当前位置:首页>文档>八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)

八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)

  • 2026-03-20 01:42:16 2026-03-20 00:47:41

文档预览

八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)
八年级Unit3单元自测·广东省卷专用(解析版)_新人教八下资料包_00、更新资料3月16日_单元测试(4)_新课标资料(看这里面)_Unit3Growingup(单元自测·广东省卷专用)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.626 MB
文档页数
23 页
上传时间
2026-03-20 00:47:41

文档内容

2025-2026 学年八年级下册英语单元自测(广东省卷专用) Unit 3·培优卷 学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________ (时间:90分钟,满分:120分) 一、听说应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分,A、B、C、D部分为听力理解, E 部分为情景对话) A. 听句子(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题。每个句子听两遍。 1.How does Julie feel? A. B. C. 【答案】B 【原文】Julie feels sad after she does something wrong. 2.What does Alex do when he is under pressure? A. B. C. 【答案】C 【原文】When Alex is under lots of pressure, he will play basketball with his friends. 3.Why does Mike feel tired? A. B. C. 【答案】B 【原文】Mike is very tired because he studies late into the night.4.Who gives the advice about the problem? A. B. C. 【答案】A 【详解】Tim’s grandfather advises him to talk with his parents instead of arguing with them. 5.How can a person feel better? A. B. C. 【答案】A 【原文】If a person talks about his problem with others, he will feel better. B.听对话(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请根据每段对话的内容回答问题,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。每段对 话听两遍。 听第一段对话,回答第6小题。 6.What do we know about the boy? A.He has lots of friends. B.He argued with his friends. C.He is new at school. 【答案】C 【原文】M: I don’t have any friends at my new school. I’m so upset. W: You should be friendly to others. And then you will have many friends. 听第二段对话,回答第7小题。 7.Why do some teenagers feel stressed? A.They have too many exams. B.They have too much homework to do. C.They don’t know how to make friends with others. 【答案】A 【原文】W: I hear some teenagers often feel stressed.M: Yes. They are too busy with their exams. 听第三段对话,回答第8小题。 8.How does Peter feel when he’s on the top? A.Happy. B.Proud. C.Nervous. 【答案】B 【原文】W: What’s your favorite sports, Peter? M: I like climbing mountains. W: Wow, it’s exciting but dangerous. M: Yes. But I feel proud when I’m standing on the top. 听第四段对话,回答第9小题。 9.What does the girl do to deal with the problems? A.Keep a diary. B.Listen to music. C.Talk to her parents. 【答案】C 【原文】M: How do you deal with the problems in life? W: I usually talk to my parents to ask for help. 听第五段对话,回答第10小题。 10.What’s the doctor’s suggestion for the woman? A.Doing exercise. B.Having some milk. C.Listening to music. 【答案】A 【原文】W: Doctor Li, have you found out what’s wrong with me? M: It seems that there’s nothing wrong with your body. So I think it’s stress that keeps you awake at night. W: Then what should I do? M: You are too busy, so I suggest you do exercise every day to relax. 听第六段对话,回答第11-12小题。 11.What problem does Mary have? A.She had an argument with her best friend. B.She copied her best friend’s homework. C.She forgot to do her homework. 12.Which advice will Mary take? A.She will say sorry to her friend. B.She will call her friend.C.She will write a letter to her friend. 【答案】11.A 12.C 【原文】M: Mary, why don’t you talk to Tina these days? Aren’t you best friends? W: Not any more. Last week we had a big argument and now she isn’t talking to me. M: How did it happen? W: She said she forgot to do her homework and asked me if she could copy my homework. M: You did nothing wrong. She should understand you. It’s good for her. W: Yes, but she was still angry with me. M: Maybe she is only too shy to say sorry. Why don’t you write her a letter? W: Maybe. OK. I’ll try. Thank you. 听第七段对话,回答第13-15小题。 