文档内容
上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
2022 学年第二学期高三英语教学质量调研试卷
(考试时间 120 分钟;满分 140 分)
I. Listening Comprehension
Section A
Directions: In Section A, you will hear ten short conversations between two speakers. At the end
of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. The conversations and the
questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a conversation and the question about it, read
the four possible answers on your paper, and decide which one is the best answer to the question
you have heard.
1. A. Discussing a term paper.
B. Finalizing a contract.
.
CDrawing up a business plan.
D. Reviewing a co-authored article.
2. A. Mary missed her class last week.
B. Her overcoat is as pretty as Mary’s.
C. Mary wore the overcoat last week.
D. She is in the same class as the man.
.
3A. She needs to rest for a while.
B. She has to finish a paper.
C. She wants to attend a literature class.
D. She’s just drunk a cup of coffee.
4. A. He joined in the rescue operation.
B. He was pleased to get the medal.
C. He got away safe with his family.
D. He used to be a firefighter.
5. A. Letter writing is going out of style.
B. Only true friendship can last long.
C. She’s lost contact with most of her old friends.
D. She keeps in regular touch with her classmates.
6. A. He has no appreciation of abstract paintings.
B. He isn’t good at abstract thinking.
第 1 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
C. The woman possesses a natural talent for art.
D. Women have a better artistic taste than men.
7. A. They are not used to living in a cold place.
B. They will escape the snowstorm.
C. They have not booked their hotel room yet.
D. They feel lucky to live in Florida.
8. A. Lily should have started a little earlier.
B. Lily may be caught in a traffic jam.
C. He is annoyed about having to wait for Lily.
D. He is looking forward to meeting Lily.
9.A. Ask the man to fix the refrigerator.
B. Buy a refrigerator of better quality.
C. Switch off the refrigerator for a while.
D. Have someone repair the refrigerator.
10.A. A well-done painting.
B. A beautiful scene.
C. An illustration in a book.
D. An excellent photo.
Section B
Directions: In Section B, you will hear two short passages and one longer conversation. After
each passage or conversation, you will be asked several questions. The passages and the
conversation will be read twice, but the questions will be spoken only once. When you hear a
question, read the four possible answers on your paper and decide which one is the best answer
to the question you have heard.
Questions 11 through 13 are based on the following passage.
11.A. A study of rabbits’ behavior.
B. Advertising pet rabbits for sale.
C. Tips on pet rabbits keeping.
D. Human-rabbit relationship.
12.A. They are clever enough to fool people.
B. They like to have their own private space.
C. They need hours of outdoor exercise daily.
D. They could do damage to household items.
第 2 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
13.A. Adorable young kids.
B. More mature children.
C. Anyone who is fond of animals.
D. Those who love hairy creatures.
Questions 14 through 16 are based on the following passage.
14.A. It gives top priority to security.
B. It doesn’t charge for extra features.
C. It offers many optional locations.
D. It gives 70% reduction in a monthly rent.
15.A. To explore different cultures in depth.
B. To become a leader of the local program.
C. To earn enough money for a future trip.
D. To spot a chance of being an exchange host.
16.A. Possibilities of traveling around free.
B. Work exchange programs around the world.
C. Free access to work exchange programs.
D. A fancy travel style through work exchange.
Questions 17 through 20 are based on the following conversation.
17.A. An apology for the late delivery.
B. A phone interview about packing.
C.An after-purchase contact with the seller.
D. A complaint against poor service.
18.A. The quality of the goods is not up to the standard.
B.Some of the packs don’t contain handbooks.
C. The man has sent the wrong order to the woman.
D. Some of the telephone systems don’t work properly.
19.A. To consult her boss about the best solution.
B. To call back the wrong telephone systems.
C. To pass the man’s order to the right person.
D. To send the handbooks at her company’s cost.
20.A. Ideal. B. Temporary. C. Half-done. D. Creative.
II. Grammar and Vocabulary
Section A
第 3 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
Directions: After reading the passage below, fill in the blanks to make the passage coherent and grammatically correct.
