films will ________ ________ in the next five years.
66. How do cormorants help fishermen catch fish? Jenny asked Damin. (合并成一句)
Jenny asked Damin ________ cormorants ________ fishermen catch fish.
67. We need to design a program in order to make computers recognize our voice. (保持句意不
变)
We need to design a program ________ ________ computers can recognize our voice.
68. Chinese customs, different courses, to teach, many schools, traditional, offer (连词成句)
_____________________________________________________________.
Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写)
VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解): (共50分)
A. Choose the best answer (根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案): (12分)
Almost nothing we do in this world is done in isolation (孤
立). At work or at play, you’ll find yourself in groups, working
with other people: your team at work, a meeting with fellow
workers, your family, a holiday with friends, a group of students
working together, a group of neighbors wanting to make
changes. It is now realized that being able to work successfully
with other people is one of the main keys to success, partly because we need to do it so often.
In almost every situation where you’re in a group, you will need a skilled leader. All groups
need leaders and all successful groups have good leaders. Groups without leaders or with weakleaders almost always break down. Members of a leaderless group often begin to feel disappointed
and helpless. Time is wasted and the tasks are not achieved. There are often arguments and
nervousness between people as there is nobody to keep the goals clear. Often group members
begin not to come to meetings in order to avoid (避免) more disagreement.
Some people are natural leaders. The well-known cook, Antonio Carlucci says, “True leaders
are born and you can see them in kitchens.” They’re people who are strong, fair and humourous.
Although a lot of people agree that there are some natural–born leaders, most people now know
that leadership can also be taught. Experienced teachers can train almost anyone how to be a
successful leader. Good leaders don’t make people do things in a controlling way. You can learn
how to join others, encouraging the whole group to work towards a common goal.
Successful leaders also need to be calm and wise. They need to be able to work out good
solutions and make perfect judgments under pressure. Lastly, and probably most importantly, good
leaders need to be sensitive, confident and be able to get on well with a variety of people.
69. When we are at work or at play, we find we are probably working _______.
A) independently B) successfully C) in isolation D) in groups
70. Groups with _______ leaders will often cause arguments at meetings or between people.
A) good and strong B) no or weak C) skilled and weak D) good and natural
71. People who are born strong, fair and humourous are called _______.
A) natural leaders B) well-known cooks C) experienced staff D) successful leaders
72. Good leaders always have many ways of doing things except _______.
A) joining people together B) encouraging the whole group
C) controlling people to do things D) leading people to work towards goals
73. Which of the following is NOT correct according to this passage?
A) One of the main keys to success is being able to work with others well.
B) People will often feel disappointed and helpless if they aren’t with good leaders.
C) Being calm and wise can help leaders make perfect judgments under pressure.
D) Experienced teachers can hardly train people to be successful leaders.
74. Which of the following can be the best title for this passage?
A) How to be successful leaders. B) Successful leaders.
C) Why to be natural leaders. D) Be sensitive and confident.
B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage (选择最恰当的单词或词语完
成短文): (12分)
Anna arrived far too early. Usually she left things to the last
minute, but today was very special. She got there almost an hour
beforehand. She hoped the plane would arrive sooner. 75 raced
through her mind. “Do I look all right?Will he notice that I’m
wearing a new suit? Will he even recognize me?” It was a year
almost to the day since she had last seen Joe. She 76 got a mirror
out of her handbag and looked at her face carefully. Too much make-
up? Joe had never said anything, but she knew that he did not like heavy make-up. It was funny
how important she thought it to be to make a good impression on him. 77 , friends do not judge
each other by appearance. All the same, it was the first meeting after a long separation (分离), and
she wanted everything to go off right.
Looking out of the window, through a break in the clouds, Joe caught a first sight of the townfar 78 . This was his third visit, and looked like becoming a yearly event. Certainly it was very
lucky that they had invited him to be the guest lecturer again. The Chairman of the Organizing
Committee (组委会), as a matter of politeness, had 79 to meet him at the airport, as he had done
before. This time, however, it was not necessary, partly because Joe was quite 80 the city, but
mostly because Anna had said that she could take the afternoon off in order to come and meet him.
75. A) Dreams B) Thoughts C) Blood D) Honour
76. A) luckily B) properly C) politely D) quickly
77. A) In return B) Now that C) After all D) For example
78. A) below B) above C) around D) behind
79. A) failed B) refused C) offered D) managed
80. A) responsible for B) famous for C) careful with D) familiar with
C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,
使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给) : (14分)
Many travelers feel nervous about going to a new and
unfamiliar place. By planning carefully, and being careful
enough during your trip, you can relax and enjoy yourself.
