当前位置:首页>文档>上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

  • 2026-05-12 10:54:46 2026-05-12 10:54:46

文档预览

上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)
上海市嘉定区2022届九年级6月质量调研(二模)英语试卷(word解析版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_二模(12年无音频)

文档信息

文档格式
docx
文档大小
1.292 MB
文档页数
19 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 10:54:46

文档内容

教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 嘉定区 2021-2022 学年度第二学期初三年级学业质量调研 英语学科试卷答案解析版 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I.Listening Comprehension (听力理解) (本大题共20题,共25分) 1. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去 附件查看】 A. B. C. D. E. F. 1. _______ 2. ______ 3. ______ 4. ______ 5. ______ 【答案】 ①. C ②. A ③. E ④. F ⑤. D 【解析】 【原文】略 B. Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question your hear (根据你听到的对话和问 题,选出最恰当的答案) (5分) 2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Cloudy. D. Snowy. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】略 3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. He went to the mountains. B. He got a part-time job. C. He planted some flowers. D. He went swimming every day. 【答案】B教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【解析】 【原文】略 4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. The owner of the snack bar. B. The neighbor of the woman. C. The officer of the fire station. D. The husband of the woman. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】略 5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. 10 minutes. B. 20 minutes. C. Half an hour. D. An hour. 【答案】C 【解析】 【原文】略 6. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. The man will go to a different bike shop. B. The woman suggests the man do research online. C. The man will get advice from an expert. D. The man won’t buy a bicycle any more. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: So, have you bought a bicycle yet? M: I nearly bought one last week. But in the end, I don’t think the salesman I spoke to knew enough. W: In our local bicycle shop, they are usually very helpful M: Yes, I think he was new. W: Maybe you can link on the Internet and do more research. M: Ok, I will. Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合你听到 的对话内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 7. Jane thinks that Linda is a patient and responsible mother. 8. Jane worries that Emma is going to grow up to be a lazy and selfish person. 9. Linda thinks Emma needs to do housework as much as possible at home every day. 10. Linda and Robert have different opinions on whether to let Emma do housework at first.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 11. Linda and Robert are talking about the ways to educate children. 【答案】7. F 8. T 9. F 10. T 11. T 【解析】 【原文】略 Listen to the passage and complete the following sentences (听短文,用听到的单词完成下列句子。每空格限填 一词) 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 12. A ________ ________ tells us that making our dreams real is life’s biggest challenge. 13. In fact, everyone can make his dream ________ ________ through his own efforts. 14. You should not ________ ________, just keep working hard and your dream will be realized. 15. Studying instead of watching TV will ________ ________ better exam results. 16. It is good to have the chance to learn more skills and find ________ ________. 【答案】12. ①. famous ②. writer 13. ①. come ②. true 14. ①. lose ②. heart 15. ①. lead ②. to 16. ①. new ②. interests 【解析】 【原文】略 Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分 语法和词汇) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) 每题只有一个正确选项) 17. Kelly usually has ________ breakfast at the coffee shop near her home. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:凯利通常在她家附近的咖啡店吃早餐。 考查冠词辨析。a一个,用在辅音音素前;an一个,用在元音音素前;the指已提到或易领会到的人或事 物;/不填。根据“Kelly usually has …breakfast ”可知,三餐前不需要使用冠词,have breakfast“吃早餐”, 故选D。 18. Mr. Hill has two daughters. He often takes ________ to the park at weekends. A. him B. them C. she D. her 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:希尔先生有两个女儿。他经常在周末带他们去公园。