当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期

精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期

  • 2026-05-13 13:10:17 2026-05-13 13:10:17

文档预览

精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市实验西校2023-2024学年八年级上学期阶段教学评估英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
1.354 MB
文档页数
19 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 13:10:17

文档内容

上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 实验西校 2023 学年八年级第一学期英语阶段教学评估 (满分 100分,考试时间 90分钟) 2023. 11 Part 1 Listening 第一部分 听力 I. Listening Comprehension(听力理解)(共 25分) A. Listen and choose the right picture(根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分) A. B. C. D. E. F. 1. ___________ 2. ___________ 3. ___________ 4. ___________ 5. ___________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear. (根据你听到的对话和问 题,选出最恰当的答案)(5分) 6. A. In the morning B. At the age of six. C. Half an hour ago. D. At six o'clock 7. A. In a park. B. In a museum. C. In a pet shop. D. In a zoo. 8. A. No, he can't. B. Yes, he can. C. No, he hasn't. D. Yes, he has. 9. A. She thinks it's a good idea. B. She doesn't want to go out with the man C. She doesn't want to go for a walk in the park D. She wants to know why they can't go for a walk. 10. A. To wash the clothes with the washing machine. B. To go to the cinema. C. To wash the clothes by hand. D. To go to buy a new washing machine. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false. (判断下列句子是否符 合你听到的内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(共5分) 11. Mrs. Zhang is the manager of a trading company. 12. Scott studied business in Shanghai Normal University. 13. Scott has confidence in English writing and he can also speak some French. 14. Scott worked at a local computer company for two years. 15. Scott has got the job successfully during the interview. D. Listen to the passage and complete the sentences. (听短文,完成下列句子,每空格限填一词)(10分) 16. Diving into the sky is an __________. 17. A parachute is like a __________. 18. When the skydiver reaches a __________, he will pull a string and open up the parachute. 19. Skydivers can form __________ in the air, for example, they hold each other's hands 20. In Canada, two skydivers were killed __________ when they jumped off the plane. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分语音、词汇和语法)(共 38分) 第 1 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) II. Choose the best answer(选择最恰当的答案)(共 15分) 1. The ceremony of 19th Asian Games was held __________ Sep. 23rd, 2023 in Hangzhou. A. in B. on C. at D. to 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:2023年9月23日,第19届亚运会开幕式在杭州举行。 考查介词辨析。in后接年、月等较长的一段时间;on后接具体的某一天;at后接具体的时间点;to到某 处。空格后为“Sep. 23rd, 2023”,是具体的一天,前应用介词on。故选B。 2. Mrs Brown’s teaching style is similar __________ that of most other teachers. A. for B. at C. from D. to 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:布朗夫人的教学风格与大多数其他教师的教学风格相似。 考查介词辨析。for为了;at在;from从;to到。be similar to“与……相似”,固定搭配,故选D。 3. She is __________ university professor who is from London. A. an B. a C. / 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:她是一位来自伦敦的大学教授。 考查冠词。an一个(不定冠词,用在以元音音素开头的单词前);a一个(不定冠词,用在以辅音音素开头 的单词前。此处表示泛指,university “大学”是以辅音音素开头的单词[ˌjuːnɪˈvɜːsɪtɪ],所以此处应用a。 故选B。 4. This dress is a bit dirty, would you please change __________ one for me? A. others B. the other C. the others D. another 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:这件衣服有点脏,你能再给我换一件吗? 考查代词辨析。others其他的人或物;the other(两者中)另一个;another(表示三者或三者以上)另一 个;the others剩余所有的人或物。根据语境可知,本句中没有说只有两件衣服,所以应是表示同类事物中 三者或三者以上中的另一个。故选D。 5. Mr. and Mrs. Williams __________ in San Francisco since they returned to the USA. 