当前位置:首页>文档>精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期

精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期

  • 2026-05-13 14:54:20 2026-05-13 14:54:20

文档预览

精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期
精品解析:上海市民办华二浦东实验学校2021-2022学年八年级上学期期末英语试题(解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2026年上海一模_上海1500初中高中试卷_初中_八年级_上学期

文档信息

文档格式
pdf
文档大小
1.677 MB
文档页数
23 页
上传时间
2026-05-13 14:54:20

文档内容

上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 上海市民办华二浦东实验学校 2021 学年度第一学期期末考试 八年级英语试卷(I) (满分 150分,完卷时间 60分钟) 2021.12 考生注意:本卷有 7大题,共 94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答 题卡上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解.(共 30 分. A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片. (6 分. A. B. C. D. E. F. G. H. 1. __________2. __________ 3. __________ 4. __________5. __________6. __________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对 话和问题,选出最恰当的答案.:(8 分. 7. A. In hospital. B. At home. C.In the library. D.At school. 8. A.To see a film. B.To stay at home. C. To go out for a walk. D.To watch TV. 9. A. By car. B.By bus. C. By underground. D. On foot. 10. A. Because it's going to rain. B. Because she has something important to do. C.Because she is going to be late. D.Because she is walking alone. 11.A.A bed can't fit in the bedroom. B. It is not in good condition. C. It doesn't have a big bedroom. D. Old furniture takes up too much space. 12.A.His young age. B.His good life and eating habit. C.His great kindness. D.His daily exercise. 13. A.The Sunday trip. B.The happy feeling. C.The rainy weather. D.The driving test. 14. A.A bit bored. B. Sad. C.Happy. D. Really good. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句 第 1 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 子是否符合你听到的内容, 符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示. (6 分. 15. As a samurai's / 'sæmuraɪ/ (武士. daughter, Hanaca had worn strange hat since she was born. 16. Many jewels were hidden in the hat and nobody could take it off. 17. Hanaca was not happy because everyone in the town made fun of her hat. 18. Hanaca found work in the King Palace after she left her home town. 19. The other palace workers were very kind to her, as they all felt sorry for her. 20. The king's son finally married her after seeing her beautiful face and the jewels in her hair. D.Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences(听短文,完成下列内容。每空 格限填一词)(10分) 21. Everyone has bad feelings such as anger, but there are__________ __________to express and control it. 22. Some people in the UK use the expression "take a deep breath and count to 10", meaning "let yourself__________ __________rather than get angry". 23. If you cannot think of__________ __________bad words, it is probably best to "bite your lip". 24. If you have just had a bad day, you could go into a room__________ __________and scream very loudly. 25. The expression "pardon my French" has been used for many years as__________ __________for bad language. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar 第二部分 语音,词汇和语法. II.Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案. :(共 20分) 1. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation from others? A. She turned the car into the narrow street. B. John is patient when he faces trouble. C. She’s doing project on adult education. D. Columbus kept on his way until he saw land. 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:下面哪个带下划线的部分在发音上与其他部分不同? 考查元音字母的发音。narrow[ˈnærəʊ];patient[ˈpeɪʃnt];adult[ˈædʌlt];land[lænd]。根据四个单词的发音可 知,选项B的划线部分发音和其他三项不同。故选B。 2. Joe wants to play ________ trick on his classmates, so he hides in the back of the truck. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:乔想捉弄他的同学,所以他躲在卡车后面。 第 2 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 考查冠词用法。play a trick on sb“捉弄某人”,为固定短语,故选A。 3. Uncle Tom bought a model car for my brother and me. It’s ________ now. A. our B. ours C. us D. we 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:汤姆叔叔给我和我哥哥买了一辆模型车,现在是我们的了。 考查代词辨析。our我们的,形容词性物主代词;ours我们的,名词性物主代词;us我们,宾格;we我 们,主格。根据“It’s”可知此处指是我们的模型车,空后无名词,此处用名词性物主代词。故选B。 4 He likes listening to the singing of birds. It is music ________ his ears. . A. to B. for C. in D. as 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:他喜欢听鸟儿的歌唱。它是悦耳的声音。 考查介词辨析。to到;for为了;in在……里;as作为。music to one’s ears“悦耳的声音”,是固定短语。故 选A。 5. There is a smile on Miss Brown’s face. She must be pleased ________ Sam’s work. A. of B. in C. from D. with 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:布朗老师脸上有微笑。