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 考查代词辨析。him他,宾格; them她/他/它们,宾格;she她,主格;her她,宾格/形容词性物主代词。 根据“two daughters”可知,空格处指代两个女儿,需用复数代词,在句子中作宾语应用宾格them。故选 B。 19. Children under the age of five can visit the Science Museum ________ free. A. for B. in C. to D. with 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:五岁以下的儿童可以免费参观科学博物馆。 考查介词辨析。for为了;in在……内;to朝着,向;with和,有。根据“Children under the age of five can visit the Science Museum …free.”可知,for free“免费地”,为介词短语,在句中作状语。故选A。 20. ________ of my parents has visited that school, so we know nothing about it. A. Some B. Both C. None D. Neither 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我父母都没有去过那所学校,所以我们对它一无所知。 考查代词辨析。Some一些;Both两者都;None没有一个;Neither两者都不。根据“so we know nothing about it”可知,应该我们的父母都没有去过,表否定,且范围为两者,故选D。 21. — ________ will you give your students a speech on AI technology, Dr. Liu? — Tomorrow afternoon. A. When B. Why C. What D. Where 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——刘博士,你什么时候给学生们做一次关于人工智能技术的演讲?——明天下午。 考查特殊疑问句。When什么时候;Why为什么;What什么;Where哪里。根据“Tomorrow afternoon”可 知,此处提问的是时间,使用when。故选A。 22. The volunteers have worked for a whole day, ________ nobody stopped to rest. A. so B. but C. or D. for 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:志愿者们工作了一整天,但没有人停下来休息。 考查连词辨析。so因此;but但是;or否则;for因为。“志愿者们工作了一天”与“没有人停下来休息” 之间是转折关系,用but连接并列句。故选B。 23. Your plan sounds so ________ that I think we can win the competition. A. well B. creative C. excited D. attractively 【答案】B教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【解析】 【详解】句意:你的计划听起来很有创意,我认为我们可以赢得比赛。 考查形容词和副词辨析。well好地,副词;creative创造性的;excited兴奋的;attractively有吸引力地,副 词。sound“听起来”,为感官动词,应用形容词修饰,排除A和D;根据“Your plan sounds so …”可知, 空格处形容词修饰事物,excited修饰人,排除C。故选B。 24. “Sandy, ________ afraid of speaking in public. You are no longer a little girl.” said Mum. A. be not B. not to be C. not be D. don’t be 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:“桑迪,不要害怕在公众面前讲话。你不在是小女孩了。”妈妈说。 考查祈使句。分析句子结构可知,句子省略了主语,是祈使句的否定形式,句子结构为don’t+动词原形, 意为不要害怕在公众面前讲话。故选D。 25. Daisy was pleased with her work of paper-cutting because no one did as ________ as her in the class. A. good B. well C. better D. best 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:黛西对她的剪纸很满意,因为班上没有人能像她做得那么好。 考查同级比较。good好的;well好地;better更好,更好的;best最好的,最好。根据“Daisy was pleased with her work of paper-cutting because no one did as …as her in the class.”可知,as+形容词/副词原级+as“和…… 一样”,此处使用副词well修饰实义动词。故选B。 26. Many citizens look forward to________ as volunteers during the period of the epidemic(传染 病). A. serve B. serves C. serving D. served 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:在疫情期间,很多市民盼望作 为志愿者去做服务。 考查非谓语动词。serve服务。“look forward to doing”意为“盼望做某事”,介词to后接动名词。故选 C。 27. The nurse won’t leave her patients ________ she is sure they are all taken good care of. A. because B. since C. unless D. if 【答案】C 【解析】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【详解】句意:护士不会离开她的病人,除非她确定他们都得到了很好的照顾。 考查连词辨析题。because因为,表原因;since由于/既然,表原因;unless除非,表条件,相当于if not; if如果,表条件 。分析句子可知,本句是条件状语从句,可排除BC两项;if意思与句意不合,可排除。 故选C。 28. Jenny is a responsible person. She ________ as the leader of our team a few days ago. A. chooses B. chose C. is chosen D. was chosen 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:珍妮是一个负责任的人。几天前,她被选为我们队伍的领导了。 考查被动语态。分析句子结构可知,“she”和“choose”之间是被动关系,且根据时间状语“a few days ago”,句子应用一般过去时的被动语态。故选D。 29. —Nick, take out the trash, please. —Wait a minute, Mom. I ________ an e-mail to Mr. Smith now. . A write B. am writing C. wrote D. will write 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——尼克,请把垃圾拿出去。——等一下,妈妈。我正在给史密斯先生写一封电子邮件。 考查现在进行时。根据“now”可知,是现在进行时,强调正在做某事,结构为“be动词+doing”。故选 B。 30. All of us ________ great progress since we started junior high school. A. make B. made C. have made D. will make 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:自读初中以来,我们所有人都取得了巨大进步。 考查现在完成时。根据从句“...since we started junior high school.”可知,主句应用现在完成 时:have/has+过去分词。故选C。 31. Look at the sign “No Feeding”. It means we ________ not feed the animals here. A. may B. must C. need D. ought 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:看“禁止喂食”的标志。 