当前位置:首页>文档>上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

  • 2026-05-12 10:26:54 2026-05-12 10:26:54

文档预览

上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模
上海市嘉定区2012届九年级上学期期末(一模)质量监控英语试题及答案(word版)_0122026上海中考一模二模真题试卷_2025-2012年_3.上海中考英语一模二模(12-24)_一模

文档信息

文档格式
doc
文档大小
0.380 MB
文档页数
12 页
上传时间
2026-05-12 10:26:54

文档内容

嘉定区 2011-2012 学年度第一学期期末质量抽查试卷 初三英语 (满分150分,完卷时间100分钟) 2012.01 考生注意:本卷有7大题,共94小题。试题均采用连续编号,所有答案务必按照规定在答题 卡上完成,做在试卷上不给分。 Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力) I. Listening Comprehension (听力理解): (共30分) A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片): ( 6分) (B) (C) (D) (F) ,(G) 1. _________ 2. _________ 3._________ 4._________ 5. __________ 6. _________ B. Listen to the dialogue and choose the best answer to the question you hear. (根据 你所听到的对话和问题,选出最恰当的答案) (10分) ( )7. A) The picnic. B) The holiday plan. C) The weather today. D)The weather tomorrow.( ) 8. A) Every day B) Twice a day. C) Once a week. D) Twice a week. ( ) 9. A) She stayed at home. B) She went shopping. C) She went fishing. D) She watched a match. ( ) 10. A) No, she won’t B) Yes, she will. C) I don't know. D) She will go over his lessons. ( )ll. A)100yuan. B) 120 yuan. C) 140 yuan. D) 160 yuan. ( ) 12. A) Forty-five minutes. B) Fifteen minutes. C) Five minutes. D) Fifty minutes. ( ) 13. A) Because his car is broken. B) Because of the weather and the traffic. C) Because he sleeps late at night. D) Because he gets up too late. ( ) 14. A) By train. B) By plane. C) On foot. D)By bus/ ( ) 15. A) At 9:50. B) At 10:00. C) At 10: 10. D) At 10:30. ( ) 16. A) She is a nurse. B) She is a dentist, C) She is a bank clerk. D) She is a businesswoman. C. Listen to the passage and tell whether the following statements are true or false. (判断下列 句子是否符合你所听到的短文内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(共7分) ( ) 17. Everyone in the world enjoys sports. ( ) 18. Sports help people to keep healthy and live happily. ( ) 19. People have different sports in different seasons. ( ) 20. Sports don't change with the season. ( ) 21. The Arabs don't like horses or camels. ( ) 22. The Arabs use horses and camels not only in their work but also in their sports. ( ) 23. People from different countries can be good friends after a game. D. Listen to the passage and fill in the blanks. (根据你所听到的短文内容,完成下列句子,每 空格限填一词)(共7分) 24.Here are some__________on how to help people when a fire happens. 25.If there is a fire, everyone should ___________ the escape plan to get out. 26.People do fire practice because they need to teach their children about fire_________. 27.Don't open a hot door! The fire can grow more ________if you open the door. 28.Stay close to the floor! Smoke can be more ________ than fire. 29.Stop, drop, roll are the right steps you should take when your hair or__________catch fire. 30.There are quite a few possible causes for fires. A wise family is always________ for a fire. Part 2 Vocabulary and Grammar(第二部分 词汇和语法) II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) : (共20 分)31. It's so hot. Let's go for __________swim, shall we? A)/ B)a C)an D)the 32.1 hear our head teacher will be back from USA _______________three weeks' time. A)at B) of C)in D)with 33. The poor girl has to depend on_______________for living because her parents/are both ill in bed. A) she B) her C) hers D)herself 34. of the money will go to the Red Cross to help those who need help. A) Many B)Much C) A little D)A few 35. Every citizen should be responsible___________ his behaviors. A)for________ B)with C)on D)to 36._________can stop the young mean from going to Guangzhou to watch the basketball match. A) Something B) Nothing. C) Anything D) Everything 37. Your grandpa usually wears glasses when he reads newspapers,_________? A) hasn't he B) has he C) doesn't he D) does he 38. Do you think which means of transport is__________, the underground or the plane? A) safe B) safety C) safest D) the safest 39. The story took place in Italy many years ago,___________many people still remember it. A) so B) or C)but. D) and 40. Will you help him__________you. see an old man lying in the middle of the street? A) though B)when C) because D) unless 41. — _________do you Study German? — By listening to tapes. A) How B) Where C) When D) Why 42. The famous singer__________seven tour concerts since this May. A) gives B)gave C) is giving D)has given 43. The 2011 Nobel Prize for Medicine _____ ________ to three scientists last month. A) awards B) awarded C) was awarding D) was, awarded 44. Would you mind__________another cup of coffee? A) have B) having C) to have D)had 45. — Must I finish my homework before I go to play basketball ? — Yes, you__________. A) needn't B) can't C)must D)may 46. Mum told his son__________too much time on computer games. A) not spend B) not spending C) don't spend D) not to spend 47. There_________only three little dogs and a small cam that small pet shop. A) am B)is C)are D)be 48. Could you tell me__________? A) when will the next bullet train leave for Nanjing B) when the next bullet train will leave for Nanjing C)when would the next bullet train leave for Nanjing D)when the next bullet train would leave for Nanjing49. —Are you sure you can do well in tomorrow's test, Anna? —________I've got everything ready. A) It's hard to say. B) I'm afraid not. C)I think so. D) I hope not. 50. — May I nave your name? ----______________. A) Yes, please. B) All right. C) Of course. D) Call me Yang, please. III. Complete the following passage with the words or phrases in the box. Each word can only be used once(将下列单词或词组填入空格。