当前位置:首页>文档>上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 16:20:31 2026-05-12 16:20:31

文档预览

上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市松江区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
0.595 MB
文档页数
19 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 16:20:31

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 松江区 2021-2022 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷答案解析版 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening comprehension (听力理解) 1. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去 附件查看】 A. B. C. D. E. F. G. H. _______ _______ _______ _______ _______ 【答案】 ①. E ②. H ③. A ④. G ⑤. F 【解析】 【原文】1. More firefighters are needed to put out the fires. 2. The weather reporter says it’ll be fine the next week. 3. The artist is doing things like paper cutting in the craft shop. 4. Many people wear masks to protect themselves from the smog. 5. There is an amusement park where children can play near the country. B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear (根据你听到的对话和问题,选 出最恰当的答案) 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Room 302. B. Room 301. C. Room 203. D. Room 103. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Is this your room, John? M: No. It’s Room 301. Mine is 302, just next door. Q: Which is John’s room?教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. By bus. B. On foot. C. By underground. D. By taxi. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: How do you usually go to work, Sophia? W: I usually go to work on foot. It’s good exercise, you know. But on rainy days, I take a bus. How about you, Bob? M: I live far away from my work, so I take the underground every day. Q: How does Sophia go to work on rainy days? 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. At a booking office. B. At a railway station. C. At a restaurant. D. At a department store. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】W: Darling, look at the long waiting line outside. I’m glad you’ve booked the seats near the window. M: Ha-ha. More and more young people enjoy eating out and this place is so popular. W: That’s right. Q: Where does this dialogue probably take place? 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. He was busy with his work. B. He didn’t like the ice-sports. C. He was listening to a report. D. He was watching ball games on TV. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: Did you watch the ice-sports on TV last night? M: I spent the whole night writing the work report. W: What a pity. It was really exciting. M: I’ll see a playback. Q: Why didn’t the man watch the ice-sports on TV last night? 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Peter isn’t feeling well today. B. Peter can’t find his key to the car. C. Peter’s aunt is coming to his house. D. Peter finds his car doesn’t work. 【答案】C 【解析】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【原文】W: What’s up, Peter? You look upset. M: I locked my key in the car, but I have to go to the airport to pick up my aunt. She’ll visit our family. Q: What can we learn about from the conversation? Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合你听到的 短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 7. Judy needed money to prepare a surprise party for her mother’s birthday. 8. Judy earned 4 dollars by taking all of empty cans and bottles back to the store. 9. To get 20 dollars, Judy had to walk a dog after supper every night for 14 days. 10. One lady in the building gave Judy 8 dollars because she helped with her groceries. 11. From the story, we know the birthday present for Judy’s mum was full of her love. 