文档内容
教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
2022 年中考英语全真考场模拟卷 03
绝密★考试前
(上海卷)· 解析版
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:140分)
Part 1 Listening (第一部分 听力)
I、Listening comprehension (听力理解)(共25分)
A. Listen and choose the right picture (根据你听到的内容,选出相应的图片)(5分)
B.Listen to the dialogues and choose the best answer to each question your hear (根据你听到的对话和问题,
选出最恰当的答案)(5分)
6.A)3:00. B) 3:20. C)3:40. D) 3:45.
7. A) On the table. B) On the sofa. C)On the stairs. D) On the chair.
8. A) Pretty. B)Clever. C) Patient. D) Active.
9.A)A film. B) Weekend plans. C) Future life. D) Strange predictions
10.A)Repair the car . B)Clear the road. C)Go to the beach. D)Plant vegetables.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
C.Listen to the dialogue and tell whether the following statements are true or false (判断下列句子是否符合
你听到的对话内容,符合的用“T”表示,不符合的用“F”表示)(5分)
11. Sam wanted to see a superhero film for Father's Day.
12. Sam's father received a phone call and had to go to work.
13. Sam was sad because he had to go with his dad to work.
14. Sam's father was a zookeeper and he worked very hard.
15. Sam was proud that his father helped a panda have her babies.
D.Listen to the dialogue and complete the following sentences(完成下列内容。每空格限填一词)(10分)
16. George started to learn Mandarin (普通话)at university ______ _________.
17.George was so_____ _____ getting his scholarship to come to China.
18. Confiucius Institute scholarship aims to ______ _____to come and study in China.
19.George gets some money for living expenses, which he uses for his ______ ______.
20.George suggests the girl try and ____ ____ go to English speaking countries.
听力答案:
1~5. BEAGD 6~10. BDBAC 11~15. TTFFT
16.in Britain 17. thankful for 18. attract foreigners 19. daily meals 20. apply to
文档最后。
备注: 听力文字稿附在
Part 2 Grammar and Vocabulary(第二部分语法和词汇)
II. Choose the best answer (选择最恰当的答案) (本大题共 15题,每题1分,共15分。每题只有一个
正确选项)
21. Four Chinese ______ the 14 people were awarded prizes on Friday at the World Speech Competition.
A. among B. between C. along D. beside教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
【答案】A
【解析】主要测试介词,测试名词的整体和部分的关系。译文:礼拜五世界演讲大赛中十四名获奖模特中
有四名是中国选手。有译文可知:四名中国选手和十四名获奖者的关系应该属于:部分和整体的关系。
22. — Do you want tea or coffee? —______. I really don't mind.
A. None B. Neither C. Either D. All
【答案】 C
【解析】此题考查代词none, neither, either, all 的用法,根据上句知道是两者之间进行选择,而且从后一句
的“我真的不介意”可知第二人的意思是“两者中哪一个都可以”,所以选择 either,而其他三项不合题
意。
23. In my view, London's not as expensive in price as Tokyo but Tokyo is______in traffic.
A. the most organized B. more organized C. so organized as D. as organized as
【答案】B
【解析】此题考查比较级的用法。根据句意知“在我看来,伦敦的…从价格上看不如东京的贵,但是,从
通上看,东京比伦敦更…”,本句后面实际上是省略了than Tokyo,所以二者进行比较,只能选择答案B。
在表示否定的同级比较时,常用本句前面出现“not so/as …as”结构,意为“前者不如后者”。
24.The winter of the speech contest was a _________girl called Jenny from America.
A.18—years—old B.18—year—old C.18—year—olds D.18 year old
【答案】B
【解析】考查形容词。句意:演讲比赛的获胜者是一个18岁的来自美国的女孩,名叫珍妮。由连字符连接
的形容词,名词用单数,故A项错误;形容词old无需加复数,故C项错误;D项中的year由18修饰,用
复数,故选B。
25. The manager sounded____ on the phone.He offered to show us around the company.
A. softly B. friendly C. gently D. seriously
【答案】B
【解析】句意:这个经理在电话里听起来很友好,他邀请我们参观公司。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
考查形容词作表语。A. softly副词,轻柔地,柔软地;B. friendly形容词,友好的;C. gently副词,温柔地、
温和地;D. seriously副词,严肃地、认真地。句中sound为系动词,后面接形容词作表语,故选B。
26. According to the air traffic rules, you______switch off your mobile phone before boarding.
A. may B. can C. would D. should
【答案】 D
【解析】此题考查情态动词的用法。根据句意“按照空中交通规则,你应当在登机前关掉你的手机”,所
以只有should(应该,应当)符合题意。
27.________ English newspaper is one of the best ways to learn English new words.