While you prepare for your journey, make sure that you
travel with proper m 81 insurance, in order that if you are
sick or injured during your travels, you will be able to get
treatment (治疗). Also, be sure to get an international driver’s
licence (驾照) if you expect to drive yourself while you are travelling a 82 . Make sure your
paperwork is all in order. You don’t want to get to your destination and find that you have the
wrong visa (签证).
Buy a guidebook and read about the local culture of the country you will be visiting. Also, try
to learn a few b 83 words and phrases of the local language to enable you to communicate a bit.
Don’t just expect that everyone will speak your language, or that they will understand English.
Remember that a tourist will attract a lot of attention from people. While most of the local
people you meet will be friendly and welcoming, there are always difficulties or even d 84 for
travelers. Theft is the most common one. Leave expensive cameras and valuable jewelry at home.
If you prefer to stay in cheap hotels while traveling, make sure you l 85 the door of your room
from inside. If you must travel with a lot of paper money or other valuable things, you should ask
your hotel about a safe for s 86 them in. And just as in your home country, do not expect
everyone you meet to be honest.
If you have trouble in communicating, look for students and young people who might speak a
foreign language. And finally, remember to smile. It’s the friendliest and kindest f 87 of
communication, and is sure to be understood in any part of the world.
D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答下列问题): (12分)
Isabel Allende’s novels are enjoyed all over the world. She is
famous for her creativity and imagination. And her own personal story
is as amazing as any she has ever told in a novel. Born in 1942,
Allende’s family moved often during her childhood. She went to
school in South America, Europe, and Asia. As a young woman, she
became a journalist in Santiago, Chile’s (智利) capital city. Then, shegot married and had two children. In 1970, everything began to change.
Leaving home
Isabel Allende’s uncle was a political leader named Salvador Allende. In 1970, her uncle was
elected president of Chile. In 1973, Augusto Pinochet led a military takeover (军事接管) of the
Chilean government. President Allende was killed during the fighting. When Isabel Allende began
to fear for her life, she and her family decided to move to Venezuela (委内瑞拉).
From Newspaper to Novels
It was really a painful experience for Isabel Allende to flee her country. Without this
experience, however, Allende says she never would have begun writing novels. Then she got a
phone call from Chile. Her grandfather was dying. She knew she could not return home to be with
him, but she wanted to respect him in some way. “I decided to write a letter about all the things he
told us when we were young,” Allende explains. Later, he wrote a long letter which became
Allende’s first novel, The House of the Spirits.
The Writing Life
“I spent ten, twelve hours a day in a room, writing,” Allende says, “I don’t talk to anybody; I
don’t answer the phone.” When she finishes the first draft (草稿) of a new novel, Allende mails a
copy to her toughest critic (最严厉的评论家). “I send it to my mother in Chile. She reads it and
comes here with a red pencil. We fight for a month at least.” Allende then goes back to work
until she feels the book is finished. “The storytelling is the fun part,” she says. “The writing can be
a lot of work!”
88. Isabel Allende’s own personal story is very amazing, isn’t it?
89. What was Isabel Allende before she got married?
90. How did the military takeover influence (影响) Isabel Allende’s life?
91. Why did Isabel Allende start writing her first novel?
92. How do you understand “We fight for a month at least” in the last paragraph?
93. What kind of person do you think Isabel Allende is? Give your reason(s).
VII. Writing (作文) (共20分)
94. Write at least 60 words about the topic “Learn to relax myself!”(请以“学会放松自己!”
为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。)
(注意:文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分。)
Situation:
You are busy with lots of school work in and after school. You need to spend some of your
spare time relaxing yourself. Tell us the importance of it and show us one example.静安、闸北、青浦区2015~2016年第一学期期末质量抽查试卷
初三英语
九年级英语 听力文字和参考答案
Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力)
I. Listening Comprehension(听力理解)
A. Listen and choose the right picture. (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)
1. The fishermen are using a net to catch fish in the lake.
2. The Whites have picnics in the park once a month.
3. Young people like listening to music while surfing the Internet.
4. Emma enjoys holding her cute pet dog in her arms at home.
5. Reading English newspapers is a good way to improve our English.
6. We all know it is important to put rubbish in different litter bins.
B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear. (根据你听
到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案)
7. W: I hear you collect coins.
M: I used to, but now I’m crazy about stones. I’ll show you my collection if you’re
interested.
Q: What does the man collect now?