13.What is the girl’s key to happiness? A.Doing sports. B.Helping others. C.Finding little joy in small things. 14.What does the boy think of staying positive? A.It’s easy. B.It’s difficult. C.It’s funny. 15.What is the boy’s hobby? A.Swimming. B.Painting. C.Running. 【答案】13.C 14.B 15.B 【原文】M: You always look happy. What’s the key to happiness? W: It’s just staying positive and finding a little joy in small things. M: Can you give me an example? W: Sure. I like watching the sunrise. I feel hopeful when I see the sunrise. M: That sounds nice but sometimes it’s hard to stay positive. W: You can talk with your parents or friends. Do you have any hobbies? M: Yes, I like painting. W: Then you can paint when you feel sad. C.听短文(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。短文听两遍。 16.Why did the speaker feel sad? A.Because his parents were too busy to care for him. B.Because he didn’t do well in the English test.C.Because he wasn’t good at reading or writing. 17.Who did the speaker ask for help? A.His English teacher.B.His parents. C.His classmates. 18.What should we do before listening? A.Relax ourselves. B.Do some thinking. C.Read the first sentence. 19.How many suggestions does the teacher give on improving listening skills? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. 20.When will the speaker have the next English test? A.Next Wednesday. B.Next Monday. C.Next Friday. 【答案】16.B 17.A 18.A 19.C 20.C 【原文】 I feel really sad these days because of the English test last week. I got a C in it. And my parents were a little angry. My English teacher said I did well in reading and writing, but I was poor in listening. So I asked him for help. He gave me some suggestions to improve my listening skills. Firstly, before listening, I need to relax. I shouldn’t get nervous or excited. Secondly, listen carefully to the first sentence. The first sentence tells a lot about the whole passage. Thirdly, when you’re listening, try to do some thinking. This way you may understand the passage better. Fourthly, only listen to key words. Finally, don’t think about one or two words for too long. You may hear some words that you don’t know, but don’t spend too much time on them, or you’ll miss more. I hope I can get good grades in the English test next Friday. D.听填信息(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 你将听到一篇短文,请你根据所听内容填写下面的信息表。短文听两遍。 Ways to Deal with Anger Find out the problem. 21 and think how you can solve it. Firstly Listen to some music. Go to a quiet place to let your mind 22 . Talk the problem out. It will make you 23 much better. Secondly Write your problem down if you don’t want others to know it. Thirdly Go out and get some 24 .Go running or swimming. Do something that gets your mind 25 the problem. 【答案】21.Relax 22.think 23.feel 24.exercise 25.off 【原文】 Anger is one of the most common feelings. Now I’d like to share with you some ways to deal with anger. Firstly, find out the problem. Relax and think how you can solve it. It’s important to relax yourself. You can do this by listening to some music. If possible, go to a quiet place. Lie down or sit down and let your mind think. Secondly, talk the problem out. Talk to your parents or teachers. Telling someone about your problem will help you to feel a lot better. Or write your problem down if you don’t want anyone else to know it. Lastly, go out and get some exercise. Go running or swimming. Do something that gets your mind off the problem little by little. E. 情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选 项中有一项为多余选项。 A.So, what time did you start studying? B.I’m really tired, Tony. C.Well, I will have a try. D.Maybe you should learn to relax. E.Why don’t you talk to your parents? A: Andy, it’s Saturday today, but you look unhappy. B: 26 A: What’s the matter? B: I studied until 11:00 last night. A: 27 B: At 7:00. A: Oh, that’s long enough. 