她准是对萨姆的工作感到满意。 考查介词辨析。of属于……的;in在……里面;from从,来自;with和,在……方面。根据“be pleased”可知此处应是be pleased with表示“对……感到满意”。故选D。 6. I have several new colour pencils and some old ________. A. one B. ones C. other D. others 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我有几支新的彩色铅笔和一些旧的彩色铅笔。 考查代词辨析。one指代与前面事物同属一类的事物,并不是同一个事物;ones指代同一类事物,表复 数;other可作形容词或代词,做形容词时,意思是“别的,其他”,泛指“其他的(人或物)”;others是 other的复数形式,泛指“另外几个”,“其余的”。根据“several new colour pencils and some old”可知, 第 3 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 此处指的是新的彩色铅笔和旧的彩色铅笔,指同一类事物,且为复数意义,应用ones来指代。故选B。 7. Most of the children like to talk, ________ they don’t like to write. A. so B. but C. and D. if 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:大部分孩子喜欢说话,但他们不喜欢书写。 考查并列连词辨析。so因此;but但是;and并且;if如果。根据空格前后的“like to talk”和“don’t like to write”可知两句存在逻辑上的转折关系,应用表示转折关系的并列连词but来连接。故选B。 8. These days everyone seems ________ than a bee. A. busy B. busier C. busily D. more busily 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:如今,每个人似乎都比蜜蜂更忙碌。 考查比较级。busy忙的,形容词;busier更忙,比较级;busily忙,副词;more busily更忙,比较级。根 据“than”可知应用比较级,排除AC;seem是系动词,后加形容词作表语,故选B。 9. We asked Jerry and Jim, but ________ of them could reply correctly. A. both B. none C. neither D. all 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们问了杰瑞和吉姆,但是他们俩都不能正确地回答。 考查不定代词辨析。both两者都(是);none三者或三者以上都不;neither两者都不;all三者或三者以上 都(是)。根据“Jerry and Jim”可知,此处是两个人,再根据“but”可知后面的句子与空格前的句子存在 语意上的转折关系,因此应作否定回答,表示“两者都不”应用不定代词neither。故选C。 10. Her mother made a phone call to her ________ she arrived in Shanghai. A. because of B. even though C. while D. as soon as 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:她一到上海,母亲就给她打了一个电话。 考查连词辨析。because of因为;even though尽管;while当……时候;as soon as一……就……。根据“Her mother made a phone call to her...she arrived in Shanghai.”可知前后句的两个动作几乎同时发生,应用as soon as引导时间状语从句,故选D。 第 4 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 11. ________ interesting it is to play with the kids in the kindergarten! A. How B. What C. What a D. What an 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:在幼儿园里和孩子们一起玩多有趣啊! 考查how引导的感叹句。How引导感叹句时,后接形容词或副词;What引导感叹句时,后接不可数名词 或复数名词;What a引导感叹句时,后接单数名词;What an引导感叹句时,后接单数名词。interesting为 形容词,it is为主谓结构,因此应用how来引导感叹句。故选A。 12. Iced tea is one of ________ in summer. A. more popular drink B. more popular drinks C. the most popular drink D. the most popular drinks 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:冰茶是夏季最受欢迎的饮品之一。 考查形容词最高级。分析题干可知,此处是固定结构:one of the+形容词最高级+名词复数,表示“…… 最……之一……”。故选D。 13. Kitty’s teacher asked her to speak a bit louder because he ________ hear her. A. mustn’t B. couldn’t C. can’t D. won’t 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:基蒂的老师让她说大声一点,因为他听不见。 考查情态动词can的用法。mustn’t不可以,表禁止;couldn’t不可以,表能力;can’t不可以,表能力; won’t不会。根据“asked”可知because引导的原因状语从句也应用一般过去时,因此应用couldn’t来表示 过去的能力。故选B。 14. The light is still on in Mr. Green’s office. I’m afraid he ________ his work. A. hasn’t finished B. didn’t finish C. doesn’t finish D. won’t finish 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:格林先生办公室的灯还亮着。我恐怕他还没有完成他的工作。 考查现在完成时。根据“The light is still on in Mr. Green’s office.”可知,格林先生办公室的灯还亮着,说 明他的工作应该还没有完成,对现在产生了影响,句子应用现在完成时。故选A。 第 5 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 15. They don’t allow pets ________ into the restaurant. A. to enter B. entering C. to go D. going 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:他们不允许宠物进入餐厅。 考查动词不定式和动词辨析。enter进入;go into进入。根据“allow sb to do sth”可知,需要动词不定式作宾 语补足语,且句中有into,故选C。 16. Stop ________ so much noise and listen to the teacher, Jack! A. to make B. make C. making D. makes 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:Jack,别制造这么多噪音,听老师的话! 考查非谓语动词。stop doing sth停止做某事;stop to do sth停下来去做某事。根据“Stop…so much noise and listen to the teacher”可知,此处指停止制造噪音,应填动名词作宾语,故选C。 17. She entered the room without ________ at the door. I think it is impolite. A. knock B. knocking C. knocked D. to knock 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:她没有敲门就进入房间。我觉得这是不礼貌的。 考查介词的用法。without为介词,后接动名词形式。故选B。 18. Alice spent two hours ________ her art work yesterday. A. finish B. to finish C. finished D. finishing 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:爱丽丝昨天花了两个小时完成她的艺术作品。 考查非谓语动词。spend time doing sth.“花费时间做某事”,动名词作宾语。故选D。 19. —Do you have any idea ________? —Perhaps they’re on the playground. A. where they have gone B. where have they gone C. where they have been D. where have they been 【答案】A 【解析】 第 6 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【详解】句意:——你知道他们去哪儿了吗?