意思是我们不能在这里喂动物。 考查情态动词辨析。may可以;must必须、禁止;need需要;ought应该。根据“No Feeding”,可知这里 是禁止喂动物的,用must,故选B。 Choose the proper words in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once. (选择最恰当 的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填一次。)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 A. explore B. information C. possible D. shortest E. necessary Some scientists believe that Mars is the planet with the highest chance of supporting human life away from Earth. Some believe that it is ____32____ for humans to reach Mars by 2030. However, there are many questions to answer and things to prepare before this can happen. Recently, scientists have sent robots to Mars to gather ____33____ about the planet to answer such questions. Is there life on Mars? What is the climate like? What does the land look like? What would be needed for humans to ____34____ Mars? Putting people on Mars will include planning how a person will live on Mars. At its ____35____ distance, Mars is 225 million kilometers away from Earth. So, it would take about 6 months for a one- way trip to get there. And astronauts would have to remain on Mars for over 18 months before Earth and Mars were at their closest distance again. . A conditions B. small C. figure out D. comfortable E. outside Therefore, scientists should ____36____ how much food and supplies would be needed to plan for such a long trip. For astronauts, they will need to prepare both their minds and bodies for such a long trip away from Earth. NASA set up a special research building that copied the ____37____ of living on Mars. A group of astronauts stayed in this research building for 366 days. During their stay, they had to deal with what they might have to deal with on Mars. For example, they had to eat bad food. They had to live with each other in very ____38____ space. They also had to deal with the problem of having lots of time with little or nothing to do. They could not receive help from people on the ____39____ for the whole time. But it is all part of the plan for preparing to put people on Mars one day. 【答案】32. C 33. B 34. A 35. D 36. C 37. A 38. B 39. E 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了人类为到达火星所作的计划和准备。 【32题详解】 句意:一些人认为,人类有可能在2030年前到达火星。根据“Some believe that it is … for humans to reach教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Mars by 2030.”和备选单词可知,此处指做某事是有可能的,possible“可能的”。故选C。 【33题详解】 句意:最近,科学家已经向火星发送了机器人,以收集有关火星的信息来回答这些问题。根据“scientists have sent robots to Mars to gather … about the planet to answer such questions.”和备选单词可知,回答这些问题 需要搜集信息,information“信息”,不可数名词。 故选B。 【34题详解】 句意:人类探索火星需要什么?根据“What would be needed for humans to … Mars?”和备选单词可知,此 处指人类对火星的探索需要什么, explore“探索”故选A。 【35题详解】 句意:在最短的距离内,火星距离地球2.25亿公里。根据“At its … distance, Mars is 225 million kilometers away from Earth.”和备选单词可知,此处表示地球和火星之间最短的距离, shortest “最短的”故选D。 【36题详解】 句意:因此,科学家们应该计算出为这么长的旅行计划需要多少食物和物资。根据“how much food and supplies”和备选单词可知,此处指计算出多少食物和物资,figure out“计算”。故选C。 【37题详解】 句意:美国宇航局建立了一个专门的研究大楼,模仿火星上的生活条件。根据“During their stay, they had to deal with what they might have to deal with on Mars.”和备选单词可知,此处指模仿火星的生活条件, conditions“条件”。故选A。 【38题详解】 句意:他们不得不在很小的空间里一起生活。根据“They had to live with each other in very … space”和备选 单词可知,此处指空间狭小,samll“小的”,作定语修饰space。故选B。 【39题详解】 句意:他们无法一直得到外界的帮助。根据“help from people on the …”和备选单词可知,此处指从外界得 到帮助,on the outside“在外面”。故选E。 IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成下 列句子。每空格限填一词) (本大题共8题,共8分) 40. Joe has gone to Hangzhou on business and will stay there for about three __________. (month) 【答案】months 【解析】 【详解】句意:乔出差去杭州了,要在那里待大约三个月。month“月”,可数名词,前面有基数词three修 饰,应用其复数形式。故填months。 41. It is necessary for teenagers to learn to solve the problems by ___________. (they) 【答案】themselves 【解析】教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【详解】句意:青少年有必要学会自己解决问题。根据“It is necessary for teenagers to learn to solve the problems by”可知,by oneself“独自”,此处使用反身代词themselves“他们自己”,故填themselves。 42. On ___________ days, people prefer to go to the country park to relax themselves. (sun) 【答案】sunny 【解析】 【详解】句意:在晴朗的日子里,人们喜欢去郊野公园放松自己。