28 B: But my parents want me to study all day. They expect me to get good grades. A: Poor Andy. 29 B: I don’t think they can understand me. A: But I think it’s bad if you don’t try to communicate with them. You should tell them that you don’t have to study for a long time to get good grades.B: 30 Thanks. 【答案】26.B 27.A 28.D 29.E 30.C 【导语】本文是一段托尼和安迪之间的对话。对话中,托尼见安迪不开心,就关心安迪;安 迪谈到了目前他存在的问题,托尼针对问题给出了合理的建议。 26.根据上文“Andy, it’s Saturday today, but you look unhappy.”可知,此处安迪应该解释自己 不开心的原因;选项B“我真的很累,托尼。”符合语境。故选B。 27.根据下文“At 7:00.”可知,此处是询问开始学习的时间;选项A“那么,你什么时候开始 学习的?”符合语境。故选A。 28.根据上文“Oh, that’s long enough.”可知,此处是指学习时间太长,建议他多休息放松; 选项D“也许你应该学会放松。”符合语境。故选D。 29.根据下文“I don’t think they can understand me.”可知,此处是建议安迪与父母沟通一下; 选项E“你为什么不和你的父母谈谈?”符合语境。故选E。 30.根据上文“But I think it’s bad if you don’t try to communicate with them. You should tell them that you don’t have to study for a long time to get good grades.”可知,此处是安迪听完托尼的建 议后,表态愿意尝试与父母沟通;选项C“好吧,我试试。”符合语境。故选C。 二、单项选择。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 31.I didn’t go home ________ it was very dark in the evening. A.until B.after C.before D.unless 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我直到晚上天黑了才回家。 考查连词辨析。until直到……为止;after在……之后;before在……之前;unless除非。根据 “I didn’t go home … it was very dark in the evening.”可知,此处考查not…until“直到……才”, 固定搭配,因此这里应用until引导时间状语从句。故选A。 32.Don’t worry. I am sure he will pass the test and won’t let you ______. A.up B.in C.out D.down 【答案】D 【详解】句意:别担心。我相信他会通过考试,不会让你失望的。考查动词搭配。A. up向上, let up:减弱,宽待,let up on:宽容地对待某人/某事;B. in在…里,let sb. in:让某人进来; C. out外面,let out:放出,释放,发出,let sb. out:让某人出去;D. down向下,let down: 放下,放松,放气,let sb. down使…失望。结合句意可知填down;选D。33.________ Jack ________ I am busy these days, so we’ve decided not to go out this weekend. A.Neither; nor B.Not only; but also C.Both; and D.Either; or 【答案】B 【详解】句意:不仅杰克而且我这些天也很忙,所以我们决定这个周末不出去了。 考查并列连词的用法及主谓一致中的就近原则。Neither... nor既不……也不……;Not only... but also不仅……而且……;Both... and两者都……;Either... or要么……要么……。 “Neither... nor...”、“Not only... but also...”和“Either... or...”连接两个并列主语时,谓语动词的 形式要与离它最近的主语保持一致,即就近原则;“Both... and...” 连接两个并列主语时,谓 语动词通常用复数形式。根据句意及谓语动词“am”,“Not only... but also...”符合“两人都忙 所以不出去”的语境。故选B。 34.This old lady lived ________ on a ________ island, but she didn’t feel ________. A.alone; lonely; lonely B.lonely; alone; lonely C.lonely; lonely; alone D.alone; lonely; alone 【答案】A 【详解】句意:这位老太太独自住在一座偏僻的岛屿上,但她并不感到孤独。 考查形容词与副词辨析。alone独自地,副词,强调客观状态;lonely孤独的,形容词,强调 主观感受;偏僻的,形容词,可修饰地点。根据“This old lady lived...on a...island, but she didn’t feel...”可知,第一空修饰动词lived,用副词alone表示“独自居住”;第二空修饰名词 island,用形容词lonely表示“偏僻的岛”;第三空作feel的表语,用形容词lonely表示“感 到孤独的”。故选A。 35.You should help share with the housework, ________ you may not like to do it. A.until B.although C.however D.so that 【答案】B 【详解】句意:你应该帮助分担家务,尽管你可能不喜欢这样做。 考查让步状语从句。until直到;although尽管;however然而;so that以便。根据“You should help share with the housework, ... you may not like to do it.”可知,你应该帮忙分担家务, 尽管你可能不喜欢做;前后句为让步关系,故应用although引导让步状语从句。故选B。 36.We are proud_____ my country and we are proud ______ be Chinese. A.of, to B.of, of C.to, to D.for, to【答案】A 【详解】句意:我们为自己的国家感到骄傲,我们为自己是中国人感到骄傲。 考查固定搭配。be proud of以……骄傲,of后接名词或代词;be proud to be作为……骄傲, be proud to后接动词原形。根据句意可知,我们以自己的国家为骄傲,作为中国人感到骄傲。 故选A。 37.—Did he notice you enter the room? —I don’t think so. He was listening to the radio with his eyes ________. A.close B.wake C.shut D.open 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——他注意到你进房间了吗?——我认为没有,他一直在闭眼听广播。 考查动词辨析。close关闭;wake醒来;shut关闭;open打开。根据“I don’t think so.”可知, 没有注意到,所以推断是闭眼听广播,“闭着眼”可用with one’s eyes shut/closed。故选C。 