For the blanks with a given word, fill in each blank with the proper form of the given word; for the other blanks, use one
word that best fits each blank.
Swimmers enjoy cold swims
Many people enjoy swimming in icy cold water. An open-air swimming pool, ___1___ (know) as a lido, in
Bedfordshire, England, proved very popular this winter. The Woburn Lido is usually open from May to September,
but this year it stayed open to swimmers throughout the autumn and winter months too.
___2___ the lockdown for England was announced on 4 January, outdoor pools were allowed to remain open.
“Demand has taken us by surprise,” said Murray Heining, a volunteer at the Woburn Lido. Over Christmas and New
Year, the lido had to offer extra openings to keep up with the demand from swimmers.
Cold-water swimming ___3___ (grow) in popularity in the UK over the past few years. A survey found that
7.5 million people in England had swum in outdoor pools, as well as lakes, rivers and the sea, in 2018. In some areas,
such as the river Wharfe in Yorkshire, this new trend has made environmental groups think more about ___4___ the
water is cleared of pollution and clean enough for bathers.
Some people make it a regular practice; ___5___ just enjoy a refreshing dip on Christmas Day, Boxing Day or
New Year’s Day. Every year around the UK, people ___6___ (photograph) plunging into icy water, often in fancy
dress, and the recent festive period was no exception, ___7___ freezing temperatures.
The Outdoor Swimming Society classifies temperatures below 6°C as “Baltic” and from 6-11°C as “freezing”.
They advise people to get in the water gradually, so as ___8___ (not shock) the body. Likewise, they recommend
warming up gradually, and not ___9___ (rush) the process by leaping into a hot bath when you get out. Instead, they
suggest layering up and drinking something warm.
It wasn’t just the water that was cold—many people experienced a white Christmas; snow fell in several counties
including Yorkshire and Suffolk. Paul Davies, the UK Met Office’s chief meteorologist, a scientist ____10____ job is to
study the weather, said the forecast indicates “the likelihood of the cold conditions experienced recently continuing
through January”.
Section B
Directions: Complete the following passage by using the words in the box. Each word can be used only once. Note
that there is one word more than you need.
A. alternatives B. assess C. courageous D. demonstrate E. dynamic F. generates
G. inconsiderately H. potential I. regulators J. significant K. unreservedly
Trust in your scientific instincts and never stop moving forward
I’ve studied biology, biochemistry, math, and computer science, and received my Ph.D. from Cambridge
第 4 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
University. In 2008, when I learned Philip Morris International (PMI) was building a new laboratory to___11___ the
products that would form part of a smoke-free future, I said, “I’m in.”
Seeing the positive results from the first studies looking at the differences between cigarette smoke and
aerosol (气溶胶) from our smoke-free nicotine (尼古丁) products was stimulating. There were so many positive
findings, and yet we were still in the building phase. What would happen next? We had to tell ourselves to be___12___:
Don’t worry, just look at the data.
Systems toxicology (系统毒理学) is an exciting and ___13___ field to work in. However, it___14___ massive
amounts of data, as it combines standard toxicology with new and diverse techniques to help give us a bigger and
more detailed picture of how toxic substances affect the body. Working with such giant blocks of data is a challenge
for all applications of systems toxicology, not just tobacco harm reduction. This is why we share our data and
methods ___15___. It is not only in our best interest to ___16___ openness to the world at large, but it’s also
important to engage the global scientific community in order to always be moving the science forward.
The ___17___ public health impact of science-backed smoke-free products is considerable. And while these
products are not risk-free and deliver nicotine—which is addictive—the breakthrough is ___18___. And I feel an
enormous sense of accomplishment with what we’ve achieved so far.
Of course, we still have important work to do. We will continue to provide information to ___19___, scientists,
public health organizations, and policymakers about the potential of smoke-free products. We will continue to share
our science. And we will continue working to deliver smoke-free ____20____ for the world’s adult smokers who
don’t quit tobacco and nicotine altogether. But this is a marathon, and we’re in this for the long term.
