当前位置:首页>文档>八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)

八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)

  • 2026-03-20 01:12:57 2026-03-20 00:55:37

文档预览

八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit4单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit4TheWondersofNature(单元自测·广东省卷专用)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.603 MB
文档页数
23 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 00:55:37

文档内容

2025-2026 学年八年级下册英语单元自测(广东省卷专用) Unit 4·培优卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:90分钟,满分:120分) 一、听说应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分,A、B、C、D部分为听力理解, E 部分为情景对话) A. 听句子(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题。每个句子听两遍。 1.Where is the natural wonder? A. B. C. 【答案】B 【原文】 The natural wonder is not in France or in England, but in America. 2.How will Ben travel to Tibet? A. B. C. 【答案】C 【原文】Ben will travel to Tibet by bike. 3.When would they like to go camping? A. B. C. 【答案】C 【原文】They would like to go camping on Sunday, May 25th. 4.Which city has Mr Green probably been to?A. B. C. 【答案】B 【原文】Mr Green thought the hotpot in Chongqing was the most delicious food during his last trip. (男声读) 5.How deep was the water? A. B. C. 【答案】A 【原文】The water was not deep at all and it only reached my knees. B.听对话(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请根据每段对话的内容回答问题,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。每段对 话听两遍。 听第一段对话,回答第6小题。 6. What does the man think the colour of nature is? A.Green. B.Red. C.Blue. 【答案】A 【原文】W: What’s the color of nature? M: Blue. Oh, sorry, it’s green. It represents new life and growth, too. 听第二段对话,回答第7小题。 7.What’s the size of the nature reserve? A.4,000 square kilometres. B.6,000 square kilometres. C.8,000 square kilometres. 【答案】A 【原文】M: How large is the Yancheng Nature Reserve? W: It covers an area of 4,000 square kilometers. 听第三段对话,回答第8小题。8.Which part of America is the natural wonder located in? A.Western. B.Southern. C.Eastern. 【答案】A 【原文】M: I have been to the Great Canyon for vacation. What about you? W: So have I. It’s located in the west of America. It’s a great wonder of the natural world. 听第四段对话,回答第9小题。 9.What will Ted do if he wants to explore more? A.Take the high-speed train. B.Drive his car. C.Ride his bike. 【答案】B 【原文】W: Hey, Ted, how do you travel to CHENDONA? M: I usually take the high speed train, but when I want to explore more, I will drive my car. 听第五段对话,回答第10小题。 10.When did Chinese people succeed in reaching the top of Qomolangma? A.In 1953. B.In 1960. C.In 1975. 【答案】B 【原文】M: I heard that the first team reached the top of Qomolangma in 1953. Is that true? W: Yes. And the first Chinese team made it in 1960, and in 1975 the first woman also succeeded. 听第六段对话,回答第11-12小题。 11.Which place does Lucy want to visit most? A.The Great Wall. B.The Great Barrier Reef. C.The Grand Canyon. 12.What does Lucy think of the Great Wall? A.Terrible. B.Fantastic. C.Special. 【答案】11.C 12.B 【原文】M: Lucy, have you decided which wonder of the world you want to visit most? W: I think I’d choose the Grand Canyon in America. M: That sounds cool, but I’m more interested in historical places. I’d go to the Great Wall in China. W: Oh, I’ve seen pictures of that! It does look fantastic. Maybe we should both make a list and try to visit them all one day. M: That’s a great idea! It would be quite an adventure. 听第七段对话,回答第13-15小题。 13.How long is the Nile?A.More than 6,761 kilometers long. B.About 6,600 kilometers long. C.More than 7,671 kilometers long. 14.How many countries does the Nile pass through? A.Five. B.Nine. C.Eight. 15.What can we get from the conversation? A.The Nile is very important to Egypt. B.The Nile goes through Egypt from the east to the west. C.The Nile is the second longest river in the world. 