A.To reading B.Reading C.Reads D.Read
【答案】B
【解析】考查非谓语动词。句意:读英语报纸是学习英语新单词的最好方法之一。分析句子可知,此句缺
少主语,应用“read”的动名词形式作主语。故选B项。
28. If there's a lot of work______. I'm happy to just keep on until it is finished.
A. to do B. to be doing C. done D. doing
【答案】 A
【解析】考查不定式的用法。根据句意“如果还有一些工作要做,我乐意坚持着直到做完”,可以知道这
些工作是“要被做”,所以要用不定式的to do形式表示将要做的事情,而且,在there be 的这个句型中,
如果be 后面的sth.要跟上不定式,要用主动形式表示被动,所以选择A项,而不选择其他。又如“If there
is something to do, I will do it immediately.”
29.I _____ to XuJiaHui when I suddenly found that I was on the wrong road.
A.drove B.have driven C.was driving D.would drive
【答案】C
【解析】考查谓语动词时态。句意:我正开车去往徐家汇,突然我发现走错路了。分析句子结构可知,本
空在句中做谓语动词,句子后面有when从句,再根据句意,本句应用了固定结构:be doing...when...,意
为“正在做......这时(突然)......”,事情发生在过去,所以主句用过去进行时态。故选C。
30. Mary went to the box office at lunch time, but all the tickets ______ out.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
A. would sell B. had sold C. have sold D. was selling
【答案】B
【解析】测试动词的时态。句意:玛丽午饭时去了票房,但是票已经售完。由译文可知句子中两个动
作‘去票房和票售完’存在先后之分:先售完,后去票房,故此选择的时态动作应该在:went 之前发生。
31. With the help of high technology, more and more new substances ______ in the past years.
A. discovered B. have discovered C. had been discovered D. have been discovered
【答案】D
【解析】句意:“近几年来在高科技帮助下,在越来越多的新物质被发现”。现在完成时表示已经完成动
作或从过去某个时候开始一直延续到现在的动作。根据时间状语in the past years可确定用现在完成时。又
因为substances是discover的动作的被执行者,所以要用被动语态。故选D。
32. Small sailboats can easily turn over in the water ______ they are not managed carefully.
A. though B. before C. until D. if
【答案】D
【解析】句意:“如果小航海船不仔细管理的话,很容易在水中倾覆”。if引导条件状语从句,意为“如
果”。根据两句话的意思可判断出它们是因果关系,though引导让步状语从句,意为“虽然”;before意
为“在……之前”;until意为“直到……为止”。故选D。
33. Sally’s never seen a play in the Shanghai Grand Theatre, ______?
A. hasn’t she B. has she C. isn’t she D. is she
【答案】B
【解析】测试反意疑问句。由语境可知译文:萨利从来没在上海大剧院看过戏,对吗?从译文可知:
sally's never seen 应该是has never seen 的缩写,故此选择has he 。
34. The little boy came riding full speed down the motorway on his bicycle. ______ it was!
A. What a dangerous scene B. What dangerous a scene
C. How a dangerous scene D. How dangerous the scene教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
【答案】A
【解析】感叹句通常有what,how引导,表示赞美、惊叹、喜 悦、等感情。what后接名词,how后接形容
词或副词构成感叹句。 scene是名词,所以What a dangerous scene it was!是正确的形式。
35.There is not much difference between the two, I really don't know _____.
A.which should I choose B.what I should choose
C.which I should choose D.what should I choose
【答案】C
【解析】考查宾语从句。句意:这两者之间没有太大不同,我真的不是知道我应该选择哪一个。分析可知,
设空处为宾语从句,从句应用陈述句语序,故排除AD;结合上文的“There is not much difference between
the two”可知,此处有选择范围,表示“哪一个”应用which引导。故选C。
Ⅲ. Choose the proper words in the box to complete the following passage. Each can be used only once (选
择最恰当的选项填入空格。每空格限填一词, 每词只能填一次)(本大题共8题,每题1分,共8分,每
题只有一个正确选项
(A)
A. brave B. peaceful C. unknown D.care about E.
situations
Life comes in a package(包裹). This package includes happiness and sadness, failure and success, hope
and despair, Life is a learning process(过程). Experiences in life teach us new lessons and make us a better
person. With each passing day we learn to do with kinds of ___36___.
