当前位置:首页>文档>Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一

Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一

  • 2026-02-15 09:16:16 2026-02-15 09:16:16

文档预览

Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一
Unit3SportsandFitnessB卷·综合能力提升练(解析版)-单元测试2022-2023学年高一英语分层训练AB卷(人教版2019必修第一册)_E015高中全科试卷_英语试题_必修1_1.新版高中英语必修一

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.036 MB
文档页数
19 页
上传时间
2026-02-15 09:16:16

文档内容

必修 Book 1 Unit 3 Sports and Fitness B 卷·综合能力提升练 (时间:90分钟 满分:120分) 第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A (2022·山东聊城·高一期末)There are some great winter sports that are just waiting to be explored. Some or more extreme than others, but still definitely worth a try... Ice Skating Invented more than 4000 years ago by the Finnish, it remains loved by so many all over the world. People of all ages can take advantage of this fun sport, as it is a great way to be outdoors and get a bit of exercise. Experts say that the more you practice, the belter your balance, co-coordination, and flexibility will become. So put on a pair of skates and get moving on the rink. Snowcross Snowcross is a sport suitable for people who are a bit more adventurous. Over the last several years, snowcross has increased in popularity and is one of the most sought-after forms of snowmobile races and a really trendy winter sport. Snowcross is popular in the USA, Canada, Sweden, and Finland. Sound fun? Why not give it a try? Ice Hockey Ice hockey is not just one of the most popular winter Olympic sports but has also recently become a common international sport. Ice hockey is fast passed and full of energy that also involved numerous intricate(复杂精细 的)tricks and movements. It doesn’t only have a competitive side, it also is super fun! Snowboarding Snowboarding is another really fun snow sport that is definitely worth trying this winter. It’s not the same as skiing, the main difference between snowboarding and skiing is that snowboarding does not use poles and most people use softer boots for flexibility. Snowboarding has only recently been added to the winter Olympics. There are hundreds of different resorts around the world that allow you to experience this popular sport. 1.What can we know about Snowcross? 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂A.It needs more practice. B.It suits those willing to take risks. C.It covers numbers of tricks and movements. D.It is popular only in Europe. 2.Of the following sports, which is new in the winter Olympics? A.Ice Skating. B.Snowcross. C.Ice Hockey. D.Snowboarding. 3.What do the listed sports have in common? A.They have a long history. B.They appeal to people of all ages. C.They are full of fun. D.They are more extreme than any other sport. 【答案】1.B 2.D 3.C 【解析】这是一篇应用文。主要介绍四个滑雪项目。 1.细节理解题。根据Snowcross部分“Snowcross is a sport suitable for people who are a bit more adventurous. (雪橇是一项适合有点冒险精神的人的运动。)”可知,雪橇适合喜欢冒险的人参加。故选B。 2.细节理解题。根据Snowboarding部分“Snowboarding has only recently been added to the winter Olympics.(Snowboarding最近才被加入冬季奥运会。)”。可知,单板滑雪最近才加入冬季奥运会。故选D。 3.细节理解题。根据Ice Skating部分“People of all ages can take advantage of this fun sport, as it is a great way to be outdoors and get a bit of exercise. (各个年龄段的人都可以利用这项有趣的运动,因为这是一种户外 运动的好方式,可以锻炼身体。)”,Snowcross部分“Over the last several years, snowcross has increased in popularity and is one of the most sought-after forms of snowmobile races and a really trendy winter sport. Snowcross is popular in the USA, Canada, Sweden, and Finland. Sound fun? (在过去几年中,雪橇越来越受欢迎, 是最受欢迎的摩托雪橇比赛形式之一,也是一项真正时髦的冬季运动。雪橇在美国、加拿大、瑞典和芬兰 很受欢迎。听起来是不是很有趣?)”,Ice Hockey部分“It doesn’t only have a competitive side, it also is super fun!(它不仅有竞争的一面,而且非常有趣!)”以及Snowboarding部分“Snowboarding is another really fun snow sport that is definitely worth trying this winter.(单板滑雪是另一项非常有趣的滑雪运动,今年冬天绝对值 得一试。)”可知,这几项运动的共同点是都充满乐趣。故选C。 