第 2 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) A. had worked B. have worked C. work D. are working 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:威廉姆斯夫妇回到美国后一直在旧金山工作。 考查现在完成时。had worked过去完成时;have worked现在完成时;work一般现在时;are working现在 进行时。分析句子结构,句子为主从复合句;“since they returned to the USA.”是since引导的时间状语从 句,则主句用现在完成时。故选B。 6. My ambition is ________ a famous actor. A. to be B. be C. being D. been 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我的志向是成为一名著名的演员。 考查非谓语动词。根据“ambition”和“a famous actor”可知,此处是动词不定式to be,作表语。故选A。 7. Over __________ people watched the football match yesterday. A. thousand of B. two thousand C. two thousands D. two thousands of 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天有两千多人观看了足球比赛。 考查thousand的用法。前面有具体数时,不能加s,或者thousands of“成千上万”,表示概数。本题前面有 具体数。故选B。 8. Parents always expect their children __________ better than others, which is a source of worry. A. behave B. behaving C. to behave D. to behaving 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:父母总是期望自己的孩子表现得比别人好,这是一个令人担忧的来源。 考查动词不定式。短语expect sb to do sth“期待某人做某事”,behave“表现”。故选C。 9. Steven Spielberg is one of __________ in the film industry in the world. A. best directors B. the best director C. the top director D. the top directors 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:史蒂文·斯皮尔伯格是世界电影界的顶级导演之一。 第 3 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 考查最高级和名词的复数。由“…one of...”可知,此处可考查“one of the +形容词最高级+名词复数”结 构,排除A和B;top(位置、级别或程度)最高的,第一流的,形容词,one of the top后也应接名词复 数,因此排除C;one of the top directors意为“顶级导演之一”。故选D。 10. Many fans felt __________ when singing songs together at Wu Bai’s concert because it seemed as if they came back to the past. A. exciting B. happily C. excited D. wonderfully 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:很多歌迷在伍佰的演唱会上一起唱歌时感到很兴奋,因为他们好像回到了过去。 考查形容词和副词辨析。exciting激动人心的,修饰物;happily高兴地,副词;excited激动的,兴奋的, 形容人的感受;wonderfully极好地,副词。根据“because it seemed as if they came back to the past.”可知,他 们感到很兴奋;felt是连系动词,后面要跟形容词,用excited。故选C。 11. I hope the new round of Israeli-Palestinian conflict (巴以冲突) ________ soon. A. end B. will end C. to end D. ended 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我希望新一轮巴以冲突早日结束。 考查宾语从句。根据“I hope the new round of Israeli-Palestinian conflict (巴以冲突)...soon.”可知,“the new round of Israeli-Palestinian conflict (巴以冲突)...soon”是宾语从句,而主句是一般现在时,结合soon,此时宾 语从句应用一般将来时,谓语结构是will do。故选B。 12. Take a careful look at the two pictures, __________ you’ll find several differences between them. A. so B. and C. or D. but 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:仔细看这两张照片,你会发现它们之间有几个区别。 考查并列连词。so因此(表结果);and和(表顺承);or或者(表选择);but但是(表转折)。根据语境 可知,看照片,找不同,此处应是表示动作的承接。故选B。 13. John didn’t __________ the class meeting yesterday because he was ill. A. attend B. join C. take part in D. join in 【答案】A 【解析】 第 4 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【详解】句意:约翰昨天没有参加班会,因为他病了。 考查动词辨析。attend出席、参加、上课;join加入(表示加入某个政党、团体、组织等,并成为其中的 成员);take part in参加(指“参加”会议、考试、竞赛或群众性活动,重在说明句子主语参加该项活动并 在其中发挥作用);join in参加(某项运动或活动)。结合语境可知,此处应是上班会课。故选A。 14. _______ exciting singing contest they had yesterday! A. What B. How C. What an D. How an 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们昨天举行了多么令人兴奋的歌唱比赛啊! 考查感叹句。本句中心词为contest,是可数名词单数,符合结构“What+a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主 谓!”。故选C。 15. It is difficult for you to achieve anything __________ you work hard. A. if B. when C. though D. unless 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:除非你努力工作,否则你很难取得任何成就。 考查连词。if如果;when当…时候;though尽管;unless除非。根据“It is difficult for you to achieve anything…you work hard.”可知,此处表示除非你努力工作,否则你很难取得任何成就。