【答案】7. F 8. T 9. T 10. F 11. T 【解析】 【原文】Judy wanted to take her mother out to dinner for her birthday and pay for it with her own money. She wanted it to be a surprise but the problem was she didn’t have any money! Judy tried to find ways to earn money. The lady who lives in the apartment upstairs said she wanted to get rid of all her empty cans and bottles. She said Judy could keep the money herself if she took all of them back to the store. Judy did it and got 4 dollars. The man in the apartment downstairs told Judy she could walk his dog after supper every night for two weeks and she could get 20 dollars. A young neighbor lady said Judy could get 8 dollars by putting out the trash and getting rid of old newspapers. Another old lady in the building said she would like some help with her groceries, but she couldn’t afford to pay Judy. Later, the lady said she would give Judy some flowers for reward. The day before her mum’s birthday, Judy asked her if they would go on a date for dinner together. Her mother was surprised when Judy paid for the dinner with the money she had earned. Judy told the whole story. Mother said it was the best birthday present ever. Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,完成下列内容。每空格限填一词) 【此处 可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 12. There are ________ ________ of elephants on Earth. 13. Asian elephants are often caught and trained to help people do ________ ________ . 14. Most African elephants live in special places where they are ________ ________ hunters. 15. Both kinds of elephants have long trunks (象鼻) to _________ ________ and do other things. 16. Elephants in zoos and circuses have learned to do tricks ________ ________ on their hind (后部的) legs and so on. 【答案】12. ①. two ②. types . 13 ①. heavy ②. work教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 14. ①. protected ②. from 15. ①. find ②. food 16. ①. like ②. standing 【解析】 【原文】Elephants are some of the largest and smartest animals on Earth. There are two types of elephants: Asian and African. Asian elephants are found in the forests of India and Southeast Asia. They are often caught and trained to help people do heavy work. People use them to clear forests and tow heavy logs. The elephants’ trainers often become good friends with the elephants. Most African elephants live in special places where they are protected from hunters. These places also help keep them from damaging crops and fields. African elephants have very large ears that they flap to scare off other animals or to keep cool. Both kinds of elephants have very long trunks. They use their trunks to reach down to the ground and high into trees to find food. Plants, leaves and small branches from trees are their favorite foods. The trunk is also used for drinking, smelling, and greeting other elephants. Elephants like to raise their trunks full of water and give themselves a shower. Most people only see elephants in zoos or circuses. Sometimes they have learned to do tricks like standing on their hind legs or putting their trunks around another elephant’s tail. Someday I’d like to see some elephants in the wild. Part 2 Phonetics, Vocabulary and Grammar (第二部分 语音、词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) 17. There is a newly-built arts centre in ________ south of our city. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:在我们城市的南部有一个新建的艺术中心。 考查冠词辨析。a一个,用在辅音音素前;an一个,用在元音音素前;the指已提到或易领会到的人或事 物;/不填。根据“in …south of our city”可知,此处特指城市的南部,使用定冠词the。故选C。 18. It is our duty to prevent anyone ________ cutting down trees. A. in B. from C. with D. for 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:阻止任何人砍伐树木是我们的责任。 考查介词辨析。in用,在……里面;from来自;with和,有;for为了。根据“prevent anyone …cutting down trees”可知,prevent sb. from doing sth.“阻止某人做某事”,故选B。 19. We will have our next class meeting ________ two weeks’ time. A. for B. in C. from D. at 【答案】B 【解析】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【详解】句意:我们将在两周后开下一次班会。 考查介词辨析。for为了;in在;from来自;at在。根据“will have”可知,句子时态是一般将来时,应该 用“in+一段时间”表示。故选B。 20. I have decided to buy a flat of ________ own so that I can have my space. A. my B. mine C. myself D. me 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我决定买一套属于自己的公寓,这样我就可以拥有自己的空间了。 考查形容词性物主代词。my我的,形容词性物主代词;mine我的(人或物),名词性物主代词;myself 我自己,反身代词;me我,人称代词宾格。of one’s own表示“(属于)某人自己的”,此处应填入形容 词性物主代词。故选A。 21. The Bund looks much ________ at night when the colourful lights are on. A. most beautiful B. the most beautiful C. more beautiful D. beautiful 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:当五颜六色的灯光亮起的时候,外滩在晚上看起来更加美丽。 考查形容词比较级。much修饰比较级,所以空处应用形容词的比较级形式,beautiful的比较级是more beautiful。故选C。 22. Joe sometimes felt ________ after all her children moved out. A. sadly B. lonely C. angrily D. happily 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:孩子们搬走后,乔有时会感到孤独。 