【答案】13.B 14.B 15.A 【原文】W: Can you tell me something about the longest river in the world? M: Sure. It’s the Nile. W: Where is it? M: It’s in Africa. W: How long is it? M: It’s about 6,600 kilometers long. It passes through nine countries. W: Does it pass through Egypt? M: Yes. It goes through Egypt from the south to the north. W: It must be very important to Egypt. M: Yes. Without the Nile, Egypt would be deserts. W: Thank you. C.听短文(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。短文听两遍。 16.What happened to the buildings in the old yard 150 years ago? A.They were pulled down. B.They were moved away. C.They were burnt down. 17.What was completely rebuilt last century? A.The yard. B.The tower. C.The village. 18.The bell that the visitors see now ________ that the old yard had. A.is the same one B.is different from the one C.doesn’t sound like the one 19.The bell is called the sunset bell because ________ when the sun goes down every evening.A.it stops B.it starts to move C.it sounds 20.According to the speaker, what does the bell bring to them? A.Good luck. B.Good business. C.Peace. 【答案】16.C 17.B 18.A 19.C 20.B 【原文】 Here we are at the beautiful bell tower. The village is famous for it. The bell and the tower are 3 centuries old. There used to be an old yard with a bell tower inside it. The buildings in the yard were burnt down in a big fire 150 years ago, and only the tower was left. However, the tower you see now is not that same tower. It was completely built again at the end of last century, but it’s been rebuilt exactly like the old one. The bell is the same old bell that was in the old building. The villagers say that the bell sounds the same as it did 300 years ago, and just like 300 years ago, the bell still sounds every evening when the sun goes down. That’s why they call it the sunset bell. It can be heard 4 kilometers around. People from everywhere come to see and hear the bell. They say the bell brings peace and good luck. Well, I don’t know about that. But I know it’s brought us good business. D.听填信息(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 你将听到一篇短文,请你根据所听内容填写下面的信息表。短文听两遍。 A course—Nature Explorers The We’ll 21 you a chance to connect with nature. purpose When It’s usually held on 22 . Where We take students to a 23 place like a park, a forest or a mountain. How long The course lasts for 24 weeks. You can discover the world of insects, know more about plants and learn to climb Activities trees, cut wood and build a fire 25 . 【答案】21.offer 22.Saturdays 23.natural 24.twelve/12 25.safely 【原文】 Are you interested in nature? If you are, why not sign up for our course? It’s called Nature Explorers. We’ll offer you a chance to connect with nature. The course is usually held on Saturdays.We usually take students to a natural place like a park, a forest or a mountain. You’ll spend three hours each week with us. And the course lasts for 12 weeks. While you’re with us, you can discover the world of insects and know more about plants. You’ll also learn to climb trees, cut wood and build a fire safely. At the end of the course, we’ll teach you to make a birdhouse and you can take it home. I’m sure you’ll have great fun with us! E. 情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选 项中有一项为多余选项。 A.Have a great trip! B.Thanks for your advice. C.Where is Mount Huang? D.Have you ever visited it? E.Why don’t you visit Mount Huang? F.When is the best time to visit Mount Huang? Nina: Have you decided where to travel this year, Paul? Paul: Not yet. Nina: 26 It’s one of the most famous mountains in China. Paul: Good idea! 27 Nina: It is in the south of Anhui Province. Paul: 28 Nina: Yes, I have. It is famous for its natural wonders, such as the sea of clouds, amazing pine trees, and strangely-shaped rocks. It is well worth a visit. Paul: 29 Nina: I think autumn is the best time to visit it. Its weather in autumn is very comfortable. Paul: Sounds great. 30 Nina: You’re welcome. 