8. W: Do you miss your good friend Kitty? She is in the USA now.
M: Of course. I contact her by Wechat almost every day. I send her an e-mail once a week.
And I ring her twice a month.
Q: How often does the man ring his good friend Kitty?
9. M: We’re going to have a sports meeting this weekend. How about the weather?
W: The weatherman says it will be rainy today, cloudy on Saturday, and sunny on Sunday.
Q: What will the weather be like on Saturday?
10. M: What a lovely toy! Where did you get it?
W: I bought it in the department store the other day.
M: Is it very expensive?
W: Well, it was one hundred yuan, and now it is ten yuan cheaper.
Q: How much is the toy now?
11. M: Excuse me. I want to complain about the milk I bought here.
W: What’s the problem?
M: When I opened the carton, it was a funny colour.
W: Oh, I’m very sorry about it. I’ll change one for you now and take care of the rest right
away.
Q: Where does this dialogue probably take place?
12. W: Hello. This is Mary. May I speak to Mike?
M: A moment, please. “Mike, Mike, you are wanted on the phone.” -- Sorry, Mike isn’t in
at the moment. Will you leave a message, please?
W: All right. Please ask Mike to see the manager as soon as he comes back.
Q: What is Mike going to do when he is back?13. M: Would you like to have dinner with me at Jinjiang Restaurant tonight?
W: Oh, I’d love to. But I’ve already had dinner plans for tonight. Shall we find another
time?
M: OK.
Q: What does the woman mean?
14. M: Yesterday was a most unlucky day for me.
W: What happened, Tom?
M: I bought a film ticket, but when I got to the cinema, I couldn’t find it.
W: Then you bought another one?
M: Yes, When I got in, the film had already been on. And what’s worse, it was not
interesting at all.
Q: Which of the following is NOT true according to the dialogue?
C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false.(判断
下列句子是否符合你听到的内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)
Wang, a 13-year-old boy from China, has become popular after he gave a lecture at the
China Internet Security Meeting in September. In the lecture, he explained a problem in an
educational computer system. Since then, many people call him the youngest “hacker” in
China.
In 2009, when Wang was still a Grade Two student in a primary school, he started to write
some short programs after he felt bored playing computer games. He set up his first website at
the age of ten using his pocket money. He is now studying in Grade Eight in a junior school in
Beijing. To people’s surprise, Wang learned to write programs all by himself.
Recently, Wang hacked an online shopping site and changed the price of an item from
2,500 yuan to only one yuan. And instead of buying a lot of them, he told the website the
risks. He was very pleased when he found one. But he said he would not use his wisdom for
doing something against laws.
By attending the meeting, Wang didn’t want to show off his excellent ability. Instead, he
wanted people to know that everybody must be careful with the Internet risks.
D. Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences. (听对话,完成下列内容。
每空格限填一词)
In this week’s Students Around the World, Kim interviews an American university
student, Lisa. They talk about living on a student budget.
Kim: Thanks for talking with me today, Lisa. Tell us a little about yourself.
Lisa: Well, I’m twenty-one, and I’m a student at a famous university in Chicago.
Kim: How are you paying for your college education?
Lisa: My expenses for every term are almost $15,000. At the start of each term my parents
pay the $10,000 tuition for me. I also get $2,000 from the college. I have to earn the
rest myself.
Kim: How do you do that?
Lisa: I have a part-time job at a hotel. I work about twenty hours a week, and earn $400.
After taxes, I make about $330.
Kim: How do you spend that money?
Lisa: It helps to pay for my rent and meals at college. It also pays for things like my cell
phone, books, transportation, and clothes.Kim: You don’t have much money left for fun, do you?
Lisa: That’s true! I hardly ever go to the movies. My roommate and I usually download
movies and we share the cost, so it’s cheaper.
Kim: How else do you save money?
Lisa: I don’t go to restaurants. I cook with my roommates so it’s cheaper to eat. I try to walk
or ride my bicycle to college. Oh, and I buy a lot of my clothes at second-hand stores.
You can find some very cheap, nice clothes in those stores.
Part 1 Listening
(共30分,每小题或每空格1分)
I. A. 1. F 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. H 6. E
B. 7. D 8. D 9. A 10. B 11. C 12. C 13. B 14. A
C. 15. T 16. F 17. T 18. F 19. F 20. T
D. 21. famous university 22. each/every term 23. twenty/20 hours 24. for fun 25. cooks
with
Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar
(共50分,26 - 61每小题1分)
Ⅱ. 26. A 27. C 28. B 29. D 30. B 31. D 32. D 33. A 34. C 35. B
36. C 37. A 38. A 39. B 40. C 41. D 42. C 43. B 44. A 45. C
Ⅲ. 46. C 47. E 48. A 49. D 50. E 51. D 52. B 53.A
Ⅳ. 54. enemies 55. interested 56. speech 57. height 58. mainly 59. recent 60. angrily 61.
freedom
V. 62. doesn’t, any 63. Why did 64. How amazing 65. be produced 66. how, helped
67. so that 68. Many schools offer different courses to teach traditional Chinese customs.