每空格限填一词,每词只能填 一次):(共8分) A. remind B. Think of C. comfortable D. seriously E. photos F. carefully G. interesting H. listen to I. Be yourself What to do if you don't feel popular? •Try to take part in activities. Call your friends. Plan to do something. The worst feeling is staying home alone, because it makes you feel even more lonely. •Try to make new friends. Choose friends _ _ _ _ _ _ _ 51 , not just because you think they're popular. And remember, making good friends takes time. Choosing a popular person to be friends with is okay. If they are nice. • 52 _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ If you want to become friends with someone who's popular, don't make yourself into someone you are not just to impress that person. •Be nice. Be friendly. Be outgoing. But don’t overdo it! Talk to trusted friends if you are feeling really bad. Or you might want to write it down in a diary. •Do something special for yourself. You could take _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ 53 of your friends, or collect their school pictures, and take a collage( 拼贴画 )to hang on your wall. This will 54 _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ you, when you are feeling unpopular, that you really do have friends. • 55 your own ideas. This suggestion might not work for everyone. What to do if you have a problem with your teacher? •Talk to your parents, or another adult who will _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ 56 you and perhaps can help. Talk to your friends. Maybe they have had problems with the same teacher, too. •Don't give the teacher a reason to have problems with you. Do your work, complete your task, attend the class 57 and take notes. Maybe you just need to give the teacher a chance. •Try to find out what the problem is. •Talk to the teacher if you feel 58 doing this. Don't be nasty (闹别扭) , but express your concerns (关心). Listen to the teacher, as well.•Just accept ,the fact that you’re not going to love all your teachers. IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their suitable forms (用括号中所给 单词的适当形式完成下列句子。每空格限填一词):(8分) 59. His hobby is to collect___________from different countries. (coin) . 60. It's clear that your drawing is much better than_____________. (I) 61.The 2010 World Expo in shanghai was the_________World Expo in history.(forty- one)_________________________________________ 62.Among the boys, Tom is the_________to learn new things. (quick) 63.Steve Jobs was_________in computers when he was very young. (interesting) 64.The kite flew higher and higher and soon_________in the sky. (appear) 65.Can you know what he_________wanted from his face?(exact) 66.With the rapid population________, many primary schools will be built in our city. (grow) V. Rewrite the following sentences as required (根据所给要求,改写下列句子。每空格限 填写一词)(14分) 67.__________________________You can leave your bag in your car when you go shopping in the supermarket. (改为否定句) You_______ ________ your bag in your car when you go shopping in the supermarket. 68. He likes reading the book because it is a present from his father. (对划线部分提问) ________ __________he like reading the book? 69._____________________I saw a beautiful vase on show in Shanghai Museum last week.(改为感叹句) ________ _________ beautiful vase on show I saw in Shanghai Museum last week! 70. We can't smell the air, but air is around us. (保持原句意思) ________we______ smell the air, it is around us. 71. If you practise more, you will pass the driving test soon. (保持句意基本不变) The___________you practise, the________you will pass the driving test. 72.A big earthquake in Japan killed thousands of people in March, 2011. (改为被动语 态) Thousands of people_________ _________by a big earthquake in Japan in March, 2011. 73.He did a part-time job. He wanted to support his family. (合并为一 句) He did a part-time job________ _________he could support his family. Part 3 Reading and Writing (第三部分 读写) VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解): (共50分) A. Choose the best answer (根据短文内容,选择最恰当的答案): (12 分)Elena jogged with her dad in some empty lots(空地) at the edge of town. These out-of-the-way lots were good places to jog. But the lots were full of rocks and rubbish. One day, Elena saw a sign on the lots. It said, "New City Park." Elena was excited. Maybe the park would have a jogging trail(小道)! Elena told her parents about the sign. 