【答案】26.E 27.C 28.D 29.F 30.B 【导语】本文是一段关于旅行目的地选择的对话,对话中Nina给Paul推荐了黄山并介绍了黄 山的相关信息。 26.根据“Not yet.”以及“It’s one of the most famous mountains in China.”可知,设空处应该是 Nina给Paul提出一个旅行目的地的建议,选项E“你为什么不去参观黄山呢?”符合语境。故选E。 27.根据“It is in the south of Anhui Province.”可知,设空处应该是询问黄山的位置,选项 C“黄山在哪里?”符合语境。故选C。 28.根据“Yes, I have. It is famous for its natural wonders, such as the sea of clouds, amazing pine trees, and strangely-shaped rocks (岩石).”可知,设空处应该是一个一般疑问句,且内容与是否 去过黄山有关,选项D“你参观过它吗?”符合语境。故选D。 29.根据“I think autumn is the best time to visit it.”可知,设空处应该是询问去黄山的最佳时 间,选项F“什么时候去黄山最好?”符合语境。故选F。 30.根据“You’re welcome.”可知,设空处应该是Paul对Nina表示感谢,选项B“谢谢你的建 议。”符合语境。故选B。 二、单项选择。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 31.—________ is the river? —It’s about 5 meters in depth. A.How long B.How heavy C.How deep D.How much 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——这条河有多深?——大约有5米深。 考查特殊疑问句。How long多长;How heavy多重;How deep多深;How much多少。根据 答语中的“about 5 meters in depth”可知,问句问的是这条河的“深度”。故选C。 32.It’s ________ unusual chance for Mr. Brown to get such ________ useful advice. A.a; an B.an; / C.a; the D.an; an 【答案】B 【详解】句意:布朗先生难得有机会得到这样有用的建议。 考查冠词的用法。第一空泛指“一个”,应该填不定冠词,unusual“不寻常的”以元音音素开 头,前面的不定冠词用an,故排除A、C项。第二空后的advice是不可数名词,前面不加不 定冠词。故选B。 33.Beijing Central Radio & TV Tower is one of ________ buildings in the city. A.high B.higher C.highest D.the highest 【答案】D 【详解】句意:北京中央广播电视塔是这座城市最高的建筑之一。 考查形容词最高级。high高的;higher更高的;highest最高的;the highest最高。根据“oneof...”结构可知,此处表示“最……之一”,需用形容词最高级,且最高级前通常加定冠词 the。故选D。 34.This room is ________ that one. A.as big so B.so big as C.as big as D.bigger as 【答案】C 【详解】句意:这个房间和那个房间一样大。 考查“as...as”的用法。“as + 形容词原级 + as”是固定用法,意为“和……一样”。故选C。 35.All the ________ things on the Earth need water to keep ________. A.living; alive B.living; living C.lively; alive D.alive; living 【答案】A 【详解】句意:地球上所有的生物都需要水来维持生命。 考查形容词辨析。living活着的,主要用作定语,也可用作表语;alive活着的,表语,既可 修饰人也可修饰物;lively生动的,用作表语或定语,可以修饰人或物。第一空作定语修饰物, 指“活着的”,用living;第二空作表语,指保持“活着的”状态,用alive。故选A。 36.—Do his pets________ the cat? —Yes. He has three pets, ________this one. A.include; include B.include; including C.including; including D.including; include 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——他的宠物包括这只猫吗? ——是的,包括这只猫在内,他一共有 三只宠物。 考查动词和介词。include动词,包括;including介词,包括。第一个空缺少谓语,因此用 include动词,作谓语,表示“包括”。第二空用介词including。故选B。 37.My sister is ________ in our family. She always gets the best grades. A.the smart B.smarter C.the smartest D.smart 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我妹妹是我们家里最聪明的。她总是取得最好的成绩。 考查形容词最高级。the smart错误表达,形容词原级前通常不加the;smarter更聪明的,比较 级;the smartest最聪明的,最高级;smart聪明的,原级。根据范围“in our family”和 “always gets the best grades”,可知是在家庭范围内进行比较,且程度最高,应用最高级。形容词最高级前需加定冠词“the”。故选C。 38.—Why does your sister look sad? —Because her cat ________ yesterday. The cat’s ________ makes her sad. A.died; death B.died; dead C.dead; died D.death; died 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——你姐姐为什么看起来伤心?——因为她的猫昨天死了。猫的死亡让她伤 心。 考查动词和名词的词义及词性辨析。 died死亡(动词过去式);death死亡(名词);dead 死的(形容词)。根据“yesterday”可知第一空用动词过去式died表示“死亡”的动作;根据 “the cat’s”可知第二空用名词death,表示“死亡”这件事。故选A。 39.The sun is so bright ________ our heads but it is ________ 15℃. A.on; below B.above; under C.over; below D.over; under 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我们头顶上的太阳如此明亮,但气温却低于15℃。 考查介词词义辨析。on在……上面,两物体接触;above在……上面,两物体不接触,不一 定垂直;over在……上面,两物体不接触,强调垂直关系;below在……以下;under在…… 下面。由“太阳”和“头”的位置关系可排除A,表示气温在15度以下用below。故选C。 40.Wuxi ________ about 4,8000 square kilometres ________. A.has; in size B.has; on size C.is; in size D.is; on size 【答案】C 【详解】句意:无锡的面积约为4.8万平方公里。 考查be动词和介词短语。表示某地面积是多少,用be动词;in size“在面积,在尺寸上”。 故选C。 