考查形容词和副词辨析。sadly悲伤地,副词;lonely孤独的,形容词;angrily生气地,副词;happily快乐 地,副词。根据“felt”可知,此处感官系动词后跟形容词,指感到孤独。故选B。 23. I won’t believe the little boy can read so many words ________ I have tested him myself. A. after B. when C. if D. until 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:直到我亲自测试过他,我才相信这个小男孩能读那么多字。 考查连词辨析。after在……以后;when当……时;if如果;until直到。根据“I have tested him myself”可 知,此处考查固定搭配not...until“直到……才”,引导时间状语从句,表示“直到测试过他之后才相信”。 故选D。 24. ________ excited Gu Aileen was when she won the gold medals in the Winter Olympics. A. How B. What C. What a D. What an教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:当顾爱玲在冬奥会上获得金牌时,她是多么激动啊! 考查感叹句。本句的中心词是形容词excited,应用how引导感叹句,本句符合“How+形容词+主主谓!” 的结构。故填A。 25. The funny short play by the students in Class Two made us ________ last week. A. laugh B. to laugh C. laughing D. laughed 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:上个星期,二班学生的有趣的短剧让我们捧腹大笑。 考查非谓语动词。make sb. do sth.表示“让某人做某事”,因此空格处应填入省略to的动词不定式,即动 词原形。故选A。 26. The sign“ SILENCE” means that we ________ not make any noise. A. need B. must C. may D. ought 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:“安静”这个标志意味着我们不能发出任何声音。 考查情态动词。need需要;must必须;may可以;ought应该。根据“The sign“ SILENCE””及常识可知, 安静”这个标志意思是禁止制造噪音,must not=mustn’t“禁止”。故选B。 27. Harry said he ________ the Butchart Gardens in Victoria City in the coming holidays. A. would visit B. had visited C. is visiting D. visited 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:哈里王子说他将在即将到来的假期参观维多利亚市的布查德花园。 考查动词时态。根据“in the coming holidays”可知,时态为将来时。又根据“said”可知,应该用一般过去 时,所以本句时态是过去将来时,表示从过去某时看来将要发生的动作或存在状态,其结构是would+动词 原形。故选A。 28. He decided _______ during the “golden week” in May because of the COVID-19 pandemic (新冠流行病). A. to not travel B. not to travel C. not travelling D. travelling 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:由于COVID-19大流行,他决定不在5月的“黄金周”旅行。 考查非谓语动词。decide (not) to do sth“决定(不)做某事”,固定短语,故选B。 29. This hotel provides good service, ________ it is not far away from the city center. A. and B. so C. but D. for教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:这家旅馆服务很好,而且离市中心不远。 考查词义辨析。and和;so因此;but但是;for为了。前后两句是并列关系,用and连接,故选A。 30. The students in our school ________ about 8,000 yuan for SPCA by this time yesterday. A. are raising B. were raising C. has raised D. had raised 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:到昨天这个时候,我们学校的学生已经为SPCA筹集了大约8000元。 考查动词时态。根据“by this time yesterday.”可知,此处指过去的时间关于过去的动作,强调过去的过 去,应用过去完成时 (had done),故选D。 31. The exhibition ________ till next week if they can’t solve the lighting problems. A. has put off B. will put off C. has been put off D. will be put off 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果他们不能解决照明问题,展览将推迟到下周举行。 考查动词时态和语态。本句是if引导的条件状语从句,根据“主将从现”和“next week”可知,主句用一 般将来时,且主语The exhibition是动词put off的承受者,所以用一般将来时的被动语态(will be done)。 故选D。 III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each can only be used once (将下 列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次) 将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。 A) wonderful B) even C) or D) somewhere E) stored The best way to understand “the cloud” is to go back to the beginning, back in the days when your photos or music used to be ____32____ on a piece of hardware, a CD or a hard disk in your computer. But today, you might look at a photo on Weibo ____33____ listen to music on Apple Music. You might ____34____ use iTunes to watch a movie. The photo, music or movie isn’t on your computer; it’s ____35____ else. And that place is called “the cloud.” A) working B) make sure C) then D) lives E) ability Basically, “the cloud” refers to the Internet. It lets you store and get data on a remote server (远端服务器). Since your data ____36____ in “the cloud,” you can get your stuff from any device with an Internet connection. This can be useful for ____37____ together to share or exchange files (文件). And this ____38____ can also be used to back up (备份) your important work. However, be careful when you store your important files in “the cloud.” As they are in other places than the教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 hard disk in your computer, ____39____ your passwords are strong enough to keep them safe. 