38.John is interested in playing the piano ________. A.either B.as well C.also D.as well as 【答案】B 【详解】句意:约翰也对弹钢琴很感兴趣。 考查副词辨析。either也,用于否定句句末;as well也,用于肯定句句末;also也,用于肯定 句句中;as well as也,和,连接两个并列成分的词语。此空位于肯定句句末,应填as well, 故选B。 39.You’d better take the map with you ________ you won’t get lost. A.as long as B.as soon as C.now that D.so that 【答案】D 【详解】句意:你最好带上这张地图,目的是为了不迷路。 考查连词辨析。A. as long as只要,引导条件状语从句;B. as soon as一……就……,引导时 间状语从句;C. now that既然,表原因;D. so that以便,引导目的状语从句或结果状语从句。 根据句意语境,带着地图的目的就是防止迷路,本题是目的状语从句,故选D。 40.We can’t ________ others, but we must ________ the old to make them hear us. A.shout to; shout at B.shout at; shout to C.shout to; shout to D.shout at; shout at 【答案】B【详解】句意:我们不能对别人大喊大叫,但我们必须对老人大声喊,让他们听到我们的声 音。 考查动词短语辨析。shout at指大声喊叫,态度不友好,含有气愤的意思;shout to指向某人 大声喊叫,不带生气等感情因素,目的是为了让别人听见。分析句子,根据“We can’t”,可 知空处指“不能对别人大喊大叫”,用shout at;根据“to make them hear us”,可知空处指 “向老人大声喊(目的是为了被听见)”,用shout to。故选B。 三、完形填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) A teacher was giving a talk to his students on stress management. He raised a glass of water and asked them, “How 41 do you think this glass of water is?” The students began to think and 42 . Their answers were different, from 20 g to 500 g. “It does not matter on the real 43 . It depends on how long you hold it. If I hold it for a 44 , it is OK. If I hold it for an hour, I will have an ache in my right arm. If I hold it for a day, you will have to call a 45 . It is the exact same weight, but the longer I hold it, the heavier it becomes. What we have to do is to put the glass down, 46 for a while before holding it up again.” “If we carry our burdens (负担) 47 , sooner or later, we will not be able to carry on. The burden will become increasingly heavy. We have to 48 the burden every now and then, so that we can be refreshed and are able to carry on.” So 49 you return home from work tonight, put the burden of work down. Don’t carry it back home. You can pick it up tomorrow. Whatever burdens you have, let them down for a moment if you can. And learn to 50 yourselves. Life is short but amazing. Enjoy it! 41.A.heavy B.full C.much D.long 42.A.read B.watch C.guess D.listen 43.A.glass B.weight C.water D.height 44.A.minute B.night C.day D.week 45.A.mother B.teacher C.doctor D.friend 46.A.rest B.shake C.look D.work 47.A.this time B.some other time C.next time D.all the time 48.A.give up B.put down C.pick up D.think about49.A.after B.since C.before D.until 50.A.save B.help C.care D.relax 【答案】 41.A 42.C 43.B 44.A 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.B 49.C 50.D 【分析】本文用老师举的一个小例子说明了释放重担与享受生命的问题,告诉我们该放下的 时候就放下,生命是短暂的,我们应该及时的享受生命。 41.句意:你们认为这杯水多重? heavy重的;full满的;much大量的;long长的。根据下文中的“Their answers were different, from 20 g to 500 g.”可知,他们的答案从20克到500克不同,由此可推断此处询问的是这杯水 有多重,所以用“heavy”。故选A。 42.句意:学生们开始思考并猜测。 read读;watch观看;guess猜测;listen听;根据下文中的“Their answers were different, from 20 g to 500 g.”可知,他们的答案从20克到500克不同,由此说明学生们不知道确切答案,所 以空处使用“猜测”,故符合语境。选C。 43.句意:这与真正的重量没有关系。 glass玻璃杯; weight重量;water水;height高度;根据下文“It is the exact same weight...”可 知,此处指这杯水的真正的“重量”。故填B。 44.句意:如果我拿它一分钟,那是可以的。 minute分钟;night晚上;day天; week周;根据下文“ an hour”及“a day”可推断空处应该 是比hour小的单位,即minute分钟。故选A。 45.句意:如果我拿它一天,你将不得不给我叫医生。 mother母亲;teacher老师;doctor医生;friend朋友;根据“If I hold it for an hour, I will have an ache in my right arm.”可知,如果我拿它一小时,我将右胳膊疼痛。由此可推测出,如果拿 一天,胳膊会更不舒服,需要看医生了;与上文的“胳膊疼痛”呼应,表示程度的递增。故 选C。 46.句意:我们必须做的事情是在又拿起杯子之前,放下杯子,休息一会儿。 rest休息;shake摇动;look看;work工作;根据“It is the exact same weight, but the longer I hold it, the heavier it becomes.”可知,我拿的时间越长,它变得越重。由此可推断,此处指放 下杯子,休息一会儿。空处使用动词“ 休息”,符合语境。故选A。47.句意:如果我们一直背负负担,迟早我们将会不堪重负。 this time这次;some other time其他一些时间;next time下一次;all the time一直、始终。根 据下文“sooner or later, we will not be able to carry on.”