三、完形填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) A Trip to Victoria Falls Nature is full of amazing wonders that surprise every person who loves the outdoors. Last summer, I took a trip to Victoria Falls with my family. It is one of the most famous waterfalls in the world, 41 on the border of Zambia and Zimbabwe. When we arrived, the loud sound of the water greeted us first. It was like thunder, so we called it “The Smoke That Thunders”. The water falls down from a high 42 , creating a hugecloud of white mist in the air. The scene is truly breathtaking. My dad told us that the falls is about 108 meters high and 1,708 meters wide. Its amazing 43 makes it one of the largest waterfalls on Earth. We took a boat tour to get closer, and the mist wet our clothes, but we didn’t mind. We saw many colorful birds flying above the river and some fish swimming in the water below. The guide said that Victoria Falls 44 millions of travellers every year. It is not only a natural wonder but also a home to local people. They depend on the river for water and life. They also told us that nature is precious, and we should 45 it instead of damaging it. During the trip, my sister said she wanted to be an 46 when she grows up. She hopes to 47 more natural wonders around the world, like deep forests and deep oceans. My mom advised her to study hard and learn about geography and biology first. We also learned that some natural wonders are facing 48 , such as pollution and over- tourism. If we don’t protect them, they may disappear forever. That’s why we should take action to keep nature safe. On the way back, we talked about the trip happily. I realized that exploring nature can 49 our curiosity and love for the Earth. Every natural wonder is a gift from nature, and we should 50 it carefully. 41.A.located B.lived C.built D.placed 42.A.cliff B.desert C.plain D.river 43.A.depth B.size C.height D.length 44.A.attacks B.refuses C.attracts D.invites 45.A.protect B.destroy C.change D.sell 46.A.artist B.explorer C.teacher D.doctor 47.A.invent B.explore C.imagine D.describe 48.A.dangers B.chances C.hopes D.stories 49.A.stop B.reduce C.hide D.increase 50.A.look for B.look after C.look up D.look at 【答案】 41.A 42.A 43.B 44.C 45.A 46.B 47.B 48.A 49.D 50.B【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了作者一家参观维多利亚瀑布的经历,描述了瀑布的壮观 景象、地理数据及其重要性,并由此引发了对自然保护和个人梦想的思考。 41.句意:它是世界上最著名的瀑布之一,位于赞比亚和津巴布韦的边界上。 located位于;lived居住;built建造;placed放置。根据“on the border of Zambia and Zimbabwe”可知,瀑布“位于”两国边界。故选A。 42.句意:水从高高的悬崖上落下,在空中形成一大片白色的水雾。 cliff悬崖;desert沙漠;plain平原;river河流。根据“The water falls down from a high...”可知, 瀑布是从“悬崖”上落下。故选A。 43.句意:它惊人的尺寸使它成为地球上最大的瀑布之一。 depth深度;size尺寸;height高度;length长度。根据“about 108 meters high and 1,708 meters wide”可知,同时提到高度和宽度,强调的是整体“尺寸”。故选B。 44.句意:向导说维多利亚瀑布每年吸引数百万游客。 attacks攻击;refuses拒绝;attracts吸引;invites邀请。根据“millions of travellers every year” 可知,瀑布“吸引”大量游客。故选C。 45.句意:他们告诉我们自然是宝贵的,我们应该保护它而不是破坏它。 protect保护;destroy破坏;change改变;sell售卖。根据“instead of damaging it”可知,应与 “破坏”相对,即“保护”。故选A。 46.句意:在旅途中,我姐姐说她长大后想成为一名探险家。 artist艺术家;explorer探险家;teacher老师;doctor医生。根据“She hopes to...more natural wonders around the world”可知,她的梦想是“探险家”。故选B。 47.句意:她希望探索世界上更多的自然奇观,比如深邃的森林和深海。 invent发明;explore探索;imagine想象;describe描述。根据“more natural wonders”可知, 她想“探索”这些地方。故选B。 48.句意:我们还了解到一些自然奇观正面临危险,比如污染和过度旅游。 dangers危险;chances机会;hopes希望;stories故事。根据“such as pollution and over- tourism”可知,这些是“危险”。故选A。 49.句意:我意识到,探索大自然能够增加我们对地球的好奇心和热爱。 stop停止;reduce减少;hide隐藏;increase增加。根据“to keep nature safe”可知,需要“增 加”保护行动。故选D。 50.句意:每一个自然奇观都是大自然的礼物,我们应该仔细地照料它。look for寻找;look after照料;look up查阅;look at看。根据“it carefully”和文章保护自然的 主题可知,我们应该“照料”自然奇观。look after“照料,照顾”。故选B。 四、阅读理解。(本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分) A Let’s explore the nature! Are you interested in animals and nature? Want to enjoy your summer holiday and learn something interesting and useful? Here comes your CHANCE! Youth Explore has prepared you with a THREE-DAY SUMMER PROGRAM! You can take part in many hands-on activities and meet with live animals—giraffes, pandas, tigers and so on! More information about the program is as follows: Program A Program B Dates: 14—16 July Dates: 8—10 August Days: Monday to Wednesday Days: Tuesday to Thursday Time: 10:00 a.m.