——也许他们在操场上。 考查宾语从句和现在完成时。宾语从句用陈述语序,排除BD选项;have gone to去了(未回);have been to去过(已回)。根据“Perhaps they’re on the playground.”可知推知他们还没有回来,应用have gone to。故 选A。 20. —You’d better put on an overcoat. It’s freezing outside. —________ A. What a shame! B. So do I. C. All right. D. I’d love to. 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你最好穿上大衣。外面很冷。——好。 考查情景交际。What a shame真遗憾;So do I我也是;All right(表示同意)好,行,可以;I’d love to我很 乐意。根据“You’d better put on an overcoat. It’s freezing outside.”可知对方是表示建议,所以回答“All right.” 符合语境,故选C。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once. 将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空限填一词,每词只能填一次。 A. living B. danger C. closely D. welcomed E. fighting Animals can be more like humans than you might think. They have feelings of love, friendship and anger, just like we do. A BBC documentary (纪录片) shows animal relationships in a special way, more ____21____ than ever before. Spy in the Wild is a five-episode (五集) documentary. The video team sent 34 robot animals into the wild. These robots look and move like real animals. But they are actually spying (侦察) animals with cameras inside them. A wild dog was sent to the grasslands of Africa. The dog first bowed to other wild dogs as a way of saying, “I am not a ____22____.” This allowed it to be accepted by the group. The robot dog recorded a mother protecting her children: a lion was coming close to her 12 little ones. Suddenly, the mother dog jumped in to draw the beast away. Her children were safe. The robots and real animals even became friends. A spy monkey became popular with real monkeys after ____23____ with them for a month. One day, he fell from a tree. All the other monkeys thought he died. They were so sad that they surrounded (围绕) his body. One even hugged their robot friend. 第 7 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) However, not all of the newcomers were ____24____. Hippos are fierce protectors of their own land. They hit a spy hippo with their big heads. The spy squirrel was bullied (欺负), too. The real squirrels first stole his food, and then they stole his camera, too. With the help of the animal spies, the documentary lets us into the heart of the wildlife world. It shows “how like us other animals really are,” director John Downer told the BBC. 【答案】21. C 22. B 23. A 24. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要描述了一部纪录片,内容是机器人和野生动物之间的相处。 【21题详解】 句意:BBC的一部纪录片以一种特殊的方式展现了动物之间的关系,比以往任何时候都更加密切。根据 “A BBC documentary (纪录片) shows animal relationships in a special way, more...than ever before.”可知,此处 描述动物之间的关系,在句中修饰动词要用副词,备选词closely“密切地”符合语境,故选C。 【22题详解】 句意:这只狗首先向其他野狗鞠躬表示:“我没有危险。” 不定冠词“a”后面要用单数名词,备选词 danger“危险”符合语境,在句中作表语,故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:一只间谍猴子在与真猴子生活了一个月后,受到了它们的欢迎。“after”是介词,后面要用动名词作 宾语,结合“A spy monkey became popular with real monkeys after...with them for a month.”可知,是在一起生 活了一个月,备选词living“生活,居住”符合语境,故选A。 【24题详解】 句意:然而,并不是所有的新人都受到欢迎。此处在句中作表语,结合“However, not all of the newcomers were...”可知,并不是所有的新人都受到欢迎,备选词welcomed“受欢迎的”符合语境,故选D。 A. handed B. patiently C. more than D. actually E. heard A beggar (乞丐) found a purse that someone had dropped in the marketplace. Opening it, he discovered that it contained 100 pieces of gold. Then he ____25____ a merchant (商人) shout, “A reward (重赏) ! A reward to the one who finds my purse!” Being an honest man, the beggar came forward and ____26____ the purse to the merchant, saying, “Here is your purse. May I have the reward now?” “Reward?” said the merchant, greedily counting his gold. “Why, the purse I dropped had 200 pieces of gold in 第 8 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) it. You’ve already stolen ____27____ the reward! Go away, or I’ll tell the police.” “I’m an honest man,” said the beggar, “Let us take this matter to the court (法庭).” In the court the judge ____28____ listened to both sides of the story and said, “The law is fair! Merchant, you said you lost 200 pieces of gold. But, the purse this beggar found had only 100 pieces of gold. Therefore, it couldn’t be the one you lost.” And, with that, the judge gave the purse and all the gold to the beggar. 【答案】25. E 26. A 27. C 28. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了一个乞丐捡到一个商人的钱包,商人承诺重赏给捡到他钱包的人,但是当乞丐把 钱包还给他时,他却说乞丐偷了钱包里的钱,于是乞丐把他告上了法庭,最后法官巧妙地惩罚了商人。 【25题详解】 句意:然后他听到一个商人喊道:“奖赏!奖赏给捡到我钱包的人!”