【答案】32. E 33. C 34. B 35. D 36. D 37. A 38. E 39. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了“云端”是什么,它的作用以及使用时的注意事项。 【32题详解】 句意:理解“云端”的最好方法是回到最初,回到你的照片或音乐存储在硬件、CD或硬盘上的日子。根 据“your photos or music used to be .... on a piece of hardware, a CD or a hard disk in your computer.”可知,照 片或音乐应是被储存在硬盘、CD或硬盘里。stored“储存”。故填E。 【33题详解】 句意:但今天,你可能会在微博上看照片,或者在苹果音乐上听音乐。“look at a photo on Weibo”和 “listen to music on Apple Music”是并列的选择关系,所以用or连接。故填C。 【34题详解】 句意:你甚至可以用iTunes看电影。空处不缺成分,应用副词,even“甚至”符合语境,此处强调程度的 加深。故填B。 【35题详解】 句意:它在别的某个地方。根据“...isn’t on your computer”可知,此处指在其他的某个地方,somewhere符 合语境。故填D。 【36题详解】 句意:由于你的数据住在“云端”中,你可以从任何连接互联网的设备上获取你的东西。空处缺少谓语动 词,由“Basically, “the cloud” refers to the Internet. It lets you store and get data on a remote server (远端服务 器). ”可知,数据是存储在“云”中,此处是拟人的表达,表示“住在云端里”,lives符合语境。故选D。 【37题详解】 句意:这对于一起工作共享或交换文件很有用。根据“you can get your stuff from any device with an Internet connection.”和“ This can be useful for .... together ”可知,此处指一起工作,for后跟动名词作宾语, working符合语境。故填A。 【38题详解】 句意:这种能力也可以用来备份你的重要工作。空处缺少名词作主语,结合备选词,ability“能力”符合语 境。故填E。 【39题详解】 句意:因为它们在你电脑的硬盘以外的其他地方,所以为了保护它们安全,确保你的密码足够强。根据 “your passwords are strong enough to keep them safe”可知,为保护文件的安全,要确保密码加密程度要很教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 强,故填B。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成下 列句子。每空格限填一词) 40. After ________ days at sea, they returned home. (twelfth) 【答案】twelve 【解析】 【详解】句意: 在海上待了十二天后,他们回到了家。根据“days”可知,此空使用基数词,twelve“十 二”,后跟可数名词复数。故填twelve。 41. There is still a long way to go before we ________. (success) 【答案】succeed 【解析】 【详解】句意:在我们成功之前还有很长的路要走。根据“There is still a long way to go”可知,此处是在我 们成功之前,空处缺谓语动词。根据语境是一般现在时态,主语是we,动词用原形,succeed“成功”,是 动词,故填succeed。 42. Chinese youth are confident and ________ about the future. (hope) 【答案】hopeful 【解析】 【详解】句意:中国青年对未来充满信心和希望。“and”连接前后成分一致,“confident”为形容词,所以 此空也要用形容词,hope的形容词是hopeful“满怀希望的”,形容词作表语。故填hopeful。 43. Present Putin gave several ________ in public last month. (speech) 【答案】speeches 【解析】 【详解】句意:现在的普京上个月发表了几次公开演讲。speech“演讲”,可数名词,several后跟可数名词 的复数形式。故填speeches。 44. It’s ________ to see such a heavy snow in this warm place. (usual) 【答案】unusual 【解析】 【详解】句意:在这个温暖的地方看见这样一场大雪,是极不寻常的。根据“It’s”可知后接形容词作表 语,又根据“to see such a heavy snow in this warm place”可知在温暖的地方看到大雪,是“不寻常的”,应 用形容词usual的反义词unusual。故填unusual。 45. In my opinion, universities ought to organize more ________ events. (society) 【答案】social 【解析】 【详解】句意:在我看来,大学应该组织更多的社交活动。events为复数名词,其前应用形容词修饰。名教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 词society的形容词为social,social events意为“社交活动”。故填social。 46. The city is providing free ________ to the stadium from downtown. (transport) 【答案】transportation 【解析】 【详解】句意:该市提供从市中心到体育场的免费交通。空前有形容词修饰,空处应用名词 transportation“交通运输”,是不可数名词,故填transportation。 47. Mary ________ won’t perform on the stage because of her serious illness. (probable) 【答案】probably 【解析】 【详解】句意:玛丽可能不会在舞台上表演了,因为她病得很重。句子不缺主干成分,空处应用probable 的副词probably“可能”在句中作状语。故填probably。 V. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求,完成下列句子。每空格限填一词) 48. Tony has already got two tickets for the Ski Jumping. (改为否定句) Tony ________ got two tickets for the Ski Jumping ________. 【答案】 ①. hasn’t ②. yet 【解析】 【详解】句意:托尼已经有两张跳台滑雪的票了。本句是现在完成时的肯定句,改为否定句只需在has后 加not,缩写为hasn’t;already在否定句中要改为yet,放在句末。故填hasn’t;yet。 49. The Trojans dragged the wood horse into the city with ropes. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ the Trojans drag the wood horse into the city? 【答案】 ①. How ②. did 【解析】 【详解】句意:特洛伊人用绳子把木马拖进城。划线部分表示工具、手段,对此提问用how,原句时态是 一般过去时,变疑问句需要借助助动词did,置于主语前,后跟动词原形。故填How;did。 50. Dogs need fresh air and large open space to run free. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ dogs need to run free? 【答案】 ①. What ②. do 【解析】 【详解】句意:狗需要新鲜的空气和大的开放空间才能自由奔跑。划线部分是宾语,是狗能够自由奔跑需 要的条件,疑问句用what提问,放在句首要大写首字母。原句是一般现在时,疑问句的助动词是do。故 填What;do。 51. Unless you improve your pronunciation, you won’t pass the oral test. (保持句意基本不变) ________ you ________ improve your pronunciation, you won’t pass the oral test. 【答案】 ①. If ②. don’t教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【解析】 【详解】句意:除非你改进发音,否则你就不会通过口试。