B (2022·云南·丽江市教育科学研究所高一期末)Gu Ailing, the United States-born Olympic skiing gold medalist, who is also known as Eileen Gu, said that she competed for China to inspire the nation’s young girls to get interested in the sport. The freestyle skier won three medals at the Beijing 2022 Winter Games in February. She shared her thoughts on Tuesday at an event in New York, where she was among those honored as being among Time magazine’s 100 most influential people of 2022, and she discussed her motivation and the possible roles she may play after the 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂Olympics. Asked whether she had second thoughts about her decision to represent China in the Olympics, considering the current tension between the US and China, Gu said not at all. “No, I don’t have any regrets,” she said, because every day on her social media she receives messages from hundreds of young girls worldwide who call her their inspiration. “Sports are a shared experience transcending gender, age, race, background and culture,” Gu said, adding that they can bring about cultural exchanges, communication and uplift one another, generating a cycle of positivity. Gu also announced that she would be the ambassador for the US Winter Olympic Games bid in Salt Lake City in 2030. Gu said, “This is a beautiful example of globalism and the capacity that we can use skiing, we can use sports, we can use the winter sports to connect people.” 4.What do we know about Gu Ailing? A.She was a China-born Olympic skiing gold medalist B.She won four medals at the Beijing 2022 winter games C.She didn’t regret having represented China in the Olympics D.She was honored as one of the 100 most influential people of 2022 by Thames 5.Why did Eileen Gu compete for China? A.To win gold medals in the Winter Olympics B.To motivate China’s young girls to love skiing C.To promote cultural exchanges, communication and uplift one another D.To announce that she would be the ambassador for the US Winter Olympic Games 6.What do sports mean to Gu? A.They are of benefit to health B.They are entertaining events C.They make athletes famous D.They create a positive cycle 7.What is the text? A.A book review B.Health magazine C.Celebrity interview D.Personal diary 【答案】4.C 5.B 6.D 7.C 【解析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了冬奥会金牌得主谷爱凌宣称,她之所以为中国参赛是为了激 发中国年轻女孩对冬季运动的兴趣。 4.细节理解题。根据第三段“Asked whether she had second thoughts about her decision to represent China in the Olympics, considering the current tension between the US and China, Gu said not at all. (当被问及考虑到目前 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂中美之间的紧张关系,她是否会重新考虑自己代表中国参加奥运会的决定时,谷说完全不会。)”以及第四 段““No, I don’t have any regrets,” she said, because every day on her social media she receives messages from hundreds of young girls worldwide who call her their inspiration.(“不,我没有任何遗憾,”她说,因为每天在 她的社交媒体上,她都会收到来自世界各地数百名年轻女孩的信息,她们称她为自己的灵感。)”可知,她 一点都不后悔自己代表中国参赛。故选C。 5.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Gu Ailing, the United States-born Olympic skiing gold medalist, who is also known as Eileen Gu, said that she competed for China to inspire the nation’s young girls to get interested in the sport.(美国出生的奥运滑雪金牌得主谷爱凌说,她为中国参赛是为了激发中国年轻女孩对这项运动的兴 趣。)”可知,她之所以为中国参赛,是为了激发中国女孩对滑雪运动的兴趣。故选B。 6.细节理解题。根据第四段““Sports are a shared experience transcending gender, age, race, background and culture,” Gu said, adding that they can bring about cultural exchanges, communication and uplift one another, generating a cycle of positivity. (“体育是一种超越性别、年龄、种族、背景和文化的共同体验,”谷说,并 补充说,体育可以带来文化交流、沟通和相互提升,形成良性循环。)”可知,在她看来,运动会形成良性 循环。故选D。 7.推理判断题。根据文章第一段“Gu Ailing, the United States-born Olympic skiing gold medalist, who is also known as Eileen Gu, said that she competed for China to inspire the nation’s young girls to get interested in the sport.(美国出生的奥运滑雪金牌得主谷爱凌说,她为中国参赛是为了激发中国年轻女孩对这项运动的兴 趣。)”以及第三段“Asked whether she had second thoughts about her decision to represent China in the Olympics, considering the current tension between the US and China, Gu said not at all. (当被问及考虑到目前中 美之间的紧张关系,她是否会重新考虑自己代表中国参加奥运会的决定时,谷说完全不会。)”可知,文章 主要介绍了冬奥会金牌得主谷爱凌宣称,她之所以为中国参赛是为了激发中国年轻女孩对冬季运动的兴趣。 从而推断,本文是一篇名人访谈。故选C。 C (2022·全国·高一课时练习)A 99-year old Australian swimmer appears to have broken a world record for his age group in the 50 m freestyle. The likely new world record holder, George Corones, clocked 56.12 seconds at an official event in Queensland—a new benchmark for the 100-104 age category. He faded the previous record of 1:31. 19, which was set by British swimmer John Harrison in 2014, by 35 seconds. It will now be affirmed by the sport’s governing body. Corones, who is quailed for the record because he turns 100 in April, said he was “quite delighted” and “over the world” by the result. He said he had been overwhelmed by the “roaring” crowd on the Gold Coast on 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂Wednesday. The event, in which he was the only entrant (新成员), had been specially staged for him to challenge the record. Corones was a keen swimmer in his youth but only began to learn swimming again at the age of 80. He gave it up at the beginning of the World War Ⅱ, and he didn’t think he