根据“a merchant (商人) shout”以及所 给词可知是听到商人大喊,heard“听到”符合语境。故选E。 【26题详解】 句意:作为一个诚实的人,乞丐上前把钱包交给了商人。根据“the purse to the merchant”以及所给词可知是 把钱包递给商人,handed“递给”。故选A。 【27题详解】 句意:你偷的钱已经超过了奖励!根据“You’ve already stolen...the reward”以及所给词可知偷的金币比奖励 多,more than“多”符合。故选C。 【28题详解】 句意:在法庭上,法官耐心听取了双方的陈述。根据“listened to both sides of the story”以及所给词可知是耐 心听了双方的陈述,patiently“耐心地”符合。故选B。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms 用括号中所给单词 的适当形式完成下列句子. 29. Jason said that this was his ________ time to Hong Kong and he liked the city. (one) 【答案】first 【解析】 【详解】句意:杰森说这是他第一次去香港,他很喜欢这个城市。根据“his…time”,可知此处应用序数 词来表示“某人的第几次”,基数词one的序数词为first。故填first。 30. Don’t forget to call me when you arrive _________. (safe) 【答案】safely 第 9 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【解析】 【详解】句意:你安全到达时别忘了给我打电话。safe“安全的”,形容词。分析题干可知,此处是修饰动词, 应用副词。故填safely。 31. I don’t like the film we watched yesterday. It’s too ________. (scare) 【答案】scary 【解析】 【详解】句意:我不喜欢我们昨天看的电影。太吓人了。此处作be动词的表语用形容词,且形容物用 scary“吓人的”。故填scary。 32. Finally, the ship disappeared from our ________. (see) 【答案】sight 【解析】 【详解】句意:最后,轮船从我们的视线中消失。形容词性物主代词our后接名词。动词see的名词为 sight,意为“视线、视野”。故填sight。 33. The local government is trying to ________ more tourists to the town. (attraction) 【答案】attract 【解析】 【详解】句意:当地政府正努力吸引更多游客来该镇。try to do sth.“努力做某事”,故此处用动词原形 attract“吸引”。故填attract。 34. Li Bai is one of the greatest ________ in China. (poem) 【答案】poets 【解析】 【详解】句意:李白是中国最伟大的诗人之一。根据“Li Bai”可知李白是诗人。名词poem的另一名词形 式为poet“诗人”。根据“one of the greatest”可知后接复数名词。poet的复数形式为poets。故填poets。 35. The little boy is so ________ that he never answers you twice. (patient) 【答案】impatient 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个小男孩很不耐烦,他从来不回答你两次。is后接形容词作表语,根据“he never answers you twice”可知,从不回答两次可以看出他是一个不耐烦的人,impatient“不耐烦的”,故填impatient。 36. A friend of ________ will invite us for dinner. (her) 【答案】hers 【解析】 第 10 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【详解】句意:她的一个朋友会邀请我们吃饭。her“她的”,是形容词性物主代词。分析题干可知,此处是 双重所有格,of后应加名词性物主代词hers。故填hers。 V. Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限填 一词. 37. Simon put up a basket on a pole in the back yard.(改为否定句) Simon _________ _________ up a basket on a pole in the back yard. 【答案】 ①. didn’t ②. put 【解析】 【详解】句意:西蒙在后院里的一根杆子上支起了一个篮子。结合语境可知,句子为一般过去时,根据 “put up”可知,句子谓语动词为实义动词,变否定句时应在谓语动词前加助动词+not+动词原形,故第一空 应用did not的缩写形式didn’t,第二空用动词原形put。故填didn’t;put。 38. Mrs Black’s purse was stolen on the crowded bus. (对划线部分提问). _________ _________ was stolen on the crowded bus? 【答案】 ①. Whose ②. purse 【解析】 【详解】句意:布莱克夫人的钱包在拥挤的公共汽车上被偷了。划线部分是物体的所有者,疑问词用 whose,后加名词purse。故填Whose;purse。 39. Mike hasn’t been in the singing club for three years. (改为反意疑问句) Mike hasn’t been in the singing club for three years, ________ ________? 【答案】 ①. has ②. he 【解析】 【详解】句意:Mike已经三年没有参加歌唱俱乐部了。根据“Mike hasn’t been”可知原句是现在完成时的否 定形式,疑问部分要用肯定形式,助动词用has;主语“Mike”是第三人称男性名字,疑问部分主语用he。 故填has;he。 40. Students should meet at the school at the school entrance at 8:00 a.m.(保持句意基本不变) Students _________ _________ meet at the school at the school entrance at 8:00 a.m. 【答案】 ①. ought ②. to 【解析】 【详解】句意:学生应于上午8点在学校门口集合。表示“应该”可用情态动词ought to。故填ought;to。 41. “How often do we hold a meeting?” I asked the chief editor. (合并为一句). I asked the chief editor how often ________ _________ a meeting. 第 11 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【答案】 ①. we ②. held 【解析】 【详解】句意:“我们多久开一次会?”我问主编。句子是宾语从句,从句用陈述语序,且主句是过去时, 从句也用过去的时态,主语是we,谓语动词用过去式held。故填we;held。 42. As soon as he got into the room, he turned on all the lights. (改为被动语态) All the lights _________ _________ on by him as soon as he got into the room. 【答案】 ①. were ②. turned 【解析】 【详解】句意:他一进房间就把所有的灯都打开了。根据turned可知,改成一般过去时被动语态was/were done的结构,主语lights是复数形式,助动词用were,故填were;turned。 43. Sam, a long time, deal with, it, the trouble, took, to (连词成句) _________________________________________. 【答案】It took Sam a long time to deal with the trouble 【解析】 【详解】根据所给词以及标点可知,句子是陈述句,且是句式it took sb. time to do sth.;a long time“很长时 间”;deal with the trouble“处理麻烦”。