III. Reading Comprehension
Section A
Directions: For each blank in the following passage there are four words or phrases marked A,
B, C and D. Fill in each blank with the word or phrase that best fits the context.
After five long years, it appears California’s drought is finally becoming less severe. ___21___ a recent string of
storms, more than a third of the state has now welcomed healthy precipitation (降水量), and California’s snowpack—
a(n) ___22___ source of water as the year progresses—has reached nearly twice its seasonal average in some parts
of the Sierra Nevada. That’s a dramatic improvement over last summer, when literally every inch of the state ___23___
drought conditions. It’s also welcome news for Californians, who have faced a series of water ___24___ since
Governor Jerry Brown declared a state of emergency in early 2014. Farmers have been forced to spend heavily to
maintain production.
The state’s water struggles, ___25___, are far from over. For one, nobody knows for sure how long these rains
第 5 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
will last. Although recent precipitation has been ___26___—in some places more than 80 inches—the accuracy of
storm forecasting remains ___27___ beyond a week. Californians know this all too well: last year, experts projected a
“Godzilla” El Niño that would bring record levels of precipitation. It never ___28___. “Will six weeks from now be
wet?” asks Jeanine Jones, California’s interstate water-resources manager. “The skill in that kind of forecasting is just
not there.”
___29___, a storm slowdown is a very real possibility—and it could leave California without enough water to
make it through the dry summer. ____30____, when that happens, the state has turned to groundwater stored in
natural rock formations deep beneath the earth’s surface. But those ____31____ remain used up after years of
drought; restoring them could take years in some places, says Jones.
The quick inrush of water has also created a(n) ____32____ balancing act for water managers. Keeping
surface reservoirs (水库) filled to the edge protects against the possibility of a sudden dry spell, but it also
____33____ the risk of flooding if and when future storms hit. To that end, water managers opened the Sacramento
Weir floodgates earlier this month to pour reservoir water into nearby fields after ____34____ showed local water
levels would likely continue to rise. That’s a calculation that will be made across the state in the coming months.
For now, though, Jones is focused on planning and ensuring the state’s water supply whatever may happen.
“We’re halfway through our wettest season, and conditions have been encouraging,” she says. “I would say we’re
____35____ optimistic.”
21. A. According to B. With respect to C. Thanks to D. In addition to
22. A. official B. exhaustible C. unexpected D. crucial
23. A. experienced B. improved C. worsened D. investigated
.
24 A. pollution B. restrictions C. pressure D. cycles
25. A. nevertheless B. therefore C. meanwhile D. moreover
26. A. accurate B. plentiful C. consistent D. emergent
27. A. productive B. unchangeable C. progressive D. unreliable
28. A. fell behind B. broke down C. came about D. took off
29. A. Or else B. In other words C. At that point D. Above all
30. A. Literally B. Contrarily C. Historically D. Consequently
31. A. levels B. formations C. struggles D. reserves
32. A. random B. delicate C. mechanical D. insensible
33. A. heightens B. assumes C. minimizes D. identifies
34. A. restorations B. calculations C. conditions D. projections
35. A. hopelessly B. extremely C. guardedly D. cheerfully
第 6 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
Section B
Directions: Read the following three passages. Each passage is followed by several questions or
unfinished statements. For each of them there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose
the one that fits best according to the information given in the passage you have just read.
(A)
If you search the internet these days, you’ll likely run across some strange-looking, yet cheerful cartoon
characters. These computer-created people have small heads and overdone bodies. They’re created in daring color
with arms and legs that look like giant wet noodles. The happy figures are often moving or doing something
creative.