would have a swim of any description until he retired. Then he started swimming again for exercise. Racing undeniably (不可否认的) challenged him physically, but it was manageable with preparation. On average he swims three times a week, and also fits in gym sessions. “At this age it takes a while to get going... you get exhausted much more easily, but if you do it properly, the rewards are astronomical,” he said. Corones will challenge the 100 m freestyle record on Saturday night, believing he can beat the current mark of 03:23.10, which was also set by Harrison. “I’m not a young man by any means, but I am rally looking forward to it and confident I can do it very well,” he said. 8.What is the author’s purpose of writing paragraph 1? A.To show who John Harrison is. B.To introduce the topic of the text. C.To emphasize the importance of age. D.To explain the reason for writing the text. 9.What does the underlined word “astronomical” in paragraph 4 mean? A.Original. B.Huge. C.Brief. D.Precise. 10.What does Corones plan to do next? A.Challenge Harrison again. B.Prepare for his 100th birthday party. C.Celebrate his success. D.Challenge the 100 m backstroke. 11.What does the author tell us by telling Corones’s story? A.It’s never too late to learn. B.He who laughs last laughs best. C.One good turn deserves another. D.Laziness in youth spells regret in old age. 【答案】8.B 9.B 10.A 11.A 【解析】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章报道了99岁的澳大利亚游泳运动员George Corones,似乎打破了他所 在年龄段的50米自由泳世界纪录,并且介绍了George Corones和观众对这场比赛的态度,以及他接下来的 打算。 8.推理判断题。根据第一段“A 99-year old Australian swimmer appears to have broken a world record for his age group in the 50 m freestyle. The likely new world record holder, George Corones, clocked 56.12 seconds at an official event in Queensland—a new benchmark for the 100-104 age category. He faded the previous record of 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂1:31. 19, which was set by British swimmer John Harrison in 2014, by 35 seconds. It will now be affirmed by the sport’s governing body.(一位99岁的澳大利亚游泳运动员似乎打破了他所在年龄段的50米自由泳世界纪录。 有可能成为新的世界纪录保持者的George Corones在昆士兰的一次官方活动中以56.12秒的成绩打破了 100-104岁年龄段的纪录。他打破了之前1分31. 19秒的记录。这是由英国游泳选手John Harrison在2014 年以35秒的优势创造的。现在将由体育管理机构确认)”,再结合下文分析George Corones对这次打破纪录 的态度,准备以及接下来的打算,可知作者撰写第1段的目的是引出文本的主题。故选B。 9.词句猜测题。根据第四段““At this age it takes a while to get going... you get exhausted much more easily, but if you do it properly, the rewards are astronomical,” he said.(他说:“在这个年龄,你需要一段时间才能开 始……你更容易筋疲力尽,但如果你做得好,回报将是astronomical。”)”,可知在这个年龄,如果你做得 好,回报将是巨大的,B选项Huge (巨大的) 符合题意。故选B。 10.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“Corones will challenge the 100 m freestyle record on Saturday night, believing he can beat the current mark of 03:23.10, which was also set by Harrison. (Corones将在周六晚上挑战 100米自由泳纪录,他相信自己能够打破哈里森创造的03分23.10秒的纪录)”,可知 Corones接下来计划 再次挑战Harrison。故选A。 11.推理判断题。根据最后一段““I’m not a young man by any means, but I am rally looking forward to it and confident I can do it very well,” he said.(“无论如何,我都不是一个年轻人,但我非常期待这场比赛,并相信 我能做得很好,”他说)”,结合文章大意,99岁的澳大利亚游泳运动员George Corones,在80岁时才重新 开始学习游泳,似乎打破了他所在年龄段的50米自由泳世界纪录,并且他积极乐观,努力锻炼,决定再次 挑战100米自由泳纪录。可知作者通过讲述 Corones的故事告诉了我们活到老,学到老。故选A。 D (2022·河北省唐县第一中学高一阶段练习)Singer Liu Genghong is enjoying great popularity recently after posting online fitness videos on TikTok. In the videos, he often works out to the fast-paced music of his friend JayChou. Now his TikTok account has rocketed to 55 million fans and 53 million likes, inspiring people’s interest in indoor exercise. According to Pu Zhengning, a professor of Southeast University in Nanjing, the COVID-19 has limited access to gyms and fitness centers, so simple aerobic (有氧的) exercises that do not need equipment are perfect for people to perform at home. And that is exactly the demand that Liu has come up on his social media platforms. Since the COVID-19 broke out, the increasing downloads of fitness apps indicates the growing popularity of online fitness. The number of fitness videos on the platform in 2021 increased by 134 percent, while followers of fitness trainers were up by 208 percent. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂Wei Fang, a student at Shandong Normal University, is one of Liu’s fans. “My major requires me to sit for a long time,” she said. “So how could I refuse a star singer as a personal trainer? Besides, when watching the live stream, I feel like I’m taking exercise with friends, which encourages me to keep going,” added Wei, who claims to have lost 3.5 kilograms in just seven days and also have a more positive mood. According to the 2022 Sports and Fitness Consumption Trend Report, the sales of yoga and dance products have achieved fast growth since March. Along with social media plat-forms, China’s sports governing body launched online games on April 28. Ding Dong, an official with the General Administration of Sport, said: “The aim of the games is to inspire the mass enthusiasm for fitness.” Now it seems that “cloud fitness” offers a great choice to gym memberships. In the past, aerobic exercises on TV were popular, and now it’s even easier to follow along and learn from instructors on short-video platforms. 12.Why does Liu Genghong become popular online recently? A.People love his online fitness videos. B.He dances to the fast-paced music of Jay Chou. C.The gyms and fitness centers are too expensive. D.People are interested in taking exercise in the gym. 13.What can we learn about Wei Fang? A.She dislikes a star singer as a personal trainer. B.She often works out with Liu to lose weight. C.She refuses to exercise together with friends. D.She benefits physically and mentally from exercise. 14.What does the 2022 Sports and Fitness Consumption Trend Report indicate? A.The mass enthusiasm for fitness needs improving. B.Online sports games have appeared on the market. C.More and more people take part in aerobic exercises. D.Yoga and dance on TikTok are developing together. 15.What is the best title for the text? A.Come to Exercise with Trainer Liu B.The Followers of Fitness Instructors C.Downloads of Various Fitness Apps D.Go to Post Cloud Fitness Short Videos 【答案】12.A 13.D 14.C 15.A 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂【解析】这是一篇说明文,文章讲述了由于新冠疫情,歌手刘畊宏的健身视频走红,在线健身越来越受欢 迎。 12.细节理解题。根据第一段中“Singer Liu Genghong is enjoying great popularity recently after posting online fitness videos on TikTok.(歌手刘畊宏最近在TikTok上发布了在线健身视频,深受欢迎)”可知,刘畊宏最近 在网上走红是因为人们喜欢他的在线健身视频。故选A项。 13.细节理解题。根据第四段中“‘So how could I refuse a star singer as a personal trainer? Besides, when watching the live stream, I feel like I’m taking exercise with friends, which encourages me to keep going,’ added Wei, who claims to have lost 3.5 kilograms in just seven days and also have a more positive mood.(‘所以我怎么能 拒绝明星歌手做私人教练呢?此外,在看直播的时候,我感觉自己是在和朋友们一起锻炼,这鼓励了我坚 持下去。’魏说,她声称自己在短短7天内减掉了3.5公斤,而且心情也更积极)”可知,锻炼使Wei Fang 身心受益,故选D项。 14.推理判断题。根据倒数第二段中“According to the 2022 Sports and Fitness Consumption Trend Report, the sales of yoga and dance products have achieved fast growth since March.(根据《2022年体育与健身消费趋势 报告》,自3月以来,瑜伽和舞蹈产品的销售实现了快速增长)”可知,瑜伽和舞蹈产品的销售快速增长, 说明越来越多的人参加有氧运动。故选C项。 15.主旨大意题。通读全文,结合第一段中“Now his TikTok account has rocketed to 55 million fans and 53 million likes, inspiring people’s interest in indoor exercise.(现在他的TikTok账号已经飙升到5500万粉丝和 5300万赞,激发了人们对室内锻炼的兴趣)”可知,文章主要讲述由于新冠疫情,歌手刘畊宏的健身视频走 红,在线健身越来越受欢迎。A项 “来和刘教练一起锻炼吧”适合作为文章标题。故选A项。 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余 选项。 (2022·全国·高一课时练习)The Growing Popularity of Cycling They say once you learn how to ride a bike, you never forget. Most of us learnt when we were kids, and many still strap (系好) on our helmets, put our feet on the pedals , and shoot off for a ride around the streets. In recent times, cycling has seen a boost in popularity. ____16____ First, let’s look at the health benefits. Cycling can improve your cardiovascular (心血管的) health and burm excess body fat. Strengthening your leg muscles in your calves (小腿肚) and thighs (大腿). ____17____ A long ride in the countryside could help you to clear your mind, or de-stress. But it’s not only about your body and mind — there are also some plus sides for your wallet’s health. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂Cycling can be a great way to commute (通勤) or get about town. ____18____ If you do drive into work, sometimes finding somewhere to park can be a nightmare, whereas finding somewhere to chain your bike up can be much simpler. Then, on the train, there are changes at stations and other commuters speaking loudly on their phones to deal with. And if you’re worried about safety, there are designated cycle lanes in many major cities. Wearing high-visibility clothing is another way to improve your safety when cycling on the roads. ____19____ It can help you to reduce your carbon footprint. Not pumping out fumes into the atmosphere is better for the planet and your own environment. So, whether people want to cycle for their health, getting about town, their wallet, the environment, or a combination of all of them—____20____ A.The popularity of cycling is on the rise. B.By cycling, you save money on fuel or train fares. C.Finally, cycling can also be good for the environment. D.Cycling except for transport, also can be used for fitness. E.And cycling’s benefits aren’t just physical, but mental as well. F.What makes it so appealing to people to straddle their bikes once again? G.I feel very relaxed by cycling, but the body was able to quickly reach the amount of exercise! 