Love plays an important role in our life. Love makes you feel wanted. Without love a person could become
cruel(残酷的). In the early stage of our life, our parents are the ones who show us with live and care. They teach
us about what is right and wrong, good and bad. But we don’t always ___37___ it. It is only after getting married
and having kids that a person understands others’ feelings.
Happiness can bring people a ___38___ mind. No mind is happy without peace. Sadness is the cause of the
death of a loved one or failure. But all of the things will past away.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
Failure is the path to success, and it helps us to touch the sky, teach us to stay alive and shows us an extra way
. Success brings in money, fame(名声), pride and self-respect(自尊).
Hope is what keeps life going. Parents always hope their children will do well. Hope makes us dream. Hope
builds in patience. Life teaches us not to despair even in the darkest hour, because after every night there is a day.
Life teaches us to feel sorry for over yesterday, for it has passed and is out of our control. Tomorrow is
___39___, for it could either be bright or dark. So the only choice is to work hard today, so that we will enjoy a
better tomorrow.
【答案】36. E. situations 37.D care about 38. B peaceful 39.C unknown
【解析】本文主要讲述了生活是一个包裹。它包括快乐和悲伤,失望和成功,希望和绝望。详细地介绍了
我们应该如何应对各种情况。
36.句意:随着时光的流逝,我们学会了应对各种情况。根据“With each passing day we learn to do with
kinds of…”可知,伴随时光的流逝,我们学会了应对各种各样的情况。situation“情况,状况”,是名词,
用于kinds of后,需用其复数形式。故填situations。
37.句意:但是我们并不总是在意它。根据“It is only after getting married and having kids that a person
understands others’ feelings.”可知,我们对于父母的爱总是认为是理所当然,不会去在意它。当结婚了或是
有了孩子之后才会理解他们的感受。care about“关心,在意”。故填care about。
38.句意:快乐能给人们带来内心的宁静。根据“No mind is happy without peace. ”可知,平和的内心才是快
乐的,也就是快乐能带来内心的宁静。peaceful“平和的”,是形容词,修饰名词“mind”。故填peaceful。
39.句意:明日是未知的,因为它可能是明亮的也可能是黑暗的。根据“for it could either be bright or dark.”
可知,它可能是明亮的也可能是黑暗的,说明明日是未知的。unknown“未知”。故填unknown。
(B)
A. of course; B. too much; C. start ; D. excited; E. highly
Are you always hungry in the morning? Don’t feel sorry for that. You can always ____40____ your day with
a banana shake. It will make you feel full after you drink it. Some people know a banana milk shake is good, but
they don’t often drink it. They think it will bring them ____41____ weight( 体重). But that’s not really true. It has教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
a lot of protein(蛋白质) and fiber(纤维). Both of them are important for our body. Lots of reports say banana milk
shakes are good for our health. People become ____42____ about that. And more and more people fall in love with
banana milk shakes. But how can you get some?
You can usually get a banana milk shake in a nearby shop. ____43____ , you can also make a simple one at
home. It’s really easy! First, prepare some sliced bananas, a cup of ice and half a cup of milk. Next, put them all
into the blender. You can also add some chocolate, coconut or coffee, if you like. Then turn on the blender and wait
a few minutes . Finally, enjoy your delicious banana milk shake!