故选D。 Ⅲ. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每个单词或词组只能填一次) (共 8分) A. busy B. collected C. repaired D. warm E. wet On a mango tree in a jungle, there lived many birds. They were happy in their small nests. Before the rainy season arrived, all the animals of the jungle ___16___ their homes. The birds also made their homes safer. “We should also store some food for our children,” said one of the birds. And they ___17___ food until they had enough to see them through the rainy season. They kept themselves ___18___ preparing for the tough times. Soon it began to rain. All the animals and birds stayed in their homes. It continued raining for many days. One day, a monkey came into the forest. He sat on a branch, ___19___ and cold. But the tree leaves were not enough to save him from the rain. “Brrr! It is so cold!” said the monkey. 第 5 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) A. advice B. happy C. helpless D. situation E. sorry The birds were watching all this. They felt ___20___ for the monkey but there was little they could do for him. One of them said, “Brother! Our small nests are not enough to give you shelter.” Another bird said, “All of us prepared for the rainy season. If you had done the same, you would not be in this sad ___21___ .” “How dare you tell me what to do?” said the monkey angrily. It climbed up the tree, tore the bird’s nest and threw it on the ground. The bird and her chicks were ___22___. The poor bird thought, “Fools never value good ___23___. It is better not to advise them.” 【答案】16. C 17. B 18. A 19. E 20. E 21. D 22. C 23. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了鸟儿们为雨季的到来做了充足的准备,而一只猴子没有准备只好淋雨;鸟儿们建议猴 子应早些作准备,猴子却恼羞成怒,破坏了鸟巢。这个故事告诉我们:愚蠢者从不重视好的建议,所以不 要给他们忠告。 【16题详解】 句意:在雨季到来之前,丛林里所有的动物都修复了自己的家园。根据下文“The birds also made their homes safer.”可知,此处是指丛林所有的动物让它们的家在雨季到来之前更安全;结合备选词汇,C项 “修理”符合语境。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:它们收集食物,直到它们有足够的食物来度过雨季。根据上文“…store some food…”和下文“they had enough to see them through the rainy season”可知,在雨季来临之前,动物们必须寻找、收集、储存足 够的食物来度过雨季;选项B“收集”符合语境。故选B。 【18题详解】 句意:它们忙着为艰难时期做准备。根据“…kept themselves … preparing …”可知,此处是指在雨季来临 之前,动物们忙于准备食物;选项A“忙于”符合语境,be busy doing sth.意为“忙于做……”。故选A。 【19题详解】 句意:它坐在一根树枝上,又湿又冷。由语境可知,下雨了,猴子没有家,只能淋着雨,全身湿透了。选 项E“湿的”符合语境。故选E。 【20题详解】 第 6 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 句意:它们为猴子感到难过,但它们也无能为力。由“…felt…for…”和结合备选词汇可知,此处考查短 语feel sorry for, 意为“为……难过”。故选E。 【21题详解】 句意:如果你做了同样的事,你就不会有现在这样悲伤的处境了。分析句子可知此处应填一个名词,结合 语境和备选词汇,situation“情况,处境”符合语境。故选D。 【22题详解】 句意:这只鸟和它的孩子们束手无策。分析句子结构,此处应填一个形容词作表语;结合备选词汇和语 境,猴子爬上树,破坏了鸟儿的家,鸟儿和孩子们应该是束手无策,无可奈何;helpless“无助的”符合语 境。故选C。 【23题详解】 句意:傻瓜从不重视好的建议。根据下文“It is better not to advise them.”可知此处是指不要给傻瓜们提建 议;选项A“建议”符合语境。故选A。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms(用括号中所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子,每空限填一词)(共 5分) 24. Would you like to show me some ________ of your trip to Hangzhou? (photo) 【答案】photos 【解析】 【详解】句意:你愿意给我看一些你去杭州旅行的照片吗?photo“照片”,由some可知,这里用复数 photos。故填photos。 25. You may take a lift to the __________ floor and then you will find the store on your right. (three) 【答案】third 【解析】 【详解】句意:你可以乘电梯到三楼,然后你会发现商店就在你的右边。three意为“三”,是基数词,后 接可数名词复数,表示数量,此处用定冠词the后接序数词third,表示顺序,the third floor意为“三楼”。 故填third。 26. Thanks to the __________ of the Internet, our life has become more convenient. (invent) 【答案】invention 【解析】 【详解】句意:由于互联网的发明,我们的生活变得更加方便。根据“our life has become more convenient” 可知,是指由于互联网的发明,我们的生活变得更加方便。invention“发明”,名词。故填invention。 27. As we all know, many __________ people never give up whatever difficulties they’ve met. (success) 第 7 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【答案】successful 【解析】 【详解】句意:众所周知,许多成功人士无论遇到什么困难都不会放弃。