【答案】16.F 17.E 18.B 19.C 20.A 【解析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了骑自行车有诸多好处,所以该运动越来越受欢迎。 16.根据上文“In recent times, cycling has seen a boost in popularity.(最近,骑自行车越来越受欢迎。)”而下 文则介绍了骑自行车的好处。所以空处应该引出下文骑自行车的好处。选项F“What makes it so appealing to people to straddle their bikes once again?( 是什么原因让人们再次骑自行车?)”既承接上文说明人们开始骑自 行车,又引出下文骑自行车的好处,承上启下。故选F。 17.根据上文“Cycling can improve your cardiovascular (心血管的) health and burn excess body fat. Strengthening your leg muscles in your calves (小腿肚) and thighs (大腿).(骑自行车可以改善心血管健康,燃烧 多余的身体脂肪。加强小腿和大腿的腿部肌肉。)”提到的是骑自行车对身体的好处;而下文“A long ride in the countryside could help you to clear your mind, or de-stress. (在乡村的长途骑行可以帮助你清空你的大脑, 或减轻压力。)”讲述的是骑自行车带来的心理上的好处。所以空处所选选项需要起到承上启下的作用。选 项E“And cycling’s benefits aren’t just physical, but mental as well.(骑车不仅对身体有好处,对心理也有好 处。)”承上启下,与上下文内容一致。故选E。 18.根据段首句“Cycling can be a great way to commute (通勤) or get about town. (骑自行车是一种很好的通 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂勤方式。)”可知,本段主要讲述的是骑自行车上班是一种很好的方式。而下文“If you do drive into work, sometimes finding somewhere to park can be a nightmare, whereas finding somewhere to chain your bike up can be much simpler. Then, on the train, there are changes at stations and other commuters speaking loudly on their phones to deal with.(如果你开车去上班,有时找个地方停车可能是一场噩梦,而找到一个地方把你的自行车拴起来 可能会简单得多。然后,在火车上,车站和其他上班族大声打电话要应对的变化。)”都是讲述了骑车上班 的好处。选项B“By cycling, you save money on fuel or train fares.(骑自行车可以省油钱或火车票钱。)”也是骑 车上班的好处,与下文内容一致。故选B。 19.空处为段首句,为本段中心句。下文“It can help you to reduce your carbon footprint. Not pumping out fumes into the atmosphere is better for the planet and your own environment. (它可以帮助你减少你的碳足迹。 不向大气中排放烟雾对地球和你自己的环境都更好。)”讲述的是骑自行车对环境好。选项C“Finally, cycling can also be good for the environment.(最后,骑自行车对环境也有好处。)”与下文内容一致。故选C。 20.根据上文“So, whether people want to cycle for their health, getting about town, their wallet, the environment, or a combination of all of them—(因此,无论人们是为了健康、在城市中出行、为了钱包、为了 环境,还是为了所有这些的结合——)”是说了骑行的目的,下文应该是结果。选项A“The popularity of cycling is on the rise.(骑自行车的人越来越多。)”与上文内容一致。故选A。 第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选 项。 (2022·黑龙江·大庆实验中学高一期末)The girl Guo Yujie got a perfect gift on Saturday—a gold medal of Beijing 2022 Paralympic Winter Games. The teenager, who turned 18 on March 16, sped to the ____21____ in the women’s sprint standing event (短距离站姿比赛) to claim the first-ever Winter Paralympic gold medal for a Chinese woman on ____22____. She hoped to tell the young people with disabilities that they should keep ____23____. Guo was born in Shangyi county, Zhangjiakou, with ____24____ on her left hand. She first tried ____25____ when she was 11. “I was happy when I was skiing,” Guo said. She then ____26____ to become a cross-country skier and biathlete. Her decision was also ____27____ by her family. In biathlon (冬季两项), Guo ____28____ her lack of stamina (耐力) in skiing with accuracy and speed in the shooting part. “I just ____29____ the quick change between high-speed racing and controlling my breathing for ____30____. I hope more young people with disability can find their ____31____ in snow sports. Actually, 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂disabled people are not ____32____ at anything. We can take part in the Winter Paralympics and become ____33____. People shouldn’t look down on themselves just because of their disabilities,” Guo said. Guo’s ____34____ is the result of five years of hard training. She said that her parents, relatives, and friends watched her compete live on TV. “They are all very proud of me. ____35____, I have lived up to their expectations.” 21.A.rest area B.turning point C.rescue center D.finish line 22.A.track B.snow C.foot D.water 23.A.writing B.singing C.fighting D.smiling 24.A.tools B.awards C.disabilities D.fingers 25.A.running B.researching C.reporting D.skiing 26.A.failed B.decided C.continued D.hesitated 27.A.supported B.ignored C.tested D.refused 28.A.gives up B.picks up C.looks up to D.makes up for 29.A.love B.hide C.control D.remove 30.A.growing B.answering C.shooting D.relaxing 31.A.interest B.information C.views D.faults 32.A.angry B.crazy C.skillful D.bad 33.A.targets B.champions C.trainers D.partners 34.A.gold B.goal C.hope D.base 35.A.Usually B.Finally C.Unluckily D.Suddenly 【答案】21.D 22.B 23.C 24.C 25.D 26.B 27.A 28.D 29.A 30.C 31.A 32.D 33.B 34.A 35.B 【解析】本文是一篇新闻报道。