【答案】40. C. start 41.B. too much 42.D. excited 43.A. of course
【解析】本文是篇说明文,主要讲喝香蕉奶昔对身体健康很有帮助,能够提供身体所需的蛋白质和纤维素。
同时详细介绍了如何在家自制香蕉奶昔。
40.句意:你总是从一杯香蕉奶昔开始你的一天。根据“ It will make you feel full after you drink it.”可知,
喝了后让你有饱腹感。那前面应该是喝奶昔。根据所给选项及语境可判断是start your day with“以什么开始
你的一天”,符合语境。故填start 。
41.句意:他们认为它(喝香蕉奶昔)会让他们增加太多体重。根据 “ They think it will bring them …
weight”可知,这里需填个修饰词来修饰名词weight,weight“重量”,为不可数名词。根据所给词和语境可
知是 too much“太多”,后面加不可数名词, 符合语境。故填too much。
42.句意:人们对那变得很兴奋。become是连系动词,后面加形容词。become excited about sth. 表示“对
什么很激动或兴奋”,符合语境。故填excited。
43.句意:当然,你也可以自己在家做个简单的(奶昔)。根据前文说的“You can usually get a banana
milk shake in a nearby shop. ”以及后面的“you can also make a simple one at home.”可知,这里是表示主观判
断。根据语境和所给选项,词组of course“当然”,符合语境。故填of course。
IV. Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms (用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成
下列句子。每空格限填一词) (本大题共8题, 共8分)
44. Some people think such a problem should be dealt with ____. (peace)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
【答案】peacefully
【解析】句意:有些人认为这样的问题应该和平解决。根据“such a problem should be dealt with…”可知,
此空缺的成分是副词,用以修饰谓语动词。“peace”和平,是名词,其副词形式是 peacefully。故填
peacefully。
45. People think it is _______ to talk with the mouth full or point at others with chopsticks in China.(polite)
【答案】impolite
【解析】句意:在中国,人们认为嘴里塞满食物说话或用筷子指着别人是不礼貌的。根据提示词以及“to
talk with the mouth full or point at others with chopsticks in China” 可知,嘴里塞满食物说话或用筷子指着别
人,这种行为是不礼貌的,因此是impolite“不礼貌的”,形容词作表语。故填impolite。
46. Everyone is supposed to know the _______ of working hard to get into a good high school and then a great
university. (important)
【答案】importance
【解析】句意:每个人都应该知道努力学习进入一所好高中,然后进入一所好大学的重要性。根据“the”
和“of ”可知,这里填名词,the importance of“……的重要性”。故填importance。
47. From Eileen Gu, we learn that we need to believe in ________ and never give up our dreams. (we)
【答案】ourselves
【解析】句意:从谷爱玲身上,我们了解到我们需要相信自己,永远不要放弃梦想。根据主语和宾语是同
一个人时用反身代词可知,空缺处应该用we的反身代词ourselves“我们自己”,故填ourselves。
48. China will send its next spaceflight crew to the Tiangong space station in June after the ________ return of
three astronauts. (success)
【答案】successful
【解析】句意:在三名宇航员成功返回后,中国将于6月向天宫空间站发射下一批宇航员。success“成功”,
是名词,修饰名词return,用形容词,故填successful。
49. The story is so _________ that we can’t learn anything from it.(mean)教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
【答案】meaningless
【解析】句意:这个故事太没意思了,我们什么也学不到。Mean意思,动词,它的形容词meaningful(有
意义的;意味深长的)和meaningless(没意思,毫无意义,没有意义的);so+形容词或副词原级+that+从句:
如此…以至于…;结合句意和语境可知填meaningless。
50. The new channel has a ______ of programs to attract young people.(various)
【答案】variety
【解析】句意:这个新频道有各种节目吸引年轻人。Various:各种各样的;多方面的adj.;它的名词是
variety。根据冠词a可知后面用可数名词单数,结合句意和语境可知填variety。
51. After having a rich dinner, Jane felt much _______, so she couldn’t go on with her work.(sleep)
【答案 sleepier
【解析】句意:吃完丰盛的晚餐后,简感到非常困,所以她不能继续她的工作。Sleep睡觉,动词,它的形
容词sleepy。Much可修饰形容词的比较级,结合语境和句意可知用形容词的比较级sleepier 。
V.Rewrite the following sentences as required(根据所给要求, 改写下列句子,52-57每空限填一词)(共14分)
52. Jack lives close to his workplace and he hates that. (改为否定句)
Jack ________ ________ close to his workplace and he hates that.
【答案】 ①. doesn’t ②. live
【解析】句意:杰克住在离工作地点很近的地方,他讨厌这样。根据“lives”可知,原句时态为一般现在时,
主语Jack为第三人称单数,改为否定句应借助否定助动词“doesn’t”,后面跟动词原形。故填doesn’t;
live。
53. It’s very comfortable to have a warm bath before going to bed.(改为感叹句)
________ ________ it is to have a warm bath before going to bed!
【答案】 ①. How ②. comfortable教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
【解析】句意:睡觉前洗个热水澡很舒服。原句的形式主语为it,谓语为is。感叹句的结构有两种:What+
(a/an)+形容词+名词+主谓!;How+形容词/副词+主谓!结合原句和“...it is...”可知,本句中心词为
comfortable“舒适的”,符合How感叹句句型。故填How;comfortable。
54. My parents watered the flowers in their garden once a week last winter. (对划线部分提问)
________ ________ did your parents water the flowers in their garden last winter?
【答案】 ①. How ②. often
【解析】句意:去年冬天,我父母每周给花园里的花浇水一次。根据划线部分“once a week”可知,询问的
是做事的频率,应用特殊疑问词how often,表示“多长时间一次”。故填How;often。
55. John really didn’t know how he could connect his runaway son. (改为简单句)
John really didn’t know ________ ________ connect his runaway son.