people人(名词),名词前要用 形容词作定语,success成功(名词,动词),此处应用success的形容词successful“成功的”。故填 successful。 28. It is __________ for him to be late for school as he is always the first to come to school. (usual) 【答案】unusual 【解析】 【详解】句意:对他来说,上学迟到是不寻常的,因为他总是第一个来上学。句型it is+ adj +for sb +to do sth“对某人来说,做某事是……的”,因此空格处应用形容词。根据后面的“as he is always the first to come to school.(因为他总是第一个来上学。)”可知,他上学迟到应是不寻常的。usual“常见的”,结合语境,此处 应用unusual“不寻常的”。故填unusual。 V. Complete the following sentences as required(据所给要求,完成下列句子。每空格限填一 词)(共 10分) 29. My daughter has already finished her homework. (改为否定句) My daughter ________ finished her homework ________. 【答案】 ①. hasn’t ②. yet 【解析】 【详解】句意:我女儿已经做完作业了。本题要求改为否定句,原句使用了现在完成时态,否定形式在 has后直接加not,缩写为hasn’t;already用于肯定句,否定句中用yet,常置于句末。故填hasn’t;yet。 30. Jane writes to her penfriend twice a month. (就划线部分提问) __________ __________ does Jane write to her penfriend? 【答案】 ①. How ②. often 【解析】 【详解】句意:简每个月给她的笔友写两次信。划线部分是频率副词作状语,疑问句用how often来提 问,意为“多久一次”。句子开头首字母大写,故填How;often。 31. He was asked by the manager to be in charge of the project. (保持句意基本不变) He was asked by the manager to be __________ __________ the project. 【答案】 ①. responsible ②. for 【解析】 【详解】句意:经理让他负责这个项目。考查近义短语替换。be in charge of管理,负责,近义短语为be 第 8 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) responsible for“对……负责”。故填responsible;for。 32. He seldom leaves questions for tomorrow. (改为反意疑问句) He seldom leaves questions for tomorrow, __________ __________? 【答案】 ①. does ②. he 【解析】 【详解】句意:他很少把问题留到明天。反义疑问句由两部分组成:前一部分是陈述句,后一部分是简短 的疑问句。如果陈述部分是肯定式,则疑问部分否定式,若陈述部分是否定式,则疑问部分肯定式,两部 分的人称、时态保持一致。题干中陈述部分含有否定意义的副词seldom,疑问部分要用肯定形式,句子的 主语是第三人称单数he,谓语动词leaves是动词leave的第三人称单数形式,句子是一般现在时态,要借 助于助动词does。故填does;he。 33. a computer, a human brain, than, more powerful, is (连词成句) ____________________________________________________________? 【答案】Is a computer more powerful than a human brain 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知应用疑问句形式。分析所给的单词,没有特殊疑问词,此处为一般疑问句,以 Is开头;is为系动词,提到主语之前,放句首,需大写;a computer为主语;more powerful为表语;than 带出比较对象;a human brain为a computer的比较对象。故答案为:Is a computer more powerful than a human brain“电脑比人类大脑更厉害吗”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension(阅读理解):(25分) A. Choose the best answer(根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案):(6分) ■Learning Chinese Online It’s never too early or too late to learn Chinese. If your schedule is so tight that you have no time to attend classes, don’t worry. Shanghai has a few language centers that offer online courses for all levels of learners. ■Hutong Hutong’s online courses allow you to study wherever and whenever you like. All you need is a computer and a good internet connection. There are classes for different levels. Here, you’ll not only learn Chinese culture, but also 第 9 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) gain a deep understanding of Chinese culture. That includes the dos and don’ts of everyday life. For more information, click here. ■GoEast GoEast is another popular Chinese school in Shanghai. It offers courses for all language levels online and at all of its campuses. GoEast helps you reach your learning goals through its fun courses. Teachers at GoEast are all native speakers of Chinese. All of them are also fluent in English. Click here for more information. ■Easy Chinese Easy Chinese is popular for its convenient location in Jing’an. It offers online courses, too. Visit its website (click here), and you can get free lessons. There are also many tips on learning Chinese. You can even test your Chinese level for free on