此处是unless引导的条件状语从句,unless“除 非,如果不”,是连词,相当于if not,if引导的条件状语从句,遵循主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在 时态,主语是you,含有实义动词improve,变成否定句要借助do+not,可以缩写成don’t。故填If; don’t。 52. The manager gives girls the same chance as boys to apply for the job. (改为被动语态) Girls ________ ________ the same chance as boys to apply for the job. 【答案】 ①. are ②. given 【解析】 【详解】句意:经理给女孩和男孩一样的机会申请这份工作。根据题意是变成被动语态,主语是girls和谓 语动词之间存在被动语态,一般现在时态的被动语态,其结构是be done的形式,主语是复数,be动词用 are,give“给”,是动词,过去分词是given。故填are;given。 53. “Have you finished your oral homework?” Cindy asked her students. (改为间接引语) Cindy asked her students ________ they ________ finished their oral homework. 【答案】 ①. if##whether ②. had 【解析】 【详解】句意:“你们完成口语作业了吗?”Cindy问她的学生。此题是把直接引语改为间接引语,主句 是一般过去时,需要把引号内的现在完成时改成过去完成时,即把have改为had。改为间接引语是Cindy 问她的学生是否完成了作业,if和whether都可表示“是否”。故填if/whether;had。 54. two years, the boy, to learn, ago, started, English (连词成句) ___________________________________________________________________________. 【答案】The boy started to learn English two years ago 【解析】 【详解】根据所给词和标点可知,本句为一般过去时的陈述句;The boy作主语;started作谓语;to learn English作宾语,two years ago作时间状语。故填The boy started to learn English two years ago“这个男孩两年 前开始学英语”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) A Choose the best answer (根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案) What kind of apps (应用软件) on the phone do people use the most often nowadays? Here are some apps to make your daily life better and easier. If you get little sleep than required, you will not be able to deal with the job well. If you oversleep, you may end up missing your教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 responsibilities. Sleep Cycle helps your body get an ideal rest by monitoring your sleeping patterns and waking you up when it senses that it’s the best time. The app is free for the basic functions(功能)but you should pay for some other services. This app is like having an accountant(会计师)on your phone. Have you ever wondered where all your money goes towards the end of the month? With Mint, you can be clear about all your expenses and income. All you have to do is to link your accounts to the app, then you can just leave the rest to it. Best of all, it is all free. Coach.me is a kind of app that allows users to connect and encourage each other to stick to new habits. This app enables anyone to have many responsible partners while forming new habits. The app is found both on Android and Apple Store for free. This is an app for all parents wishing to give their children good education from a young age. The app offers valuable lessons to children, based on different topics ranging from science to maths. The app is free to download on your iPhone, iPad or Android smartphone. Daily Yoga is an app that simply does what the name suggests. The app will help you fit in a few minutes for simple yoga exercises. While you may not be able to get a couple of hours for the gym, you may be able to spend ten minutes or so and do a few yoga poses as instructed by the app. It is free on the Apple Store. 55. Sleep Cycle is a kind of app to ________. A. deal with the job well B. help keep fit C. miss one’s responsibilities D. solve sleep problems 56. People can ________ by using Mint. A. have an accountant B. know their expenses and income C. buy things online D. link all the other apps together 57. ________ is an app for educational purpose. A. Mint B. Coach.me C. Khan Academy D. Sleep Cycle , 58. Through Coach.me one can form new habits ________.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 A. by connecting other friends B. by encouraging oneself C. with the help of valuable lessons D. with the help of responsible partners 59. Which of the following sentences about Daily Yoga is TRUE? A. It’s an app of teaching people yoga exercises. B. It’s difficult to learn the yoga poses. C. The app can be found on the Android Store for free. D. The app suggests people not spending hours doing yoga at the gym. 60. The passage is mainly about ________. A. the apps people use the most often B. people’s better and easier daily life C. the introduction of some useful apps D. the reasons why people use apps 【答案】55. D 56. B 57. C 58. D 59. A 60. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了让人们在日常生活变得更好、更轻松的应用程序。 