'I read about the park in the newspaper," said Elena's father. "The city wants volunteers to help clean the area. Then the city will build a soccer field and a playground." "Will they build a jogging trail?" Elena asked. "No. the paper didn't mention a jogging trail." "Well, perhaps if I help clean up the lots, they'll put in a jogging trail, "said Elena. On Saturday Elena went to the lots. Many adults were working there. Some were picking up rubbish. Some were moving rocks. "I want to volunteer," Elena told a man. "What can I do? ", "This is not a job for children," said the man. "You'd better go home. " Elena looked around. She could carry rubbish. She could move rocks. A lady was pulling a bag of rubbish. Elena saw a box of rubbish bags. She took an empty bag. "I'll take this bag to the Dumpster." said Elena. "Here's a new bag." "Thanks, "said the lady. "Keep those new bags coming. " Elena dragged rubbish bags. She told everyone she was glad to help build the park. She explained that she hoped the park would have a jogging trail. Elena went to the area every week. Soon everyone knew her and she told everyone how wonderful a jogging trail would be. Soon the volunteers cleared the lots. The city could start building. The mayor( 市 长)gave a speech. He showed a drawing of the new park. He told them about the soccer field and the baseball diamond. There would be picnic tables. There would be a playground. The park would even have basketball courts. There was no sign of a jogging trail. The mayor thanked the volunteers. Then he asked if they had any suggestions. The volunteers said they wanted to build a jogging trail around the park. They told the mayor how helpful Elena had been and how she wanted a jogging trail. The mayor said, "A jogging trail won't be hard to build. Let's do it!" Everyone clapped and cheered. Elena cheered loudest of all. 74.Where did Elena jog with her father at the beginning of the story? A) In a park. B) On a jogging trail. C) In some empty lots. D) In center of the town. 75.How did Elena feel when she saw the sign on the lots? A) Happy and proud. B) Excited and hopeful. C) Sad and shy. D) Unhappy and disappointed. 76.How did Elena know the city needed volunteers to help clean the lots? A) Her father told her about it. B)She read it in the newspaper. C)She learned it from a sign. D) She was told by other volunteers. 77.Why did Elena want to help clean the lots?A)She wanted to play on the playground. B) She wanted her name in the newspaper. C) She wanted to work with other volunteers. D)She wanted the city to build a jogging trail. 78. What did the volunteers tell the mayor they wanted to build a jogging trail? A) They needed a park to jog around. B)They wanted to thank Elena for her help. C) They thought it was a good place for jogging. D)They hoped the mayor could jog with them every day. 79. What can be the best title for the story? A) Elena and a Mayor B) Elena and New City Park C)Elena and Some Volunteers D) Elena and a Jogging Trail B. Choose the words or expressions and complete the passage (选择最恰当的单词或词语完 成短文):(12分) Tim Becker and his neighbors are doing something to make their neighborhood a trouble- free area. When Tim Becker gets in his car to go shopping, he doesn't just drive to a store, and back home. He always looks 80 up and down the streets of his neighborhood. He looks for any thing unusual such as strange cars, loud noises. 81 windows, or people gathering on street corners. Tim belonged to a neighborhood watch group in Stoneville, Indiana, USA. The neighborhood watch group meet on the third Wednesday of every month. That's 82 Tim gets together with about ten of his neighbors to discuss community safety. Members of the neighborhood watch group want to help the police 83 their homes, streets, and families safe. Tina Stedman, president of their neighborhood watch group, agrees with Tim. "People seem to think that crime happens to other people but not to them. Well, it's 84 happened to me," she said, "but I don't think anyone has the right to steal from other people or to make them feel unsafe sitting in their own homes." Alex, a member of the group, said that all the neighbors look out for one another, "We watch each other's homes. We keep watch out the neighborhood at night and on weekends. Usually a group of four or five of us goes out together. If something doesn't look right, then we call the police. For example, if we notice a group of teenagers who seem to be looking for 85 , or someone destroying property, we report to the police." Alex feels the neighborhood watch groups help a lot in keeping crime down. Her husband Jim agrees, "Police are good people, but they can't do everything." 80. A) carefully B) clearly C) happily D) widely 81. A) dirty B)nice C)old D) broken 82. A) where B)why C)when D)how 83. A) keep B)hold C)let D) protect 84. A) ever B) never C) often D) sometimes 85. A) work B) people C) service D) trouble C. Read the passage and fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适 当的词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,首字母已给):(14分) As we know, museums are buildings where many valuable andimportant objects are kept so mat people can go and see them. For example, art museums are places where people can learn about d__86____ kinds of cultures. More and more popular "design museums" that are opening today, however, perform quite a different role. Unlike most museums, the design museum shows objects that are e__87____found in bur daily life, such as fridges and washing machines. The advantage of design museums is mat they are places where people feel f 88 with the exhibits. Being different from the art museum visitors, design museum visitors s 89 feel frightened or puzzled. This is partly because design museums clearly show how and why mass- products(批量产品) work