Easy Chinese’s website. ■Chinese Teacher There’s no better way to learn Chinese than with a professional teacher, is there? Choose your teacher and learn Chinese one-on-one from wherever you are. Chinese Teacher’s online classes are usually 50 minutes long. If you haven’t yet made up your mind, you can try its 25-minute free classes first. For more information, click here. 34. Hutong’s online courses will help you __________ as well as learn Chinese. A. improve your English B. know your Chinese level C. understand Chinese culture D. make many Chinese friends 35. Teachers at GoEast are all __________. ①fluent in English ②Shanghai natives ③native Chinese speakers ④experienced in teaching A. ①③ B. ②④ C. ①② D. ③④ 36. You can do all of the following on Easy Chinese’s website except __________. A. know your Chinese level B. get tips on learning Chinese C. take Chinese lessons for free D. choose a professional teacher 37. Chinese Teacher’s free classes usually last for __________. A. 10 minutes B. 25 minutes C. 50 minutes D. an hour 38. What do the four language centers have in common? A. All of them offer free lessons. B. All of them are located in Shanghai. C. All of them offer online courses only. D. All of them offer one-on-one teaching. 39. This article is probably taken from __________. A. a web page B. a Chinese textbook 第 10 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) C. an online magazine D. a language center’s advertisement 【答案】34. C 35. A 36. D 37. B 38. B 39. C 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述给中文学习者提供的四种在线中文课程及各自的特点。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Here, you’ll not only learn Chinese culture, but also gain a deep understanding of Chinese culture.”可知,Hutong的在线课程会帮助学习了解中国文化,故选C。 【35题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Teachers at GoEast are all native speakers of Chinese. All of them are also fluent in English.” 可知,GoEast 的老师都以中文为母语,他们的英语也都很流利,故选A。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Easy Chinese is popular for its convenient location in Jing’an. It offers online courses, too. Visit its website (click here), and you can get free lessons. There are also many tips on learning Chinese. You can even test your Chinese level for free on Easy Chinese’s website.”可知,在Easy Chinese可以获得免费的课程, 可以得到很多学习汉语的技巧,也可以在网站上免费测试你的汉语水平,故选D。 【37题详解】 细节理解题。根据“If you haven’t yet made up your mind, you can try its 25-minute free classes first.”可知, Chinese Teacher的免费课程通常持续25分钟,故选B。 【38题详解】 细节理解题。根据“ Shanghai has a few language centers that offer online courses for all levels of learners.”可 知,这四个语言中心的共同之处是它们都在上海,故选B。 【39题详解】 推理判断题。根据“It’s never too early or too late to learn Chinese. If your schedule is so tight that you have no time to attend classes, don’t worry. Shanghai has a few language centers that offer online courses for all levels of learners.”以及整个文章的理解可知,主要是介绍四个学习汉语的语言中心的情况,属于招生广告,应是在 在线杂志能看到,故选C。 B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage(选择最恰当的单词或词语完成 短文):(共 6分) 第 11 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) In terms of housing, the English are very different from people in other places. ___40___ of them live in flats. The English prefer living in houses and they must have their green bits. Almost every English house has a garden. In most English houses, there is a small green bit at the front and a larger garden at the back. In ___41___ areas, the the garden at the front is a little bigger. The house is set a few feet further back from the road. In poorer areas, the front garden is small. The house is only one or two steps away from the road. ___42___ , usually, there is still a front gate, a path and some green plants. The front garden is usually more carefully designed and tended (照料) than the back garden. This is not because the English spend more time enjoying their front gardens. In fact, the opposite is true. The English ___43___ sit in their front gardens. They are in the front garden only to water the plants and make their gardens look nice. Therefore, ___44___ there is plenty of space in a front garden for a seat, you may not see one. Front gardens are for others to enjoy, not for their ___45___ . Neighbors and passers-by may stop to enjoy a front garden. Some of them may even come in for a chat. 40. A. All B. Few C. Most D. None 41. A. beautiful B. central C. undeveloped D. rich 42. A. Besides B. However C. Moreover D. Therefore 43. A. always B. often C. rarely D. usually 44. A. as long as B. even if C. ever since D. unless 45. A. managers B. owners C. providers D. viewers 【答案】40. B 41. D 42. B 43. C 44. B 45. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了英国人对住房的独特偏好。他们更喜欢住在有花园的房子里,而不是 第 12 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 公寓。 【40题详解】 句意:他们中很少有人住公寓。 All全部;Few很少;Most大多数;None无人。根据后文“The English prefer living in houses and they must have their green bits. Almost every English house has a garden.(英国人更喜欢住在房子里,他们必须有自己 的绿地。几乎每所英国房子都有一个花园。)”可知,他们更喜欢有花园的房子,应是很少有人住公寓。 故选B。 【41题详解】 句意:在富裕地区,前面的花园要大一点。 beautiful漂亮的;central中心的;undeveloped未开发的;rich富裕的。根据后文“In poorer areas, the front garden is small.(在贫困地区,前花园很小。)”可知,贫困地区房子的前花园很小,所以此处应是和富裕 地区房子前的花园对比。故选D。 【42题详解】 句意:然而,通常还有一扇前门、一条小路和一些绿色植物。 Besides此外;However然而;Moreover而且;Therefore因此。根据“The house is only one or two steps away from the road.(房子离马路只有一两步远。)”和“usually, there is still a front gate, a path and some green plants.(通常还有一扇前门、一条小路和一些绿色植物。)”构成转折关系可知,此处应用 However“然而”表转折。故选B。 【43题详解】 句意:英国人很少坐在自家前花园里。 always总是;often经常;rarely很少;usually通常。根据前文“This is not because the English spend more time enjoying their front gardens. In fact, the opposite is true.(这并不是因为英国人花更多的时间欣赏他们的 前花园。事实上,恰恰相反。)”和后文“They are in the front garden only to water the plants and make their gardens look nice.(他们在前花园只是为了给植物浇水,让他们的花园看起来很漂亮。)”可知,此处应是 表达英国人很少在前花园。所以应用rarely“很少”。故选C。 【44题详解】 句意:因此,即使前花园里有很多的空间放一个座位,你也可能看不到一个。 as long as只要;even if即使;ever since从那时起;unless除非。根据“there is plenty of apace in a front garden for a seat, you may not see one.”结合语境可知,此处应是表达“即使前花园里有很多的空间放一个 座位,你也可能看不到一个。”所以应用even if“即使”引导让步状语从句。故选B。 【45题详解】 第 13 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 句意:前面的花园是给别人欣赏的,而不是给他们主人的。 managers经理;owners主人;providers供应商;viewers观众。根据“Front gardens are for others to enjoy, (前面的花园是给别人欣赏的,)”可知,此处应是表达前面的花园不是给主人欣赏的。their owners它们 的主人。故选B。 C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格填入合适的词, 使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给):(共 7分) Working Out through Online Videos Physical exercise is good for our mind, body and spirit. Today, working out through online videos is becoming very p____46____. Since the Internet is widely used, it’s very easy for us to do so. That means we can work out anytime anywhere. One of my friends, Lin Fei, followed short workout videos to do daily exercise. “With live programs, I feel like working out with my friends, which e____47____ me to hold on to the last minute,” she said. Another friend of mine, Michael, told me that workout videos let him feel so comfortable. “I have a fear of working out at the gym (健身房), because I don’t like being watched by others. Working out at home makes working out much more enjoyable,” he said. With their examples, I d____48____ to give it a try. When I told my plan to my