【答案】 ①. how ②. to
【解析】句意:约翰真的不知道怎样才能把他离家出走的儿子联系上。“特殊疑问词+动词不定式”可放
在动词后面作宾语,how意为“怎么样”。故填how;to。
56. Could you tell me? Why are you late for such an important conference?
Could you tell me why ________ ________ late for such an important conference?
【答案】 ①. you ②. are
【解析】句意:你能告诉我吗?你为什么在这么重要的会议上迟到?tell sb sth.意为“告诉某人某事”,tell
后面可加宾语从句,why“为什么”可作宾语从句的引导词,宾语从句使用陈述语序,故填you;are。
57. Nurses and doctors often give health advice to patients.(改为破动语态)
Health advice ________ often ________ to patients by nurses and doctors.
【答案】 ①. is ②. given
【解析】句意:护士和医生经常给病人提供健康建议。原句的宾语“health advice”作被动语态句子的主语
原句为一般现在时,要用一般现在时的被动语态,其构成为“am/is/are+done”;主语health advice为不可数
名词,be动词用is,give的过去分词为given。故填is;given。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
58. take,a number of,after school,extra classes,students (连词成句)
___________________________________________________________.
【答案】A number of students take extra classes after school
【解析】根据所给标点可知应用陈述句形式,分析所给单词和短语,a number of修饰可数名词复数,表示
“许多”,因此用a number of students作主语,take作谓语,extra classes作宾语,after school作状语,根
据语境可知,时态为一般现在时,主语为复数,谓语动词用原形。故答案为:A number of student take extra
classes after school“许多学生放学后参加补习班”。
Part 3 Reading and Writing(第三部分读写)
VI. Reading comprehension (阅读理解) (本大题共25题, 共50分)
A. Choose the best answer (根据以下内容,选择最恰当的答案) (12 分)
A
Trudy’s class has an English newspaper. The students write stories, articles and poems for it. Then they type
and print their works out. The teacher posts everything on the wall so that it looks like a large, open newspaper.
One day Trudy said to the teacher, “Most newspapers have advertisements. Can we have some small ads in
ours?” The teacher thought this was a very good idea. She made Trudy the advertising manager and Trudy asked
the other students to offer things for sale in the newspaper. Here are some of the ads she received.
CONCERT TICKETS: Has anyone got an extra
ticket for the Raiders concert next week? I’m
looking forward to and will pay well for a good
ticket. See Sheila.
GOOD HOME WANTED: Six lovely cats need
good homes. They are the cutest things you’ve
ever seen. Free to the right person. See John教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
STATIONERY FOR RENT: Anyone who has
left his stationery at home, please come to
Mike. No charge. But make sure to return in
time.
LOST: A silver ring with a blue stone in it.
Reward. See Patricia.
PETER’S HOMEWORK SERVICE: Help you
solve the problems in your homework. Not
expensive. Quick service. See Peter.
WANTED PC ( 个 人 电 脑 ) : In good
condition. Must be at least a Pentium. See Alan.
EXCHANGE MAGZINES: If you are
WORK WANTED: Strong boy willing to work
interested in Chinese magazines and have
in the garden or do housework. 3 hours a week.
science magazines at hand, please come to
Not expensive. See Tom.
Nina.
59.Who wanted to put ads in the newspaper?
A.Trudy. B.The teacher. C.Some of the students. D.Alan.
60.What is Tom willing to do?
A.To do other people’s homework. B.To work in the garden or do housework.
C.To sell six cats. D.To fix broken PCs.
61.What does Alan want to buy?
A.A lovely cat. B.A silver ring.
C.A PC in good condition. D.A ticket to the Raiders concert.
62.Why will Sheila pay well for a Raiders concert ticket?
A.Because she wants to give it to her friend.
B.Because she is looking forward to going to the concert.
C.Because she doesn’t have homework to do.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
D.Because her friends are going to the concert.
63. The underlined word “reward” in the passage probably means ________.
A. make a promise B.offer help C. meet with sb. D. repay with sth.
64.The passage above is mainly about ________.
A.helping students to organize the newspaper.