【55题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“Sleep Cycle helps your body get an ideal rest by monitoring your sleeping patterns and waking you up when it senses that it’s the best time.”可知,Sleep Cycle解决睡眠问题的应用程序。故选D。 【56题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“With Mint, you can be clear about all your expenses and income. All you have to do is to link your accounts to the app, then you can just leave the rest to it. Best of all, it is all free.”可知,通过Mint使 用了解费用和收入,故选B。 【57题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“Khan Academy This is an app for all parents wishing to give their children good education from a young age.”可知,Khan Academy是一款用于教育目的的应用程序。故选C。 【58题详解】 细节理解题。根据文中“Coach.me is a kind of app that allows users to connect and encourage each other to stick to new habits. This app enables anyone to have many responsible partners while forming new habits.”可知,通过 Coach.me可以养成新习惯的同时拥有许多负责任的伙伴。故选D。 【59题详解】 推理判断题。根据文中“Daily Yoga is an app that simply does what the name suggests.”可知,Daily Yoga是一 款教人们做瑜伽练习的应用程序。故选A。 【60题详解】 主旨大意题。通读整篇短文可知,这篇短文介绍了一些有用的应用程序。故选C。 B Choose the best words or phrases and complete the passage (选择最恰当的单词或短语完成短文) Imagine walking into a movie theater without being greeted by the smell of popcorn. It’s hard to believe, isn’t教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 it? For decades, popcorn and movies have gone hand in hand. However, the relationship between the two is ____61____ than you may think. Back in the 1920s, movie theaters were built with elaborate decorations. They were a place of luxury(奢华). Many of them had carpets, stages, curtains and live bands (现场乐队). And their owners hated popcorn. It wasn’t because popcorn was unpopular. The snack had been loved by people, especially kids, for decades. Sold from a cart (手推车), popcorn had been a ____62____ of a roadside food. Movie theater owners were against popcorn because they believed it would ____63____ the top-quality atmosphere they wanted to create. In the mid-1920s, more movie theaters opened. Not all of these new theaters were luxurious. They allowed people to eat popcorn while watching movies. A couple of years later, America suffered the Great Depression (1929-1933). Lots of people became unemployed (失业). In order to survive (生存), theaters ____64____ an idea. They lowered their ticket prices. And moviegoers would often buy a bag of popcorn ____65____ it was the only snack that had remained cheap. Soon, movies and popcorn became a popular pairing across the United States. Some theater owners even bought machines to produce popcorn themselves. The smell of popcorn filled movie theaters all over. Today, popcorn is considered an essential part of the movie-going experience. Mike Goles, a theater owner in the United States, said, “Sometimes, people come to theaters just for the popcorn. They don’t even ____66____ what is playing!” 61. A. closer B. younger C. longer D. cooler 62. A. symbol B. mess C. reward D. waste 63. A. limit B. spread C. damage D. transport 64. A. came up with B. became aware of C. were full of D. made sure of 65. A. since B. although C. even if D. but 66. A. value B. care C. understand D. describe 【答案】61. B 62. A 63. C 64. A 65. A 66. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了爆米花是如何走进电影院的。 【61题详解】 句意:然而,两者之间的关系比你想象的要更早。 closer更密切的;younger更年轻的、更早的;longer更长的;cooler更凉爽的。根据“For decades, popcorn and movies have gone hand in hand.”和“However”可知,空后表示转折,它们之间的关系比“它们齐头并 进”的时间更早一点。故选B。 【62题详解】 句意:手推车上出售的爆米花曾是路边食物的象征。 symbol象征,标志;mess肮脏,杂乱;reward奖励,回报;waste浪费。根据“The snack had been loved by people, especially kids, for decades.”几十年来,这种小吃一直受到人们的喜爱,可知,此处指爆米花是路 边食物的一种象征。故选A。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【63题详解】 句意:电影院老板们反对吃爆米花,因为他们认为这会破坏他们想要营造的高质量氛围。 limit限制;spread传播;damage损坏,对……造成坏影响;transport运输。根据“Movie theater owners were against popcorn ”可知反对爆米花,应是因为有不好的影响,故选C。 【64题详解】 句意:为了生存,影院想出了一个主意。 came up with想出;became aware of知道;发觉;were full of装满;made sure of 确保。根据“an idea”可 知,应是想出了一个主意,故选A。 【65题详解】 句意:电影观众通常会买一袋爆米花,因为这是唯一还便宜的零食。 since因为;although虽然;even if即使;but但是。空后是解释空前观众买爆米花的原因,所以用since引 导原因状语从句。故选A。 【66题详解】 句意:他们甚至不关心在播放什么。 