elder sister, a P.E. teacher, she reminded me that workout videos could be helpful but might still carry some p____49____. “You will be less willing (愿意的) to work out to your best w____50____ being with someone in person. Working out at the gym allows you to have advice in real time and get pushed harder,” my sister said to me. “Well, if you really want to have a try, first, choose proper programs or videos. That’s very important. And then ask your friends for advice. Their experiences can give you a good sight into what you can expect. H____51____, don’t be addicted (沉迷的) to it. You should try different ways to work out to be healthy.” 第 14 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) At her suggestions, I finally followed an online workout program with personalized help that is held for three months. After the first period of training, I felt it very practical and helpful when I put in the right amount (量) of work along with a strong will. Compared with going to the gym, using online videos to work out is a much cheaper and time-saving c____52____. But it can be difficult sometimes when I’m too lazy or too busy to stick to it. 【答案】46. (p)opular 47. (e)ncourages 48. (d)ecided 49. (p)roblems 50. (w)ithout 51. (H)owever 52. (c)hoice 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者在朋友的鼓励下跟着视频进行锻炼,这是方便又节省时间的选择。 【46题详解】 句意:如今,通过在线视频锻炼变得非常流行。根据“working out through online videos is becoming”及首 字母可知,此处是在线视频锻炼变得非常流行,popular意为“流行的”。故填(p)opular。 【47题详解】 句意:有了直播节目,我想和朋友们一起锻炼,这鼓励我坚持到最后一分钟。根据“which...me to hold on to the last minute,”及首字母可知,此处是鼓励我坚持到最后一分钟,encourage意为“鼓励”,encourage sb to do sth“鼓励某人做某事”,此处是直接引语,结合语境,用一般现在时,主语是which,因此谓语用三 单形式。故填(e)ncourages。 【48题详解】 句意:有了他们的例子,我决定试一试。根据“to give it a try”及首字母可知,此处是decide to do sth.“决定做某事”结合下文“When I told my plan to my elder sister, a P.E. teacher, she reminded me that...”, 句子用一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式。故填(d)ecided。 【49题详解】 句意:当我把我的计划告诉我那当体育老师的姐姐时,她提醒我,健身视频可能会有所帮助,但可能仍然 会带来一些问题。根据“that workout videos could be helpful but might still carry some...”及首字母可知,此 处是会带来一些问题,problem“问题”,空前是some,空格处用复数形式。故填(p)roblems。 【50题详解】 句意:如果不和某人在一起,你就不太愿意全力以赴。根据“being with someone in person”及首字母可 第 15 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 知,此处是如果不和某人在一起,空后是动名词being,空处应是介词without意为“不,没有”。故填 (w)ithout。 【51题详解】 句意:不过,不要沉迷其中。根据“don’t be addicted (沉迷的) to it”及首字母可知,这里表示转折,用 however连接。故填(H)owever。 【52题详解】 句意:与去健身房相比,使用在线视频锻炼是一个更便宜、更省时的选择。根据“Compared with going to the gym, using online videos to work out is a much cheaper and time-saving”及首字母可知,此处提到“与去 健身房相比”,所以使用在线视频锻炼应是一个更便宜、更省时的选择,choice“选择”,该名词由a修 饰,所以空处应是choice的单数。故填(c)hoice。 D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题):(共 6分) Zhang Heyun was a Chinese reporter. He lived in a city in Russia in 2018. One day, an old woman living nearby visited him. The woman introduced herself as Ivanova. She asked Zhang if he could help her find her Chinese penfriend who she lost contact with 56 years ago. Her penfriend was named Duan Chunxiu. Ivanova and Duan were both middle school student when they started writing letters to each other in Russia. They mostly wrote about their school lives. Ivanova sent three letters to Duan and received two back. However, the two girls lost contact with each other later. Most people think it was impossible to find a person after so many years, but Zhang agreed to help. He posted an old photo of Duan on Weibo. He hoped that someone would see the photo and know the girl in it. Soon, a woman contacted Zhang. She said she was a former classmates of Duan and was still in contact with her. With the help of Zhang and the old classmate, Ivanova and Duan finally got in touch again. They wrote emails to each other. Both of them were very happy to hear from a childhood friend after such a long time. If you have lost contact with a penfriend, this story ____________53____________. 