B.giving introduction of different ads.
C.offering resources for students’ activities.
D.providing information about students advertising in the paper.
【答案】59.A 60.B 61.C 62.B 63.D 64. D
【解析】
本文主要介绍了Trudy的班上有份报纸,孩子们可以为报纸写文章,也可以刊登一些广告,并介绍了Trudy
收到的几个广告内容。
59.细节理解题。根据“One day Trudy said to the teacher, “Most newspapers have advertisements. Can we have
some small ads in ours?”可知是Trudy想刊登广告,故选A。
60.细节理解题。根据“WORK WANTED: Strong boy willing to work in the garden or do housework. 3 hours
a week. Not expensive. See Tom.”可知Tom想在花园里工作或者做家务事,故选B。
61.细节理解题。根据“WANTED PC(个人电脑): In good condition. Must be at least a Pentium. See Alan.”
可知Alan想要买一个个人电脑,故选C。
62.细节理解题。根据“CONCERT TICKETS: Has anyone got an extra ticket for the Raiders concert next
week? I’m looking forward to and will pay well for a good ticket. See Sheila.”可知是因为她期待着去听音乐会。
故选B。
63.词义猜测题。根据“LOST: A silver ring with a blue stone in it. Reward. See Patricia.”可知Patricia会给归还
银戒指的人一定的酬谢,故选D。
64.主旨大意题。根据文章大意可知,文章主要介绍了Trudy负责的报纸刊登一些广告,介绍了Trudy收教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
到的几个广告内容。故选D。
B.Choose the best answer and complete the passage (选择最恰当的选项完成短文)(12分)
Do you know some kinds of health? Mental(精神上的)health is one of them. In my opinion, it’s the
most important one. It is about taking care of your 65 . But how do you know if you are in good mental
health? The followings are the signs of mental illness.
* Feeling too 66 .
* Losing confidence.
* Losing appetite.
* Getting too fat or too thin.
If you have the signs of mental you should 67 them. But how can we deal with them to make sure that
we can enjoy a healthy life? Here is some advice:
* Don’t be afraid of asking for help. If you are worried about something, ask for help. If you are afraid to talk
to your parents or teachers, you can talk to someone you 68 in your circle of friends.
* Accept yourself. Nobody is 69 . For example, when you feel sad because of your bad mark, you can
talk to someone about it. But the most important part is to believe yourself from your heart. And then you can try
your best to improve yourself so that you can catch up with others.
* Tell others if you are bullied(欺凌). Being bullied is not your 7 0 . No matter you are bullied online
or in your daily life, you should tell your parents or your teachers. They may help you out.
65.A.actions B.achievements C.decision D.feelings
66.A.excited B.shocked C.relaxed D.worried
67.A.care about B.look up C.turn on D.hang out
68.A.hate B.doubt C.trust D.treat
69.A.strange B.perfect C.humorous D.friendly教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
70.A.invention B.habit C.interest D.mistake
【答案】
65.D 66.D 67.A 68.C 69.B 70.D
【解析】
这篇短文主要介绍了精神疾病的征兆,并对如何过健康生活给出了建议。
65.句意:它与应对你的情绪有关。
actions动作;achievements成就;decision决定;feelings感情,情绪。根据“Mental(精神上的)health is
one of them”可知精神健康是关于应对情绪的,故选D。
66.句意:感觉太担心。
excited感到兴奋的;shocked震惊的;relaxed感到放松的;worried担心的。根据后文并列部分“* Losing
confidence. * Losing appetite. * Getting too fat or too thin.”可知此处指担心的情绪,故选D。
67.句意:如果你有这些情绪征兆,你应该关心他们。
care about关心;look up查阅;turn on打开;hang out 闲逛。根据假设的条件“If you have the signs of
mental”可知此处指要关心这些情绪征兆,故选A。
68.句意:你可以和你朋友圈里信任的某个人谈谈。
hate讨厌;doubt怀疑;trust信任;treat对待。根据假设的条件“If you are afraid to talk to your parents or
teachers”可知此处指和信任的某个人谈谈,故选C。
69.句意:没有人是完美的。
strange奇怪的;perfect完美的;humorous幽默的;friendly友好的。根据建议“Accept yourself”可知此处指
没有人是完美的,故选B。
70.句意:被欺凌不是你的错。
invention发明;habit习惯;interest兴趣;mistake错误。根据后文建议“No matter you are bullied online or
in your daily life, you should tell your parents or your teachers”可知被欺凌不是受欺凌人的错误,故选D。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
C. Fill in the blanks with proper words(在短文的空格内填入适当的词,使其内容通顺,每空格限填一词,
首字母已给) (14分)
Do you know how rice first came to China? There is an old Chinese story. It is about a little girl who went out
to fish. There was a famine(饥荒) and everybody was very h___71___. The little girl felt her net growing heavy
and was very happy. However, it was the King of Frogs that she caught. When the frog knew the girl wanted
something to eat, the frog p___72___ to help her. The frog let her hold out her fishing net to the sunshine and he
would sing a magic song. The little girl followed his i___73___. She was greatly surprised to see the sunshine
falling through the net. And it was changed into golden grains of rice. The f___74__ rice was thought to arrive in
this way.