—4:00 p.m. Time: 10:00 a.m.—4:00 p.m. Age: Students aged 8~16 Groups: There are 2 programs for you to choose from. Each program needs at most 15 students. Program cost: $230 for members; $250 for non-members How to do: Simply come to our center to get an application form (申请表). Send your completed form on or before 7th July (Friday). Notes: ★ NO FREE LUNCHES ARE PROVIDED because of personal food differences. You may either bring a lunch-box or pay for lunch at our restaurants. ★ Both programs will start 1 DAY later if there is a warning of rainstorms. COME AND JOIN US NOW! DON’T MISS THIS CHANCE! 51.A student aged ________ can join the three-day summer program. A.7 B.15 C.18 D.26 52.If there is a rainstorm on August 8th, Program B will start on ________. A.Sunday B.Monday C.Tuesday D.Wednesday 53.Two members and one non-member should pay ________ for the program. A.$690 B.$710 C.$730 D.$75054.Free lunches aren't provided because ________. A.there are many restaurants B.the lunches cost too much C.people have different tastes D.they may bring lunch-boxes 55.What can we know from the passage? A.More than 15 students are in each program. B.Youth Explorer is the name of the program. C.You need to hand in an application for the program. D.We can only see 3 kinds of animals in the program. 【答案】51.B 52.D 53.B 54.C 55.C 【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章以表格的形式展现了活动——三天暑假项目的详细情况。 51.细节理解题。根据“Age: Students aged 8~16”可知8~16的孩子可以参加。故选B。 52.推理判断题。根据“Days: Tuesday to Thursday”以及“Both programs will start 1 DAY later if there is a warning of rainstorms”可知ProgramB本身是周二开始,如果下雨会往后推一天,即 周三开始。故选D。 53.细节理解题。根据“Program cost: $230 for members; $250 for non-members”可知会员需要 230美元,非会员需要250美元,共需230+230+250=710。故选B。 54.细节理解题。根据“NO FREE LUNCHES ARE PROVIDED because of personal food differences.”可知由于个人饮食差异,不提供免费午餐。故选C。 55.细节理解题。根据“Simply come to our center to get an application form (申请表). Send your completed form”可知要上交申请表。故选C。 B Are you allowed to climb trees or go camping by the river? Most of the students reply with “No”. It’s not surprising at all. Although research shows how good it is for children to play outside, they still spend more time staying indoors. In fact, outdoor play has a positive influence on children’s development. Over the last fifteen years, schools have started to realize the importance of outdoor time. It leads to the development of many programs that take learning outside the classroom. One of these programs is Forest School which has increased in popularity over recent years. Forest School is an outdoor learning program that pays much attention to outdoor play in wooded spaces. In the early 1990s, a group of English educators went on a trip to Denmark. Theynoticed that open-air living was helpful for students. Upon their return from Denmark, they developed their first Forest School. Today the Forest School Association (协会) has more than 1,500 members. How does outdoor play stimulate learning? In Forest School, children are provided with chances to explore the natural environment and experience risks and challenges. Recent research shows that some changes happen to children. They are able to develop skills they have learned at school in daily life. They work more closely with their classmates. They are more physically active. And they know how to move safely in the wild. The World Health Organization has advised that children should have more chances to play in nature to grow up healthily. Forest School will help them fall in love with the great outdoors. It is also helpful for them to develop skills and creative thinking. All make preparations for later life! 56.What can we learn from Paragraph 1? A.Students are interested in climbing trees. B.Children spend more time staying indoors. C.Outdoor play can be dangerous sometimes. D.The writer is surprised at the students’ answer. 