可知,我们迟早会撑不下去的。由此推 断,此处使用“一直”符合语境。故选D。 48.句意:我们必须不时地放下负担,以便我们能重新振作起来,继续前进。 give up放弃;put down放下;pick up捡起;think about考虑;根据下文“so that we can be refreshed and are able to carry on.”可知,以便我们才能重新振作,由此可以推测重新振作的前 提是“放下”背负的重担。故选B。 49.句意:因此在你晚下班回家之前,放下工作的负担。 after在……之后; since自从;before在……之前; until到……时;根据“Don’t carry it back home.”可知,不要把它带回家。由此说明,是在下班回家之前。故选C。 50.句意:学会放松你自己。 save解救;help帮助;care关心;relax放松;根据上文“Whatever burdens you have, let them down for a moment if you can. ”可知,无论你有什么负担,如果可以的话,暂时放下它们。由 此可推断,放下它们,放松自己。此处使用 “放松”符合语境;relax yourselves放松你自己。 故选D。 四、阅读理解。(本大题共10小题,每小题2分,共20分) A Are you positive or negative about your life? What do you do when you have negative feelings? You can share your own story. If you get the most likes before March 4th, we will give you a gift. 4 Comments (评论) March 3rd, 10:00 Ruby: In the past, I thought that nothing would be right for me. However, last year I changed this idea. I also take up a new hobby—playing the guitar. When I do it, I’m always happy. Reposts (转发) 115 Comments 66 Likes 90 March 3rd, 17:26 Linda: I am a positive person. I look forward to each day when I wake up. It’s a relaxing way for me to do sports. And if that doesn’t work, I will enjoy interesting movies. It’s easy for me to feel happy. Reposts 135 Comments 96 Likes 173 March 3rd. 19:17 Adam: I am the most positive person in my class. I am cheerful about life. For me, the best way tobe positive is to stay away from the negative things in my life. Reposts 95 Comments 30 Likes 110 March 3rd, 20:45 Alex: I was ever negative. But I changed because of my new habit of keeping a diary. It is a good way to manage my emotions. When I read my diaries, I feel proud of how I have changed. Reposts 265 Comments 180 Likes 390 51.What’s Ruby’s new hobby? A.Playing basketball. B.Watching movies. C.Reading diaries. D.Playing the guitar. 52.What does Linda think of doing sports? A.Exciting. B.Relaxing. C.Surprising. D.Boring. 53.When did Adam share his story on March 3rd? A.At 10:00 a. m. B.At 5:26 p. m. C.At 7:17 p. m. D.At 8:45 p. m. 54.Who is most likely to get the gift? A.Ruby. B.Linda. C.Adam. D.Alex. 55.Where can you read the text? A.On a website. B.In a newspaper. C.In a science book. D.In a guide book. 【答案】51.D 52.B 53.C 54.D 55.A 【导语】本文主要讲述了四个人对生活的态度。 51.细节理解题。根据“I also take up a new hobby—playing the guitar.”可知,Ruby的新爱好 是弹吉他。故选D。 52.细节理解题。根据“It’s a relaxing way for me to do sports.”可知,Linda认为做运动是令人 放松的方式。故选B。 53.细节理解题。根据“March 3rd. 19:17”可知,Adam在3月3日下午7点17分分享了他的 故事。故选C。 54.细节理解题。根据“If you get the most likes before March 4th, we will give you a gift.”可知, 在3月4日之前得到最多赞的人最有可能得到礼物。根据表格可知,Alex的赞是390个,是 四个人中赞最多的,所以Alex最有可能得到礼物。故选D。55.推理判断题。根据“Reposts”、“Comments”、“Likes”等在线论坛特有的元素可知,文 本来自网站。故选A。 B How does it feel when you solve a problem by yourself? Things may not always go according to plan, but being resourceful (随机应变的) can help you stay calm (镇静的) and deal with tricky situations. Being resourceful means finding smart and creative ways to solve a problem, using whatever resources(资源) you have at the time. These may be practical things like pens and paper, or anything else that’s useful, such as information or your own experience. A resourceful person is not the one getting upset or angry when something goes wrong. Resourceful people are thinking about how to solve their problems. Resourcefulness is a skill that’s good for you in lots of ways. Dr. Cyra Neave is a psychologist (someone who studies how we think and feel) at a children’s organization. She says, “When we learn to solve a problem by ourselves rather than quickly going to others for help, it can help to build our confidence, help us feel more independent, and feel better about making decisions.” When you’re facing a challenge, Neave suggests trying to pay attention to the actual problem rather than how you feel about it. Think about where and when it happened and what caused it. ▲ Weigh up what’s good and bad about each solution and choose the best one. Finally, review what has and hasn’t worked, so you learn how to deal with a similar situation next time. And remember, if you have a tricky problem that you’re unable to solve, then ask someone you trust for help. “No one is expected to solve all problems by themselves.” says Neave. 