value价值;care关心;understand理解;describe描述。根据“Sometimes, people come to theaters just for the popcorn. ”可知,有些人只是为了爆米花而去电影院的,并不关心电影院播放的内容,故选B。 C Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每 空格限填一词,首字母已给) Humans have the amazing ability to communicate with each other through language. Human babies can learn any one of thousands of languages. Normally, the first language they learn is the one spoken by their p____67____. There is good evidence (证据) that babies’ brains are already programmed to learn language. For example, they are able to notice the difference between sounds at the age of one month. This has been proved with infants (婴儿) from families who speak d____68____ languages. In an experiment, these babies could tell the difference between sounds even if the babies’ mums and dads never u____69____ them. This means that these babies were born with the ability to tell the two sounds apart. Babies also babble (含糊不清说话) in the same language around the world. It doesn’t m____70____ whether they are Chinese, Japanese, or American, and their early sounds are the same. Between seven and eight months of age, babies start babbling in syllables. They take the sound “ba” and turn it into “ba-ba-ba.” The babbling sounds they make are common to most languages. Children usually begin forming words by their first b____71____ . Most babies’ first words are for objects which are f____72____ to them, such as clothes, foods, toys, animals, and people. When children reach the age of two, they can speak about 270 words. By the time they are six, they can speak about 2,600 words. Although much r____73____ is left to be done in the language field, it seems that learning language is a natural function of the brain. As long as a baby is exposed to (接触) a language, the baby will learn it.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】67. (p)arents 68. (d)ifferent 69. (u)sed 70. (m)atter 71. (b)irthday 72. (f)amiliar 73. (r)esearch 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了婴儿天生具有学习各种语言的惊人能力。 【67题详解】 句意:通常情况下,他们学习的第一种语言是父母说的语言。根据“ the first language they learn”及首字母 可知,婴儿学习的第一种语言应是父母说的那种语言,parents“父母”。故填(p)arents。 【68题详解】 句意:这一点已经在说不同语言家庭的婴儿身上得到了证实。根据“For example, they are able to notice the difference between sounds at the age of one month.”可知,他们在一岁时就能注意到声音的不同,所以此处指 说不同语言,different“不同的”。故填(d)ifferent。 【69题详解】 句意:在一项实验中,这些婴儿能够分辨出声音的不同,即使他们的父母从未使用过它们。根据“even if the babies’ mums and dads never .... them”和“This means that these babies were born with the ability to tell the two sounds apart”及首字母可知,这里是为了说明婴儿天生具有区分两种声音的能力,所以此处指即使是爸 爸和妈妈从未使用过的声音,他们也能区分。use“使用”,根据could可知,此处用过去式。故填(u)sed。 【70题详解】 句意:不管他们是中国人、日本人还是美国人,他们早期的声音都是一样的。根据“ their early sounds are the same”可知,此处指和他们是哪里人没有关系,doesn’t matter“没关系”,故填(m)atter。 【71题详解】 句意:孩子们通常在一周岁时就开始学会说话了。根据“begin forming words by their first... ”可知,此处指 开始说话的时间,结合首字母和first可知,此处指“一岁生日时”,birthday符合语境。故填(b)irthday。 【72题详解】 句意:大多数婴儿说的第一个词是他们所熟悉的物品,如衣服、食物、玩具、动物和人。根据“which are... to them, such as clothes, foods, toys, animals, and people.”及常识可知,婴儿说的第一个词与他们熟悉的 人和物有关。be familiar to“为……所熟悉”,固定短语。故填(f)amiliar。 【73题详解】 句意:虽然在语言领域还有很多研究要做,但学习语言似乎是大脑的一种自然功能。根据“much.... is left to be done in the language field”及首字母可知,此处指语言领域的很多研究,research“研究”,不可数名 词,故填(r)esearch。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 D Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答下列问题) Zoe Chambers was a successful PR (Public Relations) consultant (顾问) and life was going well—she had a great job, a beautiful flat and a busy life in London. Then one evening in June last year, she received a text message telling her she was out of work. “The first two weeks were the most difficult to live through,” she said. “After everything I’d done for the company, they fired me by text! I was so angry and I just didn’t feel like looking for another job. I hated everything about the city and my life.” Then, Zoe received an invitation from an old schoolfriend, Kathy, to come and stay. Kathy and her husband, Huw, had just bought a farm in Swansea of Wales. Zoe jumped at the chance to spend a weekend away from London, and now, ten months later, she is still on the farm. “The moment I arrived at Kathy’s farm, I loved it and I knew I wanted to stay,” said