We do not know whether this story is true or not, but it tells us that rice has the same value as gold to the
Chinese. Rice is a____75____ the main food for the Chinese. For centuries, much land has been devoted to rice-
planting and many Chinese people are f__76___. They work very hard for each grain.
Waste can bring lots of problems. Although China is r____77___ in some resources(资源), we are short of
others. In some other parts of the world, people even don’t have enough food to eat. It’s important to save food and
say no to waste. Waste can be stopped if we do our best.
【答案】
71.(h)ungry 72.(p)romised 73.(i)nstructions 74.(f)irst 75.(a)lways 76.(f)armers 77.(r)ich
【解析】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了水稻是如何第一次传到中国的故事。最后呼吁大家要节约粮食,
拒绝浪费。
71.句意:曾经有过饥荒并且所有人都非常的饥饿。根据第一段四句中“There was a famine(饥荒)”可知,
当时有饥荒,人们会感到饥饿。hungry“饥饿的”,形容词,位于be动词之后。故填(h)ungry。
72.句意:当青蛙知道女孩想要一些吃的东西的时候,青蛙允诺会帮助她。根据后文“The frog let her hold
out her fishing net to the sunshine and he would sing a magic song.”可知,青蛙是在帮助女孩,在这之前青蛙做
出了这样的承诺,所以横线处缺的汉意是承诺、允诺,其英文为promise,是动词。本句为一般过去时,谓
语动词需用过去式。promise的过去式为promised。故填(p)romised。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
73.句意:小女孩遵守她的指示。根据“The frog let her hold out her fishing net to the sunshine and he would
sing a magic song. ”以及“The little girl followed…”可知,横线处缺的汉意是指示、指令,其英文为
instruction。在动词短语中,follow之后的名词需用复数形式。故填(i)nstructions。
74.句意:第一次的水稻被认为是以这样的方式而来的。根据“Do you know how rice first came to China”
可知,这个故事是在讲水稻在中国的起源,故事的段首和短尾呼应,故横线处缺的汉意是第一次,其英文
为first。故填(f)irst。
75.句意:长久以来水稻对于中国人来说是主要的食物。分析句子成分可知,横线处不缺成分,可以填一
个副词。结合中国的历史以及首字母“a”,可以推测横线处缺的汉意是长久以来,其英文为 always,副词。
故填(a)lways。
76.句意:几个世纪以来,许多的土地已经用来种植水稻并且许多中国人成为农民。根据“For centuries,
much land has been devoted to rice-planting”可知,许多的土地用来种植水稻,根据首字母“f”提示可知,横
线处缺的汉意是农民,其英文为farmer。本句的主语“many Chinese people”是复数,宾语“farmer”也要用
其复数形式。故填(f)armers。
77.句意:尽管中国在一些资源方面是富有的,但是在其他的一些资源方面我们是匮乏的。根据连词
“Although”以及“short”可知,前后表转折,横线处所缺的汉意与短缺相反,则应是rich。故填(r)ich。
D. Answer the questions(根据短文内容回答下列问题): ( 12分)
“I’ve seen a huge difference in Irina since she started talking to a life coach,” says her mother Sylvana. “I get
on very well with Irina, but she can’t always talk to me about everything. Talking to someone who listens but is not
a close family member is very important.”
What is a life coach?
An athlete improves because he trains with a coach. A life coach can also guide you to success. A life coach
encourages you to think not only about what you want, but also about how you are going to get it. Until now, life
coaches have helped adults, for example business executives who need to make decisions or parents who want
some advice on bringing up their children. Now it’s the turn of our young people.