故填It took Sam a long time to deal with the trouble“山姆花了很长时间 才处理好这个麻烦”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing 第三部分 读与写. IX. Reading Comprehension 阅读理解. A. Choose the best answer (根据文章内容,选择最恰当的答案. More than 60 years after scientists made big discoveries about the structure of DNA, 20 students at US Coretta Scott King Young Women’s Leadership Academy gained insight(了解)into some of the molecular(分子的) mysteries that make them who they are. Last fall, while studying life sciences, the girls sent samples(样本)of their DNA off to Living DNA, a DNA testing company. The test results became known last week and they left a big impression on the students, who 第 12 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) were able to make real-world connections to topics they have been studying all semester long, including genotypes (基因型). “Students were able to maturely(成熟地)look at their results and apply what they learned in science. It’s about bringing learning to life,” said Laura Pena, the STEM program teacher. For most of the girls, the DNA test was their ancestry(血统). Sitting with her mom, Amariah Caudle, 15, looked with her mouth wide open at the charts showing her results. She was surprised that her European ancestry was only 13 percent. Her mother, Janell Caudle, was surprised it was that high. “I didn’t think a trace(痕迹)would show up in her,” she said. “After many generations, this is still showing up in our bloodline(血统). I was shocked by the science of it all.” DNA has a power to engage people, said Diahan Southard, Living DNA community manager. Southard believes the program gives students an understanding of DNA at an important moment, when they are still young enough to absorb lessons and change their values. Elianed Guzman, 14, said she knew little about her family except that they were from Mexico. She described in her native Spanish how surprised she was to learn that she shared genetic DNA with people in China, Japan and Korea. As the girls sat in small groups to examine their results, with reactions ranging from confusion to surprise, they began to understand what it all means. “Now I know I have family from everywhere,” said Amariah. 44. Scientists made big discoveries about the structure of DNA possibly________. A. in the 1910s B. in the 1930s C. in the 1950s D. in the 1990s 45. How did the students feel when they found out the DNA test results? A. Anxious. B. Doubtful. C. Impressed. D. Calm. 46. Why was Amariah Caudle’s mother surprised? A. People had the opportunity to test their DNA. B. The European trace showed up in Amariah’s DNA. C. Amariah possibly had European ancestry. D. Amariah shared genetic DNA with people from Asia. 47. What does Southard think of the program? A. It helps students understand their DNAs. B. It has a great power to bring people together. C. It will change their students’ DNAs. D. It should be introduced to more people around the country. 48. What did the students learn from the program? A. People need to accept who they are. B. We should learn more about family history. 第 13 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) C. People’s personalities can be explained by their bloodlines. D. People from all over the world are connected with each other. 49. The best title for the passage is ________. A. Our amazing past B. Our amazing present C. Our amazing future D. Our past, present and future 【答案】44 C 45. C 46. B 47. A 48. D 49. A . 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了美国科雷塔·斯科特·金青年女子领导力学院的20名学生从她们的DNA检测中了解 到自己的血统从而认识到世界人民是相互联系的。 【44题详解】 推理判断题。根据“More than 60 years after scientists made big discoveries about the structure of DNA, 20 students at US Coretta Scott King Young Women’s Leadership Academy gained insight(了解)into some of the molecular(分子的)mysteries that make them who they are.”可知,在科学家对DNA结构做出重大发现60 多年后,美国科雷塔·斯科特·金青年女子领导力学院的20名学生了解一些分子的奥秘。以现在的时间 往前推60年,则科学家对DNA的结构有了重大发现的时间可能是在20世纪50年代左右。故选C。 【45题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The test results became known last week and they left a big impression on the students, who were able to make real-world connections to topics they have been studying all semester long, including genotypes (基因型).”可知,测试结果于上周公布,给学生们留下了深刻的印象,他们能够将自己整个学期所学的 主题(包括基因型)与现实世界联系起来。故选C。 【46题详解】 细节理解题。根据“She was surprised that her European ancestry was only 13 percent. Her mother, Janell Caudle, was surprised it was that high.”可知,她很惊讶自己的欧洲血统只有13%。她的母亲珍妮尔·考德 尔惊讶地发现它竟然这么高。再根据“‘I didn’t think a trace(痕迹)would show up in her,’ she said.”可 知,她的母亲以为欧洲血统在她女儿身上并没有显露出来,而检测结果却有。故选B。 【47题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Southard believes the program gives students an understanding of DNA at an important moment, when they are still young enough to absorb lessons and change their values.”可知,索萨德认为,这个 项目让学生在一个重要的时刻了解DNA,这时他们还足够年轻,可以吸取教训,改变自己的价值观。故 选A。 第 14 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【48题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Now I know I have family from everywhere”可知,学生们通过基因检测了解到了世界 各地的人民在血缘上都相互联系着。