3月16日北京冬季残奥会,郭玉洁在女子站姿滑雪比赛中,为中国女子赢 得了第一枚冬季残奥会滑雪方面的金牌。她想告诉那些身患残疾的人不要贬低自己,要保持奋斗。 21.考查名词短语辨析。句意:这位18岁的少年于3月16日冲向终点线,在女子短距离站姿比赛中,为 中国女子赢得了第一枚冬季残奥会冰雪运动方面的金牌。A. rest area休息区;B. turning point转折点;C. rescue center救援中心;D. finish line终点线。根据后半句“to claim the first-ever Winter Paralympic gold medal for a Chinese woman on 2 .”可知,能赢得金牌,必定第一个冲过了“终点线(finish line)”。故选 D项。 22.考查名词词义辨析。句意:这位18岁的少年于3月16日冲向终点线,在女子短距离站姿比赛中,为 中国女子赢得了第一枚冬季残奥会雪上运动方面的金牌。A. track轨道;B. snow雪;C. foot脚;D. water 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂水。根据本句中的“in the women’s sprint standing event (短距离站姿比赛)”,以及第二段中“‘I was happy when I was skiing,’ Guo said. (“我滑雪时很开心,”郭说。)”可知,郭玉洁进行的是短距离站姿的越野滑雪 比赛,因此她为中国女子赢得了是第一枚冬季残奥会“滑雪(snow)”方面的金牌。故选B项。 23.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她希望告诉残疾青年,他们应该继续奋斗。A. writing写作;B. singing唱 歌;C. fighting战斗,努力奋斗;D. smiling微笑。根据第三段最后一句“‘People shouldn’t look down on themselves just because of their disabilities,’ Guo said. (郭说,人们不应该因为自己的残疾而看不起自己。)”可 知,她希望她的成功能够鼓舞那些残疾人士跟她一样去“奋斗(fighting)”,不要低估了自己。故选C项。 24.考查名词词义辨析。句意:郭雨洁出生在张家口尚义县,左手残疾。A. tools工具;B. awards奖项; C. disabilities残疾;D. fingers手指。根据上文“She hoped to tell the young people with disabilities that they should keep 3 . (她希望告诉残疾青年,他们应该继续战斗。)”可知,她用自己尽管有残疾,但依旧能 夺金的实例来鼓舞那些和她一样的残疾人,因此可知她左手残疾。故选C项。 25.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她11岁时第一次尝试滑雪。A. running跑步;B. researching研究;C. reporting报告;D. skiing滑雪。根据下一句“‘I was happy when I was skiing,’ Guo said. (郭说:“我滑雪的 时候很开心”。)”可知,此处skiing为复现词,她从11岁开始学滑雪。故选D项。 26.考查动词词义辨析。句意:然后她决定成为一名越野滑雪者和冬季两项运动员。A. failed失败;B. decided决定;C. continued继续;D. hesitated犹豫不决。根据后一句“Her decision was also 7 by her family. (她的决定也得到了家人的支持。)”,此句的decision为同根复现词,可知,她“决定(decided)” 成为滑雪和冬季滑雪两项运动员,并且这个决定获得了家人的支持。故选B项。 27.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她的决定也得到了家人的支持。A. supported支持;B. ignored忽略;C. tested测试;D. refused拒绝。根据文章最后一句“She said that her parents, relatives, and friends watched her compete live on TV. ‘They are all very proud of me. 15 , I have lived up to their expectations. (她的父母、 亲戚和朋友都在电视上观看了她的比赛直播。她说,“他们都为我感到骄傲。最终,我没有辜负大家的期 望”。)”可知,坐在电视机前的家人对她的表现有期待,说明一开始他们就有“支持(supported)”她做 的决定。故选A项。 28.考查动词短语辨析。句意:在冬季两项比赛中,郭在射击环节以精准和速度弥补了她滑雪耐力的不足。 A. gives up放弃;B. picks up捡起;C. looks up to仰望;D. makes up for弥补。根据下文“I just 9 the quick change between high-speed racing and controlling my breathing for 10 . (我只是喜欢在高速比赛和 射击时控制呼吸之间的快速变化。)”可知,她尽管滑雪缺乏耐力,但是她能够在射击方面用精准度和速度 来“弥补(makes up for)”这一弱点,依旧夺得金牌。故选D项。 29.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我只是喜欢在高速比赛和射击时控制呼吸之间的快速变化。A. love爱;B. 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂hide隐藏;C. control控制;D. remove删除。根据上文“‘I was happy when I was skiing,’ Guo said. She then 6 to become a cross-country skier and biathlete. (‘我滑雪的时候很开心’,郭说。然后她决定成为一名越 野滑雪者和冬季两项运动员。)”以及“In biathlon (冬季两项), Guo 8 her lack of stamina (耐力) in skiing with accuracy and speed in the shooting part. (在冬季两项比赛中,郭在射击环节以精准和速度弥补了她 滑雪耐力的不足。)”可知,郭喜欢滑雪运动的速度,而射击方面她能精准快速射击,可见她很“喜欢 (love)”在两项运动之间做快速转换。故选A项。 30.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我只是喜欢在高速比赛和射击时控制呼吸之间的快速变化。A. growing成 长;B. answering回答;C. shooting射击;D. relaxing放松。根据“In biathlon (冬季两项), Guo 8 her lack of stamina (耐力) in skiing with accuracy and speed in the shooting part. (在冬季两项比赛中,郭在射击环 节以精准和速度弥补了她滑雪耐力的不足。)”可知,她要用她的射击方面的优势弥补滑雪方面的弱势,因 此,需要调整呼吸为“射击(shooting)”做准备。故选C项。 31.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我希望更多年轻的残疾人士能对雪上运动感兴趣。A. interest兴趣;B. information信息;C. views观点;D. faults错误。根据后文“Actually, disabled people are not 12 at anything. We can take part in the Winter Paralympics and become 13 . (事实上,残障人士在任何方面 都不差。我们可以参加冬季残奥会,成为冠军。)”可知,她在鼓励其他残疾人士也可以像她一样参加冬季 残奥会,也能通过奋斗努力获得冠军,因此,她希望更多的年轻残疾人能找到他们在雪上运动方面的“兴 趣(interest)”。故选A项。 32.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:事实上,残障人士在任何方面都不差。A. angry生气的;B. crazy疯狂的; C. skillful熟练的;D. bad差的。根据后文“We can take part in the Winter Paralympics and become 13 . (我 们可以参加冬季残奥会,成为冠军。)”可知,她认为残疾人士一样在雪上运动获得成就,一样获得冠军, 他们在任何方面都不差。故选D项。 33.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们可以参加冬残奥会,成为冠军。A. targets目标;B. champions冠军; C. trainers教练员;D. partners搭档。