(62-68题共14分, 每小题 2分。63和64题没有大写,错一个不扣分,错两个错扣一
分。)
Part 3 Reading and Writing
Ⅵ. (共50分,88题占1分,其余每小题2分)
A. 69. D 70. B 71. A 72. C 73. D 74. B
B. 75. B 76. D 77. C 78. A 79. C 80. D
C. 81. medical 82. abroad/alone 83. basic 84. dangers 85. lock 86. storing 87. form
(81、84和86题写medicine, danger, store分别可得一分。)
D. (88题1分,89-92题每小题2分,93题3分)
88. Yes, it is.
89. (She was) a journalist/reporter.
90. She and her family decided to / had to leave Chile /move to Venezuela/flee her
country/run away from ...
91. Because she wanted to respect her grandfather / (In order) to respect her grandfather.
92. Isabel Allende and her mother talked and even argued a lot about the draft for at
least /over a month.
/It took Isabel Allende and her mother at least a month to talk about the draft.
93. Isabel Allende is a respectful/ person. She tried her best to write to remember her
grandfather.
/Isabel Allende is a person with strong wishes. She had a painful life but she was notdefeated.
/Isabel Allende is a person who’s good at writing. She worked from a journalist to a
novelist.
/Isabel Allende is a very careful person. She and her mother discussed the draft of the
novel a lot.
/ ...
VII. 作文(略)(共20分)
写话评分标准:作文共20分,其中内容8分,语言8分,组织结构分4分。[评分计分无
0.5分]
分档: A:20-18 B:17-15 C: 14-12 D:11-6 E:5-0
A: 思路清晰、内容充实、结构严密,语法错误少于3个(含)。
B: 审题准确,内容基本充实,逻辑性基本合理清晰。语法错少于6个(含)。
C: 审题有小偏差,但内容尚清晰,逻辑性不太合理。语法错少于8个(含)。
D: 审题偏差严重、内容不清晰、少有逻辑性,词不达意、错误超过10个(含)。
E: 能独立写作与主题有关的2句话以上,一般不少于1分。纯抄写阅读不给
分。
(一)内容:共8分
7-8分 主题鲜明,内容切题充实,结构完整,表达清楚完整,不写废话。
5-6分 主题较为明确,内容基本切题,较为充实,意思基本连贯,表达基本
清楚但不够完整。
3-4分 主题不够明确,内容离题较远,表达不够清楚,意思不够连贯。
0-2分 主题不明确,基本文不对题;内容单薄,表达不清。抄袭阅读文章不
给分。
(二)语言:共8分
① 拼写:每错基本扣0.5分,同一错误不重复计数。每两处扣1分。
② 语法: 同①。 同一个句子中的语言错误最多扣1分。
③ 标点符号、大小写满三处合计总扣分为1分。
参考说明:
7-8分,错误在0-3个。说明:错一处可以不扣分,但全卷原则上不能得满分。
5-6分,错误在4-6间,总体错误属于较多,但能看清文本所承载的主要内容。
3-4分,错误多于7个,且少有完整性结构表达,已严重影响文章表述的主要内
容。
1-2分,所写句子基本属无意义的表达,但还能看懂围绕主题的一点点意思。
(三)组织结构:4分
① 4分:上下文流畅,逻辑关系清晰,熟练运用关联词。用语丰富地道,句型结构
多样并运用恰当。
② 3分:上下文比较通顺,能适当运用一些关联词。用语规范,句型句式富
有变化。
③ 2分:上下文基本连贯,能够运用关联词,用语准确,句型句式有一定变
化或有习惯表达。
④ 1分:思维连续不跳跃,不写废话,句型句式有变化,无或少见中文式表
达。
⑤ 0分:通篇句型句式单一,词汇贫乏者,即使无语法错误,一般也不给组
织结构分。
(四)词数:① 词数不足40词者,得分在D或E档;
② 词数不足50词者,得分一般最多不超过C;
③ 词数在50-59词者,每少5个字扣1分,得分一般最多不超过B
④ 只写出个别单词、词不成句,不给分。