故选D。 【49题详解】 最佳标题题。根据“For most of the girls, the DNA test was their ancestry(血统).”可知,学生们参与的 DNA检测是关于她们的血统的,且从其检测结果让学生们了解自己的血统来源,从而让她们意识到世界 是相互联系的。因此选项A“我们惊人的过去”作为标题最为合适。故选A。 B.Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage 选择最恰当的单词或词语完成短 文. Time to “Learn” Math WHY DO SO MANY STUDENTS hate or fear math? In my opinion, this has something to do with students’ role in Math classes. Students rarely think they are in the classroom to ____50____ the beauty of math. Instead, they think they are there to perform. From an early age, students realize math is different from other subjects. In many schools, math is more about answering questions than it is about ____51____. Educators (教育学家) know how to improve the situation. In perfect math-learning environments, students work on difficult but interesting problems. They try a new idea, ____52____ and then try another new idea. They receive positive messages about their unlimited potential. Students with a “growth” mindset (观念模式) believe their ability is not “fixed”. They know failure is a natural part of learning. These students perform at higher levels in math and in life. ____53____, most students today don’t get the chance to see math as a “growth subject”. They have to work on closed questions. There is no room for failure. Many students finally say to themselves, “I’m not a math person”. Furthermore, math looks more like a speed race than any other subject. Teachers usually take ____54____ from the first student who raises his or her hand. Math tests are timed. No wonder students who think slowly and deeply often hate or fear math. Schools should encourage teachers to open up math. In this way, math becomes a learning subject, instead of a performance subject. Teachers should ask questions that have many ____55____ instead of closed questions. They 第 15 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) should give students the chance to discuss different ideas. They should also encourage students to ask questions that have never been asked. When teachers set students free, the beauty of math follows. More children will fall in love with this subject. 50. A. destroy B. discover C. draw D. say 51. A. travelling B. playing C. learning D. wondering 52. A. fail B. succeed C. cry D. laugh 53. A. Importantly B. Personally C. Carefully D. Unfortunately 54 A. books B. answers C. pens D. schoolbags . 55. A. difficulties B. differences C. entrances D. solutions 【答案】50. B 51. C 52. A 53. D 54. B 55. D 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了学生讨厌数学的原因以及如何让学生对数学感兴趣,而不是惧怕和讨厌数学。 【50题详解】 句意:学生们很少认为自己在课堂上是为了发现数学的美。 destroy破坏;discover发现;draw画画;say说。根据“Instead, they think they are there to perform.(相反, 他们认为自己是来表演的。)”可知说的是发现数学之美。故选B。 【51题详解】 句意:在许多学校,数学更多的是回答问题,而不是学习。 travelling旅行;playing玩;learning学习;wondering想知道。根据“From an early age, students realize math is different from other subjects.”可知说的是对数学的看法,在学校里数学更多是回答问题,而不是学习。故 选C。 【52题详解】 句意:他们尝试一个新的想法,失败了,然后尝试另一个新想法。 fail失败;succeed成功;cry哭泣;laugh笑。根据“then try another new idea.”可知失败了,然后尝试另一个 新想法。故选A。 【53题详解】 句意:不幸的是,现在的大多数学生没有机会将数学视为一门“成长学科”。 Importantly重要地;Personally个人地;Carefully小心地;Unfortunately不幸地。根据“most students today don’t get the chance to see math as a ‘growth subject’(现在的大多数学生没有机会将数学视为一门“成长学 科”。)”可知这是不幸地。故选D。 第 16 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【54题详解】 句意:老师通常从第一个举手的学生那里得到答案。 books书;answers答案;pens钢笔;schoolbags书包。根据“Furthermore, math looks more like a speed race than any other subject.(此外,数学比任何其他学科都更像是一场速度竞赛。)”可知说的是得到答案。故选 B。 【55题详解】 句意:教师应该提出有许多解决方案的问题,而不是封闭的问题。 difficulties困难;differences差异;entrances入口;solutions解决方案。根据“instead of closed questions.”可 知老师应该问有很多答案的问题。故选D。 C. Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每空 格限填一词,首字母已给. A Nation of Poetry Iceland, it seems, is full of hidden poets. When they’re not at their jobs, many of the island’s 340,000 citizens try their hand at writing p____56____. Even David Oddsson, who used to be the country’s prime minister, is a well-known poet. There are a____57____ businesspeople, zookeepers and scientists, among others, who share a love for poems. Kari Stefansson is a world-famous biologist. He talked about a poem he wrote a few months after the birth of Dolly the cloned(克隆的)sheep. “I f____58____ a little bit sad,” said Stefansson. “One of my ways to deal with that is to write a small poem.” He went on to recite the poem: “Where do I