56.Which of the following is mentioned in Paragraph 2? A.What being resourceful means. B.When resourcefulness is needed. C.How one can be more resourceful. D.Why being resourceful is important. 57.What do resourceful people do when they face a problem? A.They ask for help at once. B.They make a decision quickly. C.They think of possible ways to deal with it. D.They leave it alone and come back to it later. 58.In Paragraph 4, Dr. Cyra Neave ________.A.introduces something about creative thinking B.explains how resourcefulness is good for people C.argues resourcefulness should be trained during childhood D.shows resourcefulness is closely connected with happiness 59.The best sentence for “▲” is “________”. A.Next, pay attention to your real feelings. B.Next, think of as many solutions as you can. C.Next, make sure you are able to solve the problem. D.Next, compare the problem with the last one you had. 60.What does the writer want to say in the last paragraph? A.It’s OK to ask for help. B.We should try to be resourceful. C.Everyone may meet with tricky problems. D.It’s better to solve your problems by yourself. 【答案】56.A 57.C 58.B 59.B 60.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了遇到棘手的问题时的应对方法,要足智多谋,随机 应变。 56.细节理解题。根据“Being resourceful means finding smart and creative ways to solve a problem, using whatever resources(资源) you have at the time.”可知,本段主要解释了什么是随 机应变。故选A。 57.细节理解题。根据“Resourceful people are thinking about how to solve their problems.”可知, 随机应变的人在面对问题时会考虑如何解决问题。故选C。 58.细节理解题。根据“‘it can help to build our confidence (信心), help us feel more independent, and feel better about making decisions.’”可知,Dr. Cyra Neave解释了随机应变对人 们的好处。故选B。 59.推理判断题。根据“Think about where and when it happened and what caused it.”可推知, 想想事情发生的时间和地点,以及原因,接下来思考解决办法,选项B“接下来,尽可能多地 想出解决方案”符合语境。故选B。 60.细节理解题。根据“And remember, if you have a tricky problem that you’re unable to solve, then ask someone you trust for help.”可知,作者想表达的是如果你有一个棘手的问题,你无法解决,可以向你信任的人寻求帮助。故选A。 五、单词拼写。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 61.Don’t say such (hurt) things to your friend. 【答案】hurtful 【详解】句意:不要对你的朋友说如此伤人的话。根据such后接名词短语可知,此处需要用 形容词修饰名词things。hurt是动词/名词,意为“伤害;痛苦”,其形容词形式hurtful表示 “伤感情的;令人痛苦的”符合语境。故填hurtful。 62.He spoke so (clear) that I could hear every word. 【答案】clearly 【详解】句意:他说话非常清晰,以至于我能听清每一个字。clear“易懂的,清楚的”,形容 词,再分析句子结构及语境可知,该句结构完整,此处应指他说话非常“清楚”,应用其对 应的副词形式clearly修饰动词spoke。故填clearly。 63.Whose phone (ring) just now? No one picked it up. 【答案】rang 【详解】句意:刚才谁的电话响了?没有人接。根据“just now”可知句子用一般过去时,动 词用过去式rang“响”。故填rang。 64.We need to make a before Friday (decide). 【答案】decision 【详解】句意:我们需要在周五前做出一个决定。decide是动词,意为“决定”,“做决 定”的固定搭配是make a decision,其名词形式decision。故填decision。 65.Ann was so angry, so she didn’t wan to talk to (anybody). 【答案】anybody 【详解】句意:安很生气,所以她不想和任何人说话。anybody“任何人”,一般用于否定句 或疑问句中,此句是否定句,故填anybody。 66.She was angry at first, but she finally (原谅) him. 【答案】forgave 【详解】句意:她一开始很生气,但最后原谅了他。根据汉语提示和“She was angry at first ...”可知,此处用动词forgive,意为“原谅”;事情发生在过去,应用一般过去时态,谓 语动词forgive的过去式为forgave。故填forgave。 67.We can (进入) the building through this door.【答案】enter 【详解】句意:我们可以通过这扇门进入大楼。enter“进入”,can是情态动词,后跟动词原 形。故填enter。 68.You need to (控制) your feelings and not get angry easily. 