57.Where was the idea of building Forest School from? A.A camp in a forest. B.A trip to Denmark. C.An open-air activity in school. D.A game in wooded spaces. 58.What does the underlined word “stimulate” mean in Paragraph 4? A.Doubt. B.Stop. C.Encourage. D.Mark. 59.Which of the following will the writer probably agree with? A.Indoor play is better for learning. B.Outdoor play is helpful for children’s growth. C.Children should avoid risks and challenges. D.Nature play will make every kid successful. 60.What is the best title for the text? A.How to Take Learning Outside B.The History of Forest School C.How to Develop Creative ThinkingD.The Benefits of Forest School 【答案】56.B 57.B 58.C 59.B 60.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了近年来,学校逐渐意识到户外时间的重要性,并开 发了如“森林学校”这样的户外学习项目,帮助孩子们在自然环境中学习、探索和成长,培 养他们的技能和创造力,为未来的生活做好准备。 56.细节理解题。根据“Although research shows how good it is for children to play outside, they still spend more time staying indoors.”可知,孩子们更多时间待在室内,故选B。 57.细节理解题。根据“In the early 1990s, a group of English educators went on a trip to Denmark. They noticed that open-air living was helpful for students. Upon their return from Denmark, they developed their first Forest School.”可知,英国教育工作者去丹麦旅行后受到启 发,然后建立了森林学校,故选B。 58.词义猜测题。根据“How does outdoor play stimulate learning?”以及“They are able to develop skills they have learned at school in daily life. They work more closely with their classmates. They are more physically active. And they know how to move safely in the wild.”可知,学生能够 在日常生活中发展他们在学校学到的技能,他们与同学们的合作更加紧密,他们身体更活跃, 知道如何在野外安全移动,可见户外运动激发了孩子们的学习能力,stimulate与“encourage” 同义。故选C。 59.观点态度题。根据“In fact, outdoor play has a positive (积极的) influence on children’s development.”及全文内容可知,作者可能会同意户外活动对儿童发展有积极影响的观点,故 选B。 60.最佳标题题。根据全文内容可知,文章重点介绍森林学校的益处,故选D。 五、单词拼写。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 61.Hangzhou (successful) held the 19th Asian Games. 【答案】successfully 【详解】句意:杭州成功举办了第19届亚运会。“成功地”的英文表达是successfully,副词, 用于修饰动词held。故填successfully。 62.Climbers must deal with thin air, high cliffs and (change) weather. 【答案】changeable 【详解】句意:登山者必须应对稀薄的空气、高耸的悬崖和变化无常的天气。根据“weather” 可知,横线处需填形容词来修饰名词。change“变化”,动词,其形容词形式为changeable, 表示“变化无常的”。故填changeable。 63.She has a strong (curious) about how things work.【答案】curiosity 【详解】句意:她对事物是如何运作的有着强烈的好奇心。根据“a strong”可知,其后需接 名词;curious是形容词,意为“好奇的”,其名词形式是curiosity,意为“好奇心”。故填 curiosity。 64.The (explore) likes telling about his adventure. 【答案】explorer 【详解】句意:这个探险家喜欢讲述他的冒险经历。explore“探索”,根据“likes telling about his adventure”可知,此处指人,explorer“探险家”,可数名词,根据“likes”可知,空处用单 数形式。故填explorer。 65.It’s very (risk) to ride a bike on the icy road. 【答案】risky 【详解】句意:在结冰的路面上骑车很危险。此处需要形容词作表语,“risk”的形容词形式 是“risky”,表示“有风险的;危险的”。故填risky。 66.The (表面) of the lake is so calm that it looks like a mirror. 【答案】surface 【详解】句意:湖面非常平静,看起来像一面镜子。根据汉语提示可知,“表面”对应英文 应为surface,为可数名词。句子主语为“湖的表面”,是单数概念,故用单数形式surface, 在句中作主语。故填surface。 67.It’s important to know how to (生存)in difficult conditions. 【答案】survive 【详解】句意:知道如何在困境中生存很重要。根据汉语提示可知,survive意为“生存”, “how to do”是固定用法,此处用动词原形。故填survive。 68.I live on the 9th floor, three floors him. (在……上面) 【答案】above 【详解】句意:我住在九楼,比他高三层。above“在……上面”,常用于描述楼层的上下关 系,有一定空间距离,符合语境。故填above。 69.You can (仅仅) start your day with a smile to make it better. 【答案】simply 【详解】句意:你可以仅仅用一个微笑开启你的一天,让它变得更好。simply“仅仅”,副词, 修饰动词“start”。故填simply。70.She put her hand on my (肩膀). 【答案】shoulder 【详解】句意:她把手搭在我的肩膀上。shoulder肩膀,根据“hand”可知此处是一只手搭在 一个肩膀上,因此“shoulder”用单数形式。故填shoulder。 六、完成句子。(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 71.她通过每天的练习一点一点地学会了英语。 She learned English through daily practice. 【答案】 bit by bit 【详解】对比中英文提示可知,空处表示“一点一点地”,其英文表达可以用“bit by bit”, 故填bit;by;bit。 72.为什么人们仍愿冒着生命危险,去攀登这座世界最高峰? Why do people still to climb the highest mountain in the world? 【答案】 risk their lives 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“冒着生命危险”。