and look as they do, and how design has i 90 the quality of our lives. Art museum exhibits, on the other hand, would most probably fill visitors with a feeling that there is something beyond their understanding Several new design museums have opened their doors in recent years. Each of these museums has tried to satisfy the public's growing i 91 in the fieldwith new ideas. London's Design Museum, for example, shows a collection of mass-produced objects from electric typewriters to a group of Italian fish-tins. The choices open to design museum seem m 92 less strict than those to art museum, and visitors may also sense(感觉到) the humorous part of our society while walking around such exhibits as interesting and unusually attractive joys collected from our everyday life. D. Answer the questions (根据短文内容回答下列问题): ( 12 分) In the busy city of New York, such an astonishing thing ever happened. On a Friday night, a poor young artist' stood at the gate of the subway station, playing his violin. Many people slowed down their paces-and put some money into the hat of the young man. The next day, the young artist came to the gate of the subway station, and put his hat on the ground gracefully. Different from the day before, he took out a large piece of paper and laid it on me ground and put some stones on it. Before long, the young violinist ,was surrounded with people, who were all attracted by the words on that paper. It said, "Last night, a gentleman named George Sang put an important thing into my hat by mistake. Please come to claim it soon." Seeing this, it caused a great excitement and people wondered what it could be. After about half an hour, a middle-aged man ran there in a hurry and rushed through the crowd to the violinist and grabbed his shoulders and said, "Yes, it's you. You did come here. I knew that you're an honest man and would certainly come here" The young violinist asked calmly, “Are you Mr. George Sang?" The man nodded. The violinist asked, "Did you lose something?" "Lottery, it’s lottery," said the man. The violinist took out a lottery ticket on which George Sang's name was seen. "Is it?" he asked. George nodded promptly and seized the lottery ticket and kissed it, and then he danced with the violinist. The story turned out to be this: George Sang is an office clerk. He bought a lottery ticket issued by a bank a few days ago. The awards opened yesterday and he won a prize of $500,000. So he felt very happy after work and felt the music was so wonderful, that he took out 50 dollars and put in thehat. However the lottery ticket was also thrown in. The violinist was a student at an Arts College and had planned to attend advanced studies in Vienna. He had booked the ticket and! would fly that morning. However when he was cleaning up he found the lottery ticket. Thinking that the owner would return to look for it, he cancelled-the flight and came pack to where he was given the lottery ticket. Later someone asked the violinist: "At that time you were in needed to pay the tuition fee and you had to play the violin in the subway station every day to make the money. Then why didn't you take the lottery ticket for yourself?" The violinist said, "Although I don't have much money, I live happily; but if I lose honesty I won't be happy forever." 93. Where did the poor young artist play the violin? He played his violin________________________in New York 94. What attracted the people, the music or the words on the paper? ________________________________. 95. What did George Sang put into the young artist's hat on Friday? He put________________________into the hat. 96. Why did the young artist cancel the flight to Vienna? ________________________________________ 97. The young artist didn't need money, did he? ________, ____________. 98. What can we learn from the young artist? _______________________________________ VII. Writing (作文):(20分) 99. Write at least 60 words about the topic "On my Way(to)...". (以“在我去……的路 上”为题写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格) (注意:短文中不得出现考生的姓名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。) Use the following points as a reference. ( 以下问题仅供参考) What did you want to do on that day? What happened on the way? What is your impression? (注意: 短文中不得出现任何人名、校名及其它相关信息,否则不予评分。)嘉定区初三英语第一学期期末质量抽查试卷·参考答案参考答案 1、F 2、G 3、D 4、B 5、A 6、E 7、D 8、A 9、D 10、A 11、B 12、A 13、B 14、D 15、A 16、C 17、F 18、T 19、T 20、F 21、F 22、T 23、T 24、suggestions 25、follow 26、safety 27、quickly 28、dangerous 29、clothes 30、ready 31、B 32、C 33、D 34、C 35、A 36、B 37、C 38、D 39、C 40、B 41、A 42、D 43、D 44、B 45、C 46、D 47、C 48、B 49、C 50、D 51、F 52、I 53、E 54、A 55、B 56、H 57、D 58、C 59、coins 60、mine 61、forty-first 62、quickest 63、interested 64、disappeared 65、 exactly 66、growth 67、can't leave . 68、Why does . 69、What a . 70、Though/Although....can't 71、more sooner . 72、were killed . 73、so that 74、C 75、B 76、A 77、D 78、B 79、D 80、A 81、D 82、C 83、A 84、B 85、D 86、different , 87、easily ,88、familiar 89、seldom, 90、improved , 9.1、interest , 92、much 93、He played his violin at the gate of the subway station in London. 94、The words on the paper. 95、He put 50 dollars and a lottery into the hat. 96、Because he thought the owner would return to look for it. 97、Yes,he did 98、Any resonable answer is acceptable.