In 2017 Facebook paid a design team to develop a positive illustration system. One of the designers took that
message to heart. She worked to show human connection, motion, energy and joy in her drawings. She “wanted to
picture that sense of joy people feel when they’re sharing things together....” The name which was given to the new
art form when it was completed was very appropriate. They named it Alegria, which means joy in Spanish. Before
long Alegria became the go-to style for many technology and media businesses. Corporations such as Google, Airbnb
and YouTube began using Alegria or art with Alegria-type similarities. Today you can find Alegria art across the
internet, in print, on magazine covers and more.
Why did Alegria art become popular so quickly? There are many reasons. As websites depended on illustrations to
fill space, Alegria-type art became increasingly useful. The style is flat, simple and easy to create. By comparison,
more detailed art designs require extra time, skill and money to produce. Businesses also love the fact that Alegria’s
characters celebrate diversity by featuring international cultural events. The illustrations convey good feelings. Those
feelings help people believe they can trust the companies that feature them on their pages.
For some consumers, though, that’s a problem. These people think some companies have simply papered over
their problems with positive images. They’ve failed to address their wrongdoings or make lasting changes. For many,
however, Alegria is a nice visual language that represents happiness. From children hugging to couples dancing, the
images are all about positive energy. All in all, it seems that Alegria is the perfect name of this playful, fun art style.
36. Which of the following features makes Alegria art style so well received quickly?
A. Its cheerful room-filling images.
B. Its trustworthy figures.
C. Its role as cultural representatives.
D. Its eye-catching details.
37. We can learn from the passage that ______.
A. Alegria images may help hide faults
第 7 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
B. positive images convey funny messages
C. illustrations can be audio in some way
D. small-sized cartoon characters enjoy popularity
38. Alegria is thought as the perfect name for the art style because of its ______.
A. system and creativity B. technology and impact
C. popularity and profit D. meaning and function
(B)
A STRAIGHTFORWARD INCOME?
INVEST IN HIGHWAYS.
Discover why now may be a good time for municipal bonds
In today’s particularly unstable economy, aiming for secure sources of income is more relevant than ever.
Tax-free municipal bonds (市政债券) (often issued to fund major infrastructure projects for example highways)
offer two significant benefits. They can provide historically low risk, and income from bonds is federally (联邦
地) tax free.
With municipal bonds, investors are paid back the full-face value of their investment at maturity (or earlier,
if called) unless the bond defaults, or fails to pay. This historically low risk is essential for many investors,
particularly those in, or close to, retirement. In August of 2019, Moody’s Investor’s Service found that rated
investment-grade municipal bonds had an average increasing 10-year default rate of just 0.10% between 1970 and
2018. Therefore, they can be an important part of your investment.
Income from municipal bonds is not subject to federal income tax and, depending on where you live, may
also be free from state and local taxes. Tax-free income can be a big attraction for many investors.
Since 1990, Hennion & Walsh has specialized in investment-grade, tax-free municipal bonds. The company
supervises over $3 billion in assets (资产) in over 16,000 accounts, providing individual investors with discipline,
personal service and integrity.
In case you want to know more about the benefits of tax-free municipal bonds, we now have an offer for
you. Our specialists have created a helpful Bond Guide for investors. It’s free and comes with no obligation (义
务) at all.
FREE BOND GUIDE
without cost or obligation
CALL (800) 318-4850
In the Bond Guide, you’ll learn:
The benefits and risks of municipal bonds
Strategies for smart bond investing
Municipal bond facts every investor should know© 2021 Hennion & Walsh Inc. Securities offered through
Hennion & Walsh Inc. Member of FINRA, SIPC. Investing in bonds involves risk including possible loss of
principal, i.e. the original amount of money invested. Income may be subject to state, local or federal alternative
minimum tax. When interest rates rise, bond prices fall, and when interest rates fall, bond prices rise. Past
performance is not a guarantee of future results.
39. It can be learnt from the leaflet that ______.
A. no taxes of any kind are put on municipal bonds
.