risk one’s life“冒着生命危险”, 助动词do后接动词原形risk;形容词性物主代词their“他们的”修饰名词lives。故填risk; their;lives。 73.聂海胜决心让他的梦想成真。 (be determined to; make one’s dream come true) Nie Haisheng make his dream come true. 【答案】is determined to 【详解】根据所给短语和中文意思可知,“be determined to”是固定短语,意为“决心做某 事”,主语为第三人称单数,be动词用“is”;故填 is determined to。 74.南极在地球最南端,全年寒冷。 Antarctic lies end of the earth and is cold all year round. 【答案】at the southern 【详解】根据题干可知,此处考查“最南端”,故填at the southern。 75.在海洋的底部有许多丢失的宝物。 There are lots of lost treasures the ocean. 【答案】 at the bottom of 【详解】at the bottom of表示“在……底部”,为固定短语。故填at;the;bottom;of。七、选词填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯,注意每空一词,每词仅用 一次,有两词为多余项。 it, famous, nature, research, be, true, climber, covered, from, keep, list, a Wudang Mountain is one of China’s most famous Taoist sacred places, located in Hubei Province. With a history of over 2,000 years, it is not only a 76 wonder but also a treasure of Chinese culture. The mountain is known for 77 beautiful views—green trees, high hills, and clean rivers cover the area all year round. In winter, it is often covered with white snow, making it look like a fairyland. Many 7 8 come here to enjoy the fresh air and rest in the quiet environment. Wudang Mountain is also 79 for Wudang Kung Fu. It is said that Zhang Sanfeng, a Taoist master, made this special martial art here. Wudang Kung Fu focuses on softness and balance, different 8 0 the strong style of other kung fu types. Today, many people practice it to 8 1 fit and learn about Taoist ideas. There are many old temples and palaces on the mountain, such 82 the Golden Hall. These buildings are great examples of traditional Chinese buildings, showing the wisdom of ancient workers. In 1994, Wudang Mountain was listed as 83 World Heritage Site by UNESCO, noting its great value to people. Visiting Wudang Mountain 8 4 a wonderful experience. It makes you feel the beauty of nature, learn about Chinese history, and understand the spirit of Taoism. It is 85 a place worth (值得) visiting. 【答案】 76.natural 77.its 78.climbers 79.famous 80.from 81.keep 82.as 83.a 84.is 85.truly 【导语】本文讲述了武当山作为中国著名道教圣地的自然景观、文化价值(如武当功夫)、 历史建筑,以及它被列为世界遗产的地位。 76.句意:它不仅是一个自然奇观,也是中国文化的瑰宝。根据前文提到武当山的自然属性 及方框中的“nature”可知,此处需用形容词natural “自然的”修饰wonder,故填natural。 77.句意:这座山以它的美景而闻名——绿树、高山和清澈的河流终年覆盖着这片区域。根 据前文的“The mountain”及语境可知,此处需用形容词性物主代词its “它的”指代“山的”,故填its。 78.句意:许多攀登者来到这里享受新鲜空气,在安静的环境中休息。根据“come here to enjoy…”及方框中的“climber”可知,此处需用复数形式climbers “攀登者”,故填climbers。 79.句意:武当山也因武当功夫而闻名。根据be famous for “因……而闻名”的固定搭配可知, 此处需填“famous”,故填famous。 80.句意:武当功夫注重柔和与平衡,与其他功夫类型的刚劲风格不同。根据different from “与……不同”的固定搭配可知,此处需填“from”,故填from。 81.句意:如今,许多人练习它来保持健康,并了解道家思想。根据keep fit “保持健康”的 固定搭配及to后接动词原形可知,此处需填keep,故填keep。 82.句意:山上有许多古老的寺庙和宫殿,比如金殿。根据such as “例如”的固定搭配可知, 此处需填as,故填as。 83.句意:1994年,武当山被联合国教科文组织列为世界遗产,体现了它对人类的巨大价值。 根据句意可知,此处需填冠词a,故填a。 84.句意:游览武当山是一次美妙的体验。根据主语“Visiting Wudang Mountain”及语境可知, 动名词短语作主语,视为单数,空处用be动词,此处需用“is”,故填is。 85.句意:它确实是一个值得游览的地方。根据语境及方框中的“true”可知,此处需用副词 truly “确实”修饰整个句子,故填truly。 八、读写综合。(本大题分为A、B两部分,共20分) A. 回答问题(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整切 题。 Yunnan Province in China is home to many amazing places.The following spots are especially magical to visit. The Stone Forest near Kunming is a natural wonder. Millions of years ago, wind and rain shaped the limestone (石灰岩) into tall,strange rocks that look like a stone “forest”. Walking there feels like entering a magical world. Don’t forget to listen to local stories about the rocks—some say they were once ancient heroes! Dali is a beautiful old town beside Erhai Lake. The Mount Cang stands tall behind it, creating perfect views. Dali’s Three Pagodas (塔) are over 1,000 years old, and they show the area’s rich history. You can also try local snacks like cheese tea or enjoy colourful Bai minority handicrafts (白族手工艺品). Xishuangbanna offers a