根据上文“The teenager, who turned 18 on March 16, sped to the 1 in the women’s sprint standing event (短距离站姿比赛) to claim the first-ever Winter Paralympic gold medal for a Chinese woman on 2 . (这位18岁的少年于3月16日冲向终点线,在女子短距离站姿滑雪比赛中,为中 国女子赢得了第一枚冬季残奥会雪上运动方面的金牌。)”可知,残疾人运动员郭雨洁以自己为例,说明残 疾人也能夺得奖牌,得“冠军(champions)”。故选B项。 34.考查名词词义辨析。句意:郭的金牌是她5年努力训练的结果。A. gold金牌;B. goal目标;C. hope 希望;D. base基础。根据第一段第一句“The girl Guo Yujie got a perfect gift on Saturday—a gold medal of Beijing 2022 Paralympic Winter Games. (女孩郭雨洁在周六得到了一份完美的礼物——北京2022年冬残奥会 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂金牌。)”可知,她通过5年的刻苦训练斩获“金牌(gold)”。故选A项。 35.考查副词词义辨析。句意:最终,我没有辜负大家的期望。A. Usually通常;B. Finally最后,总算; C. Unluckily不幸的是;D. Suddenly突然。根据前文“Her decision was also 7 by her family. (她 的决定也得到了家人的支持。)”,“Guo’s 1 4 is the result of five years of hard training. (郭的金牌是她 5年努力训练的结果。)”,以及“She said that her parents, relatives, and friends watched her compete live on TV. ‘They are all very proud of me, (她说,她的父母、亲戚和朋友都在电视上观看了她的比赛直播。“他们 都为我感到骄傲”)”可知,五年前,家人就开始支持郭玉洁,五年后,她“最后(Finally)”得到了奖牌, 没有辜负大家的支持和期望。故选B项。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) (2022·贵州·凯里一中高一期末)阅读下面短文,在空白处填人1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 To make an____36____ (energy) career, it’s important to have good health from childhood. Physical fitness and a healthy body is important for our____37____ (grow). It is good that exercise and fitness programmes ____38____ (include) in curriculum or cocurricular activities in educational institutions so that every child or student can grow well. One of the careers which can be linked with this is a career in sports and physical fitness. ____39____ career is a unique occupation. One can remain fit and also earn money through this profession. Apart from____40____ (be) a profession, sports have the potential____41____ (build) character-concepts, such as self-discipline, teamwork and sacrifice. There are plenty of opportunities for health and fitness jobs____42____ professional sportsmen and women can show their talents. There are also various scholarships____43____ (provide) for those interested____44____ sports in order to sharpen their talents. After retirement sportsmen and women can also find satisfying jobs, like referees. Sports and fitness is a field which expands____45____ (rapid). You can find your place if you work hard. 【答案】36.energetic 37.growth 38.are included 39.The 40.being 41.to build 42.where 43.provided 44.in 45.rapidly 【解析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了健身的重要性,与健身有关的职业,以及各种健身机会。 36.考查形容词。句意:要想有一个充满活力的职业生涯,从小身体健康是很重要的。此处应用形容词 energetic作定语,修饰名词career,意为“精力充沛的”,故填energetic。 37.考查名词。句意:身体健康对我们的成长很重要。此处用名词growth做宾语,意为“成长”,为不可 数名词,故填growth。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂38.考查时态和语态。句意:将运动和健身计划纳入教育机构的课程或课外活动中是件好事,这样每个儿 童或学生都能成长得很好。空处在that引导的主语从句中做谓语,句子描述的是一般性事实,应用一般现 在时,且主语exercise and fitness programmes和动词include(把……列为一部分)是被动关系,应用一般现在 时的被动,主语是复数,故填are included。 39.考查冠词。句意:这个职业是一个独特的职业。此处“职业”是特指,特指上文提到的有关运动和健 身的职业,应用定冠词the,单词位于句首,首字母大写,故填The。 40.考查非谓语动词。句意:除了作为一种职业,体育还有潜力建立品格概念,如自律、团队合作和牺牲 精神。介词from后面应用所给词的动名词,故填being。 41.考查非谓语动词。句意:除了作为一种职业,体育还有潜力建立品格概念,如自律、团队合作和牺牲 精神。have the potential to do固定搭配,意为“有潜力做……”,不定式作后置定语。故填to build。 42.考查定语从句。句意:有大量健身的工作机会,在这些工作中,职业运动员可以展示他们的才能。空 处引导限制性定语从句,先行词为jobs,为抽象地点名词,且定语从句中缺少地点状语,应用关系副词 where来引导,故填where。 43.考查非谓语动词。句意:还为那些对体育感兴趣的人提供各种奖学金,以提高他们的才能。该句子是 there be结构,空处是非谓语动词做后置定语,修饰名词scholarships,且动词provide和名词scholarships二 者之间是被动关系,应用过去分词做后置定语,故填provided。 44.考查介词。句意:还为那些对体育感兴趣的人提供各种奖学金,以提高他们的才能。be /get interested in是是固定搭配,意为“对……感兴趣”,故填in。 45.考查副词。句意:体育和健身是一个迅速发展的领域。动词expand应用副词来修饰,故填rapidly。 第三部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 应用文写作(满分15分) (2022·全国·高一课时练习)假定你是李华,最近你校英文报在举办以“Exercise an Hour Every Day, Healthy Life for a Lifetime”为主题的征文活动。请你根据以下要点用英语写一篇短文。 要点:1. 你对征文主题的理解; 2. 你喜欢的运动项目及活动情况; 3. 该运动给你生活和学习带来的益处。 注意:1. 词数100个左右; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Exercise an Hour Every Day, Healthy Life for a Lifetime ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】佳作展示 Exercise an Hour Every Day, Healthy Life for a Lifetime Nowadays, doing sports is becoming more and more popular. As we know, a person who keeps on taking exercise regularly will keep fit and live a happy life. As for me, my favorite sport is playing basketball. After school I usually spend half an hour on it, which not only builds up my body but also makes me refreshed. Playing basketball helps me relax after a period of tiring study and improves my study efficiency. Besides, through the game, I have learned the spirit of teamwork. It is also a good way for me to make new friends. In short, playing basketball enriches my life and makes me more confident. Let’s do sports together and enjoy a healthy life! 