Zoe. “Everything about my past life suddenly seemed meaningless.” Zoe has been working on the farm since October of last year and says she has no regrets. “It’s a hard life, physically very tiring,” she says. “In London I was stressed and often mentally exhausted (精神疲惫). But this is a good, healthy tiredness. Here, all I need to put me in a good mood (情绪) is a hot bath and one of Kathy’s wonderful dinners.” Zoe says she has never felt bored on the farm. Every day brings a new experience. Kathy has been teaching her how to ride a horse and she has learnt to drive a tractor (拖拉机). Since Christmas, she has been helping with the lambing—watching a lamb being born is unbelievable, she says. “It’s one of the most moving experiences I’ve ever had. I can never go back to city life now.” 74. What was the text message Zoe received last June? ________________________________________________. 75. How was Zoe after she received the company’s text message? ________________________________________________. 76. Zoe went to London to spend a weekend, didn’t she? . ________________________________________________ 77. What did Zoe think of her working on the Kathy’s farm? ________________________________________________. 78. Why has Zoe never felt bored with living on the farm? ________________________________________________. 79. What does the underlined sentence in the last paragraph mean? It means ________________________________________________. 【答案】74. It told her she was out of work./It was about she lost her job./It was about she was fired. 75. She was angry. 76. No, she didn’t. 77. It was tiring/meaningful/hard. 78. Because every day brings (her) a new experience.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 79. she is not used to the city life now./she is used to the life on the farm. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了Zoe被公司解雇后,来到老同学的农场工作,在那里她一点也不感到 无聊,每天都有新的体验。 【74题详解】 根据“she received a text message telling her she was out of work.”可知,她收到了被公司解雇的消息。故填It told her she was out of work./It was about she lost her job./It was about she was fired. 【75题详解】 根据“I was so angry and I just didn’t feel like looking for another job. I hated everything about the city and my life.”可知,她很生气。故填She was angry. 【76题详解】 根据“Zoe jumped at the chance to spend a weekend away from London,”可知,她不是去伦敦度过周末。故填 No, she didn’t. 【77题详解】 根据“It’s a hard life, physically very tiring”以及“ she has been helping with the lambing—watching a lamb being born is unbelievable…”可知,农场生活是累的、有意义的、困难的。It was tiring/meaningful/hard. 【78题详解】 根据“Zoe says she has never felt bored on the farm. Every day brings a new experience.”可知,每天都能带来新 的体验,所以Zoe并不无聊。故填Because every day brings (her) a new experience. 【79题详解】 根据“It’s one of the most moving experiences I’ve ever had. I can never go back to city life now”可知,她现在 不习惯城市生活,很适应乡村生活。故填she is not used to the city life now./she is used to the life on the farm. VII. Writing (作文) 80. Write at least 60 words according to the given situation (根据以下情境写一篇不少于60个词的倡议 书,标点符号不占格) 在疫情防控的特殊时期,人们自觉落实各项防疫举措,居家工作、学习和生活成为阻隔病毒传染的有 效方法之一。请你以学校学生会的名义,给全体学生写一封倡议书,使大家明白疫情期间在线学习和规律 生活的重要性,并给出合理可行的建议,号召全校学生遵守执行,为防疫工作贡献自己的力量。 Some phrases for reference: call on (号召); during COVID; study online / have online lessons 注意: 1. 短文中不得出现任何真实人名、校名及其它相关信息 2. 不得照搬阅读语篇内容。 Dear schoolmates教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________ From The Students’ Union 【答案】例文: Dear schoolmates, During COVID, in order to effectively prevent the spread of the virus, our school decided to delay the opening time and adopt online teaching. Students should study online. At the same time, make sure you live a regular life. For everyone’s study and life, we call on you to do the following: 1. Attend class on time and finish online homework. 2. Take your temperature every day, and then report it to your teacher. 3. Wash your hands frequently and drink plenty of water. 4. Take more exercise. 5. Wear a mask when you go out and don’t gather. From The Students’ Union 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:题目要求写一封倡议书,告诫学生和老师疫情期间在线学习和规律生活的重要性, 并给出合理的建议。注意要点齐全,并适当发挥。 2.写作指导:本文应以一般现在时来行文,提建议时应详细具体,可以采用祈使句等句型;内容要包含题 目所给的提示内容,行文要语句通顺,符合逻辑关系;无语法、单词拼写和标点错误。