【答案】control 【详解】句意:你需要控制你的情绪,不要轻易生气。control“控制”,空前有不定式符号 to,动词用原形。故填control。 69.She’s so tired that she can’t keep (醒着的). 【答案】awake 【详解】句意:她太累了,以至于无法保持清醒。根据汉语提示,awake“醒着的”,此处为 形容词作宾语补足语。故填awake。 70.Boys and girls may think about the same thing (不同地). 【答案】differently 【详解】句意:男孩和女孩对同一件事的看法可能不同。differently“不同地”,副词修饰动 词短语think about,故填differently。 六、完成句子。(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 71.他故意打破了教室的窗子。 He broke the windows of the classroom . 【答案】 on purpose 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺“故意”,其英文表达为“on purpose”。故填on; purpose。 72.如果我们齐心协力,我们会把工作干好的。 We will do a good job if we . 【答案】 pull together 【详解】pull together“齐心协力”,根据“We will do a good job if we...”可知,if引导的条件 状语从句遵循“主将从现”原则,从句用一般现在时,主语为we,谓语用动词原形。故填 pull;together。 73.因为考试没及格,她情绪低落。 She was because she failed the exam. 【答案】 in low spirits【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“情绪低落”。“情绪低落”对应的英文固定短语 是in low spirits,在句中作表语。故填in;low;spirits。 74.别对他太苛刻了。 Don’t too him. 【答案】 be hard on 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,be hard on表示“对……苛刻”,此处是祈使句的否定形式, be动词用原形。故填be;hard;on。 75.小明偶尔做家务。 Xiaoming does the housework . 【答案】 from time to time 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空缺部分是“偶尔”,“偶尔”的英文表达为from time to time,介词短语,作时间状语。故填from;time;to;time。 七、选词填空。(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯,注意每空一词,每词仅用 一次,有两词为多余项。 on the advice a laugh anymore though solve with unless use you In one town, there was a wise man. He would listen to people’s problems and try his best to give 7 6 . The problem was that people seemed to always complain(抱怨) about the same problems over and over again. The wise man gave good advice to these people to help them deal 77 their problems. However, it seemed 7 8 because they never truly took his advice. In fact, it almost seemed that the people simply enjoyed complaining and didn’t want to listen to the wise man. The wise man then thought of an interesting 7 9 to this problem. When someone came to complain, the wise man would tell 8 0 joke. These people couldn’t stop 8 1 when they heard it for the first time. But as they came back over time with the same old complaints, the wise man would say the same old joke. The joke got less funny as time went by. Finally, one person questioned what the wise man did, “Wise man, why do you always tell the same joke over and over again? It can’t make people laugh 82 .” The wise man replied with a question of his own. “ 83 you can laugh at the same jokeover and over, then why do you always complain about the same things over and over again?” There is no need to worry or complain about something if you can’t or won’t take action to solve it. Everyone should look 8 4 the bright side. Remember that 85 are in charge of(负责) your life. The world is what you make it. 【答案】 76.advice 77.with 78.useless 79.solution 80.a 81.laughing 82. anymore 83.Unless 84.on 85.you 【导语】本文主要讲了智者给人们建议的时候发现人们总是抱怨但并不听取他的意见,因此 他想了一个办法来劝诫人们抱怨没有用也解决不了实际问题。 76.句意:他会倾听人们的问题,并尽力给他们建议。try one’s best to do sth意为尽全力做某 事,结合句意可知,此处指他会听取人们的问题并且尽力给出建议。再结合所给词, 判断空 格处词义为“建议”,故填advice。 77.句意:智者给人们好建议,帮助他们解决自己的问题。考察固定搭配“解决”,故填 with。 78.句意:然而,这似乎没有用,因为他们从来没有真正接受他的建议。根据空前的 “seemed”可知,空出应为形容词。再根据空后的“because they never truly took his advice”以 及所给词可知,此处应为这似乎是没用的。故填useless。 79.句意:智者想到一个好的解决办法。故填solution。 80.句意:当有人来抱怨时,智者就会讲笑话。故填a。 81.句意:当这些人第一次听到这个笑话时,他们忍不住笑了。根据上文中的“ the wise man would tell a joke”可知,此处指第一次听到这个笑话,所以他们忍不住笑。再根据空前的 “stop”可知,stop doing sth停止做某事,固定用法。故填laughing。 82.句意:最后,一个人问智者做了什么:“智者,为什么你总是把同一个笑话讲了一遍又 一遍?它再也不能让人发笑了。”故填anymore。 83.句意:“除非你能因同一个笑话笑上一遍又一遍,那你为什么总是对同样的事情抱怨一 遍又一遍?”根据“you can laugh at the same joke over and over, then why do you always complain about the same things over and over again?”