tropical adventure. This area has thick rainforests, wild elephants, and lively Dai minority villages. A must-visit is the Dai Ethnic Park, where you can see traditional Dai houses, learn bamboo weaving (竹编), or dance to folk music! Every April, the Water-Splashing Festival fills the streets with joy—people there splash water to wish for happiness. Don’t miss sweet pineapple rice or the graceful peacock dance, a symbol of Dai culture. All these places are unique (独特的). The Stone Forest amazes with nature’s art. Dali mixes history and beauty, and Xishuangbanna brings tropical excitement and colourful ethnic culture. Yunnan is truly a treasure box of China’s culture and landscapes. Would you like to visit it one day? 86.What shaped the limestone (石灰岩) into tall, strange rocks millions of years ago in the Stone Forest? 87.How old is Dali’s Three Pagodas? 88.When is the Water-Splashing Festival in Xishuangbanna? 89.How many places of Yunnan Province does the writer mention in the passage? 90.If you have a chance to visit Yunnan, which place would you like to visit? Why? B.书面表达(共15分) 91. 根据要求完成短文写作。 “读万卷书,行万里路。”旅行已成为人们生活的一部分。请你根据以下思维导图提示, 用英文写一篇短文。 要求:(1)包含所有提示信息,可适当发挥;(2)不少于 80 词(短文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数)。 Read ten thousand books, travel ten thousand miles. A person who loves travelling must like his life. _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 86.Wind and rain. 87.Over 1,000 years old. 88.Every April. 89.Three. 90.I would like to go to the Stone Forest. Because it is a natural wonder where I can see tall and strange rocks shaped by wind and rain millions of years ago, and I am also interested in listening to the local stories about the rocks. (答案不唯一,合理即可。) 91.例文 Read ten thousand books, travel ten thousand miles. A person who loves travelling must like his life. Last summer, I went to Beijing with my parents. We visited the Great Wall, the Forbidden City and Tian’anmen Square. We climbed the Great Wall and felt really proud. We also tried lots of delicious local food. Travelling brings me many benefits. First, it broadens my horizons. I get to know different cultures and customs. Second, it makes me more independent. I learn to solve problems by myself during thetrips. Let’s love travelling and taste the beauty of life. Through travelling, we can make our lives more colorful and meaningful. 【导语】本文是说明文。主要介绍了中国云南省的几处极具特色的景点,包括昆明附近的石 林、大理古城以及西双版纳,分别阐述了它们的自然景观、历史文化、民族特色和特色活动 等,展现了云南作为中国文化与自然景观宝库的独特魅力。 86.根据“The Stone Forest near Kunming is a natural wonder. Millions of years ago, wind and rain shaped the limestone (石灰岩) into tall,strange rocks that look like a stone ‘forest’”可知,数 百万年前是风雨将石灰岩塑造成了高大奇特的岩石。故填Wind and rain. 87.根据“Dali’s Three Pagodas (塔) are over 1,000 years old, and they show the area’s rich history”可知,大理三塔有1000多年的历史。故填Over 1,000 years old. 88.根据“Every April, the Water-Splashing Festival fills the streets with joy—people there splash water to wish for happiness”可知,西双版纳的泼水节在每年四月。故填Every April. 89.通读全文可知,作者在文中提到了云南的三个地方,分别是昆明附近的石林、大理和西 双版纳。故填Three. 90.本题为开放性试题,答案不唯一,结合文中对云南各地的介绍,说明选择的地点及理由 即可。示例:I would like to go to the Stone Forest. Because it is a natural wonder where I can see tall and strange rocks shaped by wind and rain millions of years ago, and I am also interested in listening to the local stories about the rocks. (答案不唯一,合理即可。) 91.[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态以“一般过去时”和“一般现在时”为主; ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏提示中的要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,先交代旅行的基本背景与具体经历; 第二步,再阐述旅行带来的好处并发出倡导; 第三步,最后基于旅行的价值,向读者发出热爱旅行、感受生活美好的倡导,升华文本主题。 [亮点词汇] ①local food当地美食 ②solve problems by myself独自解决问题③colorful and meaningful丰富多彩且有意义 [高分句型] ①We visited the Great Wall, the Forbidden City and Tian’anmen Square.(and连接并列成分) ②Through travelling, we can make our lives more colorful and meaningful.(介词短语作状语)