B Investment in municipal bonds is relatively safe
第 8 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
C. Hennion & Walsh are billionaire investors
D. interest rates and bond defaults go hand in hand
40. Which of the following is true about Bond Guide?
A. It shares risk-free bond investing skills.
B. It recommends bond investing specialists.
C. It offers a guaranteed investment return.
D. It proposes investing plans for reference only.
41. It can be inferred from the leaflet that municipal bonds are ______.
A. issued particularly in hard times
B. intended for Hennion & Walsh Inc.
C. sheltered by the government in a way
D. subject to the major infrastructure projects
42. Who would be the most likely target readers of this leaflet?
A. Municipal bond administrators.
B. Federal tax calculators.
C. The copyright owners of the Bond Guide.
D. Senior-citizen investors.
(C)
Research into language learning and motivation has changed direction over the past two decades, shifting from
what are now considered overly-simplistic models of motivation, such as “integrativeness” (where students are
motivated to learn an L2 because they wish to join a community that speaks this language) and “instrumentalism”
(where motivation comes from a desire for financial or some other sort of return). Motivation to learn has now been
linked to a second-language identity, which is not conceptualised as static, but dynamic, shifting and open to change.
Some research studies have focused on investment in ESOL (English for Speakers of Other Languages) settings in
English-speaking countries: how students invest in the target language in order to get certain returns, not only financial
but also related to status, an idea which Bonny Norton Peirce notes as having been borrowed from the sociologist
Pierre Bourdieu. There is also growing research in the area of “future selves” and language learning, such as that by
Zoltán Dörnyei and Ema Ushioda and by Jill Hadfield.
Studies into second language identity have revealed the investment committed to building up an identity in
English in the lives of economic migrants (移民) and those choosing to settle long-term in English-speaking
countries. David Block conducted research into economic migrants living in London, revealing how they invest
through study opportunities, seeking out locals to speak to, or using English in work. Each of his case studies reveals
第 9 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
different features and patterns in these subjects’ lives.
Yet it is also true that second-language identity formation is alive in EFL (English as a Foreign Language)
contexts, if I may draw a distinction from the ESOL further-education context (in the UK and the US). In an age of
globalisation and internationalisation, the role of English has come into much sharper focus, and such a changed
global reality poses new questions about motivation to learn. Dörnyei argues that we are now dealing with “global
English”, and that its acquisition is related to building up “a global identity”. I put the case that international English
language examinations, such as those offered by Cambridge English, are a powerful symbol of cultural capital,
offering returns full of imagery and entry to imagined communities. Imagined communities, it has been argued, are
imagined personal networks of the future, whether social, professional or even international. Investment and the
motivation to learn can spring from the desire to belong to these imagined communities. How this imagery and
investment relates to their own students should be something that teachers become familiar with.
43. The word “static” (in paragraph 1) is the closest in meaning to ______.
A. unchanging B. movable C. identified D. focused
44. Which of the following is the new motivation for learning English according to the passage?
A. To plan for a brighter future abroad.
B. To contribute to increasing globalization.
C. To establish a second-language identity.
D. To expect substantial investment returns.
45. It can be concluded from the passage that ______.
A. teachers may have no idea about their students’ needs
.
B the motivation to learn English changes with the times
C. imagined communities are most likely to be exclusive
D. English competence testing is a gateway into new contexts
46. Which of the following is the best title of the passage?
A. An investment in language studies
B. A question of second-language identity
C. An access to ESOL and EFL
D. A debate about motivation to learn
Section C
Directions: Complete the following passage by using the sentences given below. Each sentence
can be used only once. Note that there are two more sentences than you need.
Greening the blue
第 10 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
Is there a “natural” way to enhance the potential of the oceans to lock away climate-warming CO ? Planting
2
more trees on land can help draw down more CO from the atmosphere—the basis of many plans for carbon credits that
2
companies buy to offset their emissions (抵消其排放). _____47_____ Seaweed forests and saltmarshes (盐碱
滩) are common examples.