Life Coach Simone Waltz教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
Simon Waltz, a former radio producer, set up her life coaching company five years ago. “I offer teenagers a
place to talk, to decide on their future plans and to sort out problems, ” says Waltz. Jem’s parents are delighted with
what Waltz has done. Jem has got a place at university to study medicine but he has decided to take part in a
volunteer project in central Africa first. “Yes, we were surprised, but Jem is still very young. This experience
abroad will help him grow up before he goes to university here.”
Life coach Tara Newhouse
Tara tells the story of a 15-year-old who was failing in science, until they found out she learnt best through
music. Once she made up songs to learn by, she achieved 99 percent in her tests. Tara has also helped Sylvana’s
daughter, Irina, who was not sure whether she would go to university. Now she hopes to get into a top university.
Irina now feels more confident about everything. She has even taken up exercise for the first time in years.
Life coach Mo Ahmed
Mo Ahmed has coached children as young as five years old, “It could be something as simple as leaning
multiplication tables—asking them how they’re going to do it, how are they going to make it fun?” Mo has also
helped teenager Regina who was having problems making friends when she moved to a new school. They talked
together about the things Regina really enjoyed doing. By joining the school basketball team Regina has made
several new friends.
78.Irina and her mother Sylvana don’t get on very well, do they?
________________________________________
79.According to the writer, how can an athlete improve?
________________________________________
80.How long has Simon Waltz worked as a life coach?
________________________________________
81.Who helps Irina become more confident?
________________________________________
82.What problem did Regina used to have?教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
________________________________________
83.Is working as a life coach meaningful? Why or why not?
________________________________________
78.Yes, they do.
79.By training with a coach./With the help of a coach.
80.For five years./Since five years ago.
81.Tara (does).
82.She used to have problems making friends.
83.Yes, it is. Because it can help people in need.
【解析】
本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要介绍了什么是生活教练并介绍了三个生活教练的工作内容。
78.根据文章第一段中的“I get on very well with Irina, but you can’t always talk to your mother about
everything”可知,Irina和她的妈妈相处的很好,故填Yes, they do.
79.根据文章第二段中的“An athlete improves because he trains with a coach”可知,运动员的进步是因为他
和教练一起训练,故填By training with a coach./With the help of a coach.
80.根据文章第三段中的“Simon Waltz, a former radio producer, set up her life coaching company five years
ago”可知,Simon Waltz做生活教练五年了,故填For five years./Since five years ago.
81.根据文章第四段中的“Tara has also helped Sylvana’s daughter, Irina, who was not sure whether she would
go to university”可知,Tara帮助Irina变得更自信,故填Tara (does).
82.根据文章最后一段中的“Mo has also helped teenager Regina who was having problems making friends
when she moved to a new school”可知,Regina过去有交朋友的问题,故填She used to have problems making
friends.
83.开放题。回答言之有理即可,当生活教练有意义,因为能帮助有需要的人,故填Yes, it is. Because it
can help people in need.教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
Ⅶ. Writing (作文) (共20分)
Write a passage of at least 60 words on the topic “A wonderful________.”(写一篇不少于 60 个词的短文,
写作前先将题目补充完整, 标点符号不占格。)
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________
例文:
A wonderful lesson
We have many classes every day, but I think the most wonderful class is yesterday’s Chinese class.
Our Chinese teacher is Miss Li. Although she is very young, she knows a lot. She always tells us about the
culture and customs of different places and so on. Yesterday in the Chinese class, Miss Li did not take the Chinese
book but took several pictures that looked very bad. On these pictures, some children stood in the field looking at
the distance, some children even picked up things to eat from the trashcans. All of us were surprised and didn't
know what Miss Li meant. By explaining the content of each picture and the story behind it, Miss Li let us know
that there are still many children in many areas who do not have food or go to school, so that we know how to
cherish every day of school, and also let us sympathize with those children more.
Since then, every time I have finished reading books, I will donate them to the community work station,hoping
to give them to those children who do not have books to read.
【详解】
1. 题干解读:文章属于话题作文,内容可以按照自身的情况适当的发挥,写作时要运用正确的英语表达,
要选用恰当的词汇和短语。教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333
2. 写作指导:文章主要用一般现在时和一般过去时,人称用第一和第三人称展开描述。主要是介绍自己的
精彩的课堂以及为什么是精彩的,从中学到了什么等。写作时语言要简单易懂,文章结构要完整,多使用
简单词语表达,意思要通俗易懂教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333教育资源分享店铺 网址:https://shop175591889.taobao.com 微信号:kingcsa333