53. How long were Ivanova and Duan out of touch with each other? ________________________. 54. Why did Ivanova visit Zhang Heyun, the Chinese reporter? 第 16 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) ________________________. 55. What did Ivanova and Duan mostly write about in their letters? ________________________. 56. Why did Zhang post an old photo of Duan on Weibo? ________________________. 57. Complete the last sentence in the article. If you have lost contact with a penfriend, this story ________________________. 【答案】53. 56 (years). 54 Because she wanted Zhang to help her find her Chinese penfriend who she lost contact with 56 years ago. . 55. They mostly wrote about their school lives. 56. He hoped that someone would see the photo and know the girl in it. 57. may give you some hope 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了在2018年俄罗斯世界杯期间,记者张河运帮助一位叫伊万娜夫娜的俄罗斯老太太找到 了她56年前失去联系的中国笔友的故事。 【53题详解】 根据第一段“She asked Zhang if he could help her find her Chinese penfriend who she lost contact with 56 years ago.”可知,伊万娜夫娜和段失去联系56年了。故填56 (years). 【54题详解】 根据第一段“She asked Zhang if he could help her find her Chinese penfriend who she lost contact with 56 years ago.”可知,伊万娜夫娜去拜访中国记者张河运,是想要他帮她找到56年前失去联系的中国笔友。故填 Because she wanted Zhang to help her find her Chinese penfriend who she lost contact with 56 years ago. 【55题详解】 根据第二段“They mostly wrote about their school lives.”可知,她们在信中大多写自己的学校生活。故填 They mostly wrote about their school lives. 【56题详解】 根据第三段“He hoped that someone would see the photo and know the girl in it.”可知,他希望有人看到这张 照片,认识里面的女孩。故填He hoped that someone would see the photo and know the girl in it. 【57题详解】 根据整篇文章可知,伊万娜夫娜通过记者的帮忙,找到了失联多年的笔友。如果你失去了与笔友的联系, 第 17 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 这个故事可能会给你一些希望。故填may give you some hope。 VII. Writing(作文)(共 12分) 58. Write at least 60 words on the given situation(根据所给情境写一篇不少于60个词的短文) 我校正在征集模范学生,下图是其中的四条标准,你最认同哪一条?为什么?请结合自身经历或见闻 说明 注意:1. 文中不得出现个人信息,否则不予评分 2. 照抄语篇不得分 3. 请选择一条填在横线上 Be _______________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________ 【答案】例文: Be honest I think being honest is the most important for a model student. As we know, honesty is one of people’s good qualities. Everyone needs honesty and I hope everyone is honest. Last Friday, my best friend Li Ming wanted to copy my homework because he played computer games until midnight and had no time to do his homework. But I thought it was not good, so I told him not to copy my homework and I would help him next time. Finally he understood me and agreed with me. Honesty is quite an important quality to a person. So I think as a model student, he must be honest. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇话题作文; 第 18 页 共 19 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) ②时态:时态为“一般现在时和一般过去时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏方框中“提示信息”的四个方面选一个模范学生的标准进 行阐述,适当发挥。 [写作步骤] 第一步:表明写作意图。借用“我认为诚实是模范学生最重要的一个品质”来引出重点介绍的内容。 第二步:具体阐述写作内容。依照提示问题的三个方面——哪一条标准、原因、自身经历或见闻均要一一 阐述。 第三步:书写结语。表达“作为一个模范学生,他必须诚实”的观点。 [亮点词汇] ①the most important最重要的 ②good qualities好品质 ③copy my homework抄我的作业 [高分句型] ① Last Friday, my best friend Li Ming wanted to copy my homework because he played computer games until midnight and had no time to do his homework.(because引导的原因状语从句) ② I think being honest is the most important for a model student. (宾语从句) 第 19 页 共 19 页