以及结合所给词可知,此处指除非你能因 一个笑话笑上一遍又一遍。所以此处用连词除非unless,单词位于句首要大写。故填Unless。 84.句意:每个人都应该抱乐观态度。考察固定搭配。故填on。 85.句意:记住,你是自己生活的主人。根据空后的“are in charge of your life”可知,空处所缺主语应为you,表示“你是你自己生活的主人”。故填you。 八、读写综合。(本大题分为A、B两部分,共20分) A. 回答问题(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整切 题。 Dear David, I’m a 14-year-old girl. Recently I feel sad because my mom keeps saying that I can’t do things well. But in fact, I do well in school. I’m among the top six in my class. People also say good things about me in life. Why does my mom always want to bring me down? Linda Hi Linda, A lot of parents want to push their kids to be the best. Because they think the more they push, the better their kids will do. The tough (严厉的) love will be hard at the time. But they think you will thank them for it when you’re older and do better in life. My parents were not very strict and sometimes I wish they had been. Maybe I would have achieved more. Parents need to get the right balance (平衡) when it comes to “tough love”. In my opinion, the best way to solve your problem is talking to your mom about it. Tell her sometimes you need to hear a “well done”. Older people don’t always get it. They often got tough love growing up and continue this with their kids, but sometimes softness (柔和) works better. David 86.Who wrote the letter to David? 87.How old is Linda? 88.How does Linda feel when her mom keeps saying that she can’t do things well? 89.Why do a lot of parents want to push their kids to be the best? 90.What’s the best way for Linda to solve her problem? B.书面表达(共15分) 91. 根据要求完成短文写作。 假设你是李华,你的好朋友Tom是一名八年级的学生,他最近很烦恼。请根据以下思维导图内容提示,结合自己的经验和体会,给他写一封信,提出合理的建议。内容包括: 注意: (1)不能照抄原文,不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和考生的真实姓名; (2)语句连贯,词数80左右; (3)可适当增加相关内容。 Dear Tom, I’m sorry to hear that _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【答案】86.Linda wrote the letter to David. 87.Linda is 14 years old. 88.She feels sad.89.Because they think the more they push, the better their kids will do. 90.Talking to her mom about it is the best way. 91.例文 Dear Tom, I’m sorry to hear that you’re upset these days. You said you have trouble with schoolwork and get on badly with classmates. Let me give you some advice. First,You’d better talk to your teachers, they can help with your schoolwork. For example, they can tell you some study methods. Then, ask your friends for help when you feel lonely, you can study and play together. Also, share your feelings with others; it makes you feel better. Finally, join class activities to get closer to classmates. I hope you’ll feel better soon! Yours, Li Hua 【导语】本文是Linda和David的书信往来,Linda倾诉了妈妈总否定自己的烦恼,David解 释了父母“严厉的爱”的原因,并给出了和妈妈沟通的建议。 86.根据“Dear David,”和落款“Linda”可知,是Linda给David写了这封信。故填Linda wrote the letter to David. 87.根据Linda的信中“I’m a 14-year-old girl.”可知,Linda的年龄是14岁。故填Linda is 14 years old. 88.根据Linda的信中“Recently I feel sad because my mom keeps saying that I can’t do things well.”可知,妈妈说她做不好事情时,Linda会感到难过。故填She feels sad. 89.根据David的信中“Because they think the more they push, the better their kids will do.”可知, 父母督促孩子是因为他们认为越督促,孩子做得越好。故填Because they think the more they push, the better their kids will do. 90.根据David的信中“In my opinion, the best way to solve your problem is talking to your mom about it.”可知,解决问题的最好方法是和妈妈沟通。故填Talking to her mom about it is the best way. 91.[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为书信作文; ②时态:时态以“一般现在时”为主;③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,无语法和拼写错误。 [写作步骤] 第一步:承接开头,点明Tom的烦恼; 第二步:给出具体建议 (和老师沟通、向朋友求助、分享感受、参加班级活动); 第三步:书写结语,表达祝愿。 [亮点词汇] ①get on with与……相处…… ②ask sb. for help想某人寻求帮助 ③share sth. with sb.与……分享…… [高分句型] I hope you’ll feel better soon!(宾语从句)