find, lost in the brightness of a sunny day, / The happiness of an unhappy man; / Fortunate only to be one copy of himself. / Everything else is terrible.” Literature professors in Iceland agree that poetry has b____59____ a national pastime. It’s part of being an Icelander. In earlier times, writing poems was a key part of social gatherings. National competitions were regularly h____60____. Icelanders are also great poetry readers. Books of poetry are very popular in Iceland. Far more poetry books are published in the country than o____61____ types of books. It is believed that the cold weather and long winter nights may have something to do with Icelanders’ love of poetry. “It’s easy to get bored in Iceland. People often try to amuse each other,” said Sveinn Egilsson, a literature 第 17 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) professor. “And one of those recreational(娱乐)a____62____ is reading poetry and writing poems.” 【答案】56. (p)oems 57. (a)lso 58. (f)elt 59. (b)ecome##(b)een 60. (h)eld 61. (o)ther 62. (a)ctivities 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了诗歌之国——冰岛人们对诗歌的热爱。 【56题详解】 句意:当他们不在工作岗位时,岛上34万公民中的许多人都会尝试写诗。根据上文“Iceland, it seems, is full of hidden poets.”可知,似乎冰岛上充满了隐藏的诗人,说明人们闲时会尝试写诗。“诗歌”是名词 poem,首字母为p,此处应用其复数形式poems。故填(p)oems。 【57题详解】 句意:在其他人当中,还有商人、动物园管理员和科学家等,他们都热爱诗歌。根据“among others”可 知,此处表示“还有”商人、动物园管理员和科学家等,首字母为a,此处应用副词also来表示“还有”。 故填(a)lso。 【58题详解】 句意:“我感到有点难过,”斯特凡森说。根据“a little bit sad”及首字母f,可知此处应是表示“感 觉”feel,且句子应用一般过去时,动词feel的过去式为felt。故填(f)elt。 【59题详解】 句意:冰岛的文学教授们一致认为诗歌已经成为一种全国性的休闲活动。根据“has”可知其后接动词的过 去分词构成现在完成时,结合语境可知,此处表示“诗歌已经成为一种全国性的休闲活动。”“已经”可 用动词become或be,其首字母为b,其过去分词分别为become或been。故填(b)ecome / (b)een。 【60题详解】 句意:全国比赛定期举行。根据“were”、主语National competitions及首字母h可知此处应用动词 hold“举行”的过去分词held构成一般过去时的被动语态,意为“被举行”。故填(h)eld。 【61题详解】 句意:该国出版的诗歌书籍远多于其他类型的书籍。根据“than”可知该句是拿诗歌书籍和其他类型的书 籍进行比较,由首字母o可知,此处应用other来表示“其他的”。故填(o)ther。 【62题详解】 句意:那些娱乐活动之一就是读诗和写诗。根据“one of those recreational”后接复数名词。根据上文“It’s 第 18 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) easy to get bored in Iceland. People often try to amuse each other”可知,冰岛生活很容易变得无聊,人们经常 要自娱自乐,因此读诗和写诗就是这些娱乐活动之一。根据首字母a,“活动”是名词activity,其复数形 式为activities。故填(a)ctivities。 D.Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题)(12分) SEVEN-YEAR-OLD Ryan, a Chinese-American boy, spends his days in primary school and his evenings as an online celebrity. Ryan is a toy tester who unboxes new toys and shares his opinion with millions of his followers on his YouTube channel, “RyanToysReview.” Last year, the cute, bubbly (活泼的) — and enterprising (有创业精 神的) — kid made $11 million. Ryan is just one of the many thousands of young people who have discovered that the internet and its various platforms can provide plenty of money-making opportunities. All that is needed is a good idea and an internet connection. Young Chinese are also being drawn to the internet as a possible career, or as an easy way to make a lot of money. In 2017, a survey of 13,000 Chinese college students found that 54% wanted to become internet celebrities. No doubt they see it as a good alternative to spending their lives working in an office cubicle (小隔间), but becoming an online celebrity isn’t as easy or as profitable as it may seem. According to the same survey, 80% of aspiring (有抱负的) online celebrities can’t make enough money to support themselves, and 15% make only a modest white-collar salary. That means you have to be one of the lucky or talented 5% to become rich and famous. Zhang Kaiyi is one of the 5%. She started posting video clips (短视频) in 2017 and quickly attracted 4.8 million followers on Weibo. Zhang says, “It is content that can create value, and it is also content that can possibly reshape business.” Zhang’s advice was to keep your content fun, life-oriented, creative and positive. What you also need is good communication skills and a good education. Most of the online celebrities you see have at least a college degree. They are smart, creative people. They also have good communication skills which enable them to connect with their audiences. Such things as eye contact and a fluent, direct speaking style are essential. It also helps to have an interesting personality, but that is a gift, not something that can be learned. Little Ryan was lucky enough to have acquired all those good qualities (personality and communication skills) naturally. But his online celebrity may fade(消退) as he becomes a teenager and is still playing with children’s toys. Stay in school, Ryan, and get a good education ... just in case. 