根据“On …days, people prefer to go to the country park to relax themselves.”可知,此空使用形容词作定语修饰名词,sunny“晴朗的”,故填 sunny。 43. Susan rent a new office on the __________ floor in that business center. (five) 【答案】fifth 【解析】 【详解】句意:苏珊在那个商业中心的五楼租了一间新办公室。根据“on the … floor”可知,此处指第五层 楼,使用序数词,fifth“第五”,序数词前使用定冠词the修饰,故填fifth。 44. Everybody believes that he is certain to __________ in doing this experiment. (success) 【答案】succeed 【解析】 【详解】句意:大家都相信他做这个实验一定会成功。success“成功”,名词;根据“…in doing”可知,此 处应用secceed in doing sth.表示“成功地做某事”,succeed“成功、达成”,动词;be certain to do sth“一定 做……”,空格处为动词原形,与to构成动词不定式。故填succeed。 45. Ben was asked to explain the plan ___________ after he finished his presentation. (brief) 【答案】briefly 【解析】 【详解】句意:本被要求在完成演讲后简要解释一下计划。根据所给单词和“explain the plan …”可知,此 处应用副词briefly“简短地”,修饰动词plan。故填briefly。 46. Detective King tried his best to work out the __________ of the theft. (true) 【答案】truth 【解析】 【详解】句意:克恩探长尽最大的努力找出盗窃的真相。根据“the ... of the theft”和所给词汇可知,空处应 填名词,“true”“真的”是形容词,其名词形式是“truth”“真相”。故填truth。 47. The tennis player refused to take part in the match because he thought the rules were __________. (fair) 【答案】unfair 【解析】 【详解】句意:这位网球运动员拒绝参加比赛,因为他认为规则不公平。根据“The tennis player refused to take part in the match”可知,拒绝参加比赛的原因是觉得规则不公平,unfair“不公平”,此处使用形容词作教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 表语。故填unfair。 V. Complete the following sentences as required (根据所给要求完成句子。每空格限填一词) 48. The professor created a new system to store more information. (改为一般疑问句) ________ the professor ________ a new system to store more information? 【答案】 ①. Did ②. create 【解析】 【详解】句意:教授创造一个新的系统去储存更多信息。题目要求改为一般疑问句,原句使用一般过去 时,应用助动词did提问,谓语动词“create”用动词原形。故填Did;create。 49. My younger brother attends STEM classes in the Science Museum every week. (划线部分提问) ________ ________ does your younger brother attend STEM classes in the Science Museum? 【答案】 ①. How ②. often 【解析】 【详解】句意:我弟弟每周都去科学博物馆上STEM课。句子中划线部分为every week,使用how often提 问,表示“多久一次”,首字母大写。故填How;often。 50. There will be more and more people travelling in Disneyland during holidays. (改为反意疑问句) There will be more and more people travelling in Disneyland during holidays, ________ ________? 【答案】 ①. won’t ②. there 【解析】 【详解】句意:假期里会有越来越多的人去迪斯尼乐园旅游。分析句子可知句子是一般将来时的There be 句型,变为反意疑问句,需要使用助动词will和there,前肯后否,故此处第一个空为will not,缩写为 won’t,第二个空为there。故填won’t;there。 51. The hospital sent over 200 medical workers to fight against the epidemic. (改为被动语态) Over 200 medical workers________ ________ to fight against the epidemic by the hospital. 【答案】 ①. were ②. sent 【解析】 【详解】句意:医院派送了超过200名医疗工作者抗击这次流行病。时态是一般过去时,一般过去时的被 动结构是was/were+动词的过去分词,主语是“Over 200 medical workers”,为复数,因此用were,动词 send的过去分词为sent。故填were;sent。 52. We are going to say goodbye to Professor Bill at the airport tomorrow morning. (保持句意不变) We are going to ________ Professor Bill ________ at the airport tomorrow morning. 【答案】 ①. see ②. off 【解析】 【详解】句意:明天早上我们将在机场向比尔教授道别。空格处需表达“道别”, see sb off“某人送 行”;句子时态为一般将来时“be going to+动词原形”。故填see;off。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 53. Lucy’s mother asked her, “Why do you give the flowers to the next door neighbour?” (改为间接引语) . Lucy’s mother asked her ________ ________ gave the flowers to the next door neighbour 【答案】 ①. why ②. she 【解析】 【详解】句意:Lucy的妈妈问道:“你为什么把花送给隔壁邻居呢?”考查直接引语改为间接引语。直接 引语部分为特殊疑问,因此改为间接引语应用疑问词why来引导宾语从句。直接引语中的人称代词you应 改为she。故填why;she。 54. the summer camp, improve, their, went, the twins, to, in order to, language (连词成句) ________________________________________________. 【答案】The twins went to the summer camp in order to improve their language.##In order to improve their language, the twins went to the summer camp. 【解析】 【详解】根据标点可知该句为陈述句。分析所给词汇,the twins作主语,went to作谓语,the summer camp 作宾语,in order to improve their language作目的状语位于句首或句末。故填The twins went to the summer camp in order to improve their language“这对双胞胎去夏令营是为了提高他们的语言水平”或In order to improve their language, the twins went to the summer camp“为了提高他们的语言水平,这对双胞胎去夏令 营”。 Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (本大题共25题,共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) (12分) After Ama completed a questionnaire (问卷), her mother wrote an email to the editor of Teen Times magazine. Are you addicted to social media? check social media websites first thing in the morning. feel upset when social media websites are down. Refresh(刷新)the media websites more than ten times per day. upload photos every time you go out with friends. check how many “likes” your photos have. If you ticked three or more boxes, you might be addicted(上瘾的)to social media.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Dear editor, My daughter Ama spends hours taking photos and sharing them on social media websites every day. When we go out to eat, she takes photos of everything we eat, edits them and posts them on social media websites. Then she spends most of the time checking the number of “likes”on her photos instead of talking to me. I feel bored and lonely, but don’t know what to do. Next month, we are going to a party in our friends’ house. The party will last six hours. I hope she can talk to me and our friends instead of playing on her phone all the time. Could you please help? Yours sincerely, An Anxious Mother 55. Ama may checks social media websites _________ per day. A. 5 or 6 times B. 7 or 8 times C. 9 or 10 times D. 11 or 12 times 56. Ama _________ the number of “likes” she gets after posting a photo. A. cares about B. is satisfied with C. doesn’t care about D. isn’t satisfied with 57. According to the questionnaire, Ama __________. A. shouldn’t share any photo online B. shows signs of being addicted to social media C. doesn’t mind stopping using social media D. should see a doctor 58. The underlined word “we” refers to ___________. A. an anxious mother and the editor B. an anxious mother and Ama C. an anxious mother and her friends D. an anxious mother, Ama and the editor 59. According to the email, Ama ___________. A. loves sharing photos of food on social media websites B. enjoys talking to her mother during their meal C. feels stressed when she dines out with her mother D. has a lot of fans on her social media accounts 60. The anxious mother wrote this email to ___________. A. show her dislike of social media教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 B. tell the editor how lonely she was C. ask for the editor’s advice D. invite the editor to the party 【答案】55. D 56. A 57. B 58. B 59. A 60. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要是一份问卷和一封电子邮件,问卷调查的主题是“你对社交媒体上瘾吗”,电子邮件是 Ama的妈妈给《青少年时代》杂志的编辑写的。 【55题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Refresh(刷新)the media websites more than ten times per day.”可知,Ama每天可能会 浏览11或12次社交媒体网站。故选D。 【56题详解】 细节理解题。根据“check how many “likes” your photos have.”可知,Ama关心她在发布照片后得到的 “赞”的数量。故选A。 【57题详解】 细节理解题。根据“check social media websites first thing in the morning.”,“Refresh(刷新)the media websites more than ten times per day.”,“upload photos every time you go out with friends.”,“check how many “likes” your photos have.”和“If you ticked three or more boxes, you might be addicted(上瘾的)to social media.”可知,Ama一共有四项打了对勾,所以显示出对社交媒体上瘾的迹象。故选B。 【58题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“My daughter Ama spends hours taking photos and sharing them on social media websites every day. When we go out to eat, she takes photos of everything we eat, edits them and posts them on social media websites.”可知,此处we指的是Ama和她的妈妈。故选B。 【59题详解】 推理判断题。根据“she takes photos of everything we eat, edits them and posts them on social media websites. ” 可知,Ama喜欢在社交媒体网站上分享食物的照片。故选A。 【60题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Could you please help?”可知,这位焦虑的母亲写了这封电子邮件为了寻求编辑的意 见。故选C。 Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 Several times a week, teenager Karina Moore trains at her local pool to jump from the high-diving board into the water—in an attempt(努力) to become a national diving champion. Karina first knew about diving during a family break in Spain. There was a high-diving board in the hotel. Young people were diving off it. Karina didn’t join in, ____61____ she was a strong swimmer. Then after returning home, she discovered a long-distance runner she’d always admired had started diving for relaxation. So she became more ____62____. Karina joined a beginner’s training class at her local pool. They had several classes jumping onto soft materials before trying the high board. “The water looked a long way down,” says Karina, “but after our training, I felt I would ____63____ it. I didn’t injure myself! I couldn’t wait to get started, although the other weren’t so keen! Anyway, I wasn’t disappointed by the experience.” In Karina’s area, there’s now lots of interest in high diving, but it’s sometimes ____64____ for swimmers to find suitable practice facilities. Although the pools are deep enough, they’re in use so often by diving club that other people don’t get opportunities to practice. Fortunately, though, Karina’s coach noticed her talent and helped her develop her techniques. After only two years, she won competitions in her area. But what’s it like to ____65____ diving so much? “I train 20 hours a week,” says Karina, “I won’t pretend it’s easy. You have to enjoy it to spend so much time doing it! It’s not easy for my parents, either. They drive me to training sessions early in the morning, and that costs money. But they’ve had financial help from sport organizations, ____66____. And my school work and social life are good. I still meet my friends, and there’s always the phone. The only thing I hadn’t realized was that the poor water would damage my hair. But I’ll definitely keep on diving!” 61. A. because B. if C. when D. though 62. A. interested B. relaxed C. excited D. surprised 63. A. try B. dive C. join D. manage 64. A. enjoyable B. difficult C. common D. useful 65. A. go on B. depend on C. focus on D. hold on 66. A. luckily B. hardly C. possibly D. likely 【答案】61. D 62. A 63. D 64. B 65. C 66. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了Karina的故事,Karina在短短几年时间里取得了巨大的成就并展示了她的成功。 【61题详解】 句意:Karina虽然是个游泳健将,但她没有加入。 because因为;if如果;when当……时;though虽然。根据“Karina didn’t join in, … she was a strong swimmer.”可知,此处使用though引导让步状语从句,故选D。 【62题详解】 句意:所以她变得更感兴趣。 interested感兴趣的;relaxed放松的;excited兴奋的;surprised感到惊讶的。根据“she discovered a long- distance runner she’d always admired had started diving for relaxation.”和“In Karina’s area, there’s now lots of教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 interest in high diving”可知,她发现一位她一直钦佩的长跑运动员开始跳水放松。她此时应该变得更感兴 趣。故选A。 【63题详解】 句意:但在我们的训练之后,我觉得我能应付。 try尝试;dive跳水;join加入;manage设法做到。根据“The water looked a long way down”和“I didn’t injure myself! I couldn’t wait to get started”可知,Karina觉得自己可以做到。故选D。 【64题详解】 句意:在Karina所在的地区,人们现在对跳水很感兴趣,但有时游泳运动员很难找到合适的练习设施。 enjoyable愉快的;difficult困难的;common常见的;useful有用的。根据“ other people don’t get opportunities to practice”可知,此处指游泳运动员很难找到合适的练习设施,故选B。 【65题详解】 句意:但是如此专注于跳水是什么感觉呢? go on继续;depend on依靠;focus on专注于;hold on坚持不懈。根据“I train 20 hours a week”可知,她花 费了时间在跳水上,也就是说专注于跳水。故选C。 【66题详解】 句意:幸运的是,他们得到了体育组织的资助。 luckily幸运地;hardly几乎不;possibly可能地;likely可能。根据“had financial help from sport organizations”可知,得到了体育组织的资助是幸运的。故选A。 Fill in the blanks with proper words (在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺。每空格限填一词,首字 母已给) Laura, a fourth-grader from Shanghai, enjoyed her vacation this summer. Usually she was attending English or math training courses, but this summer, for most of the time, she played tennis and basketball i____67____. A newly-introduced instruction(指令) helped Laura enjoy enough f____68____ time during the summer. Aiming to reduce the schoolwork on primary and junior high school students, the instruction calls for l____69____ homework for students and better quality of education, according to a news report. According to the report, children below the third grade will not have homework anymore. It should take no more than 90 minutes for junior high school students to finish their homework. Off-school training centers are not a____70____ to offer education courses over their grade level. Training based on subjects will not be offered on weekends, national holidays or during winter and summer vacations. More than 75 percent of children in Chinese cities from grades 1 to 12 are taking private training courses, a newspaper reported. “Parents are w____71____ that if their children start behind, they will stay behind.” said a researcher at South China Normal University. “The instruction aims to calm the parents and society as a whole.” “But this does not mean the training courses will completely d____72____, since exams still exist,” said an officer. “Therefore, schools should improve their education quality, take the main r____73____ for students’ education and not push them into off-school classes.” the officer said.