Some regard the potential for this “blue carbon” as huge, although as yet there is no mechanism for integrating
it into carbon offsetting plans. John Virdin of Duke University in North Carolina says, “_____48_____” He adds,
“You have to go out and measure all the carbon that’s there, you have to show that it’s not going to be lost, you have to
keep monitoring it.” Virdin and others have proposed extending an existing land-based plan called REDD + (reducing
emissions from deforestation and forest degradation) to the ocean, but that is an idea whose ship has yet to sail.
_____49_____ In March, the UK government’s climate adviser, the Climate Change Committee, found that
restoring and creating seagrass and saltmarsh ecosystems in the country would only lock away a small amount of
CO, removing “well below” 1 million tonnes a year. Nonetheless, these are efficient carbon stores according to the
2
committee. _____50_____
A. Using the oceans as a solution to climate change is hardly a new idea.
B. There is still some doubt about how big the marine offsetting effect might be.
C. It’s really hard to turn blue carbon conservation and restoration into carbon credits that you can sell.
D. Something similar might work in the oceans, by stimulating the growth of marine and coastal ecosystems.
E. And conserving them is important given how much fishing and other activities have degraded them.
F. The big objection to all these plans is the possibility of negative environmental side effects.
IV. Summary Writing
51. Directions: Read the following passage. Summarize in no more than 60 words the main idea of the passage and
how it is illustrated. Use your own words as far as possible.
Kangaroos can “talk” to us
Kangaroos can “talk” to people, according to a new study. The report is the first research of its kind to be done
on marsupials—a type of creature whose young get carried in skin pockets on their mother’s body. It suggests
kangaroos are cleverer than previously thought.
Researchers from the University of Roehampton in the UK and the University of Sydney in Australia tested
kangaroos at the Australian Reptile (爬行动物) Park, Wildlife Sydney Zoo and Kangaroo Protection Co-operative.
The scientists put food in a box that the kangaroos could not open, and waited to see what the animals would do.
Rather than giving up, 10 out of the 11 kangaroos actively looked at the person who had put the food in the box and
then looked at the box. The researchers said this could be interpreted as the kangaroos requesting help to open the
container.
第 11 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
Dr Alexandra Green, a co-author of the study, told The Guardian newspaper that some of the kangaroos actually
approached the person and started scratching (挠) and sniffing (嗅) him, then looked back at the box. “So they
were really trying to communicate,” Green said. This behaviour is not uncommon in animals. However, it is usually
only seen in domesticated animals, such as pets or farm animals. The lead author of the study, Dr Alan McElligott,
explained, “Through this study, we were able to see that communication between creatures can be learnt and that the
behaviour of looking at humans to access food is not related to domestication. “Indeed, kangaroos showed a very
similar pattern of behaviour we have seen in dogs, horses and even goats, when put to the same test,” he added.
It is hoped that the study will give people a more positive attitude towards kangaroos, which are sometimes seen
as harmful creatures that damage farmers’ crops.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
V. Translation
Directions: Translate the following sentences into English, using the words given in the
brackets.
52. 就我而言,姑姑包的赤豆粽子就是珍馐美味。(wrap)(汉译英)
53. 有人认为2023年机器人有可能接手我们人类40%的工作。(it) (汉译英)
54. 许多经验丰富的摄影师都建议从离家近的当地景点开始拍摄旅游微视频。(What …) (汉译英)
55. 那个星夜父亲划小船送我们母女去外婆家,河面平静如镜,蛙声四起,真是浪漫。(which) (汉译英)
VI. Guided Writing
56. Directions: Write an English composition in 120-150 words according to the instructions given below in
Chinese.
假设你是明启中学的高三学生李华。学校将开设讲座“上海老洋房”,现就讲座内容征求学生的意见。请
给负责的王老师写封邮件,具体提出你的建议。内容须包括:
1)你对讲座内容的具体建议;
2)简述你的理由。
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 12 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
听力答案:1. B 2. C 3. A 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. B 8. B 9. D 10. D 11. C 12. D 13. B 14. C 15. A 16. D 17.
C 18. B 19. D 20. A
第 13 页 共 14 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V:
jiajiao6767 )
第 14 页 共 14 页