【解析】 【导语】 本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以“Exercise an Hour Every Day, Healthy Life for a Lifetime”为主题写一 篇征文。 【详解】 1.词汇积累 如今:Nowadays→At present 此外:Besides → What’s more 简言之: In short→In brief 有益的:good→ beneficial 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Besides, through the game, I have learned the spirit of teamwork. 拓展句:Besides, while I am playing the game, I have learned the spirit of teamwork. 【点睛】 【高分句型1】As we know, a person who keeps on taking exercise regularly will keep fit and live a happy life. (运用了as引导的定语从句及who引导的限制性定语从句) 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂【高分句型2】After school I usually spend half an hour on it, which not only builds up my body but also makes me refreshed.(运用了which引导的非限制定定语从句) 第二节 读后续写(满分25分) (2022·辽宁·辽师大附中高一阶段练习)It was summer, and my dad wanted to treat me to a vacation like never before. He decided to take me on a trip to the Wild West. We took a plane to Albuquerque, a big city in the state of New Mexico. We reached Albuquerque in the late afternoon. Uncle Paul, my dad’s friend, picked us up from the airport and drove us up to his farm in Pecos. His wife Tina cooked us a delicious dinner and we got to know his sons Ryan and Kyle. My dad and I spent the night in the guestroom of the farm house listening to the frogs and water rolling down the river nearby. Very early in the morning, Uncle Paul woke us up to have breakfast. "The day starts at dawn on my farm," he said. After breakfast, I went to help Aunt Tina feed the chickens, while my dad went with Uncle Paul to take the sheep out to graze(吃草). I was impressed to see my dad and Uncle Paul riding horses. They looked really cool. In the afternoon, I asked Uncle Paul if I could take a horse ride, and he said yes, as long as my dad went with me. I wasn’t going to take a horse ride by myself anyway. So, my dad and I put on our new cowboy hats, got on our horses, and headed slowly towards the mountains. "Don’t be late for supper," Uncle Paul cried, "and keep to the track so that you don’t get lost!" "OK! " my dad cried back. After a while Uncle Paul and his farm house were out of sight. It was so peaceful and quiet and the colors of the brown rocks, the deep green pine trees, and the late afternoon sun mixed to create a magic scene. It looked like a beautiful woven(编织的) blanket spread out upon the ground just for us. Suddenly a little rabbit jumped out in front of my horse. 注意: (1)所续写短文的词数应为l50左右; (2)至少使用5个短文中标有下划线的关键词语: (3)续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好; (4)续写完成后,请用下划线标出你所使用的关键词语。 Paragraph 1: Suddenly a little rabbit jumped out in front of my horse. ____________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂________________________________________________________________________ Paragraph 2: We had no idea where we were and it was getting dark. _____________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】One possible version: Suddenly a little rabbit jumped out in front of my horse. My horse turned to the left to avoid the little rabbit as I held on tightly and tried not to fall. Then my dad turned around and shouted, “Hold on!” All of a sudden the horse began to run. My dad tried to keep up behind us. For a few minutes my horse slowed down to a trot and then stopped beside a river. I looked around and realized that we were way off the track. We had no idea where we were and it got dark. Luckily the stars came out and gave us a little light when we were looking for the way to the farm house. After what must have been several hours, we suddenly heard the sound of sheep in the distance. My dad and I both rode our horses towards the sound of the sheep. As we got closer we saw Uncle Paul with a flashlight waving us over. What a night! 【解析】 【详解】 读后续写要求考生首先要读懂已有信息,不仅能读懂字面含义,还要理清文章的脉络。续篇这篇短文时, 考生要搞清楚故事的发展进程、前因后果、地理位置、人物思想情感的变化等。在此基础上,考生要顺着 文章的思路,根据线索,发挥想象,对其后的情节进行合理预测,并用语言表达出来。 通过阅读所给文章可知,父亲带儿子去西部荒野的一个朋友家体验农场生活,见父亲和叔叔骑马,儿 子也很想骑,于是亲身上马体验。 根据第一段所给首句Suddenly a little rabbit jumped out in front of my horse.这一句是故事发展的转折点, 可从rabbit出现后带来的反应扩展开,可以写马的反应,也可以写人的反应,但要注意与第二段首句相呼 应。 第二段首句是We had no idea where we were and it was getting dark.这一句呼应前文Uncle Paul的叮嘱 ——不要误吃晚饭,可从如何寻路返回农场去写。 续写时注意要使用5个以上短文中标有下划线的关键词语,我们要熟悉所给划线词语,恰当的时候加 以运用。最后还要注意所续写短文的词数应为150左右;续写完成后要用下划线标出你所使用的关键词语。 更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂更多资料添加微信号:hiknow_007 淘宝搜索店铺:乐知课堂