第 19 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 63. What job does Ryan do that enables him to make a large amount of money? ________________________________________ 64. What do you need if you want to find opportunities to make money like Ryan? ________________________________________ 65. Becoming an online celebrity isn’t as easy or as profitable as it may seem, is it? ________________________________________ 66. How many percent of online celebrities can become rich and famous, according to a survey in 2017? ________________________________________ 67. Why does the author suggest that Ryan should stay in school and get a good education? ________________________________________ 68. Would you like to be such an online celebrity as Ryan? Why or why not? ________________________________________ 【答案】63. He is a toy tester./He unboxes new toys and shares his opinion with millions of his followers on his YouTube channel, “RyanToysReview.” 64. I need a good idea and an internet connection. 65. No, it isn’t. 66. 5%. 67. Because most of the online celebrities you see have at least a college degree. 68. Yes. Because I want to make a lot of money and help others. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了现在年轻人把网红当作一种职业选择,但是这需要良好的教育和良好的沟通技 能。 【63题详解】 根据“Ryan is a toy tester who unboxes new toys and shares his opinion with millions of his followers on his YouTube channel”可知Ryan是一名玩具测试者,他打开新玩具的包装,并在YouTube频道 “RyanToysView”上与数百万粉丝分享自己的观点。故填He is a toy tester./He unboxes new toys and shares his opinion with millions of his followers on his YouTube channel, “RyanToysReview.” 【64题详解】 根据“All that is needed is a good idea and an internet connection”可知只需要一个好主意以及网络连接。故填I need a good idea and an internet connection. 第 20 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 【65题详解】 根据“but becoming an online celebrity isn’t as easy or as profitable as it may seem”可知成为一名网红并不像看 起来那么容易。故填No, it isn’t. 【66题详解】 根据“That means you have to be one of the lucky or talented 5% to become rich and famous”可知5%的人能变有 钱有名。故填5%. 【67题详解】 根据“Most of the online celebrities you see have at least a college degree”可知你看到的大多数网络名人至少都 有大学学历。故填Because most of the online celebrities you see have at least a college degree. 【68题详解】 开放性试题。例如:我想成为他这样的网红,因为我可以挣很多钱,可以帮助别人。故填Yes. Because I want to make a lot of money and help others. VII.Writing(作文)(共 20分) 69. Write at least 60 words on the topic “A different ________”(以“与众不同的 ________”为题,写一 篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格) 提示:生活是多姿多彩的,在你心目中一定觉得许许多多的人或物与众不同。请你选择一样,向你的伙伴 们介绍一下。要求先进行总体描述,再说说你认为其与众不同的理由。 The following questions are for reference only. 以下问题仅供参考。 • Who/What do you want to introduce to your partners? • What is he/she/it like? • Why do you think he/she/it is different from others? (Give at least 2 reasons.) 注意: 1.在答题纸上将题目补充完整。 2.注意适当使用形容词。 3.短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 第 21 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 A different teacher There are many different people or things in my mind. But my English teacher Mr. Li is very different. He is very friendly to us and always answers our questions patiently. I remembered there was a sport meeting when I was in Grade 8. He asked me to take part in running race. I told him that I didn’t run fast, so I couldn’t participate in it. The teacher told me that if I wanted to get success, I must try to do it first. After listening to his words, I tried my best to exercise after school. With his encouragement and my persistence, I gained the third prize. What’s more, he is like a friend to me. When I have some trouble, he will give me some useful advice. I feel very happy to have such a good teacher. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文,为记叙文。 ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”和“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,根据题干中的提示介绍一个与众不同的人或物,适当添加细节,并突出写作重 点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,表明写作意图,表示对自己来说英语老师是与众不同的; 第二步,具体阐述写作内容。具体阐述他是什么样子的以及为什么他是与众不同的; 第三步,书写结语。表达“很高兴有这样一位老师”。 [亮点词汇] ①be friendly to对……友好; ②take part in参加 [高分句型] ①I remembered there was a sport meeting when I was in Grade 8.(when引导的时间状语从句) ②The teacher told me that if I wanted to get success, I must try to do it first.(that引导的宾语从句以及if引导 的条件状语从句) 第 22 页 共 23 页上海最大家教平台---嘉惠家教 2万余上海老师任您选(在职老师、机构老师、985学霸大学生应有尽有 ,+V: jiajiao6767 ) 第 23 页 共 23 页