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 【答案】67. (i)nstead 68. (f)ree 69. (l)ess 70. (a)llowed 71. (w)orried 72. (d)isappear 73. (r)esponsibility 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了来自上海的四年级学生劳拉今年暑假过得情况。同时介绍了因为一项新引入的指 令,可以让学生在暑假享受更多的空闲时间。 【67题详解】 句意:通常她都在参加英语或数学培训课程,但今年夏天,她大部分时间都在打网球和篮球。根据 “Usually she was attending English or math training courses, but this summer, for most of the time, she played tennis and basketball i….”可知,此处强调今年情况与往年不同,使用副词instead“相反”,故填(i)nstead。 【68题详解】 句意:一项新引入的指令帮助劳拉在夏天享受了足够的空闲时间。根据“for most of the time, she played tennis and basketball”可知,劳拉可以享受足够的空闲时间,free time“空闲时间”,形容词作定语修饰名 词。故填(f)ree。 【69题详解】 句意:一份新闻报道称,该指令旨在减少中小学生的课业,要求学生减少家庭作业,提高教育质量。根据 “reduce the schoolwork on primary and junior high school students”和“and better quality of education”可知, 此处指更少的家庭作业,less“更少的”,little的比较级,故填(l)ess。 【70题详解】 句意:校外培训中心不允许提供超过年级水平的教育课程。根据“Off-school training centers are not a… to offer education courses over their grade level. Training based on subjects will not be offered on weekends”可知, 此处指校外培训中心不允许提供超过年级水平的教育课程,be not allowed to do“不被允许做某事”,使用 动词过去分词,表被动含义。故填(a)llowed。 【71题详解】 句意:父母们担心,如果他们的孩子开始落后,他们就会落后。根据“if their children start behind, they will stay behind”可知,孩子落后会让父母担心,worried“担心的”,使用形容词作表语。故填(w)orried。 【72题详解】 句意:“但这并不意味着培训课程将完全消失,因为考试仍然存在,”一名官员说。根据“since exams still exist”可知,培训课程将不会完全消失,disappear“消失”,will+动词原形。故填(d)isappear。 【73题详解】 句意:因此,学校应该提高教育质量,承担起学生教育的主要责任,而不是把学生推到校外上课。根据教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 “take the main r…for students’ education”可知,take the responsibility for“承担对……的责任”,故填 (r)esponsibility。 Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答问题) Creative thinking isn’t just for art classes. Any time you try something different to solve a problem, you’re being creative. In sports, that might mean trying new moves to score a goal for your team. In engineering, that might mean using different materials to protect an egg. At home, it could mean figuring out a shortcut to get to your friend’s house or making up a game to enjoy yourself. You are creative every day! Are some people naturally more creative than others? Maybe, but anyone can get more creative with practice. Here are some skills that work for professional people who are creative in very different ways. Explore and Imagine Shigeru Miyamoto is the brains behind Super Mario Bros, one of the world’s most popular video games. He spent hours exercising his creativity by exploring nature and going on adventures in his mind. He finds joy in making up new worlds and adventures to design new games. Look for mix-up Dr. Oxman and her team mix things that don’t usually go together. For example, they mixed ideas from common robots and insects when they invented small robots. Dr. Oxman said she often doubted her ideas. If you come up with ideas you’re not sure about, don’t worry. Keep Creating Miranda wrote the songs for Disney’s movie Moana. In an interview, he was asked if he kept writing new songs, his answer: “Always!” Fear no failure Researchers have found that the most creative people don’t wait for the perfect idea. They constantly(不断地) come up with new ideas, then keep the best of them. Also, like most inventors and scientists, creative people _________________________________________. 74. Where can you use creative thinking, in art classes or at home? ____________________________________________________ 75. What is Shigeru Miyamoto’s job? ____________________________________________________ 76. Why is Dr. Oxman’s small robots special? ____________________________________________________ 77. What is Miranda’s secret of being creative? ____________________________________________________教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 78. Why does the writer use the examples of Shigeru Miyamoto, Oxman and Miranda? ____________________________________________________ 79. What can be put into the blank to complete the last sentence? ____________________________________________________ 【答案】74. Both. 75. He is a video game designer. 76. They are small robots with mixed ideas from robots and insects. 77. Keeping writing new songs. 78. To prove that anyone can get more creative with practice. 79. have more failure than success 【解析】 【导语】本文主要通过介绍三个人的例子告诉我们,任何人都可以通过练习变得更有创造力。 【74题详解】 根据“Creative thinking isn’t just for art classes.”和“At home, it could mean figuring out a shortcut to get to your friend’s house or making up a game to enjoy yourself. ”可知,不管是在艺术课还是在家都需要创造性思维。故 填Both. 【75题详解】 根据“Shigeru Miyamoto is the brains behind Super Mario Bros, one of the world’s most popular video games.”和 “He finds joy in making up new worlds and adventures to design new games.”可知,他是一名电子游戏设计 师。故填He is a video game designer. 【76题详解】 根据“they mixed ideas from common robots and insects when they invented small robots”可知,它们是混合了 机器人和昆虫想法的小型机器人。故填They are small robots with mixed ideas from robots and insects. 【77题详解】 根据“he was asked if he kept writing new songs, his answer: “Always!””可知,Miranda保持创造力的秘诀就 是不断写新歌。故填Keeping writing new songs. 【78题详解】 根据“Maybe, but anyone can get more creative with practice. Here are some skills that work for professional people who are creative in very different ways.”可知,作者用三个人的例子来证明任何人都可以通过练习变得 更有创造力。故填To prove that anyone can get more creative with practice. 【79题详解】 根据“Fear no failure”和“Researchers have found that the most creative people don’t wait for the perfect idea. They constantly (不断地) come up with new ideas, then keep the best of them. Also, like most inventors and scientists, creative people”可知,此处指而且,像大多数发明家和科学家一样,有创造力的人失败的次数要 比成功的次数多。故填have more failure than success。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333 VII. Writing (作文) (本大题共1题,共20分) 80. Write at least 60 words according on the topic of “ ________ made me a difference”. 生活、学习中的经历,我们亲人、朋友或是陌生人等,都可能对我们产生影响,让我们发生一些变 化。这些变化往往会有助于我们的成长。请结合一次自身经历,以“ ________ 改变了我”为题,写一篇 短文,标点符号不占格。 (注意:1. 短文中不得出现姓名、校名等个人信息,否则不予评分。2. 照抄阅读语篇不得分。) ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________ 【答案】 Persistence made me a difference In our life, our family or friends, even some strangers, as well as what we’ve gone through in our study or daily life, may make us a difference. What made me a difference is the persistence my mother once taught me. I can well remember the day when I first learnt the English word “valley”. I was five years old then and my mother was trying to taught me English words. When my mother pronounced the word “valley”, I tried over and over again, but it was too difficult for me to pronounce the v sound correctly, so I failed. I began to get angry and was unwilling to utter any sound any more. At that time, my mother just tried her best to encourage me to pronounce again. She told me that if I could keep trying pronouncing the word, I would succeed in the end. Nobody else could help me. Only I, myself could. So I did as my mother told me. I tried hard even if I was making mistakes all the time. But suddenly, I heard my mother cheer, “You did it, my boy!”. It was persistence that helped me succeed. I was greatly moved indeed. From then on, persistence is always with me, especially whenever I come across difficulties. And I never give up easily. Persistence made me a difference. 【解析】 【详解】1.题干解读:本文属于话题作文写作,以“……改变了我”为题,按照记叙文的格式,讲述自己的 一次亲身经历,说明是“什么改变了我”,可以是某些人,也可以是某个物件或某个抽象概念。 2.写作指导:本文主要采用第一人称单数来写;在记叙亲身经历时,时态以一般过去时为主;在陈述观点 时,时态以一般现在时为主。写作时按记叙文的格式来写,第一段开门见山,直接说明“改变了我”的东 西是什么;第二段记叙自己的亲身经历为主;第三段回应主题并结尾。叙述亲身经历是这篇文章的主体部 分,讲述时要说清楚事件的来龙去脉,适时抒发自己的感悟。